Konkan Railway Recruitment 2013-14 Group D Application Admit Card – www.konkanrailway.com

Konkan Railway Recruitment 2013-14 Group D Application Admit Card – www.konkanrailway.com:

Konkan-Railway-Jobs

The Konkan Railway Corporation Limited KRCL with the latest advertisement notification about the recruitment of candidates for the Group D posts for the year 2013-14.

Eligible land loser candidates whose land has been acquired for Konkan Railway project can apply for the posts included in Group D category at Konkan Railway Corporation Limited.

The pay scale specified for the Group D vacancies will be PB-1, Rs. 5200-20200 with GP-1800/- is 60 (UR-30 and ST-30).

The candidates need to submit the prescribed application forms which will be available at the KRCL Office located in Belapur, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar & Station Masters of Konkan Railway stations.

The candidates can also view and download the prescribed application format to apply for Group D posts from the official website of Konkan Railway Corporation Limited KRCL.

The filled in application form for the Group D posts must be reached office at Belapur Bhavan, Sec-11, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai till 11th December 2013 which is the last date.

The Educational Qualification required for the candidates to apply for the Group D posts will be 10th Pass or ITI from the recognized University/Board.

The candidates those who wish to apply for the Group D posts must be of age from 18 Years to 32 Years of age as on 1st January 2014.

www.konkanrailway.com
www.konkanrailway.com/sites/default/files/Notificattion_GroupD_1.pdf

 

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party:

BJP Party

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party Central Election Committee had released the state wise/constituency wise list of candidates contesting for the Member of Parliament MP to the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of states in India since the 15th Lok Sabha term is to be completed by 31st May 2014.

The counting of votes will be done on 16th May 2014 and the party winning MP candidates name list and the results of votes will be released by the Election Commission of India.

