Ambedkar Nagar District Gram Panchayat Officers in Uttar Pradesh GPO Vacancies

Uttar Pradesh Gram Panchayat Raj Department of Khanpur in its recent job notice hiring 51 fifty one Gram Panchayat officers for ambedkar nagar districts of up state. Of the 51 ambedkarnagar district vacancies for gpo vacant positions the aspiring eligible candidates can come from any block like

  • Tanda Gram Panchayat Officers
  • Baskhari Gram Panchayat Officers
  • Ramnagar Gram Panchayat Officers
  • Jahangirganj Gram Panchayat Officers
  • Jalalpur Gram Panchayat Officers
  • Bhiyaon Gram Panchayat Officers
  • Bhiti Gram Panchayat Officers
  • Katehari Gram Panchayat Officers
  • Akbarpur Gram Panchayat Officers

Here is the list of offices of gram panchayat offices in tanda block of ambedkar nagar where the applicant candidate may get appointed and posted to any of the tanda gram panchayat offices as tanda block gram panchayat officers

Tanda List of Gram Panchayat Offices Appointments

Ainwa Alanpur Ashrafpur Ameda Ameenpur Amiya Bahawanpur
Arshawan Asopur Ausanpur Dhrmupur Balya Jagdishpur Baragaon Brahimpur
Narayanpur Malikpur Bhadsari Jagnnthpur Bhasra Bhuwalpur
Bihra Badruddinpur Brahimpur Kusma Salahuddinpur Chintaura Dahiyawar
Dandi Mahmudpur Naipura Dashrathpur Daulatpur Exsara Daulatpur Mahmoodpur Shahpur Kurmaul
Dhawrahra Salarpur Duhiyan Fareedpur Kutub Rasulpur Fatehpur
Gaura Goojar Gohania Guawan Hakeempur Hasanpur Sunthar Hithoori
Hoosepur Husanpur Sudhana Ismailur Beldaha Alampur Dhnaura Jiyapur Kakrahi
Khairpur Katariya Kaleser Khansapur Khaspur Khetapur
Lalapur Maheshpur Mahripur Majha Ultahwa Mauhari Meethepur
Mujahidpur Mukundpur Mujahidpur Tulsipur Nasrullahpur Nau Sanda
Mamrejpur Paikolia Pakri Bhojpur Saddarpur Pipri Saidpur Piyarepur
Punthar Arkhapur Raipur Saidpur Rajipur Rampur Salahpur Rajaur
Salarpur Karampur Barsawa Behrojpur Sulempur Tajpur Daulatpur Kaji
Utrathu Balrampur Rasoolpur Mubarkpur Daulatpur Mahmoodpur Salahuddinpur Salarpur
Jotjayna Saddarpur Sulempur Tajpur Deyeepur Ninanwa
Madarpur Chitwai Khookhootara Jigina Phoolpur Rampurkalan

 

Find all the candidates who may get hired as baskhari gram panchayat officers in the gram panchayat offices available in baskhari block gpo of ambedkar nagar district in up. Hereinafter the baskhari list of gram panchayat office will own one eligible gpo

Baskhari Gram Panchayat Offices officers

Ajmeri Badshahpur Akdangi Daudpur Arusa Azampur Arusa Azampur Aujhipur Badhiyani
Bajdahiyapai Pur Baniyani Barhi Adilpur Bashiya Baskhari Bela Prasa
Bhid00r Chhangurpur Mishraulia Daulatpur Hazlapatti Dayampur Devhat Dodo Adilpur
Ekdlla Fareedpur Saifan Fazilpur Uska Gohila Harraiyan Harsamhar
Husainpur Girant Jainuddinpur Jallapur Sabukpur Jamaupur Bibipur Kalyanpur
Katya Ganjan Kewtla Lakhanpur Makoiya Mehdi Sulempur Mohammadpur Musalman
Mohammdpur Sabukpur Mujahidpur Motigarhpur Mundera Narkata Veragipur Nasirabaad
Naurahni Rampur Padariya Fauladpur Sulempur Parsawan Kalan Phoolpur Pipri Vishunpur Prithvipur
Dhekawa Bahuddinpur Ram Deeh Sarai Rampur Benipur Sabukpur Semra Naseerpur Semur Khanpur
Shamsuddinpur Shsnkarpur Vishnupur Trauli Mubarakpur Umrapur Meeranpur Vargi Nizampur Poora Bajgoti
Tandva Mishr Hanswar Bhoole Pur Narayan Pur Pritam Pur Tilkar Pur Masra Mohanpur

 

