Madhya Pradesh Districts & Constituency Party Candidate Results

Agreeing fall in the state of Madhya Pradesh elections, state Congress’ campaign committee chief Jyotiraditya Scindia invited “big reconstruction” & introspection in the party. The Union minister told that Congress’ state leadership gathering missed to ensure the party’s triumph.

 

Constituency No. Lead Candidate Lead Party Trial Candidate Trailing Party Margin
AGAR 166 MANOHAR OONTWAL Bharatiya Janata Party MADHAV SINGH Indian National Congress 28859
ALIRAJPUR 191 CHOUHAN NAGARSINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SENA MAHESH PATEL Indian National Congress 17369
ALOTE 223 JITENDRA THAVARCHAND GEHLOT Bharatiya Janata Party AJIT PREMCHAND GUDDU Indian National Congress 7973
AMARPATAN 66 RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH DADABHAI Indian National Congress RAMKHELAWAN PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 11739
AMARWARA 123 KAMLESH SHAH Indian National Congress UTTAM PREMNARAYAN THAKUR Bharatiya Janata Party 4063
AMBAH 8 SATYAPRAKASH Bahujan Samaj Party BANSHI LAL JATAV Bharatiya Janata Party 11288
AMLA 130 CHAITRAM MANEKAR Bharatiya Janata Party BELE SUNITA Indian National Congress 39602
ANUPPUR 87 RAMLAL RAUTEL Bharatiya Janata Party BISAHULAL SINGH Indian National Congress 11745
ASHOK NAGAR 32 GOPILAL JATAV Bharatiya Janata Party JAJPALSINGH JAJJI Indian National Congress 3348
ASHTA 157 RANJEET SINGH GUNWAN Bharatiya Janata Party GOPAL SINGH ENGINEER Indian National Congress 5504
ATER 9 SATYADEV KATARE Indian National Congress ARVIND SINGH BHADORIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 11426
BADNAGAR 218 MUKESH PANDYA Bharatiya Janata Party MAHESH PATEL Indian National Congress 13135
BADNAWAR 202 BHANVARSINGH SHEKHAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party RAJVARDHANSINGH PREMSINGH DATTIGAON Indian National Congress 9812
BADWAHA 182 HITENDRA SINH DHYAN SINH SOLANKI Bharatiya Janata Party SACHIN BIRLA Independent 5630
BADWARA 91 MOTI KASHYAP Bharatiya Janata Party VIJAY RAGHVENDRA SINGH (BASANT SINGH) Indian National Congress 3287
BAGLI 174 CHAMPALAL DEVDA Bharatiya Janata Party TERSINGH DEVDA Indian National Congress 25332
BAHORIBAND 94 PRABHAT PANDEY (BADE BABBU) Bharatiya Janata Party KU DR. NISHITH PATEL Indian National Congress 20918
BAIHAR 108 SANJAY UIEKE Indian National Congress BHAGAT SINGH NETAM Bharatiya Janata Party 32352
BALAGHAT 111 GOURISHANKAR CHATURBHUJ BISEN Bharatiya Janata Party ANUBHA MUNJARE Samajwadi Party 2500
BAMORI 28 MAHENDRA SINGH SISODIA (SANJU BHAIYA) Indian National Congress KANHAIYA LAL RAMESWAR AGRAWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 18561
BANDA 42 HARVANSH (SUKKU BHAIYA) Bharatiya Janata Party NARAYAN PRAJAPATI Indian National Congress 17880
BANDHAVGARH 89 GYAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party PYRELAL BAIGA Indian National Congress 18645
BARGHAT 114 KAMAL MARSKOLE Bharatiya Janata Party ARJUN SINGH (ARJUN BHAIYYA) Indian National Congress 269
BARGI 96 PRATIBHA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party THAKUR SOBRAN SINGH (BABUJI) Indian National Congress 7399
BARWANI (S.T.) 190 RAMESH PATEL Indian National Congress PREMSINGH PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 10527
BASODA 145 NISHANK Indian National Congress HARISINGH RAGHUWANSHI Bharatiya Janata Party 16159
BEOHARI 83 RAM PAL SINGH Indian National Congress RAM PRASAD SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 17342
BERASIA 149 VISHNU KHATRI Bharatiya Janata Party MAHESH RATNAKAR Indian National Congress 29304
BETUL 131 HEMANT VIJAY KHANDELWAL Bharatiya Janata Party HEMANT WAGADRE Indian National Congress 24347
BHAGWANPURA 186 VIJAY SINGH Indian National Congress GAJENGRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 1820
BHAINSDEHI 133 MAHENDRA KESHARSINGH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party DHARMUSINGH SIRSAM Indian National Congress 13276
BHANDER 21 GHANSHYAM PIRONIYA Bharatiya Janata Party ARUN KUMAR (ANNU BHARTI) Indian National Congress 7651
BHIKANGAON 181 JHUMA SOLANKI Indian National Congress NANDA BRAHAMNE Bharatiya Janata Party 2399
BHIND 10 NARENDRA SINGH KUSHWAH Bharatiya Janata Party SANJEEV SINGH (SANJU) Bahujan Samaj Party 5993
BHITRWAR 18 LAKHAN SINGH YADAV Indian National Congress ANOOP MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party 6548
BHOJPUR 141 SURENDRA PATWA Bharatiya Janata Party SURESH PACHOURI Indian National Congress 20149
BHOPAL DAKSHINA-PASHCHIM 152 UMASHANKAR GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party SANJEEV SAXENA Indian National Congress 18198
BHOPAL MADHYA 153 SURENDRA NATH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party ARIF MASOOD Indian National Congress 6981
BHOPAL UTTAR 150 ARIF AQUEEL Indian National Congress ARIF BAIG Bharatiya Janata Party 6664
BIAORA 161 NARAYAN SINGH PANWAR Bharatiya Janata Party RAM CHANDRA DANGI Indian National Congress 3088
BICHHIYA 105 PANDIT SINGH DHURWEY Bharatiya Janata Party NARAYAN SINGH PATTA Indian National Congress 18316
BIJAWAR 52 GUDDAN PATHAK (PUSHPENDRA NATH) Bharatiya Janata Party BABLU RAJESH SHUKLA Indian National Congress 10379
BINA 35 MAHESH RAI Bharatiya Janata Party NIRMALA SAPRE Indian National Congress 18769
BUDHNI 156 SHIVRAJ SINGH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party DR. MAHENDRA SINGH CHAUHAN Indian National Congress 84805
BURHANPUR 180 ARCHNA CHITNIS DIDI Bharatiya Janata Party AJAYSINGH RAGHUVANSHI Indian National Congress 22827
CHACHODA 30 MAMTA MEENA Bharatiya Janata Party SHIVNARAYAN MEENA Indian National Congress 34901
CHANDERI 33 GOPAL SINGH CHAUHAN DAGGI RAJA Indian National Congress RAO RAJKUMAR SINGH YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party 30318
CHANDLA 49 R D PRAJAPATI Bharatiya Janata Party HARPRASAD Indian National Congress 37397
CHHATARPUR 51 LALITA YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party ALOK CHATURVEDI (PAJJAN BHAIYA) Indian National Congress 2217
CHHINDWARA 126 CHOUDHARY CHANDRABHANSINGH KUBERSINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DEEPAK SAXENA Indian National Congress 24778
CHITRAKOOT 61 PREM SINGH Indian National Congress SURENDRA SINGH GAHARWAR Bharatiya Janata Party 10970
CHITRANGI 79 SARASWATI SINGH Indian National Congress JAGANNATH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 9845
CHURAI 124 PT. RAMESH DUDEY Bharatiya Janata Party CHOUDHARY GAMBHEER SINGH Indian National Congress 13631
CHURHAT 76 AJAY ARJUN SINGH Indian National Congress SHARADENDU TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party 19356
DABARA 19 IMARTI DEVI Indian National Congress SURESH RAJEY Bharatiya Janata Party 33278
DAMOH 55 JAYANT MALAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party CHANDRA BHAN BHAIYA Indian National Congress 4953
DATIA 22 DR. NAROTTAM MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA BHARTI Indian National Congress 11697
DEORI 38 HARSH YADAV Indian National Congress RATANSINGH SILARPUR Bharatiya Janata Party 22080
DEOTALAB 72 GIRISH GAUTAM Bharatiya Janata Party AD. VIDHYA WATI PATEL Bahujan Samaj Party 3885
DEPALPUR 203 MANOJ NIRBHAYSINGH PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party SATYANARAYAN PATEL Indian National Congress 30197
DEVSAR 81 RAJENDRA MESHRAM Bharatiya Janata Party BANSHMANI PRASAD VERMA Independent 33214
DEWAS 171 TUKOJIRAO PUAR Bharatiya Janata Party REKHA VERMA Indian National Congress 50119
DHAR 201 NEENA VIKRAM VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party KUNW. BALMUKUND SINGH GAUTAM Indian National Congress 11482
DHARAMPURI 200 KALUSINGH THAKUR Bharatiya Janata Party PACHILAL MEDA Indian National Congress 7573
DHOUHANI 82 KUNWAR SINGH TEKAM Bharatiya Janata Party TILAKRAJ SINGH UIKE Indian National Congress 19001
DIMANI 7 BALVEER SINGH DANDOTIYA Bahujan Samaj Party RAVINDRA SINGH TOMAR BHIDAUSA Indian National Congress 2106
DINDORI 104 OMKAR SINGH MARKAM Indian National Congress JAY SINGH MARAVI Bharatiya Janata Party 6388
DR.AMBEDKAR NAGAR -Mhow 209 KAILASH VIJAYVARGIYA Bharatiya Janata Party ANTERSINGH DARBAR Indian National Congress 12216
GADARWARA 121 GOVIND SINGH PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party SUNEETA PATEL Independent 25313
Gandhwani 197 UMANG SINGHAR Indian National Congress SARDARSINGH MEDA Bharatiya Janata Party 12326
GAROTH 227 RAJESH YADAV DHARMVEER SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SUBHASH KUMAR SOJATIA Indian National Congress 25755
GHATIYA 215 SATISH MALVIYA Bharatiya Janata Party RAMLAL MALVIYA Indian National Congress 17369
GHODADONGRI 132 SAJJAN SINGH UEIKEY Bharatiya Janata Party BRAMHA Indian National Congress 8084
GOHAD 13 LAL SINGH ARYA Bharatiya Janata Party MEVARAM JATAV Indian National Congress 19814
GOTEGAON 118 DR. KAILASH JATAV Bharatiya Janata Party NARMADA PRASAD PRAJAPATI (N.P.) Indian National Congress 20171
GOVINDPURA 154 BABOOLAL GOUR Bharatiya Janata Party GOVIND GOYAL Indian National Congress 70644
GUNA 29 PANNALAL SHAKYA Bharatiya Janata Party NEERAJ NIGAM Indian National Congress 45111
GUNNOUR 59 MAHENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SHIV DAYAL Indian National Congress 1337
GURH 75 SUNDAR LAL TIWARI Indian National Congress NAGENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 1382
GWALIOR 15 JAI BHAN SINGH PAWAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party PRADHUMAN SINGH TOMAR Indian National Congress 15561
GWALIOR EAST 16 MAYA SINGH (MAMI) Bharatiya Janata Party MUNNALAL GOYAL (MUNNA BHAIYA) Indian National Congress 1147
GWALIOR RURAL 14 BHARAT SINGH KUSHWAH Bharatiya Janata Party RAM SEVAK SINGH (BABUJI) Indian National Congress 11938
GWALIOR SOUTH 17 NARAYAN SINGH KUSHWAH Bharatiya Janata Party RAMESH AGRAWAL Indian National Congress 16267
HARDA 135 R K DOGNE Indian National Congress KAMAL PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 4651
HARSUD 176 KUVAR VIJAY SHAH Bharatiya Janata Party SURAJBHANU SOLANKI Indian National Congress 43571
HATPIPLIYA 172 DEEPAK KAILASH JOSHI Bharatiya Janata Party TH.RAJENDRA SINGH BAGHEL Indian National Congress 6175
HATTA 57 UMADEVI-LALCHAND KHATIK Bharatiya Janata Party HARI SHANKAR CHODHRI Indian National Congress 2852
HOSHANGABAD 137 DR SITA SHARAN SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party RAVI KISHOR JAISWAL Indian National Congress 49296
HUZUR 155 RAMESHWAR SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA MANDLOI Indian National Congress 59604
ICHHAWAR 158 SHAILENDRA RAMESH CHANDRA PATEL Indian National Congress KARAN SINGH KANHAIYALAL Bharatiya Janata Party 744
INDORE-1 204 ARYA SUDARSHAN GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party KAMLESH KHANDELWAL Independent 54176
INDORE-2 205 RAMESH MENDOLA Bharatiya Janata Party CHHOTU SHUKLA Indian National Congress 91017
INDORE-3 206 MISS USHA THAKUR (DIDI) Bharatiya Janata Party ASHWIN JOSHI Indian National Congress 13318
Indore-4 207 MALINI LAXMAN SINGH GAUR Bharatiya Janata Party SURESH MINDA Indian National Congress 33823
INDORE-5 208 MAHENDRA HARDIA Bharatiya Janata Party PANKAJ SANGHVI Indian National Congress 14418
JABALPUR CANTT 99 ASHOK ISHWARDAS ROHANI Bharatiya Janata Party SARVESHWAR ‘CHAMAN’ SHRIVASTAVA Indian National Congress 53741
JABALPUR EAST 97 ANCHAL SONKAR Bharatiya Janata Party ADVOCATE LAKHAN GHANGHORIA Indian National Congress 1155
JABALPUR NORTH 98 SHARAD JAIN ADVOCATE Bharatiya Janata Party NARESH SARAF Indian National Congress 33563
JABALPUR WEST 100 TARUN BHANOT Indian National Congress HARENDERJEET SINGH “BABBU” Bharatiya Janata Party 923
JABERA 56 PRATAP SINGH Indian National Congress DASHRATH SINGH LODHI DASSU BHAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 11896
JAISINGHNAGAR 84 PRAMILA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DHYAN SINGH Indian National Congress 13963
JAITPUR 85 JAI SINGH MARAVI Bharatiya Janata Party LALAN SINGH Indian National Congress 11206
JAORA 222 RAJENDRA PANDEY Bharatiya Janata Party KADPA MO.YUSUF Indian National Congress 29851
JATARA 44 AHIRWAR DINESH KUMAR Indian National Congress HARISHANKAR KHATIK Bharatiya Janata Party 233
JAURA 4 SUBEDAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party BANWARI LAL Indian National Congress 2498
JAWAD 230 OM PRAKASH SAKHLECHA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJKUMAR RAMESHCHAND AHEER Independent 13651
JHABUA 193 SHANTILAL BILWAL Bharatiya Janata Party JEVIYAR MEDA Indian National Congress 15858
JOBAT 192 MADHOSINGH DAWAR Bharatiya Janata Party VISHAL RAWAT Indian National Congress 11051
JUNNARDEO 122 NATHAN SHAH KEVRETI Bharatiya Janata Party SUNIL UIKEY Indian National Congress 20121
KALAPIPAL 169 INDERSINGH PARMAR Bharatiya Janata Party KEDARSINGH MANDLOI Indian National Congress 9573
KARERA 23 SMT SHAKUNTLA KHATIK Indian National Congress OMPRAKASH KHATIK Bharatiya Janata Party 10320
KASRAWAD 184 SACHIN SUBHASHCHANDRA YADAV Indian National Congress ATMARAM – PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 11805
KATANGI 113 K. D. DESHMUKH Bharatiya Janata Party UDAYSINGH PANCHESHWAR GURUJI Bahujan Samaj Party 19950
KEOLARI 116 RAJNEESH HARBANSH SINGH Indian National Congress DR. DHAL SINGH BISEN Bharatiya Janata Party 4803
