West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News:

Election 2014 India

The West Bengal state Lok Sabha election 2014 is to be conducted for all the 42 Parliamentary Assembly Constituencies.

Currently the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be ended by May 31, 2014 hence the 16th Lok Sabha election 2014 for electing the new Members of Parliament MP in the Lok Sabha is to be happened across all the 543 constituencies of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha General Election 2014 polling is to be happened from April 16, 2014 to May 13, 2014 with the final results of MP list for the 543 constituencies on May 16, 2014.

West Bengal 42 Constituencies List:

1 – COOCH BEHAR
02. Mathabhanga (SC)
03. Cooch Behar North (SC)
04. Cooch Behar South
05. Sitalkuchu (SC)
06. Sitai (SC)
07. Dinhata
08. Natabari

2 – ALIPURDUARS
09. Tufanganj
10. Kumargram (ST)
11. Kalchini (ST)
12. Alipurduars
13. Falakata (SC)
14. Madarihat (ST)
21. Nagrakata (ST)

3 – JALPAIGURI
01. Mekliganj (SC)
15. Dhupguri (SC)
16. Maynaguri (SC)
17. Jalpaiguri (SC)
18. Rajganj (SC)
19. Dabgram-Phulbari
20. Mal (ST)

4 – DARJEELING
22. Kalimpong
23. Darjeeling
24. Kurseong
25. Matigara-Naxalbari (SC)
26. Siliguri
27. Phansidewa (ST)
28. Chopra

5 – RAIGANJ
29. Islampur
30. Goalpokhar
31. Chakulia
32. Karandighi
33. Hemtabad (SC)
34. Kaliaganj (SC)
35. Raiganj

6 – BALURGHAT
36. Itahar
37. Kushmandi (SC)
38. Kumarganj
39. Balurghat
40. Tapan (ST)
41. Gangarampur (SC)
42. Harirampur

7 – MALDAHA UTTAR
43. Habibpur (ST)
44. Gazole (SC)
45. Chanchal
46.Harischandrapur
47. Malatipur
48. Ratua
50. Maldaha (SC)

8 – MALDAHA DAKSHIN
49. Manikchak
51. English Bazar
52. Mothabari
53. Sujapur
54. Baisnabnagar
55. Farakka
56. Samserganj

9 – JANGIPUR
57. Suti
58. Jangipur
59. Raghunathganj
60. Sagardighi
61. Lalgola
65. Nabagram (SC)
66. Khargram (SC)

10 – BAHARAMPUR
67. Burwan (SC)
68. Kandi
69. Bharatpur
70 Rejinagar
71 Beldanga
72. Baharampur
74. Naoda

11 – MURSHIDABAD
62. Bhagabangola
63. Raninagar
64. Murshidabad
73. Hariharpara
75. Domkal
76. Jalangi
77. Karimpur

12 – KRISHNANAGAR
78 Tehatta
79 Palashipara
80. Kaliganj
81. Nakashipara
82. Chapra
83. Krishnanagar North
84. Nabadwip

13 – RANAGHAT
85. Krishnanagar South
86. Santipur
87. Ranaghat North West
88. Krishnaganj (SC)
89. Ranaghat North East (SC)
90. Ranaghat South (SC)
91. Chakdaha

14 – BANGAON
92. Kalyani (SC)
93. Haringhata (SC)
94 Bagda (SC)
95. Bangaon North (SC)
96. Bangaon South (SC)
97. Gaighata (SC)
98. Swarupnagar (SC)

15 – BARRACKPUR
102. Amdanga
103. Bijpur
104. Naihati
105. Bhatpara
106. Jagatdal
107. Noapara
108. Barrackpur

16 – DUM DUM
109. Khardaha
110. Dum Dum North
111. Panihati
112. Kamarhati
113. Baranagar
114. Dum Dum
117. Rajarhat Gopalpur

17 – BARASAT
100. Habra
101. Ashoknagar
115. Rajarhat New Town
116. Bidhannagar
118. Madhyamgram
119. Barasat
120. Deganga

18 – BASIRHAT
99. Baduria
121. Haroa
122. Minakhan (SC)
123. Sandeshkhali (ST)
124. Basirhat South
125. Basirhat North
126. Hingalganj (SC)

19 – JAYNAGAR
127. GOSABA (SC)
128. BASANTI (SC)
129. KULTALI (SC)
136. JAYNAGAR (SC)
138. CANNING PASCHIM (SC)
139. CANNING PURBA
141. MAGRAHAT PURBA (SC)

20 – MATHURAPUR
130. Patharpratima
131. Kakdwip
132. Sagar
133. Kulpi
134. Raidighi
135. Mandirbazar (SC)
142. Magrahat West

21 – DIAMOND HARBOUR
143. Diamond Harbour
144. Falta
145. Satgachhia
146. Bishnupur (SC)
155. Maheshtala
156. Budge Budge
157. Metiaburuz

22 – JADAVPUR
137. Baruipur East (SC)
140. Baruipur West
147. Sonarpur South
148. Bhangar
150. Jadavpur
151. Sonarpur North
152. Tollyganj

23 – KOLKATA DAKSHIN
149. Kasba
153. Behala East
154. Behala West
158.Kolkata Port
159. Bhabanipur
160. Rashbehari
161. Ballygunge

24 – KOLKATA UTTAR
162. Chowrangee
163. Entally
164. Beleghata
165. Jorasanko
166. Shyampukur
167. Maniktala
168. Kashipur-Belgachhia

25 – HOWRAH
169. Bally
170. Howrah North
171. Howrah Central
172. Shibpur
173. Howrah South
174. Sankrail (SC)
175. Panchla

26 – ULUBERIA
176. Uluberia East
177. Uluberia North (SC)
178. Uluberia South
179. Shyampur
180. Bagnan
181. Amta
182. Udaynarayanpur

27 – SREERAMPUR
183. Jagatballavpur
184. Domjur
185. Uttarpara
186. Sreerampur
187. Champdani
194. Chanditala
195. Jangipara

28 – HOOGHLY
188. Singur
189. Chandannagar
190. Chunchura
191. Balagarh (SC)
192. Pandua
193. Saptagram
197. Dhanekhali (SC)

29 – ARAMBAG
196. Haripal
198. Tarakeswar
199 Pursurah
200 Arambag (SC)
201 Goghat (SC)
202 Khanakul
232. Chandrakona (SC)

