Orissa Election 2014 Cuttack Municipal Corporation, Baripada Municipality Vote Counting Updates

Orissa Election 2014 Cuttack Municipal Corporation, Baripada Municipality Vote Counting Updates:

Election 2014 India

Cuttack Municipal Corporation Election 2014:

The general election to Cuttack Municipal Corporation is conducted by the State Election Commission of odisha.

On 6th February 2014, Thursday the polling of votes for the Cuttack Municipal Corporation is conducted at various polling stations from 8 AM to 5 PM.

The counting of votes and declaration of results for the general election to Cuttack Municipal Corporation is scheduled to be held on February 7, 2014 from 8 AM onwards.

Baripada Municipality Election 2014:

The general election to Baripada Municipality is conducted by the State Election Commission of odisha.

As per the schedule the general election to Baripada Municipality was conducted on 6th February 2014 from 8 AM to 5 PM at various Polling station.

The counting of votes for the general election to Baripada Municipality will be done on 7th February 2014 from 8 AM onwards and on the same date the results of the winners will be released.

secorissa.org

 

AAP 6th List of MP Candidates Name 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014

AAP 6th List of MP Candidates Name 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP party leader had recently released the 6th list of candidates contesting for the upcoming 16th Lok Sabha of India General Election 2014.

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP had totally released 242 candidates name list for the Parliament election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India election is to be conducted by the Election Commission of India in the month of April and May 2014.

Totally 543 Parliamentary Constituencies located across all the states of India and for electing the new Member of Parliament MPs for the 16th Lok Sabha of India the election is to be conducted.

On 16th May 2014 the counting of votes for the Lok Sabha election 2014 will be done and the results of the winning candidates name list will be released by the Election Commission of India.

Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) MP List 2014:

S.No State LS Constituency AAP MP List 2014
1 Andaman & Nicobar Andaman & Nicobar Sanjay Meshack
2 Assam Lakhimpur Hiramoni Deka Sonowal
3 Chhattisgarh Bastar (ST) Soni Sori
4 Chhattisgarh Bilaspur Anand Mishra
5 Chhattisgarh Mahasamund Lakshman Masuriya
6 Dadra and Nagar Haveli Dadra and Nagar Haveli Chotubhai Patel
7 Daman & Diu Daman & Diu Kessur Goan
8 Goa North Goa Dr. Dattaram B Desai
9 Goa South Goa Swati Shridhar Kerkar
10 Kerala Kozhikode K P Ratheesh
11 Kerala Palakkad Padmanabhan Bhaskaran
12 Maharashtra Ahmadnagar Deepali Sayed
13 Maharashtra Akola Ajay Panjabrao Hinglekar
14 Maharashtra Jalgaon Sangram Gokulsingh Patil
15 Maharashtra Palghar Pandhurang Jethya Pardhi
16 Maharashtra RAVER Pratibha Shinde
17 Maharashtra Wardha Md. Alim Patel
18 Manipur Outer Manipur Mr. M. Khamchinpou Zou
19 MEGHALAYA SHILLONG Armerington Kharshiing
20 MP Damoh Santosh Bharti
21 MP Gwalior Neelam Agrawal
22 MP Khajuraho Amit Bhatnagar
23 MP Morena Devendra Agrawal
24 MP Rewa Poornanand Tiwari
25 MP Satna Jagdish Singh
26 MP Shahdol Vijay Kumar Kol
27 Odisha Aska Prabhat Kumar Mohanty
28 Odisha Bhadrak Narayan Chandra Jena
29 Odisha Jagatsinghpur (SC) Anupama Sethy
30 Odisha JAJPUR KALANDI MALLICK
31 Odisha Kandhamal Narendra Mohanty
32 Odisha Kendrapara Md. Samim Akhtar
33 Odisha Mayurbhanj (ST) Chhabi Mahali
34 Odisha Nabarangpur Harabati Gond
35 Odisha Sambalpur Anand Samal
36 Odisha Sundergarh (ST) Basil Ekka
37 Rajasthan Alwar Virendra Vidrohi
38 Rajasthan BHILWARA Sunil Agiwal
39 Rajasthan Churu K K Saharan
40 Rajasthan Jaipur (City) Dr. Virendra Singh
41 Rajasthan Udaipur Velaram Meena
42 Tripura Tripura West DR. SALIL SAHA
43 UP Ballia Bharat Singh
44 UP Banda Amar Singh Rathore
45 UP Barabanki Dinesh Chandra Gautam
46 UP Dhaurahra Dilkees Bano
47 UP Etah Dilip Yadav
48 UP Ghaziabad Shazia Ilmi
49 UP Jalaun (SC) Abhilasha Jathav
50 UP Machhlishahr Virendra Kumar Sonker
51 UP Mathura Anuj Garg
52 UP Sant Kabir Nagar Aftab Alam Khan
53 Uttarakhand Hardwar Kanchan Choudhary Bhattacharya
54 Uttarakhand NAINITAL-UDHAMSINGH NAGAR Balli Singh Cheema
55 Uttarakhand TEHRI GARHWAL Anoop Nautiyal
56 Chandigarh Chandigarh Gul Panag

http://www.aamaadmiparty.org/
http://www.aamaadmiparty.org/6th-candidate-list-announced-2014-elections

 

Valentines Day 2014 | Valentine Week List 2014 | Lovers Day SMS Wishes Messages

Valentines Day 2014 | Valentine Week List 2014 | Lovers Day SMS Wishes Messages:

lovers day 2014

The Valentine’s Day is celebrated every year on 14th February in many countries around the world.

