Madhya Pradesh Districts & Constituency Party Candidate Results

Agreeing fall in the state of Madhya Pradesh elections, state Congress’ campaign committee chief Jyotiraditya Scindia invited “big reconstruction” & introspection in the party. The Union minister told that Congress’ state leadership gathering missed to ensure the party’s triumph.

 

Constituency No. Lead Candidate Lead Party Trial Candidate Trailing Party Margin
AGAR 166 MANOHAR OONTWAL Bharatiya Janata Party MADHAV SINGH Indian National Congress 28859
ALIRAJPUR 191 CHOUHAN NAGARSINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SENA MAHESH PATEL Indian National Congress 17369
ALOTE 223 JITENDRA THAVARCHAND GEHLOT Bharatiya Janata Party AJIT PREMCHAND GUDDU Indian National Congress 7973
AMARPATAN 66 RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH DADABHAI Indian National Congress RAMKHELAWAN PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 11739
AMARWARA 123 KAMLESH SHAH Indian National Congress UTTAM PREMNARAYAN THAKUR Bharatiya Janata Party 4063
AMBAH 8 SATYAPRAKASH Bahujan Samaj Party BANSHI LAL JATAV Bharatiya Janata Party 11288
AMLA 130 CHAITRAM MANEKAR Bharatiya Janata Party BELE SUNITA Indian National Congress 39602
ANUPPUR 87 RAMLAL RAUTEL Bharatiya Janata Party BISAHULAL SINGH Indian National Congress 11745
ASHOK NAGAR 32 GOPILAL JATAV Bharatiya Janata Party JAJPALSINGH JAJJI Indian National Congress 3348
ASHTA 157 RANJEET SINGH GUNWAN Bharatiya Janata Party GOPAL SINGH ENGINEER Indian National Congress 5504
ATER 9 SATYADEV KATARE Indian National Congress ARVIND SINGH BHADORIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 11426
BADNAGAR 218 MUKESH PANDYA Bharatiya Janata Party MAHESH PATEL Indian National Congress 13135
BADNAWAR 202 BHANVARSINGH SHEKHAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party RAJVARDHANSINGH PREMSINGH DATTIGAON Indian National Congress 9812
BADWAHA 182 HITENDRA SINH DHYAN SINH SOLANKI Bharatiya Janata Party SACHIN BIRLA Independent 5630
BADWARA 91 MOTI KASHYAP Bharatiya Janata Party VIJAY RAGHVENDRA SINGH (BASANT SINGH) Indian National Congress 3287
BAGLI 174 CHAMPALAL DEVDA Bharatiya Janata Party TERSINGH DEVDA Indian National Congress 25332
BAHORIBAND 94 PRABHAT PANDEY (BADE BABBU) Bharatiya Janata Party KU DR. NISHITH PATEL Indian National Congress 20918
BAIHAR 108 SANJAY UIEKE Indian National Congress BHAGAT SINGH NETAM Bharatiya Janata Party 32352
BALAGHAT 111 GOURISHANKAR CHATURBHUJ BISEN Bharatiya Janata Party ANUBHA MUNJARE Samajwadi Party 2500
BAMORI 28 MAHENDRA SINGH SISODIA (SANJU BHAIYA) Indian National Congress KANHAIYA LAL RAMESWAR AGRAWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 18561
BANDA 42 HARVANSH (SUKKU BHAIYA) Bharatiya Janata Party NARAYAN PRAJAPATI Indian National Congress 17880
BANDHAVGARH 89 GYAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party PYRELAL BAIGA Indian National Congress 18645
BARGHAT 114 KAMAL MARSKOLE Bharatiya Janata Party ARJUN SINGH (ARJUN BHAIYYA) Indian National Congress 269
BARGI 96 PRATIBHA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party THAKUR SOBRAN SINGH (BABUJI) Indian National Congress 7399
BARWANI (S.T.) 190 RAMESH PATEL Indian National Congress PREMSINGH PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 10527
BASODA 145 NISHANK Indian National Congress HARISINGH RAGHUWANSHI Bharatiya Janata Party 16159
BEOHARI 83 RAM PAL SINGH Indian National Congress RAM PRASAD SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 17342
BERASIA 149 VISHNU KHATRI Bharatiya Janata Party MAHESH RATNAKAR Indian National Congress 29304
BETUL 131 HEMANT VIJAY KHANDELWAL Bharatiya Janata Party HEMANT WAGADRE Indian National Congress 24347
BHAGWANPURA 186 VIJAY SINGH Indian National Congress GAJENGRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 1820
BHAINSDEHI 133 MAHENDRA KESHARSINGH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party DHARMUSINGH SIRSAM Indian National Congress 13276
BHANDER 21 GHANSHYAM PIRONIYA Bharatiya Janata Party ARUN KUMAR (ANNU BHARTI) Indian National Congress 7651
BHIKANGAON 181 JHUMA SOLANKI Indian National Congress NANDA BRAHAMNE Bharatiya Janata Party 2399
BHIND 10 NARENDRA SINGH KUSHWAH Bharatiya Janata Party SANJEEV SINGH (SANJU) Bahujan Samaj Party 5993
BHITRWAR 18 LAKHAN SINGH YADAV Indian National Congress ANOOP MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party 6548
BHOJPUR 141 SURENDRA PATWA Bharatiya Janata Party SURESH PACHOURI Indian National Congress 20149
BHOPAL DAKSHINA-PASHCHIM 152 UMASHANKAR GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party SANJEEV SAXENA Indian National Congress 18198
BHOPAL MADHYA 153 SURENDRA NATH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party ARIF MASOOD Indian National Congress 6981
BHOPAL UTTAR 150 ARIF AQUEEL Indian National Congress ARIF BAIG Bharatiya Janata Party 6664
BIAORA 161 NARAYAN SINGH PANWAR Bharatiya Janata Party RAM CHANDRA DANGI Indian National Congress 3088
BICHHIYA 105 PANDIT SINGH DHURWEY Bharatiya Janata Party NARAYAN SINGH PATTA Indian National Congress 18316
BIJAWAR 52 GUDDAN PATHAK (PUSHPENDRA NATH) Bharatiya Janata Party BABLU RAJESH SHUKLA Indian National Congress 10379
BINA 35 MAHESH RAI Bharatiya Janata Party NIRMALA SAPRE Indian National Congress 18769
BUDHNI 156 SHIVRAJ SINGH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party DR. MAHENDRA SINGH CHAUHAN Indian National Congress 84805
BURHANPUR 180 ARCHNA CHITNIS DIDI Bharatiya Janata Party AJAYSINGH RAGHUVANSHI Indian National Congress 22827
CHACHODA 30 MAMTA MEENA Bharatiya Janata Party SHIVNARAYAN MEENA Indian National Congress 34901
CHANDERI 33 GOPAL SINGH CHAUHAN DAGGI RAJA Indian National Congress RAO RAJKUMAR SINGH YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party 30318
CHANDLA 49 R D PRAJAPATI Bharatiya Janata Party HARPRASAD Indian National Congress 37397
CHHATARPUR 51 LALITA YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party ALOK CHATURVEDI (PAJJAN BHAIYA) Indian National Congress 2217
CHHINDWARA 126 CHOUDHARY CHANDRABHANSINGH KUBERSINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DEEPAK SAXENA Indian National Congress 24778
CHITRAKOOT 61 PREM SINGH Indian National Congress SURENDRA SINGH GAHARWAR Bharatiya Janata Party 10970
CHITRANGI 79 SARASWATI SINGH Indian National Congress JAGANNATH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 9845
CHURAI 124 PT. RAMESH DUDEY Bharatiya Janata Party CHOUDHARY GAMBHEER SINGH Indian National Congress 13631
CHURHAT 76 AJAY ARJUN SINGH Indian National Congress SHARADENDU TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party 19356
DABARA 19 IMARTI DEVI Indian National Congress SURESH RAJEY Bharatiya Janata Party 33278
DAMOH 55 JAYANT MALAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party CHANDRA BHAN BHAIYA Indian National Congress 4953
DATIA 22 DR. NAROTTAM MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA BHARTI Indian National Congress 11697
DEORI 38 HARSH YADAV Indian National Congress RATANSINGH SILARPUR Bharatiya Janata Party 22080
DEOTALAB 72 GIRISH GAUTAM Bharatiya Janata Party AD. VIDHYA WATI PATEL Bahujan Samaj Party 3885
DEPALPUR 203 MANOJ NIRBHAYSINGH PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party SATYANARAYAN PATEL Indian National Congress 30197
DEVSAR 81 RAJENDRA MESHRAM Bharatiya Janata Party BANSHMANI PRASAD VERMA Independent 33214
DEWAS 171 TUKOJIRAO PUAR Bharatiya Janata Party REKHA VERMA Indian National Congress 50119
DHAR 201 NEENA VIKRAM VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party KUNW. BALMUKUND SINGH GAUTAM Indian National Congress 11482
DHARAMPURI 200 KALUSINGH THAKUR Bharatiya Janata Party PACHILAL MEDA Indian National Congress 7573
DHOUHANI 82 KUNWAR SINGH TEKAM Bharatiya Janata Party TILAKRAJ SINGH UIKE Indian National Congress 19001
DIMANI 7 BALVEER SINGH DANDOTIYA Bahujan Samaj Party RAVINDRA SINGH TOMAR BHIDAUSA Indian National Congress 2106
DINDORI 104 OMKAR SINGH MARKAM Indian National Congress JAY SINGH MARAVI Bharatiya Janata Party 6388
DR.AMBEDKAR NAGAR -Mhow 209 KAILASH VIJAYVARGIYA Bharatiya Janata Party ANTERSINGH DARBAR Indian National Congress 12216
GADARWARA 121 GOVIND SINGH PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party SUNEETA PATEL Independent 25313
Gandhwani 197 UMANG SINGHAR Indian National Congress SARDARSINGH MEDA Bharatiya Janata Party 12326
GAROTH 227 RAJESH YADAV DHARMVEER SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SUBHASH KUMAR SOJATIA Indian National Congress 25755
GHATIYA 215 SATISH MALVIYA Bharatiya Janata Party RAMLAL MALVIYA Indian National Congress 17369
GHODADONGRI 132 SAJJAN SINGH UEIKEY Bharatiya Janata Party BRAMHA Indian National Congress 8084
GOHAD 13 LAL SINGH ARYA Bharatiya Janata Party MEVARAM JATAV Indian National Congress 19814
