India Election 2014 Lok Sabha Opinion Poll Survey Prediction Results

India Election 2014 Lok Sabha Opinion Poll Survey Prediction Results:

Election 2014 India

The 15th Lok Sabha in India constitutional term is to be over by 31st May 2014 and for electing the new Members of Parliament MPs the 16th Lok Sabha in India election is to be conducted.

Rahul Gandhi is announced as the Head of election campaign and the Indian National Congress INC party is yet to announce the Prime Minister PM candidate name.

Narendra Modi is announced as the Prime Minister PM candidate for Bharatiya Janata Party BJP Party.

There are totally 543 seats in the Lok Sabha and about 272 seats needed for a majority to form the New Government.

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP Party comes under the National Democratic Alliance NDA while Indian National Congress INC party comes under the United Progressive Alliance UPA.

Other important parties are Aam Aadmi Party AAP, Janata Dal (United), Rashtriya Janata Dal.

16th Lok Sabha in India General Election 2014 Opinion Poll Results:

The Opinion Poll conducted by the India Today-CVoter Agency results that UPA will get 103 seats with INC 91 seats, NDA will get 212 seats with BJP 188 seats and others will be get 228 seats.

The Opinion Poll conducted by the CNN-IBN-Lokniti-CSDS Agency results that UPA will get about 107 – 127 seats with INC 92 – 108 seats, NDA will get 211 – 231 seats with BJP 192 – 210 seats and others will be get 205 seats.

The Opinion Poll conducted by the ABP News-Nielsen Agency results that UPA will get 101 seats with INC 81 seats, NDA will get 226 seats with BJP 210 seats and others will be get 216 seats.

For more latest updates on Indian Election 2014 by states – visit  – http://electionupdater.com

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP List 2014 Lok Sabha General Election

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP List 2014 Lok Sabha General Election:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party had released the 2nd candidates name list for the upcoming Member of Parliament MP election to the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

Previously in the 1st list of candidates for the Member of Parliament MP election about 20 contesting candidates name list was released by the Aam Aadmi Party and now the 2nd list of candidates which consists of 30 name list.

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP contesting candidates list 2014:

No State LS Constituency AAP MP List 2014
1 Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
2 Gujarat Junagarh Shekhada Atulbhai Govindbhai
3 Haryana Rohtak Naveen Jaihind
4 Haryana Kurukshetra Balwinder Kaur
5 Haryana Sirsa Poonam Chand Ratti
6 Haryana Hisar Yudhbir singh Khyalia
7 Haryana Sonipat Jaisingh Thekedar
8 Himachal Pradesh Kangra Dr. Rajan Sushant
9 Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Dr. Raja Muzaffar Bhat
10 Maharashtra Amravati Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik
11 Maharashtra Sangli Sameena Abdulmajid Khan
12 Maharashtra Maval Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar
13 Maharashtra Chandrapur Wamanrao Sudaishirao
14 Maharashtra Solapur Lalit Babar
15 Maharashtra Aurangabad Subahsh Lomte
16 Maharashtra Thane Sanjeev Sane
17 Maharashtra Beed Nandu Madhav
18 Maharashtra Jalna Deelip Mhaske
19 Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya Prashant Mishra
20 Madhya Pradesh Ujjain Aneeta Hindoliya
21 Madhya Pradesh Khargone Kailash Awasya
22 Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee
23 Madhya Pradesh Mandsaur Paras Saklecha
24 Madhya Pradesh Mandla Khuman Singh Armo
25 Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Bhagawat Singh Rajput
26 Punjab Patiala Dr. Dharamvira Gandhi
27 Rajasthan Sikar Major Surendra Kumar Punia
28 Rajasthan Kota Ashok kumar Jain
29 Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Raj Kadyan
30 Uttrakhand Almora Harish Chandra

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is to be conducted for the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies from all the states of India which is expected to conducted in the month of April and May 2014.

Since the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be completed by 31st May 2014 the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is to be conducted in all the states by the Election Commission of India.

www.aamaadmiparty.org

www.aamaadmiparty.org/news/2nd-list-of-candidates-2014-elections

 

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party:

BJP Party

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party Central Election Committee had released the state wise/constituency wise list of candidates contesting for the Member of Parliament MP to the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of states in India since the 15th Lok Sabha term is to be completed by 31st May 2014.

The counting of votes will be done on 16th May 2014 and the party winning MP candidates name list and the results of votes will be released by the Election Commission of India.

