2014 ICC World T20 Cricket Match Time Table, Players Name List, TV Channels, Tickets

2014 ICC World T20 Cricket Match Time Table, Players Name List, TV Channels, Tickets:

2014 ICC World Twenty20

The 2014 ICC World Twenty20 cricket match is to be hosted by Bangladesh which is to be played from 16th March 2014 to 6th April 2014.

Finally 10 teams will be playing the 2014 ICC World Twenty20 cricket match after the qualifying matches results.

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group A Teams:

  • Bangladesh
  • Afghanistan
  • Nepal
  • Hong Kong

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group B Teams:

  • Zimbabwe
  • Ireland
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Netherlands

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group 1 Teams:

  • Sri Lanka
  • England
  • South Africa
  • New Zealand
  • Group B Qualifier 1

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group 2 Teams:

  • West Indies
  • India
  • Pakistan
  • Australia
  • Group A Qualifier 1

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Cricket Match List:

Date and Time 2014 ICC World Twenty20 Match Fixtures and Venue
Sun Mar 16, 2014 1st Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Afghanistan
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 16, 2014 2nd Match, Qualifying Group A – Hong Kong v Nepal
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 17, 2014 3rd Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v Zimbabwe
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Mon Mar 17, 2014 4th Match, Qualifying Group B – Netherlands v United Arab Emirates
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Tue Mar 18, 2014 5th Match, Qualifying Group A – Afghanistan v Hong Kong
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Mar 18, 2014 6th Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Nepal
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Wed Mar 19, 2014 7th Match, Qualifying Group B – Netherlands v Zimbabwe
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Wed Mar 19, 2014 8th Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v United Arab Emirates
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Thu Mar 20, 2014 9th Match, Qualifying Group A – Afghanistan v Nepal
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 20, 2014 10th Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Hong Kong
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Mar 21, 2014 11th Match, Qualifying Group B – Zimbabwe v United Arab Emirates
05:30 GMT | 11:30 local Sylhet Stadium
Fri Mar 21, 2014 12th Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v Netherlands
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Fri Mar 21, 2014 13th Match, Group 2 – India v Pakistan
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Mar 22, 2014 14th Match, Group 1 – South Africa v Sri Lanka
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 22, 2014 15th Match, Group 1 – England v New Zealand
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Mar 23, 2014 16th Match, Group 2 – Australia v Pakistan
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 23, 2014 17th Match, Group 2 – India v West Indies
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Mar 24, 2014 18th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v South Africa
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 24, 2014 19th Match, Group 1 – Sri Lanka v TBC (Qualifier B1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Mar 25, 2014 20th Match, Group 2 – West Indies v TBC (Qualifier A1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Mar 27, 2014 21st Match, Group 1 – South Africa v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 27, 2014 22nd Match, Group 1 – England v Sri Lanka
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Mar 28, 2014 23rd Match, Group 2 – Australia v West Indies
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Mar 28, 2014 24th Match, Group 2 – India v TBC (Qualifier A1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Mar 29, 2014 25th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 29, 2014 26th Match, Group 1 – England v South Africa
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Mar 30, 2014 27th Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v TBC (Qualifier A1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 30, 2014 28th Match, Group 2 – Australia v India
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Mar 31, 2014 29th Match, Group 1 – England v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 31, 2014 30th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v Sri Lanka
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Apr 1, 2014 31st Match, Group 2 – Australia v TBC (Qualifier A1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Tue Apr 1, 2014 32nd Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v West Indies
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Apr 3, 2014 1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group 1 v 2nd Group 2)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Apr 4, 2014 2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group 2 v 2nd Group 1)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Apr 6, 2014 Final – TBC v TBC (Reserve Day 7th April)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur

2014 ICC World Twenty20 All Teams Squad:

Afghanistan Team Players Name List:

  • Mohammad Nabi (c)
  • Aftab Alam
  • Asghar Stanikzai
  • Dawlat Zadran
  • Gulbadin Naib
  • Hamza Hotak
  • Karim Sadiq
  • Mirwais Ashraf
  • Mohammad Shahzad (wk)
  • Najeeb Tarakai
  • Najibullah Zadran
  • Nawroz Mangal
  • Samiullah Shenwari
  • Shafiqullah
  • Shapoor Zadran

Australia Team Players Name List:

  • George Bailey (c)
  • Aaron Finch
  • Brad Haddin (wk)
  • Brad Hodge
  • Brad Hogg
  • Cameron White
  • Daniel Christian
  • David Warner
  • Glenn Maxwell
  • James Faulkner
  • James Muirhead
  • Mitchell Johnson
  • Mitchell Starc
  • Nathan Coulter-Nile
  • Shane Watson

Bangladesh Team Players Name List:

  • Mushfiqur Rahim (c/wk)
  • Abdur Razzak
  • Al-Amin Hossain
  • Anamul Haque
  • Farhad Reza
  • Mahmudullah
  • Mashrafe Mortaza
  • Mominul Haque
  • Nasir Hossain
  • Rubel Hossain
  • Sabbir Rahman
  • Shakib Al Hasan
  • Shamsur Rahman
  • Sohag Gazi
  • Tamim Iqbal

England Team Players Name List:

  • Stuart Broad (c)
  • Alex Hales
  • Ben Stokes
  • Chris Jordan
  • Eoin Morgan (vc)
  • Ian Bell
  • Jade Dernbach
  • James Tredwell
  • Jos Buttler (wk)
  • Luke Wright
  • Michael Lumb
  • Moeen Ali
  • Ravi Bopara
  • Stephen Parry
  • Tim Bresnan

Hong Kong Team Players Name List:

  • Jamie Atkinson (c/wk)
  • Aizaz Khan
  • Babar Hayat
  • Ehsan Nawaz
  • Haseeb Amjad
  • Irfan Ahmed
  • Kinchit Shah
  • Mark Chapman
  • Munir Dar
  • Nadeem Ahmed
  • Najeeb Amar
  • Nizakat Khan
  • Roy Lamsam
  • Tanwir Afzal
  • Waqas Barkat

