Live Modi Public Speech in Mumbai on General Election 2014 Today 30.09.2013

modiThe pm candidate of bjp mr.Narendra Modi after finishing rally in delhi heading to mumbai for the first time on 30.09.2013 on Monday to address the public speech for general election 2014.

At about 4 in the evening Modi is to arrive in bombay who has not earlier made any rally on election 2014..

Modi who is the current chief minister of the state of Gujarat will launch the Mumbai Diamond Merchant Association’s at Diamond Hall in the Bharat Diamond Bourse in Bandra-Kurla Complex.

Further more meeting with the industry association later in the evening is scheduled.

Very tight security is in place for the bhartiya janata party candidate narendra modi over his visit to mumbai, maharashtra for the first time.

It is known from BJP leaders that Modi will have more engagements in maharashtra towards the 2014 Lok Sabha polls after lined up in Uttar Pradesh.

There could be a public speech live by modi on election 2014 in mumbai is not scheduled.

ICDS Maharashtra Recruitment 2014 Anganwadi / Secondary Worker

ICDS Maharashtra Recruitment 2014 Anganwadi / Secondary Worker:

ICDS Maharashtra

The Integrated Child Development Services ICDS Maharashtra recruitment board had published an advertisement regarding the recruitment of candidates for the posts of Anganwadi Worker / Secondary Worker in 2014 – 15.

There are totally 2364 vacancies available for the posts of Anganwadi Worker / Secondary Worker in Integrated Child Development Services of Nandurbar located in Maharashtra state of India.

The required educational qualification to apply for the posts of Anganwadi Worker / Secondary Worker will be Class 10th SSC or equivalent from a recognized Board.

The candidates those who wish to apply for the posts of additional Anganwadi Worker / Secondary Worker must be of age from 21 years to 30 years of age.

The advertisement notification was published on 16th August 2014 and the last date for applying to the posts of Anganwadi Worker / Secondary Worker will be 22nd August 2014.

The interested candidates are asked to use the prescribed application format to apply for the posts of Anganwadi Worker / Secondary Worker in ICDS Nandurbar.

More information regarding the requirements for the posts of Anganwadi Worker / Secondary Worker in ICDS Nandurbar can be checked online at the official website of ICDS Nandurbar.

http://www.icds.gov.in/
http://nandurbar.nic.in/Anganvadi_2014.pdf

 

CBSC Bihar Poice Constable Vacancies Recruitment 2014

biharThe Central Selection Board of Constable CSBC at Bihar is on hunt for 11783 Police Constable for vacancies and the Government of Bihar calls filled in job applications on or before the due date of 28th feb 2014.

About thirty five percent seats are reserved for Female applicants in Bihar Police constable vacancies.

  • 9263 District Police and Railway District Police
  • 2074 Bihar Military Police BMP
  • 446 Other police units
  • 11783 Total Vacancies

Age Limit
The applicant’s age

  • 18 to 23 years for General category
  • 18 to 25 years for OBC Male
  • 18 to 26 years for OBC Female
  • 18 to 28 years for SC / ST as well as other reserved categories

With the age relaxation as on 01-01-2014.

Educational Qualifications

The Candidates should have qualified Intermediate 10+2 / std twelve or its equivalent examination

Age Limit
The applicant’s age

18 to 23 years for General category
18 to 25 years for OBC Male
18 to 26 years for OBC Female
18 to 28 years for SC / ST as well as other reserved categories

With the age relaxation as on 01-01-2014.

Educational Qualifications

The Candidates should have qualified Intermediate 10+2 / std twelve or its equivalent examination

Application Fee

  • All General / BC / OBC candidates are asked to afford Rs. 200/-
  • SC/ ST & other reserved category candidates should remit Rs. 75/-

The Application form is made available for sale at the Bihar district Head Post Offices.

Selection Process

The Candidates will be shortliste depending on their performance of written exam, physical efficiency test PET & pft physical fitness test.