BJP State Wise/Constituency Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

BIHAR
C.No Constituency Name Name of Candidate
1 Valmiki Nagar Shri Satish Dubey
2 Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal
3 Purvi Champaran Shri Radha Mohan Singh
4 Sheohar Smt. Rama Devi
6 Madhubani Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav
7 Jhanjharpur Shri Virendra Kumar Choudhary
8 Supoul Shri Kameshwar Choupal
9 Araria Shri Pradeep Singh
10 Kishanganj Dr. Dilip Jayaswal
11 Katihar Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary
12 Purnia Shri Uday Singh
13 Madhepura Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha
14 Darbhanga Shri Kirti Jha Azad
15 Muzaffarpur Shri Ajay Nishad
17 Gopalganj (SC) Shri Janak Chamar
18 Siwan Shri Om Prakash Yadav
19 Maharajganj Shri Janardan Singh Sigriwal
20 Saran Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy
22 Ujiarpur Shri Nityanand Rai
24 Begusarai Shri Bhola Singh
26 Bhagalpur Shri Shahnawaz Hussain
27 Banka Smt. Putal Devi
30 Patna Sahib Shri Shatrughan Sinha
31 Pataliputra Shri Ram Kripal Yadav
32 Arrah Shri R.K. Singh
33 Buxar Shri Ashwani Kumar Choubey
34 Sasaram (SC) Shri Chhedi Paswan
37 Aurangabad Shri Sushil Singh
38 Gaya (SC) Shri Hari Majhi
39 Nawada Shri Giriraj Singh
ASSAM
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Karimganj (SC) Shri Krishna Das
2 Silchar Shri Kabindra Purkayastha
4 Dhubri Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
6 Barpeta Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari
7 Gauhati Smt. Bijoya Chakraborty
8 Mangaldoi Shri Ramen Deka
9 Tezpur Shri Ram Prasad Sharma
10 Nowgong Shri Rajen Gohain
11 Kaliabor Shri Mrinal Kumar Saikia
12 Jorhat Shri Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa
13 Dibrugarh Shri Rameshwar Teli
14 Lakhimpur Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
GUJARAT
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kachchh (SC) Shri Vinodbhai Chavda
2 Banaskantha Shri Haribhai Chaudhary
3 Patan Shri Liladharbhai Vaghela
4 Mahesana Smt. Jayeshriben Patel
6 Gandhinagar Shri Lal Krishna Advani
8 Ahmedabad West (SC) Dr. Shri Kiritbhai Solanki
9 Surendranagar Shri Devjibhai Fatepura
10 Rajkot Shri Mohanbhai Kundariya
11 Porbandar Shri Viththalbhai Radadiya
12 Jamnagar Smt. Punamben Madam
14 Amreli Shri Naranbhai Kachhadiya
15 Bhavnagar Dr. Smt. Bharatiben Shiyal
16 Anand Shri Dilipbhai Patel
19 Dahod (ST) Shri Jasvantsinh Bhabhor
20 Vadodara Shri Narendrabhai Modi
21 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Shri Ramsinh Rathava
22 Bharuch Shri Mansukhabhai Vasav
23 Bardoli (ST) Shri Prabhubhai Vasava
24 Surat Smt. Darshnaben Jardosh
25 Navsari Shri C.R. Patil
26 Valsad (ST) Dr. K.C. Patel
WEST BENGAL
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Cooch Behar (SC) Shri Hemchandra Burman
2 Alipurduars (ST) Shri Birendra Bora Oraon
3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Shri Satyalal Sarkar
4 Darjeeling Shri S.S. Ahluwalia
5 Raiganj Shri Nimu Bhowmick
6 Balurghat Shri Biswapriya Roychowdhary
7 Maldaha Uttar Shri Subashkrishna Goswami
8 Maldaha Dakshin Shri Bishnu Pada Roy
9 Jangipur Shri Samrat Ghosh
10 Baharampur Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari
10 Baharampur Shri Susanta Ranjan Pal
11 Murshidabad Shri Sujit Kumar Ghosh
12 Krishnanagar Shri Satyabrata Mukherjee
13 Ranaghat (SC) Dr. Supravat Biswas
14 Bangaon (SC) Shri K.D. Biswas
15 Barrackpore Shri R.K. Handa
16 Dum Dum Shri Tapan Sikdar
17 Barasat Shri P.C. Sarkar (Jr.)
18 Basirhat Shri Samik Bhattacharya
19 Joynagar (SC) Shri Biplab Mondal
20 Mathurapur (SC) Shri Tapan Naskar
21 Diamond Harbour Shri Avijit Das
23 Kolkata Dakshin Shri Tathagata Roy
24 Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha
25 Howrah Shri George Baker
26 Uluberia Shri R.K. Mahanti
28 Hooghly Shri Chandan Mitra
29 Arambagh (SC) Shri Madhusudhan Bag
30 Tamluk Shri Badsah Alam
31 Kanthi Shri Kamalendu Pahari
32 Ghatal Md Alam
33 Jhargram (ST) Shri Bikash Mudi
34 Medinipur Shri Prabhakar Tiwari
35 Purulia Shri Bikash Banerjee
36 Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
37 Bishnupur (SC) Dr. Jayanta Mondal
38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Santosh Roy
39 Burdwan – Durgapur Smt. Deboshree Chowdhury
40 Asansol Shri Babul Supriya
41 Bolpur (SC) Shri Kamini Mohan Sarkar
42 Birbhum Shri Joy Banerjee
UTTAR PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal
2 Kairana Shri Hukum Singh
3 Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Balyan
4 Bijnor Shri Rajendra Singh Advocate
6 Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh
7 Rampur Dr. Naipal Singh
8 Sambhal Shri Satyapal Saini
10 Meerut Shri Rajendra Aggarwal
11 Baghpat Dr. Satpal Sing
13 Gautam buddh Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma
14 Bulandshahr (SC) Dr. Bhola Singh
15 Aligarh Shri Satish Goutam
17 Mathura Smt. Hema Malini
18 Agra (SC) Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya
19 Fatehpur Sikri Choudhary Babulal
20 Firozabad Shri S.P. Singh Baghel
21 Mainpuri Shri B.S.S. Chouhan
22 Etah Shri Rajveer Singh
24 Aonla Shri Dharmedra Kashyap
25 Bareilly Shri Santosh Gangwar
26 Pilibhit Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
27 Shahjahanpur (SC) Smt. Krishna Raj
28 Kheri Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’
