Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 9 Phases All States Polls Dates and Vote Counting Result

Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 9 Phases All States Polls Dates and Vote Counting Result:

Election 2014 Polls

The Election Commission of India ECI had finally released the 16th Lok Sabha of India General Election 2014 dates on 5th March 2014, Wednesday at 10.30 AM in Plenary Hall at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.

The Chief Election Commissioner V S Sampath of Election Commission of India had announced the dates for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states of India.

As per the report the Election Commission of India ECI will be conducting the Lok Sabha Election 2014 for electing the Member of Parliament from the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies in 9 Phases.

The counting of votes for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies will be conducted on 16th May 2014 and the final results of the winners name list will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

For the states of Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and Sikkim along with the Lok Sabha Election the Assembly Election 2014 will also be conducted at various polling stations.

Date Wise 9 Phase Lok Sabha Election 2014 All States:

7th April 2014 – Phase 1 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Assam 5
Tripura 1
Total 6
9th April 2014 – Phase 2 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Arunachal Pradesh 2
Manipur 1
Meghalaya 2
Mizoram 1
Nagaland 1
Total 7
10th April 2014 – Phase 3 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Andaman and Nicobar Islands 1
Bihar 6
Chandigarh 1
Chattisgarh 1
Haryana 10
Jammu and Kashmir 1
Jharkhand 5
Kerala 20
Lakshadweep 1
Madhya Pradesh 9
Maharashtra 10
NCT of Delhi 7
Orissa 10
Uttar Pradesh 10
Total 92
12th April 2014 – Phase 4 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Assam 3
Sikkim 1
Tripura 1
Total 5
17th April 2014 – Phase 5 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Bihar 7
Chattisgarh 3
Goa 2
Jammu and Kashmir 1
Jharkhand 5
Karnataka 28
Madhya Pradesh 10
Maharashtra 19
Manipur 1
Orissa 11
Rajasthan 20
Uttar Pradesh 11
West Bengal 4
Total 122
24th April 2014 – Phase 6 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Assam 6
Bihar 7
Chattisgarh 7
Jammu and Kashmir 1
Jharkhand 4
Madhya Pradesh 10
Maharashtra 19
Puducherry 1
Rajasthan 5
Tamilnadu 39
Uttar Pradesh 12
West Bengal 6
Total 117
30th April 2014 – Phase 7 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Andhra Pradesh 17
Bihar 7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli 1
Daman & Diu 1
Gujarat 26
Jammu & Kashmir 1
Punjab 13
Uttar Pradesh 14
West Bengal 9
Total 89
7th May 2014 – Phase 8 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Andhra Pradesh 25
Bihar 7
Himachal Pradesh 4
Jammu and Kashmir 2
Uttar Pradesh 15
Uttarakhand 5
West Bengal 6
Total 64
12th May 2014 – Phase 9 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Bihar 6
Uttar Pradesh 18
West Bengal 17
Total 41

 

eci.nic.in

 

5 State Assembly Election 2013 Final Results Seats Won List

 

Chhattisgarh Result
Party Name Seats Won
Bahujan Samaj Party 1
Bharatiya Janata Party 49
Indian National Congress 39
Independent 1
NCT of Delhi Result
Party Name Seats Won
Bharatiya Janata Party 31
Indian National Congress 8
Janata Dal (United) 1
Shiromani Akali Dal 1
Aam Aadmi Party 28
Independent 1
Madhya Pradesh Result
Party Name Seats Won
Bahujan Samaj Party 4
Bharatiya Janata Party 165
Indian National Congress 58
Independent 3
Rajasthan Result
Party Name Seats Won
Bahujan Samaj Party 3
Bharatiya Janata Party 162
Indian National Congress 21
National People’s Party 4
National Unionist Zamindara Party 2
Independent 7

eciresults.nic.in Mizoram state election results will be announced today as the counting of votes is slated for today and you can find the Mizoram state assembly results  live now

Chhattisgarh BJP Candidates List For Vidhan Sabha Assembly Election

All the likes of Narendra Modi & Sonia Gandhi will campaign rallies around Chhattisgarh Assembly elections to woo voters.

BJP’s prime ministerial candidate Narendra Modi will public speech in the party’s last-minute campaign, Congress will fix chief Sonia Gandhi and Vice-President Rahul Gandhi to address the rally.

18 Constituencies sprawled across 8 south districts of Chhattisgarh will evident polling on 11th November 2013 with the balance seventy two segments to go into polling on 19th November 2013. About 985 candidates are in contest for sixty seats.

