M.P State Bar Council Election 2014 Vote Counting Results – Madhya Pradesh

M.P State Bar Council Election 2014 Vote Counting Results – Madhya Pradesh:

MP State Bar Council Election

The Government of Madhya Pradesh Advocate General had released an notification regarding the Election for the Members of State Bard Council of Madhya Pradesh 2014.

As per the report the Madhya Pradesh MP State Bar Council Election of Members was scheduled on 7th January 2014, Tuesday.

The counting of votes for the Jabalpur Bar Council elections of Madhya Pradesh state was done on 22nd January 2014, Wednesday in Jabalpur counting centres.

The results for the Madhya Pradesh MP State Bar Council Election of Members 2014 results are expected to be released in the month of February 2014.

www.sbcofmp.org.in
www.mphcba-jbp.com
mphighcourt.nic.in

 

Madhya Pradesh State Lok Sabha 2014 General Election MP Candidates List

Madhya Pradesh State Lok Sabha 2014 General Election MP Candidates List:

Election 2014 Polls

The Lok Sabha General Election 2014 India for the state of Madhya Pradesh is to be conducted for all the 29 Parliamentary Assembly Constituencies.

The 16th Lok Sabha general election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted from 16th April 2014 to 13th May 2014 the results will be announced on 16th May 2014 for electing the Members of Parliament MP in the Lok Sabha.

Madhya Pradesh MP Constituencies List:

1 – MORENA
1. madhavpur
2. Vijaypur
3. Sabalgarh
4. Joura
5. Sumawali
6. Morena
7. Dimani
8. Ambah (SC)

2 – BHIND
9. Ater
10. Bhind
11. Lahar
12. Mehgaon
13. Gohad (SC)
20. Sewda
21. Bhander (SC)
22. Datia

3 – GWALIOR
14. Gwalior Rural
15. Gwalior
16. Gwalior East
17. Gwalior South
18. Bhitarwar
19. Dabra (SC)
23. Karera (SC)
24. Pohari.

4 – GUNA
25. Shivpuri
26. Pichhore
27. Kolaras
28. Bamori
29. Guna (SC)
32. Ashok Nagar (SC)
33. Chanderi
34. Mungaoli.

5 – SAGAR
35. Bina (SC)
36. Khurai
37. Surkhi
40. Naryoli (SC)
41. Sagar
146. Kurwai (SC)
147. Sironj
148. Shamshabad.

6 – TIKAMGARH
43. Tikamgarh
44. Jatara (SC)
45. Prithvipur
46. Niwari
47. Khargapur
48. Maharajpur
51. Chhatarpur
52. Bijawar.

7 – DAMOH
38. Deori
39. Rehli
42. Banda
53. Malhara
54. Pathariya
55. Damoh
56. Jabera
57. Hatta (SC)

8 – KHAJURAHO
49. Chandla (SC)
50. Rajnagar
58. Pawai
59. Gunnaor (SC)
60. Panna
92. Vijayraghavgarh
93. Murwara
94. Bahoriband

9 – SATNA
61. Chitrakoot
62. Raigaon (SC)
63. Satna
64. Nagod
65. Maihar
66. Amarpatan
67. Rampur-Baghelan

10 – REWA
68. Sirmour
69. Semariya
70. Teonthar
71. Mauganj
72. Deotalab
73. Mangawan (SC)
74. Rewa
75. Gurh

11 – SIDHI
76. Churhat
77. Sidhi
78. Sihawal
79. Chitrangi (ST)
80. Singrauli
81. Devsar (SC)
82. Dhauhani (ST)
83. Beohari (ST)

12 – SHAHDOL
84. Jaisingnagar (ST)
85. Jaitpur (ST)
86. Kotma
87. Anuppur (ST)
88. Pushprajgarh (ST)
89. Bandhavgarh (ST)
90. Manpur (ST)
91. Barwara (ST)

13 – JABALPUR
95. Patan
96. Bargi
97. Jabalpur Purba (SC)
98. Jabalpur Uttar
99. Jabalpur Cantt.
100. Jabalpur Paschim
101. Panagar
102. Sihora (ST).

14 – MANDLA
103. Shahpura (ST)
104. Dindori (ST)
105. Bichhiya (ST)
106. Niwas (ST)
107. Mandla (ST)
116. Keolari
117. Lakhnadon (ST)
118. Gotegaon (SC).

