IPL 2014 Players Auction Top Sold Players Name List | Team Wise Players

IPL 2014 Players Auction Top Sold Players Name List | Team Wise Players:

2014 pepsi ipl 7

The IPL Auction 2014 is conducted at ITC Gardenia in Bengaluru of Karnataka state in India on 12th February 2014 and if necessary it will be continued on 13th February 2014.

Sony Six, Sony Six HD and Sony Max provides the live updates of the coverage of IPL Auction 2014.

This year for the Pepsi IPL Season 7 is to be played in the month of April and May 2014 with 8 teams like Chennai Super Kings, Delhi Daredevils, Kings XI Punjab, Kolkata Knight Riders, Mumbai Indians, Rajasthan Royals, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Sunrisers Hyderabad.

The IPL Auction 2014 is to be conducted for selecting the players from the 514 players with 219 capped players and 292 uncapped players.

IPL Auction 2014 Top Sold Players List:

Top Players List Type Team Price
Yuvraj Singh All-Rounder
RCB
14,00,00,000
Dinesh Karthik Wicket Keeper
DD
12,50,00,000
Kevin Pietersen Batsman
DD
9,00,00,000
Mitchell Johnson All-Rounder
KXIP
6,50,00,000
Glenn Maxwell All-Rounder
KXIP
6,00,00,000
Jacques Kallis All-Rounder
KKR
5,50,00,000
David Warner Batsman
SRH
5,50,00,000
Robin Uthappa Batsman
KKR
5,00,00,000

Team Wise Sold Players list:

Chennai Super Kings – CSK
Player Type
Price Paid
Faf Du Plessis Batsman 4,75,00,000
Dwayne Smith Batsman 4,50,00,000
Brendon McCullum Wicket Keeper 3,25,00,000
Ashish Nehra Bowler 2,00,00,000
Mohit Sharma Bowler 2,00,00,000
Ben Hilfenhaus Bowler 1,00,00,000
Samuel Badree Bowler 30,00,000
Matt Henry Bowler 30,00,000
Delhi Daredevils – DD
Player Type Price Paid
Dinesh Karthik Wicket Keeper 12,50,00,000
Kevin Pietersen Batsman 9,00,00,000
Murali Vijay Batsman 5,00,00,000
Mohammad Shami Bowler 4,25,00,000
Nathan Coulter-Nile Bowler 4,25,00,000
Quinton De Kock Wicket Keeper 3,50,00,000
Manoj Tiwary Batsman 2,80,00,000
Jaydev Unadkat Bowler 2,80,00,000
Jean-Paul Duminy Batsman 2,20,00,000
Rahul Sharma Bowler 1,90,00,000
Laxmi Ratan Shukla All-Rounder 1,50,00,000
James Neesham All-Rounder 1,00,00,000
Saurabh Tiwary Batsman 70,00,000
Kings XI Punjab – KXIP
Player Type Price Paid
Mitchell Johnson All-Rounder 6,50,00,000
Glenn Maxwell All-Rounder 6,00,00,000
George Bailey Batsman 3,25,00,000
Virender Sehwag Batsman 3,20,00,000
Wriddhiman Saha Wicket Keeper 2,20,00,000
Shaun Marsh Batsman 2,20,00,000
Cheteshwar Pujara Batsman 1,90,00,000
Lakshmipathy Balaji Bowler 1,80,00,000
Thisara Perera All-Rounder 1,60,00,000
Parvinder Awana Bowler 65,00,000
Mumbai Indians – MI
Player Type Price Paid
Michael Hussey Batsman 5,00,00,000
Corey Anderson All-Rounder 4,50,00,000
Pragyan Ojha Bowler 3,25,00,000
Zaheer Khan Bowler 2,60,00,000
Josh Hazlewood Bowler 50,00,000
Rajasthan Royals – RR
Player Type Price Paid
Steven Smith All-Rounder 4,00,00,000
Brad Hodge Batsman 2,40,00,000
Tim Southee Bowler 1,20,00,000
Abhishek Nayar All-Rounder 1,00,00,000
Kane Richardson Bowler 1,00,00,000
Ben Cutting Bowler 80,00,000
Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB
Player Type Price Paid
Yuvraj Singh All-Rounder 14,00,00,000
Mitchell Starc Bowler 5,00,00,000
Albie Morkel All-Rounder 2,40,00,000
Varun Aaron Bowler 2,00,00,000
Ashok Dinda Bowler 1,50,00,000
Parthiv Patel Wicket Keeper 1,40,00,000
Muttiah Muralitharan Bowler 1,00,00,000
Ravi Rampaul Bowler 90,00,000
Nic Maddinson Batsman 50,00,000
Sunrisers Hyderabad – SH
Player Type Price Paid
David Warner Batsman 5,50,00,000
Amit Mishra Bowler 4,75,00,000
Bhuvneshwar Kumar Bowler 4,25,00,000
Aaron Finch Batsman 4,00,00,000
Darren Sammy All-Rounder 3,50,00,000
Ishant Sharma Bowler 2,60,00,000
Irfan Pathan All-Rounder 2,40,00,000
Moises Henriques All-Rounder 1,00,00,000
Jason Holder Bowler 75,00,000
Venugopal Rao Batsman 55,00,000
Brendan Taylor Wicket Keeper 30,00,000
Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR
Player Type Price Paid
Jacques Kallis All-Rounder 5,50,00,000
Robin Uthappa Batsman 5,00,00,000
Piyush Chawla Bowler 4,25,00,000
Yusuf Pathan All-Rounder 3,25,00,000
Shakib Al Hasan All-Rounder 2,80,00,000
Morne Morkel Bowler 2,80,00,000
Ranganath Vinay Kumar Bowler 2,80,00,000
Umesh Yadav Bowler 2,60,00,000