BJP State Wise/Constituency Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

BIHAR
C.No Constituency Name Name of Candidate
1 Valmiki Nagar Shri Satish Dubey
2 Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal
3 Purvi Champaran Shri Radha Mohan Singh
4 Sheohar Smt. Rama Devi
6 Madhubani Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav
7 Jhanjharpur Shri Virendra Kumar Choudhary
8 Supoul Shri Kameshwar Choupal
9 Araria Shri Pradeep Singh
10 Kishanganj Dr. Dilip Jayaswal
11 Katihar Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary
12 Purnia Shri Uday Singh
13 Madhepura Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha
14 Darbhanga Shri Kirti Jha Azad
15 Muzaffarpur Shri Ajay Nishad
17 Gopalganj (SC) Shri Janak Chamar
18 Siwan Shri Om Prakash Yadav
19 Maharajganj Shri Janardan Singh Sigriwal
20 Saran Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy
22 Ujiarpur Shri Nityanand Rai
24 Begusarai Shri Bhola Singh
26 Bhagalpur Shri Shahnawaz Hussain
27 Banka Smt. Putal Devi
30 Patna Sahib Shri Shatrughan Sinha
31 Pataliputra Shri Ram Kripal Yadav
32 Arrah Shri R.K. Singh
33 Buxar Shri Ashwani Kumar Choubey
34 Sasaram (SC) Shri Chhedi Paswan
37 Aurangabad Shri Sushil Singh
38 Gaya (SC) Shri Hari Majhi
39 Nawada Shri Giriraj Singh
ASSAM
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Karimganj (SC) Shri Krishna Das
2 Silchar Shri Kabindra Purkayastha
4 Dhubri Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
6 Barpeta Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari
7 Gauhati Smt. Bijoya Chakraborty
8 Mangaldoi Shri Ramen Deka
9 Tezpur Shri Ram Prasad Sharma
10 Nowgong Shri Rajen Gohain
11 Kaliabor Shri Mrinal Kumar Saikia
12 Jorhat Shri Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa
13 Dibrugarh Shri Rameshwar Teli
14 Lakhimpur Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
GUJARAT
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kachchh (SC) Shri Vinodbhai Chavda
2 Banaskantha Shri Haribhai Chaudhary
3 Patan Shri Liladharbhai Vaghela
4 Mahesana Smt. Jayeshriben Patel
6 Gandhinagar Shri Lal Krishna Advani
8 Ahmedabad West (SC) Dr. Shri Kiritbhai Solanki
9 Surendranagar Shri Devjibhai Fatepura
10 Rajkot Shri Mohanbhai Kundariya
11 Porbandar Shri Viththalbhai Radadiya
12 Jamnagar Smt. Punamben Madam
14 Amreli Shri Naranbhai Kachhadiya
15 Bhavnagar Dr. Smt. Bharatiben Shiyal
16 Anand Shri Dilipbhai Patel
19 Dahod (ST) Shri Jasvantsinh Bhabhor
20 Vadodara Shri Narendrabhai Modi
21 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Shri Ramsinh Rathava
22 Bharuch Shri Mansukhabhai Vasav
23 Bardoli (ST) Shri Prabhubhai Vasava
24 Surat Smt. Darshnaben Jardosh
25 Navsari Shri C.R. Patil
26 Valsad (ST) Dr. K.C. Patel
WEST BENGAL
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Cooch Behar (SC) Shri Hemchandra Burman
2 Alipurduars (ST) Shri Birendra Bora Oraon
3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Shri Satyalal Sarkar
4 Darjeeling Shri S.S. Ahluwalia
5 Raiganj Shri Nimu Bhowmick
6 Balurghat Shri Biswapriya Roychowdhary
7 Maldaha Uttar Shri Subashkrishna Goswami
8 Maldaha Dakshin Shri Bishnu Pada Roy
9 Jangipur Shri Samrat Ghosh
10 Baharampur Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari
10 Baharampur Shri Susanta Ranjan Pal
11 Murshidabad Shri Sujit Kumar Ghosh
12 Krishnanagar Shri Satyabrata Mukherjee
13 Ranaghat (SC) Dr. Supravat Biswas
14 Bangaon (SC) Shri K.D. Biswas
15 Barrackpore Shri R.K. Handa
16 Dum Dum Shri Tapan Sikdar
17 Barasat Shri P.C. Sarkar (Jr.)
18 Basirhat Shri Samik Bhattacharya
19 Joynagar (SC) Shri Biplab Mondal
20 Mathurapur (SC) Shri Tapan Naskar
21 Diamond Harbour Shri Avijit Das
23 Kolkata Dakshin Shri Tathagata Roy
24 Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha
25 Howrah Shri George Baker
26 Uluberia Shri R.K. Mahanti
28 Hooghly Shri Chandan Mitra
29 Arambagh (SC) Shri Madhusudhan Bag
30 Tamluk Shri Badsah Alam
31 Kanthi Shri Kamalendu Pahari
32 Ghatal Md Alam
33 Jhargram (ST) Shri Bikash Mudi
34 Medinipur Shri Prabhakar Tiwari
35 Purulia Shri Bikash Banerjee
36 Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
37 Bishnupur (SC) Dr. Jayanta Mondal
38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Santosh Roy
39 Burdwan – Durgapur Smt. Deboshree Chowdhury
40 Asansol Shri Babul Supriya
41 Bolpur (SC) Shri Kamini Mohan Sarkar
42 Birbhum Shri Joy Banerjee
UTTAR PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal
2 Kairana Shri Hukum Singh
3 Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Balyan
4 Bijnor Shri Rajendra Singh Advocate
6 Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh
7 Rampur Dr. Naipal Singh
8 Sambhal Shri Satyapal Saini
10 Meerut Shri Rajendra Aggarwal
11 Baghpat Dr. Satpal Sing
13 Gautam buddh Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma
14 Bulandshahr (SC) Dr. Bhola Singh
15 Aligarh Shri Satish Goutam
17 Mathura Smt. Hema Malini
18 Agra (SC) Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya
19 Fatehpur Sikri Choudhary Babulal
20 Firozabad Shri S.P. Singh Baghel
21 Mainpuri Shri B.S.S. Chouhan
22 Etah Shri Rajveer Singh
24 Aonla Shri Dharmedra Kashyap
25 Bareilly Shri Santosh Gangwar
26 Pilibhit Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
27 Shahjahanpur (SC) Smt. Krishna Raj
28 Kheri Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’
