Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Chhattisgarh State Electoral Roll

Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Chhattisgarh State Electoral Roll:

Election 2014 India

The Eelction Commission of India is to conduct the Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election 2013.

The Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly consist of 90 Assembly Constituencies with 10 seats Reserved for SCs and 29 seats Reserved for STs.

In the Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly there are totally 1,67,96174 electors with 21,418 Polling Stations.

1st Phase Election:

The last date for the Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 25.10.2013, Friday.

The date for Scrutiny of Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 26.10.2013, Saturday.

The last date for withdrawal of candidatures to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 28.10.2013, Monday.

The polling of votes will be conducted on 11th November 2013 at various polling booths allotted for the voters.

2nd Phase Election:

The last date for the Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 1.11.2013, Friday.

The date for Scrutiny of Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 2.11.2013, Saturday.

The last date for withdrawal of candidatures to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 4.11.2013, Monday.

The polling of votes will be conducted on 11th November 2013 at various polling booths allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for the Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election 2013 will be done on 8th December 2013.

The voters name list are available online at the website of Chief Electoral Officer, Chhattisgarh.

The candidates can select the District and Assembly Constituency to select the voters name from the voters list.

Chhattisgarh Districts List:

Balod, Baloda Bazar, Balrampur, Bastar, Bemetara, Bijapur, Bilaspur, Dantewada, Dhamtari, Durg, Gariaband, Jashpur, Janjgir-Champa, Kondagaon, Korba, Koriya, Kanker, Kabirdham, Mahasamund, Mungeli, Narayanpur, Raigarh, Rajnandgaon, Raipur, Surajpur, Sukma, Surguja.

Chhattisgarh Assembly Constituencies List:

Chhattisgarh Assembly Constituencies
1 Bharatpur-Sonhat (ST) 31 Beltara 61 Gunderdehi
2 Manendragarh 32 Masturi (SC) 62 Patan
3 Baikunthpur 33 Akaltara 63 Durg-Rural
4 Premnagar 34 Janjgir-Champa 64 Durg City
5 Bhatgaon 35 Sakti 65 Bhilai Nagar
6 Pratappur (ST) 36 Chandrapur 66 Vaishali Nagar
7 Ramanujganj (ST) 37 Jaijaipur 67 Ahiwara (SC)
8 Samri (ST) 38 Pamgarh (SC) 68 Saja
9 Lundra (ST) 39 Saraipali (SC) 69 Bemetara
10 Ambikapur 40 Basna 70 Nawagarh (SC)
11 Sitapur (ST) 41 Khallari 71 Pandariya
12 Jashpur (ST) 42 Mahasamund 72 Kawardha
13 Kunkuri (ST) 43 Bilaigarh (SC) 73 Khairagarh
14 Pathalgaon (ST) 44 Kasdol 74 Dongargarh (SC)
15 Lailunga (ST) 45 Baloda Bazar 75 Rajnandgaon
16 Raigarh 46 Bhatapara 76 Dongargaon
17 Sarangarh (SC) 47 Dharsiwa 77 Khujji
18 Kharsia 48 Raipur Rural 78 Mohla-Manpur (ST)
19 Dharamjaigarh (ST) 49 Raipur City West 79 Antagarh (ST)
20 Rampur (ST) 50 Raipur City North 80 Bhanupratappur (ST)
21 Korba 51 Raipur City South 81 Kanker (ST)
22 Katghora 52 Arang (SC) 82 Keshkal (ST)
23 Pali-Tanakhar (ST) 53 Abhanpur 83 Kondagaon (ST)
24 Marwahi (ST) 54 Rajim 84 Narayanpur (ST)
25 Kota 55 Bindranawagarh (ST) 85 Bastar (ST)
26 Lormi 56 Sihawa (ST) 86 Jagdalpur
27 Mungeli (SC) 57 Kurud 87 Chitrakot (ST)
28 Takhatpur 58 Dhamtari 88 Dantewada (ST)
29 Bilha 59 Sanjari Balod 89 Bijapur (ST)
30 Bilaspur 60 Dondi Lohara (ST) 90 Konta (ST)

BJP Party Candidates 1st List:

C.no Constituency Name Name of the Candidates
2 Manendragarh Shri Shyam Bihari Jayaswal
3 Baikunthpur Shri Bhaiyalal Rajware
6 Pratappur (ST) Shri Ramsewak Paikra
7 Ramanujganj (ST) Shri Ramvichar Netam
8 Samri (ST) Shri Siddhnath Paikra
9 Lundra (ST) Shri Vijaynath Singh
10 Ambikapur Shri Anurag Singh Dev
12 Jashpur (ST) Shri Rajsharan Bhagat
13 Kunkuri (ST) Shri Rohit Sai
14 Pathalgaon (ST) Shri Shivshankar Sai
15 Lailundra (ST) Smt. Suniti Rathiya
17 Sarangarh (SC) Smt. Kerabai Manhar
19 Dharamjaigarh (ST) Shri Omprakash Rathiya
20 Rampur (ST) Shri Nankiram Kanwar
21 Korba Shri Jogesh Lamba
22 Katghora Shri Lakhan Devangan
25 Kota Shri Kashi Sahu
26 Lormi Shri Tokhan Sahu
27 Mungeli (SC) Shri Punnulal Mohale
28 Takhatpur Shri Raju Kshatriya
29 Bilha Shri Dharamlal Kaushik
30 Bilaspur Shri Amar Aggarwal
31 Beltara Shri Badridhar Diwan
32 Masturi (SC) Dr. Krishnamurti Bandhi
33 Akaltara Shri Dinesh Singh
35 Sakti Dr. Khilawan Sahu
36 Chandrapura Shri Yudhvir Judev
38 Pamgarh (SC) Shri Ambesh Jangde
39 Saraipali (SC) Shri Ramlal Chouhan
40 Basna Smt. Roopkumari Chaudhary
43 Bilaigarh (SC) Dr. Sanam Jangde
44 Kasdol Shri Gourishankar Aggarwal
45 Baloda Bazar Smt. Laxmi Baghel
47 Dharsiwa Shri Devji Bhai Patel
48 Raipur Rural Shri Nande Sahu
49 Raipur City West Shri Rajesh Munat
50 Raipur City North Shri Srichand Sundrani
51 Raipur City South Shri Brijmohan Aggarwal
53 Abhanpur Shri Chandrasekhar Sahu
55 Bindranawagarh (ST) Shri Govardhan Majhi
57 Kurud Shri Ajay Chandrakar
59 Sanjari Balod Shri Pritam Sahu
61 Gunderdehi Shri Virendra Sahu
62 Patan Shri Vijay Baghel
64 Durg-City Shri Hemchand Yadav
65 Bhilai Nagar Shri Pramprakash Pandey
67 Ahiwara (SC) Shri Sanvalram Dahire
68 Saja Shri Labhchand Bafana
70 Nawagarh (SC) Shri Dayaldas Baghel
73 Khairagarh Shri Komal Janghel
74 Dongargarh (SC) Smt. Sarojini Banjare
75 Rajnandgaon Dr. Raman Singh, CM
76 Dongargaon Shri Dinesh Gandhi
77 Khujji Shri Vijay Sahu
78 Mohala-Manpur (ST) Shri Bhojesh Shah
79 Antagarh (ST) Shri Vikram Usandi
80 Bhanupratappur (ST) Shri Satish Lathia
81 Kanker (ST) Shri Sanjay Kadopi
82 Keshkar (ST) Shri Sewak Ram Netam
83 Kondagaon (ST) Sushree Lata Usendi
84 Narayanpur (ST) Shri Kedar Kashyap
85 Bastar (ST) Shri Subhau Kashyap
86 Jagdalpur Shri Santosh Baphna
87 Chitrakot (ST) Shri Beiduram Kashyap
88 Dantewara (ST) Shri Bhima Mandavi
89 Bijapur (ST) Shri Mahesh Gagda
90 Konta (ST) Shri Dhaniram Barse

ceochhattisgarh.nic.in

 

