5 State Assembly Election 2013 Final Results Seats Won List

 

Chhattisgarh Result
Party Name Seats Won
Bahujan Samaj Party 1
Bharatiya Janata Party 49
Indian National Congress 39
Independent 1
NCT of Delhi Result
Party Name Seats Won
Bharatiya Janata Party 31
Indian National Congress 8
Janata Dal (United) 1
Shiromani Akali Dal 1
Aam Aadmi Party 28
Independent 1
Madhya Pradesh Result
Party Name Seats Won
Bahujan Samaj Party 4
Bharatiya Janata Party 165
Indian National Congress 58
Independent 3
Rajasthan Result
Party Name Seats Won
Bahujan Samaj Party 3
Bharatiya Janata Party 162
Indian National Congress 21
National People’s Party 4
National Unionist Zamindara Party 2
Independent 7

eciresults.nic.in Mizoram state election results will be announced today as the counting of votes is slated for today and you can find the Mizoram state assembly results  live now

Gram Panchayat Adhikarai GPA Village Development Officer VDO Vacancies in UP

upPanchayati Raj Dept of Uttar pradesh will be hiring UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari or uttar pradesh Village Development Officer or vdo depending on the merit list 2013 and this time the recruitment goes online over the internet.

The official website page http://www.panchayatiraj.up.nic.in of UP Panchayati Raj will make available the merit list of VDO for the academic year 2013.

The vacant post applying candidate will access and filter from the merit list of the Candidates between the date of 08.10.2013 and 15.10.2013

From the list of applied application presently the Panchayati Raj department will filter candidates list and call for personal interview.

The interview dates will be released by the UP Panchayati Raj between 15.10.13 and 25.10.213.

The Candidates with call letter / hall ticket / admit card will be let to take personal interview.

  • The due to apply offline is by 07.10.2013
  • The date of interview will be between Oct 15 , 2013 and Oct 25 , 2013
  • The Merit list will be available from Oct 08, 2013 to Oct 14 , 2013
  • The personal Interview is from 06.11.2013 and 30.11.2013

7th Central Pay Commission of India in 2016 Structure Latest News

7th Central Pay Commission of India in 2016 Structure Latest News:

P-Chidambaram

The Seventh Pay Commission for central employees was announced on 25th September 2013 by the Government of India.

From 1st January 2016 the recommendations of Seventh Pay Commission are likely to be implemented.

Finance Minister P Chidambaram had said in the report that Prime Minister of India Manmohan Singh had approved the constitution of the 7th Pay Commission.

The Seventh Pay Commission will revise the salary and pension for 50 lakh central government employees including those in defence and railways and for more than 30 lakh pensioners.

After the implementation of 7th Pay Commission might be all pay band, pay scale, pay grade will be revised.

The salary might be increased from 50 to 60 percentage after the implementation of 7th Pay Commission to all the Central Government Employees.

The sixth Pay Commission of India was implemented from 1st January 2006.

The fifth Pay Commission of India was implemented from 1st January 1996.

The fourth Pay Commission of India was implemented from 1st January 1986.

The third pay commission of India was set up in April 1970 and gave its report in March 1973.

The second pay commission of India was set up in August 1957.

The first pay commission of India was constituted in May 1946.

www.finmin.nic.in/press_room/2013/FM_7CPC_25092013.pdf

 

Download Online Chhattisgarh Election ID Voters List & Electoral Card 2013

chhattisgarhChhattisgarh in this election will form a new 90-member state assembly. The BJP has full confidence on winning the Chhattisgarh government favoring its development posted.

This election 2013 of chhattisgarh Phase – 1 will constitute eighteen constituencies as per annexure I for which the gazette notice issued on 18th october 2013 on friday fixing the due date of nomination on 25th oct 2013. All the nominated applications will be scrutinised on 26-10-2013 on saturday.
The final date for candidate withdrawal is on 28th october 2013. The polling date of chhattisgarh is on 11th november 2013 on monday.

The second Phase of 72 assembly constituencies of 2nd annexure notified on 25.10.2013 for its nomination date closing on 1st november 2013 and to go scrutiny on 2nd november 2013 on saturday. The candidate can withdraw on 4.11.2013 with the election date on 19th november 2013. The vote Counting is scheduled on  08.12.2013.
The Date of election be finished on 11.12.2013 Wednesday

The first Phase of 18 Constituencies are 77 Khujji, 78 Mohla-Manpur, 79 Antagarh, 80 Bhanupratappur, 81 Kanker, 73 Khairagarh, 74 Dongargarh, 75 Rajnandgaon, 76 Dongargaon, 82 Keshkal, 83 Kondagaon, 84 Narayanpur, 85 Bastar, 86 Jagdalpur, 90 Konta, 87 Chitrakot, 88 Dantewada, and 89 Bijapur

The Statistics of election seats in total are ninety for 1.67 crore voters polling in 21418 booth with 10 seats are sc reserved and 29 seats are reserved for scheduled tribe.