This year the Valentine’s Day 2014 is to be celebrated on 14th February 2014, Friday.

The Valentine’s Day will be celebrated for 1 week with different events starting from Rose Day to Valentine Day.

Rose Day:

The Rose Day is the 1st day event celebrated by the People of the Valentine’s Day and this year the Rose Day is to be celebrated on 7th February 2014, Friday with sharing of rose among the lovers.

Propose Day:

The Propose Day will be 2nd day of celebration of Valentine’s Day which is to be celebrated on 8th February 2014, Saturday.

Chocolate Day:

The Chocolate Day is to be celebrated on 9th February 2014, Sunday which will be the 3rd day of the celebration of Lovers Day with sharing of Chocolate among the lovers.

Teddy Day:

The Teddy Day will be celebrated on 10th February 2014, Monday which will be the 4th day of the celebration of Valentines Day with sharing of Teddy among the lovers.

Promise Day:

The Promise Day will be the 5th day of celebration of Valentine’s Day which is to be celebrated on 11th February 2014, Tuesday.

Hug Day:

The Hug Day will be 6th day of celebration of Valentine’s Day which is to be celebrated on 12th February 2014, Wednesday.

Kiss Day:

The Kiss Day will be celebrated on 13th February 2014, Thursday which will be the 7th day of the celebration of Valentines Day.

Valentine Day:

Finally the Valentine Day will be celebrated by the lovers on 14th February 2014, Friday.

Valentines Day 2014 SMS Wishes:

Always Know That In My Heart
Your Name Is Deeply Embedded And
Not Even The Years
That Come Will Ever Erase It.
Happy Valentines Day 2014

Two things are never defined in whole life,
1 is LOVE:
Bcoz u never know who LOVES u how much.
2nd Friend:
Bcoz u never know how deeply they care About U.
Happy Valentines Day 2014

Sweeter than the candies
Lovelier than the Red Roses
More hug-gable than toys
That’s what you’re
Here’s wishing you a Rose Day
That’s as special as you are
Happy Rose Day 2014

Valentines Day 2014 SMS in Hindi:

Aapke Aane Se Zindagi Kitni Kh00bsurat Hai,
Dil Me Basi Hai Jo Wo Apki Hi Surat Hai,
Door Jaana Nahi Humse Kabhi Bhulkar Bhi,
Hame Har Kadam Per Aapki Zarurat Hai.
Happy Valentine’s Day!

Saans Lene Se Bhi Teri Yaad Aati Hai,
Hur Saans Mein Teri Khushboo Bas Jati Hai,
Kaise Kahoon Ki Saans Se Main Zinda Hoon,
Jab Ki Saans Se Pehle Teri Yaad Aati Hai…
Happy Valentine’s Day.

 

Live Modi Public Speech in Mumbai on General Election 2014 Today 30.09.2013

modiThe pm candidate of bjp mr.Narendra Modi after finishing rally in delhi heading to mumbai for the first time on 30.09.2013 on Monday to address the public speech for general election 2014.

At about 4 in the evening Modi is to arrive in bombay who has not earlier made any rally on election 2014..

Modi who is the current chief minister of the state of Gujarat will launch the Mumbai Diamond Merchant Association’s at Diamond Hall in the Bharat Diamond Bourse in Bandra-Kurla Complex.

Further more meeting with the industry association later in the evening is scheduled.

Very tight security is in place for the bhartiya janata party candidate narendra modi over his visit to mumbai, maharashtra for the first time.

It is known from BJP leaders that Modi will have more engagements in maharashtra towards the 2014 Lok Sabha polls after lined up in Uttar Pradesh.

There could be a public speech live by modi on election 2014 in mumbai is not scheduled.

India Vs England 2014 Cricket Match Test, ODI and T20 Schedule, Players List

India Vs England 2014 Cricket Match Test, ODI and T20 Schedule, Players List:

India-vs-England-2014

Team India tour of England to play 5 Test Matches, 5 ODI matches and 1 T20 International match which starts from 9th July 2014 to 7th September 2014.

The team players for India Vs England cricket match will be soon released by the Team selection board for 5 Test Matches, 5 ODI matches and 1 T20 International match.

The tickets will also be issued for the India Vs England 2014 5 Test Matches, 5 ODI matches and 1 T20 International match.

The live telecast of the India Vs England 2014 5 Test Matches, 5 ODI matches and 1 T20 International match will be available at the Sports Channel.

