2013 Madhya Pradesh Election Date & Final Voter List of Assembly Constituencies

mpThe Madhya Pradesh state Single phase election is scheduled on 25.11.2013. Totally there are about 230 seats in Madhya Pradesh Assembly polling and the date of notice is on 1.11.2013. The election date of MP polling for the year 2013 is Scheduled for General Elections to the Legislative Assembly constituencies.

  • The Notification date of issue is on 1st nov 2013
  • The due date of make Nominations is on 8th november 2013
  • The Nominations will be scrutinized on 9th november 2013
  • the due date to withdraw candidates is on 11th nov 2013 on Monday
  • The vote Polling fixed on 25.11.2013
  • The vote counting is on 8.12.2013
  • All final completion of election is on 11th december 2013.

The largest state Madhya Pradesh assembly elections updates like note, polling date, live counting results of every assembly constituency are listed here.

BJP rules the Madhya Pradesh state with famous figure chief Minister Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan and if this election of 2013 is got to be victory then BJP Government Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan makes a hat trick or simply fails.

All the two hundred and thirty seats Polling in Madhya Pradesh is stated to be on one day according to eci.

The poll Counting of Madhya Pradesh assembly is scheduled on 8.12.2013 where the Local political news channels such as Sadhna News channel, ETV MP live, & Sahara Samay will telecast results trend of Madhya Pradesh election counting. Even few National news channels like Zee News, Aaj Tak, ABP news etc will also be broadcasting 2013 assembly election result of all 5 states such as Delhi, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan and Mizoram.

with 230 vidhan sabha seats in the state of MP bjp took position in 2008 winning 143 seats by Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan.

Here is the list of district wise election assembly constituency for madhya pradesh election 2013

Constituency number Name District
1 Sheopur Sheopur
2 Vijaypur Sheopur
3 Sabalgarh Morena
4 Joura Morena
5 Sumawali Morena
6 Morena Morena
7 Dimani Morena
8 Ambah Morena
9 Ater Bhind
10 Bhind Bhind
11 Lahar Bhind
12 Mehgaon Bhind
13 Gohad Bhind
14 Gwalior Rural Gwalior
15 Gwalior Gwalior
16 Gwalior East Gwalior
17 Gwalior South Gwalior
18 Bhitarwar Gwalior
19 Dabra Gwalior
20 Sewda Datia
21 Bhander Datia
22 Datia Datia
23 Karera Shivpuri
24 Pohari Shivpuri
25 Shivpuri Shivpuri
26 Pichhore Shivpuri
27 Kolaras Shivpuri
28 Bamori Guna
29 Guna Guna
30 Chachoura Guna
31 Raghogarh Guna
32 Ashok Nagar Ashok Nagar
33 Chanderi Ashok Nagar
34 Mungaoli Ashok Nagar
35 Bina Sagar
36 Khurai Sagar
37 Surkhi Sagar
38 Deori Sagar
39 Rehli Sagar
40 Naryoli Sagar
41 Sagar Sagar
42 Banda Sagar
43 Tikamgarh Tikamgarh
44 Jatara Tikamgarh
45 Prithvipur Tikamgarh
46 Niwari Tikamgarh
47 Khargapur Tikamgarh
48 Maharajpur Chhatarpur
49 Chandla Chhatarpur
50 Rajnagar Chhatarpur
51 Chhatarpur Chhatarpur
52 Bijawar Chhatarpur
53 Malhara Chhatarpur
54 Pathariya Damoh
55 Damoh Damoh
56 Jabera Damoh
57 Hatta Damoh
58 Pawai Panna
59 Gunnaor Panna
60 Panna Panna
61 Chitrakoot Satna
62 Raigaon Satna
63 Satna Satna
64 Nagod Satna
65 Maihar Satna
66 Amarpatan Satna
67 Rampur-Baghelan Satna
68 Sirmour Rewa
69 Semariya Rewa
70 Teonthar Rewa
71 Mauganj Rewa
72 Deotalab Rewa
73 Mangawan Rewa
74 Rewa Rewa
75 Gurh Rewa
76 Churhat Sidhi
77 Sidhi Sidhi
78 Sihawal Sidhi
79 Chitrangi Singrauli
80 Singrauli Singrauli
81 Devsar Singrauli
82 Dhauhani Sidhi
83 Beohari Shahdol
84 Jaisingnagar Shahdol
85 Jaitpur Shahdol
86 Kotma Anuppur
87 Anuppur Anuppur
88 Pushprajgarh Anuppur
89 Bandhavgarh Umaria
90 Manpur Umaria
91 Barwara Katni
92 Vijayraghavgarh Katni
93 Murwara Katni
94 Bahoriband Katni
95 Patan Jabalpur
96 Bargi Jabalpur
97 Jabalpur Purba Jabalpur
98 Jabalpur Uttar Jabalpur
99 Jabalpur Cantonment Jabalpur
100 Jabalpur Paschim Jabalpur
101 Panagar Jabalpur
102 Sihora Jabalpur
103 Shahpura Dindori
104 Dindori Dindori
105 Bichhiya Mandla
106 Niwas Mandla
107 Mandla Mandla
108 Baihar Balaghat
109 Lanji Balaghat
110 Paraswada Balaghat
111 Balaghat Balaghat
112 Waraseoni Balaghat
113 Katangi Balaghat
114 Barghat Seoni
115 Seoni Seoni
116 Keolari Seoni
117 Lakhnadon Seoni
118 Gotegaon Narsinghpur
119 Narsingpur Narsinghpur
120 Tendukheda Narsinghpur
121 Gadarwara Narsinghpur
122 Junnardeo Chhindwara
123 Amarwara Chhindwara
124 Churai Chhindwara
125 Saunsar Chhindwara
126 Chhindwara Chhindwara
127 Parasia Chhindwara
128 Pandhurna Chhindwara
129 Multai Betul
130 Amla Betul
131 Betul Betul
132 Ghoradongri Betul
133 Bhainsdehi Betul
134 Timarni Harda
135 Harda Harda
136 Seoni-Malwa Hoshangabad
137 Hoshangabad Hoshangabad
138 Sohagpur Hoshangabad
139 Pipariya Hoshangabad
140 Udaipura Raisen
141 Bhojpur Raisen
142 Sanchi Raisen
143 Silwani Raisen
144 Vidisha Vidisha
145 Basoda Vidisha
146 Kurwai Vidisha
147 Sironj Vidisha
148 Shamshabad Vidisha
149 Berasia Bhopal
150 Bhopal Uttar Bhopal
151 Narela Bhopal
152 Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim Bhopal
153 Bhopal Madhya Bhopal
154 Govindpura Bhopal
155 Huzur Bhopal
156 Budhni Sehore
157 Ashta Sehore
158 Ichhawar Sehore
159 Sehore Sehore
160 Narsinghgarh Rajgarh
161 Biaora Rajgarh
162 Rajgarh Rajgarh
163 Khilchipur Rajgarh
164 Sarangpur Rajgarh
165 Susner Shajapur
166 Agar Shajapur
167 Shajapur Shajapur
168 Shujalpur Shajapur
169 Kalapipal Shajapur
170 Sonkatch Dewas
171 Dewas Dewas
172 Hatpipliya Dewas
173 Khategaon Dewas
174 Bagali Dewas
175 Mandhata Khandwa
176 Harsud Khandwa
177 Khandwa Khandwa
178 Pandhana Khandwa
179 Nepanagar Burhanpur
180 Burhanpur Burhanpur
181 Bikhangaon Khargone
182 Badwah Khargone
183 Maheshwar Khargone
184 Kasrawad Khargone
185 Khargone Khargone
186 Bhagwanpura Khargone
187 Sendhawa Barwani
188 Rajpur Barwani
189 Pansemal Barwani
190 Badwani Barwani
191 Alirajpur Alirajpur
192 Jobat Alirajpur
193 Jhabua Jhabua
194 Thandla Jhabua
195 Petlawad Jhabua
196 Sardarpur Dhar
197 Gandhwani Dhar
198 Kukshi Dhar
199 Manawar Dhar
200 Dharampuri Dhar
201 Dhar Dhar
202 Badnawar Dhar
203 Depalpur Indore
204 Indore-1 Indore
205 Indore-2 Indore
206 Indore-3 Indore
207 Indore-4 Indore
208 Indore-5 Indore
209 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mhow Indore
210 Rau Indore
211 Sanwer Indore
212 Nagada-Khachrod Ujjain
213 Mahidpur Ujjain
214 Tarana Ujjain
215 Ghatiya Ujjain
216 Ujjain Uttar Ujjain
217 Ujjain Dakshin Ujjain
218 Badnagar Ujjain
219 Ratlam Rural Ratlam
220 Ratlam City Ratlam
221 Sailana Ratlam
222 Jaora Ratlam
223 Alot Ratlam
224 Mandsour Mandsaur
225 Malhargarh Mandsaur
226 Suwasra Mandsaur
227 Garoth Mandsaur
228 Manasa Neemuch
229 Neemuch Neemuch
230 Jawad Neemuch

All State Samajwadi Party Candidates of Lok Sabha Parliamentary Election

The release of Samajwadi Party aka SP listing participating candidates will contest for the 2014 Lok Sabha elections in the state of Madhya Pradesh, Assam & Andhra Pradesh.