29 Dhaurahra Smt. Rekha Verma
30 Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma
31 Hardoi (SC) Shri Anshul Verma
32 Misrikh (SC) Smt. Anju Bala
33 Unnao Shri Harisakshi Maharaj
34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore
35 Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh
38 Sultanpur Shri Varun Gandhi
40 Farrukhabad Shri Mukesh Rajput
41 Etawah (SC) Shri Ashok Dohre
42 Kannauj Shri Subrat Pathak
43 Kanpur Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi
44 Akbarpur Shri Devendra Bhole
45 Jalaun (SC) Shri Bhanu Verma
46 Jhansi Sadhvi Uma Bharti
47 Hamirpur Shri Pushpendra Singh Chandel
49 Fatehpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
50 Kaushambi (SC) Shri Vinok Sonkar
52 Allahabad Shri Shyama Charan Gupt
53 Barabanki (SC) Smt. Priyanka Rawat
54 Faizabad Shri Lallu Singh
55 Ambedkar Nagar Shri Hariom Pandey
56 Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule
57 Kaiserganj Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh
58 Shrawasti Shri Daddan Mishra
59 Gonda Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh
60 Domariyaganj Shri Jagdambika Pal
61 Basti Shri Harish Dwivedi
63 Maharajganj Shri Pankaj Choudhary
64 Gorakhpur Shri Yogi Aditya Nath
65 Kushi Nagar Shri Rajesh Pandey
66 Deoria Shri Kalraj Mishra
67 Bansgaon (SC) Shri Kamlesh Paswan
68 Lalganj (SC) Smt. Leelam Sonkar
69 Azamgarh Shri Ramakant Yadav
70 Ghosi Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar
71 Salempur Shri Ravindra Kushwaha
72 Ballia Shri Bharat Singh
73 Jaunpur Shri K.P. Singh
74 Machhlishahr (SC) Shri Ramcharitra Nishad
75 Ghazipur Shri Manoj Sinha
76 Chandauli Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey
77 Varanasi Shri Narendra Bhai Modi
78 Bhadohi Shri Virendra Singh Mast
80 Robertsganj (SC) Shri Chhote Lal Kharwar
RAJASTHAN
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihalchand Meghwal
2 Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Meghwal
3 Churu Shri Rahul Kaswa
4 Jhunjhunu Smt. Santosh Ahlawat
5 Sikar Swami Sumedanand
6 Jaipur Rural Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
7 Jaipur Shri Ramcharan Vohra
8 Alwar Shri Mahent Chandnath
9 Bharatpur (SC) Shri Bahadur Koli
11 Dausa (ST) Shri Harish Meena
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
14 Nagaur Shri Chhotu Ram Chaudhary
16 Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat
18 Jalore Shri Devji Patel
19 Udaipur (ST) Shri Arjun Meena
20 Banswara (ST) Shri Manshankar Ninama
21 Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi
22 Rajsamand Shri Hari Om Singh Rathore
23 Bhilwara Shri Subhash Bahdiya
24 Kota Shri Om Birla
25 Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh
MADHYA PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Morena Shri Anup Mishra
2 Bhind (SC) Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh
3 Gwalior Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
4 Guna Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya
6 Tikamgarh (SC) Shri Virendra Khatik
7 Damoh Shri Prahlad Patel
9 Satna Shri Ganesh Singh
10 Rewa Shri Janardan Mishra
11 Sidhi Smt. Riti Pathak
12 Shahdol (ST) Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste
13 Jabalpur Shri Rakesh Singh
14 Mandla (ST) Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste
16 Chhindwara Ch. Chandrabhan Singh,
17 Hoshangabad Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh
18 Vidisha Smt. Sushma Swaraj
20 Rajgarh Shri Rodmal Nagar
21 Dewas (SC) Shri Manohar Utwal
22 Ujjain (SC) Prof. Chintamani Malviya
24 Ratlam (ST) Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria
25 Dhar (ST) Smt. Savitri Thakur
26 Indore Smt. Sumitra Mahajan
27 Khargone (ST) Shri Subhash Patel
28 Khandwa Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan
29 Betul (ST) Smt. Jyoti Dhurve
KERALA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kasaragod Shri K. Surendran
2 Kannur Shri P.C. Mohanan Master
3 Vadakara Shri V.K. Sajeeva
4 Wayanad Shri P.R. Rasmilnath
5 Kozhikode Shri C.K. Padmanabhan
6 Malappuram Adv. Sreeprakash
7 Ponnani Shri K. Narayanan Master
8 Palakkad Smt. Shobha Surendran
9 Alathur (SC) Shri Shajumon Vattekad
10 Thrissur Shri K.P. Sreesan
11 Chalakudy Adv. B. Gopalakrishnan
12 Ernakulam Shri A.N. Radhakrishnan
13 Idukki Adv. Sabu Varghese
16 Mavelikkara (SC) Adv. P. Sudheer
17 Pathanamthitta Shri M.T. Ramesh
18 Kollam Shri P.M. Velayudhan
19 Attingal Smt. Girijakumari
20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri O. Rajagopal
MAHARASHTRA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Nandurbar Sushree Heena Gaveet
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Gadkari
11 Bhandara – Gondiya Shri Nana Patole
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Nete
13 Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Ahir
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
20 Dindori (ST) Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
22 Palghar (ST) Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi Shri Kapil Patil
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
37 Ahmadnagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
42 Solapur (SC) Shri Sharad Bansode
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil
KARNATAKA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chikkodi Shri Ramesh V. Katti