15 – BALAGHAT
108. Baihar (ST)
109. Lanji
110. Paraswada
111. Balaghat
112. Waraseoni
113. Katangi
114. Barghat (ST)
115. Seoni.

16 – CHHINDWARA
122. Junnardeo (ST)
123. Amarwara (ST)
124. Churai
125. Saunsar
126. Chhindwara
127. Parasia (SC)
128. Pandhurna (ST)

17 – HOSHANGABAD
119. Narsingpur
120. Tendukheda
121. Gadarwara
136. Seoni-Malwa
137. Hoshangabad
138. Sohagpur
139. Pipariya (SC)
140. Udaipura

18 – VIDISHA
141. Bhojpur
142. Sanchi (SC)
143. Silwani
144. Vidisha
145. Basoda
156. Budhni
158. Ichhawar
173. Khategaon

19 – BHOPAL
149. Berasia (SC)
150. Bhopal Uttar
151. Narela
152. Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim
153. Bhopal Madhya
154. Govindpura
155. Huzur
159. Sehore

20 – RAJGARH
30. Chachoura
31. Raghogarh
160. Narsinghgarh
161. Biaora
162. Rajgarh
163. Khilchipur
164. Sarangpur (SC)
165. Susner

21 – DEWAS
157. Ashta (SC)
166. Agar (SC)
167. Shajapur
168. Shujalpur
169. Kalapipal
170. Sonkatch (SC)
171. Dewas
172. Hatpipliya

22 – UJJAIN
212 Nagada-Khachrod
213 Mahidpur
214 Tarana (SC)
215 Ghatiya (SC)
216 Ujjain Uttar
217 Ujjain Dakshin
218 Badnagar
223 A lot (SC)

23 – MANDSAUR
222. Jaora
224. Mandsour
225. Malhargarh (SC)
226. Suwasra
227. Garoth
228. Manasa
229. Neemuch
230. Jawad

24 – RATLAM
191. Alirajpur (ST)
192. Jobat (ST)
193. Jhabua (ST)
194. Thandla (ST)
195. Petlawad (ST)
219. Ratlam Rural (ST)
220. Ratlam City
221. Sailana (ST)

25 – DHAR
196. Sardarpur (ST)
197. Gandhwani (ST)
198. Kukshi (ST)
199. Manawar (ST)
200. Dharampuri (ST)
201. Dhar
202. Badnawar
209. Dr.Ambedkarnagar-Mhow

26 – INDORE
203. Debalpur
204. Indore-1
205. Indore-2
206. Indore-3
207. Indore-4
208. Indore-5
210. Rau
211. Sanwer (SC)

27 – KHARGONE
183. Maheshwar (SC)
184. Kasrawad
185. Khargone
186. Bhagwanpura (ST)
187. Sendhawa (ST)
188. Rajpur (ST)
189. Pansemal (ST)
190. Badwani (ST)

28 – KHANDWA
174. Bagali (ST)
175. Mandhata
177. Khandwa (SC)
178. Pandhana (ST)
179. Nepanagar (ST)
180. Burhanpur
181. Bikhangaon (ST)
182. Badwah

29 – BETUL
129. Multai
130. Amla (SC)
131. Betul
132. Ghoradongri (ST)
133. Bhainsdehi (ST)
134. Timarni (ST)
135. Harda
176. Harsud (ST)

Madhya Pradesh MP List 15th Lok Sabha:

Constituency Name and Nos MP Candidates List Party List
1 – MORENA Narendra Singh Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party
2 – BHIND Ashok Argal Bharatiya Janata Party
3 – GWALIOR Vacant Vacant
4 – GUNA Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia Indian National Congress
5 – SAGAR Vacant Vacant
6 – TIKAMGARH Virendra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
7 – DAMOH Shivraj Singh Lodhi Bharatiya Janata Party
8 – KHAJURAHO Jeetendra Singh Bundela Bharatiya Janata Party
9 – SATNA Ganesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 – REWA Deoraj Singh Patel Bahujan Samaj Party
11 – SIDHI Govind Prasad Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
12 – SHAHDOL Rajesh Nandini Singh Indian National Congress
13 – JABALPUR Rakesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
14 – MANDLA Basori Singh Masram Indian National Congress
15 – BALAGHAT Vacant Vacant
16 – CHHINDWARA Kamal Nath Indian National Congress
17 – HOSHANGABAD Vacant Vacant
18 – VIDISHA Sushma Swaraj Bharatiya Janata Party
19 – BHOPAL Kailash Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
20 – RAJGARH Narayansingh Amlabe Indian National Congress
21 – DEWAS Sajjan Singh Verma Indian National Congress
22 – UJJAIN Guddu Premchand Indian National Congress
23 – MANDSOUR Meenakshi Natrajan Indian National Congress
24 – RATLAM Kantilal Bhuria Indian National Congress
25 – DHAR Gajendra Singh Rajukhedi Indian National Congress
26 – INDORE Sumitra Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party
27 – KHARGONE Makhansingh Solanki (Babuji) Bharatiya Janata Party
28 – KHANDWA Arun Subhashchandra Yadav Indian National Congress
29 – BETUL Jyoti Dhurve Bharatiya Janata Party