Go get vacancies filled in by the candidates of RamNagar applicants in the offices of gpo as ram nagar gram panchayat officers in the gram panchayat offices in RamNagar block g.p.o. of ambedkar nagar district in uttar pradesh. Here is the list of RamNagar gram panchayat office having hired a fit candidate as

RamNagar Gram Panchayat Offices officers

Ajmeri Badshahpur Akdangi Daudpur Arusa Azampur Arusa Azampur Aujhipur Badhiyani
Bajdahiyapai Pur Baniyani Barhi Adilpur Bashiya Baskhari Bela Prasa
Bhid00r Chhangurpur Mishraulia Daulatpur Hazlapatti Dayampur Devhat Dodo Adilpur
Ekdlla Fareedpur Saifan Fazilpur Uska Gohila Harraiyan Harsamhar
Husainpur Girant Jainuddinpur Jallapur Sabukpur Jamaupur Bibipur Kalyanpur
Katya Ganjan Kewtla Lakhanpur Makoiya Mehdi Sulempur Mohammadpur Musalman
Mohammdpur Sabukpur Mujahidpur Motigarhpur Mundera Narkata Veragipur Nasirabaad
Naurahni Rampur Padariya Fauladpur Sulempur Parsawan Kalan Phoolpur Pipri Vishunpur Prithvipur
Dhekawa Bahuddinpur Ram Deeh Sarai Rampur Benipur Sabukpur Semra Naseerpur Semur Khanpur
Shamsuddinpur Shsnkarpur Vishnupur Trauli Mubarakpur Umrapur Meeranpur Vargi Nizampur Poora Bajgoti
Tandva Mishr Hanswar Bhoole Pur Narayan Pur Pritam Pur Tilkar Pur Masra Mohanpur

 

The standard academic qualification for jahangirganj Gram Panchayat Recruitment for the academic year 2013 of the candidates can apply for gpo officers jobs in jahangirj block of ambedkar nagar district of u.p. state. Here is the list of jahangirganj block gram panchayat offices for g.p.o. locations

Jahangirganj Gram Panchayat Offices officers

Bahigawan Jogipur Saraiya Hardo Ladlapur Gohnarpur Arma Basant Patti Madhuana
Achhtee Ahirauli Govind Sahab Saidpur Rasidpur Amola Bujurg Annapur Manver Pur Shipha
Ariv Pur Sari Bhagwanpur Manjharia Rampur Indi Pindi Bheeti Bhojpur Bidhar Kash
Bokiya Chahora Shahpur Chakpurwa Dhanukara Umribhavani Pur Durgipur Faizullahpur
Mansur Gang Gadanpur Rampur Sarai Newari Duraj Pur Govardhanpur Maganpur Mahimapur Hathina Raj
Husainpur Khurd Husainpur Musalman Indaipur Naya Gawon Rudhi Jamlupur
Kavhi Anjanpur Kalyanpur Pahitiapur Kasdaha Jhakhwara Khajuriya Itahua Sundar Pur
Khatmipur Badepur Sara Phadpur Kourahi Lakhmipur Madar Mau Maheshpur Mandap
Sandaha Majgawan Semara Manapur Marouncha Masena Mirzapur Chakbasahiya Moosepur Kala
Neeba Bahlolpur Newri Parmesvr Pur Patna Mubarakpur Mahamudpur Chek Faridpur Pipra Hisamuddinpur
Ramnagar Mahual Raout Para Rustampur Saidpur Laidwadih Maneri Pur Sarawa Satrahi
Shahjana Hamzapur Shahpur Aurawan Bhojpur Shaikhpur Malpura Shiv Tara Sultanpur Kabeerpur
Sultanpur Paharpur Rampur Malikpur Tighra Daoudpur Vasahia Ganga Sagar Vimawal Makarahi
Ama Derbesh Pur Jamalapatti Nasirpur Chaudharipur Bauram Dilawalpur Imadpur Lakhanipatti
Sarfuddinpur Amari

 

jalalpur gram panchayat office wants gram panchayat officers against the recruitment notification by ambedkar nagar of uttar pradesh state. ABout 51 vacancies to be hired as 12th qualified from a Recognized Board authorized by Government. Here is the list of jalalpur gpo vacancies

