Mizoram State Electoral Roll Voters Name List Assembly Election 2013

Mizoram State Electoral Roll Voters Name List Assembly Election 2013:

Election 2014 India

The General Assembly Election 2013 is to be conducted for the Mizoram state 40 Assembly Constituencies with 39 seats Reserved for STs.

In the state of Mizoram there are totally 6,86305 voters and about 1126 polling station located all over the 40 Assembly Constituencies.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 last date for Nominations is 16.11.2013, Saturday.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 date for Scrutiny of Nominations is 18.11.2013, Monday.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 last date for withdrawal of candidatures is 20.11.2013, Wednesday.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 polling of votes will be done on 04.12.2013, Wednesday.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 vote counting will be held on 08.12.2013, Sunday.

The Voters List of the 40 Assembly Constituencies can be checked online by selecting the District and Assembly Constituency name at the web portal of Chief Electoral Officer, Mizoram.

Mizoram Districts List:

  • Aizawl
  • Champhai
  • Kolasib
  • Lawngtlai
  • Lunglei
  • Mamit
  • Saiha
  • Serchhip
Mizoram 40 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Hachhek (ST) 21 Lengteng (ST)
2 Dampa (ST) 22 Tuichang (ST)
3 Mamit (ST) 23 Champhai North (ST)
4 Tuirial (ST) 24 Champhai South (ST)
5 Kolasib (ST) 25 East Tuipui (ST)
6 Serlui (ST) 26 Serchhip (ST)
7 Tuivawl (ST) 27 Tuikum (ST)
8 Chalfilh (ST) 28 Hrangturzo (ST)
9 Tawi (ST) 29 South Tuipui (ST)
10 Aizawl North-I (ST) 30 Lunglei North (ST)
11 Aizawl North-II (ST) 31 Lunglei East (ST)
12 Aizawl North-III (ST) 32 Lunglei West (ST)
13 Aizawl East-I 33 Lunglei South (ST)
14 Aizawl East-II (ST) 34 Thorang (ST)
15 Aizawl West-I (ST) 35 West Tuipui (ST)
16 Aizawl West-II (ST) 36 Tuichawng (ST)
17 Aizawl West-III (ST) 37 Lawngtlai West (ST)
18 Aizawl South-I (ST) 38 Lawngtlai East (ST)
19 Aizawl South-II (ST) 39 Saiha (ST)
20 Aizawl South-III (ST) 40 Palak (ST)

ceomizoram.nic.in

 

Latest Results

…Top Queries by Latest of the day and week rajasthan state voters list assembly election 2013 mizoram state voters name list assembly election madhya pradesh state voters list roll…

» Read more

Rajasthan State Voters List Updates on Assembly Election 2013

Rajasthan State Voters List Updates on Assembly Election 2013:

Election 2014 India

In the Rajasthan state there are totally 200 Assembly Constituencies with 34 Reserved for SCs and 25 Reserved for STs.

The Total number of Electors is 4,06,08056 for all the 200 Assembly Constituencies of Rajasthan state.

There are totally 45,334 polling station available for the 200 Assembly Constituencies of Rajasthan state.

12.11.2013, Tuesday will be last date for Nominations of candidates for the Rajasthan state General Assembly Election 2013.

13.11.2013, Wednesday will be date for Scrutiny of Nominations for the Rajasthan state General Assembly Election 2013.

16.11.2013, Saturday will be the last date for withdrawal of candidatures Rajasthan state General Assembly Election 2013.

On 01.12.2013, Sunday the polling of votes for the 200 Assembly Constituencies of Rajasthan state will be held.

The Counting of votes and the final election results of the winners list will be held on 08.12.2013, Sunday.

The Chief Electoral Officer, Rajasthan provides the latest updates on the 200 Assembly Constituencies of Rajasthan state voters name list which can be searched online by selecting the District and Assembly Constituency name.

Rajasthan Districts List:

Rajasthan Districts List
Ajmer Jalor
Alwar Jhalawar
Banswara Jhunjhunu
Baran Jodhpur
Barmer Karauli
Bharatpur Kota
Bhilwara Nagaur
Bikaner Pali
Bundi Pratapgarh
Chittorgarh Rajsamand
Churu Sawai Madhopur
Dausa Sikar
Dholpur Sirohi
Dungarpur Sri Ganganagar
Hanumangarh Tonk
Jaipur Udaipur
Jaisalmer

 

Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies List:

Rajasthan 200 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Sadulshahar 51 Civil Lines 101 Ajmer South (SC) 151 Kherwara (ST)
2 Ganganagar 52 Kishanpole 102 Nasirabad 152 Udaipur Rural (ST)
3 Karanpur 53 Adarsh Nagar 103 Beawar 153 Udaipur
4 Suratgarh 54 Malviya Nagar 104 Masuda 154 Mavli
5 Raisinghnagar (SC) 55 Sanganer 105 Kekri 155 Vallabnagar
6 Anupgarh (SC) 56 Bagru (SC) 106 Ladnun 156 Salumber (ST)
7 Sangaria 57 Bassi (ST) 107 Deedwana 157 Dhariawad (ST)
8 Hanumangarh 58 Chaksu (SC) 108 Jayal (SC) 158 Dungarpur (ST)
9 Pilibanga (SC) 59 Tijara 109 Nagaur 159 Aspur (ST)
10 Nohar 60 Kishangarh Bas 110 Khinvsar 160 Sagwara (ST)
11 Bhadra 61 Mundawar 111 Merta (SC) 161 Chorasi (ST)
12 Khajuwala (SC) 62 Behror 112 Degana 162 Ghatol (ST)
13 Bikaner West 63 Bansur 113 Makrana 163 Garhi (ST)
14 Bikaner East 64 Thanagazi 114 Parbatsar 164 Banswara (ST)
15 Kolayat 65 Alwar Rural (SC) 115 Nawan 165 Bagidora (ST)
16 Lunkaransar 66 Alwar Urban 116 Jaitaran 166 Kushalgarh (ST)
17 Dungargarh 67 Ramgarh 117 Sojat (SC) 167 Kapasan (SC)
18 Nokha 68 Rajgarh-Laxmangarh (ST) 118 Pali 168 Begun
19 Sadulpur 69 Kathumar (SC) 119 Marwar Junciton 169 Chittorgarh
20 Taranagar 70 Kaman 120 Bali 170 Nimbahera
21 Sardarshahar 71 Nagar 121 Sumerpur 171 Bari Sadri
22 Churu 72 Deeg-Kumher 122 Phalodi 172 Pratapgarh (ST)
23 Ratangarh 73 Bharatpur 123 Lohawat 173 Bhim
24 Sujangarh (SC) 74 Nadbai 124 Shergarh 174 Kumbhalgarh
25 Pilani (SC) 75 Weir (SC) 125 Osian 175 Rajsamand
26 Surajgarh 76 Bayana (SC) 126 Bhopalgarh (SC) 176 Nathdwara
27 Jhunjhunu 77 Baseri (SC) 127 Sardarpura 177 Asind
28 Mandawa 78 Bari 128 Jodhpur 178 Mandal
29 Nawalgarh 79 Dholpur 129 Soorsagar 179 Sahara
30 Udaipurwati 80 Rajakhera 130 Luni 180 Bhilwara
31 Khetri 81 Todabhim (ST) 131 Bilara (SC) 181 Shahpura (SC)
32 Fatehpur 82 Hindaun (SC) 132 Jaisalmer 182 Jahazpur
33 Lachmangarh 83 Karauli 133 Pokaran 183 Mandalgarh
34 Dhod (SC) 84 Sapotra (ST) 134 Sheo 184 Hindoli
35 Sikar 85 Bandikui 135 Barmer 185 Keshoraipatan (SC)
36 Dantaramgarh 86 Mahwa 136 Baytoo 186 Bundi
37 Khandela 87 Sikrai (SC) 137 Pachpadra 187 Pipalda
38 Neem Ka Thana 88 Dausa 138 Siwana 188 Sangod
39 Srimadhopur 89 Lalsot (ST) 139 Gudamalani 189 Kota North
40 Kotputli 90 Gangapur 140 Chohtan (SC) 190 Kota South
41 Viratnagar 91 Bamanwas (ST) 141 Ahore 191 Ladpura
42 Shahpura 92 Sawai Madhopur 142 Jalore (SC) 192 Ramganj Mandi (SC)
43 Chomu 93 Khandar (SC) 143 Bhinmal 193 Anta
44 Phulera 94 Malpura 144 Sanchore 194 Kishanganj (ST)
45 Dudu (SC) 95 Niwai (SC) 145 Raniwara 195 Baran-Atru (SC)
46 Jhotwara 96 Tonk 146 Sirohi 196 Chhabra
47 Amber 97 Deoli-Uniara 147 Pindwara-Abu (ST) 197 Dag (SC)
48 Jamwa Ramgarh (ST) 98 Kishangarh 148 Reodar (SC) 198 Jhalrapatan
49 Hawamahal 99 Pushkar 149 Gogunda (ST) 199 Khanpur
50 Vidhyadhar Nagar 100 Ajmer North 150 Jhadol (ST) 200 Manohar Thana

 

ceorajasthan.nic.in

 

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP List 2014 Lok Sabha General Election

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP List 2014 Lok Sabha General Election:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party had released the 2nd candidates name list for the upcoming Member of Parliament MP election to the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

Previously in the 1st list of candidates for the Member of Parliament MP election about 20 contesting candidates name list was released by the Aam Aadmi Party and now the 2nd list of candidates which consists of 30 name list.

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP contesting candidates list 2014:

No State LS Constituency AAP MP List 2014
1 Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
2 Gujarat Junagarh Shekhada Atulbhai Govindbhai
3 Haryana Rohtak Naveen Jaihind
4 Haryana Kurukshetra Balwinder Kaur
5 Haryana Sirsa Poonam Chand Ratti
6 Haryana Hisar Yudhbir singh Khyalia
7 Haryana Sonipat Jaisingh Thekedar
8 Himachal Pradesh Kangra Dr. Rajan Sushant
9 Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Dr. Raja Muzaffar Bhat
10 Maharashtra Amravati Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik
11 Maharashtra Sangli Sameena Abdulmajid Khan
12 Maharashtra Maval Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar
13 Maharashtra Chandrapur Wamanrao Sudaishirao
14 Maharashtra Solapur Lalit Babar
15 Maharashtra Aurangabad Subahsh Lomte
16 Maharashtra Thane Sanjeev Sane
17 Maharashtra Beed Nandu Madhav
18 Maharashtra Jalna Deelip Mhaske
19 Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya Prashant Mishra
20 Madhya Pradesh Ujjain Aneeta Hindoliya
21 Madhya Pradesh Khargone Kailash Awasya
22 Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee
23 Madhya Pradesh Mandsaur Paras Saklecha
24 Madhya Pradesh Mandla Khuman Singh Armo
25 Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Bhagawat Singh Rajput
26 Punjab Patiala Dr. Dharamvira Gandhi
27 Rajasthan Sikar Major Surendra Kumar Punia
28 Rajasthan Kota Ashok kumar Jain
29 Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Raj Kadyan
30 Uttrakhand Almora Harish Chandra

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is to be conducted for the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies from all the states of India which is expected to conducted in the month of April and May 2014.

Since the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be completed by 31st May 2014 the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is to be conducted in all the states by the Election Commission of India.

www.aamaadmiparty.org

www.aamaadmiparty.org/news/2nd-list-of-candidates-2014-elections

 

Download Online Chhattisgarh Election ID Voters List & Electoral Card 2013

chhattisgarhChhattisgarh in this election will form a new 90-member state assembly. The BJP has full confidence on winning the Chhattisgarh government favoring its development posted.