1st Test – England v India
Date: 9th July 2014 to 13th July 2014
Time: 10:00 GMT | 11:00 local | 15:30 IST
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham

2nd Test – England v India
Date: 17th July 2014 to 21st July 2014
Time: 10:00 GMT | 11:00 local | 15:30 IST
Venue: Lord’s, London

3rd Test – England v India
Date: 27th July 2014 to 31st July 2014
Time: 10:00 GMT | 11:00 local | 15:30 IST
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton

4th Test – England v India
Date: 7th August 2014 to 11th August 2014
Time: 10:00 GMT | 11:00 local | 15:30 IST
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester

5th Test – England v India
Date: 15th August 2014 to 19th August 2014
Time: 10:00 GMT | 11:00 local | 15:30 IST
Venue: Kennington Oval, London

1st ODI – England v India
Date: 22nd August 2014
Venue: County Ground, Bristol

2nd ODI – England v India
Date: 25th August 2014
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

3rd ODI – England v India
Date: 27th August 2014
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham

4th ODI – England v India
Date: 2nd September 2014
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham

5th ODI – England v India
Date: 5th September 2014
Venue: Headingley, Leeds

Only T20I – England v India
Date: 7th September 2014
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham

 

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party:

BJP Party

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party Central Election Committee had released the state wise/constituency wise list of candidates contesting for the Member of Parliament MP to the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of states in India since the 15th Lok Sabha term is to be completed by 31st May 2014.

The counting of votes will be done on 16th May 2014 and the party winning MP candidates name list and the results of votes will be released by the Election Commission of India.

