DMK List of TN State Lok Sabha Candidates 2014

dmkThe chief president of DMK M Karunanidhi on Monday declared the lsit of contesting candidates for 2014 Lok Sabha elections. The party re-nominated 8 of its sitting member of parliaments comprising ex Union ministers T R Baalu, A Raja, Dayanidhi Maran, S Jagathrakshakan and S Gandhiselvan for the 2014 parliamentary elections.

Raja is one of the main accused in 2G scam with Dayanidhi Maran knowingly allotted few high-speed telephone lines illegally to his sibbling TV channel, Sun TV. While at the time of announcement of candidates’ list, Karunanidhi said there is a chance for little alterations if required.

The party has given Thanjavur constituency for T R Baalu with the current constituency Sriperumbudur has been shifted to Jagathrakshakan. Both Dayanithi Maran & A Raja have remained in their constituencies — Central Chennai and the Nilgiris, respectively. DMK organizing secy TKS Elangovan has been relocated to South Chennai from his prevailing North Chennai constituency. North Chennai is contested by advocate girirajan

List of DMK candidates
1 Tiruvallur SC Allotted to VCK
2 Chennai North R Girirajan
3 Chennai South TKS Elangovan
4 Chennai Central Dayanidhi Maran
5 Sriperumbudur Jegathratchagan
6 Kancheepuram G Selvam
7 Arakkonam NR Ilango
8 Vellore Allotted to IUML
9 Krishnagiri P Chinnapillappa
10 Dharmapuri R Thamaraichelvan
11 Tiruvannamalai CN Annadurai
12 Arani R Sivanandam
13 Villuppuram SC Ko Muthaian
14 Kallakurichi Era Manimaran
15 Salem Umarani
16 Namakkal Gandhichelvan
17 Erode Pavithravalli
18 Tiruppur Senthilnathan
19  Nilgiris SC A Raja
20 Coimbatore K Ganesh Kumar
21 Pollachi Pongalur Palanisamy
22 Dindigul S Gandhirajan
23 Karur M Chinnasamy
24 Trichy NMU Anbazhagan
25 Perambalur S Prabhu
26 Cuddalore K Nandagopalakrishnan
27 Chidambaram SC Allotted to VCK
28 Mayiladuthurai Allotted to Manithaneya Makkal Katchi
29 Nagapattinam SC AKS Vijayan
30  Thanjavur TR Baalu
31 Sivaganga Suba. Durairaj
32 Madurai Velusamy
33 Theni Pon Muthuramalingam
34 Virudhunagar S Rathnavel
35 Ramanathapuram S Mohammed Jaleel
36 Thoothukudi B Jagan
37 Tenkasi SC Allotted to Pudhiya Thamizhagam
38 Tirunelveli Devadoss Sundaram
39 Kanniyakumari FM Rajarathinam
40 Puducherry AMH Nazim
Alandur Assembly segment RS Bharathi

 

2013 BJP List of Mizoram Election Candidates

This is the full and final complete list of b.j.p. list of candidates for the vidhan sabha election to be contested from mizoram district constituencies.

ALl the details and particulars of Mizoram BJP Candidates are made available here for the public view by the officials of Vidhan Sabha State Assembly Election.

The complete list of final candidates who are to take contest in the Mizoram state assembly election has been released by the Mizoram State Election Commission.

The people can verify who is to contest on behalf of BJP & Congress for different constituencies from the mentioned list declared.

There are close to eleven candidates from BJP from Congress and are follows:

Aizawl North-I ST Pu David L. Sailo
Aizawl North-III ST Pu Biakmawia
Aizawl West-I ST Pu Kapmawia Ralte
Champhai North ST Pu C. Roliana
Dampa ST Pu R. Laltawnliana
East Tuipui ST Pu Lalrawna
Hachhek ST Pu Pazawna
Lengteng ST Pi Zoramchhani
Mamit ST Pu C. Darlianthanga, BA
Serlui ST Pu H. A. Dawngliana, BA
South Tuipui ST Pu P. C. Lalramthanga

UPSC CDSE (I) Exam Vacancies Exam Eligibility Date List

upscUPSC Recruitment Notification

Te vacancies of 509 Combined Defence Services from UPSE refering Recruitment advertisement for the year 2014 includes SSC Women Non-Technical Course

UPSC Vacancies List

Sl No
program particulars
Number of Vacancy
1
Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, 138th Course starting Jan 2015
two hundred and fifty
2
Indian Naval Academy, himalaya – Course beginning in January 2015
forty
3
Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course commencing commencing by Jan 2015
thirty two
4
Officers Training Academy, Chennai 101 st SSC Course(Men) one hundred and seventy five
5
Officers Training Academy, Chennai 15th SSC Women Course(Non-technical) twelve

UPSC CDS Exam Date

Union Public Service Commission scheduled date of Combined Defence Services Examination I, 2014 on 9.2.2014 for those seeking admission to Indian Military Academy, Naval Academy & Air force Academy and Officers Training Academy, Chennai for all the courses of Men & Women.

