Tamil Calendar 2014 Wedding Dates | Marriage Subha Muhurtham 2014

Tamil Calendar 2014 Wedding Dates | Marriage Subha Muhurtham 2014:

Wedding Dates

The New Year 2014 Wedding Subha Muhurtham Dates for all the 12 months based on the Hindu Calendar Panchangam had been listed below with both English and Tamil Dates.

Marriage Subha Muhurtham 2014 Dates Month Wise:

  • 3rd January 2014, Friday – Margazhi-19
  • 5th January 2014, Sunday – Margazhi-21
  • 19th January 2014, Sunday – Thai-6
  • 22nd January 2014, Wednesday – Thai-9
  • 23rd January 2014, Thursday – Thai-10
  • 26th January 2014, Sunday – Thai-13
  • 2nd February 2014, Sunday – Thai-20
  • 3rd February 2014, Monday – Thai-21
  • 6th February 2014, Thursday – Thai-24
  • 10th February 2014, Monday – Thai-28
  • 12th February 2014, Wednesday – Thai-30
  • 17th February 2014, Monday – Masi-5
  • 19th February 2014, Wednesday – Masi-7
  • 20th February 2014, Thursday – Masi-8
  • 24th February 2014, Monday – Masi-12
  • 26th February 2014, Wednesday – Masi-14
  • 2nd March 2014, Sunday – Masi-18
  • 7th March 2014, Friday – Masi-23
  • 14th March 2014, Friday – Masi-30
  • 19th March 2014, Wednesday – Panguni-5
  • 26th March 2014, Wednesday – Panguni-12
  • 27th March 2014, Thursday – Panguni-13
  • 28th March 2014, Friday – Panguni-14
  • 9th April 2014, Wednesday – Panguni-26
  • 16th April 2014, Wednesday – Chithirai-3
  • 18th April 2014, Friday – Chithirai-5
  • 20th April 2014, Sunday – Chithirai-7
  • 21st April 2014, Monday – Chithirai-8
  • 24th April 2014, Thursday – Chithirai-11
  • 25th April 2014, Friday – Chithirai-12
  • 27th April 2014, Sunday – Chithirai-14
  • 1st May 2014, Thursday – Chithirai-18
  • 5th May 2014, Monday – Chithirai-22
  • 9th May 2014, Friday – Chithirai-26
  • 11th May 2014, Sunday – Chithirai-28
  • 12th May 2014, Monday – Chithirai-29
  • 15th May 2014, Thursday – Vaikasi-1
  • 19th May 2014, Monday – Vaikasi-5
  • 25th May 2014, Sunday – Vaikasi-11
  • 26th May 2014, Monday – Vaikasi-12
  • 30th May 2014, Friday – Vaikasi-16
  • 1st June 2014, Sunday – Vaikasi-18
  • 2nd June 2014, Monday – Vaikasi-19
  • 4th June 2014, Wednesday – Vaikasi-21
  • 5th June 2014, Thursday – Vaikasi-22
  • 8th June 2014, Sunday – Vaikasi-25
  • 9th June 2014, Monday – Vaikasi-26
  • 12th June 2014, Thursday – Vaikasi-29
  • 15th June 2014, Sunday – Aani-1
  • 18th June 2014, Wednesday – Aani-4
  • 22nd June 2014, Sunday – Aani-08
  • 25th June 2014, Wednesday – Aani-11
  • 29th June 2014, Sunday – Aani-15
  • 30th June 2014, Monday – Aani-16
  • 2nd July 2014, Wednesday – Aani-18
  • 4th July 2014, Friday – Aani-20
  • 7th July 2014, Monday – Aani-23
  • 9th July 2014, Wednesday – Aani-25
  • 10th July 2014, Thursday – Aani-26
  • 11th July 2014, Friday – Aani-27
  • 13th July 2014, Sunday – Aani-29
  • 14th July 2014, Monday – Aani-30
  • 20th August 2014, Wednesday – Aavani-4
  • 22nd August 2014, Friday – Aavani-6
  • 27th August 2014, Wednesday – Aavani-11
  • 29th August 2014, Friday – Aavani-13
  • 31st August 2014, Sunday – Aavani-15
  • 4th September 2014, Thursday – Aavani-19
  • 7th September 2014, Sunday – Aavani-22
  • 10th September 2014, Wednesday – Aavani-25
  • 11th September 2014, Thursday – Aavani-26
  • 12th September 2014, Friday – Aavani-27
  • 15th September 2014, Monday – Aavani-30
  • 18th September 2014, Thursday – Purattasi-2
  • 26th September 2014, Friday – Purattasi-10
  • 29th September 2014, Monday – Purattasi-13
  • 3rd October 2014, Friday – Purattasi-17
  • 6th October 2014, Monday – Purattasi-20
  • 10th October 2014, Friday – Purattasi-24
  • 13th October 2014, Monday – Purattasi-27
  • 20th October 2014, Thursday – Iyppasi-13
  • 2nd November 2014, Sunday – Iyppasi-16
  • 9th November 2014, Sunday – Iyppasi-23
  • 10th November 2014, Monday – Iyppasi-24
  • 12th November 2014, Wednesday – Iyppasi-26
  • 13th November 2014, Thursday – Iyppasi-27
  • 20th November 2014, Thursday – Karthigai-4
  • 21st November 2014, Friday – Karthigai-5
  • 27th November 2014, Thursday – Karthigai-11
  • 1st December 2014, Monday – Karthigai-15
  • 10th December 2014, Wednesday – Karthigai-24

 

 

Advance Booking in India for New Year 2016 Cruise, Trains, Flights

new year 20141st of january of every calendar year is New Year and now the forthcoming year is 2014 A.D. (after death of christ) is a Gregorian calendar followed by world of people for economic business amongst them. In India the indian celebrate the new year 2014 festival sharing love and moments with friends, lovers in big gatherings with lot of Fireworks cracked at 12 midnight.