www.iplt20.com/playerauction

Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Polls Date West Bengal State Parliamentary Constituencies

Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Polls Date West Bengal State Parliamentary Constituencies:

Election 2014 Polls

For 4 Parliamentary Constituencies of West Bengal state the 1st phase of Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 is to be scheduled on 12th April 2014.

On 24th April 2014 the West Bengal state 6 Parliamentary Constituencies general election 2014 will be held in the 2nd phase.

About 9 Parliamentary Constituencies of West Bengal state the 3rd phase of polls will be conducted on 30th April 2014.

For 6 Parliamentary Constituencies of West Bengal the MP election 2014 will be conducted on 7th May 2014.

For the remaining 17 Parliamentary Constituencies of West Bengal state the polling will be conducted on 12th May 2014.

The counting of votes for all the 42 Parliamentary Constituencies of West Bengal state is scheduled to be conducted on 16th May 2014 and the Election commission of India will be releasing the winners MP name list.

West Bengal 42 Parliamentary Constituencies Name List:

No.  Constituency Wise List
1 Cooch Behar
2 Alipurduars
3 Jalpaiguri
4 Darjeeling
5 Raiganj
6 Balurghat
7 Maldaha Uttar
8 Maldaha Dakshin
9 Jangipur
10 Baharampur
11 Murshidabad
12 Krishnanagar
13 Ranaghat
14 Bangaon
15 Barrackpore
16 Dum Dum
17 Barasat
18 Basirhat
19 Joynagar
20 Mathurapur
21 Diamond Harbour
22 Jadavpur
23 Kolkata Dakshin
23 Kolkata Dakshin
24 Kolkata Uttar
25 Howrah
25 Howrah
26 Uluberia
27 Sreerampur
28 Hooghly
29 Arambagh
30 Tamluk
31 Kanthi
32 Ghatal
33 Jhargram
34 Medinipur
35 Purulia
36 Bankura
37 Bishnupur
38 Bardhaman Purba
39 Burdwan-Durgapur
40 Asansol
41 Bolpur
42 Birbhum

 

eci.nic.in
ceowestbengal.nic.in
www.wbsec.gov.in

For Latest News on West Bengal MP Election 2014

http://www.ndtv.com/topic/west-bengal-election

http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/topic/West-Bengal-Elections

 

SAIL Operator Technician Attendant Technical Trainee Job Openings Last Date

sailSteel Authority of India Limited or SAIL in its office website www.sail.co.in posted its Employment Notification Number 2013/3 wherein hiring the eligible candidates for the vacant Posts of 550 Operators / 264 Technician Trainee, Attendant and 286 Technical Trainee altogether 550 vacancies.