29 Dhaurahra Smt. Rekha Verma
30 Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma
31 Hardoi (SC) Shri Anshul Verma
32 Misrikh (SC) Smt. Anju Bala
33 Unnao Shri Harisakshi Maharaj
34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore
35 Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh
38 Sultanpur Shri Varun Gandhi
40 Farrukhabad Shri Mukesh Rajput
41 Etawah (SC) Shri Ashok Dohre
42 Kannauj Shri Subrat Pathak
43 Kanpur Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi
44 Akbarpur Shri Devendra Bhole
45 Jalaun (SC) Shri Bhanu Verma
46 Jhansi Sadhvi Uma Bharti
47 Hamirpur Shri Pushpendra Singh Chandel
49 Fatehpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
50 Kaushambi (SC) Shri Vinok Sonkar
52 Allahabad Shri Shyama Charan Gupt
53 Barabanki (SC) Smt. Priyanka Rawat
54 Faizabad Shri Lallu Singh
55 Ambedkar Nagar Shri Hariom Pandey
56 Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule
57 Kaiserganj Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh
58 Shrawasti Shri Daddan Mishra
59 Gonda Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh
60 Domariyaganj Shri Jagdambika Pal
61 Basti Shri Harish Dwivedi
63 Maharajganj Shri Pankaj Choudhary
64 Gorakhpur Shri Yogi Aditya Nath
65 Kushi Nagar Shri Rajesh Pandey
66 Deoria Shri Kalraj Mishra
67 Bansgaon (SC) Shri Kamlesh Paswan
68 Lalganj (SC) Smt. Leelam Sonkar
69 Azamgarh Shri Ramakant Yadav
70 Ghosi Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar
71 Salempur Shri Ravindra Kushwaha
72 Ballia Shri Bharat Singh
73 Jaunpur Shri K.P. Singh
74 Machhlishahr (SC) Shri Ramcharitra Nishad
75 Ghazipur Shri Manoj Sinha
76 Chandauli Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey
77 Varanasi Shri Narendra Bhai Modi
78 Bhadohi Shri Virendra Singh Mast
80 Robertsganj (SC) Shri Chhote Lal Kharwar
RAJASTHAN
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihalchand Meghwal
2 Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Meghwal
3 Churu Shri Rahul Kaswa
4 Jhunjhunu Smt. Santosh Ahlawat
5 Sikar Swami Sumedanand
6 Jaipur Rural Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
7 Jaipur Shri Ramcharan Vohra
8 Alwar Shri Mahent Chandnath
9 Bharatpur (SC) Shri Bahadur Koli
11 Dausa (ST) Shri Harish Meena
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
14 Nagaur Shri Chhotu Ram Chaudhary
16 Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat
18 Jalore Shri Devji Patel
19 Udaipur (ST) Shri Arjun Meena
20 Banswara (ST) Shri Manshankar Ninama
21 Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi
22 Rajsamand Shri Hari Om Singh Rathore
23 Bhilwara Shri Subhash Bahdiya
24 Kota Shri Om Birla
25 Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh
MADHYA PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Morena Shri Anup Mishra
2 Bhind (SC) Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh
3 Gwalior Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
4 Guna Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya
6 Tikamgarh (SC) Shri Virendra Khatik
7 Damoh Shri Prahlad Patel
9 Satna Shri Ganesh Singh
10 Rewa Shri Janardan Mishra
11 Sidhi Smt. Riti Pathak
12 Shahdol (ST) Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste
13 Jabalpur Shri Rakesh Singh
14 Mandla (ST) Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste
16 Chhindwara Ch. Chandrabhan Singh,
17 Hoshangabad Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh
18 Vidisha Smt. Sushma Swaraj
20 Rajgarh Shri Rodmal Nagar
21 Dewas (SC) Shri Manohar Utwal
22 Ujjain (SC) Prof. Chintamani Malviya
24 Ratlam (ST) Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria
25 Dhar (ST) Smt. Savitri Thakur
26 Indore Smt. Sumitra Mahajan
27 Khargone (ST) Shri Subhash Patel
28 Khandwa Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan
29 Betul (ST) Smt. Jyoti Dhurve
KERALA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kasaragod Shri K. Surendran
2 Kannur Shri P.C. Mohanan Master
3 Vadakara Shri V.K. Sajeeva
4 Wayanad Shri P.R. Rasmilnath
5 Kozhikode Shri C.K. Padmanabhan
6 Malappuram Adv. Sreeprakash
7 Ponnani Shri K. Narayanan Master
8 Palakkad Smt. Shobha Surendran
9 Alathur (SC) Shri Shajumon Vattekad
10 Thrissur Shri K.P. Sreesan
11 Chalakudy Adv. B. Gopalakrishnan
12 Ernakulam Shri A.N. Radhakrishnan
13 Idukki Adv. Sabu Varghese
16 Mavelikkara (SC) Adv. P. Sudheer
17 Pathanamthitta Shri M.T. Ramesh
18 Kollam Shri P.M. Velayudhan
19 Attingal Smt. Girijakumari
20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri O. Rajagopal
MAHARASHTRA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Nandurbar Sushree Heena Gaveet
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Gadkari
11 Bhandara – Gondiya Shri Nana Patole
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Nete
13 Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Ahir
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
20 Dindori (ST) Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
22 Palghar (ST) Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi Shri Kapil Patil
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
37 Ahmadnagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
42 Solapur (SC) Shri Sharad Bansode
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil
KARNATAKA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chikkodi Shri Ramesh V. Katti