UPSC CDS (I) Eligibility

  • For IMA, Dehradun any single male candidates whose birth date is between 2.1.1990 and 1.1.1995 are eligible.
  • For INA, Exhimala any unmarried male applicants who born between 2.1.91 and 1.1.1996 are suitable
  • For AFA, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course any not wedded male candidates whose date of birth is between 2.1.92 and 1.1.9 are fit
  • For OTA, Chennai 101 st SSC Course Men The Male candidates whether single or Married born not before 2nd jan, 1990 and not after 1st Jan 1996 can apply.
  • For Officers Training Academy, Chennai fifteenth SSC Women Course :  (a) Unmarried Women, problemless widows who are not remarried, and issue less divorcees (in hold of divorcee documents) who now not rewedded can make application and are born between 2.1.90 and 1.1.96.

Academic Criteria

  • For Indian Military Academy, Dehradun only degree holder of a reputed university or equivalent is fit
  • Indian Naval Academy, Exhimala any bachelorate of science with Physics and Mathematics or Bachelor of Engineering can apply
  • Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course any ug of a recognised university with Physics & Mathematics at 12th level or Bachelor of Engineering can make application
  • Officers Training Academy, Chennai 101 st SSC Course Men any Candidates of final yr Degree Course and about to qualify final year degree examination or equivalent examination can apply provided on submission of of passing the Degree Examination or equivalent examination before the mentioned dates.

UPSC CDSE Fee

The candidate’s Fee for application for Female / SC / ST  is nothing except for Others should pay Rs. 200/- either by remitting through SBI branch by cash or net banking.

How to Apply for UPSC CDSE

The Candidate should login at http://www.upsconline.nic.in between 02/11/2013 and 02/12/2013

Mahashivarathri 2014 Isha Yoga Center Special Events and Programs Schedule

Mahashivarathri 2014 Isha Yoga Center Special Events and Programs Schedule:

Lord Shiva Picture

The Maha Shivratri is the Hindu festival celebrated in India for the reverence of Lord Shiva every year on the 13th night and 14th day of the Maagha month as per the Hindu calendar.

On this festival of Maha Shivratri people will be celebrating by offerings of Vilvam leaves to Lord Shiva with fasting and an all night long jagarana.

This year the Maha Shivratri festival is to be celebrated on 27th February 2014, Thursday across all the states of India.

At the Shiva’s temples Lingodbhava puja will be performed on account of the Maha Shivratri festival.

Special programs will be organised by the Sadhguru Isha Foundation on 27th February 2014 at Isha Yoga Center, Velliangiri Foothills, Semmedu Post, Coimbatore, India from 6pm of 27th February 2014 to 6am of 28th February 2014.

For the Mahashivarathri 2014 Isha special event at Isha Yoga Center will be organized by the Sadhguru Isha Foundation and the entry will be free.

Special Pancha Bhuta Aradhana with Sadhguru will be conducted by the Isha Yoga Center on Mahashivarathri Evening.

The Sadhguru Isha Foundation will be providing the live webcast of the Mahashivarathri 2014 Isha special event at the official website.

www.ishafoundation.org

 

Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank Recruitment 2014 Office Assistants Interview Application Online

Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank Recruitment 2014 Office Assistants Interview Application Online:

Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank

The Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank recruitment board had recently invited candidates to apply for the posts of Office Assistants (Multipurpose) in 2014.

There are totally 175 vacancies available for the posts of Office Assistants (Multipurpose) Group C in Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank which includes 52 posts for OBC and 76 posts for UR.

The Educational Qualification required for the posts of Office Assistants (Multipurpose) Group C will be Graduation Degree in any discipline from a recognized University.

The candidates those who wish to apply for the posts of Office Assistants (Multipurpose) Group C must be age from 18 years to 28 years of age as on 1st April 2014.

The Application fee of Rs. 200/- (SC/Person with Disability will be Rs. 50/-) need to be paid from 1st May 2014 to 15th May 2014.

The selection of candidates for the posts of Office Assistants (Multipurpose) will be done based on the performance of the candidates in the RRBs-CWE-II online examination conducted by IBPS in 2013 and the interview.

Interested candidates can get the online application form for registration to apply for the posts of Office Assistants (Multipurpose) from 1st May 2014 to 15th May 2014.

From the official website of Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank the applicants can get more requirements regarding the posts of Office Assistants (Multipurpose) online.

http://www.hgb.co.in/Recruitment.html
http://www.hgb.co.in/other%20Files/Advertisement-Recruitment%20of%20Office%20Attendant%20%28Multipurpose%29.pdf

 

Assembly Election Results of Rajasthan State Constituency Wise

The BJP gave a enormous triumph in 2013 Rajasthan Assembly polls almost gaining 3/4 th of 199 seats of whose votes were counted.

