Download Final Voter List of District Wise Delhi Assembly Constituencies 2013

delhiThe Election Commission of India yesterday on 04.10.2013 declared the polling dates for delhi assembly elections treated as semi-final between the rival political parties Congress and BJP.

Earlier in the year 2013, new comer Aam Aadmi Party AAP will reserve the ground in Delhi assembly elections, offering alternate dimension to what has widely touted to be a contest among the Congress and Bharatiya Janata Party as on date.

BJP chief vijay goel is heading election campaign in delhi competing the 3 term ruling chief minister Sheila Dikshit standing for the 4th time.

The women representatives are less as with only four women MLAs of 70 in 2008.

Here is the list of district wise assembly constituency election date for delhi. Those who have no voter id card can avail election identity card from the delhi election office upon filling the voter id application form. THe applicant can check verify the voter id with photo uploaded on the official website of delhi election.

The official website of delhi election office www.ceodelhi.nic.in/‎

For more latest updates on Delhi Election 2014  Updates – visit  – http://delhi.electionupdater.com

Constituency number  Name  District 
1 Nerela North West Delhi
2 Burari North West Delhi
3 Timarpur North West Delhi
4 Adarsh Nagar North West Delhi
5 Badli North West Delhi
6 Rithala North West Delhi
7 Bawana North West Delhi
8 Mundka North West Delhi
9 Kirari North West Delhi
10 Sultan Pur Majra North West Delhi
11 Nangloi Jat West Delhi
12 Mangol Puri North West Delhi
13 Rohini North West Delhi
14 Shalimar Bagh North West Delhi
15 Shakur Basti North West Delhi
16 Tri Nagar North West Delhi
17 Wazirpur North West Delhi
18 Model Town North West Delhi
19 Sadar Bazar North West Delhi
20 Chandni Chowk North Delhi
21 Matia Mahal Central Delhi
22 Ballimaran North Delhi
23 Karol Bagh North Delhi
24 Patel Nagar West Delhi
25 Moti Nagar North West Delhi
26 Madipur West Delhi
27 Rajouri Garden West Delhi
28 Hari Nagar West Delhi

New Year 2016 Party in Chennai at Low Cost | New Year’s Eve Celebration List

New Year 2014 Party in Chennai at Low Cost | New Year’s Eve Celebration List:

New Year 2014 Party Images

The Chennai city is all set for the celebration of New Year 2014 with the special parties and events which starts on the New Year’s Eve day.

The New Years Eve is to be celebrated on 31st December 2013, Tuesday and people had started booking for the New Year special events and party which are available at various prices at Hotels, Pubs and Resorts located in Chennai city of Tamilnadu.

New Years Eve Party 2014 in Chennai List:

  • Children New Year Party at kanchana Paati – Anna Nagar
  • Children New Year Party at kanchana Paati – Velachery
  • Children New Year Party at Kanchana Paati, Ashok Nagar
  • Devils 2 Angels Party – The New Year’s Eve at Keys Cafe
  • Fantasia 2014 – New Year Eve at VGP Aqua Kingdom
  • Fantasia 2014 New Year Party Event at V.G.P.Universal Kingdom,Injambakkam,Chennai
  • Glow 2014 – NYE at Candy Club,T.Nagar,Chennai
  • Incredible Party at Sunmoon Corporate Club
  • Madras Mirage 2014 at Illusions – The Madras Pub,Dr. Radhakrishnan Salai,Chennai
  • Maiden New Year Bash 2014 at Grande Bay Resort ,Mamallapuram,Chennai
  • Mash Up 2014 at Breeze Hotel,Kilpauk,Chennai
  • New Year 2014 at Trident Hotel,Meenambakkam,Chennai
  • New Year 2014 Celebration at The Dhaba – Chromepet
  • New Year 2014 Eve Party at Star Rock,Nungambakkam,Chennai
  • New Year 2014 Party at The Residency Towers
  • New Year Celebration 2014 at Clarion Hotel,Mylapore,Chennai
  • New Year Celebration 2014 at Radisson Hotel GRT,St. Thomos Mount HO,Chennai
  • New Year Celebration at Courtyard by Marriott
  • New Year Celebrations 2014 at E Hotel,Anna Salai,Chennai
  • New Year Celebrations 2014 at The Westin,Velachery,Chennai
  • New Year Eve 2014 at Fortel Hotel,Egmore,Chennai
  • New Year Eve 2014 at Hotel Raj Park,Alwarpet,Chennai
  • New Year Eve 2014 at The Savera Hotel,Dr. Radhakrishnan Salai,Chennai
  • New Year Eve at High at Madras – The Raintree
  • New Year Eve at Madera
  • New Year Eve at The Kitchen at The Raintree
  • New Year Eve at Up North at The Raintree
  • New Year Eve Gala Celebration at Grande Bay Resort And Spa
  • New Year Extravaganza New Year Party Event 2014 at ITC Grand Chola,Guindy,Chennai
  • New Year Festival 2014 at The Grand Blossoms Resort,Redhills,Chennai
  • New Year Festivities 2014 at Hyatt Regency Chennai,Anna Salai,Chennai
  • New Year Festivities 2014 at Keys Katti Ma,Thiruvanmiyur,Chennai
  • New Year Festivities 2014 at Vivanta by Taj Connemara,Binny Road,Chennai
  • New Year Madness 2014 at Benzz Park,T.Nagar,Chennai
  • New Year Party 2014 at Bike & Barrel
  • New Year Party 2014 at Kebab Court – Velachery
  • New Year Party Event 2014 at Park Hyatt Chennai,Velachery,Chennai
  • New Year Party Event 2014 at Sun Moon Beach Resort,East Coast Road,Chennai
  • New Year Specials 2014 at The Residency Towers,T.Nagar,Chennai
  • New Year’s Eve 2014 at The Spring Hotel,Nungambakkam,Chennai
  • New Year’s Eve Party 2014 at Duchess Restaurant – Mylapore
  • New Year’s Eve Party 2014 at Kipling Cafe
  • New Year’s Eve Party 2014 at Stress Busters,Thousand Lights,Chennai
  • New Years Eve 2014 at Hotel Spring
  • New Years Eve 2014 Party at Kanchana Paati
  • New Years Eve at The Verandah – Vivanta by Taj
  • NYE – Most Wanted Blu Gangsters at Radisson Blu GRT Hotels
  • NYE Blast 2014 at Hyatt Regency
  • Ragnarok 13 at Geoffrey’s,Arumbakkam,Chennai
  • Unforgettable Music fire – 2014 at The International Health Club,East Coast Road,Chennai
  • Wild Wild West 2014 at Recharge,Tharamani,Chennai
  • Zombie Land – New Year 2014 at The Accord Metropolitan,T.Nagar,Chennai

