India Vs West Indies 1st Test Match 2013 Players List Live Streaming Scores

India Vs West Indies 1st Test Match 2013 Players List Live Streaming Scores:

India Vs West Indies 2013

The 1st Test match of India v West Indies had been started on 6th November 2013 and will be played till 10th November 2013.

The 1st Test match of India v West Indies is played at Eden Gardens cricket stadium in Kolkata.

Indian Batsman Sachin Tendulkar is playing his 199th Test Match of India Vs West Indies 1st test match.

West Indies 1st Test Match Players List:

  • Chris Gayle
  • Kieran Powell
  • Darren Bravo
  • Marlon Samuels
  • Shivnarine Chanderpaul
  • Denesh Ramdin
  • Darren Sammy
  • Shane Shillingford
  • Veerasammy Permaul
  • Sheldon Cottrell
  • Tino Best

India 1st Test Match Players List:

  • Shikhar Dhawan
  • Murali Vijay
  • Cheteshwar Pujara
  • Sachin Tendulkar
  • Virat Kohli
  • Rohit Sharma
  • Ravichandran Ashwin
  • MS Dhoni
  • Bhuvneshwar Kumar
  • Mohammed Shami
  • Pragyan Ojha

West Indies Team had won the toss and had selected to bat first of the 1st Test Match against India.

The Live telecast of India Vs West Indies 1st Test match will be available on Star Sports 1, Star Sports 3, Star Sports HD 1 TV Channels in India.

The live streaming of India Vs West Indies 1st Test match will be available online at the BCCI and Star Sports official website.

India Vs West Indies 1st Test Match Score Updates:

 

West Indies 1st innings Wicket Runs Balls 4s 6s
Chris Gayle c Vijay b Kumar 18 32 4 0
Kieran Powell c Kumar b Mohammed Shami 28 40 5 1
Darren Bravo run out (Shami/Dhoni) 23 96 2 1
Marlon Samuels b Mohammed Shami 65 98 11 2
Shivnarine Chanderpaul b Ashwin 36 79 3 0
Denesh Ramdin b Mohammed Shami 4 4 1 0
Darren Sammy c Kumar b Ojha 16 19 3 0
Shane Shillingford lbw b Tendulkar 5 39 0 0
Veerasammy Permaul c & b Ashwin 14 27 3 0
Tino Best not out 14 30 2 0
Sheldon Cottrell b Mohammed Shami 0 4 0 0
Extras (b 4, lb 7) 11
Total (all out; 78 overs) 234

 

India Bowling: 1st Innings

Bowling Overs Maiden Runs Wickets
Bhuvneshwar Kumar 14 6 33 1
Mohammed Shami 17 2 71 4
R Ashwin 21 9 52 2
Ojha 24 6 62 1
Tendulkar 2 1 5 1

India Batting: 1st Innings

India 37/0 in 12 Overs at the end of Day 1 in the 1st Test match.

www.starsports.com
www.bcci.tv

 

Ranking Of Engineering Colleges In Tamil Nadu 2013 – Anna University Affiliated Colleges List

Anna University  Chennai

Engineering Colleges In Tamil Nadu List 2013:

There are about 455 Engineering Colleges in Tamil Nadu among which Anna University is  the Head for all Anna University Affiliated Colleges.

This site will be useful for Students who Completed HSC (12TH) Exam. You can get Detail Information about various Engineering Colleges in Tamil Nadu.

In Chennai most of the  Top Ranked Engineering colleges  are present.

Around 82 Engineering College is present in Chennai.

images (9)

List of Engineering Colleges In Chennai: Listed By Ranking:

  •  Anna University, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • J.A.Institute of Engineering and Technology MEASI Academy of Architecture
  •  Meenakshi Sundarajan Engineering College
  •  Meenakshi College of Engineering
  • Anand Institute of Higher Technology
  •  Shri Andal alagar College of engineering
  •  Apollo Engineering College
  • Aringar Anna institute science of Technology
  •  Asan Memorial College of Engineering and Technology
  •  B.S.Abdur Rahman Cresent Engineering College
  •  Daanish Ahmed College of Engineering
  •  Dhanalakshimi Srinivasan College of Engineering and Technology
  •  Dhanalakshimi College of Engineering
  •  DMI College of Engineering
  •  G.K.M. College of Engineering and Technology
  •  Hindustan College of Engineering
  •  Jeppair Engineering College
  •  Jerusalem College of Engineering
  •  Kalsar College of Engineering
  •  Kanchi Pallavan Engineering College
  •  Karpaga Vinayaga College of Engineering and Technology
  •  Kings Engineering College
  •  Sri Krishna Engineering College
  • Lord Venkateshwara Engineering college
  •  Loyala Institute of Technology
  •  Maamallan Institute of Technology
  •  Madha Engineering College
  •  M.N.M. Jain Engineering College
  •  Mohamed Sathak A.J.College of Engineering
  •  Sri Muthukumaran Institute of Technology
  •  P.B. College of Engineering
  • Prince Shri Venateswara Padmavathy Engineering College
  • P.T.Lee Chengalvaraya Naicker College of Engineering and Technology
  • Rajalakshimi Engineering College
  • Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering
  • Sri ramanujar Engineering College
  • Sakthi Mariamman Engineering College
  • Saveetha Engineering College
  • Shree Motilal Kanhaiyalal fomra Institute of Technology
  • Sri sivasubramania Nadar College of Engineering
  • Sri Lakshimi Ammal Engineering College
  • Sri Sai ram Engineering College
  • S.R.R.Engineering College
  • St.Joesph’s Engineering College-Kanchipuram
  • Tagore Engineering College
  • Thangavelu Engineering College
  • Thirumalai Engineering College
  • T.J. Institute of Technology
  • Valliammal Engineering College
  • Vel’s Srinivasa College of Engineering and Technology
  • Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering
  • V.K.K.Vijayan Engineering College
  • Alpha College of Engineering
  • A.M.S.College of engineering
  • Bhajarang Engineering College
  • Easwari Engineering College
  • Gojan School Of Business and Technology
  • Indira Institute of Engineering and Technology
  • Jeya Engineering College
  • Lakshimi Chand Rajani College of Engineering and Technology
  • Magna College of Engineering
  • Panimalar Engineering College
  • St.Peter’s Engineering College
  • P.M.R.Institute Of Technology
  • Prathyusha engineering College
  • R.M.D.Engineering College
  • R.M.K. Engineering College
  • S.A.Engineering College
  • Sakthi Engineering College
  • SAMS College of Engineering and Technology
  • S.K.R.Engineering College
  • Sree Sastha Institute of Engineering and Technology
  • Srinivasa Institute of Technology
  • Sri Ram Engineering College
  • Sri Venkateswara Institute of Science and Technology
  • Vel High Tech Sri ranagarajan Sakunthala Engineering College
  • Velammal Engineering College
  • Vel Multi Tech sri Rangarajan Sakunthala Engineering College
  • Vel tech Engineering College
  • Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering and Technology

For More Details Regarding List Of All Engineering Colleges

 

 

Upcoming Bank Holidays 2015 List Reserve Bank of India RBI

Upcoming Bank Holidays 2015 List Reserve Bank of India RBI:

Bank Holidays List India

The Reserve Bank of India RBI with the latest information regarding the upcoming Bank Holidays for the New Year 2015.

The 2015 New Year holidays listed are applicable to various regional office of Reserve Bank of India for all the 12 months.

Bank Holidays 2015 List – RBI:

Holiday Events Holiday Dates
New Year’s Day 1st January 2015
Milad-i-Sherif (Birthday of Prophet Muhammed) 3rd January 2015
Birthday of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji 5th January 2015
Friday following Eid-i-Milad-ul-Nabi 9th January 2015
Swami Vivekananda Jayanti 12th January 2015
Makar Sankranti/Magh Bihu 14th January 2015
Pongal/Uttarayana Punya Kala Sankranti 15th January 2015
Thiruvalluvar Day 16th January 2015
Uzhavar Thirunal 17th January 2015
Netaji Jayanti 23rd January 2015
Basant Panchami/Saraswati Puja 24th January 2015
Republic Day 26th January 2015
Guru Ravidas Jayanti 3rd February 2015
Mahashivratri 17th February 2015
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Jayanti/Losar 19th February 2014
Holi/Doljatra/Holika Dahan 5th March 2015
Holi (2nd day)/Dhulandi 6th March 2015
Telugu New Year’s Day/Gudi Padwa/1st Navratra/Chandramana Ugadi 21st March 2014
Sarhul 23rd March 2014
Ram Navami 28th March 2014
Annual closing of Accounts of Commercial and Co-operative Banks 1st April 2015
Mahavir Jayanti 2nd April 2015
Good Friday 3rd April 2015
Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar’s Birthday/Tamil New Year’s Day/Baisakhi/Biju Festival/Bohag Bihu 14th April 2015
Bengali New Year’s Day/Himachal Day/Bohag Bihu/Vishu 15th April 2015
Garia Puja/Basava Jayanthi 21st April 2015
May Day/Maharashtra Din 1st May 2015
Buddha Pournima 4th May 2015
Birthday of Rabindra Nath Tagore 9th May 2015
State Day 16th May 2015
Saga Dawa 2nd June 2015
Annual Closing of RBI 1st July 2015
Martyr’s Day/Bhanu Jayanti 13th July 2015
Shab-I-Qadr 15th July 2015
Jumat-ul-Vida 17th July 2015
Ramzan Id (Id-ul-Fitr)/Ratha Yatra 18th July 2015
Kharchi Puja 24th July 2015
Kor Puja 8th August 2015
Independence Day 15th August 2015
Parsi New Year 18th August 2015
First Onam 27th August 2015
Thiruvonam 28th August 2015
Raksha Bandhan 29th August 2015
Krishna Jayanthi/Janmashtami 5th September 2015
Ganesh Chaturthi/Vinayakar Chathurthi/Samvantsari (Chaturthi Paksha)/Varasiddhi Vinayaka Vrata 17th September 2015
Nuakhai/Ganesh Chaturthi (2nd day) 18th September 2015
Sree Narayana Guru Samadhi Day 21st September 2015
Bakri Id (Id-ul-Zuha)/Karma Puja 24th September 2015
Bakri Id (Id-ul-Zuha) 25th September 2015
Bakri Id (Id-ul-Zuha) 26th September 2015
Mahatma Gandhi Jayanti 2nd October 2015
Mahalaya Amavasye 12th October 2015
Durga Puja – Saptami 20th October 2015
Ayudha Puja/Durga Puja-Astami/Mahashtami 21st October 2015
Dussehra (Vijaya Dashmi)/Durga Puja-Navami & Dasami 22nd October 2015
Durga Puja/Vijaya Dashmi/Muharram 23rd October 2015
Muharram (Ashoora)/Durga Puja (Dasami) 24th October 2015
Lakshmi Puja 26th October 2015
Mahrshi Valmiki Jayanti 27th October 2015
Karva Chauth 30th Octonber 2015
Deepavali/Kali Puja/Naraka Chaturdashi 10th November 2015
Diwali Amavasya (Laxmi Poojan) 11th November 2015
Diwali (Balipratipada)/Govardan Puja/Vikram Samvant New Year Day 12th November 2015
Bhai Dooj/Chitragupta Jayanti/Yama Dwitiya 13th November 2015
Chhath Puja/Surya Shashti 17th November 2015
Chhath Puja 18th November 2015
Guru Nanak Jayanti/Kartik Poornima 25th November 2015
Kanakadasa Jayanthi 28th November 2015
Feast of St.Francis Xavier 3rd December 2015
Birthday of Sheikh Mohammad Abdullah 5th December 2015
Losoong 12th December 2015
Goa Liberation Day 19th December 2015
Milad-un-Nabi 23rd December 2015
Id-e-Milad/Milad-un-Nabi 24th December 2015
Christmas 25th December 2015

Banks List in India:
Allahabad Bank
Andhra Bank
Axis Bank
Bank of Baroda
Bank of India
Bank of Maharashtra
Canara Bank
Catholic Syrian Bank Ltd.
Central Bank of India
Corporation Bank
Dena Bank
ICICI Bank
IDBI Bank
Indian Bank
Indian Overseas Bank
IndusInd Bank
ING Vysya Bank
Karnataka Bank
Karur Vysya Bank
Kotak Mahindra Bank
Oriental Bank of Commerce
Punjab & Sind Bank
Punjab National Bank
State Bank of India
Syndicate Bank
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank
Dhanalakshmi Bank
Federal Bank
HDFC Bank
Jammu & Kashmir Bank
Lakshmi Vilas Bank
Nainital Bank
UCO Bank
Union Bank of India
United Bank Of India
Vijaya Bank
Yes Bank

 

Diwali 2016 Special SETC and Private Buses List in Tamil Nadu

Diwali 2016 Special SETC and Private Buses List in Tamil Nadu:

rp_tnsetc-bus.jpg

Every year the State Express Transport Corporation Tamil Nadu Limited will be running special buses to reduce the huge crowd during the Diwali festival days.

