Aam Aadmi Party | AAP Party Candidates List MP | Lok Sabha Election 2014

Aam Aadmi Party | AAP Party Candidates List MP | Lok Sabha Election 2014:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party had recently released the list of candidates nominating for the Member of Parliament MP seats for various Parliamentary constituencies of India.

Aam Aadmi Party Candidates List:

For the Arunachal Pradesh state Arunachal West Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be HABUNG PAYENG where the current Incumbent MP is Takam Sanjoy of INC party.

For the Delhi Chandni Chowk Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be ASHUTOSH where the current Incumbent MP is Kapil Sibal of INC party.

For the Delhi West Delhi Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be JARNAIL SINGH where the current Incumbent MP is Mahabal Mishra of INC party.

For the Haryana state Gurgaon Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be YOGENDRA YADAV where the current Incumbent MP is Inderjit Singh of INC party.

For the Madhya Pradesh MP state Khandwa Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be ALOK AGGARWAL where the current Incumbent MP is ARUN SUBHASHCHANDRA YADAV of INC party.

For the Maharashtra state Mumbai North East Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be MEDHA PATKHAR where the current Incumbent MP is Sanjay Dina Patil of NCP party.

For the Maharashtra state Mumbai North West Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be MAYANK GANDHI where the current Incumbent MP is Ad.Kamat Gurudas Vasant of INC party.

For the Maharashtra state Mumbai South West Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be MEERA SANYAL where the current Incumbent MP is Milind Murli Deora of INC party.

For the Maharashtra state Nagpur Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be ANJALI DAMANIA where the current Incumbent MP is Nitin Gadkari of BJP party.

For the Maharashtra state Nashik Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be VIJAY BALIRAM PANDHARE where the current Incumbent MP is Sameer Bhujbal of NCP party.

For the Maharashtra state Pune Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be SUBASH WARE where the current Incumbent MP is Suresh Kalmadi of INC party.

For the Odisha state Bargarh Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be LINGRAJ where the current Incumbent MP is Sanjay Bhoi of INC party.

For the Punjab state Ludhiana Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be HARVINDER SINGH PHOOLKA where the current Incumbent MP is Manish Tewari of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Amethi Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be KUMAR VISHWAS where the current Incumbent MP is Rahul Gandhi of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Baghpath Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be SOUMENDRA DHAKA where the current Incumbent MP is Ajit Singh of RLD party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Farukkhabad Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be MUKUL TRIPATHI where the current Incumbent MP is Salman Khurshid of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state LALGANJ (SC) Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be DR. JIYALAL RA where the current Incumbent MP is Dr. Baliram of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Mainpuri Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be BABA HARDEV where the current Incumbent MP is Mulayam Singh Yadav of SP party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Moradabad Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be KHALID PARVAIZ where the current Incumbent MP is Mohammed Azharuddin of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Saharanpur Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be YOGESH DAHIYA where the current Incumbent MP is Jagdish Singh Rana of BSP party.

www.aamaadmiparty.org

 

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News:

Election 2014 India

The West Bengal state Lok Sabha election 2014 is to be conducted for all the 42 Parliamentary Assembly Constituencies.

Currently the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be ended by May 31, 2014 hence the 16th Lok Sabha election 2014 for electing the new Members of Parliament MP in the Lok Sabha is to be happened across all the 543 constituencies of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha General Election 2014 polling is to be happened from April 16, 2014 to May 13, 2014 with the final results of MP list for the 543 constituencies on May 16, 2014.

West Bengal 42 Constituencies List:

1 – COOCH BEHAR
02. Mathabhanga (SC)
03. Cooch Behar North (SC)
04. Cooch Behar South
05. Sitalkuchu (SC)
06. Sitai (SC)
07. Dinhata
08. Natabari

2 – ALIPURDUARS
09. Tufanganj
10. Kumargram (ST)
11. Kalchini (ST)
12. Alipurduars
13. Falakata (SC)
14. Madarihat (ST)
21. Nagrakata (ST)

3 – JALPAIGURI
01. Mekliganj (SC)
15. Dhupguri (SC)
16. Maynaguri (SC)
17. Jalpaiguri (SC)
18. Rajganj (SC)
19. Dabgram-Phulbari
20. Mal (ST)

4 – DARJEELING
22. Kalimpong
23. Darjeeling
24. Kurseong
25. Matigara-Naxalbari (SC)
26. Siliguri
27. Phansidewa (ST)
28. Chopra

5 – RAIGANJ
29. Islampur
30. Goalpokhar
31. Chakulia
32. Karandighi
33. Hemtabad (SC)
34. Kaliaganj (SC)
35. Raiganj

6 – BALURGHAT
36. Itahar
37. Kushmandi (SC)
38. Kumarganj
39. Balurghat
40. Tapan (ST)
41. Gangarampur (SC)
42. Harirampur

7 – MALDAHA UTTAR
43. Habibpur (ST)
44. Gazole (SC)
45. Chanchal
46.Harischandrapur
47. Malatipur
48. Ratua
50. Maldaha (SC)

8 – MALDAHA DAKSHIN
49. Manikchak
51. English Bazar
52. Mothabari
53. Sujapur
54. Baisnabnagar
55. Farakka
56. Samserganj

9 – JANGIPUR
57. Suti
58. Jangipur
59. Raghunathganj
60. Sagardighi
61. Lalgola
65. Nabagram (SC)
66. Khargram (SC)

10 – BAHARAMPUR
67. Burwan (SC)
68. Kandi
69. Bharatpur
70 Rejinagar
71 Beldanga
72. Baharampur
74. Naoda

11 – MURSHIDABAD
62. Bhagabangola
63. Raninagar
64. Murshidabad
73. Hariharpara
75. Domkal
76. Jalangi
77. Karimpur

12 – KRISHNANAGAR
78 Tehatta
79 Palashipara
80. Kaliganj
81. Nakashipara
82. Chapra
83. Krishnanagar North
84. Nabadwip

13 – RANAGHAT
85. Krishnanagar South
86. Santipur
87. Ranaghat North West
88. Krishnaganj (SC)
89. Ranaghat North East (SC)
90. Ranaghat South (SC)
91. Chakdaha

14 – BANGAON
92. Kalyani (SC)
93. Haringhata (SC)
94 Bagda (SC)
95. Bangaon North (SC)
96. Bangaon South (SC)
97. Gaighata (SC)
98. Swarupnagar (SC)

15 – BARRACKPUR
102. Amdanga
103. Bijpur
104. Naihati
105. Bhatpara
106. Jagatdal
107. Noapara
108. Barrackpur

16 – DUM DUM
109. Khardaha
110. Dum Dum North
111. Panihati
112. Kamarhati
113. Baranagar
114. Dum Dum
117. Rajarhat Gopalpur

17 – BARASAT
100. Habra
101. Ashoknagar
115. Rajarhat New Town
116. Bidhannagar
118. Madhyamgram
119. Barasat
120. Deganga

18 – BASIRHAT
99. Baduria
121. Haroa
122. Minakhan (SC)
123. Sandeshkhali (ST)
124. Basirhat South
125. Basirhat North
126. Hingalganj (SC)

19 – JAYNAGAR
127. GOSABA (SC)
128. BASANTI (SC)
129. KULTALI (SC)
136. JAYNAGAR (SC)
138. CANNING PASCHIM (SC)
139. CANNING PURBA
141. MAGRAHAT PURBA (SC)

20 – MATHURAPUR
130. Patharpratima
131. Kakdwip
132. Sagar
133. Kulpi
134. Raidighi
135. Mandirbazar (SC)
142. Magrahat West