2 Belgaum Shri Suresh C. Angadi
3 Bagalkot Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar
4 Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi
5 Gulbarga (SC) Shri Revu Naik Belamgi
6 Raichur (ST) Shri K. Sivanagouda Naik
8 Koppal Shri Sanganna A. Karadi
10 Haveri Shri Shivkumari C. Udasi
11 Dharwad Shri Prahlad Joshi
12 Uttara Kannada Shri Ananth Kumar Hegde
13 Davanagere Shri G.M. Siddeswara
14 Shimoga Shri B.S. Yeddyurappa
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje
17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Katil
18 Chitradurga (SC) Shri Janardhana Swamy
19 Tumkur Shri G.S. Basavaraj
20 Mandya Shri Shivalingaiah
21 Mysore Shri Prathap Simha
22 Chamarajanagar (SC) Shri A.R. Krishna Murthy
23 Bangalore Rural Shri P. Muniraja Gowda
24 Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
25 Bangalore central Shri P.C. Mohan
26 Bangalore South Shri Ananth Kumar
27 Chikkballapur Shri B.N. Bachhegouda
28 Kolar (SC) Shri M. Narayanaswamy
HARYANA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ambala (SC) Shri Ratan Lal Kahariya
2 Kurukshetra Shri Rajkumar Saini
6 Sonipat Shri  Ramesh Kaushik
7 Rohtak Shri Om Prakash Dhankhad
8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Shri Dharamveer
9 Gurgaon Shri Rao Indrajeet Singh
10 Faridabad Shri Krishnapal Gurjar
ODISHA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Bargarh Shri Subash Chauhan
2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram
3 Sambalpur Shri Suresh Pujari
4 Keonjhar (ST) Shri Anant Nayak
5 Mayurbhanj (ST) Dr. Nepol Raghu Murmu
6 Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi
9 Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani
10 Bolangir Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
11 Kalahandi Shri Pradeep Nayak
12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Parsuram Majhi
13 Kandhamal Shri Sukanta Panigrahi
16 Jagatsinghpur (SC) Shri Baidhar Mallik
19 Aska Shri Mahesh Mohanty
20 Berhampur Shri Ram Chandra Panda
21 Koraput (ST) Shri Shibashankar Ulka
JHARKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Rajmahal (ST) Shri Hemlal Murmu
2 Dumka (ST) Shri Sunil Soren
3 Godda Shri Nishikant Dubey
4 Chatra Shri Sunil Singh
5 Kodarma Dr. Ravindra Kumar Rai
6 Giridih Shri Ravindra Pandey
7 Dhanbad Shri Pashupati Nath Singh
8 Ranchi Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary
9 Jamshedpur Shri Vidhyut Mahato
10 Singhbhum (ST) Shri Laxman Gilua
11 Khunti (ST) Shri Kariya Munda
12 Lohardaga (ST) Shri Sudarshan Bhagat
13 Palamau (SC) Shri V.S. Ram
14 Hazaribagh Shri Jayant Sinha
TRIPURA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tripura West Shri Sudhindra Ch. Dasgupta
2 Tripura East (ST) Shri Parikshit Debbarma
Jammu & Kashmir
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Baramulla Shri Gulam Mohammad Meer
3 Anantnag Mushtaq Ahmad Malik, Nurabadi
4 Ladakh Shri Thunpsthan Chhewang
5 Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh
6 Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma
PUNJAB
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
2 Amritsar Shri Arun Jaitley
5 Hoshiarpur (SC) Shri Vijay Sampla
CHATTISGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Sarguja (ST) Shri Kamalbhan Singh
2 Raigarh (ST) Shri Vishnudev Sai
3 Janjgir-Champa (SC) Smt. Kamla Patle
4 Korba Dr. Banshilal Mahato
5 Bilaspur Shri Lakhanlal Sau
6 Rajnandgaon Shri Abhishek Singh
7 Durg Sushree Saroj Pandey
8 Raipur Shri Ramesh Bais
9 Mahasamund Shri Chandulal Sahu
10 Bastar (ST) Shri Dinesh Kashyap
11 Kanker (ST) Shri Vikram Usendi
UTTARAKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tehri Garhwal Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi
2 Garhwal Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi
3 Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta
4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari
5 Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank
Arunachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Arunachal West Shri Kiren Rijijuji
2 Arunachal East Shri Tapir Gao
Manipur
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Inner Manipur Dr. R.K. Ranjan Singh
2 Outer Manipur (ST) Prof. Gangmumei Kamei
Goa
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 North Goa Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
2 South Goa Shri Narendra Keshav Sawaikar
Himachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kangra Shri Shanta Kumar
3 Hamirpur Shri Anurag Thakur
4 Shimla (SC) Shri Virendra Kashyap
CHANDIGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandigarh Smt. Kirron Kher
DELHI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
2 North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
3 East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
4 New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
5 North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
6 West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
7 South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Andaman & nicobar islands Shri Vishnupad Rai
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Dadar & Nagar Haveli Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel
DAMAN & DIU
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Daman & diu Shri Lalubhai B. Patel