KHANDWA 177 DEVENDRA VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party MOHAN DHAKASE Indian National Congress 34071
KHARGAPUR 47 CHANDA – SURENDRA SINGH GAUR Indian National Congress RAHUL SINGH LODHI Bharatiya Janata Party 5677
KHARGONE 185 BALKRISHAN PATIDAR Bharatiya Janata Party RAVI RAMESH CHANDRA JOSHI Indian National Congress 6825
KHATEGAON 173 AASHISH GOVIND SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party SHYAM HOLANI Indian National Congress 21717
KHILCHIPUR 163 KUNWAR HAJARILAL DANGI Bharatiya Janata Party PRIYAVRAT SINGH Indian National Congress 11479
KHURAI 36 BHOOPENDRA BHAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party ARUNODAY CHOUBEY ANNU BHAIYA Indian National Congress 6084
KOLARAS 27 RAM SINGH YADAV Indian National Congress DEVENDRA KUMAR JAIN PATTE WALE Bharatiya Janata Party 24953
KOTAMA 86 MANOJ KUMAR AGRAWAL Indian National Congress RAJESH SONI Bharatiya Janata Party 1546
KUKSHI 198 SURENDRASINGH HANI BAGHEL Indian National Congress KIRADE MUKAMSINGH KISHANSINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 42768
KURWAI (SC) 146 VEERSINGH PANWAR Bharatiya Janata Party PAN BAI PANTHI Indian National Congress 4081
LAHAR 11 DR. GOVIND SINGH Indian National Congress RASAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 6273
LAKHANADON 117 YOGENDRA SINGH (BABA) Indian National Congress SMT. SHASHI THAKUR (MARAVI) Bharatiya Janata Party 12781
LANJI 109 HINA LIKHIRAM KAWARE Indian National Congress RAMESH DILEEP BHATERE Bharatiya Janata Party 31750
MAHARAJPUR 48 MANVENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party AAPKE RAKESH PATHAK Bahujan Samaj Party 15721
MAHESHWAR 183 MEV RAJKUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party SUNIL KHANDE Indian National Congress 4727
MAHIDPUR 213 BHADURSINGH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party DINESH JAIN BOSS Independent 20634
MAIHAR 65 NARAYAN PRASAD Indian National Congress RAMESH PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party 6975
MALHARA 53 AHIR REKHA YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party TILAK SINGH LODHI Indian National Congress 1514
MALHARGARH 225 JAGDISH DEWRA Bharatiya Janata Party SHYAMLAL JOKCHAND Indian National Congress 6571
MANAPUR 90 MEENA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party GYANWATI SINGH Independent 43628
MANASA 228 KAILASH CHAWLA Bharatiya Janata Party VIJENDRASINGH Indian National Congress 14028
MANAWAR 199 RANJANA BAGHEL Bharatiya Janata Party NIRANJAN DAWAR LONI Indian National Congress 1639
MANDHATA 175 LOKENDRA SINGH TOMAR Bharatiya Janata Party NARAYAN PATEL Indian National Congress 4337
MANDLA 107 SANJEEV CHHOTE LAL UIKEY Indian National Congress SAMPATIYA UIKEY Bharatiya Janata Party 3827
MANDSOUR 224 YASHPAL SINGH SISODIYA Bharatiya Janata Party MAHENDRA SINGH GURJAR Indian National Congress 24295
MANGAWAN 73 SHEELA TYAGI Bahujan Samaj Party PANNABAI PRAJAPATI Bharatiya Janata Party 275
MAUGANJ 71 SUKHENDRA SINGH (BANNA) Indian National Congress LAXMAN TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party 10766
MEHGAON 12 CHOUDHARY MUKESH SINGH CHATURVEDI Bharatiya Janata Party O.P.S. BHADOURIYA Indian National Congress 1273
MORENA 6 RUSTAM SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAMPRAKASH Bahujan Samaj Party 1704
MUDWARA 93 SANDIP SHRIPRASAD JAISWAL Bharatiya Janata Party FEROZ AHMAD Indian National Congress 47138
MULTAI 129 CHANDRASHEKHAR DESMUKH Bharatiya Janata Party SUKHDEV PANSE Indian National Congress 31869
MUNGAOLI 34 MAHENDRA SINGH KALUKHEDA Indian National Congress RAO DESHRAJ SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 20765
NAGADA – KHACHAROD 212 DILIP SINGH SHEKHAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party DILIP GURJAR Indian National Congress 16115
NAGOD 64 YADAVENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress GAGANENDRA PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 10064
NARELA 151 VISHWAS SARANG Bharatiya Janata Party SUNIL SOOD Indian National Congress 26970
NARSINGHGARH 160 GIRISH BHANDARI Indian National Congress MOHAN SHARMA-PREMNARAYAN Bharatiya Janata Party 23018
NARSINGPUR 119 JALAM SINGH PATEL (MUNNA BHAIYA) Bharatiya Janata Party SUNIL JAISAWAL Indian National Congress 48481
NARYAWALI 40 ENGG PRADEEP LARIYA Bharatiya Janata Party ADVOCATE SURENDRA CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 16046
NEEMUCH 229 DILIP SINGH PARIHAR Bharatiya Janata Party NANDKISHOR PATEL Indian National Congress 21667
NEPANAGAR 179 RAJENDRA SHYAMLAL DADU(RAJU BHAIYYA) Bharatiya Janata Party RAMKISHAN PATEL Indian National Congress 22178
NIWARI 46 ANIL JAIN Bharatiya Janata Party MEERA DEEPAK YADAV Samajwadi Party 27209
NIWAS 106 RAMPYARE KULASTE Bharatiya Janata Party PATIRAM PANDRO Indian National Congress 10910
PANAGAR 101 SUSHEEL KUMAR TIWARI (INDU BHAIYA) Bharatiya Janata Party RUPENDRA PATEL Indian National Congress 27954
PANDHANA 178 YOGITA NAVALSING BORKER (BHABHI) Bharatiya Janata Party NANDU BARE Indian National Congress 17261
PANDHURNA 128 JATAN UIKY Indian National Congress TIKARAM KORACHI Bharatiya Janata Party 1478
PANNA 60 KUSUM SINGH MAHDELE Bharatiya Janata Party LODHI MAHENDRA PAL VARMA Bahujan Samaj Party 29036
PANSEMAL (S.T.) 189 DIWANSINGH VITHAL PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party MISS CHANDRABHAGA KIRADE Indian National Congress 7382
PARASIYA 127 SOHANLAL VALMIK Indian National Congress TARACHAND BAVARIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 6862
PARASWADA 110 MADHU BHAGAT Indian National Congress RAM KISHOR (NANO) KAWARE Bharatiya Janata Party 2849
PATAN 95 NEELESH AWASTHI Indian National Congress AJAY VISHNOI Bharatiya Janata Party 12736
PATHARIYA 54 LAKHAN PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party KUNVAR PUSHPENDRA SINGH HAZARI Indian National Congress 7315
PAWAI 58 PANDIT MUKESH NAYAK Indian National Congress BRIJENDRA PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 11695
PETLAWAD 195 NIRMALA DILIPSINGH BHURIYA Bharatiya Janata Party VALSINGH MAIDA Indian National Congress 17016
PICHHORE 26 K.P.SINGH KAKKAJU Indian National Congress BHAIYA PRITAM LODHI Bharatiya Janata Party 7113
PIPARIYA 139 THAKUR DAS NAGWANSHI Bharatiya Janata Party SMT MAMTA MANOJ NAGOTRA Indian National Congress 51157
POHARI 24 PRAHLAD BHARTI Bharatiya Janata Party HARIVALLABH SHUKLA Indian National Congress 3625
PRITHVIPUR 45 ANITA-SUNIL NAYAK Bharatiya Janata Party BRAJENDRA SINGH RATHORE Indian National Congress 8627
PUSPRAJGARH 88 PHUNDELAL SINGH MARKO Indian National Congress SUDAMA SINGH SINGRAM Bharatiya Janata Party 35647
RAGHOGARH 31 JAIVARDHAN SINGH Indian National Congress RADHE SHYAM DHAKAD SON OF AMARLAL DHAKAD Bharatiya Janata Party 58204
RAIGAON 62 USHA CHOUDHARY Bahujan Samaj Party PUSHPRAJ BAGRI Bharatiya Janata Party 4109
RAJGARH 162 AMARSINGH YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party SHIVSINGH BAMLABE Indian National Congress 51211
RAJNAGAR 50 KUN. VIKRAM SINGH URF. NATI RAJA Indian National Congress DR. RAMKRISHN KUSMARIYA “BABA JI” Bharatiya Janata Party 8607
RAJPUR (S.T.) 188 BALA BACHCHAN Indian National Congress DEVISINGH PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 11196
RAMPUR BAGHELAN 67 HARSH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAM LAKHAN SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 24255
RATLAM CITY 220 CHETANYA KUMAR KASHYAP Bharatiya Janata Party SMT ADITY DAWESAR Indian National Congress 40305
RATLAM RURAL 219 MATHURALAL Bharatiya Janata Party SMT. LAXMI DEVI KHARADI Indian National Congress 26969
RAU 210 JITU PATWARI Indian National Congress JEETU JIRATI Bharatiya Janata Party 18559
REHLI 39 GOPAL BHARGAVA Bharatiya Janata Party BRIJBIHARI PATERIYA (GUDDA BHAIYA) Indian National Congress 51765
REWA 74 RAJENDRA SHUKLA Bharatiya Janata Party KRISHNA KUMAR GUPTA (K.K) Bahujan Samaj Party 37546
SABALAGADH 3 MEHARBAN SINGH RAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party SURESH CHAUDHARY Indian National Congress 22504
SAGAR 41 SHAILENDRA JAIN Bharatiya Janata Party SUSHIL TIWARI Indian National Congress 8223
SAILANA 221 SANGEETA VIJAY CHAREL Bharatiya Janata Party GUDDU HARSHVIJAY GEHLOT Indian National Congress 2079
SANCHI (SC) 142 DR. GOURISHANKAR SHEJWAR Bharatiya Janata Party DR. PRABHURAM CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 20936
SANWER 211 RAJESH SONKAR Bharatiya Janata Party TULSIRAM SILAWAT Indian National Congress 17583
SARANGPUR 164 KUNWARJI KOTHAR Bharatiya Janata Party KRISHAN MOHAN MALVIYA Indian National Congress 18113
SARDARPUR 196 WELSINGH BHURIYA Bharatiya Janata Party PRATAP GREWAL Indian National Congress 529
SATNA 63 SHANKARLAL TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party RAJARAM TRIPATHI Indian National Congress 15332
SAUSAR 125 NANABHAU MOHOD Bharatiya Janata Party BHAGVAT MAHAJAN Indian National Congress 8416
SEHORE 159 SUDESH RAI Independent USHA RAMESH SAXENA Bharatiya Janata Party 1626
SEMARIYA 69 NEELAM ABHEY MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party PANKAJ SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 5977
SENDHWA (S.T.) 187 ANTARSINGH RAOJI ARYA Bharatiya Janata Party DAYARAM PATEL Indian National Congress 25686
SEONI 115 DINESH RAI ( MUNMUN) Independent NARESH DIWAKAR (D.N.) Bharatiya Janata Party 20916
SEONI MALWA 136 SARTAJ SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DADA HAJARI LAL RAGHUWANSHI Indian National Congress 12547
SEWDA 20 PRADEEP AGARWAL Bharatiya Janata Party GHANSHYAM SINGH Indian National Congress 8809
SHAHPURA 103 OMPRAKASH DHURWEY Bharatiya Janata Party GANGA BAI Indian National Congress 32681
SHAJAPUR 167 ARUN BHIMAWAD Bharatiya Janata Party KARADA HUKUM SINGH Indian National Congress 1938
SHAMSHABAD 148 SURYA PRAKASH MEENA Bharatiya Janata Party JYOTSNA YADAV Indian National Congress 3158
SHEOPUR 1 DURGALAL VIJAY Bharatiya Janata Party BABU JANDAIL Bahujan Samaj Party 16427
SHIVPURI 25 YASHODHARA RAJE SCINDHIYA Bharatiya Janata Party BIRENDRA RAGHUWANSHI Indian National Congress 11145
SHUJALPUR 168 JASWANTSINGH HADA Bharatiya Janata Party MAHENDRA JOSHI Indian National Congress 8656
SIDHI 77 KEDAR NATH SHUKLA Bharatiya Janata Party KAMALESHWAR PRASAD DWIVEDI Indian National Congress 2360
SIHAWAL 78 KAMLESHWAR INDRAJEETKUMAR Indian National Congress VISHWAMITRA PATHAK Bharatiya Janata Party 32556
SIHORA 102 NANDHANI MARAVI Bharatiya Janata Party JAMUNA MARAVI Indian National Congress 15004
SILWANI 143 RAMPAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DEVENDRA PATEL Indian National Congress 17078
SINGAROULI 80 RAM LALLU VAISHYA Bharatiya Janata Party BHUVNESHWAR PRASAD SINGH RAJA BABA Indian National Congress 10560
SIRMOUR 68 DIVYARAJ SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DR. VIVEK TIWARI (BABLA) Indian National Congress 5288
SIRONJ 147 GOVARDHAN LAL Indian National Congress LAXMIKANT Bharatiya Janata Party 1584
SOHAGPUR 138 VIJAYPAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RANVEER SINGH GALCHA Indian National Congress 28891
SONKATCH 170 RAJENDRA PHULCHAND VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party ARJUN VERMA Indian National Congress 1880
SUMAOLI 5 SATYAPAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party AJAB SINGH KUSHWAHA Bahujan Samaj Party 14076
SURKHI 37 PARUL SAHU KESARI Bharatiya Janata Party GOVIND SINGH RAJPOOT Indian National Congress 141
SUSNER 165 MURLIDHAR PATIDAR Bharatiya Janata Party AMBAVTIYA VALLABH BHAI Indian National Congress 27676
SUWASRA 226 HARDEEP SINGH DUNG Indian National Congress RADHESHYAM NANALAL PATIDAR Bharatiya Janata Party 7125
TARANA 214 ANIL FIROJIYA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA RADHAKISHAN MALVIYA Indian National Congress 16135
TENDUKHEDA 120 SANJAY SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party SURENDRA DHIMOLE Indian National Congress 44602
TEONTHAR 70 PD. RAMAKANT TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party RAMASHANKAR SINGH Indian National Congress 9757
THANDLA 194 KALSINGH BHABAR Independent GENDAL DAMOR Indian National Congress 5116
TIKAMGARH 43 K K SHRIVASTAVA Bharatiya Janata Party YADVENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 16889
TIMARNI 134 SANJAY SHAH MAKDAI Bharatiya Janata Party RAMESH RADHELAL IVNE Indian National Congress 16507
UDAIPURA 140 RAMKISHAN PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party BHAGWAN SINGH RAJPUT Indian National Congress 44053
UJJAIN NORTH 216 PARASCHANDRA JAIN Bharatiya Janata Party VIVEK JAGDISH YADAV Indian National Congress 24849
UJJAIN SOUTH 217 DR MOHAN YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party JAYSINGH DARBAR Indian National Congress 9652
VIDISHA 144 SHIVRAJ SINGH CHAUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party SHASHANK BHARGAVA Indian National Congress 16966
VIJAYPUR 2 RAMNIWAS RAWAT Indian National Congress SITARAM ADIWASHI Bharatiya Janata Party 2149
VIJAYRAGHAVGARH 92 SANJAY PATHAK Indian National Congress PADMA SHUKLA Bharatiya Janata Party 929
WARASEONI 112 DR. YOGENDRA NIRMAL Bharatiya Janata Party PRADEEP AMRITLAL JAISWAL (GUDDA) Indian National Congress 17938

