District & Zonal Wise Soldier Vacancies in Indian National Army Recruitment

armyIndian Army Recruitment 2014 Soldier Vacancies

Indian Army in its 2014 recruitment rally notice hiring Soldiers from the job seekers of Anantapur, Kadapa, Kurnool, Chittoor, Guntur, Nellore and Prakasam Districts held by Army Recruitment Office Guntur at Karnool. The qualified applicants might participate in the rally between 21st march 2014 and 28th march 2014.

Indian Army Vacancy List

The following post are required in the Indian Army

  • Soldier Technical
  • Soldier Nursing Asst
  • Soldier General Duty
  • Soldier Tradesmen
  • Soldier Clerk / Store Keeper Technical

Age Limit of the Soldiers

The applicants age band should be between seventeen and twenty three years that is born between 21st march 1982 and 21st september 1996 for serial number one, two, four, five and 17 – 21 yrs born between 21-03-1991 – 21-09-1996 for serial number three

INA Soldier Requirement Academic

The aspiring job seeker should be a 10+2 / inter / 12th pass in Science with Chemistry, Physics, Maths & English for serial number one, 10 plus two / inter-mediate pass in Science with Phy, Chem, Bio & Eng with forty percent marks in every subject and fifty percent score in aggregate for Sl. No.2 Posts, tenth pass with minimum thirty three percent in every subject for (Sr.No:3) Posts.

Selection Process

The applicants should be chosen depending on Physical Fitness Test PFT, Physical Measurement Test PMT, Common Entrance Examination CEE.

How to Apply

The qualified candidates might participate for the rally along with 3 photocopies of Mark statements of SSC, hsc, Degree certificates, Nativity, Community, Birth Certificate Duly signed by Tehsildar, Study & Conduct Certificate, Character document, School Transfer certificate, NCC / Sports / ITI and Comp. certificate and other certificates duly attested by a Gazetted Officer with his name & seal in English & might attend between 21st march 2014 and 28th march 2014.

Important Dates

The Candidates will report to SPI, Sports Authority of India, Outdoor Stadium, Kurnool at around 05.30 AM in the morning on the scheduled date as scheduled.

Soldier Technical & Soldier Nursing Assistant 21-03-2014 & 22-03-2014 Anantapur, Prakasam, Guntur, Chittoor, Kadapa, Kurnool & Nellore
Soldier General Duty 22-03-2014 & 23-03-2014 Anantapur & Chittoor
Soldier General Duty 23-03-2014 & 24-03-2014 Prakasam, Nellore & Kadapa
Soldier General Duty 24-03-2014 & 25-03-2014 Guntur& Kurnool
Soldier Tradesmen 25-03-2014 & 26-03-2014 Anantapur, Chittoor, Prakasam, Guntur, Kadapa, Kurnool & Nellore.
Soldier Clerk / Store Keeper Technical 26-03-2014 & 27-03-2014 Anantapur, Chittoor, Prakasam, Guntur,Kadapa, Kurnool & Nellore
Medical Exam 23-03-2014 to 28-03-2014

 

Delhi Election 2014 Date | NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP List 2014

Delhi Election 2014 Date | NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP List 2014:

Election 2014 Polls

The National Capital Territory NCT of Delhi Election 2014 for all the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies is to be conducted in the month of April 2014 by the Election Commission of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 had been scheduled to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 at various Polling station that had been allotted for the candidates.

The Election Commission of India had issued the notification regarding the Delhi Lok Sabha Election 2014 on 15th March 2014, Saturday.

The candidates are asked to file the nomination and the last date for filing the nominations of Lok Sabha Election 2014 will be 22nd March 2014, Saturday.

The Scrutiny of Nominations for the Delhi MP election 2014 will be done on 24th March 2014, Monday.

If the candidates want to withdraw from the Delhi Parliament election 2014 the dast date for the withdrawal of Candidature will be 26th March 2014, Wednesday.