GOTEGAON 118 DR. KAILASH JATAV Bharatiya Janata Party NARMADA PRASAD PRAJAPATI (N.P.) Indian National Congress 20171
GOVINDPURA 154 BABOOLAL GOUR Bharatiya Janata Party GOVIND GOYAL Indian National Congress 70644
GUNA 29 PANNALAL SHAKYA Bharatiya Janata Party NEERAJ NIGAM Indian National Congress 45111
GUNNOUR 59 MAHENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SHIV DAYAL Indian National Congress 1337
GURH 75 SUNDAR LAL TIWARI Indian National Congress NAGENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 1382
GWALIOR 15 JAI BHAN SINGH PAWAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party PRADHUMAN SINGH TOMAR Indian National Congress 15561
GWALIOR EAST 16 MAYA SINGH (MAMI) Bharatiya Janata Party MUNNALAL GOYAL (MUNNA BHAIYA) Indian National Congress 1147
GWALIOR RURAL 14 BHARAT SINGH KUSHWAH Bharatiya Janata Party RAM SEVAK SINGH (BABUJI) Indian National Congress 11938
GWALIOR SOUTH 17 NARAYAN SINGH KUSHWAH Bharatiya Janata Party RAMESH AGRAWAL Indian National Congress 16267
HARDA 135 R K DOGNE Indian National Congress KAMAL PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 4651
HARSUD 176 KUVAR VIJAY SHAH Bharatiya Janata Party SURAJBHANU SOLANKI Indian National Congress 43571
HATPIPLIYA 172 DEEPAK KAILASH JOSHI Bharatiya Janata Party TH.RAJENDRA SINGH BAGHEL Indian National Congress 6175
HATTA 57 UMADEVI-LALCHAND KHATIK Bharatiya Janata Party HARI SHANKAR CHODHRI Indian National Congress 2852
HOSHANGABAD 137 DR SITA SHARAN SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party RAVI KISHOR JAISWAL Indian National Congress 49296
HUZUR 155 RAMESHWAR SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA MANDLOI Indian National Congress 59604
ICHHAWAR 158 SHAILENDRA RAMESH CHANDRA PATEL Indian National Congress KARAN SINGH KANHAIYALAL Bharatiya Janata Party 744
INDORE-1 204 ARYA SUDARSHAN GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party KAMLESH KHANDELWAL Independent 54176
INDORE-2 205 RAMESH MENDOLA Bharatiya Janata Party CHHOTU SHUKLA Indian National Congress 91017
INDORE-3 206 MISS USHA THAKUR (DIDI) Bharatiya Janata Party ASHWIN JOSHI Indian National Congress 13318
Indore-4 207 MALINI LAXMAN SINGH GAUR Bharatiya Janata Party SURESH MINDA Indian National Congress 33823
INDORE-5 208 MAHENDRA HARDIA Bharatiya Janata Party PANKAJ SANGHVI Indian National Congress 14418
JABALPUR CANTT 99 ASHOK ISHWARDAS ROHANI Bharatiya Janata Party SARVESHWAR ‘CHAMAN’ SHRIVASTAVA Indian National Congress 53741
JABALPUR EAST 97 ANCHAL SONKAR Bharatiya Janata Party ADVOCATE LAKHAN GHANGHORIA Indian National Congress 1155
JABALPUR NORTH 98 SHARAD JAIN ADVOCATE Bharatiya Janata Party NARESH SARAF Indian National Congress 33563
JABALPUR WEST 100 TARUN BHANOT Indian National Congress HARENDERJEET SINGH “BABBU” Bharatiya Janata Party 923
JABERA 56 PRATAP SINGH Indian National Congress DASHRATH SINGH LODHI DASSU BHAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 11896
JAISINGHNAGAR 84 PRAMILA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DHYAN SINGH Indian National Congress 13963
JAITPUR 85 JAI SINGH MARAVI Bharatiya Janata Party LALAN SINGH Indian National Congress 11206
JAORA 222 RAJENDRA PANDEY Bharatiya Janata Party KADPA MO.YUSUF Indian National Congress 29851
JATARA 44 AHIRWAR DINESH KUMAR Indian National Congress HARISHANKAR KHATIK Bharatiya Janata Party 233
JAURA 4 SUBEDAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party BANWARI LAL Indian National Congress 2498
JAWAD 230 OM PRAKASH SAKHLECHA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJKUMAR RAMESHCHAND AHEER Independent 13651
JHABUA 193 SHANTILAL BILWAL Bharatiya Janata Party JEVIYAR MEDA Indian National Congress 15858
JOBAT 192 MADHOSINGH DAWAR Bharatiya Janata Party VISHAL RAWAT Indian National Congress 11051
JUNNARDEO 122 NATHAN SHAH KEVRETI Bharatiya Janata Party SUNIL UIKEY Indian National Congress 20121
KALAPIPAL 169 INDERSINGH PARMAR Bharatiya Janata Party KEDARSINGH MANDLOI Indian National Congress 9573
KARERA 23 SMT SHAKUNTLA KHATIK Indian National Congress OMPRAKASH KHATIK Bharatiya Janata Party 10320
KASRAWAD 184 SACHIN SUBHASHCHANDRA YADAV Indian National Congress ATMARAM – PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 11805
KATANGI 113 K. D. DESHMUKH Bharatiya Janata Party UDAYSINGH PANCHESHWAR GURUJI Bahujan Samaj Party 19950
KEOLARI 116 RAJNEESH HARBANSH SINGH Indian National Congress DR. DHAL SINGH BISEN Bharatiya Janata Party 4803
KHANDWA 177 DEVENDRA VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party MOHAN DHAKASE Indian National Congress 34071
KHARGAPUR 47 CHANDA – SURENDRA SINGH GAUR Indian National Congress RAHUL SINGH LODHI Bharatiya Janata Party 5677
KHARGONE 185 BALKRISHAN PATIDAR Bharatiya Janata Party RAVI RAMESH CHANDRA JOSHI Indian National Congress 6825
KHATEGAON 173 AASHISH GOVIND SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party SHYAM HOLANI Indian National Congress 21717
KHILCHIPUR 163 KUNWAR HAJARILAL DANGI Bharatiya Janata Party PRIYAVRAT SINGH Indian National Congress 11479
KHURAI 36 BHOOPENDRA BHAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party ARUNODAY CHOUBEY ANNU BHAIYA Indian National Congress 6084
KOLARAS 27 RAM SINGH YADAV Indian National Congress DEVENDRA KUMAR JAIN PATTE WALE Bharatiya Janata Party 24953
KOTAMA 86 MANOJ KUMAR AGRAWAL Indian National Congress RAJESH SONI Bharatiya Janata Party 1546
KUKSHI 198 SURENDRASINGH HANI BAGHEL Indian National Congress KIRADE MUKAMSINGH KISHANSINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 42768
KURWAI (SC) 146 VEERSINGH PANWAR Bharatiya Janata Party PAN BAI PANTHI Indian National Congress 4081
LAHAR 11 DR. GOVIND SINGH Indian National Congress RASAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 6273
LAKHANADON 117 YOGENDRA SINGH (BABA) Indian National Congress SMT. SHASHI THAKUR (MARAVI) Bharatiya Janata Party 12781
LANJI 109 HINA LIKHIRAM KAWARE Indian National Congress RAMESH DILEEP BHATERE Bharatiya Janata Party 31750
MAHARAJPUR 48 MANVENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party AAPKE RAKESH PATHAK Bahujan Samaj Party 15721
MAHESHWAR 183 MEV RAJKUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party SUNIL KHANDE Indian National Congress 4727
MAHIDPUR 213 BHADURSINGH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party DINESH JAIN BOSS Independent 20634
MAIHAR 65 NARAYAN PRASAD Indian National Congress RAMESH PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party 6975
MALHARA 53 AHIR REKHA YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party TILAK SINGH LODHI Indian National Congress 1514
MALHARGARH 225 JAGDISH DEWRA Bharatiya Janata Party SHYAMLAL JOKCHAND Indian National Congress 6571
MANAPUR 90 MEENA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party GYANWATI SINGH Independent 43628
MANASA 228 KAILASH CHAWLA Bharatiya Janata Party VIJENDRASINGH Indian National Congress 14028
MANAWAR 199 RANJANA BAGHEL Bharatiya Janata Party NIRANJAN DAWAR LONI Indian National Congress 1639
MANDHATA 175 LOKENDRA SINGH TOMAR Bharatiya Janata Party NARAYAN PATEL Indian National Congress 4337
MANDLA 107 SANJEEV CHHOTE LAL UIKEY Indian National Congress SAMPATIYA UIKEY Bharatiya Janata Party 3827
MANDSOUR 224 YASHPAL SINGH SISODIYA Bharatiya Janata Party MAHENDRA SINGH GURJAR Indian National Congress 24295
MANGAWAN 73 SHEELA TYAGI Bahujan Samaj Party PANNABAI PRAJAPATI Bharatiya Janata Party 275
MAUGANJ 71 SUKHENDRA SINGH (BANNA) Indian National Congress LAXMAN TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party 10766
MEHGAON 12 CHOUDHARY MUKESH SINGH CHATURVEDI Bharatiya Janata Party O.P.S. BHADOURIYA Indian National Congress 1273
MORENA 6 RUSTAM SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAMPRAKASH Bahujan Samaj Party 1704
MUDWARA 93 SANDIP SHRIPRASAD JAISWAL Bharatiya Janata Party FEROZ AHMAD Indian National Congress 47138
MULTAI 129 CHANDRASHEKHAR DESMUKH Bharatiya Janata Party SUKHDEV PANSE Indian National Congress 31869
MUNGAOLI 34 MAHENDRA SINGH KALUKHEDA Indian National Congress RAO DESHRAJ SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 20765
NAGADA – KHACHAROD 212 DILIP SINGH SHEKHAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party DILIP GURJAR Indian National Congress 16115
NAGOD 64 YADAVENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress GAGANENDRA PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 10064
NARELA 151 VISHWAS SARANG Bharatiya Janata Party SUNIL SOOD Indian National Congress 26970
NARSINGHGARH 160 GIRISH BHANDARI Indian National Congress MOHAN SHARMA-PREMNARAYAN Bharatiya Janata Party 23018
NARSINGPUR 119 JALAM SINGH PATEL (MUNNA BHAIYA) Bharatiya Janata Party SUNIL JAISAWAL Indian National Congress 48481
NARYAWALI 40 ENGG PRADEEP LARIYA Bharatiya Janata Party ADVOCATE SURENDRA CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 16046