BJP State Wise/Constituency Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

BIHAR
C.No Constituency Name Name of Candidate
1 Valmiki Nagar Shri Satish Dubey
2 Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal
3 Purvi Champaran Shri Radha Mohan Singh
4 Sheohar Smt. Rama Devi
6 Madhubani Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav
7 Jhanjharpur Shri Virendra Kumar Choudhary
8 Supoul Shri Kameshwar Choupal
9 Araria Shri Pradeep Singh
10 Kishanganj Dr. Dilip Jayaswal
11 Katihar Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary
12 Purnia Shri Uday Singh
13 Madhepura Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha
14 Darbhanga Shri Kirti Jha Azad
15 Muzaffarpur Shri Ajay Nishad
17 Gopalganj (SC) Shri Janak Chamar
18 Siwan Shri Om Prakash Yadav
19 Maharajganj Shri Janardan Singh Sigriwal
20 Saran Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy
22 Ujiarpur Shri Nityanand Rai
24 Begusarai Shri Bhola Singh
26 Bhagalpur Shri Shahnawaz Hussain
27 Banka Smt. Putal Devi
30 Patna Sahib Shri Shatrughan Sinha
31 Pataliputra Shri Ram Kripal Yadav
32 Arrah Shri R.K. Singh
33 Buxar Shri Ashwani Kumar Choubey
34 Sasaram (SC) Shri Chhedi Paswan
37 Aurangabad Shri Sushil Singh
38 Gaya (SC) Shri Hari Majhi
39 Nawada Shri Giriraj Singh
ASSAM
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Karimganj (SC) Shri Krishna Das
2 Silchar Shri Kabindra Purkayastha
4 Dhubri Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
6 Barpeta Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari
7 Gauhati Smt. Bijoya Chakraborty
8 Mangaldoi Shri Ramen Deka
9 Tezpur Shri Ram Prasad Sharma
10 Nowgong Shri Rajen Gohain
11 Kaliabor Shri Mrinal Kumar Saikia
12 Jorhat Shri Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa
13 Dibrugarh Shri Rameshwar Teli
14 Lakhimpur Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
GUJARAT
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kachchh (SC) Shri Vinodbhai Chavda
2 Banaskantha Shri Haribhai Chaudhary
3 Patan Shri Liladharbhai Vaghela
4 Mahesana Smt. Jayeshriben Patel
6 Gandhinagar Shri Lal Krishna Advani
8 Ahmedabad West (SC) Dr. Shri Kiritbhai Solanki
9 Surendranagar Shri Devjibhai Fatepura
10 Rajkot Shri Mohanbhai Kundariya
11 Porbandar Shri Viththalbhai Radadiya
12 Jamnagar Smt. Punamben Madam
14 Amreli Shri Naranbhai Kachhadiya
15 Bhavnagar Dr. Smt. Bharatiben Shiyal
16 Anand Shri Dilipbhai Patel
19 Dahod (ST) Shri Jasvantsinh Bhabhor
20 Vadodara Shri Narendrabhai Modi
21 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Shri Ramsinh Rathava
22 Bharuch Shri Mansukhabhai Vasav
23 Bardoli (ST) Shri Prabhubhai Vasava
24 Surat Smt. Darshnaben Jardosh
25 Navsari Shri C.R. Patil
26 Valsad (ST) Dr. K.C. Patel
WEST BENGAL
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Cooch Behar (SC) Shri Hemchandra Burman
2 Alipurduars (ST) Shri Birendra Bora Oraon
3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Shri Satyalal Sarkar
4 Darjeeling Shri S.S. Ahluwalia
5 Raiganj Shri Nimu Bhowmick
6 Balurghat Shri Biswapriya Roychowdhary
7 Maldaha Uttar Shri Subashkrishna Goswami
8 Maldaha Dakshin Shri Bishnu Pada Roy
9 Jangipur Shri Samrat Ghosh
10 Baharampur Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari
10 Baharampur Shri Susanta Ranjan Pal
11 Murshidabad Shri Sujit Kumar Ghosh
12 Krishnanagar Shri Satyabrata Mukherjee
13 Ranaghat (SC) Dr. Supravat Biswas
14 Bangaon (SC) Shri K.D. Biswas
15 Barrackpore Shri R.K. Handa
16 Dum Dum Shri Tapan Sikdar
17 Barasat Shri P.C. Sarkar (Jr.)
18 Basirhat Shri Samik Bhattacharya
19 Joynagar (SC) Shri Biplab Mondal
20 Mathurapur (SC) Shri Tapan Naskar
21 Diamond Harbour Shri Avijit Das
23 Kolkata Dakshin Shri Tathagata Roy
24 Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha
25 Howrah Shri George Baker
26 Uluberia Shri R.K. Mahanti
28 Hooghly Shri Chandan Mitra
29 Arambagh (SC) Shri Madhusudhan Bag
30 Tamluk Shri Badsah Alam
31 Kanthi Shri Kamalendu Pahari
32 Ghatal Md Alam
33 Jhargram (ST) Shri Bikash Mudi
34 Medinipur Shri Prabhakar Tiwari
35 Purulia Shri Bikash Banerjee
36 Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
37 Bishnupur (SC) Dr. Jayanta Mondal
38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Santosh Roy
39 Burdwan – Durgapur Smt. Deboshree Chowdhury
40 Asansol Shri Babul Supriya
41 Bolpur (SC) Shri Kamini Mohan Sarkar
42 Birbhum Shri Joy Banerjee
UTTAR PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal
2 Kairana Shri Hukum Singh
3 Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Balyan
4 Bijnor Shri Rajendra Singh Advocate
6 Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh
7 Rampur Dr. Naipal Singh
8 Sambhal Shri Satyapal Saini
10 Meerut Shri Rajendra Aggarwal
11 Baghpat Dr. Satpal Sing
13 Gautam buddh Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma
14 Bulandshahr (SC) Dr. Bhola Singh
15 Aligarh Shri Satish Goutam
17 Mathura Smt. Hema Malini
18 Agra (SC) Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya
19 Fatehpur Sikri Choudhary Babulal
20 Firozabad Shri S.P. Singh Baghel
21 Mainpuri Shri B.S.S. Chouhan
22 Etah Shri Rajveer Singh
24 Aonla Shri Dharmedra Kashyap
25 Bareilly Shri Santosh Gangwar
26 Pilibhit Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
27 Shahjahanpur (SC) Smt. Krishna Raj
28 Kheri Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’