Jalalpur Gram Panchayat Offices officers

Balarampur Bankata Bujurg Bhadyan Bharatpur Bizilee Pandauli Chandipur Kala
Dashwatpur Itahia Devariapandit Devria Bujurg Devariya Lala Devlar Dharupur
Durgay Chitpur Etarui Bujurg Kadipur Faridpur Udharanpur Garhwal Indorpur Ginhanpur
Itaura Dholipur Jagdeshpur Qadipur Jahageerganj Kedarupur Jaiti Hichhna Kinnupur
Kadipur Faridpur Kakrapar Vabhanpura Kamheriya Bashantpur Chotu Karoli Lathori
Karundi Mishra Sarayahankar Vishunpur Venkata Keyampur Kharuwaian Kharuwaw
Sonau Samaisa Lalmanipur Madainia Mallupur Majgawan Majha Kamharia Malpur Madhwpur
Jameen Arauli Mubarakpur Pikar Barohipura Panday Sarvepur Thagi Praptpur Chormarakamalpur
Parsanpur Rajepur Raipur Belwaddee Fatehpur Makhdoompur Kadipur Faridpur
Neejaampur Ratiger Sabitpur Saghapur Samdeeh Tarawana Basgown Shahabuddinpur
Sankarpur Tppa Hawalee Shankarpur Burjee Mangal Joti Tikoriya Sirsiya Tihayat Pur Vishun Pur Bajdaha Tihayatpur
Tilak Tanda Hardiya Jalal Vairi Bujurg Hariherur Tendui Kalan Faridpur Hethariya
Saithuadharampur Foolvaria Maharampur Gopalpur Narvapitambarpur Mampur Nariyawon
Lakhandih Naseerpur Chhitauna Ahiraule Ranimau Akthranarauanpur Shaympur Alupur Devchandpur
Anewa Arazideora Bhamaura Bada Gown

 

Aam Aadmi Party | AAP Party Candidates List MP | Lok Sabha Election 2014

Aam Aadmi Party | AAP Party Candidates List MP | Lok Sabha Election 2014:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party had recently released the list of candidates nominating for the Member of Parliament MP seats for various Parliamentary constituencies of India.

Aam Aadmi Party Candidates List:

For the Arunachal Pradesh state Arunachal West Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be HABUNG PAYENG where the current Incumbent MP is Takam Sanjoy of INC party.

For the Delhi Chandni Chowk Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be ASHUTOSH where the current Incumbent MP is Kapil Sibal of INC party.

For the Delhi West Delhi Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be JARNAIL SINGH where the current Incumbent MP is Mahabal Mishra of INC party.

For the Haryana state Gurgaon Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be YOGENDRA YADAV where the current Incumbent MP is Inderjit Singh of INC party.

For the Madhya Pradesh MP state Khandwa Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be ALOK AGGARWAL where the current Incumbent MP is ARUN SUBHASHCHANDRA YADAV of INC party.

For the Maharashtra state Mumbai North East Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be MEDHA PATKHAR where the current Incumbent MP is Sanjay Dina Patil of NCP party.

For the Maharashtra state Mumbai North West Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be MAYANK GANDHI where the current Incumbent MP is Ad.Kamat Gurudas Vasant of INC party.

For the Maharashtra state Mumbai South West Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be MEERA SANYAL where the current Incumbent MP is Milind Murli Deora of INC party.

For the Maharashtra state Nagpur Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be ANJALI DAMANIA where the current Incumbent MP is Nitin Gadkari of BJP party.

For the Maharashtra state Nashik Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be VIJAY BALIRAM PANDHARE where the current Incumbent MP is Sameer Bhujbal of NCP party.

For the Maharashtra state Pune Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be SUBASH WARE where the current Incumbent MP is Suresh Kalmadi of INC party.

For the Odisha state Bargarh Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be LINGRAJ where the current Incumbent MP is Sanjay Bhoi of INC party.

For the Punjab state Ludhiana Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be HARVINDER SINGH PHOOLKA where the current Incumbent MP is Manish Tewari of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Amethi Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be KUMAR VISHWAS where the current Incumbent MP is Rahul Gandhi of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Baghpath Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be SOUMENDRA DHAKA where the current Incumbent MP is Ajit Singh of RLD party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Farukkhabad Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be MUKUL TRIPATHI where the current Incumbent MP is Salman Khurshid of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state LALGANJ (SC) Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be DR. JIYALAL RA where the current Incumbent MP is Dr. Baliram of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Mainpuri Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be BABA HARDEV where the current Incumbent MP is Mulayam Singh Yadav of SP party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Moradabad Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be KHALID PARVAIZ where the current Incumbent MP is Mohammed Azharuddin of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Saharanpur Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be YOGESH DAHIYA where the current Incumbent MP is Jagdish Singh Rana of BSP party.

www.aamaadmiparty.org

 

UGC Listed State Deemed Universities in Andhra Pradesh, India

ap universitiesAs Andhra Pradesh situated along india’s southeastern coast ranks 5th in population. This population density evoked a need for more universities in the state of Andhra Pradesh for all local and inter-state students.