NEEMUCH 229 DILIP SINGH PARIHAR Bharatiya Janata Party NANDKISHOR PATEL Indian National Congress 21667
NEPANAGAR 179 RAJENDRA SHYAMLAL DADU(RAJU BHAIYYA) Bharatiya Janata Party RAMKISHAN PATEL Indian National Congress 22178
NIWARI 46 ANIL JAIN Bharatiya Janata Party MEERA DEEPAK YADAV Samajwadi Party 27209
NIWAS 106 RAMPYARE KULASTE Bharatiya Janata Party PATIRAM PANDRO Indian National Congress 10910
PANAGAR 101 SUSHEEL KUMAR TIWARI (INDU BHAIYA) Bharatiya Janata Party RUPENDRA PATEL Indian National Congress 27954
PANDHANA 178 YOGITA NAVALSING BORKER (BHABHI) Bharatiya Janata Party NANDU BARE Indian National Congress 17261
PANDHURNA 128 JATAN UIKY Indian National Congress TIKARAM KORACHI Bharatiya Janata Party 1478
PANNA 60 KUSUM SINGH MAHDELE Bharatiya Janata Party LODHI MAHENDRA PAL VARMA Bahujan Samaj Party 29036
PANSEMAL (S.T.) 189 DIWANSINGH VITHAL PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party MISS CHANDRABHAGA KIRADE Indian National Congress 7382
PARASIYA 127 SOHANLAL VALMIK Indian National Congress TARACHAND BAVARIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 6862
PARASWADA 110 MADHU BHAGAT Indian National Congress RAM KISHOR (NANO) KAWARE Bharatiya Janata Party 2849
PATAN 95 NEELESH AWASTHI Indian National Congress AJAY VISHNOI Bharatiya Janata Party 12736
PATHARIYA 54 LAKHAN PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party KUNVAR PUSHPENDRA SINGH HAZARI Indian National Congress 7315
PAWAI 58 PANDIT MUKESH NAYAK Indian National Congress BRIJENDRA PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 11695
PETLAWAD 195 NIRMALA DILIPSINGH BHURIYA Bharatiya Janata Party VALSINGH MAIDA Indian National Congress 17016
PICHHORE 26 K.P.SINGH KAKKAJU Indian National Congress BHAIYA PRITAM LODHI Bharatiya Janata Party 7113
PIPARIYA 139 THAKUR DAS NAGWANSHI Bharatiya Janata Party SMT MAMTA MANOJ NAGOTRA Indian National Congress 51157
POHARI 24 PRAHLAD BHARTI Bharatiya Janata Party HARIVALLABH SHUKLA Indian National Congress 3625
PRITHVIPUR 45 ANITA-SUNIL NAYAK Bharatiya Janata Party BRAJENDRA SINGH RATHORE Indian National Congress 8627
PUSPRAJGARH 88 PHUNDELAL SINGH MARKO Indian National Congress SUDAMA SINGH SINGRAM Bharatiya Janata Party 35647
RAGHOGARH 31 JAIVARDHAN SINGH Indian National Congress RADHE SHYAM DHAKAD SON OF AMARLAL DHAKAD Bharatiya Janata Party 58204
RAIGAON 62 USHA CHOUDHARY Bahujan Samaj Party PUSHPRAJ BAGRI Bharatiya Janata Party 4109
RAJGARH 162 AMARSINGH YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party SHIVSINGH BAMLABE Indian National Congress 51211
RAJNAGAR 50 KUN. VIKRAM SINGH URF. NATI RAJA Indian National Congress DR. RAMKRISHN KUSMARIYA “BABA JI” Bharatiya Janata Party 8607
RAJPUR (S.T.) 188 BALA BACHCHAN Indian National Congress DEVISINGH PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 11196
RAMPUR BAGHELAN 67 HARSH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAM LAKHAN SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 24255
RATLAM CITY 220 CHETANYA KUMAR KASHYAP Bharatiya Janata Party SMT ADITY DAWESAR Indian National Congress 40305
RATLAM RURAL 219 MATHURALAL Bharatiya Janata Party SMT. LAXMI DEVI KHARADI Indian National Congress 26969
RAU 210 JITU PATWARI Indian National Congress JEETU JIRATI Bharatiya Janata Party 18559
REHLI 39 GOPAL BHARGAVA Bharatiya Janata Party BRIJBIHARI PATERIYA (GUDDA BHAIYA) Indian National Congress 51765
REWA 74 RAJENDRA SHUKLA Bharatiya Janata Party KRISHNA KUMAR GUPTA (K.K) Bahujan Samaj Party 37546
SABALAGADH 3 MEHARBAN SINGH RAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party SURESH CHAUDHARY Indian National Congress 22504
SAGAR 41 SHAILENDRA JAIN Bharatiya Janata Party SUSHIL TIWARI Indian National Congress 8223
SAILANA 221 SANGEETA VIJAY CHAREL Bharatiya Janata Party GUDDU HARSHVIJAY GEHLOT Indian National Congress 2079
SANCHI (SC) 142 DR. GOURISHANKAR SHEJWAR Bharatiya Janata Party DR. PRABHURAM CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 20936
SANWER 211 RAJESH SONKAR Bharatiya Janata Party TULSIRAM SILAWAT Indian National Congress 17583
SARANGPUR 164 KUNWARJI KOTHAR Bharatiya Janata Party KRISHAN MOHAN MALVIYA Indian National Congress 18113
SARDARPUR 196 WELSINGH BHURIYA Bharatiya Janata Party PRATAP GREWAL Indian National Congress 529
SATNA 63 SHANKARLAL TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party RAJARAM TRIPATHI Indian National Congress 15332
SAUSAR 125 NANABHAU MOHOD Bharatiya Janata Party BHAGVAT MAHAJAN Indian National Congress 8416
SEHORE 159 SUDESH RAI Independent USHA RAMESH SAXENA Bharatiya Janata Party 1626
SEMARIYA 69 NEELAM ABHEY MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party PANKAJ SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 5977
SENDHWA (S.T.) 187 ANTARSINGH RAOJI ARYA Bharatiya Janata Party DAYARAM PATEL Indian National Congress 25686
SEONI 115 DINESH RAI ( MUNMUN) Independent NARESH DIWAKAR (D.N.) Bharatiya Janata Party 20916
SEONI MALWA 136 SARTAJ SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DADA HAJARI LAL RAGHUWANSHI Indian National Congress 12547
SEWDA 20 PRADEEP AGARWAL Bharatiya Janata Party GHANSHYAM SINGH Indian National Congress 8809
SHAHPURA 103 OMPRAKASH DHURWEY Bharatiya Janata Party GANGA BAI Indian National Congress 32681
SHAJAPUR 167 ARUN BHIMAWAD Bharatiya Janata Party KARADA HUKUM SINGH Indian National Congress 1938
SHAMSHABAD 148 SURYA PRAKASH MEENA Bharatiya Janata Party JYOTSNA YADAV Indian National Congress 3158
SHEOPUR 1 DURGALAL VIJAY Bharatiya Janata Party BABU JANDAIL Bahujan Samaj Party 16427
SHIVPURI 25 YASHODHARA RAJE SCINDHIYA Bharatiya Janata Party BIRENDRA RAGHUWANSHI Indian National Congress 11145
SHUJALPUR 168 JASWANTSINGH HADA Bharatiya Janata Party MAHENDRA JOSHI Indian National Congress 8656
SIDHI 77 KEDAR NATH SHUKLA Bharatiya Janata Party KAMALESHWAR PRASAD DWIVEDI Indian National Congress 2360
SIHAWAL 78 KAMLESHWAR INDRAJEETKUMAR Indian National Congress VISHWAMITRA PATHAK Bharatiya Janata Party 32556
SIHORA 102 NANDHANI MARAVI Bharatiya Janata Party JAMUNA MARAVI Indian National Congress 15004
SILWANI 143 RAMPAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DEVENDRA PATEL Indian National Congress 17078
SINGAROULI 80 RAM LALLU VAISHYA Bharatiya Janata Party BHUVNESHWAR PRASAD SINGH RAJA BABA Indian National Congress 10560
SIRMOUR 68 DIVYARAJ SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DR. VIVEK TIWARI (BABLA) Indian National Congress 5288
SIRONJ 147 GOVARDHAN LAL Indian National Congress LAXMIKANT Bharatiya Janata Party 1584
SOHAGPUR 138 VIJAYPAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RANVEER SINGH GALCHA Indian National Congress 28891
SONKATCH 170 RAJENDRA PHULCHAND VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party ARJUN VERMA Indian National Congress 1880
SUMAOLI 5 SATYAPAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party AJAB SINGH KUSHWAHA Bahujan Samaj Party 14076
SURKHI 37 PARUL SAHU KESARI Bharatiya Janata Party GOVIND SINGH RAJPOOT Indian National Congress 141
SUSNER 165 MURLIDHAR PATIDAR Bharatiya Janata Party AMBAVTIYA VALLABH BHAI Indian National Congress 27676
SUWASRA 226 HARDEEP SINGH DUNG Indian National Congress RADHESHYAM NANALAL PATIDAR Bharatiya Janata Party 7125
TARANA 214 ANIL FIROJIYA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA RADHAKISHAN MALVIYA Indian National Congress 16135
TENDUKHEDA 120 SANJAY SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party SURENDRA DHIMOLE Indian National Congress 44602
TEONTHAR 70 PD. RAMAKANT TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party RAMASHANKAR SINGH Indian National Congress 9757
THANDLA 194 KALSINGH BHABAR Independent GENDAL DAMOR Indian National Congress 5116
TIKAMGARH 43 K K SHRIVASTAVA Bharatiya Janata Party YADVENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 16889
TIMARNI 134 SANJAY SHAH MAKDAI Bharatiya Janata Party RAMESH RADHELAL IVNE Indian National Congress 16507
UDAIPURA 140 RAMKISHAN PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party BHAGWAN SINGH RAJPUT Indian National Congress 44053
UJJAIN NORTH 216 PARASCHANDRA JAIN Bharatiya Janata Party VIVEK JAGDISH YADAV Indian National Congress 24849
UJJAIN SOUTH 217 DR MOHAN YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party JAYSINGH DARBAR Indian National Congress 9652
VIDISHA 144 SHIVRAJ SINGH CHAUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party SHASHANK BHARGAVA Indian National Congress 16966
VIJAYPUR 2 RAMNIWAS RAWAT Indian National Congress SITARAM ADIWASHI Bharatiya Janata Party 2149
VIJAYRAGHAVGARH 92 SANJAY PATHAK Indian National Congress PADMA SHUKLA Bharatiya Janata Party 929
WARASEONI 112 DR. YOGENDRA NIRMAL Bharatiya Janata Party PRADEEP AMRITLAL JAISWAL (GUDDA) Indian National Congress 17938

