Jharkhand State Election Date 2014 16th Lok Sabha MP Election Poll Dates

Jharkhand State Election Date 2014 16th Lok Sabha MP Election Poll Dates:

Election 2014 India

The Jharkhand state consist of 14 Parliamentary Constituencies among the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for electing the New Member of Parliament MPs.

For the state of Jharkhand the MP election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in 3 phases which will be on 10th, 17, 24th April 2014.

The counting of votes for all the 14 Parliamentary Constituencies of Jharkhand state will be conducted on May 16, 2014 and the winners results will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Jharkhand 14 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

  1. Rajmahal
  2. Dumka
  3. Godda
  4. Chatra
  5. Kodarma
  6. Giridih
  7. Dhanbad
  8. Ranchi
  9. Jamshedpur
  10. Singhbhum
  11. Khunti
  12. Lohardaga
  13. Palamau
  14. Hazaribagh

3 Phase Election Schedule 2014 Jharkhand:

Parliamentary Constituencies: Chatra, Kodarma, Lohardaga, Palamau, Hazaribagh
Issue of Notification: 15th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 22nd March 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 24th March 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 26th March 2014
Date of Poll: 10th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Parliamentary Constituencies: Giridih, Ranchi, Jamshedpur, Singhbhum, Khunti
Issue of Notification: 19th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 26th March 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 27th March 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29th March 2014
Date of Poll: 17th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Parliamentary Constituencies: Rajmahal, Dumka, Godda, Dhanbad
Issue of Notification: 29th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 5th April 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 7th April 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 9th April 2014
Date of Poll: 24th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

 

Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Chhattisgarh State Electoral Roll

Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Chhattisgarh State Electoral Roll:

Election 2014 India

The Eelction Commission of India is to conduct the Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election 2013.

The Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly consist of 90 Assembly Constituencies with 10 seats Reserved for SCs and 29 seats Reserved for STs.

In the Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly there are totally 1,67,96174 electors with 21,418 Polling Stations.

1st Phase Election:

The last date for the Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 25.10.2013, Friday.

The date for Scrutiny of Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 26.10.2013, Saturday.

The last date for withdrawal of candidatures to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 28.10.2013, Monday.

The polling of votes will be conducted on 11th November 2013 at various polling booths allotted for the voters.

2nd Phase Election:

The last date for the Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 1.11.2013, Friday.

The date for Scrutiny of Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 2.11.2013, Saturday.

The last date for withdrawal of candidatures to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 4.11.2013, Monday.

The polling of votes will be conducted on 11th November 2013 at various polling booths allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for the Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election 2013 will be done on 8th December 2013.

The voters name list are available online at the website of Chief Electoral Officer, Chhattisgarh.

The candidates can select the District and Assembly Constituency to select the voters name from the voters list.

Chhattisgarh Districts List:

Balod, Baloda Bazar, Balrampur, Bastar, Bemetara, Bijapur, Bilaspur, Dantewada, Dhamtari, Durg, Gariaband, Jashpur, Janjgir-Champa, Kondagaon, Korba, Koriya, Kanker, Kabirdham, Mahasamund, Mungeli, Narayanpur, Raigarh, Rajnandgaon, Raipur, Surajpur, Sukma, Surguja.

Chhattisgarh Assembly Constituencies List:

Chhattisgarh Assembly Constituencies
1 Bharatpur-Sonhat (ST) 31 Beltara 61 Gunderdehi
2 Manendragarh 32 Masturi (SC) 62 Patan
3 Baikunthpur 33 Akaltara 63 Durg-Rural
4 Premnagar 34 Janjgir-Champa 64 Durg City
5 Bhatgaon 35 Sakti 65 Bhilai Nagar
6 Pratappur (ST) 36 Chandrapur 66 Vaishali Nagar
7 Ramanujganj (ST) 37 Jaijaipur 67 Ahiwara (SC)
8 Samri (ST) 38 Pamgarh (SC) 68 Saja
9 Lundra (ST) 39 Saraipali (SC) 69 Bemetara
10 Ambikapur 40 Basna 70 Nawagarh (SC)
11 Sitapur (ST) 41 Khallari 71 Pandariya
12 Jashpur (ST) 42 Mahasamund 72 Kawardha
13 Kunkuri (ST) 43 Bilaigarh (SC) 73 Khairagarh
14 Pathalgaon (ST) 44 Kasdol 74 Dongargarh (SC)
15 Lailunga (ST) 45 Baloda Bazar 75 Rajnandgaon
16 Raigarh 46 Bhatapara 76 Dongargaon
17 Sarangarh (SC) 47 Dharsiwa 77 Khujji
18 Kharsia 48 Raipur Rural 78 Mohla-Manpur (ST)
19 Dharamjaigarh (ST) 49 Raipur City West 79 Antagarh (ST)
20 Rampur (ST) 50 Raipur City North 80 Bhanupratappur (ST)
21 Korba 51 Raipur City South 81 Kanker (ST)
22 Katghora 52 Arang (SC) 82 Keshkal (ST)
23 Pali-Tanakhar (ST) 53 Abhanpur 83 Kondagaon (ST)
24 Marwahi (ST) 54 Rajim 84 Narayanpur (ST)
25 Kota 55 Bindranawagarh (ST) 85 Bastar (ST)
26 Lormi 56 Sihawa (ST) 86 Jagdalpur
27 Mungeli (SC) 57 Kurud 87 Chitrakot (ST)
28 Takhatpur 58 Dhamtari 88 Dantewada (ST)
29 Bilha 59 Sanjari Balod 89 Bijapur (ST)
30 Bilaspur 60 Dondi Lohara (ST) 90 Konta (ST)

BJP Party Candidates 1st List:

C.no Constituency Name Name of the Candidates
2 Manendragarh Shri Shyam Bihari Jayaswal
3 Baikunthpur Shri Bhaiyalal Rajware
6 Pratappur (ST) Shri Ramsewak Paikra
7 Ramanujganj (ST) Shri Ramvichar Netam
8 Samri (ST) Shri Siddhnath Paikra
9 Lundra (ST) Shri Vijaynath Singh
10 Ambikapur Shri Anurag Singh Dev
12 Jashpur (ST) Shri Rajsharan Bhagat
13 Kunkuri (ST) Shri Rohit Sai
14 Pathalgaon (ST) Shri Shivshankar Sai
15 Lailundra (ST) Smt. Suniti Rathiya
17 Sarangarh (SC) Smt. Kerabai Manhar
19 Dharamjaigarh (ST) Shri Omprakash Rathiya
20 Rampur (ST) Shri Nankiram Kanwar
21 Korba Shri Jogesh Lamba
22 Katghora Shri Lakhan Devangan
25 Kota Shri Kashi Sahu
26 Lormi Shri Tokhan Sahu
27 Mungeli (SC) Shri Punnulal Mohale
28 Takhatpur Shri Raju Kshatriya
29 Bilha Shri Dharamlal Kaushik
30 Bilaspur Shri Amar Aggarwal
31 Beltara Shri Badridhar Diwan
32 Masturi (SC) Dr. Krishnamurti Bandhi
33 Akaltara Shri Dinesh Singh
35 Sakti Dr. Khilawan Sahu
36 Chandrapura Shri Yudhvir Judev
38 Pamgarh (SC) Shri Ambesh Jangde
39 Saraipali (SC) Shri Ramlal Chouhan
40 Basna Smt. Roopkumari Chaudhary
43 Bilaigarh (SC) Dr. Sanam Jangde
44 Kasdol Shri Gourishankar Aggarwal
45 Baloda Bazar Smt. Laxmi Baghel
47 Dharsiwa Shri Devji Bhai Patel
48 Raipur Rural Shri Nande Sahu
49 Raipur City West Shri Rajesh Munat
50 Raipur City North Shri Srichand Sundrani
51 Raipur City South Shri Brijmohan Aggarwal
53 Abhanpur Shri Chandrasekhar Sahu
55 Bindranawagarh (ST) Shri Govardhan Majhi
57 Kurud Shri Ajay Chandrakar
59 Sanjari Balod Shri Pritam Sahu
61 Gunderdehi Shri Virendra Sahu
62 Patan Shri Vijay Baghel
64 Durg-City Shri Hemchand Yadav
65 Bhilai Nagar Shri Pramprakash Pandey
67 Ahiwara (SC) Shri Sanvalram Dahire
68 Saja Shri Labhchand Bafana
70 Nawagarh (SC) Shri Dayaldas Baghel
73 Khairagarh Shri Komal Janghel
74 Dongargarh (SC) Smt. Sarojini Banjare
75 Rajnandgaon Dr. Raman Singh, CM
76 Dongargaon Shri Dinesh Gandhi
77 Khujji Shri Vijay Sahu
78 Mohala-Manpur (ST) Shri Bhojesh Shah
79 Antagarh (ST) Shri Vikram Usandi
80 Bhanupratappur (ST) Shri Satish Lathia
81 Kanker (ST) Shri Sanjay Kadopi
82 Keshkar (ST) Shri Sewak Ram Netam
83 Kondagaon (ST) Sushree Lata Usendi
84 Narayanpur (ST) Shri Kedar Kashyap
85 Bastar (ST) Shri Subhau Kashyap
86 Jagdalpur Shri Santosh Baphna
87 Chitrakot (ST) Shri Beiduram Kashyap
88 Dantewara (ST) Shri Bhima Mandavi
89 Bijapur (ST) Shri Mahesh Gagda
90 Konta (ST) Shri Dhaniram Barse

