Punjab State Election 2014 Parliamentary Constituencies MP Candidates List of Lok Sabha

Punjab State Election 2014 Parliamentary Constituencies MP Candidates List of Lok Sabha:

Election 2014 Polls

For the 13 parliamentary constituencies of Punjab state the election is to be conducted from 16th April 2014 to 13th May 2014 along with other parliamentary constituencies of various states in India.

552 members will be selected as MP candidates from the 543 constituencies across all the states of India with 13 Member of Parliament candidates from Punjab state.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India is to be formed with the new Member of Parliament from various parliamentary constituencies since the 15th Lok Sabha is to complete its constitutional term on 31st May 2014.

Punjab State Parliamentary Constituencies List:

1 – GURDASPUR
1-Sujanpur
2-Bhoa (SC)
3-Pathankot
4- Gurdaspur
5-Dina Nagar (SC)
6-Qadian
7-Batala
9-Fatehgarh Churian
10-Dera Baba Nanak

2 – AMRITSAR
11-Ajnala
12-Raja Sansi
13-Majitha
15-Amritsar North
16-Amritsar West (SC)
17-Amritsar Central
18-Amritsar East
19-Amristar South
20-Attari (SC)

3 – KHADOOR SAHIB
14-Jandiala (SC)
21-Tarn Taran
22-Khem Karan
23-Patti
24-Khadoor Sahib
25-Baba Bakala (SC)
27-Kapurthala
28-Sultanpur Lodhi
75-Zira

4 – JALANDHAR
30-Phillaur (SC)
31-Nakodar
32-Shahkot
33-Kartarpur (SC)
34-Jalandhar West (SC)
35-Jalandhar Central
36-Jalandhar North
37-Jalandhar Cantt.
38-Adampur (SC)

5 – HOSHIARPUR
8-Sri Hargobindpur (SC)
26-Bholath
29-Phagwara (SC)
39-Mukerian
40-Dasuya
41-Urmar
42-Sham Chaurasi (SC)
43-Hoshiarpur
44-Chabbewal (SC)

6 – ANANDPUR SAHIB
45-Garhshankar
46-Banga (SC)
47-Nawan Shahr
48-Balachaur
49-Anandpur Sahib
50-Rupnagar
51-Chamkaur Sahib (SC)
52-Kharar
53-S.A.S. Nagar

7 – LUDHIANA
60-Ludhiana East
61-Ludhiana South
62-Atam Nagar
63-Ludhiana Central
64-Ludhiana West
65-Ludhiana North
66-Gill (SC)
68-Dakha
70-Jagraon (SC)

8 – FATEHGARH SAHIB
54-Bassi Pathana (SC)
55-Fatehgarh Sahib
56-Amloh
57-Khanna
58-Samrala
59-Sahnewal
67-Payal (SC)
69-Raikot (SC)
106-Amargarh

9 – FARIDKOT
71-Nihal Singhwala (SC)
72-Bhagha Purana
73-Moga
74-Dharamkot
84-Giddarbaha
87-Faridkot
88-Kotkapura
89-Jaitu (SC)
90-Rampura Phul

10 – FIROZPUR
76-Firozpur City
77-Firozpur Rural (SC)
78-Guru Har Sahai
79-Jalalabad
80-Fazilka
81-Abohar
82-Balluana (SC)
85-Malout (SC)
86-Muktsar

11 – BATHINDA
83-Lambi
91-Bhucho Mandi (SC)
92-Bathinda Urban
93-Bathinda Rural (SC)
94-Talwandi Sabo
95-Maur
96-Mansa
97-Sardulgarh
98-Budhlada (SC)

12 – SANGRUR
99-Lehra
100-Dirba (SC)
101-Sunam
102-Bhadaur (SC)
103-Barnala
104-Mehal Kalan (SC)
105-Malerkotla
107-Dhuri
108-Sangrur

13 – PATIALA
109-Nabha (SC)
110-Patiala Rural
111-Rajpura
112-Dera Bassi
113-Ghanaur
114-Sanour
115-Patiala
116-Samana
117-Shutrana (SC)

Punjab 15th Lok Sabha MP Candidates List:

No Constituencies MP List Party
1 Gurdaspur Bajwa,Sardar Partap Singh INC
2 Amritsar Sidhu,Shri Navjot Singh BJP
3 Khadoor Sahib Ajnala,Dr. Rattan Singh SAD
4 Jalandhar Kaypee,Shri Mohinder Singh INC
5 Hoshiarpur Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh INC
6 Anandpur Sahib Singh,Shri Ravneet INC
7 Ludhiana Tewari,Shri Manish INC
8 Fatehgarh Sahib Libra,Shri Sukhdev Singh INC
9 Faridkot Gulshan,Smt. Paramjit Kaur SAD
10 Ferozpur Ghubaya,Shri Sher Singh SAD
11 Bathinda Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD
12 Sangrur Singla,Shri Vijay Inder INC
13 Patiala Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC

www.ceopunjab.nic.in
pbsec.gov.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

Latest Results

…Top Queries by Latest of the day and week rajasthan state voters list assembly election 2013 mizoram state voters name list assembly election madhya pradesh state voters list roll…

» Read more

Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 List of Members BJP, Congress

Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 List of Members BJP, Congress:

bjp vs congress

There are totally 200  Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan with 34 Reserved for SCs and 25 Reserved for STs.

In the 200 Assembly Constituencies there are totally 4,06,08056 electors and 45,334 polling station across the Districts of Rajasthan state.

The Last date for the withdrawal of candidatures will be 16th November 2013, Saturday for the 200  Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan.

The voting for the 200  Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan will be conducted on 1st December 2013 at various polling booths.

The Counting of votes for the Rajasthan Assembly Election 2013 will be done on 8th December 2013 followed by the results of the winners list.

Rajasthan State Assembly Constituencies List:

1 Sadulshahar 51 Civil Lines 101 Ajmer South (SC) 151 Kherwara (ST)
2 Ganganagar 52 Kishanpole 102 Nasirabad 152 Udaipur Rural (ST)
3 Karanpur 53 Adarsh Nagar 103 Beawar 153 Udaipur
4 Suratgarh 54 Malviya Nagar 104 Masuda 154 Mavli
5 Raisinghnagar (SC) 55 Sanganer 105 Kekri 155 Vallabnagar
6 Anupgarh (SC) 56 Bagru (SC) 106 Ladnun 156 Salumber (ST)
7 Sangaria 57 Bassi (ST) 107 Deedwana 157 Dhariawad (ST)
8 Hanumangarh 58 Chaksu (SC) 108 Jayal (SC) 158 Dungarpur (ST)
9 Pilibanga (SC) 59 Tijara 109 Nagaur 159 Aspur (ST)
10 Nohar 60 Kishangarh Bas 110 Khinvsar 160 Sagwara (ST)
11 Bhadra 61 Mundawar 111 Merta (SC) 161 Chorasi (ST)
12 Khajuwala (SC) 62 Behror 112 Degana 162 Ghatol (ST)
13 Bikaner West 63 Bansur 113 Makrana 163 Garhi (ST)
14 Bikaner East 64 Thanagazi 114 Parbatsar 164 Banswara (ST)
15 Kolayat 65 Alwar Rural (SC) 115 Nawan 165 Bagidora (ST)
16 Lunkaransar 66 Alwar Urban 116 Jaitaran 166 Kushalgarh (ST)
17 Dungargarh 67 Ramgarh 117 Sojat (SC) 167 Kapasan (SC)
18 Nokha 68 Rajgarh-Laxmangarh (ST) 118 Pali 168 Begun
19 Sadulpur 69 Kathumar (SC) 119 Marwar Junciton 169 Chittorgarh
20 Taranagar 70 Kaman 120 Bali 170 Nimbahera
21 Sardarshahar 71 Nagar 121 Sumerpur 171 Bari Sadri
22 Churu 72 Deeg-Kumher 122 Phalodi 172 Pratapgarh (ST)
23 Ratangarh 73 Bharatpur 123 Lohawat 173 Bhim
24 Sujangarh (SC) 74 Nadbai 124 Shergarh 174 Kumbhalgarh
25 Pilani (SC) 75 Weir (SC) 125 Osian 175 Rajsamand
26 Surajgarh 76 Bayana (SC) 126 Bhopalgarh (SC) 176 Nathdwara
27 Jhunjhunu 77 Baseri (SC) 127 Sardarpura 177 Asind
28 Mandawa 78 Bari 128 Jodhpur 178 Mandal
29 Nawalgarh 79 Dholpur 129 Soorsagar 179 Sahara
30 Udaipurwati 80 Rajakhera 130 Luni 180 Bhilwara
31 Khetri 81 Todabhim (ST) 131 Bilara (SC) 181 Shahpura (SC)
32 Fatehpur 82 Hindaun (SC) 132 Jaisalmer 182 Jahazpur
33 Lachmangarh 83 Karauli 133 Pokaran 183 Mandalgarh
34 Dhod (SC) 84 Sapotra (ST) 134 Sheo 184 Hindoli
35 Sikar 85 Bandikui 135 Barmer 185 Keshoraipatan (SC)
36 Dantaramgarh 86 Mahwa 136 Baytoo 186 Bundi
37 Khandela 87 Sikrai (SC) 137 Pachpadra 187 Pipalda
38 Neem Ka Thana 88 Dausa 138 Siwana 188 Sangod
39 Srimadhopur 89 Lalsot (ST) 139 Gudamalani 189 Kota North
40 Kotputli 90 Gangapur 140 Chohtan (SC) 190 Kota South
41 Viratnagar 91 Bamanwas (ST) 141 Ahore 191 Ladpura
42 Shahpura 92 Sawai Madhopur 142 Jalore (SC) 192 Ramganj Mandi (SC)
43 Chomu 93 Khandar (SC) 143 Bhinmal 193 Anta
44 Phulera 94 Malpura 144 Sanchore 194 Kishanganj (ST)
45 Dudu (SC) 95 Niwai (SC) 145 Raniwara 195 Baran-Atru (SC)
46 Jhotwara 96 Tonk 146 Sirohi 196 Chhabra
47 Amber 97 Deoli-Uniara 147 Pindwara-Abu (ST) 197 Dag (SC)
48 Jamwa Ramgarh (ST) 98 Kishangarh 148 Reodar (SC) 198 Jhalrapatan
49 Hawamahal 99 Pushkar 149 Gogunda (ST) 199 Khanpur
50 Vidhyadhar Nagar 100 Ajmer North 150 Jhadol (ST) 200 Manohar Thana

Rajasthan General Election Congress Candidates List:

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES CONGRESS CANDIDATES NAME LIST
001 SADULSHAHAR JAGDISH CHAND JANGIR
002 GANGANAGAR JAGDISH JANDU
003 KARANPUR GURMEET SINGH KUNNAR
004 SURATGARH GANGAJAL MEEL
005 RAISINGH NAGAR – SC SOHAN NAYAK
006 ANUPGARH – SC HARIRAM MEGHWAL
007 SANGARIA SHABNAM GODHARA
008 HANUMARNGARH VINOD KUMAR LILAWAL
009 PILIBANGA – SC VINOD GODWAL
010 NOHAR RAJINDER CHACHAN
011 BHADRA JAI DEEP SINGH DUDI
012 KHAJUWALA – SC GOVIND RAM MEGHWAL
013 BIKANAER WEST B.D. KAFLA
015 KOLAYAT BHANWAR SINGH BHATI
016 LUNKARANSAR VIRENDRA SINGH BENIWAL
017 DUNGARGARH MANGLA RAM GODARA
018 NOKHA RAMESHWAR DUDI
019 SADULPUR KRISHNA PUNIA (SPORTSWOMEN)
021 SARDARSHAHAR BHANWAR LAL SHARMA
022 CHURU HAZI MAQBOOL MANDELIA
023 RATANGARH PUSARAM GODARA
024 SUJANGARH – SC BHANWAR LAI MEGHWAL
026 SURAJGARH SHARWAN KUMAR
027 JHUNJHUNU BRIJENDER SINGH OLA
028 MANDAWA DR. CHANDRABHAN
029 NAWALGARH PRATIBHA SINGH
030 UDAIPURWATI RAJENDRA SINGH GUDHA
031 KHETRI DR. JITENDER SINGH
032 FATEHPUR BHANWARU KHAN
033 LAXMANGARH GOVIND SINGH DOTASARA
034 DHOD NOPA RAM
035 SIKAR RAJENDRA PAREEK
036 DANTA RAMGARH NARAYAN SINGH
038 NEEM KA THANA RAMESH KHANDELWAL
039 SRIMADHOPUR DEEPENDRA SINGH
040 KOTPUTLI RAJENDER YADAV
042 SHAHPURA ALOK BENNIWAL
043 CHOMU BHAGWAN SAHAY SAINI
044 PHULERA DR. BAJRANG KAKRALIYA
045 DUDU – SC HAZARI LAL NAGAR
048 JAMWA RAMGARH – ST GOPAL MEENA
049 HAWA MAHAL BRIJ KISHORE SHARMA
050 VIDHYADHAR NAGAR VIKRAM SINGH
051 CIVIL LINES PRATAP SINGH
052 KISHAN POLE AMEEN KAGJI
053 ADARSH NAGAR MAHIR AZAD
054 MALVIYA NAGAR ARCHANA SHARMA
055 SANGANER SANJAY BAPNA
056 BAGRU – SC DR. PRAHALAD RAGHU
057 BASSI – ST LAXMAN MEENA
058 CHAKSU – SC PRAKASH BAIRWA
059 TIJARA AIMMUDDIN URF DURRU MIYA
060 KISHANGARH DEEP CHAND KHERIA
063 BANSUR SHAKUNTALA RAWAT
064 THANAGAZI URMILA JOGI
065 ALWAR RURAL – SC TIKARAM JULI
067 RAMGARH ZUBER KHAN
069 KATHUMAR – SC RAMESH KHINCHI
070 KAMAN SMT. ZAHIDA KHAN
071 NAGAR BRIJENDRA SUPA
072 DEEG – KUMHER VISHWENDRA SINGH
074 NADBAI GREESH KUMARCHAUDHARY
075 WEIR – SC OM PRAKASH PAHADIA
076 BAYANA – SC NIRBHAY LAL JATAV
078 BARI GIRIRAJ SINGH MALINGA
079 DHOLPUR BANWARI LAL SHARMA
080 RAJAKHERA PRADUMAN SINGH
081 TODABHIM – ST GHANSHYAM MEHAR
082 HINDAUN – SC BHAROSI LAL JATAV
083 KARAULI DARSHAN SINGH
084 SAPOTRA – ST RAMESH MEENA
085 BANDIKUI RAM KISHORE SAINI
086 MAHUWA HARI SINGH MAHUWA
087 SIKRAI – SC SMT. MAMTA BHUPESH
088 DAUSA MURARI LAI MEENA
089 LALSOT – ST PRASADI LAI MEENA
090 GANGAPUR RAMKESH MEENA
091 BAMANWAS – ST NAWAL KISHORE MEENA
092 SAWAI MADHOPUR DANISH ABRAR
093 KHANDAR-SC ASHOK BAIRWA
094 MALPURA RAMVILAS CHAUDHARY
095 NIWAI(SC) PRASHANT BAIRWA
096 TONK SMT. ZAKIYA
097 DEOLI-UNIARA RAM NARAIN MEENA
098 KISHANGARH NATTHURAM SINODIYA
099 PUSHKAR NASIM AKHTAR
100 AJMER NORTH DR. GOPAL BAHETI
101 AJMER SOUTH – SC HEMANT BHATI
102 NASIRABAD MAHENDER SINGH GUJJAR
103 BEAWAR MANOJ CHAUHAN
104 MASUDA BRAHMDEV KUMAWAT
105 KEKRI RAGHU SHARMA
106 LADNUN HARAJI RAM BHUNDALE
107 DEEDWANA CHETAN SINGH CHAUDHARY
108 JAYAL-SC MANJU MEGHWAL
109 NAGAUR SHAUKAT ALI
110 KHINWSAR RAJENDER FIDODA
111 MERTA LAXMAN RAM MEGHWAL
112 DEGANA RICHPAL SINGH MIRDHA
113 MAKRANA ZAKIR HUSAIN
114 PARVATSAR  LACHHA RAM
115 NAWAN MAHENDRA CHAUDHARY
117 SOJAT – SC MS. SANGEETA ARYA
118 PALI BHIM RAJ BHATI
119 MARWAR JUNCTION KHUSVEER SINGH JOJAVAR
120 BALI RATAN LAL JANWA
121 SUMERPUR SMT. BINA KAK
122 PHALODI OM PRAKASH JOSHI
123 LOHAWAT MALA RAM BISHNOI
124 SHERGARH UMMED SINGH RATHORE
125 OSIAN SMT. LEELA MADERNA
126 BHOPALGARH (SC) OMA RAM MEGHWAL
127 SARDARPURA ASHOK GEHLOT
128 JODHPUR SUPARASH BHANDARI
129 SOORSAGAR JEFFU KHAN
130 LUNI SMT. AMRI DEVI
131 BILARA – SC HIRA RAM MEGHWAL
132 JAISALMER RUPA RAM MEGHWAL
133 POKARAN SALEH MOHAMMED
134 SHEO AMEEN KHAN
135 BARMER MEWARAM JAIN
136 BAYTOO COL. SONARAM
137 PACHPADRA MADAN PRAJAPAT
138 SIWANA MAHANT NIRMAL DAS
139 GUDHA MALANI HEMANRAM CHOUDHARY
140 CHOHTAN-SC PADMA RAM MEGHWAL
141 AHORE SUVA RAM PATEL
142 JALORE (SC) RAM LAL MEGHWAL
143 BHINMAL UM SINGH CHANDRAI
144 SANCHORE SUKHRAM BISHNOI
145 RANIWARA RATAN DEVASI
146 SIROHI SANYAM LODHA
147 PINDWARA-ABU – ST MRS. GANGA BEN GARASIA
148 REODAR LAKHMA RAM KOLI
149 GOGUNDA-ST MANGILAL GARASIA
150 JHADOL – ST HIRA LAL DARANGI
151 KHERWARA-ST DR. DAYA RAM PARMAR
152 UDAIPUR RURAL – ST SMT. SAJJAN KATARA
154 MAVLI PUSHKAR LAL DANGI
155 VALLABH NAGAR GAJENDRA SINGH SHEKTAWAT
156 SALUMBER-ST SMT. BASANTI DEVI MEENA
157 DHARIYABAD NAGRAJ MEENA
158 DUNGARPUR LAL SHANKAR GATYA
159 ASPUR – ST RAIYA MEENA
160 SAGWARA – ST SURINDER BAMANIYA
161 CHORASI – ST MAHENDRA BARJOD
162 GHATOL NANA LAL
163 GARHI-ST SMT. KANTA GARASIYA
164 BANSWARA – ST ARJUN SINGH BAMNIYA
165 BAGIDORA – ST MAHENDRA JEET SINGH MALVIYA
166 KUSHALGARH – ST HURTING KHADIA
168 BEGUN RAJENDER SINGH BIDHUDI
169 CHITTORGARH SURENDER SINGH
170 NIMBAHERA ANJANA UDAI LAL
171 BARI SADRI PRAKASH CHOUDHARY
172 PRATAPGARH – ST BELU RAM MEENA
174 KUMBHALGARH GANESH SINGH PARMAR
175 RAJSAMAND HARI SINGH RATHORE
176 NATHDWARA DEVKINANDAN GUJJAR
177 ASIND RAM LAL JAT
181 SHAHPURA – SC RAJ KUMAR BAIRWA
185 KESHORAIPATAN – SC C. L. PREMI
186 BUNDI MS. MAMTA SHARMA
187 PIPALDA PREM CHAND NAGAR
188 SAGOD BHARAT SINGH KUNDANPUR
189 KOTA-NORTH SHANTI KUMAR DHARIWAL
190 KOTA SOUTH PANKAJ MEHTA
191 LADPURA NUIMUDDIN
193 ANTA PRAMOD KUMAR
194 KISHANGANJ – ST CHHATRI BAI SEHARIA
195 BARAN ATRU PANACHAND MEGHWAL
196 CHHABRA PRAKASH CHAND NAGAR
197 DAG(SC) MADAN LAL VERMA
198 JHALRAPATAN MS. MEENAKSHI CHANDRAWAT
199 KHANPUR SANJAY SINGH GUJAR
200 MANOHAR THANA KAILASH CHAND MEENA

Rajasthan Assembly Election 2013 BJP Members List:

C.No  Constituency Name BJP Candidates List
1 Sadulshahar Shri Gurjant Singh
2 Ganganagar Shri Radhey Shyam
3 Karanpur Shri Surendra T.T.
4 Suratgarh Shri Rajendra Bhadu
5 Raisingh Nagar (SC) Shri Balbir Luthra
6 Anupgarh (SC) Smt. Shimla Bawari
7 Sangaria Shri Krishan Kadwa
8 Hanumangarh Dr. Ram Pratap
9 Pilibanga (SC) Draupadi Meghwal
10 Nohar Shri Abhishek Matoria
11 Bhadra Shri Sandeep Benewal
12 Khajuwala (SC) Dr. Vishwanath Meghwal
13 Bikaner West Shri Gopal Joshi
14 Bikaner East Siddhi Kumari
15 Kolayat Shri Devi Singh  Bhati
16 Lunkaransar Shri Sumit Godara
17 Dungargarh Shri Krishan Ram Nai
18 Nokha Shri Sahi Ram Bishnoi
19 Sadulpur Kamla Kaswa
20 Taranagar Shri Jainarayan Punia
21 Sardarsahar Shri Ashok Pichha
22 Churu Shri Rajendra Rathore
23 Ratangarh Shri Rajkumar Rinwa
24 Sujangarh (SC) Shri Khemaram Meghwal
25 Pilani (SC) Shri Sunder Lal
26 Surajgarh Santosh Ahlawat
27 Jhunjunu Shri Rajvir Singh Shekhawat
28 Mandawa Shri Saleem Tanwar
29 Nawalgarh Shri Jagdish Saini
30 Udaipurwati Shri Subhkaran Chaudhary
31 Khetri Shri Dataram Gurjar
32 Fatehpur Shri Madhusudan Bhinda
33 Lachmangarh Shri Subhash Mehria
34 Dhod (SC) Shri Goverdhan Verma
35 Sikar Shri Ratan Jaldhari
36 Dataramgarh Shri Harish Kumawat
37 Khandela Shri Banshidhar Bajeya
38 Neem ka Thana Shri Prem Singh Bajore
39 Srimadopur Shri Jhabar Singh Kharra
40 Kotputli Shri Banwari Lal Yadav
41 Viratnagar Shri Phool Chand Bhinda
42 Shahpura Shri Rao Rajendra Singh
43 Chomu Shri Ram Lal Sharma
44 Phulera Shri Nirmal Kumawat
45 Dudu (SC) Dr. Prem Chand Bairwa
46 Jhotwara Shri Raj Pal Singh Shekhawat
47 Amer Shri Satish Punia
48 Jamwaram-garh (ST) Shri Jagdish Meena
49 Hawa Mahal Shri Surendra Parikh
50 Vidhyadhar Nagar Shri Narpat Singh Rajvi
51 Civil lines Shri Arun Chaturvedi
52 Kishanpole Shri Mohan Lal Gupta
53 Adarsh nagar Shri Ashok Parnami
54 Malviya nagar Shri Kalicharan Sarraf
55 Sanganer Shri Ghanshyam Tiwari
56 Bagru (SC) Shri Kailash Verma
57 Bassi (ST) Shri Kanhaiya Lal Meena
58 Chaksu (SC) Shri Laxmi Narayan Bairwa
59 Tijara Shri Maman Yadav
60 Kishangarh -bas Shri Ramhet Yadav
61 Mundawar Shri Dharam Pal
62 Behror Dr. Jaswant
63 Bansur Shri Rohtash Sharma
64 Thanagaji Shri Hem Singh Bhadana
65 Alwar Rural (SC) Shri Jairam Jatav
66 Alwar Urban Shri Banwari Lal Singhal
67 Ramgarh Shri Gyandev Ahuja
68 Rajgarh laxmangarh (ST) Sunita Meena
69 Kathumar (SC) Shri Mangla Ram Koli
70 Kama Shri Jagat Singh
71 Nagar Anita Gurjar
72 Deeg Kumher Dr. Digamber Singh
73 Bharatpur Shri Vijay Bansal
74 Nadbai Krishnedra Kaur
75 Weir (SC) Shri Bahadur Singh Koli
76 Bayana (SC) Shri Bachchu Singh Bansiwal
77 Baseri (SC) Rani Koli
78 Bari Shri Jaswant Gurjar
79 Dholpur Shri Sagir Ahmed
80 Rajakhera Shri Vivek Bohra
81 Todabheem (ST) Shri Ramraj Meena
82 Hindaun (SC) Smt. Raj Kumari Jatav
83 Karauli Rohini Kumari
84 Sapotra (ST) Shri Rishikesh Meena
85 Bandikui Smt. Alka Singh
86 Mahuwa Shri Om Prakash Hudla
87 Sikrai (SC) Shri Nandlal Bansiwal
88 Dausa Shri Shankar Sharma
89 Lalsot (ST) Shri Virendra Meena
90 Gangapur Shri Mansingh Gurjar
91 Bamanwas (ST) Shri Kunjilal Meena
92 Sawaimado-pur Diya Kumari
93 Khandar (SC) Shri Jitendra Gotwal
94 Malpura Shri Kanhaiya Lal
95 Niwai (SC) Shri Heeralal Raigar
96 Tonk Shri Ajit Mehta
97 Deoli – Uniara Shri Rajendra Gurjar
98 Kishangarh Shri Bhagirath Chaudhary
99 Pushkar Shri Suresh Rawat
100 Ajmer North Shri Vasudev Devnani
101 Ajmer South (SC) Anita Badhel
102 Nasirabad Shri Sanwarmal Jat
103 Beawar Shri Shankar Singh Rawat
104 Masuda Smt. Sushil Kanwar Palada
105 Kekri Shri Shatrughan Gautam
106 Ladnun Shri Manohar Singh
107 Deedwana Shri Yunus Khan
108 Jayal (SC) Dr. Manju Baghwar
109 Nagaur Shri Habibur Rehman
110 Khinwsar Shri Bhagirath Mahariya
111 Merta (SC) Shri Sukhram Methedia
112 Degana Shri Ajay Singh
113 Makrana Shri Shriram Bichhar
114 Parbatsar Shri Man Singh
115 Nawan Shri Vijay Singh Chaudhary
116 Jaitaran Shri Surendra Goyal
117 Sojat (SC) Smt. Sanjana Agari
118 Pali Shri Gyan Prakash Parikh
119 Marwar Junction Shri Kesaram Chaudhary
120 Bali Shri Pushpendra Singh
121 Sumerpur Shri Madan Rathore
122 Phalodi Shri Pubba Ram Vishnoi
123 Lohawat Shri Gajendra Singh
124 Shergarh Shri Babu Singh Rathore
125 Osian Shri Bhera Ram
126 Bhopalgarh (SC) Kamsa Meghwal
127 Sardarpura Shri Shambhu Singh Kethasar
128 Jodhpur Shri Kailash Banshali
129 Sursagar Shri Surya Kanta Vyas
130 Luni Shri Joga Ram Patel
131 Bilara (SC) Shri Arjun Lal Garg
132 Jaisalmer Shri Chhotu Singh Bhati
133 Pokhran Shri Shaitan Singh
134 Sheo Shri Manvender Singh
135 Barmer Dr. Priyanka Chaudhary
136 Baytoo Shri Kailash Chaudhary
137 Pachpadra Shri Amraram
138 Siwana Shri Hamir Singh
139 Gudhamalani Shri Laduram Vishnoi
140 Chohtan (SC) Shri Tarun Kaga
141 Ahore Shri Shankar Singh Rajpurohit
142 Jalore (SC) Amrita Meghwal
143 Bhinmal Shri Pooraram Chaudhary
144 Sanchore Shri Jiva Ram chaudhary
145 Raniwara Shri Narayan Singh Deval
146 Sirohi Shri Otaram Devasi
147 Pindwara (ST) Shri Samaram
148 Reodar (SC) Shri Jagsi Ram Koli
149 Gogunda (ST) Shri Pratap Gamati
150 Jhadol (ST) Shri Babulal Kharadi
151 Kherwara (ST) Shri Nanalal Ahari
152 Udaipur Rural (ST) Shri Phool Singh Meena
153 Udaipur Shri Gulab Chand Kataria
154 Mavli Shri Dalichand Dangi
155 Vallabh Nagar Shri Ganpat Menaria
156 Salumber (ST) Shri Amritlal Meena
157 Dhariawad (ST) Shri Gautam Meena
158 Dungarpur (ST) Shri Devendra Katara
159 Aspur (ST) Shri Gopichand Meena
160 Sagwara (ST) Anita Katara
161 Chourasi (ST) Shri Sushil Katara
162 Ghatol  (ST) Shri Navneet Ninama
163 Garhi (ST) Shri Jeetmal Khat
164 Banswara (ST) Shri Dhansingh Rawat
165 Bagidora (ST) Shri Khemraj Garasia
166 Kushalgarh (ST) Shri Bhima Bhai
167 Kapasan (SC) Shri Arjun Lal Jingar
168 Begun Shri Suresh Dhakar
169 Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Bhan Singh
170 Nimbahera Shri Shrichand Kriplani
171 Bari Sadri Shri Gautam Dek
172 Pratapgarh (ST) Shri Nandlal Meena
173 Bhim Shri Hari Singh Rawat
174 Kumbhalgarh Shri Surendra Singh Rathore
175 Rajsamand Kiran Maheshwari
176 Nathdwara Shri Kalyan Singh
177 Asind Shri Ramlal Gurjar
178 Mandal Shri Kalulal gurjar Shri
179 Sahara Dr. Balu Ram Jat
180 Bhilwara Shri Vitthal Shankar Awasthi
181 Shahpura (SC) Shri Kailash Meghwal
182 Jahazpur Shri Shivjiram Meena
183 Mandalgarh Smt. Kirti Kumari
184 Hindoli Shri Mahipat Singh
185 Keshoraipatan (SC) Shri Babulal Verma
186 Bundi Shri Ashok Dogra
187 Pipalda Shri Vidya Shankar Nandwala
188 Sangod Shri Hiralal Nagar
189 Kota North Shri Prahlad Gunjal
190 Kota South Shri Om Birla
191 Ladpura Shri Bhawani Singh
192 Ramganj Mandi  (SC) Chandra Kanta Meghwal
193 Anta Shri Prabhu Lal Saini
194 Kishanganj (ST) Shri Lalit Meena
195 Baran – Atru (SC) Shri Rampal Meghwal
196 Chhabra Shri Pratap Singh Singhvi
197 Dag (SC) Shri R.C. Suneriwal
198 Jhalrapatan Vasundhara Raje
199 Khanpur Shri Narendra Nagar
200 Manohar Thana Shri Kanwarlal Meena

www.eci.nic.in

 