The final tally reported that the Opposition party retunred to power gaining 162 seats almost a big hike of eighty four seats from its previous polling 2008 that is nearly 14% rise.

The ruling party and Anti-incumbency Congress could balance the twenty one seats with a fall of seventy four seats in contrast to 2008 election.

The CM Ashok Gehlot pointed the BJP for giving lies over the government while in the run-up polls.

 

Adarsh Nagar 53 ASHOK PARNAMI Bharatiya Janata Party MAHIR AZAD Indian National Congress 3803
Ahore 141 SHANKAR SINGH RAJPUROHIT Bharatiya Janata Party SAVARAM PATEL Indian National Congress 9152
Ajmer North 100 VASUDEV DEVNANI Bharatiya Janata Party DR. SHRIGOPAL BAHETI Indian National Congress 20479
Ajmer South 101 ANITA BHADEL Bharatiya Janata Party HEMANT BHATI Indian National Congress 23158
Alwar Rural 65 JAIRAM JATAV Bharatiya Janata Party TIKARAM JULLY Indian National Congress 26799
Alwar urban 66 BANWARI LAL SINGHAL Bharatiya Janata Party NARENDRA SHARMA Indian National Congress 62229
Amber 47 NAVEEN PILANIA National People’s Party SATISH POONIA Bharatiya Janata Party 329
Anta 193 PRABHU LAL SAINI Bharatiya Janata Party PRAMOD BHAYA Indian National Congress 3399
Anupgarh 6 SHIMLA BAWRI Bharatiya Janata Party SHIMLA DEVI NAYAK National Unionist Zamindara Party 11146
Asind 177 RAM LAL GURJAR Bharatiya Janata Party RAM LAL JAT Indian National Congress 27309
Aspur 159 GOPI CHAND MEENA Bharatiya Janata Party RAIYA MEENA Indian National Congress 10504
Bagidora 165 MAHENDRAJEET SINGH MALVIYA Indian National Congress KHEMRAJ GARASIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 14325
Bagru 56 KAILASH VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party DR. PRAHLAD RAGHU Indian National Congress 46356
Bali 120 PUSHPENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RATAN LAL CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 19588
Bamanwas 91 KUNJI LAL Bharatiya Janata Party NAWAL KISHORE Indian National Congress 5662
Bandikui 85 ALKA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SHAILENDRA JOSHI National People’s Party 5777
Bansur 63 SHAKUNTALA RAWAT Indian National Congress ROHITASH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 23916
Banswara 164 DHAN SINGH RAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party ARJUN SINGH BAMANIYA Indian National Congress 30061
Baran-atru 195 RAMPAL Bharatiya Janata Party PANACHAND MEGHWAL Indian National Congress 20600
Bari 78 GIRRAJ SINGH Indian National Congress JASWANT Bharatiya Janata Party 2801
Bari sadri 171 GAUTAM KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party PRAKASH CHAND CHAUDHARY Indian National Congress 17261
Barmer 135 MEWARAM JAIN Indian National Congress DR. PRIYANKA CHOWDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party 5913
Baseri 77 RANI SILOTIA Bharatiya Janata Party CHHITARIA National People’s Party 5748
Bassi 57 ANJU DEVI DHANKA Independent AVANTI National People’s Party 11339
Bayana 76 BACHCHU SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RITU BANAVAT Independent 5811
Baytoo 136 KAILASH CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party COLONEL SONA RAM Indian National Congress 13974
Beawar 103 SHANKAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party MANOJ CHAUHAN Indian National Congress 42909
Begun 168 SURESH DHAKER Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA SINGH BIDHURI Indian National Congress 21298
Behror 62 DR. JASWANT SINGH YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party BALJEET YADAV (BATKHANI) Independent 18585
Bhadra 11 SANJEEV KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party BALWAN SINGH POONIA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 26488
Bharatpur 73 VIJAY BANSAL (PAPPU BANDA) Bharatiya Janata Party DALVEER SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 22694
Bhilwara 180 VITTHAL SHANKAR AVASTHI Bharatiya Janata Party RAMPAL SONI Indian National Congress 46116
Bhim 173 HARI SINGH RAWAT (PANNA SINGH) Bharatiya Janata Party LAKSHMAN SINGH RAWAT (FATEH SINGH) Independent 18451