Assembly Election Results of Rajasthan State Constituency Wise

The BJP gave a enormous triumph in 2013 Rajasthan Assembly polls almost gaining 3/4 th of 199 seats of whose votes were counted.

The final tally reported that the Opposition party retunred to power gaining 162 seats almost a big hike of eighty four seats from its previous polling 2008 that is nearly 14% rise.

The ruling party and Anti-incumbency Congress could balance the twenty one seats with a fall of seventy four seats in contrast to 2008 election.

The CM Ashok Gehlot pointed the BJP for giving lies over the government while in the run-up polls.

 

Adarsh Nagar 53 ASHOK PARNAMI Bharatiya Janata Party MAHIR AZAD Indian National Congress 3803
Ahore 141 SHANKAR SINGH RAJPUROHIT Bharatiya Janata Party SAVARAM PATEL Indian National Congress 9152
Ajmer North 100 VASUDEV DEVNANI Bharatiya Janata Party DR. SHRIGOPAL BAHETI Indian National Congress 20479
Ajmer South 101 ANITA BHADEL Bharatiya Janata Party HEMANT BHATI Indian National Congress 23158
Alwar Rural 65 JAIRAM JATAV Bharatiya Janata Party TIKARAM JULLY Indian National Congress 26799
Alwar urban 66 BANWARI LAL SINGHAL Bharatiya Janata Party NARENDRA SHARMA Indian National Congress 62229
Amber 47 NAVEEN PILANIA National People’s Party SATISH POONIA Bharatiya Janata Party 329
Anta 193 PRABHU LAL SAINI Bharatiya Janata Party PRAMOD BHAYA Indian National Congress 3399
Anupgarh 6 SHIMLA BAWRI Bharatiya Janata Party SHIMLA DEVI NAYAK National Unionist Zamindara Party 11146
Asind 177 RAM LAL GURJAR Bharatiya Janata Party RAM LAL JAT Indian National Congress 27309
Aspur 159 GOPI CHAND MEENA Bharatiya Janata Party RAIYA MEENA Indian National Congress 10504
Bagidora 165 MAHENDRAJEET SINGH MALVIYA Indian National Congress KHEMRAJ GARASIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 14325
Bagru 56 KAILASH VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party DR. PRAHLAD RAGHU Indian National Congress 46356
Bali 120 PUSHPENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RATAN LAL CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 19588
Bamanwas 91 KUNJI LAL Bharatiya Janata Party NAWAL KISHORE Indian National Congress 5662
Bandikui 85 ALKA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SHAILENDRA JOSHI National People’s Party 5777
Bansur 63 SHAKUNTALA RAWAT Indian National Congress ROHITASH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 23916
Banswara 164 DHAN SINGH RAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party ARJUN SINGH BAMANIYA Indian National Congress 30061
Baran-atru 195 RAMPAL Bharatiya Janata Party PANACHAND MEGHWAL Indian National Congress 20600
Bari 78 GIRRAJ SINGH Indian National Congress JASWANT Bharatiya Janata Party 2801
Bari sadri 171 GAUTAM KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party PRAKASH CHAND CHAUDHARY Indian National Congress 17261
Barmer 135 MEWARAM JAIN Indian National Congress DR. PRIYANKA CHOWDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party 5913
Baseri 77 RANI SILOTIA Bharatiya Janata Party CHHITARIA National People’s Party 5748
Bassi 57 ANJU DEVI DHANKA Independent AVANTI National People’s Party 11339
Bayana 76 BACHCHU SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RITU BANAVAT Independent 5811
Baytoo 136 KAILASH CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party COLONEL SONA RAM Indian National Congress 13974
Beawar 103 SHANKAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party MANOJ CHAUHAN Indian National Congress 42909
Begun 168 SURESH DHAKER Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA SINGH BIDHURI Indian National Congress 21298
Behror 62 DR. JASWANT SINGH YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party BALJEET YADAV (BATKHANI) Independent 18585
Bhadra 11 SANJEEV KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party BALWAN SINGH POONIA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 26488
Bharatpur 73 VIJAY BANSAL (PAPPU BANDA) Bharatiya Janata Party DALVEER SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 22694
Bhilwara 180 VITTHAL SHANKAR AVASTHI Bharatiya Janata Party RAMPAL SONI Indian National Congress 46116
Bhim 173 HARI SINGH RAWAT (PANNA SINGH) Bharatiya Janata Party LAKSHMAN SINGH RAWAT (FATEH SINGH) Independent 18451
Bhinmal 143 POORA RAM CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party UM SINGH Indian National Congress 40191
Bhopalgarh 126 KAMASA Bharatiya Janata Party OMPRAKASH Indian National Congress 35810
Bikaner East 14 SIDDHI KUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party GOPAL LAL GAHLOT Indian National Congress 31677
Bikaner West 13 GOPAL KRISHAN Bharatiya Janata Party BULAKI DAS Indian National Congress 6424
Bilara 131 ARJUNLAL Bharatiya Janata Party HEERARAM Indian National Congress 35941
Bundi 186 ASHOK DOGRA Bharatiya Janata Party MAMTA SHARMA Indian National Congress 27636
Chaksu 58 LAXMINARAIN Bharatiya Janata Party PRAKASH CHAND Indian National Congress 12358
Chhabra 196 PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party MANSINGH DHANORIYA National People’s Party 61385
Chittorgarh 169 CHANDRABHAN SINGH (AKYA) Bharatiya Janata Party SURENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 11850
Chohtan 140 TARUN RAI KAGA Bharatiya Janata Party PADMARAM Indian National Congress 23526
Chomu 43 RAMLAL SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party BHAGWAN SAHAI SAINI Indian National Congress 44473
Chorasi 161 SUSHIL KATARA Bharatiya Janata Party MAHENDRA KUMAR BARJOD Indian National Congress 20313
Civil lines 51 ARUN CHATURVEDI Bharatiya Janata Party PRATAP SINGH KHACHARIYAWAS Indian National Congress 11129
Dag 197 RAMCHANDRA Bharatiya Janata Party MADANLAL Indian National Congress 50397
Danta ramgarh 36 NARAYAN SINGH Indian National Congress HARISH CHANDRA Bharatiya Janata Party 575
Dausa 88 SHANKAR LAL SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party MURARI LAL Indian National Congress 25172
Deedwana 107 YUNUS KHAN Bharatiya Janata Party CHETAN CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 11444
Deeg-kumher 72 VISHVENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress DIGAMBER SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 11162
Degana 112 AJAY SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RICHHPAL SINGH Indian National Congress 14482
Deoli – uniara 97 RAJENDRA GUJAR Bharatiya Janata Party RAMNARAIN MEENA Indian National Congress 29635
Dhariawad 157 GOTAM LAL Bharatiya Janata Party NAGRAJ Indian National Congress 7174
Dhod 34 GORDHAN Bharatiya Janata Party PEMA RAM Communist Party of India (Marxist) 45071
Dholpur 79 B. L . KUSHWAH Bahujan Samaj Party BANWARI LAL SHARMA Indian National Congress 9209
Dudu 45 PREMCHAND Bharatiya Janata Party HAJARI LAL NAGAR Indian National Congress 33720
Dungargarh 17 KISHANA RAM Bharatiya Janata Party MANGLA RAM GODARA Indian National Congress 16202
Dungarpur 158 DEVENDRA KATARA Bharatiya Janata Party LALSHANKAR GHATIYA Indian National Congress 3845
Fatehpur 32 NAND KISHORE MAHARIA Independent BHANWARU KHAN Indian National Congress 3926
Ganganagar 2 KAMINI JINDAL National Unionist Zamindara Party RADHESHYAM GANGANAGAR Bharatiya Janata Party 37068
Gangapur 90 MAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAMKESH Indian National Congress 28375
Garhi 163 JEETMAL KHANT Bharatiya Janata Party KANTA BHEEL Indian National Congress 24450
Ghatol 162 NAVANIT LAL Bharatiya Janata Party NANALAL NINAMA Indian National Congress 27198
Gogunda 149 PRATAP LAL BHEEL Bharatiya Janata Party MANGI LAL GARASIYA Indian National Congress 3345
Gudhamalani 139 LADU RAM Bharatiya Janata Party HEMA RAM CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 33155
Hanumangarh 8 RAMPRATAP Bharatiya Janata Party VINOD KUMAR Indian National Congress 30487
Hawa mahal 49 SURENDRA PAREEK Bharatiya Janata Party BRIJ KISHORE SHARMA Indian National Congress 12715
Hindaun 82 RAJKUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party BHAROSILAL Indian National Congress 8111
Hindoli 184 ASHOK Indian National Congress MAHIPAT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 18453
Jodhpur 128 KAILASH BHANSHALI Bharatiya Janata Party SUPARAS BHANDARI Indian National Congress 14510
Kaman 70 KU. JAGAT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party ZAHIDA KHAN Indian National Congress 3357
Kapasan 167 ARJUN LAL JEENGAR Bharatiya Janata Party R.D. JAWA Indian National Congress 30246
Karanpur 3 SURENDER PAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party GURMEET SINGH Indian National Congress 3853
Karauli 83 DARSHAN SINGH Indian National Congress ROHINI KUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party 17167
Kathumar 69 MANGAL RAM Bharatiya Janata Party RAMESH KHEENCHI Indian National Congress 15730
Kekri 105 SHATRUGHAN GAUTAM Bharatiya Janata Party DR. RAGHU SHARMA Indian National Congress 8867
Keshoraipatan 185 BABOO LAL VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party CHUNNI LAL URF C.L. PREMI BAIRWA Indian National Congress 12731
Khajuwala 12 VISHWANATH Bharatiya Janata Party GOVIND RAM Indian National Congress 8357
Khandar 93 JITENDRA KUMAR GOTHWAL Bharatiya Janata Party ASHOK Indian National Congress 19342
Khandela 37 BANSHIDHAR Bharatiya Janata Party GIRIRAJ Indian National Congress 35394
Khanpur 199 NARENDRA NAGAR Bharatiya Janata Party SANJAY GURJAR Indian National Congress 30956
Kherwara 151 NANA LAL AHARI Bharatiya Janata Party DAYARAM Indian National Congress 11166
Khetri 31 POORANMAL SAINI Bahujan Samaj Party JITENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 7850
Khinwsar 110 HANUMAN BENIWAL Independent DURG SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 23020
Kishan pole 52 MOHAN LAL Bharatiya Janata Party AMINUDDIN Indian National Congress 9685
Kishanganj 194 LALIT KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party CHATRIBAI Indian National Congress 12982
Kishangarh 98 BHAGIRATH CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party NATHU RAM SINODIYA Indian National Congress 31074
Kishangarh bas 60 RAMHET SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DEEP CHAND Indian National Congress 14816
Kolayat 15 BHANWAR SINGH Indian National Congress DEVI SINGH BHATI Bharatiya Janata Party 1134
Kota North 189 PRAHLAD GUNJAL Bharatiya Janata Party SHANTI KUMAR DHARIWAL Indian National Congress 14861