30 – TAMLUK
203. Tamluk
204. Panskura East
206. Moyna
207. Nandakumar
208. Mahisadal
209. Haldia (SC)
210. Nandigram

31 – KANTHI
211. Chandipur
212. Patashpur
213. Kanthi North
214. Bhagabanpur
215. Khejuri (SC)
216. Kanthi South
217. Ramnagar

32 – GHATAL
205. Panskura West
226. Sabang
227. Pingla
229. Debra
230. Daspur
231. Ghatal (SC)
235. Keshpur (SC)

33 – JHARGRAM
220. Nayagram (ST)
221. Gopiballavpur
222. Jhargram
233. Garbeta
234 Salboni
237. Binpur (ST)
238. Bandwan (ST)

34 – MEDINIPUR
218. Egra
219. Dantan
223. Keshiary (ST)
224. Kharagpur Sadar
225. Narayangarh
228. Kharagpur
236. Medinipur

35 – PURULIA
239. Balarampur
240. Baghmundi
241. Joypur
242. Purulia
243. Manbazar (ST)
244. Kashipur
245. Para (SC)

36 – BANKURA
246. Raghunathpur (SC)
247. Saltora (SC)
248. Chhatna
249. Ranibandh (ST)
250. Raipur (ST)
251. Taldangra
252 Bankura

37 – BISHNUPUR
253. Barjora
254. Onda
255. Bishnupur
256. Katulpur (SC)
257. Indus (SC)
258. Sonamukhi (SC)
259. Khandaghosh (SC)

38 – BARDHAMAN PURBA
261. Raina (SC)
262. Jamalpur (SC)
264. Kalna (SC)
265. Memari
268. Purbasthali South
269. Purbasthali North
270. Katwa

39 – BARDHAMAN-DURGAPUR
260. Bardhaman South
263. Monteswar
266. Bardhaman North (SC)
267. Bhatar
274. Galsi (SC)
276. Durgapur East
277. Durgapur West

40 – ASANSOL
275. Pandabeswar
278. Raniganj
279. Jamuria
280. Asansol South
281. Asansol North
282. Kulti
283. Barabani

41 – BOLPUR
271. Ketugram
272. Mangalkot
273. Ausgram (SC)
286. Bolpur
287. Nanoor (SC)
288. Labpur
290. Mayureswar

42 – BIRBHUM
284. Dubrajpur (SC)
285. Suri
289. Sainthia (SC)
291. Rampurhat
292. Hansan
293. Nalhati
294. Murarai

West Bengal 15th Lok Sabha MP List:

Constituency MP List Party Name
1 – Cooch Behar Nripendra Nath Roy All India Forward Bloc
2 – Alipurduars Manohar Tirkey Revolutionary Socialist Party
3 – Jalpaiguri Mahendra Kumar Roy Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4 – Darjeeling Jaswant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 – Raiganj Deepa Dasmunsi Indian National Congress
6 – Balurghat Prasanta Kumar Majumdar Revolutionary Socialist Party
7 – Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor Indian National Congress
8 – Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
9 – Jangipur Abhijit Mukherjee Indian National Congress
10 – Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
11 – Murshidabad Abdul Mannan Hossain Indian National Congress
12 – Krishnanagar Tapas Paul All India Trinamool Congress
13 – Ranaghat Sucharu Ranjan Haldar All India Trinamool Congress
14 – Bangaon Gobinda Chandra Naskar All India Trinamool Congress
15 – Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi All India Trinamool Congress
16 – Dum Dum Saugata Roy All India Trinamool Congress
17 – Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar All India Trinamool Congress
18 – Basirhat Haji Nurul Islam All India Trinamool Congress
19 – Joynagar Tarun Mondal Socialist Unity Centre of India
20 – Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
21 – Diamond Harbour Somendra Nath Mitra All India Trinamool Congress
22 – Jadavpur Kabir Suman All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Mamata Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Subrata Bakshi All India Trinamool Congress
24 – Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Ambica Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
26 – Uluberia Sultan Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
27 – Sreerampur Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
28 – Hooghly Ratna De All India Trinamool Congress
29 – Arambagh Malik, Sakti Mohan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
30 – Tamluk Suvendu Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
31 – Kanthi Sisir Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
32 – Ghatal Gurudas Dasgupta Communist Party of India
33 – Jhargram Dr. Pulin Bihari Baske Communist Party of India (Marxist)
34 – Medinipur Prabodh Panda Communist Party of India
35 – Purulia Narahari Mahato All India Forward Bloc
36 – Bankura Acharia Basudeb Communist Party of India (Marxist)
37 – Bishnupur Susmita Bauri Communist Party of India (Marxist)
38 – Bardhaman Purba Anup Kumar Saha Communist Party of India (Marxist)
39 – Burdwan-Durgapur Prof. S. K. Saidul Haque Communist Party of India (Marxist)
40 – Asansol Bansa Gopal Chowdhury Communist Party of India (Marxist)
41 – Bolpur Ram Chandra Dome Communist Party of India (Marxist)
42 – Birbhum Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress

www.ceowestbengal.nic.in
www.wbsec.gov.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

Rajasthan State Election Date 2014 Lok Sabha MP Polls Vote Counting Results

Rajasthan State Election Date 2014 Lok Sabha MP Polls Vote Counting Results:

Election 2014 Polls

The Election Commission of India had finally announced the election dates for the state of Rajasthan for all the 25 Parliamentary Constituencies.

Along with the Rajasthan state poll dates the Election Commission of India had released the voting dates for all other Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states on 5th March 2014.

As per the report the Election Commission of India will be conducting the election to the state of Rajasthan in 2 phases which is on 17th April 2014 and 24th April 2014.

This election is conducted for electing the new Member of Parliament from the state of Rajasthan for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

On 17th April 2014 the Election Commission of India will be conducting the polls for 20 Parliamentary Constituencies like Ganganagar, Bikaner, Churu, Jhunjhunu, Sikar, Jaipur Rural, Jaipur, Ajmer, Nagaur, Pali, Jodhpur, Barmer, Jalore, Udaipur, Banswara, Chittorgarh, Rajsamand, Bhilwara, Kota, Jhalawar-Baran.