New Year 2015 16 Party In Chennai, Coimbatore, Goa, Punjab, Pune Online Ticket Booking

New Year 2013 14 Party In Chennai, Coimbatore, Goa, Punjab, Pune Online Ticket Booking:

New-Year-2014-Party

Every Year on 31st December People go for party for the New Year’s Eve celebration to Welcome the New Year.

This year the New Year’s Eve is to be celebrated on Tuesday, 31st December 2013 for the New Year’s Day which comes on Wednesday 1st January 2014.

In India at places like Chennai, Coimbatore, Goa, Punjab, Pune and major cities the New Years Eve party will be conducted at Hotels, Resorts, Pubs and also in beaches.

The list of events for the New Year’s Eve that is to be celebrated on 31st December 2013 in India had been mentioned below.

New Year 2014 Party in Coimbatore:

  • Carnival Night at Open Air – The Lawns of the Resort, Coimbatore

New Year 2014 Party in Bangalore:

  • Las Vegas 2014 at Manipal County (Resort), Bangalore – 560 068
  • Rock and Roll 2014 at Amulya Resort, Devanahalli, Bangalore.

New Year 2014 Party in Goa:

  • IRFD NEW YEAR BASH 2013 at Mollys Goa-the Irish Pub(Maddovaddo,Calangute,Bardez Goa) on 29th December 2013
  • IRFD NEW YEAR BASH 2013 at Mollys Goa-the Irish Pub(Maddovaddo,Calangute,Bardez Goa) on 30th December 2013
  • IRFD NEW YEAR BASH 2013 at Mollys Goa-the Irish Pub(Maddovaddo,Calangute,Bardez Goa) on 31st December 2013

New Year 2014 Party in Punjab:

  • Big Bang Night at Hotel Orbit Continental, Punjab

New Year 2014 Party in Pune:

  • Party Of The Year 2014 at Kumar Pacific Mall

New Year 2014 Party List in Chennai:

  • “Y13″ – New Year Blast at Benzz Park, Lexus, #62, Thirumalai Road, T.Nagar, Chennai.
  • ALICE IN BOLLYWOOD 2014 at Le Royal Meridien Hotel,chennai
  • ALICE IN THE CLUB 2014 at Le Royal Meridien Hotel,chennai
  • Beach Nite 2014 at Beach Park Resort, ECR
  • Desi Nite L-II at Hotel Ambassador Pallava, Dynasty Hall, Chennai.
  • Euphoria 2014 at Satyavaas Resort Opposite to Mayajaal – Second Street
  • Exotica 2014 at White housse at The Hotel Bhimaas 100 Feet Road. Vadapalani
  • Explore Beach Party 2014 at The Grand Beach Resort,Kovalam ECR,Chennai.
  • Fiesta Night 2014 at League Club Lawn,100 Ft Road Vadapalani,Chennai.
  • Gala New Year Eve Celebrations 2014 at Blue Lagoon Beach Resort,ECR,Chennai-41.
  • Hang Over 2014 – Beer Mela at Bliss Resort Daga Farm House utthandi,ECR,Chennai.
  • Happy NEW YEAR – PARTY PACKAGE 2014 at Tun l Hotel House Boat Resort,1,ECR.
  • Happy New Year 2014 – Dance. Dance. at Hotel Arun International, Koyambedu
  • Happy New Year 2014 at Hotel Checkers Poison Club,Mount Road, Saidapet Chennai.
  • Insomnia 2014 at Radisson BLU HOTELS & RESORTS Egmore, Chennai-600008.
  • Lets Jazz up the Party at Kohinoor Asiana Hotels
  • LUCKY GLOW 2014 at Dream In Real Leisure Holiday club, ECR Road,Kovalam,Chennai.
  • Marvelous 2014 at Kailash Garden, OMR,Chennai
  • MASQUERADE PARTY at Radisson BLU HOTELS & RESORTS Egmore,Chennai-600008.
  • MGM Presents Paradise Party 2014 at MGM Beach Resort,chennai
  • New Year Eve 2014 – Mayajaal at Mayas Resort ,Mayajaal
  • New Year Fest 2014 at Green Coconut Resort, Muttukadu, ECR, Chennai
  • New Year Lucky 13 at Hotel Milestonnez, Sriperumpudur
  • Ocean Blast 2 – New Year Beach Party 2014 at Greens Klub Beach Resort ECR, Kanathur Village, Koovathur Post
  • ODOUR FARMS – New Year 2014 at Odour Resorts, ECR, Mamallapura, Near Tiger Caves
  • Oxygen – New Year Bash at Hotel Radha Regent, Arumbakkam, Chennai – 600106
  • Party 3D – Dine, Drink, Dance at The park hotel ,601,Anna salai , Chennai – 600 006
  • PIRATE BAY AT WINCHESTER at Radisson BLU HOTELS & RESORTS Egmore,Chennai-600008.
  • Purple Crush 2014 at President Hotel & Towers, R.K.Salai, Mylapore
  • Rock N Roll – New Year Party at Jaya Gardens,Before Mayajaal,ECR
  • Spark 2014 at Kailash Beach Resort, Injambakkam, ECR
  • SPARKZ at Gem Inn Resort , OMR , Navalur
  • Spin Your Way In at The Imperial Court, The Hotel Royal Plaza, Koyambedu
  • The New Year Blaze Fiery Fun – 2014 at Hotel Chennai Gateway, Chennai
  • Unplugged 2014 at Coorg at Hotel Abu Palace 926,Poonamallee High Road,Chennai-84
  • Viva La Vida – 31st Dez 2014 at Haddows Club,Sterling Road,Nungambakkam,Chennai
  • Welcome – 2014 at Hotel ITC Aruna, 144, Sterling Road, Nungabakkam
  • Welcome 2014 at Golden Bay Resorts
  • Wet & Wild New Year Eve 2014 at Fern Beach House, Uthandi, ECR
  • WONDERLAND at Le Royal Meridien Hotel,chennai.
  • Zoo For The Party Animals at Savera Hotel, Chennai.

www.ticketnew.com

Tamilnadu Parliament Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Schedule Poll Date

Tamilnadu Parliament Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Schedule Poll Date:

Election 2014 Polls

The Election Commission of India had announced the polling date for the Tamilnadu state Parliament Election 2014 which is scheduled to be conducted on 24th April 2014 in single phase.

The Election Commission of India will be releasing an  notification regarding the Tamilnadu MP election 2014 on 29th March 2014.

The candidates can file the nominations for the 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014 till 5th April 2014 and the Scrutiny of Nominations will be done on 7th April 2014.