Ram Gopal Yadav, gen secretary fielded the candidates for Tirupati, Warangal, Aarakku, Machalipattnam, and Narsapuram Lok Sabha assembly constituencies in the state of Andhra Pradesh.

The party confirmed to field candidates for the assembly election in the state of Andhra Pradesh for 9 seats comprising Warangal (East), Trivur, Kurnool, and Vardhanapet.

The SP party listed twenty two MPs for the state of Uttar Pradesh and six representatives for Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha seats.
And the candidates consists of Anita Chowdhary from Bhind, Rajmani Patel of Rewa, Yogesh Kumar at Shahdaul, Manoj Kumar Yadav in Vidisha, Shiva Malik from Bhopal, Siddhartha Kushwaha from Khajuraho.

All the other regions like Dhubri, Barpeta, Karimganj, Silchar, Jorhat and Mangaldoi constituencies in the state of Assam by samajwadi party.

No. Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) District Lok Sabha constituency
1 Sheopur None Sheopur Morena
2 Vijaypur None Sheopur Morena
3 Sabalgarh None Morena Morena
4 Joura None Morena Morena
5 Sumawali None Morena Morena
6 Morena None Morena Morena
7 Dimani None Morena Morena
8 Ambah SC Morena Morena
9 Ater None Bhind Bhind
10 Bhind None Bhind Bhind
11 Lahar None Bhind Bhind
12 Mehgaon None Bhind Bhind
13 Gohad SC Bhind Bhind
14 Gwalior Rural None Gwalior Gwalior
15 Gwalior None Gwalior Gwalior
16 Gwalior East None Gwalior Gwalior
17 Gwalior South None Gwalior Gwalior
18 Bhitarwar None Gwalior Gwalior
19 Dabra SC Gwalior Gwalior
20 Sewda None Datia Bhind
21 Bhander SC Datia Bhind
22 Datia None Datia Bhind
23 Karera SC Shivpuri Gwalior
24 Pohari None Shivpuri Gwalior
25 Shivpuri None Shivpuri Guna
26 Pichhore None Shivpuri Guna
27 Kolaras None Shivpuri Guna
28 Bamori None Guna Guna
29 Guna SC Guna Guna
30 Chachoura None Guna Rajgarh
31 Raghogarh None Guna Rajgarh
32 Ashok Nagar SC Ashok Nagar Guna
33 Chanderi None Ashok Nagar Guna
34 Mungaoli None Ashok Nagar Guna
35 Bina SC Sagar Sagar
36 Khurai None Sagar Sagar
37 Surkhi None Sagar Sagar
38 Deori None Sagar Damoh
39 Rehli None Sagar Damoh
40 Naryoli SC Sagar Sagar
41 Sagar None Sagar Sagar
42 Banda None Sagar Damoh
43 Tikamgarh None Tikamgarh Tikamgarh
44 Jatara SC Tikamgarh Tikamgarh
45 Prithvipur None Tikamgarh Tikamgarh
46 Niwari None Tikamgarh Tikamgarh
47 Khargapur None Tikamgarh Tikamgarh
48 Maharajpur None Chhatarpur Tikamgarh
49 Chandla SC Chhatarpur Khajuraho
50 Rajnagar None Chhatarpur Khajuraho
51 Chhatarpur None Chhatarpur Tikamgarh
52 Bijawar None Chhatarpur Tikamgarh
53 Malhara None Chhatarpur Damoh
54 Pathariya None Damoh Damoh
55 Damoh None Damoh Damoh
56 Jabera None Damoh Damoh
57 Hatta SC Damoh Damoh
58 Pawai None Panna Khajuraho
59 Gunnaor SC Panna Khajuraho
60 Panna None Panna Khajuraho
61 Chitrakoot None Satna Satna
62 Raigaon SC Satna Satna
63 Satna None Satna Satna
64 Nagod None Satna Satna
65 Maihar None Satna Satna
66 Amarpatan None Satna Satna
67 Rampur-Baghelan None Satna Satna
68 Sirmour None Rewa Rewa
69 Semariya None Rewa Rewa
70 Teonthar None Rewa Rewa
71 Mauganj None Rewa Rewa
72 Deotalab None Rewa Rewa
73 Mangawan SC Rewa Rewa
74 Rewa None Rewa Rewa
75 Gurh None Rewa Rewa
76 Churhat None Sidhi Sidhi
77 Sidhi None Sidhi Sidhi
78 Sihawal None Sidhi Sidhi
79 Chitrangi ST Singrauli Sidhi
80 Singrauli None Singrauli Sidhi
81 Devsar SC Singrauli Sidhi
82 Dhauhani ST Sidhi Sidhi
83 Beohari ST Shahdol Sidhi
84 Jaisingnagar ST Shahdol Shahdol
85 Jaitpur ST Shahdol Shahdol
86 Kotma None Anuppur Shahdol
87 Anuppur ST Anuppur Shahdol
88 Pushprajgarh ST Anuppur Shahdol
89 Bandhavgarh ST Umaria Shahdol
90 Manpur ST Umaria Shahdol
91 Barwara ST Katni Shahdol
92 Vijayraghavgarh None Katni Khajuraho
93 Murwara None Katni Khajuraho
94 Bahoriband None Katni Khajuraho
95 Patan None Jabalpur Jabalpur
96 Bargi None Jabalpur Jabalpur
97 Jabalpur Purba SC Jabalpur Jabalpur
98 Jabalpur Uttar None Jabalpur Jabalpur
99 Jabalpur Cantonment None Jabalpur Jabalpur
100 Jabalpur Paschim None Jabalpur Jabalpur
101 Panagar None Jabalpur Jabalpur
102 Sihora ST Jabalpur Jabalpur
103 Shahpura ST Dindori Mandla
104 Dindori ST Dindori Mandla
105 Bichhiya ST Mandla Mandla
106 Niwas ST Mandla Mandla
107 Mandla ST Mandla Mandla
108 Baihar ST Balaghat Balaghat
109 Lanji None Balaghat Balaghat
110 Paraswada None Balaghat Balaghat
111 Balaghat None Balaghat Balaghat
112 Waraseoni None Balaghat Balaghat
113 Katangi None Balaghat Balaghat
114 Barghat ST Seoni Balaghat
115 Seoni None Seoni Balaghat
116 Keolari None Seoni Mandla
117 Lakhnadon ST Seoni Mandla
118 Gotegaon SC Narsinghpur Mandla
119 Narsingpur None Narsinghpur Hoshangabad
120 Tendukheda None Narsinghpur Hoshangabad
121 Gadarwara None Narsinghpur Hoshangabad
122 Junnardeo ST Chhindwara Chhindwara
123 Amarwara ST Chhindwara Chhindwara
124 Churai None Chhindwara Chhindwara
125 Saunsar None Chhindwara Chhindwara
126 Chhindwara None Chhindwara Chhindwara
127 Parasia SC Chhindwara Chhindwara
128 Pandhurna ST Chhindwara Chhindwara
129 Multai None Betul Betul
130 Amla SC Betul Betul
131 Betul None Betul Betul
132 Ghoradongri ST Betul Betul
133 Bhainsdehi ST Betul Betul
134 Timarni ST Harda Betul
135 Harda None Harda Betul
136 Seoni-Malwa None Hoshangabad Hoshangabad
137 Hoshangabad None Hoshangabad Hoshangabad
138 Sohagpur None Hoshangabad Hoshangabad
139 Pipariya SC Hoshangabad Hoshangabad
140 Udaipura None Raisen Hoshangabad
141 Bhojpur None Raisen Vidisha
142 Sanchi SC Raisen Vidisha
143 Silwani None Raisen Vidisha
144 Vidisha None Vidisha Vidisha
145 Basoda None Vidisha Vidisha
146 Kurwai SC Vidisha Sagar
147 Sironj None Vidisha Sagar
148 Shamshabad None Vidisha Sagar
149 Berasia SC Bhopal Bhopal
150 Bhopal Uttar None Bhopal Bhopal
151 Narela None Bhopal Bhopal
152 Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim None Bhopal Bhopal
153 Bhopal Madhya None Bhopal Bhopal
154 Govindpura None Bhopal Bhopal
155 Huzur None Bhopal Bhopal
156 Budhni None Sehore Vidisha
157 Ashta SC Sehore Dewas
158 Ichhawar None Sehore Vidisha
159 Sehore None Sehore Bhopal
160 Narsinghgarh None Rajgarh Rajgarh
161 Biaora None Rajgarh Rajgarh
162 Rajgarh None Rajgarh Rajgarh
163 Khilchipur None Rajgarh Rajgarh
164 Sarangpur SC Rajgarh Rajgarh
165 Susner None Shajapur Rajgarh
166 Agar SC Shajapur Dewas
167 Shajapur None Shajapur Dewas
168 Shujalpur None Shajapur Dewas
169 Kalapipal None Shajapur Dewas
170 Sonkatch SC Dewas Dewas
171 Dewas None Dewas Dewas
172 Hatpipliya None Dewas Dewas
173 Khategaon None Dewas Vidisha
174 Bagali ST Dewas Khandwa
175 Mandhata None Khandwa Khandwa
176 Harsud ST Khandwa Betul
177 Khandwa SC Khandwa Khandwa
178 Pandhana ST Khandwa Khandwa
179 Nepanagar ST Burhanpur Khandwa
180 Burhanpur None Burhanpur Khandwa
181 Bikhangaon ST Khargone Khandwa
182 Badwah None Khargone Khandwa
183 Maheshwar SC Khargone Khargone
184 Kasrawad None Khargone Khargone
185 Khargone None Khargone Khargone
186 Bhagwanpura ST Khargone Khargone
187 Sendhawa ST Barwani Khargone
188 Rajpur ST Barwani Khargone
189 Pansemal ST Barwani Khargone
190 Badwani ST Barwani Khargone
191 Alirajpur ST Alirajpur Ratlam
192 Jobat ST Alirajpur Ratlam
193 Jhabua ST Jhabua Ratlam
194 Thandla ST Jhabua Ratlam
195 Petlawad ST Jhabua Ratlam
196 Sardarpur ST Dhar Dhar
197 Gandhwani ST Dhar Dhar
198 Kukshi ST Dhar Dhar
199 Manawar ST Dhar Dhar
200 Dharampuri ST Dhar Dhar
201 Dhar None Dhar Dhar
202 Badnawar None Dhar Dhar
203 Depalpur None Indore Indore
204 Indore-1 None Indore Indore
205 Indore-2 None Indore Indore
206 Indore-3 None Indore Indore
207 Indore-4 None Indore Indore
208 Indore-5 None Indore Indore
209 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mhow None Indore Dhar
210 Rau None Indore Indore
211 Sanwer SC Indore Indore
212 Nagada-Khachrod None Ujjain Ujjain
213 Mahidpur None Ujjain Ujjain
214 Tarana SC Ujjain Ujjain
215 Ghatiya SC Ujjain Ujjain
216 Ujjain Uttar None Ujjain Ujjain
217 Ujjain Dakshin None Ujjain Ujjain
218 Badnagar None Ujjain Ujjain
219 Ratlam Rural ST Ratlam Ratlam
220 Ratlam City None Ratlam Ratlam
221 Sailana ST Ratlam Ratlam
222 Jaora None Ratlam Mandsour
223 Alot SC Ratlam Ujjain
224 Mandsour None Mandsaur Mandsour
225 Malhargarh SC Mandsaur Mandsour
226 Suwasra None Mandsaur Mandsour
227 Garoth None Mandsaur Mandsour
228 Manasa None Neemuch Mandsour
229 Neemuch None Neemuch Mandsour
230 Jawad None Neemuch Mandsour