The voting for all the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies of Delhi will be conducted in single phase at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The Counting of Votes for the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies of Delhi will be done on 16th May 2014, Friday and the Election Commission of India will be releasing the results of final MP list 2014 for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

AAP MP Candidates List 2014
Delhi Chandni Chowk Ashutosh
Delhi West Delhi Jarnail Singh
Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
Delhi North East Delhi Anand Kumar
Delhi North West Delhi Mahender Singh
Delhi NEW DELHI Ashish Khetan
Delhi SOUTH DELHI Col Devender Sehrawat
BJP MP Candidates List 2014
Delhi Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
Delhi North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
Delhi East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
Delhi New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
Delhi North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
Delhi West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
Delhi South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
All India Trinamool Congress MP List 2014
Delhi New Delhi Biswajit Chatterjee
Delhi Chandni Chowk Hari Om Sharma
Delhi North West Delhi Harinath Ram
Delhi East Delhi Md. Syed Siddiqui

NCT of Delhi 7 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

C.No Constituency Name Assembly constituency segments
1 Chandni Chowk 4. Adarsh Nagar 14. Shalimar Bagh 15. Shakur Basti 16. Tri Nagar 17. Wazirpur 18. Model Town 19. Sadar Bazar 20. Chandni Chowk 21. Matia Mahal 22. Ballimaran
2 North East Delhi 2. Burari 3. Timarpur 63. Seemapuri 64. Rohtas Nagar 65. Seelampur 66. Ghonda 67. Babarpur 68. Gokalpur 69. Mustafabad 70. Karawal Nagar
3 East Delhi 41. Jangpura 54. Okhla 55. Trilokpuri 56. Kondli 57. Patparganj 58. Laxmi Nagar 59. Vishwas Nagar 60. Krishna Nagar 61. Gandhi Nagar 62. Shahdara
4 New Delhi 23. Karol Bagh 24. Patel Nagar 25. Moti Nagar 38. Delhi Cantt 39. Rajinder Nagar 40. New Delhi 42. Kasturba Nagar 43. Malviya Nagar 44. R K Puram 50. Greater Kailash
5 North West Delhi 1. Narela 5. Badli 6. Rithala 7. Bawana 8. Mundka 9. Kirari 10. Sultan Pur Majra 11. Nangloi Jat 12. Mangol Puri 13. Rohini
6 West Delhi 26. Madipur 27. Rajouri Garden 28. Hari Nagar 29. Tilak Nagar 30. Janakpuri 31. Vikaspuri 32. Uttam Nagar 33. Dwarka 34. Matiala 35. Najafgarh
7 South Delhi 36. Bijwasan 37. Palam 45. Mehrauli 46. Chhatarpur 47. Deoli 48. Ambedkar Nagar 49. Sangam Vihar 51. Kalkaji 52. Tughlakabad 53. Badarpur

 

www.ceodelhi.gov.in
sec.delhigovt.nic.in
eci.nic.in

 

Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014 Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Parliament Election

Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014 Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Parliament Election:

Election Maharashtra

The Maharashtra state Parliament Election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in 3 phases for all the 48 Parliamentary Constituencies of Maharashtra on 10th April 2014, 17th April 2014 and 24th April 2014 at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for all the 48 Parliamentary constituencies of Maharashtra state will be done on 16th May 2014 and the winners name list will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Maharashtra State MP Election 2014 Date Schedules:

Phase 1 Election for 10 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Buldhana, Akola, Amravati, Wardha, Ramtek, Nagpur, Bhandara-Gondiya, Gadchiroli-Chimur, Chandrapur, Yavatmal-Washim
  •     Issue of Notification: 15th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 22nd March 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 24th March 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 26th March 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 10th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Phase 2 MP Election 2014 for 19 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Hingoli, Nanded, Parbhani, Maval, Pune, Baramati, Shirur, Ahmednagar, Shirdi, Beed, Osmanabad, Latur, Solapur, Madha, Sangli, Satara, Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg, Kolhapur, Hatkanangle
  •     Issue of Notification: 19th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 26th March 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 27th March 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29th March 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 17th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Phase 3 MP Election 2014 for 19 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Nandurbar, Dhule, Jalgaon, Raver, Jalna, Aurangabad, Dindori, Nashik, Palghar, Bhiwandi, Kalyan, Thane, Mumbai North, Mumbai North West, Mumbai North East, Mumbai North Central, Mumbai South Central, Mumbai South, Raigad
  •     Issue of Notification: 29th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 5th April 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 7th April 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 9th April 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 24th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