21 – DIAMOND HARBOUR
143. Diamond Harbour
144. Falta
145. Satgachhia
146. Bishnupur (SC)
155. Maheshtala
156. Budge Budge
157. Metiaburuz

22 – JADAVPUR
137. Baruipur East (SC)
140. Baruipur West
147. Sonarpur South
148. Bhangar
150. Jadavpur
151. Sonarpur North
152. Tollyganj

23 – KOLKATA DAKSHIN
149. Kasba
153. Behala East
154. Behala West
158.Kolkata Port
159. Bhabanipur
160. Rashbehari
161. Ballygunge

24 – KOLKATA UTTAR
162. Chowrangee
163. Entally
164. Beleghata
165. Jorasanko
166. Shyampukur
167. Maniktala
168. Kashipur-Belgachhia

25 – HOWRAH
169. Bally
170. Howrah North
171. Howrah Central
172. Shibpur
173. Howrah South
174. Sankrail (SC)
175. Panchla

26 – ULUBERIA
176. Uluberia East
177. Uluberia North (SC)
178. Uluberia South
179. Shyampur
180. Bagnan
181. Amta
182. Udaynarayanpur

27 – SREERAMPUR
183. Jagatballavpur
184. Domjur
185. Uttarpara
186. Sreerampur
187. Champdani
194. Chanditala
195. Jangipara

28 – HOOGHLY
188. Singur
189. Chandannagar
190. Chunchura
191. Balagarh (SC)
192. Pandua
193. Saptagram
197. Dhanekhali (SC)

29 – ARAMBAG
196. Haripal
198. Tarakeswar
199 Pursurah
200 Arambag (SC)
201 Goghat (SC)
202 Khanakul
232. Chandrakona (SC)

30 – TAMLUK
203. Tamluk
204. Panskura East
206. Moyna
207. Nandakumar
208. Mahisadal
209. Haldia (SC)
210. Nandigram

31 – KANTHI
211. Chandipur
212. Patashpur
213. Kanthi North
214. Bhagabanpur
215. Khejuri (SC)
216. Kanthi South
217. Ramnagar

32 – GHATAL
205. Panskura West
226. Sabang
227. Pingla
229. Debra
230. Daspur
231. Ghatal (SC)
235. Keshpur (SC)

33 – JHARGRAM
220. Nayagram (ST)
221. Gopiballavpur
222. Jhargram
233. Garbeta
234 Salboni
237. Binpur (ST)
238. Bandwan (ST)

34 – MEDINIPUR
218. Egra
219. Dantan
223. Keshiary (ST)
224. Kharagpur Sadar
225. Narayangarh
228. Kharagpur
236. Medinipur

35 – PURULIA
239. Balarampur
240. Baghmundi
241. Joypur
242. Purulia
243. Manbazar (ST)
244. Kashipur
245. Para (SC)

36 – BANKURA
246. Raghunathpur (SC)
247. Saltora (SC)
248. Chhatna
249. Ranibandh (ST)
250. Raipur (ST)
251. Taldangra
252 Bankura

37 – BISHNUPUR
253. Barjora
254. Onda
255. Bishnupur
256. Katulpur (SC)
257. Indus (SC)
258. Sonamukhi (SC)
259. Khandaghosh (SC)

38 – BARDHAMAN PURBA
261. Raina (SC)
262. Jamalpur (SC)
264. Kalna (SC)
265. Memari
268. Purbasthali South
269. Purbasthali North
270. Katwa

39 – BARDHAMAN-DURGAPUR
260. Bardhaman South
263. Monteswar
266. Bardhaman North (SC)
267. Bhatar
274. Galsi (SC)
276. Durgapur East
277. Durgapur West

40 – ASANSOL
275. Pandabeswar
278. Raniganj
279. Jamuria
280. Asansol South
281. Asansol North
282. Kulti
283. Barabani

41 – BOLPUR
271. Ketugram
272. Mangalkot
273. Ausgram (SC)
286. Bolpur
287. Nanoor (SC)
288. Labpur
290. Mayureswar

42 – BIRBHUM
284. Dubrajpur (SC)
285. Suri
289. Sainthia (SC)
291. Rampurhat
292. Hansan
293. Nalhati
294. Murarai

West Bengal 15th Lok Sabha MP List:

Constituency MP List Party Name
1 – Cooch Behar Nripendra Nath Roy All India Forward Bloc
2 – Alipurduars Manohar Tirkey Revolutionary Socialist Party
3 – Jalpaiguri Mahendra Kumar Roy Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4 – Darjeeling Jaswant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 – Raiganj Deepa Dasmunsi Indian National Congress
6 – Balurghat Prasanta Kumar Majumdar Revolutionary Socialist Party
7 – Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor Indian National Congress
8 – Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
9 – Jangipur Abhijit Mukherjee Indian National Congress
10 – Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
11 – Murshidabad Abdul Mannan Hossain Indian National Congress
12 – Krishnanagar Tapas Paul All India Trinamool Congress
13 – Ranaghat Sucharu Ranjan Haldar All India Trinamool Congress
14 – Bangaon Gobinda Chandra Naskar All India Trinamool Congress
15 – Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi All India Trinamool Congress
16 – Dum Dum Saugata Roy All India Trinamool Congress
17 – Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar All India Trinamool Congress
18 – Basirhat Haji Nurul Islam All India Trinamool Congress
19 – Joynagar Tarun Mondal Socialist Unity Centre of India
20 – Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
21 – Diamond Harbour Somendra Nath Mitra All India Trinamool Congress
22 – Jadavpur Kabir Suman All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Mamata Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Subrata Bakshi All India Trinamool Congress
24 – Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Ambica Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
26 – Uluberia Sultan Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
27 – Sreerampur Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
28 – Hooghly Ratna De All India Trinamool Congress
29 – Arambagh Malik, Sakti Mohan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
30 – Tamluk Suvendu Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
31 – Kanthi Sisir Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
32 – Ghatal Gurudas Dasgupta Communist Party of India
33 – Jhargram Dr. Pulin Bihari Baske Communist Party of India (Marxist)
34 – Medinipur Prabodh Panda Communist Party of India
35 – Purulia Narahari Mahato All India Forward Bloc
36 – Bankura Acharia Basudeb Communist Party of India (Marxist)
37 – Bishnupur Susmita Bauri Communist Party of India (Marxist)
38 – Bardhaman Purba Anup Kumar Saha Communist Party of India (Marxist)
39 – Burdwan-Durgapur Prof. S. K. Saidul Haque Communist Party of India (Marxist)
40 – Asansol Bansa Gopal Chowdhury Communist Party of India (Marxist)
41 – Bolpur Ram Chandra Dome Communist Party of India (Marxist)
42 – Birbhum Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress

www.ceowestbengal.nic.in
www.wbsec.gov.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP List 2014 Lok Sabha General Election

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP List 2014 Lok Sabha General Election:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party had released the 2nd candidates name list for the upcoming Member of Parliament MP election to the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

Previously in the 1st list of candidates for the Member of Parliament MP election about 20 contesting candidates name list was released by the Aam Aadmi Party and now the 2nd list of candidates which consists of 30 name list.

