Atlast Declared Rajasthan Congress Candidates List Of Vidhan Sabha Election

Congress President has announced the updated list of contesting candidates for Rajasthan State Assembly Election. Find the Constituency Number, rajasthan district constituency Name from the official website http://www.aicc.org.in/press/rajasthan-vs-13.htm of rajasthan state Election commission

Congress also to declared the election manifesto on the 15.11.2013
Anish Abrar, son of ex Union Minister late Abrar Ahmed, & PCC spokesman Archana Sharma also added in the candidates list of forty two Congress candidates of Rajasthan Assembly polls.

The party of 3rd november 2013 had released its 1st list of sixty three candidates. The 2nd list comprises the name of Virendra Beniwal, a minister in the Ashok Gehlot govt from Lunkaransar constituency in the district of Bikaner.

The list too indicate names of sr Congress leader Bhanwar Lal Sharma from Sardarsahar in district churu and state party spokesperson Archana Sharma from the Malviya Nagar in Jaipur.

Constituency Number Constituency Name Candidate Name
2 Ganganagar Jagdish Jandu
3 Karanpur Gurmeet Singh Kunnar
4 Suratgarh Gangajal Meel
8 Hanumarngarh Vinod Kumar Lilawal
13 Bikanaer West B.D. Kafla
15 Kolayat Bhanwar Singh Bhati
17 Dungargarh Mangla Ram Godara
19 Sadulpur Krishna Punia (Sportswomen)
24 Sujangarh SC Bhanwar Lai Meghwal
26 Surajgarh Sharwan Kumar
27 Jhunjhunu Brijender Singh Ola
29 Nawalgarh Pratibha Singh
30 Udaipurwati Rajendra Singh Gudha
31 Khetri Dr. Jitender Singh
32 Fatehpur Bhanwaru Khan
35 Sikar Rajendra Pareek
36 Danta Ramgarh Narayan Singh
39 Srimadhopur Deependra Singh
43 Chomu Bhagwan Sahay Saini
49 Hawa Mahal Brij Kishore Sharma
51 Civil Lines Pratap Singh
59 Tijara Aimmuddin Urf Durru Miya
63 Bansur Shakuntala Rawat
64 Thanagazi Urmila Jogi
67 Ramgarh Zuber Khan
70 Kaman Smt. Zahida Khan
72 Deeg Kumher Vishwendra Singh
86 Mahuwa Hari Singh Mahuwa
87 Sikrai SC Smt. Mamta Bhupesh
88 Dausa Murari Lai Meena
89 Lalsot ST Prasadi Lai Meena
91 Bamanwas ST Nawal Kishore Meena
93 Khandar SC Ashok Bairwa
98 Kishangarh Natthuram Sinodiya
102 Nasirabad Mahender Singh Gujjar
105 Kekri Raghu Sharma
108 Jayal SC Manju Meghwal
113 Makrana Zakir Husain
115 Nawan Mahendra Chaudhary
127 Sardarpura Ashok Gehlot
133 Pokaran Saleh Mohammed
134 Sheo Ameen Khan
135 Barmer Mewaram Jain
136 Baytoo Col. Sonaram
137 Pachpadra Madan Prajapat
138 Siwana Mahant Nirmal Das
140 Chohtan SC Padma Ram Meghwal
145 Raniwara Ratan Devasi
146 Sirohi Sanyam Lodha
149 Gogunda ST Mangilal Garasia
151 Kherwara ST Dr. Daya Ram Parmar
156 Salumber ST Smt. Basanti Devi Meena
160 Sagwara ST Surinder Bamaniya
163 Garhi ST Smt. Kanta Garasiya
164 Banswara ST Arjun Singh Bamniya
165 Bagidora ST Mahendra Jeet Singh Malviya
174 Kumbhalgarh Ganesh Singh Parmar
188 Sagod Bharat Singh Kundanpur
189 Kota-North Shanti Kumar Dhariwal
191 Ladpura Nuimuddin
193 Anta Pramod Kumar
194 Kishanganj ST Chhatri Bai Seharia
200 Manohar Thana Kailash Chand Meena

Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 List of Members BJP, Congress

Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 List of Members BJP, Congress:

bjp vs congress

There are totally 200  Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan with 34 Reserved for SCs and 25 Reserved for STs.

In the 200 Assembly Constituencies there are totally 4,06,08056 electors and 45,334 polling station across the Districts of Rajasthan state.

The Last date for the withdrawal of candidatures will be 16th November 2013, Saturday for the 200  Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan.

The voting for the 200  Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan will be conducted on 1st December 2013 at various polling booths.

The Counting of votes for the Rajasthan Assembly Election 2013 will be done on 8th December 2013 followed by the results of the winners list.

Rajasthan State Assembly Constituencies List:

1 Sadulshahar 51 Civil Lines 101 Ajmer South (SC) 151 Kherwara (ST)
2 Ganganagar 52 Kishanpole 102 Nasirabad 152 Udaipur Rural (ST)
3 Karanpur 53 Adarsh Nagar 103 Beawar 153 Udaipur
4 Suratgarh 54 Malviya Nagar 104 Masuda 154 Mavli
5 Raisinghnagar (SC) 55 Sanganer 105 Kekri 155 Vallabnagar
6 Anupgarh (SC) 56 Bagru (SC) 106 Ladnun 156 Salumber (ST)
7 Sangaria 57 Bassi (ST) 107 Deedwana 157 Dhariawad (ST)
8 Hanumangarh 58 Chaksu (SC) 108 Jayal (SC) 158 Dungarpur (ST)
9 Pilibanga (SC) 59 Tijara 109 Nagaur 159 Aspur (ST)
10 Nohar 60 Kishangarh Bas 110 Khinvsar 160 Sagwara (ST)
11 Bhadra 61 Mundawar 111 Merta (SC) 161 Chorasi (ST)
12 Khajuwala (SC) 62 Behror 112 Degana 162 Ghatol (ST)
13 Bikaner West 63 Bansur 113 Makrana 163 Garhi (ST)
14 Bikaner East 64 Thanagazi 114 Parbatsar 164 Banswara (ST)
15 Kolayat 65 Alwar Rural (SC) 115 Nawan 165 Bagidora (ST)
16 Lunkaransar 66 Alwar Urban 116 Jaitaran 166 Kushalgarh (ST)
17 Dungargarh 67 Ramgarh 117 Sojat (SC) 167 Kapasan (SC)
18 Nokha 68 Rajgarh-Laxmangarh (ST) 118 Pali 168 Begun
19 Sadulpur 69 Kathumar (SC) 119 Marwar Junciton 169 Chittorgarh
20 Taranagar 70 Kaman 120 Bali 170 Nimbahera
21 Sardarshahar 71 Nagar 121 Sumerpur 171 Bari Sadri
22 Churu 72 Deeg-Kumher 122 Phalodi 172 Pratapgarh (ST)
23 Ratangarh 73 Bharatpur 123 Lohawat 173 Bhim
24 Sujangarh (SC) 74 Nadbai 124 Shergarh 174 Kumbhalgarh
25 Pilani (SC) 75 Weir (SC) 125 Osian 175 Rajsamand
26 Surajgarh 76 Bayana (SC) 126 Bhopalgarh (SC) 176 Nathdwara
27 Jhunjhunu 77 Baseri (SC) 127 Sardarpura 177 Asind
28 Mandawa 78 Bari 128 Jodhpur 178 Mandal
29 Nawalgarh 79 Dholpur 129 Soorsagar 179 Sahara
30 Udaipurwati 80 Rajakhera 130 Luni 180 Bhilwara
31 Khetri 81 Todabhim (ST) 131 Bilara (SC) 181 Shahpura (SC)
32 Fatehpur 82 Hindaun (SC) 132 Jaisalmer 182 Jahazpur
33 Lachmangarh 83 Karauli 133 Pokaran 183 Mandalgarh
34 Dhod (SC) 84 Sapotra (ST) 134 Sheo 184 Hindoli
35 Sikar 85 Bandikui 135 Barmer 185 Keshoraipatan (SC)
36 Dantaramgarh 86 Mahwa 136 Baytoo 186 Bundi
37 Khandela 87 Sikrai (SC) 137 Pachpadra 187 Pipalda
38 Neem Ka Thana 88 Dausa 138 Siwana 188 Sangod
39 Srimadhopur 89 Lalsot (ST) 139 Gudamalani 189 Kota North
40 Kotputli 90 Gangapur 140 Chohtan (SC) 190 Kota South
41 Viratnagar 91 Bamanwas (ST) 141 Ahore 191 Ladpura
42 Shahpura 92 Sawai Madhopur 142 Jalore (SC) 192 Ramganj Mandi (SC)
43 Chomu 93 Khandar (SC) 143 Bhinmal 193 Anta
44 Phulera 94 Malpura 144 Sanchore 194 Kishanganj (ST)
45 Dudu (SC) 95 Niwai (SC) 145 Raniwara 195 Baran-Atru (SC)
46 Jhotwara 96 Tonk 146 Sirohi 196 Chhabra
47 Amber 97 Deoli-Uniara 147 Pindwara-Abu (ST) 197 Dag (SC)
48 Jamwa Ramgarh (ST) 98 Kishangarh 148 Reodar (SC) 198 Jhalrapatan
49 Hawamahal 99 Pushkar 149 Gogunda (ST) 199 Khanpur
50 Vidhyadhar Nagar 100 Ajmer North 150 Jhadol (ST) 200 Manohar Thana

Rajasthan General Election Congress Candidates List:

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES CONGRESS CANDIDATES NAME LIST
001 SADULSHAHAR JAGDISH CHAND JANGIR
002 GANGANAGAR JAGDISH JANDU
003 KARANPUR GURMEET SINGH KUNNAR
004 SURATGARH GANGAJAL MEEL
005 RAISINGH NAGAR – SC SOHAN NAYAK
006 ANUPGARH – SC HARIRAM MEGHWAL
007 SANGARIA SHABNAM GODHARA
008 HANUMARNGARH VINOD KUMAR LILAWAL
009 PILIBANGA – SC VINOD GODWAL
010 NOHAR RAJINDER CHACHAN
011 BHADRA JAI DEEP SINGH DUDI
012 KHAJUWALA – SC GOVIND RAM MEGHWAL
013 BIKANAER WEST B.D. KAFLA
015 KOLAYAT BHANWAR SINGH BHATI
016 LUNKARANSAR VIRENDRA SINGH BENIWAL
017 DUNGARGARH MANGLA RAM GODARA
018 NOKHA RAMESHWAR DUDI
019 SADULPUR KRISHNA PUNIA (SPORTSWOMEN)
021 SARDARSHAHAR BHANWAR LAL SHARMA
022 CHURU HAZI MAQBOOL MANDELIA
023 RATANGARH PUSARAM GODARA
024 SUJANGARH – SC BHANWAR LAI MEGHWAL
026 SURAJGARH SHARWAN KUMAR
027 JHUNJHUNU BRIJENDER SINGH OLA
028 MANDAWA DR. CHANDRABHAN
029 NAWALGARH PRATIBHA SINGH
030 UDAIPURWATI RAJENDRA SINGH GUDHA
031 KHETRI DR. JITENDER SINGH
032 FATEHPUR BHANWARU KHAN
033 LAXMANGARH GOVIND SINGH DOTASARA
034 DHOD NOPA RAM
035 SIKAR RAJENDRA PAREEK
036 DANTA RAMGARH NARAYAN SINGH
038 NEEM KA THANA RAMESH KHANDELWAL
039 SRIMADHOPUR DEEPENDRA SINGH
040 KOTPUTLI RAJENDER YADAV
042 SHAHPURA ALOK BENNIWAL
043 CHOMU BHAGWAN SAHAY SAINI
044 PHULERA DR. BAJRANG KAKRALIYA
045 DUDU – SC HAZARI LAL NAGAR
048 JAMWA RAMGARH – ST GOPAL MEENA
049 HAWA MAHAL BRIJ KISHORE SHARMA
050 VIDHYADHAR NAGAR VIKRAM SINGH
051 CIVIL LINES PRATAP SINGH
052 KISHAN POLE AMEEN KAGJI
053 ADARSH NAGAR MAHIR AZAD
054 MALVIYA NAGAR ARCHANA SHARMA
055 SANGANER SANJAY BAPNA
056 BAGRU – SC DR. PRAHALAD RAGHU
057 BASSI – ST LAXMAN MEENA
058 CHAKSU – SC PRAKASH BAIRWA
059 TIJARA AIMMUDDIN URF DURRU MIYA
060 KISHANGARH DEEP CHAND KHERIA
063 BANSUR SHAKUNTALA RAWAT
064 THANAGAZI URMILA JOGI
065 ALWAR RURAL – SC TIKARAM JULI
067 RAMGARH ZUBER KHAN
069 KATHUMAR – SC RAMESH KHINCHI
070 KAMAN SMT. ZAHIDA KHAN
071 NAGAR BRIJENDRA SUPA
072 DEEG – KUMHER VISHWENDRA SINGH
074 NADBAI GREESH KUMARCHAUDHARY
075 WEIR – SC OM PRAKASH PAHADIA
076 BAYANA – SC NIRBHAY LAL JATAV
078 BARI GIRIRAJ SINGH MALINGA
079 DHOLPUR BANWARI LAL SHARMA
080 RAJAKHERA PRADUMAN SINGH
081 TODABHIM – ST GHANSHYAM MEHAR
082 HINDAUN – SC BHAROSI LAL JATAV
083 KARAULI DARSHAN SINGH
084 SAPOTRA – ST RAMESH MEENA
085 BANDIKUI RAM KISHORE SAINI
086 MAHUWA HARI SINGH MAHUWA
087 SIKRAI – SC SMT. MAMTA BHUPESH
088 DAUSA MURARI LAI MEENA
089 LALSOT – ST PRASADI LAI MEENA
090 GANGAPUR RAMKESH MEENA
091 BAMANWAS – ST NAWAL KISHORE MEENA
092 SAWAI MADHOPUR DANISH ABRAR
093 KHANDAR-SC ASHOK BAIRWA
094 MALPURA RAMVILAS CHAUDHARY
095 NIWAI(SC) PRASHANT BAIRWA
096 TONK SMT. ZAKIYA
097 DEOLI-UNIARA RAM NARAIN MEENA
098 KISHANGARH NATTHURAM SINODIYA
099 PUSHKAR NASIM AKHTAR
100 AJMER NORTH DR. GOPAL BAHETI
101 AJMER SOUTH – SC HEMANT BHATI
102 NASIRABAD MAHENDER SINGH GUJJAR
103 BEAWAR MANOJ CHAUHAN
104 MASUDA BRAHMDEV KUMAWAT
105 KEKRI RAGHU SHARMA
106 LADNUN HARAJI RAM BHUNDALE
107 DEEDWANA CHETAN SINGH CHAUDHARY
108 JAYAL-SC MANJU MEGHWAL
109 NAGAUR SHAUKAT ALI
110 KHINWSAR RAJENDER FIDODA
111 MERTA LAXMAN RAM MEGHWAL
112 DEGANA RICHPAL SINGH MIRDHA
113 MAKRANA ZAKIR HUSAIN
114 PARVATSAR  LACHHA RAM
115 NAWAN MAHENDRA CHAUDHARY
117 SOJAT – SC MS. SANGEETA ARYA
118 PALI BHIM RAJ BHATI
119 MARWAR JUNCTION KHUSVEER SINGH JOJAVAR
120 BALI RATAN LAL JANWA
121 SUMERPUR SMT. BINA KAK
122 PHALODI OM PRAKASH JOSHI
123 LOHAWAT MALA RAM BISHNOI
124 SHERGARH UMMED SINGH RATHORE
125 OSIAN SMT. LEELA MADERNA
126 BHOPALGARH (SC) OMA RAM MEGHWAL
127 SARDARPURA ASHOK GEHLOT
128 JODHPUR SUPARASH BHANDARI
129 SOORSAGAR JEFFU KHAN
130 LUNI SMT. AMRI DEVI
131 BILARA – SC HIRA RAM MEGHWAL
132 JAISALMER RUPA RAM MEGHWAL
133 POKARAN SALEH MOHAMMED
134 SHEO AMEEN KHAN
135 BARMER MEWARAM JAIN
136 BAYTOO COL. SONARAM
137 PACHPADRA MADAN PRAJAPAT
138 SIWANA MAHANT NIRMAL DAS
139 GUDHA MALANI HEMANRAM CHOUDHARY
140 CHOHTAN-SC PADMA RAM MEGHWAL
141 AHORE SUVA RAM PATEL
142 JALORE (SC) RAM LAL MEGHWAL
143 BHINMAL UM SINGH CHANDRAI
144 SANCHORE SUKHRAM BISHNOI
145 RANIWARA RATAN DEVASI
146 SIROHI SANYAM LODHA
147 PINDWARA-ABU – ST MRS. GANGA BEN GARASIA
148 REODAR LAKHMA RAM KOLI
149 GOGUNDA-ST MANGILAL GARASIA
150 JHADOL – ST HIRA LAL DARANGI
151 KHERWARA-ST DR. DAYA RAM PARMAR
152 UDAIPUR RURAL – ST SMT. SAJJAN KATARA
154 MAVLI PUSHKAR LAL DANGI
155 VALLABH NAGAR GAJENDRA SINGH SHEKTAWAT
156 SALUMBER-ST SMT. BASANTI DEVI MEENA
157 DHARIYABAD NAGRAJ MEENA
158 DUNGARPUR LAL SHANKAR GATYA
159 ASPUR – ST RAIYA MEENA
160 SAGWARA – ST SURINDER BAMANIYA
161 CHORASI – ST MAHENDRA BARJOD
162 GHATOL NANA LAL
163 GARHI-ST SMT. KANTA GARASIYA
164 BANSWARA – ST ARJUN SINGH BAMNIYA
165 BAGIDORA – ST MAHENDRA JEET SINGH MALVIYA
166 KUSHALGARH – ST HURTING KHADIA
168 BEGUN RAJENDER SINGH BIDHUDI
169 CHITTORGARH SURENDER SINGH
170 NIMBAHERA ANJANA UDAI LAL
171 BARI SADRI PRAKASH CHOUDHARY
172 PRATAPGARH – ST BELU RAM MEENA
174 KUMBHALGARH GANESH SINGH PARMAR
175 RAJSAMAND HARI SINGH RATHORE
176 NATHDWARA DEVKINANDAN GUJJAR
177 ASIND RAM LAL JAT
181 SHAHPURA – SC RAJ KUMAR BAIRWA
185 KESHORAIPATAN – SC C. L. PREMI
186 BUNDI MS. MAMTA SHARMA
187 PIPALDA PREM CHAND NAGAR
188 SAGOD BHARAT SINGH KUNDANPUR
189 KOTA-NORTH SHANTI KUMAR DHARIWAL
190 KOTA SOUTH PANKAJ MEHTA
191 LADPURA NUIMUDDIN
193 ANTA PRAMOD KUMAR
194 KISHANGANJ – ST CHHATRI BAI SEHARIA
195 BARAN ATRU PANACHAND MEGHWAL
196 CHHABRA PRAKASH CHAND NAGAR
197 DAG(SC) MADAN LAL VERMA
198 JHALRAPATAN MS. MEENAKSHI CHANDRAWAT
199 KHANPUR SANJAY SINGH GUJAR
200 MANOHAR THANA KAILASH CHAND MEENA

Rajasthan Assembly Election 2013 BJP Members List:

C.No  Constituency Name BJP Candidates List
1 Sadulshahar Shri Gurjant Singh
2 Ganganagar Shri Radhey Shyam
3 Karanpur Shri Surendra T.T.
4 Suratgarh Shri Rajendra Bhadu
5 Raisingh Nagar (SC) Shri Balbir Luthra
6 Anupgarh (SC) Smt. Shimla Bawari
7 Sangaria Shri Krishan Kadwa
8 Hanumangarh Dr. Ram Pratap
9 Pilibanga (SC) Draupadi Meghwal
10 Nohar Shri Abhishek Matoria
11 Bhadra Shri Sandeep Benewal
12 Khajuwala (SC) Dr. Vishwanath Meghwal
13 Bikaner West Shri Gopal Joshi
14 Bikaner East Siddhi Kumari
15 Kolayat Shri Devi Singh  Bhati
16 Lunkaransar Shri Sumit Godara
17 Dungargarh Shri Krishan Ram Nai
18 Nokha Shri Sahi Ram Bishnoi
19 Sadulpur Kamla Kaswa
20 Taranagar Shri Jainarayan Punia
21 Sardarsahar Shri Ashok Pichha
22 Churu Shri Rajendra Rathore
23 Ratangarh Shri Rajkumar Rinwa
24 Sujangarh (SC) Shri Khemaram Meghwal
25 Pilani (SC) Shri Sunder Lal
26 Surajgarh Santosh Ahlawat
27 Jhunjunu Shri Rajvir Singh Shekhawat
28 Mandawa Shri Saleem Tanwar
29 Nawalgarh Shri Jagdish Saini
30 Udaipurwati Shri Subhkaran Chaudhary
31 Khetri Shri Dataram Gurjar
32 Fatehpur Shri Madhusudan Bhinda
33 Lachmangarh Shri Subhash Mehria
34 Dhod (SC) Shri Goverdhan Verma
35 Sikar Shri Ratan Jaldhari
36 Dataramgarh Shri Harish Kumawat
37 Khandela Shri Banshidhar Bajeya
38 Neem ka Thana Shri Prem Singh Bajore
39 Srimadopur Shri Jhabar Singh Kharra
40 Kotputli Shri Banwari Lal Yadav
41 Viratnagar Shri Phool Chand Bhinda
42 Shahpura Shri Rao Rajendra Singh
43 Chomu Shri Ram Lal Sharma
44 Phulera Shri Nirmal Kumawat
45 Dudu (SC) Dr. Prem Chand Bairwa
46 Jhotwara Shri Raj Pal Singh Shekhawat
47 Amer Shri Satish Punia
48 Jamwaram-garh (ST) Shri Jagdish Meena
49 Hawa Mahal Shri Surendra Parikh
50 Vidhyadhar Nagar Shri Narpat Singh Rajvi
51 Civil lines Shri Arun Chaturvedi
52 Kishanpole Shri Mohan Lal Gupta
53 Adarsh nagar Shri Ashok Parnami
54 Malviya nagar Shri Kalicharan Sarraf
55 Sanganer Shri Ghanshyam Tiwari
56 Bagru (SC) Shri Kailash Verma
57 Bassi (ST) Shri Kanhaiya Lal Meena
58 Chaksu (SC) Shri Laxmi Narayan Bairwa
59 Tijara Shri Maman Yadav
60 Kishangarh -bas Shri Ramhet Yadav
61 Mundawar Shri Dharam Pal
62 Behror Dr. Jaswant
63 Bansur Shri Rohtash Sharma
64 Thanagaji Shri Hem Singh Bhadana
65 Alwar Rural (SC) Shri Jairam Jatav
66 Alwar Urban Shri Banwari Lal Singhal
67 Ramgarh Shri Gyandev Ahuja
68 Rajgarh laxmangarh (ST) Sunita Meena
69 Kathumar (SC) Shri Mangla Ram Koli
70 Kama Shri Jagat Singh
71 Nagar Anita Gurjar
72 Deeg Kumher Dr. Digamber Singh
73 Bharatpur Shri Vijay Bansal
74 Nadbai Krishnedra Kaur
75 Weir (SC) Shri Bahadur Singh Koli
76 Bayana (SC) Shri Bachchu Singh Bansiwal
77 Baseri (SC) Rani Koli
78 Bari Shri Jaswant Gurjar
79 Dholpur Shri Sagir Ahmed
80 Rajakhera Shri Vivek Bohra
81 Todabheem (ST) Shri Ramraj Meena
82 Hindaun (SC) Smt. Raj Kumari Jatav
83 Karauli Rohini Kumari
84 Sapotra (ST) Shri Rishikesh Meena
85 Bandikui Smt. Alka Singh
86 Mahuwa Shri Om Prakash Hudla
87 Sikrai (SC) Shri Nandlal Bansiwal
88 Dausa Shri Shankar Sharma
89 Lalsot (ST) Shri Virendra Meena
90 Gangapur Shri Mansingh Gurjar
91 Bamanwas (ST) Shri Kunjilal Meena
92 Sawaimado-pur Diya Kumari
93 Khandar (SC) Shri Jitendra Gotwal
94 Malpura Shri Kanhaiya Lal
95 Niwai (SC) Shri Heeralal Raigar
96 Tonk Shri Ajit Mehta
97 Deoli – Uniara Shri Rajendra Gurjar
98 Kishangarh Shri Bhagirath Chaudhary
99 Pushkar Shri Suresh Rawat
100 Ajmer North Shri Vasudev Devnani
101 Ajmer South (SC) Anita Badhel
102 Nasirabad Shri Sanwarmal Jat
103 Beawar Shri Shankar Singh Rawat
104 Masuda Smt. Sushil Kanwar Palada
105 Kekri Shri Shatrughan Gautam
106 Ladnun Shri Manohar Singh
107 Deedwana Shri Yunus Khan
108 Jayal (SC) Dr. Manju Baghwar
109 Nagaur Shri Habibur Rehman
110 Khinwsar Shri Bhagirath Mahariya
111 Merta (SC) Shri Sukhram Methedia
112 Degana Shri Ajay Singh
113 Makrana Shri Shriram Bichhar
114 Parbatsar Shri Man Singh
115 Nawan Shri Vijay Singh Chaudhary
116 Jaitaran Shri Surendra Goyal
117 Sojat (SC) Smt. Sanjana Agari
118 Pali Shri Gyan Prakash Parikh
119 Marwar Junction Shri Kesaram Chaudhary
120 Bali Shri Pushpendra Singh
121 Sumerpur Shri Madan Rathore
122 Phalodi Shri Pubba Ram Vishnoi
123 Lohawat Shri Gajendra Singh
124 Shergarh Shri Babu Singh Rathore
125 Osian Shri Bhera Ram
126 Bhopalgarh (SC) Kamsa Meghwal
127 Sardarpura Shri Shambhu Singh Kethasar
128 Jodhpur Shri Kailash Banshali
129 Sursagar Shri Surya Kanta Vyas
130 Luni Shri Joga Ram Patel
131 Bilara (SC) Shri Arjun Lal Garg
132 Jaisalmer Shri Chhotu Singh Bhati
133 Pokhran Shri Shaitan Singh
134 Sheo Shri Manvender Singh
135 Barmer Dr. Priyanka Chaudhary
136 Baytoo Shri Kailash Chaudhary
137 Pachpadra Shri Amraram
138 Siwana Shri Hamir Singh
139 Gudhamalani Shri Laduram Vishnoi
140 Chohtan (SC) Shri Tarun Kaga
141 Ahore Shri Shankar Singh Rajpurohit
142 Jalore (SC) Amrita Meghwal
143 Bhinmal Shri Pooraram Chaudhary
144 Sanchore Shri Jiva Ram chaudhary
145 Raniwara Shri Narayan Singh Deval
146 Sirohi Shri Otaram Devasi
147 Pindwara (ST) Shri Samaram
148 Reodar (SC) Shri Jagsi Ram Koli
149 Gogunda (ST) Shri Pratap Gamati
150 Jhadol (ST) Shri Babulal Kharadi
151 Kherwara (ST) Shri Nanalal Ahari
152 Udaipur Rural (ST) Shri Phool Singh Meena
153 Udaipur Shri Gulab Chand Kataria
154 Mavli Shri Dalichand Dangi
155 Vallabh Nagar Shri Ganpat Menaria
156 Salumber (ST) Shri Amritlal Meena
157 Dhariawad (ST) Shri Gautam Meena
158 Dungarpur (ST) Shri Devendra Katara
159 Aspur (ST) Shri Gopichand Meena
160 Sagwara (ST) Anita Katara
161 Chourasi (ST) Shri Sushil Katara
162 Ghatol  (ST) Shri Navneet Ninama
163 Garhi (ST) Shri Jeetmal Khat
164 Banswara (ST) Shri Dhansingh Rawat
165 Bagidora (ST) Shri Khemraj Garasia
166 Kushalgarh (ST) Shri Bhima Bhai
167 Kapasan (SC) Shri Arjun Lal Jingar
168 Begun Shri Suresh Dhakar
169 Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Bhan Singh
170 Nimbahera Shri Shrichand Kriplani
171 Bari Sadri Shri Gautam Dek
172 Pratapgarh (ST) Shri Nandlal Meena
173 Bhim Shri Hari Singh Rawat
174 Kumbhalgarh Shri Surendra Singh Rathore
175 Rajsamand Kiran Maheshwari
176 Nathdwara Shri Kalyan Singh
177 Asind Shri Ramlal Gurjar
178 Mandal Shri Kalulal gurjar Shri
179 Sahara Dr. Balu Ram Jat
180 Bhilwara Shri Vitthal Shankar Awasthi
181 Shahpura (SC) Shri Kailash Meghwal
182 Jahazpur Shri Shivjiram Meena
183 Mandalgarh Smt. Kirti Kumari
184 Hindoli Shri Mahipat Singh
185 Keshoraipatan (SC) Shri Babulal Verma
186 Bundi Shri Ashok Dogra
187 Pipalda Shri Vidya Shankar Nandwala
188 Sangod Shri Hiralal Nagar
189 Kota North Shri Prahlad Gunjal
190 Kota South Shri Om Birla
191 Ladpura Shri Bhawani Singh
192 Ramganj Mandi  (SC) Chandra Kanta Meghwal
193 Anta Shri Prabhu Lal Saini
194 Kishanganj (ST) Shri Lalit Meena
195 Baran – Atru (SC) Shri Rampal Meghwal
196 Chhabra Shri Pratap Singh Singhvi
197 Dag (SC) Shri R.C. Suneriwal
198 Jhalrapatan Vasundhara Raje
199 Khanpur Shri Narendra Nagar
200 Manohar Thana Shri Kanwarlal Meena