Madhya Pradesh State Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Electoral Roll

Madhya Pradesh State Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Electoral Roll:

Election 2014 India

The terms of the Legislative Assembly of Madhya Pradesh to be expired on 12th December 2013 and so the Election Commission of India is to conduct the General Assembly Election 2013.

The General Assembly Election 2013 of Madhya Pradesh state is to be conducted for all the 230 Assembly Constituencies with 35 Reserved for SCs and 47 Reserved for STs.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 last date for Nominations is 08.11.2013, Friday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 date for Scrutiny of Nominations is 09.11.2013, Saturday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 last date for withdrawal of candidatures is 11.11.2013, Monday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 date of poll will be 25.11.2013, Monday.

The Counting of votes for the Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 will be held on 08.12.2013, Sunday.

The Chief Electoral Officer, Madhya Pradesh had released the Electoral Roll with the voters name list.

The voters can check the name from the voters list by selecting the District Name and Assembly Constituency Name.

MP Districts List

Madhya Pradesh Districts List
1. Alirajpur 18. Gwalior 35. Ratlam
2. Anuppur 19. Harda 36. Rewa
3. Ashoknagar 20. Hoshangabad 37. Sagar
4. Balaghat 21. Indore 38. Satna
5. Barwani 22. Jabalpur 39. Sehore
6. Betul 23. Jhabua 40. Seoni
7. Bhind 24. Katni 41. Singrauli
8. Bhopal 25. Khandwa 42. Shahdol
9. Burhanpur 26. Khargone 43. Shajapur
10. Chhatarpur 27. Mandla 44. Sheopur
11. Chhindwara 28. Mandsaur 45. Shivpuri
12. Damoh 29. Morena 46. Sidhi
13. Datia 30. Narsinghpur 47. Tikamgarh
14. Dewas 31. Neemuch 48. Ujjain
15. Dhar 32. Panna 49. Umaria
16. Dindori 33. Raisen 50. Vidisha
17. Guna 34. Rajgarh

MP Assembly Constituencies List:

Madhya Pradesh 230 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Sheopur 81 Nowrozabad (ST) 161 Biaora
2 Bijeypur 82 Jaisinghnagar (ST) 162 Narsingarh
3 Sabalgarh 83 Kotma (ST) 163 Sarangpur (SC)
4 Joura 84 Anuppur (ST) 164 Rajgarh
5 Sumawali 85 Sohagpur 165 Khilchipur
6 Morena 86 Pushprajgarh (ST) 166 Shujalpur
7 Dimni (SC) 87 Baihar (ST) 167 Gulana
8 Ambah (SC) 88 Lanji 168 Shajapur
9 Gohad (SC) 89 Kirnapur 169 Agar (SC)
10 Mehgaon 90 Waraseoni 170 Susner
11 Attair 91 Khairlanjee 171 Tarana (SC)
12 Bhind 92 Katangi 172 Mahidpur
13 Ron 93 Balaghat 173 Khachrod
14 Lahar 94 Paraswada 174 Badnagar
15 Gwalior 95 Nainpur (ST) 175 Ghatiya (SC)
16 Lashkar East 96 Mandla (ST) 176 Ujjain North
17 Lashkar West 97 Bichhia (ST) 177 Ujjain South
18 Morar 98 Bajag (ST) 178 Depalpur
19 Gird 99 Dindori (ST) 179 Mhow
20 Dabra 100 Shahpura (ST) 180 Indore-I
21 Bhander (SC) 101 Niwas (ST) 181 Indore-II
22 Seondha (SC) 102 Bargi (ST) 182 Indore-III
23 Datia 103 Panagar (ST) 183 Indore-IV
24 Karera 104 Jabalpur Cant. 184 Indore-V
25 Pohri 105 Jabalpur East (SC) 185 Sawer (SC)
26 Shivpuri 106 Jabalpur Central 186 Dewas
27 Pichhore 107 Jabalpur West 187 Sonkatch (SC)
28 Kolaras (SC) 108 Patan 188 Hatpipalya
29 Guna 109 Majholi 189 Bagli
30 Chachaura 110 Sihora 190 Khategaon
31 Raghogarh 111 Bahoriband 191 Harsud (ST)
32 Shadora (SC) 112 Murwara 192 Nimarkhedi
33 Ashoknagar 113 Badwara 193 Pandhana (SC)
34 Mungaoli 114 Vijairaghogarh 194 Khandwa
35 Bina 115 Gadarwara 195 Nepanagar
36 Khurai (SC) 116 Bohani 196 Shahpur
37 Banda 117 Narsimhapur 197 Burhanpur
38 Naryaoli (SC) 118 Gotegaon (SC) 198 Bhikangaon (ST)
39 Sagar 119 Lakhanadon (ST) 199 Barwaha
40 Surkhi 120 Ghansor (ST) 200 Maheshwar (SC)
41 Rehli 121 Keolari 201 Kasrawad
42 Deori 122 Barghat 202 Khargone
43 Niwari 123 Seoni 203 Dhulkot (ST)
44 Jatara 124 Jamai (ST) 204 Sendhwa (ST)
45 Khargapur (SC) 125 Chhindwara 205 Anjad (ST)
46 Tikamgarh 126 Parasia (SC) 206 Rajpur (ST)
47 Malehra 127 Damua (ST) 207 Barwani (ST)
48 Bijawar 128 Amarwara (ST) 208 Manawar (ST)
49 Chhatarpur 129 Chaurai 209 Dharampuri (ST)
50 Maharajpur (SC) 130 Sausar 210 Dhar
51 Chandla 131 Pandhurna 211 Badnawar
52 Nohata 132 Piparia 212 Sardarpur (ST)
53 Damoh 133 Hoshangabad 213 Kukshi (ST)
54 Patharia (SC) 134 Itarsi 214 Alirajpur (ST)
55 Hatta 135 Seoni-Malwa 215 Jobat (ST)
56 Panna 136 Timarni (SC) 216 Jhabua (ST)
57 Amanganj 137 Harda 217 Petlawad (ST)
58 Pawai 138 Multai 218 Thandla (ST)
59 Maihar 139 Masod 219 Ratlam Town
60 Nagod 140 Bhainsdehi (ST) 220 Ratlam Rural
61 Raigaon (SC) 141 Betul 221 Sailana (ST)
62 Chitrakoot 142 Ghora Dongri (ST) 222 Jaora
63 Satna 143 Amla (SC) 223 Alot (SC)
64 Rampur Baghelan 144 Budhni 224 Manasa
65 Amarpatan 145 Ichhawar 225 Garoth
66 Rewa 146 Ashta (SC) 226 Suwasara (SC)
67 Gurh 147 Sehore 227 Sitamau
68 Mangawan 148 Govindpura 228 Mandsaur
69 Sirmaur 149 Bhopal South 229 Neemuch
70 Teonthar 150 Bhopal North 230 Jawad
71 Deotalab (SC) 151 Berasia
72 Mauganj 152 Sanchi (SC)
73 Churahat 153 Udaipura
74 Sidhi 154 Bareli
75 Gopadbanas 155 Bhojpur
76 Dhauhani (ST) 156 Kurwai (SC)
77 Deosar (ST) 157 Basoda
78 Singrauli (SC) 158 Vidisha
79 Beohari 159 Shamshabad
80 Umaria 160 Sironj