The Deputy Speaker of Chhattisgarh State Assembly Narayan Chandel listed in the list of twenty one candidates released by BJP for the 2nd phase of election to be conducted on 19th nov 2013. Chhattisgarh consists of ninety-member House.

BJP had declared the candidates names for sixty seats on 20.10.2013 for the 2-phased poll dated on November 11 and 19.

 

2 Manendragarh Shyam Bihari Jayaswal
3 Baikunthpur Bhaiyalal Rajware
6 Pratappur ST Ramsewak Paikra
7 Ramanujganj ST Ramvichar Netam
8 Samri ST Siddhnath Paikra
9 Lundra ST Vijaynath Singh
10 Ambikapur Anurag Singh Dev
11 Sitapur ST Rajaram Bhagat
12 Jashpur ST Rajsharan Bhagat
13 Kunkuri ST Rohit Sai
14 Pathalgaon ST Shivshankar Sai
15 Lailundra ST Suniti Rathiya
17 Sarangarh SC Kerabai Manhar
19 Dharamjaigarh ST Omprakash Rathiya
20 Rampur ST Nankiram Kanwar
21 Korba Jogesh Lamba
22 Katghora Lakhan Devangan
25 Kota Kashi Sahu
26 Lormi Tokhan Sahu
27 Mungeli SC Punnulal Mohale
28 Takhatpur Raju Kshatriya
29 Bilha Dharamlal Kaushik
30 Bilaspur Amar Aggarwal
31 Beltara Badridhar Diwan
32 Masturi SC Dr. Krishnamurti Bandhi
33 Akaltara Dinesh Singh
35 Sakti Dr. Khilawan Sahu
36 Chandrapura Yudhvir Judev
38 Pamgarh SC Ambesh Jangde
39 Saraipali SC Ramlal Chouhan
40 Basna Roopkumari Chaudhary
43 Bilaigarh SC Dr. Sanam Jangde
44 Kasdol Gourishankar Aggarwal
45 Baloda Bazar Laxmi Baghel
47 Dharsiwa Devji Bhai Patel
48 Raipur Rural Nande Sahu
49 Raipur City West Rajesh Munat
50 Raipur City North Srichand Sundrani
51 Raipur City South Brijmohan Aggarwal
53 Abhanpur Chandrasekhar Sahu
55 Bindranawagarh ST Govardhan Majhi
57 Kurud Ajay Chandrakar
59 Sanjari Balod Pritam Sahu
61 Gunderdehi Virendra Sahu
62 Patan Vijay Baghel
64 Durg-City Hemchand Yadav
65 Bhilai Nagar Pramprakash Pandey
66 Vaishali Nagar Vidhyaratan Bhasin
67 Ahiwara SC Sanvalram Dahire
68 Saja Labhchand Bafana
70 Nawagarh SC Dayaldas Baghel
73 Khairagarh Komal Janghel
74 Dongargarh SC Sarojini Banjare
75 Rajnandgaon Dr. Raman Singh, CM
76 Dongargaon Dinesh Gandhi
77 Khujji Vijay Sahu
78 Mohala-Manpur ST Bhojesh Shah
79 Antagarh ST Vikram Usandi
80 Bhanupratappur ST Satish Lathia
81 Kanker ST Sanjay Kadopi
82 Keshkar ST Sewak Ram Netam
83 Kondagaon ST Sushree Lata Usendi
84 Narayanpur ST Kedar Kashyap
85 Bastar ST Subhau Kashyap
86 Jagdalpur Santosh Baphna
87 Chitrakot ST Beiduram Kashyap
88 Dantewara ST Bhima Mandavi
89 Bijapur ST Mahesh Gagda
90 Konta ST Dhaniram Barse

2013 BJP List of Mizoram Election Candidates

This is the full and final complete list of b.j.p. list of candidates for the vidhan sabha election to be contested from mizoram district constituencies.

ALl the details and particulars of Mizoram BJP Candidates are made available here for the public view by the officials of Vidhan Sabha State Assembly Election.

The complete list of final candidates who are to take contest in the Mizoram state assembly election has been released by the Mizoram State Election Commission.

The people can verify who is to contest on behalf of BJP & Congress for different constituencies from the mentioned list declared.