Kota South 190 OM BIRLA Bharatiya Janata Party PANKAJ MEHTA Indian National Congress 49439
Kotputli 40 RAJENDRA SINGH YADAV Indian National Congress BANWARI Bharatiya Janata Party 24687
Kumbhalgarh 174 SURENDRA SINGH RATHORE Bharatiya Janata Party GANESH SINGH PARMAR Indian National Congress 27606
Kushalgarh 166 BHIMA BHAI Bharatiya Janata Party HURTING KHADIYA Indian National Congress 708
Lachhmangarh 33 GOVIND SINGH Indian National Congress SUBHASH MAHARIA Bharatiya Janata Party 10723
Ladnun 106 MANOHAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party HARJIRAM BURDAK Indian National Congress 23051
Ladpura 191 BHAWANI SINGH RAJAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party NAIMUDDIN(GUDDU) Indian National Congress 16206
Lalsot 89 DR. KIRODI LAL National People’s Party PARSADI LAL Indian National Congress 491
Lohawat 123 GAJENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party MALARAM Indian National Congress 19814
Luni 130 JOGARAM PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party AMRIDEVI BISHNOI Indian National Congress 35940
Lunkaransar 16 MANIK CHAND SURANA Independent SUMIT GODARA Bharatiya Janata Party 4817
Mahuwa 86 OMPRAKASH Bharatiya Janata Party GOLMA National People’s Party 15658
Makrana 113 SHREERAM BHINCHAR Bharatiya Janata Party ZAKIR HUSAIN GESAWAT Indian National Congress 11778
Malpura 94 KANHIYALAL Bharatiya Janata Party RAMBILAS CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 40221
Malviya Nagar 54 KALICHARAN Bharatiya Janata Party ARCHANA Indian National Congress 48718
Mandal 178 KALU LAL GUJAR Bharatiya Janata Party RAM PAL SHARMA Indian National Congress 41434
Mandalgarh 183 KIRTIKUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party VIVEK DHAKAR Indian National Congress 18540
Mandawa 28 NARENDRA KUMAR Independent RITA CHOUDHARY Independent 17118
Manohar thana 200 KANWAR LAL Bharatiya Janata Party KAILASH CHAND Indian National Congress 34666
Marwar junction 119 KESARAM CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party KHUSHVEER SINGH Indian National Congress 13653
Masuda 104 SUSHIL KANWAR PALARA Bharatiya Janata Party BRAHMDEV KUMAWAT Indian National Congress 4475
Mavli 154 DALI CHAND DANGI Bharatiya Janata Party PUSHKAR LAL DANGI Indian National Congress 23465
Merta 111 SUKHARAM Bharatiya Janata Party LAXMAN RAM Indian National Congress 35549
Mundawar 61 DHARAM PAL CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party MAJOR O.P. YADAV Indian National Congress 29417
Nadbai 74 KRISHNENDRA KAUR Bharatiya Janata Party GHANSHYAM (BABA) Bahujan Samaj Party 14556
Nagar 71 ANITA Bharatiya Janata Party WAJIB ALI National People’s Party 8113
Nagaur 109 HABIBUR RAHMAN ASHRAFI LAMBA Bharatiya Janata Party HARENDRA MIRDHA Independent 5855
Nasirabad 102 SANWAR LAL Bharatiya Janata Party MAHENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 28900
Nathdwara 176 KALYANSINGH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party DEVKINANDAN GURJAR Indian National Congress 12472
Nawalgarh 29 DR. RAJKUMAR SHARMA Independent PRATIBHA SINGH Indian National Congress 33566
Nawan 115 VIJAY SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party MAHENDRA CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 29779
Neem ka Thana 38 PREM SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAMESH CHAND KHANDELWAL Indian National Congress 34202
Nimbahera 170 SHIRCHAND KRIPLANI Bharatiya Janata Party ANJANA UDAILAL Indian National Congress 3370
Niwai 95 HEERA LAL Bharatiya Janata Party PRASHANT Indian National Congress 5936
Nohar 10 ABHISHEK MATORIA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA Indian National Congress 26951
Nokha 18 RAMESHWAR LAL DUDI Indian National Congress KANHAIYA LAL JHANWAR Independent 30794
Osian 125 BHAIRA RAM CHAUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party LEELA MADERNA Indian National Congress 15396
Pachpadra 137 AMRA RAM Bharatiya Janata Party MADAN PRAJAPAT Indian National Congress 23237
Pali 118 GYANCHAND PARAKH Bharatiya Janata Party BHEEMRAJ BHATI Indian National Congress 13673
Parbatsar 114 MANSINGH KINSARIYA Bharatiya Janata Party LACHCHHA RAM BADARDA Indian National Congress 16298
Phalodi 122 PABBA RAM Bharatiya Janata Party OM JOSHI Indian National Congress 34171
Phulera 44 NIRMAL KUMAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party BAJRANG Indian National Congress 24297
Pilani 25 SUNDERLAL Bharatiya Janata Party J.P.CHANDELIA Independent 13996
Pilibanga 9 DROPATI Bharatiya Janata Party VINOD KUMAR Indian National Congress 10198
Pindwara abu 147 SAMARAM GRASIYA Bharatiya Janata Party GANGABEN GRASIYA Indian National Congress 30855
Pipalda 187 VIDHYASHANKAR NANDWANA Bharatiya Janata Party RAMGOPAL BAIRAWA National People’s Party 7749
Pokaran 133 SHAITAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SALEH MOHAMMAD Indian National Congress 34444
Pratapgarh 172 NANDLAL Bharatiya Janata Party VELURAM MEENA Indian National Congress 31938
Pushkar 99 SURESH SINGH RAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party NASEEM AKHTAR INSAF Indian National Congress 41290
Raisingh Nagar 5 SONADEVI National Unionist Zamindara Party BALVEER SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 21238
Rajakhera 80 PRADHYUMN SINGH Indian National Congress VIVEK SINGH BOHARA Bharatiya Janata Party 26012
Rajgarh laxmangarh 68 GOLMA National People’s Party SURAJBHAN DHANKA Samajwadi Party 8128
Rajsamand 175 KIRAN MAHESHWARI Bharatiya Janata Party HARI SINGH RATHOR Indian National Congress 30575
Ramganj mandi 192 CHANDRAKANTA MEGHWAL Bharatiya Janata Party BABULAL Indian National Congress 36919
Ramgarh 67 GYANDEV AHUJA Bharatiya Janata Party ZUBAIR KHAN Indian National Congress 4647
Raniwara 145 NARAYAN SINGH DEWAL Bharatiya Janata Party RATAN Indian National Congress 32652
Ratangarh 23 RAJ KUMAR RINWA Bharatiya Janata Party PUSARAM GODARA Indian National Congress 25158
Reodar 148 JAGASI RAM Bharatiya Janata Party LAKHMA RAM Indian National Congress 32244
Sadulpur 19 MANOJ KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party KAMLA Bharatiya Janata Party 4826
Sadulshahar 1 GURJANT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party JAGDISH CHANDER Indian National Congress 4808
Sagwara 160 ANITA KATARA Bharatiya Janata Party SURENDRA KUMAR Indian National Congress 640
Sahara 179 DR. BALU RAM CHAUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party KAILASH CHANDRA TRIVEDI Indian National Congress 20756
Salumber 156 AMRIT LAL Bharatiya Janata Party BASANTI Indian National Congress 36651
Sanchore 144 SUKHRAM VISHNOI Indian National Congress JEEVA RAM Bharatiya Janata Party 24055
Sanganer 55 GHANSHYAM TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party SANJAY BAPNA Indian National Congress 65350
Sangaria 7 KRISHAN KADVA Bharatiya Janata Party SHABNAM Indian National Congress 11601
Sangod 188 HEERALAL NAGAR Bharatiya Janata Party BHARAT SINGH KUNDANPUR Indian National Congress 19232
Sapotra 84 RAMESH Indian National Congress RISHIKESH Bharatiya Janata Party 6232
Sardarpura 127 ASHOK GEHLOT Indian National Congress SAMBHU SINGH KHETASAR Bharatiya Janata Party 18478
Sardarshahar 21 BHANWARLAL Indian National Congress ASHOK KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 7057
Sawai madhopur 92 RAJKUMARI DIYAKUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party DR. KIRODILAL National People’s Party 7532
Shahpura 42 RAO RAJENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party ALOK BENIWAL Indian National Congress 2397
Shahpura 181 KAILASH CHANDRA MEGHWAL Bharatiya Janata Party RAJKUMAR BAIRWA Indian National Congress 43666
Sheo 134 MANVENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party AMEEN KHAN Indian National Congress 31425
Shergarh 124 BABU SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party UMMEDSINGH Indian National Congress 6327
Sikar 35 RATAN LAL JALDHARI Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA PAREEK Indian National Congress 13015
Sikrai 87 GEETA VERMA National People’s Party NAND LAL BANSIWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 3699
Sirohi 146 OTARAM Bharatiya Janata Party SANYAM LODHA Indian National Congress 24439
Siwana 138 HAMEERSINGH BHAYAL Bharatiya Janata Party MAHANT NIRMALDAS Indian National Congress 20701
Sojat 117 SANJNA AGARI Bharatiya Janata Party DR. SANGEETA ARYA Indian National Congress 20756
Soorsagar 129 SURYAKANTA VYAS Bharatiya Janata Party JAIPHUKHAN Indian National Congress 20328
Srimadhopur 39 JHABAR SINGH KHARRA Bharatiya Janata Party DEEPENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 7902
Sujangarh 24 KHEMARAM Bharatiya Janata Party MASTER BHANWARLAL Indian National Congress 13649
Sumerpur 121 MADAN RATHORE Bharatiya Janata Party BINA KAK Indian National Congress 42643
Surajgarh 26 SANTOSH AHLAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party SHRAWAN KUMAR Indian National Congress 50219
Suratgarh 4 RAJENDAR SINGH BHADU Bharatiya Janata Party DUNGAR RAM GEDAR Bahujan Samaj Party 26779
Taranagar 20 JAI NARAYAN POONIYA Bharatiya Janata Party DR. CHANDRASHEKHAR BAID Indian National Congress 11136
Thanagazi 64 HEM SINGH BHADANA Bharatiya Janata Party KANTI PRASAD National People’s Party 3732
Tijara 59 MAMAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party FAZAL HUSSAIN Bahujan Samaj Party 37994
Todabhim 81 GHANSHYAM Indian National Congress PRATHVIRAJ MEENA National People’s Party 7009
Tonk 96 AJIT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SAUD SAIDI Independent 30343
Udaipur 153 GULAB CHAND KATARIA Bharatiya Janata Party DINESH SHRIMALI Indian National Congress 24608
Udaipur Rural 152 PHOOL SINGH MEENA Bharatiya Janata Party SAJJAN DEVI Indian National Congress 13764
Udaipurwati 30 SHUBHKARAN CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA SINGH MADHOSINGH Indian National Congress 11871
Vallabh Nagar 155 M. RANDHIR SINGH BHINDAR Independent GAJENDRA SINGH SHAKTAWAT Indian National Congress 13167
Vidhyadhar Nagar 50 NARPAT SINGH RAJVI Bharatiya Janata Party VIKRAM SINGH SHEKHAWAT Indian National Congress 37913
Viratnagar 41 DR. PHOOLCHAND BHINDA Bharatiya Janata Party RAMCHANDRA Indian National Congress 9398
Weir 75 BAHADUR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party OM PRAKASH PAHADIYA Indian National Congress 13423