Bhinmal 143 POORA RAM CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party UM SINGH Indian National Congress 40191
Bhopalgarh 126 KAMASA Bharatiya Janata Party OMPRAKASH Indian National Congress 35810
Bikaner East 14 SIDDHI KUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party GOPAL LAL GAHLOT Indian National Congress 31677
Bikaner West 13 GOPAL KRISHAN Bharatiya Janata Party BULAKI DAS Indian National Congress 6424
Bilara 131 ARJUNLAL Bharatiya Janata Party HEERARAM Indian National Congress 35941
Bundi 186 ASHOK DOGRA Bharatiya Janata Party MAMTA SHARMA Indian National Congress 27636
Chaksu 58 LAXMINARAIN Bharatiya Janata Party PRAKASH CHAND Indian National Congress 12358
Chhabra 196 PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party MANSINGH DHANORIYA National People’s Party 61385
Chittorgarh 169 CHANDRABHAN SINGH (AKYA) Bharatiya Janata Party SURENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 11850
Chohtan 140 TARUN RAI KAGA Bharatiya Janata Party PADMARAM Indian National Congress 23526
Chomu 43 RAMLAL SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party BHAGWAN SAHAI SAINI Indian National Congress 44473
Chorasi 161 SUSHIL KATARA Bharatiya Janata Party MAHENDRA KUMAR BARJOD Indian National Congress 20313
Civil lines 51 ARUN CHATURVEDI Bharatiya Janata Party PRATAP SINGH KHACHARIYAWAS Indian National Congress 11129
Dag 197 RAMCHANDRA Bharatiya Janata Party MADANLAL Indian National Congress 50397
Danta ramgarh 36 NARAYAN SINGH Indian National Congress HARISH CHANDRA Bharatiya Janata Party 575
Dausa 88 SHANKAR LAL SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party MURARI LAL Indian National Congress 25172
Deedwana 107 YUNUS KHAN Bharatiya Janata Party CHETAN CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 11444
Deeg-kumher 72 VISHVENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress DIGAMBER SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 11162
Degana 112 AJAY SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RICHHPAL SINGH Indian National Congress 14482
Deoli – uniara 97 RAJENDRA GUJAR Bharatiya Janata Party RAMNARAIN MEENA Indian National Congress 29635
Dhariawad 157 GOTAM LAL Bharatiya Janata Party NAGRAJ Indian National Congress 7174
Dhod 34 GORDHAN Bharatiya Janata Party PEMA RAM Communist Party of India (Marxist) 45071
Dholpur 79 B. L . KUSHWAH Bahujan Samaj Party BANWARI LAL SHARMA Indian National Congress 9209
Dudu 45 PREMCHAND Bharatiya Janata Party HAJARI LAL NAGAR Indian National Congress 33720
Dungargarh 17 KISHANA RAM Bharatiya Janata Party MANGLA RAM GODARA Indian National Congress 16202
Dungarpur 158 DEVENDRA KATARA Bharatiya Janata Party LALSHANKAR GHATIYA Indian National Congress 3845
Fatehpur 32 NAND KISHORE MAHARIA Independent BHANWARU KHAN Indian National Congress 3926
Ganganagar 2 KAMINI JINDAL National Unionist Zamindara Party RADHESHYAM GANGANAGAR Bharatiya Janata Party 37068
Gangapur 90 MAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAMKESH Indian National Congress 28375
Garhi 163 JEETMAL KHANT Bharatiya Janata Party KANTA BHEEL Indian National Congress 24450
Ghatol 162 NAVANIT LAL Bharatiya Janata Party NANALAL NINAMA Indian National Congress 27198
Gogunda 149 PRATAP LAL BHEEL Bharatiya Janata Party MANGI LAL GARASIYA Indian National Congress 3345
Gudhamalani 139 LADU RAM Bharatiya Janata Party HEMA RAM CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 33155
Hanumangarh 8 RAMPRATAP Bharatiya Janata Party VINOD KUMAR Indian National Congress 30487
Hawa mahal 49 SURENDRA PAREEK Bharatiya Janata Party BRIJ KISHORE SHARMA Indian National Congress 12715
Hindaun 82 RAJKUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party BHAROSILAL Indian National Congress 8111
Hindoli 184 ASHOK Indian National Congress MAHIPAT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 18453
Jodhpur 128 KAILASH BHANSHALI Bharatiya Janata Party SUPARAS BHANDARI Indian National Congress 14510
Kaman 70 KU. JAGAT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party ZAHIDA KHAN Indian National Congress 3357