The People of india all men, women, aged and children observe 2014 new year in activities like singing, playing games, watching movies, dancing, and participating in parties, Night clubs, holidaying, vacationing, resorting, restaurants & visiting amusement parks.

People wish each other with offline greeting cards, online e-greetings, facebook fb likes, twitter ny 2014 posting, and gifts as well.

Lot of movies gets released on new year 2014 in respect to the indian film industry of bollywood, kollywood, tollywood for hindi, tamil and telugu viewers and not only this television telecast and broadcast lot of new recently released movies to pass on the night of 31st december and welcome the dusk of new year 2014.
Most people take resolutions on new year 2014.

The indian government of roadways, seaways, airways like road transport corporation or rtc, railways like southern northern eastern or western railways, airlines like jet airways, indian airlines, sahara airways make maximum availability of bus, train, flights to the passengers to have easy comfortable journey to reach cities of land, hill stations, and even islands through ships.

Apart from new year as holiday on 1st january of 2014 following are the list of public holidays fixed for countrymens of india for the people who work in government departments like

  • New Year’s Day wed, 01 jan 2014
  • Gobind Singh Jayanti sun, 05 jan 2014
  • Makar Sankranti tue, 14 jan 2014
  • Republic Day sun, 26 jan 2014
  • Shivaji Jayanti wed, 19 feb 2014
  • Maha Shivaratri fri, 28 feb 2014
  • Holi mon, 17 mar 2014
  • Basanta Panchami  wed, 02 apr 2014
  • Ram Navami tue, 08 apr 2014
  • Mahavir Jayanti sun, 13 apr 2014
  • Mesadi mon, 14 apr 2014
  • Good Friday fri, 18 apr 2014
  • Buddha Purnima wed, 14 may 2014
  • Id-ul-Fitr mon, 28 jul 2014
  • Raksha Bandhan sun, 10 aug 2014
  • Independence Day  fri, 15 aug 2014
  • Janamashtami sun, 17 aug 2014
  • Parsi New Year wed, 20 aug 2014
  • Ganesh Chaturthi  fri, 29 aug 2014
  • Gandhi’s Birthday thu, 02 oct 2014
  • Dussehra  sat, 04 oct 2014
  • Karaka Chaturthi  sat, 11 oct 2014
  • Naraka Chaturdasi wed, 22 oct 2014
  • Diwali (Deepavali) thu, 23 oct 2014
  • Bhai Duj  sat, 25 oct 2014
  • Christmas Eve  wed, 24 dec 2014

Lot of people take tour to celebrate the new year 2014 like cruise, mountaineering, adventure travel. With this in stock the travel agency comes out with the discount new year 2014 travel packages across the world of popular destinations.

The New Year Eve 2014 is preceded with 2013 Christmas holidays so the packages extends from 10 to 15 days with more offers on prices, rates. Here are few of the most sought famous destinations by indians on arrival new year 2014 events

  • Agra New Year Packages 2014
  • Agra New Year Tour 2014
  • Bangkok New Year Packages 2014
  • Bangkok New Year Packages 2014
  • Bangkok New Year Tour 2014
  • Dehradun New Year Packages 2014
  • Delhi New Year Packages 2014
  • Dubai New Year Packages 2014
  • Dubai New Year Packages 2014
  • Dubai New Year Tour 2014
  • Europe New Year Packages 2014
  • Goa Christmas Holidays 2014
  • Goa New Year Packages 2012
  • Goa New Year Packages 2014
  • Goa New Year Tour 2014
  • Jaipur New Year Packages 2014
  • Jaipur New Year Tour 2014
  • Jaisalmer New Year Tour 2014
  • Jim Corbett New Year Packages 2014
  • Jodhpur New Year Packages 2014
  • Jodhpur New Year Tour 2014
  • Kashmir New Year Packages 2014
  • Kerala New Year Packages 2014
  • Kerala New Year Packages 2014
  • Kerala New Year Tour 2014
  • Kullu Manali New Year Packages 2014
  • Malaysia New Year Packages 2014
  • Manali New Year Packages 2014
  • Mount Abu New Year Tour 2014
  • Mussoorie New Year Packages 2014
  • Nainital New Year Packages 2014
  • New Year Deals 2014
  • New Year Packages Near Delhi 2014
  • Ooty New Year Packages 2014
  • Ooty New Year Tour 2014
  • Rajasthan New Year Packages 2014
  • Rajasthan New Year Tour 2014
  • Ranthambore New Year Tour 2014
  • Sariska New Year Tour 2014
  • Shimla New Year Packages 2014
  • Shimla New Year Tour 2014
  • Singapore New Year Packages 2014
  • Singapore New Year Packages 2014
  • Singapore New Year Tour 2014
  • Thailand New Year Packages 2014
  • Udaipur New Year Tour 2014

 

Public Opinion on AAP Chosen Candidates for Delhi Election 2013

aapAAP declared sixty two candidates with a commitment of fielding 70 candidates finally and they have the zeal potential to perceive the politics.