The filled in job application along with attachments should be mailed to

The Secretary,
Central Selection Board Constable recruitment,
Back Harding Road, Patna 800001

Important Dates

Opening date of Application Form is 21st january 2014
Closing date of Application Form is 28th february 2014

All General / BC / OBC candidates are asked to afford Rs. 200/-
SC/ ST & other reserved category candidates should remit Rs. 75/-

The Application form is made available for sale at the Bihar district Head Post Offices.

Indian Army Latest Jobs in 2014 Territorial Army Officer Application Notification

Indian Army Latest Jobs in 2014 Territorial Army Officer Application Notification:

indian army

The Indian Army had recently published an advertisement regarding the Territorial Army Officer recruitment in 2014-15.

Ex-service officers and male citizens those who had interested can apply to the posts of Territorial Army Officers in Indian Army.

The Age limit that is mentioned for the applicants to apply for the posts of Territorial Army will be from 18 years to 42 years as on 30th June 2014.

Graduate from any recognized university will be the required Educational qualification for applying to the posts of Territorial Army Officers.

All the interested candidates can apply for the posts of Territorial Army Officers and the last date for the receipt of application form will be on or before 30th June 2014.

The written examination will  be held on 10th August 2014 for the posts of Territorial Army Officers at various examination centers allotted for the candidates.

The selection of candidates for the posts of Territorial Army Officers will be done based on the performance of the candidates in written exam, interview, Service Selection Board (SSB) and Medical Board for final selection.

www.indianarmy.nic.in
www.joinindianarmy.nic.in
indianarmy.nic.in/writereaddata/WhatsNew/442/APPLICATION%20FORM%20-%202014.pdf

 

Indian Army Dental Corps SSC Officer Recruitment 2014 Apply

Indian Army Dental Corps SSC Officer Recruitment 2014 Apply:

Army Dental Corps SSC Officer

The Indian Army recruitment board had recently published an advertisement regarding the recruitment of candidates for the posts of Short Service Commissioned SSC Officer in Army Dental Corps for the year 2014.

There are totally 37 vacancies available for the posts of Short Service Commissioned SSC Officer in Army Dental Corps.

Interested candidates can apply for the posts of Short Service Commissioned SSC Officer in Army Dental Corps using the prescribed application format.

The candidates need to send the filled in application form along with the necessary enclosures on or before 31st August 2014.

The Age limit for the posts of Short Service Commissioned SSC Officer in Army Dental Corps will be less than 45 Years of age as on 31st December 2014.

The Educational Qualification required for the candidates to apply for the Army Dental Corps SSC Officer will be BDS /MDS with minimum 55% marks in final year BDS from a College/University recognized by Dental Council of India.

The selection of candidates for the Army Dental Corps SSC Officer will be done based on the performance of the candidates in the Short-listing for interview, Medical Examination.

The candidates are asked to refer the official website of Indian Army for more requirements notification regarding the Army Dental Corps SSC Officer posts.

http://indianarmy.nic.in/
http://indianarmy.nic.in/Site/Results/frmResultsAnnouncements.aspx
http://indianarmy.nic.in/writereaddata/WhatsNew/445/SSC%20Ad-2014.pdf

Contact Details:
Director General Armed Forces Medical Services
(DGAFMS/DENTAL-2),
Room No. 25, L Block,
Ministry of Defence,
New Delhi – 110001,
India.

 

T20 World Cup 2014: India Vs South Africa SEMIFINAL match live telecast channels list

T20 World Cup 2014: India Vs South Africa SEMIFINAL match live telecast

2014 ICC World Twenty20

India Vs South Africa semifinal match will be the 34th match of ICC Twenty20 World Cup 2014 cricket match which will be conducted on 4th April 2014, Friday and the match starts on 7 PM local time in India. All Indians are eagarly waiting for this match after India enters the semifinal by beating Pakistan, West Indies, Australia and Bangladesh in the earlier super 10 round

Match will played in Bangladesh  Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur.   Hope the rain god does not watch the game live there !.