Break Up List of Operator / Technician (Trainee) Vacancies

  • eight ceramics
  • eight chemical
  • seven computer science
  • seventy four electrical
  • twleve electronics
  • fifteen instrumentation
  • sixty mechanical
  • eighty metallurgy

Break Up List of Attendant / Technical Trainee Job Openings

  • twelve Electronics Mechanic
  • one hundred and five Electrician
  • one hundred and five Fitter
  • twenty Instrument Mechanics
  • sixteen machinist
  • sixteen turner
  • twelve Turbine Attendant

SAIL Eligibility Criteria

The applying candidates should be atleast Matriculation with Diploma / ITI between the Age of 18-28 years

  • Matric with dip in mech / elec / electro / Metallurgy / chem / Ceramics / comp sci and Instrumentation engg for opr / tech trai
  • 10th pass with ITI in Electronic Mechanic / Electrician / Fitter / Instrument Mechanic / Machinist / Turner / Turbine Attendant Trades for Attendant / Technician (Trainee)

 

Sail Salary

The Consolidated Pay in times of Training Period for Operator and Technician Trainee and Attendant and Technician Trainee are as unde:

10700 for 1st and 12200 for 2nd year for Operator / Technician Trainee
8600 for first and 10000 for second yr for Attendant/Technician (Trainee)
Sail Due Date TO Apply

The last application date is by 14th november 2013 that is through online

Sail Staff Selection

These candidates will take Written Test, and Interview for appointments.

Sail Online Websites

The official Website for the incumbants to apply are
http://www.sail.co.in
http://www.sail.shine.com

RRB Ranchi Document Verification First & Last Date 17.11.2014 & 26.11.2014

rrb ranchiRailway Recruitment Board of Gorakhpur that held RRB Ranchi Tkt Collector / Tkt Examiner examination for the academic period  2013 – 2014 has mad announcement of the results in the offfcial website. The applicants who took the R.R.B. ticket collector cum examiner can easily download the exam results only in the authorized web url http://www.rrbgkp.gov.in The early 1st level of test was conductd on 1.9.2013, 22.09.2013, and finally on 06th oct 2013. Thereafter the ii nd stage exam was conducted on 19.1.2014

Now those awaiting candidates who want to download the mark score card of RRB TC TE should adhere to the following procedure

First google to get on to the http://rrbgkp.gov.in wherein the look for the link href as RRB TC TE exam results. Just click to punch in the name of the candidate, register number of the applicant and other info if asked. Immediately you will get the result of the particular candidate appeared on the screen. The incumbant are free to make a print as well as save so as to use it for further correspondence.

This exam selected nearly three hundred and nine applicants provisionally for document verification and are uploaded in the web portal formally.

The exam hall Call letters are delivered to the address given by the shortlisted candidates via post by RRB. The Document checking will take place between 17.11 and 26.11.2014. Sharp from 9.30 in the morning the candidates can pour in at the office of the Railway Recruitment Board, Gorakhpur.

The applicants failing to get their admit card call letter can come to RRB, Gorakhpur on the said date with the call letter of examination. The original mark list and xerox copy attested should be brought by the Candidates.

Apart from that the following documents should be brought

Date of birth mentioned in HSC
Latest caste community certificate for SC / ST / OBC
NOC from current company
Minority status proof like affidavit on non-judicial stamp paper

There is no confirmation that the candidates coming for document verifying will be appointed

Date List of Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank Vacancy Application Submission

hpgbHimachal Pradesh Gramin Bank is hiring indian nationals for the vacant post of Officer in Jr mgmt under 1st scale Cadre & Off. Asst. Multipurpose for the IBPS qualified Common Written Examination conducted by RRBs in Sept 2012.