Delhi Election 2014 Date | NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP List 2014

Delhi Election 2014 Date | NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP List 2014:

Election 2014 Polls

The National Capital Territory NCT of Delhi Election 2014 for all the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies is to be conducted in the month of April 2014 by the Election Commission of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 had been scheduled to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 at various Polling station that had been allotted for the candidates.

The Election Commission of India had issued the notification regarding the Delhi Lok Sabha Election 2014 on 15th March 2014, Saturday.

The candidates are asked to file the nomination and the last date for filing the nominations of Lok Sabha Election 2014 will be 22nd March 2014, Saturday.

The Scrutiny of Nominations for the Delhi MP election 2014 will be done on 24th March 2014, Monday.

If the candidates want to withdraw from the Delhi Parliament election 2014 the dast date for the withdrawal of Candidature will be 26th March 2014, Wednesday.

The voting for all the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies of Delhi will be conducted in single phase at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The Counting of Votes for the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies of Delhi will be done on 16th May 2014, Friday and the Election Commission of India will be releasing the results of final MP list 2014 for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

AAP MP Candidates List 2014
Delhi Chandni Chowk Ashutosh
Delhi West Delhi Jarnail Singh
Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
Delhi North East Delhi Anand Kumar
Delhi North West Delhi Mahender Singh
Delhi NEW DELHI Ashish Khetan
Delhi SOUTH DELHI Col Devender Sehrawat
BJP MP Candidates List 2014
Delhi Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
Delhi North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
Delhi East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
Delhi New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
Delhi North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
Delhi West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
Delhi South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
All India Trinamool Congress MP List 2014
Delhi New Delhi Biswajit Chatterjee
Delhi Chandni Chowk Hari Om Sharma
Delhi North West Delhi Harinath Ram
Delhi East Delhi Md. Syed Siddiqui

NCT of Delhi 7 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

C.No Constituency Name Assembly constituency segments
1 Chandni Chowk 4. Adarsh Nagar 14. Shalimar Bagh 15. Shakur Basti 16. Tri Nagar 17. Wazirpur 18. Model Town 19. Sadar Bazar 20. Chandni Chowk 21. Matia Mahal 22. Ballimaran
2 North East Delhi 2. Burari 3. Timarpur 63. Seemapuri 64. Rohtas Nagar 65. Seelampur 66. Ghonda 67. Babarpur 68. Gokalpur 69. Mustafabad 70. Karawal Nagar
3 East Delhi 41. Jangpura 54. Okhla 55. Trilokpuri 56. Kondli 57. Patparganj 58. Laxmi Nagar 59. Vishwas Nagar 60. Krishna Nagar 61. Gandhi Nagar 62. Shahdara
4 New Delhi 23. Karol Bagh 24. Patel Nagar 25. Moti Nagar 38. Delhi Cantt 39. Rajinder Nagar 40. New Delhi 42. Kasturba Nagar 43. Malviya Nagar 44. R K Puram 50. Greater Kailash
5 North West Delhi 1. Narela 5. Badli 6. Rithala 7. Bawana 8. Mundka 9. Kirari 10. Sultan Pur Majra 11. Nangloi Jat 12. Mangol Puri 13. Rohini
6 West Delhi 26. Madipur 27. Rajouri Garden 28. Hari Nagar 29. Tilak Nagar 30. Janakpuri 31. Vikaspuri 32. Uttam Nagar 33. Dwarka 34. Matiala 35. Najafgarh
7 South Delhi 36. Bijwasan 37. Palam 45. Mehrauli 46. Chhatarpur 47. Deoli 48. Ambedkar Nagar 49. Sangam Vihar 51. Kalkaji 52. Tughlakabad 53. Badarpur

 

www.ceodelhi.gov.in
sec.delhigovt.nic.in
eci.nic.in

 

Madhya Pradesh State Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Electoral Roll

Madhya Pradesh State Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Electoral Roll:

Election 2014 India

The terms of the Legislative Assembly of Madhya Pradesh to be expired on 12th December 2013 and so the Election Commission of India is to conduct the General Assembly Election 2013.

The General Assembly Election 2013 of Madhya Pradesh state is to be conducted for all the 230 Assembly Constituencies with 35 Reserved for SCs and 47 Reserved for STs.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 last date for Nominations is 08.11.2013, Friday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 date for Scrutiny of Nominations is 09.11.2013, Saturday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 last date for withdrawal of candidatures is 11.11.2013, Monday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 date of poll will be 25.11.2013, Monday.

The Counting of votes for the Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 will be held on 08.12.2013, Sunday.

The Chief Electoral Officer, Madhya Pradesh had released the Electoral Roll with the voters name list.

The voters can check the name from the voters list by selecting the District Name and Assembly Constituency Name.

MP Districts List

Madhya Pradesh Districts List
1. Alirajpur 18. Gwalior 35. Ratlam
2. Anuppur 19. Harda 36. Rewa
3. Ashoknagar 20. Hoshangabad 37. Sagar
4. Balaghat 21. Indore 38. Satna
5. Barwani 22. Jabalpur 39. Sehore
6. Betul 23. Jhabua 40. Seoni
7. Bhind 24. Katni 41. Singrauli
8. Bhopal 25. Khandwa 42. Shahdol
9. Burhanpur 26. Khargone 43. Shajapur
10. Chhatarpur 27. Mandla 44. Sheopur
11. Chhindwara 28. Mandsaur 45. Shivpuri
12. Damoh 29. Morena 46. Sidhi
13. Datia 30. Narsinghpur 47. Tikamgarh
14. Dewas 31. Neemuch 48. Ujjain
15. Dhar 32. Panna 49. Umaria
16. Dindori 33. Raisen 50. Vidisha
17. Guna 34. Rajgarh

MP Assembly Constituencies List:

Madhya Pradesh 230 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Sheopur 81 Nowrozabad (ST) 161 Biaora
2 Bijeypur 82 Jaisinghnagar (ST) 162 Narsingarh
3 Sabalgarh 83 Kotma (ST) 163 Sarangpur (SC)
4 Joura 84 Anuppur (ST) 164 Rajgarh
5 Sumawali 85 Sohagpur 165 Khilchipur
6 Morena 86 Pushprajgarh (ST) 166 Shujalpur
7 Dimni (SC) 87 Baihar (ST) 167 Gulana
8 Ambah (SC) 88 Lanji 168 Shajapur
9 Gohad (SC) 89 Kirnapur 169 Agar (SC)
10 Mehgaon 90 Waraseoni 170 Susner
11 Attair 91 Khairlanjee 171 Tarana (SC)
12 Bhind 92 Katangi 172 Mahidpur
13 Ron 93 Balaghat 173 Khachrod
14 Lahar 94 Paraswada 174 Badnagar
15 Gwalior 95 Nainpur (ST) 175 Ghatiya (SC)
16 Lashkar East 96 Mandla (ST) 176 Ujjain North
17 Lashkar West 97 Bichhia (ST) 177 Ujjain South
18 Morar 98 Bajag (ST) 178 Depalpur
19 Gird 99 Dindori (ST) 179 Mhow
20 Dabra 100 Shahpura (ST) 180 Indore-I
21 Bhander (SC) 101 Niwas (ST) 181 Indore-II
22 Seondha (SC) 102 Bargi (ST) 182 Indore-III
23 Datia 103 Panagar (ST) 183 Indore-IV
24 Karera 104 Jabalpur Cant. 184 Indore-V
25 Pohri 105 Jabalpur East (SC) 185 Sawer (SC)
26 Shivpuri 106 Jabalpur Central 186 Dewas
27 Pichhore 107 Jabalpur West 187 Sonkatch (SC)
28 Kolaras (SC) 108 Patan 188 Hatpipalya
29 Guna 109 Majholi 189 Bagli
30 Chachaura 110 Sihora 190 Khategaon
31 Raghogarh 111 Bahoriband 191 Harsud (ST)
32 Shadora (SC) 112 Murwara 192 Nimarkhedi
33 Ashoknagar 113 Badwara 193 Pandhana (SC)
34 Mungaoli 114 Vijairaghogarh 194 Khandwa
35 Bina 115 Gadarwara 195 Nepanagar
36 Khurai (SC) 116 Bohani 196 Shahpur
37 Banda 117 Narsimhapur 197 Burhanpur
38 Naryaoli (SC) 118 Gotegaon (SC) 198 Bhikangaon (ST)
39 Sagar 119 Lakhanadon (ST) 199 Barwaha
40 Surkhi 120 Ghansor (ST) 200 Maheshwar (SC)
41 Rehli 121 Keolari 201 Kasrawad
42 Deori 122 Barghat 202 Khargone
43 Niwari 123 Seoni 203 Dhulkot (ST)
44 Jatara 124 Jamai (ST) 204 Sendhwa (ST)
45 Khargapur (SC) 125 Chhindwara 205 Anjad (ST)
46 Tikamgarh 126 Parasia (SC) 206 Rajpur (ST)
47 Malehra 127 Damua (ST) 207 Barwani (ST)
48 Bijawar 128 Amarwara (ST) 208 Manawar (ST)
49 Chhatarpur 129 Chaurai 209 Dharampuri (ST)
50 Maharajpur (SC) 130 Sausar 210 Dhar
51 Chandla 131 Pandhurna 211 Badnawar
52 Nohata 132 Piparia 212 Sardarpur (ST)
53 Damoh 133 Hoshangabad 213 Kukshi (ST)
54 Patharia (SC) 134 Itarsi 214 Alirajpur (ST)
55 Hatta 135 Seoni-Malwa 215 Jobat (ST)
56 Panna 136 Timarni (SC) 216 Jhabua (ST)
57 Amanganj 137 Harda 217 Petlawad (ST)
58 Pawai 138 Multai 218 Thandla (ST)
59 Maihar 139 Masod 219 Ratlam Town
60 Nagod 140 Bhainsdehi (ST) 220 Ratlam Rural
61 Raigaon (SC) 141 Betul 221 Sailana (ST)
62 Chitrakoot 142 Ghora Dongri (ST) 222 Jaora
63 Satna 143 Amla (SC) 223 Alot (SC)
64 Rampur Baghelan 144 Budhni 224 Manasa
65 Amarpatan 145 Ichhawar 225 Garoth
66 Rewa 146 Ashta (SC) 226 Suwasara (SC)
67 Gurh 147 Sehore 227 Sitamau
68 Mangawan 148 Govindpura 228 Mandsaur
69 Sirmaur 149 Bhopal South 229 Neemuch
70 Teonthar 150 Bhopal North 230 Jawad
71 Deotalab (SC) 151 Berasia
72 Mauganj 152 Sanchi (SC)
73 Churahat 153 Udaipura
74 Sidhi 154 Bareli
75 Gopadbanas 155 Bhojpur
76 Dhauhani (ST) 156 Kurwai (SC)
77 Deosar (ST) 157 Basoda
78 Singrauli (SC) 158 Vidisha
79 Beohari 159 Shamshabad
80 Umaria 160 Sironj

ceomadhyapradesh.nic.in

 

2013 Madhya Pradesh Election Date & Final Voter List of Assembly Constituencies

mpThe Madhya Pradesh state Single phase election is scheduled on 25.11.2013. Totally there are about 230 seats in Madhya Pradesh Assembly polling and the date of notice is on 1.11.2013. The election date of MP polling for the year 2013 is Scheduled for General Elections to the Legislative Assembly constituencies.

  • The Notification date of issue is on 1st nov 2013
  • The due date of make Nominations is on 8th november 2013
  • The Nominations will be scrutinized on 9th november 2013
  • the due date to withdraw candidates is on 11th nov 2013 on Monday
  • The vote Polling fixed on 25.11.2013
  • The vote counting is on 8.12.2013
  • All final completion of election is on 11th december 2013.

The largest state Madhya Pradesh assembly elections updates like note, polling date, live counting results of every assembly constituency are listed here.

BJP rules the Madhya Pradesh state with famous figure chief Minister Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan and if this election of 2013 is got to be victory then BJP Government Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan makes a hat trick or simply fails.

All the two hundred and thirty seats Polling in Madhya Pradesh is stated to be on one day according to eci.

The poll Counting of Madhya Pradesh assembly is scheduled on 8.12.2013 where the Local political news channels such as Sadhna News channel, ETV MP live, & Sahara Samay will telecast results trend of Madhya Pradesh election counting. Even few National news channels like Zee News, Aaj Tak, ABP news etc will also be broadcasting 2013 assembly election result of all 5 states such as Delhi, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan and Mizoram.

with 230 vidhan sabha seats in the state of MP bjp took position in 2008 winning 143 seats by Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan.