TV Channels like Star Sports 1, Star Sports 3, Star Sports HD1 and DD 1 National of India will be providing the live broadcast of India Vs South Africa ICC T20 World Cup 2014 match.

The Live streaming videos of India Vs South Africa T20 Cricket match will be available in the official website of Star Sports online.

ind vs sa

Ind Vs South Africa Team Squad:

MS Dhoni
Ajinkya Rahane
Amit Mishra
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
Mohammed Shami
Mohit Sharma
Ravichandran Ashwin
Ravindra Jadeja
Rohit Sharma
Shikhar Dhawan
Stuart Binny
Suresh Raina
Varun Aaron
Virat Kohli
Yuvraj Singh

South Africa Players List:

Faf du Plessis
Aaron Phangiso
AB de Villiers
Albie Morkel
Beuran Hendricks
Dale Steyn
David Miller
Farhaan Behardien
Hashim Amla
Imran Tahir
Jean-Paul Duminy
Lonwabo Tsotsobe
Morne Morkel
Quinton de Kock (wk)
Wayne Parnell

Ind Vs South Africa Live Streaming  TV channels list and Top websites

The live telecast of India Vs South Africa 34th match of ICC T20 World Cup 2014 in the TV Channels of Star Sports 1, Star sports 3 and Star Cricket HD.

www.icc-cricket.com/world-t20
www.starsports.com
www.espncricinfo.com

LIVE STREAMING of INDIA vs SOUTH AFRICA Semi Final match today

bcci.tv, crickinfo.com,  and  other sports channels websites in Australia, UK, South africa also have plans to telecast the match live.

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List:

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees

The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences AMPAS is to be present the 86th Academy Awards ceremony – The Oscars 2014.

The awards are issued for honoring the best actors, technical achievements, and films that had been released in the year 2013.

The 86th Academy Awards ceremony is to be held on 2nd March 2014, Sunday at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles.

The awards for about 24 various categories is to be issued on the 86th Academy Awards which will be telecast by ABC in United States .

For the Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Comedian Ellen DeGeneres is to host which will be the second time since the year 2007.

Already the list of nominees for various categories of the 86th Academy Awards was released on 16th January 2014, at the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills, California.

86th Academy Awards Nominees List:

Best Picture Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Charles Roven, Richard Suckle, Megan Ellison, and Jonathan Gordon
  • Captain Phillips – Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, and Michael De Luca
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Robbie Brenner and Rachel Winter
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and David Heyman
  • Her – Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze, and Vincent Landay
  • Nebraska – Albert Berger and Ron Yerxa
  • Philomena – Gabrielle Tana, Steve Coogan, and Tracey Seaward
  • 12 Years a Slave – Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen, Anthony Katagas, Bill Pohlad and Arnon Milchan
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Martin Scorsese, Leonardo DiCaprio, Joey McFarland, and Emma Tillinger Koskoff

Best Director Nominees List:

  • David O. Russell – American Hustle
  • Alfonso Cuarón – Gravity
  • Alexander Payne – Nebraska
  • Steve McQueen – 12 Years a Slave
  • Martin Scorsese – The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Actor Nominees List:

  • Christian Bale – American Hustle as Irving Rosenfeld
  • Bruce Dern – Nebraska as Woody Grant
  • Leonardo DiCaprio – The Wolf of Wall Street as Jordan Belfort
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor – 12 Years a Slave as Solomon Northup
  • Matthew McConaughey – Dallas Buyers Club as Ron Woodroof

Best Actress Nominees List:

  • Amy Adams – American Hustle as Sydney Prosser
  • Cate Blanchett – Blue Jasmine as Jeanette “Jasmine” Francis
  • Sandra Bullock – Gravity as Dr. Ryan Stone
  • Judi Dench – Philomena as Philomena Lee
  • Meryl Streep – August: Osage County as Violet Weston