The election candidate can download the voter id card in the official chhattisgarh election website along with photograph upon submitting the voter id serial no.

The official website of chief election officer of chhatisgarh http://ceochhattisgarh.nic.in/

 

S.No District Parliamentary Constituency Assembly Contituency
1 Koria 4 Korba 1 Bharatpur-Sonhat
2 Manendragarh
3 Baikunthpur
2 surajpur 1 Sarguja 4 Premnagar
5 Bhatgon
3 Balrampur 6 Pratappur
7 Ramanujganj
8 Samri
4 Sarguja 9 Lundra
10 Ambikapur
11 Sitapur
5 Jashpur 2 Raigarh 12 Jashpur
13 Kunkuri
14 Pathalgaon
6 Raigarh 15 Lailunga
16 Raigarh
17 Sarangarh
18 Kharsia
19 Dharamjaigarh
7 Korba 4 Korba 20 Rampur
21 Korba
22 Katghora
23 Pali – Tanakhar
8 Bilaspur 24 Marwahi
5 Bilaspur 25 Kota
9 Mungeli 26 Lormi
27 Mungeli
10 Bilaspur 28 Takhatpur
29 Bilha
30 Bilaspur
31 Beltara
32 Masturi
11 Janggir-Champa 3 Janjgir-Champa 33 Akaltara
34 Janjgir-Champa
35 Sakti
36 Chandrapur
37 Jaijaipur
38 Pamgarh
12 Mahasamund 9 Mahasamund 39 Saraipali
40 Basna
41 Khallari
42 Mahasamund
13 Balodbazar 3 Janjgir-Champa 43 Bilaigarh
44 Kasdol
8 Raipur 45 Baloda Bazar
46 Bhatapara
14 Raipur 47 Dharsiwa
48 Raipur Rural
49 Raipur City West
50 Raipur City North
51 Raipur City South
52 Arang
53 Abhanpur
15 Gariyaband 9 Mahasamund 54 Rajim
55 Bindrawagarh
16 Dhamtari 11 Kanker 56 Sihawa
9 Mahasamund 57 Kurud
58 Dhamtari
17 Balod 11 Kanker 59 Sanjari Balod
60 Daundi Lohara
61 Gunderdehi
18 Durg 7 Durg 62 Patan
63 Durg Gramin
64 Durg City
65 Bhilai Nagar
66 Vaishali Nagar
67 Ahiwara
19 Bemetara 68 Saja
69 Bemetara
70 Navagarh
20 Kabirdham 6 Rajnandgaon 71 Pandariya
72 Kawardha
21 Rajnandgaon 73 Khairagarh
74 Dongargarh
75 Rajnandgaon
76 Dongargaon
77 Khujji
78 Mohla – Manpur
22 Kanker 11 Kanker 79 Antagarh
80 Bhanupratappur
81 Kanker
23 Kondagaon 82 Keshkal
10 Bastar 83 Kondagaon
24 Narayanpur 84 Narayanpur
25 Bastar(jagdalpur) 85 Bastar
86 Jagdalpur
87 Chitrakot
26 Dantewada 88 Dantewad
27 Bijapur 89 Bijapur
90 Konta

Download Final Voter List of District Wise Delhi Assembly Constituencies 2013

delhiThe Election Commission of India yesterday on 04.10.2013 declared the polling dates for delhi assembly elections treated as semi-final between the rival political parties Congress and BJP.

Earlier in the year 2013, new comer Aam Aadmi Party AAP will reserve the ground in Delhi assembly elections, offering alternate dimension to what has widely touted to be a contest among the Congress and Bharatiya Janata Party as on date.

BJP chief vijay goel is heading election campaign in delhi competing the 3 term ruling chief minister Sheila Dikshit standing for the 4th time.

The women representatives are less as with only four women MLAs of 70 in 2008.

Here is the list of district wise assembly constituency election date for delhi. Those who have no voter id card can avail election identity card from the delhi election office upon filling the voter id application form. THe applicant can check verify the voter id with photo uploaded on the official website of delhi election.

