Asia Cup 2014 Cricket Match Schedule List, Team Players and Score Updates

Asia Cup 2014 Cricket Match Schedule List, Team Players and Score Updates:

Asia Cup 2014

The Asia Cup 2014 cricket match is to be played from 25th February 2014 to 8th March 2014 in Bangladesh.

In this Asia Cup 2014 cricket match totally 5 teams from Asian countries like Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, India, Afghanistan will be playing.

Each team will be playing 1 match against the rest of 4 teams in the Asia Cup 2014 50 Overs One Day International cricket match.

The 1st Match of Pakistan vs Sri Lanka is to be played on 25th February 2014, Tuesday at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 2nd Match of Bangladesh vs India will be played on 26th February 2014, Wednesday at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 3rd Match of Afghanistan vs Pakistan will be played on 27th February 2014, Thursday at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 4th Match of India vs Sri Lanka is to be played on 28th February 2014, Friday at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 5th Match of Bangladesh vs Afghanistan will be played on 1st March 2014, Saturday at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 6th Match of India vs Pakistan is to be played on 2nd March 2014, Sunday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 7th Match of Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka is to be played on 3rd March 2014, Monday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 8th Match of Bangladesh vs Pakistan will be played on 4th March 2014, Tuesday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 9th Match of Afghanistan vs India is to be played on 5th March 2014, Wednesday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 10th Match of Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka will be played on 6th March 2014, Thursday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The Final match of Asia Cup 2014 cricket match will be played on 8th March 2014, Saturday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The team players of Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, India, Afghanistan are to be soon announced by the selection board of respective teams.

The tickets will be sold at respective cricket stadium ticket counters and online ticket booking can also be done.

The broadcast of Asia Cup 2014 will be available in the Sports TV Channels in India.

www.espncricinfo.com

 

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News:

Election 2014 India

The West Bengal state Lok Sabha election 2014 is to be conducted for all the 42 Parliamentary Assembly Constituencies.

Currently the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be ended by May 31, 2014 hence the 16th Lok Sabha election 2014 for electing the new Members of Parliament MP in the Lok Sabha is to be happened across all the 543 constituencies of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha General Election 2014 polling is to be happened from April 16, 2014 to May 13, 2014 with the final results of MP list for the 543 constituencies on May 16, 2014.

West Bengal 42 Constituencies List:

1 – COOCH BEHAR
02. Mathabhanga (SC)
03. Cooch Behar North (SC)
04. Cooch Behar South
05. Sitalkuchu (SC)
06. Sitai (SC)
07. Dinhata
08. Natabari

2 – ALIPURDUARS
09. Tufanganj
10. Kumargram (ST)
11. Kalchini (ST)
12. Alipurduars
13. Falakata (SC)
14. Madarihat (ST)
21. Nagrakata (ST)

3 – JALPAIGURI
01. Mekliganj (SC)
15. Dhupguri (SC)
16. Maynaguri (SC)
17. Jalpaiguri (SC)
18. Rajganj (SC)
19. Dabgram-Phulbari
20. Mal (ST)

4 – DARJEELING
22. Kalimpong
23. Darjeeling
24. Kurseong
25. Matigara-Naxalbari (SC)
26. Siliguri
27. Phansidewa (ST)
28. Chopra

5 – RAIGANJ
29. Islampur
30. Goalpokhar
31. Chakulia
32. Karandighi
33. Hemtabad (SC)
34. Kaliaganj (SC)
35. Raiganj

6 – BALURGHAT
36. Itahar
37. Kushmandi (SC)
38. Kumarganj
39. Balurghat
40. Tapan (ST)
41. Gangarampur (SC)
42. Harirampur

7 – MALDAHA UTTAR
43. Habibpur (ST)
44. Gazole (SC)
45. Chanchal
46.Harischandrapur
47. Malatipur
48. Ratua
50. Maldaha (SC)

8 – MALDAHA DAKSHIN
49. Manikchak
51. English Bazar
52. Mothabari
53. Sujapur
54. Baisnabnagar
55. Farakka
56. Samserganj

9 – JANGIPUR
57. Suti
58. Jangipur
59. Raghunathganj
60. Sagardighi
61. Lalgola
65. Nabagram (SC)
66. Khargram (SC)

10 – BAHARAMPUR
67. Burwan (SC)
68. Kandi
69. Bharatpur
70 Rejinagar
71 Beldanga
72. Baharampur
74. Naoda

11 – MURSHIDABAD
62. Bhagabangola
63. Raninagar
64. Murshidabad
73. Hariharpara
75. Domkal
76. Jalangi
77. Karimpur

12 – KRISHNANAGAR
78 Tehatta
79 Palashipara
80. Kaliganj
81. Nakashipara
82. Chapra
83. Krishnanagar North
84. Nabadwip

13 – RANAGHAT
85. Krishnanagar South
86. Santipur
87. Ranaghat North West
88. Krishnaganj (SC)
89. Ranaghat North East (SC)
90. Ranaghat South (SC)
91. Chakdaha

14 – BANGAON
92. Kalyani (SC)
93. Haringhata (SC)
94 Bagda (SC)
95. Bangaon North (SC)
96. Bangaon South (SC)
97. Gaighata (SC)
98. Swarupnagar (SC)

15 – BARRACKPUR
102. Amdanga
103. Bijpur
104. Naihati
105. Bhatpara
106. Jagatdal
107. Noapara
108. Barrackpur

16 – DUM DUM
109. Khardaha
110. Dum Dum North
111. Panihati
112. Kamarhati
113. Baranagar
114. Dum Dum
117. Rajarhat Gopalpur

17 – BARASAT
100. Habra
101. Ashoknagar
115. Rajarhat New Town
116. Bidhannagar
118. Madhyamgram
119. Barasat
120. Deganga