 

Maharashtra State MP Candidates List Party Wise:

No. Constituency  BJP Candidates List 2014 Congress MP List 2014
1 Nandurbar Manikrao H Gavit
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre Amrishbhai Raskibhai Patel
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
5 Buldhana
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
7 Amravati
8 Wardha
9 Ramtek Mukul Wasnik
10 Nagpur Vilas Muttemwar
11 Bhandara-Gondiya Shri Nitin Gadkari
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur Shri Nana Patole
13 Chandrapur Shri Ashok Nete
14 Yavatmal-Washim Shri Hansraj Ahir
15 Hingoli
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
17 Parbhani
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
19 Aurangabad
20 Dindori Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
21 Nashik
22 Palghar Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi
24 Kalyan
25 Thane
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti Sanjay B. Nirupam
27 Mumbai North West Gurudas Kamath
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Priya Sunil Dutt
30 Mumbai South Central Eknathrao Gaikawad
31 Mumbai South Milind Murli Deora
32 Raigad
33 Maval
34 Pune
35 Baramati
36 Shirur
37 Ahmednagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
38 Shirdi Bhausaheb Wakchaure
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
40 Osmanabad
41 Latur
42 Solapur Sushil Kumar Shinde
43 Madha
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil Pratik Prakashbapu Patil
45 Satara
46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Nilesh Nr. Rane
47 Kolhapur
48 Hatkanangle

 

www.eci.nic.in
www.bjp.org
www.inc.in
ceo.maharashtra.gov.in
www.mahasec.com

 

IPL 2014 Players Auction Top Sold Players Name List | Team Wise Players

IPL 2014 Players Auction Top Sold Players Name List | Team Wise Players:

2014 pepsi ipl 7

The IPL Auction 2014 is conducted at ITC Gardenia in Bengaluru of Karnataka state in India on 12th February 2014 and if necessary it will be continued on 13th February 2014.

Sony Six, Sony Six HD and Sony Max provides the live updates of the coverage of IPL Auction 2014.

This year for the Pepsi IPL Season 7 is to be played in the month of April and May 2014 with 8 teams like Chennai Super Kings, Delhi Daredevils, Kings XI Punjab, Kolkata Knight Riders, Mumbai Indians, Rajasthan Royals, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Sunrisers Hyderabad.

The IPL Auction 2014 is to be conducted for selecting the players from the 514 players with 219 capped players and 292 uncapped players.

IPL Auction 2014 Top Sold Players List:

Top Players List Type Team Price
Yuvraj Singh All-Rounder
RCB
14,00,00,000
Dinesh Karthik Wicket Keeper
DD
12,50,00,000
Kevin Pietersen Batsman
DD
9,00,00,000
Mitchell Johnson All-Rounder
KXIP
6,50,00,000
Glenn Maxwell All-Rounder
KXIP
6,00,00,000
Jacques Kallis All-Rounder
KKR
5,50,00,000
David Warner Batsman
SRH
5,50,00,000
Robin Uthappa Batsman
KKR
5,00,00,000

Team Wise Sold Players list:

Chennai Super Kings – CSK
Player Type
Price Paid
Faf Du Plessis Batsman 4,75,00,000
Dwayne Smith Batsman 4,50,00,000
Brendon McCullum Wicket Keeper 3,25,00,000
Ashish Nehra Bowler 2,00,00,000
Mohit Sharma Bowler 2,00,00,000
Ben Hilfenhaus Bowler 1,00,00,000
Samuel Badree Bowler 30,00,000
Matt Henry Bowler 30,00,000
Delhi Daredevils – DD
Player Type Price Paid
Dinesh Karthik Wicket Keeper 12,50,00,000
Kevin Pietersen Batsman 9,00,00,000
Murali Vijay Batsman 5,00,00,000
Mohammad Shami Bowler 4,25,00,000
Nathan Coulter-Nile Bowler 4,25,00,000
Quinton De Kock Wicket Keeper 3,50,00,000
Manoj Tiwary Batsman 2,80,00,000
Jaydev Unadkat Bowler 2,80,00,000
Jean-Paul Duminy Batsman 2,20,00,000
Rahul Sharma Bowler 1,90,00,000
Laxmi Ratan Shukla All-Rounder 1,50,00,000
James Neesham All-Rounder 1,00,00,000
Saurabh Tiwary Batsman 70,00,000
Kings XI Punjab – KXIP
Player Type Price Paid
Mitchell Johnson All-Rounder 6,50,00,000
Glenn Maxwell All-Rounder 6,00,00,000
George Bailey Batsman 3,25,00,000
Virender Sehwag Batsman 3,20,00,000
Wriddhiman Saha Wicket Keeper 2,20,00,000
Shaun Marsh Batsman 2,20,00,000
Cheteshwar Pujara Batsman 1,90,00,000
Lakshmipathy Balaji Bowler 1,80,00,000
Thisara Perera All-Rounder 1,60,00,000
Parvinder Awana Bowler 65,00,000
Mumbai Indians – MI
Player Type Price Paid
Michael Hussey Batsman 5,00,00,000
Corey Anderson All-Rounder 4,50,00,000
Pragyan Ojha Bowler 3,25,00,000
Zaheer Khan Bowler 2,60,00,000
Josh Hazlewood Bowler 50,00,000
Rajasthan Royals – RR
Player Type Price Paid
Steven Smith All-Rounder 4,00,00,000
Brad Hodge Batsman 2,40,00,000
Tim Southee Bowler 1,20,00,000
Abhishek Nayar All-Rounder 1,00,00,000
Kane Richardson Bowler 1,00,00,000
Ben Cutting Bowler 80,00,000
Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB
Player Type Price Paid
Yuvraj Singh All-Rounder 14,00,00,000
Mitchell Starc Bowler 5,00,00,000
Albie Morkel All-Rounder 2,40,00,000
Varun Aaron Bowler 2,00,00,000
Ashok Dinda Bowler 1,50,00,000
Parthiv Patel Wicket Keeper 1,40,00,000
Muttiah Muralitharan Bowler 1,00,00,000
Ravi Rampaul Bowler 90,00,000
Nic Maddinson Batsman 50,00,000
Sunrisers Hyderabad – SH
Player Type Price Paid
David Warner Batsman 5,50,00,000
Amit Mishra Bowler 4,75,00,000
Bhuvneshwar Kumar Bowler 4,25,00,000
Aaron Finch Batsman 4,00,00,000
Darren Sammy All-Rounder 3,50,00,000
Ishant Sharma Bowler 2,60,00,000
Irfan Pathan All-Rounder 2,40,00,000
Moises Henriques All-Rounder 1,00,00,000
Jason Holder Bowler 75,00,000
Venugopal Rao Batsman 55,00,000
Brendan Taylor Wicket Keeper 30,00,000
Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR
Player Type Price Paid
Jacques Kallis All-Rounder 5,50,00,000
Robin Uthappa Batsman 5,00,00,000
Piyush Chawla Bowler 4,25,00,000
Yusuf Pathan All-Rounder 3,25,00,000
Shakib Al Hasan All-Rounder 2,80,00,000
Morne Morkel Bowler 2,80,00,000
Ranganath Vinay Kumar Bowler 2,80,00,000
Umesh Yadav Bowler 2,60,00,000

www.iplt20.com/playerauction

The Oscars 2015 87th Academy Awards Final Winners List Category Wise

The Oscars 2015 87th Academy Awards Final Winners List Category Wise:

The Oscars 2015

The Oscars 2015 is the 87th Academy Awards presented by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS).

On 22nd February 2015 the 87th Academy Awards took place at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles and the hosting was done by Actor Neil Patrick Harris.