Full & Final Results of Mizoram Assembly Election Released

Full & Final Results of Mizoram Assembly Election Released
Hiphei of Congress has won from Palakby 1823 votes. Dr. K. Beichhua of the Mizo National Front has won from the Saiha seat by 222 votes.

Congress candidates TT Zothansanga has won from Champhai north constituency while H Rohluna has won from Lengteng constituency.

PC Lalthanliana, Congress has won from the Lunglei north constituency by 870 votes. Congress dominated the Lunglei south too with S Laldingliana winning by 450 votes.

Mizo National Front candidate Er. Lalrinawma won from Tuikumconstituency by a narrow margin by just 14 votes. Congress leader Lalsawta has won from the Aizawl East seat defeating MNF’s Sailothanga Sailo by 177 votes.

Constituency No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin
Aizawl North – i 10 R. ROMAWIA Indian National Congress VANLALHLANA Mizoram People’s Conference 657
Aizawl East ii 14 LALSAWTA Indian National Congress SAILOTHANGA SAILO Mizo National Front 177
Aizawl North – ii 11 LALTHANLIANA Mizoram People’s Conference H. LIANSAILOVA Indian National Congress 277
Aizawl South ii 19 LT. COL. ZOSANGZUALA Indian National Congress R. TLANGHMINGTHANGA Mizo National Front 1043
Aizawl West i 15 K SANGTHUAMA Mizo National Front TLANGTHANMAWII Indian National Congress 462
Aizawl West ii 16 LALRUATKIMA Mizo National Front DR. LALMALSAWMA NGHAKA Indian National Congress 630
Chalfilh 8 DR. NGURDINGLIANA Indian National Congress L. T. KIMA FANAI Mizoram People’s Conference 3728
Champhai North 23 T.T. ZOTHANSANGA Indian National Congress T.C. KAPHMINGTHANGA Mizo National Front 1470
Champhai South 24 JH.ROTHUAMA Indian National Congress ROSIAMNGHETA Mizoram People’s Conference 1650
Dampa 2 LALROBIAKA Indian National Congress LIANSUAMA Mizo National Front 1161
East tuipui 25 T. SANGKUNGA Indian National Congress ZORAMTHANGA Mizo National Front 798
Hachhek 1 LALRINMAWIA RALTE Indian National Congress SAIKAPTHIANGA Mizo National Front 2333
Hrangturzo 28 LAL THANHAWLA Indian National Congress LALTHANSANGA Mizoram People’s Conference 1628
Kolasib 5 P.C. ZORAM SANGLIANA Indian National Congress LALCHAMLIANA Mizo National Front 595
Lawngtlai East 38 H.ZOTHANGLIANA Indian National Congress VANUPA ZATHANG Mizo National Front 152
Lawngtlai West 37 C.NGUNLIANCHUNGA Indian National Congress C.RAMHLUNA Mizo National Front 1535
Lengteng 21 H .ROHLUNA Indian National Congress L .THANGMAWIA Mizo National Front 167
Lunglei East 31 JOSEPH LALHIMPUIA Indian National Congress LALRINZUALA Mizoram People’s Conference 1611
Lunglei North 30 P.C. LALTHANLIANA Indian National Congress DR. K.VANLALLAWMA Mizo National Front 870
Lunglei South 33 S. LALDINGLIANA Indian National Congress DR. K PACHHUNGA Mizo National Front 450
Lunglei West 32 CHALROSANGA RALTE Indian National Congress DR. R. LALTHANGLIANA Mizo National Front 94
Mamit 3 BIAKTHUAMA MOLSHOY Nationalist Congress Party JOHN ROTLUANGLIANA Indian National Congress 78
Palak 40 HIPHEI Indian National Congress PP. THAWLA Maraland Democratic Front 1823
Saiha 39 DR. K. BEICHHUA Mizo National Front S. HIATO Indian National Congress 222
Serchhip 26 LAL THANHAWLA Indian National Congress C. LALRAMZAUVA Mizo National Front 734
Serlui 6 K. LALRINTHANGA Indian National Congress LALHMINGLIANA Mizo National Front 1406
South tuipui 29 JOHN SIAMKUNGA Indian National Congress J. LALCHHUANA Zoram Nationalist Party 1568
Tawi 9 R LALZIRLIANA Indian National Congress LALMALSAWMI Mizo National Front 947
Thorang 34 ZODINTLUANGA Indian National Congress JOSEPH LALZAWMLIANA Mizo National Front 2504
Tuichang 22 LALRINLIANA SAILO Indian National Congress DR. H .LALLUNGMUANA Mizo National Front 2985
Tuichawng 36 BUDDHA DHAN CHAKMA Indian National Congress RASIK MOHAN CHAKMA Mizo National Front 8726
Tuikum 27 ER. LALRINAWMA Mizo National Front K. LIANZUALA Indian National Congress 14
Tuirial 4 HMINGDAILOVA KHIANGTE Indian National Congress JOSEPH L. RALTE Zoram Nationalist Party 239
Tuivawl 7 R. L. PIANMAWIA Indian National Congress GOGO LALREMTLUANGA Mizo National Front 1371
West tuipui 35 NIHAR KANTI CHAKMA Indian National Congress PRITI RANJAN CHAKMA Mizo National Front 3334

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party:

BJP Party

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party Central Election Committee had released the state wise/constituency wise list of candidates contesting for the Member of Parliament MP to the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of states in India since the 15th Lok Sabha term is to be completed by 31st May 2014.

The counting of votes will be done on 16th May 2014 and the party winning MP candidates name list and the results of votes will be released by the Election Commission of India.