AAP is giving gate pass for any candidate who are found to be tainted.

Earlier during the previous Delhi Assembly elections Congress & BJP sacked nineteen fake candidates where bsp pushed out 15 criminal candidates.

The citizens of india can email about the filtered candidates to the email address delhielections@aamaadmiparty.org or comment on www.delhi.aamaadmiparty.org or even write or post to Election Cell, Aam Aadmi Party, A-119, Kaushambi, Ghaziabad, uttar pradesh 201010 or call our helpline number 09718500606

Upon finding proof of wrong doings of the candidates instantly the candidate will be removed form the shortlist.

Number Assembly Name Status Candidate/s Name
1 Narela Declared Baljeet Singh Maan
2 Burari Declared Sanjeev Jha
3 Timarpur Under Process
4 Adarsh Nagar Shortlist Declared Jagdeep Rana , Mahesh Kr. Sharma , Navneet Kr. Tiwari , Satya Narayan Sharma , Vipin Gupta
5 Badli Declared Mohan Krishan Sharma
6 Rithala Declared Harish Avasthi
7 Bawana Declared Gajanand
8 Mundka Declared Krishan Kumar
9 Kirari Declared Rajan Prakash
10 Sultanpur Majra Under Process
11 Nangloi Jat Under Process
12 Mangolpuri Declared Rakhi Birla
13 Rohini Declared Rajesh Garg Rohiniwala
14 Shalimar Bagh Declared Bandana Kumari
15 Shakur Basti Declared Satyendra Kr. Jain
16 Tri nagarnew Declared Jatinder Singh Tomar
17 Wazirpur Declared Praveen Kumar “Bheem”
18 Model Town Declared Akhileshpati Tripathi
19 Sadar Bazar Declared Somdutt Sharma
20 Chandni Chowk Declared Vikram Badhwar
21 Matia Mahal Declared Shaqeel Anjum Dehalvi
22 Ballimaran Declared Farhana Anjum
23 Karol Bagh Declared Vishesh Ravi
24 Patel Nagar Declared Veena Anand
25 Moti Nagar Under Process
26 Madipur Declared Girish Soni
27 Rajouri Garden Declared Pritpal Singh Saluja
28 Hari Nagar Declared Jagdeep Singh
29 Tilak Nagar Declared Jarnail Singh
30 Janakpuri Declared Rajesh Rishi
31 Vikaspuri Declared Mahendra Yadav
32 Uttam Nagar Declared Deshraj Raghav
33 Dwarka Declared Ravi Suryan
34 Matiala Declared Gulab Singh Yadav
35 Najafgarh Declared Mukesh Kr. Dagar
36 Bijwasan Declared Col. Devindra Sehrawat (Retd)
37 Palamnew Declared Bhawna Gaur
38 Delhi Cantt Declared Commando Surender Singh
39 Rajinder Nagar Declared Vijender Garg(Vijay Garg)
40 New Delhi Declared Arvind Kejriwal
41 Jangpuranew Declared Maninder Singh Dhir
42 Kasturba Nagar Under Process
43 Malviya Nagar Declared Somnath Bharti
44 R K Puram Declared Shazia Ilmi
45 Mehrauli Declared Narender Singh Sejwal
46 Chhatarpur Declared Hrishipal Pehalwan
47 Deoli Declared Prakash
48 Ambedkar Nagar Declared Ashok Kr. Chauhan
49 Sangam Vihar Declared Dinesh Mohaniya
50 Greater Kailash Declared Saurabh Bhardwaj
51 Kalkaji Under Process
52 Tughlakabad Declared Manoj Rai
53 Badarpur Declared Narayan Dutt Sharma
54 Okhla Declared Irfan Ullah Khan
55 Trilokpuri Declared Raju Dhingan
56 Kondli Declared Manoj Kumar
57 Patparganj Declared Manish Sisodia
58 Laxmi Nagar Declared Vinod Kr. Binny
59 Vishwas Nagar Declared Dr. Atul Gupta
60 Krishna Nagar Under Process
61 Gandhi Nagar Declared Anil Kr. Vajpayi
62 Shahdara Declared Balbir Singh
63 Seemapuri Declared Dharmender Singh Koli
64 Rohtas Nagar Declared Mukesh Hooda
65 Seelampur Declared Masood Ali Khan
66 Ghonda Declared Lakshmi Narayan Sharma
67 Babarpur Declared Gopal Rai
68 Gokalpur Declared Devi Dayal (Murtiwale)
69 Mustafabad Declared Kapil Kr. Dhama
70 Karawal Nagar Declared Kapil Mishra

New Year 2014 Calendar Holidays List in India National and Public

New Year 2014 Calendar Holidays List in India National and Public:

2014_calendar_holidays

The New Year 2014 is to begin on 1st January 2014, Wednesday and here we had listed all the 12th months public and national holidays list in India for all the states.