The Oscars Awards Categories List:
Actor in a Leading Role
Actor in a Supporting Role
Actress in a Leading Role
Actress in a Supporting Role
Animated Feature Film
Best Picture
Cinematography
Costume Design
Directing
Documentary Feature
Documentary Short Subject
Film Editing
Foreign Language Film
Makeup and Hairstyling
Music Original Score
Music Original Song
Production Design
Short Film Animated
Short Film Live Action
Sound Editing
Sound Mixing
Visual Effects
Writing Adapted Screenplay
Writing Original Screenplay

Best Picture Award:
Winner – Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
American Sniper
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

Actor in a Leading Role Award:
Winner – Eddie Redmayne
Steve Carell
Bradley Cooper
Benedict Cumberbatch
Michael Keaton

Actress in a Leading Role Award:
Winner – Julianne Moore
Marion Cotillard
Felicity Jones
Rosamund Pike
Reese Witherspoon

Actor in a Supporting Role Award:
Winner – J.K. Simmons
Robert Duvall
Ethan Hawke
Edward Norton
Mark Ruffalo

Actress in a Supporting Role Award:
Winner – Patricia Arquette
Laura Dern
Keira Knightley
Emma Stone
Meryl Streep

Animated Feature Film Award:
Winner – Big Hero 6
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya

Cinematography Award:
Winner – Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Ida
Mr. Turner
Unbroken

Costume Design Award:
Winner – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Inherent Vice
Into the Woods
Maleficent
Mr. Turner

Directing Award:
Winner – Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game

Documentary Feature Award:
Winner – CitizenFour
Finding Vivian Maier
Last Days in Vietnam
The Salt of the Earth
Virunga

Documentary Short Subject Award:
Winner – Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1
Joanna
Our Curse
The Reaper (La Parka)
White Earth

Film Editing Award:
Winner – Whiplash
American Sniper
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game

Foreign Language Film Award:
Winner – Ida
Leviathan
Tangerines
Timbuktu
Wild Tales

Makeup and Hairstyling Award:
Winner – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Foxcatcher
Guardians of the Galaxy

Music Original Score Award:
Winner – The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Mr. Turner
The Theory of Everything

Music Original Song Award:
Winner – “Glory” from SELMA
“Everything Is Awesome” from THE LEGO MOVIE
“Grateful” from BEYOND THE LIGHTS
“I’m Not Gonna Miss You” from GLEN CAMPBELL…I’LL BE ME
“Lost Stars” from BEGIN AGAIN

Production Design Award:
Winner – The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Into the Woods
Mr. Turner

Short Film Animated Award:
Winner – Feast
The Bigger Picture
The Dam Keeper
Me and My Moulton
A Single Life

Short Film Live Action Award:
Winner – The Phone Call
Aya
Boogaloo and Graham
Butter Lamp (La Lampe au Beurre de Yak)
Parvaneh

Sound Editing Award:
Winner – American Sniper
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Interstellar
Unbroken

Sound Mixing Award:
Winner – Whiplash
American Sniper
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Interstellar
Unbroken

Visual Effects Award:
Winner – Interstellar
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Guardians of the Galaxy
X-Men: Days of Future Past

Writing Adapted Screenplay Award:
Winner – The Imitation Game
American Sniper
Inherent Vice
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

Writing Original Screenplay Award:
Winner – Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Nightcrawler

http://oscar.go.com/

 

Updated MP List 2014 Aam Aadmi Party AAP State Wise MP Candidates Lok Sabha Election

Updated MP List 2014 Aam Aadmi Party AAP State Wise MP Candidates Lok Sabha Election:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP had been released its 3rd candidates list for the Member of Parliament which consist of 20 candidates name list.

Earlier the Aam Aadmi Party AAP had released 1st and 2nd candidates name list consisting of 20 and 30 MP candidates respectively.

For the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states of India election for the new Member of Parliament MP tothe 16th Lok Sabha of India is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 by the election commission of India.