2 Belgaum Shri Suresh C. Angadi
3 Bagalkot Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar
4 Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi
5 Gulbarga (SC) Shri Revu Naik Belamgi
6 Raichur (ST) Shri K. Sivanagouda Naik
8 Koppal Shri Sanganna A. Karadi
10 Haveri Shri Shivkumari C. Udasi
11 Dharwad Shri Prahlad Joshi
12 Uttara Kannada Shri Ananth Kumar Hegde
13 Davanagere Shri G.M. Siddeswara
14 Shimoga Shri B.S. Yeddyurappa
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje
17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Katil
18 Chitradurga (SC) Shri Janardhana Swamy
19 Tumkur Shri G.S. Basavaraj
20 Mandya Shri Shivalingaiah
21 Mysore Shri Prathap Simha
22 Chamarajanagar (SC) Shri A.R. Krishna Murthy
23 Bangalore Rural Shri P. Muniraja Gowda
24 Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
25 Bangalore central Shri P.C. Mohan
26 Bangalore South Shri Ananth Kumar
27 Chikkballapur Shri B.N. Bachhegouda
28 Kolar (SC) Shri M. Narayanaswamy
HARYANA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ambala (SC) Shri Ratan Lal Kahariya
2 Kurukshetra Shri Rajkumar Saini
6 Sonipat Shri  Ramesh Kaushik
7 Rohtak Shri Om Prakash Dhankhad
8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Shri Dharamveer
9 Gurgaon Shri Rao Indrajeet Singh
10 Faridabad Shri Krishnapal Gurjar
ODISHA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Bargarh Shri Subash Chauhan
2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram
3 Sambalpur Shri Suresh Pujari
4 Keonjhar (ST) Shri Anant Nayak
5 Mayurbhanj (ST) Dr. Nepol Raghu Murmu
6 Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi
9 Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani
10 Bolangir Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
11 Kalahandi Shri Pradeep Nayak
12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Parsuram Majhi
13 Kandhamal Shri Sukanta Panigrahi
16 Jagatsinghpur (SC) Shri Baidhar Mallik
19 Aska Shri Mahesh Mohanty
20 Berhampur Shri Ram Chandra Panda
21 Koraput (ST) Shri Shibashankar Ulka
JHARKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Rajmahal (ST) Shri Hemlal Murmu
2 Dumka (ST) Shri Sunil Soren
3 Godda Shri Nishikant Dubey
4 Chatra Shri Sunil Singh
5 Kodarma Dr. Ravindra Kumar Rai
6 Giridih Shri Ravindra Pandey
7 Dhanbad Shri Pashupati Nath Singh
8 Ranchi Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary
9 Jamshedpur Shri Vidhyut Mahato
10 Singhbhum (ST) Shri Laxman Gilua
11 Khunti (ST) Shri Kariya Munda
12 Lohardaga (ST) Shri Sudarshan Bhagat
13 Palamau (SC) Shri V.S. Ram
14 Hazaribagh Shri Jayant Sinha
TRIPURA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tripura West Shri Sudhindra Ch. Dasgupta
2 Tripura East (ST) Shri Parikshit Debbarma
Jammu & Kashmir
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Baramulla Shri Gulam Mohammad Meer
3 Anantnag Mushtaq Ahmad Malik, Nurabadi
4 Ladakh Shri Thunpsthan Chhewang
5 Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh
6 Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma
PUNJAB
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
2 Amritsar Shri Arun Jaitley
5 Hoshiarpur (SC) Shri Vijay Sampla
CHATTISGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Sarguja (ST) Shri Kamalbhan Singh
2 Raigarh (ST) Shri Vishnudev Sai
3 Janjgir-Champa (SC) Smt. Kamla Patle
4 Korba Dr. Banshilal Mahato
5 Bilaspur Shri Lakhanlal Sau
6 Rajnandgaon Shri Abhishek Singh
7 Durg Sushree Saroj Pandey
8 Raipur Shri Ramesh Bais
9 Mahasamund Shri Chandulal Sahu
10 Bastar (ST) Shri Dinesh Kashyap
11 Kanker (ST) Shri Vikram Usendi
UTTARAKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tehri Garhwal Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi
2 Garhwal Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi
3 Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta
4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari
5 Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank
Arunachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Arunachal West Shri Kiren Rijijuji
2 Arunachal East Shri Tapir Gao
Manipur
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Inner Manipur Dr. R.K. Ranjan Singh
2 Outer Manipur (ST) Prof. Gangmumei Kamei
Goa
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 North Goa Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
2 South Goa Shri Narendra Keshav Sawaikar
Himachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kangra Shri Shanta Kumar
3 Hamirpur Shri Anurag Thakur
4 Shimla (SC) Shri Virendra Kashyap
CHANDIGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandigarh Smt. Kirron Kher
DELHI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
2 North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
3 East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
4 New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
5 North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
6 West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
7 South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Andaman & nicobar islands Shri Vishnupad Rai
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Dadar & Nagar Haveli Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel
DAMAN & DIU
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Daman & diu Shri Lalubhai B. Patel