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP contesting candidates list 2014:

No State LS Constituency AAP MP List 2014
1 Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
2 Gujarat Junagarh Shekhada Atulbhai Govindbhai
3 Haryana Rohtak Naveen Jaihind
4 Haryana Kurukshetra Balwinder Kaur
5 Haryana Sirsa Poonam Chand Ratti
6 Haryana Hisar Yudhbir singh Khyalia
7 Haryana Sonipat Jaisingh Thekedar
8 Himachal Pradesh Kangra Dr. Rajan Sushant
9 Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Dr. Raja Muzaffar Bhat
10 Maharashtra Amravati Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik
11 Maharashtra Sangli Sameena Abdulmajid Khan
12 Maharashtra Maval Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar
13 Maharashtra Chandrapur Wamanrao Sudaishirao
14 Maharashtra Solapur Lalit Babar
15 Maharashtra Aurangabad Subahsh Lomte
16 Maharashtra Thane Sanjeev Sane
17 Maharashtra Beed Nandu Madhav
18 Maharashtra Jalna Deelip Mhaske
19 Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya Prashant Mishra
20 Madhya Pradesh Ujjain Aneeta Hindoliya
21 Madhya Pradesh Khargone Kailash Awasya
22 Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee
23 Madhya Pradesh Mandsaur Paras Saklecha
24 Madhya Pradesh Mandla Khuman Singh Armo
25 Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Bhagawat Singh Rajput
26 Punjab Patiala Dr. Dharamvira Gandhi
27 Rajasthan Sikar Major Surendra Kumar Punia
28 Rajasthan Kota Ashok kumar Jain
29 Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Raj Kadyan
30 Uttrakhand Almora Harish Chandra

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is to be conducted for the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies from all the states of India which is expected to conducted in the month of April and May 2014.

Since the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be completed by 31st May 2014 the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is to be conducted in all the states by the Election Commission of India.

www.aamaadmiparty.org

www.aamaadmiparty.org/news/2nd-list-of-candidates-2014-elections

 

AAP 6th List of MP Candidates Name 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014

AAP 6th List of MP Candidates Name 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP party leader had recently released the 6th list of candidates contesting for the upcoming 16th Lok Sabha of India General Election 2014.

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP had totally released 242 candidates name list for the Parliament election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India election is to be conducted by the Election Commission of India in the month of April and May 2014.

Totally 543 Parliamentary Constituencies located across all the states of India and for electing the new Member of Parliament MPs for the 16th Lok Sabha of India the election is to be conducted.

On 16th May 2014 the counting of votes for the Lok Sabha election 2014 will be done and the results of the winning candidates name list will be released by the Election Commission of India.

Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) MP List 2014:

S.No State LS Constituency AAP MP List 2014
1 Andaman & Nicobar Andaman & Nicobar Sanjay Meshack
2 Assam Lakhimpur Hiramoni Deka Sonowal
3 Chhattisgarh Bastar (ST) Soni Sori
4 Chhattisgarh Bilaspur Anand Mishra
5 Chhattisgarh Mahasamund Lakshman Masuriya
6 Dadra and Nagar Haveli Dadra and Nagar Haveli Chotubhai Patel
7 Daman & Diu Daman & Diu Kessur Goan
8 Goa North Goa Dr. Dattaram B Desai
9 Goa South Goa Swati Shridhar Kerkar
10 Kerala Kozhikode K P Ratheesh
11 Kerala Palakkad Padmanabhan Bhaskaran
12 Maharashtra Ahmadnagar Deepali Sayed
13 Maharashtra Akola Ajay Panjabrao Hinglekar
14 Maharashtra Jalgaon Sangram Gokulsingh Patil
15 Maharashtra Palghar Pandhurang Jethya Pardhi
16 Maharashtra RAVER Pratibha Shinde
17 Maharashtra Wardha Md. Alim Patel
18 Manipur Outer Manipur Mr. M. Khamchinpou Zou
19 MEGHALAYA SHILLONG Armerington Kharshiing
20 MP Damoh Santosh Bharti
21 MP Gwalior Neelam Agrawal
22 MP Khajuraho Amit Bhatnagar
23 MP Morena Devendra Agrawal
24 MP Rewa Poornanand Tiwari
25 MP Satna Jagdish Singh
26 MP Shahdol Vijay Kumar Kol
27 Odisha Aska Prabhat Kumar Mohanty
28 Odisha Bhadrak Narayan Chandra Jena
29 Odisha Jagatsinghpur (SC) Anupama Sethy
30 Odisha JAJPUR KALANDI MALLICK
31 Odisha Kandhamal Narendra Mohanty
32 Odisha Kendrapara Md. Samim Akhtar
33 Odisha Mayurbhanj (ST) Chhabi Mahali
34 Odisha Nabarangpur Harabati Gond
35 Odisha Sambalpur Anand Samal
36 Odisha Sundergarh (ST) Basil Ekka
37 Rajasthan Alwar Virendra Vidrohi
38 Rajasthan BHILWARA Sunil Agiwal
39 Rajasthan Churu K K Saharan
40 Rajasthan Jaipur (City) Dr. Virendra Singh
41 Rajasthan Udaipur Velaram Meena
42 Tripura Tripura West DR. SALIL SAHA
43 UP Ballia Bharat Singh
44 UP Banda Amar Singh Rathore
45 UP Barabanki Dinesh Chandra Gautam
46 UP Dhaurahra Dilkees Bano
47 UP Etah Dilip Yadav
48 UP Ghaziabad Shazia Ilmi
49 UP Jalaun (SC) Abhilasha Jathav
50 UP Machhlishahr Virendra Kumar Sonker
51 UP Mathura Anuj Garg
52 UP Sant Kabir Nagar Aftab Alam Khan
53 Uttarakhand Hardwar Kanchan Choudhary Bhattacharya
54 Uttarakhand NAINITAL-UDHAMSINGH NAGAR Balli Singh Cheema
55 Uttarakhand TEHRI GARHWAL Anoop Nautiyal
56 Chandigarh Chandigarh Gul Panag

http://www.aamaadmiparty.org/
http://www.aamaadmiparty.org/6th-candidate-list-announced-2014-elections

 

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List:

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees

The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences AMPAS is to be present the 86th Academy Awards ceremony – The Oscars 2014.

The awards are issued for honoring the best actors, technical achievements, and films that had been released in the year 2013.

The 86th Academy Awards ceremony is to be held on 2nd March 2014, Sunday at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles.

The awards for about 24 various categories is to be issued on the 86th Academy Awards which will be telecast by ABC in United States .

For the Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Comedian Ellen DeGeneres is to host which will be the second time since the year 2007.

Already the list of nominees for various categories of the 86th Academy Awards was released on 16th January 2014, at the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills, California.

86th Academy Awards Nominees List:

Best Picture Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Charles Roven, Richard Suckle, Megan Ellison, and Jonathan Gordon
  • Captain Phillips – Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, and Michael De Luca
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Robbie Brenner and Rachel Winter
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and David Heyman
  • Her – Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze, and Vincent Landay
  • Nebraska – Albert Berger and Ron Yerxa
  • Philomena – Gabrielle Tana, Steve Coogan, and Tracey Seaward
  • 12 Years a Slave – Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen, Anthony Katagas, Bill Pohlad and Arnon Milchan
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Martin Scorsese, Leonardo DiCaprio, Joey McFarland, and Emma Tillinger Koskoff

Best Director Nominees List:

  • David O. Russell – American Hustle
  • Alfonso Cuarón – Gravity
  • Alexander Payne – Nebraska
  • Steve McQueen – 12 Years a Slave
  • Martin Scorsese – The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Actor Nominees List:

  • Christian Bale – American Hustle as Irving Rosenfeld
  • Bruce Dern – Nebraska as Woody Grant
  • Leonardo DiCaprio – The Wolf of Wall Street as Jordan Belfort
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor – 12 Years a Slave as Solomon Northup
  • Matthew McConaughey – Dallas Buyers Club as Ron Woodroof