This election 2013 of chhattisgarh Phase – 1 will constitute eighteen constituencies as per annexure I for which the gazette notice issued on 18th october 2013 on friday fixing the due date of nomination on 25th oct 2013. All the nominated applications will be scrutinised on 26-10-2013 on saturday.
The final date for candidate withdrawal is on 28th october 2013. The polling date of chhattisgarh is on 11th november 2013 on monday.

The second Phase of 72 assembly constituencies of 2nd annexure notified on 25.10.2013 for its nomination date closing on 1st november 2013 and to go scrutiny on 2nd november 2013 on saturday. The candidate can withdraw on 4.11.2013 with the election date on 19th november 2013. The vote Counting is scheduled on  08.12.2013.
The Date of election be finished on 11.12.2013 Wednesday

The first Phase of 18 Constituencies are 77 Khujji, 78 Mohla-Manpur, 79 Antagarh, 80 Bhanupratappur, 81 Kanker, 73 Khairagarh, 74 Dongargarh, 75 Rajnandgaon, 76 Dongargaon, 82 Keshkal, 83 Kondagaon, 84 Narayanpur, 85 Bastar, 86 Jagdalpur, 90 Konta, 87 Chitrakot, 88 Dantewada, and 89 Bijapur

The Statistics of election seats in total are ninety for 1.67 crore voters polling in 21418 booth with 10 seats are sc reserved and 29 seats are reserved for scheduled tribe.

The election candidate can download the voter id card in the official chhattisgarh election website along with photograph upon submitting the voter id serial no.

The official website of chief election officer of chhatisgarh http://ceochhattisgarh.nic.in/

 

S.No District Parliamentary Constituency Assembly Contituency
1 Koria 4 Korba 1 Bharatpur-Sonhat
2 Manendragarh
3 Baikunthpur
2 surajpur 1 Sarguja 4 Premnagar
5 Bhatgon
3 Balrampur 6 Pratappur
7 Ramanujganj
8 Samri
4 Sarguja 9 Lundra
10 Ambikapur
11 Sitapur
5 Jashpur 2 Raigarh 12 Jashpur
13 Kunkuri
14 Pathalgaon
6 Raigarh 15 Lailunga
16 Raigarh
17 Sarangarh
18 Kharsia
19 Dharamjaigarh
7 Korba 4 Korba 20 Rampur
21 Korba
22 Katghora
23 Pali – Tanakhar
8 Bilaspur 24 Marwahi
5 Bilaspur 25 Kota
9 Mungeli 26 Lormi
27 Mungeli
10 Bilaspur 28 Takhatpur
29 Bilha
30 Bilaspur
31 Beltara
32 Masturi
11 Janggir-Champa 3 Janjgir-Champa 33 Akaltara
34 Janjgir-Champa
35 Sakti
36 Chandrapur
37 Jaijaipur
38 Pamgarh
12 Mahasamund 9 Mahasamund 39 Saraipali
40 Basna
41 Khallari
42 Mahasamund
13 Balodbazar 3 Janjgir-Champa 43 Bilaigarh
44 Kasdol
8 Raipur 45 Baloda Bazar
46 Bhatapara
14 Raipur 47 Dharsiwa
48 Raipur Rural
49 Raipur City West
50 Raipur City North
51 Raipur City South
52 Arang
53 Abhanpur
15 Gariyaband 9 Mahasamund 54 Rajim
55 Bindrawagarh
16 Dhamtari 11 Kanker 56 Sihawa
9 Mahasamund 57 Kurud
58 Dhamtari
17 Balod 11 Kanker 59 Sanjari Balod
60 Daundi Lohara
61 Gunderdehi
18 Durg 7 Durg 62 Patan
63 Durg Gramin
64 Durg City
65 Bhilai Nagar
66 Vaishali Nagar
67 Ahiwara
19 Bemetara 68 Saja
69 Bemetara
70 Navagarh
20 Kabirdham 6 Rajnandgaon 71 Pandariya
72 Kawardha
21 Rajnandgaon 73 Khairagarh
74 Dongargarh
75 Rajnandgaon
76 Dongargaon
77 Khujji
78 Mohla – Manpur
22 Kanker 11 Kanker 79 Antagarh
80 Bhanupratappur
81 Kanker
23 Kondagaon 82 Keshkal
10 Bastar 83 Kondagaon
24 Narayanpur 84 Narayanpur
25 Bastar(jagdalpur) 85 Bastar
86 Jagdalpur
87 Chitrakot
26 Dantewada 88 Dantewad
27 Bijapur 89 Bijapur
90 Konta

Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014 Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Parliament Election

Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014 Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Parliament Election:

Election Maharashtra

The Maharashtra state Parliament Election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in 3 phases for all the 48 Parliamentary Constituencies of Maharashtra on 10th April 2014, 17th April 2014 and 24th April 2014 at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for all the 48 Parliamentary constituencies of Maharashtra state will be done on 16th May 2014 and the winners name list will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Maharashtra State MP Election 2014 Date Schedules:

Phase 1 Election for 10 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Buldhana, Akola, Amravati, Wardha, Ramtek, Nagpur, Bhandara-Gondiya, Gadchiroli-Chimur, Chandrapur, Yavatmal-Washim
  •     Issue of Notification: 15th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 22nd March 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 24th March 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 26th March 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 10th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Phase 2 MP Election 2014 for 19 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Hingoli, Nanded, Parbhani, Maval, Pune, Baramati, Shirur, Ahmednagar, Shirdi, Beed, Osmanabad, Latur, Solapur, Madha, Sangli, Satara, Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg, Kolhapur, Hatkanangle
  •     Issue of Notification: 19th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 26th March 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 27th March 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29th March 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 17th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Phase 3 MP Election 2014 for 19 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Nandurbar, Dhule, Jalgaon, Raver, Jalna, Aurangabad, Dindori, Nashik, Palghar, Bhiwandi, Kalyan, Thane, Mumbai North, Mumbai North West, Mumbai North East, Mumbai North Central, Mumbai South Central, Mumbai South, Raigad
  •     Issue of Notification: 29th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 5th April 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 7th April 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 9th April 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 24th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