 

http://www.bjp.org/

 

Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Date For Nomination Filing Scrutiny Withdrawal Poll Counting 2014

ap0The Election Commission of India requested all stakeholders, political parties and contesting candidates to practice the fairness and democratic traditions by managing good standards of political and in the course of the campaign.
There are nine day of elections covering 543 constituencies and its Assembly constituencies.
The vote counting of all lok sabha polls will be held on 16.5.2014.
On april 10, 2014 Delhi & Haryana will be electioneered.
Many various observers are deputed around country for the polls.

The election date for Andhra Pradesh constituencies 17 on 30 th April, 25 on 7 th May

 

 

 

 

ANDHRA PRADESH
Schedule Reference Parliamentary Constituencies
Sl. PC No. PC Name Type
Schedule no: 7 1 1 Adilabad ST
No of PCs going to poll 17 2 2 Peddapalle SC
Issue of Notification: 02 Apr 14 (Wed) 3 3 Karimnagar GEN
Last Date for filing Nominations: 09 Apr 14 (Wed) 4 4 Nizamabad GEN
Scrutiny of Nominations: 10 Apr 14 (Thu) 5 5 Zahirabad GEN
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 12 Apr 14 (Sat) 6 6 Medak GEN
Date of Poll 30 Apr 14 (Wed) 7 7 Malkajgiri GEN
Counting of Votes: 16 May 14 (Fri) 8 8 Secunderabad GEN
Date before which the election shall be 28 May 14 (Wed) 9 9 Hyderabad GEN
Completed 10 10 Chevella GEN
11 11 Mahbubnagar GEN
12 12 Nagarkurnool SC
13 13 Nalgonda GEN
14 14 Bhongir GEN
15 15 Warangal SC
16 16 Mahabubabad ST
17 17 Khammam GEN
Schedule no: 8 18 18 Araku ST
No of PCs going to poll 25 19 19 Srikakulam GEN
Issue of Notification: 12 Apr 14 (Sat) 20 20 Vizianagaram GEN
Last Date for filing Nominations: 19 Apr 14 (Sat) 21 21 Visakhapatnam GEN
Scrutiny of Nominations: 21 Apr 14 ( Mon) 22 22 Anakapalle GEN
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 23 Apr 14 (Wed) 23 23 Kakinada GEN
Date of Poll 07 May 14 (Wed) 24 24 Amalapuram SC
Counting of Votes: 16 May 14 (Fri) 25 25 Rajahmundry GEN
Date before which the election shall be 28 May 14 (Wed) 26 26 Narsapuram GEN
Completed 27 27 Eluru GEN
28 28 Machilipatnam GEN
29 29 Vijayawada GEN
30 30 Guntur GEN
31 31 Narasaraopet GEN
32 32 Bapatla SC
33 33 Ongole GEN
34 34 Nandyal GEN
35 35 Kurnool GEN
36 36 Anantapur GEN
37 37 Hindupur GEN
38 38 Kadapa GEN
39 39 Nellore GEN
40 40 Tirupati SC
41 41 Rajampet GEN
42 42 Chittoor SC
S.No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad (ST) Rathod,Shri Ramesh TDP
2 Amalapuram(SC) Harsha Kumar,Shri G.V. INC
3 Anakapalli Hari,Shri Sabbam INC
4 Anantapur Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC
5 Araku(ST) Deo,Shri V. Kishore Chandra INC
6 Bapatla (SC) Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC
7 Bhongir Reddy,Shri Komatireddy Raj Gopal INC
8 Chelvella Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini INC
9 Chittoor(SC) Sivaprasad,Dr. Naramalli TDP
10 Eluru Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva INC
11 Guntur Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC
12 Hindupur Nimmala,Shri Kristappa TDP
13 Hyderabad Owaisi,Shri Asaduddin AIMIM
14 Kadapa Reddy,Shri Y. S. Jagan Mohan YSR Congress Party
15 Kakinada Raju ,Dr. M. Mangapati Pallam INC
16 Karimnagar Prabhakar,Shri Ponnam INC
17 Khammam Rao,Shri Nama Nageswara TDP
18 Kurnool Reddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash INC
19 Machilipatnam Rao,Shri Konakalla Narayana TDP
20 Mahabubabad(ST) Naik,Shri Porika Balram INC
21 Mahabubnagar Rao,Shri Kalva Kuntla Chandrasekhar TRS
22 Malkajgiri Sarvey,Shri Sathyanarayana INC
23 Medak Shanthi,Smt. M. Vijaya TRS
24 Nagarkurnool(SC) Jagannath,Dr. M. INC
25 Nalgonda Gutha,Shri Sukender Reddy INC
26 Nandyal Reddy,Shri S.P.Y. INC
27 Narasaraopet Reddy,Shri Modugula Venugopala TDP
28 Narsapuram Kanumuri,Shri Bapi Raju INC
29 Nellore Reddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan YSR Congress Party
30 Nizamabad Yaskhi,Shri Madhu Goud INC
31 Ongole Reddy,Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu INC
32 Peddapalle(SC) Vivekanand,Dr. Gaddam INC
33 Rajahmundry Vundavalli,Shri Aruna Kumar INC
34 Rajampet Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC
35 Secunderabad Yadav,Shri M. Anjan Kumar INC
36 Srikakulam Killi,Dr. (Smt.) Kruparani INC
37 Tirupati(SC) Chinta Mohan,Dr. INC
38 Visakhapatnam Purandeswari,Smt. Daggubati INC
39 Vizianagaram Botcha ,Dr. (Smt.) Jhansi Lakshmi INC
40 Warangal(SC) Siricilla,Shri Rajaiah INC
41 Zahirabad Shetkar,Shri Suresh Kumar INC
Vacant Constituencies
S.No. Constituency
1 Vijayawada

