TANGEDCO Power Cut Load Shedding Schedule Time Table For Chennai Areas

tangedcoHere is the pongal new year gift from the Tamil Nadu government department of electricity board. The 2 hour load shedding is returning for chennai people with revised 1st january 2014 with the state’s power circumstances going worse. Tamil Nadu Generation & Distribution Corporation TANGEDCO has published a new amended time table for 2-hour power cut in the chennai city and its suburbs from january 1, 2014.

8 am – 10 am: College Rd, part of Greams Rd, Egmore, parts of Ponnamallee High Rd and Purasawalkam, Spurtank Rd, MMDA, NSC Bose Rd, parts of Thambu Chetty St, Mylapore and Luz, Housing Board, Lotus Colony, Tower Block, Cenotaph Rd, Chamiers Rd, Saduallah St, part of T. Nagar, CIT Nagar, Motilal St, Rameswaram Rd, Natesan Rd, R.K. Salai, TTK Rd, CIT Colony, part of Gopalapuram, P.S. Sivasamy Salai, Central Rd, Jafferkhanpet, part of KK Nagar, Postal Colony (West Mambalam), Saidapet West, VSM Garden, Perumal Koil St, Kodungaiyur, parts of Esplanade and Royapuram, Sembium, Madhavaram, Thiru-Vi-Ka Nagar, parts of Vyasarpadi and Perambur, Tollgate, Cherry Rd, Arcot Rd, Valasaravakkam, Injambakkam, ETL, Guindy industrial area, part of Tambaram, Selaiyur, Choolaimedu, Kodambakkam, part of North Usman Rd, Vadapalani, Ashok Nagar, Trust Puram, Madipakkam, Perungalathur, Bharathi Salai, Valluvar Salai, Mugalivakkam, Manapakkam, Ramavaram, Siruseri Industrial Estate, Indra Nagar, Kalakshetra Colony, Seaward Rd, Valmiki Nagar, Avvai Nagar, Gnanapathy Nagar, Thiruvalluvar Nagar, Vasudevan Nagar, Palavakkam, Ambattur Industrial Estate, Mogappair, part of Thirumangalam, M/s. Tube Product, Nolambur, Padi Industrial Estate.

10 am – 12 pm: Parts of Purasawalkam, Teynampet, Anna Salai and Cathedral Rd, Doveton, T. Nagar, Pondy Bazaar, South Usman Rd, MRC Nagar, Karpagam Avenue, Greenways Lane, Ranime- yammai Tower, K.V.B. Garden, Srinivasa Avenue, part of Greams Rd, Whites Rd, Rukmani Lakshmipathy Salai, Ethiraj Salai, Raheja Complex, Moorthingal Lane, Kamaraj Salai, part of Mylapore, Flower Bazaar, Parry’s, Broadway, part of Esplanade, Anna Poonga, Moolakadai, Muthamizh Nagar, Kolathur, Lakshmi Puram, part of Sembium, Manali, Vyasarpadi Industrial Estate, part of GST Rd, Nehru Nagar, DLF, Guindy Industrial Estate, Ekkatuthangal, Kalaimagal Nagar, Kadaperi, Mepz, ECR, MGR Salai, VGP, Seaward Rd, Mahendra Sathyam, Porur, part of Arcot Rd, Sholinganallur, Taramani Industrial Estate, NMM Rd, Arum- bakkam, MMDA Colony, parts of Ponnamallee High Rd, Choolaimedu and Padi, Korattur, Koyambedu market, Chinmaya Nagar, Natesan Nagar, Pandeswaram, Puzhal, part of Red Hills, Sothuperumbedu, Alamathy.

12 pm – 2 pm: Part of Anna Salai, G.P. Rd, Govt. Estate, Bharathi Salai, Triplicane, Thayar Sahib St, Big St, Wallajah Rd, Saidapet, CIT Nagar, Hundu Infra, Demellows Rd, B&C Mill, Pulianthope, Royapettah Rd, Lloyds Rd, Balaji Nagar, Peters Rd, Thousand Lights, Whites Rd, Vadaperumbakkam, Manali, Napalayam, part of T.H. Rd, G.A. Rd, K.A. Koil, Thandavarayan St, Old Washermenpet, GKM Colony, SRP Colony, Thiruvottiyur, L&T, Kotturpuram, Turnbulls Rd, Kasthuribai Nagar, IIT, Madambakkam, Chromepet, Kadaperi, Pammal, Pallavaram, Ramasamy Salai, Park View Rd, Porur, SRMC, Iyyapanthangal, Kattupakkam, Chettiyar Agaram, Perumbakkam, Thirumudivakkam, Kilkattalai, Vijaya Nagaram, Velachery High Rd, Dhandeeswaram, Kovilambakkam, Nanmangalam, IMPL, AMBT, part of Anna Nagar, K.G. Rd, Raju Naicken Street, New Avadi Rd, Medavakkam Tank Rd, Vanagaram, Maduravoyal, Mogappair East, Pattabiram, part of Thirunindravoor, Thiruvallur High Rd, Red Hills, part of Anna Nagar, Thiruverkadu.

2 pm – 4 pm: R.A. Puram, parts of Teynampet, Luz, Indra Nagar and Mylapore, Bells Rd, Chepauk, K.H. Rd, Strahans Rd, Pattinapakkam, Kamaraj Salai, parts of Mandaveli and R.A. Puram, High Court, NSC Bose Rd, Kuralagam, Armenian St, 2 Lane, Beach, Thambu Chetty St, Erabalu Chetty St, Beach Rd, Seven Wells, Manadi, Spencer, part of Anna Salai, Spurtank Rd, Montieth Road, Casa Major Road, part of P.H. Road, A.C. Road, Red Cross Society, Fountain Plaza, LNT Koil Street, Gangu Reddy Koil St, T.V. Naidu St, Mahalingapuram, Kamdar Nagar, part of Nungambakkam, Thirumalaipillai Rd, Dr. Naiyar Rd, part of T. Nagar, West Mamabalam, Madley Rd, Jubilee Rd, Brindavan St, part of Ashok Nagar, part of KK Nagar, Ennore, Cement Company, Tondiarpet, Mathur, Sidco (Villivakkam), R.K. Nagar, part of Tondiarpet, Kovoor, Kundrathur, Mangadu, Periya Panichery, Gerugambakkam, Kumananchavadi Karaiyanchavadi, Gorimedu, Ponnamallee Town, Noombal, Kaduvetti, Pudhuthangal, Raj Bhavan, Classic Mall, St. Thomas Mount, part of Adambakkam, Meenambakkam, Tho- raipakkam, Spastic Society, TTTI, RMZ, part of Avadi, Tank Factory, part of Thirumullaivoyal, Chetpet, Sterling Rd, parts of Nungambakkam High Rd and Ponnamallee High Rd, Kamaraj Nagar, part of Avadi, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, 2nd, 4, 5th and 7 avenues, TAS Complex, part of Anna Nagar, Ambattur Industrial Estate, Thirumullaivoyal, part of Mogappair, TI Cycle.