 

http://www.bjp.org/

 

Samsung Galaxy Gear Dealers in India List of Cities

samsungsamsung smart-watch comes with 1.63″ touchscreen zoomed with 1.9 mp camer with over seventy applications integrated.

This 2013 year launched smartphone from samsung is called samsung galaxy gear smart watch.

With samsung’s smart phone smartwatches one can do incoming and outgoing calls, messages, sms, mms, download apps, record audio video pictures, act to voice commands.

This smartwatch Gal Gear is compatible only with Galaxy Note 3 and 10.1 of 2014 edition and further software updation will let compatible to galaxy s3, s4 & note ii.

No Other smart watches alike Pebble, Sony SmartWatch, & WIMM tied to particular apart from samsung thus associable with any Android smartphone or tablet pc. Samsung’s Galaxy Gear smart watches available in wide range of colors

Samsung SW GG shares updates, phone calls & text messages, photosharing, videos memos in larger 5.7″ screen.

Samsung S.W. G.G. has major apps like eBay, Pocket, Evernote, Glympse, MyFitnessPal, Snapchat, TripIt, and RunKeeper.

This mobile phone is charged with small 315mAh battery that gives 24 hours run time.

Following are the city places where one can find the samsung galaxy gear smartwatch selling partners dealers in india city wise and state wise.

 

Adilabad Daund Kanpur Patna
Adimaly Davangare Karad Pinjore
Agra Dehradun Karimnagar Pondicherry
Ahmedabad Delhi Karnal Porbandar
Ahmednagar Devangre Karnataka Pradesh
Aizawl Dhanbad Kashipur Proddatur
Ajmer Dharwad Kashmir Pune
Akola Dharward Katrasgarh Punjab
Aligarh Dhule Kattappana Purulia
Allahabad Dhuri Kerala Raigarh
Alwar Dibrugarh Kharagpur Raipur
Ambala Durg Khasi Rajasthan
AmbalaCantt Durgapur Khorda Rajkot
AmbalaCity East Kolhapur Rampur
Ambikapur Eluru Kolkata Ranchi
Amer Erattupetta Kollam Rani
Amritsar Ernakulam Korba Raniganj
Anand Erode Kota Ratia
Anantapur Faridabad Kothi Ratlam
Ananthapur Fatehabad Kottayam Rewar
And Firozabad Kozhicode Rohtak
Andhra Firozpur Kozhikode Roorkee
Andhrapradesh Ganaur Krishna Ropar
Angul Ganganagar Kupwara Rourkela
Ankleshwar Gangtok Kurukshetra Rudrapur
Arrah Ganjam Latur Sahibabad
Arunachal Gautam Lucknow Salem
Arunachalpradesh Gaya Ludhiana Sambalpur
Asansol Ghaziabad Ludihana Sambhalpur
Assam Goa Madhya Sangamner
Aurangabad Godavari Madhyapradesh Sangli
Bagalkot Gorakhpur Madurai Sangrur
Baleswar Gujarat Maharashtra Satara
Bangalore Gulbarga Malappuram Shimla
Bankura Guntur Malda Shimoga
Barakar Gurdaspur Mandi Sikar
Bardoli Gurgaon Mandsour Sikkim
Bareilly Gurudaspur Mangalore Siliguri
Bargarh Guwahati Mapusa Sindhanur
Baroda Gwalior Mathura Singhbhum
Barshi Haldwani Meerut Sirsa
Batala Hanumangarh Mehsana Solan
Bathinda Haridwar Midnapore Solapur
Bazar Haryana Mirzapur Sonipat
Belgaum Hassan Mizoram Sonitpur
Bellary Hills Moga South
Bengal Himachal Moradabad Sriganganagar
Berhampore Himachalpradesh Mumbai Srikakulam
Berhampur Hisar Muzaffarnagar Sundergarh
Bhagalpur Hissar Muzaffarpur Surat
Bharatpur Howrah Mysore Talegaon
Bharuch Hubli Nadu Tamil
Bhavnagar Hyderabad Nagar Tamilnadu
Bhilai Ichalkaranj Nagpur Thane
Bhiwadi Ichalkaranji Nanded Thiruvalla
Bhiwani Indore Nandyal Thiruvananthapuram
Bhopal Itanagar Narasaraopet Thodupuzha
Bhubhneshwar Jabalpur Nashik Thrissur
Bhubhneswar Jaigaon NaviMumbai Tiruchirappalli
Bihar Jaipur Navsari Tirunelveli
Bikaner Jalandhar Nellore Tirupathi
Bilaspur Jalgaon Nizamabad Tripura
Bishnupur Jalpaiguri Noida Tumkur
Bolpur Jammu North Udaipur
Buddha Jamnagar Ongole Udupi
Burdwan Jamshedpur Orissa Ujjain
Buxar Jhansi Others Una
Calicut Jharkhand Palakkad Uttar
Chamba Jharsuguda Palani Uttaranchal
Chandigarh Jind Pali Uttarpradesh
Chandrapur Jodhpur Palwal Vapi
Chennai Jorhat Panchkula Varanasi
Chhattisgarh Junagadh Panipat Vellore
Chittoor Junagarh Panjim Vijaywada
Chittor Kachchh PaontaSahib Visakhapatnam
Cochin Kaithal Papum Warangal
Coimbatore Kalka Parbhani Wardha
Cuttack Kamrup Pare West
Dakshina Kangra Parganas Westbengal
Darbhanga Kannada Pathankot YamunaNagar
Darjiling Kannur Patiala Yavatmal

