Delhi Election 2014 Date | NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP List 2014

Delhi Election 2014 Date | NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP List 2014:

Election 2014 Polls

The National Capital Territory NCT of Delhi Election 2014 for all the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies is to be conducted in the month of April 2014 by the Election Commission of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 had been scheduled to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 at various Polling station that had been allotted for the candidates.

The Election Commission of India had issued the notification regarding the Delhi Lok Sabha Election 2014 on 15th March 2014, Saturday.

The candidates are asked to file the nomination and the last date for filing the nominations of Lok Sabha Election 2014 will be 22nd March 2014, Saturday.

The Scrutiny of Nominations for the Delhi MP election 2014 will be done on 24th March 2014, Monday.

If the candidates want to withdraw from the Delhi Parliament election 2014 the dast date for the withdrawal of Candidature will be 26th March 2014, Wednesday.

The voting for all the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies of Delhi will be conducted in single phase at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The Counting of Votes for the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies of Delhi will be done on 16th May 2014, Friday and the Election Commission of India will be releasing the results of final MP list 2014 for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

AAP MP Candidates List 2014
Delhi Chandni Chowk Ashutosh
Delhi West Delhi Jarnail Singh
Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
Delhi North East Delhi Anand Kumar
Delhi North West Delhi Mahender Singh
Delhi NEW DELHI Ashish Khetan
Delhi SOUTH DELHI Col Devender Sehrawat
BJP MP Candidates List 2014
Delhi Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
Delhi North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
Delhi East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
Delhi New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
Delhi North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
Delhi West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
Delhi South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
All India Trinamool Congress MP List 2014
Delhi New Delhi Biswajit Chatterjee
Delhi Chandni Chowk Hari Om Sharma
Delhi North West Delhi Harinath Ram
Delhi East Delhi Md. Syed Siddiqui

NCT of Delhi 7 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

C.No Constituency Name Assembly constituency segments
1 Chandni Chowk 4. Adarsh Nagar 14. Shalimar Bagh 15. Shakur Basti 16. Tri Nagar 17. Wazirpur 18. Model Town 19. Sadar Bazar 20. Chandni Chowk 21. Matia Mahal 22. Ballimaran
2 North East Delhi 2. Burari 3. Timarpur 63. Seemapuri 64. Rohtas Nagar 65. Seelampur 66. Ghonda 67. Babarpur 68. Gokalpur 69. Mustafabad 70. Karawal Nagar
3 East Delhi 41. Jangpura 54. Okhla 55. Trilokpuri 56. Kondli 57. Patparganj 58. Laxmi Nagar 59. Vishwas Nagar 60. Krishna Nagar 61. Gandhi Nagar 62. Shahdara
4 New Delhi 23. Karol Bagh 24. Patel Nagar 25. Moti Nagar 38. Delhi Cantt 39. Rajinder Nagar 40. New Delhi 42. Kasturba Nagar 43. Malviya Nagar 44. R K Puram 50. Greater Kailash
5 North West Delhi 1. Narela 5. Badli 6. Rithala 7. Bawana 8. Mundka 9. Kirari 10. Sultan Pur Majra 11. Nangloi Jat 12. Mangol Puri 13. Rohini
6 West Delhi 26. Madipur 27. Rajouri Garden 28. Hari Nagar 29. Tilak Nagar 30. Janakpuri 31. Vikaspuri 32. Uttam Nagar 33. Dwarka 34. Matiala 35. Najafgarh
7 South Delhi 36. Bijwasan 37. Palam 45. Mehrauli 46. Chhatarpur 47. Deoli 48. Ambedkar Nagar 49. Sangam Vihar 51. Kalkaji 52. Tughlakabad 53. Badarpur

 

www.ceodelhi.gov.in
sec.delhigovt.nic.in
eci.nic.in

 

AAP 6th List of MP Candidates Name 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014

AAP 6th List of MP Candidates Name 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP party leader had recently released the 6th list of candidates contesting for the upcoming 16th Lok Sabha of India General Election 2014.

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP had totally released 242 candidates name list for the Parliament election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India election is to be conducted by the Election Commission of India in the month of April and May 2014.

Totally 543 Parliamentary Constituencies located across all the states of India and for electing the new Member of Parliament MPs for the 16th Lok Sabha of India the election is to be conducted.

On 16th May 2014 the counting of votes for the Lok Sabha election 2014 will be done and the results of the winning candidates name list will be released by the Election Commission of India.

Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) MP List 2014:

S.No State LS Constituency AAP MP List 2014
1 Andaman & Nicobar Andaman & Nicobar Sanjay Meshack
2 Assam Lakhimpur Hiramoni Deka Sonowal
3 Chhattisgarh Bastar (ST) Soni Sori
4 Chhattisgarh Bilaspur Anand Mishra
5 Chhattisgarh Mahasamund Lakshman Masuriya
6 Dadra and Nagar Haveli Dadra and Nagar Haveli Chotubhai Patel
7 Daman & Diu Daman & Diu Kessur Goan
8 Goa North Goa Dr. Dattaram B Desai
9 Goa South Goa Swati Shridhar Kerkar
10 Kerala Kozhikode K P Ratheesh
11 Kerala Palakkad Padmanabhan Bhaskaran
12 Maharashtra Ahmadnagar Deepali Sayed
13 Maharashtra Akola Ajay Panjabrao Hinglekar
14 Maharashtra Jalgaon Sangram Gokulsingh Patil
15 Maharashtra Palghar Pandhurang Jethya Pardhi
16 Maharashtra RAVER Pratibha Shinde
17 Maharashtra Wardha Md. Alim Patel
18 Manipur Outer Manipur Mr. M. Khamchinpou Zou
19 MEGHALAYA SHILLONG Armerington Kharshiing
20 MP Damoh Santosh Bharti
21 MP Gwalior Neelam Agrawal
22 MP Khajuraho Amit Bhatnagar
23 MP Morena Devendra Agrawal
24 MP Rewa Poornanand Tiwari
25 MP Satna Jagdish Singh
26 MP Shahdol Vijay Kumar Kol
27 Odisha Aska Prabhat Kumar Mohanty
28 Odisha Bhadrak Narayan Chandra Jena
29 Odisha Jagatsinghpur (SC) Anupama Sethy
30 Odisha JAJPUR KALANDI MALLICK
31 Odisha Kandhamal Narendra Mohanty
32 Odisha Kendrapara Md. Samim Akhtar
33 Odisha Mayurbhanj (ST) Chhabi Mahali
34 Odisha Nabarangpur Harabati Gond
35 Odisha Sambalpur Anand Samal
36 Odisha Sundergarh (ST) Basil Ekka
37 Rajasthan Alwar Virendra Vidrohi
38 Rajasthan BHILWARA Sunil Agiwal
39 Rajasthan Churu K K Saharan
40 Rajasthan Jaipur (City) Dr. Virendra Singh
41 Rajasthan Udaipur Velaram Meena
42 Tripura Tripura West DR. SALIL SAHA
43 UP Ballia Bharat Singh
44 UP Banda Amar Singh Rathore
45 UP Barabanki Dinesh Chandra Gautam
46 UP Dhaurahra Dilkees Bano
47 UP Etah Dilip Yadav
48 UP Ghaziabad Shazia Ilmi
49 UP Jalaun (SC) Abhilasha Jathav
50 UP Machhlishahr Virendra Kumar Sonker
51 UP Mathura Anuj Garg
52 UP Sant Kabir Nagar Aftab Alam Khan
53 Uttarakhand Hardwar Kanchan Choudhary Bhattacharya
54 Uttarakhand NAINITAL-UDHAMSINGH NAGAR Balli Singh Cheema
55 Uttarakhand TEHRI GARHWAL Anoop Nautiyal
56 Chandigarh Chandigarh Gul Panag

http://www.aamaadmiparty.org/
http://www.aamaadmiparty.org/6th-candidate-list-announced-2014-elections

 

Madhya Pradesh State Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Electoral Roll

Madhya Pradesh State Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Electoral Roll:

Election 2014 India

The terms of the Legislative Assembly of Madhya Pradesh to be expired on 12th December 2013 and so the Election Commission of India is to conduct the General Assembly Election 2013.

The General Assembly Election 2013 of Madhya Pradesh state is to be conducted for all the 230 Assembly Constituencies with 35 Reserved for SCs and 47 Reserved for STs.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 last date for Nominations is 08.11.2013, Friday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 date for Scrutiny of Nominations is 09.11.2013, Saturday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 last date for withdrawal of candidatures is 11.11.2013, Monday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 date of poll will be 25.11.2013, Monday.

The Counting of votes for the Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 will be held on 08.12.2013, Sunday.

The Chief Electoral Officer, Madhya Pradesh had released the Electoral Roll with the voters name list.

The voters can check the name from the voters list by selecting the District Name and Assembly Constituency Name.

MP Districts List

Madhya Pradesh Districts List
1. Alirajpur 18. Gwalior 35. Ratlam
2. Anuppur 19. Harda 36. Rewa
3. Ashoknagar 20. Hoshangabad 37. Sagar
4. Balaghat 21. Indore 38. Satna
5. Barwani 22. Jabalpur 39. Sehore
6. Betul 23. Jhabua 40. Seoni
7. Bhind 24. Katni 41. Singrauli
8. Bhopal 25. Khandwa 42. Shahdol
9. Burhanpur 26. Khargone 43. Shajapur
10. Chhatarpur 27. Mandla 44. Sheopur
11. Chhindwara 28. Mandsaur 45. Shivpuri
12. Damoh 29. Morena 46. Sidhi
13. Datia 30. Narsinghpur 47. Tikamgarh
14. Dewas 31. Neemuch 48. Ujjain
15. Dhar 32. Panna 49. Umaria
16. Dindori 33. Raisen 50. Vidisha
17. Guna 34. Rajgarh

MP Assembly Constituencies List:

Madhya Pradesh 230 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Sheopur 81 Nowrozabad (ST) 161 Biaora
2 Bijeypur 82 Jaisinghnagar (ST) 162 Narsingarh
3 Sabalgarh 83 Kotma (ST) 163 Sarangpur (SC)
4 Joura 84 Anuppur (ST) 164 Rajgarh
5 Sumawali 85 Sohagpur 165 Khilchipur
6 Morena 86 Pushprajgarh (ST) 166 Shujalpur
7 Dimni (SC) 87 Baihar (ST) 167 Gulana
8 Ambah (SC) 88 Lanji 168 Shajapur
9 Gohad (SC) 89 Kirnapur 169 Agar (SC)
10 Mehgaon 90 Waraseoni 170 Susner
11 Attair 91 Khairlanjee 171 Tarana (SC)
12 Bhind 92 Katangi 172 Mahidpur
13 Ron 93 Balaghat 173 Khachrod
14 Lahar 94 Paraswada 174 Badnagar
15 Gwalior 95 Nainpur (ST) 175 Ghatiya (SC)
16 Lashkar East 96 Mandla (ST) 176 Ujjain North
17 Lashkar West 97 Bichhia (ST) 177 Ujjain South
18 Morar 98 Bajag (ST) 178 Depalpur
19 Gird 99 Dindori (ST) 179 Mhow
20 Dabra 100 Shahpura (ST) 180 Indore-I
21 Bhander (SC) 101 Niwas (ST) 181 Indore-II
22 Seondha (SC) 102 Bargi (ST) 182 Indore-III
23 Datia 103 Panagar (ST) 183 Indore-IV
24 Karera 104 Jabalpur Cant. 184 Indore-V
25 Pohri 105 Jabalpur East (SC) 185 Sawer (SC)
26 Shivpuri 106 Jabalpur Central 186 Dewas
27 Pichhore 107 Jabalpur West 187 Sonkatch (SC)
28 Kolaras (SC) 108 Patan 188 Hatpipalya
29 Guna 109 Majholi 189 Bagli
30 Chachaura 110 Sihora 190 Khategaon
31 Raghogarh 111 Bahoriband 191 Harsud (ST)
32 Shadora (SC) 112 Murwara 192 Nimarkhedi
33 Ashoknagar 113 Badwara 193 Pandhana (SC)
34 Mungaoli 114 Vijairaghogarh 194 Khandwa
35 Bina 115 Gadarwara 195 Nepanagar
36 Khurai (SC) 116 Bohani 196 Shahpur
37 Banda 117 Narsimhapur 197 Burhanpur
38 Naryaoli (SC) 118 Gotegaon (SC) 198 Bhikangaon (ST)
39 Sagar 119 Lakhanadon (ST) 199 Barwaha
40 Surkhi 120 Ghansor (ST) 200 Maheshwar (SC)
41 Rehli 121 Keolari 201 Kasrawad
42 Deori 122 Barghat 202 Khargone
43 Niwari 123 Seoni 203 Dhulkot (ST)
44 Jatara 124 Jamai (ST) 204 Sendhwa (ST)
45 Khargapur (SC) 125 Chhindwara 205 Anjad (ST)
46 Tikamgarh 126 Parasia (SC) 206 Rajpur (ST)
47 Malehra 127 Damua (ST) 207 Barwani (ST)
48 Bijawar 128 Amarwara (ST) 208 Manawar (ST)
49 Chhatarpur 129 Chaurai 209 Dharampuri (ST)
50 Maharajpur (SC) 130 Sausar 210 Dhar
51 Chandla 131 Pandhurna 211 Badnawar
52 Nohata 132 Piparia 212 Sardarpur (ST)
53 Damoh 133 Hoshangabad 213 Kukshi (ST)
54 Patharia (SC) 134 Itarsi 214 Alirajpur (ST)
55 Hatta 135 Seoni-Malwa 215 Jobat (ST)
56 Panna 136 Timarni (SC) 216 Jhabua (ST)
57 Amanganj 137 Harda 217 Petlawad (ST)
58 Pawai 138 Multai 218 Thandla (ST)
59 Maihar 139 Masod 219 Ratlam Town
60 Nagod 140 Bhainsdehi (ST) 220 Ratlam Rural
61 Raigaon (SC) 141 Betul 221 Sailana (ST)
62 Chitrakoot 142 Ghora Dongri (ST) 222 Jaora
63 Satna 143 Amla (SC) 223 Alot (SC)
64 Rampur Baghelan 144 Budhni 224 Manasa
65 Amarpatan 145 Ichhawar 225 Garoth
66 Rewa 146 Ashta (SC) 226 Suwasara (SC)
67 Gurh 147 Sehore 227 Sitamau
68 Mangawan 148 Govindpura 228 Mandsaur
69 Sirmaur 149 Bhopal South 229 Neemuch
70 Teonthar 150 Bhopal North 230 Jawad
71 Deotalab (SC) 151 Berasia
72 Mauganj 152 Sanchi (SC)
73 Churahat 153 Udaipura
74 Sidhi 154 Bareli
75 Gopadbanas 155 Bhojpur
76 Dhauhani (ST) 156 Kurwai (SC)
77 Deosar (ST) 157 Basoda
78 Singrauli (SC) 158 Vidisha
79 Beohari 159 Shamshabad
80 Umaria 160 Sironj

ceomadhyapradesh.nic.in

 

Dhoom 3 Movie 2013 Cinema Theaters List Online Ticket Booking, Box Office Collection

Dhoom 3 Movie 2013 Cinema Theaters List Online Ticket Booking, Box Office Collection:

dhoom 3 images

Dhoom 3 is the latest Hindi film written and directed by Vijay Krishna Acharya and produced by Aditya Chopra with the leading roles played by Abhishek Bachchan, Uday Chopra, Aamir Khan and Katrina Kaif.

The Dhoom 3 Hindi movie 2013 was released world wide on 20th December 2013, Friday at various Cinema Theaters.

The ticket reservation and online ticket booking for the movie Dhoom 3 had been started at various Cinema theaters.

Dhoom 3 Cast and Crew Details:

  • Starring: Aamir Khan, Abhishek Bachchan, Uday Chopra, Katrina Kaif, Jackie Shroff, Tabrett Bethell, Andrew Bicknell, Diana Penty, Don Kress.
  • Director: Vijay Krishna Acharya.
  • Producer: Aditya Chopra.
  • Screenplay: Vijay Krishna Acharya.
  • Story: Aditya Chopra, Vijay Krishna Acharya.
  • Music Original songs: Pritam, Julius Packiam.
  • Background Score: Julius Packiam.
  • Cinematographer: Sudeep Chatterjee.
  • Editor: Ritesh Soni.
  • Studio: Yash Raj Films.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oyQ0YmPSJP0

Dhoom 3 Movie 2013 Mumbai Cinema Theaters List:

  • 24 Karat: Jogeshwari
  • Alankar Cinema: Opera House
  • Alishan Cinema
  • Anand cinema
  • Ashish Cinema
  • Ashok Anil Multiplex
  • Aurora Cinema
  • Bahar Cinema: Vile Parle (E)
  • Balaji Movieplex: Kopar Khairane
  • BIG Cinemas: Huma – Kanjurmarg
  • BIG Cinemas: IMAX, Wadala
  • BIG Cinemas: Little World, Kharghar
  • BIG Cinemas: Metro
  • BIG Cinemas: Metro – Ebony Lounge
  • BIG Cinemas: Palm Beach, Vashi
  • BIG Cinemas: R-City Ghatkopar
  • BIG Cinemas: Runwal – Mulund
  • BIG Cinemas: Sangam, Andheri (E)
  • Broadway Cinema: Purna, Bhiwandi
  • Central Plaza: Girgaon, Mumbai
  • Chandan Cinema: Juhu
  • Chitra Cinema: Dadar(E)
  • Cine raj Cinema
  • CinemaStar: Majhiwada Thane
  • CineMAX: Andheri (E)
  • CineMAX: Bandra(E)
  • CineMAX: Goregaon (W)
  • CineMAX: Growel, Kandivali (E)
  • CineMAX: Infiniti Mall, Malad (W)
  • CineMAX: Kalyan
  • CineMAX: Kandivali (W)
  • CineMAX: Mira Road
  • CineMAX: R Odeon Mall, Ghatkopar
  • CineMAX: Sion
  • CineMAX: Thane (Eternity Mall)
  • CineMAX: Thane (Wonder Mall)
  • CineMAX: Vashi
  • CineMAX: Versova (Gold Class)
  • CineMAX: Versova (Regular)
  • Cinemej Cinema
  • Cinepolis: Neptune Magnet Mall, Bhandup(W)
  • Dattani Digiplex: Vasai (W)
  • Diamond Cinema
  • Dreamland E Square Cinema
  • Eros Cinema
  • Fun Cinemas: Andheri(W)
  • Fun Cinemas: Chembur
  • Fun City BIG Cinemas: Ulhasnagar
  • Fun Fiesta: Nalasopara
  • Galaxy Cinema
  • Geity Cinema
  • Globus Cinema: Bandra(W)
  • Gold Digital Cinema: Shivaji Road Thane (W)
  • Gold Digital Cinema: Sona Borivali (E)
  • Gopi cinema
  • Haseen cinema
  • HDIL Broadway: Bhandup
  • HDIL Broadway: Borivali (E)
  • HDIL Broadway: Vasai (E)
  • INOX: CR2, Nariman Point
  • INOX: Glomax Mall, Kharghar
  • INOX: Inorbit Mall, Malad(W)
  • INOX: Korum Mall, Eastern Express Highway
  • INOX: Metro Mall Junction, Kalyan(E)
  • INOX: Nakshatra Mall, Dadar(W)
  • INOX: Neelyog, Ghatkopar(E)
  • INOX: Raghuleela Mall, Kandivali(W)
  • INOX: Raghuleela Mall, Vashi
  • INOX: Thakur Mall, Dahisar(E)
  • INOX: Thakur Movie, Kandivali(E)
  • K Sera Sera Miniplex: Kurla
  • K.T. Vision Multiplex: Vasai (W)
  • Kalpana cinema
  • Kamran cinema
  • Kasturba cinema
  • Madhuban Theatre: Dombivali
  • Malhar cinema
  • Maratha mandir
  • Maxus Cinemas: Bhayander
  • Maxus Cinemas: Borivali (W)
  • Maxus Cinemas: Saki Naka
  • Mehul cinema
  • Movietime Star City: Matunga (W)
  • Movietime Suburbia: Bandra (W)
  • Movietime: Dahisar (E)
  • Movietime: Malad
  • Movietime: The Hub, Goregaon
  • New Empire
  • New Excelsior Cinema: Fort
  • Paradise cinema
  • Pooja Cinema
  • Premier Gold: Dongri
  • Premiere Cinema: Dadar(E)
  • PVR: Citi Mall, Andheri(W)
  • PVR: Juhu
  • PVR: Market City, Kurla – Gold Class
  • PVR: Market City, Kurla – Premiere
  • PVR: Nirmal Lifestyle Mall, Mulund
  • PVR: Oberoi Mall, Goregaon(E)
  • PVR: Phoenix, Lower Parel
  • Rassaz Cinema
  • Ratan Cinema
  • Regal Cinema: Colaba
  • Roxy Cinema: Charni Road
  • Rupali Magic Cinema
  • Sagar Cinema
  • Sahakar Plaza Cinema
  • Sapna Cinema
  • SM5 Multiplex: Kalyan (W)
  • Star Big Cinemas: Ambarnath(W)
  • Sterling Cineplex
  • Sun City: Vile Parle
  • Tilak Cinema: Dombivili
  • Vaishali Cinema
  • Vandana Cinema
  • Woodland Cinemas: Virar(W)

 

Dhoom 3 Movie Bangalore Theaters List:

  • Abhinay Theatre: Gandhi Nagar
  • Anand Theatre
  • Anjan Theatre: Magadi Road
  • Cauvery Theatre: Sankey Road
  • CineMAX: Central Mall, Outer Ring Road, Bellandur
  • CineMAX: Total Mall, Soul Space Arena, Outer Ring
  • Cinepolis: Banerghatta Road
  • Eshwari Digital 2K Cinema: Banshankari
  • Everest Digital 2K Cinema (Frazer Town)
  • Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira: MG Road
  • Fun Cinemas: Cunningham Road
  • Ganesh Theatre: Yelahanka New Town
  • Gopalan Cinemas: Arch Mall Mysore Road
  • Gopalan Cinemas: Banerghatta Road
  • Gopalan Grand Mall: Old Madras Road
  • Gopalan Mall: Sirsi Circle
  • Innovative Multiplex: Marathahalli
  • INOX Lido: Off MG Road, Ulsoor
  • INOX: Forum Value Mall, Whitefield
  • INOX: Jayanagar – Garuda Swagath Mall
  • INOX: JP Nagar -Central, Mantri Junction
  • INOX: Magrath Road – Garuda Mall
  • INOX: Malleshwaram – Mantri Square
  • Lakshmi Theatre: Tavareker
  • Manasa Digital 2K Cinema: Konanakunte
  • Mukunda Theatre: Bangalore
  • Navrang Theatre: Rajaji Nagar
  • Parimala Theatre
  • PVR: Koramangala – Classic
  • PVR: Koramangala – Gold Class
  • PVR: Orion Mall, Rajajinagar – Gold Class
  • PVR: Orion Mall, Rajajinagar – Premiere
  • PVR: Phoenix Market City, Whitefield
  • Q Cinemas: Whitefield, Bangalore
  • Rex Theatre: Bangalore
  • Rockline Cinemas: Jalahalli Cross
  • Sri Rajarajeshwari Theatre: Mallathalli
  • Sri Srinivasa Theatre: Padmanabanagara
  • Urvashi Digital 4K Cinema: Bangalore
  • Veerabhadreshwara Theatre: Kamala Nagar
  • Veeresh Cinemas: Screen 1
  • Venkateshwara Theatre: K.R.Puram
  • Vision Cinemas: K. H. Road

Dhoom 3 Chennai Theaters List:

  • AGS Cinemas OMR: Navlur
  • AGS Cinemas: Villivakkam
  • Casino Cinema
  • EGA Complex: Kilpauk
  • INOX National: Arcot Road
  • INOX: Chennai Citi Centre, Dr. RK Salai
  • Janatha Theatre: Chennai
  • Kamala Cinema
  • Mayajaal Multiplex
  • PVR: Ampa Skywalk, Chennai
  • Rakesh multiplex
  • Rakki multiplex
  • Sangam Multiplex
  • Sundar Multiplex

Dhoom 3 Kolkata Theaters List:

  • Ajanta Cinema
  • Ashoka Cinema
  • Atindra Cinema
  • Basusree
  • Bijoli Cinema
  • Bioscope: Axis Mall, Rajarhat
  • Chabighar Cinema
  • Chetna Cinema Hall
  • CineMAX: Mani Square Mall
  • Elite Cinema
  • HDIL Broadway: Salt Lake
  • Hind INOX: Kolkata
  • INOX: City Center, Salt Lake
  • INOX: City Centre II, Rajarhat
  • INOX: Forum Mall, Elgin Road
  • INOX: Hiland Park
  • INOX: Liluah, Howrah
  • INOX: South City, Kolkata
  • INOX: Swabhumi, Maulana Azad Sarani
  • Jagat Talkies
  • Jaya Cinema: Lake Town
  • Jaya Multiplex: City Mall, Barasat
  • Laxmi Cinema
  • London Paris: Mukti World Ballygunge
  • Malancha Cinema
  • Menoka Cinema
  • Minar Cinema
  • Mohua Cinema Hall
  • New Empire
  • Padma Cinema
  • PVR: Avani Mall, Howrah
  • PVR: Jessore Road
  • Queen Cinema
  • Ragini Cinema
  • Rathindra Cinema Hall
  • RDB Cinemas: Salt Lake, Kolkata
  • Talkie Show House

Dhoom 3 Kolhapur Theaters List:

  • Parvati Multiplex: Kolhapur

Dhoom 3 Hyderabad Theaters List:

  • Aaradhana Cinema
  • Amba Cinema Hall 70mm : Hyderabad
  • Asian Radhika Multiplex: ECIL
  • BIG Cinemas: Ameerpet
  • CineMAX: Banjara Hills
  • CineMAX: Inorbit Mall, Cyberabad
  • Cineplanet Multiplex: Kompally
  • Cinepolis: Manjeera Mall, Hyderabad
  • Eeshwar Cinema
  • Galaxy Cinema: Toli Chowki
  • Ganga Cinema: Dilsukhnagar
  • Gokul Cinema
  • Hitech Cinema
  • INOX: GVK One, Banjara Hills
  • INOX: Maheshwari Parmeshwari Mall, Kachiguda
  • Jyothi Cinema
  • Mallikarjuna Cinema
  • Metro Cinema: Bahadurpura
  • Prasads: Hyderabad
  • Priya Theatre: Malleypally
  • PVR: Hyderabad Central Mall
  • Raghavendra Cinema
  • Ranga Cinema
  • Sai Ranga Cinema
  • Sandhya Cinema
  • Sapna Cinemas: Abids
  • Satyam Cinema
  • Shama Cinema: Hyderabad
  • Sharada Cinema
  • Shiva Cinema: Dilsukhnagar
  • Sree Ramana 70MM: Amberpet
  • Sri Rama Cineam
  • Sri Ramana Cinema
  • Sri Sairaja Cineama
  • Sri Sairam Cinema
  • Sushma Cinema
  • Tarakarama Cineplex: Kachiguda
  • Tivoli Cinema: Extreem
  • Tivoli Cinema: Hyderabad
  • Yadagiri Cinema

in.bookmyshow.com
www.ticketnew.com

 

Rajasthan State Voters List Updates on Assembly Election 2013

Rajasthan State Voters List Updates on Assembly Election 2013:

Election 2014 India

In the Rajasthan state there are totally 200 Assembly Constituencies with 34 Reserved for SCs and 25 Reserved for STs.

The Total number of Electors is 4,06,08056 for all the 200 Assembly Constituencies of Rajasthan state.