ceochhattisgarh.nic.in

 

Mizoram Election Live – Assembly Election 2013 Counting of votes and leads status

Mizoram Live – Assembly Election 2013 Final Results Counting of votes and leads status 

Election 2014 India

The Mizoram state Assembly Election 2013 polling of votes was earlier conducted on 4th December 2013, Wednesday at various polling stations.

In Mizoram state there are totally 40 Assembly Constituencies with 39 Reserved for STs and consist of about 6,86305 electors.

As per the schedule the Mizoram state vidhan sabha election 2013 counting of votes had been started at 8 AM on 9th December 2013, Monday by the Election Commission of India.

The ruling Congress party in the state has contested all the  assembly seats a and so Mizoram Democratic Alliance (MDA).   MDA is expected to win as per the polls.

Mizoram 40 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Hachhek 15 Aizawl West-I 28 Hrangturzo
2 Dampa 16 Aizawl West-II 29 South Tuipui
3 Mamit 17 Aizawl West-III 30 Lunglei North
4 Tuirial 18 Aizawl South-I 31 Lunglei East
5 Kolasib 19 Aizawl South-II 32 Lunglei West
6 Serlui 20 Aizawl South-III 33 Lunglei South
7 Tuivawl 21 Lengteng 34 Thorang
8 Chalfilh 22 Tuichang 35 West Tuipui
9 Tawi 23 Champhai North 36 Tuichawng
10 Aizawl North-I 24 Champhai South 37 Lawngtlai West
11 Aizawl North-II 25 East Tuipui 38 Lawngtlai East
12 Aizawl North-III 26 Serchhip 39 Saiha
13 Aizawl East-I 27 Tuikum 40 Palak
14 Aizawl East-II

Already on 8th December 2013 the counting of votes for other states like Chhattisgarh, NCT of Delhi, Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan was done and the results was announced the Election Commission of India.