For the remaining 5 Parliamentary Constituencies like Alwar, Bharatpur, Karauli-Dholpur, Dausa and Tonk-Sawai Madhopur the election polls will be held on 24th April 2014.

The counting of votes for the 25 Parliamentary Constituencies of Rajasthan state will be held on 16th May 2014 and the Election Commission of India will be announcing the winners name list with total votes.

 

C.No Constituencies Name Assembly constituency segments
1 Ganganagar 1-Sadulshahr, 2-Ganganagar, 3-Karanpur, 4-Suratgarh, 5-Raisingh Nagar (SC), 7-Sangaria, 8-Hanumangarh, 9-Pilibanga (SC)
2 Bikaner 6-Anupgarh (SC), 12-Khajuwala (SC), 13-Bikaner West, 14-Bikaner East, 15-Kolayat, 16-Lunkaransar, 17-Dungargarh, 18-Nokha
3 Churu 10-Nohar, 11-Bhadra, 19-Sadulpur, 20-Taranagar, 21-Sardarshahr, 22-Churu, 23-Ratangarh, 24-Sujangarh (SC)
4 Jhunjhunu 25-Pilani (SC), 26-Surajgarh, 27-Jhunjhunu, 28-Mandawa, 29-Nawalgarh, 30-Udaipurwati, 31-Khetri, 32-Fatehpur
5 Sikar 33-Lachchmangarh, 34-Dhod (SC), 35-Sikar, 36-Danta Ramgarh, 37-Khandela, 38-Neem ka Thana, 39-Sri Madhopur, 43-Chomu
6 Jaipur Rural 40-Kotputli, 41-Viratnagar, 42-Shahpura, 44-Phulera, 46-Jhotwara, 47-Amber, 48-Jamwa-Ramgarh (ST), 63-Bansur
7 Jaipur 49-Hawa Mahal, 50-Vidhyadhar Nagar, 51-Civil Lines, 52-Kishan Pole, 53-Adarsh Nagar, 54-Malviya Nagar, 55-Sanganer, 56-Bagru (SC)
8 Alwar 59-Tijara, 60-Kishangarh Bas, 61-Mundawar, 62-Behror, 65-Alwar Rural, 66-Alwar Urban, 67-Ramgarh, 68-Rajgarh Laxmangarh (ST)
9 Bharatpur 69-Kathuman (SC), 70-Kaman, 71-Nagar, 72-Deeg Kumher, 73-Bharatpur, 74-Nadbai, 75-Weir (SC), 76-Bayana (SC)
10 Karauli-Dholpur 77-Baseri, 78-Bari, 79-Dholpur, 80-Rajakhera, 81-Todabhim (ST), 82-Hindaun (SC), 83-Karauli, 84-Sapotra (ST)
11 Dausa 57-Bassi (ST), 58-Chaksu (SC), 64-Thanagazi, 85-Bandikui, 86-Mahuwa, 87-Sikrai (SC), 88-Dausa, 89-Lalsot (ST)
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur 90-Gangapur, 91-Bamanwas (ST), 92-Sawai Madhopur, 93-Khandar (SC), 94-Malpura, 95-Niwai (SC), 96-Tonk, 97-Deoli-Uniara
13 Ajmer 45-Dudu (SC), 98-Kishangarh, 99-Pushkar, 100-Ajmer North, 101-Ajmer South (SC), 102-Nasirabad. 104-Masuda, 105-Kekri
14 Nagaur 106-Ladnun, 107-Deedwana, 108-Jayal (SC), 109-Nagaur, 110-Khinwsar, 113-Makrana, 114-Parbatsar, 115-Nawan
15 Pali 117-Sojat (Sc), 118-Pali, 119-Marwar Junction, 120-Bali, 121-Sumerpur, 125-Osian, 126-Bhopalgarh (SC), 131-Bilara (SC)
16 Jodhpur 122-Phalodi, 123-Lohawat, 124-Shergarh, 127-Sardarpura, 128-Jodhpur, 129-Soorsagar, 130-Luni, 133-Pokaran
17 Barmer 132-Jaisalmer, 134-Sheo, 135-Barmer, 136-Baytoo, 137-Pachpadra, 138-Siwana, 139-Gudahmalani, 140-Chohtan (SC)
18 Jalore 141-Ahore, 142-Jalore (SC), 143-Bhinmal, 144-Sanchore, 145-Raniwara, 146-Sirohi, 147-Pindwara-Abu, 148-Reodar (SC)
19 Udaipur 149-Gogunda (ST), 150-Jhadol (ST), 151-Kherwara (ST), 152-Udaipur Rural (ST), 153-Udaipur, 156-Salumber (ST), 157-Dhariawad (ST), 159-Aspur (ST)
20 Banswara 158-Dungarpur (ST), 160-Sagwara (ST), 161-Chorasi (ST), 162-Ghatol (ST), 163-Garhi (ST), 164-Banswara (ST), 165-Bagidora (ST), 166-Kushalgarh (ST)
21 Chittorgarh 154-Mavli, 155-Vallabh Nagar, 167-Kapasan (SC), 168-Begun, 169-Chittorgarh, 170-Nimbahera, 171-Bari Sadri, 172-Pratapgarh (ST)
22 Rajsamand 103-Beawar, 111-Merta (SC), 112-Degana, 116-jaitaran, 173-Bhim, 174-Kumbalgarh, 175-Rajsamand, 176-Nathdwara
23 Bhilwara 177-Asind, 178-Mandal, 179-Sahara, 180-Bhilwara, 181-Shahpura (SC), 182-Jahazpur, 183-Mandalgarh, 184-Hindoli
24 Kota 185-Keshoraipatan (SC), 186-Bundi, 187-Pipalda, 188-Sangod, 189-Kota North, 190-Kota South, 191-Ladpura, 192-Ramgarh Mandi
25 Jhalawar-Baran 193-Anta, 194-Kishanganj (ST), 195-Baran-Atru, 196-Chhabra, 197-Dag (SC), 198-Jhalrapatan, 199-Khanpur, 200-Manohar Thana

ceorajasthan.nic.in
www.rajsec.rajasthan.gov.in
eci.nic.in

 

IPL 2014 Players Auction Top Sold Players Name List | Team Wise Players

IPL 2014 Players Auction Top Sold Players Name List | Team Wise Players:

2014 pepsi ipl 7

The IPL Auction 2014 is conducted at ITC Gardenia in Bengaluru of Karnataka state in India on 12th February 2014 and if necessary it will be continued on 13th February 2014.