Kapasan 167 ARJUN LAL JEENGAR Bharatiya Janata Party R.D. JAWA Indian National Congress 30246
Karanpur 3 SURENDER PAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party GURMEET SINGH Indian National Congress 3853
Karauli 83 DARSHAN SINGH Indian National Congress ROHINI KUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party 17167
Kathumar 69 MANGAL RAM Bharatiya Janata Party RAMESH KHEENCHI Indian National Congress 15730
Kekri 105 SHATRUGHAN GAUTAM Bharatiya Janata Party DR. RAGHU SHARMA Indian National Congress 8867
Keshoraipatan 185 BABOO LAL VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party CHUNNI LAL URF C.L. PREMI BAIRWA Indian National Congress 12731
Khajuwala 12 VISHWANATH Bharatiya Janata Party GOVIND RAM Indian National Congress 8357
Khandar 93 JITENDRA KUMAR GOTHWAL Bharatiya Janata Party ASHOK Indian National Congress 19342
Khandela 37 BANSHIDHAR Bharatiya Janata Party GIRIRAJ Indian National Congress 35394
Khanpur 199 NARENDRA NAGAR Bharatiya Janata Party SANJAY GURJAR Indian National Congress 30956
Kherwara 151 NANA LAL AHARI Bharatiya Janata Party DAYARAM Indian National Congress 11166
Khetri 31 POORANMAL SAINI Bahujan Samaj Party JITENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 7850
Khinwsar 110 HANUMAN BENIWAL Independent DURG SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 23020
Kishan pole 52 MOHAN LAL Bharatiya Janata Party AMINUDDIN Indian National Congress 9685
Kishanganj 194 LALIT KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party CHATRIBAI Indian National Congress 12982
Kishangarh 98 BHAGIRATH CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party NATHU RAM SINODIYA Indian National Congress 31074
Kishangarh bas 60 RAMHET SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DEEP CHAND Indian National Congress 14816
Kolayat 15 BHANWAR SINGH Indian National Congress DEVI SINGH BHATI Bharatiya Janata Party 1134
Kota North 189 PRAHLAD GUNJAL Bharatiya Janata Party SHANTI KUMAR DHARIWAL Indian National Congress 14861
Kota South 190 OM BIRLA Bharatiya Janata Party PANKAJ MEHTA Indian National Congress 49439
Kotputli 40 RAJENDRA SINGH YADAV Indian National Congress BANWARI Bharatiya Janata Party 24687
Kumbhalgarh 174 SURENDRA SINGH RATHORE Bharatiya Janata Party GANESH SINGH PARMAR Indian National Congress 27606
Kushalgarh 166 BHIMA BHAI Bharatiya Janata Party HURTING KHADIYA Indian National Congress 708
Lachhmangarh 33 GOVIND SINGH Indian National Congress SUBHASH MAHARIA Bharatiya Janata Party 10723
Ladnun 106 MANOHAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party HARJIRAM BURDAK Indian National Congress 23051
Ladpura 191 BHAWANI SINGH RAJAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party NAIMUDDIN(GUDDU) Indian National Congress 16206
Lalsot 89 DR. KIRODI LAL National People’s Party PARSADI LAL Indian National Congress 491
Lohawat 123 GAJENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party MALARAM Indian National Congress 19814
Luni 130 JOGARAM PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party AMRIDEVI BISHNOI Indian National Congress 35940
Lunkaransar 16 MANIK CHAND SURANA Independent SUMIT GODARA Bharatiya Janata Party 4817
Mahuwa 86 OMPRAKASH Bharatiya Janata Party GOLMA National People’s Party 15658
Makrana 113 SHREERAM BHINCHAR Bharatiya Janata Party ZAKIR HUSAIN GESAWAT Indian National Congress 11778
Malpura 94 KANHIYALAL Bharatiya Janata Party RAMBILAS CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 40221
Malviya Nagar 54 KALICHARAN Bharatiya Janata Party ARCHANA Indian National Congress 48718
Mandal 178 KALU LAL GUJAR Bharatiya Janata Party RAM PAL SHARMA Indian National Congress 41434
Mandalgarh 183 KIRTIKUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party VIVEK DHAKAR Indian National Congress 18540
Mandawa 28 NARENDRA KUMAR Independent RITA CHOUDHARY Independent 17118
Manohar thana 200 KANWAR LAL Bharatiya Janata Party KAILASH CHAND Indian National Congress 34666
Marwar junction 119 KESARAM CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party KHUSHVEER SINGH Indian National Congress 13653