As the main language is Telugu with Hindi & Urdu colanguages there are about 20 or more famous universities offering best education. The State Council of Andhra Pradesh for higher education aka APSCHE creates educational program focusing on the student technology need, though process, productivity strategies, and research & communication and improves learning amongst students and teachers. Although the capital city Hyderabad has maximum number of institutions few universities are also sprawled all over the state.

  • Acharya NG Ranga Agricultural University, Hderabad-500 030
  • Acharya Nagarjuna University, Nagarjuna Nagar, Guntur-522 510
  • Adikavi Nannaya University, Jaya Krishnapuram, Rajahmundry – 533 105, Andhra Pradesh
  • Andhra University, Visakhapatnam-530 003
  • Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University, Palace Layout, Pedawaltair,  Visakhapatnam
  • Dr BR Ambedkar Open University, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad-500 033
  • Dr BR Ambedkar University, Etcherla  – 532 410  Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Dr NTR University of Health Sciences
  • Dr YSR Horticultural University, PO Box No 7, Venkataramannagudem, West Godavari
  • Dravidian University, Kuppam-517 425
  • Gandhi  Institute  of  Technology  and  Management
  • ICFAI Foundation for Higher Education, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
  • International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad-500 019
  • Jawaharlal   Nehru   Technological   University,  Kakinada-533003,   Andhra   Pradesh
  • Jawaharlal  Nehru  Architecture  and  Fine  Arts  University,  Mahaveer  Marg,  Masab  Tank,
  • Jawaharlal  Nehru  Technological  University,  Anantpur-515  002,  Andhra  Pradesh
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Hyderabad-500 072
  • Kakatiya University, Warangal-506 009
  • Koneru Lakshmaiah Education Foundation, Greenfields, Kunchanapalli Post, Vaddeswaram, Guntur District,
  • Andhra Pradesh
  • Krishna University, Andhra Jateeya Kalasala, Campus, Rajupeta, Machllipatanam – 521 001
  • Mahatma  Gandhi  University,  Panagal,    Nalgonda  –  500  803,  Andhra  Pradesh
  • Maulana Azad National Urdu University, Hyderabad-500032
  • National Academy of Legal Studies & Research University, Hyderabad-500 027
  • Osmania University, Hyderabad-500 007
  • Palamuru University, Ayyappa Complex, Opp Police Head Quarters, Mahabubnagar – 509
  • Potti Sreeramulu Telugu University, Hyderabad-500 004
  • Rajiv Gandhi University of Knowledge Technologies, Hyderabad
  • Rashtriya Sanskrit Vidyapeeth, Tirupati-517 507
  • Rayalaseema University, Kurnool – 518 002
  • Satavahana University, Jyothinagar, Karimnagar – 505 001,
  • Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Anantapur-515 003
  • Sri Padmavati Mahila Vishwavidyalayam, Tirupati-517 502
  • Sri Sathya Sai Institute of Higher Learning, Prasanthinilayam, Anantapur-515

Madhya Pradesh State Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Electoral Roll

Madhya Pradesh State Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Electoral Roll:

Election 2014 India

The terms of the Legislative Assembly of Madhya Pradesh to be expired on 12th December 2013 and so the Election Commission of India is to conduct the General Assembly Election 2013.

The General Assembly Election 2013 of Madhya Pradesh state is to be conducted for all the 230 Assembly Constituencies with 35 Reserved for SCs and 47 Reserved for STs.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 last date for Nominations is 08.11.2013, Friday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 date for Scrutiny of Nominations is 09.11.2013, Saturday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 last date for withdrawal of candidatures is 11.11.2013, Monday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 date of poll will be 25.11.2013, Monday.

The Counting of votes for the Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 will be held on 08.12.2013, Sunday.

The Chief Electoral Officer, Madhya Pradesh had released the Electoral Roll with the voters name list.

The voters can check the name from the voters list by selecting the District Name and Assembly Constituency Name.