4 pm – 6 pm: Chintadripet, part of Anna Salai, Pudupet, Simpson, part of Egmore, Puraswalkam High Rd, Secretariat Colony, part of Doveton, Ohms Rd, Flower Rd, Bulfar Rd, Tower Block, part of Ponnamallee High Rd, S.M. Nagar, K.B. Dasan Nagar, part of T. Nagar, Eldams Rd, Nehru Stadium, Periyamedu, Nungambakkam High Rd, part of Cathedral Rd, KNK Rd, part of GN Chetty Rd, Kodambakkam High Rd, Avvai Shanmugham Salai, Dr. Besant Rd, Mirsahibpet, Shaik Dawood St, Begum Sahib St, Ameer Mahal, Perumal Mudali St, part of Bharathi Salai, North Usman Rd, Mint, Kondithope, Jatakhapuram, Chinapuram, Kaladipet, Rajakadai, parts of Perambur and Kolathur, Ayanavaram, Villivakkam, ICF, Stanley, Barracks Rd, Old Jail Rd, part of Royapuram, Gopalsamy Naicken St, Alandur, HCL, part of KK Nagar, Alagiri Salai, Govindan Salai, part of Guindy, Poonambalam Salai, Ramasamy Salai, MGR Nagar, Bharathidasan Colony, parts of West Mambalam, Ashok Nagar, Kadaperi and Mepz, Pallavaram, Chromepet, Perungudi Industrial Estate, Perungudi, Tambaram, Indra Nagar, part of Ponnamallee, Nazarath Pettai, parts of Nanganallur and Adambakkam, Virugambakkam, Dhasarathapuram, Vadapalani, part of Arcot Rd, Sathya Garden, Nanganallur, Besant Nagar, JR Nagar, Malaviya Colony, part of Anna Nagar, Shenoy Nagar, R.V. Nagar, T.P. Chathiram, Ayyapakkam, part of Mahalingapuram, Kamdhar Nagar, SAF Games Village, part of Chinmaya Nagar, Jagannathan Nagar, part of 100-feet Rd, Koyambedu, Anna Nagar West, Anna Nagar West Extension, Thirumangalam.

Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 List of Members BJP, Congress

Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 List of Members BJP, Congress:

bjp vs congress

There are totally 200  Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan with 34 Reserved for SCs and 25 Reserved for STs.

In the 200 Assembly Constituencies there are totally 4,06,08056 electors and 45,334 polling station across the Districts of Rajasthan state.

The Last date for the withdrawal of candidatures will be 16th November 2013, Saturday for the 200  Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan.

The voting for the 200  Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan will be conducted on 1st December 2013 at various polling booths.

The Counting of votes for the Rajasthan Assembly Election 2013 will be done on 8th December 2013 followed by the results of the winners list.

Rajasthan State Assembly Constituencies List:

1 Sadulshahar 51 Civil Lines 101 Ajmer South (SC) 151 Kherwara (ST)
2 Ganganagar 52 Kishanpole 102 Nasirabad 152 Udaipur Rural (ST)
3 Karanpur 53 Adarsh Nagar 103 Beawar 153 Udaipur
4 Suratgarh 54 Malviya Nagar 104 Masuda 154 Mavli
5 Raisinghnagar (SC) 55 Sanganer 105 Kekri 155 Vallabnagar
6 Anupgarh (SC) 56 Bagru (SC) 106 Ladnun 156 Salumber (ST)
7 Sangaria 57 Bassi (ST) 107 Deedwana 157 Dhariawad (ST)
8 Hanumangarh 58 Chaksu (SC) 108 Jayal (SC) 158 Dungarpur (ST)
9 Pilibanga (SC) 59 Tijara 109 Nagaur 159 Aspur (ST)
10 Nohar 60 Kishangarh Bas 110 Khinvsar 160 Sagwara (ST)
11 Bhadra 61 Mundawar 111 Merta (SC) 161 Chorasi (ST)
12 Khajuwala (SC) 62 Behror 112 Degana 162 Ghatol (ST)
13 Bikaner West 63 Bansur 113 Makrana 163 Garhi (ST)
14 Bikaner East 64 Thanagazi 114 Parbatsar 164 Banswara (ST)
15 Kolayat 65 Alwar Rural (SC) 115 Nawan 165 Bagidora (ST)
16 Lunkaransar 66 Alwar Urban 116 Jaitaran 166 Kushalgarh (ST)
17 Dungargarh 67 Ramgarh 117 Sojat (SC) 167 Kapasan (SC)
18 Nokha 68 Rajgarh-Laxmangarh (ST) 118 Pali 168 Begun
19 Sadulpur 69 Kathumar (SC) 119 Marwar Junciton 169 Chittorgarh
20 Taranagar 70 Kaman 120 Bali 170 Nimbahera
21 Sardarshahar 71 Nagar 121 Sumerpur 171 Bari Sadri
22 Churu 72 Deeg-Kumher 122 Phalodi 172 Pratapgarh (ST)
23 Ratangarh 73 Bharatpur 123 Lohawat 173 Bhim
24 Sujangarh (SC) 74 Nadbai 124 Shergarh 174 Kumbhalgarh
25 Pilani (SC) 75 Weir (SC) 125 Osian 175 Rajsamand
26 Surajgarh 76 Bayana (SC) 126 Bhopalgarh (SC) 176 Nathdwara
27 Jhunjhunu 77 Baseri (SC) 127 Sardarpura 177 Asind
28 Mandawa 78 Bari 128 Jodhpur 178 Mandal
29 Nawalgarh 79 Dholpur 129 Soorsagar 179 Sahara
30 Udaipurwati 80 Rajakhera 130 Luni 180 Bhilwara
31 Khetri 81 Todabhim (ST) 131 Bilara (SC) 181 Shahpura (SC)
32 Fatehpur 82 Hindaun (SC) 132 Jaisalmer 182 Jahazpur
33 Lachmangarh 83 Karauli 133 Pokaran 183 Mandalgarh
34 Dhod (SC) 84 Sapotra (ST) 134 Sheo 184 Hindoli
35 Sikar 85 Bandikui 135 Barmer 185 Keshoraipatan (SC)
36 Dantaramgarh 86 Mahwa 136 Baytoo 186 Bundi
37 Khandela 87 Sikrai (SC) 137 Pachpadra 187 Pipalda
38 Neem Ka Thana 88 Dausa 138 Siwana 188 Sangod
39 Srimadhopur 89 Lalsot (ST) 139 Gudamalani 189 Kota North
40 Kotputli 90 Gangapur 140 Chohtan (SC) 190 Kota South
41 Viratnagar 91 Bamanwas (ST) 141 Ahore 191 Ladpura
42 Shahpura 92 Sawai Madhopur 142 Jalore (SC) 192 Ramganj Mandi (SC)
43 Chomu 93 Khandar (SC) 143 Bhinmal 193 Anta
44 Phulera 94 Malpura 144 Sanchore 194 Kishanganj (ST)
45 Dudu (SC) 95 Niwai (SC) 145 Raniwara 195 Baran-Atru (SC)
46 Jhotwara 96 Tonk 146 Sirohi 196 Chhabra
47 Amber 97 Deoli-Uniara 147 Pindwara-Abu (ST) 197 Dag (SC)
48 Jamwa Ramgarh (ST) 98 Kishangarh 148 Reodar (SC) 198 Jhalrapatan
49 Hawamahal 99 Pushkar 149 Gogunda (ST) 199 Khanpur
50 Vidhyadhar Nagar 100 Ajmer North 150 Jhadol (ST) 200 Manohar Thana

Rajasthan General Election Congress Candidates List:

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES CONGRESS CANDIDATES NAME LIST
001 SADULSHAHAR JAGDISH CHAND JANGIR
002 GANGANAGAR JAGDISH JANDU
003 KARANPUR GURMEET SINGH KUNNAR
004 SURATGARH GANGAJAL MEEL
005 RAISINGH NAGAR – SC SOHAN NAYAK
006 ANUPGARH – SC HARIRAM MEGHWAL
007 SANGARIA SHABNAM GODHARA
008 HANUMARNGARH VINOD KUMAR LILAWAL
009 PILIBANGA – SC VINOD GODWAL
010 NOHAR RAJINDER CHACHAN
011 BHADRA JAI DEEP SINGH DUDI
012 KHAJUWALA – SC GOVIND RAM MEGHWAL
013 BIKANAER WEST B.D. KAFLA
015 KOLAYAT BHANWAR SINGH BHATI
016 LUNKARANSAR VIRENDRA SINGH BENIWAL
017 DUNGARGARH MANGLA RAM GODARA
018 NOKHA RAMESHWAR DUDI
019 SADULPUR KRISHNA PUNIA (SPORTSWOMEN)
021 SARDARSHAHAR BHANWAR LAL SHARMA
022 CHURU HAZI MAQBOOL MANDELIA
023 RATANGARH PUSARAM GODARA
024 SUJANGARH – SC BHANWAR LAI MEGHWAL
026 SURAJGARH SHARWAN KUMAR
027 JHUNJHUNU BRIJENDER SINGH OLA
028 MANDAWA DR. CHANDRABHAN
029 NAWALGARH PRATIBHA SINGH
030 UDAIPURWATI RAJENDRA SINGH GUDHA
031 KHETRI DR. JITENDER SINGH
032 FATEHPUR BHANWARU KHAN
033 LAXMANGARH GOVIND SINGH DOTASARA
034 DHOD NOPA RAM
035 SIKAR RAJENDRA PAREEK
036 DANTA RAMGARH NARAYAN SINGH
038 NEEM KA THANA RAMESH KHANDELWAL
039 SRIMADHOPUR DEEPENDRA SINGH
040 KOTPUTLI RAJENDER YADAV
042 SHAHPURA ALOK BENNIWAL
043 CHOMU BHAGWAN SAHAY SAINI
044 PHULERA DR. BAJRANG KAKRALIYA
045 DUDU – SC HAZARI LAL NAGAR
048 JAMWA RAMGARH – ST GOPAL MEENA
049 HAWA MAHAL BRIJ KISHORE SHARMA
050 VIDHYADHAR NAGAR VIKRAM SINGH
051 CIVIL LINES PRATAP SINGH
052 KISHAN POLE AMEEN KAGJI
053 ADARSH NAGAR MAHIR AZAD
054 MALVIYA NAGAR ARCHANA SHARMA
055 SANGANER SANJAY BAPNA
056 BAGRU – SC DR. PRAHALAD RAGHU
057 BASSI – ST LAXMAN MEENA
058 CHAKSU – SC PRAKASH BAIRWA
059 TIJARA AIMMUDDIN URF DURRU MIYA
060 KISHANGARH DEEP CHAND KHERIA
063 BANSUR SHAKUNTALA RAWAT
064 THANAGAZI URMILA JOGI
065 ALWAR RURAL – SC TIKARAM JULI
067 RAMGARH ZUBER KHAN
069 KATHUMAR – SC RAMESH KHINCHI
070 KAMAN SMT. ZAHIDA KHAN
071 NAGAR BRIJENDRA SUPA
072 DEEG – KUMHER VISHWENDRA SINGH
074 NADBAI GREESH KUMARCHAUDHARY
075 WEIR – SC OM PRAKASH PAHADIA
076 BAYANA – SC NIRBHAY LAL JATAV
078 BARI GIRIRAJ SINGH MALINGA
079 DHOLPUR BANWARI LAL SHARMA
080 RAJAKHERA PRADUMAN SINGH
081 TODABHIM – ST GHANSHYAM MEHAR
082 HINDAUN – SC BHAROSI LAL JATAV
083 KARAULI DARSHAN SINGH
084 SAPOTRA – ST RAMESH MEENA
085 BANDIKUI RAM KISHORE SAINI
086 MAHUWA HARI SINGH MAHUWA
087 SIKRAI – SC SMT. MAMTA BHUPESH
088 DAUSA MURARI LAI MEENA
089 LALSOT – ST PRASADI LAI MEENA
090 GANGAPUR RAMKESH MEENA
091 BAMANWAS – ST NAWAL KISHORE MEENA
092 SAWAI MADHOPUR DANISH ABRAR
093 KHANDAR-SC ASHOK BAIRWA
094 MALPURA RAMVILAS CHAUDHARY
095 NIWAI(SC) PRASHANT BAIRWA
096 TONK SMT. ZAKIYA
097 DEOLI-UNIARA RAM NARAIN MEENA
098 KISHANGARH NATTHURAM SINODIYA
099 PUSHKAR NASIM AKHTAR
100 AJMER NORTH DR. GOPAL BAHETI
101 AJMER SOUTH – SC HEMANT BHATI
102 NASIRABAD MAHENDER SINGH GUJJAR
103 BEAWAR MANOJ CHAUHAN
104 MASUDA BRAHMDEV KUMAWAT
105 KEKRI RAGHU SHARMA
106 LADNUN HARAJI RAM BHUNDALE
107 DEEDWANA CHETAN SINGH CHAUDHARY
108 JAYAL-SC MANJU MEGHWAL
109 NAGAUR SHAUKAT ALI
110 KHINWSAR RAJENDER FIDODA
111 MERTA LAXMAN RAM MEGHWAL
112 DEGANA RICHPAL SINGH MIRDHA
113 MAKRANA ZAKIR HUSAIN
114 PARVATSAR  LACHHA RAM
115 NAWAN MAHENDRA CHAUDHARY
117 SOJAT – SC MS. SANGEETA ARYA
118 PALI BHIM RAJ BHATI
119 MARWAR JUNCTION KHUSVEER SINGH JOJAVAR
120 BALI RATAN LAL JANWA
121 SUMERPUR SMT. BINA KAK
122 PHALODI OM PRAKASH JOSHI
123 LOHAWAT MALA RAM BISHNOI
124 SHERGARH UMMED SINGH RATHORE
125 OSIAN SMT. LEELA MADERNA
126 BHOPALGARH (SC) OMA RAM MEGHWAL
127 SARDARPURA ASHOK GEHLOT
128 JODHPUR SUPARASH BHANDARI
129 SOORSAGAR JEFFU KHAN
130 LUNI SMT. AMRI DEVI
131 BILARA – SC HIRA RAM MEGHWAL
132 JAISALMER RUPA RAM MEGHWAL
133 POKARAN SALEH MOHAMMED
134 SHEO AMEEN KHAN
135 BARMER MEWARAM JAIN
136 BAYTOO COL. SONARAM
137 PACHPADRA MADAN PRAJAPAT
138 SIWANA MAHANT NIRMAL DAS
139 GUDHA MALANI HEMANRAM CHOUDHARY
140 CHOHTAN-SC PADMA RAM MEGHWAL
141 AHORE SUVA RAM PATEL
142 JALORE (SC) RAM LAL MEGHWAL
143 BHINMAL UM SINGH CHANDRAI
144 SANCHORE SUKHRAM BISHNOI
145 RANIWARA RATAN DEVASI
146 SIROHI SANYAM LODHA
147 PINDWARA-ABU – ST MRS. GANGA BEN GARASIA
148 REODAR LAKHMA RAM KOLI
149 GOGUNDA-ST MANGILAL GARASIA
150 JHADOL – ST HIRA LAL DARANGI
151 KHERWARA-ST DR. DAYA RAM PARMAR
152 UDAIPUR RURAL – ST SMT. SAJJAN KATARA
154 MAVLI PUSHKAR LAL DANGI
155 VALLABH NAGAR GAJENDRA SINGH SHEKTAWAT
156 SALUMBER-ST SMT. BASANTI DEVI MEENA
157 DHARIYABAD NAGRAJ MEENA
158 DUNGARPUR LAL SHANKAR GATYA
159 ASPUR – ST RAIYA MEENA
160 SAGWARA – ST SURINDER BAMANIYA
161 CHORASI – ST MAHENDRA BARJOD
162 GHATOL NANA LAL
163 GARHI-ST SMT. KANTA GARASIYA
164 BANSWARA – ST ARJUN SINGH BAMNIYA
165 BAGIDORA – ST MAHENDRA JEET SINGH MALVIYA
166 KUSHALGARH – ST HURTING KHADIA
168 BEGUN RAJENDER SINGH BIDHUDI
169 CHITTORGARH SURENDER SINGH
170 NIMBAHERA ANJANA UDAI LAL
171 BARI SADRI PRAKASH CHOUDHARY
172 PRATAPGARH – ST BELU RAM MEENA
174 KUMBHALGARH GANESH SINGH PARMAR
175 RAJSAMAND HARI SINGH RATHORE
176 NATHDWARA DEVKINANDAN GUJJAR
177 ASIND RAM LAL JAT
181 SHAHPURA – SC RAJ KUMAR BAIRWA
185 KESHORAIPATAN – SC C. L. PREMI
186 BUNDI MS. MAMTA SHARMA
187 PIPALDA PREM CHAND NAGAR
188 SAGOD BHARAT SINGH KUNDANPUR
189 KOTA-NORTH SHANTI KUMAR DHARIWAL
190 KOTA SOUTH PANKAJ MEHTA
191 LADPURA NUIMUDDIN
193 ANTA PRAMOD KUMAR
194 KISHANGANJ – ST CHHATRI BAI SEHARIA
195 BARAN ATRU PANACHAND MEGHWAL
196 CHHABRA PRAKASH CHAND NAGAR
197 DAG(SC) MADAN LAL VERMA
198 JHALRAPATAN MS. MEENAKSHI CHANDRAWAT
199 KHANPUR SANJAY SINGH GUJAR
200 MANOHAR THANA KAILASH CHAND MEENA