ceomadhyapradesh.nic.in

 

Madhya Pradesh Districts & Constituency Party Candidate Results

Agreeing fall in the state of Madhya Pradesh elections, state Congress’ campaign committee chief Jyotiraditya Scindia invited “big reconstruction” & introspection in the party. The Union minister told that Congress’ state leadership gathering missed to ensure the party’s triumph.

 

Constituency No. Lead Candidate Lead Party Trial Candidate Trailing Party Margin
AGAR 166 MANOHAR OONTWAL Bharatiya Janata Party MADHAV SINGH Indian National Congress 28859
ALIRAJPUR 191 CHOUHAN NAGARSINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SENA MAHESH PATEL Indian National Congress 17369
ALOTE 223 JITENDRA THAVARCHAND GEHLOT Bharatiya Janata Party AJIT PREMCHAND GUDDU Indian National Congress 7973
AMARPATAN 66 RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH DADABHAI Indian National Congress RAMKHELAWAN PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 11739
AMARWARA 123 KAMLESH SHAH Indian National Congress UTTAM PREMNARAYAN THAKUR Bharatiya Janata Party 4063
AMBAH 8 SATYAPRAKASH Bahujan Samaj Party BANSHI LAL JATAV Bharatiya Janata Party 11288
AMLA 130 CHAITRAM MANEKAR Bharatiya Janata Party BELE SUNITA Indian National Congress 39602
ANUPPUR 87 RAMLAL RAUTEL Bharatiya Janata Party BISAHULAL SINGH Indian National Congress 11745
ASHOK NAGAR 32 GOPILAL JATAV Bharatiya Janata Party JAJPALSINGH JAJJI Indian National Congress 3348
ASHTA 157 RANJEET SINGH GUNWAN Bharatiya Janata Party GOPAL SINGH ENGINEER Indian National Congress 5504
ATER 9 SATYADEV KATARE Indian National Congress ARVIND SINGH BHADORIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 11426
BADNAGAR 218 MUKESH PANDYA Bharatiya Janata Party MAHESH PATEL Indian National Congress 13135
BADNAWAR 202 BHANVARSINGH SHEKHAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party RAJVARDHANSINGH PREMSINGH DATTIGAON Indian National Congress 9812
BADWAHA 182 HITENDRA SINH DHYAN SINH SOLANKI Bharatiya Janata Party SACHIN BIRLA Independent 5630
BADWARA 91 MOTI KASHYAP Bharatiya Janata Party VIJAY RAGHVENDRA SINGH (BASANT SINGH) Indian National Congress 3287
BAGLI 174 CHAMPALAL DEVDA Bharatiya Janata Party TERSINGH DEVDA Indian National Congress 25332
BAHORIBAND 94 PRABHAT PANDEY (BADE BABBU) Bharatiya Janata Party KU DR. NISHITH PATEL Indian National Congress 20918
BAIHAR 108 SANJAY UIEKE Indian National Congress BHAGAT SINGH NETAM Bharatiya Janata Party 32352
BALAGHAT 111 GOURISHANKAR CHATURBHUJ BISEN Bharatiya Janata Party ANUBHA MUNJARE Samajwadi Party 2500
BAMORI 28 MAHENDRA SINGH SISODIA (SANJU BHAIYA) Indian National Congress KANHAIYA LAL RAMESWAR AGRAWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 18561
BANDA 42 HARVANSH (SUKKU BHAIYA) Bharatiya Janata Party NARAYAN PRAJAPATI Indian National Congress 17880
BANDHAVGARH 89 GYAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party PYRELAL BAIGA Indian National Congress 18645
BARGHAT 114 KAMAL MARSKOLE Bharatiya Janata Party ARJUN SINGH (ARJUN BHAIYYA) Indian National Congress 269
BARGI 96 PRATIBHA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party THAKUR SOBRAN SINGH (BABUJI) Indian National Congress 7399
BARWANI (S.T.) 190 RAMESH PATEL Indian National Congress PREMSINGH PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 10527
BASODA 145 NISHANK Indian National Congress HARISINGH RAGHUWANSHI Bharatiya Janata Party 16159
BEOHARI 83 RAM PAL SINGH Indian National Congress RAM PRASAD SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 17342
BERASIA 149 VISHNU KHATRI Bharatiya Janata Party MAHESH RATNAKAR Indian National Congress 29304
BETUL 131 HEMANT VIJAY KHANDELWAL Bharatiya Janata Party HEMANT WAGADRE Indian National Congress 24347
BHAGWANPURA 186 VIJAY SINGH Indian National Congress GAJENGRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 1820
BHAINSDEHI 133 MAHENDRA KESHARSINGH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party DHARMUSINGH SIRSAM Indian National Congress 13276
BHANDER 21 GHANSHYAM PIRONIYA Bharatiya Janata Party ARUN KUMAR (ANNU BHARTI) Indian National Congress 7651
BHIKANGAON 181 JHUMA SOLANKI Indian National Congress NANDA BRAHAMNE Bharatiya Janata Party 2399
BHIND 10 NARENDRA SINGH KUSHWAH Bharatiya Janata Party SANJEEV SINGH (SANJU) Bahujan Samaj Party 5993
BHITRWAR 18 LAKHAN SINGH YADAV Indian National Congress ANOOP MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party 6548
BHOJPUR 141 SURENDRA PATWA Bharatiya Janata Party SURESH PACHOURI Indian National Congress 20149
BHOPAL DAKSHINA-PASHCHIM 152 UMASHANKAR GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party SANJEEV SAXENA Indian National Congress 18198
BHOPAL MADHYA 153 SURENDRA NATH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party ARIF MASOOD Indian National Congress 6981
BHOPAL UTTAR 150 ARIF AQUEEL Indian National Congress ARIF BAIG Bharatiya Janata Party 6664
BIAORA 161 NARAYAN SINGH PANWAR Bharatiya Janata Party RAM CHANDRA DANGI Indian National Congress 3088
BICHHIYA 105 PANDIT SINGH DHURWEY Bharatiya Janata Party NARAYAN SINGH PATTA Indian National Congress 18316
BIJAWAR 52 GUDDAN PATHAK (PUSHPENDRA NATH) Bharatiya Janata Party BABLU RAJESH SHUKLA Indian National Congress 10379
BINA 35 MAHESH RAI Bharatiya Janata Party NIRMALA SAPRE Indian National Congress 18769
BUDHNI 156 SHIVRAJ SINGH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party DR. MAHENDRA SINGH CHAUHAN Indian National Congress 84805
BURHANPUR 180 ARCHNA CHITNIS DIDI Bharatiya Janata Party AJAYSINGH RAGHUVANSHI Indian National Congress 22827
CHACHODA 30 MAMTA MEENA Bharatiya Janata Party SHIVNARAYAN MEENA Indian National Congress 34901
CHANDERI 33 GOPAL SINGH CHAUHAN DAGGI RAJA Indian National Congress RAO RAJKUMAR SINGH YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party 30318
CHANDLA 49 R D PRAJAPATI Bharatiya Janata Party HARPRASAD Indian National Congress 37397
CHHATARPUR 51 LALITA YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party ALOK CHATURVEDI (PAJJAN BHAIYA) Indian National Congress 2217
CHHINDWARA 126 CHOUDHARY CHANDRABHANSINGH KUBERSINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DEEPAK SAXENA Indian National Congress 24778
CHITRAKOOT 61 PREM SINGH Indian National Congress SURENDRA SINGH GAHARWAR Bharatiya Janata Party 10970
CHITRANGI 79 SARASWATI SINGH Indian National Congress JAGANNATH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 9845
CHURAI 124 PT. RAMESH DUDEY Bharatiya Janata Party CHOUDHARY GAMBHEER SINGH Indian National Congress 13631
CHURHAT 76 AJAY ARJUN SINGH Indian National Congress SHARADENDU TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party 19356