Assembly Election Results of Rajasthan State Constituency Wise

The BJP gave a enormous triumph in 2013 Rajasthan Assembly polls almost gaining 3/4 th of 199 seats of whose votes were counted.

The final tally reported that the Opposition party retunred to power gaining 162 seats almost a big hike of eighty four seats from its previous polling 2008 that is nearly 14% rise.

The ruling party and Anti-incumbency Congress could balance the twenty one seats with a fall of seventy four seats in contrast to 2008 election.

The CM Ashok Gehlot pointed the BJP for giving lies over the government while in the run-up polls.

 

Adarsh Nagar 53 ASHOK PARNAMI Bharatiya Janata Party MAHIR AZAD Indian National Congress 3803
Ahore 141 SHANKAR SINGH RAJPUROHIT Bharatiya Janata Party SAVARAM PATEL Indian National Congress 9152
Ajmer North 100 VASUDEV DEVNANI Bharatiya Janata Party DR. SHRIGOPAL BAHETI Indian National Congress 20479
Ajmer South 101 ANITA BHADEL Bharatiya Janata Party HEMANT BHATI Indian National Congress 23158
Alwar Rural 65 JAIRAM JATAV Bharatiya Janata Party TIKARAM JULLY Indian National Congress 26799
Alwar urban 66 BANWARI LAL SINGHAL Bharatiya Janata Party NARENDRA SHARMA Indian National Congress 62229
Amber 47 NAVEEN PILANIA National People’s Party SATISH POONIA Bharatiya Janata Party 329
Anta 193 PRABHU LAL SAINI Bharatiya Janata Party PRAMOD BHAYA Indian National Congress 3399
Anupgarh 6 SHIMLA BAWRI Bharatiya Janata Party SHIMLA DEVI NAYAK National Unionist Zamindara Party 11146
Asind 177 RAM LAL GURJAR Bharatiya Janata Party RAM LAL JAT Indian National Congress 27309
Aspur 159 GOPI CHAND MEENA Bharatiya Janata Party RAIYA MEENA Indian National Congress 10504
Bagidora 165 MAHENDRAJEET SINGH MALVIYA Indian National Congress KHEMRAJ GARASIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 14325
Bagru 56 KAILASH VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party DR. PRAHLAD RAGHU Indian National Congress 46356
Bali 120 PUSHPENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RATAN LAL CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 19588
Bamanwas 91 KUNJI LAL Bharatiya Janata Party NAWAL KISHORE Indian National Congress 5662
Bandikui 85 ALKA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SHAILENDRA JOSHI National People’s Party 5777
Bansur 63 SHAKUNTALA RAWAT Indian National Congress ROHITASH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 23916
Banswara 164 DHAN SINGH RAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party ARJUN SINGH BAMANIYA Indian National Congress 30061
Baran-atru 195 RAMPAL Bharatiya Janata Party PANACHAND MEGHWAL Indian National Congress 20600
Bari 78 GIRRAJ SINGH Indian National Congress JASWANT Bharatiya Janata Party 2801
Bari sadri 171 GAUTAM KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party PRAKASH CHAND CHAUDHARY Indian National Congress 17261
Barmer 135 MEWARAM JAIN Indian National Congress DR. PRIYANKA CHOWDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party 5913
Baseri 77 RANI SILOTIA Bharatiya Janata Party CHHITARIA National People’s Party 5748
Bassi 57 ANJU DEVI DHANKA Independent AVANTI National People’s Party 11339
Bayana 76 BACHCHU SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RITU BANAVAT Independent 5811
Baytoo 136 KAILASH CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party COLONEL SONA RAM Indian National Congress 13974
Beawar 103 SHANKAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party MANOJ CHAUHAN Indian National Congress 42909
Begun 168 SURESH DHAKER Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA SINGH BIDHURI Indian National Congress 21298
Behror 62 DR. JASWANT SINGH YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party BALJEET YADAV (BATKHANI) Independent 18585
Bhadra 11 SANJEEV KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party BALWAN SINGH POONIA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 26488
Bharatpur 73 VIJAY BANSAL (PAPPU BANDA) Bharatiya Janata Party DALVEER SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 22694
Bhilwara 180 VITTHAL SHANKAR AVASTHI Bharatiya Janata Party RAMPAL SONI Indian National Congress 46116
Bhim 173 HARI SINGH RAWAT (PANNA SINGH) Bharatiya Janata Party LAKSHMAN SINGH RAWAT (FATEH SINGH) Independent 18451
Bhinmal 143 POORA RAM CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party UM SINGH Indian National Congress 40191
Bhopalgarh 126 KAMASA Bharatiya Janata Party OMPRAKASH Indian National Congress 35810
Bikaner East 14 SIDDHI KUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party GOPAL LAL GAHLOT Indian National Congress 31677
Bikaner West 13 GOPAL KRISHAN Bharatiya Janata Party BULAKI DAS Indian National Congress 6424
Bilara 131 ARJUNLAL Bharatiya Janata Party HEERARAM Indian National Congress 35941
Bundi 186 ASHOK DOGRA Bharatiya Janata Party MAMTA SHARMA Indian National Congress 27636
Chaksu 58 LAXMINARAIN Bharatiya Janata Party PRAKASH CHAND Indian National Congress 12358
Chhabra 196 PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party MANSINGH DHANORIYA National People’s Party 61385
Chittorgarh 169 CHANDRABHAN SINGH (AKYA) Bharatiya Janata Party SURENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 11850
Chohtan 140 TARUN RAI KAGA Bharatiya Janata Party PADMARAM Indian National Congress 23526
Chomu 43 RAMLAL SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party BHAGWAN SAHAI SAINI Indian National Congress 44473
Chorasi 161 SUSHIL KATARA Bharatiya Janata Party MAHENDRA KUMAR BARJOD Indian National Congress 20313
Civil lines 51 ARUN CHATURVEDI Bharatiya Janata Party PRATAP SINGH KHACHARIYAWAS Indian National Congress 11129
Dag 197 RAMCHANDRA Bharatiya Janata Party MADANLAL Indian National Congress 50397
Danta ramgarh 36 NARAYAN SINGH Indian National Congress HARISH CHANDRA Bharatiya Janata Party 575
Dausa 88 SHANKAR LAL SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party MURARI LAL Indian National Congress 25172
Deedwana 107 YUNUS KHAN Bharatiya Janata Party CHETAN CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 11444
Deeg-kumher 72 VISHVENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress DIGAMBER SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 11162
Degana 112 AJAY SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RICHHPAL SINGH Indian National Congress 14482
Deoli – uniara 97 RAJENDRA GUJAR Bharatiya Janata Party RAMNARAIN MEENA Indian National Congress 29635
Dhariawad 157 GOTAM LAL Bharatiya Janata Party NAGRAJ Indian National Congress 7174
Dhod 34 GORDHAN Bharatiya Janata Party PEMA RAM Communist Party of India (Marxist) 45071
Dholpur 79 B. L . KUSHWAH Bahujan Samaj Party BANWARI LAL SHARMA Indian National Congress 9209
Dudu 45 PREMCHAND Bharatiya Janata Party HAJARI LAL NAGAR Indian National Congress 33720
Dungargarh 17 KISHANA RAM Bharatiya Janata Party MANGLA RAM GODARA Indian National Congress 16202
Dungarpur 158 DEVENDRA KATARA Bharatiya Janata Party LALSHANKAR GHATIYA Indian National Congress 3845
Fatehpur 32 NAND KISHORE MAHARIA Independent BHANWARU KHAN Indian National Congress 3926
Ganganagar 2 KAMINI JINDAL National Unionist Zamindara Party RADHESHYAM GANGANAGAR Bharatiya Janata Party 37068
Gangapur 90 MAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAMKESH Indian National Congress 28375
Garhi 163 JEETMAL KHANT Bharatiya Janata Party KANTA BHEEL Indian National Congress 24450
Ghatol 162 NAVANIT LAL Bharatiya Janata Party NANALAL NINAMA Indian National Congress 27198
Gogunda 149 PRATAP LAL BHEEL Bharatiya Janata Party MANGI LAL GARASIYA Indian National Congress 3345
Gudhamalani 139 LADU RAM Bharatiya Janata Party HEMA RAM CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 33155
Hanumangarh 8 RAMPRATAP Bharatiya Janata Party VINOD KUMAR Indian National Congress 30487
Hawa mahal 49 SURENDRA PAREEK Bharatiya Janata Party BRIJ KISHORE SHARMA Indian National Congress 12715
Hindaun 82 RAJKUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party BHAROSILAL Indian National Congress 8111
Hindoli 184 ASHOK Indian National Congress MAHIPAT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 18453
Jodhpur 128 KAILASH BHANSHALI Bharatiya Janata Party SUPARAS BHANDARI Indian National Congress 14510
Kaman 70 KU. JAGAT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party ZAHIDA KHAN Indian National Congress 3357
Kapasan 167 ARJUN LAL JEENGAR Bharatiya Janata Party R.D. JAWA Indian National Congress 30246
Karanpur 3 SURENDER PAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party GURMEET SINGH Indian National Congress 3853
Karauli 83 DARSHAN SINGH Indian National Congress ROHINI KUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party 17167
Kathumar 69 MANGAL RAM Bharatiya Janata Party RAMESH KHEENCHI Indian National Congress 15730
Kekri 105 SHATRUGHAN GAUTAM Bharatiya Janata Party DR. RAGHU SHARMA Indian National Congress 8867
Keshoraipatan 185 BABOO LAL VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party CHUNNI LAL URF C.L. PREMI BAIRWA Indian National Congress 12731
Khajuwala 12 VISHWANATH Bharatiya Janata Party GOVIND RAM Indian National Congress 8357
Khandar 93 JITENDRA KUMAR GOTHWAL Bharatiya Janata Party ASHOK Indian National Congress 19342
Khandela 37 BANSHIDHAR Bharatiya Janata Party GIRIRAJ Indian National Congress 35394
Khanpur 199 NARENDRA NAGAR Bharatiya Janata Party SANJAY GURJAR Indian National Congress 30956
Kherwara 151 NANA LAL AHARI Bharatiya Janata Party DAYARAM Indian National Congress 11166
Khetri 31 POORANMAL SAINI Bahujan Samaj Party JITENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 7850
Khinwsar 110 HANUMAN BENIWAL Independent DURG SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 23020
Kishan pole 52 MOHAN LAL Bharatiya Janata Party AMINUDDIN Indian National Congress 9685
Kishanganj 194 LALIT KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party CHATRIBAI Indian National Congress 12982
Kishangarh 98 BHAGIRATH CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party NATHU RAM SINODIYA Indian National Congress 31074
Kishangarh bas 60 RAMHET SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DEEP CHAND Indian National Congress 14816
Kolayat 15 BHANWAR SINGH Indian National Congress DEVI SINGH BHATI Bharatiya Janata Party 1134
Kota North 189 PRAHLAD GUNJAL Bharatiya Janata Party SHANTI KUMAR DHARIWAL Indian National Congress 14861