Rajasthan Assembly Election 2013 BJP Members List:

C.No  Constituency Name BJP Candidates List
1 Sadulshahar Shri Gurjant Singh
2 Ganganagar Shri Radhey Shyam
3 Karanpur Shri Surendra T.T.
4 Suratgarh Shri Rajendra Bhadu
5 Raisingh Nagar (SC) Shri Balbir Luthra
6 Anupgarh (SC) Smt. Shimla Bawari
7 Sangaria Shri Krishan Kadwa
8 Hanumangarh Dr. Ram Pratap
9 Pilibanga (SC) Draupadi Meghwal
10 Nohar Shri Abhishek Matoria
11 Bhadra Shri Sandeep Benewal
12 Khajuwala (SC) Dr. Vishwanath Meghwal
13 Bikaner West Shri Gopal Joshi
14 Bikaner East Siddhi Kumari
15 Kolayat Shri Devi Singh  Bhati
16 Lunkaransar Shri Sumit Godara
17 Dungargarh Shri Krishan Ram Nai
18 Nokha Shri Sahi Ram Bishnoi
19 Sadulpur Kamla Kaswa
20 Taranagar Shri Jainarayan Punia
21 Sardarsahar Shri Ashok Pichha
22 Churu Shri Rajendra Rathore
23 Ratangarh Shri Rajkumar Rinwa
24 Sujangarh (SC) Shri Khemaram Meghwal
25 Pilani (SC) Shri Sunder Lal
26 Surajgarh Santosh Ahlawat
27 Jhunjunu Shri Rajvir Singh Shekhawat
28 Mandawa Shri Saleem Tanwar
29 Nawalgarh Shri Jagdish Saini
30 Udaipurwati Shri Subhkaran Chaudhary
31 Khetri Shri Dataram Gurjar
32 Fatehpur Shri Madhusudan Bhinda
33 Lachmangarh Shri Subhash Mehria
34 Dhod (SC) Shri Goverdhan Verma
35 Sikar Shri Ratan Jaldhari
36 Dataramgarh Shri Harish Kumawat
37 Khandela Shri Banshidhar Bajeya
38 Neem ka Thana Shri Prem Singh Bajore
39 Srimadopur Shri Jhabar Singh Kharra
40 Kotputli Shri Banwari Lal Yadav
41 Viratnagar Shri Phool Chand Bhinda
42 Shahpura Shri Rao Rajendra Singh
43 Chomu Shri Ram Lal Sharma
44 Phulera Shri Nirmal Kumawat
45 Dudu (SC) Dr. Prem Chand Bairwa
46 Jhotwara Shri Raj Pal Singh Shekhawat
47 Amer Shri Satish Punia
48 Jamwaram-garh (ST) Shri Jagdish Meena
49 Hawa Mahal Shri Surendra Parikh
50 Vidhyadhar Nagar Shri Narpat Singh Rajvi
51 Civil lines Shri Arun Chaturvedi
52 Kishanpole Shri Mohan Lal Gupta
53 Adarsh nagar Shri Ashok Parnami
54 Malviya nagar Shri Kalicharan Sarraf
55 Sanganer Shri Ghanshyam Tiwari
56 Bagru (SC) Shri Kailash Verma
57 Bassi (ST) Shri Kanhaiya Lal Meena
58 Chaksu (SC) Shri Laxmi Narayan Bairwa
59 Tijara Shri Maman Yadav
60 Kishangarh -bas Shri Ramhet Yadav
61 Mundawar Shri Dharam Pal
62 Behror Dr. Jaswant
63 Bansur Shri Rohtash Sharma
64 Thanagaji Shri Hem Singh Bhadana
65 Alwar Rural (SC) Shri Jairam Jatav
66 Alwar Urban Shri Banwari Lal Singhal
67 Ramgarh Shri Gyandev Ahuja
68 Rajgarh laxmangarh (ST) Sunita Meena
69 Kathumar (SC) Shri Mangla Ram Koli
70 Kama Shri Jagat Singh
71 Nagar Anita Gurjar
72 Deeg Kumher Dr. Digamber Singh
73 Bharatpur Shri Vijay Bansal
74 Nadbai Krishnedra Kaur
75 Weir (SC) Shri Bahadur Singh Koli
76 Bayana (SC) Shri Bachchu Singh Bansiwal
77 Baseri (SC) Rani Koli
78 Bari Shri Jaswant Gurjar
79 Dholpur Shri Sagir Ahmed
80 Rajakhera Shri Vivek Bohra
81 Todabheem (ST) Shri Ramraj Meena
82 Hindaun (SC) Smt. Raj Kumari Jatav
83 Karauli Rohini Kumari
84 Sapotra (ST) Shri Rishikesh Meena
85 Bandikui Smt. Alka Singh
86 Mahuwa Shri Om Prakash Hudla
87 Sikrai (SC) Shri Nandlal Bansiwal
88 Dausa Shri Shankar Sharma
89 Lalsot (ST) Shri Virendra Meena
90 Gangapur Shri Mansingh Gurjar
91 Bamanwas (ST) Shri Kunjilal Meena
92 Sawaimado-pur Diya Kumari
93 Khandar (SC) Shri Jitendra Gotwal
94 Malpura Shri Kanhaiya Lal
95 Niwai (SC) Shri Heeralal Raigar
96 Tonk Shri Ajit Mehta
97 Deoli – Uniara Shri Rajendra Gurjar
98 Kishangarh Shri Bhagirath Chaudhary
99 Pushkar Shri Suresh Rawat
100 Ajmer North Shri Vasudev Devnani
101 Ajmer South (SC) Anita Badhel
