RRB Ranchi Document Verification First & Last Date 17.11.2014 & 26.11.2014

rrb ranchiRailway Recruitment Board of Gorakhpur that held RRB Ranchi Tkt Collector / Tkt Examiner examination for the academic period  2013 – 2014 has mad announcement of the results in the offfcial website. The applicants who took the R.R.B. ticket collector cum examiner can easily download the exam results only in the authorized web url http://www.rrbgkp.gov.in The early 1st level of test was conductd on 1.9.2013, 22.09.2013, and finally on 06th oct 2013. Thereafter the ii nd stage exam was conducted on 19.1.2014

Now those awaiting candidates who want to download the mark score card of RRB TC TE should adhere to the following procedure

First google to get on to the http://rrbgkp.gov.in wherein the look for the link href as RRB TC TE exam results. Just click to punch in the name of the candidate, register number of the applicant and other info if asked. Immediately you will get the result of the particular candidate appeared on the screen. The incumbant are free to make a print as well as save so as to use it for further correspondence.

This exam selected nearly three hundred and nine applicants provisionally for document verification and are uploaded in the web portal formally.

The exam hall Call letters are delivered to the address given by the shortlisted candidates via post by RRB. The Document checking will take place between 17.11 and 26.11.2014. Sharp from 9.30 in the morning the candidates can pour in at the office of the Railway Recruitment Board, Gorakhpur.

The applicants failing to get their admit card call letter can come to RRB, Gorakhpur on the said date with the call letter of examination. The original mark list and xerox copy attested should be brought by the Candidates.

Apart from that the following documents should be brought

Date of birth mentioned in HSC
Latest caste community certificate for SC / ST / OBC
NOC from current company
Minority status proof like affidavit on non-judicial stamp paper

There is no confirmation that the candidates coming for document verifying will be appointed

IBPS RRB CWE Online Exam 2014 Results, Score Card, Cut Off Marks Officers and Assistant

IBPS RRB CWE Online Exam 2014 Results, Score Card, Cut Off Marks Officers and Assistant:

IBPS Bank Exam 2014-15

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS likely to released the RRB CWE III online examinations 2014 results for the posts of Officers and Office Assistants on November 5, 2014.

Previously the candidates was asked to apply for the Regional Rural Banks RRBs Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistants (Multipurpose) recruitment 2014-15 using the online application form for registration.

From June 18 to July 9, 2014 the candidates was asked to apply for the RRBs Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistants (Multipurpose) recruitment 2014-15.

The hall ticket for the RRBs Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistants (Multipurpose) recruitment 2014-15 online examinations was issued to all the eligible candidates.

On 6th, 7th September 2014 the Officers online examinations was conducted and on 13th, 14th, 20th and 21st September 2014 the Office Assistant examinations was conducted at various examination centre allotted for the candidates.

By using the examination registration number and date of birth the candidates can check for the marks secured in the RRBs Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistants (Multipurpose) recruitment 2014-15 online examinations at the website of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS.

http://www.ibps.in/
http://www.ibps.in/html/cwe_rrb_III.htm

 

2016 New Year Party Event in Bangalore Hotels for

bangaloreNew Year Events in Bangalore

The New Year’s Eve is around the corner giving very little time to decide on 2014 new year plan to party with friends. This is worried off by the new top ten list of New Year Parties hotels in bangalore for it goers, bangaloreans, kannadigar of karnataka state.

REGALO 2014 NEW YEAR BASH

REGALO 2014 NEW YEAR BASH offers everything in a New Year Event packed with india’s most DJs sounding the top best music overnight and it too consists of popular dinner jockeys like Albin Myers, DJ Nikhil Chinnappa & DJ Rohit Barker giving away amazing music for the guests to dance on the floor.

  • Un-Ltd Wine, Beer and vips get free Hard liquor
  • 25 – 30 Branded food outlets at very economic rates
  • Close to 10000 plus participants of which two thousand participants in VIP lounge
  • Biggest dance floor including top 3 DJ’s
  • with Merchandise outlets

Masquerade Ball Night

Temple Tree Leisure outside Bangalore is on hosting the exquisite Masquerade Ball Night in Bangalore this New Year’s Eve on 31.12.2013. Guest Dine lavishly spread buffet and unlimited drinks watching organized entertainment activities.