DABARA 19 IMARTI DEVI Indian National Congress SURESH RAJEY Bharatiya Janata Party 33278
DAMOH 55 JAYANT MALAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party CHANDRA BHAN BHAIYA Indian National Congress 4953
DATIA 22 DR. NAROTTAM MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA BHARTI Indian National Congress 11697
DEORI 38 HARSH YADAV Indian National Congress RATANSINGH SILARPUR Bharatiya Janata Party 22080
DEOTALAB 72 GIRISH GAUTAM Bharatiya Janata Party AD. VIDHYA WATI PATEL Bahujan Samaj Party 3885
DEPALPUR 203 MANOJ NIRBHAYSINGH PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party SATYANARAYAN PATEL Indian National Congress 30197
DEVSAR 81 RAJENDRA MESHRAM Bharatiya Janata Party BANSHMANI PRASAD VERMA Independent 33214
DEWAS 171 TUKOJIRAO PUAR Bharatiya Janata Party REKHA VERMA Indian National Congress 50119
DHAR 201 NEENA VIKRAM VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party KUNW. BALMUKUND SINGH GAUTAM Indian National Congress 11482
DHARAMPURI 200 KALUSINGH THAKUR Bharatiya Janata Party PACHILAL MEDA Indian National Congress 7573
DHOUHANI 82 KUNWAR SINGH TEKAM Bharatiya Janata Party TILAKRAJ SINGH UIKE Indian National Congress 19001
DIMANI 7 BALVEER SINGH DANDOTIYA Bahujan Samaj Party RAVINDRA SINGH TOMAR BHIDAUSA Indian National Congress 2106
DINDORI 104 OMKAR SINGH MARKAM Indian National Congress JAY SINGH MARAVI Bharatiya Janata Party 6388
DR.AMBEDKAR NAGAR -Mhow 209 KAILASH VIJAYVARGIYA Bharatiya Janata Party ANTERSINGH DARBAR Indian National Congress 12216
GADARWARA 121 GOVIND SINGH PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party SUNEETA PATEL Independent 25313
Gandhwani 197 UMANG SINGHAR Indian National Congress SARDARSINGH MEDA Bharatiya Janata Party 12326
GAROTH 227 RAJESH YADAV DHARMVEER SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SUBHASH KUMAR SOJATIA Indian National Congress 25755
GHATIYA 215 SATISH MALVIYA Bharatiya Janata Party RAMLAL MALVIYA Indian National Congress 17369
GHODADONGRI 132 SAJJAN SINGH UEIKEY Bharatiya Janata Party BRAMHA Indian National Congress 8084
GOHAD 13 LAL SINGH ARYA Bharatiya Janata Party MEVARAM JATAV Indian National Congress 19814
GOTEGAON 118 DR. KAILASH JATAV Bharatiya Janata Party NARMADA PRASAD PRAJAPATI (N.P.) Indian National Congress 20171
GOVINDPURA 154 BABOOLAL GOUR Bharatiya Janata Party GOVIND GOYAL Indian National Congress 70644
GUNA 29 PANNALAL SHAKYA Bharatiya Janata Party NEERAJ NIGAM Indian National Congress 45111
GUNNOUR 59 MAHENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SHIV DAYAL Indian National Congress 1337
GURH 75 SUNDAR LAL TIWARI Indian National Congress NAGENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 1382
GWALIOR 15 JAI BHAN SINGH PAWAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party PRADHUMAN SINGH TOMAR Indian National Congress 15561
GWALIOR EAST 16 MAYA SINGH (MAMI) Bharatiya Janata Party MUNNALAL GOYAL (MUNNA BHAIYA) Indian National Congress 1147
GWALIOR RURAL 14 BHARAT SINGH KUSHWAH Bharatiya Janata Party RAM SEVAK SINGH (BABUJI) Indian National Congress 11938
GWALIOR SOUTH 17 NARAYAN SINGH KUSHWAH Bharatiya Janata Party RAMESH AGRAWAL Indian National Congress 16267
HARDA 135 R K DOGNE Indian National Congress KAMAL PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 4651
HARSUD 176 KUVAR VIJAY SHAH Bharatiya Janata Party SURAJBHANU SOLANKI Indian National Congress 43571
HATPIPLIYA 172 DEEPAK KAILASH JOSHI Bharatiya Janata Party TH.RAJENDRA SINGH BAGHEL Indian National Congress 6175
HATTA 57 UMADEVI-LALCHAND KHATIK Bharatiya Janata Party HARI SHANKAR CHODHRI Indian National Congress 2852
HOSHANGABAD 137 DR SITA SHARAN SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party RAVI KISHOR JAISWAL Indian National Congress 49296
HUZUR 155 RAMESHWAR SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA MANDLOI Indian National Congress 59604
ICHHAWAR 158 SHAILENDRA RAMESH CHANDRA PATEL Indian National Congress KARAN SINGH KANHAIYALAL Bharatiya Janata Party 744
INDORE-1 204 ARYA SUDARSHAN GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party KAMLESH KHANDELWAL Independent 54176
INDORE-2 205 RAMESH MENDOLA Bharatiya Janata Party CHHOTU SHUKLA Indian National Congress 91017
INDORE-3 206 MISS USHA THAKUR (DIDI) Bharatiya Janata Party ASHWIN JOSHI Indian National Congress 13318
Indore-4 207 MALINI LAXMAN SINGH GAUR Bharatiya Janata Party SURESH MINDA Indian National Congress 33823
INDORE-5 208 MAHENDRA HARDIA Bharatiya Janata Party PANKAJ SANGHVI Indian National Congress 14418
JABALPUR CANTT 99 ASHOK ISHWARDAS ROHANI Bharatiya Janata Party SARVESHWAR ‘CHAMAN’ SHRIVASTAVA Indian National Congress 53741
JABALPUR EAST 97 ANCHAL SONKAR Bharatiya Janata Party ADVOCATE LAKHAN GHANGHORIA Indian National Congress 1155
JABALPUR NORTH 98 SHARAD JAIN ADVOCATE Bharatiya Janata Party NARESH SARAF Indian National Congress 33563
JABALPUR WEST 100 TARUN BHANOT Indian National Congress HARENDERJEET SINGH “BABBU” Bharatiya Janata Party 923
JABERA 56 PRATAP SINGH Indian National Congress DASHRATH SINGH LODHI DASSU BHAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 11896
JAISINGHNAGAR 84 PRAMILA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DHYAN SINGH Indian National Congress 13963
JAITPUR 85 JAI SINGH MARAVI Bharatiya Janata Party LALAN SINGH Indian National Congress 11206
JAORA 222 RAJENDRA PANDEY Bharatiya Janata Party KADPA MO.YUSUF Indian National Congress 29851
JATARA 44 AHIRWAR DINESH KUMAR Indian National Congress HARISHANKAR KHATIK Bharatiya Janata Party 233
JAURA 4 SUBEDAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party BANWARI LAL Indian National Congress 2498
JAWAD 230 OM PRAKASH SAKHLECHA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJKUMAR RAMESHCHAND AHEER Independent 13651
JHABUA 193 SHANTILAL BILWAL Bharatiya Janata Party JEVIYAR MEDA Indian National Congress 15858
JOBAT 192 MADHOSINGH DAWAR Bharatiya Janata Party VISHAL RAWAT Indian National Congress 11051
JUNNARDEO 122 NATHAN SHAH KEVRETI Bharatiya Janata Party SUNIL UIKEY Indian National Congress 20121
KALAPIPAL 169 INDERSINGH PARMAR Bharatiya Janata Party KEDARSINGH MANDLOI Indian National Congress 9573
KARERA 23 SMT SHAKUNTLA KHATIK Indian National Congress OMPRAKASH KHATIK Bharatiya Janata Party 10320
KASRAWAD 184 SACHIN SUBHASHCHANDRA YADAV Indian National Congress ATMARAM – PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 11805
KATANGI 113 K. D. DESHMUKH Bharatiya Janata Party UDAYSINGH PANCHESHWAR GURUJI Bahujan Samaj Party 19950