Best Actress Nominees List:

  • Amy Adams – American Hustle as Sydney Prosser
  • Cate Blanchett – Blue Jasmine as Jeanette “Jasmine” Francis
  • Sandra Bullock – Gravity as Dr. Ryan Stone
  • Judi Dench – Philomena as Philomena Lee
  • Meryl Streep – August: Osage County as Violet Weston

Best Supporting Actor Nominees List:

  • Barkhad Abdi – Captain Phillips as Abduwali Muse
  • Bradley Cooper – American Hustle as Agent Richard “Richie” DiMaso
  • Michael Fassbender – 12 Years a Slave as Edwin Epps
  • Jonah Hill – The Wolf of Wall Street as Donnie Azoff
  • Jared Leto – Dallas Buyers Club as Rayon

Best Supporting Actress Nominees List:

  • Sally Hawkins – Blue Jasmine as Ginger
  • Jennifer Lawrence – American Hustle as Rosalyn Rosenfeld
  • Lupita Nyong’o – 12 Years a Slave as Patsey
  • Julia Roberts – August: Osage County as Barbara Weston-Fordham
  • June Squibb – Nebraska as Kate Grant

Best Writing – Original Screenplay Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
  • Blue Jasmine – Woody Allen
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Craig Borten and Melisa Wallack
  • Her – Spike Jonze
  • Nebraska – Bob Nelson

Best Writing – Adapted Screenplay Nominees List:

  • Before Midnight – Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, and Ethan Hawke
  • Captain Phillips – Billy Ray
  • Philomena – Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope
  • 12 Years a Slave – John Ridley
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Terence Winter

Best Animated Feature Nominees List:

  • The Croods – Kirk DeMicco, Chris Sanders, and Kristine Belson
  • Despicable Me 2 – Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud, and Chris Meledandri
  • Ernest & Celestine – Benjamin Renner and Didier Brunner
  • Frozen – Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee, and Peter Del Vecho
  • The Wind Rises – Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki

Best Foreign Language Film Nominees List:

  • The Broken Circle Breakdown (Belgium) in Dutch – Felix Van Groeningen
  • The Great Beauty (Italy) in Italian – Paolo Sorrentino
  • The Hunt (Denmark) in Danish – Thomas Vinterberg
  • The Missing Picture (Cambodia) in French – Rithy Panh
  • Omar (Palestine) in Arabic – Hany Abu-Assad

Best Documentary – Feature Nominees List:

  • 20 Feet from Stardom – Morgan Neville, Gil Friesen, and Caitrin Rogers
  • The Act of Killing – Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
  • Cutie and the Boxer – Zachary Heinzerling and Lydia Dean Pilcher
  • Dirty Wars – Richard Rowley and Jeremy Scahill
  • The Square – Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer

Best Documentary – Short Subject Nominees List:

  • CaveDigger – Jeffrey Karoff
  • Facing Fear – Jason Cohen
  • Karama Has No Walls – Sara Ishaq
  • The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life – Malcolm Clarke and Nicholas Reed
  • Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall – Edgar Barens

Best Live Action Short Film Nominees List:

  • Aquel no era yo (That Wasn’t Me) – Esteban Crespo
  • Avant que de tout perdre (Just Before Losing Everything) – Xavier Legrand and Alexandre Gavras
  • Helium – Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson
  • Pitääkö mun kaikki hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?) – Selma Vilhunen and Kirsikka Saari
  • The Voorman Problem – Mark Gill and Baldwin Li

Best Animated Short Film Nominees List:

  • Feral – Daniel Sousa and Dan Golden
  • Get a Horse! – Lauren MacMullan and Dorothy McKim
  • Mr. Hublot – Laurent Witz and Alexandre Espigares
  • Possessions – Shuhei Morita
  • Room on the Broom – Max Lang and Jan Lachauer

Best Original Score Nominees List:

  • The Book Thief – John Williams
  • Gravity – Steven Price
  • Her – William Butler and Owen Pallett
  • Philomena – Alexandre Desplat
  • Saving Mr. Banks – Thomas Newman

Best Original Song Nominees List:

  • “Happy” from Despicable Me 2 – Pharrell Williams
  • “Let It Go” from Frozen – Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
  • “The Moon Song” from Her – Karen Orzolek and Spike Jonze
  • “Ordinary Love” from Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom – U2
  • “Alone, Yet Not Alone” from Alone Yet Not Alone – Bruce Broughton and Dennis Spiegel

Best Sound Editing Nominees List:

  • All Is Lost – Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns
  • Captain Phillips – Oliver Tarney
  • Gravity – Glenn Freemantle
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Brent Burge and Chris Ward
  • Lone Survivor – Wylie Stateman

Best Sound Mixing Nominees List:

  • Captain Phillips – Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith, and Chris Munro
  • Gravity – Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, and Chris Munro
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, and Tony Johnson
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, and Peter F. Kurland
  • Lone Survivor – Andy Koyama, Beau Borders, and David Brownlow

Best Production Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Judy Becker (Production Design); Heather Loeffler (Set Decoration)
  • Gravity – Andy Nicholson (Production Design); Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard (Set Decoration)
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin (Production Design); Beverley Dunn (Set Decoration)
  • Her – K. K. Barrett (Production Design); Gene Serdena (Set Decoration)
  • 12 Years a Slave – Adam Stockhausen (Production Design); Alice Baker (Set Decoration)

Best Cinematography Nominees List:

  • The Grandmaster – Philippe Le Sourd
  • Gravity – Emmanuel Lubezki
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Bruno Delbonnel
  • Nebraska – Phedon Papamichael
  • Prisoners – Roger Deakins

Best Makeup and Hairstyling Nominees List:

  • Dallas Buyers Club – Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews
  • Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa – Stephen Prouty
  • The Lone Ranger – Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny

Best Costume Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Michael Wilkinson
  • The Grandmaster – William Chang Suk Ping
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin
  • The Invisible Woman – Michael O’Connor
  • 12 Years a Slave – Patricia Norris

Best Film Editing Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers, and Alan Baumgarten
  • Captain Phillips – Christopher Rouse
  • Dallas Buyers Club – John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger
  • 12 Years a Slave – Joe Walker

Best Visual Effects Nominees List:

  • Gravity – Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, and Eric Reynolds
  • Iron Man 3 – Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash, and Dan Sudick
  • The Lone Ranger – Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams, and John Frazier
  • Star Trek Into Darkness – Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann, and Burt Dalton

oscar.go.com

Madhya Pradesh State Lok Sabha 2014 General Election MP Candidates List

Madhya Pradesh State Lok Sabha 2014 General Election MP Candidates List:

Election 2014 Polls

The Lok Sabha General Election 2014 India for the state of Madhya Pradesh is to be conducted for all the 29 Parliamentary Assembly Constituencies.

The 16th Lok Sabha general election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted from 16th April 2014 to 13th May 2014 the results will be announced on 16th May 2014 for electing the Members of Parliament MP in the Lok Sabha.

Madhya Pradesh MP Constituencies List:

1 – MORENA
1. madhavpur
2. Vijaypur
3. Sabalgarh
4. Joura
5. Sumawali
6. Morena
7. Dimani
8. Ambah (SC)

2 – BHIND
9. Ater
10. Bhind
11. Lahar
12. Mehgaon
13. Gohad (SC)
20. Sewda
21. Bhander (SC)
22. Datia

3 – GWALIOR
14. Gwalior Rural
15. Gwalior
16. Gwalior East
17. Gwalior South
18. Bhitarwar
19. Dabra (SC)
23. Karera (SC)
24. Pohari.