Best Supporting Actor Nominees List:

  • Barkhad Abdi – Captain Phillips as Abduwali Muse
  • Bradley Cooper – American Hustle as Agent Richard “Richie” DiMaso
  • Michael Fassbender – 12 Years a Slave as Edwin Epps
  • Jonah Hill – The Wolf of Wall Street as Donnie Azoff
  • Jared Leto – Dallas Buyers Club as Rayon

Best Supporting Actress Nominees List:

  • Sally Hawkins – Blue Jasmine as Ginger
  • Jennifer Lawrence – American Hustle as Rosalyn Rosenfeld
  • Lupita Nyong’o – 12 Years a Slave as Patsey
  • Julia Roberts – August: Osage County as Barbara Weston-Fordham
  • June Squibb – Nebraska as Kate Grant

Best Writing – Original Screenplay Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
  • Blue Jasmine – Woody Allen
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Craig Borten and Melisa Wallack
  • Her – Spike Jonze
  • Nebraska – Bob Nelson

Best Writing – Adapted Screenplay Nominees List:

  • Before Midnight – Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, and Ethan Hawke
  • Captain Phillips – Billy Ray
  • Philomena – Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope
  • 12 Years a Slave – John Ridley
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Terence Winter

Best Animated Feature Nominees List:

  • The Croods – Kirk DeMicco, Chris Sanders, and Kristine Belson
  • Despicable Me 2 – Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud, and Chris Meledandri
  • Ernest & Celestine – Benjamin Renner and Didier Brunner
  • Frozen – Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee, and Peter Del Vecho
  • The Wind Rises – Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki

Best Foreign Language Film Nominees List:

  • The Broken Circle Breakdown (Belgium) in Dutch – Felix Van Groeningen
  • The Great Beauty (Italy) in Italian – Paolo Sorrentino
  • The Hunt (Denmark) in Danish – Thomas Vinterberg
  • The Missing Picture (Cambodia) in French – Rithy Panh
  • Omar (Palestine) in Arabic – Hany Abu-Assad

Best Documentary – Feature Nominees List:

  • 20 Feet from Stardom – Morgan Neville, Gil Friesen, and Caitrin Rogers
  • The Act of Killing – Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
  • Cutie and the Boxer – Zachary Heinzerling and Lydia Dean Pilcher
  • Dirty Wars – Richard Rowley and Jeremy Scahill
  • The Square – Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer

Best Documentary – Short Subject Nominees List:

  • CaveDigger – Jeffrey Karoff
  • Facing Fear – Jason Cohen
  • Karama Has No Walls – Sara Ishaq
  • The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life – Malcolm Clarke and Nicholas Reed
  • Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall – Edgar Barens

Best Live Action Short Film Nominees List:

  • Aquel no era yo (That Wasn’t Me) – Esteban Crespo
  • Avant que de tout perdre (Just Before Losing Everything) – Xavier Legrand and Alexandre Gavras
  • Helium – Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson
  • Pitääkö mun kaikki hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?) – Selma Vilhunen and Kirsikka Saari
  • The Voorman Problem – Mark Gill and Baldwin Li

Best Animated Short Film Nominees List:

  • Feral – Daniel Sousa and Dan Golden
  • Get a Horse! – Lauren MacMullan and Dorothy McKim
  • Mr. Hublot – Laurent Witz and Alexandre Espigares
  • Possessions – Shuhei Morita
  • Room on the Broom – Max Lang and Jan Lachauer

Best Original Score Nominees List:

  • The Book Thief – John Williams
  • Gravity – Steven Price
  • Her – William Butler and Owen Pallett
  • Philomena – Alexandre Desplat
  • Saving Mr. Banks – Thomas Newman

Best Original Song Nominees List:

  • “Happy” from Despicable Me 2 – Pharrell Williams
  • “Let It Go” from Frozen – Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
  • “The Moon Song” from Her – Karen Orzolek and Spike Jonze
  • “Ordinary Love” from Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom – U2
  • “Alone, Yet Not Alone” from Alone Yet Not Alone – Bruce Broughton and Dennis Spiegel