 

Maharashtra State MP Candidates List Party Wise:

No. Constituency  BJP Candidates List 2014 Congress MP List 2014
1 Nandurbar Manikrao H Gavit
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre Amrishbhai Raskibhai Patel
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
5 Buldhana
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
7 Amravati
8 Wardha
9 Ramtek Mukul Wasnik
10 Nagpur Vilas Muttemwar
11 Bhandara-Gondiya Shri Nitin Gadkari
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur Shri Nana Patole
13 Chandrapur Shri Ashok Nete
14 Yavatmal-Washim Shri Hansraj Ahir
15 Hingoli
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
17 Parbhani
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
19 Aurangabad
20 Dindori Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
21 Nashik
22 Palghar Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi
24 Kalyan
25 Thane
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti Sanjay B. Nirupam
27 Mumbai North West Gurudas Kamath
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Priya Sunil Dutt
30 Mumbai South Central Eknathrao Gaikawad
31 Mumbai South Milind Murli Deora
32 Raigad
33 Maval
34 Pune
35 Baramati
36 Shirur
37 Ahmednagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
38 Shirdi Bhausaheb Wakchaure
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
40 Osmanabad
41 Latur
42 Solapur Sushil Kumar Shinde
43 Madha
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil Pratik Prakashbapu Patil
45 Satara
46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Nilesh Nr. Rane
47 Kolhapur
48 Hatkanangle

 

www.eci.nic.in
www.bjp.org
www.inc.in
ceo.maharashtra.gov.in
www.mahasec.com

 

Assembly Election 2013 Dates for Delhi and 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan

Assembly Election 2013 Dates for Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi:

Election 2014 India

The Election Commission of India will be announcing the Assembly Election 2013 dates for 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi.

The Assembly Election 2013 dates for 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi  was announced today by the Election Commission of India ECI.

  • 70-member Delhi assembly election              –   December 4
  • 200- member Rajasthan assembly election –  December 1
  • 40-member Mizoram assembly election        – December 4
  • 90-member Chhattisgarh state assembly –         November 11 and November 19
  • 230 member Madhya Pradesh state assembly –  November 25.

The Voters List will be prepared and the updated voters name list will be released by the Election Commission of India.

The partied from various state Assmebly and Delhi will be announcing the nomination candidates list.

The election campaign will be conducted by various parties of the 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi.

The polling for the 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi will be conducted at various polling booths.

The counting of votes for the 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi will be done by the Election Commission of India.

The Election Commission of India will be announcing the Assembly Election results of the winners list with the total votes in the election.

This Assembly Election will be the last for the year 2013 and the Indian general election 2014 will likely to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014,  or  sooner in February itself

 

Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 List of Members BJP, Congress

Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 List of Members BJP, Congress:

bjp vs congress

There are totally 200  Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan with 34 Reserved for SCs and 25 Reserved for STs.

In the 200 Assembly Constituencies there are totally 4,06,08056 electors and 45,334 polling station across the Districts of Rajasthan state.

The Last date for the withdrawal of candidatures will be 16th November 2013, Saturday for the 200  Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan.

The voting for the 200  Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan will be conducted on 1st December 2013 at various polling booths.

The Counting of votes for the Rajasthan Assembly Election 2013 will be done on 8th December 2013 followed by the results of the winners list.

Rajasthan State Assembly Constituencies List:

1 Sadulshahar 51 Civil Lines 101 Ajmer South (SC) 151 Kherwara (ST)
2 Ganganagar 52 Kishanpole 102 Nasirabad 152 Udaipur Rural (ST)
3 Karanpur 53 Adarsh Nagar 103 Beawar 153 Udaipur
4 Suratgarh 54 Malviya Nagar 104 Masuda 154 Mavli
5 Raisinghnagar (SC) 55 Sanganer 105 Kekri 155 Vallabnagar
6 Anupgarh (SC) 56 Bagru (SC) 106 Ladnun 156 Salumber (ST)
7 Sangaria 57 Bassi (ST) 107 Deedwana 157 Dhariawad (ST)
8 Hanumangarh 58 Chaksu (SC) 108 Jayal (SC) 158 Dungarpur (ST)
9 Pilibanga (SC) 59 Tijara 109 Nagaur 159 Aspur (ST)
10 Nohar 60 Kishangarh Bas 110 Khinvsar 160 Sagwara (ST)
11 Bhadra 61 Mundawar 111 Merta (SC) 161 Chorasi (ST)
12 Khajuwala (SC) 62 Behror 112 Degana 162 Ghatol (ST)
13 Bikaner West 63 Bansur 113 Makrana 163 Garhi (ST)
14 Bikaner East 64 Thanagazi 114 Parbatsar 164 Banswara (ST)
15 Kolayat 65 Alwar Rural (SC) 115 Nawan 165 Bagidora (ST)
16 Lunkaransar 66 Alwar Urban 116 Jaitaran 166 Kushalgarh (ST)
17 Dungargarh 67 Ramgarh 117 Sojat (SC) 167 Kapasan (SC)
18 Nokha 68 Rajgarh-Laxmangarh (ST) 118 Pali 168 Begun
19 Sadulpur 69 Kathumar (SC) 119 Marwar Junciton 169 Chittorgarh
20 Taranagar 70 Kaman 120 Bali 170 Nimbahera
21 Sardarshahar 71 Nagar 121 Sumerpur 171 Bari Sadri
22 Churu 72 Deeg-Kumher 122 Phalodi 172 Pratapgarh (ST)
23 Ratangarh 73 Bharatpur 123 Lohawat 173 Bhim
24 Sujangarh (SC) 74 Nadbai 124 Shergarh 174 Kumbhalgarh
25 Pilani (SC) 75 Weir (SC) 125 Osian 175 Rajsamand
26 Surajgarh 76 Bayana (SC) 126 Bhopalgarh (SC) 176 Nathdwara
27 Jhunjhunu 77 Baseri (SC) 127 Sardarpura 177 Asind
28 Mandawa 78 Bari 128 Jodhpur 178 Mandal
29 Nawalgarh 79 Dholpur 129 Soorsagar 179 Sahara
30 Udaipurwati 80 Rajakhera 130 Luni 180 Bhilwara
31 Khetri 81 Todabhim (ST) 131 Bilara (SC) 181 Shahpura (SC)
32 Fatehpur 82 Hindaun (SC) 132 Jaisalmer 182 Jahazpur
33 Lachmangarh 83 Karauli 133 Pokaran 183 Mandalgarh
34 Dhod (SC) 84 Sapotra (ST) 134 Sheo 184 Hindoli
35 Sikar 85 Bandikui 135 Barmer 185 Keshoraipatan (SC)
36 Dantaramgarh 86 Mahwa 136 Baytoo 186 Bundi
37 Khandela 87 Sikrai (SC) 137 Pachpadra 187 Pipalda
38 Neem Ka Thana 88 Dausa 138 Siwana 188 Sangod
39 Srimadhopur 89 Lalsot (ST) 139 Gudamalani 189 Kota North
40 Kotputli 90 Gangapur 140 Chohtan (SC) 190 Kota South
41 Viratnagar 91 Bamanwas (ST) 141 Ahore 191 Ladpura
42 Shahpura 92 Sawai Madhopur 142 Jalore (SC) 192 Ramganj Mandi (SC)
43 Chomu 93 Khandar (SC) 143 Bhinmal 193 Anta
44 Phulera 94 Malpura 144 Sanchore 194 Kishanganj (ST)
45 Dudu (SC) 95 Niwai (SC) 145 Raniwara 195 Baran-Atru (SC)
46 Jhotwara 96 Tonk 146 Sirohi 196 Chhabra
47 Amber 97 Deoli-Uniara 147 Pindwara-Abu (ST) 197 Dag (SC)
48 Jamwa Ramgarh (ST) 98 Kishangarh 148 Reodar (SC) 198 Jhalrapatan
49 Hawamahal 99 Pushkar 149 Gogunda (ST) 199 Khanpur
50 Vidhyadhar Nagar 100 Ajmer North 150 Jhadol (ST) 200 Manohar Thana

Rajasthan General Election Congress Candidates List:

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES CONGRESS CANDIDATES NAME LIST
001 SADULSHAHAR JAGDISH CHAND JANGIR
002 GANGANAGAR JAGDISH JANDU
003 KARANPUR GURMEET SINGH KUNNAR
004 SURATGARH GANGAJAL MEEL
005 RAISINGH NAGAR – SC SOHAN NAYAK
006 ANUPGARH – SC HARIRAM MEGHWAL
007 SANGARIA SHABNAM GODHARA
008 HANUMARNGARH VINOD KUMAR LILAWAL
009 PILIBANGA – SC VINOD GODWAL
010 NOHAR RAJINDER CHACHAN
011 BHADRA JAI DEEP SINGH DUDI
012 KHAJUWALA – SC GOVIND RAM MEGHWAL
013 BIKANAER WEST B.D. KAFLA
015 KOLAYAT BHANWAR SINGH BHATI
016 LUNKARANSAR VIRENDRA SINGH BENIWAL
017 DUNGARGARH MANGLA RAM GODARA
018 NOKHA RAMESHWAR DUDI
019 SADULPUR KRISHNA PUNIA (SPORTSWOMEN)
021 SARDARSHAHAR BHANWAR LAL SHARMA
022 CHURU HAZI MAQBOOL MANDELIA
023 RATANGARH PUSARAM GODARA
024 SUJANGARH – SC BHANWAR LAI MEGHWAL
026 SURAJGARH SHARWAN KUMAR
027 JHUNJHUNU BRIJENDER SINGH OLA
028 MANDAWA DR. CHANDRABHAN
029 NAWALGARH PRATIBHA SINGH
030 UDAIPURWATI RAJENDRA SINGH GUDHA
031 KHETRI DR. JITENDER SINGH
032 FATEHPUR BHANWARU KHAN
033 LAXMANGARH GOVIND SINGH DOTASARA
034 DHOD NOPA RAM
035 SIKAR RAJENDRA PAREEK
036 DANTA RAMGARH NARAYAN SINGH
038 NEEM KA THANA RAMESH KHANDELWAL
039 SRIMADHOPUR DEEPENDRA SINGH
040 KOTPUTLI RAJENDER YADAV
042 SHAHPURA ALOK BENNIWAL
043 CHOMU BHAGWAN SAHAY SAINI
044 PHULERA DR. BAJRANG KAKRALIYA
045 DUDU – SC HAZARI LAL NAGAR
048 JAMWA RAMGARH – ST GOPAL MEENA
049 HAWA MAHAL BRIJ KISHORE SHARMA
050 VIDHYADHAR NAGAR VIKRAM SINGH
051 CIVIL LINES PRATAP SINGH
052 KISHAN POLE AMEEN KAGJI
053 ADARSH NAGAR MAHIR AZAD
054 MALVIYA NAGAR ARCHANA SHARMA
055 SANGANER SANJAY BAPNA
056 BAGRU – SC DR. PRAHALAD RAGHU
057 BASSI – ST LAXMAN MEENA
058 CHAKSU – SC PRAKASH BAIRWA
059 TIJARA AIMMUDDIN URF DURRU MIYA
060 KISHANGARH DEEP CHAND KHERIA
063 BANSUR SHAKUNTALA RAWAT
064 THANAGAZI URMILA JOGI
065 ALWAR RURAL – SC TIKARAM JULI
067 RAMGARH ZUBER KHAN
069 KATHUMAR – SC RAMESH KHINCHI
070 KAMAN SMT. ZAHIDA KHAN
071 NAGAR BRIJENDRA SUPA
072 DEEG – KUMHER VISHWENDRA SINGH
074 NADBAI GREESH KUMARCHAUDHARY
075 WEIR – SC OM PRAKASH PAHADIA
076 BAYANA – SC NIRBHAY LAL JATAV
078 BARI GIRIRAJ SINGH MALINGA
079 DHOLPUR BANWARI LAL SHARMA
080 RAJAKHERA PRADUMAN SINGH
081 TODABHIM – ST GHANSHYAM MEHAR
082 HINDAUN – SC BHAROSI LAL JATAV
083 KARAULI DARSHAN SINGH
084 SAPOTRA – ST RAMESH MEENA
085 BANDIKUI RAM KISHORE SAINI
086 MAHUWA HARI SINGH MAHUWA
087 SIKRAI – SC SMT. MAMTA BHUPESH
088 DAUSA MURARI LAI MEENA
089 LALSOT – ST PRASADI LAI MEENA
090 GANGAPUR RAMKESH MEENA
091 BAMANWAS – ST NAWAL KISHORE MEENA
092 SAWAI MADHOPUR DANISH ABRAR
093 KHANDAR-SC ASHOK BAIRWA
094 MALPURA RAMVILAS CHAUDHARY
095 NIWAI(SC) PRASHANT BAIRWA
096 TONK SMT. ZAKIYA
097 DEOLI-UNIARA RAM NARAIN MEENA
098 KISHANGARH NATTHURAM SINODIYA
099 PUSHKAR NASIM AKHTAR
100 AJMER NORTH DR. GOPAL BAHETI
101 AJMER SOUTH – SC HEMANT BHATI
102 NASIRABAD MAHENDER SINGH GUJJAR
103 BEAWAR MANOJ CHAUHAN
104 MASUDA BRAHMDEV KUMAWAT
105 KEKRI RAGHU SHARMA
106 LADNUN HARAJI RAM BHUNDALE
107 DEEDWANA CHETAN SINGH CHAUDHARY
108 JAYAL-SC MANJU MEGHWAL
109 NAGAUR SHAUKAT ALI
110 KHINWSAR RAJENDER FIDODA
111 MERTA LAXMAN RAM MEGHWAL
112 DEGANA RICHPAL SINGH MIRDHA
113 MAKRANA ZAKIR HUSAIN
114 PARVATSAR  LACHHA RAM
115 NAWAN MAHENDRA CHAUDHARY
117 SOJAT – SC MS. SANGEETA ARYA
118 PALI BHIM RAJ BHATI
119 MARWAR JUNCTION KHUSVEER SINGH JOJAVAR
120 BALI RATAN LAL JANWA
121 SUMERPUR SMT. BINA KAK
122 PHALODI OM PRAKASH JOSHI
123 LOHAWAT MALA RAM BISHNOI
124 SHERGARH UMMED SINGH RATHORE
125 OSIAN SMT. LEELA MADERNA
126 BHOPALGARH (SC) OMA RAM MEGHWAL
127 SARDARPURA ASHOK GEHLOT
128 JODHPUR SUPARASH BHANDARI
129 SOORSAGAR JEFFU KHAN
130 LUNI SMT. AMRI DEVI
131 BILARA – SC HIRA RAM MEGHWAL
132 JAISALMER RUPA RAM MEGHWAL
133 POKARAN SALEH MOHAMMED
134 SHEO AMEEN KHAN
135 BARMER MEWARAM JAIN
136 BAYTOO COL. SONARAM
137 PACHPADRA MADAN PRAJAPAT
138 SIWANA MAHANT NIRMAL DAS
139 GUDHA MALANI HEMANRAM CHOUDHARY
140 CHOHTAN-SC PADMA RAM MEGHWAL
141 AHORE SUVA RAM PATEL
142 JALORE (SC) RAM LAL MEGHWAL
143 BHINMAL UM SINGH CHANDRAI
144 SANCHORE SUKHRAM BISHNOI
145 RANIWARA RATAN DEVASI
146 SIROHI SANYAM LODHA
147 PINDWARA-ABU – ST MRS. GANGA BEN GARASIA
148 REODAR LAKHMA RAM KOLI
149 GOGUNDA-ST MANGILAL GARASIA
150 JHADOL – ST HIRA LAL DARANGI
151 KHERWARA-ST DR. DAYA RAM PARMAR
152 UDAIPUR RURAL – ST SMT. SAJJAN KATARA
154 MAVLI PUSHKAR LAL DANGI
155 VALLABH NAGAR GAJENDRA SINGH SHEKTAWAT
156 SALUMBER-ST SMT. BASANTI DEVI MEENA
157 DHARIYABAD NAGRAJ MEENA
158 DUNGARPUR LAL SHANKAR GATYA
159 ASPUR – ST RAIYA MEENA
160 SAGWARA – ST SURINDER BAMANIYA
161 CHORASI – ST MAHENDRA BARJOD
162 GHATOL NANA LAL
163 GARHI-ST SMT. KANTA GARASIYA
164 BANSWARA – ST ARJUN SINGH BAMNIYA
165 BAGIDORA – ST MAHENDRA JEET SINGH MALVIYA
166 KUSHALGARH – ST HURTING KHADIA
168 BEGUN RAJENDER SINGH BIDHUDI
169 CHITTORGARH SURENDER SINGH
170 NIMBAHERA ANJANA UDAI LAL
171 BARI SADRI PRAKASH CHOUDHARY
172 PRATAPGARH – ST BELU RAM MEENA
174 KUMBHALGARH GANESH SINGH PARMAR
175 RAJSAMAND HARI SINGH RATHORE
176 NATHDWARA DEVKINANDAN GUJJAR
177 ASIND RAM LAL JAT
181 SHAHPURA – SC RAJ KUMAR BAIRWA
185 KESHORAIPATAN – SC C. L. PREMI
186 BUNDI MS. MAMTA SHARMA
187 PIPALDA PREM CHAND NAGAR
188 SAGOD BHARAT SINGH KUNDANPUR
189 KOTA-NORTH SHANTI KUMAR DHARIWAL
190 KOTA SOUTH PANKAJ MEHTA
191 LADPURA NUIMUDDIN
193 ANTA PRAMOD KUMAR
194 KISHANGANJ – ST CHHATRI BAI SEHARIA
195 BARAN ATRU PANACHAND MEGHWAL
196 CHHABRA PRAKASH CHAND NAGAR
197 DAG(SC) MADAN LAL VERMA
198 JHALRAPATAN MS. MEENAKSHI CHANDRAWAT
199 KHANPUR SANJAY SINGH GUJAR
200 MANOHAR THANA KAILASH CHAND MEENA