BJP State Wise/Constituency Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

BIHAR
C.No Constituency Name Name of Candidate
1 Valmiki Nagar Shri Satish Dubey
2 Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal
3 Purvi Champaran Shri Radha Mohan Singh
4 Sheohar Smt. Rama Devi
6 Madhubani Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav
7 Jhanjharpur Shri Virendra Kumar Choudhary
8 Supoul Shri Kameshwar Choupal
9 Araria Shri Pradeep Singh
10 Kishanganj Dr. Dilip Jayaswal
11 Katihar Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary
12 Purnia Shri Uday Singh
13 Madhepura Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha
14 Darbhanga Shri Kirti Jha Azad
15 Muzaffarpur Shri Ajay Nishad
17 Gopalganj (SC) Shri Janak Chamar
18 Siwan Shri Om Prakash Yadav
19 Maharajganj Shri Janardan Singh Sigriwal
20 Saran Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy
22 Ujiarpur Shri Nityanand Rai
24 Begusarai Shri Bhola Singh
26 Bhagalpur Shri Shahnawaz Hussain
27 Banka Smt. Putal Devi
30 Patna Sahib Shri Shatrughan Sinha
31 Pataliputra Shri Ram Kripal Yadav
32 Arrah Shri R.K. Singh
33 Buxar Shri Ashwani Kumar Choubey
34 Sasaram (SC) Shri Chhedi Paswan
37 Aurangabad Shri Sushil Singh
38 Gaya (SC) Shri Hari Majhi
39 Nawada Shri Giriraj Singh
ASSAM
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Karimganj (SC) Shri Krishna Das
2 Silchar Shri Kabindra Purkayastha
4 Dhubri Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
6 Barpeta Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari
7 Gauhati Smt. Bijoya Chakraborty
8 Mangaldoi Shri Ramen Deka
9 Tezpur Shri Ram Prasad Sharma
10 Nowgong Shri Rajen Gohain
11 Kaliabor Shri Mrinal Kumar Saikia
12 Jorhat Shri Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa
13 Dibrugarh Shri Rameshwar Teli
14 Lakhimpur Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
GUJARAT
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kachchh (SC) Shri Vinodbhai Chavda
2 Banaskantha Shri Haribhai Chaudhary
3 Patan Shri Liladharbhai Vaghela
4 Mahesana Smt. Jayeshriben Patel
6 Gandhinagar Shri Lal Krishna Advani
8 Ahmedabad West (SC) Dr. Shri Kiritbhai Solanki
9 Surendranagar Shri Devjibhai Fatepura
10 Rajkot Shri Mohanbhai Kundariya
11 Porbandar Shri Viththalbhai Radadiya
12 Jamnagar Smt. Punamben Madam
14 Amreli Shri Naranbhai Kachhadiya
15 Bhavnagar Dr. Smt. Bharatiben Shiyal
16 Anand Shri Dilipbhai Patel
19 Dahod (ST) Shri Jasvantsinh Bhabhor
20 Vadodara Shri Narendrabhai Modi
21 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Shri Ramsinh Rathava
22 Bharuch Shri Mansukhabhai Vasav
23 Bardoli (ST) Shri Prabhubhai Vasava
24 Surat Smt. Darshnaben Jardosh
25 Navsari Shri C.R. Patil
26 Valsad (ST) Dr. K.C. Patel
WEST BENGAL
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Cooch Behar (SC) Shri Hemchandra Burman
2 Alipurduars (ST) Shri Birendra Bora Oraon
3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Shri Satyalal Sarkar
4 Darjeeling Shri S.S. Ahluwalia
5 Raiganj Shri Nimu Bhowmick
6 Balurghat Shri Biswapriya Roychowdhary
7 Maldaha Uttar Shri Subashkrishna Goswami
8 Maldaha Dakshin Shri Bishnu Pada Roy
9 Jangipur Shri Samrat Ghosh
10 Baharampur Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari
10 Baharampur Shri Susanta Ranjan Pal
11 Murshidabad Shri Sujit Kumar Ghosh
12 Krishnanagar Shri Satyabrata Mukherjee
13 Ranaghat (SC) Dr. Supravat Biswas
14 Bangaon (SC) Shri K.D. Biswas
15 Barrackpore Shri R.K. Handa
16 Dum Dum Shri Tapan Sikdar
17 Barasat Shri P.C. Sarkar (Jr.)
18 Basirhat Shri Samik Bhattacharya
19 Joynagar (SC) Shri Biplab Mondal
20 Mathurapur (SC) Shri Tapan Naskar
21 Diamond Harbour Shri Avijit Das
23 Kolkata Dakshin Shri Tathagata Roy
24 Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha
25 Howrah Shri George Baker
26 Uluberia Shri R.K. Mahanti
28 Hooghly Shri Chandan Mitra
29 Arambagh (SC) Shri Madhusudhan Bag
30 Tamluk Shri Badsah Alam
31 Kanthi Shri Kamalendu Pahari
32 Ghatal Md Alam
33 Jhargram (ST) Shri Bikash Mudi
34 Medinipur Shri Prabhakar Tiwari
35 Purulia Shri Bikash Banerjee
36 Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
37 Bishnupur (SC) Dr. Jayanta Mondal
38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Santosh Roy
39 Burdwan – Durgapur Smt. Deboshree Chowdhury
40 Asansol Shri Babul Supriya
41 Bolpur (SC) Shri Kamini Mohan Sarkar
42 Birbhum Shri Joy Banerjee
UTTAR PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal
2 Kairana Shri Hukum Singh
3 Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Balyan
4 Bijnor Shri Rajendra Singh Advocate
6 Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh
7 Rampur Dr. Naipal Singh
8 Sambhal Shri Satyapal Saini
10 Meerut Shri Rajendra Aggarwal
11 Baghpat Dr. Satpal Sing
13 Gautam buddh Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma
14 Bulandshahr (SC) Dr. Bhola Singh
15 Aligarh Shri Satish Goutam
17 Mathura Smt. Hema Malini
18 Agra (SC) Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya
19 Fatehpur Sikri Choudhary Babulal
20 Firozabad Shri S.P. Singh Baghel
21 Mainpuri Shri B.S.S. Chouhan
22 Etah Shri Rajveer Singh
24 Aonla Shri Dharmedra Kashyap
25 Bareilly Shri Santosh Gangwar
26 Pilibhit Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
27 Shahjahanpur (SC) Smt. Krishna Raj
28 Kheri Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’
29 Dhaurahra Smt. Rekha Verma
30 Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma
31 Hardoi (SC) Shri Anshul Verma
32 Misrikh (SC) Smt. Anju Bala
33 Unnao Shri Harisakshi Maharaj
34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore
35 Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh
38 Sultanpur Shri Varun Gandhi
40 Farrukhabad Shri Mukesh Rajput
41 Etawah (SC) Shri Ashok Dohre
42 Kannauj Shri Subrat Pathak
43 Kanpur Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi
44 Akbarpur Shri Devendra Bhole
45 Jalaun (SC) Shri Bhanu Verma
46 Jhansi Sadhvi Uma Bharti
47 Hamirpur Shri Pushpendra Singh Chandel
49 Fatehpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
50 Kaushambi (SC) Shri Vinok Sonkar
52 Allahabad Shri Shyama Charan Gupt
53 Barabanki (SC) Smt. Priyanka Rawat
54 Faizabad Shri Lallu Singh
55 Ambedkar Nagar Shri Hariom Pandey
56 Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule
57 Kaiserganj Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh
58 Shrawasti Shri Daddan Mishra
59 Gonda Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh
60 Domariyaganj Shri Jagdambika Pal
61 Basti Shri Harish Dwivedi
63 Maharajganj Shri Pankaj Choudhary
64 Gorakhpur Shri Yogi Aditya Nath
65 Kushi Nagar Shri Rajesh Pandey
66 Deoria Shri Kalraj Mishra
67 Bansgaon (SC) Shri Kamlesh Paswan
68 Lalganj (SC) Smt. Leelam Sonkar
69 Azamgarh Shri Ramakant Yadav
70 Ghosi Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar
71 Salempur Shri Ravindra Kushwaha
72 Ballia Shri Bharat Singh
73 Jaunpur Shri K.P. Singh
74 Machhlishahr (SC) Shri Ramcharitra Nishad
75 Ghazipur Shri Manoj Sinha
76 Chandauli Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey
77 Varanasi Shri Narendra Bhai Modi
78 Bhadohi Shri Virendra Singh Mast
80 Robertsganj (SC) Shri Chhote Lal Kharwar
RAJASTHAN
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihalchand Meghwal
2 Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Meghwal
3 Churu Shri Rahul Kaswa
4 Jhunjhunu Smt. Santosh Ahlawat
5 Sikar Swami Sumedanand
6 Jaipur Rural Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
7 Jaipur Shri Ramcharan Vohra
8 Alwar Shri Mahent Chandnath
9 Bharatpur (SC) Shri Bahadur Koli
11 Dausa (ST) Shri Harish Meena
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
14 Nagaur Shri Chhotu Ram Chaudhary
16 Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat
18 Jalore Shri Devji Patel
19 Udaipur (ST) Shri Arjun Meena
20 Banswara (ST) Shri Manshankar Ninama
21 Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi
22 Rajsamand Shri Hari Om Singh Rathore
23 Bhilwara Shri Subhash Bahdiya
24 Kota Shri Om Birla
25 Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh
MADHYA PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Morena Shri Anup Mishra
2 Bhind (SC) Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh
3 Gwalior Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
4 Guna Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya
6 Tikamgarh (SC) Shri Virendra Khatik
7 Damoh Shri Prahlad Patel
9 Satna Shri Ganesh Singh
10 Rewa Shri Janardan Mishra
11 Sidhi Smt. Riti Pathak
12 Shahdol (ST) Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste
13 Jabalpur Shri Rakesh Singh
14 Mandla (ST) Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste
16 Chhindwara Ch. Chandrabhan Singh,
17 Hoshangabad Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh
18 Vidisha Smt. Sushma Swaraj
20 Rajgarh Shri Rodmal Nagar
21 Dewas (SC) Shri Manohar Utwal
22 Ujjain (SC) Prof. Chintamani Malviya
24 Ratlam (ST) Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria
25 Dhar (ST) Smt. Savitri Thakur
26 Indore Smt. Sumitra Mahajan
27 Khargone (ST) Shri Subhash Patel
28 Khandwa Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan
29 Betul (ST) Smt. Jyoti Dhurve
KERALA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kasaragod Shri K. Surendran
2 Kannur Shri P.C. Mohanan Master
3 Vadakara Shri V.K. Sajeeva
4 Wayanad Shri P.R. Rasmilnath
5 Kozhikode Shri C.K. Padmanabhan
6 Malappuram Adv. Sreeprakash
7 Ponnani Shri K. Narayanan Master
8 Palakkad Smt. Shobha Surendran
9 Alathur (SC) Shri Shajumon Vattekad
10 Thrissur Shri K.P. Sreesan
11 Chalakudy Adv. B. Gopalakrishnan
12 Ernakulam Shri A.N. Radhakrishnan
13 Idukki Adv. Sabu Varghese
16 Mavelikkara (SC) Adv. P. Sudheer
17 Pathanamthitta Shri M.T. Ramesh
18 Kollam Shri P.M. Velayudhan
19 Attingal Smt. Girijakumari
20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri O. Rajagopal
MAHARASHTRA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Nandurbar Sushree Heena Gaveet
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Gadkari
11 Bhandara – Gondiya Shri Nana Patole
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Nete
13 Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Ahir
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
20 Dindori (ST) Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
22 Palghar (ST) Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi Shri Kapil Patil
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
37 Ahmadnagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
42 Solapur (SC) Shri Sharad Bansode
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil
KARNATAKA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chikkodi Shri Ramesh V. Katti
2 Belgaum Shri Suresh C. Angadi
3 Bagalkot Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar
4 Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi
5 Gulbarga (SC) Shri Revu Naik Belamgi
6 Raichur (ST) Shri K. Sivanagouda Naik
8 Koppal Shri Sanganna A. Karadi
10 Haveri Shri Shivkumari C. Udasi
11 Dharwad Shri Prahlad Joshi
12 Uttara Kannada Shri Ananth Kumar Hegde
13 Davanagere Shri G.M. Siddeswara
14 Shimoga Shri B.S. Yeddyurappa
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje
17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Katil
18 Chitradurga (SC) Shri Janardhana Swamy
19 Tumkur Shri G.S. Basavaraj
20 Mandya Shri Shivalingaiah
21 Mysore Shri Prathap Simha
22 Chamarajanagar (SC) Shri A.R. Krishna Murthy
23 Bangalore Rural Shri P. Muniraja Gowda
24 Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
25 Bangalore central Shri P.C. Mohan
26 Bangalore South Shri Ananth Kumar
27 Chikkballapur Shri B.N. Bachhegouda
28 Kolar (SC) Shri M. Narayanaswamy
HARYANA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ambala (SC) Shri Ratan Lal Kahariya
2 Kurukshetra Shri Rajkumar Saini
6 Sonipat Shri  Ramesh Kaushik
7 Rohtak Shri Om Prakash Dhankhad
8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Shri Dharamveer
9 Gurgaon Shri Rao Indrajeet Singh
10 Faridabad Shri Krishnapal Gurjar
ODISHA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Bargarh Shri Subash Chauhan
2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram
3 Sambalpur Shri Suresh Pujari
4 Keonjhar (ST) Shri Anant Nayak
5 Mayurbhanj (ST) Dr. Nepol Raghu Murmu
6 Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi
9 Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani
10 Bolangir Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
11 Kalahandi Shri Pradeep Nayak
12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Parsuram Majhi
13 Kandhamal Shri Sukanta Panigrahi
16 Jagatsinghpur (SC) Shri Baidhar Mallik
19 Aska Shri Mahesh Mohanty
20 Berhampur Shri Ram Chandra Panda
21 Koraput (ST) Shri Shibashankar Ulka
JHARKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Rajmahal (ST) Shri Hemlal Murmu
2 Dumka (ST) Shri Sunil Soren
3 Godda Shri Nishikant Dubey
4 Chatra Shri Sunil Singh
5 Kodarma Dr. Ravindra Kumar Rai
6 Giridih Shri Ravindra Pandey
7 Dhanbad Shri Pashupati Nath Singh
8 Ranchi Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary
9 Jamshedpur Shri Vidhyut Mahato
10 Singhbhum (ST) Shri Laxman Gilua
11 Khunti (ST) Shri Kariya Munda
12 Lohardaga (ST) Shri Sudarshan Bhagat
13 Palamau (SC) Shri V.S. Ram
14 Hazaribagh Shri Jayant Sinha
TRIPURA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tripura West Shri Sudhindra Ch. Dasgupta
2 Tripura East (ST) Shri Parikshit Debbarma
Jammu & Kashmir
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Baramulla Shri Gulam Mohammad Meer
3 Anantnag Mushtaq Ahmad Malik, Nurabadi
4 Ladakh Shri Thunpsthan Chhewang
5 Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh
6 Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma
PUNJAB
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
2 Amritsar Shri Arun Jaitley
5 Hoshiarpur (SC) Shri Vijay Sampla
CHATTISGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Sarguja (ST) Shri Kamalbhan Singh
2 Raigarh (ST) Shri Vishnudev Sai
3 Janjgir-Champa (SC) Smt. Kamla Patle
4 Korba Dr. Banshilal Mahato
5 Bilaspur Shri Lakhanlal Sau
6 Rajnandgaon Shri Abhishek Singh
7 Durg Sushree Saroj Pandey
8 Raipur Shri Ramesh Bais
9 Mahasamund Shri Chandulal Sahu
10 Bastar (ST) Shri Dinesh Kashyap
11 Kanker (ST) Shri Vikram Usendi
UTTARAKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tehri Garhwal Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi
2 Garhwal Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi
3 Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta
4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari
5 Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank
Arunachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Arunachal West Shri Kiren Rijijuji
2 Arunachal East Shri Tapir Gao
Manipur
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Inner Manipur Dr. R.K. Ranjan Singh
2 Outer Manipur (ST) Prof. Gangmumei Kamei
Goa
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 North Goa Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
2 South Goa Shri Narendra Keshav Sawaikar
Himachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kangra Shri Shanta Kumar
3 Hamirpur Shri Anurag Thakur
4 Shimla (SC) Shri Virendra Kashyap
CHANDIGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandigarh Smt. Kirron Kher
DELHI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
2 North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
3 East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
4 New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
5 North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
6 West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
7 South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Andaman & nicobar islands Shri Vishnupad Rai
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Dadar & Nagar Haveli Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel
DAMAN & DIU
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Daman & diu Shri Lalubhai B. Patel