18 – BASIRHAT
99. Baduria
121. Haroa
122. Minakhan (SC)
123. Sandeshkhali (ST)
124. Basirhat South
125. Basirhat North
126. Hingalganj (SC)

19 – JAYNAGAR
127. GOSABA (SC)
128. BASANTI (SC)
129. KULTALI (SC)
136. JAYNAGAR (SC)
138. CANNING PASCHIM (SC)
139. CANNING PURBA
141. MAGRAHAT PURBA (SC)

20 – MATHURAPUR
130. Patharpratima
131. Kakdwip
132. Sagar
133. Kulpi
134. Raidighi
135. Mandirbazar (SC)
142. Magrahat West

21 – DIAMOND HARBOUR
143. Diamond Harbour
144. Falta
145. Satgachhia
146. Bishnupur (SC)
155. Maheshtala
156. Budge Budge
157. Metiaburuz

22 – JADAVPUR
137. Baruipur East (SC)
140. Baruipur West
147. Sonarpur South
148. Bhangar
150. Jadavpur
151. Sonarpur North
152. Tollyganj

23 – KOLKATA DAKSHIN
149. Kasba
153. Behala East
154. Behala West
158.Kolkata Port
159. Bhabanipur
160. Rashbehari
161. Ballygunge

24 – KOLKATA UTTAR
162. Chowrangee
163. Entally
164. Beleghata
165. Jorasanko
166. Shyampukur
167. Maniktala
168. Kashipur-Belgachhia

25 – HOWRAH
169. Bally
170. Howrah North
171. Howrah Central
172. Shibpur
173. Howrah South
174. Sankrail (SC)
175. Panchla

26 – ULUBERIA
176. Uluberia East
177. Uluberia North (SC)
178. Uluberia South
179. Shyampur
180. Bagnan
181. Amta
182. Udaynarayanpur

27 – SREERAMPUR
183. Jagatballavpur
184. Domjur
185. Uttarpara
186. Sreerampur
187. Champdani
194. Chanditala
195. Jangipara

28 – HOOGHLY
188. Singur
189. Chandannagar
190. Chunchura
191. Balagarh (SC)
192. Pandua
193. Saptagram
197. Dhanekhali (SC)

29 – ARAMBAG
196. Haripal
198. Tarakeswar
199 Pursurah
200 Arambag (SC)
201 Goghat (SC)
202 Khanakul
232. Chandrakona (SC)

30 – TAMLUK
203. Tamluk
204. Panskura East
206. Moyna
207. Nandakumar
208. Mahisadal
209. Haldia (SC)
210. Nandigram

31 – KANTHI
211. Chandipur
212. Patashpur
213. Kanthi North
214. Bhagabanpur
215. Khejuri (SC)
216. Kanthi South
217. Ramnagar

32 – GHATAL
205. Panskura West
226. Sabang
227. Pingla
229. Debra
230. Daspur
231. Ghatal (SC)
235. Keshpur (SC)

33 – JHARGRAM
220. Nayagram (ST)
221. Gopiballavpur
222. Jhargram
233. Garbeta
234 Salboni
237. Binpur (ST)
238. Bandwan (ST)

34 – MEDINIPUR
218. Egra
219. Dantan
223. Keshiary (ST)
224. Kharagpur Sadar
225. Narayangarh
228. Kharagpur
236. Medinipur

35 – PURULIA
239. Balarampur
240. Baghmundi
241. Joypur
242. Purulia
243. Manbazar (ST)
244. Kashipur
245. Para (SC)

36 – BANKURA
246. Raghunathpur (SC)
247. Saltora (SC)
248. Chhatna
249. Ranibandh (ST)
250. Raipur (ST)
251. Taldangra
252 Bankura

37 – BISHNUPUR
253. Barjora
254. Onda
255. Bishnupur
256. Katulpur (SC)
257. Indus (SC)
258. Sonamukhi (SC)
259. Khandaghosh (SC)

38 – BARDHAMAN PURBA
261. Raina (SC)
262. Jamalpur (SC)
264. Kalna (SC)
265. Memari
268. Purbasthali South
269. Purbasthali North
270. Katwa

39 – BARDHAMAN-DURGAPUR
260. Bardhaman South
263. Monteswar
266. Bardhaman North (SC)
267. Bhatar
274. Galsi (SC)
276. Durgapur East
277. Durgapur West

40 – ASANSOL
275. Pandabeswar
278. Raniganj
279. Jamuria
280. Asansol South
281. Asansol North
282. Kulti
283. Barabani

41 – BOLPUR
271. Ketugram
272. Mangalkot
273. Ausgram (SC)
286. Bolpur
287. Nanoor (SC)
288. Labpur
290. Mayureswar

42 – BIRBHUM
284. Dubrajpur (SC)
285. Suri
289. Sainthia (SC)
291. Rampurhat
292. Hansan
293. Nalhati
294. Murarai

West Bengal 15th Lok Sabha MP List:

Constituency MP List Party Name
1 – Cooch Behar Nripendra Nath Roy All India Forward Bloc
2 – Alipurduars Manohar Tirkey Revolutionary Socialist Party
3 – Jalpaiguri Mahendra Kumar Roy Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4 – Darjeeling Jaswant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 – Raiganj Deepa Dasmunsi Indian National Congress
6 – Balurghat Prasanta Kumar Majumdar Revolutionary Socialist Party
7 – Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor Indian National Congress
8 – Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
9 – Jangipur Abhijit Mukherjee Indian National Congress
10 – Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
11 – Murshidabad Abdul Mannan Hossain Indian National Congress
12 – Krishnanagar Tapas Paul All India Trinamool Congress
13 – Ranaghat Sucharu Ranjan Haldar All India Trinamool Congress
14 – Bangaon Gobinda Chandra Naskar All India Trinamool Congress
15 – Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi All India Trinamool Congress
16 – Dum Dum Saugata Roy All India Trinamool Congress
17 – Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar All India Trinamool Congress
18 – Basirhat Haji Nurul Islam All India Trinamool Congress
19 – Joynagar Tarun Mondal Socialist Unity Centre of India
20 – Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
21 – Diamond Harbour Somendra Nath Mitra All India Trinamool Congress
22 – Jadavpur Kabir Suman All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Mamata Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Subrata Bakshi All India Trinamool Congress
24 – Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Ambica Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
26 – Uluberia Sultan Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
27 – Sreerampur Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
28 – Hooghly Ratna De All India Trinamool Congress
29 – Arambagh Malik, Sakti Mohan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
30 – Tamluk Suvendu Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
31 – Kanthi Sisir Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
32 – Ghatal Gurudas Dasgupta Communist Party of India
33 – Jhargram Dr. Pulin Bihari Baske Communist Party of India (Marxist)
34 – Medinipur Prabodh Panda Communist Party of India
35 – Purulia Narahari Mahato All India Forward Bloc
36 – Bankura Acharia Basudeb Communist Party of India (Marxist)
37 – Bishnupur Susmita Bauri Communist Party of India (Marxist)
38 – Bardhaman Purba Anup Kumar Saha Communist Party of India (Marxist)
39 – Burdwan-Durgapur Prof. S. K. Saidul Haque Communist Party of India (Marxist)
40 – Asansol Bansa Gopal Chowdhury Communist Party of India (Marxist)
41 – Bolpur Ram Chandra Dome Communist Party of India (Marxist)
42 – Birbhum Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress

www.ceowestbengal.nic.in
www.wbsec.gov.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

Assembly Election 2013 Dates for Delhi and 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan

Assembly Election 2013 Dates for Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi:

Election 2014 India

The Election Commission of India will be announcing the Assembly Election 2013 dates for 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi.

The Assembly Election 2013 dates for 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi  was announced today by the Election Commission of India ECI.

  • 70-member Delhi assembly election              –   December 4
  • 200- member Rajasthan assembly election –  December 1
  • 40-member Mizoram assembly election        – December 4
  • 90-member Chhattisgarh state assembly –         November 11 and November 19
  • 230 member Madhya Pradesh state assembly –  November 25.

The Voters List will be prepared and the updated voters name list will be released by the Election Commission of India.

The partied from various state Assmebly and Delhi will be announcing the nomination candidates list.

The election campaign will be conducted by various parties of the 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi.

The polling for the 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi will be conducted at various polling booths.

The counting of votes for the 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi will be done by the Election Commission of India.

The Election Commission of India will be announcing the Assembly Election results of the winners list with the total votes in the election.

This Assembly Election will be the last for the year 2013 and the Indian general election 2014 will likely to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014,  or  sooner in February itself

 

Andhra Pradesh MP and MLA Election 2014 Constituencies, Parties List

Andhra Pradesh MP and MLA Election 2014 Constituencies, Parties List:

The Andhra Pradesh Assembly election 2014 1st phase for 119 Assembly is to be conducted on 30th April 2014.

For the 17 Parliamentary Constituencies of Andhra Pradesh state MP election 2014 is to be conducted for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

The counting of votes for both MP and MLA to the state of Andhra Pradesh is to be conducted on 16th May 2014 and the Andhra Pradesh state Election Commission will be announcing the results of winning MP and MLA candidates from various parties.

Andhra Pradesh 17 Parliamentary Constituencies MP Election 2014:

C.No Parliamentary Constituencies List
1 Adilabad
2 Peddapalle
3 Karimnagar
4 Nizamabad
5 Zahirabad
6 Medak
7 Malkajgiri
8 Secunderabad
9 Hyderabad
10 Chevella
11 Mahbubnagar
12 Nagarkurnool
13 Nalgonda
14 Bhongir
15 Warangal
16 Mahabubabad
17 Khammam

AP State Parties Name List:

  • Bharatiya Janata Party
  • Communist Party of India
  • Communist Party of India (Marxist)
  • Indian National Congress
  • Aam Aadmi Party
  • All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen
  • Telugu Desam Party
  • Telangana Rashtra Samithi
  • YSR Congress Party
  • Jai Samaikyandhra Party
  • Lok Satta Party
  • Telangana Rastriya Lokdal Party

AP State Assembly Constituencies MLA Election 2014:

C.No District Assembly Constituency
1 Adilabad Sirpur
2 Adilabad Chennur (SC)
3 Adilabad Bellampalli (SC)
4 Adilabad Mancheriala
5 Adilabad Asifabad (ST)
6 Adilabad Khanapur (ST)
7 Adilabad Adliabad
8 Adilabad Boath (ST)
9 Adilabad Nirmal
10 Adilabad Mudhole
11 Nizamabad Armur
12 Nizamabad Bodhan
13 Nizamabad Jukkal (SC)
14 Nizamabad Banswada
15 Nizamabad Yellareddy
16 Nizamabad Kamareddy
17 Nizamabad Nizamabad (Urban)
18 Nizamabad Nizamabad (Rural)
19 Nizamabad Balkonda
20 Karimnagar Koratla
21 Karimnagar Jagtial
22 Karimnagar Dharmapuri
23 Karimnagar Ramagundam
24 Karimnagar Manthani
25 Karimnagar Peddapalle
26 Karimnagar Karimnagar
27 Karimnagar Choppadandi (SC)
28 Karimnagar Vemulawada
29 Karimnagar Sircilla
30 Karimnagar Manakondur (SC)
31 Karimnagar Huzurabad
32 Karimnagar Husnabad
33 Medak Siddipet
34 Meda Medak
35 Medak Narayankhed
36 Medak Andole (SC)
37 Medak Narsapur
38 Medak Zahirabad (SC)
39 Medak Sangareddy
40 Medak Patancheru
41 Medak Dubbak
42 Medak Gajwel
43 Ranga Reddy Medchal
44 RangaReddy Malkajgiri
45 RangaReddy Quthbullapur
46 RangaReddy Kukatpally
47 RangaReddy Uppal
48 RangaReddy Ibrahimpatnam
49 RangaReddy L. B. Nagar
50 RangaReddy Maheshwaram
51 RangaReddy Rajendranagar
52 RangaReddy Serilingampally
53 RangaReddy Chevella (SC)
54 RangaReddy Pargi
55 RangaReddy Vicarabad (SC)
56 RangaReddy Tandur
57 Hyderabad Musheerabad
58 Hyderabad Malakpet
59 Hyderabad Amberpet
60 Hyderabad Khairatabad
61 Hyderabad Jubilee Hills
62 Hyderabad Sanathnagar
63 Hyderabad Nampally
64 Hyderabad Karwan
65 Hyderabad Goshamahal
66 Hyderabad Charminar
67 Hyderabad Chandrayangutta
68 Hyderabad Yakutpura
69 Hyderabad Bahadurpura
70 Hyderabad Secunderabad
71 Hyderabad Secunderabad Cantt.
72 Mahbubnagar Kodangal
73 Mahbubnagar Narayanpet
74 Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
75 Mahbubnagar Jadcherla
76 Mahbubnagar Devarkadra
77 Mahbubnagar Makthal
78 Mahbubnagar Wanaparthy
79 Mahbubnagar Gadwal
80 Mahbubnagar Alampur
81 Mahbubnagar Nagarkurnool
82 Mahbubnagar Achampet
83 Mahbubnagar Kalwakurthy
84 Mahbubnagar Shadnagar
85 Mahbubnagar Kollapur
86 Nalgonda Devarakonda
87 Nalgonda Nagarjuna Sagar
88 Nalgonda Miryalaguda
89 Nalgonda Huzurnagar
90 Nalgonda Kodad
91 Nalgonda Suryapet
92 Nalgonda Nalgonda
93 Nalgonda Munugode
94 Nalgonda Bhongir
95 Nalgonda Nakrekal (SC)
96 Nalgonda Thungathurthi (SC)
97 Nalgonda Alair
98 Warangal Jangaon
99 Warangal Ghanpur(Station)
100 Warangal Palakurthi
101 Warangal Dornakal
102 Warangal Mahabubabad(ST)
103 Warangal Narsampet
104 Warangal Parkal
105 Warangal Warangal West
106 Warangal Warangal East
107 Warangal Waradhanapet(SC)
108 Warangal Bhupalpalle
109 Warangal Mulug(ST)
110 Khammam Pinapaka(ST)
111 Khammam Yellandu (ST)
112 Khammam Khammam
113 Khammam Palair
114 Khammam Madhira (SC)
115 Khammam Wyra (ST)
116 Khammam Sathupalle (SC)
117 Khammam Kothagudem
118 Khammam Aswaraopeta
119 Khammam Bhadrachalam(ST)

www.apsec.gov.in
ceoandhra.nic.in

 

IBPS PO and MT CWE Online Exam 2014 Application Registration

IBPS PO and MT CWE Online Exam 2014 Application Registration:

IBPS Bank Exam 2014-15

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection had published an advertisement regarding the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT CWE Phase IV in 2014.

Many Banks in India are participating in the IBPS CWE Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT common recruitment process for the year 2014 and 2015.

The online registration for the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT can be done from July 22, 2014 to August 11, 2014 at the IBPS web portal.

Like wise the online application fees payment can be done from July 22, 2014 to August 11, 2014 and offline application fee payment can be processed from July 24, 2014 to August 11, 2014 for the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT online examination 2014.

All the eligible candidates those who had applied for the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT online examinations can get the call letter after October 1, 2014.

The IBPS had planned to conduct the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT online examinations in the tentative dates like 11th October 2014, 12th October 2014, 18th October 2014, 19th October 2014, 1st November 2014 and 2nd November 2014.

From the website of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS the applicants can get the complete requirements details for the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT.

http://www.ibps.in/career_pdf/CWE_PO_MT_IV_27_06_2014.pdf
http://ibps.sifyitest.com/cwepojul14/

 

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP List 2014 Lok Sabha General Election

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP List 2014 Lok Sabha General Election:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party had released the 2nd candidates name list for the upcoming Member of Parliament MP election to the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

Previously in the 1st list of candidates for the Member of Parliament MP election about 20 contesting candidates name list was released by the Aam Aadmi Party and now the 2nd list of candidates which consists of 30 name list.