Date Wise Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014

POLL DATE : 07-05-2014 POLL DATE : 30-04-2014
Andhra Pradesh PC NO. PC NAME
1 Adilabad 18 Aruku
2 Peddapalle 19 Srikakulam
3 Karimnagar 20 Vizianagaram
4 Nizamabad 21 Visakhapatnam
5 Zahirabad 22 Anakapalli
6 Medak 23 Kakinada
7 Malkajgiri 24 Amalapuram
8 Secundrabad 25 Rajahmundry
9 Hyderabad 26 Narsapuram
10 CHELVELLA 27 Eluru
11 Mahbubnagar 28 Machilipatnam
12 Nagarkurnool 29 Vijayawada
13 Nalgonda 30 Guntur
14 Bhongir 31 Narasaraopet
15 Warangal 32 Bapatla
16 Mahabubabad 33 Ongole
17 Khammam 34 Nandyal
TOTAL 17  35 Kurnool
36 Anantapur
37 Hindupur
38 Kadapa
39 Nellore
40 Tirupati
41 Rajampet
42 Chittoor
TOTAL 25

Other States Election Date

  • Arunachal Pradesh April 9
  • Assam April 7, 12 and 24
  • Bihar April 10, 17, 24, 30, May 7 and 12
  • Chhattisgarh April 10, 17, 24
  • Goa April 17
  • Gujarat April 30
  • Haryana April 10
  • Himachal Pradesh May 7
  • J&K april 10, 17, 24, 30, may 7
  • Jharkhand April 10, 17, 24
  • Karnataka April 17
  • Kerala April 10
  • MP April 10, 17, 24
  • Maharashtra April 10, 17 24
  • Manipur April 9, 17
  • Meghalaya April 9
  • Mizoram April 9
  • Nagaland April 9
  • Odisha April 10, 17
  • Punjab April 30
  • Rajasthan April 17, 24
  • Sikkim April 12
  • Tamil Nadu April 24
  • Tripura April 7 and 12
  • Uttar Pradesh April 10, 17, 24, 30, May 7 and 12
  • Uttarkhand May 7
  • West Bengal April 17, 24, 30, May 7, 12
  • Andaman and Nicobar Islands April 10
  • Chandigarh April 12
  • dadra and Nagar Haveli April 12
  • Daman and Diu April 30
  • Lakshwadeep April 10
  • Puducherry April 24

Chinese New Year 2014 | Lunar New Year 2014 Celebration Wishes Messages and Quotes Images

Chinese New Year 2014 | Lunar New Year 2014 Celebration Wishes Messages and Quotes Images:

chinese new year 2014 horse

The Chinese New Year is celebrated on the first day of the year of the Chinese calendar by the chinese people which is observed as the traditional holiday.

The Spring Festival starts from the Chinese New Year’s Eve which is the last day of the last month of the Chinese calendar and celebrated for about 15 days.

Since the Chinese calendar is represented as lunisolar the Chinese New Year is called by the name Lunar New Year.

Every year the Chinese New Year is celebrated in China other countries like Mainland China, Hong Kong, Macau, Taiwan, Singapore, Thailand, Indonesia, Malaysia, Mauritius, Philippines, and Chinatowns.