  • Five veg and Non-Veg snacks
  • two live bar counters
  • upcountry Dance
  • live Fashion Show, Band & DJ
  • Fire Works

Arabian Nights New Year 2014 Party

The Le Meridian Hotel brings you the New Year’s Eve in Bangalore themed Arabian Nights is charged with fun filled new year elements with live folklore to makesure a magical beginning of the New Year 2014.

  • International dancers
  • Rock & fusion
  • DJs of Arabian club mix
  • Fashion Show
  • Small Jumping castle
  • Cartoon shows on big TVs
  • Face painter and tattoo artist
  • Balloon artist
  • Professional MC

Royal Carnival Night

Experience the carnival fun this New Year’s Eve 2014 at Royal Carnival Night in Bangalore from Royal Orchids Hotel. Drop your kids at separate kids zone equipped with mini jumping castle, cartoon tv shows as the parents involve in  the maximum entertainments events.

  • Unique childrens zone
  • Balloon artists
  • Magicians & magic
  • Mini jumping court
  • Cartoon television
  • International dancers
  • Fashion shows
  • Fire fancy items

New Year Party at Coorg Coffee Flower

Enjoy a wonderful pool side party in this New Year’s Eve at Coorg Coffee Flower Resort is offering the New Year 2014 Pool Side Party in Coorg, Bangalore.

  • 3 Large 60 mililitre, Blenders pride Whiskey / M H Brandy / 2 650ml Bear / Per Head
  • Mineral water, one Vegetarian salad, one Plate dry Chicken
  • Chicken Biryani / Veg Biryani Unlimited
  • Next day breakfast

FILM CITY 2014

Sai Charan Holdings for the 2nd consecutive yr is arranging the FILM CITY 2014 at No Limmits Lounge & Club. This New Year’s 2014 engage yourself observing the final night at the most famous Party in the city of Bangalore with popular DJs Aashikaa & MK.

  • Belly Dancer
  • Caricatures
  • DJ Aashikaa from Mumbai
  • DJ MK from Iran from Lounge Side
  • Unique Prize for top best Couple Dress Code
  • Face Painting
  • Fire Jugglers & Fireworks
  • Live Percussion
  • Unlimited IMFL and Food

Royal New Year Celebration

Observe the New Year 2014 with DJ Sameer here at Royal by Raks Entertainment and the Octave Hotel. It is a Limited Capacity to feel the electrifying experience on the New Year’s eve with more music from diverse genres.

  • Unlimited Food & Beverages
  • Music by MC & DJ Sameer

BEACH 2014 New Year Blast

Enjoy the beach party magic in Bangalore celebrating New Year’s Eve at Manpho will have 2 massive stages and best DJs in town sporting all night long.

  • DJ SUPREETH, DJ A.SEN, DJ HASSAN & DJ SARA, MC SAFIR
  • Two great grand Dance floors
  • Fashion Show
  • Fire showers
  • Psy Decor
  • explosive Sound
  • Beach sand
  • ultra violet Lights
  • Water pool

Coco Grande New Year Eve Party

Eat the scrumptious food, ear drumming music and beaufiful ambience all at the midnight of New Year 2014 at Coco Grande, bangalore. The Sambhram Roost Resort always gives a memorable and versatile entertainment on new year’s eve.

  • DJs
  • Surprise dancers
  • Fireworks

Reincarnation 2014

Bollywood’s most famous DJ, DJ Akhil Tareja, DJ Ran Booth of Sunburn features The Reincarnation 2014 New Year Party in Bangalore.

  • Unltd Food & soft drinks
  • MC Syed Abbas
  • Fire Flamers
  • Acrobats
  • Laser Light show
  • DJ Akil Talreja
  • DJ Dan Booth Sunburn

The aforesaid are the hand picked New Year’s Eve events happening around Bangalore this year in 2013.