Shri Narendra Modi BJP Party Upcoming Rally Schedule in India

Shri Narendra Modi BJP Party Upcoming Rally Schedule in India:

narendra-modi-rally

Shri Narendra Modi will be addressing the Bharatha Gellisi Rally in Davangere, Karnataka on 18th February 2014, Tuesday at 12:00 pm.

The live event of the rally in Davangere, Karnataka will be available at the official website of Narendra Modi and the web cast will be available from 12 PM.

Tv News Channels in Karnataka state will be also providing the live updates on the Bharatha Gellisi Rally in Davangere, Karnataka by Shri Narendra Modi.

After the Bharatha Gellisi Rally in Davangere, Karnataka Shri Narendra Modi will be having the speeches on 18th February 2014 from 3:00 PM to 5 PM at Nehru Maidan located at Uppinagadi Village of Mangalore.

On 22nd February 2014 at 8 AM Narendra Modi speech in Agartala Swami Vivekananda stadium, Agartala.

On 22nd February 2014 Shri Narendra Modi to address rally at Silchar.

On 22nd February 2014 Shri Narendra Modi to address rally at General Ground, Pasighat.

On 23rd February 2014 Fateh Rally of Shri Narendra Modi in Jagroan.

On 28th February 2014 Shri Narendra Modi to addres rally in Hubli, Karnataka.

On 2nd March 2014 Shri Narendra Modi mega rally in Lucknow.

On 3rd March 2014 Shri Narendra Modi to address rally at Muzaffarpur.

www.narendramodi.in

 

Indian Army Recruitment Rally August 2014 To February 2015 Schedules

Indian Army Recruitment Rally August 2014 To February 2015 Schedules:

indian army

The Indian Army recruitment board had recently published an advertisement regarding the recruitment rally schedule 2014-15 for HQ Chennai Recruiting Zone.

Based on the performance of the candidates in the Indian army recruitment rally the candidates will be qualified for various posts in Indian Army at various zones all over India.

Here we had updated with the recruitment rally dates from 1st August 2014 to 6th February 2015 which is to be held at various venues of HQ Chennai Recruiting Zone.

Indian Army Open Bharti Recruitment Rally 2014-15:

Host ARO Dates Location Districts List
Secunderabad 1st to 10th August 2014 Rangareddy Aliabad, Nizamabad, Karimnagar, Medak, Warangal, Rangareddy, Hyderabad, Nalgonda, Mahabubnagar, Khammam
Vizag 17th to 26 August 2014 Vizag Srikakulam, Vizianagram, Yanam, Visakhapatnam, East Godavari, West Godavari, Krishna
Coimbatore 4th to 11th September 2014 Erode Coimbatore, Dindigul, Nilgiri, Salem, Madurai, Erode, Dharmapuri, Theni, Namakal, Krishnagiri, Tirupur
Guntur 9th to 18th October 2014 Chittoor Guntur ,Prakasham,Nellore,Cuddapah, Anantapur,       Chittoor, Kurnool
Trichy 1st to 9th November 2014 Tiruneveli/ Thiruvarur Perambalur, Ariyalur, Tiruchirappalli, Karur, Thanjavur,   Thiruvarur, Nagapattinam, Pudukkottai, Sivagangai,   Ramanathapuram, Virudhunagar, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Kanyakumari and Karaikal
Vizag 17th to 26 November 2014 Vizag/Kakinada Srikakulam, Vizianagram, Yanam, Visakhapatnam, East Godavari, West Godavari, Krishna
Coimbatore 4th to 12th December 2014 Dindigul Coimbatore, Dindigul, Nilgiri, Salem, Madurai, Erode, Dharmapuri, Theni, Namakal, Krishnagiri, Tirupur
RO(HQ) Chennai 3rd to 11th January 2015 Avadi/Kancheepuram Chennai, Thiruvallur, Kanchipuram, Vellore, Cuddalore, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Puducherry
Secunderabad 28th January to 6th February 2015 Kothagudem Aliabad, Nizamabad, Karimnagar, Medak, Warangal, Rangareddy, Hyderabad, Nalgonda, Mahabubnagar, Khammam

http://indianarmy.nic.in/
http://joinindianarmy.nic.in/
http://www.indianarmy.gov.in/writereaddata/documents/rtgpgme100714.doc