4 – GUNA
25. Shivpuri
26. Pichhore
27. Kolaras
28. Bamori
29. Guna (SC)
32. Ashok Nagar (SC)
33. Chanderi
34. Mungaoli.

5 – SAGAR
35. Bina (SC)
36. Khurai
37. Surkhi
40. Naryoli (SC)
41. Sagar
146. Kurwai (SC)
147. Sironj
148. Shamshabad.

6 – TIKAMGARH
43. Tikamgarh
44. Jatara (SC)
45. Prithvipur
46. Niwari
47. Khargapur
48. Maharajpur
51. Chhatarpur
52. Bijawar.

7 – DAMOH
38. Deori
39. Rehli
42. Banda
53. Malhara
54. Pathariya
55. Damoh
56. Jabera
57. Hatta (SC)

8 – KHAJURAHO
49. Chandla (SC)
50. Rajnagar
58. Pawai
59. Gunnaor (SC)
60. Panna
92. Vijayraghavgarh
93. Murwara
94. Bahoriband

9 – SATNA
61. Chitrakoot
62. Raigaon (SC)
63. Satna
64. Nagod
65. Maihar
66. Amarpatan
67. Rampur-Baghelan

10 – REWA
68. Sirmour
69. Semariya
70. Teonthar
71. Mauganj
72. Deotalab
73. Mangawan (SC)
74. Rewa
75. Gurh

11 – SIDHI
76. Churhat
77. Sidhi
78. Sihawal
79. Chitrangi (ST)
80. Singrauli
81. Devsar (SC)
82. Dhauhani (ST)
83. Beohari (ST)

12 – SHAHDOL
84. Jaisingnagar (ST)
85. Jaitpur (ST)
86. Kotma
87. Anuppur (ST)
88. Pushprajgarh (ST)
89. Bandhavgarh (ST)
90. Manpur (ST)
91. Barwara (ST)

13 – JABALPUR
95. Patan
96. Bargi
97. Jabalpur Purba (SC)
98. Jabalpur Uttar
99. Jabalpur Cantt.
100. Jabalpur Paschim
101. Panagar
102. Sihora (ST).

14 – MANDLA
103. Shahpura (ST)
104. Dindori (ST)
105. Bichhiya (ST)
106. Niwas (ST)
107. Mandla (ST)
116. Keolari
117. Lakhnadon (ST)
118. Gotegaon (SC).

15 – BALAGHAT
108. Baihar (ST)
109. Lanji
110. Paraswada
111. Balaghat
112. Waraseoni
113. Katangi
114. Barghat (ST)
115. Seoni.

16 – CHHINDWARA
122. Junnardeo (ST)
123. Amarwara (ST)
124. Churai
125. Saunsar
126. Chhindwara
127. Parasia (SC)
128. Pandhurna (ST)

17 – HOSHANGABAD
119. Narsingpur
120. Tendukheda
121. Gadarwara
136. Seoni-Malwa
137. Hoshangabad
138. Sohagpur
139. Pipariya (SC)
140. Udaipura

18 – VIDISHA
141. Bhojpur
142. Sanchi (SC)
143. Silwani
144. Vidisha
145. Basoda
156. Budhni
158. Ichhawar
173. Khategaon

19 – BHOPAL
149. Berasia (SC)
150. Bhopal Uttar
151. Narela
152. Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim
153. Bhopal Madhya
154. Govindpura
155. Huzur
159. Sehore

20 – RAJGARH
30. Chachoura
31. Raghogarh
160. Narsinghgarh
161. Biaora
162. Rajgarh
163. Khilchipur
164. Sarangpur (SC)
165. Susner

21 – DEWAS
157. Ashta (SC)
166. Agar (SC)
167. Shajapur
168. Shujalpur
169. Kalapipal
170. Sonkatch (SC)
171. Dewas
172. Hatpipliya

22 – UJJAIN
212 Nagada-Khachrod
213 Mahidpur
214 Tarana (SC)
215 Ghatiya (SC)
216 Ujjain Uttar
217 Ujjain Dakshin
218 Badnagar
223 A lot (SC)

23 – MANDSAUR
222. Jaora
224. Mandsour
225. Malhargarh (SC)
226. Suwasra
227. Garoth
228. Manasa
229. Neemuch
230. Jawad

24 – RATLAM
191. Alirajpur (ST)
192. Jobat (ST)
193. Jhabua (ST)
194. Thandla (ST)
195. Petlawad (ST)
219. Ratlam Rural (ST)
220. Ratlam City
221. Sailana (ST)

25 – DHAR
196. Sardarpur (ST)
197. Gandhwani (ST)
198. Kukshi (ST)
199. Manawar (ST)
200. Dharampuri (ST)
201. Dhar
202. Badnawar
209. Dr.Ambedkarnagar-Mhow

26 – INDORE
203. Debalpur
204. Indore-1
205. Indore-2
206. Indore-3
207. Indore-4
208. Indore-5
210. Rau
211. Sanwer (SC)

27 – KHARGONE
183. Maheshwar (SC)
184. Kasrawad
185. Khargone
186. Bhagwanpura (ST)
187. Sendhawa (ST)
188. Rajpur (ST)
189. Pansemal (ST)
190. Badwani (ST)

28 – KHANDWA
174. Bagali (ST)
175. Mandhata
177. Khandwa (SC)
178. Pandhana (ST)
179. Nepanagar (ST)
180. Burhanpur
181. Bikhangaon (ST)
182. Badwah

29 – BETUL
129. Multai
130. Amla (SC)
131. Betul
132. Ghoradongri (ST)
133. Bhainsdehi (ST)
134. Timarni (ST)
135. Harda
176. Harsud (ST)

Madhya Pradesh MP List 15th Lok Sabha:

Constituency Name and Nos MP Candidates List Party List
1 – MORENA Narendra Singh Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party
2 – BHIND Ashok Argal Bharatiya Janata Party
3 – GWALIOR Vacant Vacant
4 – GUNA Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia Indian National Congress
5 – SAGAR Vacant Vacant
6 – TIKAMGARH Virendra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
7 – DAMOH Shivraj Singh Lodhi Bharatiya Janata Party
8 – KHAJURAHO Jeetendra Singh Bundela Bharatiya Janata Party
9 – SATNA Ganesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 – REWA Deoraj Singh Patel Bahujan Samaj Party
11 – SIDHI Govind Prasad Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
12 – SHAHDOL Rajesh Nandini Singh Indian National Congress
13 – JABALPUR Rakesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
14 – MANDLA Basori Singh Masram Indian National Congress
15 – BALAGHAT Vacant Vacant
16 – CHHINDWARA Kamal Nath Indian National Congress
17 – HOSHANGABAD Vacant Vacant
18 – VIDISHA Sushma Swaraj Bharatiya Janata Party
19 – BHOPAL Kailash Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
20 – RAJGARH Narayansingh Amlabe Indian National Congress
21 – DEWAS Sajjan Singh Verma Indian National Congress
22 – UJJAIN Guddu Premchand Indian National Congress
23 – MANDSOUR Meenakshi Natrajan Indian National Congress
24 – RATLAM Kantilal Bhuria Indian National Congress
25 – DHAR Gajendra Singh Rajukhedi Indian National Congress
26 – INDORE Sumitra Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party
27 – KHARGONE Makhansingh Solanki (Babuji) Bharatiya Janata Party
28 – KHANDWA Arun Subhashchandra Yadav Indian National Congress
29 – BETUL Jyoti Dhurve Bharatiya Janata Party

ceomadhyapradesh.nic.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 Polls Parliamentary Constituencies MP List

Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 Polls Parliamentary Constituencies MP List:

Election 2014 India

The Uttar Pradesh state consist of 80 Parliamentary Constituencies PC including the 17 seats that are reserved for Scheduled Caste SC candidates.