Pepsi 7th IPL 2014 Full Match Schedule List India and UAE

Pepsi 7th IPL 2014 Full Match Schedule List India and UAE:

2014 pepsi ipl 7

The Board Of Control For Cricket In India BCCI had finally released the Pepsi 2014 IPL Twenty20 cricket match which is to be conducted in India from 2nd May 2014 to 1st June 2014.

Already the IPL T20 cricket match schedule for the matches to be played in UAE from 16th April 2014 to 30th April 2014 was announced by the Board Of Control For Cricket In India BCCI.

This year there are totally 8 teams to play the Pepsi IPL 2014 season 7 Twenty20 cricket 20 overs matches which will be played from 16th April 2014 to 1st June 2014.

IPL 2014 Season 7 All Match Schedules List:

Date Team Time Venue
16th Apr Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
17th Apr Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 PM Sharjah
18th Apr Chennai Super Kings vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 PM Abu Dhabi
18th Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
19th Apr Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 PM Dubai
19th Apr Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Dubai
20th Apr Rajasthan Royals vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Sharjah
21st Apr Chennai Super Kings vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
22nd Apr Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Sharjah
23rd Apr Rajasthan Royals vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Dubai
24th Apr Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Sharjah
25th Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 PM Dubai
25th Apr Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Dubai
26th Apr Rajasthan Royals vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Abu Dhabi
26th Apr Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
27th Apr Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 PM Sharjah
27th Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Sharjah
28th Apr Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 PM Dubai
29th Apr Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
30th Apr Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Dubai
2nd May Chennai Super Kings vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Ranchi
3rd May Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 PM Mumbai
3rd May Delhi Daredevils vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Delhi
4th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Bengaluru
5th May Rajasthan Royals vs Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 PM Ahmedabad
5th May Delhi Daredevils vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Delhi
6th May Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 PM Mumbai
7th May Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 PM Delhi
7th May Kings XI Punjab vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Cuttack
8th May Rajasthan Royals vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Ahmedabad
9th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Bengaluru
10th May Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 4:00 PM Delhi
10th May Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Mumbai
11th May Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 PM Cuttack
11th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Bengaluru
12th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Hyderabad
13th May Chennai Super Kings vs Rajasthan Royals 4:00 PM Ranchi
13th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Bengaluru
14th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 PM Hyderabad
14th May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Kolkata
15th May Rajasthan Royals vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Ahmedabad
18th May Chennai Super Kings vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Chennai
18th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Hyderabad
19th May Rajasthan Royals vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 PM Ahmedabad
19th May Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Delhi
20th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Hyderabad
20th May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Kolkata
21st May Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Mohali
22nd May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Kolkata
22nd May Chennai Super Kings vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Chennai
23rd May Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 PM Mumbai
23rd May Kings XI Punjab vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Mohali
24th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Chennai Super Kings 4:00 PM Bengaluru
24th May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Kolkata
25th May Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 PM Mohali
25th May Mumbai Indians vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Mumbai
27th May Qualifier 1 8:00 PM Chennai
28th May Eliminator 8:00 PM Chennai
30th May Qualifier 2 8:00 PM Mumbai
1st June Final 8:00 PM Mumbai

 

www.iplt20.com

 

Happy Ayudha Puja, Vijayadashami, Dussehra 2014 SMS, Messages, Wishes, Pictures

Happy Ayudha Puja, Vijayadashami, Dussehra 2014 SMS, Messages, Wishes, Pictures:

Saraswati puja

Ayudha Puja 2014:

Ayudha Puja is the Hindu festival which is a part of Navratri festival celebrated in India in the month of October.

This year the Ayudha Puja / Saraswati Pooja festival is to be celebrated on 2nd October 2014, Thursday along with the Gandhi Jayanthi in India.

Vijayadashami 2014:

The Vijayadashami is the Hindu festival celebrated in October month every year as Dasara, Dashahara, Dussehra, Dashain, Navratri.

On 3rd October 2014, Friday the Vijayadashami festival will be celebrated mainly in India, Nepal and Bangladesh.

People will raise early in the morning and take bath, special rangoli designs will be made in front of all the houses.