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP contesting candidates list 2014:

No State LS Constituency AAP MP List 2014
1 Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
2 Gujarat Junagarh Shekhada Atulbhai Govindbhai
3 Haryana Rohtak Naveen Jaihind
4 Haryana Kurukshetra Balwinder Kaur
5 Haryana Sirsa Poonam Chand Ratti
6 Haryana Hisar Yudhbir singh Khyalia
7 Haryana Sonipat Jaisingh Thekedar
8 Himachal Pradesh Kangra Dr. Rajan Sushant
9 Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Dr. Raja Muzaffar Bhat
10 Maharashtra Amravati Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik
11 Maharashtra Sangli Sameena Abdulmajid Khan
12 Maharashtra Maval Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar
13 Maharashtra Chandrapur Wamanrao Sudaishirao
14 Maharashtra Solapur Lalit Babar
15 Maharashtra Aurangabad Subahsh Lomte
16 Maharashtra Thane Sanjeev Sane
17 Maharashtra Beed Nandu Madhav
18 Maharashtra Jalna Deelip Mhaske
19 Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya Prashant Mishra
20 Madhya Pradesh Ujjain Aneeta Hindoliya
21 Madhya Pradesh Khargone Kailash Awasya
22 Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee
23 Madhya Pradesh Mandsaur Paras Saklecha
24 Madhya Pradesh Mandla Khuman Singh Armo
25 Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Bhagawat Singh Rajput
26 Punjab Patiala Dr. Dharamvira Gandhi
27 Rajasthan Sikar Major Surendra Kumar Punia
28 Rajasthan Kota Ashok kumar Jain
29 Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Raj Kadyan
30 Uttrakhand Almora Harish Chandra

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is to be conducted for the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies from all the states of India which is expected to conducted in the month of April and May 2014.

Since the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be completed by 31st May 2014 the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is to be conducted in all the states by the Election Commission of India.

www.aamaadmiparty.org

www.aamaadmiparty.org/news/2nd-list-of-candidates-2014-elections

 

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party:

BJP Party

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party Central Election Committee had released the state wise/constituency wise list of candidates contesting for the Member of Parliament MP to the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of states in India since the 15th Lok Sabha term is to be completed by 31st May 2014.

The counting of votes will be done on 16th May 2014 and the party winning MP candidates name list and the results of votes will be released by the Election Commission of India.