List of Allahabad Bank Branches IFSC Code MICR Codes & Swift Code in India

city branch name branch ifsc branch name micr branch name swift
110 new delhi service branch (1581) 1 ifb, hyderabad 500010009 agra city allainbbagc
110 new delhi adchini (0835) 2 alla0211956 vashi branch, mumbai 400010029 s.p. nagar allainbbspn
110 anand lok 3 alla0211975 guwahati main branch 781010005 hindi sahitya sammelan allainbbhss
110 azadpur 4 alla0210001 patna university non-micr ambala cantt allainbbamb
110 baroda house,new delhi 5 alla0210002 patna main 800010002 ifb banglore allainbbban
110 chandni chowk 6 alla0210003 hilsa non-micr rajmahal road baroda allainbbbrd
110 chittranjan park, new delhi 7 alla0210004 muzaffarpur 842010005 bhadohi allainbbbhd
110 daryaganj, new delhi 8 alla0210005 hajipur (muzaffarpur) non-micr khamaria allainbbkha
110 hauz qazi 9 alla0210006 marhowrah non-micr t.t.nagar allainbbbtt
110 karol bagh 10 alla0210007 buxar 802010002 bhubaneshwar allainbbbhu
110 kishanganj 11 alla0210008 jamalpur non-micr dalmandap puri allainbbdmp
110 krishna nagar 12 alla0210009 bhagalpur non-micr allainbbchd
110 lajpat nagar 13 alla0210010 bhagalpur university non-micr adyar allainbbadr
110 mayapuri 14 alla0210011 madhupur 814010607 international branch, chennai allainbbmas
110 nehru place,new delhi 15 alla0210012 jasidih 814010103 dehradun allainbbdun
110 okhla 16 alla0210013 dhanbad non-micr faridabad allainbbfrd
110 paharganj 17 alla0210014 gomoh 826010504 gandhidham allainbbgnd
110 paschim vihar 18 alla0210015 katrasgarh non-micr hoshiarpur allainbbhsp
110 sadar bazaar 19 alla0210016 kumardhubi non-micr m i road, jaipur allainbbjmi
110 scindia house 20 alla0210017 nirsa non-micr jalandhar civil lines allainbbclj
110 new delhi south ext (0289) 21 alla0210018 sijua 826010512 jalandhar civil lines allainbbjul
110 tilaknagar 22 alla0210019 govindpur 826010003 kanpur main allainbbkan
110 wazirpur 23 alla0210020 ranchi main 834010002 kochi allainbbkoc
110 timarpur 24 alla0210021 alipore branch,kolkata 700010009 calcutta main allainbbclm
110 parliament street, new delhi 26 alla0210022 kolkata bhowanipore 700010015 industrial finance allainbbcif
110 east patel nagar 27 alla0210023 kasba 700010010 international branch, calcutta allainbbcal
110 alipur 28 alla0210024 kolkata b. k. pal avenue 700010011 park street allainbbcps
110 bodella 29 alla0210025 kolkata south branch 700010041 r.p.c.,kolkata allainbbrpk
110 noida sec 10 30 alla0210026 kolkata chittaranjan avenue 700010005 small scale industrial financessifb allainbbssi
110 new delhi tughlakabad 31 alla0210027 kolkata beliaghata 700010014 stephen house allainbbstp
110 newada 32 alla0210028 college street 700010019 lucknow main allainbbluk
110 rajouri garden 34 alla0210029 kolkata dharamtolla street 700010006 international allainbblib
110 mangolpur kalan 35 alla0210030 main branch, kolkata 700010002 meerut cantt allainbbmee
110 industrial finance branch,new delhi 37 alla0210031 head office applied for international branch, moradabad allainbbmbd
110 new delhi international branch (1891) 38 alla0210032 burrabazar, kolkata 700010003 moradabad allainbbmco
110 bhera enclave 39 alla0210033 kolkata jodhpur park 700010031 bandra allainbbbob
110 bindapur 40 alla0210034 kolkata k.k.tagore street 700010032 fort,mumbai allainbbfor
110 gurgaon 41 alla0210035 kolkata brabourne road 700010004 industrial finance allainbbbif
110 new delhi guru harkishan nagar 42 alla0210036 gariahat , kolkata 700010025 international branch, mumbai allainbbibm
110 nit faridabad 43 alla0210037 kolkata shyambazar 700010039 kalbadevi allainbbkad
110 fatehpur faridabad 44 alla0210038 north barrackpore 700010135 r.p.c.,mumbai allainbbrpm
110 navyug market 45 alla0210039 khardah 700010129 treasury division allainbbtdm
110 amity, noida 45 alla0210040 baduria 700010525 wadala allainbbwad
110 delhi gate gzb 46 alla0210041 deulpara 700010158 allainbb
110 vasundhara, gzb 47 alla0210042 taki 700010537 industrial finance allainbbdif
110 ingraham institute ghaziabad 48 alla0210043 baidyabati 700010125 international branch, new delhi allainbbdel
110 rajokri 49 alla0210044 howrah main 700010030 r.p.c.,new delhi allainbbrpn
110 wrightganj 50 alla0210045 asansol 713010001 panipat allainbbpan
110 ghuman hera 51 alla0210046 burdwan 713010101 exhibition road patna allainbbpat
110 new delhi dhansa 52 alla0210047 ghuskara 713010605 phagwara allainbbphg
110 anand vihar 53 alla0210048 andal non-micr pune allainbbpun
110 new rajender nagar 54 alla0210049 ukhra non-micr salem allainbbsal
110 janakpuri 56 alla0210050 nalhati non-micr industrial finance allainbbsif
110 rohini 57 alla0210051 labhpur 731010005 surat nanpura allainbbsur
110 green park 58 alla0210052 cossimbazar 742010004 tirupur allainbbtrp
110 drm office 59 alla0210053 sagardghi 741010602 international branch, varanasi allainbbvar