India Team Players Name List:

  • MS Dhoni (c/wk)
  • Ajinkya Rahane
  • Amit Mishra
  • Bhuvneshwar Kumar
  • Mohammed Shami
  • Mohit Sharma
  • Ravichandran Ashwin
  • Ravindra Jadeja
  • Rohit Sharma
  • Shikhar Dhawan
  • Stuart Binny
  • Suresh Raina
  • Varun Aaron
  • Virat Kohli
  • Yuvraj Singh

Ireland Team Players Name List:

  • William Porterfield (c)
  • Alex Cusack
  • Andrew Poynter
  • Andy McBrine
  • Craig Young
  • Ed Joyce
  • Gary Wilson (wk)
  • George Dockrell
  • James Shannon
  • Kevin O’Brien
  • Max Sorensen
  • Niall O’Brien
  • Paul Stirling
  • Stuart Thompson
  • Tim Murtagh

Netherlands Team Players Name List:

  • Peter Borren (c)
  • Ahsan Malik
  • Ben Cooper
  • Eric Szwarczynski
  • Logan van Beek
  • Michael Rippon
  • Michael Swart
  • Mudassar Bukhari
  • Pieter Seelaar
  • Stephan Myburgh
  • Tim Gruijters
  • Timm van der Gugten
  • Tom Heggelman
  • Vivian Kingma
  • Wesley Barresi (wk)

Nepal Team Players Name List:

  • Paras Khadka (c)
  • Amrit Bhattarai
  • Avinash Karn
  • Basant Regmi
  • Binod Bhandari
  • Gyanendra Malla
  • Jitendra Mukhiya
  • Naresh Budayair
  • Pradeep Airee
  • Rahul Vishwakarma
  • Sagar Pun
  • Shakti Gauchan
  • Sharad Vesawkar
  • Sompal Kami
  • Subash Khakurel (wk)

New Zealand Team Players Name List:

  • Brendon McCullum (c)
  • Anton Devcich
  • Colin Munro
  • Corey Anderson
  • Jimmy Neesham
  • Kane Williamson
  • Kyle Mills
  • Luke Ronchi (wk)
  • Martin Guptill
  • Mitchell McClenaghan
  • Nathan McCullum
  • Ronnie Hira
  • Ross Taylor
  • Tim Southee
  • Trent Boult

Pakistan Team Players Name List:

  • Mohammad Hafeez (c)
  • Ahmed Shehzad
  • Bilawal Bhatti
  • Junaid Khan
  • Kamran Akmal (wk)
  • Mohammad Talha
  • Saeed Ajmal
  • Shahid Afridi
  • Sharjeel Khan
  • Shoaib Malik
  • Sohaib Maqsood
  • Sohail Tanvir
  • Umar Akmal (wk)
  • Umar Gul
  • Zulfiqar Babar

South Africa Team Players Name List:

  • Faf du Plessis (c)
  • Aaron Phangiso
  • AB de Villiers
  • Albie Morkel
  • Beuran Hendricks
  • Dale Steyn
  • David Miller
  • Farhaan Behardien
  • Hashim Amla
  • Imran Tahir
  • Jean-Paul Duminy
  • Lonwabo Tsotsobe
  • Morne Morkel
  • Quinton de Kock (wk)
  • Wayne Parnell

Sri Lanka Team Players Name List:

  • Dinesh Chandimal (c)
  • Ajantha Mendis
  • Angelo Mathews
  • Chaturanga de Silva
  • Kumar Sangakkara (wk)
  • Kusal Perera
  • Lahiru Thirimanne
  • Lasith Malinga (vc)
  • Mahela Jayawardene
  • Nuwan Kulasekara
  • Rangana Herath
  • Sachithra Senanayake
  • Seekkuge Prasanna
  • Suranga Lakmal
  • Thisara Perera
  • Tillakaratne Dilshan

United Arab Emirates Team Players Name List:

  • Khurram Khan (c)
  • Ahmed Raza
  • Amjad Ali (wk)
  • Amjad Javed
  • Faizan Asif
  • Kamran Shazad
  • Manjula Guruge
  • Moaaz Qazi
  • Rohan Mustafa
  • Rohit Singh
  • Shadeep Silva
  • Shaiman Anwar
  • Sharif Asadullah
  • Swapnil Patil
  • Vikrant Shetty

West Indies Team Players Name List:

  • Darren Sammy (c)
  • Andre Fletcher
  • Andre Russell
  • Chris Gayle
  • Denesh Ramdin (wk)
  • Dwayne Bravo
  • Dwayne Smith
  • Johnson Charles
  • Krishmar Santokie
  • Lendl Simmons
  • Marlon Samuels
  • Ravi Rampaul
  • Samuel Badree
  • Sheldon Cottrell
  • Sunil Narine

Zimbabwe Team Players Name List:

  • Brendan Taylor (c/wk)
  • Brian Vitori
  • Elton Chigumbura
  • Hamilton Masakadza
  • Malcolm Waller
  • Natsai M’shangwe
  • Prosper Utseya
  • Sean Williams
  • Shingi Masakadza
  • Sikandar Raza
  • Tafadzwa Kamungozi
  • Tendai Chatara
  • Timycen Maruma
  • Tinashe Panyangara
  • Vusi Sibanda

2014 ICC World Twenty20 TV Channels List:

  • Bangladesh – BTV
  • United Kingdom – Sky Sports
  • Australia – Fox Sports
  • South Africa – Super Sport
  • Carribians – Sport Max
  • Canada/USA – Willow TV
  • European Countries – EuroSports
  • Pakistan – PTV Sports
  • India – Star Sports 1, Star Sports 3, Star Sports HD1
  • Sri Lanka –  SLBC

http://www.icc-cricket.com/world-t20
http://bd.bookmyshow.com/cricket/icc-t20-bangladesh/?utm_source=ICC-BD2
http://www.starsports.com/

 

BJP Vs Congress Party Manifesto For 2014 Indian General Election

BJP Vs Congress Party Manifesto For 2014 Indian General Election:

bjp vs congress

Indian General Election 2014

The Indian General Election 2014 will be the 16th Lok Sabha for which Voting will be done at all parliamentary constituencies of India and select the Members of Parliament.