BJP State Wise/Constituency Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

BIHAR
C.No Constituency Name Name of Candidate
1 Valmiki Nagar Shri Satish Dubey
2 Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal
3 Purvi Champaran Shri Radha Mohan Singh
4 Sheohar Smt. Rama Devi
6 Madhubani Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav
7 Jhanjharpur Shri Virendra Kumar Choudhary
8 Supoul Shri Kameshwar Choupal
9 Araria Shri Pradeep Singh
10 Kishanganj Dr. Dilip Jayaswal
11 Katihar Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary
12 Purnia Shri Uday Singh
13 Madhepura Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha
14 Darbhanga Shri Kirti Jha Azad
15 Muzaffarpur Shri Ajay Nishad
17 Gopalganj (SC) Shri Janak Chamar
18 Siwan Shri Om Prakash Yadav
19 Maharajganj Shri Janardan Singh Sigriwal
20 Saran Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy
22 Ujiarpur Shri Nityanand Rai
24 Begusarai Shri Bhola Singh
26 Bhagalpur Shri Shahnawaz Hussain
27 Banka Smt. Putal Devi
30 Patna Sahib Shri Shatrughan Sinha
31 Pataliputra Shri Ram Kripal Yadav
32 Arrah Shri R.K. Singh
33 Buxar Shri Ashwani Kumar Choubey
34 Sasaram (SC) Shri Chhedi Paswan
37 Aurangabad Shri Sushil Singh
38 Gaya (SC) Shri Hari Majhi
39 Nawada Shri Giriraj Singh
ASSAM
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Karimganj (SC) Shri Krishna Das
2 Silchar Shri Kabindra Purkayastha
4 Dhubri Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
6 Barpeta Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari
7 Gauhati Smt. Bijoya Chakraborty
8 Mangaldoi Shri Ramen Deka
9 Tezpur Shri Ram Prasad Sharma
10 Nowgong Shri Rajen Gohain
11 Kaliabor Shri Mrinal Kumar Saikia
12 Jorhat Shri Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa
13 Dibrugarh Shri Rameshwar Teli
14 Lakhimpur Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
GUJARAT
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kachchh (SC) Shri Vinodbhai Chavda
2 Banaskantha Shri Haribhai Chaudhary
3 Patan Shri Liladharbhai Vaghela
4 Mahesana Smt. Jayeshriben Patel
6 Gandhinagar Shri Lal Krishna Advani
8 Ahmedabad West (SC) Dr. Shri Kiritbhai Solanki
9 Surendranagar Shri Devjibhai Fatepura
10 Rajkot Shri Mohanbhai Kundariya
11 Porbandar Shri Viththalbhai Radadiya
12 Jamnagar Smt. Punamben Madam
14 Amreli Shri Naranbhai Kachhadiya
15 Bhavnagar Dr. Smt. Bharatiben Shiyal
16 Anand Shri Dilipbhai Patel
19 Dahod (ST) Shri Jasvantsinh Bhabhor
20 Vadodara Shri Narendrabhai Modi
21 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Shri Ramsinh Rathava
22 Bharuch Shri Mansukhabhai Vasav
23 Bardoli (ST) Shri Prabhubhai Vasava
24 Surat Smt. Darshnaben Jardosh
25 Navsari Shri C.R. Patil
26 Valsad (ST) Dr. K.C. Patel
WEST BENGAL
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Cooch Behar (SC) Shri Hemchandra Burman
2 Alipurduars (ST) Shri Birendra Bora Oraon
3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Shri Satyalal Sarkar
4 Darjeeling Shri S.S. Ahluwalia
5 Raiganj Shri Nimu Bhowmick
6 Balurghat Shri Biswapriya Roychowdhary
7 Maldaha Uttar Shri Subashkrishna Goswami
8 Maldaha Dakshin Shri Bishnu Pada Roy
9 Jangipur Shri Samrat Ghosh
10 Baharampur Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari
10 Baharampur Shri Susanta Ranjan Pal
11 Murshidabad Shri Sujit Kumar Ghosh
12 Krishnanagar Shri Satyabrata Mukherjee
13 Ranaghat (SC) Dr. Supravat Biswas
14 Bangaon (SC) Shri K.D. Biswas
15 Barrackpore Shri R.K. Handa
16 Dum Dum Shri Tapan Sikdar
17 Barasat Shri P.C. Sarkar (Jr.)
18 Basirhat Shri Samik Bhattacharya
19 Joynagar (SC) Shri Biplab Mondal
20 Mathurapur (SC) Shri Tapan Naskar
21 Diamond Harbour Shri Avijit Das
23 Kolkata Dakshin Shri Tathagata Roy
24 Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha
25 Howrah Shri George Baker
26 Uluberia Shri R.K. Mahanti
28 Hooghly Shri Chandan Mitra
29 Arambagh (SC) Shri Madhusudhan Bag
30 Tamluk Shri Badsah Alam
31 Kanthi Shri Kamalendu Pahari
32 Ghatal Md Alam
33 Jhargram (ST) Shri Bikash Mudi
34 Medinipur Shri Prabhakar Tiwari
35 Purulia Shri Bikash Banerjee
36 Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
37 Bishnupur (SC) Dr. Jayanta Mondal
38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Santosh Roy
39 Burdwan – Durgapur Smt. Deboshree Chowdhury
40 Asansol Shri Babul Supriya
41 Bolpur (SC) Shri Kamini Mohan Sarkar
42 Birbhum Shri Joy Banerjee
UTTAR PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal
2 Kairana Shri Hukum Singh
3 Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Balyan
4 Bijnor Shri Rajendra Singh Advocate
6 Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh
7 Rampur Dr. Naipal Singh
8 Sambhal Shri Satyapal Saini
10 Meerut Shri Rajendra Aggarwal
11 Baghpat Dr. Satpal Sing
13 Gautam buddh Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma
14 Bulandshahr (SC) Dr. Bhola Singh
15 Aligarh Shri Satish Goutam
17 Mathura Smt. Hema Malini
18 Agra (SC) Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya
19 Fatehpur Sikri Choudhary Babulal
20 Firozabad Shri S.P. Singh Baghel
21 Mainpuri Shri B.S.S. Chouhan
22 Etah Shri Rajveer Singh
24 Aonla Shri Dharmedra Kashyap
25 Bareilly Shri Santosh Gangwar
26 Pilibhit Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
27 Shahjahanpur (SC) Smt. Krishna Raj
28 Kheri Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’
29 Dhaurahra Smt. Rekha Verma
30 Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma
31 Hardoi (SC) Shri Anshul Verma
32 Misrikh (SC) Smt. Anju Bala
33 Unnao Shri Harisakshi Maharaj
34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore
35 Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh
38 Sultanpur Shri Varun Gandhi
40 Farrukhabad Shri Mukesh Rajput
41 Etawah (SC) Shri Ashok Dohre
42 Kannauj Shri Subrat Pathak
43 Kanpur Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi
44 Akbarpur Shri Devendra Bhole
45 Jalaun (SC) Shri Bhanu Verma
46 Jhansi Sadhvi Uma Bharti
47 Hamirpur Shri Pushpendra Singh Chandel
49 Fatehpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
50 Kaushambi (SC) Shri Vinok Sonkar
52 Allahabad Shri Shyama Charan Gupt
53 Barabanki (SC) Smt. Priyanka Rawat
54 Faizabad Shri Lallu Singh
55 Ambedkar Nagar Shri Hariom Pandey
56 Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule
57 Kaiserganj Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh
58 Shrawasti Shri Daddan Mishra
59 Gonda Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh
60 Domariyaganj Shri Jagdambika Pal
61 Basti Shri Harish Dwivedi
63 Maharajganj Shri Pankaj Choudhary
64 Gorakhpur Shri Yogi Aditya Nath
65 Kushi Nagar Shri Rajesh Pandey
66 Deoria Shri Kalraj Mishra
67 Bansgaon (SC) Shri Kamlesh Paswan
68 Lalganj (SC) Smt. Leelam Sonkar
69 Azamgarh Shri Ramakant Yadav
70 Ghosi Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar
71 Salempur Shri Ravindra Kushwaha
72 Ballia Shri Bharat Singh
73 Jaunpur Shri K.P. Singh
74 Machhlishahr (SC) Shri Ramcharitra Nishad
75 Ghazipur Shri Manoj Sinha
76 Chandauli Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey
77 Varanasi Shri Narendra Bhai Modi
78 Bhadohi Shri Virendra Singh Mast
80 Robertsganj (SC) Shri Chhote Lal Kharwar
RAJASTHAN
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihalchand Meghwal
2 Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Meghwal
3 Churu Shri Rahul Kaswa
4 Jhunjhunu Smt. Santosh Ahlawat
5 Sikar Swami Sumedanand
6 Jaipur Rural Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
7 Jaipur Shri Ramcharan Vohra
8 Alwar Shri Mahent Chandnath
9 Bharatpur (SC) Shri Bahadur Koli
11 Dausa (ST) Shri Harish Meena
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
14 Nagaur Shri Chhotu Ram Chaudhary
16 Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat
18 Jalore Shri Devji Patel
19 Udaipur (ST) Shri Arjun Meena
20 Banswara (ST) Shri Manshankar Ninama
21 Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi
22 Rajsamand Shri Hari Om Singh Rathore
23 Bhilwara Shri Subhash Bahdiya
24 Kota Shri Om Birla