Sony Six, Sony Six HD and Sony Max provides the live updates of the coverage of IPL Auction 2014.

This year for the Pepsi IPL Season 7 is to be played in the month of April and May 2014 with 8 teams like Chennai Super Kings, Delhi Daredevils, Kings XI Punjab, Kolkata Knight Riders, Mumbai Indians, Rajasthan Royals, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Sunrisers Hyderabad.

The IPL Auction 2014 is to be conducted for selecting the players from the 514 players with 219 capped players and 292 uncapped players.

IPL Auction 2014 Top Sold Players List:

Top Players List Type Team Price
Yuvraj Singh All-Rounder
RCB
14,00,00,000
Dinesh Karthik Wicket Keeper
DD
12,50,00,000
Kevin Pietersen Batsman
DD
9,00,00,000
Mitchell Johnson All-Rounder
KXIP
6,50,00,000
Glenn Maxwell All-Rounder
KXIP
6,00,00,000
Jacques Kallis All-Rounder
KKR
5,50,00,000
David Warner Batsman
SRH
5,50,00,000
Robin Uthappa Batsman
KKR
5,00,00,000

Team Wise Sold Players list:

Chennai Super Kings – CSK
Player Type
Price Paid
Faf Du Plessis Batsman 4,75,00,000
Dwayne Smith Batsman 4,50,00,000
Brendon McCullum Wicket Keeper 3,25,00,000
Ashish Nehra Bowler 2,00,00,000
Mohit Sharma Bowler 2,00,00,000
Ben Hilfenhaus Bowler 1,00,00,000
Samuel Badree Bowler 30,00,000
Matt Henry Bowler 30,00,000
Delhi Daredevils – DD
Player Type Price Paid
Dinesh Karthik Wicket Keeper 12,50,00,000
Kevin Pietersen Batsman 9,00,00,000
Murali Vijay Batsman 5,00,00,000
Mohammad Shami Bowler 4,25,00,000
Nathan Coulter-Nile Bowler 4,25,00,000
Quinton De Kock Wicket Keeper 3,50,00,000
Manoj Tiwary Batsman 2,80,00,000
Jaydev Unadkat Bowler 2,80,00,000
Jean-Paul Duminy Batsman 2,20,00,000
Rahul Sharma Bowler 1,90,00,000
Laxmi Ratan Shukla All-Rounder 1,50,00,000
James Neesham All-Rounder 1,00,00,000
Saurabh Tiwary Batsman 70,00,000
Kings XI Punjab – KXIP
Player Type Price Paid
Mitchell Johnson All-Rounder 6,50,00,000
Glenn Maxwell All-Rounder 6,00,00,000
George Bailey Batsman 3,25,00,000
Virender Sehwag Batsman 3,20,00,000
Wriddhiman Saha Wicket Keeper 2,20,00,000
Shaun Marsh Batsman 2,20,00,000
Cheteshwar Pujara Batsman 1,90,00,000
Lakshmipathy Balaji Bowler 1,80,00,000
Thisara Perera All-Rounder 1,60,00,000
Parvinder Awana Bowler 65,00,000
Mumbai Indians – MI
Player Type Price Paid
Michael Hussey Batsman 5,00,00,000
Corey Anderson All-Rounder 4,50,00,000
Pragyan Ojha Bowler 3,25,00,000
Zaheer Khan Bowler 2,60,00,000
Josh Hazlewood Bowler 50,00,000
Rajasthan Royals – RR
Player Type Price Paid
Steven Smith All-Rounder 4,00,00,000
Brad Hodge Batsman 2,40,00,000
Tim Southee Bowler 1,20,00,000
Abhishek Nayar All-Rounder 1,00,00,000
Kane Richardson Bowler 1,00,00,000
Ben Cutting Bowler 80,00,000
Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB
Player Type Price Paid
Yuvraj Singh All-Rounder 14,00,00,000
Mitchell Starc Bowler 5,00,00,000
Albie Morkel All-Rounder 2,40,00,000
Varun Aaron Bowler 2,00,00,000
Ashok Dinda Bowler 1,50,00,000
Parthiv Patel Wicket Keeper 1,40,00,000
Muttiah Muralitharan Bowler 1,00,00,000
Ravi Rampaul Bowler 90,00,000
Nic Maddinson Batsman 50,00,000
Sunrisers Hyderabad – SH
Player Type Price Paid
David Warner Batsman 5,50,00,000
Amit Mishra Bowler 4,75,00,000
Bhuvneshwar Kumar Bowler 4,25,00,000
Aaron Finch Batsman 4,00,00,000
Darren Sammy All-Rounder 3,50,00,000
Ishant Sharma Bowler 2,60,00,000
Irfan Pathan All-Rounder 2,40,00,000
Moises Henriques All-Rounder 1,00,00,000
Jason Holder Bowler 75,00,000
Venugopal Rao Batsman 55,00,000
Brendan Taylor Wicket Keeper 30,00,000
Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR
Player Type Price Paid
Jacques Kallis All-Rounder 5,50,00,000
Robin Uthappa Batsman 5,00,00,000
Piyush Chawla Bowler 4,25,00,000
Yusuf Pathan All-Rounder 3,25,00,000
Shakib Al Hasan All-Rounder 2,80,00,000
Morne Morkel Bowler 2,80,00,000
Ranganath Vinay Kumar Bowler 2,80,00,000
Umesh Yadav Bowler 2,60,00,000

www.iplt20.com/playerauction

2016 Best DJ List New Year Party Tickets For Couples Singles in Chennai Hotels

Chennai Party seekers searching for best New Year’s Eve 2014 in the nook and corner of chennai can make up their mind upon seeing this top best list for low cost for new year 2014.

c1Mixx 2014 New Year

Comes with ‘high frequency sound, unlimited drinks & starters’ dine wtih San-J, Harre & MJ. The best expectations here for Couple entries starting at Rs.3999 stag at Rs. 2999 and womens at Rs.999

c210 Downing Street NY

For Four Thousand come with your girl friend with the most branched across India and dance to music songs as the countdown 2014 begins. There is no stag entries and boys.