There are totally 45,334 polling station available for the 200 Assembly Constituencies of Rajasthan state.

12.11.2013, Tuesday will be last date for Nominations of candidates for the Rajasthan state General Assembly Election 2013.

13.11.2013, Wednesday will be date for Scrutiny of Nominations for the Rajasthan state General Assembly Election 2013.

16.11.2013, Saturday will be the last date for withdrawal of candidatures Rajasthan state General Assembly Election 2013.

On 01.12.2013, Sunday the polling of votes for the 200 Assembly Constituencies of Rajasthan state will be held.

The Counting of votes and the final election results of the winners list will be held on 08.12.2013, Sunday.

The Chief Electoral Officer, Rajasthan provides the latest updates on the 200 Assembly Constituencies of Rajasthan state voters name list which can be searched online by selecting the District and Assembly Constituency name.

Rajasthan Districts List:

Rajasthan Districts List
Ajmer Jalor
Alwar Jhalawar
Banswara Jhunjhunu
Baran Jodhpur
Barmer Karauli
Bharatpur Kota
Bhilwara Nagaur
Bikaner Pali
Bundi Pratapgarh
Chittorgarh Rajsamand
Churu Sawai Madhopur
Dausa Sikar
Dholpur Sirohi
Dungarpur Sri Ganganagar
Hanumangarh Tonk
Jaipur Udaipur
Jaisalmer

 

Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies List:

Rajasthan 200 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Sadulshahar 51 Civil Lines 101 Ajmer South (SC) 151 Kherwara (ST)
2 Ganganagar 52 Kishanpole 102 Nasirabad 152 Udaipur Rural (ST)
3 Karanpur 53 Adarsh Nagar 103 Beawar 153 Udaipur
4 Suratgarh 54 Malviya Nagar 104 Masuda 154 Mavli
5 Raisinghnagar (SC) 55 Sanganer 105 Kekri 155 Vallabnagar
6 Anupgarh (SC) 56 Bagru (SC) 106 Ladnun 156 Salumber (ST)
7 Sangaria 57 Bassi (ST) 107 Deedwana 157 Dhariawad (ST)
8 Hanumangarh 58 Chaksu (SC) 108 Jayal (SC) 158 Dungarpur (ST)
9 Pilibanga (SC) 59 Tijara 109 Nagaur 159 Aspur (ST)
10 Nohar 60 Kishangarh Bas 110 Khinvsar 160 Sagwara (ST)
11 Bhadra 61 Mundawar 111 Merta (SC) 161 Chorasi (ST)
12 Khajuwala (SC) 62 Behror 112 Degana 162 Ghatol (ST)
13 Bikaner West 63 Bansur 113 Makrana 163 Garhi (ST)
14 Bikaner East 64 Thanagazi 114 Parbatsar 164 Banswara (ST)
15 Kolayat 65 Alwar Rural (SC) 115 Nawan 165 Bagidora (ST)
16 Lunkaransar 66 Alwar Urban 116 Jaitaran 166 Kushalgarh (ST)
17 Dungargarh 67 Ramgarh 117 Sojat (SC) 167 Kapasan (SC)
18 Nokha 68 Rajgarh-Laxmangarh (ST) 118 Pali 168 Begun
19 Sadulpur 69 Kathumar (SC) 119 Marwar Junciton 169 Chittorgarh
20 Taranagar 70 Kaman 120 Bali 170 Nimbahera
21 Sardarshahar 71 Nagar 121 Sumerpur 171 Bari Sadri
22 Churu 72 Deeg-Kumher 122 Phalodi 172 Pratapgarh (ST)
23 Ratangarh 73 Bharatpur 123 Lohawat 173 Bhim
24 Sujangarh (SC) 74 Nadbai 124 Shergarh 174 Kumbhalgarh
25 Pilani (SC) 75 Weir (SC) 125 Osian 175 Rajsamand
26 Surajgarh 76 Bayana (SC) 126 Bhopalgarh (SC) 176 Nathdwara
27 Jhunjhunu 77 Baseri (SC) 127 Sardarpura 177 Asind
28 Mandawa 78 Bari 128 Jodhpur 178 Mandal
29 Nawalgarh 79 Dholpur 129 Soorsagar 179 Sahara
30 Udaipurwati 80 Rajakhera 130 Luni 180 Bhilwara
31 Khetri 81 Todabhim (ST) 131 Bilara (SC) 181 Shahpura (SC)
32 Fatehpur 82 Hindaun (SC) 132 Jaisalmer 182 Jahazpur
33 Lachmangarh 83 Karauli 133 Pokaran 183 Mandalgarh
34 Dhod (SC) 84 Sapotra (ST) 134 Sheo 184 Hindoli
35 Sikar 85 Bandikui 135 Barmer 185 Keshoraipatan (SC)
36 Dantaramgarh 86 Mahwa 136 Baytoo 186 Bundi
37 Khandela 87 Sikrai (SC) 137 Pachpadra 187 Pipalda
38 Neem Ka Thana 88 Dausa 138 Siwana 188 Sangod
39 Srimadhopur 89 Lalsot (ST) 139 Gudamalani 189 Kota North
40 Kotputli 90 Gangapur 140 Chohtan (SC) 190 Kota South
41 Viratnagar 91 Bamanwas (ST) 141 Ahore 191 Ladpura
42 Shahpura 92 Sawai Madhopur 142 Jalore (SC) 192 Ramganj Mandi (SC)
43 Chomu 93 Khandar (SC) 143 Bhinmal 193 Anta
44 Phulera 94 Malpura 144 Sanchore 194 Kishanganj (ST)
45 Dudu (SC) 95 Niwai (SC) 145 Raniwara 195 Baran-Atru (SC)
46 Jhotwara 96 Tonk 146 Sirohi 196 Chhabra
47 Amber 97 Deoli-Uniara 147 Pindwara-Abu (ST) 197 Dag (SC)
48 Jamwa Ramgarh (ST) 98 Kishangarh 148 Reodar (SC) 198 Jhalrapatan
49 Hawamahal 99 Pushkar 149 Gogunda (ST) 199 Khanpur
50 Vidhyadhar Nagar 100 Ajmer North 150 Jhadol (ST) 200 Manohar Thana

 

ceorajasthan.nic.in

 

New Years Eve 2015 – 16 Parties Online Ticket Booking and Passes in India

New Years Eve 2015 – 16 Parties Online Ticket Booking and Passes in India:

New Years Eve 2013 - 14

The New Year’s Eve will be celebrated on the last day of every year which is celebrated on 31st December as per the Gregorian calendar.