Here is the list of district wise election assembly constituency for madhya pradesh election 2013

Constituency number Name District
1 Sheopur Sheopur
2 Vijaypur Sheopur
3 Sabalgarh Morena
4 Joura Morena
5 Sumawali Morena
6 Morena Morena
7 Dimani Morena
8 Ambah Morena
9 Ater Bhind
10 Bhind Bhind
11 Lahar Bhind
12 Mehgaon Bhind
13 Gohad Bhind
14 Gwalior Rural Gwalior
15 Gwalior Gwalior
16 Gwalior East Gwalior
17 Gwalior South Gwalior
18 Bhitarwar Gwalior
19 Dabra Gwalior
20 Sewda Datia
21 Bhander Datia
22 Datia Datia
23 Karera Shivpuri
24 Pohari Shivpuri
25 Shivpuri Shivpuri
26 Pichhore Shivpuri
27 Kolaras Shivpuri
28 Bamori Guna
29 Guna Guna
30 Chachoura Guna
31 Raghogarh Guna
32 Ashok Nagar Ashok Nagar
33 Chanderi Ashok Nagar
34 Mungaoli Ashok Nagar
35 Bina Sagar
36 Khurai Sagar
37 Surkhi Sagar
38 Deori Sagar
39 Rehli Sagar
40 Naryoli Sagar
41 Sagar Sagar
42 Banda Sagar
43 Tikamgarh Tikamgarh
44 Jatara Tikamgarh
45 Prithvipur Tikamgarh
46 Niwari Tikamgarh
47 Khargapur Tikamgarh
48 Maharajpur Chhatarpur
49 Chandla Chhatarpur
50 Rajnagar Chhatarpur
51 Chhatarpur Chhatarpur
52 Bijawar Chhatarpur
53 Malhara Chhatarpur
54 Pathariya Damoh
55 Damoh Damoh
56 Jabera Damoh
57 Hatta Damoh
58 Pawai Panna
59 Gunnaor Panna
60 Panna Panna
61 Chitrakoot Satna
62 Raigaon Satna
63 Satna Satna
64 Nagod Satna
65 Maihar Satna
66 Amarpatan Satna
67 Rampur-Baghelan Satna
68 Sirmour Rewa
69 Semariya Rewa
70 Teonthar Rewa
71 Mauganj Rewa
72 Deotalab Rewa
73 Mangawan Rewa
74 Rewa Rewa
75 Gurh Rewa
76 Churhat Sidhi
77 Sidhi Sidhi
78 Sihawal Sidhi
79 Chitrangi Singrauli
80 Singrauli Singrauli
81 Devsar Singrauli
82 Dhauhani Sidhi
83 Beohari Shahdol
84 Jaisingnagar Shahdol
85 Jaitpur Shahdol
86 Kotma Anuppur
87 Anuppur Anuppur
88 Pushprajgarh Anuppur
89 Bandhavgarh Umaria
90 Manpur Umaria
91 Barwara Katni
92 Vijayraghavgarh Katni
93 Murwara Katni
94 Bahoriband Katni
95 Patan Jabalpur
96 Bargi Jabalpur
97 Jabalpur Purba Jabalpur
98 Jabalpur Uttar Jabalpur
99 Jabalpur Cantonment Jabalpur
100 Jabalpur Paschim Jabalpur
101 Panagar Jabalpur
102 Sihora Jabalpur
103 Shahpura Dindori
104 Dindori Dindori
105 Bichhiya Mandla
106 Niwas Mandla
107 Mandla Mandla
108 Baihar Balaghat
109 Lanji Balaghat
110 Paraswada Balaghat
111 Balaghat Balaghat
112 Waraseoni Balaghat
113 Katangi Balaghat
114 Barghat Seoni
115 Seoni Seoni
116 Keolari Seoni
117 Lakhnadon Seoni
118 Gotegaon Narsinghpur
119 Narsingpur Narsinghpur
120 Tendukheda Narsinghpur
121 Gadarwara Narsinghpur
122 Junnardeo Chhindwara
123 Amarwara Chhindwara
124 Churai Chhindwara
125 Saunsar Chhindwara
126 Chhindwara Chhindwara
127 Parasia Chhindwara
128 Pandhurna Chhindwara
129 Multai Betul
130 Amla Betul
131 Betul Betul
132 Ghoradongri Betul
133 Bhainsdehi Betul
134 Timarni Harda
135 Harda Harda
136 Seoni-Malwa Hoshangabad
137 Hoshangabad Hoshangabad
138 Sohagpur Hoshangabad
139 Pipariya Hoshangabad
140 Udaipura Raisen
141 Bhojpur Raisen
142 Sanchi Raisen
143 Silwani Raisen
144 Vidisha Vidisha
145 Basoda Vidisha
146 Kurwai Vidisha
147 Sironj Vidisha
148 Shamshabad Vidisha
149 Berasia Bhopal
150 Bhopal Uttar Bhopal
151 Narela Bhopal
152 Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim Bhopal
153 Bhopal Madhya Bhopal
154 Govindpura Bhopal
155 Huzur Bhopal
156 Budhni Sehore
157 Ashta Sehore
158 Ichhawar Sehore
159 Sehore Sehore
160 Narsinghgarh Rajgarh
161 Biaora Rajgarh
162 Rajgarh Rajgarh
163 Khilchipur Rajgarh
164 Sarangpur Rajgarh
165 Susner Shajapur
166 Agar Shajapur
167 Shajapur Shajapur
168 Shujalpur Shajapur
169 Kalapipal Shajapur
170 Sonkatch Dewas
171 Dewas Dewas
172 Hatpipliya Dewas
173 Khategaon Dewas
174 Bagali Dewas
175 Mandhata Khandwa
176 Harsud Khandwa
177 Khandwa Khandwa
178 Pandhana Khandwa
179 Nepanagar Burhanpur
180 Burhanpur Burhanpur
181 Bikhangaon Khargone
182 Badwah Khargone
183 Maheshwar Khargone
184 Kasrawad Khargone
185 Khargone Khargone
186 Bhagwanpura Khargone
187 Sendhawa Barwani
188 Rajpur Barwani
189 Pansemal Barwani
190 Badwani Barwani
191 Alirajpur Alirajpur
192 Jobat Alirajpur
193 Jhabua Jhabua
194 Thandla Jhabua
195 Petlawad Jhabua
196 Sardarpur Dhar
197 Gandhwani Dhar
198 Kukshi Dhar
199 Manawar Dhar
200 Dharampuri Dhar
201 Dhar Dhar
202 Badnawar Dhar
203 Depalpur Indore
204 Indore-1 Indore
205 Indore-2 Indore
206 Indore-3 Indore
207 Indore-4 Indore
208 Indore-5 Indore
209 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mhow Indore
210 Rau Indore
211 Sanwer Indore
212 Nagada-Khachrod Ujjain
213 Mahidpur Ujjain
214 Tarana Ujjain
215 Ghatiya Ujjain
216 Ujjain Uttar Ujjain
217 Ujjain Dakshin Ujjain
218 Badnagar Ujjain
219 Ratlam Rural Ratlam
220 Ratlam City Ratlam
221 Sailana Ratlam
222 Jaora Ratlam
223 Alot Ratlam
224 Mandsour Mandsaur
225 Malhargarh Mandsaur
226 Suwasra Mandsaur
227 Garoth Mandsaur
228 Manasa Neemuch
229 Neemuch Neemuch
230 Jawad Neemuch

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News:

Election 2014 India

The West Bengal state Lok Sabha election 2014 is to be conducted for all the 42 Parliamentary Assembly Constituencies.