Best Sound Editing Nominees List:

  • All Is Lost – Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns
  • Captain Phillips – Oliver Tarney
  • Gravity – Glenn Freemantle
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Brent Burge and Chris Ward
  • Lone Survivor – Wylie Stateman

Best Sound Mixing Nominees List:

  • Captain Phillips – Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith, and Chris Munro
  • Gravity – Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, and Chris Munro
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, and Tony Johnson
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, and Peter F. Kurland
  • Lone Survivor – Andy Koyama, Beau Borders, and David Brownlow

Best Production Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Judy Becker (Production Design); Heather Loeffler (Set Decoration)
  • Gravity – Andy Nicholson (Production Design); Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard (Set Decoration)
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin (Production Design); Beverley Dunn (Set Decoration)
  • Her – K. K. Barrett (Production Design); Gene Serdena (Set Decoration)
  • 12 Years a Slave – Adam Stockhausen (Production Design); Alice Baker (Set Decoration)

Best Cinematography Nominees List:

  • The Grandmaster – Philippe Le Sourd
  • Gravity – Emmanuel Lubezki
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Bruno Delbonnel
  • Nebraska – Phedon Papamichael
  • Prisoners – Roger Deakins

Best Makeup and Hairstyling Nominees List:

  • Dallas Buyers Club – Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews
  • Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa – Stephen Prouty
  • The Lone Ranger – Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny

Best Costume Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Michael Wilkinson
  • The Grandmaster – William Chang Suk Ping
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin
  • The Invisible Woman – Michael O’Connor
  • 12 Years a Slave – Patricia Norris

Best Film Editing Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers, and Alan Baumgarten
  • Captain Phillips – Christopher Rouse
  • Dallas Buyers Club – John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger
  • 12 Years a Slave – Joe Walker

Best Visual Effects Nominees List:

  • Gravity – Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, and Eric Reynolds
  • Iron Man 3 – Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash, and Dan Sudick
  • The Lone Ranger – Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams, and John Frazier
  • Star Trek Into Darkness – Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann, and Burt Dalton

oscar.go.com

2016 Insomnia New Year DJ & Menu List for Couple & Singles

insomnia 2014Voice a ‘Hello’ to the new year 2014

As the time for the fourth version of INSOMNIA New Year Party Begins

Cloud 9 Entertainment is successfully landing in another New Year Party segment passing last three ny party. INSOMNIA turned as a brand setting new year party themes now enters into 2014 new year party and now it is ‘Number One’ NYE party in Chennai.

This year in 2014 the party will be conducted at Boardwalk in Ramada Chennai Egmore on 31.12.2013 ticking 8.00 PM in the night and closing by 2.00 AM on the 1.1.2014.  This will be the best Chennai’s Glitziest Party this New Year with one among the most ‘Open to Sky’ place and the State of the art Sound & Lights comprising Lasers & Beams will be equipped specially for the 2014 Big Bash.

The 2 levels on the stage with first level breaked into for dance and second level for other performances by dinner jockeys.

You can find 2 big screens showing live visuals that is installed on either side of the elevated stage.

Pick drinks from the 2 bar counters available on the opposite side of the main stage with a indoor restaurant annexed to the pool side where one can dine.

Find lavish buffet apart from unlimited imported spirits and food variety of starters for any type of guests.

One of the top party in Chennai for best value of money packed with wonderful entertainment. The set of new year chennai package is rated at Rs.6999/- per couple.

DJ List of chennai Insomnia

  • DJ GoArt of Russia
  • DJ Gowtham & DJ Navio of Chennai
  • Bachata and Salsa by Danza De La Liga
  • Burlesque by High Kicks
  • Flare Juggling, Fire dance & Fire Works
  • Along with Emcee Shalini hosting the show
1 9 10 11 12 13 18