Along with the Government buses many private special buses will also be operated for the Diwali festival to major places of Tamilnadu state across all the Districts.

This year On 29 October 2015, Saturday the Deepavali festival is to be celebrated in South India.

Tamilnadu Government will be announcing the Special buses for all the districts.

The ticket reservation for the Diwali special buses can be booked at the SETC ticket reservation counter and the online ticket booking can also be done at the official website of SETC.

http://www.tnstc.in/TNSTCOnline/

Like wise the private buses will also be operating special buses for the Diwali 2015 festival.

Although there are only few only travelers who take car, van to reach destinations most people preferred to rely on private buses that are reliable, popular, famous, cost effective, on time from top 10 travel agencies in chennai.

There are few bus operators who run several diwali buses. These private spl diwali bus are available in ac / non ac comfort. The daily bus are increase in number nearing diwali season reaching popular places in tn state. There is a list of bus operators directory in google listing important bus travel agencies.

All the private bus has to be done ticket reservation whether general, deluxe, luxury, or volvo buses diwali. There are exclusive buses running between important cities of india like

  • chennai hyderabad diwali special
  • hyderbad kolkata deepavali spl
  • bhuvaneshwar patna divali bus
  • assam delhi diwali buses
  • agra ahmedabad lakshmi pooja bus
  • mumbai goa diwali

To travel within local small villages there are spl diwali Omni buses. The passengers have to reserve Online Bus Booking for diwali season alone that has even Return ticket Facility. One can even cancel the bus ticket meant for deepavali but with extra penalty if booked using debit / credit card. For same day travel on diwali day the travel buses are rare. Most of the diwali bounds to important stations covering main routes only a few cover rare thats goes loaded during deepawali.

All the diwali fleets that ply major destinations are safe, secure, and are from iso 9001 2001 operator run diwali buses. The drivers are experienced to run the diwali express bus that covers Inter-City places who take Daily regular services. There are small, big, largest bus operators in South India covering 4 neighbouring states who are in the field of tours and travel industry for years. The payment for diwali bus ticket can made reservation through net banking, paypal, and other gateway. The diwali buses features

  • non-sleeper or non sleeper diwali bus
  • semi-sleeper or semi sleeper diwali bus
  • air suspension bus for dipavali
  • spl diwali volvo
  • air-conditioned or air conditioned
  • non-ac or non air conditioned
  • single deck or even double decker diwali
  • even with food or food packets

Here are the list of top ten or best 100 diwali bus operators in Tamilnadu who rank first in the bus operating services during diwali festival celebration for hindus.

ABTxTravels KPN Travels Sangita Travels
ARC Travels Kallada Travels Santhamani Travels
Alagappa Travels Kaveri Kamakshi Travels Sea Bird Tourist Centre
City Travels Muskaan Travels Shama Sardar Travels
Conti Travels Parveen Travels Sharma Transports
Dhanunjaya Travels Paulo Travels Shreeji Travel Lines
Gee Pee Travels Poornimaa Travels Sree Kaleswari Travels
J R S Travels RBR Travels Sree Kannathal Travels
Jahan Travels Rathimeena Travels Sri Renganathan Travels
KGN Bharathi Travels SRM Transports Sri Vijayalakshmi Travels
SETC TNSTC Universal Travels

 

2013 Madhya Pradesh Election Date & Final Voter List of Assembly Constituencies

mpThe Madhya Pradesh state Single phase election is scheduled on 25.11.2013. Totally there are about 230 seats in Madhya Pradesh Assembly polling and the date of notice is on 1.11.2013. The election date of MP polling for the year 2013 is Scheduled for General Elections to the Legislative Assembly constituencies.

  • The Notification date of issue is on 1st nov 2013
  • The due date of make Nominations is on 8th november 2013
  • The Nominations will be scrutinized on 9th november 2013
  • the due date to withdraw candidates is on 11th nov 2013 on Monday
  • The vote Polling fixed on 25.11.2013
  • The vote counting is on 8.12.2013
  • All final completion of election is on 11th december 2013.

The largest state Madhya Pradesh assembly elections updates like note, polling date, live counting results of every assembly constituency are listed here.

BJP rules the Madhya Pradesh state with famous figure chief Minister Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan and if this election of 2013 is got to be victory then BJP Government Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan makes a hat trick or simply fails.

All the two hundred and thirty seats Polling in Madhya Pradesh is stated to be on one day according to eci.