MP Districts List

Madhya Pradesh Districts List
1. Alirajpur 18. Gwalior 35. Ratlam
2. Anuppur 19. Harda 36. Rewa
3. Ashoknagar 20. Hoshangabad 37. Sagar
4. Balaghat 21. Indore 38. Satna
5. Barwani 22. Jabalpur 39. Sehore
6. Betul 23. Jhabua 40. Seoni
7. Bhind 24. Katni 41. Singrauli
8. Bhopal 25. Khandwa 42. Shahdol
9. Burhanpur 26. Khargone 43. Shajapur
10. Chhatarpur 27. Mandla 44. Sheopur
11. Chhindwara 28. Mandsaur 45. Shivpuri
12. Damoh 29. Morena 46. Sidhi
13. Datia 30. Narsinghpur 47. Tikamgarh
14. Dewas 31. Neemuch 48. Ujjain
15. Dhar 32. Panna 49. Umaria
16. Dindori 33. Raisen 50. Vidisha
17. Guna 34. Rajgarh

MP Assembly Constituencies List:

Madhya Pradesh 230 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Sheopur 81 Nowrozabad (ST) 161 Biaora
2 Bijeypur 82 Jaisinghnagar (ST) 162 Narsingarh
3 Sabalgarh 83 Kotma (ST) 163 Sarangpur (SC)
4 Joura 84 Anuppur (ST) 164 Rajgarh
5 Sumawali 85 Sohagpur 165 Khilchipur
6 Morena 86 Pushprajgarh (ST) 166 Shujalpur
7 Dimni (SC) 87 Baihar (ST) 167 Gulana
8 Ambah (SC) 88 Lanji 168 Shajapur
9 Gohad (SC) 89 Kirnapur 169 Agar (SC)
10 Mehgaon 90 Waraseoni 170 Susner
11 Attair 91 Khairlanjee 171 Tarana (SC)
12 Bhind 92 Katangi 172 Mahidpur
13 Ron 93 Balaghat 173 Khachrod
14 Lahar 94 Paraswada 174 Badnagar
15 Gwalior 95 Nainpur (ST) 175 Ghatiya (SC)
16 Lashkar East 96 Mandla (ST) 176 Ujjain North
17 Lashkar West 97 Bichhia (ST) 177 Ujjain South
18 Morar 98 Bajag (ST) 178 Depalpur
19 Gird 99 Dindori (ST) 179 Mhow
20 Dabra 100 Shahpura (ST) 180 Indore-I
21 Bhander (SC) 101 Niwas (ST) 181 Indore-II
22 Seondha (SC) 102 Bargi (ST) 182 Indore-III
23 Datia 103 Panagar (ST) 183 Indore-IV
24 Karera 104 Jabalpur Cant. 184 Indore-V
25 Pohri 105 Jabalpur East (SC) 185 Sawer (SC)
26 Shivpuri 106 Jabalpur Central 186 Dewas
27 Pichhore 107 Jabalpur West 187 Sonkatch (SC)
28 Kolaras (SC) 108 Patan 188 Hatpipalya
29 Guna 109 Majholi 189 Bagli
30 Chachaura 110 Sihora 190 Khategaon
31 Raghogarh 111 Bahoriband 191 Harsud (ST)
32 Shadora (SC) 112 Murwara 192 Nimarkhedi
33 Ashoknagar 113 Badwara 193 Pandhana (SC)
34 Mungaoli 114 Vijairaghogarh 194 Khandwa
35 Bina 115 Gadarwara 195 Nepanagar
36 Khurai (SC) 116 Bohani 196 Shahpur
37 Banda 117 Narsimhapur 197 Burhanpur
38 Naryaoli (SC) 118 Gotegaon (SC) 198 Bhikangaon (ST)
39 Sagar 119 Lakhanadon (ST) 199 Barwaha
40 Surkhi 120 Ghansor (ST) 200 Maheshwar (SC)
41 Rehli 121 Keolari 201 Kasrawad
42 Deori 122 Barghat 202 Khargone
43 Niwari 123 Seoni 203 Dhulkot (ST)
44 Jatara 124 Jamai (ST) 204 Sendhwa (ST)
45 Khargapur (SC) 125 Chhindwara 205 Anjad (ST)
46 Tikamgarh 126 Parasia (SC) 206 Rajpur (ST)
47 Malehra 127 Damua (ST) 207 Barwani (ST)
48 Bijawar 128 Amarwara (ST) 208 Manawar (ST)
49 Chhatarpur 129 Chaurai 209 Dharampuri (ST)
50 Maharajpur (SC) 130 Sausar 210 Dhar
51 Chandla 131 Pandhurna 211 Badnawar
52 Nohata 132 Piparia 212 Sardarpur (ST)
53 Damoh 133 Hoshangabad 213 Kukshi (ST)
54 Patharia (SC) 134 Itarsi 214 Alirajpur (ST)
55 Hatta 135 Seoni-Malwa 215 Jobat (ST)
56 Panna 136 Timarni (SC) 216 Jhabua (ST)
57 Amanganj 137 Harda 217 Petlawad (ST)
58 Pawai 138 Multai 218 Thandla (ST)
59 Maihar 139 Masod 219 Ratlam Town
60 Nagod 140 Bhainsdehi (ST) 220 Ratlam Rural
61 Raigaon (SC) 141 Betul 221 Sailana (ST)
62 Chitrakoot 142 Ghora Dongri (ST) 222 Jaora
63 Satna 143 Amla (SC) 223 Alot (SC)
64 Rampur Baghelan 144 Budhni 224 Manasa
65 Amarpatan 145 Ichhawar 225 Garoth
66 Rewa 146 Ashta (SC) 226 Suwasara (SC)
67 Gurh 147 Sehore 227 Sitamau
68 Mangawan 148 Govindpura 228 Mandsaur
69 Sirmaur 149 Bhopal South 229 Neemuch
70 Teonthar 150 Bhopal North 230 Jawad
71 Deotalab (SC) 151 Berasia
72 Mauganj 152 Sanchi (SC)
73 Churahat 153 Udaipura
74 Sidhi 154 Bareli
75 Gopadbanas 155 Bhojpur
76 Dhauhani (ST) 156 Kurwai (SC)
77 Deosar (ST) 157 Basoda
78 Singrauli (SC) 158 Vidisha
79 Beohari 159 Shamshabad
80 Umaria 160 Sironj