29 Dhaurahra Smt. Rekha Verma
30 Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma
31 Hardoi (SC) Shri Anshul Verma
32 Misrikh (SC) Smt. Anju Bala
33 Unnao Shri Harisakshi Maharaj
34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore
35 Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh
38 Sultanpur Shri Varun Gandhi
40 Farrukhabad Shri Mukesh Rajput
41 Etawah (SC) Shri Ashok Dohre
42 Kannauj Shri Subrat Pathak
43 Kanpur Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi
44 Akbarpur Shri Devendra Bhole
45 Jalaun (SC) Shri Bhanu Verma
46 Jhansi Sadhvi Uma Bharti
47 Hamirpur Shri Pushpendra Singh Chandel
49 Fatehpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
50 Kaushambi (SC) Shri Vinok Sonkar
52 Allahabad Shri Shyama Charan Gupt
53 Barabanki (SC) Smt. Priyanka Rawat
54 Faizabad Shri Lallu Singh
55 Ambedkar Nagar Shri Hariom Pandey
56 Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule
57 Kaiserganj Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh
58 Shrawasti Shri Daddan Mishra
59 Gonda Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh
60 Domariyaganj Shri Jagdambika Pal
61 Basti Shri Harish Dwivedi
63 Maharajganj Shri Pankaj Choudhary
64 Gorakhpur Shri Yogi Aditya Nath
65 Kushi Nagar Shri Rajesh Pandey
66 Deoria Shri Kalraj Mishra
67 Bansgaon (SC) Shri Kamlesh Paswan
68 Lalganj (SC) Smt. Leelam Sonkar
69 Azamgarh Shri Ramakant Yadav
70 Ghosi Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar
71 Salempur Shri Ravindra Kushwaha
72 Ballia Shri Bharat Singh
73 Jaunpur Shri K.P. Singh
74 Machhlishahr (SC) Shri Ramcharitra Nishad
75 Ghazipur Shri Manoj Sinha
76 Chandauli Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey
77 Varanasi Shri Narendra Bhai Modi
78 Bhadohi Shri Virendra Singh Mast
80 Robertsganj (SC) Shri Chhote Lal Kharwar
RAJASTHAN
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihalchand Meghwal
2 Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Meghwal
3 Churu Shri Rahul Kaswa
4 Jhunjhunu Smt. Santosh Ahlawat
5 Sikar Swami Sumedanand
6 Jaipur Rural Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
7 Jaipur Shri Ramcharan Vohra
8 Alwar Shri Mahent Chandnath
9 Bharatpur (SC) Shri Bahadur Koli
11 Dausa (ST) Shri Harish Meena
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
14 Nagaur Shri Chhotu Ram Chaudhary
16 Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat
18 Jalore Shri Devji Patel
19 Udaipur (ST) Shri Arjun Meena
20 Banswara (ST) Shri Manshankar Ninama
21 Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi
22 Rajsamand Shri Hari Om Singh Rathore
23 Bhilwara Shri Subhash Bahdiya
24 Kota Shri Om Birla
25 Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh
MADHYA PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Morena Shri Anup Mishra
2 Bhind (SC) Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh
3 Gwalior Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
4 Guna Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya
6 Tikamgarh (SC) Shri Virendra Khatik
7 Damoh Shri Prahlad Patel
9 Satna Shri Ganesh Singh
10 Rewa Shri Janardan Mishra
11 Sidhi Smt. Riti Pathak
12 Shahdol (ST) Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste
13 Jabalpur Shri Rakesh Singh
14 Mandla (ST) Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste
16 Chhindwara Ch. Chandrabhan Singh,
17 Hoshangabad Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh
18 Vidisha Smt. Sushma Swaraj
20 Rajgarh Shri Rodmal Nagar
21 Dewas (SC) Shri Manohar Utwal
22 Ujjain (SC) Prof. Chintamani Malviya
24 Ratlam (ST) Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria
25 Dhar (ST) Smt. Savitri Thakur
26 Indore Smt. Sumitra Mahajan
27 Khargone (ST) Shri Subhash Patel
28 Khandwa Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan
29 Betul (ST) Smt. Jyoti Dhurve
KERALA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kasaragod Shri K. Surendran
2 Kannur Shri P.C. Mohanan Master
3 Vadakara Shri V.K. Sajeeva
4 Wayanad Shri P.R. Rasmilnath
5 Kozhikode Shri C.K. Padmanabhan
6 Malappuram Adv. Sreeprakash
7 Ponnani Shri K. Narayanan Master
8 Palakkad Smt. Shobha Surendran
9 Alathur (SC) Shri Shajumon Vattekad
10 Thrissur Shri K.P. Sreesan
11 Chalakudy Adv. B. Gopalakrishnan
12 Ernakulam Shri A.N. Radhakrishnan
13 Idukki Adv. Sabu Varghese
16 Mavelikkara (SC) Adv. P. Sudheer
17 Pathanamthitta Shri M.T. Ramesh
18 Kollam Shri P.M. Velayudhan
19 Attingal Smt. Girijakumari
20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri O. Rajagopal
MAHARASHTRA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Nandurbar Sushree Heena Gaveet
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Gadkari
11 Bhandara – Gondiya Shri Nana Patole
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Nete
13 Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Ahir
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
20 Dindori (ST) Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
22 Palghar (ST) Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi Shri Kapil Patil
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
37 Ahmadnagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
42 Solapur (SC) Shri Sharad Bansode
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil
KARNATAKA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chikkodi Shri Ramesh V. Katti