Rajasthan Assembly Election 2013 BJP Members List:

C.No  Constituency Name BJP Candidates List
1 Sadulshahar Shri Gurjant Singh
2 Ganganagar Shri Radhey Shyam
3 Karanpur Shri Surendra T.T.
4 Suratgarh Shri Rajendra Bhadu
5 Raisingh Nagar (SC) Shri Balbir Luthra
6 Anupgarh (SC) Smt. Shimla Bawari
7 Sangaria Shri Krishan Kadwa
8 Hanumangarh Dr. Ram Pratap
9 Pilibanga (SC) Draupadi Meghwal
10 Nohar Shri Abhishek Matoria
11 Bhadra Shri Sandeep Benewal
12 Khajuwala (SC) Dr. Vishwanath Meghwal
13 Bikaner West Shri Gopal Joshi
14 Bikaner East Siddhi Kumari
15 Kolayat Shri Devi Singh  Bhati
16 Lunkaransar Shri Sumit Godara
17 Dungargarh Shri Krishan Ram Nai
18 Nokha Shri Sahi Ram Bishnoi
19 Sadulpur Kamla Kaswa
20 Taranagar Shri Jainarayan Punia
21 Sardarsahar Shri Ashok Pichha
22 Churu Shri Rajendra Rathore
23 Ratangarh Shri Rajkumar Rinwa
24 Sujangarh (SC) Shri Khemaram Meghwal
25 Pilani (SC) Shri Sunder Lal
26 Surajgarh Santosh Ahlawat
27 Jhunjunu Shri Rajvir Singh Shekhawat
28 Mandawa Shri Saleem Tanwar
29 Nawalgarh Shri Jagdish Saini
30 Udaipurwati Shri Subhkaran Chaudhary
31 Khetri Shri Dataram Gurjar
32 Fatehpur Shri Madhusudan Bhinda
33 Lachmangarh Shri Subhash Mehria
34 Dhod (SC) Shri Goverdhan Verma
35 Sikar Shri Ratan Jaldhari
36 Dataramgarh Shri Harish Kumawat
37 Khandela Shri Banshidhar Bajeya
38 Neem ka Thana Shri Prem Singh Bajore
39 Srimadopur Shri Jhabar Singh Kharra
40 Kotputli Shri Banwari Lal Yadav
41 Viratnagar Shri Phool Chand Bhinda
42 Shahpura Shri Rao Rajendra Singh
43 Chomu Shri Ram Lal Sharma
44 Phulera Shri Nirmal Kumawat
45 Dudu (SC) Dr. Prem Chand Bairwa
46 Jhotwara Shri Raj Pal Singh Shekhawat
47 Amer Shri Satish Punia
48 Jamwaram-garh (ST) Shri Jagdish Meena
49 Hawa Mahal Shri Surendra Parikh
50 Vidhyadhar Nagar Shri Narpat Singh Rajvi
51 Civil lines Shri Arun Chaturvedi
52 Kishanpole Shri Mohan Lal Gupta
53 Adarsh nagar Shri Ashok Parnami
54 Malviya nagar Shri Kalicharan Sarraf
55 Sanganer Shri Ghanshyam Tiwari
56 Bagru (SC) Shri Kailash Verma
57 Bassi (ST) Shri Kanhaiya Lal Meena
58 Chaksu (SC) Shri Laxmi Narayan Bairwa
59 Tijara Shri Maman Yadav
60 Kishangarh -bas Shri Ramhet Yadav
61 Mundawar Shri Dharam Pal
62 Behror Dr. Jaswant
63 Bansur Shri Rohtash Sharma
64 Thanagaji Shri Hem Singh Bhadana
65 Alwar Rural (SC) Shri Jairam Jatav
66 Alwar Urban Shri Banwari Lal Singhal
67 Ramgarh Shri Gyandev Ahuja
68 Rajgarh laxmangarh (ST) Sunita Meena
69 Kathumar (SC) Shri Mangla Ram Koli
70 Kama Shri Jagat Singh
71 Nagar Anita Gurjar
72 Deeg Kumher Dr. Digamber Singh
73 Bharatpur Shri Vijay Bansal
74 Nadbai Krishnedra Kaur
75 Weir (SC) Shri Bahadur Singh Koli
76 Bayana (SC) Shri Bachchu Singh Bansiwal
77 Baseri (SC) Rani Koli
78 Bari Shri Jaswant Gurjar
79 Dholpur Shri Sagir Ahmed
80 Rajakhera Shri Vivek Bohra
81 Todabheem (ST) Shri Ramraj Meena
82 Hindaun (SC) Smt. Raj Kumari Jatav
83 Karauli Rohini Kumari
84 Sapotra (ST) Shri Rishikesh Meena
85 Bandikui Smt. Alka Singh
86 Mahuwa Shri Om Prakash Hudla
87 Sikrai (SC) Shri Nandlal Bansiwal
88 Dausa Shri Shankar Sharma
89 Lalsot (ST) Shri Virendra Meena
90 Gangapur Shri Mansingh Gurjar
91 Bamanwas (ST) Shri Kunjilal Meena
92 Sawaimado-pur Diya Kumari
93 Khandar (SC) Shri Jitendra Gotwal
94 Malpura Shri Kanhaiya Lal
95 Niwai (SC) Shri Heeralal Raigar
96 Tonk Shri Ajit Mehta
97 Deoli – Uniara Shri Rajendra Gurjar
98 Kishangarh Shri Bhagirath Chaudhary
99 Pushkar Shri Suresh Rawat
100 Ajmer North Shri Vasudev Devnani
101 Ajmer South (SC) Anita Badhel