For the Ayudha Puja / Saraswati Pooja / Vijayadashami / Dussehra festivals people share their wishes by sending SMS messages, greeting cards gifts among the friends, relatives and family members.

Social networking websites like Facebook, Twitter, Whatsapp will also be used for sharing the festival wishes.

Special recipes and food will be prepared for the Ayudha Puja / Saraswati Pooja / Vijayadashami / Dussehra festivals.

New movies will be released on account of the Ayudha Puja / Saraswati Pooja / Vijayadashami / Dussehra festivals.

Special programs and movies will be telecast at various TV channels for the Ayudha Puja / Saraswati Pooja / Vijayadashami / Dussehra festivals.

Festival SMS Messages 2014:

May goddess Saraswati fill your life
With health, wealth and freedom.
May this Saraswati Poojan bring
Everything festive just for you.
Happy Ayudha Puja 2014.

My Heartiest good wishes to All members of your family
on the auspicious day of Saraswati Puja.
May Lord Saraswati showers blessings.
Happy Saraswati Puja 2014

May this Puja,
Light up for you,
The hopes of happy times,
And dreams for a year full of smiles.
Wish you Happy Durga Puja 2014

May the occasion of Saraswati Puja,
Bring the wealth of knowledge to U,
May U be blessed by Goddess Saraswati &
All Ur Wishes Come True.
Happy Dussehra 2014

 

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News:

Election 2014 India

The West Bengal state Lok Sabha election 2014 is to be conducted for all the 42 Parliamentary Assembly Constituencies.

Currently the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be ended by May 31, 2014 hence the 16th Lok Sabha election 2014 for electing the new Members of Parliament MP in the Lok Sabha is to be happened across all the 543 constituencies of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha General Election 2014 polling is to be happened from April 16, 2014 to May 13, 2014 with the final results of MP list for the 543 constituencies on May 16, 2014.

West Bengal 42 Constituencies List:

1 – COOCH BEHAR
02. Mathabhanga (SC)
03. Cooch Behar North (SC)
04. Cooch Behar South
05. Sitalkuchu (SC)
06. Sitai (SC)
07. Dinhata
08. Natabari

2 – ALIPURDUARS
09. Tufanganj
10. Kumargram (ST)
11. Kalchini (ST)
12. Alipurduars
13. Falakata (SC)
14. Madarihat (ST)
21. Nagrakata (ST)

3 – JALPAIGURI
01. Mekliganj (SC)
15. Dhupguri (SC)
16. Maynaguri (SC)
17. Jalpaiguri (SC)
18. Rajganj (SC)
19. Dabgram-Phulbari
20. Mal (ST)

4 – DARJEELING
22. Kalimpong
23. Darjeeling
24. Kurseong
25. Matigara-Naxalbari (SC)
26. Siliguri
27. Phansidewa (ST)
28. Chopra

5 – RAIGANJ
29. Islampur
30. Goalpokhar
31. Chakulia
32. Karandighi
33. Hemtabad (SC)
34. Kaliaganj (SC)
35. Raiganj

6 – BALURGHAT
36. Itahar
37. Kushmandi (SC)
38. Kumarganj
39. Balurghat
40. Tapan (ST)
41. Gangarampur (SC)
42. Harirampur

7 – MALDAHA UTTAR
43. Habibpur (ST)
44. Gazole (SC)
45. Chanchal
46.Harischandrapur
47. Malatipur
48. Ratua
50. Maldaha (SC)

8 – MALDAHA DAKSHIN
49. Manikchak
51. English Bazar
52. Mothabari
53. Sujapur
54. Baisnabnagar
55. Farakka
56. Samserganj

9 – JANGIPUR
57. Suti
58. Jangipur
59. Raghunathganj
60. Sagardighi
61. Lalgola
65. Nabagram (SC)
66. Khargram (SC)

10 – BAHARAMPUR
67. Burwan (SC)
68. Kandi
69. Bharatpur
70 Rejinagar
71 Beldanga
72. Baharampur
74. Naoda