There are close to eleven candidates from BJP from Congress and are follows:

Aizawl North-I ST Pu David L. Sailo
Aizawl North-III ST Pu Biakmawia
Aizawl West-I ST Pu Kapmawia Ralte
Champhai North ST Pu C. Roliana
Dampa ST Pu R. Laltawnliana
East Tuipui ST Pu Lalrawna
Hachhek ST Pu Pazawna
Lengteng ST Pi Zoramchhani
Mamit ST Pu C. Darlianthanga, BA
Serlui ST Pu H. A. Dawngliana, BA
South Tuipui ST Pu P. C. Lalramthanga

CM Jaya Names 40 Candidates For Lok Sabha TN & Pondy Jurisdiction

jayalalithaThe general secretary & Chief Minister of tamil nadu state Ms. J Jayalalithaa on Monday today on 24.02.2014 has announced the elective candidates for the entire forty Lok Sabha constituencies in the state of TN and Pondicherry.

The AIADMK chief has scheduled to commence her campaign from 3.3.2014 onwards. As the seat-sharing discussions with the CPI & CPM were on the final constestants will be announced by annaith indhiya anna dravida munnettra kazhagam.

Here is the list of aiadmk candidates are:

  • Arkonam G Hari
  • Arni Chenji Seval V Elumalai
  • Chennai Central SR Vijayakumar
  • Chennai North TG Venkatesh Babu
  • Chennai South Dr J Jayavardhan
  • Chidambaram (SC) M Chandrakasi
  • Coimbatore AP Nagarajan
  • Cuddalore A Arunmozhithevan
  • Dharmapuri PS Mohan
  • Dindigul M Udhayakumar
  • Erode Selvakkumara Chinnayan
  • Kallakurichi Dr K Kamaraj
  • Kanchipuram (SC) Maragatham Kumaravel
  • Kanyakumar D John Thangam and Pondicherry MV Omalingam.
  • Karur Dr M Thambidurai
  • Krishnagiri K Ashok Kumar
  • Madurai R Gopalakrishnan
  • Mayiladuthurai RK Bharathimohan
  • Nagapattinam (SC) Dr K Gopal
  • Namakkal PR Sundaram
  • Nilgiris (SC) Dr C Gopalakrishnan
  • Perambalur RP Marudhairaj alias Marudharaja
  • Pollachi C Mahendran
  • Ramanathapuram A Anwar Rajah
  • Salem V Panneerselvam
  • Sivaganga PR Senthilnathan
  • Sriperumpudur KN Ramachandran
  • Tenkasi (SC) Vasanthi Murugesan
  • Thanjavur (K Parasuraman
  • Theni R Parthiban
  • Tiruchi P Kumar
  • Tirunelveli KRP Prabhakaran
  • Tirupur V Sathyabhama
  • Tiruvallur (SC) P Venugopal
  • Tiruvannamalai R Vanaroja
  • Tuticorin J Jeyasingh Thyagaraj Nattarji
  • Vellore P Senguttuvan
  • Villupuram (SC) S Rajendran
  • Virudhunagar D Radhakrishnan

New Topics and Trends

Party Aam Aadmi Party India Hot Trends (sorted by the hour with trends from Facebook, Google, Twitter and other social media search ) US Hot Searches by the hour /…

» Read more

Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Date For Nomination Filing Scrutiny Withdrawal Poll Counting 2014

ap0The Election Commission of India requested all stakeholders, political parties and contesting candidates to practice the fairness and democratic traditions by managing good standards of political and in the course of the campaign.
There are nine day of elections covering 543 constituencies and its Assembly constituencies.
The vote counting of all lok sabha polls will be held on 16.5.2014.
On april 10, 2014 Delhi & Haryana will be electioneered.
Many various observers are deputed around country for the polls.

The election date for Andhra Pradesh constituencies 17 on 30 th April, 25 on 7 th May

 

 

 

 