The Fifteenth Lok Sabha general election was conducted in the year 2009 and in the state of Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party had won with 35 seats among the 80 Parliamentary Constituencies seats.

The 16th Lok Sabha General Election of India is likely to be held in the month of April and May 2014 for electing the Members of Parliament MP since the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be completed by 31st May 2014,

List of Political Parties:

  • Indian National Congress
  • Bharatiya Janata party
  • Bahujan Samaj Party
  • Samajwadi Party
  • Communist party of India
  • Rashtriya Lok Dal

UP State Parliamentary Constituencies Current MP List:

No Constituency Name Current MP List Party
1 Saharanpur Rana,Shri Jagdish Singh BSP
2 Kairana Hasan,Begum Tabassum BSP
3 Muzaffarnagar Rana,Shri Kadir BSP
4 Bijnor Chauhan,Shri Sanjay Singh RLD
5 Nagina Singh,Shri Yashvir SP
6 Moradabad Azharuddin,Shri Mohammed INC
7 Rampur Nahata,Smt. P. Jaya Prada SP
8 Sambhal Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman BSP
9 Amroha Nagpal,Shri Devendra RLD
10 Meerut Agrawal,Shri Rajendra BJP
11 Baghpat Singh,Shri Ajit RLD
12 Ghaziabad Singh,Shri Rajnath BJP
13 Gautam Buddha Nagar Nagar,Shri Surendra Singh BSP
14 Bulandshahr Balmiki,Shri Kamlesh SP
15 Aligarh Chauhan,Smt. Raj Kumari BSP
16 Hathras Baghel,Smt. Sarika Devendra Singh RLD
17 Mathura Chaudhary,Shri Jayant RLD
18 Agra Ram Shankar,Prof.(Dr.) BJP
19 Fatehpur Sikri Upadhyay,Smt. Seema BSP
20 Firozabad Babbar,Shri Raj INC
21 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
22 Etah Singh,Shri Kalyan IND
23 Badaun Yadav,Shri Dharmendra SP
24 Aonla Gandhi,Smt. Maneka BJP
25 Bareilly Aron,Shri Praveen Singh. INC
26 Pilibhit Gandhi,Shri Feroze Varun BJP
27 Shahjahanpur Mithlesh Kumar,Shri SP
28 Kheri Naqvi,Shri Zafar Ali INC
29 Dhaurahra Prasada,Shri Jitin INC
30 Sitapur Jahan,Smt. Kaisar BSP
31 Hardoi Verma,Smt. Usha SP
32 Misrikh Rawat,Shri Ashok Kumar BSP
33 Unnao Tandon,Smt. Annu INC
34 Mohanlalganj Saroj,Smt. Sushila SP
35 Lucknow Tandon,Shri Lal Ji BJP
36 Rae Bareli Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC
37 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rahul INC
38 Sultanpur Sinh,Dr. Sanjay INC
39 Pratapgarh Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC
40 Farrukhabad Khurshid,Shri Salman INC
41 Etawah Katheria,Shri Premdas SP
42 Kannauj Yadav,Smt. Dimple SP
43 Kanpur Jaiswal,Shri Sriprakash INC
44 Akbarpur Pal,Shri Raja Ram INC
45 Jalaun Anuragi,Shri Ghanshyam SP
46 Jhansi Jain Aditya ,Shri Pradeep Kumar INC
47 Hamirpur Singh,Shri Vijay Bahadur BSP
48 Banda Patel,Shri R.K. Singh SP
49 Fatehpur Sachan,Shri Rakesh SP
50 Kaushambi Kumar,Shri Shailendra SP
51 Phulpur Karwariya,Shri Kapil Muni BSP
52 Allahabad Singh,Kunwar Rewati Raman SP
53 Barabanki Punia,Shri P.L. INC
54 Faizabad Khatri,Dr. Nirmal INC
55 Ambedkar Nagar Pandey,Shri Rakesh BSP
56 Bahraich Kishor,Shri Kamal INC
57 Kaiserganj Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan SP
58 Shrawasti Pandey,Dr. Vinay Kumar INC
59 Gonda Verma,Shri Beni Prasad INC
60 Domariyaganj Pal ,Shri Jagdambika INC
61 Basti Chaudhary,Shri Arvind Kumar BSP
62 Sant Kabir Nagar Tiwari ,Shri Bhismshankar Alias Kushal BSP
63 Maharajganj Vardhan,Shri Harsh INC
64 Gorakhpur Adityanath ,Shri Yogi BJP
65 Kushi Nagar Singh,Shri Ratanjit Pratap Narain INC
66 Deoria Jaiswal,Shri Gorakh Prasad BSP
67 Bansgaon Paswan,Shri Kamlesh BJP
68 Lalganj Baliram,Dr. BSP
69 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Ramakant BJP
70 Ghosi Chauhan,Shri Dara Singh BSP
71 Salempur Rajbhar,Shri Ramashankar BSP
72 Ballia Shekhar,Shri Neeraj SP

www.eci.nic.in
ceouttarpradesh.nic.in
sec.up.nic.in

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party:

BJP Party

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party Central Election Committee had released the state wise/constituency wise list of candidates contesting for the Member of Parliament MP to the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of states in India since the 15th Lok Sabha term is to be completed by 31st May 2014.

The counting of votes will be done on 16th May 2014 and the party winning MP candidates name list and the results of votes will be released by the Election Commission of India.