The poll Counting of Madhya Pradesh assembly is scheduled on 8.12.2013 where the Local political news channels such as Sadhna News channel, ETV MP live, & Sahara Samay will telecast results trend of Madhya Pradesh election counting. Even few National news channels like Zee News, Aaj Tak, ABP news etc will also be broadcasting 2013 assembly election result of all 5 states such as Delhi, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan and Mizoram.

with 230 vidhan sabha seats in the state of MP bjp took position in 2008 winning 143 seats by Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan.

Here is the list of district wise election assembly constituency for madhya pradesh election 2013

Constituency number Name District
1 Sheopur Sheopur
2 Vijaypur Sheopur
3 Sabalgarh Morena
4 Joura Morena
5 Sumawali Morena
6 Morena Morena
7 Dimani Morena
8 Ambah Morena
9 Ater Bhind
10 Bhind Bhind
11 Lahar Bhind
12 Mehgaon Bhind
13 Gohad Bhind
14 Gwalior Rural Gwalior
15 Gwalior Gwalior
16 Gwalior East Gwalior
17 Gwalior South Gwalior
18 Bhitarwar Gwalior
19 Dabra Gwalior
20 Sewda Datia
21 Bhander Datia
22 Datia Datia
23 Karera Shivpuri
24 Pohari Shivpuri
25 Shivpuri Shivpuri
26 Pichhore Shivpuri
27 Kolaras Shivpuri
28 Bamori Guna
29 Guna Guna
30 Chachoura Guna
31 Raghogarh Guna
32 Ashok Nagar Ashok Nagar
33 Chanderi Ashok Nagar
34 Mungaoli Ashok Nagar
35 Bina Sagar
36 Khurai Sagar
37 Surkhi Sagar
38 Deori Sagar
39 Rehli Sagar
40 Naryoli Sagar
41 Sagar Sagar
42 Banda Sagar
43 Tikamgarh Tikamgarh
44 Jatara Tikamgarh
45 Prithvipur Tikamgarh
46 Niwari Tikamgarh
47 Khargapur Tikamgarh
48 Maharajpur Chhatarpur
49 Chandla Chhatarpur
50 Rajnagar Chhatarpur
51 Chhatarpur Chhatarpur
52 Bijawar Chhatarpur
53 Malhara Chhatarpur
54 Pathariya Damoh
55 Damoh Damoh
56 Jabera Damoh
57 Hatta Damoh
58 Pawai Panna
59 Gunnaor Panna
60 Panna Panna
61 Chitrakoot Satna
62 Raigaon Satna
63 Satna Satna
64 Nagod Satna
65 Maihar Satna
66 Amarpatan Satna
67 Rampur-Baghelan Satna
68 Sirmour Rewa
69 Semariya Rewa
70 Teonthar Rewa
71 Mauganj Rewa
72 Deotalab Rewa
73 Mangawan Rewa
74 Rewa Rewa
75 Gurh Rewa
76 Churhat Sidhi
77 Sidhi Sidhi
78 Sihawal Sidhi
79 Chitrangi Singrauli
80 Singrauli Singrauli
81 Devsar Singrauli
82 Dhauhani Sidhi
83 Beohari Shahdol
84 Jaisingnagar Shahdol
85 Jaitpur Shahdol
86 Kotma Anuppur
87 Anuppur Anuppur
88 Pushprajgarh Anuppur
89 Bandhavgarh Umaria
90 Manpur Umaria
91 Barwara Katni
92 Vijayraghavgarh Katni
93 Murwara Katni
94 Bahoriband Katni
95 Patan Jabalpur
96 Bargi Jabalpur
97 Jabalpur Purba Jabalpur
98 Jabalpur Uttar Jabalpur
99 Jabalpur Cantonment Jabalpur
100 Jabalpur Paschim Jabalpur
101 Panagar Jabalpur
102 Sihora Jabalpur
103 Shahpura Dindori
104 Dindori Dindori