SSC NR Sub Inspectors Delhi Police CISF Exam Result 2013 Selected List, Cut Off Marks – ssc.nic.in

SSC NR Sub Inspectors Delhi CISF Exam Result 2013 Selected List, Cut Off Marks – ssc.nic.in:

Staff_Selection_commission

The Staff Selection Commission SSC Northern Region NR had released an notification about the Delhi Police CISF recruitment examinations 2013 results.

Earlier the Staff Selection Commission SSC Northern Region NR had invited both male and female candidates to apply for the Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013.

Many candidates had applied online using the online application form for registration to the Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013.

The Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination was conducted on 23rd June 2013 at various examination centers allotted for the candidates.

The Staff Selection Commission SSC Northern Region NR had announced the results of Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013.

The list of candidates qualified for appearing in PET/Medical Examination and Paper-II of both male and female candidates had been released based on the performance in the Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013.

The cut off marks for the Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013 for both Male and Female candidates had also been released.

The candidates those who had appeared for the Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013 can get the final results of the selected candidates for the PET/Medical Examination and Paper-II and also the cut off marks.

The Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013 selected candidates results and cut off marks are made available online at the official website of Staff Selection Commission SSC Northern Region NR.

ssc.nic.in
ssc.nic.in/results/home.html
ssc.nic.in/press-release/MALE-P1Q.pdf
ssc.nic.in/press-release/FEM-P1Q.pdf

Contact Details:
Regional Director (NR),
Staff Selection Commission,
Block No.- 12, 5th Floor,
CGO Complex,
Lodhi Road,
New Delhi,
India.

 

Orissa Election 2014 Cuttack Municipal Corporation, Baripada Municipality Vote Counting Updates

Orissa Election 2014 Cuttack Municipal Corporation, Baripada Municipality Vote Counting Updates:

Election 2014 India

Cuttack Municipal Corporation Election 2014:

The general election to Cuttack Municipal Corporation is conducted by the State Election Commission of odisha.

On 6th February 2014, Thursday the polling of votes for the Cuttack Municipal Corporation is conducted at various polling stations from 8 AM to 5 PM.

The counting of votes and declaration of results for the general election to Cuttack Municipal Corporation is scheduled to be held on February 7, 2014 from 8 AM onwards.

Baripada Municipality Election 2014:

The general election to Baripada Municipality is conducted by the State Election Commission of odisha.

As per the schedule the general election to Baripada Municipality was conducted on 6th February 2014 from 8 AM to 5 PM at various Polling station.

The counting of votes for the general election to Baripada Municipality will be done on 7th February 2014 from 8 AM onwards and on the same date the results of the winners will be released.

secorissa.org

 

BJP Candidate List of MP Vidhan Sabha – Madhya Pradesh Assembly Election 2013

BJP Candidate List of MP Vidhan Sabha – Madhya Pradesh Assembly Election 2013:

bjp vs congress

The General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Madhya Pradesh is to be conducted by the Election Commission of India.

The General Election 2013 is to be conducted for the Madhya Pradesh 230 Assembly Constituencies with 35 Reserved for SCs and 47 Reserved for STs.