The New Year’s Eve will be celebrated the day before the New Year that is 1st January of every year.

This year the New Year’s Eve is to be celebrated on 31st December 2015, by the people all over the world.

The New Year’s Eve will be celebrated from the evening and will be celebrated full night of 31st December.

The New Year’s Eve special programs and events will be conducted at Hotels, Restaurant, Pubs, Beach in India at all the states.

The advanced ticket booking and passes will be issued for the New Year’s Eve.

Special programs like Songs, Dance, Music and live shows will done for the New Year’s Eve and Special programs will be telecast live on TV Channels.

The New Year’s Eve 2015 for the New Year 2016 will be celebrated at top cities of India like Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mumbai, Pune, Surat.

New Year’s Eve 2015-16 Parties List in Ahmedabad
New Year’s Eve 2015-16 Parties List in Bangalore
New Year’s Eve 2015-16 Parties List in Chennai
New Year’s Eve 2015-16 Parties List in Delhi
New Year’s Eve 2015-16 Parties List in Hyderabad
New Year’s Eve 2015-16 Parties List in Jaipur
New Year’s Eve 2015-16 Parties List in Kolkata
New Year’s Eve 2015-16 Parties List in Lucknow
New Year’s Eve 2015-16 Parties List in Mumbai
New Year’s Eve 2015-16 Parties List in Pune
New Year’s Eve 2015-16 Parties List in Surat

 

 

Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Chhattisgarh State Electoral Roll

Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Chhattisgarh State Electoral Roll:

Election 2014 India

The Eelction Commission of India is to conduct the Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election 2013.

The Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly consist of 90 Assembly Constituencies with 10 seats Reserved for SCs and 29 seats Reserved for STs.

In the Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly there are totally 1,67,96174 electors with 21,418 Polling Stations.

1st Phase Election:

The last date for the Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 25.10.2013, Friday.

The date for Scrutiny of Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 26.10.2013, Saturday.

The last date for withdrawal of candidatures to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 28.10.2013, Monday.

The polling of votes will be conducted on 11th November 2013 at various polling booths allotted for the voters.

2nd Phase Election:

The last date for the Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 1.11.2013, Friday.

The date for Scrutiny of Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 2.11.2013, Saturday.

The last date for withdrawal of candidatures to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 4.11.2013, Monday.

The polling of votes will be conducted on 11th November 2013 at various polling booths allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for the Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election 2013 will be done on 8th December 2013.

The voters name list are available online at the website of Chief Electoral Officer, Chhattisgarh.

The candidates can select the District and Assembly Constituency to select the voters name from the voters list.

Chhattisgarh Districts List:

Balod, Baloda Bazar, Balrampur, Bastar, Bemetara, Bijapur, Bilaspur, Dantewada, Dhamtari, Durg, Gariaband, Jashpur, Janjgir-Champa, Kondagaon, Korba, Koriya, Kanker, Kabirdham, Mahasamund, Mungeli, Narayanpur, Raigarh, Rajnandgaon, Raipur, Surajpur, Sukma, Surguja.

Chhattisgarh Assembly Constituencies List:

Chhattisgarh Assembly Constituencies
1 Bharatpur-Sonhat (ST) 31 Beltara 61 Gunderdehi
2 Manendragarh 32 Masturi (SC) 62 Patan
3 Baikunthpur 33 Akaltara 63 Durg-Rural
4 Premnagar 34 Janjgir-Champa 64 Durg City
5 Bhatgaon 35 Sakti 65 Bhilai Nagar
6 Pratappur (ST) 36 Chandrapur 66 Vaishali Nagar
7 Ramanujganj (ST) 37 Jaijaipur 67 Ahiwara (SC)
8 Samri (ST) 38 Pamgarh (SC) 68 Saja
9 Lundra (ST) 39 Saraipali (SC) 69 Bemetara
10 Ambikapur 40 Basna 70 Nawagarh (SC)
11 Sitapur (ST) 41 Khallari 71 Pandariya
12 Jashpur (ST) 42 Mahasamund 72 Kawardha
13 Kunkuri (ST) 43 Bilaigarh (SC) 73 Khairagarh
14 Pathalgaon (ST) 44 Kasdol 74 Dongargarh (SC)
15 Lailunga (ST) 45 Baloda Bazar 75 Rajnandgaon
16 Raigarh 46 Bhatapara 76 Dongargaon
17 Sarangarh (SC) 47 Dharsiwa 77 Khujji
18 Kharsia 48 Raipur Rural 78 Mohla-Manpur (ST)
19 Dharamjaigarh (ST) 49 Raipur City West 79 Antagarh (ST)
20 Rampur (ST) 50 Raipur City North 80 Bhanupratappur (ST)
21 Korba 51 Raipur City South 81 Kanker (ST)
22 Katghora 52 Arang (SC) 82 Keshkal (ST)
23 Pali-Tanakhar (ST) 53 Abhanpur 83 Kondagaon (ST)
24 Marwahi (ST) 54 Rajim 84 Narayanpur (ST)
25 Kota 55 Bindranawagarh (ST) 85 Bastar (ST)
26 Lormi 56 Sihawa (ST) 86 Jagdalpur
27 Mungeli (SC) 57 Kurud 87 Chitrakot (ST)
28 Takhatpur 58 Dhamtari 88 Dantewada (ST)
29 Bilha 59 Sanjari Balod 89 Bijapur (ST)
30 Bilaspur 60 Dondi Lohara (ST) 90 Konta (ST)