Kota South 190 OM BIRLA Bharatiya Janata Party PANKAJ MEHTA Indian National Congress 49439
Kotputli 40 RAJENDRA SINGH YADAV Indian National Congress BANWARI Bharatiya Janata Party 24687
Kumbhalgarh 174 SURENDRA SINGH RATHORE Bharatiya Janata Party GANESH SINGH PARMAR Indian National Congress 27606
Kushalgarh 166 BHIMA BHAI Bharatiya Janata Party HURTING KHADIYA Indian National Congress 708
Lachhmangarh 33 GOVIND SINGH Indian National Congress SUBHASH MAHARIA Bharatiya Janata Party 10723
Ladnun 106 MANOHAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party HARJIRAM BURDAK Indian National Congress 23051
Ladpura 191 BHAWANI SINGH RAJAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party NAIMUDDIN(GUDDU) Indian National Congress 16206
Lalsot 89 DR. KIRODI LAL National People’s Party PARSADI LAL Indian National Congress 491
Lohawat 123 GAJENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party MALARAM Indian National Congress 19814
Luni 130 JOGARAM PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party AMRIDEVI BISHNOI Indian National Congress 35940
Lunkaransar 16 MANIK CHAND SURANA Independent SUMIT GODARA Bharatiya Janata Party 4817
Mahuwa 86 OMPRAKASH Bharatiya Janata Party GOLMA National People’s Party 15658
Makrana 113 SHREERAM BHINCHAR Bharatiya Janata Party ZAKIR HUSAIN GESAWAT Indian National Congress 11778
Malpura 94 KANHIYALAL Bharatiya Janata Party RAMBILAS CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 40221
Malviya Nagar 54 KALICHARAN Bharatiya Janata Party ARCHANA Indian National Congress 48718
Mandal 178 KALU LAL GUJAR Bharatiya Janata Party RAM PAL SHARMA Indian National Congress 41434
Mandalgarh 183 KIRTIKUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party VIVEK DHAKAR Indian National Congress 18540
Mandawa 28 NARENDRA KUMAR Independent RITA CHOUDHARY Independent 17118
Manohar thana 200 KANWAR LAL Bharatiya Janata Party KAILASH CHAND Indian National Congress 34666
Marwar junction 119 KESARAM CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party KHUSHVEER SINGH Indian National Congress 13653
Masuda 104 SUSHIL KANWAR PALARA Bharatiya Janata Party BRAHMDEV KUMAWAT Indian National Congress 4475
Mavli 154 DALI CHAND DANGI Bharatiya Janata Party PUSHKAR LAL DANGI Indian National Congress 23465
Merta 111 SUKHARAM Bharatiya Janata Party LAXMAN RAM Indian National Congress 35549
Mundawar 61 DHARAM PAL CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party MAJOR O.P. YADAV Indian National Congress 29417
Nadbai 74 KRISHNENDRA KAUR Bharatiya Janata Party GHANSHYAM (BABA) Bahujan Samaj Party 14556
Nagar 71 ANITA Bharatiya Janata Party WAJIB ALI National People’s Party 8113
Nagaur 109 HABIBUR RAHMAN ASHRAFI LAMBA Bharatiya Janata Party HARENDRA MIRDHA Independent 5855
Nasirabad 102 SANWAR LAL Bharatiya Janata Party MAHENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 28900
Nathdwara 176 KALYANSINGH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party DEVKINANDAN GURJAR Indian National Congress 12472
Nawalgarh 29 DR. RAJKUMAR SHARMA Independent PRATIBHA SINGH Indian National Congress 33566
Nawan 115 VIJAY SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party MAHENDRA CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 29779
Neem ka Thana 38 PREM SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAMESH CHAND KHANDELWAL Indian National Congress 34202
Nimbahera 170 SHIRCHAND KRIPLANI Bharatiya Janata Party ANJANA UDAILAL Indian National Congress 3370
Niwai 95 HEERA LAL Bharatiya Janata Party PRASHANT Indian National Congress 5936
Nohar 10 ABHISHEK MATORIA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA Indian National Congress 26951
Nokha 18 RAMESHWAR LAL DUDI Indian National Congress KANHAIYA LAL JHANWAR Independent 30794
Osian 125 BHAIRA RAM CHAUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party LEELA MADERNA Indian National Congress 15396
Pachpadra 137 AMRA RAM Bharatiya Janata Party MADAN PRAJAPAT Indian National Congress 23237
Pali 118 GYANCHAND PARAKH Bharatiya Janata Party BHEEMRAJ BHATI Indian National Congress 13673
Parbatsar 114 MANSINGH KINSARIYA Bharatiya Janata Party LACHCHHA RAM BADARDA Indian National Congress 16298
Phalodi 122 PABBA RAM Bharatiya Janata Party OM JOSHI Indian National Congress 34171
Phulera 44 NIRMAL KUMAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party BAJRANG Indian National Congress 24297
Pilani 25 SUNDERLAL Bharatiya Janata Party J.P.CHANDELIA Independent 13996
Pilibanga 9 DROPATI Bharatiya Janata Party VINOD KUMAR Indian National Congress 10198
Pindwara abu 147 SAMARAM GRASIYA Bharatiya Janata Party GANGABEN GRASIYA Indian National Congress 30855
Pipalda 187 VIDHYASHANKAR NANDWANA Bharatiya Janata Party RAMGOPAL BAIRAWA National People’s Party 7749
Pokaran 133 SHAITAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SALEH MOHAMMAD Indian National Congress 34444
Pratapgarh 172 NANDLAL Bharatiya Janata Party VELURAM MEENA Indian National Congress 31938
Pushkar 99 SURESH SINGH RAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party NASEEM AKHTAR INSAF Indian National Congress 41290
Raisingh Nagar 5 SONADEVI National Unionist Zamindara Party BALVEER SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 21238
Rajakhera 80 PRADHYUMN SINGH Indian National Congress VIVEK SINGH BOHARA Bharatiya Janata Party 26012
Rajgarh laxmangarh 68 GOLMA National People’s Party SURAJBHAN DHANKA Samajwadi Party 8128
Rajsamand 175 KIRAN MAHESHWARI Bharatiya Janata Party HARI SINGH RATHOR Indian National Congress 30575
Ramganj mandi 192 CHANDRAKANTA MEGHWAL Bharatiya Janata Party BABULAL Indian National Congress 36919
Ramgarh 67 GYANDEV AHUJA Bharatiya Janata Party ZUBAIR KHAN Indian National Congress 4647
Raniwara 145 NARAYAN SINGH DEWAL Bharatiya Janata Party RATAN Indian National Congress 32652
Ratangarh 23 RAJ KUMAR RINWA Bharatiya Janata Party PUSARAM GODARA Indian National Congress 25158
Reodar 148 JAGASI RAM Bharatiya Janata Party LAKHMA RAM Indian National Congress 32244
Sadulpur 19 MANOJ KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party KAMLA Bharatiya Janata Party 4826
Sadulshahar 1 GURJANT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party JAGDISH CHANDER Indian National Congress 4808
Sagwara 160 ANITA KATARA Bharatiya Janata Party SURENDRA KUMAR Indian National Congress 640
Sahara 179 DR. BALU RAM CHAUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party KAILASH CHANDRA TRIVEDI Indian National Congress 20756
Salumber 156 AMRIT LAL Bharatiya Janata Party BASANTI Indian National Congress 36651
Sanchore 144 SUKHRAM VISHNOI Indian National Congress JEEVA RAM Bharatiya Janata Party 24055
Sanganer 55 GHANSHYAM TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party SANJAY BAPNA Indian National Congress 65350
Sangaria 7 KRISHAN KADVA Bharatiya Janata Party SHABNAM Indian National Congress 11601
Sangod 188 HEERALAL NAGAR Bharatiya Janata Party BHARAT SINGH KUNDANPUR Indian National Congress 19232
Sapotra 84 RAMESH Indian National Congress RISHIKESH Bharatiya Janata Party 6232
Sardarpura 127 ASHOK GEHLOT Indian National Congress SAMBHU SINGH KHETASAR Bharatiya Janata Party 18478
Sardarshahar 21 BHANWARLAL Indian National Congress ASHOK KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 7057
Sawai madhopur 92 RAJKUMARI DIYAKUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party DR. KIRODILAL National People’s Party 7532
Shahpura 42 RAO RAJENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party ALOK BENIWAL Indian National Congress 2397
Shahpura 181 KAILASH CHANDRA MEGHWAL Bharatiya Janata Party RAJKUMAR BAIRWA Indian National Congress 43666
Sheo 134 MANVENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party AMEEN KHAN Indian National Congress 31425
Shergarh 124 BABU SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party UMMEDSINGH Indian National Congress 6327
Sikar 35 RATAN LAL JALDHARI Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA PAREEK Indian National Congress 13015
Sikrai 87 GEETA VERMA National People’s Party NAND LAL BANSIWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 3699
Sirohi 146 OTARAM Bharatiya Janata Party SANYAM LODHA Indian National Congress 24439
Siwana 138 HAMEERSINGH BHAYAL Bharatiya Janata Party MAHANT NIRMALDAS Indian National Congress 20701
Sojat 117 SANJNA AGARI Bharatiya Janata Party DR. SANGEETA ARYA Indian National Congress 20756
Soorsagar 129 SURYAKANTA VYAS Bharatiya Janata Party JAIPHUKHAN Indian National Congress 20328
Srimadhopur 39 JHABAR SINGH KHARRA Bharatiya Janata Party DEEPENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 7902
Sujangarh 24 KHEMARAM Bharatiya Janata Party MASTER BHANWARLAL Indian National Congress 13649
Sumerpur 121 MADAN RATHORE Bharatiya Janata Party BINA KAK Indian National Congress 42643
Surajgarh 26 SANTOSH AHLAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party SHRAWAN KUMAR Indian National Congress 50219
Suratgarh 4 RAJENDAR SINGH BHADU Bharatiya Janata Party DUNGAR RAM GEDAR Bahujan Samaj Party 26779
Taranagar 20 JAI NARAYAN POONIYA Bharatiya Janata Party DR. CHANDRASHEKHAR BAID Indian National Congress 11136
Thanagazi 64 HEM SINGH BHADANA Bharatiya Janata Party KANTI PRASAD National People’s Party 3732
Tijara 59 MAMAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party FAZAL HUSSAIN Bahujan Samaj Party 37994
Todabhim 81 GHANSHYAM Indian National Congress PRATHVIRAJ MEENA National People’s Party 7009
Tonk 96 AJIT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SAUD SAIDI Independent 30343
Udaipur 153 GULAB CHAND KATARIA Bharatiya Janata Party DINESH SHRIMALI Indian National Congress 24608
Udaipur Rural 152 PHOOL SINGH MEENA Bharatiya Janata Party SAJJAN DEVI Indian National Congress 13764
Udaipurwati 30 SHUBHKARAN CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party RAJENDRA SINGH MADHOSINGH Indian National Congress 11871
Vallabh Nagar 155 M. RANDHIR SINGH BHINDAR Independent GAJENDRA SINGH SHAKTAWAT Indian National Congress 13167
Vidhyadhar Nagar 50 NARPAT SINGH RAJVI Bharatiya Janata Party VIKRAM SINGH SHEKHAWAT Indian National Congress 37913
Viratnagar 41 DR. PHOOLCHAND BHINDA Bharatiya Janata Party RAMCHANDRA Indian National Congress 9398
Weir 75 BAHADUR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party OM PRAKASH PAHADIYA Indian National Congress 13423