ceomadhyapradesh.nic.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

Air India Recruitment 2014 Application Notification Various Jobs

Air India Recruitment 2014 Application Notification Various Jobs:

air india recruitment

The Air India recruitment board had recently published an advertisement notification regarding the recruitment of candidates for various posts in 2014.

There are totally about 48 vacancies available for the posts of Cook, Cook/Baker and Confectioner, Senior Assistant Manager Catering, Storekeeper and Utility Worker in Air India.

Air India Vacant Posts List:

  • Cook – 27 Vacant Posts
  • Cook/Baker and Confectioner – 10 Vacant Posts
  • Senior Assistant Manager Catering – 2 Vacant Posts
  • Storekeeper – 1 Vacant Post
  • Utility Worker – 8 Vacant Posts

Interested candidates can apply for the above specified posts using the prescribed application format and the registration starts on 17th February 2014.

The last date for the application registration for the specifies posts in Air India will be on or before 1st March 2014.

The Educational Qualification required for the candidates to apply for the post of Senior Assistant Manager-Catering will be 3 Years Diploma from a recognized catering Institute and not less than 4 years experience in Airline Catering.

The Qualification need for the posts of Cook/Baker and Confectioner will be experience in a Restaurant/Hotel.

The Qualification for the posts of Cook will be Craft Course in Food Preparation, for the posts of Storekeeper will be Graduate and 1 to 2 years experience in Storekeeping.

The Age Limit for the posts of Senior Assistant Manager-Catering will be 40 Years, Cook/Baker & Confectioner, Cook will be 35 Years, Storekeeper will be 30 years and Utility Worker will be 25 Years.

www.airindia.com
www.airindia.com/careers.htm
www.airindia.com/writereaddata/Portal/career/102_1_WebNotification-SrAsstMgr_Cooks.pdf

Contact Details:
Executive Manager-Personnel,
Chefair Flight Catering,
IGI Airport,
New Delhi – 110 037,
India.

 

Cricket T20 Final Preview : India’s Batting Vs Sri Lanka’s Bowling

2014 ICC World Twenty20

India Vs Sri Lanka  final match  will be the 35th match of ICC Twenty20 World Cup 2014 cricket match which will be conducted on 6th April 2014, Friday and the match starts on 6:30  PM local time in India. All Indians are  hoping for a great finish to win over Sri lanka,  after India enters the final by beating South Africa by 6 wickets in Semifinal.  Earlier India beat all the teams in the Super 10 play off round –  Pakistan, West Indies, Australia and Bangladesh

Match will played in Bangladesh  Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur.

Final will be show of Strength between the India’s Strong batting line  Vs  Srilanka’s bowling line up.  India’s chance of winning the final if it can put up a match winning target of 170+.   But  chasing 160+ will be difficult if India bats second because of the powerful bowling lineup of Srilankans.   10 runs will make the difference in batting first or chasing the target, and if India loses early wickets, then even 150 will be difficult as India’s batting line dithers when Dhoni departs.

TV Channels like Star Sports 1, Star Sports 3, Star Sports HD1 and DD 1 National of India will be providing the live broadcast of India Vs Sri Lanka ICC T20 World Cup 2014 match.