State LS Constituency AAP Candidates List
Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal West Habung Payeng
Bihar Darbhanga Dr. Prabhat Ranjan Das
Chandigarh Chandigarh Savita Bhatti
Delhi North East Delhi Anand Kumar
Delhi North West Delhi Mahender Singh
Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
Delhi Chandni Chowk Ashutosh
Delhi West Delhi Jarnail Singh
Gujarat Junagarh Shekhada Atulbhai Govindbhai
Haryana Rohtak Naveen Jaihind
Haryana Kurukshetra Balwinder Kaur
Haryana Sirsa Poonam Chand Ratti
Haryana Hisar Yudhbir singh Khyalia
Haryana Sonipat Jaisingh Thekedar
Haryana Gurgaon Yogendra Yadav
Himachal Pradesh Kangra Dr. Rajan Sushant
Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Dr. Raja Muzaffar Bhat
Kerala Thrissur Sarah Joseph
Kerala Thiruvannanthapuram Ajit Joy
Madhya Pradesh Bhopal Rachna Dheengra
Madhya Pradesh Indore Anil Trivedi
Madhya Pradesh Betul (ST) Rajesh Sareram
Madhya Pradesh Hoshangabad Maya Vishwakarma
Madhya Pradesh Sidhi Pankaj Singh
Madhya Pradesh Guna Shailendra Singh Kushwaha
Madhya Pradesh Ujjain Aneeta Hindoliya
Madhya Pradesh Khargone Kailash Awasya
Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee
Madhya Pradesh Mandsaur Paras Saklecha
Madhya Pradesh Mandla Khuman Singh Armo
Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Bhagawat Singh Rajput
Madhya Pradesh Sagar Atul Mishra
Madhya Pradesh Khandwa Alok Aggarwal
Maharashtra Amravati Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik
Maharashtra Sangli Sameena Abdulmajid Khan
Maharashtra Maval Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar
Maharashtra Chandrapur Wamanrao Sudaishirao
Maharashtra Solapur Lalit Babar
Maharashtra Aurangabad Subahsh Lomte
Maharashtra Thane Sanjeev Sane
Maharashtra Beed Nandu Madhav
Maharashtra Jalna Deelip Mhaske
Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya Prashant Mishra
Maharashtra Pune Subash Ware
Maharashtra Nagpur Anjali Damania
Maharashtra Mumbai North West Mayank Gandhi
Maharashtra Mumbai North East Medha Patkhar
Maharashtra Mumbai South Meera Sanyal
Maharashtra Nashik Vijay Baliram Pandhare
Odisha Bhubhaneshwar Bismaya Mahapatra
Odisha Berhampur Dr. Dhanada Kanta Mishra
Odisha Cuttack Dr.Bikash Das
Odisha Dhenkanal Jimuta Prasad Mishra
Odisha Balasore Mamata Kundu
Odisha Kalahandi Satya Mahar
Odisha Puri Nirada Barana Khuntia
Odisha BARGARH Lingraj
Punjab Patiala Dr. Dharamvira Gandhi
Punjab Ludhiana Harvinder Singh Phoolka
Rajasthan Sikar Major Surendra Kumar Punia
Rajasthan Kota Ashok kumar Jain
Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Raj Kadyan
Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur Yogesh Dahiya
Uttar Pradesh Moradabad Khalid Parvaiz
Uttar Pradesh Farukkhabad Mukul Tripathi
Uttar Pradesh Mainpuri Baba Hardev
Uttar Pradesh Baghpath Soumendra Dhaka
Uttar Pradesh LALGANJ (SC) Dr. Jiyalal Ra
Uttar Pradesh Amethi Kumar Vishwas
Uttrakhand Almora Harish Chandra

New Year 2016 Holidays Calendar List Month Wise India

New Year 2016 Holidays Calendar List Month Wise India:

2016 caendar holidays

2016 calendar holidays

The upcoming New Year is to be started on Friday of 1st January 2016 and all the People are eagerly waiting to welcome the New Year 2016.

The 2016 Calendar Holidays list for all the states of India had been listed below with the Holiday Dates, Holiday Events which is available for all the 12 month of the year 2016.

January 2016 Holidays List:
1/1/2016, Friday – New Year’s Day
2/1/2016, Saturday – New Year Festival
12/1/2016, Tuesday – Swami Vivekananda Jayanti
14/1/2016, Thursday – Makar Sankranti/Magh Bihu
15/1/2016, Friday – Pongal/Uttarayana Punya Kala Sankranti
16/1/2016, Saturday – Birthday of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
16/1/2016, Saturday – Thiruvalluvar Day
17/1/2016, Sunday – Uzhavar Thirunal
23/1/2016, Saturday – Netaji Jayanti
26/1/2016, Tuesday – Republic Day