2 Belgaum Shri Suresh C. Angadi
3 Bagalkot Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar
4 Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi
5 Gulbarga (SC) Shri Revu Naik Belamgi
6 Raichur (ST) Shri K. Sivanagouda Naik
8 Koppal Shri Sanganna A. Karadi
10 Haveri Shri Shivkumari C. Udasi
11 Dharwad Shri Prahlad Joshi
12 Uttara Kannada Shri Ananth Kumar Hegde
13 Davanagere Shri G.M. Siddeswara
14 Shimoga Shri B.S. Yeddyurappa
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje
17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Katil
18 Chitradurga (SC) Shri Janardhana Swamy
19 Tumkur Shri G.S. Basavaraj
20 Mandya Shri Shivalingaiah
21 Mysore Shri Prathap Simha
22 Chamarajanagar (SC) Shri A.R. Krishna Murthy
23 Bangalore Rural Shri P. Muniraja Gowda
24 Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
25 Bangalore central Shri P.C. Mohan
26 Bangalore South Shri Ananth Kumar
27 Chikkballapur Shri B.N. Bachhegouda
28 Kolar (SC) Shri M. Narayanaswamy
HARYANA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ambala (SC) Shri Ratan Lal Kahariya
2 Kurukshetra Shri Rajkumar Saini
6 Sonipat Shri  Ramesh Kaushik
7 Rohtak Shri Om Prakash Dhankhad
8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Shri Dharamveer
9 Gurgaon Shri Rao Indrajeet Singh
10 Faridabad Shri Krishnapal Gurjar
ODISHA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Bargarh Shri Subash Chauhan
2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram
3 Sambalpur Shri Suresh Pujari
4 Keonjhar (ST) Shri Anant Nayak
5 Mayurbhanj (ST) Dr. Nepol Raghu Murmu
6 Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi
9 Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani
10 Bolangir Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
11 Kalahandi Shri Pradeep Nayak
12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Parsuram Majhi
13 Kandhamal Shri Sukanta Panigrahi
16 Jagatsinghpur (SC) Shri Baidhar Mallik
19 Aska Shri Mahesh Mohanty
20 Berhampur Shri Ram Chandra Panda
21 Koraput (ST) Shri Shibashankar Ulka
JHARKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Rajmahal (ST) Shri Hemlal Murmu
2 Dumka (ST) Shri Sunil Soren
3 Godda Shri Nishikant Dubey
4 Chatra Shri Sunil Singh
5 Kodarma Dr. Ravindra Kumar Rai
6 Giridih Shri Ravindra Pandey
7 Dhanbad Shri Pashupati Nath Singh
8 Ranchi Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary
9 Jamshedpur Shri Vidhyut Mahato
10 Singhbhum (ST) Shri Laxman Gilua
11 Khunti (ST) Shri Kariya Munda
12 Lohardaga (ST) Shri Sudarshan Bhagat
13 Palamau (SC) Shri V.S. Ram
14 Hazaribagh Shri Jayant Sinha
TRIPURA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tripura West Shri Sudhindra Ch. Dasgupta
2 Tripura East (ST) Shri Parikshit Debbarma
Jammu & Kashmir
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Baramulla Shri Gulam Mohammad Meer
3 Anantnag Mushtaq Ahmad Malik, Nurabadi
4 Ladakh Shri Thunpsthan Chhewang
5 Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh
6 Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma
PUNJAB
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
2 Amritsar Shri Arun Jaitley
5 Hoshiarpur (SC) Shri Vijay Sampla
CHATTISGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Sarguja (ST) Shri Kamalbhan Singh
2 Raigarh (ST) Shri Vishnudev Sai
3 Janjgir-Champa (SC) Smt. Kamla Patle
4 Korba Dr. Banshilal Mahato
5 Bilaspur Shri Lakhanlal Sau
6 Rajnandgaon Shri Abhishek Singh
7 Durg Sushree Saroj Pandey
8 Raipur Shri Ramesh Bais
9 Mahasamund Shri Chandulal Sahu
10 Bastar (ST) Shri Dinesh Kashyap
11 Kanker (ST) Shri Vikram Usendi
UTTARAKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tehri Garhwal Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi
2 Garhwal Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi
3 Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta
4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari
5 Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank
Arunachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Arunachal West Shri Kiren Rijijuji
2 Arunachal East Shri Tapir Gao
Manipur
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Inner Manipur Dr. R.K. Ranjan Singh
2 Outer Manipur (ST) Prof. Gangmumei Kamei
Goa
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 North Goa Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
2 South Goa Shri Narendra Keshav Sawaikar
Himachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kangra Shri Shanta Kumar
3 Hamirpur Shri Anurag Thakur
4 Shimla (SC) Shri Virendra Kashyap
CHANDIGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandigarh Smt. Kirron Kher
DELHI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
2 North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
3 East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
4 New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
5 North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
6 West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
7 South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Andaman & nicobar islands Shri Vishnupad Rai
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Dadar & Nagar Haveli Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel
DAMAN & DIU
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Daman & diu Shri Lalubhai B. Patel