 

Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014 Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Parliament Election

Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014 Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Parliament Election:

Election Maharashtra

The Maharashtra state Parliament Election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in 3 phases for all the 48 Parliamentary Constituencies of Maharashtra on 10th April 2014, 17th April 2014 and 24th April 2014 at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for all the 48 Parliamentary constituencies of Maharashtra state will be done on 16th May 2014 and the winners name list will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Maharashtra State MP Election 2014 Date Schedules:

Phase 1 Election for 10 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Buldhana, Akola, Amravati, Wardha, Ramtek, Nagpur, Bhandara-Gondiya, Gadchiroli-Chimur, Chandrapur, Yavatmal-Washim
  •     Issue of Notification: 15th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 22nd March 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 24th March 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 26th March 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 10th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Phase 2 MP Election 2014 for 19 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Hingoli, Nanded, Parbhani, Maval, Pune, Baramati, Shirur, Ahmednagar, Shirdi, Beed, Osmanabad, Latur, Solapur, Madha, Sangli, Satara, Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg, Kolhapur, Hatkanangle
  •     Issue of Notification: 19th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 26th March 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 27th March 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29th March 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 17th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Phase 3 MP Election 2014 for 19 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Nandurbar, Dhule, Jalgaon, Raver, Jalna, Aurangabad, Dindori, Nashik, Palghar, Bhiwandi, Kalyan, Thane, Mumbai North, Mumbai North West, Mumbai North East, Mumbai North Central, Mumbai South Central, Mumbai South, Raigad
  •     Issue of Notification: 29th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 5th April 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 7th April 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 9th April 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 24th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

 

Maharashtra State MP Candidates List Party Wise:

No. Constituency  BJP Candidates List 2014 Congress MP List 2014
1 Nandurbar Manikrao H Gavit
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre Amrishbhai Raskibhai Patel
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
5 Buldhana
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
7 Amravati
8 Wardha
9 Ramtek Mukul Wasnik
10 Nagpur Vilas Muttemwar
11 Bhandara-Gondiya Shri Nitin Gadkari
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur Shri Nana Patole
13 Chandrapur Shri Ashok Nete
14 Yavatmal-Washim Shri Hansraj Ahir
15 Hingoli
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
17 Parbhani
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
19 Aurangabad
20 Dindori Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
21 Nashik
22 Palghar Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi
24 Kalyan
25 Thane
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti Sanjay B. Nirupam
27 Mumbai North West Gurudas Kamath
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Priya Sunil Dutt
30 Mumbai South Central Eknathrao Gaikawad
31 Mumbai South Milind Murli Deora
32 Raigad
33 Maval
34 Pune
35 Baramati
36 Shirur
37 Ahmednagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
38 Shirdi Bhausaheb Wakchaure
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
40 Osmanabad
41 Latur
42 Solapur Sushil Kumar Shinde
43 Madha
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil Pratik Prakashbapu Patil
45 Satara
46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Nilesh Nr. Rane
47 Kolhapur
48 Hatkanangle

 

www.eci.nic.in
www.bjp.org
www.inc.in
ceo.maharashtra.gov.in
www.mahasec.com

 

Croma Customers Can Costly Products at Cheap Price for New Year 2016

cromaIndian customers are well aware of the store Croma which is famous across the indian metro cities. Croma brings the best buyback new purchase offers every new year from the best brands as well as its own brand. There are thousands of regular and returning buyers purchasing home appliance, electronics from croma retail showroom across the indian states especially in the diwali, new year festival time. Croma delivers the unit to the standard guarantee and warranty. The online customer reach croma through their official website that has a shopping cart to pay and buy.

Alike last year 2015 croma is going to bring the big gala back for all its household products along with few new coming line of items. There are big list of croma outlets at every nook and corner of the city in India. Swimming in the competitive world of retail showroom croma gives the best possible price list for its line of portfolio. One can buy here lcd televisions, audio systems, fridge, home appliances at cheap.

The updated contact address with email, mobile or landline phone is listed down here to contact for any enquiries.