January 2014 Holidays List India:
1st January 2014 – Wednesday – New Years Day
7th January 2014 – Tuesday – Guru Govind Singh Jayanti
14th January 2014 – Tuesday – Id-E-Milad
13th January 2014 – Monday – Bhogi
14th January 2014 – Tuesday – Pongal
15th January 2014 – Wednesday – Thiruvalluvar Day
23rd January 2014 – Thursday – Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Jayanti
26th January 2014 – Sunday – Republic Day

February 2014 Holidays List India:
19th February 2014 – Wednesday – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Jayanti
28th February 2014 – Friday – Maha Shivratri

March 2014 Holidays List India:
17th March 2014 – Monday – Holi
31st March 2014 – Monday – Ugadi

April 2014 Holidays List India:
8th April 2014 – Tuesday – Ram Navami
13th April 2014 – Sunday – Mahavir Jayanthi
14th April 2014 – Monday – Dr Ambedkar Jayanti
18th April 2014 – Friday – Good Friday

May 2014 Holidays List India:
1st May 2014 – Thursday – May Day
1st May 2014 – Thursday – Maharashtra Day
13th May 2014 – Tuesday    – Hazrat Alis Birthday
14th May 2014 – Wednesday – Buddha Purnima

June 2014 Holidays List India:
13th June 2014 – Friday – Sant Guru Kabir Jayanti
16th June 2014 – Monday    – Arjun Dev Martyrdom day

July 2014 Holidays List India:
25th July 2014 – Friday – Jumat-ul-Wida
29th July 2014 – Tuesday – Id-Ul-Fitr

August 2014 Holidays List India:
15th August 2014 – Friday – Independence Day
18th August 2014 – Monday – Krishna Janmastami
20th August 2014 – Wednesday – Parsi New Year
29th August 2014 – Friday – Ganesh Chaturthi

October 2014 Holidays List India:
2nd October 2014 – Thursday – Mahatma Gandhi Jayanthi
3rd October 2014 – Friday – Vijaya Dashami
6th October 2014 – Monday – Bakri Id
6th October 2014 – Monday – Dussehra / Vijaya Dashami
23rd October 2014 – Thursday – Diwali
25th October 2014 – Saturday – Muharram

November 2014 Holidays List India:
1st November 2014 – Saturday – Kannada Rajyothsava
4th November 2014 – Tuesday – Muharram
6th November 2014 – Thursday – Guru Nanak Jayanthi

December 2014 Holidays List India:
25th December 2014 – Thursday – Christmas
28th December 2014 – Sunday – Guru Govind Singh Jayanti

Karnataka State Government 2014 Holidays List

Tamil Nadu State Government 2014 Holidays List

Andhra Pradesh State Government 2014 Holidays List

Delhi Government 2014 Holidays List

 

Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014 Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Parliament Election

Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014 Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Parliament Election:

Election Maharashtra

The Maharashtra state Parliament Election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in 3 phases for all the 48 Parliamentary Constituencies of Maharashtra on 10th April 2014, 17th April 2014 and 24th April 2014 at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for all the 48 Parliamentary constituencies of Maharashtra state will be done on 16th May 2014 and the winners name list will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Maharashtra State MP Election 2014 Date Schedules:

Phase 1 Election for 10 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Buldhana, Akola, Amravati, Wardha, Ramtek, Nagpur, Bhandara-Gondiya, Gadchiroli-Chimur, Chandrapur, Yavatmal-Washim
  •     Issue of Notification: 15th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 22nd March 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 24th March 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 26th March 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 10th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Phase 2 MP Election 2014 for 19 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Hingoli, Nanded, Parbhani, Maval, Pune, Baramati, Shirur, Ahmednagar, Shirdi, Beed, Osmanabad, Latur, Solapur, Madha, Sangli, Satara, Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg, Kolhapur, Hatkanangle
  •     Issue of Notification: 19th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 26th March 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 27th March 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29th March 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 17th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Phase 3 MP Election 2014 for 19 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Nandurbar, Dhule, Jalgaon, Raver, Jalna, Aurangabad, Dindori, Nashik, Palghar, Bhiwandi, Kalyan, Thane, Mumbai North, Mumbai North West, Mumbai North East, Mumbai North Central, Mumbai South Central, Mumbai South, Raigad
  •     Issue of Notification: 29th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 5th April 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 7th April 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 9th April 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 24th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

 

Maharashtra State MP Candidates List Party Wise:

No. Constituency  BJP Candidates List 2014 Congress MP List 2014
1 Nandurbar Manikrao H Gavit
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre Amrishbhai Raskibhai Patel
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
5 Buldhana
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
7 Amravati
8 Wardha
9 Ramtek Mukul Wasnik
10 Nagpur Vilas Muttemwar
11 Bhandara-Gondiya Shri Nitin Gadkari
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur Shri Nana Patole
13 Chandrapur Shri Ashok Nete
14 Yavatmal-Washim Shri Hansraj Ahir
15 Hingoli
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
17 Parbhani
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
19 Aurangabad
20 Dindori Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
21 Nashik
22 Palghar Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi
24 Kalyan
25 Thane
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti Sanjay B. Nirupam
27 Mumbai North West Gurudas Kamath
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Priya Sunil Dutt
30 Mumbai South Central Eknathrao Gaikawad
31 Mumbai South Milind Murli Deora
32 Raigad
33 Maval
34 Pune
35 Baramati
36 Shirur
37 Ahmednagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
38 Shirdi Bhausaheb Wakchaure
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
40 Osmanabad
41 Latur
42 Solapur Sushil Kumar Shinde
43 Madha
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil Pratik Prakashbapu Patil
45 Satara
46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Nilesh Nr. Rane
47 Kolhapur
48 Hatkanangle

 

www.eci.nic.in
www.bjp.org
www.inc.in
ceo.maharashtra.gov.in
www.mahasec.com

 

Jharkhand State Election Date 2014 16th Lok Sabha MP Election Poll Dates

Jharkhand State Election Date 2014 16th Lok Sabha MP Election Poll Dates:

Election 2014 India

The Jharkhand state consist of 14 Parliamentary Constituencies among the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for electing the New Member of Parliament MPs.