There are totally 4,64,57724 Electors with 53,896 Polling Station in the state of Madhya Pradesh.

The last date for Nominations to the Madhya Pradesh Assembly General Election 2013 will be 8th November 2013, Friday.

The Date for Scrutiny of Nominations for the Madhya Pradesh Assembly General Election 2013 will be 9th November 2013, Saturday.

The last date for withdrawal of the candidatures from the Madhya Pradesh Assembly General Election 2013 will be 11th November 2013, Monday.

The Madhya Pradesh Assembly General Election 2013 polling will be done on 25th November 2013, Monday at various voting booths.

The Counting of votes for the Madhya Pradesh Assembly General Election 2013 will be held on 8th December 2013, Sunday and on the same date the results will be announced.

MP Legislative Assembly candidates List 2013 Election:

Constituency No Constituency Name Name of the Candidates
1 Sheopur Shri Durgalal Vijay, Ex-MLA
8 Ambah (SC) Shri Bansilal Jatav, Ex-MLA
10 Bhind Shri Narendra Singh Kushwaha, Ex-MLA
12 Mehgaon Shri Mukesh Chaudhary
17 Gwalior South Shri Narayan Singh Kushwaha, Minister
19 Dabra (SC) Shri Suresh Raje
21 Bhander (SC) Shri Ghanshyam Pironiya
28 Bamori Shri K.L. Aggarwal, Minister
33 Chanderi Shri Raorajkumar Singh, MLA
38 Deori Shri Ratan Singh Silarpur, Ex-MLA
40 Naryoli (SC) Shri Pradeep Lariya, MLA
53 Malhara Smt. Rekha Yadav, MLA
56 Jabera Shri Dashrath Lodhi, Minister
57 Hatta (SC) Smt. Umadevi Khatik, MLA
59 Gunnaor (SC) Shri Mahendra Bagri
65 Maihar Shri Ramesh Kumar Pandey ‘Bambam Maharaj’
66 Amarpatan Shri Ramkhilawan Patel, MLA
69 Semariya Smt. Neelam Mishra
73 Mangawan (SC) Smt. Pannabai Prajapati, MLA
81 Devsar (SC) Shri Rajendra Meshram
84 Jaisinghnagar (ST) Smt. Pramila Singh Tekam
88 Pushprajgarh (ST) Shri Sudama Singh, MLA
89 Bandhavgarh (ST) Shri Gyan Singh, MLA
90 Manpur (ST) Sushree Meena Singh, MLA
91 Barwara (ST) Shri Moti Kashyam, MLA
93 Murwara Shri Sandeep Jayaswal
99 Jabalpur Cantt. Shri Ashok Rohani
100 Jabalpur Paschim Shri Harendra Singh Babbu, MLA
102 Sihora (ST) Smt. Nandani Maravi, MLA
118 Gotegaon (SC) Dr. Kailash Jatav
119 Narsingpur Shri Jalam Singh Patel, Ex-MLA
120 Tendukheda Shri Sanjay Sharma, Ex-MLA
123 Amarwara (ST) Shri Uttam Thakur
124 Churai Pt. Ramesh Dubey, Ex-MLA
126 Chhindwara Chaudhary Chandrabhan Singh, Ex-MLA
128 Pandhurna (ST) Shri Tikaram Kavreti
129 Multai Shri Chandrashekhar Deshmukh, Ex-MLA
131 Betul Shri Hament Khandelwal, Ex-MP
140 Udaipura Shri Ramkishan Kotwar
161 Biaora Shri Narayan Singh Panwar, Ex-MLA
165 Susner Shri Murali Patidar
166 Agar (SC) Shri Manohar Utwar, Minister
167 Shajapur Shri Arun Bhimawat
168 Shujalpur Shri Jaswant Singh Hada, MLA
169 Kalapipal Shri Inder Singh Parmar
178 Pandhana (ST) Smt. Yogita Nawal Borkar
188 Rajpur (ST) Shri Devi Singh Patel, MLA
193 Jhabua (ST) Shri Shantilal Bhilwal
197 Gandhwani (ST) Shri Sardar Singh Medha
199 Manawar (ST) Smt. Ranjana Baghel, Minister
200 Dharampuri (ST) Shri Kalu Singh
211 Sanwer (SC) Shri Rajesh Sonkar
212 Nagada-Khachrod Shri Dilip Shekhawat
213 Mahidpur Shri Bahadur Singh, Ex-MLA
214 Tarana (SC) Shri Anil Phirojiya
215 Ghatiya (SC) Shri Satish Malviya
216 Ujjain Uttar Shri Paras Jain, Minister
217 Ujjain Dakshin Dr. Mohan Yadav
218 Badnagar Shri Mukesh Pandya
220 Ratlam City Shri Chetan Kashyap
223 Alot (SC) Shri Jitendra Gehlot
224 Mandsour Shri Yashpal Singh Sisodiya, MLA
226 Suwasra Shri Radheyshyam Patidar, MLA
227 Garoth Shri Rajesh Jatav, Ex-MLA