 

Sl No State Landmark Complete Address Ph. No.
1 Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad CROMA ,
Ground Flr & First ,Plot no.755 ,
Road no.36 ,Jubille Hills ,
Hyderabad – 500033
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
2 Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad CROMA,
Nagarjuna Ikon, Plot No 4, Survey No 19,Kothguda Village, Serlingampally mandal,RaŶga Reddy DistriĐt, Hyderaďad – ϱϬϬϬϴϭ
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
3 Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad CROMA,
Plot No 4&5, Road No 12,Banjara Hills,Shaikpet Village,Hyderaďad – ϱϬϬϬϯϰ
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
4 Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad CROMA,
‘Prestige Towers” Ground Flr6-3-664,Panjagutta Main Road,
Somajiguda,Hyderabad – 500018
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
5 Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad CROMA,
Ground Floor,Gayatri Westend,Survey No.54,Kakaguda,Karkhana Road,Vikrampuri,
Secunderabad-500015
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
6 Delhi Delhi CROMA,
B2/6 , Satyavati College Road,Ashok Vihar ,Phase 2
New Delhi-110052
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
7 Delhi Delhi CROMA ,
Ground Floor,
Odeon Cine Complex,D Block,
Connaught Place,Delhi-110 001
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
8 Delhi Delhi CROMA,
Unit No. 5H & 5I,
8 Security Hold Area,Terminal T -1-D ,Domestic Airport ,Delhi – 110007
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
9 Delhi Delhi CROMA,
Soul City Mall,At Plot No.4,
Sector-13, Dwarka,New Delhi-110075
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
10 Delhi Delhi CROMA ,
͞Laŵďa House͟,
Plot No.E-11-A,
East of Kailash,Delhi-110 065
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
11 Delhi Delhi CROMA ,
͞Laŵďa House͟,
Plot No.E-11-A,
East of Kailash,Delhi-110 065
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
12 Delhi Delhi CROMA Unit No.D-18,
Security Hold Area (SHA),Domestic Departure,Terminal -3,
Indira Gandhi International Airport,Delhi 110037
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
13 Delhi Delhi CROMA UŶit Ŷo. IN – ϭϴď & IN – ϭϵa, Security Hold Area (SHA),International Departure,
Terminal -3,
Indira Gandhi International Airport,Delhi 110037
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
14 Delhi Delhi CROMA ,
Plot No.B 2/38,Janakpuri,
B2 Market,Delhi 110058
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
15 Delhi Delhi CROMA,
27, Bunglow Road,Kamla Nagar,Delhi – 110007
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
16 Delhi Delhi CROMA Plaza ,Situated at C-10,
Rajouri Garden Ring Road ,Delhi -110027
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
17 Delhi Delhi CROMA,
Vikas Surya Shopping Mall,Plot No. 18,
Mangalam Place,Sector -3 ,
Rohini , Delhi110041
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
18 Delhi Delhi CROMA ,E-150 ,
Saket ,
Delhi -110017
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
19 Delhi Delhi CROMA ,D-14,
South Ex .Part 2,Delhi -110049
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
20 Gujarat Ahmedabad CROMA,
Unit No.11 & 12,
Turquoise, Opp Centre Point,Panchavati 5 Cross Roads, CG Road,Ahmedabad-380006
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
21 Gujarat Ahmedabad CROMA,
Basement of Himalaya Mall,Indraprasth Tower,
Drive in Rod,Memnagar,Ahmadabad,380052
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
22 Gujarat Ahmedabad CROMA,
Dev Arc Mall,
Junction of Sg Road and Satellite Road,Next to Fun Republic,
Ahmadabad,380065
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
23 Gujarat Ahmedabad CROMA,
1st, Floor,Star Bazar,Iscon Mall,
Jodhpur Char Rasta,Opp Bidiwala Park,Satellite Road,Ahmedabad-380015
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
24 Gujarat Surat CROMA ,
Ripple Mall,
Opposite to Arun Motors,Piplod,
Dumas Road,Surat-395001
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
25 Gujarat Surat CROMA Crossway Mall,Ram Chowk,
Ghod Dod Road,Surat – 395007
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
26 Karnataka Bangalore CROMA woodys 45/1-1,17th Main,
5th cross,IInd Phase,
Merenhalli road,J.P.Nagar,Bangalore – 560 078
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
27 Karnataka Bangalore CROMA,
Unit/Anchor No.1,Royal Meenakshi Mall,
Opposite Meenakshi Temple,Bannergatta Road,
Bangalore – 560076
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
28 Karnataka Bangalore CROMA,
S.R.P. Arcade,30/31,
6th Phase,Banshankari,3rd Stage,
100 ft Ring Road,Bangalore-560 085
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
29 Karnataka Bangalore CROMA 60 Eva Mall,Ground Floor & First Floor ,Brigade Road,
Bangalore – 560025
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
30 Karnataka Bangalore CROMA ,767 – 767/1,
Hal 2nd Floor ,100 Ft Road ,Indiranagar ,
Banagalore – 560038
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
31 Karnataka Bangalore CROMA Plot No.20 Samarth,New BEL Road ,
Jaladarshini Layout ,Bangalore – 560054
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
32 Karnataka Bangalore CROMA,
S S Manor ,chelikere ring road,
Chikka Tayapa Reddy Layout,Kalyana Nagar Post,Bangalore-560043.
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
33 Karnataka Bangalore CROMA Ground Floor ,Indraprastha Equinox ,Plot no.23 ,
100 Feet Inner Ring Road ,Koramangala ,
Bangalore – 560095
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
34 Karnataka Bangalore CROMA,
Star Bazaar,H.M.VibhaTowers ,
1st Floor (above Mezzanine),Koramangala,
Bangalore -560029
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
35 Karnataka Bangalore CROMA,
Market City
,Ground Floor Atrium,Unit No. F69, First Floor,Phoenix Market City,
Mahadevpura, Nr. Krishnarajapuram FlyoverBangalore-560048
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
36 Karnataka Bangalore CROMA Ground Floor,
P.R. Business Centre,
Survey No.36/2 (p) and 37/1 (p),Kadubeesanahalli,
Marathahalli,Sarjapur,
Outer Ring Road,Bangalore-560 034
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
37 Karnataka Bangalore CROMA Ramkumar Mills,Unit No.10,
Golden Heights,1/2,
59th Cross Road,Rajaji Nagar,Bengalooru – 560 010.
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
38 Karnataka Bangalore CROMA Ground and first Floor,Sycon Polaris 1/58,
8th Main,
RMV Extension,Sadashivanagar,Bangalore
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
39 Karnataka Bangalore CROMA,