www.eci.nic.in

 

Mizoram Election Live – Assembly Election 2013 Counting of votes and leads status

Mizoram Live – Assembly Election 2013 Final Results Counting of votes and leads status 

Election 2014 India

The Mizoram state Assembly Election 2013 polling of votes was earlier conducted on 4th December 2013, Wednesday at various polling stations.

In Mizoram state there are totally 40 Assembly Constituencies with 39 Reserved for STs and consist of about 6,86305 electors.

As per the schedule the Mizoram state vidhan sabha election 2013 counting of votes had been started at 8 AM on 9th December 2013, Monday by the Election Commission of India.

The ruling Congress party in the state has contested all the  assembly seats a and so Mizoram Democratic Alliance (MDA).   MDA is expected to win as per the polls.

Mizoram 40 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Hachhek 15 Aizawl West-I 28 Hrangturzo
2 Dampa 16 Aizawl West-II 29 South Tuipui
3 Mamit 17 Aizawl West-III 30 Lunglei North
4 Tuirial 18 Aizawl South-I 31 Lunglei East
5 Kolasib 19 Aizawl South-II 32 Lunglei West
6 Serlui 20 Aizawl South-III 33 Lunglei South
7 Tuivawl 21 Lengteng 34 Thorang
8 Chalfilh 22 Tuichang 35 West Tuipui
9 Tawi 23 Champhai North 36 Tuichawng
10 Aizawl North-I 24 Champhai South 37 Lawngtlai West
11 Aizawl North-II 25 East Tuipui 38 Lawngtlai East
12 Aizawl North-III 26 Serchhip 39 Saiha
13 Aizawl East-I 27 Tuikum 40 Palak
14 Aizawl East-II

Already on 8th December 2013 the counting of votes for other states like Chhattisgarh, NCT of Delhi, Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan was done and the results was announced the Election Commission of India.

Mizoram State Electoral Roll Voters Name List Assembly Election 2013

Mizoram State Electoral Roll Voters Name List Assembly Election 2013:

Election 2014 India

The General Assembly Election 2013 is to be conducted for the Mizoram state 40 Assembly Constituencies with 39 seats Reserved for STs.

In the state of Mizoram there are totally 6,86305 voters and about 1126 polling station located all over the 40 Assembly Constituencies.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 last date for Nominations is 16.11.2013, Saturday.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 date for Scrutiny of Nominations is 18.11.2013, Monday.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 last date for withdrawal of candidatures is 20.11.2013, Wednesday.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 polling of votes will be done on 04.12.2013, Wednesday.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 vote counting will be held on 08.12.2013, Sunday.

The Voters List of the 40 Assembly Constituencies can be checked online by selecting the District and Assembly Constituency name at the web portal of Chief Electoral Officer, Mizoram.