BJP State Wise/Constituency Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

BIHAR
C.No Constituency Name Name of Candidate
1 Valmiki Nagar Shri Satish Dubey
2 Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal
3 Purvi Champaran Shri Radha Mohan Singh
4 Sheohar Smt. Rama Devi
6 Madhubani Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav
7 Jhanjharpur Shri Virendra Kumar Choudhary
8 Supoul Shri Kameshwar Choupal
9 Araria Shri Pradeep Singh
10 Kishanganj Dr. Dilip Jayaswal
11 Katihar Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary
12 Purnia Shri Uday Singh
13 Madhepura Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha
14 Darbhanga Shri Kirti Jha Azad
15 Muzaffarpur Shri Ajay Nishad
17 Gopalganj (SC) Shri Janak Chamar
18 Siwan Shri Om Prakash Yadav
19 Maharajganj Shri Janardan Singh Sigriwal
20 Saran Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy
22 Ujiarpur Shri Nityanand Rai
24 Begusarai Shri Bhola Singh
26 Bhagalpur Shri Shahnawaz Hussain
27 Banka Smt. Putal Devi
30 Patna Sahib Shri Shatrughan Sinha
31 Pataliputra Shri Ram Kripal Yadav
32 Arrah Shri R.K. Singh
33 Buxar Shri Ashwani Kumar Choubey
34 Sasaram (SC) Shri Chhedi Paswan
37 Aurangabad Shri Sushil Singh
38 Gaya (SC) Shri Hari Majhi
39 Nawada Shri Giriraj Singh
ASSAM
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Karimganj (SC) Shri Krishna Das
2 Silchar Shri Kabindra Purkayastha
4 Dhubri Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
6 Barpeta Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari
7 Gauhati Smt. Bijoya Chakraborty
8 Mangaldoi Shri Ramen Deka
9 Tezpur Shri Ram Prasad Sharma
10 Nowgong Shri Rajen Gohain
11 Kaliabor Shri Mrinal Kumar Saikia
12 Jorhat Shri Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa
13 Dibrugarh Shri Rameshwar Teli
14 Lakhimpur Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
GUJARAT
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kachchh (SC) Shri Vinodbhai Chavda
2 Banaskantha Shri Haribhai Chaudhary
3 Patan Shri Liladharbhai Vaghela
4 Mahesana Smt. Jayeshriben Patel
6 Gandhinagar Shri Lal Krishna Advani
8 Ahmedabad West (SC) Dr. Shri Kiritbhai Solanki
9 Surendranagar Shri Devjibhai Fatepura
10 Rajkot Shri Mohanbhai Kundariya
11 Porbandar Shri Viththalbhai Radadiya
12 Jamnagar Smt. Punamben Madam
14 Amreli Shri Naranbhai Kachhadiya
15 Bhavnagar Dr. Smt. Bharatiben Shiyal
16 Anand Shri Dilipbhai Patel
19 Dahod (ST) Shri Jasvantsinh Bhabhor
20 Vadodara Shri Narendrabhai Modi
21 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Shri Ramsinh Rathava
22 Bharuch Shri Mansukhabhai Vasav
23 Bardoli (ST) Shri Prabhubhai Vasava
24 Surat Smt. Darshnaben Jardosh
25 Navsari Shri C.R. Patil
26 Valsad (ST) Dr. K.C. Patel
WEST BENGAL
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Cooch Behar (SC) Shri Hemchandra Burman
2 Alipurduars (ST) Shri Birendra Bora Oraon
3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Shri Satyalal Sarkar
4 Darjeeling Shri S.S. Ahluwalia
5 Raiganj Shri Nimu Bhowmick
6 Balurghat Shri Biswapriya Roychowdhary
7 Maldaha Uttar Shri Subashkrishna Goswami
8 Maldaha Dakshin Shri Bishnu Pada Roy
9 Jangipur Shri Samrat Ghosh
10 Baharampur Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari
10 Baharampur Shri Susanta Ranjan Pal
11 Murshidabad Shri Sujit Kumar Ghosh
12 Krishnanagar Shri Satyabrata Mukherjee
13 Ranaghat (SC) Dr. Supravat Biswas
14 Bangaon (SC) Shri K.D. Biswas
15 Barrackpore Shri R.K. Handa
16 Dum Dum Shri Tapan Sikdar
17 Barasat Shri P.C. Sarkar (Jr.)
18 Basirhat Shri Samik Bhattacharya
19 Joynagar (SC) Shri Biplab Mondal
20 Mathurapur (SC) Shri Tapan Naskar
21 Diamond Harbour Shri Avijit Das
23 Kolkata Dakshin Shri Tathagata Roy
24 Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha
25 Howrah Shri George Baker
26 Uluberia Shri R.K. Mahanti
28 Hooghly Shri Chandan Mitra
29 Arambagh (SC) Shri Madhusudhan Bag
30 Tamluk Shri Badsah Alam
31 Kanthi Shri Kamalendu Pahari
32 Ghatal Md Alam
33 Jhargram (ST) Shri Bikash Mudi
34 Medinipur Shri Prabhakar Tiwari
35 Purulia Shri Bikash Banerjee
36 Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
37 Bishnupur (SC) Dr. Jayanta Mondal
38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Santosh Roy
39 Burdwan – Durgapur Smt. Deboshree Chowdhury
40 Asansol Shri Babul Supriya
41 Bolpur (SC) Shri Kamini Mohan Sarkar
42 Birbhum Shri Joy Banerjee
UTTAR PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal
2 Kairana Shri Hukum Singh
3 Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Balyan
4 Bijnor Shri Rajendra Singh Advocate
6 Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh
7 Rampur Dr. Naipal Singh
8 Sambhal Shri Satyapal Saini
10 Meerut Shri Rajendra Aggarwal
11 Baghpat Dr. Satpal Sing
13 Gautam buddh Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma
14 Bulandshahr (SC) Dr. Bhola Singh
15 Aligarh Shri Satish Goutam
17 Mathura Smt. Hema Malini
18 Agra (SC) Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya
19 Fatehpur Sikri Choudhary Babulal
20 Firozabad Shri S.P. Singh Baghel
21 Mainpuri Shri B.S.S. Chouhan
22 Etah Shri Rajveer Singh
24 Aonla Shri Dharmedra Kashyap
25 Bareilly Shri Santosh Gangwar
26 Pilibhit Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
27 Shahjahanpur (SC) Smt. Krishna Raj
28 Kheri Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’
29 Dhaurahra Smt. Rekha Verma
30 Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma
31 Hardoi (SC) Shri Anshul Verma
32 Misrikh (SC) Smt. Anju Bala
33 Unnao Shri Harisakshi Maharaj
34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore
35 Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh
38 Sultanpur Shri Varun Gandhi
40 Farrukhabad Shri Mukesh Rajput
41 Etawah (SC) Shri Ashok Dohre
42 Kannauj Shri Subrat Pathak
43 Kanpur Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi
44 Akbarpur Shri Devendra Bhole
45 Jalaun (SC) Shri Bhanu Verma
46 Jhansi Sadhvi Uma Bharti
47 Hamirpur Shri Pushpendra Singh Chandel
49 Fatehpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
50 Kaushambi (SC) Shri Vinok Sonkar
52 Allahabad Shri Shyama Charan Gupt
53 Barabanki (SC) Smt. Priyanka Rawat
54 Faizabad Shri Lallu Singh
55 Ambedkar Nagar Shri Hariom Pandey
56 Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule
57 Kaiserganj Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh
58 Shrawasti Shri Daddan Mishra
59 Gonda Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh
60 Domariyaganj Shri Jagdambika Pal
61 Basti Shri Harish Dwivedi
63 Maharajganj Shri Pankaj Choudhary
64 Gorakhpur Shri Yogi Aditya Nath
65 Kushi Nagar Shri Rajesh Pandey
66 Deoria Shri Kalraj Mishra
67 Bansgaon (SC) Shri Kamlesh Paswan
68 Lalganj (SC) Smt. Leelam Sonkar
69 Azamgarh Shri Ramakant Yadav
70 Ghosi Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar
71 Salempur Shri Ravindra Kushwaha
72 Ballia Shri Bharat Singh
73 Jaunpur Shri K.P. Singh
74 Machhlishahr (SC) Shri Ramcharitra Nishad
75 Ghazipur Shri Manoj Sinha
76 Chandauli Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey
77 Varanasi Shri Narendra Bhai Modi
78 Bhadohi Shri Virendra Singh Mast
80 Robertsganj (SC) Shri Chhote Lal Kharwar
RAJASTHAN
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihalchand Meghwal
2 Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Meghwal
3 Churu Shri Rahul Kaswa
4 Jhunjhunu Smt. Santosh Ahlawat
5 Sikar Swami Sumedanand
6 Jaipur Rural Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
7 Jaipur Shri Ramcharan Vohra
8 Alwar Shri Mahent Chandnath
9 Bharatpur (SC) Shri Bahadur Koli
11 Dausa (ST) Shri Harish Meena
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
14 Nagaur Shri Chhotu Ram Chaudhary
16 Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat
18 Jalore Shri Devji Patel
19 Udaipur (ST) Shri Arjun Meena
20 Banswara (ST) Shri Manshankar Ninama
21 Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi
22 Rajsamand Shri Hari Om Singh Rathore
23 Bhilwara Shri Subhash Bahdiya
24 Kota Shri Om Birla