Forum Value Mall,Ground Floor Atrium,
No. 62,Whitefield Main RoadBangalore-560066
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
40 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA,
Lords Bldg,Plot 35 & 35A,Sec-15,
CBD Belapur,
Navi Mumbai-400614
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
41 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA,
Rashesh Mall,Near Maxus Mall ,
Sri Vallabhacharyaji Marg,Near New fly over Bridge,Next Venkatesh Hall,Bhayander -401 101
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
42 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA,
Dhun-Abad,
106 Bhulabai Desai road,
Junction of Warden road & Napean Sea road,Mumbai – 400 036
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
43 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA,
Thakur Shopping Mall & Multiplex Situatedat Near Dahisar Check Naka,
Westeren Express Hightway,Thane.
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
44 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA ZIP,
Ground floor,”Elphistone Building”,10,
Veer Nariman Road,Horniman Circle,Fort,
Mumbai – 400 023
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
45 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA,
Unit No.G 10 ,Ground Floor ,Rcity,
L.B.S Marg ,
Ghatkopar (W) Mumbai – 400086
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
46 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA ,
Unit no F-25 ,First Floor ,
Oberoi Mall Pvt Ltd,
Off Western Express Highway,Goregaon (East) ,
Mumbai-400063
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
47 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA ,
Unit no .G-1 ,
Ground Floor “Mega Mall” situated nearLokhandwala Complex ,
Opp Oshiwara bus depot,Andheri W Mumbai – 400102
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
48 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA Outlet No.6,Level 2,
Terminal 1C,
Chhatrapati Shivaji International AirportMumbai – 400099.
CROMA,
At Ph II of Terminal B1 at CSI Airport,Mumbai 400099.
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
49 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA,
Ground Floor,Vasundhara CHS,
Opp Utpal Shanghvi School,JVPD,
Vile Parle West,Mumbai- 49.
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
50 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA,
V Souk, B-2, Sector-10,
Opposite Kamla Vihar Sports Club,Mahavir Nagar, Kandivali (West),Mumbai-400 067
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
51 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA, Lower Ground floor,
“Link Square mall” Plot no.490 & 491 ,33rd Road ,
off linking Road Bandra(W),Mumbai – 400 050
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
52 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA, Block No.43,
“Grand Galleria”,
Pheonix Mills Compound,462,
Senapati Bapat Marg,Lower Parel,
Mumbai -400013
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
53 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA,
Plam Spring Center,Ground Floor,Malad Link Road,Mumbai -400064.
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
54 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA,
Colour Scape,
Mall Dhamaal Off LBS Road,Dumping Road ,
Opp. R Mall,
Next to Mulund Bus Depot,
Opp. R MallNear Mulund Checknaka ,Mulund (W),
Mumbai 400080
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
55 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA ,
Sion Garage Bldg.,Plot No. 112,
Sion Koliwada Rd.,Near Cinemax,Muŵďai – ϰϬϬ ϬϮϮ.
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
56 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA ,
R Mall,Godhbunder Road,
Thane (West)Mumbai -400607
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
57 Maharashtra Mumbai CROMA Ground Floor,Unit no. G-23/24/25,Center One,
Plot no.33,Sector 30-A,Vashi,
Navi Muŵďai – ϰϬϬ ϳϬϱ.
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
58 Maharashtra Pune CROMA ,
Pulse The Mall,
F.P Plot No 88/4,
Near Aga Khan Palace,Nagar Road ,
Pune -411006
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
59 Maharashtra Pune CROMA,
Kiosk space FK 03 next to Hypercity on 1stFloor,
Kumar Pacific Mall, Seven Loves ChowkShankar Seth Road,Gultekdi, Pune 411042
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
60 Maharashtra Pune CROMA ,
Giridhar Avenue ,Ground Floor S.No.20/2 ,Plot No.R1,
CTS No.677 ,
Kothrud ,Pune – 411038
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
61 Maharashtra Pune CROMA,NSG IT Park ,
Survey No.127/2B/1A,ITI Road,
Near Sarjaa Restaurant Aundh Pune – 411007
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
62 Maharashtra Pune CROMA ,
Shubhan Galleria ,Shop no. 2 ,
Opp Judson High School,Next to Finolx Chowk ,Pimpri ,
Pune – 411018
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
63 Maharashtra Pune CROMA,
The electronics megastore,At Star Bazaar,
Market City,Viman Nagar,Pune – 411 014.
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
64 Maharashtra Pune CROMA Krome Mall,32/1,
Pune Solapur Road,Wanowari,
Pune-411013
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
65 Punjab Chandigarh CROMA,
ChaŶdigarh – seĐtor Ϯϲ, The electronics Megastore,“CO Ŷo. ϱϳ, “eĐtor – Ϯϲ, Madhya Marg,
Chandigarh – 160 101
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
66 Punjab Chandigarh CROMA,
Ground &First Floor,Building SCO No.1094-1095,Sector 22B,
Chandigarh-160022
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
67 Punjab Ludhiana CROMA,
Silver arch mall, first floor,Firozpur road,
Near Aarti Chowk,Ludhiana-141001
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
68 Tamil Nadu Chennai CROMA Tarapore Towers 826 Ground Floor,Anna Salai Chennai-600002. Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
69 Tamil Nadu Chennai CROMA Khanna Building AA-5,2nd Avenue,
Annanagar,Chennai-6000040
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
70 Tamil Nadu Chennai CROMA Ground Floor,KENCES Towers,
No.1,
Ramakrishnan Street,
North Usman Rd.Chennai-600017
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636
71 Tamil Nadu Chennai CROMA ,
H.M. Center,New Plot No.29,
Nungambakkam High Road,Nungambakkam,
Chennai- 600 034
Toll Free CustomerSupport 1800-258-3636

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List:

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees

The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences AMPAS is to be present the 86th Academy Awards ceremony – The Oscars 2014.