ANDHRA PRADESH
Schedule Reference Parliamentary Constituencies
Sl. PC No. PC Name Type
Schedule no: 7 1 1 Adilabad ST
No of PCs going to poll 17 2 2 Peddapalle SC
Issue of Notification: 02 Apr 14 (Wed) 3 3 Karimnagar GEN
Last Date for filing Nominations: 09 Apr 14 (Wed) 4 4 Nizamabad GEN
Scrutiny of Nominations: 10 Apr 14 (Thu) 5 5 Zahirabad GEN
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 12 Apr 14 (Sat) 6 6 Medak GEN
Date of Poll 30 Apr 14 (Wed) 7 7 Malkajgiri GEN
Counting of Votes: 16 May 14 (Fri) 8 8 Secunderabad GEN
Date before which the election shall be 28 May 14 (Wed) 9 9 Hyderabad GEN
Completed 10 10 Chevella GEN
11 11 Mahbubnagar GEN
12 12 Nagarkurnool SC
13 13 Nalgonda GEN
14 14 Bhongir GEN
15 15 Warangal SC
16 16 Mahabubabad ST
17 17 Khammam GEN
Schedule no: 8 18 18 Araku ST
No of PCs going to poll 25 19 19 Srikakulam GEN
Issue of Notification: 12 Apr 14 (Sat) 20 20 Vizianagaram GEN
Last Date for filing Nominations: 19 Apr 14 (Sat) 21 21 Visakhapatnam GEN
Scrutiny of Nominations: 21 Apr 14 ( Mon) 22 22 Anakapalle GEN
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 23 Apr 14 (Wed) 23 23 Kakinada GEN
Date of Poll 07 May 14 (Wed) 24 24 Amalapuram SC
Counting of Votes: 16 May 14 (Fri) 25 25 Rajahmundry GEN
Date before which the election shall be 28 May 14 (Wed) 26 26 Narsapuram GEN
Completed 27 27 Eluru GEN
28 28 Machilipatnam GEN
29 29 Vijayawada GEN
30 30 Guntur GEN
31 31 Narasaraopet GEN
32 32 Bapatla SC
33 33 Ongole GEN
34 34 Nandyal GEN
35 35 Kurnool GEN
36 36 Anantapur GEN
37 37 Hindupur GEN
38 38 Kadapa GEN
39 39 Nellore GEN
40 40 Tirupati SC
41 41 Rajampet GEN
42 42 Chittoor SC
S.No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad (ST) Rathod,Shri Ramesh TDP
2 Amalapuram(SC) Harsha Kumar,Shri G.V. INC
3 Anakapalli Hari,Shri Sabbam INC
4 Anantapur Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC
5 Araku(ST) Deo,Shri V. Kishore Chandra INC
6 Bapatla (SC) Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC
7 Bhongir Reddy,Shri Komatireddy Raj Gopal INC
8 Chelvella Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini INC
9 Chittoor(SC) Sivaprasad,Dr. Naramalli TDP
10 Eluru Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva INC
11 Guntur Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC
12 Hindupur Nimmala,Shri Kristappa TDP
13 Hyderabad Owaisi,Shri Asaduddin AIMIM
14 Kadapa Reddy,Shri Y. S. Jagan Mohan YSR Congress Party
15 Kakinada Raju ,Dr. M. Mangapati Pallam INC
16 Karimnagar Prabhakar,Shri Ponnam INC
17 Khammam Rao,Shri Nama Nageswara TDP
18 Kurnool Reddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash INC
19 Machilipatnam Rao,Shri Konakalla Narayana TDP
20 Mahabubabad(ST) Naik,Shri Porika Balram INC
21 Mahabubnagar Rao,Shri Kalva Kuntla Chandrasekhar TRS
22 Malkajgiri Sarvey,Shri Sathyanarayana INC
23 Medak Shanthi,Smt. M. Vijaya TRS
24 Nagarkurnool(SC) Jagannath,Dr. M. INC
25 Nalgonda Gutha,Shri Sukender Reddy INC
26 Nandyal Reddy,Shri S.P.Y. INC
27 Narasaraopet Reddy,Shri Modugula Venugopala TDP
28 Narsapuram Kanumuri,Shri Bapi Raju INC
29 Nellore Reddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan YSR Congress Party
30 Nizamabad Yaskhi,Shri Madhu Goud INC
31 Ongole Reddy,Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu INC
32 Peddapalle(SC) Vivekanand,Dr. Gaddam INC
33 Rajahmundry Vundavalli,Shri Aruna Kumar INC
34 Rajampet Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC
35 Secunderabad Yadav,Shri M. Anjan Kumar INC
36 Srikakulam Killi,Dr. (Smt.) Kruparani INC
37 Tirupati(SC) Chinta Mohan,Dr. INC
38 Visakhapatnam Purandeswari,Smt. Daggubati INC
39 Vizianagaram Botcha ,Dr. (Smt.) Jhansi Lakshmi INC
40 Warangal(SC) Siricilla,Shri Rajaiah INC
41 Zahirabad Shetkar,Shri Suresh Kumar INC
Vacant Constituencies
S.No. Constituency
1 Vijayawada