 

http://www.bjp.org/

 

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News:

Election 2014 India

The West Bengal state Lok Sabha election 2014 is to be conducted for all the 42 Parliamentary Assembly Constituencies.

Currently the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be ended by May 31, 2014 hence the 16th Lok Sabha election 2014 for electing the new Members of Parliament MP in the Lok Sabha is to be happened across all the 543 constituencies of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha General Election 2014 polling is to be happened from April 16, 2014 to May 13, 2014 with the final results of MP list for the 543 constituencies on May 16, 2014.

West Bengal 42 Constituencies List:

1 – COOCH BEHAR
02. Mathabhanga (SC)
03. Cooch Behar North (SC)
04. Cooch Behar South
05. Sitalkuchu (SC)
06. Sitai (SC)
07. Dinhata
08. Natabari

2 – ALIPURDUARS
09. Tufanganj
10. Kumargram (ST)
11. Kalchini (ST)
12. Alipurduars
13. Falakata (SC)
14. Madarihat (ST)
21. Nagrakata (ST)

3 – JALPAIGURI
01. Mekliganj (SC)
15. Dhupguri (SC)
16. Maynaguri (SC)
17. Jalpaiguri (SC)
18. Rajganj (SC)
19. Dabgram-Phulbari
20. Mal (ST)

4 – DARJEELING
22. Kalimpong
23. Darjeeling
24. Kurseong
25. Matigara-Naxalbari (SC)
26. Siliguri
27. Phansidewa (ST)
28. Chopra

5 – RAIGANJ
29. Islampur
30. Goalpokhar
31. Chakulia
32. Karandighi
33. Hemtabad (SC)
34. Kaliaganj (SC)
35. Raiganj

6 – BALURGHAT
36. Itahar
37. Kushmandi (SC)
38. Kumarganj
39. Balurghat
40. Tapan (ST)
41. Gangarampur (SC)
42. Harirampur

7 – MALDAHA UTTAR
43. Habibpur (ST)
44. Gazole (SC)
45. Chanchal
46.Harischandrapur
47. Malatipur
48. Ratua
50. Maldaha (SC)

8 – MALDAHA DAKSHIN
49. Manikchak
51. English Bazar
52. Mothabari
53. Sujapur
54. Baisnabnagar
55. Farakka
56. Samserganj

9 – JANGIPUR
57. Suti
58. Jangipur
59. Raghunathganj
60. Sagardighi
61. Lalgola
65. Nabagram (SC)
66. Khargram (SC)

10 – BAHARAMPUR
67. Burwan (SC)
68. Kandi
69. Bharatpur
70 Rejinagar
71 Beldanga
72. Baharampur
74. Naoda

11 – MURSHIDABAD
62. Bhagabangola
63. Raninagar
64. Murshidabad
73. Hariharpara
75. Domkal
76. Jalangi
77. Karimpur

12 – KRISHNANAGAR
78 Tehatta
79 Palashipara
80. Kaliganj
81. Nakashipara
82. Chapra
83. Krishnanagar North
84. Nabadwip

13 – RANAGHAT
85. Krishnanagar South
86. Santipur
87. Ranaghat North West
88. Krishnaganj (SC)
89. Ranaghat North East (SC)
90. Ranaghat South (SC)
91. Chakdaha

14 – BANGAON
92. Kalyani (SC)
93. Haringhata (SC)
94 Bagda (SC)
95. Bangaon North (SC)
96. Bangaon South (SC)
97. Gaighata (SC)
98. Swarupnagar (SC)

15 – BARRACKPUR
102. Amdanga
103. Bijpur
104. Naihati
105. Bhatpara
106. Jagatdal
107. Noapara
108. Barrackpur

16 – DUM DUM
109. Khardaha
110. Dum Dum North
111. Panihati
112. Kamarhati
113. Baranagar
114. Dum Dum
117. Rajarhat Gopalpur

17 – BARASAT
100. Habra
101. Ashoknagar
115. Rajarhat New Town
116. Bidhannagar
118. Madhyamgram
119. Barasat
120. Deganga

18 – BASIRHAT
99. Baduria
121. Haroa
122. Minakhan (SC)
123. Sandeshkhali (ST)
124. Basirhat South
125. Basirhat North
126. Hingalganj (SC)

19 – JAYNAGAR
127. GOSABA (SC)
128. BASANTI (SC)
129. KULTALI (SC)
136. JAYNAGAR (SC)
138. CANNING PASCHIM (SC)
139. CANNING PURBA
141. MAGRAHAT PURBA (SC)

20 – MATHURAPUR
130. Patharpratima
131. Kakdwip
132. Sagar
133. Kulpi
134. Raidighi
135. Mandirbazar (SC)
142. Magrahat West

21 – DIAMOND HARBOUR
143. Diamond Harbour
144. Falta
145. Satgachhia
146. Bishnupur (SC)
155. Maheshtala
156. Budge Budge
157. Metiaburuz

22 – JADAVPUR
137. Baruipur East (SC)
140. Baruipur West
147. Sonarpur South
148. Bhangar
150. Jadavpur
151. Sonarpur North
152. Tollyganj

23 – KOLKATA DAKSHIN
149. Kasba
153. Behala East
154. Behala West
158.Kolkata Port
159. Bhabanipur
160. Rashbehari
161. Ballygunge

24 – KOLKATA UTTAR
162. Chowrangee
163. Entally
164. Beleghata
165. Jorasanko
166. Shyampukur
167. Maniktala
168. Kashipur-Belgachhia

25 – HOWRAH
169. Bally
170. Howrah North
171. Howrah Central
172. Shibpur
173. Howrah South
174. Sankrail (SC)
175. Panchla

26 – ULUBERIA
176. Uluberia East
177. Uluberia North (SC)
178. Uluberia South
179. Shyampur
180. Bagnan
181. Amta
182. Udaynarayanpur

27 – SREERAMPUR
183. Jagatballavpur
184. Domjur
185. Uttarpara
186. Sreerampur
187. Champdani
194. Chanditala
195. Jangipara

28 – HOOGHLY
188. Singur
189. Chandannagar
190. Chunchura
191. Balagarh (SC)
192. Pandua
193. Saptagram
197. Dhanekhali (SC)

29 – ARAMBAG
196. Haripal
198. Tarakeswar
199 Pursurah
200 Arambag (SC)
201 Goghat (SC)
202 Khanakul
232. Chandrakona (SC)

30 – TAMLUK
203. Tamluk
204. Panskura East
206. Moyna
207. Nandakumar
208. Mahisadal
209. Haldia (SC)
210. Nandigram

31 – KANTHI
211. Chandipur
212. Patashpur
213. Kanthi North
214. Bhagabanpur
215. Khejuri (SC)
216. Kanthi South
217. Ramnagar

32 – GHATAL
205. Panskura West
226. Sabang
227. Pingla
229. Debra
230. Daspur
231. Ghatal (SC)
235. Keshpur (SC)

33 – JHARGRAM
220. Nayagram (ST)
221. Gopiballavpur
222. Jhargram
233. Garbeta
234 Salboni
237. Binpur (ST)
238. Bandwan (ST)

34 – MEDINIPUR
218. Egra
219. Dantan
223. Keshiary (ST)
224. Kharagpur Sadar
225. Narayangarh
228. Kharagpur
236. Medinipur

35 – PURULIA
239. Balarampur
240. Baghmundi
241. Joypur
242. Purulia
243. Manbazar (ST)
244. Kashipur
245. Para (SC)

36 – BANKURA
246. Raghunathpur (SC)
247. Saltora (SC)
248. Chhatna
249. Ranibandh (ST)
250. Raipur (ST)
251. Taldangra
252 Bankura

37 – BISHNUPUR
253. Barjora
254. Onda
255. Bishnupur
256. Katulpur (SC)
257. Indus (SC)
258. Sonamukhi (SC)
259. Khandaghosh (SC)

38 – BARDHAMAN PURBA
261. Raina (SC)
262. Jamalpur (SC)
264. Kalna (SC)
265. Memari
268. Purbasthali South
269. Purbasthali North
270. Katwa

39 – BARDHAMAN-DURGAPUR
260. Bardhaman South
263. Monteswar
266. Bardhaman North (SC)
267. Bhatar
274. Galsi (SC)
276. Durgapur East
277. Durgapur West

40 – ASANSOL
275. Pandabeswar
278. Raniganj
279. Jamuria
280. Asansol South
281. Asansol North
282. Kulti
283. Barabani

41 – BOLPUR
271. Ketugram
272. Mangalkot
273. Ausgram (SC)
286. Bolpur
287. Nanoor (SC)
288. Labpur
290. Mayureswar

42 – BIRBHUM
284. Dubrajpur (SC)
285. Suri
289. Sainthia (SC)
291. Rampurhat
292. Hansan
293. Nalhati
294. Murarai

West Bengal 15th Lok Sabha MP List:

Constituency MP List Party Name
1 – Cooch Behar Nripendra Nath Roy All India Forward Bloc
2 – Alipurduars Manohar Tirkey Revolutionary Socialist Party
3 – Jalpaiguri Mahendra Kumar Roy Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4 – Darjeeling Jaswant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 – Raiganj Deepa Dasmunsi Indian National Congress
6 – Balurghat Prasanta Kumar Majumdar Revolutionary Socialist Party
7 – Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor Indian National Congress
8 – Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
9 – Jangipur Abhijit Mukherjee Indian National Congress
10 – Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
11 – Murshidabad Abdul Mannan Hossain Indian National Congress
12 – Krishnanagar Tapas Paul All India Trinamool Congress
13 – Ranaghat Sucharu Ranjan Haldar All India Trinamool Congress
14 – Bangaon Gobinda Chandra Naskar All India Trinamool Congress
15 – Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi All India Trinamool Congress
16 – Dum Dum Saugata Roy All India Trinamool Congress
17 – Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar All India Trinamool Congress
18 – Basirhat Haji Nurul Islam All India Trinamool Congress
19 – Joynagar Tarun Mondal Socialist Unity Centre of India
20 – Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
21 – Diamond Harbour Somendra Nath Mitra All India Trinamool Congress
22 – Jadavpur Kabir Suman All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Mamata Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Subrata Bakshi All India Trinamool Congress
24 – Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Ambica Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
26 – Uluberia Sultan Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
27 – Sreerampur Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
28 – Hooghly Ratna De All India Trinamool Congress
29 – Arambagh Malik, Sakti Mohan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
30 – Tamluk Suvendu Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
31 – Kanthi Sisir Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
32 – Ghatal Gurudas Dasgupta Communist Party of India
33 – Jhargram Dr. Pulin Bihari Baske Communist Party of India (Marxist)
34 – Medinipur Prabodh Panda Communist Party of India
35 – Purulia Narahari Mahato All India Forward Bloc
36 – Bankura Acharia Basudeb Communist Party of India (Marxist)
37 – Bishnupur Susmita Bauri Communist Party of India (Marxist)
38 – Bardhaman Purba Anup Kumar Saha Communist Party of India (Marxist)
39 – Burdwan-Durgapur Prof. S. K. Saidul Haque Communist Party of India (Marxist)
40 – Asansol Bansa Gopal Chowdhury Communist Party of India (Marxist)
41 – Bolpur Ram Chandra Dome Communist Party of India (Marxist)
42 – Birbhum Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress

www.ceowestbengal.nic.in
www.wbsec.gov.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

Congress Manifesto & Public Points for Lok Sabha Election 2014

congressCongress for the election india 2014 is inviting each and every citizen’s opinion in preparing the congress manifesto 2014 by just offering their ideas and suggestions so the indian national congress wins the prime ministerial election 2014 of india 2014.

The 2014 Lok Sabha Election Manifesto to be announced by the Congress Party should be part of the public’s opinion. And the Congress wants its party to have public builded 2014 manifesto congress. The Congress Party is conducting direct public consultations around the country to get their ideas & suggestions. The Indian National Congress Manifesto Will Reflect the public views.  Crowd sourced manifesto first a congress idea, announced in july,  great response so far!.

Congress Manifesto Official site address : http://www.incmanifesto.in/  –  congress manifesto always in the welfare of common man, development of the nation ,inclusive growth , for communal harmony

We collected the Top suggestion / Comments/ Reactions on the Congress Manifesto for General Election 2014.

  • Congress must follow the socialist policies to help public sector as per the preamble of the constitution amended by indira.
  • Congress must promise to bring universal free health care for all and social security system pension to all above 60
  • Congress must raise taxes on the rich upto 40% above income of rs.1 crore and exempt tax upto rs.5 lac to help middle class
  • Goal of becoming open defecation-free in next 5 years.
  • In next 5 years govt should ensure that electricity reaches each and every village, govt’s plan is to eradicate this power cut menace by 2017
  •  rahul ji aap her jhoper patty mai jate hai sub se milte hai yeh hi rang dikhlayegi kall ka prime. minister banaker layegi allah hafeez
  • i would like give prominence to women&child welfare. more empowered women in the country. safety of our women a priority.
  • importance of agriculture to all type of panchayat irrespective of locality to produce various agriproducts.
  • improvement in quality of teachers is much needed, many innovative steps needs to be taken in this direction
  • in rahul’s rally public praising namo & slogan’s ….desh ka netha kaisa ho public said narendra modi jaisa ho….
  • india is blessed with the best tourist locations.promotion of the tourism industry should be included in the
  • it must hold booth,mandal,dcc,pcc,aicc & cwc meetings every month to scrutinise the suggestions before forming manifesto
  • Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act (MGNAREGA) must be increased from present 100 days to 200 days.tax exemptions to super rich industries must be scrapped
  • needs a promise for naxalite problem.. armed control in one hand and welfare schemes for tribals in other..
  • now india need a young , dashing, smart, p.m.like rahul ,not old white beard 60 plus ,arrogant ,self centerd person.
  • nt donate tabs nd laptops to poor people bt i will make them capable to buy it by self”
  • p.f,pension,medical faclies 2unorganized sector workers implementation of sachar committee report. 1crore jobs for every year
  • private universities must ensure good quality staff and up-to-date infrastructure. education should not be treated as product
  • rahul gandi become pri minister of india he was one man in political he say that we are all indian .
  • sood women reservation bill should be passed in winter session! also percentage should be fixed for proffesionals, youth & elders to have the best of all while giving tkts! rg should bring all parties under rti!
  • the congress party’s manifesto should decided by the youth, women and common the rules of the game have been changed for ever! people will decide manifestos now
  • Candidates should be selected by strict criteria including  Political knowledge, Education, Debating skills, Leader ship skills, Crisis handling skills, popularity,  fitness, mental ability, reasoning ability and other criteria that goes into selecting an IAS officers in INDIA
  • the youth of india want growth, better jobs and peace.. this is the way to take india forward
  • there is lots of ideas & its very much likeable easy & simple way to get in heart of janta but whom we r giving this ?
  • you have every sections not nri and oci’s.we too have concerns,we watch n follow india rigorously,we need our representation

More links related to Congress Manifesto

INC Manifesto – https://www.facebook.com/INC.Manifesto

INC 2014 mission – https://www.facebook.com/IndianNationalCongressMission2014

AICC official FB page – https://www.facebook.com/AICC.INC

Rahul Gandhi in Facebook –  https://www.facebook.com/BeWithRahulGandhi

Rahul Gandhi in Twitter – https://twitter.com/BeWithRG

Indian Youth Congress website – http://iyc.in/sns/

INC  Official website – http://aicc.org.in

Aam Aadmi Party | AAP Party Candidates List MP | Lok Sabha Election 2014

Aam Aadmi Party | AAP Party Candidates List MP | Lok Sabha Election 2014:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party had recently released the list of candidates nominating for the Member of Parliament MP seats for various Parliamentary constituencies of India.

Aam Aadmi Party Candidates List:

For the Arunachal Pradesh state Arunachal West Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be HABUNG PAYENG where the current Incumbent MP is Takam Sanjoy of INC party.

For the Delhi Chandni Chowk Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be ASHUTOSH where the current Incumbent MP is Kapil Sibal of INC party.

For the Delhi West Delhi Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be JARNAIL SINGH where the current Incumbent MP is Mahabal Mishra of INC party.

For the Haryana state Gurgaon Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be YOGENDRA YADAV where the current Incumbent MP is Inderjit Singh of INC party.

For the Madhya Pradesh MP state Khandwa Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be ALOK AGGARWAL where the current Incumbent MP is ARUN SUBHASHCHANDRA YADAV of INC party.

For the Maharashtra state Mumbai North East Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be MEDHA PATKHAR where the current Incumbent MP is Sanjay Dina Patil of NCP party.

For the Maharashtra state Mumbai North West Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be MAYANK GANDHI where the current Incumbent MP is Ad.Kamat Gurudas Vasant of INC party.

For the Maharashtra state Mumbai South West Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be MEERA SANYAL where the current Incumbent MP is Milind Murli Deora of INC party.

For the Maharashtra state Nagpur Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be ANJALI DAMANIA where the current Incumbent MP is Nitin Gadkari of BJP party.

For the Maharashtra state Nashik Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be VIJAY BALIRAM PANDHARE where the current Incumbent MP is Sameer Bhujbal of NCP party.

For the Maharashtra state Pune Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be SUBASH WARE where the current Incumbent MP is Suresh Kalmadi of INC party.

For the Odisha state Bargarh Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be LINGRAJ where the current Incumbent MP is Sanjay Bhoi of INC party.

For the Punjab state Ludhiana Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be HARVINDER SINGH PHOOLKA where the current Incumbent MP is Manish Tewari of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Amethi Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be KUMAR VISHWAS where the current Incumbent MP is Rahul Gandhi of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Baghpath Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be SOUMENDRA DHAKA where the current Incumbent MP is Ajit Singh of RLD party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Farukkhabad Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be MUKUL TRIPATHI where the current Incumbent MP is Salman Khurshid of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state LALGANJ (SC) Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be DR. JIYALAL RA where the current Incumbent MP is Dr. Baliram of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Mainpuri Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be BABA HARDEV where the current Incumbent MP is Mulayam Singh Yadav of SP party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Moradabad Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be KHALID PARVAIZ where the current Incumbent MP is Mohammed Azharuddin of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Saharanpur Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be YOGESH DAHIYA where the current Incumbent MP is Jagdish Singh Rana of BSP party.

www.aamaadmiparty.org

 

BJP Vs Congress Party Manifesto For 2014 Indian General Election

BJP Vs Congress Party Manifesto For 2014 Indian General Election:

bjp vs congress

Indian General Election 2014

The Indian General Election 2014 will be the 16th Lok Sabha for which Voting will be done at all parliamentary constituencies of India and select the Members of Parliament.

The Two big parties of India Bhartiya Janata Party BJP and Indian National Congress INC will be fighting for this Indian General Election 2014.

The recent news about the Indian General Election 2014 is about the election manifesto for 2014 election.

Both Bhartiya Janata Party BJP and Indian National Congress INC had recently launched new website for the 2014 Indian General Election.

This Bhartiya Janata Party BJP and Indian National Congress INC Election 2014 manifesto websites are created for getting the new ideas/suggestions for the 2014 elections by the People.

Bhartiya Janata Party BJP 2014 Election Manifesto

bjp election manifesto

The Bhartiya Janata Party BJP election manifesto for 2014 elections websites is placed with the pictures of Gujarat Chief Minister Narendra Modi, BJP Party President Rajnath Singh and head of the manifesto committee Dr Murli Manohar Joshi.

People can post their new ideas, suggestions and opnion at the official website of BJP Election Manifesto for the 2014 Lok Sabha elections.

eir social media profiles on Twitter, Facebook, Youtube & Google+. Both the parties have taken to internet & social media to reach to the public & connect with them. A Manifesto is a public declaration of intent.

www.bjpelectionmanifesto.com
http://www.youtube.com/user/BJPManifesto
https://plus.google.com/109588143729480045097/posts
https://www.facebook.com/BJPElectionManifesto
https://twitter.com/BJP_Manifesto

Contact Details:
BJP Manifesto Committee,
BJP Central Office,
11, Ashoka Road,
New Delhi – 110001.
mmjoshi@bjpelectionmanifesto.com
kanchangupta@bjpelectionmanifesto.com
pradeepjain@bjpelectionmanifesto.com

Indian National Congress INC 2014 Election Manifesto

congress election manifesto

After the launch of Bhartiya Janata Party BJP election manifesto website, the Indian National Congress INC had also now launched the election manifesto website for the 2014 lok Sabha general elections.

Same like BJP election manifesto website, Congress election manifesto website contains the pictures of Prime Minister Manmohan Singh, Sonia Gandhi, Rahul Gandhi.

The Congress party had asked the People of India to provide the best ideas and suggestions for the 2014 Lok Sabha Election Manifesto of the Congress Party.

The Congress election manifesto website also contains the video of Congress Manifesto Website Launch for Lok Sabha Election 2014.

www.incmanifesto.in
https://www.facebook.com/INC.Manifesto
https://twitter.com/INC_Manifesto

 

1 2 3 12