February 2016 Holidays List:
12/2/2016, Friday – Basant Panchami/Saraswati Puja
19/2/2016, Friday – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Jayanti
22/2/2016, Monday – Guru Ravidas Jayanti

March 2016 Holidays List:
7/3/2016, Monday – Mahashivratri
24/3/2016, Thursday – Holi
25/3/2016, Friday – Good Friday

April 2016 Holidays List:
8/4/2016, Friday – Telugu New Year’s Day/Gudi Padwa/1st Navratra/Chandramana Ugadi
14/4/2016, Thursday – Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar’s Birthday/Tamil New Year’s Day
14/4/2016, Thursday – Bengali New Year’s Day/Himachal Day/Bohag Bihu/Vishu
15/4/2016, Friday – Ram Navami
20/4/2015, Wednesday – Mahavir Jayanti

May 2016 Holidays List:
1/5/2016, Sunday – May Day/Maharashtra Din
21/5/2016, Saturday – Buddha Purnima
8/5/2016, Sunday – Birthday of Rabindra Nath Tagore

June 2016 Holidays List:
6/6/2016, Wednesday – Ramzan Id (Id-ul-Fitr)/Ratha Yatra

August 2016 Holidays List:
15/8/2016, Monday – Independence Day
17/8/2016, Wednesday – Parsi New Year
18/8/2016, Thursday – Raksha Bandhan
25/8/2016, Thrusday – Krishna Jayanthi/Janmashtami

September 2016 Holidays List:
5/9/2016, Monday – Ganesh Chaturthi/Vinayakar Chathurthi
6/9/2016, Tuesday – Nuakhai/Ganesh Chaturthi (2nd day)
12/9/2016, Monday – Bakri Id (Id-ul-Zuha)
13/9/2016, Tuesday – First Onam
14/9/2016, Wednesday – Thiruvonam

October 2016 Holidays List:
2/10/2016, Sunday – Mahatma Gandhi Jayanti
8/10/2016, Saturday – Dussehra (Maha Saptami)
9/10/2016, Sunday – Dussehra (Maha Ashtami)/Ayudha Puja/Durga Puja
10/10/2016, Monday – Dussehra (Maha Navmi)/Vijaya Dashmi
12/10/2016, Wednesday – Muharram
16/10/2016, Sunday – Mahrshi Valmiki Jayanti
19/10/2016, Wednesday – Karva Chauth
29/10/2016, Saturday – Deepavali/Kali Puja/Naraka Chaturdashi
30/10/2016, Sunday – Diwali Amavasya
31/10/2016, Monday – Govardhan Puja

November 2016 Holidays List:
1/11/2016, Tuesday – Bhai Duj
6/11/2016, Sunday – Chhath Puja/Surya Shashti
14/11/2016, Monday – Guru Nanak Jayanti/Kartik Poornima
24/11/2016, Thursday – Guru Teg Bahadur’s Martyrdom Day

December 2016 Holidays List:
12/12/2016, Monday – The Prophet Muhammad’s Birthday
13/12/2016, Tuesday – Milad-un-Nabi
25/12/2016, Sunday – Christmas

 

TN Govt Revised Guideline Value of Coimbatore District Lands & Plots

The land price of the coimbatore district has been Revised and a new Guideline Value For Coimbatore freezed by the government of tamil nadu.

To get to find the new guideline value of Coimbatore residential and agricultural plot when you buy or sell the property in Coimbatore. The official website has uploaded the government rate of lands and layout prices for the city, town and villages of Coimbatore which will remain forever for the tamilnadu real estate property registration http://coimbatore.nic.in/

The property realtors promoting properites in Coimbatore can recommend their propects to check the govt price of vacant land in Coimbatore

The TN government has reamended the Coimbatore guideline value  for all locations in Coimbatore.

You can find the difference in rate between between the market value and guideline value of Coimbatore can be verified at the official web site.

The real estate property purchasers of Coimbatore should record the land for sale at Coimbatore register office at the gv mentioned for Coimbatore by the tamilnadu govt.

The real estate property developers of Coimbatore developed by real estate developers register the properties at the respective registration office in Coimbatore for the guideline price fixed for Coimbatore by the registrar office

1 2 3 4 5 10