Army Open Bharti 2014 List | Indian Army Recruitment Rally

Army Open Bharti 2014 List | Indian Army Recruitment Rally:

indian army

The Indian Army recruitment board had recently released an advertisement notification regarding the recruitment rally for recruitment of candidates to various categories posts in 2014-15.

The recruitment rally is conducted for various zones at specified dates and the interested candidates are asked to appear for the recruitment rally at respective zones across all the states of India.

The Indian Army recruitment board had released the schedule of recruitment rally which is to be conducted till March 2015 at various zones in India.

For more information regarding the recruitment rally the candidates can visit the web portal of Indian Army online.

Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2014 Schedules List;

Host ARO Venue Dates Districts Covered
HQ RTG ZONE, AMBALA Recruitment Rally
Hamirpur Una 25 Jul-05 Aug 14 (a) All HP, Haryana (Except distt of Gurgaon, Mewat, Palwal & Faridabad)&UT Chandigarh)                             (b) All Distt of HP
Palampur Palampur 25-31 Aug 14 Chamba
Ambala Kaithal 25 Aug – 02 Sep 14 Ambala, Kaithal, Panchkula & UT Chandigarh
Charkhi Dadri Rewari 10-16 Sep 14 Rewari & Mahendragarh
Rohtak Rohtak 24-30 Sep 14 Sonepat, Panipat, Rohtak & Jhajjar
HQ RTG ZONE, BANGALORE Recruitment Rally
Mangalore Mysore 10 – 14 Aug 14 Chikmagalur,Dakshina, Kannada,Uttar Kannada,
Hassan,Kodagu, Shimoga,
Udupi, Chitradurga,
Davangere, Bijapur and
Dharwad
HQ RTG ZONE, Danapur Recruitment Rally
Gaya Gaya / Nawada 09 Sep 14 to 18 Sep 14 Gaya, Aurangabad, Nawada,Rohtas, Kaimur,
Jehanabad, Lakhisarai, Arwal, Nalanda, Jamui,
Sheikhpura
HQ RTG ZONE Chennai Recruitment Rally
Secunderabad Karimnagar 01-10 Aug 14
Vizag Vishakhapatnam / Eluru 17-26 Aug 14
HQ RTG ZONE , JAIPUR Recruitment Rally
Jhunjhunu Sri-Ganganagar / Bikaner 01-12 Aug 14 Sri-Ganganagar and Bikaner
HQ RTG ZONE, JALANDHAR Recruitment Rally
Ferozepur Bathinda 11-18 Aug 14 (a) Ferozepur, Bathinda, Faridkot & Muktsar
HQ Rtg Zone, Lucknow Recruitment Rally
Lucknow Kannuj / Kanpur 03-13 Aug 14 Auraiya, Barabanki, Kannauji, Gonda, Banda & Hamirpur
Meerut Babugarh (Hapur) / Meerut 22-29 Aug 14 Hapur, Bulandshahar, Muzaffarnagar, Samli, Bijnor and Gautam Budh Nagar
Varanasi Gorakhpur 05-13 Sep 14 Varnasi, Gorakhpur, Deoria, Mau, Sant, Ravi Das Nagar and Chandauli
Amethi Allahabad / Faizabad 18-25 Sep 14 Allahabad, Pratapgarh, Kaushambi, Basti, Ambedkar Nagar and Sant Kabir Nagar
Lansdowne Dehradun / Haridwar 30 Sep-06 Oct 14 Dehradun, Haridwar, Tehri Garhwal, Uttarkashi, Pauri Garhwal, Chamoli and Rudra Prayag.
HQ Rtg Zone, KOLKATA Recruitment Rally
Gopalpur Gopalpur 12-20 Aug 14 Kalahandi, Koraput,Boudh, Gajapati,Malkangiri, Naupada, Nowrangpur, Kandhamal , Ganjam and Rayagada
Siliguri Siliguri 31 Aug-06 Sep 14 Uttar Dhinajpur, Malda,
Dakshin Dhinajpur,
Cooch Behar and Jalpaiguri
Siliguri Sikkim 12-15 Sep 14 All Distt of Sikkim State
HQ RTG ZONE, PUNE Recruitment Rally
Ahmedabad Banaskantha 11-19 Aug 14 Anand, Vadodara,Bharuch,
Narmada, Surat, Valsad,
Navsari, Dang, Kheda,
Panchmahal, Dahod,
Sabrakantha,Banaskantha
Mehsana, Patan, Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad,
Godhara, Tapi, Daman UT,
Dadra & Nagar Haveli UTs
Kolhapur Goa 26-28 Aug 14 Goa
HQ RTG ZONE, SHILLONG Recruitment Rally
Narangi Mangaldai 04-13 Aug 14 Kamrup (Rural & Metro), Nalbari, Goalpara, Dhubri, Kokrajhar & Bongaigaon
RO(HQ) Shillong 22-30 Aug 14 All dists of Meghalaya
GRD, KUNRAGHAT Recruitment Rally
GRD, Kunraghat Butwal 04 -12 Aug 14 Rapti, Lumbini & Narayani Anchals
GRD, Kunraghat Nepalganj 09-17 Sep 14 Mahakali, Seti, Bheri & Karnali Anchals
GRD, Ghoom Lebong 07-14 Aug 14 Darjeeling Distt