The official website of delhi election office www.ceodelhi.nic.in/‎

For more latest updates on Delhi Election 2014  Updates – visit  – http://delhi.electionupdater.com

Constituency number  Name  District 
1 Nerela North West Delhi
2 Burari North West Delhi
3 Timarpur North West Delhi
4 Adarsh Nagar North West Delhi
5 Badli North West Delhi
6 Rithala North West Delhi
7 Bawana North West Delhi
8 Mundka North West Delhi
9 Kirari North West Delhi
10 Sultan Pur Majra North West Delhi
11 Nangloi Jat West Delhi
12 Mangol Puri North West Delhi
13 Rohini North West Delhi
14 Shalimar Bagh North West Delhi
15 Shakur Basti North West Delhi
16 Tri Nagar North West Delhi
17 Wazirpur North West Delhi
18 Model Town North West Delhi
19 Sadar Bazar North West Delhi
20 Chandni Chowk North Delhi
21 Matia Mahal Central Delhi
22 Ballimaran North Delhi
23 Karol Bagh North Delhi
24 Patel Nagar West Delhi
25 Moti Nagar North West Delhi
26 Madipur West Delhi
27 Rajouri Garden West Delhi
28 Hari Nagar West Delhi

Download UPSC SCRA Admit Card 2014 from Union Public Service Commission Website

scraDownload UPSC SCRA Admit Card 2014 from Union Public Service Commission Website

UPSC is on3 ready holding UPSC SCRA Exam 2014 on 12th jan2014. The spl Class Railway Apprentices’ Exam for the academic year 2014 is held by UPSC to hire applicants as Special Class Railway Apprentice in Mech. Dept. of Indian Railways.

UPSC SCRA 2014 Exam Venues

AGARTALA GANGTOK PANAJI (GOA)
AHMEDABAD HYDERABAD PATNA
AIZAWL IMPHAL PORT BLAIR
ALLAHABAD ITANAGAR RAIPUR
BANGALORE JAIPUR RANCHI
BAREILLY JAMMU SAMBALPUR
BHOPAL JORHAT SHILLONG
CHANDIGARH KOCHI SHIMLA
CHENNAI KOHIMA SRINAGAR
CUTTACK KOLKATA THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
DEHRADUN LUCKNOW TIRUPATI
DELHI MADURAI UDAIPUR
DHARWAR MUMBAI VISHAKHAPATNAM
DISPUR NAGPUR

The exam venues may get modified depending on the commission’s discretion and will inform candidates
There is no consideration of exam venue change .
And if at all requested should be forwarded to the Secy, Union Public Service Commission providing completing justification.

USPC SCRA 2014 Pattern

The entrance for Special Class Railway Apprentice Service includes Written Exam and personal Interview.

The written exam comprises 3 papers.

USPC SCRA 2014 Written Examination

Paper papers Time Maximum Marks
One General Ability Test (English, General Knowledge, and Psychological test ) 120 minutes 200
two Physical Science Physics & Chemistry 120 min 200
three Mathematics 120 min. 200
Total 600

How to get Download UPSC SCRA Admit Card 2014

Access official webpage www.upscadmitcard.nic.in.
Navigate to “e–Admit Card” part
Click ‘SPECIAL CLASS RAILWAY APPRENTICES EXAMINATION’.
Give info like Registration Number, Date of Birth
Click “Submit” button.
Have print out of UPSC SCRA 201 Admit card 2014

Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014 Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Parliament Election

Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014 Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Parliament Election:

Election Maharashtra

The Maharashtra state Parliament Election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in 3 phases for all the 48 Parliamentary Constituencies of Maharashtra on 10th April 2014, 17th April 2014 and 24th April 2014 at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for all the 48 Parliamentary constituencies of Maharashtra state will be done on 16th May 2014 and the winners name list will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Maharashtra State MP Election 2014 Date Schedules:

Phase 1 Election for 10 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Buldhana, Akola, Amravati, Wardha, Ramtek, Nagpur, Bhandara-Gondiya, Gadchiroli-Chimur, Chandrapur, Yavatmal-Washim
  •     Issue of Notification: 15th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 22nd March 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 24th March 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 26th March 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 10th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Phase 2 MP Election 2014 for 19 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Hingoli, Nanded, Parbhani, Maval, Pune, Baramati, Shirur, Ahmednagar, Shirdi, Beed, Osmanabad, Latur, Solapur, Madha, Sangli, Satara, Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg, Kolhapur, Hatkanangle
  •     Issue of Notification: 19th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 26th March 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 27th March 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29th March 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 17th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Phase 3 MP Election 2014 for 19 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Nandurbar, Dhule, Jalgaon, Raver, Jalna, Aurangabad, Dindori, Nashik, Palghar, Bhiwandi, Kalyan, Thane, Mumbai North, Mumbai North West, Mumbai North East, Mumbai North Central, Mumbai South Central, Mumbai South, Raigad
  •     Issue of Notification: 29th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 5th April 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 7th April 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 9th April 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 24th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