 

http://www.bjp.org/

 

Hidesign LEather GOods Bags Purchases New Year Offers

hidesignHidesign being a leather goods manufacturer from Pondicherry markets and promotes hi luxury leather goods now available in many countries across the world.

Hidesign never miss the festival season to offer its customer a load of discounts, rebates, redeems, offers and this new year 2014 is not left behind. Those who are in search for good leather products can purchase online or visit the hidesign stores outlets available in many indian cities. For those who don’t know where the shop is can do get here the list of flagship stores

Sl No State City Address Contact Information
1 Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad GVK-1 MALL
ROAD NO 1, BANJARA HILLS,HYDERABAD – 500034
040 67467820
2 Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad INORBIT MALL
SHOP NO F-21, FIRST FLOOR,APIIC SOFTWARE LAYOUT,TRION PROPERTIES LTD,HITECH CITY,
MADHAPUR,HYDERABAD – 500081
040 40175724
3 Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad RAJIV GANDHI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORTSHOP NO 13, DOMESTIC DEPARTURE,SHAMSHABAD,
HYDERABAD – 500409
040 66603736
4 Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad RAJIV GANDHI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
SHOP NO 19, LEVEL F INTERNATIONAL DEPARTURE,SHAMSHABAD,
HYDERABAD – 500409
040 66603725
5 Delhi New Delhi AMBI MALLAMBIENCE MALLSHOP NO UG 19
NELSON MANDELA MARGVASANT KUNJ
NEW DELHI – 110070
011 40870047
6 Delhi New Delhi INDIRA GANDHI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT6 E, DOMESTIC DEPARTURE,
T 1 D, PALAM,
NEW DELHI – 110037
011 46082896
7 Delhi New Delhi JANTA STORESN-10, N-BLOCK,
GREATER KAILASHNEW DELHI – 110048
011 29236034
8 Delhi New Delhi PACIFIC INDIA MALLSHOP NO-3, 1ST FLOORTAGORE GARDEN,
NEAR SUBHASH NAGAR METRO STATIONMAIN NAZAFGARH ROAD
NEW DELHI 110018
011 45784454
9 Delhi New Delhi SELECT CITY
SHOP NO 67, I FLOOR,DISTRICT CENTRE, SAKET,NEW DELHI – 110017
011 40548821
10 Delhi New Delhi STUDIO INDIA
49-G, CONNAUGHT PLACENEW DELHI – 110001
011 23327544
11 Delhi New Delhi VINNIES HIDESIGN49 A, KHAN MARKET,NEW DELHI – 110003 011 24615314
12 Gujarat Ahmedabad GULMOHAR PARK MALLSHOP NO4, G4,GULMOHAR PARK
S.G. HIGHWAY,SATELITE ROAD,AHMEDABAD – 380015
079-40025173
13 Gujarat Ahmedabad ALFA ONE MALLHIDESIGN IND.PVT.LTD.
SHOP.NO.G.26,ALFA ONE MALLNEAR VASTRAPUR LAKEOPP.KALYAN PUSHTI HAVELI,VASTRAPUR,
AHMEDABAD-380054
079-40301527
14 Gujarat Surat WESTSIDEISCON MALL,
OPP. RAJHANS THEATRE,DUMAS ROAD,
SURAT – 395007
0261 2252201, 2252205
15 Gujarat Surat CENTRALIRIS MALL,
VALENTINE MULTIPLEX,DUMAS ROAD,GOURAV PATH,
SURAT-395 007
16 Gujarat Surat LIFESTYLE
RAHUL RAJ MALL,
OPP. VALENTINE MULTIPLEX,DUMAS ROAD, PIPLON,SURAT-395007
17 Haryana Gurgaon AMBI MALL
NO:76 GROUND FLOOR,AMBIENCE ISLAND NH 8,GURGAON – 122002
0124 4029013
18 Haryana Gurgaon METROPOLITAN MGF
THE METROPOLITAN MALL,SHOP NO 04, II FLOOR,MEHRALI,
GURGAON – 122002
0124 4019446
19 Karnataka Bangalore ORION MALLSHOP NO: UGOEORION MALL
BRIGADE GATEWAY CAMPUS26/1 DR.RAJ KUMAR ROADRAJAJINAGAR-MALLESHWARAMBANGALORE-560055
080-22682094
20 Karnataka Bangalore 1 MG
SHOP NO: 07AGROUND FLOOR
1/2 SWAMI VIVEKANANDA ROADOPP. VIVANTA BY TAJ HOTEL(NEAR MG ROAD TRINITY CIRCLE)BANGALORE- 560008
080-22086531
21 Karnataka Bangalore GARUDA MALL
SHOP NO 109, FIRST FLOOR,25, MAGRATH ROAD,ASHOK NAGAR,BANGALORE – 560025
080 66141055, 41511930
22 Karnataka Bangalore MANTRI MALLSHOP NO UG 79,SAMPIGE ROAD,MALLESHWARAM,
BANGALORE – 560003
080 22667012
23 Karnataka Bangalore SHRUNGAR SHOPPING CENTER14, M.G. ROAD,
BANGALORE – 560001
080 25587697, 41325901
24 Karnataka Bangalore THE LEELA GALLERIASHOP NO A6,
23, HAL OLD AIRPORT ROAD.BANGALORE – 560028
080 41153335
25 Karnataka Bangalore PHOENIX MARKET CITY
SHOP NO: UG 06,(UPPER GROUND)OPP. MAHADEVAPURA CMCWHITE FIELD MAIN ROADMAHADEVAPURA
BANGALORE- 560048
080- 49196097, 67266097
26 Karnataka Bangalore HIDESIGN BOUTIQUE
NO.04, C/311, HRBR LAYOUT,3RD BLOCK,
OPP: JALA VAYU VIHAR NORTH GATE,KAMANHALLI
BANGALORE – 560043
080-25440535
27 Kerela Cochin BAYPRIDE MALLSHOP NO 08,GROUND FLOOR,MARINE DRIVE,COCHIN – 682031. 0484 4025310
28 Kerela Cochin NUCLEUS MALLHIDESIGN INDIA PVT LTDSHOP NO 17
ABAD NUCLEUS MALLERNAKULAM ,MARADUCOCHIN -682304
0484-4019258
29 Kerela Cochin KOCHI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORTINTERNATIONAL TERMINAL,
A4, DEPARTURE LOUNGE,
P.O ERNAKULUM,KERALA – 683111
4842611015
30 Kerela Cochin KOCHI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORTHIDESIGN INDIA PVT LTD
SHOP NO.5DEPARTURE LOUNGUEDOMESTIC TERMINALCOCHIN AIRPORTCOCHIN-683111
0484-2611045
31 Maharashtra Mumbai HIDESIGN BOUTIQUESINORBIT MALL
L48, GROUND FLOOR,MALAD LINK ROAD,MALAD (W),MUMBAI – 400064
022- 42666046
32 Maharashtra Mumbai INORBIT MALL
SHOP NO F-11, FIRST FLOOR,SECTOR 30 A, VASHIMUMBAI – 400705
022-64539648
33 Maharashtra Mumbai PHOENIX MILLS
T-25/A , 3RD FLOOR PALLADIUM, PHOENIX MALL, SENAPATIBAPAT ROAD, LOWER