Currently the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be ended by May 31, 2014 hence the 16th Lok Sabha election 2014 for electing the new Members of Parliament MP in the Lok Sabha is to be happened across all the 543 constituencies of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha General Election 2014 polling is to be happened from April 16, 2014 to May 13, 2014 with the final results of MP list for the 543 constituencies on May 16, 2014.

West Bengal 42 Constituencies List:

1 – COOCH BEHAR
02. Mathabhanga (SC)
03. Cooch Behar North (SC)
04. Cooch Behar South
05. Sitalkuchu (SC)
06. Sitai (SC)
07. Dinhata
08. Natabari

2 – ALIPURDUARS
09. Tufanganj
10. Kumargram (ST)
11. Kalchini (ST)
12. Alipurduars
13. Falakata (SC)
14. Madarihat (ST)
21. Nagrakata (ST)

3 – JALPAIGURI
01. Mekliganj (SC)
15. Dhupguri (SC)
16. Maynaguri (SC)
17. Jalpaiguri (SC)
18. Rajganj (SC)
19. Dabgram-Phulbari
20. Mal (ST)

4 – DARJEELING
22. Kalimpong
23. Darjeeling
24. Kurseong
25. Matigara-Naxalbari (SC)
26. Siliguri
27. Phansidewa (ST)
28. Chopra

5 – RAIGANJ
29. Islampur
30. Goalpokhar
31. Chakulia
32. Karandighi
33. Hemtabad (SC)
34. Kaliaganj (SC)
35. Raiganj

6 – BALURGHAT
36. Itahar
37. Kushmandi (SC)
38. Kumarganj
39. Balurghat
40. Tapan (ST)
41. Gangarampur (SC)
42. Harirampur

7 – MALDAHA UTTAR
43. Habibpur (ST)
44. Gazole (SC)
45. Chanchal
46.Harischandrapur
47. Malatipur
48. Ratua
50. Maldaha (SC)

8 – MALDAHA DAKSHIN
49. Manikchak
51. English Bazar
52. Mothabari
53. Sujapur
54. Baisnabnagar
55. Farakka
56. Samserganj

9 – JANGIPUR
57. Suti
58. Jangipur
59. Raghunathganj
60. Sagardighi
61. Lalgola
65. Nabagram (SC)
66. Khargram (SC)

10 – BAHARAMPUR
67. Burwan (SC)
68. Kandi
69. Bharatpur
70 Rejinagar
71 Beldanga
72. Baharampur
74. Naoda

11 – MURSHIDABAD
62. Bhagabangola
63. Raninagar
64. Murshidabad
73. Hariharpara
75. Domkal
76. Jalangi
77. Karimpur

12 – KRISHNANAGAR
78 Tehatta
79 Palashipara
80. Kaliganj
81. Nakashipara
82. Chapra
83. Krishnanagar North
84. Nabadwip

13 – RANAGHAT
85. Krishnanagar South
86. Santipur
87. Ranaghat North West
88. Krishnaganj (SC)
89. Ranaghat North East (SC)
90. Ranaghat South (SC)
91. Chakdaha

14 – BANGAON
92. Kalyani (SC)
93. Haringhata (SC)
94 Bagda (SC)
95. Bangaon North (SC)
96. Bangaon South (SC)
97. Gaighata (SC)
98. Swarupnagar (SC)

15 – BARRACKPUR
102. Amdanga
103. Bijpur
104. Naihati
105. Bhatpara
106. Jagatdal
107. Noapara
108. Barrackpur

16 – DUM DUM
109. Khardaha
110. Dum Dum North
111. Panihati
112. Kamarhati
113. Baranagar
114. Dum Dum
117. Rajarhat Gopalpur

17 – BARASAT
100. Habra
101. Ashoknagar
115. Rajarhat New Town
116. Bidhannagar
118. Madhyamgram
119. Barasat
120. Deganga

18 – BASIRHAT
99. Baduria
121. Haroa
122. Minakhan (SC)
123. Sandeshkhali (ST)
124. Basirhat South
125. Basirhat North
126. Hingalganj (SC)

19 – JAYNAGAR
127. GOSABA (SC)
128. BASANTI (SC)
129. KULTALI (SC)
136. JAYNAGAR (SC)
138. CANNING PASCHIM (SC)
139. CANNING PURBA
141. MAGRAHAT PURBA (SC)

20 – MATHURAPUR
130. Patharpratima
131. Kakdwip
132. Sagar
133. Kulpi
134. Raidighi
135. Mandirbazar (SC)
142. Magrahat West

21 – DIAMOND HARBOUR
143. Diamond Harbour
144. Falta
145. Satgachhia
146. Bishnupur (SC)
155. Maheshtala
156. Budge Budge
157. Metiaburuz

22 – JADAVPUR
137. Baruipur East (SC)
140. Baruipur West
147. Sonarpur South
148. Bhangar
150. Jadavpur
151. Sonarpur North
152. Tollyganj

23 – KOLKATA DAKSHIN
149. Kasba
153. Behala East
154. Behala West
158.Kolkata Port
159. Bhabanipur
160. Rashbehari
161. Ballygunge

24 – KOLKATA UTTAR
162. Chowrangee
163. Entally
164. Beleghata
165. Jorasanko
166. Shyampukur
167. Maniktala
168. Kashipur-Belgachhia

25 – HOWRAH
169. Bally
170. Howrah North
171. Howrah Central
172. Shibpur
173. Howrah South
174. Sankrail (SC)
175. Panchla

26 – ULUBERIA
176. Uluberia East
177. Uluberia North (SC)
178. Uluberia South
179. Shyampur
180. Bagnan
181. Amta
182. Udaynarayanpur

27 – SREERAMPUR
183. Jagatballavpur
184. Domjur
185. Uttarpara
186. Sreerampur
187. Champdani
194. Chanditala
195. Jangipara

28 – HOOGHLY
188. Singur
189. Chandannagar
190. Chunchura
191. Balagarh (SC)
192. Pandua
193. Saptagram
197. Dhanekhali (SC)

29 – ARAMBAG
196. Haripal
198. Tarakeswar
199 Pursurah
200 Arambag (SC)
201 Goghat (SC)
202 Khanakul
232. Chandrakona (SC)

30 – TAMLUK
203. Tamluk
204. Panskura East
206. Moyna
207. Nandakumar
208. Mahisadal
209. Haldia (SC)
210. Nandigram