The Two big parties of India Bhartiya Janata Party BJP and Indian National Congress INC will be fighting for this Indian General Election 2014.

The recent news about the Indian General Election 2014 is about the election manifesto for 2014 election.

Both Bhartiya Janata Party BJP and Indian National Congress INC had recently launched new website for the 2014 Indian General Election.

This Bhartiya Janata Party BJP and Indian National Congress INC Election 2014 manifesto websites are created for getting the new ideas/suggestions for the 2014 elections by the People.

Bhartiya Janata Party BJP 2014 Election Manifesto

bjp election manifesto

The Bhartiya Janata Party BJP election manifesto for 2014 elections websites is placed with the pictures of Gujarat Chief Minister Narendra Modi, BJP Party President Rajnath Singh and head of the manifesto committee Dr Murli Manohar Joshi.

People can post their new ideas, suggestions and opnion at the official website of BJP Election Manifesto for the 2014 Lok Sabha elections.

eir social media profiles on Twitter, Facebook, Youtube & Google+. Both the parties have taken to internet & social media to reach to the public & connect with them. A Manifesto is a public declaration of intent.

www.bjpelectionmanifesto.com
http://www.youtube.com/user/BJPManifesto
https://plus.google.com/109588143729480045097/posts
https://www.facebook.com/BJPElectionManifesto
https://twitter.com/BJP_Manifesto

Contact Details:
BJP Manifesto Committee,
BJP Central Office,
11, Ashoka Road,
New Delhi – 110001.
mmjoshi@bjpelectionmanifesto.com
kanchangupta@bjpelectionmanifesto.com
pradeepjain@bjpelectionmanifesto.com

Indian National Congress INC 2014 Election Manifesto

congress election manifesto

After the launch of Bhartiya Janata Party BJP election manifesto website, the Indian National Congress INC had also now launched the election manifesto website for the 2014 lok Sabha general elections.

Same like BJP election manifesto website, Congress election manifesto website contains the pictures of Prime Minister Manmohan Singh, Sonia Gandhi, Rahul Gandhi.

The Congress party had asked the People of India to provide the best ideas and suggestions for the 2014 Lok Sabha Election Manifesto of the Congress Party.

The Congress election manifesto website also contains the video of Congress Manifesto Website Launch for Lok Sabha Election 2014.

www.incmanifesto.in
https://www.facebook.com/INC.Manifesto
https://twitter.com/INC_Manifesto

 

Maharashtra Public Holidays 2014 List Government and Bank

Maharashtra Public Holidays 2014 List Government and Bank:

2014_calendar_holidays_list

The New Year 2014 Holidays events list of gazetted and restricts holidays for all the Districts across the state of Maharashtra had been released by the Government of Maharashtra.

Various Banks in Maharashtra state had also listed their Bank Closing dates for the New Year 2014 across all the Districts.

Maharashtra Government Holidays 2014 List:

January 2014 Holidays List:
14th January 2014, Tuesday – Id-E-Milad
26th January 2014, Sunday – Republic Day

February 2014 Holidays List:
19th February 2014, Wednesday – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Jayanti
27th February 2014, Thursday – Mahashivaratri

March 2014 Holidays List:
17th March 2014, Monday – Holi(2nd Day)
31st March 2014, Monday – Gudi Padwa/Ugadi/Telugu New Year’s Day/1st Navratra

April 2014 Holidays List:
1st April 2014, Tuesday – Annual closing of Accounts of Commercial and Co-operative Banks
8th April 2014, Tuesday – Ram Navmi
13th April 2014, Sunday – Mahavir Jayanti
14th April 2014, Monday – Dr. B R Ambedkar Jayanti/Maha Visubha Sankranti/Tamil New Year’s Day/Bohag
18th April 2014, Friday – Good Friday

May 2014 Holidays List:
1st May 2014, Thursday – Maharashtra Din
14th May 2014, Wednesday – Buddha Pournima

July 2014 Holidays List:
29th July 2014, Tuesday – Ramazan Id (Id-Ul-Fitar)

August 2014 Holidays List:
15th August 2014, Friday – Independance Day

October 2014 Holidays List:
2nd October 2014, Thursday – Mahatma Gandhi Jayanti
3rd October 2014, Friday – Dasara
6th October 2014, Monday – Bakri Id (Id-Ul-Zuna)
23rd October 2014, Thursday – Diwali Amavasya (Laxmi Pujan)
24th October 2014, Friday – Diwali(Balipratipada)

November 2014 Holidays List:
4th November 2014, Tuesday – Muharram
6th November 2014, Thursday – Guru Nanak Jayanti/Kartik Purnima/Parswanath’s Rathajatra

December 2014 Holidays List:
25th December 2014, Thursday – Christmas

Latest News:

On 20th January 2014, Monday local holiday might be be announced by the Maharashtra Government due the funeral of Dr Syedna Mohammed Burhanuddin who died in the age of 98 due to Heart Attack on 17th January 2014.

 

New Year 2016 Party in Chennai at Low Cost | New Year’s Eve Celebration List

New Year 2014 Party in Chennai at Low Cost | New Year’s Eve Celebration List:

New Year 2014 Party Images

The Chennai city is all set for the celebration of New Year 2014 with the special parties and events which starts on the New Year’s Eve day.

The New Years Eve is to be celebrated on 31st December 2013, Tuesday and people had started booking for the New Year special events and party which are available at various prices at Hotels, Pubs and Resorts located in Chennai city of Tamilnadu.