 

Maharashtra State MP Candidates List Party Wise:

No. Constituency  BJP Candidates List 2014 Congress MP List 2014
1 Nandurbar Manikrao H Gavit
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre Amrishbhai Raskibhai Patel
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
5 Buldhana
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
7 Amravati
8 Wardha
9 Ramtek Mukul Wasnik
10 Nagpur Vilas Muttemwar
11 Bhandara-Gondiya Shri Nitin Gadkari
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur Shri Nana Patole
13 Chandrapur Shri Ashok Nete
14 Yavatmal-Washim Shri Hansraj Ahir
15 Hingoli
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
17 Parbhani
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
19 Aurangabad
20 Dindori Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
21 Nashik
22 Palghar Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi
24 Kalyan
25 Thane
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti Sanjay B. Nirupam
27 Mumbai North West Gurudas Kamath
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Priya Sunil Dutt
30 Mumbai South Central Eknathrao Gaikawad
31 Mumbai South Milind Murli Deora
32 Raigad
33 Maval
34 Pune
35 Baramati
36 Shirur
37 Ahmednagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
38 Shirdi Bhausaheb Wakchaure
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
40 Osmanabad
41 Latur
42 Solapur Sushil Kumar Shinde
43 Madha
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil Pratik Prakashbapu Patil
45 Satara
46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Nilesh Nr. Rane
47 Kolhapur
48 Hatkanangle

 

www.eci.nic.in
www.bjp.org
www.inc.in
ceo.maharashtra.gov.in
www.mahasec.com

 

Madhya Pradesh State Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Electoral Roll

Madhya Pradesh State Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Electoral Roll:

Election 2014 India

The terms of the Legislative Assembly of Madhya Pradesh to be expired on 12th December 2013 and so the Election Commission of India is to conduct the General Assembly Election 2013.

The General Assembly Election 2013 of Madhya Pradesh state is to be conducted for all the 230 Assembly Constituencies with 35 Reserved for SCs and 47 Reserved for STs.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 last date for Nominations is 08.11.2013, Friday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 date for Scrutiny of Nominations is 09.11.2013, Saturday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 last date for withdrawal of candidatures is 11.11.2013, Monday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 date of poll will be 25.11.2013, Monday.

The Counting of votes for the Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 will be held on 08.12.2013, Sunday.

The Chief Electoral Officer, Madhya Pradesh had released the Electoral Roll with the voters name list.

The voters can check the name from the voters list by selecting the District Name and Assembly Constituency Name.

MP Districts List

Madhya Pradesh Districts List
1. Alirajpur 18. Gwalior 35. Ratlam
2. Anuppur 19. Harda 36. Rewa
3. Ashoknagar 20. Hoshangabad 37. Sagar
4. Balaghat 21. Indore 38. Satna
5. Barwani 22. Jabalpur 39. Sehore
6. Betul 23. Jhabua 40. Seoni
7. Bhind 24. Katni 41. Singrauli
8. Bhopal 25. Khandwa 42. Shahdol
9. Burhanpur 26. Khargone 43. Shajapur
10. Chhatarpur 27. Mandla 44. Sheopur
11. Chhindwara 28. Mandsaur 45. Shivpuri
12. Damoh 29. Morena 46. Sidhi
13. Datia 30. Narsinghpur 47. Tikamgarh
14. Dewas 31. Neemuch 48. Ujjain
15. Dhar 32. Panna 49. Umaria
16. Dindori 33. Raisen 50. Vidisha
17. Guna 34. Rajgarh

MP Assembly Constituencies List:

Madhya Pradesh 230 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Sheopur 81 Nowrozabad (ST) 161 Biaora
2 Bijeypur 82 Jaisinghnagar (ST) 162 Narsingarh
3 Sabalgarh 83 Kotma (ST) 163 Sarangpur (SC)
4 Joura 84 Anuppur (ST) 164 Rajgarh
5 Sumawali 85 Sohagpur 165 Khilchipur
6 Morena 86 Pushprajgarh (ST) 166 Shujalpur
7 Dimni (SC) 87 Baihar (ST) 167 Gulana
8 Ambah (SC) 88 Lanji 168 Shajapur
9 Gohad (SC) 89 Kirnapur 169 Agar (SC)
10 Mehgaon 90 Waraseoni 170 Susner
11 Attair 91 Khairlanjee 171 Tarana (SC)
12 Bhind 92 Katangi 172 Mahidpur
13 Ron 93 Balaghat 173 Khachrod
14 Lahar 94 Paraswada 174 Badnagar
15 Gwalior 95 Nainpur (ST) 175 Ghatiya (SC)
16 Lashkar East 96 Mandla (ST) 176 Ujjain North
17 Lashkar West 97 Bichhia (ST) 177 Ujjain South
18 Morar 98 Bajag (ST) 178 Depalpur
19 Gird 99 Dindori (ST) 179 Mhow
20 Dabra 100 Shahpura (ST) 180 Indore-I
21 Bhander (SC) 101 Niwas (ST) 181 Indore-II
22 Seondha (SC) 102 Bargi (ST) 182 Indore-III
23 Datia 103 Panagar (ST) 183 Indore-IV
24 Karera 104 Jabalpur Cant. 184 Indore-V
25 Pohri 105 Jabalpur East (SC) 185 Sawer (SC)
26 Shivpuri 106 Jabalpur Central 186 Dewas
27 Pichhore 107 Jabalpur West 187 Sonkatch (SC)
28 Kolaras (SC) 108 Patan 188 Hatpipalya
29 Guna 109 Majholi 189 Bagli
30 Chachaura 110 Sihora 190 Khategaon
31 Raghogarh 111 Bahoriband 191 Harsud (ST)
32 Shadora (SC) 112 Murwara 192 Nimarkhedi
33 Ashoknagar 113 Badwara 193 Pandhana (SC)
34 Mungaoli 114 Vijairaghogarh 194 Khandwa
35 Bina 115 Gadarwara 195 Nepanagar
36 Khurai (SC) 116 Bohani 196 Shahpur
37 Banda 117 Narsimhapur 197 Burhanpur
38 Naryaoli (SC) 118 Gotegaon (SC) 198 Bhikangaon (ST)
39 Sagar 119 Lakhanadon (ST) 199 Barwaha
40 Surkhi 120 Ghansor (ST) 200 Maheshwar (SC)
41 Rehli 121 Keolari 201 Kasrawad
42 Deori 122 Barghat 202 Khargone
43 Niwari 123 Seoni 203 Dhulkot (ST)
44 Jatara 124 Jamai (ST) 204 Sendhwa (ST)
45 Khargapur (SC) 125 Chhindwara 205 Anjad (ST)
46 Tikamgarh 126 Parasia (SC) 206 Rajpur (ST)
47 Malehra 127 Damua (ST) 207 Barwani (ST)
48 Bijawar 128 Amarwara (ST) 208 Manawar (ST)
49 Chhatarpur 129 Chaurai 209 Dharampuri (ST)
50 Maharajpur (SC) 130 Sausar 210 Dhar
51 Chandla 131 Pandhurna 211 Badnawar
52 Nohata 132 Piparia 212 Sardarpur (ST)
53 Damoh 133 Hoshangabad 213 Kukshi (ST)
54 Patharia (SC) 134 Itarsi 214 Alirajpur (ST)
55 Hatta 135 Seoni-Malwa 215 Jobat (ST)
56 Panna 136 Timarni (SC) 216 Jhabua (ST)
57 Amanganj 137 Harda 217 Petlawad (ST)
58 Pawai 138 Multai 218 Thandla (ST)
59 Maihar 139 Masod 219 Ratlam Town
60 Nagod 140 Bhainsdehi (ST) 220 Ratlam Rural
61 Raigaon (SC) 141 Betul 221 Sailana (ST)
62 Chitrakoot 142 Ghora Dongri (ST) 222 Jaora
63 Satna 143 Amla (SC) 223 Alot (SC)
64 Rampur Baghelan 144 Budhni 224 Manasa
65 Amarpatan 145 Ichhawar 225 Garoth
66 Rewa 146 Ashta (SC) 226 Suwasara (SC)
67 Gurh 147 Sehore 227 Sitamau
68 Mangawan 148 Govindpura 228 Mandsaur
69 Sirmaur 149 Bhopal South 229 Neemuch
70 Teonthar 150 Bhopal North 230 Jawad
71 Deotalab (SC) 151 Berasia
72 Mauganj 152 Sanchi (SC)
73 Churahat 153 Udaipura
74 Sidhi 154 Bareli
75 Gopadbanas 155 Bhojpur
76 Dhauhani (ST) 156 Kurwai (SC)
77 Deosar (ST) 157 Basoda
78 Singrauli (SC) 158 Vidisha
79 Beohari 159 Shamshabad
80 Umaria 160 Sironj

ceomadhyapradesh.nic.in

 

1 4 5 6 7 8