The last date for the withdrawal of Candidature from the Lok Sabha MP election 2014 will be 9th April 2014.

On 24th April 2014 the voting for all the 39 Parliamentary constituencies of Tamilnadu state will be done at various polling booths in single phase.

The Counting of Votes for the Tamilnadu state 39 Parliamentary Constituencies will be done on 16th May 2014 and the party MP candidates winners name list results will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Tamilnadu State Top Political Parties List:

  • All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK)
  • All India Forward Bloc
  • Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
  • Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
  • Communist Party of India (CPI)
  • Communist Party of India (Marxist) [CPI(M)]
  • Desia Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam (DMDK)
  • Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK)
  • Indian National Congress (INC)
  • Manithaneya Makkal Katchi
  • Pattali Makkal Katchi (PMK)
  • Puthiya Tamizagam
  • Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi

Tamilnadu Parliamentary Constituencies Name List:

Constituency Assembly constituency segments
Thiruvallur 1. Gummidipundi, 2. Ponneri (SC), 4.Thiruvallur, 5. Poonamallee (SC), 6. Avadi and 9. Madavaram
Chennai North 10. Thiruvottiyur, 11. Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar, 12.Perambur, 13. Kolathur, 15. Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC) and 17. Royapuram
Chennai South 22. Virugambakkam, 23. Saidapet, 24. T. Nagar, 25. Mylapore, 26. Velachery and 27. Sholinganallur
Chennai Central 14. Villivakkam, 16. Egmore (SC), 18. Harbour, 19. Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni, 20. Thousand Lights and 21. Anna Nagar
Sriperumbudur 7. Maduravoyal, 8. Ambattur, 28. Alandur, 29. Sriperumbudur (SC), 30. Pallavaram and 31. Tambaram
Kancheepuram 32. Chengalpattu, 33. Thiruporur, 34. Cheyyur (SC), 35. Madurantakam (SC), 36. Uthiramerur and 37. Kancheepuram
Arakkonam 3. Tiruttani, 38. Arakkonam (SC), 39. Sholingur, 40. Katpadi, 41. Ranipet and 42. Arcot
Vellore 43. Vellore, 44. Anaikattu, 45. K. V. Kuppam (SC), 46. Gudiyattam (SC), 47. Vaniyambadi and 48. Ambur
Krishnagiri 51. Uthangarai (SC), 52. Bargur, 53. Krishnagiri, 54. Veppanahalli, 55. Hosur and 56. Thalli
Dharmapuri 57. Palacodu, 58. Pennagaram, 59. Dharmapuri, 60. Pappireddippatti, 61. Harur (SC) and 85. Mettur
Tiruvannamalai 49. Jolarpet, 50. Tirupattur, 62. Chengam (SC), 63. Tiruvannamalai, 64. Kilpennathur and 65. Kalasapakkam
Arani 66. Polur, 67. Arani, 68. Cheyyar, 69. Vandavasi (SC), 70. Gingee and 71. Mailam
Villupuram 72. Tindivanam (SC), 73. Vanur (SC), 74. Villupuram, 75. Vikravandi, 76. Tirukkoyilur and 77. Ulundurpettai
Kallakurichi 78. Rishivandiyam, 79. Sankarapuram, 80. Kallakurichi (SC), 81. Gangavalli (SC), 82. Attur (SC) and 83. Yercaud (ST)
Salem 84. Omalur, 86. Edappadi, 88. Salem (West), 89. Salem (North), 90. Salem (South) and 91. Veerapandi
Namakkal 87. Sankagiri , 92. Rasipuram (SC), 93. Senthamangalam (ST), 94. Namakkal, 95. Paramathi Velur and 96. Tiruchengodu
Erode 97. Kumarapalayam, 98. Erode (East), 99. Erode (West), 100. Modakkurichi, 101. Dharapuram (SC) and 102. Kangayam
Tiruppur 103. Perundurai, 104. Bhavani, 105. Anthiyur, 106. Gobichettipalayam, 113. Tiruppur (North) and 114.Tiruppur (South)
Nilgiris 107. Bhavanisagar (SC), 108. Udhagamandalam, 109. Gudalur (SC), 110. Coonoor, 111. Mettuppalayam and 112. Avanashi (SC)
Coimbatore 115. Palladam, 116. Sulur, 117. Kavundampalayam, 118. Coimbatore (North), 120. Coimbatore (South) and 121. Singanallur
Pollachi 121. Thondamuthur, 122. Kinathukadavu, 123. Pollachi, 124. Valparai (SC), 125. Udumalpet and 126.Madathukulam
Dindigul 127. Palani, 128. Oddanchatram, 129. Athoor, 130. Nilakkottai (SC), 131. Natham and 132. Dindigul
Karur 133. Vedasandur, 134. Aravakurichi, 135. Karur, 136. Krishnarayapuram (SC), 138. Manapaarai and 179. Viralimalai
Tiruchirappalli 139. Srirangam, 140. Tiruchirappalli (West), 141. Tiruchirappalli (East), 142. Thiruverumbur, 178. Gandharvakottai (SC) and 180. Pudukkottai
Perambalur 137. Kulithalai, 143. Lalgudi, 144. Manachanallur, 145. Musiri, 146. Thuraiyur (SC) and 147. Perambalur (SC)
Cuddalore 151. Tittakudi (SC), 152. Vriddhachalam, 153. Neyveli, 154. Panruti, 155. Cuddalore and 156. Kurinjipadi
Chidambaram 148. Kunnam, 149. Ariyalur, and 150. Jayankondam 157. Bhuvanagiri, 158. Chidambaram and 159. Kattumannarkoil (SC)
Mayiladuturai 160. Sirkazhi (SC), 161. Mayiladuthurai, 162. Poompuhar, 170. Thiruvidaimarudur (SC), 171. Kumbakonam and 172. Papanasam
Nagapattinam 163. Nagapattinam 164. Kilvelur (SC), 165. Vedaranyam, 166. Thiruthuraipoondi (SC), 168. Thiruvarur and 169. Nannilam
Thanjavur 167. Mannargudi, 173. Thiruvaiyaru, 174. Thanjavur, 175. Orathanadu, 176. Pattukkottai and 177. Peravurani
Sivaganga 181. Thirumayam, 182. Alangudi, 184. Karaikudi, 185. Tiruppattur, 186. Sivaganga and 187. Manamadurai (SC)
Madurai 188. Melur, 189. Madurai East, 191. Madurai North, 192. Madurai South, 193. Madurai Central and 194. Madurai West
Theni 190. Sholavandan (SC), 197. Usilampatti, 198. Andipatti, 199. Periyakulam (SC), 200. Bodinayakanur and 201. Cumbum
Virudhunagar 195. Thiruparankundram, 196. Thirumangalam, 204. Sattur, 205. Sivakasi, 206. Virudhunagar and 207.Aruppukkottai
Ramanathapuram 183. Aranthangi, 208. Tiruchuli, 209. Paramakudi (SC), 210. Tiruvadanai, 211. Ramanathapuram and 212. Mudhukulathur
Thoothukudi 213. Vilathikulam, 214. Thoothukkudi, 215. Tiruchendur, 216. Srivaikuntam, 217. Ottapidaram (SC) and 218.Kovilpatti
Tenkasi 202. Rajapalayam, 203. Srivilliputhur (SC), 219. Sankarankovil (SC), 220. Vasudevanallur (SC), 221. Kadayanallur and 222. Tenkasi
Tirunelveli 223. Alangulam, 224. Tirunelveli, 225. Ambasamudram, 226. Palayamkottai, 227. Nanguneri and 228. Radhapuram
Kanyakumari 229. Kanyakumari, 230. Nagercoil, 231. Colachel, 232. Padmanabhapuram, 233. Vilavancode and 234. Killiyoor

 

www.elections.tn.gov.in
www.elections.tn.gov.in
ceotamilnadu.nic.in
eci.nic.in

 

Andhra Pradesh MP and MLA Election 2014 Constituencies, Parties List

Andhra Pradesh MP and MLA Election 2014 Constituencies, Parties List:

The Andhra Pradesh Assembly election 2014 1st phase for 119 Assembly is to be conducted on 30th April 2014.