New Years Eve Party 2014 in Chennai List:

  • Children New Year Party at kanchana Paati – Anna Nagar
  • Children New Year Party at kanchana Paati – Velachery
  • Children New Year Party at Kanchana Paati, Ashok Nagar
  • Devils 2 Angels Party – The New Year’s Eve at Keys Cafe
  • Fantasia 2014 – New Year Eve at VGP Aqua Kingdom
  • Fantasia 2014 New Year Party Event at V.G.P.Universal Kingdom,Injambakkam,Chennai
  • Glow 2014 – NYE at Candy Club,T.Nagar,Chennai
  • Incredible Party at Sunmoon Corporate Club
  • Madras Mirage 2014 at Illusions – The Madras Pub,Dr. Radhakrishnan Salai,Chennai
  • Maiden New Year Bash 2014 at Grande Bay Resort ,Mamallapuram,Chennai
  • Mash Up 2014 at Breeze Hotel,Kilpauk,Chennai
  • New Year 2014 at Trident Hotel,Meenambakkam,Chennai
  • New Year 2014 Celebration at The Dhaba – Chromepet
  • New Year 2014 Eve Party at Star Rock,Nungambakkam,Chennai
  • New Year 2014 Party at The Residency Towers
  • New Year Celebration 2014 at Clarion Hotel,Mylapore,Chennai
  • New Year Celebration 2014 at Radisson Hotel GRT,St. Thomos Mount HO,Chennai
  • New Year Celebration at Courtyard by Marriott
  • New Year Celebrations 2014 at E Hotel,Anna Salai,Chennai
  • New Year Celebrations 2014 at The Westin,Velachery,Chennai
  • New Year Eve 2014 at Fortel Hotel,Egmore,Chennai
  • New Year Eve 2014 at Hotel Raj Park,Alwarpet,Chennai
  • New Year Eve 2014 at The Savera Hotel,Dr. Radhakrishnan Salai,Chennai
  • New Year Eve at High at Madras – The Raintree
  • New Year Eve at Madera
  • New Year Eve at The Kitchen at The Raintree
  • New Year Eve at Up North at The Raintree
  • New Year Eve Gala Celebration at Grande Bay Resort And Spa
  • New Year Extravaganza New Year Party Event 2014 at ITC Grand Chola,Guindy,Chennai
  • New Year Festival 2014 at The Grand Blossoms Resort,Redhills,Chennai
  • New Year Festivities 2014 at Hyatt Regency Chennai,Anna Salai,Chennai
  • New Year Festivities 2014 at Keys Katti Ma,Thiruvanmiyur,Chennai
  • New Year Festivities 2014 at Vivanta by Taj Connemara,Binny Road,Chennai
  • New Year Madness 2014 at Benzz Park,T.Nagar,Chennai
  • New Year Party 2014 at Bike & Barrel
  • New Year Party 2014 at Kebab Court – Velachery
  • New Year Party Event 2014 at Park Hyatt Chennai,Velachery,Chennai
  • New Year Party Event 2014 at Sun Moon Beach Resort,East Coast Road,Chennai
  • New Year Specials 2014 at The Residency Towers,T.Nagar,Chennai
  • New Year’s Eve 2014 at The Spring Hotel,Nungambakkam,Chennai
  • New Year’s Eve Party 2014 at Duchess Restaurant – Mylapore
  • New Year’s Eve Party 2014 at Kipling Cafe
  • New Year’s Eve Party 2014 at Stress Busters,Thousand Lights,Chennai
  • New Years Eve 2014 at Hotel Spring
  • New Years Eve 2014 Party at Kanchana Paati
  • New Years Eve at The Verandah – Vivanta by Taj
  • NYE – Most Wanted Blu Gangsters at Radisson Blu GRT Hotels
  • NYE Blast 2014 at Hyatt Regency
  • Ragnarok 13 at Geoffrey’s,Arumbakkam,Chennai
  • Unforgettable Music fire – 2014 at The International Health Club,East Coast Road,Chennai
  • Wild Wild West 2014 at Recharge,Tharamani,Chennai
  • Zombie Land – New Year 2014 at The Accord Metropolitan,T.Nagar,Chennai

 

Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Date For Nomination Filing Scrutiny Withdrawal Poll Counting 2014

ap0The Election Commission of India requested all stakeholders, political parties and contesting candidates to practice the fairness and democratic traditions by managing good standards of political and in the course of the campaign.
There are nine day of elections covering 543 constituencies and its Assembly constituencies.
The vote counting of all lok sabha polls will be held on 16.5.2014.
On april 10, 2014 Delhi & Haryana will be electioneered.
Many various observers are deputed around country for the polls.

The election date for Andhra Pradesh constituencies 17 on 30 th April, 25 on 7 th May

 

 

 

 