25 Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh
MADHYA PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Morena Shri Anup Mishra
2 Bhind (SC) Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh
3 Gwalior Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
4 Guna Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya
6 Tikamgarh (SC) Shri Virendra Khatik
7 Damoh Shri Prahlad Patel
9 Satna Shri Ganesh Singh
10 Rewa Shri Janardan Mishra
11 Sidhi Smt. Riti Pathak
12 Shahdol (ST) Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste
13 Jabalpur Shri Rakesh Singh
14 Mandla (ST) Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste
16 Chhindwara Ch. Chandrabhan Singh,
17 Hoshangabad Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh
18 Vidisha Smt. Sushma Swaraj
20 Rajgarh Shri Rodmal Nagar
21 Dewas (SC) Shri Manohar Utwal
22 Ujjain (SC) Prof. Chintamani Malviya
24 Ratlam (ST) Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria
25 Dhar (ST) Smt. Savitri Thakur
26 Indore Smt. Sumitra Mahajan
27 Khargone (ST) Shri Subhash Patel
28 Khandwa Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan
29 Betul (ST) Smt. Jyoti Dhurve
KERALA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kasaragod Shri K. Surendran
2 Kannur Shri P.C. Mohanan Master
3 Vadakara Shri V.K. Sajeeva
4 Wayanad Shri P.R. Rasmilnath
5 Kozhikode Shri C.K. Padmanabhan
6 Malappuram Adv. Sreeprakash
7 Ponnani Shri K. Narayanan Master
8 Palakkad Smt. Shobha Surendran
9 Alathur (SC) Shri Shajumon Vattekad
10 Thrissur Shri K.P. Sreesan
11 Chalakudy Adv. B. Gopalakrishnan
12 Ernakulam Shri A.N. Radhakrishnan
13 Idukki Adv. Sabu Varghese
16 Mavelikkara (SC) Adv. P. Sudheer
17 Pathanamthitta Shri M.T. Ramesh
18 Kollam Shri P.M. Velayudhan
19 Attingal Smt. Girijakumari
20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri O. Rajagopal
MAHARASHTRA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Nandurbar Sushree Heena Gaveet
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Gadkari
11 Bhandara – Gondiya Shri Nana Patole
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Nete
13 Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Ahir
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
20 Dindori (ST) Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
22 Palghar (ST) Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi Shri Kapil Patil
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
37 Ahmadnagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
42 Solapur (SC) Shri Sharad Bansode
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil
KARNATAKA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chikkodi Shri Ramesh V. Katti
2 Belgaum Shri Suresh C. Angadi
3 Bagalkot Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar
4 Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi
5 Gulbarga (SC) Shri Revu Naik Belamgi
6 Raichur (ST) Shri K. Sivanagouda Naik
8 Koppal Shri Sanganna A. Karadi
10 Haveri Shri Shivkumari C. Udasi
11 Dharwad Shri Prahlad Joshi
12 Uttara Kannada Shri Ananth Kumar Hegde
13 Davanagere Shri G.M. Siddeswara
14 Shimoga Shri B.S. Yeddyurappa
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje
17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Katil
18 Chitradurga (SC) Shri Janardhana Swamy
19 Tumkur Shri G.S. Basavaraj
20 Mandya Shri Shivalingaiah
21 Mysore Shri Prathap Simha
22 Chamarajanagar (SC) Shri A.R. Krishna Murthy
23 Bangalore Rural Shri P. Muniraja Gowda
24 Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
25 Bangalore central Shri P.C. Mohan
26 Bangalore South Shri Ananth Kumar
27 Chikkballapur Shri B.N. Bachhegouda
28 Kolar (SC) Shri M. Narayanaswamy
HARYANA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ambala (SC) Shri Ratan Lal Kahariya
2 Kurukshetra Shri Rajkumar Saini
6 Sonipat Shri  Ramesh Kaushik
7 Rohtak Shri Om Prakash Dhankhad
8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Shri Dharamveer
9 Gurgaon Shri Rao Indrajeet Singh
10 Faridabad Shri Krishnapal Gurjar
ODISHA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Bargarh Shri Subash Chauhan
2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram
3 Sambalpur Shri Suresh Pujari
4 Keonjhar (ST) Shri Anant Nayak
5 Mayurbhanj (ST) Dr. Nepol Raghu Murmu
6 Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi
9 Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani
10 Bolangir Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
11 Kalahandi Shri Pradeep Nayak
12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Parsuram Majhi
13 Kandhamal Shri Sukanta Panigrahi
16 Jagatsinghpur (SC) Shri Baidhar Mallik
19 Aska Shri Mahesh Mohanty
20 Berhampur Shri Ram Chandra Panda
21 Koraput (ST) Shri Shibashankar Ulka
JHARKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Rajmahal (ST) Shri Hemlal Murmu
2 Dumka (ST) Shri Sunil Soren
3 Godda Shri Nishikant Dubey
4 Chatra Shri Sunil Singh
5 Kodarma Dr. Ravindra Kumar Rai
6 Giridih Shri Ravindra Pandey
7 Dhanbad Shri Pashupati Nath Singh
8 Ranchi Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary
9 Jamshedpur Shri Vidhyut Mahato
10 Singhbhum (ST) Shri Laxman Gilua
11 Khunti (ST) Shri Kariya Munda
12 Lohardaga (ST) Shri Sudarshan Bhagat
13 Palamau (SC) Shri V.S. Ram
14 Hazaribagh Shri Jayant Sinha
TRIPURA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tripura West Shri Sudhindra Ch. Dasgupta
2 Tripura East (ST) Shri Parikshit Debbarma
Jammu & Kashmir
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Baramulla Shri Gulam Mohammad Meer
3 Anantnag Mushtaq Ahmad Malik, Nurabadi
4 Ladakh Shri Thunpsthan Chhewang
5 Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh
6 Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma
PUNJAB
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
2 Amritsar Shri Arun Jaitley
5 Hoshiarpur (SC) Shri Vijay Sampla
CHATTISGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Sarguja (ST) Shri Kamalbhan Singh
2 Raigarh (ST) Shri Vishnudev Sai
3 Janjgir-Champa (SC) Smt. Kamla Patle
4 Korba Dr. Banshilal Mahato
5 Bilaspur Shri Lakhanlal Sau
6 Rajnandgaon Shri Abhishek Singh
7 Durg Sushree Saroj Pandey
8 Raipur Shri Ramesh Bais
9 Mahasamund Shri Chandulal Sahu
10 Bastar (ST) Shri Dinesh Kashyap
11 Kanker (ST) Shri Vikram Usendi
UTTARAKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tehri Garhwal Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi
2 Garhwal Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi
3 Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta
4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari
5 Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank
Arunachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Arunachal West Shri Kiren Rijijuji
2 Arunachal East Shri Tapir Gao
Manipur
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Inner Manipur Dr. R.K. Ranjan Singh
2 Outer Manipur (ST) Prof. Gangmumei Kamei
Goa
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 North Goa Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
2 South Goa Shri Narendra Keshav Sawaikar
Himachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kangra Shri Shanta Kumar
3 Hamirpur Shri Anurag Thakur
4 Shimla (SC) Shri Virendra Kashyap
CHANDIGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandigarh Smt. Kirron Kher
DELHI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
2 North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
3 East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
4 New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
5 North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
6 West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
7 South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Andaman & nicobar islands Shri Vishnupad Rai
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Dadar & Nagar Haveli Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel
DAMAN & DIU
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Daman & diu Shri Lalubhai B. Patel

 

http://www.bjp.org/

 

1 2 3 16