Date Wise Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014

POLL DATE : 07-05-2014 POLL DATE : 30-04-2014
Andhra Pradesh PC NO. PC NAME
1 Adilabad 18 Aruku
2 Peddapalle 19 Srikakulam
3 Karimnagar 20 Vizianagaram
4 Nizamabad 21 Visakhapatnam
5 Zahirabad 22 Anakapalli
6 Medak 23 Kakinada
7 Malkajgiri 24 Amalapuram
8 Secundrabad 25 Rajahmundry
9 Hyderabad 26 Narsapuram
10 CHELVELLA 27 Eluru
11 Mahbubnagar 28 Machilipatnam
12 Nagarkurnool 29 Vijayawada
13 Nalgonda 30 Guntur
14 Bhongir 31 Narasaraopet
15 Warangal 32 Bapatla
16 Mahabubabad 33 Ongole
17 Khammam 34 Nandyal
TOTAL 17  35 Kurnool
36 Anantapur
37 Hindupur
38 Kadapa
39 Nellore
40 Tirupati
41 Rajampet
42 Chittoor
TOTAL 25

Other States Election Date

  • Arunachal Pradesh April 9
  • Assam April 7, 12 and 24
  • Bihar April 10, 17, 24, 30, May 7 and 12
  • Chhattisgarh April 10, 17, 24
  • Goa April 17
  • Gujarat April 30
  • Haryana April 10
  • Himachal Pradesh May 7
  • J&K april 10, 17, 24, 30, may 7
  • Jharkhand April 10, 17, 24
  • Karnataka April 17
  • Kerala April 10
  • MP April 10, 17, 24
  • Maharashtra April 10, 17 24
  • Manipur April 9, 17
  • Meghalaya April 9
  • Mizoram April 9
  • Nagaland April 9
  • Odisha April 10, 17
  • Punjab April 30
  • Rajasthan April 17, 24
  • Sikkim April 12
  • Tamil Nadu April 24
  • Tripura April 7 and 12
  • Uttar Pradesh April 10, 17, 24, 30, May 7 and 12
  • Uttarkhand May 7
  • West Bengal April 17, 24, 30, May 7, 12
  • Andaman and Nicobar Islands April 10
  • Chandigarh April 12
  • dadra and Nagar Haveli April 12
  • Daman and Diu April 30
  • Lakshwadeep April 10
  • Puducherry April 24

Maharashtra Public Holidays 2014 List Government and Bank

Maharashtra Public Holidays 2014 List Government and Bank:

2014_calendar_holidays_list

The New Year 2014 Holidays events list of gazetted and restricts holidays for all the Districts across the state of Maharashtra had been released by the Government of Maharashtra.

Various Banks in Maharashtra state had also listed their Bank Closing dates for the New Year 2014 across all the Districts.

Maharashtra Government Holidays 2014 List:

January 2014 Holidays List:
14th January 2014, Tuesday – Id-E-Milad
26th January 2014, Sunday – Republic Day

February 2014 Holidays List:
19th February 2014, Wednesday – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Jayanti
27th February 2014, Thursday – Mahashivaratri

March 2014 Holidays List:
17th March 2014, Monday – Holi(2nd Day)
31st March 2014, Monday – Gudi Padwa/Ugadi/Telugu New Year’s Day/1st Navratra

April 2014 Holidays List:
1st April 2014, Tuesday – Annual closing of Accounts of Commercial and Co-operative Banks
8th April 2014, Tuesday – Ram Navmi
13th April 2014, Sunday – Mahavir Jayanti
14th April 2014, Monday – Dr. B R Ambedkar Jayanti/Maha Visubha Sankranti/Tamil New Year’s Day/Bohag
18th April 2014, Friday – Good Friday

May 2014 Holidays List:
1st May 2014, Thursday – Maharashtra Din
14th May 2014, Wednesday – Buddha Pournima

July 2014 Holidays List:
29th July 2014, Tuesday – Ramazan Id (Id-Ul-Fitar)

August 2014 Holidays List:
15th August 2014, Friday – Independance Day

October 2014 Holidays List:
2nd October 2014, Thursday – Mahatma Gandhi Jayanti
3rd October 2014, Friday – Dasara
6th October 2014, Monday – Bakri Id (Id-Ul-Zuna)
23rd October 2014, Thursday – Diwali Amavasya (Laxmi Pujan)
24th October 2014, Friday – Diwali(Balipratipada)

November 2014 Holidays List:
4th November 2014, Tuesday – Muharram
6th November 2014, Thursday – Guru Nanak Jayanti/Kartik Purnima/Parswanath’s Rathajatra

December 2014 Holidays List:
25th December 2014, Thursday – Christmas

Latest News:

On 20th January 2014, Monday local holiday might be be announced by the Maharashtra Government due the funeral of Dr Syedna Mohammed Burhanuddin who died in the age of 98 due to Heart Attack on 17th January 2014.

 

1 3 4 5 6 7 26