102 Nasirabad Shri Sanwarmal Jat
103 Beawar Shri Shankar Singh Rawat
104 Masuda Smt. Sushil Kanwar Palada
105 Kekri Shri Shatrughan Gautam
106 Ladnun Shri Manohar Singh
107 Deedwana Shri Yunus Khan
108 Jayal (SC) Dr. Manju Baghwar
109 Nagaur Shri Habibur Rehman
110 Khinwsar Shri Bhagirath Mahariya
111 Merta (SC) Shri Sukhram Methedia
112 Degana Shri Ajay Singh
113 Makrana Shri Shriram Bichhar
114 Parbatsar Shri Man Singh
115 Nawan Shri Vijay Singh Chaudhary
116 Jaitaran Shri Surendra Goyal
117 Sojat (SC) Smt. Sanjana Agari
118 Pali Shri Gyan Prakash Parikh
119 Marwar Junction Shri Kesaram Chaudhary
120 Bali Shri Pushpendra Singh
121 Sumerpur Shri Madan Rathore
122 Phalodi Shri Pubba Ram Vishnoi
123 Lohawat Shri Gajendra Singh
124 Shergarh Shri Babu Singh Rathore
125 Osian Shri Bhera Ram
126 Bhopalgarh (SC) Kamsa Meghwal
127 Sardarpura Shri Shambhu Singh Kethasar
128 Jodhpur Shri Kailash Banshali
129 Sursagar Shri Surya Kanta Vyas
130 Luni Shri Joga Ram Patel
131 Bilara (SC) Shri Arjun Lal Garg
132 Jaisalmer Shri Chhotu Singh Bhati
133 Pokhran Shri Shaitan Singh
134 Sheo Shri Manvender Singh
135 Barmer Dr. Priyanka Chaudhary
136 Baytoo Shri Kailash Chaudhary
137 Pachpadra Shri Amraram
138 Siwana Shri Hamir Singh
139 Gudhamalani Shri Laduram Vishnoi
140 Chohtan (SC) Shri Tarun Kaga
141 Ahore Shri Shankar Singh Rajpurohit
142 Jalore (SC) Amrita Meghwal
143 Bhinmal Shri Pooraram Chaudhary
144 Sanchore Shri Jiva Ram chaudhary
145 Raniwara Shri Narayan Singh Deval
146 Sirohi Shri Otaram Devasi
147 Pindwara (ST) Shri Samaram
148 Reodar (SC) Shri Jagsi Ram Koli
149 Gogunda (ST) Shri Pratap Gamati
150 Jhadol (ST) Shri Babulal Kharadi
151 Kherwara (ST) Shri Nanalal Ahari
152 Udaipur Rural (ST) Shri Phool Singh Meena
153 Udaipur Shri Gulab Chand Kataria
154 Mavli Shri Dalichand Dangi
155 Vallabh Nagar Shri Ganpat Menaria
156 Salumber (ST) Shri Amritlal Meena
157 Dhariawad (ST) Shri Gautam Meena
158 Dungarpur (ST) Shri Devendra Katara
159 Aspur (ST) Shri Gopichand Meena
160 Sagwara (ST) Anita Katara
161 Chourasi (ST) Shri Sushil Katara
162 Ghatol  (ST) Shri Navneet Ninama
163 Garhi (ST) Shri Jeetmal Khat
164 Banswara (ST) Shri Dhansingh Rawat
165 Bagidora (ST) Shri Khemraj Garasia
166 Kushalgarh (ST) Shri Bhima Bhai
167 Kapasan (SC) Shri Arjun Lal Jingar
168 Begun Shri Suresh Dhakar
169 Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Bhan Singh
170 Nimbahera Shri Shrichand Kriplani
171 Bari Sadri Shri Gautam Dek
172 Pratapgarh (ST) Shri Nandlal Meena
173 Bhim Shri Hari Singh Rawat
174 Kumbhalgarh Shri Surendra Singh Rathore
175 Rajsamand Kiran Maheshwari
176 Nathdwara Shri Kalyan Singh
177 Asind Shri Ramlal Gurjar
178 Mandal Shri Kalulal gurjar Shri
179 Sahara Dr. Balu Ram Jat
180 Bhilwara Shri Vitthal Shankar Awasthi
181 Shahpura (SC) Shri Kailash Meghwal
182 Jahazpur Shri Shivjiram Meena
183 Mandalgarh Smt. Kirti Kumari
184 Hindoli Shri Mahipat Singh
185 Keshoraipatan (SC) Shri Babulal Verma
186 Bundi Shri Ashok Dogra
187 Pipalda Shri Vidya Shankar Nandwala
188 Sangod Shri Hiralal Nagar
189 Kota North Shri Prahlad Gunjal
190 Kota South Shri Om Birla
191 Ladpura Shri Bhawani Singh
192 Ramganj Mandi  (SC) Chandra Kanta Meghwal
193 Anta Shri Prabhu Lal Saini
194 Kishanganj (ST) Shri Lalit Meena
195 Baran – Atru (SC) Shri Rampal Meghwal
196 Chhabra Shri Pratap Singh Singhvi
197 Dag (SC) Shri R.C. Suneriwal
198 Jhalrapatan Vasundhara Raje
199 Khanpur Shri Narendra Nagar
200 Manohar Thana Shri Kanwarlal Meena