105 Bichhiya Mandla
106 Niwas Mandla
107 Mandla Mandla
108 Baihar Balaghat
109 Lanji Balaghat
110 Paraswada Balaghat
111 Balaghat Balaghat
112 Waraseoni Balaghat
113 Katangi Balaghat
114 Barghat Seoni
115 Seoni Seoni
116 Keolari Seoni
117 Lakhnadon Seoni
118 Gotegaon Narsinghpur
119 Narsingpur Narsinghpur
120 Tendukheda Narsinghpur
121 Gadarwara Narsinghpur
122 Junnardeo Chhindwara
123 Amarwara Chhindwara
124 Churai Chhindwara
125 Saunsar Chhindwara
126 Chhindwara Chhindwara
127 Parasia Chhindwara
128 Pandhurna Chhindwara
129 Multai Betul
130 Amla Betul
131 Betul Betul
132 Ghoradongri Betul
133 Bhainsdehi Betul
134 Timarni Harda
135 Harda Harda
136 Seoni-Malwa Hoshangabad
137 Hoshangabad Hoshangabad
138 Sohagpur Hoshangabad
139 Pipariya Hoshangabad
140 Udaipura Raisen
141 Bhojpur Raisen
142 Sanchi Raisen
143 Silwani Raisen
144 Vidisha Vidisha
145 Basoda Vidisha
146 Kurwai Vidisha
147 Sironj Vidisha
148 Shamshabad Vidisha
149 Berasia Bhopal
150 Bhopal Uttar Bhopal
151 Narela Bhopal
152 Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim Bhopal
153 Bhopal Madhya Bhopal
154 Govindpura Bhopal
155 Huzur Bhopal
156 Budhni Sehore
157 Ashta Sehore
158 Ichhawar Sehore
159 Sehore Sehore
160 Narsinghgarh Rajgarh
161 Biaora Rajgarh
162 Rajgarh Rajgarh
163 Khilchipur Rajgarh
164 Sarangpur Rajgarh
165 Susner Shajapur
166 Agar Shajapur
167 Shajapur Shajapur
168 Shujalpur Shajapur
169 Kalapipal Shajapur
170 Sonkatch Dewas
171 Dewas Dewas
172 Hatpipliya Dewas
173 Khategaon Dewas
174 Bagali Dewas
175 Mandhata Khandwa
176 Harsud Khandwa
177 Khandwa Khandwa
178 Pandhana Khandwa
179 Nepanagar Burhanpur
180 Burhanpur Burhanpur
181 Bikhangaon Khargone
182 Badwah Khargone
183 Maheshwar Khargone
184 Kasrawad Khargone
185 Khargone Khargone
186 Bhagwanpura Khargone
187 Sendhawa Barwani
188 Rajpur Barwani
189 Pansemal Barwani
190 Badwani Barwani
191 Alirajpur Alirajpur
192 Jobat Alirajpur
193 Jhabua Jhabua
194 Thandla Jhabua
195 Petlawad Jhabua
196 Sardarpur Dhar
197 Gandhwani Dhar
198 Kukshi Dhar
199 Manawar Dhar
200 Dharampuri Dhar
201 Dhar Dhar
202 Badnawar Dhar
203 Depalpur Indore
204 Indore-1 Indore
205 Indore-2 Indore
206 Indore-3 Indore
207 Indore-4 Indore
208 Indore-5 Indore
209 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mhow Indore
210 Rau Indore
211 Sanwer Indore
212 Nagada-Khachrod Ujjain
213 Mahidpur Ujjain
214 Tarana Ujjain
215 Ghatiya Ujjain
216 Ujjain Uttar Ujjain
217 Ujjain Dakshin Ujjain
218 Badnagar Ujjain
219 Ratlam Rural Ratlam
220 Ratlam City Ratlam
221 Sailana Ratlam
222 Jaora Ratlam
223 Alot Ratlam
224 Mandsour Mandsaur
225 Malhargarh Mandsaur
226 Suwasra Mandsaur
227 Garoth Mandsaur
228 Manasa Neemuch
229 Neemuch Neemuch
230 Jawad Neemuch