ANDHRA PRADESH
Schedule Reference Parliamentary Constituencies
Sl. PC No. PC Name Type
Schedule no: 7 1 1 Adilabad ST
No of PCs going to poll 17 2 2 Peddapalle SC
Issue of Notification: 02 Apr 14 (Wed) 3 3 Karimnagar GEN
Last Date for filing Nominations: 09 Apr 14 (Wed) 4 4 Nizamabad GEN
Scrutiny of Nominations: 10 Apr 14 (Thu) 5 5 Zahirabad GEN
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 12 Apr 14 (Sat) 6 6 Medak GEN
Date of Poll 30 Apr 14 (Wed) 7 7 Malkajgiri GEN
Counting of Votes: 16 May 14 (Fri) 8 8 Secunderabad GEN
Date before which the election shall be 28 May 14 (Wed) 9 9 Hyderabad GEN
Completed 10 10 Chevella GEN
11 11 Mahbubnagar GEN
12 12 Nagarkurnool SC
13 13 Nalgonda GEN
14 14 Bhongir GEN
15 15 Warangal SC
16 16 Mahabubabad ST
17 17 Khammam GEN
Schedule no: 8 18 18 Araku ST
No of PCs going to poll 25 19 19 Srikakulam GEN
Issue of Notification: 12 Apr 14 (Sat) 20 20 Vizianagaram GEN
Last Date for filing Nominations: 19 Apr 14 (Sat) 21 21 Visakhapatnam GEN
Scrutiny of Nominations: 21 Apr 14 ( Mon) 22 22 Anakapalle GEN
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 23 Apr 14 (Wed) 23 23 Kakinada GEN
Date of Poll 07 May 14 (Wed) 24 24 Amalapuram SC
Counting of Votes: 16 May 14 (Fri) 25 25 Rajahmundry GEN
Date before which the election shall be 28 May 14 (Wed) 26 26 Narsapuram GEN
Completed 27 27 Eluru GEN
28 28 Machilipatnam GEN
29 29 Vijayawada GEN
30 30 Guntur GEN
31 31 Narasaraopet GEN
32 32 Bapatla SC
33 33 Ongole GEN
34 34 Nandyal GEN
35 35 Kurnool GEN
36 36 Anantapur GEN
37 37 Hindupur GEN
38 38 Kadapa GEN
39 39 Nellore GEN
40 40 Tirupati SC
41 41 Rajampet GEN
42 42 Chittoor SC
S.No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad (ST) Rathod,Shri Ramesh TDP
2 Amalapuram(SC) Harsha Kumar,Shri G.V. INC
3 Anakapalli Hari,Shri Sabbam INC
4 Anantapur Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC
5 Araku(ST) Deo,Shri V. Kishore Chandra INC
6 Bapatla (SC) Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC
7 Bhongir Reddy,Shri Komatireddy Raj Gopal INC
8 Chelvella Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini INC
9 Chittoor(SC) Sivaprasad,Dr. Naramalli TDP
10 Eluru Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva INC
11 Guntur Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC
12 Hindupur Nimmala,Shri Kristappa TDP
13 Hyderabad Owaisi,Shri Asaduddin AIMIM
14 Kadapa Reddy,Shri Y. S. Jagan Mohan YSR Congress Party
15 Kakinada Raju ,Dr. M. Mangapati Pallam INC
16 Karimnagar Prabhakar,Shri Ponnam INC
17 Khammam Rao,Shri Nama Nageswara TDP
18 Kurnool Reddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash INC
19 Machilipatnam Rao,Shri Konakalla Narayana TDP
20 Mahabubabad(ST) Naik,Shri Porika Balram INC
21 Mahabubnagar Rao,Shri Kalva Kuntla Chandrasekhar TRS
22 Malkajgiri Sarvey,Shri Sathyanarayana INC
23 Medak Shanthi,Smt. M. Vijaya TRS
24 Nagarkurnool(SC) Jagannath,Dr. M. INC
25 Nalgonda Gutha,Shri Sukender Reddy INC
26 Nandyal Reddy,Shri S.P.Y. INC
27 Narasaraopet Reddy,Shri Modugula Venugopala TDP
28 Narsapuram Kanumuri,Shri Bapi Raju INC
29 Nellore Reddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan YSR Congress Party
30 Nizamabad Yaskhi,Shri Madhu Goud INC
31 Ongole Reddy,Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu INC
32 Peddapalle(SC) Vivekanand,Dr. Gaddam INC
33 Rajahmundry Vundavalli,Shri Aruna Kumar INC
34 Rajampet Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC
35 Secunderabad Yadav,Shri M. Anjan Kumar INC
36 Srikakulam Killi,Dr. (Smt.) Kruparani INC
37 Tirupati(SC) Chinta Mohan,Dr. INC
38 Visakhapatnam Purandeswari,Smt. Daggubati INC
39 Vizianagaram Botcha ,Dr. (Smt.) Jhansi Lakshmi INC
40 Warangal(SC) Siricilla,Shri Rajaiah INC
41 Zahirabad Shetkar,Shri Suresh Kumar INC
Vacant Constituencies
S.No. Constituency
1 Vijayawada

Date Wise Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014

POLL DATE : 07-05-2014 POLL DATE : 30-04-2014
Andhra Pradesh PC NO. PC NAME
1 Adilabad 18 Aruku
2 Peddapalle 19 Srikakulam
3 Karimnagar 20 Vizianagaram
4 Nizamabad 21 Visakhapatnam
5 Zahirabad 22 Anakapalli
6 Medak 23 Kakinada
7 Malkajgiri 24 Amalapuram
8 Secundrabad 25 Rajahmundry
9 Hyderabad 26 Narsapuram
10 CHELVELLA 27 Eluru
11 Mahbubnagar 28 Machilipatnam
12 Nagarkurnool 29 Vijayawada
13 Nalgonda 30 Guntur
14 Bhongir 31 Narasaraopet
15 Warangal 32 Bapatla
16 Mahabubabad 33 Ongole
17 Khammam 34 Nandyal
TOTAL 17  35 Kurnool
36 Anantapur
37 Hindupur
38 Kadapa
39 Nellore
40 Tirupati
41 Rajampet
42 Chittoor
TOTAL 25

Other States Election Date

  • Arunachal Pradesh April 9
  • Assam April 7, 12 and 24
  • Bihar April 10, 17, 24, 30, May 7 and 12
  • Chhattisgarh April 10, 17, 24
  • Goa April 17
  • Gujarat April 30
  • Haryana April 10
  • Himachal Pradesh May 7
  • J&K april 10, 17, 24, 30, may 7
  • Jharkhand April 10, 17, 24
  • Karnataka April 17
  • Kerala April 10
  • MP April 10, 17, 24
  • Maharashtra April 10, 17 24
  • Manipur April 9, 17
  • Meghalaya April 9
  • Mizoram April 9
  • Nagaland April 9
  • Odisha April 10, 17
  • Punjab April 30
  • Rajasthan April 17, 24
  • Sikkim April 12
  • Tamil Nadu April 24
  • Tripura April 7 and 12
  • Uttar Pradesh April 10, 17, 24, 30, May 7 and 12
  • Uttarkhand May 7
  • West Bengal April 17, 24, 30, May 7, 12
  • Andaman and Nicobar Islands April 10
  • Chandigarh April 12
  • dadra and Nagar Haveli April 12
  • Daman and Diu April 30
  • Lakshwadeep April 10
  • Puducherry April 24

Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 9 Phases All States Polls Dates and Vote Counting Result

Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 9 Phases All States Polls Dates and Vote Counting Result:

Election 2014 Polls

The Election Commission of India ECI had finally released the 16th Lok Sabha of India General Election 2014 dates on 5th March 2014, Wednesday at 10.30 AM in Plenary Hall at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.