About only thirty five vacancies for Officer Scale who are degree holder from a reputed University

forty vacant positions for Office Assistant M.P

A Degree along with proficiency in local language from a reputed University

Another For Office Asst and officer scale one with age between 18 – 28 years and

Ony the ibps score card with 89 and over for SC, ST, SC-PWD, ST-PWD, SC-EXS, ST-EXS and ninety five & up for OBC / GEN / OBC-PWD / GEN-PWD / OBC-EXS / GEN-EXS for Office Assistant

The date of beginning of registration online and Payment of Application Fees is from 24th september 2013
The end Date paying Application Fees and last receipt registration is 9th oct 2013
To print the application is by 24-10-2013

The applicants have to apply only through Bank’s website portal http://www.himachalgraminbank.org between 24th sep and 9th oct 2013 as no other means of application is agreed.

To download vacancy particulars http://www.himachalgraminbank.org/Notification.php And the official website of Himachal Gramin Bank Website:http://www.himachalgraminbank.org/

Asia Cup 2014 Cricket Match Schedule List, Team Players and Score Updates

Asia Cup 2014 Cricket Match Schedule List, Team Players and Score Updates:

Asia Cup 2014

The Asia Cup 2014 cricket match is to be played from 25th February 2014 to 8th March 2014 in Bangladesh.

In this Asia Cup 2014 cricket match totally 5 teams from Asian countries like Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, India, Afghanistan will be playing.

Each team will be playing 1 match against the rest of 4 teams in the Asia Cup 2014 50 Overs One Day International cricket match.

The 1st Match of Pakistan vs Sri Lanka is to be played on 25th February 2014, Tuesday at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 2nd Match of Bangladesh vs India will be played on 26th February 2014, Wednesday at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 3rd Match of Afghanistan vs Pakistan will be played on 27th February 2014, Thursday at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 4th Match of India vs Sri Lanka is to be played on 28th February 2014, Friday at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 5th Match of Bangladesh vs Afghanistan will be played on 1st March 2014, Saturday at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 6th Match of India vs Pakistan is to be played on 2nd March 2014, Sunday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 7th Match of Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka is to be played on 3rd March 2014, Monday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 8th Match of Bangladesh vs Pakistan will be played on 4th March 2014, Tuesday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 9th Match of Afghanistan vs India is to be played on 5th March 2014, Wednesday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 10th Match of Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka will be played on 6th March 2014, Thursday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The Final match of Asia Cup 2014 cricket match will be played on 8th March 2014, Saturday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The team players of Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, India, Afghanistan are to be soon announced by the selection board of respective teams.

The tickets will be sold at respective cricket stadium ticket counters and online ticket booking can also be done.

The broadcast of Asia Cup 2014 will be available in the Sports TV Channels in India.

www.espncricinfo.com

 

Mahashivarathri 2014 Isha Yoga Center Special Events and Programs Schedule

Mahashivarathri 2014 Isha Yoga Center Special Events and Programs Schedule:

Lord Shiva Picture

The Maha Shivratri is the Hindu festival celebrated in India for the reverence of Lord Shiva every year on the 13th night and 14th day of the Maagha month as per the Hindu calendar.

On this festival of Maha Shivratri people will be celebrating by offerings of Vilvam leaves to Lord Shiva with fasting and an all night long jagarana.

This year the Maha Shivratri festival is to be celebrated on 27th February 2014, Thursday across all the states of India.

At the Shiva’s temples Lingodbhava puja will be performed on account of the Maha Shivratri festival.

Special programs will be organised by the Sadhguru Isha Foundation on 27th February 2014 at Isha Yoga Center, Velliangiri Foothills, Semmedu Post, Coimbatore, India from 6pm of 27th February 2014 to 6am of 28th February 2014.

For the Mahashivarathri 2014 Isha special event at Isha Yoga Center will be organized by the Sadhguru Isha Foundation and the entry will be free.