PAREL, MUMBAI – 400013
022 – 64539647
34 Maharashtra Mumbai OBEROI MALLF5,
OPP DINDOSHI BUS DEPOT,GOREGAON (E),
MUMBAI – 400063
022 -28424443
35 Maharashtra Mumbai CR2
SHOP NO 06,GROUND FLOOR,
CROSS ROADS II RECLAMATION,OPP. BAJAJ BHAVAN,
MUMBAI – 400021
022 -66541615
36 Maharashtra Mumbai JUHU
30 B, JUHU TARA ROAD,OPP ROTARY CENTRE,SANTACRUZ (W),MUMBAI – 400049
022 -26606314
37 Maharashtra Mumbai RCITY MALL
SHOP NO 8B, GROUND FLOOR,146, OPP PRESIDENTIAL TOWER,LBS MARG, GHATKOPAR (W),MUMBAI – 400086
022-64539642, 022- 67703176
38 Maharashtra Mumbai GROWELL MALL
UNIT NO:4,GROUND FLOOR,GROWELL MALL,
AKURLI ROAD,KANDIVILI (E),MUMBAI – 400101
022-28846678
39 Maharashtra Mumbai CHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORTDOMESTIC TERMINAL
SHOP NO. 10, RETAIL AREA 2LEVEL 2, TERMINAL 1CSANTACRUZ (E)
MUMBAI – 400099
022-66859761
40 Maharashtra Mumbai INFINITY MALL 2
HIDESIGN UNIT 28
NEXT TO TOYOTA CAR SHOWROOMRAJANPADA,LINK ROAD
BEHIND D MART DEPT. STOREMALAD WEST
MUMBAI-400064
022-42952324
41 Maharashtra Mumbai MARKET CITY PHOENIXHIDESIGN INDIA PVT LTDSHOP NO UG 101,
L B S ROAD, KAMANI, KURLA (W)MUMBAI-400070MAHARASHTRA
022-61801247
42 Maharashtra Mumbai HIDESIGN INDIA PVT LTDGROUND FLOOR,CECIL COURT,COLABA CAUSEWAY,
NEXT TO REGAL BUILDING,
OPP CAFé MONDEGAR, COLABA,MUMBAI-400005
022-66306173
43 Maharashtra Nagpur EMPRESS MALL
SHOP NO G-17H SIR BEZONJI MEHTA ROAD, NEAR GANDHISAGAR, NAGPUR – 440018
0712-6456811, 0712-2775252
44 Maharashtra Pune KOREGAON PARK PLAZA MALL
SHOP NO. GF – 13 37/4, NORTH MAIN ROAD,NEAR CITI BANK OFFICE, KOREGAON PARKPUNE- 411001
020-30530115
45 Maharashtra Pune VEDA CENTRESHOP NO 1,
D.P. ROAD, AUNDH,PUNE – 411 007
020 66407523
46 Maharashtra Pune INORBIT MALLGROUND FLOOR,SHOP NO. S-014,SURVEY NO. 35,
OPPOSITE TO CTR FACTORY,WADGAON SHERI,
PUNE NAGAR ROAD,PUNE – 411014
020 66141851
47 Maharashtra Pune AMANORA TOWN CENTRE
WEST BLOCK GROUND FLOOR- 28 VILLAGE SANDESTRANALLI,HADAPSAR-KHARADI BYPASS,
TALUKA HAVELIPUNE- 411028.
020-67260105
48 Punjab Chandigarh HOTEL TAJ CHANDIGARHSHOP NO 2A,
SHOPPING ARCADE,CHANDIGARH – 160017
0172-6570330
49 Punjab Ludhiana WESTEND MALL
LG-1, LOWER GROUND FLOOR,FEROZPUR ROAD,
LUDHIANA – 141001
0161 4617680
50 Rajasthan Jaipur PINK SQUARE MALLSHOP NO- 4
GOVIND MARG, JANTA COLONY, RAJAPARKJAIPUR – 302004
141 4052417
51 Tamil Nadu Chennai AMPA MALLSHOP NO 1,
NELSON MANICKAM ROAD,CHENNAI – 600029.
044 43553520
52 Tamil Nadu Chennai ISPAHANI CENTER123/124,NUNGAMBAKKAM,CHENNAI – 600034 044 4214 1497
53 Tamil Nadu Chennai SPENCER PLAZASHOP NO 120,2ND FLOOR,
769, ANNA SALAI ,MOUNT ROAD ,CHENNAI – 600004.
044 42141487
54 Tamil Nadu Chennai EXPRESS AVENUE
SHOP NO 005, GROUND FLOOR,49,50 L, WHITES ROAD,ROYAPETTEH, CHENNAI – 600014
044 28464077
55 Tamil Nadu Coimbatore BROOKFIELDS MALL
GROUND FLOOR, G-5 BROOKFIELDS ESTATE,67-71 KRISHNASWAMY ROAD,
COIMBATORE – 641 001
0422 2255257
56 Uttar Pradesh Lucknow HIDESIGN BOUTIQUEHIDESIGN INDIA PVT LTD9 RANI LAXMIBAI MARG
NEAR GEMINI CONTINENTAL HOTELHAZRATGANJ
LUCKNOW
0522-4010371
57 West Bengal Kolkata CITY CENTER
SHOP NO.A013,GROUND FLOORDC 1, SECTOR-1, SALT LAKEKOLKATA – 700064
033 23581625
58 West Bengal Kolkata SOUTH CITY
SHOP NO.S 113, 1ST FLR375, ANWAR SHAH ROAD,KOLKATA – 700068
033 24225435

IBPS PO and MT CWE Online Exam 2014 Application Registration

IBPS PO and MT CWE Online Exam 2014 Application Registration:

IBPS Bank Exam 2014-15

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection had published an advertisement regarding the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT CWE Phase IV in 2014.

Many Banks in India are participating in the IBPS CWE Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT common recruitment process for the year 2014 and 2015.

The online registration for the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT can be done from July 22, 2014 to August 11, 2014 at the IBPS web portal.

Like wise the online application fees payment can be done from July 22, 2014 to August 11, 2014 and offline application fee payment can be processed from July 24, 2014 to August 11, 2014 for the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT online examination 2014.

All the eligible candidates those who had applied for the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT online examinations can get the call letter after October 1, 2014.

The IBPS had planned to conduct the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT online examinations in the tentative dates like 11th October 2014, 12th October 2014, 18th October 2014, 19th October 2014, 1st November 2014 and 2nd November 2014.

From the website of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS the applicants can get the complete requirements details for the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT.

http://www.ibps.in/career_pdf/CWE_PO_MT_IV_27_06_2014.pdf
http://ibps.sifyitest.com/cwepojul14/

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 24