KEOLARI 116 RAJNEESH HARBANSH SINGH Indian National Congress DR. DHAL SINGH BISEN Bharatiya Janata Party 4803
KHANDWA 177 DEVENDRA VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party MOHAN DHAKASE Indian National Congress 34071
KHARGAPUR 47 CHANDA – SURENDRA SINGH GAUR Indian National Congress RAHUL SINGH LODHI Bharatiya Janata Party 5677
KHARGONE 185 BALKRISHAN PATIDAR Bharatiya Janata Party RAVI RAMESH CHANDRA JOSHI Indian National Congress 6825
KHATEGAON 173 AASHISH GOVIND SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party SHYAM HOLANI Indian National Congress 21717
KHILCHIPUR 163 KUNWAR HAJARILAL DANGI Bharatiya Janata Party PRIYAVRAT SINGH Indian National Congress 11479
KHURAI 36 BHOOPENDRA BHAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party ARUNODAY CHOUBEY ANNU BHAIYA Indian National Congress 6084
KOLARAS 27 RAM SINGH YADAV Indian National Congress DEVENDRA KUMAR JAIN PATTE WALE Bharatiya Janata Party 24953
KOTAMA 86 MANOJ KUMAR AGRAWAL Indian National Congress RAJESH SONI Bharatiya Janata Party 1546
KUKSHI 198 SURENDRASINGH HANI BAGHEL Indian National Congress KIRADE MUKAMSINGH KISHANSINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 42768
KURWAI (SC) 146 VEERSINGH PANWAR Bharatiya Janata Party PAN BAI PANTHI Indian National Congress 4081
LAHAR 11 DR. GOVIND SINGH Indian National Congress RASAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 6273
LAKHANADON 117 YOGENDRA SINGH (BABA) Indian National Congress SMT. SHASHI THAKUR (MARAVI) Bharatiya Janata Party 12781
LANJI 109 HINA LIKHIRAM KAWARE Indian National Congress RAMESH DILEEP BHATERE Bharatiya Janata Party 31750
MAHARAJPUR 48 MANVENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party AAPKE RAKESH PATHAK Bahujan Samaj Party 15721
MAHESHWAR 183 MEV RAJKUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party SUNIL KHANDE Indian National Congress 4727
MAHIDPUR 213 BHADURSINGH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party DINESH JAIN BOSS Independent 20634
MAIHAR 65 NARAYAN PRASAD Indian National Congress RAMESH PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party 6975
MALHARA 53 AHIR REKHA YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party TILAK SINGH LODHI Indian National Congress 1514
MALHARGARH 225 JAGDISH DEWRA Bharatiya Janata Party SHYAMLAL JOKCHAND Indian National Congress 6571
MANAPUR 90 MEENA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party GYANWATI SINGH Independent 43628
MANASA 228 KAILASH CHAWLA Bharatiya Janata Party VIJENDRASINGH Indian National Congress 14028
MANAWAR 199 RANJANA BAGHEL Bharatiya Janata Party NIRANJAN DAWAR LONI Indian National Congress 1639
MANDHATA 175 LOKENDRA SINGH TOMAR Bharatiya Janata Party NARAYAN PATEL Indian National Congress 4337
MANDLA 107 SANJEEV CHHOTE LAL UIKEY Indian National Congress SAMPATIYA UIKEY Bharatiya Janata Party 3827
MANDSOUR 224 YASHPAL SINGH SISODIYA Bharatiya Janata Party MAHENDRA SINGH GURJAR Indian National Congress 24295
MANGAWAN 73 SHEELA TYAGI Bahujan Samaj Party PANNABAI PRAJAPATI Bharatiya Janata Party 275
MAUGANJ 71 SUKHENDRA SINGH (BANNA) Indian National Congress LAXMAN TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party 10766
MEHGAON 12 CHOUDHARY MUKESH SINGH CHATURVEDI Bharatiya Janata Party O.P.S. BHADOURIYA Indian National Congress 1273
MORENA 6 RUSTAM SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAMPRAKASH Bahujan Samaj Party 1704
MUDWARA 93 SANDIP SHRIPRASAD JAISWAL Bharatiya Janata Party FEROZ AHMAD Indian National Congress 47138
MULTAI 129 CHANDRASHEKHAR DESMUKH Bharatiya Janata Party SUKHDEV PANSE Indian National Congress 31869
MUNGAOLI 34 MAHENDRA SINGH KALUKHEDA Indian National Congress RAO DESHRAJ SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 20765
NAGADA – KHACHAROD 212 DILIP SINGH SHEKHAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party DILIP GURJAR Indian National Congress 16115
NAGOD 64 YADAVENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress GAGANENDRA PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 10064
NARELA 151 VISHWAS SARANG Bharatiya Janata Party SUNIL SOOD Indian National Congress 26970
NARSINGHGARH 160 GIRISH BHANDARI Indian National Congress MOHAN SHARMA-PREMNARAYAN Bharatiya Janata Party 23018
NARSINGPUR 119 JALAM SINGH PATEL (MUNNA BHAIYA) Bharatiya Janata Party SUNIL JAISAWAL Indian National Congress 48481
NARYAWALI 40 ENGG PRADEEP LARIYA Bharatiya Janata Party ADVOCATE SURENDRA CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 16046
NEEMUCH 229 DILIP SINGH PARIHAR Bharatiya Janata Party NANDKISHOR PATEL Indian National Congress 21667
NEPANAGAR 179 RAJENDRA SHYAMLAL DADU(RAJU BHAIYYA) Bharatiya Janata Party RAMKISHAN PATEL Indian National Congress 22178
NIWARI 46 ANIL JAIN Bharatiya Janata Party MEERA DEEPAK YADAV Samajwadi Party 27209
NIWAS 106 RAMPYARE KULASTE Bharatiya Janata Party PATIRAM PANDRO Indian National Congress 10910
PANAGAR 101 SUSHEEL KUMAR TIWARI (INDU BHAIYA) Bharatiya Janata Party RUPENDRA PATEL Indian National Congress 27954
PANDHANA 178 YOGITA NAVALSING BORKER (BHABHI) Bharatiya Janata Party NANDU BARE Indian National Congress 17261
PANDHURNA 128 JATAN UIKY Indian National Congress TIKARAM KORACHI Bharatiya Janata Party 1478
PANNA 60 KUSUM SINGH MAHDELE Bharatiya Janata Party LODHI MAHENDRA PAL VARMA Bahujan Samaj Party 29036
PANSEMAL (S.T.) 189 DIWANSINGH VITHAL PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party MISS CHANDRABHAGA KIRADE Indian National Congress 7382
PARASIYA 127 SOHANLAL VALMIK Indian National Congress TARACHAND BAVARIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 6862
PARASWADA 110 MADHU BHAGAT Indian National Congress RAM KISHOR (NANO) KAWARE Bharatiya Janata Party 2849
PATAN 95 NEELESH AWASTHI Indian National Congress AJAY VISHNOI Bharatiya Janata Party 12736
PATHARIYA 54 LAKHAN PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party KUNVAR PUSHPENDRA SINGH HAZARI Indian National Congress 7315
PAWAI 58 PANDIT MUKESH NAYAK Indian National Congress BRIJENDRA PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 11695
PETLAWAD 195 NIRMALA DILIPSINGH BHURIYA Bharatiya Janata Party VALSINGH MAIDA Indian National Congress 17016
PICHHORE 26 K.P.SINGH KAKKAJU Indian National Congress BHAIYA PRITAM LODHI Bharatiya Janata Party 7113
PIPARIYA 139 THAKUR DAS NAGWANSHI Bharatiya Janata Party SMT MAMTA MANOJ NAGOTRA Indian National Congress 51157
POHARI 24 PRAHLAD BHARTI Bharatiya Janata Party HARIVALLABH SHUKLA Indian National Congress 3625
PRITHVIPUR 45 ANITA-SUNIL NAYAK Bharatiya Janata Party BRAJENDRA SINGH RATHORE Indian National Congress 8627