25 Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh
MADHYA PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Morena Shri Anup Mishra
2 Bhind (SC) Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh
3 Gwalior Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
4 Guna Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya
6 Tikamgarh (SC) Shri Virendra Khatik
7 Damoh Shri Prahlad Patel
9 Satna Shri Ganesh Singh
10 Rewa Shri Janardan Mishra
11 Sidhi Smt. Riti Pathak
12 Shahdol (ST) Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste
13 Jabalpur Shri Rakesh Singh
14 Mandla (ST) Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste
16 Chhindwara Ch. Chandrabhan Singh,
17 Hoshangabad Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh
18 Vidisha Smt. Sushma Swaraj
20 Rajgarh Shri Rodmal Nagar
21 Dewas (SC) Shri Manohar Utwal
22 Ujjain (SC) Prof. Chintamani Malviya
24 Ratlam (ST) Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria
25 Dhar (ST) Smt. Savitri Thakur
26 Indore Smt. Sumitra Mahajan
27 Khargone (ST) Shri Subhash Patel
28 Khandwa Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan
29 Betul (ST) Smt. Jyoti Dhurve
KERALA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kasaragod Shri K. Surendran
2 Kannur Shri P.C. Mohanan Master
3 Vadakara Shri V.K. Sajeeva
4 Wayanad Shri P.R. Rasmilnath
5 Kozhikode Shri C.K. Padmanabhan
6 Malappuram Adv. Sreeprakash
7 Ponnani Shri K. Narayanan Master
8 Palakkad Smt. Shobha Surendran
9 Alathur (SC) Shri Shajumon Vattekad
10 Thrissur Shri K.P. Sreesan
11 Chalakudy Adv. B. Gopalakrishnan
12 Ernakulam Shri A.N. Radhakrishnan
13 Idukki Adv. Sabu Varghese
16 Mavelikkara (SC) Adv. P. Sudheer
17 Pathanamthitta Shri M.T. Ramesh
18 Kollam Shri P.M. Velayudhan
19 Attingal Smt. Girijakumari
20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri O. Rajagopal
MAHARASHTRA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Nandurbar Sushree Heena Gaveet
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Gadkari
11 Bhandara – Gondiya Shri Nana Patole
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Nete
13 Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Ahir
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
20 Dindori (ST) Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
22 Palghar (ST) Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi Shri Kapil Patil
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
37 Ahmadnagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
42 Solapur (SC) Shri Sharad Bansode
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil
KARNATAKA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chikkodi Shri Ramesh V. Katti
2 Belgaum Shri Suresh C. Angadi
3 Bagalkot Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar
4 Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi
5 Gulbarga (SC) Shri Revu Naik Belamgi
6 Raichur (ST) Shri K. Sivanagouda Naik
8 Koppal Shri Sanganna A. Karadi
10 Haveri Shri Shivkumari C. Udasi
11 Dharwad Shri Prahlad Joshi
12 Uttara Kannada Shri Ananth Kumar Hegde
13 Davanagere Shri G.M. Siddeswara
14 Shimoga Shri B.S. Yeddyurappa
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje
17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Katil
18 Chitradurga (SC) Shri Janardhana Swamy
19 Tumkur Shri G.S. Basavaraj
20 Mandya Shri Shivalingaiah
21 Mysore Shri Prathap Simha
22 Chamarajanagar (SC) Shri A.R. Krishna Murthy
23 Bangalore Rural Shri P. Muniraja Gowda
24 Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
25 Bangalore central Shri P.C. Mohan
26 Bangalore South Shri Ananth Kumar
27 Chikkballapur Shri B.N. Bachhegouda
28 Kolar (SC) Shri M. Narayanaswamy
HARYANA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ambala (SC) Shri Ratan Lal Kahariya
2 Kurukshetra Shri Rajkumar Saini
6 Sonipat Shri  Ramesh Kaushik
7 Rohtak Shri Om Prakash Dhankhad
8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Shri Dharamveer
9 Gurgaon Shri Rao Indrajeet Singh
10 Faridabad Shri Krishnapal Gurjar
ODISHA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Bargarh Shri Subash Chauhan
2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram
3 Sambalpur Shri Suresh Pujari
4 Keonjhar (ST) Shri Anant Nayak
5 Mayurbhanj (ST) Dr. Nepol Raghu Murmu
6 Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi
9 Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani
10 Bolangir Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
11 Kalahandi Shri Pradeep Nayak
12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Parsuram Majhi
13 Kandhamal Shri Sukanta Panigrahi
16 Jagatsinghpur (SC) Shri Baidhar Mallik
19 Aska Shri Mahesh Mohanty
20 Berhampur Shri Ram Chandra Panda
21 Koraput (ST) Shri Shibashankar Ulka
JHARKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Rajmahal (ST) Shri Hemlal Murmu
2 Dumka (ST) Shri Sunil Soren
3 Godda Shri Nishikant Dubey
4 Chatra Shri Sunil Singh
5 Kodarma Dr. Ravindra Kumar Rai
6 Giridih Shri Ravindra Pandey
7 Dhanbad Shri Pashupati Nath Singh
8 Ranchi Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary
9 Jamshedpur Shri Vidhyut Mahato
10 Singhbhum (ST) Shri Laxman Gilua
11 Khunti (ST) Shri Kariya Munda
12 Lohardaga (ST) Shri Sudarshan Bhagat
13 Palamau (SC) Shri V.S. Ram
14 Hazaribagh Shri Jayant Sinha
TRIPURA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tripura West Shri Sudhindra Ch. Dasgupta
2 Tripura East (ST) Shri Parikshit Debbarma
Jammu & Kashmir
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Baramulla Shri Gulam Mohammad Meer
3 Anantnag Mushtaq Ahmad Malik, Nurabadi
4 Ladakh Shri Thunpsthan Chhewang
5 Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh
6 Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma
PUNJAB
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
2 Amritsar Shri Arun Jaitley
5 Hoshiarpur (SC) Shri Vijay Sampla
CHATTISGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Sarguja (ST) Shri Kamalbhan Singh
2 Raigarh (ST) Shri Vishnudev Sai
3 Janjgir-Champa (SC) Smt. Kamla Patle
4 Korba Dr. Banshilal Mahato
5 Bilaspur Shri Lakhanlal Sau
6 Rajnandgaon Shri Abhishek Singh
7 Durg Sushree Saroj Pandey
8 Raipur Shri Ramesh Bais
9 Mahasamund Shri Chandulal Sahu
10 Bastar (ST) Shri Dinesh Kashyap
11 Kanker (ST) Shri Vikram Usendi
UTTARAKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tehri Garhwal Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi
2 Garhwal Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi
3 Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta
4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari
5 Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank
Arunachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Arunachal West Shri Kiren Rijijuji
2 Arunachal East Shri Tapir Gao
Manipur
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Inner Manipur Dr. R.K. Ranjan Singh
2 Outer Manipur (ST) Prof. Gangmumei Kamei
Goa
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 North Goa Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
2 South Goa Shri Narendra Keshav Sawaikar
Himachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kangra Shri Shanta Kumar
3 Hamirpur Shri Anurag Thakur
4 Shimla (SC) Shri Virendra Kashyap
CHANDIGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandigarh Smt. Kirron Kher
DELHI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
2 North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
3 East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
4 New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
5 North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
6 West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
7 South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Andaman & nicobar islands Shri Vishnupad Rai
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Dadar & Nagar Haveli Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel
DAMAN & DIU
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Daman & diu Shri Lalubhai B. Patel