102 Nasirabad Shri Sanwarmal Jat
103 Beawar Shri Shankar Singh Rawat
104 Masuda Smt. Sushil Kanwar Palada
105 Kekri Shri Shatrughan Gautam
106 Ladnun Shri Manohar Singh
107 Deedwana Shri Yunus Khan
108 Jayal (SC) Dr. Manju Baghwar
109 Nagaur Shri Habibur Rehman
110 Khinwsar Shri Bhagirath Mahariya
111 Merta (SC) Shri Sukhram Methedia
112 Degana Shri Ajay Singh
113 Makrana Shri Shriram Bichhar
114 Parbatsar Shri Man Singh
115 Nawan Shri Vijay Singh Chaudhary
116 Jaitaran Shri Surendra Goyal
117 Sojat (SC) Smt. Sanjana Agari
118 Pali Shri Gyan Prakash Parikh
119 Marwar Junction Shri Kesaram Chaudhary
120 Bali Shri Pushpendra Singh
121 Sumerpur Shri Madan Rathore
122 Phalodi Shri Pubba Ram Vishnoi
123 Lohawat Shri Gajendra Singh
124 Shergarh Shri Babu Singh Rathore
125 Osian Shri Bhera Ram
126 Bhopalgarh (SC) Kamsa Meghwal
127 Sardarpura Shri Shambhu Singh Kethasar
128 Jodhpur Shri Kailash Banshali
129 Sursagar Shri Surya Kanta Vyas
130 Luni Shri Joga Ram Patel
131 Bilara (SC) Shri Arjun Lal Garg
132 Jaisalmer Shri Chhotu Singh Bhati
133 Pokhran Shri Shaitan Singh
134 Sheo Shri Manvender Singh
135 Barmer Dr. Priyanka Chaudhary
136 Baytoo Shri Kailash Chaudhary
137 Pachpadra Shri Amraram
138 Siwana Shri Hamir Singh
139 Gudhamalani Shri Laduram Vishnoi
140 Chohtan (SC) Shri Tarun Kaga
141 Ahore Shri Shankar Singh Rajpurohit
142 Jalore (SC) Amrita Meghwal
143 Bhinmal Shri Pooraram Chaudhary
144 Sanchore Shri Jiva Ram chaudhary
145 Raniwara Shri Narayan Singh Deval
146 Sirohi Shri Otaram Devasi
147 Pindwara (ST) Shri Samaram
148 Reodar (SC) Shri Jagsi Ram Koli
149 Gogunda (ST) Shri Pratap Gamati
150 Jhadol (ST) Shri Babulal Kharadi
151 Kherwara (ST) Shri Nanalal Ahari
152 Udaipur Rural (ST) Shri Phool Singh Meena
153 Udaipur Shri Gulab Chand Kataria
154 Mavli Shri Dalichand Dangi
155 Vallabh Nagar Shri Ganpat Menaria
156 Salumber (ST) Shri Amritlal Meena
157 Dhariawad (ST) Shri Gautam Meena
158 Dungarpur (ST) Shri Devendra Katara
159 Aspur (ST) Shri Gopichand Meena
160 Sagwara (ST) Anita Katara
161 Chourasi (ST) Shri Sushil Katara
162 Ghatol  (ST) Shri Navneet Ninama
163 Garhi (ST) Shri Jeetmal Khat
164 Banswara (ST) Shri Dhansingh Rawat
165 Bagidora (ST) Shri Khemraj Garasia
166 Kushalgarh (ST) Shri Bhima Bhai
167 Kapasan (SC) Shri Arjun Lal Jingar
168 Begun Shri Suresh Dhakar
169 Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Bhan Singh
170 Nimbahera Shri Shrichand Kriplani
171 Bari Sadri Shri Gautam Dek
172 Pratapgarh (ST) Shri Nandlal Meena
173 Bhim Shri Hari Singh Rawat
174 Kumbhalgarh Shri Surendra Singh Rathore
175 Rajsamand Kiran Maheshwari
176 Nathdwara Shri Kalyan Singh
177 Asind Shri Ramlal Gurjar
178 Mandal Shri Kalulal gurjar Shri
179 Sahara Dr. Balu Ram Jat
180 Bhilwara Shri Vitthal Shankar Awasthi
181 Shahpura (SC) Shri Kailash Meghwal
182 Jahazpur Shri Shivjiram Meena
183 Mandalgarh Smt. Kirti Kumari
184 Hindoli Shri Mahipat Singh
185 Keshoraipatan (SC) Shri Babulal Verma
186 Bundi Shri Ashok Dogra
187 Pipalda Shri Vidya Shankar Nandwala
188 Sangod Shri Hiralal Nagar
189 Kota North Shri Prahlad Gunjal
190 Kota South Shri Om Birla
191 Ladpura Shri Bhawani Singh
192 Ramganj Mandi  (SC) Chandra Kanta Meghwal
193 Anta Shri Prabhu Lal Saini
194 Kishanganj (ST) Shri Lalit Meena
195 Baran – Atru (SC) Shri Rampal Meghwal
196 Chhabra Shri Pratap Singh Singhvi
197 Dag (SC) Shri R.C. Suneriwal
198 Jhalrapatan Vasundhara Raje
199 Khanpur Shri Narendra Nagar
200 Manohar Thana Shri Kanwarlal Meena

www.eci.nic.in

 

1 2 3 4 29