www.eci.nic.in

 

Market & Guideline Value After Laying of Old Mahabalipuram Road / OMR

Find here the guideline value of 146 streets in thirukazhukundram village where the dwelling are developing at rapid force in shapes of residential layouts, houses, commercial multiplex buildings and even the agricultural vacant lands are getting cropped. As we all know Thirukalukundram is one of the famous town in view of real estate property owners as they want give high rise apartments, townships as an easy access to the IT employees are who are spread along these old mahabalipuram omr road.

Thirukazhukundram is also bordered by chengalpet and all the lands get registered here are the source of revenue income to kanchipuram district.

There is a big rise in gv upon laying the information technology express way or rajiv gandhi road while the market value is skyrocketing in doubles.

Adivaram St. 1200 Kulam East St. 400 Rd. St. Kanakoilpettai 600
Akraharam St. 1000 Kulam St. 400 Ruthirankoil East St. 600
Ammanivasam Thottam 600 Kuselar St. 600 Ruthirankoil North St. 600
Anna Nagar 600 Kuyavar St. 800 Ruthirankoil Sadras Salai 800
Asiriyar Nagar 10th Cross St. 400 M.K.Avenue Sadras Salai 1000 Ruthirankoil Sannathi St. 700
Asiriyar Nagar 11th Cross St. 400 Malalippettai 1000 Ruthirankoil West St. 600
Asiriyar Nagar 12th Cross St. 400 Malayappa Nagar 300 Sadras Salai 1000
Asiriyar Nagar 13th St. 600 Mamallapuram Salai Karuneekar Thottam 600 Sadras Salai Mangalam 800
Asiriyar Nagar 14th St. 600 Mamallapuram Salai Payaniyar Viduthi Varai 800 Sadras Salai Thirukkalukundram 1000
Asiriyar Nagar 15th St. 600 Mamallapuram Salai Payaniyar Viduthi Muthal Kothimangalam Arampa Ellai Varai 1000 Sadras Soorappan Salai 1100
Asiriyar Nagar 16th St. 600 Mandapam St. 700 Salai St. 600
Asiriyar Nagar 1st St. 600 Mangalam Medu 600 Sangukulam North St. 600
Asiriyar Nagar 2st St. 600 Mangalam West St. Palla Mangalam 600 Sangukulam South St. 600
Asiriyar Nagar 3st St. 600 Manthaiveli St. 400 Sangukulam St. 600
Asiriyar Nagar 4st St. 600 Mariamman Koil St. 600 Sangukulam West St. 600
Asiriyar Nagar 5st St. 600 Masuthi St. 800 Sangumettu St. 300
Asiriyar Nagar 6st St. 600 Mathulankuppam 400 Sannathi St. 1250
Asiriyar Nagar 7st St. 600 Mattru Pathai 1100 Sasthiru St. 600
Asiriyar Nagar 8st St. 600 Mettu St. 600 Sayakkara St. 600
Asiriyar Nagar 9th Cross St. 400 Mettu St. 1250 Selliamman Koil St. 700
Ayarpadi 600 Mettu St. D.M.Pet 600 South Kulakarai St. 400
Ayarpadi Prathatchanapattai 600 Navalur 300 South Mada Veethi 1000
Big St. 700 Nehru St. 700 South St. 800
Big St. D.M.Pet 700 North Kulam St. 400 Thanthaiperiyar Nagar 400
Big St. Kanakoilpettai 900 North Mada Veethi 1000 Thattan Medu 300
Big St. Thirukkalukundram 1000 North Mada Veethi Cross St. 800 Thiru.Vi.Ka St. 600
Busstand Indira Nagar 700 North Sannathi St. 900 Thiruppur Kumarn Nagar 1st Cross St. 400
Chinnakadai St. 1100 North St. Mangalam 600 Thiruppur Kumarn Nagar 1st St. 600
Chinnakuttai St. 400 Osooramman Koil St. 400 Thiruppur Kumarn Nagar 2nd Cross St. 400
Cpt Salai 1000 Padasalai St. 600 Thiruppur Kumarn Nagar 2nd St. 600
Cross St. Vanniar 700 Padasalai St. D.M.Pet 700 Thirupurasundari St. 300
Dharmarajakoil St. 600 Panchayat Office St. 1000 Thiruvalluvar Nagar 600
Dr.Ambedkar St. 600 Pattai St. 800 Thiruvalluvar Nagar 1th St. 600
East St. Kanakoilpettai 600 Paventhar Bharathidasan St. 600 Thiruvalluvar Nagar 2th St. 600
East St. Mangalam 600 Pavodum Santhu 800 Thiruvalluvar Nagar 3th St. 600
Gandhi St. 600 Periy St. 600 Thiruvalluvar Nagar 5th St. 600
Gangaiamman Koil St. 400 Periya St. Mangalam 600 Thiruvalluvar Veedhi 600
Gothumaikollai St. 600 Pidari Koil St. 600 V.O.C.Nagar 600
Irular Colony Erikkarai St. 300 Pillayar Koil St 600 Vadakkupattu New Colony 400
Jaheer Hussain St. 800 Pillayar Koil St D.M.Pet 600 Vadakkupattu Old Colony 300
Jeeva Nagar 600 Prathatchanapattai 600 Vadakkupattu Village 400
Jokkiyar Natham 300 Pudu Vellazhar St. 600 Vaniyar St. 600
Kadai St. Bazaar Veethi 1250 Pudumettu St. 400 Vaniyar St. 800
Kalvai St. 600 Pudutheru Mangalam 600 Varasithi Vinayagar Koil St. 400
Kammalar St. 1000 Puduvattaram 300 Vellazhar St. 600
Karunkuzhi Salai 400 Rajapalayam East St. 600 Wahab Nagar 1100
Kavalar Kudieruppu 400 Rajapalayam South St. 600 West Kulam St. 400
Kavarai St. 1200 Rajapalayam West St. 600 West St. Mangalam 400
Kollaimettu St. 600 Reddy Santhu 600

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List:

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees

The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences AMPAS is to be present the 86th Academy Awards ceremony – The Oscars 2014.

The awards are issued for honoring the best actors, technical achievements, and films that had been released in the year 2013.

The 86th Academy Awards ceremony is to be held on 2nd March 2014, Sunday at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles.

The awards for about 24 various categories is to be issued on the 86th Academy Awards which will be telecast by ABC in United States .

For the Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Comedian Ellen DeGeneres is to host which will be the second time since the year 2007.

Already the list of nominees for various categories of the 86th Academy Awards was released on 16th January 2014, at the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills, California.

86th Academy Awards Nominees List:

Best Picture Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Charles Roven, Richard Suckle, Megan Ellison, and Jonathan Gordon
  • Captain Phillips – Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, and Michael De Luca
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Robbie Brenner and Rachel Winter
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and David Heyman
  • Her – Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze, and Vincent Landay
  • Nebraska – Albert Berger and Ron Yerxa
  • Philomena – Gabrielle Tana, Steve Coogan, and Tracey Seaward
  • 12 Years a Slave – Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen, Anthony Katagas, Bill Pohlad and Arnon Milchan
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Martin Scorsese, Leonardo DiCaprio, Joey McFarland, and Emma Tillinger Koskoff

Best Director Nominees List:

  • David O. Russell – American Hustle
  • Alfonso Cuarón – Gravity
  • Alexander Payne – Nebraska
  • Steve McQueen – 12 Years a Slave
  • Martin Scorsese – The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Actor Nominees List:

  • Christian Bale – American Hustle as Irving Rosenfeld
  • Bruce Dern – Nebraska as Woody Grant
  • Leonardo DiCaprio – The Wolf of Wall Street as Jordan Belfort
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor – 12 Years a Slave as Solomon Northup
  • Matthew McConaughey – Dallas Buyers Club as Ron Woodroof

Best Actress Nominees List:

  • Amy Adams – American Hustle as Sydney Prosser
  • Cate Blanchett – Blue Jasmine as Jeanette “Jasmine” Francis
  • Sandra Bullock – Gravity as Dr. Ryan Stone
  • Judi Dench – Philomena as Philomena Lee
  • Meryl Streep – August: Osage County as Violet Weston

Best Supporting Actor Nominees List:

  • Barkhad Abdi – Captain Phillips as Abduwali Muse
  • Bradley Cooper – American Hustle as Agent Richard “Richie” DiMaso
  • Michael Fassbender – 12 Years a Slave as Edwin Epps
  • Jonah Hill – The Wolf of Wall Street as Donnie Azoff
  • Jared Leto – Dallas Buyers Club as Rayon

Best Supporting Actress Nominees List:

  • Sally Hawkins – Blue Jasmine as Ginger
  • Jennifer Lawrence – American Hustle as Rosalyn Rosenfeld
  • Lupita Nyong’o – 12 Years a Slave as Patsey
  • Julia Roberts – August: Osage County as Barbara Weston-Fordham
  • June Squibb – Nebraska as Kate Grant

Best Writing – Original Screenplay Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
  • Blue Jasmine – Woody Allen
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Craig Borten and Melisa Wallack
  • Her – Spike Jonze
  • Nebraska – Bob Nelson

Best Writing – Adapted Screenplay Nominees List:

  • Before Midnight – Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, and Ethan Hawke
  • Captain Phillips – Billy Ray
  • Philomena – Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope
  • 12 Years a Slave – John Ridley
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Terence Winter

Best Animated Feature Nominees List:

  • The Croods – Kirk DeMicco, Chris Sanders, and Kristine Belson
  • Despicable Me 2 – Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud, and Chris Meledandri
  • Ernest & Celestine – Benjamin Renner and Didier Brunner
  • Frozen – Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee, and Peter Del Vecho
  • The Wind Rises – Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki

Best Foreign Language Film Nominees List:

  • The Broken Circle Breakdown (Belgium) in Dutch – Felix Van Groeningen
  • The Great Beauty (Italy) in Italian – Paolo Sorrentino
  • The Hunt (Denmark) in Danish – Thomas Vinterberg
  • The Missing Picture (Cambodia) in French – Rithy Panh
  • Omar (Palestine) in Arabic – Hany Abu-Assad

Best Documentary – Feature Nominees List:

  • 20 Feet from Stardom – Morgan Neville, Gil Friesen, and Caitrin Rogers
  • The Act of Killing – Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
  • Cutie and the Boxer – Zachary Heinzerling and Lydia Dean Pilcher
  • Dirty Wars – Richard Rowley and Jeremy Scahill
  • The Square – Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer

Best Documentary – Short Subject Nominees List:

  • CaveDigger – Jeffrey Karoff
  • Facing Fear – Jason Cohen
  • Karama Has No Walls – Sara Ishaq
  • The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life – Malcolm Clarke and Nicholas Reed
  • Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall – Edgar Barens

Best Live Action Short Film Nominees List:

  • Aquel no era yo (That Wasn’t Me) – Esteban Crespo
  • Avant que de tout perdre (Just Before Losing Everything) – Xavier Legrand and Alexandre Gavras
  • Helium – Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson
  • Pitääkö mun kaikki hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?) – Selma Vilhunen and Kirsikka Saari
  • The Voorman Problem – Mark Gill and Baldwin Li

Best Animated Short Film Nominees List:

  • Feral – Daniel Sousa and Dan Golden
  • Get a Horse! – Lauren MacMullan and Dorothy McKim
  • Mr. Hublot – Laurent Witz and Alexandre Espigares
  • Possessions – Shuhei Morita
  • Room on the Broom – Max Lang and Jan Lachauer

Best Original Score Nominees List:

  • The Book Thief – John Williams
  • Gravity – Steven Price
  • Her – William Butler and Owen Pallett
  • Philomena – Alexandre Desplat
  • Saving Mr. Banks – Thomas Newman

Best Original Song Nominees List:

  • “Happy” from Despicable Me 2 – Pharrell Williams
  • “Let It Go” from Frozen – Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
  • “The Moon Song” from Her – Karen Orzolek and Spike Jonze
  • “Ordinary Love” from Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom – U2
  • “Alone, Yet Not Alone” from Alone Yet Not Alone – Bruce Broughton and Dennis Spiegel

Best Sound Editing Nominees List:

  • All Is Lost – Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns
  • Captain Phillips – Oliver Tarney
  • Gravity – Glenn Freemantle
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Brent Burge and Chris Ward
  • Lone Survivor – Wylie Stateman

Best Sound Mixing Nominees List:

  • Captain Phillips – Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith, and Chris Munro
  • Gravity – Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, and Chris Munro
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, and Tony Johnson
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, and Peter F. Kurland
  • Lone Survivor – Andy Koyama, Beau Borders, and David Brownlow

Best Production Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Judy Becker (Production Design); Heather Loeffler (Set Decoration)
  • Gravity – Andy Nicholson (Production Design); Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard (Set Decoration)
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin (Production Design); Beverley Dunn (Set Decoration)
  • Her – K. K. Barrett (Production Design); Gene Serdena (Set Decoration)
  • 12 Years a Slave – Adam Stockhausen (Production Design); Alice Baker (Set Decoration)

Best Cinematography Nominees List:

  • The Grandmaster – Philippe Le Sourd
  • Gravity – Emmanuel Lubezki
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Bruno Delbonnel
  • Nebraska – Phedon Papamichael
  • Prisoners – Roger Deakins

Best Makeup and Hairstyling Nominees List:

  • Dallas Buyers Club – Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews
  • Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa – Stephen Prouty
  • The Lone Ranger – Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny

Best Costume Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Michael Wilkinson
  • The Grandmaster – William Chang Suk Ping
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin
  • The Invisible Woman – Michael O’Connor
  • 12 Years a Slave – Patricia Norris

Best Film Editing Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers, and Alan Baumgarten
  • Captain Phillips – Christopher Rouse
  • Dallas Buyers Club – John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger
  • 12 Years a Slave – Joe Walker

Best Visual Effects Nominees List:

  • Gravity – Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, and Eric Reynolds
  • Iron Man 3 – Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash, and Dan Sudick
  • The Lone Ranger – Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams, and John Frazier
  • Star Trek Into Darkness – Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann, and Burt Dalton

oscar.go.com

Delhi Election 2014 Date | NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP List 2014

Delhi Election 2014 Date | NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP List 2014:

Election 2014 Polls

The National Capital Territory NCT of Delhi Election 2014 for all the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies is to be conducted in the month of April 2014 by the Election Commission of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 had been scheduled to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 at various Polling station that had been allotted for the candidates.

The Election Commission of India had issued the notification regarding the Delhi Lok Sabha Election 2014 on 15th March 2014, Saturday.

The candidates are asked to file the nomination and the last date for filing the nominations of Lok Sabha Election 2014 will be 22nd March 2014, Saturday.

The Scrutiny of Nominations for the Delhi MP election 2014 will be done on 24th March 2014, Monday.

If the candidates want to withdraw from the Delhi Parliament election 2014 the dast date for the withdrawal of Candidature will be 26th March 2014, Wednesday.

The voting for all the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies of Delhi will be conducted in single phase at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The Counting of Votes for the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies of Delhi will be done on 16th May 2014, Friday and the Election Commission of India will be releasing the results of final MP list 2014 for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

AAP MP Candidates List 2014
Delhi Chandni Chowk Ashutosh
Delhi West Delhi Jarnail Singh
Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
Delhi North East Delhi Anand Kumar
Delhi North West Delhi Mahender Singh
Delhi NEW DELHI Ashish Khetan
Delhi SOUTH DELHI Col Devender Sehrawat
BJP MP Candidates List 2014
Delhi Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
Delhi North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
Delhi East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
Delhi New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
Delhi North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
Delhi West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
Delhi South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
All India Trinamool Congress MP List 2014
Delhi New Delhi Biswajit Chatterjee
Delhi Chandni Chowk Hari Om Sharma
Delhi North West Delhi Harinath Ram
Delhi East Delhi Md. Syed Siddiqui

NCT of Delhi 7 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

C.No Constituency Name Assembly constituency segments
1 Chandni Chowk 4. Adarsh Nagar 14. Shalimar Bagh 15. Shakur Basti 16. Tri Nagar 17. Wazirpur 18. Model Town 19. Sadar Bazar 20. Chandni Chowk 21. Matia Mahal 22. Ballimaran
2 North East Delhi 2. Burari 3. Timarpur 63. Seemapuri 64. Rohtas Nagar 65. Seelampur 66. Ghonda 67. Babarpur 68. Gokalpur 69. Mustafabad 70. Karawal Nagar
3 East Delhi 41. Jangpura 54. Okhla 55. Trilokpuri 56. Kondli 57. Patparganj 58. Laxmi Nagar 59. Vishwas Nagar 60. Krishna Nagar 61. Gandhi Nagar 62. Shahdara
4 New Delhi 23. Karol Bagh 24. Patel Nagar 25. Moti Nagar 38. Delhi Cantt 39. Rajinder Nagar 40. New Delhi 42. Kasturba Nagar 43. Malviya Nagar 44. R K Puram 50. Greater Kailash
5 North West Delhi 1. Narela 5. Badli 6. Rithala 7. Bawana 8. Mundka 9. Kirari 10. Sultan Pur Majra 11. Nangloi Jat 12. Mangol Puri 13. Rohini
6 West Delhi 26. Madipur 27. Rajouri Garden 28. Hari Nagar 29. Tilak Nagar 30. Janakpuri 31. Vikaspuri 32. Uttam Nagar 33. Dwarka 34. Matiala 35. Najafgarh
7 South Delhi 36. Bijwasan 37. Palam 45. Mehrauli 46. Chhatarpur 47. Deoli 48. Ambedkar Nagar 49. Sangam Vihar 51. Kalkaji 52. Tughlakabad 53. Badarpur

 

www.ceodelhi.gov.in
sec.delhigovt.nic.in
eci.nic.in

 

New Electoral Roll Voter List with Photos Delhi Assembly Constituencies Election 2013

New Electoral Roll Voter List with Photos Delhi Assembly Constituencies Election 2013:

Election 2014 India

The Chief Electoral Officer, Delhi website provide the latest updates on the Voters list of the Electoral Roll in Delhi.

The Delhi Election Electoral Roll are available for various Districts includes Central Delhi, East Delhi, New Delhi, North Delhi, North East, North West Delhi, South Delhi, South West Delhi, West Delhi.

The candidates can check the name in the Voters’ List of the Electoral Roll by selecting the Assembly Constituency Number & Name, Voters’ Name, Father’s/Mother’s/Husband’s Name, House No. and Voters’ Photo Identity Card Number.