31 – KANTHI
211. Chandipur
212. Patashpur
213. Kanthi North
214. Bhagabanpur
215. Khejuri (SC)
216. Kanthi South
217. Ramnagar

32 – GHATAL
205. Panskura West
226. Sabang
227. Pingla
229. Debra
230. Daspur
231. Ghatal (SC)
235. Keshpur (SC)

33 – JHARGRAM
220. Nayagram (ST)
221. Gopiballavpur
222. Jhargram
233. Garbeta
234 Salboni
237. Binpur (ST)
238. Bandwan (ST)

34 – MEDINIPUR
218. Egra
219. Dantan
223. Keshiary (ST)
224. Kharagpur Sadar
225. Narayangarh
228. Kharagpur
236. Medinipur

35 – PURULIA
239. Balarampur
240. Baghmundi
241. Joypur
242. Purulia
243. Manbazar (ST)
244. Kashipur
245. Para (SC)

36 – BANKURA
246. Raghunathpur (SC)
247. Saltora (SC)
248. Chhatna
249. Ranibandh (ST)
250. Raipur (ST)
251. Taldangra
252 Bankura

37 – BISHNUPUR
253. Barjora
254. Onda
255. Bishnupur
256. Katulpur (SC)
257. Indus (SC)
258. Sonamukhi (SC)
259. Khandaghosh (SC)

38 – BARDHAMAN PURBA
261. Raina (SC)
262. Jamalpur (SC)
264. Kalna (SC)
265. Memari
268. Purbasthali South
269. Purbasthali North
270. Katwa

39 – BARDHAMAN-DURGAPUR
260. Bardhaman South
263. Monteswar
266. Bardhaman North (SC)
267. Bhatar
274. Galsi (SC)
276. Durgapur East
277. Durgapur West

40 – ASANSOL
275. Pandabeswar
278. Raniganj
279. Jamuria
280. Asansol South
281. Asansol North
282. Kulti
283. Barabani

41 – BOLPUR
271. Ketugram
272. Mangalkot
273. Ausgram (SC)
286. Bolpur
287. Nanoor (SC)
288. Labpur
290. Mayureswar

42 – BIRBHUM
284. Dubrajpur (SC)
285. Suri
289. Sainthia (SC)
291. Rampurhat
292. Hansan
293. Nalhati
294. Murarai

West Bengal 15th Lok Sabha MP List:

Constituency MP List Party Name
1 – Cooch Behar Nripendra Nath Roy All India Forward Bloc
2 – Alipurduars Manohar Tirkey Revolutionary Socialist Party
3 – Jalpaiguri Mahendra Kumar Roy Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4 – Darjeeling Jaswant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 – Raiganj Deepa Dasmunsi Indian National Congress
6 – Balurghat Prasanta Kumar Majumdar Revolutionary Socialist Party
7 – Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor Indian National Congress
8 – Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
9 – Jangipur Abhijit Mukherjee Indian National Congress
10 – Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
11 – Murshidabad Abdul Mannan Hossain Indian National Congress
12 – Krishnanagar Tapas Paul All India Trinamool Congress
13 – Ranaghat Sucharu Ranjan Haldar All India Trinamool Congress
14 – Bangaon Gobinda Chandra Naskar All India Trinamool Congress
15 – Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi All India Trinamool Congress
16 – Dum Dum Saugata Roy All India Trinamool Congress
17 – Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar All India Trinamool Congress
18 – Basirhat Haji Nurul Islam All India Trinamool Congress
19 – Joynagar Tarun Mondal Socialist Unity Centre of India
20 – Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
21 – Diamond Harbour Somendra Nath Mitra All India Trinamool Congress
22 – Jadavpur Kabir Suman All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Mamata Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Subrata Bakshi All India Trinamool Congress
24 – Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Ambica Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
26 – Uluberia Sultan Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
27 – Sreerampur Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
28 – Hooghly Ratna De All India Trinamool Congress
29 – Arambagh Malik, Sakti Mohan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
30 – Tamluk Suvendu Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
31 – Kanthi Sisir Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
32 – Ghatal Gurudas Dasgupta Communist Party of India
33 – Jhargram Dr. Pulin Bihari Baske Communist Party of India (Marxist)
34 – Medinipur Prabodh Panda Communist Party of India
35 – Purulia Narahari Mahato All India Forward Bloc
36 – Bankura Acharia Basudeb Communist Party of India (Marxist)
37 – Bishnupur Susmita Bauri Communist Party of India (Marxist)
38 – Bardhaman Purba Anup Kumar Saha Communist Party of India (Marxist)
39 – Burdwan-Durgapur Prof. S. K. Saidul Haque Communist Party of India (Marxist)
40 – Asansol Bansa Gopal Chowdhury Communist Party of India (Marxist)
41 – Bolpur Ram Chandra Dome Communist Party of India (Marxist)
42 – Birbhum Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress

www.ceowestbengal.nic.in
www.wbsec.gov.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

Rajasthan State Assembly Election 2013 Churu Vote Results – ceorajasthan.nic.in

Rajasthan State Assembly Election 2013 Churu Vote Results – ceorajasthan.nic.in:

Election 2014 India

There are totally 200 Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan with 34 seats Reserved for SCs and 25 seats Reserved for STs.

About 4,06,08056 voter from the 200 Assembly Constituencies of Rajasthan state was asked to make the polling at the 45,334 polling stations.

The Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 to the Rajasthan state Assembly voting was conducted on 1st December 2013, Sunday.

Except the Assembly Constituency Number 22 Churu all other 199 Assembly Constituencies vote counting was done on 8th December 2013, Sunday.

The voting to the Assembly Constituency Number 22 Churu of Rajasthan state was adjourned since BSP candidate Shri Jagdish died.

On 13th December 2013 the Election polling to the Assembly Constituency Number 22 Churu of Rajasthan state was conducted and now the final results was announced.

As per the vote counting BJP candidate Rajendra Rathore had won by margin of 23375 against Congress candidate  Hazi Maqbool at the Assembly Constituency Number 22 Churu of Rajasthan state.

 

Candidate Name Party EVM Votes Postal Votes Total Votes
Dhanpat BSP 1616 1 1617
Rajendra Rathore BJP 83874 226 84100
Ramkaran Choudhary CPM 1620 0 1620
Haji Maqbool Mandelia INC 60007 91 60098
Saleem Gujar NPP 1442 0 1442
Arvind Bagaria IND 274 0 274
Vikram Singh IND 722 0 722
Shiv Poojan Gupta IND 315 0 315
Sant Kumar IND 808 0 808
Rejected Votes 0 27 27

Rajasthan State Election Party Wise Seats Won:

Bharatiya Janata Party BJP – 163 seats
Indian National Congress INC – 21 seats
Independent had finally – 7 seats
National People’s Party – 4 seats
Bahujan Samaj Party BSP – 3 seats
National Unionist Zamindara Party – 2 seats

eciresults.ap.nic.in
ceorajasthan.nic.in

2014 ICC World T20 Cricket Match Time Table, Players Name List, TV Channels, Tickets

2014 ICC World T20 Cricket Match Time Table, Players Name List, TV Channels, Tickets:

2014 ICC World Twenty20

The 2014 ICC World Twenty20 cricket match is to be hosted by Bangladesh which is to be played from 16th March 2014 to 6th April 2014.