ceomadhyapradesh.nic.in

 

BJP Candidate List of MP Vidhan Sabha – Madhya Pradesh Assembly Election 2013

BJP Candidate List of MP Vidhan Sabha – Madhya Pradesh Assembly Election 2013:

bjp vs congress

The General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Madhya Pradesh is to be conducted by the Election Commission of India.

The General Election 2013 is to be conducted for the Madhya Pradesh 230 Assembly Constituencies with 35 Reserved for SCs and 47 Reserved for STs.

There are totally 4,64,57724 Electors with 53,896 Polling Station in the state of Madhya Pradesh.

The last date for Nominations to the Madhya Pradesh Assembly General Election 2013 will be 8th November 2013, Friday.

The Date for Scrutiny of Nominations for the Madhya Pradesh Assembly General Election 2013 will be 9th November 2013, Saturday.

The last date for withdrawal of the candidatures from the Madhya Pradesh Assembly General Election 2013 will be 11th November 2013, Monday.

The Madhya Pradesh Assembly General Election 2013 polling will be done on 25th November 2013, Monday at various voting booths.

The Counting of votes for the Madhya Pradesh Assembly General Election 2013 will be held on 8th December 2013, Sunday and on the same date the results will be announced.

MP Legislative Assembly candidates List 2013 Election:

Constituency No Constituency Name Name of the Candidates
1 Sheopur Shri Durgalal Vijay, Ex-MLA
8 Ambah (SC) Shri Bansilal Jatav, Ex-MLA
10 Bhind Shri Narendra Singh Kushwaha, Ex-MLA
12 Mehgaon Shri Mukesh Chaudhary
17 Gwalior South Shri Narayan Singh Kushwaha, Minister
19 Dabra (SC) Shri Suresh Raje
21 Bhander (SC) Shri Ghanshyam Pironiya
28 Bamori Shri K.L. Aggarwal, Minister
33 Chanderi Shri Raorajkumar Singh, MLA
38 Deori Shri Ratan Singh Silarpur, Ex-MLA
40 Naryoli (SC) Shri Pradeep Lariya, MLA
53 Malhara Smt. Rekha Yadav, MLA
56 Jabera Shri Dashrath Lodhi, Minister
57 Hatta (SC) Smt. Umadevi Khatik, MLA
59 Gunnaor (SC) Shri Mahendra Bagri
65 Maihar Shri Ramesh Kumar Pandey ‘Bambam Maharaj’
66 Amarpatan Shri Ramkhilawan Patel, MLA
69 Semariya Smt. Neelam Mishra
73 Mangawan (SC) Smt. Pannabai Prajapati, MLA
81 Devsar (SC) Shri Rajendra Meshram
84 Jaisinghnagar (ST) Smt. Pramila Singh Tekam
88 Pushprajgarh (ST) Shri Sudama Singh, MLA
89 Bandhavgarh (ST) Shri Gyan Singh, MLA
90 Manpur (ST) Sushree Meena Singh, MLA
91 Barwara (ST) Shri Moti Kashyam, MLA
93 Murwara Shri Sandeep Jayaswal
99 Jabalpur Cantt. Shri Ashok Rohani
100 Jabalpur Paschim Shri Harendra Singh Babbu, MLA
102 Sihora (ST) Smt. Nandani Maravi, MLA
118 Gotegaon (SC) Dr. Kailash Jatav
119 Narsingpur Shri Jalam Singh Patel, Ex-MLA
120 Tendukheda Shri Sanjay Sharma, Ex-MLA
123 Amarwara (ST) Shri Uttam Thakur
124 Churai Pt. Ramesh Dubey, Ex-MLA
126 Chhindwara Chaudhary Chandrabhan Singh, Ex-MLA
128 Pandhurna (ST) Shri Tikaram Kavreti
129 Multai Shri Chandrashekhar Deshmukh, Ex-MLA
131 Betul Shri Hament Khandelwal, Ex-MP
140 Udaipura Shri Ramkishan Kotwar
161 Biaora Shri Narayan Singh Panwar, Ex-MLA
165 Susner Shri Murali Patidar
166 Agar (SC) Shri Manohar Utwar, Minister
167 Shajapur Shri Arun Bhimawat
168 Shujalpur Shri Jaswant Singh Hada, MLA
169 Kalapipal Shri Inder Singh Parmar
178 Pandhana (ST) Smt. Yogita Nawal Borkar
188 Rajpur (ST) Shri Devi Singh Patel, MLA
193 Jhabua (ST) Shri Shantilal Bhilwal
197 Gandhwani (ST) Shri Sardar Singh Medha
199 Manawar (ST) Smt. Ranjana Baghel, Minister
200 Dharampuri (ST) Shri Kalu Singh
211 Sanwer (SC) Shri Rajesh Sonkar
212 Nagada-Khachrod Shri Dilip Shekhawat
213 Mahidpur Shri Bahadur Singh, Ex-MLA
214 Tarana (SC) Shri Anil Phirojiya
215 Ghatiya (SC) Shri Satish Malviya
216 Ujjain Uttar Shri Paras Jain, Minister
217 Ujjain Dakshin Dr. Mohan Yadav
218 Badnagar Shri Mukesh Pandya
220 Ratlam City Shri Chetan Kashyap
223 Alot (SC) Shri Jitendra Gehlot
224 Mandsour Shri Yashpal Singh Sisodiya, MLA
226 Suwasra Shri Radheyshyam Patidar, MLA
227 Garoth Shri Rajesh Jatav, Ex-MLA

www.bjp.org

District Wise Gram Panchayat Adhikari List in Uttar Pradesh

The State exe of UP calling online filled in job application to hire two thousand and nine hundred vacant post of Gram Panchayat Adhikari. The qualified applicant can do so until 7.10.2013.

The Panchayati Raj department of Uttar Pradesh letting the candidates who are between 18 – 40 years of age. Just a twelfth class is enough to apply for the job. The personal interview between 15th and 25th october 2013 is the mode of selection.

The applicant can download software structure http://www.panchayatriraj.up.nic.in

The notice release date is 6th september 2013 and close date is on 7th october 2013.  The list of merit will be available between 8.10.13 to 14.10.13

Find district wise list of recruitment in panchayati raj of uttar pradesh state

 

Agra Chandauli Jalaun Meerut
Aligarh Chitrakoot Jaunpur Mirzapur
Allahabad Deoria Jhansi Moradabad
Ambedkar Nagar Etah Jyotiba Phoole Nagar Muzaffar Nagar
Auraiya Etawah Kannauj Pilibhit
Azamgarh Faizabad Kanpur Dehat Pratapgarh
Baghpat Farukkhabad Kanpur Nagar Raebareli
Bahraich Fatehpur Kaushambi Rampur
Ballia Firozabad Kushi Nagar (Padrauna) Saharanpur
Balrampur Gautam Buddha Nagar Lakhimpur Kheri Sant Kabir Nagar
Banda Ghaziabad Lalitpur Sant Ravidas Nagar
Barabanki Ghazipur Lucknow Shahjahanpur
Bareilly Gonda MAU Shravasti
Basti Gorakhpur Maharajganj Siddharth Nagar
Bijnor Hamirpur Mahoba Sitapur
Budaun Hardoi Mainpuri Sonbhadra
Bulandshahar Hathras Mathura Sultanpur
Unnao
Varanasi

How To Fill Application for Gram Panchayat Adhikari of Uttar Pradesh State?

unirajThe invitation from uttar pradesh government for the qualified applicants to fill the 2900 vacant post of Gram Panchayat Adhikari.

The prescribed application form to be sent befre 7.10.2013 by registered post.