Mizoram Districts List:

  • Aizawl
  • Champhai
  • Kolasib
  • Lawngtlai
  • Lunglei
  • Mamit
  • Saiha
  • Serchhip
Mizoram 40 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Hachhek (ST) 21 Lengteng (ST)
2 Dampa (ST) 22 Tuichang (ST)
3 Mamit (ST) 23 Champhai North (ST)
4 Tuirial (ST) 24 Champhai South (ST)
5 Kolasib (ST) 25 East Tuipui (ST)
6 Serlui (ST) 26 Serchhip (ST)
7 Tuivawl (ST) 27 Tuikum (ST)
8 Chalfilh (ST) 28 Hrangturzo (ST)
9 Tawi (ST) 29 South Tuipui (ST)
10 Aizawl North-I (ST) 30 Lunglei North (ST)
11 Aizawl North-II (ST) 31 Lunglei East (ST)
12 Aizawl North-III (ST) 32 Lunglei West (ST)
13 Aizawl East-I 33 Lunglei South (ST)
14 Aizawl East-II (ST) 34 Thorang (ST)
15 Aizawl West-I (ST) 35 West Tuipui (ST)
16 Aizawl West-II (ST) 36 Tuichawng (ST)
17 Aizawl West-III (ST) 37 Lawngtlai West (ST)
18 Aizawl South-I (ST) 38 Lawngtlai East (ST)
19 Aizawl South-II (ST) 39 Saiha (ST)
20 Aizawl South-III (ST) 40 Palak (ST)

ceomizoram.nic.in

 

Pepsi 7th IPL 2014 Full Match Schedule List India and UAE

Pepsi 7th IPL 2014 Full Match Schedule List India and UAE:

2014 pepsi ipl 7

The Board Of Control For Cricket In India BCCI had finally released the Pepsi 2014 IPL Twenty20 cricket match which is to be conducted in India from 2nd May 2014 to 1st June 2014.

Already the IPL T20 cricket match schedule for the matches to be played in UAE from 16th April 2014 to 30th April 2014 was announced by the Board Of Control For Cricket In India BCCI.

This year there are totally 8 teams to play the Pepsi IPL 2014 season 7 Twenty20 cricket 20 overs matches which will be played from 16th April 2014 to 1st June 2014.

IPL 2014 Season 7 All Match Schedules List:

Date Team Time Venue
16th Apr Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
17th Apr Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 PM Sharjah
18th Apr Chennai Super Kings vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 PM Abu Dhabi
18th Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
19th Apr Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 PM Dubai
19th Apr Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Dubai
20th Apr Rajasthan Royals vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Sharjah
21st Apr Chennai Super Kings vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
22nd Apr Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Sharjah
23rd Apr Rajasthan Royals vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Dubai
24th Apr Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Sharjah
25th Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 PM Dubai
25th Apr Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Dubai
26th Apr Rajasthan Royals vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Abu Dhabi
26th Apr Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
27th Apr Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 PM Sharjah
27th Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Sharjah
28th Apr Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 PM Dubai
29th Apr Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
30th Apr Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Dubai
2nd May Chennai Super Kings vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Ranchi
3rd May Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 PM Mumbai
3rd May Delhi Daredevils vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Delhi
4th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Bengaluru
5th May Rajasthan Royals vs Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 PM Ahmedabad
5th May Delhi Daredevils vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Delhi
6th May Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 PM Mumbai
7th May Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 PM Delhi
7th May Kings XI Punjab vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Cuttack
8th May Rajasthan Royals vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Ahmedabad
9th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Bengaluru
10th May Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 4:00 PM Delhi
10th May Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Mumbai
11th May Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 PM Cuttack
11th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Bengaluru
12th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Hyderabad
13th May Chennai Super Kings vs Rajasthan Royals 4:00 PM Ranchi
13th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Bengaluru
14th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 PM Hyderabad
14th May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Kolkata
15th May Rajasthan Royals vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Ahmedabad
18th May Chennai Super Kings vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Chennai
18th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Hyderabad
19th May Rajasthan Royals vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 PM Ahmedabad
19th May Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Delhi
20th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Hyderabad
20th May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Kolkata
21st May Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Mohali
22nd May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Kolkata
22nd May Chennai Super Kings vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Chennai
23rd May Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 PM Mumbai
23rd May Kings XI Punjab vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Mohali
24th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Chennai Super Kings 4:00 PM Bengaluru
24th May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Kolkata
25th May Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 PM Mohali
25th May Mumbai Indians vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Mumbai
27th May Qualifier 1 8:00 PM Chennai
28th May Eliminator 8:00 PM Chennai
30th May Qualifier 2 8:00 PM Mumbai
1st June Final 8:00 PM Mumbai

 

www.iplt20.com

 

2014 New Years Eve Party Hotels and Organizers List Kovai, Madurai, Trichy, Kochi, Trivandrum, Mysore

2014 New Years Eve Party Hotels and Organizers List Kovai, Madurai, Trichy, Kochi, Trivandrum, Mysore:

New-Year-2014-Party

The New Year 2014 is to be celebrated on 1st January 2014, Wednesday and on account of the New Year celebration December 31, 2013, Tuesday the New Year’s Eve party will be conducted at various cities across all the states of India.

Kovai New Year Eve Party:

Every year the New Year’s Eve party are conducted in Coimbatore city at various Hotels, Restaurants, Resorts and Pubs for the New Year Celebration on 31st December.

This year the New Years Eve is to be celebrated on 31st December 2013, Tuesday for welcoming the upcoming New Year.

Here we had listed the best Hotels for the 2014 New Year’s Eve party celebrated at Coimbatore City.

Wild Woods Haven Coimbatore
#A/328, Madukkarai, Coimbatore – 641105

Sri Aarvee Hotels Coimbatore
#311A, Bharathiyar Road, Sidhapudur, Coimbatore – 641044

Hotel Annam Coimbatore
New #Nehru Street, #No: 9, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore – 641009

Devaa Hotel Coimbatore
#70, 3rd Street, Gopalapuram, 100 Feet Road, Coimbatore – 641018

Navaratna Hotel Coimbatore
#253, T.V. Samy Road East, Mettupalayam Junction, Arokkiasamy Road, Coimbatore – 641002

Sree Annapoorna Lodging Coimbatore
#418, Mettuppalayam Road, Central Kitchen, Mettupalayam Road, Coimbatore – 641043

Hotel Poornima Coimbatore
#278, N.H. Road, Nawab Hakeem Road, Coimbatore – 641001

Hotel Pothigai Residency Coimbatore
Kalveerampalayam, Mariamman Kovil Street, Coimbatore – 641046

Madurai New Year Eve Party

The New Year’s Eve party celebration will be conducted at Hotels, Restaurants, Resorts and Pubs in the city of Madurai on 31st December.

On 31st December 2013, Tuesday the New Years Eve is to be celebrated for welcoming the upcoming New Year.

Here we had listed the best Hotels in Madurai City for the 2014 New Year’s Eve party to be celebrated.