c3Rhapsody

This pub of Courtyard by Marriot being the hippest place to NYE party that comes with no entry fee and thus no hassle for couples. In just INR 2029 make your unlimited drinks on chosen liquor and 2 veg and non-veg starters.

c4Zara The Tapas Bar New Year Blash

Feel the Mediterranean NYE at the Tapas Bar with DJ Eddy and Madhav play, hip-hop, EDM and house. ALl the Couples will receive all-inclusive cover charge of Rs. 5000 with unlimited drinks.

c5Geoffrey’s

You will find here the run-of-the-mill DJ music and this is the one such place for NYE as assembling of over half-a-dozen bands from around the make rockers & metal-heads. Only rupees 1000 entry + cover charge, you get 2 drinks with food and it is available till 4am to avoid rush.

c6Dublin

lady DJ duo Electroverts will have you creating a beeline for the dance stage as they run out techno, house & few Bollywood for the new year party at Dublin that starts at 8 pm in the evening and will remain till sunrise! There is no stag entries with price fixed at Rs.7999 a couple, you obtain unlimited snacks & liquor.

c7B Bar

Drink ur cocktails and drinks made by foreign popular mixologist Imraan with the fancy Pink Vodka. The DJs fire the floor with commercial music until 1 o’clock at night. For unlimited local liquor and few starters, couples remit a cover fee of Rs. 6000 and stag entries at 3500.

c8Bay 146

Taste the vodka with commercial & latest western songs and cup of tea at Bay 146 or Sparks Pub at Hotel Savera For only Rs. 6000 for couples ticket with 3 veg & non-veg starters each. Dont come if you dont have a girl friend / girl company.

c9Havana

Grab the 24 hour liquor license and party the new year 2014 till 3am in the early monring along with visual DJ Wish and DJ Venky singing the floor with hip-hop, commercial & Bollywood hindi music and get the lucky gifts over the night.

The stag entries for Rs.5000, ladies for INR 4000 & couples rupees 5000 and avail unlimited snacks & free-flowing booze for the whole night.

c10Bike & Barrel

If you want to party until 3 am in the morning and have a buffet couple for only five thousand and two hundred; single for just 3600 at The Residency’s restaurant, Main Street, Bikes & Barrels.

Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 9 Phases All States Polls Dates and Vote Counting Result

Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 9 Phases All States Polls Dates and Vote Counting Result:

Election 2014 Polls

The Election Commission of India ECI had finally released the 16th Lok Sabha of India General Election 2014 dates on 5th March 2014, Wednesday at 10.30 AM in Plenary Hall at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.

The Chief Election Commissioner V S Sampath of Election Commission of India had announced the dates for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states of India.

As per the report the Election Commission of India ECI will be conducting the Lok Sabha Election 2014 for electing the Member of Parliament from the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies in 9 Phases.

The counting of votes for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies will be conducted on 16th May 2014 and the final results of the winners name list will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

For the states of Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and Sikkim along with the Lok Sabha Election the Assembly Election 2014 will also be conducted at various polling stations.

Date Wise 9 Phase Lok Sabha Election 2014 All States:

7th April 2014 – Phase 1 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Assam 5
Tripura 1
Total 6
9th April 2014 – Phase 2 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Arunachal Pradesh 2
Manipur 1
Meghalaya 2
Mizoram 1
Nagaland 1
Total 7
10th April 2014 – Phase 3 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Andaman and Nicobar Islands 1
Bihar 6
Chandigarh 1
Chattisgarh 1
Haryana 10
Jammu and Kashmir 1
Jharkhand 5
Kerala 20
Lakshadweep 1
Madhya Pradesh 9
Maharashtra 10
NCT of Delhi 7
Orissa 10
Uttar Pradesh 10
Total 92
12th April 2014 – Phase 4 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Assam 3
Sikkim 1
Tripura 1
Total 5
17th April 2014 – Phase 5 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Bihar 7
Chattisgarh 3
Goa 2
Jammu and Kashmir 1
Jharkhand 5
Karnataka 28
Madhya Pradesh 10
Maharashtra 19
Manipur 1
Orissa 11
Rajasthan 20
Uttar Pradesh 11
West Bengal 4
Total 122
24th April 2014 – Phase 6 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Assam 6
Bihar 7
Chattisgarh 7
Jammu and Kashmir 1
Jharkhand 4
Madhya Pradesh 10
Maharashtra 19
Puducherry 1
Rajasthan 5
Tamilnadu 39
Uttar Pradesh 12
West Bengal 6
Total 117
30th April 2014 – Phase 7 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Andhra Pradesh 17
Bihar 7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli 1
Daman & Diu 1
Gujarat 26
Jammu & Kashmir 1
Punjab 13
Uttar Pradesh 14
West Bengal 9
Total 89
7th May 2014 – Phase 8 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Andhra Pradesh 25
Bihar 7
Himachal Pradesh 4
Jammu and Kashmir 2
Uttar Pradesh 15
Uttarakhand 5
West Bengal 6
Total 64
12th May 2014 – Phase 9 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Bihar 6
Uttar Pradesh 18
West Bengal 17
Total 41

 

eci.nic.in

 

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party:

BJP Party

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party Central Election Committee had released the state wise/constituency wise list of candidates contesting for the Member of Parliament MP to the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of states in India since the 15th Lok Sabha term is to be completed by 31st May 2014.

The counting of votes will be done on 16th May 2014 and the party winning MP candidates name list and the results of votes will be released by the Election Commission of India.