PUSPRAJGARH 88 PHUNDELAL SINGH MARKO Indian National Congress SUDAMA SINGH SINGRAM Bharatiya Janata Party 35647
RAGHOGARH 31 JAIVARDHAN SINGH Indian National Congress RADHE SHYAM DHAKAD SON OF AMARLAL DHAKAD Bharatiya Janata Party 58204
RAIGAON 62 USHA CHOUDHARY Bahujan Samaj Party PUSHPRAJ BAGRI Bharatiya Janata Party 4109
RAJGARH 162 AMARSINGH YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party SHIVSINGH BAMLABE Indian National Congress 51211
RAJNAGAR 50 KUN. VIKRAM SINGH URF. NATI RAJA Indian National Congress DR. RAMKRISHN KUSMARIYA “BABA JI” Bharatiya Janata Party 8607
RAJPUR (S.T.) 188 BALA BACHCHAN Indian National Congress DEVISINGH PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 11196
RAMPUR BAGHELAN 67 HARSH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAM LAKHAN SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 24255
RATLAM CITY 220 CHETANYA KUMAR KASHYAP Bharatiya Janata Party SMT ADITY DAWESAR Indian National Congress 40305
RATLAM RURAL 219 MATHURALAL Bharatiya Janata Party SMT. LAXMI DEVI KHARADI Indian National Congress 26969
RAU 210 JITU PATWARI Indian National Congress JEETU JIRATI Bharatiya Janata Party 18559
REHLI 39 GOPAL BHARGAVA Bharatiya Janata Party BRIJBIHARI PATERIYA (GUDDA BHAIYA) Indian National Congress 51765
REWA 74 RAJENDRA SHUKLA Bharatiya Janata Party KRISHNA KUMAR GUPTA (K.K) Bahujan Samaj Party 37546
SABALAGADH 3 MEHARBAN SINGH RAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party SURESH CHAUDHARY Indian National Congress 22504
SAGAR 41 SHAILENDRA JAIN Bharatiya Janata Party SUSHIL TIWARI Indian National Congress 8223
SAILANA 221 SANGEETA VIJAY CHAREL Bharatiya Janata Party GUDDU HARSHVIJAY GEHLOT Indian National Congress 2079
SANCHI (SC) 142 DR. GOURISHANKAR SHEJWAR Bharatiya Janata Party DR. PRABHURAM CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 20936
SANWER 211 RAJESH SONKAR Bharatiya Janata Party TULSIRAM SILAWAT Indian National Congress 17583
SARANGPUR 164 KUNWARJI KOTHAR Bharatiya Janata Party KRISHAN MOHAN MALVIYA Indian National Congress 18113
SARDARPUR 196 WELSINGH BHURIYA Bharatiya Janata Party PRATAP GREWAL Indian National Congress 529
SATNA 63 SHANKARLAL TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party RAJARAM TRIPATHI Indian National Congress 15332
SAUSAR 125 NANABHAU MOHOD Bharatiya Janata Party BHAGVAT MAHAJAN Indian National Congress 8416
SEHORE 159 SUDESH RAI Independent USHA RAMESH SAXENA Bharatiya Janata Party 1626
SEMARIYA 69 NEELAM ABHEY MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party PANKAJ SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 5977
SENDHWA (S.T.) 187 ANTARSINGH RAOJI ARYA Bharatiya Janata Party DAYARAM PATEL Indian National Congress 25686
SEONI 115 DINESH RAI ( MUNMUN) Independent NARESH DIWAKAR (D.N.) Bharatiya Janata Party 20916
SEONI MALWA 136 SARTAJ SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DADA HAJARI LAL RAGHUWANSHI Indian National Congress 12547
SEWDA 20 PRADEEP AGARWAL Bharatiya Janata Party GHANSHYAM SINGH Indian National Congress 8809
SHAHPURA 103 OMPRAKASH DHURWEY Bharatiya Janata Party GANGA BAI Indian National Congress 32681
SHAJAPUR 167 ARUN BHIMAWAD Bharatiya Janata Party KARADA HUKUM SINGH Indian National Congress 1938
SHAMSHABAD 148 SURYA PRAKASH MEENA Bharatiya Janata Party JYOTSNA YADAV Indian National Congress 3158
SHEOPUR 1 DURGALAL VIJAY Bharatiya Janata Party BABU JANDAIL Bahujan Samaj Party 16427
SHIVPURI 25 YASHODHARA RAJE SCINDHIYA Bharatiya Janata Party BIRENDRA RAGHUWANSHI Indian National Congress 11145
SHUJALPUR 168 JASWANTSINGH HADA Bharatiya Janata Party MAHENDRA JOSHI Indian National Congress 8656
SIDHI 77 KEDAR NATH SHUKLA Bharatiya Janata Party KAMALESHWAR PRASAD DWIVEDI Indian National Congress 2360
SIHAWAL 78 KAMLESHWAR INDRAJEETKUMAR Indian National Congress VISHWAMITRA PATHAK Bharatiya Janata Party 32556
SIHORA 102 NANDHANI MARAVI Bharatiya Janata Party JAMUNA MARAVI Indian National Congress 15004
SILWANI 143 RAMPAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DEVENDRA PATEL Indian National Congress 17078
SINGAROULI 80 RAM LALLU VAISHYA Bharatiya Janata Party BHUVNESHWAR PRASAD SINGH RAJA BABA Indian National Congress 10560
SIRMOUR 68 DIVYARAJ SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DR. VIVEK TIWARI (BABLA) Indian National Congress 5288
SIRONJ 147 GOVARDHAN LAL Indian National Congress LAXMIKANT Bharatiya Janata Party 1584
SOHAGPUR 138 VIJAYPAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RANVEER SINGH GALCHA Indian National Congress 28891
SONKATCH 170 RAJENDRA PHULCHAND VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party ARJUN VERMA Indian National Congress 1880
SUMAOLI 5 SATYAPAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party AJAB SINGH KUSHWAHA Bahujan Samaj Party 14076
SURKHI 37 PARUL SAHU KESARI Bharatiya Janata Party GOVIND SINGH RAJPOOT Indian National Congress 141
SUSNER 165 MURLIDHAR PATIDAR Bharatiya Janata Party AMBAVTIYA VALLABH BHAI Indian National Congress 27676
SUWASRA 226 HARDEEP SINGH DUNG Indian National Congress RADHESHYAM NANALAL PATIDAR Bharatiya Janata Party 7125
TARANA 214 ANIL FIROJIYA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA RADHAKISHAN MALVIYA Indian National Congress 16135
TENDUKHEDA 120 SANJAY SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party SURENDRA DHIMOLE Indian National Congress 44602
TEONTHAR 70 PD. RAMAKANT TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party RAMASHANKAR SINGH Indian National Congress 9757
THANDLA 194 KALSINGH BHABAR Independent GENDAL DAMOR Indian National Congress 5116
TIKAMGARH 43 K K SHRIVASTAVA Bharatiya Janata Party YADVENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 16889
TIMARNI 134 SANJAY SHAH MAKDAI Bharatiya Janata Party RAMESH RADHELAL IVNE Indian National Congress 16507
UDAIPURA 140 RAMKISHAN PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party BHAGWAN SINGH RAJPUT Indian National Congress 44053
UJJAIN NORTH 216 PARASCHANDRA JAIN Bharatiya Janata Party VIVEK JAGDISH YADAV Indian National Congress 24849
UJJAIN SOUTH 217 DR MOHAN YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party JAYSINGH DARBAR Indian National Congress 9652
VIDISHA 144 SHIVRAJ SINGH CHAUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party SHASHANK BHARGAVA Indian National Congress 16966
VIJAYPUR 2 RAMNIWAS RAWAT Indian National Congress SITARAM ADIWASHI Bharatiya Janata Party 2149
VIJAYRAGHAVGARH 92 SANJAY PATHAK Indian National Congress PADMA SHUKLA Bharatiya Janata Party 929
WARASEONI 112 DR. YOGENDRA NIRMAL Bharatiya Janata Party PRADEEP AMRITLAL JAISWAL (GUDDA) Indian National Congress 17938