Masuda 104 SUSHIL KANWAR PALARA Bharatiya Janata Party BRAHMDEV KUMAWAT Indian National Congress 4475
Mavli 154 DALI CHAND DANGI Bharatiya Janata Party PUSHKAR LAL DANGI Indian National Congress 23465
Merta 111 SUKHARAM Bharatiya Janata Party LAXMAN RAM Indian National Congress 35549
Mundawar 61 DHARAM PAL CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party MAJOR O.P. YADAV Indian National Congress 29417
Nadbai 74 KRISHNENDRA KAUR Bharatiya Janata Party GHANSHYAM (BABA) Bahujan Samaj Party 14556
Nagar 71 ANITA Bharatiya Janata Party WAJIB ALI National People’s Party 8113
Nagaur 109 HABIBUR RAHMAN ASHRAFI LAMBA Bharatiya Janata Party HARENDRA MIRDHA Independent 5855
Nasirabad 102 SANWAR LAL Bharatiya Janata Party MAHENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 28900
Nathdwara 176 KALYANSINGH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party DEVKINANDAN GURJAR Indian National Congress 12472
Nawalgarh 29 DR. RAJKUMAR SHARMA Independent PRATIBHA SINGH Indian National Congress 33566
Nawan 115 VIJAY SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party MAHENDRA CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 29779
Neem ka Thana 38 PREM SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAMESH CHAND KHANDELWAL Indian National Congress 34202
Nimbahera 170 SHIRCHAND KRIPLANI Bharatiya Janata Party ANJANA UDAILAL Indian National Congress 3370
Niwai 95 HEERA LAL Bharatiya Janata Party PRASHANT Indian National Congress 5936
Nohar 10 ABHISHEK MATORIA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA Indian National Congress 26951
Nokha 18 RAMESHWAR LAL DUDI Indian National Congress KANHAIYA LAL JHANWAR Independent 30794
Osian 125 BHAIRA RAM CHAUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party LEELA MADERNA Indian National Congress 15396
Pachpadra 137 AMRA RAM Bharatiya Janata Party MADAN PRAJAPAT Indian National Congress 23237
Pali 118 GYANCHAND PARAKH Bharatiya Janata Party BHEEMRAJ BHATI Indian National Congress 13673
Parbatsar 114 MANSINGH KINSARIYA Bharatiya Janata Party LACHCHHA RAM BADARDA Indian National Congress 16298
Phalodi 122 PABBA RAM Bharatiya Janata Party OM JOSHI Indian National Congress 34171
Phulera 44 NIRMAL KUMAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party BAJRANG Indian National Congress 24297
Pilani 25 SUNDERLAL Bharatiya Janata Party J.P.CHANDELIA Independent 13996
Pilibanga 9 DROPATI Bharatiya Janata Party VINOD KUMAR Indian National Congress 10198
Pindwara abu 147 SAMARAM GRASIYA Bharatiya Janata Party GANGABEN GRASIYA Indian National Congress 30855
Pipalda 187 VIDHYASHANKAR NANDWANA Bharatiya Janata Party RAMGOPAL BAIRAWA National People’s Party 7749
Pokaran 133 SHAITAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SALEH MOHAMMAD Indian National Congress 34444
Pratapgarh 172 NANDLAL Bharatiya Janata Party VELURAM MEENA Indian National Congress 31938
Pushkar 99 SURESH SINGH RAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party NASEEM AKHTAR INSAF Indian National Congress 41290
Raisingh Nagar 5 SONADEVI National Unionist Zamindara Party BALVEER SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 21238
Rajakhera 80 PRADHYUMN SINGH Indian National Congress VIVEK SINGH BOHARA Bharatiya Janata Party 26012
Rajgarh laxmangarh 68 GOLMA National People’s Party SURAJBHAN DHANKA Samajwadi Party 8128
Rajsamand 175 KIRAN MAHESHWARI Bharatiya Janata Party HARI SINGH RATHOR Indian National Congress 30575
Ramganj mandi 192 CHANDRAKANTA MEGHWAL Bharatiya Janata Party BABULAL Indian National Congress 36919
Ramgarh 67 GYANDEV AHUJA Bharatiya Janata Party ZUBAIR KHAN Indian National Congress 4647
Raniwara 145 NARAYAN SINGH DEWAL Bharatiya Janata Party RATAN Indian National Congress 32652
Ratangarh 23 RAJ KUMAR RINWA Bharatiya Janata Party PUSARAM GODARA Indian National Congress 25158
Reodar 148 JAGASI RAM Bharatiya Janata Party LAKHMA RAM Indian National Congress 32244
Sadulpur 19 MANOJ KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party KAMLA Bharatiya Janata Party 4826
Sadulshahar 1 GURJANT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party JAGDISH CHANDER Indian National Congress 4808