http://indianarmy.nic.in/Index.aspx?flag=Ne3g4D8JCtjfpLfNzSTmHQ==

 

Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2014 Revised Schedules With Dates

Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2014 Revised Schedules With Dates:

indian army

The Indian Army recruitment board had recently released an advertisement notification regarding the recruitment of candidates for various posts in 2014.

For the ARO Guntur the Screening AROs will be Secunderabad and Trichy for which the recruitment rally will be conducted from 21st March 2014 to 28th March 2014 at Kurnool for various Districts like Guntur, Prakasham, Nellore, Cuddapah, Anantapur, Chittoor and Kurnool.

For Hisar the recruitment rally will be conducted from 10th March 2014 to 20th March 2014 at Jind/Sirsa for various Districts like Hisar, Jind, Sirsa and Fatehabad.

For GRD Kunraghat the recruitment rally will be conducted from 15th March 2014 to 23rd March 2014 at Bharatpur and the districts covered are Bagmati, Dhaulagiri, Narayani, Gandaki and Lumbini Anchals.

indianarmy.nic.in
joinindianarmy.nic.in
indianarmy.nic.in/writereaddata/documents/rally141113.pdf
indianarmy.nic.in/writereaddata/documents/Rectrally030314.pdf

 

Pune Army Bharti Rally Recruitment 2014 in Zones & Divisions

The pune army bharti recruitment head quarters have scheduled for recruiting candidates in the indian army for army recruitment offices like kolhapur, jamnagar,mumbai, pune, aurangabad, allahabad. Overall most of the categories will take the rally from 13th may to 14th september 2014. here are the list of division wise and zonal wise recruitment

S.NO. ARO Center Day & Day Dists. Category Proposed Place & dt of CEE
HQ RTG ZONE, Pune
1 Kolhapur Kolhapur 13th and 14th may 2014 Kolhapur, Satara, Sangli,
Ratnagiri, Sindhudurg and
Solapur
Sol Tdn 25-May-14
2 Jamnagar Jamnagar 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, and 26th Jamnagar, Amreli, Rajkot,
Surendernagar, Kutch,
Bhavnagar, Junagadh, Porbandar and Diu (UT)
All Cat 27-Jul-14
3 Mumbai Mumbai Suburb 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20, 21st, 22nd, 23rd Mumbai, Thane, Raigad
Nasik and Mumbai Suburb
All Cat 31-Aug-14
4 RO(HQ), Pune Ahmednagar 2nd jul – 11 july 2014 Beed, Latur, Osmanabad,
Ahmednagar and Pune
All Cat less Tdn 26-Oct-14
5 Aurangabad Jalna 3 – 13th july 2014 Aurangabad, Jalna, Dhule, Buldana, Hingoli, Jalgaon,
Nandurbar, Nanded and
Parbhani
All Cat less Tdn 26-Oct-14
6 Ahmedabad Banaskantha 02 – 13 Sep 14 Anand, Vadodara,Bharuch,
Narmada, Surat, Valsad,
Navsari, Dang, Kheda,
Panchmahal, Dahod,
Sabrakantha,Banaskantha
Mehsana, Patan, Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad,
Godhara, Tapi, Daman UT,
Dadra & Nagar Haveli UTs
All Cat less Tdn 26-Oct-14
7 Kolhapur Goa 25 – 27 Sep 14 North Goa and South Goa All Cat 30-Nov-14
1 5 6 7 8 9 14