For the state of Jharkhand the MP election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in 3 phases which will be on 10th, 17, 24th April 2014.

The counting of votes for all the 14 Parliamentary Constituencies of Jharkhand state will be conducted on May 16, 2014 and the winners results will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Jharkhand 14 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

  1. Rajmahal
  2. Dumka
  3. Godda
  4. Chatra
  5. Kodarma
  6. Giridih
  7. Dhanbad
  8. Ranchi
  9. Jamshedpur
  10. Singhbhum
  11. Khunti
  12. Lohardaga
  13. Palamau
  14. Hazaribagh

3 Phase Election Schedule 2014 Jharkhand:

Parliamentary Constituencies: Chatra, Kodarma, Lohardaga, Palamau, Hazaribagh
Issue of Notification: 15th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 22nd March 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 24th March 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 26th March 2014
Date of Poll: 10th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Parliamentary Constituencies: Giridih, Ranchi, Jamshedpur, Singhbhum, Khunti
Issue of Notification: 19th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 26th March 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 27th March 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29th March 2014
Date of Poll: 17th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Parliamentary Constituencies: Rajmahal, Dumka, Godda, Dhanbad
Issue of Notification: 29th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 5th April 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 7th April 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 9th April 2014
Date of Poll: 24th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

 

2014 ICC World T20 Cricket Match Time Table, Players Name List, TV Channels, Tickets

2014 ICC World T20 Cricket Match Time Table, Players Name List, TV Channels, Tickets:

2014 ICC World Twenty20

The 2014 ICC World Twenty20 cricket match is to be hosted by Bangladesh which is to be played from 16th March 2014 to 6th April 2014.

Finally 10 teams will be playing the 2014 ICC World Twenty20 cricket match after the qualifying matches results.

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group A Teams:

  • Bangladesh
  • Afghanistan
  • Nepal
  • Hong Kong

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group B Teams:

  • Zimbabwe
  • Ireland
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Netherlands

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group 1 Teams:

  • Sri Lanka
  • England
  • South Africa
  • New Zealand
  • Group B Qualifier 1

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group 2 Teams:

  • West Indies
  • India
  • Pakistan
  • Australia
  • Group A Qualifier 1

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Cricket Match List:

Date and Time 2014 ICC World Twenty20 Match Fixtures and Venue
Sun Mar 16, 2014 1st Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Afghanistan
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 16, 2014 2nd Match, Qualifying Group A – Hong Kong v Nepal
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 17, 2014 3rd Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v Zimbabwe
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Mon Mar 17, 2014 4th Match, Qualifying Group B – Netherlands v United Arab Emirates
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Tue Mar 18, 2014 5th Match, Qualifying Group A – Afghanistan v Hong Kong
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Mar 18, 2014 6th Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Nepal
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Wed Mar 19, 2014 7th Match, Qualifying Group B – Netherlands v Zimbabwe
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Wed Mar 19, 2014 8th Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v United Arab Emirates
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Thu Mar 20, 2014 9th Match, Qualifying Group A – Afghanistan v Nepal
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 20, 2014 10th Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Hong Kong
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Mar 21, 2014 11th Match, Qualifying Group B – Zimbabwe v United Arab Emirates
05:30 GMT | 11:30 local Sylhet Stadium
Fri Mar 21, 2014 12th Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v Netherlands
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Fri Mar 21, 2014 13th Match, Group 2 – India v Pakistan
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Mar 22, 2014 14th Match, Group 1 – South Africa v Sri Lanka
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 22, 2014 15th Match, Group 1 – England v New Zealand
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Mar 23, 2014 16th Match, Group 2 – Australia v Pakistan
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 23, 2014 17th Match, Group 2 – India v West Indies
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Mar 24, 2014 18th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v South Africa
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 24, 2014 19th Match, Group 1 – Sri Lanka v TBC (Qualifier B1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Mar 25, 2014 20th Match, Group 2 – West Indies v TBC (Qualifier A1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Mar 27, 2014 21st Match, Group 1 – South Africa v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 27, 2014 22nd Match, Group 1 – England v Sri Lanka
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Mar 28, 2014 23rd Match, Group 2 – Australia v West Indies
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Mar 28, 2014 24th Match, Group 2 – India v TBC (Qualifier A1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Mar 29, 2014 25th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 29, 2014 26th Match, Group 1 – England v South Africa
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Mar 30, 2014 27th Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v TBC (Qualifier A1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 30, 2014 28th Match, Group 2 – Australia v India
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Mar 31, 2014 29th Match, Group 1 – England v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 31, 2014 30th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v Sri Lanka
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Apr 1, 2014 31st Match, Group 2 – Australia v TBC (Qualifier A1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Tue Apr 1, 2014 32nd Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v West Indies
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Apr 3, 2014 1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group 1 v 2nd Group 2)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Apr 4, 2014 2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group 2 v 2nd Group 1)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Apr 6, 2014 Final – TBC v TBC (Reserve Day 7th April)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur

2014 ICC World Twenty20 All Teams Squad:

Afghanistan Team Players Name List:

  • Mohammad Nabi (c)
  • Aftab Alam
  • Asghar Stanikzai
  • Dawlat Zadran
  • Gulbadin Naib
  • Hamza Hotak
  • Karim Sadiq
  • Mirwais Ashraf
  • Mohammad Shahzad (wk)
  • Najeeb Tarakai
  • Najibullah Zadran
  • Nawroz Mangal
  • Samiullah Shenwari
  • Shafiqullah
  • Shapoor Zadran