Finally 10 teams will be playing the 2014 ICC World Twenty20 cricket match after the qualifying matches results.

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group A Teams:

  • Bangladesh
  • Afghanistan
  • Nepal
  • Hong Kong

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group B Teams:

  • Zimbabwe
  • Ireland
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Netherlands

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group 1 Teams:

  • Sri Lanka
  • England
  • South Africa
  • New Zealand
  • Group B Qualifier 1

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group 2 Teams:

  • West Indies
  • India
  • Pakistan
  • Australia
  • Group A Qualifier 1

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Cricket Match List:

Date and Time 2014 ICC World Twenty20 Match Fixtures and Venue
Sun Mar 16, 2014 1st Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Afghanistan
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 16, 2014 2nd Match, Qualifying Group A – Hong Kong v Nepal
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 17, 2014 3rd Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v Zimbabwe
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Mon Mar 17, 2014 4th Match, Qualifying Group B – Netherlands v United Arab Emirates
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Tue Mar 18, 2014 5th Match, Qualifying Group A – Afghanistan v Hong Kong
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Mar 18, 2014 6th Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Nepal
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Wed Mar 19, 2014 7th Match, Qualifying Group B – Netherlands v Zimbabwe
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Wed Mar 19, 2014 8th Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v United Arab Emirates
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Thu Mar 20, 2014 9th Match, Qualifying Group A – Afghanistan v Nepal
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 20, 2014 10th Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Hong Kong
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Mar 21, 2014 11th Match, Qualifying Group B – Zimbabwe v United Arab Emirates
05:30 GMT | 11:30 local Sylhet Stadium
Fri Mar 21, 2014 12th Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v Netherlands
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Fri Mar 21, 2014 13th Match, Group 2 – India v Pakistan
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Mar 22, 2014 14th Match, Group 1 – South Africa v Sri Lanka
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 22, 2014 15th Match, Group 1 – England v New Zealand
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Mar 23, 2014 16th Match, Group 2 – Australia v Pakistan
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 23, 2014 17th Match, Group 2 – India v West Indies
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Mar 24, 2014 18th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v South Africa
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 24, 2014 19th Match, Group 1 – Sri Lanka v TBC (Qualifier B1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Mar 25, 2014 20th Match, Group 2 – West Indies v TBC (Qualifier A1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Mar 27, 2014 21st Match, Group 1 – South Africa v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 27, 2014 22nd Match, Group 1 – England v Sri Lanka
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Mar 28, 2014 23rd Match, Group 2 – Australia v West Indies
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Mar 28, 2014 24th Match, Group 2 – India v TBC (Qualifier A1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Mar 29, 2014 25th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 29, 2014 26th Match, Group 1 – England v South Africa
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Mar 30, 2014 27th Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v TBC (Qualifier A1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 30, 2014 28th Match, Group 2 – Australia v India
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Mar 31, 2014 29th Match, Group 1 – England v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 31, 2014 30th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v Sri Lanka
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Apr 1, 2014 31st Match, Group 2 – Australia v TBC (Qualifier A1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Tue Apr 1, 2014 32nd Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v West Indies
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Apr 3, 2014 1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group 1 v 2nd Group 2)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Apr 4, 2014 2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group 2 v 2nd Group 1)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Apr 6, 2014 Final – TBC v TBC (Reserve Day 7th April)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur

2014 ICC World Twenty20 All Teams Squad:

Afghanistan Team Players Name List:

  • Mohammad Nabi (c)
  • Aftab Alam
  • Asghar Stanikzai
  • Dawlat Zadran
  • Gulbadin Naib
  • Hamza Hotak
  • Karim Sadiq
  • Mirwais Ashraf
  • Mohammad Shahzad (wk)
  • Najeeb Tarakai
  • Najibullah Zadran
  • Nawroz Mangal
  • Samiullah Shenwari
  • Shafiqullah
  • Shapoor Zadran

Australia Team Players Name List:

  • George Bailey (c)
  • Aaron Finch
  • Brad Haddin (wk)
  • Brad Hodge
  • Brad Hogg
  • Cameron White
  • Daniel Christian
  • David Warner
  • Glenn Maxwell
  • James Faulkner
  • James Muirhead
  • Mitchell Johnson
  • Mitchell Starc
  • Nathan Coulter-Nile
  • Shane Watson

Bangladesh Team Players Name List:

  • Mushfiqur Rahim (c/wk)
  • Abdur Razzak
  • Al-Amin Hossain
  • Anamul Haque
  • Farhad Reza
  • Mahmudullah
  • Mashrafe Mortaza
  • Mominul Haque
  • Nasir Hossain
  • Rubel Hossain
  • Sabbir Rahman
  • Shakib Al Hasan
  • Shamsur Rahman
  • Sohag Gazi
  • Tamim Iqbal

England Team Players Name List:

  • Stuart Broad (c)
  • Alex Hales
  • Ben Stokes
  • Chris Jordan
  • Eoin Morgan (vc)
  • Ian Bell
  • Jade Dernbach
  • James Tredwell
  • Jos Buttler (wk)
  • Luke Wright
  • Michael Lumb
  • Moeen Ali
  • Ravi Bopara
  • Stephen Parry
  • Tim Bresnan

Hong Kong Team Players Name List:

  • Jamie Atkinson (c/wk)
  • Aizaz Khan
  • Babar Hayat
  • Ehsan Nawaz
  • Haseeb Amjad
  • Irfan Ahmed
  • Kinchit Shah
  • Mark Chapman
  • Munir Dar
  • Nadeem Ahmed
  • Najeeb Amar
  • Nizakat Khan
  • Roy Lamsam
  • Tanwir Afzal
  • Waqas Barkat

India Team Players Name List:

  • MS Dhoni (c/wk)
  • Ajinkya Rahane
  • Amit Mishra
  • Bhuvneshwar Kumar
  • Mohammed Shami
  • Mohit Sharma
  • Ravichandran Ashwin
  • Ravindra Jadeja
  • Rohit Sharma
  • Shikhar Dhawan
  • Stuart Binny
  • Suresh Raina
  • Varun Aaron
  • Virat Kohli
  • Yuvraj Singh

Ireland Team Players Name List:

  • William Porterfield (c)
  • Alex Cusack
  • Andrew Poynter
  • Andy McBrine
  • Craig Young
  • Ed Joyce
  • Gary Wilson (wk)
  • George Dockrell
  • James Shannon
  • Kevin O’Brien
  • Max Sorensen
  • Niall O’Brien
  • Paul Stirling
  • Stuart Thompson
  • Tim Murtagh

Netherlands Team Players Name List:

  • Peter Borren (c)
  • Ahsan Malik
  • Ben Cooper
  • Eric Szwarczynski
  • Logan van Beek
  • Michael Rippon
  • Michael Swart
  • Mudassar Bukhari
  • Pieter Seelaar
  • Stephan Myburgh
  • Tim Gruijters
  • Timm van der Gugten
  • Tom Heggelman
  • Vivian Kingma
  • Wesley Barresi (wk)

Nepal Team Players Name List:

  • Paras Khadka (c)
  • Amrit Bhattarai
  • Avinash Karn
  • Basant Regmi
  • Binod Bhandari
  • Gyanendra Malla
  • Jitendra Mukhiya
  • Naresh Budayair
  • Pradeep Airee
  • Rahul Vishwakarma
  • Sagar Pun
  • Shakti Gauchan
  • Sharad Vesawkar
  • Sompal Kami
  • Subash Khakurel (wk)

New Zealand Team Players Name List:

  • Brendon McCullum (c)
  • Anton Devcich
  • Colin Munro
  • Corey Anderson
  • Jimmy Neesham
  • Kane Williamson
  • Kyle Mills
  • Luke Ronchi (wk)
  • Martin Guptill
  • Mitchell McClenaghan
  • Nathan McCullum
  • Ronnie Hira
  • Ross Taylor
  • Tim Southee
  • Trent Boult

Pakistan Team Players Name List:

  • Mohammad Hafeez (c)
  • Ahmed Shehzad
  • Bilawal Bhatti
  • Junaid Khan
  • Kamran Akmal (wk)
  • Mohammad Talha
  • Saeed Ajmal
  • Shahid Afridi
  • Sharjeel Khan
  • Shoaib Malik
  • Sohaib Maqsood
  • Sohail Tanvir
  • Umar Akmal (wk)
  • Umar Gul
  • Zulfiqar Babar

South Africa Team Players Name List:

  • Faf du Plessis (c)
  • Aaron Phangiso
  • AB de Villiers
  • Albie Morkel
  • Beuran Hendricks
  • Dale Steyn
  • David Miller
  • Farhaan Behardien
  • Hashim Amla
  • Imran Tahir
  • Jean-Paul Duminy
  • Lonwabo Tsotsobe
  • Morne Morkel
  • Quinton de Kock (wk)
  • Wayne Parnell

Sri Lanka Team Players Name List:

  • Dinesh Chandimal (c)
  • Ajantha Mendis
  • Angelo Mathews
  • Chaturanga de Silva
  • Kumar Sangakkara (wk)
  • Kusal Perera
  • Lahiru Thirimanne
  • Lasith Malinga (vc)
  • Mahela Jayawardene
  • Nuwan Kulasekara
  • Rangana Herath
  • Sachithra Senanayake
  • Seekkuge Prasanna
  • Suranga Lakmal
  • Thisara Perera
  • Tillakaratne Dilshan

United Arab Emirates Team Players Name List:

  • Khurram Khan (c)
  • Ahmed Raza
  • Amjad Ali (wk)
  • Amjad Javed
  • Faizan Asif
  • Kamran Shazad
  • Manjula Guruge
  • Moaaz Qazi
  • Rohan Mustafa
  • Rohit Singh
  • Shadeep Silva
  • Shaiman Anwar
  • Sharif Asadullah
  • Swapnil Patil
  • Vikrant Shetty

West Indies Team Players Name List:

  • Darren Sammy (c)
  • Andre Fletcher
  • Andre Russell
  • Chris Gayle
  • Denesh Ramdin (wk)
  • Dwayne Bravo
  • Dwayne Smith
  • Johnson Charles
  • Krishmar Santokie
  • Lendl Simmons
  • Marlon Samuels
  • Ravi Rampaul
  • Samuel Badree
  • Sheldon Cottrell
  • Sunil Narine

Zimbabwe Team Players Name List:

  • Brendan Taylor (c/wk)
  • Brian Vitori
  • Elton Chigumbura
  • Hamilton Masakadza
  • Malcolm Waller
  • Natsai M’shangwe
  • Prosper Utseya
  • Sean Williams
  • Shingi Masakadza
  • Sikandar Raza
  • Tafadzwa Kamungozi
  • Tendai Chatara
  • Timycen Maruma
  • Tinashe Panyangara
  • Vusi Sibanda

2014 ICC World Twenty20 TV Channels List:

  • Bangladesh – BTV
  • United Kingdom – Sky Sports
  • Australia – Fox Sports
  • South Africa – Super Sport
  • Carribians – Sport Max
  • Canada/USA – Willow TV
  • European Countries – EuroSports
  • Pakistan – PTV Sports
  • India – Star Sports 1, Star Sports 3, Star Sports HD1
  • Sri Lanka –  SLBC

http://www.icc-cricket.com/world-t20
http://bd.bookmyshow.com/cricket/icc-t20-bangladesh/?utm_source=ICC-BD2
http://www.starsports.com/

 

Download Final Voter List of District Wise Delhi Assembly Constituencies 2013

delhiThe Election Commission of India yesterday on 04.10.2013 declared the polling dates for delhi assembly elections treated as semi-final between the rival political parties Congress and BJP.

Earlier in the year 2013, new comer Aam Aadmi Party AAP will reserve the ground in Delhi assembly elections, offering alternate dimension to what has widely touted to be a contest among the Congress and Bharatiya Janata Party as on date.

BJP chief vijay goel is heading election campaign in delhi competing the 3 term ruling chief minister Sheila Dikshit standing for the 4th time.

The women representatives are less as with only four women MLAs of 70 in 2008.

Here is the list of district wise assembly constituency election date for delhi. Those who have no voter id card can avail election identity card from the delhi election office upon filling the voter id application form. THe applicant can check verify the voter id with photo uploaded on the official website of delhi election.

The official website of delhi election office www.ceodelhi.nic.in/‎

For more latest updates on Delhi Election 2014  Updates – visit  – http://delhi.electionupdater.com

Constituency number  Name  District 
1 Nerela North West Delhi
2 Burari North West Delhi
3 Timarpur North West Delhi
4 Adarsh Nagar North West Delhi
5 Badli North West Delhi
6 Rithala North West Delhi
7 Bawana North West Delhi
8 Mundka North West Delhi
9 Kirari North West Delhi
10 Sultan Pur Majra North West Delhi
11 Nangloi Jat West Delhi
12 Mangol Puri North West Delhi
13 Rohini North West Delhi
14 Shalimar Bagh North West Delhi
15 Shakur Basti North West Delhi
16 Tri Nagar North West Delhi
17 Wazirpur North West Delhi
18 Model Town North West Delhi
19 Sadar Bazar North West Delhi
20 Chandni Chowk North Delhi
21 Matia Mahal Central Delhi
22 Ballimaran North Delhi
23 Karol Bagh North Delhi
24 Patel Nagar West Delhi
25 Moti Nagar North West Delhi
26 Madipur West Delhi
27 Rajouri Garden West Delhi
28 Hari Nagar West Delhi
1 2 3 4 5 25