The Live streaming videos of India Vs South Africa T20 Cricket match will be available in the official website of Star Sports online.

ind vs sa

India Team Squad (final match):

MS Dhoni
Ajinkya Rahane
Amit Mishra
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
Mohammed Shami
Mohit Sharma
Ravichandran Ashwin
Ravindra Jadeja
Rohit Sharma
Shikhar Dhawan
Stuart Binny
Suresh Raina
Varun Aaron
Virat Kohli
Yuvraj Singh

 

Ind Vs Srilanka Live Streaming  on 6th April from TV channels list and Top websites

The live telecast of India Vs Sri Lanka match of ICC T20 World Cup 2014 final in the TV Channels of Star Sports 1, Star sports 3 and Star Cricket HD.

www.icc-cricket.com/world-t20
www.starsports.com
www.espncricinfo.com

LIVE STREAMING of INDIA vs SOUTH AFRICA Semi Final match today

bcci.tv, crickinfo.com,  and  other sports channels websites in Australia, UK, South africa also have plans to telecast the match live.

Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 Polls Parliamentary Constituencies MP List

Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 Polls Parliamentary Constituencies MP List:

Election 2014 India

The Uttar Pradesh state consist of 80 Parliamentary Constituencies PC including the 17 seats that are reserved for Scheduled Caste SC candidates.

The Fifteenth Lok Sabha general election was conducted in the year 2009 and in the state of Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party had won with 35 seats among the 80 Parliamentary Constituencies seats.

The 16th Lok Sabha General Election of India is likely to be held in the month of April and May 2014 for electing the Members of Parliament MP since the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be completed by 31st May 2014,

List of Political Parties:

  • Indian National Congress
  • Bharatiya Janata party
  • Bahujan Samaj Party
  • Samajwadi Party
  • Communist party of India
  • Rashtriya Lok Dal

UP State Parliamentary Constituencies Current MP List:

No Constituency Name Current MP List Party
1 Saharanpur Rana,Shri Jagdish Singh BSP
2 Kairana Hasan,Begum Tabassum BSP
3 Muzaffarnagar Rana,Shri Kadir BSP
4 Bijnor Chauhan,Shri Sanjay Singh RLD
5 Nagina Singh,Shri Yashvir SP
6 Moradabad Azharuddin,Shri Mohammed INC
7 Rampur Nahata,Smt. P. Jaya Prada SP
8 Sambhal Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman BSP
9 Amroha Nagpal,Shri Devendra RLD
10 Meerut Agrawal,Shri Rajendra BJP
11 Baghpat Singh,Shri Ajit RLD
12 Ghaziabad Singh,Shri Rajnath BJP
13 Gautam Buddha Nagar Nagar,Shri Surendra Singh BSP
14 Bulandshahr Balmiki,Shri Kamlesh SP
15 Aligarh Chauhan,Smt. Raj Kumari BSP
16 Hathras Baghel,Smt. Sarika Devendra Singh RLD
17 Mathura Chaudhary,Shri Jayant RLD
18 Agra Ram Shankar,Prof.(Dr.) BJP
19 Fatehpur Sikri Upadhyay,Smt. Seema BSP
20 Firozabad Babbar,Shri Raj INC
21 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
22 Etah Singh,Shri Kalyan IND
23 Badaun Yadav,Shri Dharmendra SP
24 Aonla Gandhi,Smt. Maneka BJP
25 Bareilly Aron,Shri Praveen Singh. INC
26 Pilibhit Gandhi,Shri Feroze Varun BJP
27 Shahjahanpur Mithlesh Kumar,Shri SP
28 Kheri Naqvi,Shri Zafar Ali INC
29 Dhaurahra Prasada,Shri Jitin INC
30 Sitapur Jahan,Smt. Kaisar BSP
31 Hardoi Verma,Smt. Usha SP
32 Misrikh Rawat,Shri Ashok Kumar BSP
33 Unnao Tandon,Smt. Annu INC
34 Mohanlalganj Saroj,Smt. Sushila SP
35 Lucknow Tandon,Shri Lal Ji BJP
36 Rae Bareli Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC
37 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rahul INC
38 Sultanpur Sinh,Dr. Sanjay INC
39 Pratapgarh Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC
40 Farrukhabad Khurshid,Shri Salman INC
41 Etawah Katheria,Shri Premdas SP
42 Kannauj Yadav,Smt. Dimple SP
43 Kanpur Jaiswal,Shri Sriprakash INC
44 Akbarpur Pal,Shri Raja Ram INC
45 Jalaun Anuragi,Shri Ghanshyam SP
46 Jhansi Jain Aditya ,Shri Pradeep Kumar INC
47 Hamirpur Singh,Shri Vijay Bahadur BSP
48 Banda Patel,Shri R.K. Singh SP
49 Fatehpur Sachan,Shri Rakesh SP
50 Kaushambi Kumar,Shri Shailendra SP
51 Phulpur Karwariya,Shri Kapil Muni BSP
52 Allahabad Singh,Kunwar Rewati Raman SP
53 Barabanki Punia,Shri P.L. INC
54 Faizabad Khatri,Dr. Nirmal INC
55 Ambedkar Nagar Pandey,Shri Rakesh BSP
56 Bahraich Kishor,Shri Kamal INC
57 Kaiserganj Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan SP
58 Shrawasti Pandey,Dr. Vinay Kumar INC
59 Gonda Verma,Shri Beni Prasad INC
60 Domariyaganj Pal ,Shri Jagdambika INC
61 Basti Chaudhary,Shri Arvind Kumar BSP
62 Sant Kabir Nagar Tiwari ,Shri Bhismshankar Alias Kushal BSP
63 Maharajganj Vardhan,Shri Harsh INC
64 Gorakhpur Adityanath ,Shri Yogi BJP
65 Kushi Nagar Singh,Shri Ratanjit Pratap Narain INC
66 Deoria Jaiswal,Shri Gorakh Prasad BSP
67 Bansgaon Paswan,Shri Kamlesh BJP
68 Lalganj Baliram,Dr. BSP
69 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Ramakant BJP
70 Ghosi Chauhan,Shri Dara Singh BSP
71 Salempur Rajbhar,Shri Ramashankar BSP
72 Ballia Shekhar,Shri Neeraj SP