11 – MURSHIDABAD
62. Bhagabangola
63. Raninagar
64. Murshidabad
73. Hariharpara
75. Domkal
76. Jalangi
77. Karimpur

12 – KRISHNANAGAR
78 Tehatta
79 Palashipara
80. Kaliganj
81. Nakashipara
82. Chapra
83. Krishnanagar North
84. Nabadwip

13 – RANAGHAT
85. Krishnanagar South
86. Santipur
87. Ranaghat North West
88. Krishnaganj (SC)
89. Ranaghat North East (SC)
90. Ranaghat South (SC)
91. Chakdaha

14 – BANGAON
92. Kalyani (SC)
93. Haringhata (SC)
94 Bagda (SC)
95. Bangaon North (SC)
96. Bangaon South (SC)
97. Gaighata (SC)
98. Swarupnagar (SC)

15 – BARRACKPUR
102. Amdanga
103. Bijpur
104. Naihati
105. Bhatpara
106. Jagatdal
107. Noapara
108. Barrackpur

16 – DUM DUM
109. Khardaha
110. Dum Dum North
111. Panihati
112. Kamarhati
113. Baranagar
114. Dum Dum
117. Rajarhat Gopalpur

17 – BARASAT
100. Habra
101. Ashoknagar
115. Rajarhat New Town
116. Bidhannagar
118. Madhyamgram
119. Barasat
120. Deganga

18 – BASIRHAT
99. Baduria
121. Haroa
122. Minakhan (SC)
123. Sandeshkhali (ST)
124. Basirhat South
125. Basirhat North
126. Hingalganj (SC)

19 – JAYNAGAR
127. GOSABA (SC)
128. BASANTI (SC)
129. KULTALI (SC)
136. JAYNAGAR (SC)
138. CANNING PASCHIM (SC)
139. CANNING PURBA
141. MAGRAHAT PURBA (SC)

20 – MATHURAPUR
130. Patharpratima
131. Kakdwip
132. Sagar
133. Kulpi
134. Raidighi
135. Mandirbazar (SC)
142. Magrahat West

21 – DIAMOND HARBOUR
143. Diamond Harbour
144. Falta
145. Satgachhia
146. Bishnupur (SC)
155. Maheshtala
156. Budge Budge
157. Metiaburuz

22 – JADAVPUR
137. Baruipur East (SC)
140. Baruipur West
147. Sonarpur South
148. Bhangar
150. Jadavpur
151. Sonarpur North
152. Tollyganj

23 – KOLKATA DAKSHIN
149. Kasba
153. Behala East
154. Behala West
158.Kolkata Port
159. Bhabanipur
160. Rashbehari
161. Ballygunge

24 – KOLKATA UTTAR
162. Chowrangee
163. Entally
164. Beleghata
165. Jorasanko
166. Shyampukur
167. Maniktala
168. Kashipur-Belgachhia

25 – HOWRAH
169. Bally
170. Howrah North
171. Howrah Central
172. Shibpur
173. Howrah South
174. Sankrail (SC)
175. Panchla

26 – ULUBERIA
176. Uluberia East
177. Uluberia North (SC)
178. Uluberia South
179. Shyampur
180. Bagnan
181. Amta
182. Udaynarayanpur

27 – SREERAMPUR
183. Jagatballavpur
184. Domjur
185. Uttarpara
186. Sreerampur
187. Champdani
194. Chanditala
195. Jangipara

28 – HOOGHLY
188. Singur
189. Chandannagar
190. Chunchura
191. Balagarh (SC)
192. Pandua
193. Saptagram
197. Dhanekhali (SC)

29 – ARAMBAG
196. Haripal
198. Tarakeswar
199 Pursurah
200 Arambag (SC)
201 Goghat (SC)
202 Khanakul
232. Chandrakona (SC)

30 – TAMLUK
203. Tamluk
204. Panskura East
206. Moyna
207. Nandakumar
208. Mahisadal
209. Haldia (SC)
210. Nandigram