The awards are issued for honoring the best actors, technical achievements, and films that had been released in the year 2013.

The 86th Academy Awards ceremony is to be held on 2nd March 2014, Sunday at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles.

The awards for about 24 various categories is to be issued on the 86th Academy Awards which will be telecast by ABC in United States .

For the Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Comedian Ellen DeGeneres is to host which will be the second time since the year 2007.

Already the list of nominees for various categories of the 86th Academy Awards was released on 16th January 2014, at the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills, California.

86th Academy Awards Nominees List:

Best Picture Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Charles Roven, Richard Suckle, Megan Ellison, and Jonathan Gordon
  • Captain Phillips – Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, and Michael De Luca
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Robbie Brenner and Rachel Winter
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and David Heyman
  • Her – Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze, and Vincent Landay
  • Nebraska – Albert Berger and Ron Yerxa
  • Philomena – Gabrielle Tana, Steve Coogan, and Tracey Seaward
  • 12 Years a Slave – Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen, Anthony Katagas, Bill Pohlad and Arnon Milchan
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Martin Scorsese, Leonardo DiCaprio, Joey McFarland, and Emma Tillinger Koskoff

Best Director Nominees List:

  • David O. Russell – American Hustle
  • Alfonso Cuarón – Gravity
  • Alexander Payne – Nebraska
  • Steve McQueen – 12 Years a Slave
  • Martin Scorsese – The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Actor Nominees List:

  • Christian Bale – American Hustle as Irving Rosenfeld
  • Bruce Dern – Nebraska as Woody Grant
  • Leonardo DiCaprio – The Wolf of Wall Street as Jordan Belfort
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor – 12 Years a Slave as Solomon Northup
  • Matthew McConaughey – Dallas Buyers Club as Ron Woodroof

Best Actress Nominees List:

  • Amy Adams – American Hustle as Sydney Prosser
  • Cate Blanchett – Blue Jasmine as Jeanette “Jasmine” Francis
  • Sandra Bullock – Gravity as Dr. Ryan Stone
  • Judi Dench – Philomena as Philomena Lee
  • Meryl Streep – August: Osage County as Violet Weston

Best Supporting Actor Nominees List:

  • Barkhad Abdi – Captain Phillips as Abduwali Muse
  • Bradley Cooper – American Hustle as Agent Richard “Richie” DiMaso
  • Michael Fassbender – 12 Years a Slave as Edwin Epps
  • Jonah Hill – The Wolf of Wall Street as Donnie Azoff
  • Jared Leto – Dallas Buyers Club as Rayon

Best Supporting Actress Nominees List:

  • Sally Hawkins – Blue Jasmine as Ginger
  • Jennifer Lawrence – American Hustle as Rosalyn Rosenfeld
  • Lupita Nyong’o – 12 Years a Slave as Patsey
  • Julia Roberts – August: Osage County as Barbara Weston-Fordham
  • June Squibb – Nebraska as Kate Grant

Best Writing – Original Screenplay Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
  • Blue Jasmine – Woody Allen
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Craig Borten and Melisa Wallack
  • Her – Spike Jonze
  • Nebraska – Bob Nelson

Best Writing – Adapted Screenplay Nominees List:

  • Before Midnight – Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, and Ethan Hawke
  • Captain Phillips – Billy Ray
  • Philomena – Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope
  • 12 Years a Slave – John Ridley
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Terence Winter

Best Animated Feature Nominees List:

  • The Croods – Kirk DeMicco, Chris Sanders, and Kristine Belson
  • Despicable Me 2 – Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud, and Chris Meledandri
  • Ernest & Celestine – Benjamin Renner and Didier Brunner
  • Frozen – Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee, and Peter Del Vecho
  • The Wind Rises – Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki

Best Foreign Language Film Nominees List:

  • The Broken Circle Breakdown (Belgium) in Dutch – Felix Van Groeningen
  • The Great Beauty (Italy) in Italian – Paolo Sorrentino
  • The Hunt (Denmark) in Danish – Thomas Vinterberg
  • The Missing Picture (Cambodia) in French – Rithy Panh
  • Omar (Palestine) in Arabic – Hany Abu-Assad

Best Documentary – Feature Nominees List:

  • 20 Feet from Stardom – Morgan Neville, Gil Friesen, and Caitrin Rogers
  • The Act of Killing – Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
  • Cutie and the Boxer – Zachary Heinzerling and Lydia Dean Pilcher
  • Dirty Wars – Richard Rowley and Jeremy Scahill
  • The Square – Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer

Best Documentary – Short Subject Nominees List:

  • CaveDigger – Jeffrey Karoff
  • Facing Fear – Jason Cohen
  • Karama Has No Walls – Sara Ishaq
  • The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life – Malcolm Clarke and Nicholas Reed
  • Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall – Edgar Barens