Sagwara 160 ANITA KATARA Bharatiya Janata Party SURENDRA KUMAR Indian National Congress 640
Sahara 179 DR. BALU RAM CHAUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party KAILASH CHANDRA TRIVEDI Indian National Congress 20756
Salumber 156 AMRIT LAL Bharatiya Janata Party BASANTI Indian National Congress 36651
Sanchore 144 SUKHRAM VISHNOI Indian National Congress JEEVA RAM Bharatiya Janata Party 24055
Sanganer 55 GHANSHYAM TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party SANJAY BAPNA Indian National Congress 65350
Sangaria 7 KRISHAN KADVA Bharatiya Janata Party SHABNAM Indian National Congress 11601
Sangod 188 HEERALAL NAGAR Bharatiya Janata Party BHARAT SINGH KUNDANPUR Indian National Congress 19232
Sapotra 84 RAMESH Indian National Congress RISHIKESH Bharatiya Janata Party 6232
Sardarpura 127 ASHOK GEHLOT Indian National Congress SAMBHU SINGH KHETASAR Bharatiya Janata Party 18478
Sardarshahar 21 BHANWARLAL Indian National Congress ASHOK KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 7057
Sawai madhopur 92 RAJKUMARI DIYAKUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party DR. KIRODILAL National People’s Party 7532
Shahpura 42 RAO RAJENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party ALOK BENIWAL Indian National Congress 2397
Shahpura 181 KAILASH CHANDRA MEGHWAL Bharatiya Janata Party RAJKUMAR BAIRWA Indian National Congress 43666
Sheo 134 MANVENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party AMEEN KHAN Indian National Congress 31425
Shergarh 124 BABU SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party UMMEDSINGH Indian National Congress 6327
Sikar 35 RATAN LAL JALDHARI Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA PAREEK Indian National Congress 13015
Sikrai 87 GEETA VERMA National People’s Party NAND LAL BANSIWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 3699
Sirohi 146 OTARAM Bharatiya Janata Party SANYAM LODHA Indian National Congress 24439
Siwana 138 HAMEERSINGH BHAYAL Bharatiya Janata Party MAHANT NIRMALDAS Indian National Congress 20701
Sojat 117 SANJNA AGARI Bharatiya Janata Party DR. SANGEETA ARYA Indian National Congress 20756
Soorsagar 129 SURYAKANTA VYAS Bharatiya Janata Party JAIPHUKHAN Indian National Congress 20328
Srimadhopur 39 JHABAR SINGH KHARRA Bharatiya Janata Party DEEPENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 7902
Sujangarh 24 KHEMARAM Bharatiya Janata Party MASTER BHANWARLAL Indian National Congress 13649
Sumerpur 121 MADAN RATHORE Bharatiya Janata Party BINA KAK Indian National Congress 42643
Surajgarh 26 SANTOSH AHLAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party SHRAWAN KUMAR Indian National Congress 50219
Suratgarh 4 RAJENDAR SINGH BHADU Bharatiya Janata Party DUNGAR RAM GEDAR Bahujan Samaj Party 26779
Taranagar 20 JAI NARAYAN POONIYA Bharatiya Janata Party DR. CHANDRASHEKHAR BAID Indian National Congress 11136
Thanagazi 64 HEM SINGH BHADANA Bharatiya Janata Party KANTI PRASAD National People’s Party 3732
Tijara 59 MAMAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party FAZAL HUSSAIN Bahujan Samaj Party 37994
Todabhim 81 GHANSHYAM Indian National Congress PRATHVIRAJ MEENA National People’s Party 7009
Tonk 96 AJIT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SAUD SAIDI Independent 30343
Udaipur 153 GULAB CHAND KATARIA Bharatiya Janata Party DINESH SHRIMALI Indian National Congress 24608
Udaipur Rural 152 PHOOL SINGH MEENA Bharatiya Janata Party SAJJAN DEVI Indian National Congress 13764
Udaipurwati 30 SHUBHKARAN CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA SINGH MADHOSINGH Indian National Congress 11871
Vallabh Nagar 155 M. RANDHIR SINGH BHINDAR Independent GAJENDRA SINGH SHAKTAWAT Indian National Congress 13167
Vidhyadhar Nagar 50 NARPAT SINGH RAJVI Bharatiya Janata Party VIKRAM SINGH SHEKHAWAT Indian National Congress 37913
Viratnagar 41 DR. PHOOLCHAND BHINDA Bharatiya Janata Party RAMCHANDRA Indian National Congress 9398
Weir 75 BAHADUR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party OM PRAKASH PAHADIYA Indian National Congress 13423