31 – KANTHI
211. Chandipur
212. Patashpur
213. Kanthi North
214. Bhagabanpur
215. Khejuri (SC)
216. Kanthi South
217. Ramnagar

32 – GHATAL
205. Panskura West
226. Sabang
227. Pingla
229. Debra
230. Daspur
231. Ghatal (SC)
235. Keshpur (SC)

33 – JHARGRAM
220. Nayagram (ST)
221. Gopiballavpur
222. Jhargram
233. Garbeta
234 Salboni
237. Binpur (ST)
238. Bandwan (ST)

34 – MEDINIPUR
218. Egra
219. Dantan
223. Keshiary (ST)
224. Kharagpur Sadar
225. Narayangarh
228. Kharagpur
236. Medinipur

35 – PURULIA
239. Balarampur
240. Baghmundi
241. Joypur
242. Purulia
243. Manbazar (ST)
244. Kashipur
245. Para (SC)

36 – BANKURA
246. Raghunathpur (SC)
247. Saltora (SC)
248. Chhatna
249. Ranibandh (ST)
250. Raipur (ST)
251. Taldangra
252 Bankura

37 – BISHNUPUR
253. Barjora
254. Onda
255. Bishnupur
256. Katulpur (SC)
257. Indus (SC)
258. Sonamukhi (SC)
259. Khandaghosh (SC)

38 – BARDHAMAN PURBA
261. Raina (SC)
262. Jamalpur (SC)
264. Kalna (SC)
265. Memari
268. Purbasthali South
269. Purbasthali North
270. Katwa

39 – BARDHAMAN-DURGAPUR
260. Bardhaman South
263. Monteswar
266. Bardhaman North (SC)
267. Bhatar
274. Galsi (SC)
276. Durgapur East
277. Durgapur West

40 – ASANSOL
275. Pandabeswar
278. Raniganj
279. Jamuria
280. Asansol South
281. Asansol North
282. Kulti
283. Barabani

41 – BOLPUR
271. Ketugram
272. Mangalkot
273. Ausgram (SC)
286. Bolpur
287. Nanoor (SC)
288. Labpur
290. Mayureswar

42 – BIRBHUM
284. Dubrajpur (SC)
285. Suri
289. Sainthia (SC)
291. Rampurhat
292. Hansan
293. Nalhati
294. Murarai

West Bengal 15th Lok Sabha MP List:

Constituency MP List Party Name
1 – Cooch Behar Nripendra Nath Roy All India Forward Bloc
2 – Alipurduars Manohar Tirkey Revolutionary Socialist Party
3 – Jalpaiguri Mahendra Kumar Roy Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4 – Darjeeling Jaswant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 – Raiganj Deepa Dasmunsi Indian National Congress
6 – Balurghat Prasanta Kumar Majumdar Revolutionary Socialist Party
7 – Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor Indian National Congress
8 – Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
9 – Jangipur Abhijit Mukherjee Indian National Congress
10 – Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
11 – Murshidabad Abdul Mannan Hossain Indian National Congress
12 – Krishnanagar Tapas Paul All India Trinamool Congress
13 – Ranaghat Sucharu Ranjan Haldar All India Trinamool Congress
14 – Bangaon Gobinda Chandra Naskar All India Trinamool Congress
15 – Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi All India Trinamool Congress
16 – Dum Dum Saugata Roy All India Trinamool Congress
17 – Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar All India Trinamool Congress
18 – Basirhat Haji Nurul Islam All India Trinamool Congress
19 – Joynagar Tarun Mondal Socialist Unity Centre of India
20 – Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
21 – Diamond Harbour Somendra Nath Mitra All India Trinamool Congress
22 – Jadavpur Kabir Suman All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Mamata Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Subrata Bakshi All India Trinamool Congress
24 – Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Ambica Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
26 – Uluberia Sultan Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
27 – Sreerampur Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
28 – Hooghly Ratna De All India Trinamool Congress
29 – Arambagh Malik, Sakti Mohan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
30 – Tamluk Suvendu Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
31 – Kanthi Sisir Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
32 – Ghatal Gurudas Dasgupta Communist Party of India
33 – Jhargram Dr. Pulin Bihari Baske Communist Party of India (Marxist)
34 – Medinipur Prabodh Panda Communist Party of India
35 – Purulia Narahari Mahato All India Forward Bloc
36 – Bankura Acharia Basudeb Communist Party of India (Marxist)
37 – Bishnupur Susmita Bauri Communist Party of India (Marxist)
38 – Bardhaman Purba Anup Kumar Saha Communist Party of India (Marxist)
39 – Burdwan-Durgapur Prof. S. K. Saidul Haque Communist Party of India (Marxist)
40 – Asansol Bansa Gopal Chowdhury Communist Party of India (Marxist)
41 – Bolpur Ram Chandra Dome Communist Party of India (Marxist)
42 – Birbhum Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress

www.ceowestbengal.nic.in
www.wbsec.gov.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Recruitment 2014 Online Registration – www.sbi.co.in

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Recruitment 2014 Online Registration – www.sbi.co.in:

State-Bank-of-India-2014

The State Bank of India SBI recruitment board had published an notification regarding the recruitment of candidates for the posts of Specialist Cadre Officers in State Bank Group for the year 2014.

There are many vacancies available for the posts included in Specialist Cadre Officers like Assistant Manager, Assistant General Manager, Chief Manager, Dy Manager, Manager at State Bank Group.

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Posts List:

  • Assistant Manager (Chartered Accountant) – 21 Posts
  • Assistant Manager (Library) – 2 Posts
  • Assistant Manager (Official Language) – 10 Posts
  • Assistant Manager (Systems) – 207 Posts
  • Assistant Manager (Economist) – 1 Post
  • Assistant Manager Statistician – 9 Posts
  • Assistant Manager (Civil Engg.) – 9 Posts
  • Assistant Manager – 4 Posts
  • Assistant General Manager (Law) – 2 Posts
  • Assistant General(Risk Management) – 2 Posts
  • Chief Manager (Analyst) – 2 Posts
  • Chief Manager (Law) – 2 Posts
  • Chief Manager (Market Risk) – 1 Post
  • Dy Manager (Chartered Accountant) Post I – 37 Posts
  • Dy Manager (Chartered Accountant) Post II – 18 Posts
  • Dy Manager (Electrical Engineering) – 4 Posts
  • Dy Manager (Statistician) – 2 Posts
  • Dy Manager(Civil Engineering) – 9 Posts
  • Dy. Manager (Law) – 2 Posts
  • Dy. Manager (Official Language) – 4 Posts
  • Dy. Manager (Risk Management) – 2 Posts
  • Dy. Manager (Security) – 12 Posts
  • Manager (Chartered Accountant) – 2 Posts
  • Manager (Market Risk) – 1 Post
  • Manager (Risk Management) – 8 Post
  • Manager (Statistician) – 10 Posts

Interested candidates can get the online registration application form which is made available from 17th February 2014.

The last date for the online registration for the posts of Specialist Cadre Officers will be 6th March 2014.

The application fee and intimation charges (non refundable) for the SC/ST/PWD candidates will be Rs. 100/- (Intimation charges only) and for all others candidates the fee will be of Rs. 500/- (Application Fee and intimation charges).

The candidates can make the Payment of fee On-line from 17th February 2014 to 6th March 2014 and the Off line payment can be made from 19th February 2014 to 8th March 2014.

The Online Test for the posts of Specialist Cadre Officers is expected to be conducted at various examination centers allotted for the candidates on 19th April 2014.

The candidates can get more requirement notification regarding the Specialist Cadre Officers eligibility criteria like Educational Qualification, Experience, Age Limit from the official website of State Bank of India SBI.

www.sbi.co.in
www.sbi.co.in/webfiles/uploads/files/1392118883233_SBI_SPECIALIST_CADRE_OFFICERS_AD.pdf
ibpsreg.sifyitest.com/sbisofeb14/

 

AAP 6th List of MP Candidates Name 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014

AAP 6th List of MP Candidates Name 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP party leader had recently released the 6th list of candidates contesting for the upcoming 16th Lok Sabha of India General Election 2014.