For the 17 Parliamentary Constituencies of Andhra Pradesh state MP election 2014 is to be conducted for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

The counting of votes for both MP and MLA to the state of Andhra Pradesh is to be conducted on 16th May 2014 and the Andhra Pradesh state Election Commission will be announcing the results of winning MP and MLA candidates from various parties.

Andhra Pradesh 17 Parliamentary Constituencies MP Election 2014:

C.No Parliamentary Constituencies List
1 Adilabad
2 Peddapalle
3 Karimnagar
4 Nizamabad
5 Zahirabad
6 Medak
7 Malkajgiri
8 Secunderabad
9 Hyderabad
10 Chevella
11 Mahbubnagar
12 Nagarkurnool
13 Nalgonda
14 Bhongir
15 Warangal
16 Mahabubabad
17 Khammam

AP State Parties Name List:

  • Bharatiya Janata Party
  • Communist Party of India
  • Communist Party of India (Marxist)
  • Indian National Congress
  • Aam Aadmi Party
  • All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen
  • Telugu Desam Party
  • Telangana Rashtra Samithi
  • YSR Congress Party
  • Jai Samaikyandhra Party
  • Lok Satta Party
  • Telangana Rastriya Lokdal Party

AP State Assembly Constituencies MLA Election 2014:

C.No District Assembly Constituency
1 Adilabad Sirpur
2 Adilabad Chennur (SC)
3 Adilabad Bellampalli (SC)
4 Adilabad Mancheriala
5 Adilabad Asifabad (ST)
6 Adilabad Khanapur (ST)
7 Adilabad Adliabad
8 Adilabad Boath (ST)
9 Adilabad Nirmal
10 Adilabad Mudhole
11 Nizamabad Armur
12 Nizamabad Bodhan
13 Nizamabad Jukkal (SC)
14 Nizamabad Banswada
15 Nizamabad Yellareddy
16 Nizamabad Kamareddy
17 Nizamabad Nizamabad (Urban)
18 Nizamabad Nizamabad (Rural)
19 Nizamabad Balkonda
20 Karimnagar Koratla
21 Karimnagar Jagtial
22 Karimnagar Dharmapuri
23 Karimnagar Ramagundam
24 Karimnagar Manthani
25 Karimnagar Peddapalle
26 Karimnagar Karimnagar
27 Karimnagar Choppadandi (SC)
28 Karimnagar Vemulawada
29 Karimnagar Sircilla
30 Karimnagar Manakondur (SC)
31 Karimnagar Huzurabad
32 Karimnagar Husnabad
33 Medak Siddipet
34 Meda Medak
35 Medak Narayankhed
36 Medak Andole (SC)
37 Medak Narsapur
38 Medak Zahirabad (SC)
39 Medak Sangareddy
40 Medak Patancheru
41 Medak Dubbak
42 Medak Gajwel
43 Ranga Reddy Medchal
44 RangaReddy Malkajgiri
45 RangaReddy Quthbullapur
46 RangaReddy Kukatpally
47 RangaReddy Uppal
48 RangaReddy Ibrahimpatnam
49 RangaReddy L. B. Nagar
50 RangaReddy Maheshwaram
51 RangaReddy Rajendranagar
52 RangaReddy Serilingampally
53 RangaReddy Chevella (SC)
54 RangaReddy Pargi
55 RangaReddy Vicarabad (SC)
56 RangaReddy Tandur
57 Hyderabad Musheerabad
58 Hyderabad Malakpet
59 Hyderabad Amberpet
60 Hyderabad Khairatabad
61 Hyderabad Jubilee Hills
62 Hyderabad Sanathnagar
63 Hyderabad Nampally
64 Hyderabad Karwan
65 Hyderabad Goshamahal
66 Hyderabad Charminar
67 Hyderabad Chandrayangutta
68 Hyderabad Yakutpura
69 Hyderabad Bahadurpura
70 Hyderabad Secunderabad
71 Hyderabad Secunderabad Cantt.
72 Mahbubnagar Kodangal
73 Mahbubnagar Narayanpet
74 Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
75 Mahbubnagar Jadcherla
76 Mahbubnagar Devarkadra
77 Mahbubnagar Makthal
78 Mahbubnagar Wanaparthy
79 Mahbubnagar Gadwal
80 Mahbubnagar Alampur
81 Mahbubnagar Nagarkurnool
82 Mahbubnagar Achampet
83 Mahbubnagar Kalwakurthy
84 Mahbubnagar Shadnagar
85 Mahbubnagar Kollapur
86 Nalgonda Devarakonda
87 Nalgonda Nagarjuna Sagar
88 Nalgonda Miryalaguda
89 Nalgonda Huzurnagar
90 Nalgonda Kodad
91 Nalgonda Suryapet
92 Nalgonda Nalgonda
93 Nalgonda Munugode
94 Nalgonda Bhongir
95 Nalgonda Nakrekal (SC)
96 Nalgonda Thungathurthi (SC)
97 Nalgonda Alair
98 Warangal Jangaon
99 Warangal Ghanpur(Station)
100 Warangal Palakurthi
101 Warangal Dornakal
102 Warangal Mahabubabad(ST)
103 Warangal Narsampet
104 Warangal Parkal
105 Warangal Warangal West
106 Warangal Warangal East
107 Warangal Waradhanapet(SC)
108 Warangal Bhupalpalle
109 Warangal Mulug(ST)
110 Khammam Pinapaka(ST)
111 Khammam Yellandu (ST)
112 Khammam Khammam
113 Khammam Palair
114 Khammam Madhira (SC)
115 Khammam Wyra (ST)
116 Khammam Sathupalle (SC)
117 Khammam Kothagudem
118 Khammam Aswaraopeta
119 Khammam Bhadrachalam(ST)

www.apsec.gov.in
ceoandhra.nic.in

 

Atlast Declared Rajasthan Congress Candidates List Of Vidhan Sabha Election

Congress President has announced the updated list of contesting candidates for Rajasthan State Assembly Election. Find the Constituency Number, rajasthan district constituency Name from the official website http://www.aicc.org.in/press/rajasthan-vs-13.htm of rajasthan state Election commission

Congress also to declared the election manifesto on the 15.11.2013
Anish Abrar, son of ex Union Minister late Abrar Ahmed, & PCC spokesman Archana Sharma also added in the candidates list of forty two Congress candidates of Rajasthan Assembly polls.

The party of 3rd november 2013 had released its 1st list of sixty three candidates. The 2nd list comprises the name of Virendra Beniwal, a minister in the Ashok Gehlot govt from Lunkaransar constituency in the district of Bikaner.

The list too indicate names of sr Congress leader Bhanwar Lal Sharma from Sardarsahar in district churu and state party spokesperson Archana Sharma from the Malviya Nagar in Jaipur.