The Chief Election Commissioner V S Sampath of Election Commission of India had announced the dates for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states of India.

As per the report the Election Commission of India ECI will be conducting the Lok Sabha Election 2014 for electing the Member of Parliament from the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies in 9 Phases.

The counting of votes for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies will be conducted on 16th May 2014 and the final results of the winners name list will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

For the states of Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and Sikkim along with the Lok Sabha Election the Assembly Election 2014 will also be conducted at various polling stations.

Date Wise 9 Phase Lok Sabha Election 2014 All States:

7th April 2014 – Phase 1 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Assam 5
Tripura 1
Total 6
9th April 2014 – Phase 2 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Arunachal Pradesh 2
Manipur 1
Meghalaya 2
Mizoram 1
Nagaland 1
Total 7
10th April 2014 – Phase 3 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Andaman and Nicobar Islands 1
Bihar 6
Chandigarh 1
Chattisgarh 1
Haryana 10
Jammu and Kashmir 1
Jharkhand 5
Kerala 20
Lakshadweep 1
Madhya Pradesh 9
Maharashtra 10
NCT of Delhi 7
Orissa 10
Uttar Pradesh 10
Total 92
12th April 2014 – Phase 4 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Assam 3
Sikkim 1
Tripura 1
Total 5
17th April 2014 – Phase 5 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Bihar 7
Chattisgarh 3
Goa 2
Jammu and Kashmir 1
Jharkhand 5
Karnataka 28
Madhya Pradesh 10
Maharashtra 19
Manipur 1
Orissa 11
Rajasthan 20
Uttar Pradesh 11
West Bengal 4
Total 122
24th April 2014 – Phase 6 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Assam 6
Bihar 7
Chattisgarh 7
Jammu and Kashmir 1
Jharkhand 4
Madhya Pradesh 10
Maharashtra 19
Puducherry 1
Rajasthan 5
Tamilnadu 39
Uttar Pradesh 12
West Bengal 6
Total 117
30th April 2014 – Phase 7 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Andhra Pradesh 17
Bihar 7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli 1
Daman & Diu 1
Gujarat 26
Jammu & Kashmir 1
Punjab 13
Uttar Pradesh 14
West Bengal 9
Total 89
7th May 2014 – Phase 8 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Andhra Pradesh 25
Bihar 7
Himachal Pradesh 4
Jammu and Kashmir 2
Uttar Pradesh 15
Uttarakhand 5
West Bengal 6
Total 64
12th May 2014 – Phase 9 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Bihar 6
Uttar Pradesh 18
West Bengal 17
Total 41

 

eci.nic.in

 

Tamilnadu Parliament Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Schedule Poll Date

Tamilnadu Parliament Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Schedule Poll Date:

Election 2014 Polls

The Election Commission of India had announced the polling date for the Tamilnadu state Parliament Election 2014 which is scheduled to be conducted on 24th April 2014 in single phase.

The Election Commission of India will be releasing an  notification regarding the Tamilnadu MP election 2014 on 29th March 2014.

The candidates can file the nominations for the 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014 till 5th April 2014 and the Scrutiny of Nominations will be done on 7th April 2014.

The last date for the withdrawal of Candidature from the Lok Sabha MP election 2014 will be 9th April 2014.

On 24th April 2014 the voting for all the 39 Parliamentary constituencies of Tamilnadu state will be done at various polling booths in single phase.

The Counting of Votes for the Tamilnadu state 39 Parliamentary Constituencies will be done on 16th May 2014 and the party MP candidates winners name list results will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Tamilnadu State Top Political Parties List:

  • All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK)
  • All India Forward Bloc
  • Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
  • Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
  • Communist Party of India (CPI)
  • Communist Party of India (Marxist) [CPI(M)]
  • Desia Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam (DMDK)
  • Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK)
  • Indian National Congress (INC)
  • Manithaneya Makkal Katchi
  • Pattali Makkal Katchi (PMK)
  • Puthiya Tamizagam
  • Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi

Tamilnadu Parliamentary Constituencies Name List:

Constituency Assembly constituency segments
Thiruvallur 1. Gummidipundi, 2. Ponneri (SC), 4.Thiruvallur, 5. Poonamallee (SC), 6. Avadi and 9. Madavaram
Chennai North 10. Thiruvottiyur, 11. Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar, 12.Perambur, 13. Kolathur, 15. Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC) and 17. Royapuram
Chennai South 22. Virugambakkam, 23. Saidapet, 24. T. Nagar, 25. Mylapore, 26. Velachery and 27. Sholinganallur
Chennai Central 14. Villivakkam, 16. Egmore (SC), 18. Harbour, 19. Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni, 20. Thousand Lights and 21. Anna Nagar
Sriperumbudur 7. Maduravoyal, 8. Ambattur, 28. Alandur, 29. Sriperumbudur (SC), 30. Pallavaram and 31. Tambaram
Kancheepuram 32. Chengalpattu, 33. Thiruporur, 34. Cheyyur (SC), 35. Madurantakam (SC), 36. Uthiramerur and 37. Kancheepuram
Arakkonam 3. Tiruttani, 38. Arakkonam (SC), 39. Sholingur, 40. Katpadi, 41. Ranipet and 42. Arcot
Vellore 43. Vellore, 44. Anaikattu, 45. K. V. Kuppam (SC), 46. Gudiyattam (SC), 47. Vaniyambadi and 48. Ambur
Krishnagiri 51. Uthangarai (SC), 52. Bargur, 53. Krishnagiri, 54. Veppanahalli, 55. Hosur and 56. Thalli
Dharmapuri 57. Palacodu, 58. Pennagaram, 59. Dharmapuri, 60. Pappireddippatti, 61. Harur (SC) and 85. Mettur
Tiruvannamalai 49. Jolarpet, 50. Tirupattur, 62. Chengam (SC), 63. Tiruvannamalai, 64. Kilpennathur and 65. Kalasapakkam
Arani 66. Polur, 67. Arani, 68. Cheyyar, 69. Vandavasi (SC), 70. Gingee and 71. Mailam
Villupuram 72. Tindivanam (SC), 73. Vanur (SC), 74. Villupuram, 75. Vikravandi, 76. Tirukkoyilur and 77. Ulundurpettai
Kallakurichi 78. Rishivandiyam, 79. Sankarapuram, 80. Kallakurichi (SC), 81. Gangavalli (SC), 82. Attur (SC) and 83. Yercaud (ST)
Salem 84. Omalur, 86. Edappadi, 88. Salem (West), 89. Salem (North), 90. Salem (South) and 91. Veerapandi
Namakkal 87. Sankagiri , 92. Rasipuram (SC), 93. Senthamangalam (ST), 94. Namakkal, 95. Paramathi Velur and 96. Tiruchengodu
Erode 97. Kumarapalayam, 98. Erode (East), 99. Erode (West), 100. Modakkurichi, 101. Dharapuram (SC) and 102. Kangayam
Tiruppur 103. Perundurai, 104. Bhavani, 105. Anthiyur, 106. Gobichettipalayam, 113. Tiruppur (North) and 114.Tiruppur (South)
Nilgiris 107. Bhavanisagar (SC), 108. Udhagamandalam, 109. Gudalur (SC), 110. Coonoor, 111. Mettuppalayam and 112. Avanashi (SC)
Coimbatore 115. Palladam, 116. Sulur, 117. Kavundampalayam, 118. Coimbatore (North), 120. Coimbatore (South) and 121. Singanallur
Pollachi 121. Thondamuthur, 122. Kinathukadavu, 123. Pollachi, 124. Valparai (SC), 125. Udumalpet and 126.Madathukulam
Dindigul 127. Palani, 128. Oddanchatram, 129. Athoor, 130. Nilakkottai (SC), 131. Natham and 132. Dindigul
Karur 133. Vedasandur, 134. Aravakurichi, 135. Karur, 136. Krishnarayapuram (SC), 138. Manapaarai and 179. Viralimalai
Tiruchirappalli 139. Srirangam, 140. Tiruchirappalli (West), 141. Tiruchirappalli (East), 142. Thiruverumbur, 178. Gandharvakottai (SC) and 180. Pudukkottai
Perambalur 137. Kulithalai, 143. Lalgudi, 144. Manachanallur, 145. Musiri, 146. Thuraiyur (SC) and 147. Perambalur (SC)
Cuddalore 151. Tittakudi (SC), 152. Vriddhachalam, 153. Neyveli, 154. Panruti, 155. Cuddalore and 156. Kurinjipadi
Chidambaram 148. Kunnam, 149. Ariyalur, and 150. Jayankondam 157. Bhuvanagiri, 158. Chidambaram and 159. Kattumannarkoil (SC)
Mayiladuturai 160. Sirkazhi (SC), 161. Mayiladuthurai, 162. Poompuhar, 170. Thiruvidaimarudur (SC), 171. Kumbakonam and 172. Papanasam
Nagapattinam 163. Nagapattinam 164. Kilvelur (SC), 165. Vedaranyam, 166. Thiruthuraipoondi (SC), 168. Thiruvarur and 169. Nannilam
Thanjavur 167. Mannargudi, 173. Thiruvaiyaru, 174. Thanjavur, 175. Orathanadu, 176. Pattukkottai and 177. Peravurani
Sivaganga 181. Thirumayam, 182. Alangudi, 184. Karaikudi, 185. Tiruppattur, 186. Sivaganga and 187. Manamadurai (SC)
Madurai 188. Melur, 189. Madurai East, 191. Madurai North, 192. Madurai South, 193. Madurai Central and 194. Madurai West
Theni 190. Sholavandan (SC), 197. Usilampatti, 198. Andipatti, 199. Periyakulam (SC), 200. Bodinayakanur and 201. Cumbum
Virudhunagar 195. Thiruparankundram, 196. Thirumangalam, 204. Sattur, 205. Sivakasi, 206. Virudhunagar and 207.Aruppukkottai
Ramanathapuram 183. Aranthangi, 208. Tiruchuli, 209. Paramakudi (SC), 210. Tiruvadanai, 211. Ramanathapuram and 212. Mudhukulathur
Thoothukudi 213. Vilathikulam, 214. Thoothukkudi, 215. Tiruchendur, 216. Srivaikuntam, 217. Ottapidaram (SC) and 218.Kovilpatti
Tenkasi 202. Rajapalayam, 203. Srivilliputhur (SC), 219. Sankarankovil (SC), 220. Vasudevanallur (SC), 221. Kadayanallur and 222. Tenkasi
Tirunelveli 223. Alangulam, 224. Tirunelveli, 225. Ambasamudram, 226. Palayamkottai, 227. Nanguneri and 228. Radhapuram
Kanyakumari 229. Kanyakumari, 230. Nagercoil, 231. Colachel, 232. Padmanabhapuram, 233. Vilavancode and 234. Killiyoor

 

www.elections.tn.gov.in
www.elections.tn.gov.in
ceotamilnadu.nic.in
eci.nic.in

 

New Year 2015 16 Party In Chennai, Coimbatore, Goa, Punjab, Pune Online Ticket Booking

New Year 2013 14 Party In Chennai, Coimbatore, Goa, Punjab, Pune Online Ticket Booking:

New-Year-2014-Party

Every Year on 31st December People go for party for the New Year’s Eve celebration to Welcome the New Year.