Best Live Action Short Film Nominees List:

  • Aquel no era yo (That Wasn’t Me) – Esteban Crespo
  • Avant que de tout perdre (Just Before Losing Everything) – Xavier Legrand and Alexandre Gavras
  • Helium – Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson
  • Pitääkö mun kaikki hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?) – Selma Vilhunen and Kirsikka Saari
  • The Voorman Problem – Mark Gill and Baldwin Li

Best Animated Short Film Nominees List:

  • Feral – Daniel Sousa and Dan Golden
  • Get a Horse! – Lauren MacMullan and Dorothy McKim
  • Mr. Hublot – Laurent Witz and Alexandre Espigares
  • Possessions – Shuhei Morita
  • Room on the Broom – Max Lang and Jan Lachauer

Best Original Score Nominees List:

  • The Book Thief – John Williams
  • Gravity – Steven Price
  • Her – William Butler and Owen Pallett
  • Philomena – Alexandre Desplat
  • Saving Mr. Banks – Thomas Newman

Best Original Song Nominees List:

  • “Happy” from Despicable Me 2 – Pharrell Williams
  • “Let It Go” from Frozen – Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
  • “The Moon Song” from Her – Karen Orzolek and Spike Jonze
  • “Ordinary Love” from Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom – U2
  • “Alone, Yet Not Alone” from Alone Yet Not Alone – Bruce Broughton and Dennis Spiegel

Best Sound Editing Nominees List:

  • All Is Lost – Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns
  • Captain Phillips – Oliver Tarney
  • Gravity – Glenn Freemantle
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Brent Burge and Chris Ward
  • Lone Survivor – Wylie Stateman

Best Sound Mixing Nominees List:

  • Captain Phillips – Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith, and Chris Munro
  • Gravity – Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, and Chris Munro
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, and Tony Johnson
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, and Peter F. Kurland
  • Lone Survivor – Andy Koyama, Beau Borders, and David Brownlow

Best Production Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Judy Becker (Production Design); Heather Loeffler (Set Decoration)
  • Gravity – Andy Nicholson (Production Design); Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard (Set Decoration)
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin (Production Design); Beverley Dunn (Set Decoration)
  • Her – K. K. Barrett (Production Design); Gene Serdena (Set Decoration)
  • 12 Years a Slave – Adam Stockhausen (Production Design); Alice Baker (Set Decoration)

Best Cinematography Nominees List:

  • The Grandmaster – Philippe Le Sourd
  • Gravity – Emmanuel Lubezki
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Bruno Delbonnel
  • Nebraska – Phedon Papamichael
  • Prisoners – Roger Deakins

Best Makeup and Hairstyling Nominees List:

  • Dallas Buyers Club – Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews
  • Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa – Stephen Prouty
  • The Lone Ranger – Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny

Best Costume Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Michael Wilkinson
  • The Grandmaster – William Chang Suk Ping
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin
  • The Invisible Woman – Michael O’Connor
  • 12 Years a Slave – Patricia Norris

Best Film Editing Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers, and Alan Baumgarten
  • Captain Phillips – Christopher Rouse
  • Dallas Buyers Club – John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger
  • 12 Years a Slave – Joe Walker

Best Visual Effects Nominees List:

  • Gravity – Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, and Eric Reynolds
  • Iron Man 3 – Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash, and Dan Sudick
  • The Lone Ranger – Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams, and John Frazier
  • Star Trek Into Darkness – Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann, and Burt Dalton

oscar.go.com

New Electoral Roll Voter List with Photos Delhi Assembly Constituencies Election 2013

New Electoral Roll Voter List with Photos Delhi Assembly Constituencies Election 2013:

Election 2014 India

The Chief Electoral Officer, Delhi website provide the latest updates on the Voters list of the Electoral Roll in Delhi.

The Delhi Election Electoral Roll are available for various Districts includes Central Delhi, East Delhi, New Delhi, North Delhi, North East, North West Delhi, South Delhi, South West Delhi, West Delhi.

The candidates can check the name in the Voters’ List of the Electoral Roll by selecting the Assembly Constituency Number & Name, Voters’ Name, Father’s/Mother’s/Husband’s Name, House No. and Voters’ Photo Identity Card Number.

The candidates can also search the name in the voters list by entering the Voter ID Card Number online at the web portal of Chief Electoral Officer, Delhi.

Delhi 70 Assembly Constituencies List:

  • 1 Nerela
  • 2 Burari
  • 3 Timarpur
  • 4 Adarsh Nagar
  • 5 Badli
  • 6 Rithala
  • 7 Bawana (SC)
  • 8 Mundka
  • 9 Kirari
  • 10 Sultan Pur Majra (SC)
  • 11 Nangloi Jat
  • 12 Mangol Puri (SC)
  • 13 Rohini
  • 14 Shalimar Bagh
  • 15 Shakur Basti
  • 16 Tri Nagar
  • 17 Wazirpur
  • 18 ModelTown
  • 19 Sadar Bazar
  • 20 Chandni Chowk
  • 21 Matia Mahal
  • 22 Ballimaran
  • 23 Karol Bagh (SC)
  • 24 Patel Nagar (SC)
  • 25 Moti Nagar
  • 26 Madipur (SC)
  • 27 Rajouri Garden
  • 28 Hari Nagar
  • 29 Tilak Nagar
  • 30 Janakpuri
  • 31 Vikaspuri
  • 32 Uttam Nagar
  • 33 Dwarka
  • 34 Matiala
  • 35 Najafgarh
  • 36 Bijwasan
  • 37 Palam
  • 38 Delhi Cantt
  • 39 Rajinder Nagar
  • 40 New Delhi
  • 41 Jangpura
  • 42 Kasturba Nagar
  • 43 Malviya Nagar
  • 44 R.K. Puram
  • 45 Mehrauli
  • 46 Chhatarpur
  • 47 Deoli (SC)
  • 48 Ambedkar Nagar (SC)
  • 49 Sangam Vihar
  • 50 Greater Kailash
  • 51 Kalkaji
  • 52 Tughlakabad
  • 53 Badarpur
  • 54 Okhla
  • 55 Trilokpuri (SC)
  • 56 Kondli (SC)
  • 57 Patparganj
  • 58 Laxmi Nagar
  • 59 Vishwas Nagar
  • 60 Krishna Nagar
  • 61 Gandhi Nagar
  • 62 Shahdara
  • 63 Seemapuri (SC)
  • 64 Rohtas Nagar
  • 65 Seelam Pur
  • 66 Ghonda
  • 67 Babarpur
  • 68 Gokalpur (SC)
  • 69 Mustafabad
  • 70 Karawal Nagar