Special Pancha Bhuta Aradhana with Sadhguru will be conducted by the Isha Yoga Center on Mahashivarathri Evening.

The Sadhguru Isha Foundation will be providing the live webcast of the Mahashivarathri 2014 Isha special event at the official website.

www.ishafoundation.org

 

The Oscars 2015 87th Academy Awards Final Winners List Category Wise

The Oscars 2015 87th Academy Awards Final Winners List Category Wise:

The Oscars 2015

The Oscars 2015 is the 87th Academy Awards presented by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS).

On 22nd February 2015 the 87th Academy Awards took place at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles and the hosting was done by Actor Neil Patrick Harris.

The Oscars Awards Categories List:
Actor in a Leading Role
Actor in a Supporting Role
Actress in a Leading Role
Actress in a Supporting Role
Animated Feature Film
Best Picture
Cinematography
Costume Design
Directing
Documentary Feature
Documentary Short Subject
Film Editing
Foreign Language Film
Makeup and Hairstyling
Music Original Score
Music Original Song
Production Design
Short Film Animated
Short Film Live Action
Sound Editing
Sound Mixing
Visual Effects
Writing Adapted Screenplay
Writing Original Screenplay

Best Picture Award:
Winner – Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
American Sniper
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

Actor in a Leading Role Award:
Winner – Eddie Redmayne
Steve Carell
Bradley Cooper
Benedict Cumberbatch
Michael Keaton

Actress in a Leading Role Award:
Winner – Julianne Moore
Marion Cotillard
Felicity Jones
Rosamund Pike
Reese Witherspoon

Actor in a Supporting Role Award:
Winner – J.K. Simmons
Robert Duvall
Ethan Hawke
Edward Norton
Mark Ruffalo

Actress in a Supporting Role Award:
Winner – Patricia Arquette
Laura Dern
Keira Knightley
Emma Stone
Meryl Streep

Animated Feature Film Award:
Winner – Big Hero 6
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya

Cinematography Award:
Winner – Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Ida
Mr. Turner
Unbroken

Costume Design Award:
Winner – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Inherent Vice
Into the Woods
Maleficent
Mr. Turner

Directing Award:
Winner – Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game

Documentary Feature Award:
Winner – CitizenFour
Finding Vivian Maier
Last Days in Vietnam
The Salt of the Earth
Virunga

Documentary Short Subject Award:
Winner – Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1
Joanna
Our Curse
The Reaper (La Parka)
White Earth

Film Editing Award:
Winner – Whiplash
American Sniper
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game

Foreign Language Film Award:
Winner – Ida
Leviathan
Tangerines
Timbuktu
Wild Tales

Makeup and Hairstyling Award:
Winner – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Foxcatcher
Guardians of the Galaxy

Music Original Score Award:
Winner – The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Mr. Turner
The Theory of Everything

Music Original Song Award:
Winner – “Glory” from SELMA
“Everything Is Awesome” from THE LEGO MOVIE
“Grateful” from BEYOND THE LIGHTS
“I’m Not Gonna Miss You” from GLEN CAMPBELL…I’LL BE ME
“Lost Stars” from BEGIN AGAIN

Production Design Award:
Winner – The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Into the Woods
Mr. Turner

Short Film Animated Award:
Winner – Feast
The Bigger Picture
The Dam Keeper
Me and My Moulton
A Single Life

Short Film Live Action Award:
Winner – The Phone Call
Aya
Boogaloo and Graham
Butter Lamp (La Lampe au Beurre de Yak)
Parvaneh

Sound Editing Award:
Winner – American Sniper
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Interstellar
Unbroken

Sound Mixing Award:
Winner – Whiplash
American Sniper
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Interstellar
Unbroken

Visual Effects Award:
Winner – Interstellar
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Guardians of the Galaxy
X-Men: Days of Future Past

Writing Adapted Screenplay Award:
Winner – The Imitation Game
American Sniper
Inherent Vice
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

Writing Original Screenplay Award:
Winner – Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Nightcrawler

http://oscar.go.com/

 

1 3 4 5 6 7 21