This year the Chinese New Year is to be celebrated on 31st January 2014, Friday by the Chinese who lives all over the world.

The Chinese New Year’s Eve had been started on 30th January 2014, Thursday with special events, parties and programs.

The Animal to be represented for this Chinese New Year 2014 will be Horse and other animals are Rat, Ox, Tiger, Rabbit, Dragon, Snake, Goat, Monkey, Rooster, Dog, Pig which changes every year.

chinese-new-year-2014 horse

Happy Chinese New Year 2014 Wishes:

New Year begins, let us pray,
that it will be a year with new Peace,
New Happiness, and abundance of new friends,
God bless you through out the new Year.
Happy Chinese New Year 2014.

When the mid-nite bell rings tonight..
Let it signify new and better things for you,
let it signify a realisation of all things you wish for,
Let it signify a year of courage and believes,
Wishing you a Chinese New Year 2014.

Year’s end is neither an end
nor a beginning
but a going on,
with all the wisdom
that experience
can instill in us.
Happy Chinese New Year 2014.

New Year is the time to
unfold new horizons & realize new dreams,
to rediscover the strength & faith within u,
to rejoice in simple pleasures &
gear up 4 a new challenges.
Happy Chinese New Year 2014.

A Happy New Year! Grant that I
May bring no tear to any eye
When this New Year in time shall end
Let it be said I’ve played the friend
Have lived and loved and labored here
And made of it a happy year.

Glory to God in highest heaven,
Who unto man His Son hath given,
While angels sing with tender mirth,
A glad new year to all the earth.
Happy Chinese New Year 2014.

 

Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 May 12 Parliamentary Constituencies List Bihar, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal

Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 May 12 Parliamentary Constituencies List Bihar, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal:

Election 2014 Polls

The last and 9th polling phase of Lok Sabha of India General Election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted on 12th May 2014 for 41 Parliamentary Constituencies.

The 41 Parliamentary Constituencies includes 16 seats from Bihar, 18 seats from Uttar Pradesh, 17 seats from West Bengal states in India.

The polling will be conducted at various polling stations allotted for the voters on 12th May 2014 to 41 Parliamentary Constituencies.

The counting of votes will be done on 16th May 2014 for all the Parliamentary Constituencies and on the same day the winners name list with total votes will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

MP Election 2014 on May 12 Seats List:

State Parliamentary Constituencies
Bihar 6
Uttar Pradesh 18
West Bengal 17
Total 41

41 Parliamentary Constituencies Name List:

Bihar
1 Valmiki Nagar GEN
2 Paschim Champaran GEN
3 Purvi Champaran GEN
16 Vaishali GEN
17 Gopalganj SC
18 Siwan GEN
Uttar Pradesh
60 Domariyaganj GEN
63 Maharajganj GEN
64 Gorakhpur GEN
65 Kushi Nagar GEN
66 Deoria GEN
67 Bansgaon SC
68 Lalganj SC
69 Azamgarh GEN
70 Ghosi GEN
71 Salempur GEN
72 Ballia GEN
73 Jaunpur GEN
74 Machhlishahr SC
75 Ghazipur GEN
76 Chandauli GEN
77 Varanasi GEN
79 Mirzapur GEN
80 Robertsganj SC
West Bengal
10 Baharampur GEN
12 Krishnanagar GEN
13 Ranaghat SC
14 Bangaon SC
15 Barrackpur GEN
16 Dum Dum GEN
17 Barasat GEN
18 Basirhat GEN
19 Jaynagar SC
20 Mathurapur SC
21 Diamond Harbour GEN
22 Jadavpur GEN
23 Kolkata Dakshin GEN
24 Kolkata Uttar GEN
30 Tamluk GEN
31 Kanthi GEN
32 Ghatal GEN

www.eci.nic.in

M.P State Bar Council Election 2014 Vote Counting Results – Madhya Pradesh

M.P State Bar Council Election 2014 Vote Counting Results – Madhya Pradesh:

MP State Bar Council Election

The Government of Madhya Pradesh Advocate General had released an notification regarding the Election for the Members of State Bard Council of Madhya Pradesh 2014.

As per the report the Madhya Pradesh MP State Bar Council Election of Members was scheduled on 7th January 2014, Tuesday.

The counting of votes for the Jabalpur Bar Council elections of Madhya Pradesh state was done on 22nd January 2014, Wednesday in Jabalpur counting centres.

The results for the Madhya Pradesh MP State Bar Council Election of Members 2014 results are expected to be released in the month of February 2014.

www.sbcofmp.org.in
www.mphcba-jbp.com
mphighcourt.nic.in

 

Army Open Bharti 2014 List | Indian Army Recruitment Rally

Army Open Bharti 2014 List | Indian Army Recruitment Rally:

indian army

The Indian Army recruitment board had recently released an advertisement notification regarding the recruitment rally for recruitment of candidates to various categories posts in 2014-15.

The recruitment rally is conducted for various zones at specified dates and the interested candidates are asked to appear for the recruitment rally at respective zones across all the states of India.