In Delhi there are totally 70 Assembly Constituencies with 12 seats Reserved for SCs.

in the 70 Assembly Constituencies of Delhi there are about 1,15,07113 Electors and 11,763 polling station located at all the Districts of Delhi.

For all the 70 Assembly Constituencies of Delhi the Electoral Rolls and Electors Photo Identity Cards (EPIC) had been completed 100 percentage.

The Delhi Assembly Election 2013 is to be conducted by the Election Commission of India for all the 70 Assembly Constituencies.

16th November 2013 will be the last date for Nominations to the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013.

18th november 2013 will be the date for Scrutiny of Nominations to the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013.

20th November 2013 will be the last date for withdrawal of candidatures to the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013.

4th December 2013 will be the polling date for the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013 at various election booths.

On 8th December 2013 the counting of votes and releasing of winners results will be done for the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013.

www.ceodelhi.gov.in
ceodelhi.gov.in/OnlineErms/ElectorSearch.aspx
eci.nic.in

 

Pepsi 7th IPL 2014 Full Match Schedule List India and UAE

Pepsi 7th IPL 2014 Full Match Schedule List India and UAE:

2014 pepsi ipl 7

The Board Of Control For Cricket In India BCCI had finally released the Pepsi 2014 IPL Twenty20 cricket match which is to be conducted in India from 2nd May 2014 to 1st June 2014.

Already the IPL T20 cricket match schedule for the matches to be played in UAE from 16th April 2014 to 30th April 2014 was announced by the Board Of Control For Cricket In India BCCI.

This year there are totally 8 teams to play the Pepsi IPL 2014 season 7 Twenty20 cricket 20 overs matches which will be played from 16th April 2014 to 1st June 2014.

IPL 2014 Season 7 All Match Schedules List:

Date Team Time Venue
16th Apr Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
17th Apr Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 PM Sharjah
18th Apr Chennai Super Kings vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 PM Abu Dhabi
18th Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
19th Apr Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 PM Dubai
19th Apr Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Dubai
20th Apr Rajasthan Royals vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Sharjah
21st Apr Chennai Super Kings vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
22nd Apr Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Sharjah
23rd Apr Rajasthan Royals vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Dubai
24th Apr Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Sharjah
25th Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 PM Dubai
25th Apr Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Dubai
26th Apr Rajasthan Royals vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Abu Dhabi
26th Apr Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
27th Apr Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 PM Sharjah
27th Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Sharjah
28th Apr Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 PM Dubai
29th Apr Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
30th Apr Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Dubai
2nd May Chennai Super Kings vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Ranchi
3rd May Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 PM Mumbai
3rd May Delhi Daredevils vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Delhi
4th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Bengaluru
5th May Rajasthan Royals vs Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 PM Ahmedabad
5th May Delhi Daredevils vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Delhi
6th May Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 PM Mumbai
7th May Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 PM Delhi
7th May Kings XI Punjab vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Cuttack
8th May Rajasthan Royals vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Ahmedabad
9th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Bengaluru
10th May Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 4:00 PM Delhi
10th May Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Mumbai
11th May Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 PM Cuttack
11th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Bengaluru
12th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Hyderabad
13th May Chennai Super Kings vs Rajasthan Royals 4:00 PM Ranchi
13th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Bengaluru
14th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 PM Hyderabad
14th May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Kolkata
15th May Rajasthan Royals vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Ahmedabad
18th May Chennai Super Kings vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Chennai
18th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Hyderabad
19th May Rajasthan Royals vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 PM Ahmedabad
19th May Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Delhi
20th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Hyderabad
20th May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Kolkata
21st May Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Mohali
22nd May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Kolkata
22nd May Chennai Super Kings vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Chennai
23rd May Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 PM Mumbai
23rd May Kings XI Punjab vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Mohali
24th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Chennai Super Kings 4:00 PM Bengaluru
24th May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Kolkata
25th May Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 PM Mohali
25th May Mumbai Indians vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Mumbai
27th May Qualifier 1 8:00 PM Chennai
28th May Eliminator 8:00 PM Chennai
30th May Qualifier 2 8:00 PM Mumbai
1st June Final 8:00 PM Mumbai

 

www.iplt20.com

 

New Year 2015 16 Party In Chennai, Coimbatore, Goa, Punjab, Pune Online Ticket Booking

New Year 2013 14 Party In Chennai, Coimbatore, Goa, Punjab, Pune Online Ticket Booking:

New-Year-2014-Party

Every Year on 31st December People go for party for the New Year’s Eve celebration to Welcome the New Year.

This year the New Year’s Eve is to be celebrated on Tuesday, 31st December 2013 for the New Year’s Day which comes on Wednesday 1st January 2014.