www.bjp.org

Rajasthan State Election Date 2014 Lok Sabha MP Polls Vote Counting Results

Rajasthan State Election Date 2014 Lok Sabha MP Polls Vote Counting Results:

Election 2014 Polls

The Election Commission of India had finally announced the election dates for the state of Rajasthan for all the 25 Parliamentary Constituencies.

Along with the Rajasthan state poll dates the Election Commission of India had released the voting dates for all other Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states on 5th March 2014.

As per the report the Election Commission of India will be conducting the election to the state of Rajasthan in 2 phases which is on 17th April 2014 and 24th April 2014.

This election is conducted for electing the new Member of Parliament from the state of Rajasthan for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

On 17th April 2014 the Election Commission of India will be conducting the polls for 20 Parliamentary Constituencies like Ganganagar, Bikaner, Churu, Jhunjhunu, Sikar, Jaipur Rural, Jaipur, Ajmer, Nagaur, Pali, Jodhpur, Barmer, Jalore, Udaipur, Banswara, Chittorgarh, Rajsamand, Bhilwara, Kota, Jhalawar-Baran.

For the remaining 5 Parliamentary Constituencies like Alwar, Bharatpur, Karauli-Dholpur, Dausa and Tonk-Sawai Madhopur the election polls will be held on 24th April 2014.

The counting of votes for the 25 Parliamentary Constituencies of Rajasthan state will be held on 16th May 2014 and the Election Commission of India will be announcing the winners name list with total votes.

 