This year the New Year’s Eve is to be celebrated on Tuesday, 31st December 2013 for the New Year’s Day which comes on Wednesday 1st January 2014.

In India at places like Chennai, Coimbatore, Goa, Punjab, Pune and major cities the New Years Eve party will be conducted at Hotels, Resorts, Pubs and also in beaches.

The list of events for the New Year’s Eve that is to be celebrated on 31st December 2013 in India had been mentioned below.

New Year 2014 Party in Coimbatore:

  • Carnival Night at Open Air – The Lawns of the Resort, Coimbatore

New Year 2014 Party in Bangalore:

  • Las Vegas 2014 at Manipal County (Resort), Bangalore – 560 068
  • Rock and Roll 2014 at Amulya Resort, Devanahalli, Bangalore.

New Year 2014 Party in Goa:

  • IRFD NEW YEAR BASH 2013 at Mollys Goa-the Irish Pub(Maddovaddo,Calangute,Bardez Goa) on 29th December 2013
  • IRFD NEW YEAR BASH 2013 at Mollys Goa-the Irish Pub(Maddovaddo,Calangute,Bardez Goa) on 30th December 2013
  • IRFD NEW YEAR BASH 2013 at Mollys Goa-the Irish Pub(Maddovaddo,Calangute,Bardez Goa) on 31st December 2013

New Year 2014 Party in Punjab:

  • Big Bang Night at Hotel Orbit Continental, Punjab

New Year 2014 Party in Pune:

  • Party Of The Year 2014 at Kumar Pacific Mall

New Year 2014 Party List in Chennai:

  • “Y13″ – New Year Blast at Benzz Park, Lexus, #62, Thirumalai Road, T.Nagar, Chennai.
  • ALICE IN BOLLYWOOD 2014 at Le Royal Meridien Hotel,chennai
  • ALICE IN THE CLUB 2014 at Le Royal Meridien Hotel,chennai
  • Beach Nite 2014 at Beach Park Resort, ECR
  • Desi Nite L-II at Hotel Ambassador Pallava, Dynasty Hall, Chennai.
  • Euphoria 2014 at Satyavaas Resort Opposite to Mayajaal – Second Street
  • Exotica 2014 at White housse at The Hotel Bhimaas 100 Feet Road. Vadapalani
  • Explore Beach Party 2014 at The Grand Beach Resort,Kovalam ECR,Chennai.
  • Fiesta Night 2014 at League Club Lawn,100 Ft Road Vadapalani,Chennai.
  • Gala New Year Eve Celebrations 2014 at Blue Lagoon Beach Resort,ECR,Chennai-41.
  • Hang Over 2014 – Beer Mela at Bliss Resort Daga Farm House utthandi,ECR,Chennai.
  • Happy NEW YEAR – PARTY PACKAGE 2014 at Tun l Hotel House Boat Resort,1,ECR.
  • Happy New Year 2014 – Dance. Dance. at Hotel Arun International, Koyambedu
  • Happy New Year 2014 at Hotel Checkers Poison Club,Mount Road, Saidapet Chennai.
  • Insomnia 2014 at Radisson BLU HOTELS & RESORTS Egmore, Chennai-600008.
  • Lets Jazz up the Party at Kohinoor Asiana Hotels
  • LUCKY GLOW 2014 at Dream In Real Leisure Holiday club, ECR Road,Kovalam,Chennai.
  • Marvelous 2014 at Kailash Garden, OMR,Chennai
  • MASQUERADE PARTY at Radisson BLU HOTELS & RESORTS Egmore,Chennai-600008.
  • MGM Presents Paradise Party 2014 at MGM Beach Resort,chennai
  • New Year Eve 2014 – Mayajaal at Mayas Resort ,Mayajaal
  • New Year Fest 2014 at Green Coconut Resort, Muttukadu, ECR, Chennai
  • New Year Lucky 13 at Hotel Milestonnez, Sriperumpudur
  • Ocean Blast 2 – New Year Beach Party 2014 at Greens Klub Beach Resort ECR, Kanathur Village, Koovathur Post
  • ODOUR FARMS – New Year 2014 at Odour Resorts, ECR, Mamallapura, Near Tiger Caves
  • Oxygen – New Year Bash at Hotel Radha Regent, Arumbakkam, Chennai – 600106
  • Party 3D – Dine, Drink, Dance at The park hotel ,601,Anna salai , Chennai – 600 006
  • PIRATE BAY AT WINCHESTER at Radisson BLU HOTELS & RESORTS Egmore,Chennai-600008.
  • Purple Crush 2014 at President Hotel & Towers, R.K.Salai, Mylapore
  • Rock N Roll – New Year Party at Jaya Gardens,Before Mayajaal,ECR
  • Spark 2014 at Kailash Beach Resort, Injambakkam, ECR
  • SPARKZ at Gem Inn Resort , OMR , Navalur
  • Spin Your Way In at The Imperial Court, The Hotel Royal Plaza, Koyambedu
  • The New Year Blaze Fiery Fun – 2014 at Hotel Chennai Gateway, Chennai
  • Unplugged 2014 at Coorg at Hotel Abu Palace 926,Poonamallee High Road,Chennai-84
  • Viva La Vida – 31st Dez 2014 at Haddows Club,Sterling Road,Nungambakkam,Chennai
  • Welcome – 2014 at Hotel ITC Aruna, 144, Sterling Road, Nungabakkam
  • Welcome 2014 at Golden Bay Resorts
  • Wet & Wild New Year Eve 2014 at Fern Beach House, Uthandi, ECR
  • WONDERLAND at Le Royal Meridien Hotel,chennai.
  • Zoo For The Party Animals at Savera Hotel, Chennai.

www.ticketnew.com

1 2 3 4 27