Hotel Temple City Dreamz Inn Madurai
120 Feet Road, EB Colony, K. Pudur, Madurai – 625007

Hotel J.K. Residency Madurai
#14, Dhanappa Mudali Street, Madurai – 625001

Hotel VijayMadurai
Thirupparankundram Road, Madurai – 625001

Nagarathar Sangam Saravana Lodge Madurai
North Chitrai Street, Madurai – 625001

Yasin Hotel Pvt. Ltd. Madurai
#4, Jaihindpuram 2nd Street, Madurai – 625011

Madurai Residency Madurai
#15, West Marret Street, 1st East Street, Madurai – 625001

Hotel International Madurai
46, West Perumal Maistry Street, Madurai – 625001

Hotel Chakkrawarthi Madurai
71, West Perumal Maistry Street, Madurai – 625001

Royal Court Madurai
No 4, West Veli Street, Madurai – 625001

Hotel Karpagam Madurai
33, West Veli Street, Near Railway Juction, South Avani Moola Street, Madurai – 625001

Akshaya Bhavan Madurai
32-b, West Veli Street, South Avani Moola Street, Madurai – 625001

Sri Saravana Bhavan Madurai
C M H Complex, 257, East Veli Street, South Avani Moola Street, Madurai – 625001

Visakam Lodge Madurai
9, Natham Road, Madurai – 625001

Ashoka Palace Hotel Madurai
No. 11, Perumal Tank East, Town Hall Road, Madurai – 625001

2014 New Years Eve Party Hotels and Organizers

Trichy New Year Eve Party

In the Trichy City the New Year’s Eve party celebration will be held at Hotels, Restaurants, Resorts and Pubs on 31st December of every year.

This year on Tuesday, 31st December 2013 the New Years Eve will be celebrated in Trichy for welcoming the upcoming New Year.

Here we had listed the best Hotels in Trichy City for the 2014 New Year’s Eve party to be celebrated.

Shree Santhi Sagar A/C Restaurant Trichy
#15, N.S.B. Road, Trichy – 620001

Sornam Mansion Trichy
#163, Salai Road, Salai Road, Trichy – 620018

Sri Brindavan Hotel Trichy
#2/2A, South Gate, Trichy – 620006

Vasantha Bhavan Trichy
#1A, N.S.C Bose Road, N.S.B. Road, Trichy – 620002

Hotel Raja Sugam Trichy
No. 13B/1, Royal Road, Trichy – 620001

Service Mother House Trichy
Melapudur, Trichy – 620001

Hotel Maaris Trichy
#2382, West Main Street, Pudukkottai Road, Trichy – 622001

Hotel Vijay Trichy
#5659, Santhanathapuram, 1st Street, Pudukkottai Road, Trichy – 622001

Arun Hotel Trichy
#24, State Bank Road, Tanjore Road, Trichy – 620001

Sathars Restaurant Trichy
#167, Gandhiji Road, Tanjore Road, Trichy – 613001

New Ramana & Co. Trichy
#50, Ranganathapuram, Puthur, Thennur, Trichy – 620017

Sundaramier Hotel Trichy
#15, Sundaram Flats, Sastri Road, Thennur, Trichy – 620017

Kochi New Year Eve Party

Cochin city is all set ready for celebrating the 2014 New Years Eve party at Hotels, Restaurants, Resorts and Pubs for the New Year Celebration on 31st December 2013, Tuesday.

Here we had listed the best Cochin Hotels for the celebration of 2014 New Year’s Eve party at the Hotels, Restaurants, Resorts and Pubs
Abad Group of Hotel Cochin
Mahatma Gandhi Road, Cochin – 680035

Ayodhya Hotel Cochin
B-1012, Kakkanad, Cochin – 680030

Haramain Tourist Home Cochin
4th Floor, Convent Junction, Cochin – 680011

Hotel Hakoba Cochin
Manek Building, Shanmugham Road, Shanmugham Road, Cochin – 680031

Hotel Hill View Cochin
Padamugal Civil Line Road, Kakkanad, Cochin – 682021

Hotel Maria Cochin
20/628, Tripunithura, Cochin – 680301

Hotel Rose House Cochin
#49/1638D, Elamakkara, Cochin – 680026

Hotel Sona Cochin
M.G. Road, Padma Junction, Cochin – 680035

Hotel Vithaga Cochin
59/2399, Banerji Road North, Cochin – 680018

Hotel Wyte Fort Cochin
N H No 47, Maradu, Cochin – 680304

Shalimar Residency Cochin
Masjid Road, Masjid Road, Cochin – 682016

The Rennaissance Cochin
32/2401, Palarivattom, Cochin – 680025

Traveller`s Inn Cochin
Near Ksrtc, Perumbavoor, Cochin – 680542

Golf View Hotel & Suites Cochin
Meikkad Post, VIP Road, Nedumbassery, Cochin – 680572

Hotel Royal Wings Cochin
VIP Lane, Nedumbassery, Cochin – 680572

Trivandrum New Year Eve Party

Trivandrum is one among the best city to celebrate the New Years Eve party at Hotels, Restaurants, Resorts and Pubs for the New Year Celebration on 31st December.

The New Years Eve party is to be celebrated on 31st December 2013, Tuesday for welcoming the upcoming New Year.

Here we had listed the best Hotels for the 2014 New Year’s Eve party celebrated at Trivandrum City.

Hotel Central Park Trivandrum
Q S Road, Q.S. Road, Trivandrum – 695322

Hotel Highland Trivandrum
Tc 25/1483, Thampanoor, Trivandrum – 695001

Jayachithra Lodge Trivandrum
Chalakuzhy Road, Chalakuzhy Road, Trivandrum – 695004

Hotel Venus International Trivandrum
S S Kovil Road, M.G. Road, Trivandrum – 695001

Hotel Murali Trivandrum
Gandhariamman, Kovil Road, M.G. Road, Trivandrum – 695001

Travancore Heritage Hotel Trivandrum
Poovar Road, Chowara, Trivandrum – 695501

SFS Home Bridge Trivandrum
Vellayambalam Vazhuthacaud Road, Vazhuthacaud, Trivandrum – 695010

Mysore New Year Eve Party

In Mysore city every year the New Year’s Eve party are conducted in Hotels, Restaurants, Resorts and Pubs for the New Year Celebration on 31st December.

To welcome the New Year special events and parties will be conducted on Tuesday, 31st December 2013 Evening.

Here we had listed the best Hotels in Mysore for the 2014 New Year’s Eve party celebration.