C.No Constituencies Name Assembly constituency segments
1 Ganganagar 1-Sadulshahr, 2-Ganganagar, 3-Karanpur, 4-Suratgarh, 5-Raisingh Nagar (SC), 7-Sangaria, 8-Hanumangarh, 9-Pilibanga (SC)
2 Bikaner 6-Anupgarh (SC), 12-Khajuwala (SC), 13-Bikaner West, 14-Bikaner East, 15-Kolayat, 16-Lunkaransar, 17-Dungargarh, 18-Nokha
3 Churu 10-Nohar, 11-Bhadra, 19-Sadulpur, 20-Taranagar, 21-Sardarshahr, 22-Churu, 23-Ratangarh, 24-Sujangarh (SC)
4 Jhunjhunu 25-Pilani (SC), 26-Surajgarh, 27-Jhunjhunu, 28-Mandawa, 29-Nawalgarh, 30-Udaipurwati, 31-Khetri, 32-Fatehpur
5 Sikar 33-Lachchmangarh, 34-Dhod (SC), 35-Sikar, 36-Danta Ramgarh, 37-Khandela, 38-Neem ka Thana, 39-Sri Madhopur, 43-Chomu
6 Jaipur Rural 40-Kotputli, 41-Viratnagar, 42-Shahpura, 44-Phulera, 46-Jhotwara, 47-Amber, 48-Jamwa-Ramgarh (ST), 63-Bansur
7 Jaipur 49-Hawa Mahal, 50-Vidhyadhar Nagar, 51-Civil Lines, 52-Kishan Pole, 53-Adarsh Nagar, 54-Malviya Nagar, 55-Sanganer, 56-Bagru (SC)
8 Alwar 59-Tijara, 60-Kishangarh Bas, 61-Mundawar, 62-Behror, 65-Alwar Rural, 66-Alwar Urban, 67-Ramgarh, 68-Rajgarh Laxmangarh (ST)
9 Bharatpur 69-Kathuman (SC), 70-Kaman, 71-Nagar, 72-Deeg Kumher, 73-Bharatpur, 74-Nadbai, 75-Weir (SC), 76-Bayana (SC)
10 Karauli-Dholpur 77-Baseri, 78-Bari, 79-Dholpur, 80-Rajakhera, 81-Todabhim (ST), 82-Hindaun (SC), 83-Karauli, 84-Sapotra (ST)
11 Dausa 57-Bassi (ST), 58-Chaksu (SC), 64-Thanagazi, 85-Bandikui, 86-Mahuwa, 87-Sikrai (SC), 88-Dausa, 89-Lalsot (ST)
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur 90-Gangapur, 91-Bamanwas (ST), 92-Sawai Madhopur, 93-Khandar (SC), 94-Malpura, 95-Niwai (SC), 96-Tonk, 97-Deoli-Uniara
13 Ajmer 45-Dudu (SC), 98-Kishangarh, 99-Pushkar, 100-Ajmer North, 101-Ajmer South (SC), 102-Nasirabad. 104-Masuda, 105-Kekri
14 Nagaur 106-Ladnun, 107-Deedwana, 108-Jayal (SC), 109-Nagaur, 110-Khinwsar, 113-Makrana, 114-Parbatsar, 115-Nawan
15 Pali 117-Sojat (Sc), 118-Pali, 119-Marwar Junction, 120-Bali, 121-Sumerpur, 125-Osian, 126-Bhopalgarh (SC), 131-Bilara (SC)
16 Jodhpur 122-Phalodi, 123-Lohawat, 124-Shergarh, 127-Sardarpura, 128-Jodhpur, 129-Soorsagar, 130-Luni, 133-Pokaran
17 Barmer 132-Jaisalmer, 134-Sheo, 135-Barmer, 136-Baytoo, 137-Pachpadra, 138-Siwana, 139-Gudahmalani, 140-Chohtan (SC)
18 Jalore 141-Ahore, 142-Jalore (SC), 143-Bhinmal, 144-Sanchore, 145-Raniwara, 146-Sirohi, 147-Pindwara-Abu, 148-Reodar (SC)
19 Udaipur 149-Gogunda (ST), 150-Jhadol (ST), 151-Kherwara (ST), 152-Udaipur Rural (ST), 153-Udaipur, 156-Salumber (ST), 157-Dhariawad (ST), 159-Aspur (ST)
20 Banswara 158-Dungarpur (ST), 160-Sagwara (ST), 161-Chorasi (ST), 162-Ghatol (ST), 163-Garhi (ST), 164-Banswara (ST), 165-Bagidora (ST), 166-Kushalgarh (ST)
21 Chittorgarh 154-Mavli, 155-Vallabh Nagar, 167-Kapasan (SC), 168-Begun, 169-Chittorgarh, 170-Nimbahera, 171-Bari Sadri, 172-Pratapgarh (ST)
22 Rajsamand 103-Beawar, 111-Merta (SC), 112-Degana, 116-jaitaran, 173-Bhim, 174-Kumbalgarh, 175-Rajsamand, 176-Nathdwara
23 Bhilwara 177-Asind, 178-Mandal, 179-Sahara, 180-Bhilwara, 181-Shahpura (SC), 182-Jahazpur, 183-Mandalgarh, 184-Hindoli
24 Kota 185-Keshoraipatan (SC), 186-Bundi, 187-Pipalda, 188-Sangod, 189-Kota North, 190-Kota South, 191-Ladpura, 192-Ramgarh Mandi
25 Jhalawar-Baran 193-Anta, 194-Kishanganj (ST), 195-Baran-Atru, 196-Chhabra, 197-Dag (SC), 198-Jhalrapatan, 199-Khanpur, 200-Manohar Thana

ceorajasthan.nic.in
www.rajsec.rajasthan.gov.in
eci.nic.in

 

1 2 3 4 5 15