In India at places like Chennai, Coimbatore, Goa, Punjab, Pune and major cities the New Years Eve party will be conducted at Hotels, Resorts, Pubs and also in beaches.

The list of events for the New Year’s Eve that is to be celebrated on 31st December 2013 in India had been mentioned below.

New Year 2014 Party in Coimbatore:

  • Carnival Night at Open Air – The Lawns of the Resort, Coimbatore

New Year 2014 Party in Bangalore:

  • Las Vegas 2014 at Manipal County (Resort), Bangalore – 560 068
  • Rock and Roll 2014 at Amulya Resort, Devanahalli, Bangalore.

New Year 2014 Party in Goa:

  • IRFD NEW YEAR BASH 2013 at Mollys Goa-the Irish Pub(Maddovaddo,Calangute,Bardez Goa) on 29th December 2013
  • IRFD NEW YEAR BASH 2013 at Mollys Goa-the Irish Pub(Maddovaddo,Calangute,Bardez Goa) on 30th December 2013
  • IRFD NEW YEAR BASH 2013 at Mollys Goa-the Irish Pub(Maddovaddo,Calangute,Bardez Goa) on 31st December 2013

New Year 2014 Party in Punjab:

  • Big Bang Night at Hotel Orbit Continental, Punjab

New Year 2014 Party in Pune:

  • Party Of The Year 2014 at Kumar Pacific Mall

New Year 2014 Party List in Chennai:

  • “Y13″ – New Year Blast at Benzz Park, Lexus, #62, Thirumalai Road, T.Nagar, Chennai.
  • ALICE IN BOLLYWOOD 2014 at Le Royal Meridien Hotel,chennai
  • ALICE IN THE CLUB 2014 at Le Royal Meridien Hotel,chennai
  • Beach Nite 2014 at Beach Park Resort, ECR
  • Desi Nite L-II at Hotel Ambassador Pallava, Dynasty Hall, Chennai.
  • Euphoria 2014 at Satyavaas Resort Opposite to Mayajaal – Second Street
  • Exotica 2014 at White housse at The Hotel Bhimaas 100 Feet Road. Vadapalani
  • Explore Beach Party 2014 at The Grand Beach Resort,Kovalam ECR,Chennai.
  • Fiesta Night 2014 at League Club Lawn,100 Ft Road Vadapalani,Chennai.
  • Gala New Year Eve Celebrations 2014 at Blue Lagoon Beach Resort,ECR,Chennai-41.
  • Hang Over 2014 – Beer Mela at Bliss Resort Daga Farm House utthandi,ECR,Chennai.
  • Happy NEW YEAR – PARTY PACKAGE 2014 at Tun l Hotel House Boat Resort,1,ECR.
  • Happy New Year 2014 – Dance. Dance. at Hotel Arun International, Koyambedu
  • Happy New Year 2014 at Hotel Checkers Poison Club,Mount Road, Saidapet Chennai.
  • Insomnia 2014 at Radisson BLU HOTELS & RESORTS Egmore, Chennai-600008.
  • Lets Jazz up the Party at Kohinoor Asiana Hotels
  • LUCKY GLOW 2014 at Dream In Real Leisure Holiday club, ECR Road,Kovalam,Chennai.
  • Marvelous 2014 at Kailash Garden, OMR,Chennai
  • MASQUERADE PARTY at Radisson BLU HOTELS & RESORTS Egmore,Chennai-600008.
  • MGM Presents Paradise Party 2014 at MGM Beach Resort,chennai
  • New Year Eve 2014 – Mayajaal at Mayas Resort ,Mayajaal
  • New Year Fest 2014 at Green Coconut Resort, Muttukadu, ECR, Chennai
  • New Year Lucky 13 at Hotel Milestonnez, Sriperumpudur
  • Ocean Blast 2 – New Year Beach Party 2014 at Greens Klub Beach Resort ECR, Kanathur Village, Koovathur Post
  • ODOUR FARMS – New Year 2014 at Odour Resorts, ECR, Mamallapura, Near Tiger Caves
  • Oxygen – New Year Bash at Hotel Radha Regent, Arumbakkam, Chennai – 600106
  • Party 3D – Dine, Drink, Dance at The park hotel ,601,Anna salai , Chennai – 600 006
  • PIRATE BAY AT WINCHESTER at Radisson BLU HOTELS & RESORTS Egmore,Chennai-600008.
  • Purple Crush 2014 at President Hotel & Towers, R.K.Salai, Mylapore
  • Rock N Roll – New Year Party at Jaya Gardens,Before Mayajaal,ECR
  • Spark 2014 at Kailash Beach Resort, Injambakkam, ECR
  • SPARKZ at Gem Inn Resort , OMR , Navalur
  • Spin Your Way In at The Imperial Court, The Hotel Royal Plaza, Koyambedu
  • The New Year Blaze Fiery Fun – 2014 at Hotel Chennai Gateway, Chennai
  • Unplugged 2014 at Coorg at Hotel Abu Palace 926,Poonamallee High Road,Chennai-84
  • Viva La Vida – 31st Dez 2014 at Haddows Club,Sterling Road,Nungambakkam,Chennai
  • Welcome – 2014 at Hotel ITC Aruna, 144, Sterling Road, Nungabakkam
  • Welcome 2014 at Golden Bay Resorts
  • Wet & Wild New Year Eve 2014 at Fern Beach House, Uthandi, ECR
  • WONDERLAND at Le Royal Meridien Hotel,chennai.
  • Zoo For The Party Animals at Savera Hotel, Chennai.

www.ticketnew.com

1 2 3 4 28