List of Diwali 2015 New Special Trains and Seat Availability

List of Diwali 2015 New Special Trains and Seat Availability:

train

The Indian Railways will be every announcing the special trains list for the Diwali festivals in order to reduce the huge crowds in trains for major cities of India.

The Central Railway had recently announced the special trains for both the 2015 Diwali festivals for various cities in India.

Here we had listed the Diwali 2015 festival special trains for major cities of India.

LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – KARMALI SPECIAL TRAIN 2015:
Train No: 02005
Departure Station: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure Time: 05.30 hrs
Arrival Station: Karmali
Arrival Time: 16.30 hrs

Train No: 02006
Departure Station: Karmali
Departure Time: 06.00 hrs
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17.40 hrs
Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sawantwadi Road.

LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – KARMALI SPECIAL TRAIN 2015:
Train No: 02005
Departure Station: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure Time: 05.30 hrs
Karmali
16.00 hrs

Train No: 02006
Departure Station: Karmali
Departure Time: 06.00 hrs
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17.40 hrs
Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sawantwadi Road.

LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – GWALIOR WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS 2015:
Train No: 01015
Departure Station: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure Time: 13.20 hrs
Days: every Monday
Arrival Station: Gwalior
Arrival Time: 11.15 hrs

Train No: 01016
Departure Station: Gwalior
Departure Time: 13.30 hrs every Tuesday
Arrival Station: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival time: 13.55 hrs
Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi, Datia, Dabra.

LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – NAGPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS 2015:
Train No: 01017
Departure Station: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure Time: 00.55 hrs
Arrival Station: Nagpur
Arrival Time: 15.00 hrs

Train No: 01018
Departure Station: Nagpur
Departure Time: 16.15 hrs
Arrival Station: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival Time: 08.15 hrs
Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Bandera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon and Wardha.

LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – LUCKNOW AC SUPER FAST WEEKLY SPECIALS TRAINS 2015:
Train No: 02111
Departure Station: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure Time: 14.20 hrs every Saturday
Arrival Station: Lucknow
Arrival Time: 13.15 hrs next day.

Train No: 02112
Departure Station: Lucknow
Departure Time: 16.15 hrs every Sunday
Arrival Station: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival Time: 17.30 hrs next day.
HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.

CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI TERMINUS MUMBAI – HOWRAH WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS 2015:
Train No: 02041
Departure Station: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Departure Time: 13.20 hrs every Tuesday
Arrival Station: Howrah
Arrival Time: 18.15 hrs next day.

Train No: 02042
Departure Station: Howrah
Departure Time: 18.30 hrs every Thursday
Arrival Station: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Arrival Time: 23.45 hrs next day.
HALTS: Bhusaval, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Rourkela, Tatanagar.

CHHATRAPATI SIVAJI TERMINUS MUMBAI – NAGPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS 2015:
Train No: 01013
Departure Station: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai
Departure Time: 00.20 hrs every Sunday
Arrival Station: Nagpur
Arrival Time: 15.00 hrs same day.

Train No: 01014
Departure Station: Nagpur
Departure Time: 16.15 hrs every Sunday
Arrival Station: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai
Arrival Time: 08.15 hrs next day.
HALTS: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Bandera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon and Wardha.

CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI TERMINUS MUMBAI-HATIA WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS 2015:
Train No: 01083
Departure Station: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Departure Time: 01.00 hrs every Tuesday
Hatia
06.00 hrs next day.

Train No: 01084
Departure Station: Hatia
Departure Time: 08.30 hrs every Wednesday
Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
13.50 hrs next day.
HALTS: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Rourkela.

CHHATRAPATI SIVAJI TERMINUS MUMBAI – JAMMU TAWI WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS 2015
Train No: 02171
Departure Station: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai
Departure Time: 06.35 hrs
Jammu Tawi
17.30 hrs next day.

Train No: 02172
Departure Station: Jammu Tawi
Departure Time: 10.30 hrs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai
00.45 hrs
HALTS: Dadar, Kalyan, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra, New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cant., Ludhiana, Jalandhar and Pathankot.

PUNE – LUCKNOW WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS 2015:
Train No: 01451
Departure Station: Pune
Departure Time: 22.00 hrs
Arrival Station: Lucknow
Arrival Time: 02.30 hrs

Train No: 01452
Departure Station: Lucknow
Departure Time: 06.30 hrs
Arrival Station: Pune
Arrival Time: 11.05 hrs next day.
HALTS: Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur.

PUNE – UDHNA BI-WEEKLY SHATABDI SPECIAL TRAINS 2015:
Train No: 02409
Departure Station: Pune
Departure Time: 05.15 hrs every Wed & Fri
Arrival Station: Udhna
Arrival Time: 12.15 hrs same day.

Train No: 02410
Departure Station: Udhna
Departure Time: 13.50 hrs every Wed & Fri
Arrival Station: Pune
Arrival Time: 22.15 hrs same day.
HALTS: Lonavala, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari.

PUNE – NAGPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS 2015:
Train No: 01235
Departure Station: Pune
Departure Time: 06.15 hrs every Thursday
Arrival Station: Nagpur
Arrival Time: 22.10 hrs same day.