Constituency Number Constituency Name Candidate Name
2 Ganganagar Jagdish Jandu
3 Karanpur Gurmeet Singh Kunnar
4 Suratgarh Gangajal Meel
8 Hanumarngarh Vinod Kumar Lilawal
13 Bikanaer West B.D. Kafla
15 Kolayat Bhanwar Singh Bhati
17 Dungargarh Mangla Ram Godara
19 Sadulpur Krishna Punia (Sportswomen)
24 Sujangarh SC Bhanwar Lai Meghwal
26 Surajgarh Sharwan Kumar
27 Jhunjhunu Brijender Singh Ola
29 Nawalgarh Pratibha Singh
30 Udaipurwati Rajendra Singh Gudha
31 Khetri Dr. Jitender Singh
32 Fatehpur Bhanwaru Khan
35 Sikar Rajendra Pareek
36 Danta Ramgarh Narayan Singh
39 Srimadhopur Deependra Singh
43 Chomu Bhagwan Sahay Saini
49 Hawa Mahal Brij Kishore Sharma
51 Civil Lines Pratap Singh
59 Tijara Aimmuddin Urf Durru Miya
63 Bansur Shakuntala Rawat
64 Thanagazi Urmila Jogi
67 Ramgarh Zuber Khan
70 Kaman Smt. Zahida Khan
72 Deeg Kumher Vishwendra Singh
86 Mahuwa Hari Singh Mahuwa
87 Sikrai SC Smt. Mamta Bhupesh
88 Dausa Murari Lai Meena
89 Lalsot ST Prasadi Lai Meena
91 Bamanwas ST Nawal Kishore Meena
93 Khandar SC Ashok Bairwa
98 Kishangarh Natthuram Sinodiya
102 Nasirabad Mahender Singh Gujjar
105 Kekri Raghu Sharma
108 Jayal SC Manju Meghwal
113 Makrana Zakir Husain
115 Nawan Mahendra Chaudhary
127 Sardarpura Ashok Gehlot
133 Pokaran Saleh Mohammed
134 Sheo Ameen Khan
135 Barmer Mewaram Jain
136 Baytoo Col. Sonaram
137 Pachpadra Madan Prajapat
138 Siwana Mahant Nirmal Das
140 Chohtan SC Padma Ram Meghwal
145 Raniwara Ratan Devasi
146 Sirohi Sanyam Lodha
149 Gogunda ST Mangilal Garasia
151 Kherwara ST Dr. Daya Ram Parmar
156 Salumber ST Smt. Basanti Devi Meena
160 Sagwara ST Surinder Bamaniya
163 Garhi ST Smt. Kanta Garasiya
164 Banswara ST Arjun Singh Bamniya
165 Bagidora ST Mahendra Jeet Singh Malviya
174 Kumbhalgarh Ganesh Singh Parmar
188 Sagod Bharat Singh Kundanpur
189 Kota-North Shanti Kumar Dhariwal
191 Ladpura Nuimuddin
193 Anta Pramod Kumar
194 Kishanganj ST Chhatri Bai Seharia
200 Manohar Thana Kailash Chand Meena

Indian Army Recruitment Rally Bharti 2014 Dates – www.joinindianarmy.nic.in

Indian Army Recruitment Rally Bharti 2014 Dates – www.joinindianarmy.nic.in:

indian army

The Indian Army Recruitment had recently released an notification regarding the recruitment of candidates for the pposts of soldiers for the year 2013 and 2014.

The Indian Army is conducting the recruitment rally at various zone across all the states of India for the selection of candidates to the posts soldiers for positions in trades such as technical, nursing assistant, general duty, clerk and store keeper technical.

The HQ RTG ZONE, AMBALA with the host as Ambala conducts the Army recruitment rally from 25th February 2014 to 5th March 2014 at Kaithal for various Districts like Ambala, Karnal, Kaithal, Kurukshetra, Yamunanagar,Panchkula and UT Chandigarh.

The HQ RTG ZONE, AMBALA with the host as Hisar conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 10th March 2014 to 20th March 2014 at Jind/Sirsa for the Districts of Hisar, Jind, Sirsa and Fatehabad.

The HQ RTG ZONE, BANGALORE with the host as Mangalore conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 10th February 2014 to 19th February 2014 at Karwar for various Districts like Uttar Kannada, Shimoga, Udupi, Chikumagalur, Hasan, Dakshina Kannada, Kodagu, Davangere, Chitradurga, Bijapur, Dharwad, Bangalore Urban, Bangalore Rural, Kolar, Mandya, Tumkur, Mysore, Chamrajnagar, Ramanagara, Chikkaballapura, Bagalkot, Gadag and Haveri.

The HQ RTG ZONE, CHENNAI with the host as ARO Trichy conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 12th February 2014 to 20th February 2014 at Pudukkottai/ Karur for various Districts like Perambalur, Ariyalur, Tiruchirappalli, Karur,Thanjavur, Thiruvarur, Nagapattinam, Pudukkottai, Sivagangai, Ramanathapuram, Virudhunagar, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Kanyakumari and Karaika.

The HQ RTG ZONE, DANAPUR with the host as ARO Ranchi conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 11th February 2014 to 17th February 2014 at Ramgarh for various Districts like Ramgarh, Hazaribag, Koderma, Pakur, Dhanbad, Sahibganj, Godda, Jamtara, Bokaro, Deoghar & Dumka, Giridih.

The HQ RTG ZONE, DANAPUR with the host as ARO Katihar conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 5th March 2014 to 11th March 2014 at Bhagalpur for various Districts like Bhagalpur, Banka, Munger, Khagaria & Begusarai.

The HQ RTG ZONE, JAIPUR with the host as RO (HQ) Jaipur conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 3rd February 2014 to 7th February 2014 at Bhilwara / Ajmer for various Districts like Ajmer, Bhilwara, Chittorgarh and Rajsamand.

The HQ RTG ZONE, JAIPUR with the host as ARO Jhunjhunu conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 14th February 2014 to 20th February 2014 at Jhunjhunu for the Districts like Jhunjhunu and Churu.

The HQ RTG ZONE, LUCKNOW with the host as Amethi conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 6th February 2014 to 15th February 2014 at Faizabad / Stn HQ Faizabad for the Districts like Faizabad, Rae Bareli, CSM Nagar, Sultanpur, Siddharth Nagar, Maharajganj and Khushinagar.

The HQ RTG ZONE, LUCKNOW with the host as Meerut conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 19th February 2014 to 28th February 2014 at Saharanpur/ Stn HQ Saharanpur for various Districts like Saharanpur, JP Nagar, Ghaziabad, Rampur, Baghpat, Moradabad and Meerut.

The HQ RTG ZONE, LUCKNOW with the host as Lansdowne conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 4th March 2014 to 10th March 2014 at Gaucher/HQ 9 (I) Bde for various Districts like Dehradun, Haridwar, Tehri Garhwal, Uttarkashi, Pauri Garhwal, Chamoli and Rudra.

The HQ RTG ZONE, KOLKATA with the host as Barrackpore conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 29th January 2014 to 4th Febuary 2014 at Chinsurah for various Districts like 24Paraganas (N), Hoogly, Bankura and Purulia.

The HQ RTG ZONE, KOLKATA with the host as Siliguri conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 5th February 2014 to 11th February 2014 at Cooch Behar for various Districts like Uttar Dhinajpur, Dakshin Dhinajpur, Jalpaiguri, Coochbehar and Malda.

The HQ RTG ZONE, PUNE with the host as Ahmedabad conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 27th January 2014 to 5th February 2014 at Patan of various Districts like Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Narmada, Surat, Valsad, Navsari, Dangs, Kheda, Panchmahal, Dahod, Sabarkantha, Banaskantha, Mehsana, Patan, Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad, Godhara, Tapi and UTs of Daman, Dadra and Nagar Haveli.

indianarmy.nic.in
www.joinindianarmy.nic.in
indianarmy.nic.in/writereaddata/documents/rally141113.pdf

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 28