Tamil Calendar 2014 Wedding Dates | Marriage Subha Muhurtham 2014

Tamil Calendar 2014 Wedding Dates | Marriage Subha Muhurtham 2014:

Wedding Dates

The New Year 2014 Wedding Subha Muhurtham Dates for all the 12 months based on the Hindu Calendar Panchangam had been listed below with both English and Tamil Dates.

Marriage Subha Muhurtham 2014 Dates Month Wise:

  • 3rd January 2014, Friday – Margazhi-19
  • 5th January 2014, Sunday – Margazhi-21
  • 19th January 2014, Sunday – Thai-6
  • 22nd January 2014, Wednesday – Thai-9
  • 23rd January 2014, Thursday – Thai-10
  • 26th January 2014, Sunday – Thai-13
  • 2nd February 2014, Sunday – Thai-20
  • 3rd February 2014, Monday – Thai-21
  • 6th February 2014, Thursday – Thai-24
  • 10th February 2014, Monday – Thai-28
  • 12th February 2014, Wednesday – Thai-30
  • 17th February 2014, Monday – Masi-5
  • 19th February 2014, Wednesday – Masi-7
  • 20th February 2014, Thursday – Masi-8
  • 24th February 2014, Monday – Masi-12
  • 26th February 2014, Wednesday – Masi-14
  • 2nd March 2014, Sunday – Masi-18
  • 7th March 2014, Friday – Masi-23
  • 14th March 2014, Friday – Masi-30
  • 19th March 2014, Wednesday – Panguni-5
  • 26th March 2014, Wednesday – Panguni-12
  • 27th March 2014, Thursday – Panguni-13
  • 28th March 2014, Friday – Panguni-14
  • 9th April 2014, Wednesday – Panguni-26
  • 16th April 2014, Wednesday – Chithirai-3
  • 18th April 2014, Friday – Chithirai-5
  • 20th April 2014, Sunday – Chithirai-7
  • 21st April 2014, Monday – Chithirai-8
  • 24th April 2014, Thursday – Chithirai-11
  • 25th April 2014, Friday – Chithirai-12
  • 27th April 2014, Sunday – Chithirai-14
  • 1st May 2014, Thursday – Chithirai-18
  • 5th May 2014, Monday – Chithirai-22
  • 9th May 2014, Friday – Chithirai-26
  • 11th May 2014, Sunday – Chithirai-28
  • 12th May 2014, Monday – Chithirai-29
  • 15th May 2014, Thursday – Vaikasi-1
  • 19th May 2014, Monday – Vaikasi-5
  • 25th May 2014, Sunday – Vaikasi-11
  • 26th May 2014, Monday – Vaikasi-12
  • 30th May 2014, Friday – Vaikasi-16
  • 1st June 2014, Sunday – Vaikasi-18
  • 2nd June 2014, Monday – Vaikasi-19
  • 4th June 2014, Wednesday – Vaikasi-21
  • 5th June 2014, Thursday – Vaikasi-22
  • 8th June 2014, Sunday – Vaikasi-25
  • 9th June 2014, Monday – Vaikasi-26
  • 12th June 2014, Thursday – Vaikasi-29
  • 15th June 2014, Sunday – Aani-1
  • 18th June 2014, Wednesday – Aani-4
  • 22nd June 2014, Sunday – Aani-08
  • 25th June 2014, Wednesday – Aani-11
  • 29th June 2014, Sunday – Aani-15
  • 30th June 2014, Monday – Aani-16
  • 2nd July 2014, Wednesday – Aani-18
  • 4th July 2014, Friday – Aani-20
  • 7th July 2014, Monday – Aani-23
  • 9th July 2014, Wednesday – Aani-25
  • 10th July 2014, Thursday – Aani-26
  • 11th July 2014, Friday – Aani-27
  • 13th July 2014, Sunday – Aani-29
  • 14th July 2014, Monday – Aani-30
  • 20th August 2014, Wednesday – Aavani-4
  • 22nd August 2014, Friday – Aavani-6
  • 27th August 2014, Wednesday – Aavani-11
  • 29th August 2014, Friday – Aavani-13
  • 31st August 2014, Sunday – Aavani-15
  • 4th September 2014, Thursday – Aavani-19
  • 7th September 2014, Sunday – Aavani-22
  • 10th September 2014, Wednesday – Aavani-25
  • 11th September 2014, Thursday – Aavani-26
  • 12th September 2014, Friday – Aavani-27
  • 15th September 2014, Monday – Aavani-30
  • 18th September 2014, Thursday – Purattasi-2
  • 26th September 2014, Friday – Purattasi-10
  • 29th September 2014, Monday – Purattasi-13
  • 3rd October 2014, Friday – Purattasi-17
  • 6th October 2014, Monday – Purattasi-20
  • 10th October 2014, Friday – Purattasi-24
  • 13th October 2014, Monday – Purattasi-27
  • 20th October 2014, Thursday – Iyppasi-13
  • 2nd November 2014, Sunday – Iyppasi-16
  • 9th November 2014, Sunday – Iyppasi-23
  • 10th November 2014, Monday – Iyppasi-24
  • 12th November 2014, Wednesday – Iyppasi-26
  • 13th November 2014, Thursday – Iyppasi-27
  • 20th November 2014, Thursday – Karthigai-4
  • 21st November 2014, Friday – Karthigai-5
  • 27th November 2014, Thursday – Karthigai-11
  • 1st December 2014, Monday – Karthigai-15
  • 10th December 2014, Wednesday – Karthigai-24

 

 

Advance Booking in India for New Year 2016 Cruise, Trains, Flights

new year 20141st of january of every calendar year is New Year and now the forthcoming year is 2014 A.D. (after death of christ) is a Gregorian calendar followed by world of people for economic business amongst them. In India the indian celebrate the new year 2014 festival sharing love and moments with friends, lovers in big gatherings with lot of Fireworks cracked at 12 midnight.

The People of india all men, women, aged and children observe 2014 new year in activities like singing, playing games, watching movies, dancing, and participating in parties, Night clubs, holidaying, vacationing, resorting, restaurants & visiting amusement parks.

People wish each other with offline greeting cards, online e-greetings, facebook fb likes, twitter ny 2014 posting, and gifts as well.

Lot of movies gets released on new year 2014 in respect to the indian film industry of bollywood, kollywood, tollywood for hindi, tamil and telugu viewers and not only this television telecast and broadcast lot of new recently released movies to pass on the night of 31st december and welcome the dusk of new year 2014.
Most people take resolutions on new year 2014.

The indian government of roadways, seaways, airways like road transport corporation or rtc, railways like southern northern eastern or western railways, airlines like jet airways, indian airlines, sahara airways make maximum availability of bus, train, flights to the passengers to have easy comfortable journey to reach cities of land, hill stations, and even islands through ships.

Apart from new year as holiday on 1st january of 2014 following are the list of public holidays fixed for countrymens of india for the people who work in government departments like

  • New Year’s Day wed, 01 jan 2014
  • Gobind Singh Jayanti sun, 05 jan 2014
  • Makar Sankranti tue, 14 jan 2014
  • Republic Day sun, 26 jan 2014
  • Shivaji Jayanti wed, 19 feb 2014
  • Maha Shivaratri fri, 28 feb 2014
  • Holi mon, 17 mar 2014
  • Basanta Panchami  wed, 02 apr 2014
  • Ram Navami tue, 08 apr 2014
  • Mahavir Jayanti sun, 13 apr 2014
  • Mesadi mon, 14 apr 2014
  • Good Friday fri, 18 apr 2014
  • Buddha Purnima wed, 14 may 2014
  • Id-ul-Fitr mon, 28 jul 2014
  • Raksha Bandhan sun, 10 aug 2014
  • Independence Day  fri, 15 aug 2014
  • Janamashtami sun, 17 aug 2014
  • Parsi New Year wed, 20 aug 2014
  • Ganesh Chaturthi  fri, 29 aug 2014
  • Gandhi’s Birthday thu, 02 oct 2014
  • Dussehra  sat, 04 oct 2014
  • Karaka Chaturthi  sat, 11 oct 2014
  • Naraka Chaturdasi wed, 22 oct 2014
  • Diwali (Deepavali) thu, 23 oct 2014
  • Bhai Duj  sat, 25 oct 2014
  • Christmas Eve  wed, 24 dec 2014

Lot of people take tour to celebrate the new year 2014 like cruise, mountaineering, adventure travel. With this in stock the travel agency comes out with the discount new year 2014 travel packages across the world of popular destinations.

The New Year Eve 2014 is preceded with 2013 Christmas holidays so the packages extends from 10 to 15 days with more offers on prices, rates. Here are few of the most sought famous destinations by indians on arrival new year 2014 events

  • Agra New Year Packages 2014
  • Agra New Year Tour 2014
  • Bangkok New Year Packages 2014
  • Bangkok New Year Packages 2014
  • Bangkok New Year Tour 2014
  • Dehradun New Year Packages 2014
  • Delhi New Year Packages 2014
  • Dubai New Year Packages 2014
  • Dubai New Year Packages 2014
  • Dubai New Year Tour 2014
  • Europe New Year Packages 2014
  • Goa Christmas Holidays 2014
  • Goa New Year Packages 2012
  • Goa New Year Packages 2014
  • Goa New Year Tour 2014
  • Jaipur New Year Packages 2014
  • Jaipur New Year Tour 2014
  • Jaisalmer New Year Tour 2014
  • Jim Corbett New Year Packages 2014
  • Jodhpur New Year Packages 2014
  • Jodhpur New Year Tour 2014
  • Kashmir New Year Packages 2014
  • Kerala New Year Packages 2014
  • Kerala New Year Packages 2014
  • Kerala New Year Tour 2014
  • Kullu Manali New Year Packages 2014
  • Malaysia New Year Packages 2014
  • Manali New Year Packages 2014
  • Mount Abu New Year Tour 2014
  • Mussoorie New Year Packages 2014
  • Nainital New Year Packages 2014
  • New Year Deals 2014
  • New Year Packages Near Delhi 2014
  • Ooty New Year Packages 2014
  • Ooty New Year Tour 2014
  • Rajasthan New Year Packages 2014
  • Rajasthan New Year Tour 2014
  • Ranthambore New Year Tour 2014
  • Sariska New Year Tour 2014
  • Shimla New Year Packages 2014
  • Shimla New Year Tour 2014
  • Singapore New Year Packages 2014
  • Singapore New Year Packages 2014
  • Singapore New Year Tour 2014
  • Thailand New Year Packages 2014
  • Udaipur New Year Tour 2014

 

New Year 2014 Calendar Holidays List in India National and Public

New Year 2014 Calendar Holidays List in India National and Public:

2014_calendar_holidays

The New Year 2014 is to begin on 1st January 2014, Wednesday and here we had listed all the 12th months public and national holidays list in India for all the states.