BJP Party Candidates 1st List:

C.no Constituency Name Name of the Candidates
2 Manendragarh Shri Shyam Bihari Jayaswal
3 Baikunthpur Shri Bhaiyalal Rajware
6 Pratappur (ST) Shri Ramsewak Paikra
7 Ramanujganj (ST) Shri Ramvichar Netam
8 Samri (ST) Shri Siddhnath Paikra
9 Lundra (ST) Shri Vijaynath Singh
10 Ambikapur Shri Anurag Singh Dev
12 Jashpur (ST) Shri Rajsharan Bhagat
13 Kunkuri (ST) Shri Rohit Sai
14 Pathalgaon (ST) Shri Shivshankar Sai
15 Lailundra (ST) Smt. Suniti Rathiya
17 Sarangarh (SC) Smt. Kerabai Manhar
19 Dharamjaigarh (ST) Shri Omprakash Rathiya
20 Rampur (ST) Shri Nankiram Kanwar
21 Korba Shri Jogesh Lamba
22 Katghora Shri Lakhan Devangan
25 Kota Shri Kashi Sahu
26 Lormi Shri Tokhan Sahu
27 Mungeli (SC) Shri Punnulal Mohale
28 Takhatpur Shri Raju Kshatriya
29 Bilha Shri Dharamlal Kaushik
30 Bilaspur Shri Amar Aggarwal
31 Beltara Shri Badridhar Diwan
32 Masturi (SC) Dr. Krishnamurti Bandhi
33 Akaltara Shri Dinesh Singh
35 Sakti Dr. Khilawan Sahu
36 Chandrapura Shri Yudhvir Judev
38 Pamgarh (SC) Shri Ambesh Jangde
39 Saraipali (SC) Shri Ramlal Chouhan
40 Basna Smt. Roopkumari Chaudhary
43 Bilaigarh (SC) Dr. Sanam Jangde
44 Kasdol Shri Gourishankar Aggarwal
45 Baloda Bazar Smt. Laxmi Baghel
47 Dharsiwa Shri Devji Bhai Patel
48 Raipur Rural Shri Nande Sahu
49 Raipur City West Shri Rajesh Munat
50 Raipur City North Shri Srichand Sundrani
51 Raipur City South Shri Brijmohan Aggarwal
53 Abhanpur Shri Chandrasekhar Sahu
55 Bindranawagarh (ST) Shri Govardhan Majhi
57 Kurud Shri Ajay Chandrakar
59 Sanjari Balod Shri Pritam Sahu
61 Gunderdehi Shri Virendra Sahu
62 Patan Shri Vijay Baghel
64 Durg-City Shri Hemchand Yadav
65 Bhilai Nagar Shri Pramprakash Pandey
67 Ahiwara (SC) Shri Sanvalram Dahire
68 Saja Shri Labhchand Bafana
70 Nawagarh (SC) Shri Dayaldas Baghel
73 Khairagarh Shri Komal Janghel
74 Dongargarh (SC) Smt. Sarojini Banjare
75 Rajnandgaon Dr. Raman Singh, CM
76 Dongargaon Shri Dinesh Gandhi
77 Khujji Shri Vijay Sahu
78 Mohala-Manpur (ST) Shri Bhojesh Shah
79 Antagarh (ST) Shri Vikram Usandi
80 Bhanupratappur (ST) Shri Satish Lathia
81 Kanker (ST) Shri Sanjay Kadopi
82 Keshkar (ST) Shri Sewak Ram Netam
83 Kondagaon (ST) Sushree Lata Usendi
84 Narayanpur (ST) Shri Kedar Kashyap
85 Bastar (ST) Shri Subhau Kashyap
86 Jagdalpur Shri Santosh Baphna
87 Chitrakot (ST) Shri Beiduram Kashyap
88 Dantewara (ST) Shri Bhima Mandavi
89 Bijapur (ST) Shri Mahesh Gagda
90 Konta (ST) Shri Dhaniram Barse

ceochhattisgarh.nic.in

 

Uttar Pradesh VDO Merit cut off mark list of Gram Panchayat Adhikari

up vdoPanchayati Raj Department, State govt of Uttar Pradesh recently released the advertisement notice for recruitment of Gram Panchayat Adhikari / VDO Village Development Officer post with the due date for online application submission is by 7.10.2013.

The UP government has confirmed that selection for the Gram Panchayat Adhikari will be made on the basis of Merit List & personal Interview.

UP Govt will announced UP VDO Merit list 2013, Gram Panchayat cut off marks 2013 on 8.10.2013 on its official website portal.

The UP government has scheduled the release date for Merit list between 8.10.2013 to 14.10.2013.

The Merit list will be made by including the rate of high School & Intermediate Class twelfth.

Gram Panchayat Adhikari Merit list is prepared on the basis of number of vacancies made available in every districts and no. of Applications get from every Districts.

The Official website is http://www.panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

The merit list is available from 8th October, 2013 to 14th oct, 2013
Similarly the candidate can download the hall ticket between 15th and 20th october 2013
The Interview can be had between 6.11.2013 and 30.11.2013

1 2 3 4 14