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP had totally released 242 candidates name list for the Parliament election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India election is to be conducted by the Election Commission of India in the month of April and May 2014.

Totally 543 Parliamentary Constituencies located across all the states of India and for electing the new Member of Parliament MPs for the 16th Lok Sabha of India the election is to be conducted.

On 16th May 2014 the counting of votes for the Lok Sabha election 2014 will be done and the results of the winning candidates name list will be released by the Election Commission of India.

Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) MP List 2014:

S.No State LS Constituency AAP MP List 2014
1 Andaman & Nicobar Andaman & Nicobar Sanjay Meshack
2 Assam Lakhimpur Hiramoni Deka Sonowal
3 Chhattisgarh Bastar (ST) Soni Sori
4 Chhattisgarh Bilaspur Anand Mishra
5 Chhattisgarh Mahasamund Lakshman Masuriya
6 Dadra and Nagar Haveli Dadra and Nagar Haveli Chotubhai Patel
7 Daman & Diu Daman & Diu Kessur Goan
8 Goa North Goa Dr. Dattaram B Desai
9 Goa South Goa Swati Shridhar Kerkar
10 Kerala Kozhikode K P Ratheesh
11 Kerala Palakkad Padmanabhan Bhaskaran
12 Maharashtra Ahmadnagar Deepali Sayed
13 Maharashtra Akola Ajay Panjabrao Hinglekar
14 Maharashtra Jalgaon Sangram Gokulsingh Patil
15 Maharashtra Palghar Pandhurang Jethya Pardhi
16 Maharashtra RAVER Pratibha Shinde
17 Maharashtra Wardha Md. Alim Patel
18 Manipur Outer Manipur Mr. M. Khamchinpou Zou
19 MEGHALAYA SHILLONG Armerington Kharshiing
20 MP Damoh Santosh Bharti
21 MP Gwalior Neelam Agrawal
22 MP Khajuraho Amit Bhatnagar
23 MP Morena Devendra Agrawal
24 MP Rewa Poornanand Tiwari
25 MP Satna Jagdish Singh
26 MP Shahdol Vijay Kumar Kol
27 Odisha Aska Prabhat Kumar Mohanty
28 Odisha Bhadrak Narayan Chandra Jena
29 Odisha Jagatsinghpur (SC) Anupama Sethy
30 Odisha JAJPUR KALANDI MALLICK
31 Odisha Kandhamal Narendra Mohanty
32 Odisha Kendrapara Md. Samim Akhtar
33 Odisha Mayurbhanj (ST) Chhabi Mahali
34 Odisha Nabarangpur Harabati Gond
35 Odisha Sambalpur Anand Samal
36 Odisha Sundergarh (ST) Basil Ekka
37 Rajasthan Alwar Virendra Vidrohi
38 Rajasthan BHILWARA Sunil Agiwal
39 Rajasthan Churu K K Saharan
40 Rajasthan Jaipur (City) Dr. Virendra Singh
41 Rajasthan Udaipur Velaram Meena
42 Tripura Tripura West DR. SALIL SAHA
43 UP Ballia Bharat Singh
44 UP Banda Amar Singh Rathore
45 UP Barabanki Dinesh Chandra Gautam
46 UP Dhaurahra Dilkees Bano
47 UP Etah Dilip Yadav
48 UP Ghaziabad Shazia Ilmi
49 UP Jalaun (SC) Abhilasha Jathav
50 UP Machhlishahr Virendra Kumar Sonker
51 UP Mathura Anuj Garg
52 UP Sant Kabir Nagar Aftab Alam Khan
53 Uttarakhand Hardwar Kanchan Choudhary Bhattacharya
54 Uttarakhand NAINITAL-UDHAMSINGH NAGAR Balli Singh Cheema
55 Uttarakhand TEHRI GARHWAL Anoop Nautiyal
56 Chandigarh Chandigarh Gul Panag

http://www.aamaadmiparty.org/
http://www.aamaadmiparty.org/6th-candidate-list-announced-2014-elections

 

1 3 4 5 6 7 15