BJP State Wise/Constituency Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

BIHAR
C.No Constituency Name Name of Candidate
1 Valmiki Nagar Shri Satish Dubey
2 Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal
3 Purvi Champaran Shri Radha Mohan Singh
4 Sheohar Smt. Rama Devi
6 Madhubani Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav
7 Jhanjharpur Shri Virendra Kumar Choudhary
8 Supoul Shri Kameshwar Choupal
9 Araria Shri Pradeep Singh
10 Kishanganj Dr. Dilip Jayaswal
11 Katihar Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary
12 Purnia Shri Uday Singh
13 Madhepura Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha
14 Darbhanga Shri Kirti Jha Azad
15 Muzaffarpur Shri Ajay Nishad
17 Gopalganj (SC) Shri Janak Chamar
18 Siwan Shri Om Prakash Yadav
19 Maharajganj Shri Janardan Singh Sigriwal
20 Saran Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy
22 Ujiarpur Shri Nityanand Rai
24 Begusarai Shri Bhola Singh
26 Bhagalpur Shri Shahnawaz Hussain
27 Banka Smt. Putal Devi
30 Patna Sahib Shri Shatrughan Sinha
31 Pataliputra Shri Ram Kripal Yadav
32 Arrah Shri R.K. Singh
33 Buxar Shri Ashwani Kumar Choubey
34 Sasaram (SC) Shri Chhedi Paswan
37 Aurangabad Shri Sushil Singh
38 Gaya (SC) Shri Hari Majhi
39 Nawada Shri Giriraj Singh
ASSAM
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Karimganj (SC) Shri Krishna Das
2 Silchar Shri Kabindra Purkayastha
4 Dhubri Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
6 Barpeta Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari
7 Gauhati Smt. Bijoya Chakraborty
8 Mangaldoi Shri Ramen Deka
9 Tezpur Shri Ram Prasad Sharma
10 Nowgong Shri Rajen Gohain
11 Kaliabor Shri Mrinal Kumar Saikia
12 Jorhat Shri Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa
13 Dibrugarh Shri Rameshwar Teli
14 Lakhimpur Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
GUJARAT
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kachchh (SC) Shri Vinodbhai Chavda
2 Banaskantha Shri Haribhai Chaudhary
3 Patan Shri Liladharbhai Vaghela
4 Mahesana Smt. Jayeshriben Patel
6 Gandhinagar Shri Lal Krishna Advani
8 Ahmedabad West (SC) Dr. Shri Kiritbhai Solanki
9 Surendranagar Shri Devjibhai Fatepura
10 Rajkot Shri Mohanbhai Kundariya
11 Porbandar Shri Viththalbhai Radadiya
12 Jamnagar Smt. Punamben Madam
14 Amreli Shri Naranbhai Kachhadiya
15 Bhavnagar Dr. Smt. Bharatiben Shiyal
16 Anand Shri Dilipbhai Patel
19 Dahod (ST) Shri Jasvantsinh Bhabhor
20 Vadodara Shri Narendrabhai Modi
21 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Shri Ramsinh Rathava
22 Bharuch Shri Mansukhabhai Vasav
23 Bardoli (ST) Shri Prabhubhai Vasava
24 Surat Smt. Darshnaben Jardosh
25 Navsari Shri C.R. Patil
26 Valsad (ST) Dr. K.C. Patel
WEST BENGAL
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Cooch Behar (SC) Shri Hemchandra Burman
2 Alipurduars (ST) Shri Birendra Bora Oraon
3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Shri Satyalal Sarkar
4 Darjeeling Shri S.S. Ahluwalia
5 Raiganj Shri Nimu Bhowmick
6 Balurghat Shri Biswapriya Roychowdhary
7 Maldaha Uttar Shri Subashkrishna Goswami
8 Maldaha Dakshin Shri Bishnu Pada Roy
9 Jangipur Shri Samrat Ghosh
10 Baharampur Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari
10 Baharampur Shri Susanta Ranjan Pal
11 Murshidabad Shri Sujit Kumar Ghosh
12 Krishnanagar Shri Satyabrata Mukherjee
13 Ranaghat (SC) Dr. Supravat Biswas
14 Bangaon (SC) Shri K.D. Biswas
15 Barrackpore Shri R.K. Handa
16 Dum Dum Shri Tapan Sikdar
17 Barasat Shri P.C. Sarkar (Jr.)
18 Basirhat Shri Samik Bhattacharya
19 Joynagar (SC) Shri Biplab Mondal
20 Mathurapur (SC) Shri Tapan Naskar
21 Diamond Harbour Shri Avijit Das
23 Kolkata Dakshin Shri Tathagata Roy
24 Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha
25 Howrah Shri George Baker
26 Uluberia Shri R.K. Mahanti
28 Hooghly Shri Chandan Mitra
29 Arambagh (SC) Shri Madhusudhan Bag
30 Tamluk Shri Badsah Alam
31 Kanthi Shri Kamalendu Pahari
32 Ghatal Md Alam
33 Jhargram (ST) Shri Bikash Mudi
34 Medinipur Shri Prabhakar Tiwari
35 Purulia Shri Bikash Banerjee
36 Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
37 Bishnupur (SC) Dr. Jayanta Mondal
38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Santosh Roy
39 Burdwan – Durgapur Smt. Deboshree Chowdhury
40 Asansol Shri Babul Supriya
41 Bolpur (SC) Shri Kamini Mohan Sarkar
42 Birbhum Shri Joy Banerjee
UTTAR PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal
2 Kairana Shri Hukum Singh
3 Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Balyan
4 Bijnor Shri Rajendra Singh Advocate
6 Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh
7 Rampur Dr. Naipal Singh
8 Sambhal Shri Satyapal Saini
10 Meerut Shri Rajendra Aggarwal
11 Baghpat Dr. Satpal Sing
13 Gautam buddh Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma
14 Bulandshahr (SC) Dr. Bhola Singh
15 Aligarh Shri Satish Goutam
17 Mathura Smt. Hema Malini
18 Agra (SC) Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya
19 Fatehpur Sikri Choudhary Babulal
20 Firozabad Shri S.P. Singh Baghel
21 Mainpuri Shri B.S.S. Chouhan
22 Etah Shri Rajveer Singh
24 Aonla Shri Dharmedra Kashyap
25 Bareilly Shri Santosh Gangwar
26 Pilibhit Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
27 Shahjahanpur (SC) Smt. Krishna Raj
28 Kheri Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’
29 Dhaurahra Smt. Rekha Verma
30 Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma
31 Hardoi (SC) Shri Anshul Verma
32 Misrikh (SC) Smt. Anju Bala
33 Unnao Shri Harisakshi Maharaj
34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore
35 Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh
38 Sultanpur Shri Varun Gandhi
40 Farrukhabad Shri Mukesh Rajput
41 Etawah (SC) Shri Ashok Dohre
42 Kannauj Shri Subrat Pathak
43 Kanpur Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi
44 Akbarpur Shri Devendra Bhole
45 Jalaun (SC) Shri Bhanu Verma
46 Jhansi Sadhvi Uma Bharti
47 Hamirpur Shri Pushpendra Singh Chandel
49 Fatehpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
50 Kaushambi (SC) Shri Vinok Sonkar
52 Allahabad Shri Shyama Charan Gupt
53 Barabanki (SC) Smt. Priyanka Rawat
54 Faizabad Shri Lallu Singh
55 Ambedkar Nagar Shri Hariom Pandey
56 Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule
57 Kaiserganj Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh
58 Shrawasti Shri Daddan Mishra
59 Gonda Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh
60 Domariyaganj Shri Jagdambika Pal
61 Basti Shri Harish Dwivedi
63 Maharajganj Shri Pankaj Choudhary
64 Gorakhpur Shri Yogi Aditya Nath
65 Kushi Nagar Shri Rajesh Pandey
66 Deoria Shri Kalraj Mishra
67 Bansgaon (SC) Shri Kamlesh Paswan
68 Lalganj (SC) Smt. Leelam Sonkar
69 Azamgarh Shri Ramakant Yadav
70 Ghosi Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar
71 Salempur Shri Ravindra Kushwaha
72 Ballia Shri Bharat Singh
73 Jaunpur Shri K.P. Singh
74 Machhlishahr (SC) Shri Ramcharitra Nishad
75 Ghazipur Shri Manoj Sinha
76 Chandauli Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey
77 Varanasi Shri Narendra Bhai Modi
78 Bhadohi Shri Virendra Singh Mast
80 Robertsganj (SC) Shri Chhote Lal Kharwar
RAJASTHAN
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihalchand Meghwal
2 Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Meghwal
3 Churu Shri Rahul Kaswa
4 Jhunjhunu Smt. Santosh Ahlawat
5 Sikar Swami Sumedanand
6 Jaipur Rural Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
7 Jaipur Shri Ramcharan Vohra
8 Alwar Shri Mahent Chandnath
9 Bharatpur (SC) Shri Bahadur Koli
11 Dausa (ST) Shri Harish Meena
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
14 Nagaur Shri Chhotu Ram Chaudhary
16 Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat
18 Jalore Shri Devji Patel
19 Udaipur (ST) Shri Arjun Meena
20 Banswara (ST) Shri Manshankar Ninama
21 Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi
22 Rajsamand Shri Hari Om Singh Rathore
23 Bhilwara Shri Subhash Bahdiya
24 Kota Shri Om Birla