The candidates above 18 and below 40 plus age relaxation with hsc pass are let to apply for UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari recruitment 2013 as the short filtering is only through interview between oct 15 to 25 October 2013 based on the merit list.

In this regard the formal notice was brought to public on 6.9.2013 to adhere to due date of 7.10.2013. The results of 15th to 25th interview of merit list will be available between 8.10.2013 to 14.10.2013 and the final interview is somewhere between 6.11.2013 and 30.11.2013

The eligible candidates to send the filled in job application can download the blank application from the official website http://www.panchayatiraj.up.nic.in before due date as the delayed application ultimately gets cancelled.

 

2014 Hindu Muslim Christian Sikh Calendar of Festivals of India

2014By 31st december 2013 the people pass the present year 2013 and invite new year 2014 with good thoughts. The gregorian calendar 2014 restarts on that day ofn 1st january 2014. The calendar year 2014 boasts of lot of festivals to celebrated by indian all over the world. All the religions like hindu, muslim, christian, sikhs observe the festival events of 2014. The festival calendar 2014 has various festivals differing state wide and city wide and people wise.

 

Day Date Holiday Comments
Wed Jan-01 New Years Day Arunachal pradesh, Miizoram, Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu only
Tue Jan-07 Guru Govind Singh Jayanti Haryana, Chandigarh, Punjab and the Birthday of the 10th & final Sikh prophet-teacher
Mon Jan-13 Milad-un-Nabi Lord Prophet Muhammad
Mon Jan-13 Bhogi Andhra Pradesh State Alone
Tue Jan-14 Pongal Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Gujarat, Andaman / Nicobar, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu alone
Wed Jan-15 Thiruvalluvar Day states of Puducherry and Tamil Nadu
Thu Jan-23 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Jayanti Tripura, West Bengal and the Birthday of a chief leader in the Indian freedom movement
Sun Jan-26 Republic Day
Wed Feb-19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Jayanti Maharashtra aka Mumbai
Fri Feb-28 Maha Shivratri Observed on the thirteen night / fourteenth day in the Krishna Paksha
Mon Mar-17 Holi
Mon Mar-31 Ugadi Telugu & Kannada New Year. Maharashtra, Karnataka Bangalore, Andhra Pradesh alone.
Tue Apr-08 Ram Navami Observes the Lord Rama Birth to King Dasharatha of Ayodhya
Sun Apr-13 Mahavir Jayanti The most significant religious holiday in Jainism
Mon Apr-14 Dr Ambedkar Jayanti Bhimrao Ramji Ambedekar Birth date
Fri Apr-18 Good Friday Friday early Easter Sunday
Thu May-01 Maharashtra Day Maharashtra Mumbai only.
Thu May-01 May Day Bihar, Goa, Jharkhand, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Tripura, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala, Manipur, West Bengal only
Tue May-13 Buddha Purnima Buddha Birth Day
Tue May-13 Hazrat Alis Birthday in the State Uttar Pradesh Son in law of Prophet Muhammad
Fri Jun-13 Sant Guru Kabir Jayanti Gazetted holiday in the state of Himachal Pradesh.
Mon Jun-16 Arjun Dev Martyrdom day Punjab state.
Fri Jul-25 Jumat-ul-Wida Final Friday of Ramadam
Mon Jul-28 Idul Fitr All the states apart from Kerala, Goa, Jharkhand, & Uttar Pradesh
Fri Aug-15 Independence Day
Sun Aug-17 Janmashtami Restricted Holiday. Bangalore and Delhi. Observes the birth of Lord Shri Krishna
Wed Aug-20 Parsi New Year Jamshed Navroz for Mumbai city Only
Fri Aug-29 Ganesh Chaturthi AndhraPradesh, Maharashtra, Odisha, Goa, Gujarat, Pondicherry, TamilNadu only
Thu Oct-02 Mahatma Gandhi Birthday Gandhi Jayanti
Sat Oct-04 Idul Juha Bakrid
Mon Oct-06 Dussehra Vijaya Dashami
Thu Oct-23 Deewali Deepawali
Sat Oct-25 Muharram Observed mainly by the Shia Muslim community
Sat Nov-01 Kannada Rajyothsava Bangalore Only
Mon Nov-03 Muharram (10th Day) Day of Ashurah
Thu Nov-06 Guru Nanak Birthday
Thu Dec-25 Christmas Day
Sun Dec-28 Guru Govind Singh Jayanti Chandigarh, Haryana, Punjab only. Birthday of the tenth and final Sikh prophet-teacher
1 2 3 4 17