January 2014 Holidays List India:
1st January 2014 – Wednesday – New Years Day
7th January 2014 – Tuesday – Guru Govind Singh Jayanti
14th January 2014 – Tuesday – Id-E-Milad
13th January 2014 – Monday – Bhogi
14th January 2014 – Tuesday – Pongal
15th January 2014 – Wednesday – Thiruvalluvar Day
23rd January 2014 – Thursday – Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Jayanti
26th January 2014 – Sunday – Republic Day

February 2014 Holidays List India:
19th February 2014 – Wednesday – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Jayanti
28th February 2014 – Friday – Maha Shivratri

March 2014 Holidays List India:
17th March 2014 – Monday – Holi
31st March 2014 – Monday – Ugadi

April 2014 Holidays List India:
8th April 2014 – Tuesday – Ram Navami
13th April 2014 – Sunday – Mahavir Jayanthi
14th April 2014 – Monday – Dr Ambedkar Jayanti
18th April 2014 – Friday – Good Friday

May 2014 Holidays List India:
1st May 2014 – Thursday – May Day
1st May 2014 – Thursday – Maharashtra Day
13th May 2014 – Tuesday    – Hazrat Alis Birthday
14th May 2014 – Wednesday – Buddha Purnima

June 2014 Holidays List India:
13th June 2014 – Friday – Sant Guru Kabir Jayanti
16th June 2014 – Monday    – Arjun Dev Martyrdom day

July 2014 Holidays List India:
25th July 2014 – Friday – Jumat-ul-Wida
29th July 2014 – Tuesday – Id-Ul-Fitr

August 2014 Holidays List India:
15th August 2014 – Friday – Independence Day
18th August 2014 – Monday – Krishna Janmastami
20th August 2014 – Wednesday – Parsi New Year
29th August 2014 – Friday – Ganesh Chaturthi

October 2014 Holidays List India:
2nd October 2014 – Thursday – Mahatma Gandhi Jayanthi
3rd October 2014 – Friday – Vijaya Dashami
6th October 2014 – Monday – Bakri Id
6th October 2014 – Monday – Dussehra / Vijaya Dashami
23rd October 2014 – Thursday – Diwali
25th October 2014 – Saturday – Muharram

November 2014 Holidays List India:
1st November 2014 – Saturday – Kannada Rajyothsava
4th November 2014 – Tuesday – Muharram
6th November 2014 – Thursday – Guru Nanak Jayanthi

December 2014 Holidays List India:
25th December 2014 – Thursday – Christmas
28th December 2014 – Sunday – Guru Govind Singh Jayanti

Karnataka State Government 2014 Holidays List

Tamil Nadu State Government 2014 Holidays List

Andhra Pradesh State Government 2014 Holidays List

Delhi Government 2014 Holidays List

 

2014 ICC World T20 Cricket Match Time Table, Players Name List, TV Channels, Tickets

2014 ICC World T20 Cricket Match Time Table, Players Name List, TV Channels, Tickets:

2014 ICC World Twenty20

The 2014 ICC World Twenty20 cricket match is to be hosted by Bangladesh which is to be played from 16th March 2014 to 6th April 2014.

Finally 10 teams will be playing the 2014 ICC World Twenty20 cricket match after the qualifying matches results.

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group A Teams:

  • Bangladesh
  • Afghanistan
  • Nepal
  • Hong Kong

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group B Teams:

  • Zimbabwe
  • Ireland
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Netherlands

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group 1 Teams:

  • Sri Lanka
  • England
  • South Africa
  • New Zealand
  • Group B Qualifier 1

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group 2 Teams:

  • West Indies
  • India
  • Pakistan
  • Australia
  • Group A Qualifier 1

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Cricket Match List:

Date and Time 2014 ICC World Twenty20 Match Fixtures and Venue
Sun Mar 16, 2014 1st Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Afghanistan
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 16, 2014 2nd Match, Qualifying Group A – Hong Kong v Nepal
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 17, 2014 3rd Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v Zimbabwe
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Mon Mar 17, 2014 4th Match, Qualifying Group B – Netherlands v United Arab Emirates
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Tue Mar 18, 2014 5th Match, Qualifying Group A – Afghanistan v Hong Kong
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Mar 18, 2014 6th Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Nepal
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Wed Mar 19, 2014 7th Match, Qualifying Group B – Netherlands v Zimbabwe
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Wed Mar 19, 2014 8th Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v United Arab Emirates
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Thu Mar 20, 2014 9th Match, Qualifying Group A – Afghanistan v Nepal
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 20, 2014 10th Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Hong Kong
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Mar 21, 2014 11th Match, Qualifying Group B – Zimbabwe v United Arab Emirates
05:30 GMT | 11:30 local Sylhet Stadium
Fri Mar 21, 2014 12th Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v Netherlands
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Fri Mar 21, 2014 13th Match, Group 2 – India v Pakistan
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Mar 22, 2014 14th Match, Group 1 – South Africa v Sri Lanka
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 22, 2014 15th Match, Group 1 – England v New Zealand
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Mar 23, 2014 16th Match, Group 2 – Australia v Pakistan
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 23, 2014 17th Match, Group 2 – India v West Indies
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Mar 24, 2014 18th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v South Africa
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 24, 2014 19th Match, Group 1 – Sri Lanka v TBC (Qualifier B1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Mar 25, 2014 20th Match, Group 2 – West Indies v TBC (Qualifier A1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Mar 27, 2014 21st Match, Group 1 – South Africa v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 27, 2014 22nd Match, Group 1 – England v Sri Lanka
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Mar 28, 2014 23rd Match, Group 2 – Australia v West Indies
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Mar 28, 2014 24th Match, Group 2 – India v TBC (Qualifier A1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Mar 29, 2014 25th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 29, 2014 26th Match, Group 1 – England v South Africa
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Mar 30, 2014 27th Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v TBC (Qualifier A1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 30, 2014 28th Match, Group 2 – Australia v India
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Mar 31, 2014 29th Match, Group 1 – England v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 31, 2014 30th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v Sri Lanka
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Apr 1, 2014 31st Match, Group 2 – Australia v TBC (Qualifier A1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Tue Apr 1, 2014 32nd Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v West Indies
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Apr 3, 2014 1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group 1 v 2nd Group 2)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Apr 4, 2014 2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group 2 v 2nd Group 1)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Apr 6, 2014 Final – TBC v TBC (Reserve Day 7th April)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur

2014 ICC World Twenty20 All Teams Squad:

Afghanistan Team Players Name List:

  • Mohammad Nabi (c)
  • Aftab Alam
  • Asghar Stanikzai
  • Dawlat Zadran
  • Gulbadin Naib
  • Hamza Hotak
  • Karim Sadiq
  • Mirwais Ashraf
  • Mohammad Shahzad (wk)
  • Najeeb Tarakai
  • Najibullah Zadran
  • Nawroz Mangal
  • Samiullah Shenwari
  • Shafiqullah
  • Shapoor Zadran

Australia Team Players Name List:

  • George Bailey (c)
  • Aaron Finch
  • Brad Haddin (wk)
  • Brad Hodge
  • Brad Hogg
  • Cameron White
  • Daniel Christian
  • David Warner
  • Glenn Maxwell
  • James Faulkner
  • James Muirhead
  • Mitchell Johnson
  • Mitchell Starc
  • Nathan Coulter-Nile
  • Shane Watson

Bangladesh Team Players Name List:

  • Mushfiqur Rahim (c/wk)
  • Abdur Razzak
  • Al-Amin Hossain
  • Anamul Haque
  • Farhad Reza
  • Mahmudullah
  • Mashrafe Mortaza
  • Mominul Haque
  • Nasir Hossain
  • Rubel Hossain
  • Sabbir Rahman
  • Shakib Al Hasan
  • Shamsur Rahman
  • Sohag Gazi
  • Tamim Iqbal

England Team Players Name List:

  • Stuart Broad (c)
  • Alex Hales
  • Ben Stokes
  • Chris Jordan
  • Eoin Morgan (vc)
  • Ian Bell
  • Jade Dernbach
  • James Tredwell
  • Jos Buttler (wk)
  • Luke Wright
  • Michael Lumb
  • Moeen Ali
  • Ravi Bopara
  • Stephen Parry
  • Tim Bresnan

Hong Kong Team Players Name List:

  • Jamie Atkinson (c/wk)
  • Aizaz Khan
  • Babar Hayat
  • Ehsan Nawaz
  • Haseeb Amjad
  • Irfan Ahmed
  • Kinchit Shah
  • Mark Chapman
  • Munir Dar
  • Nadeem Ahmed
  • Najeeb Amar
  • Nizakat Khan
  • Roy Lamsam
  • Tanwir Afzal
  • Waqas Barkat

India Team Players Name List:

  • MS Dhoni (c/wk)
  • Ajinkya Rahane
  • Amit Mishra
  • Bhuvneshwar Kumar
  • Mohammed Shami
  • Mohit Sharma
  • Ravichandran Ashwin
  • Ravindra Jadeja
  • Rohit Sharma
  • Shikhar Dhawan
  • Stuart Binny
  • Suresh Raina
  • Varun Aaron
  • Virat Kohli
  • Yuvraj Singh

Ireland Team Players Name List:

  • William Porterfield (c)
  • Alex Cusack
  • Andrew Poynter
  • Andy McBrine
  • Craig Young
  • Ed Joyce
  • Gary Wilson (wk)
  • George Dockrell
  • James Shannon
  • Kevin O’Brien
  • Max Sorensen
  • Niall O’Brien
  • Paul Stirling
  • Stuart Thompson
  • Tim Murtagh

Netherlands Team Players Name List:

  • Peter Borren (c)
  • Ahsan Malik
  • Ben Cooper
  • Eric Szwarczynski
  • Logan van Beek
  • Michael Rippon
  • Michael Swart
  • Mudassar Bukhari
  • Pieter Seelaar
  • Stephan Myburgh
  • Tim Gruijters
  • Timm van der Gugten
  • Tom Heggelman
  • Vivian Kingma
  • Wesley Barresi (wk)

Nepal Team Players Name List:

  • Paras Khadka (c)
  • Amrit Bhattarai
  • Avinash Karn
  • Basant Regmi
  • Binod Bhandari
  • Gyanendra Malla
  • Jitendra Mukhiya
  • Naresh Budayair
  • Pradeep Airee
  • Rahul Vishwakarma
  • Sagar Pun
  • Shakti Gauchan
  • Sharad Vesawkar
  • Sompal Kami
  • Subash Khakurel (wk)

New Zealand Team Players Name List:

  • Brendon McCullum (c)
  • Anton Devcich
  • Colin Munro
  • Corey Anderson
  • Jimmy Neesham
  • Kane Williamson
  • Kyle Mills
  • Luke Ronchi (wk)
  • Martin Guptill
  • Mitchell McClenaghan
  • Nathan McCullum
  • Ronnie Hira
  • Ross Taylor
  • Tim Southee
  • Trent Boult

Pakistan Team Players Name List:

  • Mohammad Hafeez (c)
  • Ahmed Shehzad
  • Bilawal Bhatti
  • Junaid Khan
  • Kamran Akmal (wk)
  • Mohammad Talha
  • Saeed Ajmal
  • Shahid Afridi
  • Sharjeel Khan
  • Shoaib Malik
  • Sohaib Maqsood
  • Sohail Tanvir
  • Umar Akmal (wk)
  • Umar Gul
  • Zulfiqar Babar

South Africa Team Players Name List:

  • Faf du Plessis (c)
  • Aaron Phangiso
  • AB de Villiers
  • Albie Morkel
  • Beuran Hendricks
  • Dale Steyn
  • David Miller
  • Farhaan Behardien
  • Hashim Amla
  • Imran Tahir
  • Jean-Paul Duminy
  • Lonwabo Tsotsobe
  • Morne Morkel
  • Quinton de Kock (wk)
  • Wayne Parnell

Sri Lanka Team Players Name List:

  • Dinesh Chandimal (c)
  • Ajantha Mendis
  • Angelo Mathews
  • Chaturanga de Silva
  • Kumar Sangakkara (wk)
  • Kusal Perera
  • Lahiru Thirimanne
  • Lasith Malinga (vc)
  • Mahela Jayawardene
  • Nuwan Kulasekara
  • Rangana Herath
  • Sachithra Senanayake
  • Seekkuge Prasanna
  • Suranga Lakmal
  • Thisara Perera
  • Tillakaratne Dilshan