The Indian Army recruitment board had released the schedule of recruitment rally which is to be conducted till March 2015 at various zones in India.

For more information regarding the recruitment rally the candidates can visit the web portal of Indian Army online.

Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2014 Schedules List;

Host ARO Venue Dates Districts Covered
HQ RTG ZONE, AMBALA Recruitment Rally
Hamirpur Una 25 Jul-05 Aug 14 (a) All HP, Haryana (Except distt of Gurgaon, Mewat, Palwal & Faridabad)&UT Chandigarh)                             (b) All Distt of HP
Palampur Palampur 25-31 Aug 14 Chamba
Ambala Kaithal 25 Aug – 02 Sep 14 Ambala, Kaithal, Panchkula & UT Chandigarh
Charkhi Dadri Rewari 10-16 Sep 14 Rewari & Mahendragarh
Rohtak Rohtak 24-30 Sep 14 Sonepat, Panipat, Rohtak & Jhajjar
HQ RTG ZONE, BANGALORE Recruitment Rally
Mangalore Mysore 10 – 14 Aug 14 Chikmagalur,Dakshina, Kannada,Uttar Kannada,
Hassan,Kodagu, Shimoga,
Udupi, Chitradurga,
Davangere, Bijapur and
Dharwad
HQ RTG ZONE, Danapur Recruitment Rally
Gaya Gaya / Nawada 09 Sep 14 to 18 Sep 14 Gaya, Aurangabad, Nawada,Rohtas, Kaimur,
Jehanabad, Lakhisarai, Arwal, Nalanda, Jamui,
Sheikhpura
HQ RTG ZONE Chennai Recruitment Rally
Secunderabad Karimnagar 01-10 Aug 14
Vizag Vishakhapatnam / Eluru 17-26 Aug 14
HQ RTG ZONE , JAIPUR Recruitment Rally
Jhunjhunu Sri-Ganganagar / Bikaner 01-12 Aug 14 Sri-Ganganagar and Bikaner
HQ RTG ZONE, JALANDHAR Recruitment Rally
Ferozepur Bathinda 11-18 Aug 14 (a) Ferozepur, Bathinda, Faridkot & Muktsar
HQ Rtg Zone, Lucknow Recruitment Rally
Lucknow Kannuj / Kanpur 03-13 Aug 14 Auraiya, Barabanki, Kannauji, Gonda, Banda & Hamirpur
Meerut Babugarh (Hapur) / Meerut 22-29 Aug 14 Hapur, Bulandshahar, Muzaffarnagar, Samli, Bijnor and Gautam Budh Nagar
Varanasi Gorakhpur 05-13 Sep 14 Varnasi, Gorakhpur, Deoria, Mau, Sant, Ravi Das Nagar and Chandauli
Amethi Allahabad / Faizabad 18-25 Sep 14 Allahabad, Pratapgarh, Kaushambi, Basti, Ambedkar Nagar and Sant Kabir Nagar
Lansdowne Dehradun / Haridwar 30 Sep-06 Oct 14 Dehradun, Haridwar, Tehri Garhwal, Uttarkashi, Pauri Garhwal, Chamoli and Rudra Prayag.
HQ Rtg Zone, KOLKATA Recruitment Rally
Gopalpur Gopalpur 12-20 Aug 14 Kalahandi, Koraput,Boudh, Gajapati,Malkangiri, Naupada, Nowrangpur, Kandhamal , Ganjam and Rayagada
Siliguri Siliguri 31 Aug-06 Sep 14 Uttar Dhinajpur, Malda,
Dakshin Dhinajpur,
Cooch Behar and Jalpaiguri
Siliguri Sikkim 12-15 Sep 14 All Distt of Sikkim State
HQ RTG ZONE, PUNE Recruitment Rally
Ahmedabad Banaskantha 11-19 Aug 14 Anand, Vadodara,Bharuch,
Narmada, Surat, Valsad,
Navsari, Dang, Kheda,
Panchmahal, Dahod,
Sabrakantha,Banaskantha
Mehsana, Patan, Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad,
Godhara, Tapi, Daman UT,
Dadra & Nagar Haveli UTs
Kolhapur Goa 26-28 Aug 14 Goa
HQ RTG ZONE, SHILLONG Recruitment Rally
Narangi Mangaldai 04-13 Aug 14 Kamrup (Rural & Metro), Nalbari, Goalpara, Dhubri, Kokrajhar & Bongaigaon
RO(HQ) Shillong 22-30 Aug 14 All dists of Meghalaya
GRD, KUNRAGHAT Recruitment Rally
GRD, Kunraghat Butwal 04 -12 Aug 14 Rapti, Lumbini & Narayani Anchals
GRD, Kunraghat Nepalganj 09-17 Sep 14 Mahakali, Seti, Bheri & Karnali Anchals
GRD, Ghoom Lebong 07-14 Aug 14 Darjeeling Distt

http://indianarmy.nic.in/Index.aspx?flag=Ne3g4D8JCtjfpLfNzSTmHQ==

 

1 4 5 6 7 8 26