The candidates can also search the name in the voters list by entering the Voter ID Card Number online at the web portal of Chief Electoral Officer, Delhi.

Delhi 70 Assembly Constituencies List:

  • 1 Nerela
  • 2 Burari
  • 3 Timarpur
  • 4 Adarsh Nagar
  • 5 Badli
  • 6 Rithala
  • 7 Bawana (SC)
  • 8 Mundka
  • 9 Kirari
  • 10 Sultan Pur Majra (SC)
  • 11 Nangloi Jat
  • 12 Mangol Puri (SC)
  • 13 Rohini
  • 14 Shalimar Bagh
  • 15 Shakur Basti
  • 16 Tri Nagar
  • 17 Wazirpur
  • 18 ModelTown
  • 19 Sadar Bazar
  • 20 Chandni Chowk
  • 21 Matia Mahal
  • 22 Ballimaran
  • 23 Karol Bagh (SC)
  • 24 Patel Nagar (SC)
  • 25 Moti Nagar
  • 26 Madipur (SC)
  • 27 Rajouri Garden
  • 28 Hari Nagar
  • 29 Tilak Nagar
  • 30 Janakpuri
  • 31 Vikaspuri
  • 32 Uttam Nagar
  • 33 Dwarka
  • 34 Matiala
  • 35 Najafgarh
  • 36 Bijwasan
  • 37 Palam
  • 38 Delhi Cantt
  • 39 Rajinder Nagar
  • 40 New Delhi
  • 41 Jangpura
  • 42 Kasturba Nagar
  • 43 Malviya Nagar
  • 44 R.K. Puram
  • 45 Mehrauli
  • 46 Chhatarpur
  • 47 Deoli (SC)
  • 48 Ambedkar Nagar (SC)
  • 49 Sangam Vihar
  • 50 Greater Kailash
  • 51 Kalkaji
  • 52 Tughlakabad
  • 53 Badarpur
  • 54 Okhla
  • 55 Trilokpuri (SC)
  • 56 Kondli (SC)
  • 57 Patparganj
  • 58 Laxmi Nagar
  • 59 Vishwas Nagar
  • 60 Krishna Nagar
  • 61 Gandhi Nagar
  • 62 Shahdara
  • 63 Seemapuri (SC)
  • 64 Rohtas Nagar
  • 65 Seelam Pur
  • 66 Ghonda
  • 67 Babarpur
  • 68 Gokalpur (SC)
  • 69 Mustafabad
  • 70 Karawal Nagar

In Delhi there are totally 70 Assembly Constituencies with 12 seats Reserved for SCs.

in the 70 Assembly Constituencies of Delhi there are about 1,15,07113 Electors and 11,763 polling station located at all the Districts of Delhi.

For all the 70 Assembly Constituencies of Delhi the Electoral Rolls and Electors Photo Identity Cards (EPIC) had been completed 100 percentage.

The Delhi Assembly Election 2013 is to be conducted by the Election Commission of India for all the 70 Assembly Constituencies.

16th November 2013 will be the last date for Nominations to the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013.

18th november 2013 will be the date for Scrutiny of Nominations to the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013.

20th November 2013 will be the last date for withdrawal of candidatures to the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013.

4th December 2013 will be the polling date for the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013 at various election booths.

On 8th December 2013 the counting of votes and releasing of winners results will be done for the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013.

www.ceodelhi.gov.in
ceodelhi.gov.in/OnlineErms/ElectorSearch.aspx
eci.nic.in

 

Voters List Electoral Roll For Delhi General Assembly Election 2013

Voters List Electoral Roll For Delhi General Assembly Election 2013:

Election 2014 India

The terms of the Legislative Assemblies of Delhi to expire on 17th December 2013 and so the Election Commission of India had planned to conduct the General Assembly Election 2013.

The General Assembly election 2013 is to be conducted for the Delhi 70 Assembly Constituencies with 12 seats Reserved for SCs.

In Delhi Assembly Constituencies there are totally 1,15,07113 Electors with 11,763 polling station.

The last date for Nominations in 70 Assembly Constituencies will be 16.11.2013, Saturday.

The date for Scrutiny of Nominations in 70 Assembly Constituencies will be 18.11.2013, Monday.

The last date for withdrawal of candidatures in 70 Assembly Constituencies will be 20.11.2013, Wednesday.

The polling of votes for the 70 Assembly Constituencies will be conducted on 4th December 2013, Wednesday.

The Counting of votes for the 70 Assembly Constituencies of Delhi will be done on 8th December 2013 and on the same day the results of winners list will be announced.

The Chief Electoral Officer, Delhi had released the Electoral Roll and the candidates can check for the voter names from the voters list by selecting the District and Assembly Constituency.

Delhi Districts List:

  • Central Delhi
  • North Delhi
  • South Delhi
  • East Delhi
  • North East Delhi
  • South West Delhi
  • New Delhi
  • North West Delhi
  • West Delhi
Delhi 70 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Nerela 26 Madipur (SC) 51 Kalkaji
2 Burari 27 Rajouri Garden 52 Tughlakabad
3 Timarpur 28 Hari Nagar 53 Badarpur
4 Adarsh Nagar 29 Tilak Nagar 54 Okhla
5 Badli 30 Janakpuri 55 Trilokpuri (SC)
6 Rithala 31 Vikaspuri 56 Kondli (SC)
7 Bawana (SC) 32 Uttam Nagar 57 Patparganj
8 Mundka 33 Dwarka 58 Laxmi Nagar
9 Kirari 34 Matiala 59 Vishwas Nagar
10 Sultan Pur Majra (SC) 35 Najafgarh 60 Krishna Nagar
11 Nangloi Jat 36 Bijwasan 61 Gandhi Nagar
12 Mangol Puri (SC) 37 Palam 62 Shahdara
13 Rohini 38 Delhi Cantt 63 Seemapuri (SC)
14 Shalimar Bagh 39 Rajinder Nagar 64 Rohtas Nagar
15 Shakur Basti 40 New Delhi 65 Seelam Pur
16 Tri Nagar 41 Jangpura 66 Ghonda
17 Wazirpur 42 Kasturba Nagar 67 Babarpur
18 ModelTown 43 Malviya Nagar 68 Gokalpur (SC)
19 Sadar Bazar 44 R.K. Puram 69 Mustafabad
20 Chandni Chowk 45 Mehrauli 70 Karawal Nagar
21 Matia Mahal 46 Chhatarpur
22 Ballimaran 47 Deoli (SC)
23 Karol Bagh (SC) 48 Ambedkar Nagar (SC)
24 Patel Nagar (SC) 49 Sangam Vihar
25 Moti Nagar 50 Greater Kailash

ceodelhi.gov.in

Gram Panchayat Adhikari Recruitment 2013 Merit List Interview Admit Card UP – panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

Gram Panchayat Adhikari Recruitment 2013 Merit List Interview Admit Card UP – panchayatiraj.up.nic.in:

up board

The Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department recruitment board had recently announced the notification about the recruitment of candidates for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari for the year 2013-14.

There are totally 2901 vacancies available for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari which is Village Development Officers VDO.

Interested candidates was asked to apply for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari using the application form and many candidates had applied.

The Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department had recently released the Merit List of the shortlisted candidates for the Interview to the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari.

The list of candidates selected for the UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari interview had been released online at the official website of Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department.

The Merit List/Interview List for the posts of UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari will be released from 8th October To 14th October 2013.

All the eligible candidates can view and download the admit card for UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari interview from 15th October 2013 To 25th October 2013.

The UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari posts interview is scheduled to be held from 6th November 2013 To 30th November 2013.

The Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department will be releasing the final results of the selected candidates from the Interview for the UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari.

panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

 

1 2 3 19