25 Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh
MADHYA PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Morena Shri Anup Mishra
2 Bhind (SC) Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh
3 Gwalior Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
4 Guna Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya
6 Tikamgarh (SC) Shri Virendra Khatik
7 Damoh Shri Prahlad Patel
9 Satna Shri Ganesh Singh
10 Rewa Shri Janardan Mishra
11 Sidhi Smt. Riti Pathak
12 Shahdol (ST) Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste
13 Jabalpur Shri Rakesh Singh
14 Mandla (ST) Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste
16 Chhindwara Ch. Chandrabhan Singh,
17 Hoshangabad Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh
18 Vidisha Smt. Sushma Swaraj
20 Rajgarh Shri Rodmal Nagar
21 Dewas (SC) Shri Manohar Utwal
22 Ujjain (SC) Prof. Chintamani Malviya
24 Ratlam (ST) Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria
25 Dhar (ST) Smt. Savitri Thakur
26 Indore Smt. Sumitra Mahajan
27 Khargone (ST) Shri Subhash Patel
28 Khandwa Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan
29 Betul (ST) Smt. Jyoti Dhurve
KERALA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kasaragod Shri K. Surendran
2 Kannur Shri P.C. Mohanan Master
3 Vadakara Shri V.K. Sajeeva
4 Wayanad Shri P.R. Rasmilnath
5 Kozhikode Shri C.K. Padmanabhan
6 Malappuram Adv. Sreeprakash
7 Ponnani Shri K. Narayanan Master
8 Palakkad Smt. Shobha Surendran
9 Alathur (SC) Shri Shajumon Vattekad
10 Thrissur Shri K.P. Sreesan
11 Chalakudy Adv. B. Gopalakrishnan
12 Ernakulam Shri A.N. Radhakrishnan
13 Idukki Adv. Sabu Varghese
16 Mavelikkara (SC) Adv. P. Sudheer
17 Pathanamthitta Shri M.T. Ramesh
18 Kollam Shri P.M. Velayudhan
19 Attingal Smt. Girijakumari
20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri O. Rajagopal
MAHARASHTRA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Nandurbar Sushree Heena Gaveet
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Gadkari
11 Bhandara – Gondiya Shri Nana Patole
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Nete
13 Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Ahir
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
20 Dindori (ST) Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
22 Palghar (ST) Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi Shri Kapil Patil
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
37 Ahmadnagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
42 Solapur (SC) Shri Sharad Bansode
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil
KARNATAKA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chikkodi Shri Ramesh V. Katti
2 Belgaum Shri Suresh C. Angadi
3 Bagalkot Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar
4 Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi
5 Gulbarga (SC) Shri Revu Naik Belamgi
6 Raichur (ST) Shri K. Sivanagouda Naik
8 Koppal Shri Sanganna A. Karadi
10 Haveri Shri Shivkumari C. Udasi
11 Dharwad Shri Prahlad Joshi
12 Uttara Kannada Shri Ananth Kumar Hegde
13 Davanagere Shri G.M. Siddeswara
14 Shimoga Shri B.S. Yeddyurappa
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje
17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Katil
18 Chitradurga (SC) Shri Janardhana Swamy
19 Tumkur Shri G.S. Basavaraj
20 Mandya Shri Shivalingaiah
21 Mysore Shri Prathap Simha
22 Chamarajanagar (SC) Shri A.R. Krishna Murthy
23 Bangalore Rural Shri P. Muniraja Gowda
24 Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
25 Bangalore central Shri P.C. Mohan
26 Bangalore South Shri Ananth Kumar
27 Chikkballapur Shri B.N. Bachhegouda
28 Kolar (SC) Shri M. Narayanaswamy
HARYANA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ambala (SC) Shri Ratan Lal Kahariya
2 Kurukshetra Shri Rajkumar Saini
6 Sonipat Shri  Ramesh Kaushik
7 Rohtak Shri Om Prakash Dhankhad
8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Shri Dharamveer
9 Gurgaon Shri Rao Indrajeet Singh
10 Faridabad Shri Krishnapal Gurjar
ODISHA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Bargarh Shri Subash Chauhan
2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram
3 Sambalpur Shri Suresh Pujari
4 Keonjhar (ST) Shri Anant Nayak
5 Mayurbhanj (ST) Dr. Nepol Raghu Murmu
6 Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi
9 Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani
10 Bolangir Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
11 Kalahandi Shri Pradeep Nayak
12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Parsuram Majhi
13 Kandhamal Shri Sukanta Panigrahi
16 Jagatsinghpur (SC) Shri Baidhar Mallik
19 Aska Shri Mahesh Mohanty
20 Berhampur Shri Ram Chandra Panda
21 Koraput (ST) Shri Shibashankar Ulka
JHARKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Rajmahal (ST) Shri Hemlal Murmu
2 Dumka (ST) Shri Sunil Soren
3 Godda Shri Nishikant Dubey
4 Chatra Shri Sunil Singh
5 Kodarma Dr. Ravindra Kumar Rai
6 Giridih Shri Ravindra Pandey
7 Dhanbad Shri Pashupati Nath Singh
8 Ranchi Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary
9 Jamshedpur Shri Vidhyut Mahato
10 Singhbhum (ST) Shri Laxman Gilua
11 Khunti (ST) Shri Kariya Munda
12 Lohardaga (ST) Shri Sudarshan Bhagat
13 Palamau (SC) Shri V.S. Ram
14 Hazaribagh Shri Jayant Sinha
TRIPURA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tripura West Shri Sudhindra Ch. Dasgupta
2 Tripura East (ST) Shri Parikshit Debbarma
Jammu & Kashmir
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Baramulla Shri Gulam Mohammad Meer
3 Anantnag Mushtaq Ahmad Malik, Nurabadi
4 Ladakh Shri Thunpsthan Chhewang
5 Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh
6 Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma
PUNJAB
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
2 Amritsar Shri Arun Jaitley
5 Hoshiarpur (SC) Shri Vijay Sampla
CHATTISGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Sarguja (ST) Shri Kamalbhan Singh
2 Raigarh (ST) Shri Vishnudev Sai
3 Janjgir-Champa (SC) Smt. Kamla Patle
4 Korba Dr. Banshilal Mahato
5 Bilaspur Shri Lakhanlal Sau
6 Rajnandgaon Shri Abhishek Singh
7 Durg Sushree Saroj Pandey
8 Raipur Shri Ramesh Bais
9 Mahasamund Shri Chandulal Sahu
10 Bastar (ST) Shri Dinesh Kashyap
11 Kanker (ST) Shri Vikram Usendi
UTTARAKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tehri Garhwal Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi
2 Garhwal Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi
3 Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta
4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari
5 Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank
Arunachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Arunachal West Shri Kiren Rijijuji
2 Arunachal East Shri Tapir Gao
Manipur
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Inner Manipur Dr. R.K. Ranjan Singh
2 Outer Manipur (ST) Prof. Gangmumei Kamei
Goa
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 North Goa Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
2 South Goa Shri Narendra Keshav Sawaikar
Himachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kangra Shri Shanta Kumar
3 Hamirpur Shri Anurag Thakur
4 Shimla (SC) Shri Virendra Kashyap
CHANDIGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandigarh Smt. Kirron Kher
DELHI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
2 North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
3 East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
4 New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
5 North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
6 West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
7 South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Andaman & nicobar islands Shri Vishnupad Rai
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Dadar & Nagar Haveli Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel
DAMAN & DIU
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Daman & diu Shri Lalubhai B. Patel