www.eci.nic.in
ceouttarpradesh.nic.in
sec.up.nic.in

Punjab State Election 2014 Parliamentary Constituencies MP Candidates List of Lok Sabha

Punjab State Election 2014 Parliamentary Constituencies MP Candidates List of Lok Sabha:

Election 2014 Polls

For the 13 parliamentary constituencies of Punjab state the election is to be conducted from 16th April 2014 to 13th May 2014 along with other parliamentary constituencies of various states in India.

552 members will be selected as MP candidates from the 543 constituencies across all the states of India with 13 Member of Parliament candidates from Punjab state.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India is to be formed with the new Member of Parliament from various parliamentary constituencies since the 15th Lok Sabha is to complete its constitutional term on 31st May 2014.

Punjab State Parliamentary Constituencies List:

1 – GURDASPUR
1-Sujanpur
2-Bhoa (SC)
3-Pathankot
4- Gurdaspur
5-Dina Nagar (SC)
6-Qadian
7-Batala
9-Fatehgarh Churian
10-Dera Baba Nanak

2 – AMRITSAR
11-Ajnala
12-Raja Sansi
13-Majitha
15-Amritsar North
16-Amritsar West (SC)
17-Amritsar Central
18-Amritsar East
19-Amristar South
20-Attari (SC)

3 – KHADOOR SAHIB
14-Jandiala (SC)
21-Tarn Taran
22-Khem Karan
23-Patti
24-Khadoor Sahib
25-Baba Bakala (SC)
27-Kapurthala
28-Sultanpur Lodhi
75-Zira

4 – JALANDHAR
30-Phillaur (SC)
31-Nakodar
32-Shahkot
33-Kartarpur (SC)
34-Jalandhar West (SC)
35-Jalandhar Central
36-Jalandhar North
37-Jalandhar Cantt.
38-Adampur (SC)

5 – HOSHIARPUR
8-Sri Hargobindpur (SC)
26-Bholath
29-Phagwara (SC)
39-Mukerian
40-Dasuya
41-Urmar
42-Sham Chaurasi (SC)
43-Hoshiarpur
44-Chabbewal (SC)

6 – ANANDPUR SAHIB
45-Garhshankar
46-Banga (SC)
47-Nawan Shahr
48-Balachaur
49-Anandpur Sahib
50-Rupnagar
51-Chamkaur Sahib (SC)
52-Kharar
53-S.A.S. Nagar

7 – LUDHIANA
60-Ludhiana East
61-Ludhiana South
62-Atam Nagar
63-Ludhiana Central
64-Ludhiana West
65-Ludhiana North
66-Gill (SC)
68-Dakha
70-Jagraon (SC)

8 – FATEHGARH SAHIB
54-Bassi Pathana (SC)
55-Fatehgarh Sahib
56-Amloh
57-Khanna
58-Samrala
59-Sahnewal
67-Payal (SC)
69-Raikot (SC)
106-Amargarh