 

http://www.bjp.org/

 

Congress Manifesto & Public Points for Lok Sabha Election 2014

congressCongress for the election india 2014 is inviting each and every citizen’s opinion in preparing the congress manifesto 2014 by just offering their ideas and suggestions so the indian national congress wins the prime ministerial election 2014 of india 2014.

The 2014 Lok Sabha Election Manifesto to be announced by the Congress Party should be part of the public’s opinion. And the Congress wants its party to have public builded 2014 manifesto congress. The Congress Party is conducting direct public consultations around the country to get their ideas & suggestions. The Indian National Congress Manifesto Will Reflect the public views.  Crowd sourced manifesto first a congress idea, announced in july,  great response so far!.

Congress Manifesto Official site address : http://www.incmanifesto.in/  –  congress manifesto always in the welfare of common man, development of the nation ,inclusive growth , for communal harmony

We collected the Top suggestion / Comments/ Reactions on the Congress Manifesto for General Election 2014.

  • Congress must follow the socialist policies to help public sector as per the preamble of the constitution amended by indira.
  • Congress must promise to bring universal free health care for all and social security system pension to all above 60
  • Congress must raise taxes on the rich upto 40% above income of rs.1 crore and exempt tax upto rs.5 lac to help middle class
  • Goal of becoming open defecation-free in next 5 years.
  • In next 5 years govt should ensure that electricity reaches each and every village, govt’s plan is to eradicate this power cut menace by 2017
  •  rahul ji aap her jhoper patty mai jate hai sub se milte hai yeh hi rang dikhlayegi kall ka prime. minister banaker layegi allah hafeez
  • i would like give prominence to women&child welfare. more empowered women in the country. safety of our women a priority.
  • importance of agriculture to all type of panchayat irrespective of locality to produce various agriproducts.
  • improvement in quality of teachers is much needed, many innovative steps needs to be taken in this direction
  • in rahul’s rally public praising namo & slogan’s ….desh ka netha kaisa ho public said narendra modi jaisa ho….
  • india is blessed with the best tourist locations.promotion of the tourism industry should be included in the
  • it must hold booth,mandal,dcc,pcc,aicc & cwc meetings every month to scrutinise the suggestions before forming manifesto
  • Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act (MGNAREGA) must be increased from present 100 days to 200 days.tax exemptions to super rich industries must be scrapped
  • needs a promise for naxalite problem.. armed control in one hand and welfare schemes for tribals in other..
  • now india need a young , dashing, smart, p.m.like rahul ,not old white beard 60 plus ,arrogant ,self centerd person.
  • nt donate tabs nd laptops to poor people bt i will make them capable to buy it by self”
  • p.f,pension,medical faclies 2unorganized sector workers implementation of sachar committee report. 1crore jobs for every year
  • private universities must ensure good quality staff and up-to-date infrastructure. education should not be treated as product
  • rahul gandi become pri minister of india he was one man in political he say that we are all indian .
  • sood women reservation bill should be passed in winter session! also percentage should be fixed for proffesionals, youth & elders to have the best of all while giving tkts! rg should bring all parties under rti!
  • the congress party’s manifesto should decided by the youth, women and common the rules of the game have been changed for ever! people will decide manifestos now
  • Candidates should be selected by strict criteria including  Political knowledge, Education, Debating skills, Leader ship skills, Crisis handling skills, popularity,  fitness, mental ability, reasoning ability and other criteria that goes into selecting an IAS officers in INDIA
  • the youth of india want growth, better jobs and peace.. this is the way to take india forward
  • there is lots of ideas & its very much likeable easy & simple way to get in heart of janta but whom we r giving this ?
  • you have every sections not nri and oci’s.we too have concerns,we watch n follow india rigorously,we need our representation

More links related to Congress Manifesto

INC Manifesto – https://www.facebook.com/INC.Manifesto

INC 2014 mission – https://www.facebook.com/IndianNationalCongressMission2014

AICC official FB page – https://www.facebook.com/AICC.INC

Rahul Gandhi in Facebook –  https://www.facebook.com/BeWithRahulGandhi

Rahul Gandhi in Twitter – https://twitter.com/BeWithRG

Indian Youth Congress website – http://iyc.in/sns/

INC  Official website – http://aicc.org.in

1 2 3 4 5 6 17