Chhattisgarh BJP Candidates List For Vidhan Sabha Assembly Election

All the likes of Narendra Modi & Sonia Gandhi will campaign rallies around Chhattisgarh Assembly elections to woo voters.

BJP’s prime ministerial candidate Narendra Modi will public speech in the party’s last-minute campaign, Congress will fix chief Sonia Gandhi and Vice-President Rahul Gandhi to address the rally.

18 Constituencies sprawled across 8 south districts of Chhattisgarh will evident polling on 11th November 2013 with the balance seventy two segments to go into polling on 19th November 2013. About 985 candidates are in contest for sixty seats.

The Deputy Speaker of Chhattisgarh State Assembly Narayan Chandel listed in the list of twenty one candidates released by BJP for the 2nd phase of election to be conducted on 19th nov 2013. Chhattisgarh consists of ninety-member House.

BJP had declared the candidates names for sixty seats on 20.10.2013 for the 2-phased poll dated on November 11 and 19.

 

2 Manendragarh Shyam Bihari Jayaswal
3 Baikunthpur Bhaiyalal Rajware
6 Pratappur ST Ramsewak Paikra
7 Ramanujganj ST Ramvichar Netam
8 Samri ST Siddhnath Paikra
9 Lundra ST Vijaynath Singh
10 Ambikapur Anurag Singh Dev
11 Sitapur ST Rajaram Bhagat
12 Jashpur ST Rajsharan Bhagat
13 Kunkuri ST Rohit Sai
14 Pathalgaon ST Shivshankar Sai
15 Lailundra ST Suniti Rathiya
17 Sarangarh SC Kerabai Manhar
19 Dharamjaigarh ST Omprakash Rathiya
20 Rampur ST Nankiram Kanwar
21 Korba Jogesh Lamba
22 Katghora Lakhan Devangan
25 Kota Kashi Sahu
26 Lormi Tokhan Sahu
27 Mungeli SC Punnulal Mohale
28 Takhatpur Raju Kshatriya
29 Bilha Dharamlal Kaushik
30 Bilaspur Amar Aggarwal
31 Beltara Badridhar Diwan
32 Masturi SC Dr. Krishnamurti Bandhi
33 Akaltara Dinesh Singh
35 Sakti Dr. Khilawan Sahu
36 Chandrapura Yudhvir Judev
38 Pamgarh SC Ambesh Jangde
39 Saraipali SC Ramlal Chouhan
40 Basna Roopkumari Chaudhary
43 Bilaigarh SC Dr. Sanam Jangde
44 Kasdol Gourishankar Aggarwal
45 Baloda Bazar Laxmi Baghel
47 Dharsiwa Devji Bhai Patel
48 Raipur Rural Nande Sahu
49 Raipur City West Rajesh Munat
50 Raipur City North Srichand Sundrani
51 Raipur City South Brijmohan Aggarwal
53 Abhanpur Chandrasekhar Sahu
55 Bindranawagarh ST Govardhan Majhi
57 Kurud Ajay Chandrakar
59 Sanjari Balod Pritam Sahu
61 Gunderdehi Virendra Sahu
62 Patan Vijay Baghel
64 Durg-City Hemchand Yadav
65 Bhilai Nagar Pramprakash Pandey
66 Vaishali Nagar Vidhyaratan Bhasin
67 Ahiwara SC Sanvalram Dahire
68 Saja Labhchand Bafana
70 Nawagarh SC Dayaldas Baghel
73 Khairagarh Komal Janghel
74 Dongargarh SC Sarojini Banjare
75 Rajnandgaon Dr. Raman Singh, CM
76 Dongargaon Dinesh Gandhi
77 Khujji Vijay Sahu
78 Mohala-Manpur ST Bhojesh Shah
79 Antagarh ST Vikram Usandi
80 Bhanupratappur ST Satish Lathia
81 Kanker ST Sanjay Kadopi
82 Keshkar ST Sewak Ram Netam
83 Kondagaon ST Sushree Lata Usendi
84 Narayanpur ST Kedar Kashyap
85 Bastar ST Subhau Kashyap
86 Jagdalpur Santosh Baphna
87 Chitrakot ST Beiduram Kashyap
88 Dantewara ST Bhima Mandavi
89 Bijapur ST Mahesh Gagda
90 Konta ST Dhaniram Barse

Rajasthan State Assembly Election 2013 Churu Vote Results – ceorajasthan.nic.in

Rajasthan State Assembly Election 2013 Churu Vote Results – ceorajasthan.nic.in:

Election 2014 India

There are totally 200 Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan with 34 seats Reserved for SCs and 25 seats Reserved for STs.

About 4,06,08056 voter from the 200 Assembly Constituencies of Rajasthan state was asked to make the polling at the 45,334 polling stations.

The Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 to the Rajasthan state Assembly voting was conducted on 1st December 2013, Sunday.

Except the Assembly Constituency Number 22 Churu all other 199 Assembly Constituencies vote counting was done on 8th December 2013, Sunday.

The voting to the Assembly Constituency Number 22 Churu of Rajasthan state was adjourned since BSP candidate Shri Jagdish died.

On 13th December 2013 the Election polling to the Assembly Constituency Number 22 Churu of Rajasthan state was conducted and now the final results was announced.

As per the vote counting BJP candidate Rajendra Rathore had won by margin of 23375 against Congress candidate  Hazi Maqbool at the Assembly Constituency Number 22 Churu of Rajasthan state.

 

Candidate Name Party EVM Votes Postal Votes Total Votes
Dhanpat BSP 1616 1 1617
Rajendra Rathore BJP 83874 226 84100
Ramkaran Choudhary CPM 1620 0 1620
Haji Maqbool Mandelia INC 60007 91 60098
Saleem Gujar NPP 1442 0 1442
Arvind Bagaria IND 274 0 274
Vikram Singh IND 722 0 722
Shiv Poojan Gupta IND 315 0 315
Sant Kumar IND 808 0 808
Rejected Votes 0 27 27

Rajasthan State Election Party Wise Seats Won:

Bharatiya Janata Party BJP – 163 seats
Indian National Congress INC – 21 seats
Independent had finally – 7 seats
National People’s Party – 4 seats
Bahujan Samaj Party BSP – 3 seats
National Unionist Zamindara Party – 2 seats

eciresults.ap.nic.in
ceorajasthan.nic.in

1 10 11 12 13 14 28