Train No: 01236
Departure Station: Nagpur
Departure Time: 11.00 hrs every Wednesday
Arrival Station: Pune
Arrival Time: 05.10 hrs next day.
HALTS: Daund, Manmad, Bhusawal, Akola, Bandera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

NAGPUR – UDHNA WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS 2015
Train No: 01453
Departure Station: Nagpur
Departure Time: 15.00 hrs
Arrival Station: Udhna
Arrival Time: 04.15 hrs next day.

Train No: 01454
Departure Station: Udhna
Departure Time: 06.00 hrs
Arrival Station: Nagpur
Arrival Time: 22.20 hrs same day.
HALTS: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Amalner and Nandurbar.

 

Mumbai Hotels Event List for New Year 2016

2016 partyIt is mumbai the heart of India where one can find several spots to celebrate new year party. THe 2016 th year has given place for many new hotels, pubs, restaurants, resorts to throw away the new year parties. Whether you are single, couple, family, friend there is atleast 10 locations to have your wish for this newyear 2016. The celebrations every where around the globe but for Indian it is only mumbai, bombay, and bumbai.

The bollywood actors, actress and film entertainment personalities and celebrities can be spot anywhere here in the luxury hotels on the day of new year event. You could get a chance to give hug to any one of them if you are lucky so don’t go anywhere pick your lounge to celebrate your mood for the upcoming new year.

One common list of items is available across all the party throwers to the party goers is the list as under:
sumptuous food
fireworks
sky lanterns
light fog
reading of Crystal
Tarot card
Fire jugglers
live DJ music.
Free Pickup & Drop
welcome beer
Soft drink
Unlimited Buffet Dinner
Free Snacks & chaats
Candyfloss
Popcorn
Discotheque party
Free swimming pools usage
EDM artists
Welcome Band
Clowns & Jugglers
Fire-feeders
Face painters
Tattoo specialist
hair breeders
Mehndi
Banglers
Zodiac signs
Imported Acts
Special acts by popular singer, dancer & composer
ten course meal buffet
French cuisine.
Dance party
Open Air Lounge
Beatholic
Big Dance Stage
Camp Fire

86th Academy Awards The Oscars 2014 Final Winners Name List

86th Academy Awards The Oscars 2014 Final Winners Name List:

The_Oscars_2014

In the 86th Academy Awards Oscars the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences had presented awards in 24 categories.

Previously on 16th January 2014 the nominees for the 86th Academy Awards was announced for various categories.

The 86th Academy Awards The Oscars award was presented on 2nd March 2014 for various categories at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles.

Ellen DeGeneres had hosted the 86th Academy Awards and was televised in the United States by ABC.

86th Academy Awards The Oscars 2014 Winners List:

  • Best Picture – 12 Years a Slave – Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen, and Anthony Katagas
  • Best Director – Alfonso Cuarón – Gravity
  • Best Actor – Matthew McConaughey – Dallas Buyers Club as Ron Woodroof
  • Best Actress – Cate Blanchett – Blue Jasmine as Jeanette “Jasmine” Francis
  • Best Supporting Actor – Jared Leto – Dallas Buyers Club as Rayon
  • Best Supporting Actress – Lupita Nyong’o – 12 Years a Slave as Patsey
  • Best Writing – Original Screenplay – Her – Spike Jonze
  • Best Writing – Adapted Screenplay – 12 Years a Slave – John Ridley
  • Best Animated Feature Film – Frozen – Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee, and Peter Del Vecho
  • Best Foreign Language Film – The Great Beauty (Italy) in Italian – Paolo Sorrentino
  • Best Documentary – Feature – 20 Feet from Stardom – Morgan Neville, Gil Friesen, and Caitrin Rogers
  • Best Documentary – Short Subject – The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life – Malcolm Clarke and Nicholas Reed
  • Best Live Action Short Film – Helium – Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson
  • Best Animated Short Film – Mr. Hublot – Laurent Witz and Alexandre Espigares
  • Best Original Score – Gravity – Steven Price
  • Best Original Song – “Let It Go” from Frozen – Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
  • Best Sound Editing – Gravity – Glenn Freemantle
  • Best Sound Mixing – Gravity – Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, and Chris Munro
  • Best Production Design – The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin (Production Design); Beverley Dunn
  • Best Cinematography – Gravity – Emmanuel Lubezki
  • Best Makeup and Hairstyling – Dallas Buyers Club – Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews
  • Best Costume Design – The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin
  • Best Film Editing – Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger
  • Best Visual Effects – Gravity – Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould

oscar.go.com

 

1 6 7 8 9 10 17