9 – FARIDKOT
71-Nihal Singhwala (SC)
72-Bhagha Purana
73-Moga
74-Dharamkot
84-Giddarbaha
87-Faridkot
88-Kotkapura
89-Jaitu (SC)
90-Rampura Phul

10 – FIROZPUR
76-Firozpur City
77-Firozpur Rural (SC)
78-Guru Har Sahai
79-Jalalabad
80-Fazilka
81-Abohar
82-Balluana (SC)
85-Malout (SC)
86-Muktsar

11 – BATHINDA
83-Lambi
91-Bhucho Mandi (SC)
92-Bathinda Urban
93-Bathinda Rural (SC)
94-Talwandi Sabo
95-Maur
96-Mansa
97-Sardulgarh
98-Budhlada (SC)

12 – SANGRUR
99-Lehra
100-Dirba (SC)
101-Sunam
102-Bhadaur (SC)
103-Barnala
104-Mehal Kalan (SC)
105-Malerkotla
107-Dhuri
108-Sangrur

13 – PATIALA
109-Nabha (SC)
110-Patiala Rural
111-Rajpura
112-Dera Bassi
113-Ghanaur
114-Sanour
115-Patiala
116-Samana
117-Shutrana (SC)

Punjab 15th Lok Sabha MP Candidates List:

No Constituencies MP List Party
1 Gurdaspur Bajwa,Sardar Partap Singh INC
2 Amritsar Sidhu,Shri Navjot Singh BJP
3 Khadoor Sahib Ajnala,Dr. Rattan Singh SAD
4 Jalandhar Kaypee,Shri Mohinder Singh INC
5 Hoshiarpur Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh INC
6 Anandpur Sahib Singh,Shri Ravneet INC
7 Ludhiana Tewari,Shri Manish INC
8 Fatehgarh Sahib Libra,Shri Sukhdev Singh INC
9 Faridkot Gulshan,Smt. Paramjit Kaur SAD
10 Ferozpur Ghubaya,Shri Sher Singh SAD
11 Bathinda Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD
12 Sangrur Singla,Shri Vijay Inder INC
13 Patiala Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC

www.ceopunjab.nic.in
pbsec.gov.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

Happy Republic Day of India 2016 | 67th Republic Day Speech, Essays, Guest Live Parade

Happy Republic Day of India 2016 | 67th Republic Day Speech, Essays, Guest Live Parade:

Republic Day of India

The 67th Republic Day of India is all set to be celebrated on January 26, 2016, Tuesday across all the states of India.

The Republic Day of India is celebrated since 26th January 1950 with the Parades, meetings, sweets distribution, cultural dances and special programs in Schools.

This year for the 67th Republic Day of India the Chief Guest to participate in the special program conducted by Government of India will be the Japan Prime Minister Shinzo Abe.

On the Republic Day special speech in various Languages will be conducted in Schools and Colleges across all the states of India.

At Irwin Stadium, Kingsway, Red Fort and Ramlila Grounds venues the Republic Day of India special programs with the Parade will be conducted and the show will be telecast Live in various TV Channels of India.

Special Programs, Special Movies will be aired in various Language TV channels of India for the 65th Republic Day of India 2016.

People share special SMS messages and wishes for the Republic Day among family members, relatives and friends.

Social Networks websites like Facebook, Twitter, Orkut, Google+ will also be used for sharing the Wall Posts images, pictures and quotes for the 65th Republic Day of India 2016.
Republic Day of India Wishes:

On this special day,
lets promise our motherland that
we will do everything
to enrich and preserve our heritage
our ethos and our treasure
Happy republic day 2016.

On this day think of our past and
Try to built better future for all of us..
It is a duty of all of us!!
I am proud to be an Indian.
Happy Republic Day 2016.

Let us remember the golden heritage of
our country and feel proud to be a part of
India.
HAPPY REPUBLIC DAY 2016.

Thousands laid down their lives
so that our country breath this day…
never forget their sacrifice..
Happy Republic day 2016.

Other might have forgotten,
But never can i,
The Flag of my country
Furls very high
Happy Republic Day 2016!