Madhya Pradesh State Lok Sabha 2014 General Election MP Candidates List

Madhya Pradesh State Lok Sabha 2014 General Election MP Candidates List:

Election 2014 Polls

The Lok Sabha General Election 2014 India for the state of Madhya Pradesh is to be conducted for all the 29 Parliamentary Assembly Constituencies.

The 16th Lok Sabha general election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted from 16th April 2014 to 13th May 2014 the results will be announced on 16th May 2014 for electing the Members of Parliament MP in the Lok Sabha.

Madhya Pradesh MP Constituencies List:

1 – MORENA
1. madhavpur
2. Vijaypur
3. Sabalgarh
4. Joura
5. Sumawali
6. Morena
7. Dimani
8. Ambah (SC)

2 – BHIND
9. Ater
10. Bhind
11. Lahar
12. Mehgaon
13. Gohad (SC)
20. Sewda
21. Bhander (SC)
22. Datia

3 – GWALIOR
14. Gwalior Rural
15. Gwalior
16. Gwalior East
17. Gwalior South
18. Bhitarwar
19. Dabra (SC)
23. Karera (SC)
24. Pohari.

4 – GUNA
25. Shivpuri
26. Pichhore
27. Kolaras
28. Bamori
29. Guna (SC)
32. Ashok Nagar (SC)
33. Chanderi
34. Mungaoli.

5 – SAGAR
35. Bina (SC)
36. Khurai
37. Surkhi
40. Naryoli (SC)
41. Sagar
146. Kurwai (SC)
147. Sironj
148. Shamshabad.

6 – TIKAMGARH
43. Tikamgarh
44. Jatara (SC)
45. Prithvipur
46. Niwari
47. Khargapur
48. Maharajpur
51. Chhatarpur
52. Bijawar.

7 – DAMOH
38. Deori
39. Rehli
42. Banda
53. Malhara
54. Pathariya
55. Damoh
56. Jabera
57. Hatta (SC)

8 – KHAJURAHO
49. Chandla (SC)
50. Rajnagar
58. Pawai
59. Gunnaor (SC)
60. Panna
92. Vijayraghavgarh
93. Murwara
94. Bahoriband

9 – SATNA
61. Chitrakoot
62. Raigaon (SC)
63. Satna
64. Nagod
65. Maihar
66. Amarpatan
67. Rampur-Baghelan

10 – REWA
68. Sirmour
69. Semariya
70. Teonthar
71. Mauganj
72. Deotalab
73. Mangawan (SC)
74. Rewa
75. Gurh

11 – SIDHI
76. Churhat
77. Sidhi
78. Sihawal
79. Chitrangi (ST)
80. Singrauli
81. Devsar (SC)
82. Dhauhani (ST)
83. Beohari (ST)

12 – SHAHDOL
84. Jaisingnagar (ST)
85. Jaitpur (ST)
86. Kotma
87. Anuppur (ST)
88. Pushprajgarh (ST)
89. Bandhavgarh (ST)
90. Manpur (ST)
91. Barwara (ST)

13 – JABALPUR
95. Patan
96. Bargi
97. Jabalpur Purba (SC)
98. Jabalpur Uttar
99. Jabalpur Cantt.
100. Jabalpur Paschim
101. Panagar
102. Sihora (ST).

14 – MANDLA
103. Shahpura (ST)
104. Dindori (ST)
105. Bichhiya (ST)
106. Niwas (ST)
107. Mandla (ST)
116. Keolari
117. Lakhnadon (ST)
118. Gotegaon (SC).

15 – BALAGHAT
108. Baihar (ST)
109. Lanji
110. Paraswada
111. Balaghat
112. Waraseoni
113. Katangi
114. Barghat (ST)
115. Seoni.

16 – CHHINDWARA
122. Junnardeo (ST)
123. Amarwara (ST)
124. Churai
125. Saunsar
126. Chhindwara
127. Parasia (SC)
128. Pandhurna (ST)

17 – HOSHANGABAD
119. Narsingpur
120. Tendukheda
121. Gadarwara
136. Seoni-Malwa
137. Hoshangabad
138. Sohagpur
139. Pipariya (SC)
140. Udaipura

18 – VIDISHA
141. Bhojpur
142. Sanchi (SC)
143. Silwani
144. Vidisha
145. Basoda
156. Budhni
158. Ichhawar
173. Khategaon

19 – BHOPAL
149. Berasia (SC)
150. Bhopal Uttar
151. Narela
152. Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim
153. Bhopal Madhya
154. Govindpura
155. Huzur
159. Sehore

20 – RAJGARH
30. Chachoura
31. Raghogarh
160. Narsinghgarh
161. Biaora
162. Rajgarh
163. Khilchipur
164. Sarangpur (SC)
165. Susner

21 – DEWAS
157. Ashta (SC)
166. Agar (SC)
167. Shajapur
168. Shujalpur
169. Kalapipal
170. Sonkatch (SC)
171. Dewas
172. Hatpipliya

22 – UJJAIN
212 Nagada-Khachrod
213 Mahidpur
214 Tarana (SC)
215 Ghatiya (SC)
216 Ujjain Uttar
217 Ujjain Dakshin
218 Badnagar
223 A lot (SC)

23 – MANDSAUR
222. Jaora
224. Mandsour
225. Malhargarh (SC)
226. Suwasra
227. Garoth
228. Manasa
229. Neemuch
230. Jawad

24 – RATLAM
191. Alirajpur (ST)
192. Jobat (ST)
193. Jhabua (ST)
194. Thandla (ST)
195. Petlawad (ST)
219. Ratlam Rural (ST)
220. Ratlam City
221. Sailana (ST)

25 – DHAR
196. Sardarpur (ST)
197. Gandhwani (ST)
198. Kukshi (ST)
199. Manawar (ST)
200. Dharampuri (ST)
201. Dhar
202. Badnawar
209. Dr.Ambedkarnagar-Mhow

26 – INDORE
203. Debalpur
204. Indore-1
205. Indore-2
206. Indore-3
207. Indore-4
208. Indore-5
210. Rau
211. Sanwer (SC)

27 – KHARGONE
183. Maheshwar (SC)
184. Kasrawad
185. Khargone
186. Bhagwanpura (ST)
187. Sendhawa (ST)
188. Rajpur (ST)
189. Pansemal (ST)
190. Badwani (ST)

28 – KHANDWA
174. Bagali (ST)
175. Mandhata
177. Khandwa (SC)
178. Pandhana (ST)
179. Nepanagar (ST)
180. Burhanpur
181. Bikhangaon (ST)
182. Badwah

29 – BETUL
129. Multai
130. Amla (SC)
131. Betul
132. Ghoradongri (ST)
133. Bhainsdehi (ST)
134. Timarni (ST)
135. Harda
176. Harsud (ST)

Madhya Pradesh MP List 15th Lok Sabha:

Constituency Name and Nos MP Candidates List Party List
1 – MORENA Narendra Singh Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party
2 – BHIND Ashok Argal Bharatiya Janata Party
3 – GWALIOR Vacant Vacant
4 – GUNA Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia Indian National Congress
5 – SAGAR Vacant Vacant
6 – TIKAMGARH Virendra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
7 – DAMOH Shivraj Singh Lodhi Bharatiya Janata Party
8 – KHAJURAHO Jeetendra Singh Bundela Bharatiya Janata Party
9 – SATNA Ganesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 – REWA Deoraj Singh Patel Bahujan Samaj Party
11 – SIDHI Govind Prasad Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
12 – SHAHDOL Rajesh Nandini Singh Indian National Congress
13 – JABALPUR Rakesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
14 – MANDLA Basori Singh Masram Indian National Congress
15 – BALAGHAT Vacant Vacant
16 – CHHINDWARA Kamal Nath Indian National Congress
17 – HOSHANGABAD Vacant Vacant
18 – VIDISHA Sushma Swaraj Bharatiya Janata Party
19 – BHOPAL Kailash Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
20 – RAJGARH Narayansingh Amlabe Indian National Congress
21 – DEWAS Sajjan Singh Verma Indian National Congress
22 – UJJAIN Guddu Premchand Indian National Congress
23 – MANDSOUR Meenakshi Natrajan Indian National Congress
24 – RATLAM Kantilal Bhuria Indian National Congress
25 – DHAR Gajendra Singh Rajukhedi Indian National Congress
26 – INDORE Sumitra Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party
27 – KHARGONE Makhansingh Solanki (Babuji) Bharatiya Janata Party
28 – KHANDWA Arun Subhashchandra Yadav Indian National Congress
29 – BETUL Jyoti Dhurve Bharatiya Janata Party

ceomadhyapradesh.nic.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in