United Arab Emirates Team Players Name List:

  • Khurram Khan (c)
  • Ahmed Raza
  • Amjad Ali (wk)
  • Amjad Javed
  • Faizan Asif
  • Kamran Shazad
  • Manjula Guruge
  • Moaaz Qazi
  • Rohan Mustafa
  • Rohit Singh
  • Shadeep Silva
  • Shaiman Anwar
  • Sharif Asadullah
  • Swapnil Patil
  • Vikrant Shetty

West Indies Team Players Name List:

  • Darren Sammy (c)
  • Andre Fletcher
  • Andre Russell
  • Chris Gayle
  • Denesh Ramdin (wk)
  • Dwayne Bravo
  • Dwayne Smith
  • Johnson Charles
  • Krishmar Santokie
  • Lendl Simmons
  • Marlon Samuels
  • Ravi Rampaul
  • Samuel Badree
  • Sheldon Cottrell
  • Sunil Narine

Zimbabwe Team Players Name List:

  • Brendan Taylor (c/wk)
  • Brian Vitori
  • Elton Chigumbura
  • Hamilton Masakadza
  • Malcolm Waller
  • Natsai M’shangwe
  • Prosper Utseya
  • Sean Williams
  • Shingi Masakadza
  • Sikandar Raza
  • Tafadzwa Kamungozi
  • Tendai Chatara
  • Timycen Maruma
  • Tinashe Panyangara
  • Vusi Sibanda

2014 ICC World Twenty20 TV Channels List:

  • Bangladesh – BTV
  • United Kingdom – Sky Sports
  • Australia – Fox Sports
  • South Africa – Super Sport
  • Carribians – Sport Max
  • Canada/USA – Willow TV
  • European Countries – EuroSports
  • Pakistan – PTV Sports
  • India – Star Sports 1, Star Sports 3, Star Sports HD1
  • Sri Lanka –  SLBC

http://www.icc-cricket.com/world-t20
http://bd.bookmyshow.com/cricket/icc-t20-bangladesh/?utm_source=ICC-BD2
http://www.starsports.com/

 

Maharashtra Public Holidays 2014 List Government and Bank

Maharashtra Public Holidays 2014 List Government and Bank:

2014_calendar_holidays_list

The New Year 2014 Holidays events list of gazetted and restricts holidays for all the Districts across the state of Maharashtra had been released by the Government of Maharashtra.

Various Banks in Maharashtra state had also listed their Bank Closing dates for the New Year 2014 across all the Districts.

Maharashtra Government Holidays 2014 List:

January 2014 Holidays List:
14th January 2014, Tuesday – Id-E-Milad
26th January 2014, Sunday – Republic Day

February 2014 Holidays List:
19th February 2014, Wednesday – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Jayanti
27th February 2014, Thursday – Mahashivaratri

March 2014 Holidays List:
17th March 2014, Monday – Holi(2nd Day)
31st March 2014, Monday – Gudi Padwa/Ugadi/Telugu New Year’s Day/1st Navratra

April 2014 Holidays List:
1st April 2014, Tuesday – Annual closing of Accounts of Commercial and Co-operative Banks
8th April 2014, Tuesday – Ram Navmi
13th April 2014, Sunday – Mahavir Jayanti
14th April 2014, Monday – Dr. B R Ambedkar Jayanti/Maha Visubha Sankranti/Tamil New Year’s Day/Bohag
18th April 2014, Friday – Good Friday

May 2014 Holidays List:
1st May 2014, Thursday – Maharashtra Din
14th May 2014, Wednesday – Buddha Pournima

July 2014 Holidays List:
29th July 2014, Tuesday – Ramazan Id (Id-Ul-Fitar)

August 2014 Holidays List:
15th August 2014, Friday – Independance Day

October 2014 Holidays List:
2nd October 2014, Thursday – Mahatma Gandhi Jayanti
3rd October 2014, Friday – Dasara
6th October 2014, Monday – Bakri Id (Id-Ul-Zuna)
23rd October 2014, Thursday – Diwali Amavasya (Laxmi Pujan)
24th October 2014, Friday – Diwali(Balipratipada)

November 2014 Holidays List:
4th November 2014, Tuesday – Muharram
6th November 2014, Thursday – Guru Nanak Jayanti/Kartik Purnima/Parswanath’s Rathajatra

December 2014 Holidays List:
25th December 2014, Thursday – Christmas

Latest News:

On 20th January 2014, Monday local holiday might be be announced by the Maharashtra Government due the funeral of Dr Syedna Mohammed Burhanuddin who died in the age of 98 due to Heart Attack on 17th January 2014.

 

Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2015 All Zones With Date – indianarmy.nic.in

Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2014 All Zones With Date – indianarmy.nic.in:

indian-army

The Indian Army recruitment board with the latest notification about the recruitment rally for the year 2014 at various zones of India.

Here we had listed the Recruitment Rally 2014 zone wise with the date of recruitment rally in the zone.

HQ RTG ZONE, AMBALA

In Ambala from 25th February 2014 to 5th March 2014 at Kaithal for the Districts Ambala, Karnal, Kaithal, Kurukshetra, Yamunanagar,Panchkula & UT Chandigarh.

In Hisar from 10th March 2014 to 20th March 2014 at Jind/Sirsa for the Districts Hisar, Jind, Sirsa & Fatehabad.

RO(HQ) Bangalore

In Belgaum from 3rd January 2014 to 12th January 2014 at Trivandrum for the Districts Belgaum, Bidar, Raichur, Koppal, Gulbarga, Bellary and Yadgir.

In Trivandrum from 16th January 2014 to 25th January 2014 at Chikkodi for the Districts Trivandrum, Kollam, Idukki, Alleppey, Kottayam, Pathanamthitta and Ernakulam.

In Mangalore from 10th February 2014 to 19th February 2014 at Karwar for the Districts Uttar Kannada, Shimoga, Udupi, Chikumagalur, Hasan, Dakshina Kannada, Kodagu, Davangere, Chitradurga, Bijapur, Dharwad, Bangalore Urban, Bangalore Rural, Kolar, Mandya, Tumkur, Mysore, Chamrajnagar, Ramanagara, Chikkaballapura, Bagalkot, Gadag and Haveri

HQ RTG ZONE, CHENNAI

In RO (HQ) Chennai from 3rd January 2014 to 11th January 2014 at Tiuvannamalai for the Districts Chennai,Thiruvallur,Vellore, Cuddalore, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Puducherry, Kanchipuram.

In ARO, S’bad from 17th January 2014 to 25th January 2014 at Nizamabad for the Districts Adliabad,Nizamabad,Karimnagar, Medak,Warangal,Rangareddy, Hyderabad, Nalgonda, Mahabubnagar and Khammam.

In ARO Trichy from 12th February 2014 to 20th February 2014 at Pudukkottai/ Karur for the Districts Perambalur, Ariyalur, Tiruchirappalli, Karur,Thanjavur, Thiruvarur, Nagapattinam, Pudukkottai, Sivagangai, Ramanathapuram, Virudhunagar, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Kanyakumari and Karaikal

HQ RTG ZONE, DANAPUR

In ARO Muzaffarpur from 11th January 2014 to 22nd January 2014 at Muzaffarpur All districts

In ARO Ranchi from 11th February 2014 to 17th February 2014 at Ramgarh for the Districts Ramgarh, Hazaribag, Koderma, Pakur, Dhanbad, Sahibganj, Godda, Jamtara, Bokaro, Deoghar & Dumka, Giridih.

In ARO Katihar from 5th March 2014 to 11th March 2014 at Bhagalpur for the Districts Bhagalpur, Banka, Munger, Khagaria & Begusarai.

HQ RTG ZONE, JAIPUR

In Amritsar from Second week of January 2014 to Second week of January 2014 at Tibri Cantt for All Districts of AOR for Sol GD. and All Districts of Punjab for Sol Tech and Clk/SKT.

In Ferozepur from 3rd January 2014 to 14th January 2014 at Ferozepur for All Districts of AOR for Sol GD. and All Districts of Punjab for Sol Tech and Clk/SKT

HQ RTG ZONE, LUCKNOW

In Amethi from 6th February 2014 to 15th February 2014 at Faizabad/ Stn HQ Faizabad for the Districts Faizabad, Rae Bareli, CSM Nagar, Sultanpur, Siddharth Nagar, Maharajganj & Khushinagar.

In Meerut from 19th February 2014 to 28th February 2014 at Saharanpur/Stn HQ Saharanpur for the Districts Saharanpur, JP Nagar, Ghaziabad, Rampur, Baghpat, Moradabad and Meerut.

In Lansdowne from 4th March 2014 to 10th March 2014 at Gaucher/ HQ 9 (I) Bde for the Districts Dehradun, Haridwar, Tehri Garhwal, Uttarkashi, Pauri Garhwal, Chamoli and Rudra Prayag.

HQ RTG ZONE, KOLKATA

In RO (HQ) Kolkata from 3rd January 2014 to 9th January 2014 at Kolaghat for the Districts Kolkata, Howrah, 24Pargana (S), Medinipur (East & West).

In Barrackpore from 29th January 2014 to 4th February 2014 at Chinsurah for the Districts 24Paraganas (N), Hoogly, Bankura and Purulia.

In Siliguri from 5th February 2014 to 11th February 2014 at Cooch Behar for the Districts Uttar Dhinajpur, Dakshin Dhinajpur, Jalpaiguri, Coochbehar & Malda.

HQ RTG ZONE, PUNE

In Kolhapur from 4th January 2014 to 12th January 2014 at Kavathe Mahankal for the Districts Kolhapur, Satara, Sangli, Ratnagiri, Sindhdurg and Solapur.

In Ahmedabad from 27th January 2014 to 5th February 2014 at Patan for the Districts Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Narmada, Surat, Valsad, Navsari, Dangs, Kheda, Panchmahal, Dahod, Sabarkantha, Banaskantha, Mehsana, Patan, Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad, Godhara, Tapi and UTs of Daman, Dadra and Nagar Haveli.

HQ RTG ZONE, SHILLONG

In Aizawl from 15th January 2014 to 20th January 2014 at Aizawl/Lawngtlai for All districts of Mizoram.

GRD Kunraghat
Recruitment Rally in Nepal

In GRD Ghoom from 12th February 2014 to 19th February 2014 at Dharan for the Districts Mechi, Sagarmatha, Koshi & Jarakpur, Anchals.

In GRD Kunraghat from 15th March 2014 to 23rd March 2014 at Bharatpur for the Districts Bagmati,Dhaulagiri, Narayani, Gandaki & Lumbini Anchals

Recruitment Rally in India

In GRD Ghoom from 29th January 2014 to 5th February 2014 at Lebong/Kalimpong for the Districts Darjeeling

indianarmy.nic.in
indianarmy.nic.in/writereaddata/documents/rally141113.pdf
joinindianarmy.nic.in

 

1 2 3 29