Republic Day SMS in Hindi:

Aao jhuk kar salam kare unko,
jinke hisse me ye mukam aata hai,
khusnasib hota hai wo khoon jo
desh ke kaam aata hai,
HAPPY REPUBLIC DAY 2016

 

Updated MP List 2014 Aam Aadmi Party AAP State Wise MP Candidates Lok Sabha Election

Updated MP List 2014 Aam Aadmi Party AAP State Wise MP Candidates Lok Sabha Election:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP had been released its 3rd candidates list for the Member of Parliament which consist of 20 candidates name list.

Earlier the Aam Aadmi Party AAP had released 1st and 2nd candidates name list consisting of 20 and 30 MP candidates respectively.

For the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states of India election for the new Member of Parliament MP tothe 16th Lok Sabha of India is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 by the election commission of India.

State LS Constituency AAP Candidates List
Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal West Habung Payeng
Bihar Darbhanga Dr. Prabhat Ranjan Das
Chandigarh Chandigarh Savita Bhatti
Delhi North East Delhi Anand Kumar
Delhi North West Delhi Mahender Singh
Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
Delhi Chandni Chowk Ashutosh
Delhi West Delhi Jarnail Singh
Gujarat Junagarh Shekhada Atulbhai Govindbhai
Haryana Rohtak Naveen Jaihind
Haryana Kurukshetra Balwinder Kaur
Haryana Sirsa Poonam Chand Ratti
Haryana Hisar Yudhbir singh Khyalia
Haryana Sonipat Jaisingh Thekedar
Haryana Gurgaon Yogendra Yadav
Himachal Pradesh Kangra Dr. Rajan Sushant
Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Dr. Raja Muzaffar Bhat
Kerala Thrissur Sarah Joseph
Kerala Thiruvannanthapuram Ajit Joy
Madhya Pradesh Bhopal Rachna Dheengra
Madhya Pradesh Indore Anil Trivedi
Madhya Pradesh Betul (ST) Rajesh Sareram
Madhya Pradesh Hoshangabad Maya Vishwakarma
Madhya Pradesh Sidhi Pankaj Singh
Madhya Pradesh Guna Shailendra Singh Kushwaha
Madhya Pradesh Ujjain Aneeta Hindoliya
Madhya Pradesh Khargone Kailash Awasya
Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee
Madhya Pradesh Mandsaur Paras Saklecha
Madhya Pradesh Mandla Khuman Singh Armo
Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Bhagawat Singh Rajput
Madhya Pradesh Sagar Atul Mishra
Madhya Pradesh Khandwa Alok Aggarwal
Maharashtra Amravati Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik
Maharashtra Sangli Sameena Abdulmajid Khan
Maharashtra Maval Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar
Maharashtra Chandrapur Wamanrao Sudaishirao
Maharashtra Solapur Lalit Babar
Maharashtra Aurangabad Subahsh Lomte
Maharashtra Thane Sanjeev Sane
Maharashtra Beed Nandu Madhav
Maharashtra Jalna Deelip Mhaske
Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya Prashant Mishra
Maharashtra Pune Subash Ware
Maharashtra Nagpur Anjali Damania
Maharashtra Mumbai North West Mayank Gandhi
Maharashtra Mumbai North East Medha Patkhar
Maharashtra Mumbai South Meera Sanyal
Maharashtra Nashik Vijay Baliram Pandhare
Odisha Bhubhaneshwar Bismaya Mahapatra
Odisha Berhampur Dr. Dhanada Kanta Mishra
Odisha Cuttack Dr.Bikash Das
Odisha Dhenkanal Jimuta Prasad Mishra
Odisha Balasore Mamata Kundu
Odisha Kalahandi Satya Mahar
Odisha Puri Nirada Barana Khuntia
Odisha BARGARH Lingraj
Punjab Patiala Dr. Dharamvira Gandhi
Punjab Ludhiana Harvinder Singh Phoolka
Rajasthan Sikar Major Surendra Kumar Punia
Rajasthan Kota Ashok kumar Jain
Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Raj Kadyan
Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur Yogesh Dahiya
Uttar Pradesh Moradabad Khalid Parvaiz
Uttar Pradesh Farukkhabad Mukul Tripathi
Uttar Pradesh Mainpuri Baba Hardev
Uttar Pradesh Baghpath Soumendra Dhaka
Uttar Pradesh LALGANJ (SC) Dr. Jiyalal Ra
Uttar Pradesh Amethi Kumar Vishwas
Uttrakhand Almora Harish Chandra
1 5 6 7 8 9 25