 

http://www.bjp.org/

 

2016 Insomnia New Year DJ & Menu List for Couple & Singles

insomnia 2014Voice a ‘Hello’ to the new year 2014

As the time for the fourth version of INSOMNIA New Year Party Begins

Cloud 9 Entertainment is successfully landing in another New Year Party segment passing last three ny party. INSOMNIA turned as a brand setting new year party themes now enters into 2014 new year party and now it is ‘Number One’ NYE party in Chennai.

This year in 2014 the party will be conducted at Boardwalk in Ramada Chennai Egmore on 31.12.2013 ticking 8.00 PM in the night and closing by 2.00 AM on the 1.1.2014.  This will be the best Chennai’s Glitziest Party this New Year with one among the most ‘Open to Sky’ place and the State of the art Sound & Lights comprising Lasers & Beams will be equipped specially for the 2014 Big Bash.

The 2 levels on the stage with first level breaked into for dance and second level for other performances by dinner jockeys.

You can find 2 big screens showing live visuals that is installed on either side of the elevated stage.

Pick drinks from the 2 bar counters available on the opposite side of the main stage with a indoor restaurant annexed to the pool side where one can dine.

Find lavish buffet apart from unlimited imported spirits and food variety of starters for any type of guests.

One of the top party in Chennai for best value of money packed with wonderful entertainment. The set of new year chennai package is rated at Rs.6999/- per couple.

DJ List of chennai Insomnia

  • DJ GoArt of Russia
  • DJ Gowtham & DJ Navio of Chennai
  • Bachata and Salsa by Danza De La Liga
  • Burlesque by High Kicks
  • Flare Juggling, Fire dance & Fire Works
  • Along with Emcee Shalini hosting the show

IBPS PO and MT CWE Online Exam 2014 Application Registration

IBPS PO and MT CWE Online Exam 2014 Application Registration:

IBPS Bank Exam 2014-15

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection had published an advertisement regarding the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT CWE Phase IV in 2014.

Many Banks in India are participating in the IBPS CWE Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT common recruitment process for the year 2014 and 2015.

The online registration for the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT can be done from July 22, 2014 to August 11, 2014 at the IBPS web portal.

Like wise the online application fees payment can be done from July 22, 2014 to August 11, 2014 and offline application fee payment can be processed from July 24, 2014 to August 11, 2014 for the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT online examination 2014.

All the eligible candidates those who had applied for the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT online examinations can get the call letter after October 1, 2014.

The IBPS had planned to conduct the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT online examinations in the tentative dates like 11th October 2014, 12th October 2014, 18th October 2014, 19th October 2014, 1st November 2014 and 2nd November 2014.

From the website of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS the applicants can get the complete requirements details for the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT.

http://www.ibps.in/career_pdf/CWE_PO_MT_IV_27_06_2014.pdf
http://ibps.sifyitest.com/cwepojul14/

 

1 4 5 6 7 8 30