Vayam Mysore
No.224, Near Nirmala Convent, 8th Crs,3rd Stage, Gokulam, Vani Vilas Mohalla, Mysore – 570002

Hotel Bombay Tiffanys Mysore
No. 313, Sayyaji Rao Road Cross, Opposite Main Bata Showroom, Sayyaji Rao Road, Mysore – 570021

Hotel Chandra Palace Mysore
150, M.Mohalla, K.T.Street, Devaraja Mohalla, Mysore – 570001

Hotel Krishna Mahal Mysore
174, Bannimantap, Mysore – 570015

Hotel Mona Mysore
Opposite Prabha Theatre, Devaraja Mohalla, Mysore – 570001

Hotel Roopa Mysore
2724/C, B.N. Road, Mysore – 570001

Hotel Sri Devi Mysore
1979, Rajkamal Talkies Road, Devaraja Mohalla, Mysore – 570001

Parklane Hotel Mysore
2720, Sri Harsha Road, Devaraja Mohalla, Mysore – 570001

Hotel ShantinivasMysore
Plot No. 2nd Main , Kotwal Ramaya Street, Devaraja Mohalla, Mysore – 570001

 

Indian Army Recruitment Rally August 2014 To February 2015 Schedules

Indian Army Recruitment Rally August 2014 To February 2015 Schedules:

indian army

The Indian Army recruitment board had recently published an advertisement regarding the recruitment rally schedule 2014-15 for HQ Chennai Recruiting Zone.

Based on the performance of the candidates in the Indian army recruitment rally the candidates will be qualified for various posts in Indian Army at various zones all over India.

Here we had updated with the recruitment rally dates from 1st August 2014 to 6th February 2015 which is to be held at various venues of HQ Chennai Recruiting Zone.

Indian Army Open Bharti Recruitment Rally 2014-15:

Host ARO Dates Location Districts List
Secunderabad 1st to 10th August 2014 Rangareddy Aliabad, Nizamabad, Karimnagar, Medak, Warangal, Rangareddy, Hyderabad, Nalgonda, Mahabubnagar, Khammam
Vizag 17th to 26 August 2014 Vizag Srikakulam, Vizianagram, Yanam, Visakhapatnam, East Godavari, West Godavari, Krishna
Coimbatore 4th to 11th September 2014 Erode Coimbatore, Dindigul, Nilgiri, Salem, Madurai, Erode, Dharmapuri, Theni, Namakal, Krishnagiri, Tirupur
Guntur 9th to 18th October 2014 Chittoor Guntur ,Prakasham,Nellore,Cuddapah, Anantapur,       Chittoor, Kurnool
Trichy 1st to 9th November 2014 Tiruneveli/ Thiruvarur Perambalur, Ariyalur, Tiruchirappalli, Karur, Thanjavur,   Thiruvarur, Nagapattinam, Pudukkottai, Sivagangai,   Ramanathapuram, Virudhunagar, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Kanyakumari and Karaikal
Vizag 17th to 26 November 2014 Vizag/Kakinada Srikakulam, Vizianagram, Yanam, Visakhapatnam, East Godavari, West Godavari, Krishna
Coimbatore 4th to 12th December 2014 Dindigul Coimbatore, Dindigul, Nilgiri, Salem, Madurai, Erode, Dharmapuri, Theni, Namakal, Krishnagiri, Tirupur
RO(HQ) Chennai 3rd to 11th January 2015 Avadi/Kancheepuram Chennai, Thiruvallur, Kanchipuram, Vellore, Cuddalore, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Puducherry
Secunderabad 28th January to 6th February 2015 Kothagudem Aliabad, Nizamabad, Karimnagar, Medak, Warangal, Rangareddy, Hyderabad, Nalgonda, Mahabubnagar, Khammam

http://indianarmy.nic.in/
http://joinindianarmy.nic.in/
http://www.indianarmy.gov.in/writereaddata/documents/rtgpgme100714.doc

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Recruitment 2014 Online Registration – www.sbi.co.in

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Recruitment 2014 Online Registration – www.sbi.co.in:

State-Bank-of-India-2014

The State Bank of India SBI recruitment board had published an notification regarding the recruitment of candidates for the posts of Specialist Cadre Officers in State Bank Group for the year 2014.

There are many vacancies available for the posts included in Specialist Cadre Officers like Assistant Manager, Assistant General Manager, Chief Manager, Dy Manager, Manager at State Bank Group.

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Posts List:

  • Assistant Manager (Chartered Accountant) – 21 Posts
  • Assistant Manager (Library) – 2 Posts
  • Assistant Manager (Official Language) – 10 Posts
  • Assistant Manager (Systems) – 207 Posts
  • Assistant Manager (Economist) – 1 Post
  • Assistant Manager Statistician – 9 Posts
  • Assistant Manager (Civil Engg.) – 9 Posts
  • Assistant Manager – 4 Posts
  • Assistant General Manager (Law) – 2 Posts
  • Assistant General(Risk Management) – 2 Posts
  • Chief Manager (Analyst) – 2 Posts
  • Chief Manager (Law) – 2 Posts
  • Chief Manager (Market Risk) – 1 Post
  • Dy Manager (Chartered Accountant) Post I – 37 Posts
  • Dy Manager (Chartered Accountant) Post II – 18 Posts
  • Dy Manager (Electrical Engineering) – 4 Posts
  • Dy Manager (Statistician) – 2 Posts
  • Dy Manager(Civil Engineering) – 9 Posts
  • Dy. Manager (Law) – 2 Posts
  • Dy. Manager (Official Language) – 4 Posts
  • Dy. Manager (Risk Management) – 2 Posts
  • Dy. Manager (Security) – 12 Posts
  • Manager (Chartered Accountant) – 2 Posts
  • Manager (Market Risk) – 1 Post
  • Manager (Risk Management) – 8 Post
  • Manager (Statistician) – 10 Posts

Interested candidates can get the online registration application form which is made available from 17th February 2014.

The last date for the online registration for the posts of Specialist Cadre Officers will be 6th March 2014.

The application fee and intimation charges (non refundable) for the SC/ST/PWD candidates will be Rs. 100/- (Intimation charges only) and for all others candidates the fee will be of Rs. 500/- (Application Fee and intimation charges).

The candidates can make the Payment of fee On-line from 17th February 2014 to 6th March 2014 and the Off line payment can be made from 19th February 2014 to 8th March 2014.

The Online Test for the posts of Specialist Cadre Officers is expected to be conducted at various examination centers allotted for the candidates on 19th April 2014.

The candidates can get more requirement notification regarding the Specialist Cadre Officers eligibility criteria like Educational Qualification, Experience, Age Limit from the official website of State Bank of India SBI.

www.sbi.co.in
www.sbi.co.in/webfiles/uploads/files/1392118883233_SBI_SPECIALIST_CADRE_OFFICERS_AD.pdf
ibpsreg.sifyitest.com/sbisofeb14/

 

1 7 8 9 10 11 28