Australia Team Players Name List:

  • George Bailey (c)
  • Aaron Finch
  • Brad Haddin (wk)
  • Brad Hodge
  • Brad Hogg
  • Cameron White
  • Daniel Christian
  • David Warner
  • Glenn Maxwell
  • James Faulkner
  • James Muirhead
  • Mitchell Johnson
  • Mitchell Starc
  • Nathan Coulter-Nile
  • Shane Watson

Bangladesh Team Players Name List:

  • Mushfiqur Rahim (c/wk)
  • Abdur Razzak
  • Al-Amin Hossain
  • Anamul Haque
  • Farhad Reza
  • Mahmudullah
  • Mashrafe Mortaza
  • Mominul Haque
  • Nasir Hossain
  • Rubel Hossain
  • Sabbir Rahman
  • Shakib Al Hasan
  • Shamsur Rahman
  • Sohag Gazi
  • Tamim Iqbal

England Team Players Name List:

  • Stuart Broad (c)
  • Alex Hales
  • Ben Stokes
  • Chris Jordan
  • Eoin Morgan (vc)
  • Ian Bell
  • Jade Dernbach
  • James Tredwell
  • Jos Buttler (wk)
  • Luke Wright
  • Michael Lumb
  • Moeen Ali
  • Ravi Bopara
  • Stephen Parry
  • Tim Bresnan

Hong Kong Team Players Name List:

  • Jamie Atkinson (c/wk)
  • Aizaz Khan
  • Babar Hayat
  • Ehsan Nawaz
  • Haseeb Amjad
  • Irfan Ahmed
  • Kinchit Shah
  • Mark Chapman
  • Munir Dar
  • Nadeem Ahmed
  • Najeeb Amar
  • Nizakat Khan
  • Roy Lamsam
  • Tanwir Afzal
  • Waqas Barkat

India Team Players Name List:

  • MS Dhoni (c/wk)
  • Ajinkya Rahane
  • Amit Mishra
  • Bhuvneshwar Kumar
  • Mohammed Shami
  • Mohit Sharma
  • Ravichandran Ashwin
  • Ravindra Jadeja
  • Rohit Sharma
  • Shikhar Dhawan
  • Stuart Binny
  • Suresh Raina
  • Varun Aaron
  • Virat Kohli
  • Yuvraj Singh

Ireland Team Players Name List:

  • William Porterfield (c)
  • Alex Cusack
  • Andrew Poynter
  • Andy McBrine
  • Craig Young
  • Ed Joyce
  • Gary Wilson (wk)
  • George Dockrell
  • James Shannon
  • Kevin O’Brien
  • Max Sorensen
  • Niall O’Brien
  • Paul Stirling
  • Stuart Thompson
  • Tim Murtagh

Netherlands Team Players Name List:

  • Peter Borren (c)
  • Ahsan Malik
  • Ben Cooper
  • Eric Szwarczynski
  • Logan van Beek
  • Michael Rippon
  • Michael Swart
  • Mudassar Bukhari
  • Pieter Seelaar
  • Stephan Myburgh
  • Tim Gruijters
  • Timm van der Gugten
  • Tom Heggelman
  • Vivian Kingma
  • Wesley Barresi (wk)

Nepal Team Players Name List:

  • Paras Khadka (c)
  • Amrit Bhattarai
  • Avinash Karn
  • Basant Regmi
  • Binod Bhandari
  • Gyanendra Malla
  • Jitendra Mukhiya
  • Naresh Budayair
  • Pradeep Airee
  • Rahul Vishwakarma
  • Sagar Pun
  • Shakti Gauchan
  • Sharad Vesawkar
  • Sompal Kami
  • Subash Khakurel (wk)

New Zealand Team Players Name List:

  • Brendon McCullum (c)
  • Anton Devcich
  • Colin Munro
  • Corey Anderson
  • Jimmy Neesham
  • Kane Williamson
  • Kyle Mills
  • Luke Ronchi (wk)
  • Martin Guptill
  • Mitchell McClenaghan
  • Nathan McCullum
  • Ronnie Hira
  • Ross Taylor
  • Tim Southee
  • Trent Boult

Pakistan Team Players Name List:

  • Mohammad Hafeez (c)
  • Ahmed Shehzad
  • Bilawal Bhatti
  • Junaid Khan
  • Kamran Akmal (wk)
  • Mohammad Talha
  • Saeed Ajmal
  • Shahid Afridi
  • Sharjeel Khan
  • Shoaib Malik
  • Sohaib Maqsood
  • Sohail Tanvir
  • Umar Akmal (wk)
  • Umar Gul
  • Zulfiqar Babar

South Africa Team Players Name List:

  • Faf du Plessis (c)
  • Aaron Phangiso
  • AB de Villiers
  • Albie Morkel
  • Beuran Hendricks
  • Dale Steyn
  • David Miller
  • Farhaan Behardien
  • Hashim Amla
  • Imran Tahir
  • Jean-Paul Duminy
  • Lonwabo Tsotsobe
  • Morne Morkel
  • Quinton de Kock (wk)
  • Wayne Parnell

Sri Lanka Team Players Name List:

  • Dinesh Chandimal (c)
  • Ajantha Mendis
  • Angelo Mathews
  • Chaturanga de Silva
  • Kumar Sangakkara (wk)
  • Kusal Perera
  • Lahiru Thirimanne
  • Lasith Malinga (vc)
  • Mahela Jayawardene
  • Nuwan Kulasekara
  • Rangana Herath
  • Sachithra Senanayake
  • Seekkuge Prasanna
  • Suranga Lakmal
  • Thisara Perera
  • Tillakaratne Dilshan

United Arab Emirates Team Players Name List:

  • Khurram Khan (c)
  • Ahmed Raza
  • Amjad Ali (wk)
  • Amjad Javed
  • Faizan Asif
  • Kamran Shazad
  • Manjula Guruge
  • Moaaz Qazi
  • Rohan Mustafa
  • Rohit Singh
  • Shadeep Silva
  • Shaiman Anwar
  • Sharif Asadullah
  • Swapnil Patil
  • Vikrant Shetty

West Indies Team Players Name List:

  • Darren Sammy (c)
  • Andre Fletcher
  • Andre Russell
  • Chris Gayle
  • Denesh Ramdin (wk)
  • Dwayne Bravo
  • Dwayne Smith
  • Johnson Charles
  • Krishmar Santokie
  • Lendl Simmons
  • Marlon Samuels
  • Ravi Rampaul
  • Samuel Badree
  • Sheldon Cottrell
  • Sunil Narine

Zimbabwe Team Players Name List:

  • Brendan Taylor (c/wk)
  • Brian Vitori
  • Elton Chigumbura
  • Hamilton Masakadza
  • Malcolm Waller
  • Natsai M’shangwe
  • Prosper Utseya
  • Sean Williams
  • Shingi Masakadza
  • Sikandar Raza
  • Tafadzwa Kamungozi
  • Tendai Chatara
  • Timycen Maruma
  • Tinashe Panyangara
  • Vusi Sibanda

2014 ICC World Twenty20 TV Channels List:

  • Bangladesh – BTV
  • United Kingdom – Sky Sports
  • Australia – Fox Sports
  • South Africa – Super Sport
  • Carribians – Sport Max
  • Canada/USA – Willow TV
  • European Countries – EuroSports
  • Pakistan – PTV Sports
  • India – Star Sports 1, Star Sports 3, Star Sports HD1
  • Sri Lanka –  SLBC

http://www.icc-cricket.com/world-t20
http://bd.bookmyshow.com/cricket/icc-t20-bangladesh/?utm_source=ICC-BD2
http://www.starsports.com/

 

Tamilnadu Parliament Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Schedule Poll Date

Tamilnadu Parliament Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Schedule Poll Date:

Election 2014 Polls

The Election Commission of India had announced the polling date for the Tamilnadu state Parliament Election 2014 which is scheduled to be conducted on 24th April 2014 in single phase.

The Election Commission of India will be releasing an  notification regarding the Tamilnadu MP election 2014 on 29th March 2014.

The candidates can file the nominations for the 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014 till 5th April 2014 and the Scrutiny of Nominations will be done on 7th April 2014.

The last date for the withdrawal of Candidature from the Lok Sabha MP election 2014 will be 9th April 2014.

On 24th April 2014 the voting for all the 39 Parliamentary constituencies of Tamilnadu state will be done at various polling booths in single phase.

The Counting of Votes for the Tamilnadu state 39 Parliamentary Constituencies will be done on 16th May 2014 and the party MP candidates winners name list results will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Tamilnadu State Top Political Parties List:

  • All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK)
  • All India Forward Bloc
  • Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
  • Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
  • Communist Party of India (CPI)
  • Communist Party of India (Marxist) [CPI(M)]
  • Desia Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam (DMDK)
  • Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK)
  • Indian National Congress (INC)
  • Manithaneya Makkal Katchi
  • Pattali Makkal Katchi (PMK)
  • Puthiya Tamizagam
  • Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi

Tamilnadu Parliamentary Constituencies Name List:

Constituency Assembly constituency segments
Thiruvallur 1. Gummidipundi, 2. Ponneri (SC), 4.Thiruvallur, 5. Poonamallee (SC), 6. Avadi and 9. Madavaram
Chennai North 10. Thiruvottiyur, 11. Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar, 12.Perambur, 13. Kolathur, 15. Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC) and 17. Royapuram
Chennai South 22. Virugambakkam, 23. Saidapet, 24. T. Nagar, 25. Mylapore, 26. Velachery and 27. Sholinganallur
Chennai Central 14. Villivakkam, 16. Egmore (SC), 18. Harbour, 19. Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni, 20. Thousand Lights and 21. Anna Nagar
Sriperumbudur 7. Maduravoyal, 8. Ambattur, 28. Alandur, 29. Sriperumbudur (SC), 30. Pallavaram and 31. Tambaram
Kancheepuram 32. Chengalpattu, 33. Thiruporur, 34. Cheyyur (SC), 35. Madurantakam (SC), 36. Uthiramerur and 37. Kancheepuram
Arakkonam 3. Tiruttani, 38. Arakkonam (SC), 39. Sholingur, 40. Katpadi, 41. Ranipet and 42. Arcot
Vellore 43. Vellore, 44. Anaikattu, 45. K. V. Kuppam (SC), 46. Gudiyattam (SC), 47. Vaniyambadi and 48. Ambur
Krishnagiri 51. Uthangarai (SC), 52. Bargur, 53. Krishnagiri, 54. Veppanahalli, 55. Hosur and 56. Thalli
Dharmapuri 57. Palacodu, 58. Pennagaram, 59. Dharmapuri, 60. Pappireddippatti, 61. Harur (SC) and 85. Mettur
Tiruvannamalai 49. Jolarpet, 50. Tirupattur, 62. Chengam (SC), 63. Tiruvannamalai, 64. Kilpennathur and 65. Kalasapakkam
Arani 66. Polur, 67. Arani, 68. Cheyyar, 69. Vandavasi (SC), 70. Gingee and 71. Mailam
Villupuram 72. Tindivanam (SC), 73. Vanur (SC), 74. Villupuram, 75. Vikravandi, 76. Tirukkoyilur and 77. Ulundurpettai
Kallakurichi 78. Rishivandiyam, 79. Sankarapuram, 80. Kallakurichi (SC), 81. Gangavalli (SC), 82. Attur (SC) and 83. Yercaud (ST)
Salem 84. Omalur, 86. Edappadi, 88. Salem (West), 89. Salem (North), 90. Salem (South) and 91. Veerapandi
Namakkal 87. Sankagiri , 92. Rasipuram (SC), 93. Senthamangalam (ST), 94. Namakkal, 95. Paramathi Velur and 96. Tiruchengodu
Erode 97. Kumarapalayam, 98. Erode (East), 99. Erode (West), 100. Modakkurichi, 101. Dharapuram (SC) and 102. Kangayam
Tiruppur 103. Perundurai, 104. Bhavani, 105. Anthiyur, 106. Gobichettipalayam, 113. Tiruppur (North) and 114.Tiruppur (South)
Nilgiris 107. Bhavanisagar (SC), 108. Udhagamandalam, 109. Gudalur (SC), 110. Coonoor, 111. Mettuppalayam and 112. Avanashi (SC)
Coimbatore 115. Palladam, 116. Sulur, 117. Kavundampalayam, 118. Coimbatore (North), 120. Coimbatore (South) and 121. Singanallur
Pollachi 121. Thondamuthur, 122. Kinathukadavu, 123. Pollachi, 124. Valparai (SC), 125. Udumalpet and 126.Madathukulam
Dindigul 127. Palani, 128. Oddanchatram, 129. Athoor, 130. Nilakkottai (SC), 131. Natham and 132. Dindigul
Karur 133. Vedasandur, 134. Aravakurichi, 135. Karur, 136. Krishnarayapuram (SC), 138. Manapaarai and 179. Viralimalai
Tiruchirappalli 139. Srirangam, 140. Tiruchirappalli (West), 141. Tiruchirappalli (East), 142. Thiruverumbur, 178. Gandharvakottai (SC) and 180. Pudukkottai
Perambalur 137. Kulithalai, 143. Lalgudi, 144. Manachanallur, 145. Musiri, 146. Thuraiyur (SC) and 147. Perambalur (SC)
Cuddalore 151. Tittakudi (SC), 152. Vriddhachalam, 153. Neyveli, 154. Panruti, 155. Cuddalore and 156. Kurinjipadi
Chidambaram 148. Kunnam, 149. Ariyalur, and 150. Jayankondam 157. Bhuvanagiri, 158. Chidambaram and 159. Kattumannarkoil (SC)
Mayiladuturai 160. Sirkazhi (SC), 161. Mayiladuthurai, 162. Poompuhar, 170. Thiruvidaimarudur (SC), 171. Kumbakonam and 172. Papanasam
Nagapattinam 163. Nagapattinam 164. Kilvelur (SC), 165. Vedaranyam, 166. Thiruthuraipoondi (SC), 168. Thiruvarur and 169. Nannilam
Thanjavur 167. Mannargudi, 173. Thiruvaiyaru, 174. Thanjavur, 175. Orathanadu, 176. Pattukkottai and 177. Peravurani
Sivaganga 181. Thirumayam, 182. Alangudi, 184. Karaikudi, 185. Tiruppattur, 186. Sivaganga and 187. Manamadurai (SC)
Madurai 188. Melur, 189. Madurai East, 191. Madurai North, 192. Madurai South, 193. Madurai Central and 194. Madurai West
Theni 190. Sholavandan (SC), 197. Usilampatti, 198. Andipatti, 199. Periyakulam (SC), 200. Bodinayakanur and 201. Cumbum
Virudhunagar 195. Thiruparankundram, 196. Thirumangalam, 204. Sattur, 205. Sivakasi, 206. Virudhunagar and 207.Aruppukkottai
Ramanathapuram 183. Aranthangi, 208. Tiruchuli, 209. Paramakudi (SC), 210. Tiruvadanai, 211. Ramanathapuram and 212. Mudhukulathur
Thoothukudi 213. Vilathikulam, 214. Thoothukkudi, 215. Tiruchendur, 216. Srivaikuntam, 217. Ottapidaram (SC) and 218.Kovilpatti
Tenkasi 202. Rajapalayam, 203. Srivilliputhur (SC), 219. Sankarankovil (SC), 220. Vasudevanallur (SC), 221. Kadayanallur and 222. Tenkasi
Tirunelveli 223. Alangulam, 224. Tirunelveli, 225. Ambasamudram, 226. Palayamkottai, 227. Nanguneri and 228. Radhapuram
Kanyakumari 229. Kanyakumari, 230. Nagercoil, 231. Colachel, 232. Padmanabhapuram, 233. Vilavancode and 234. Killiyoor

 

www.elections.tn.gov.in
www.elections.tn.gov.in
ceotamilnadu.nic.in
eci.nic.in

 

1 2 3 24