Voters List Electoral Roll For Delhi General Assembly Election 2013

Voters List Electoral Roll For Delhi General Assembly Election 2013:

Election 2014 India

The terms of the Legislative Assemblies of Delhi to expire on 17th December 2013 and so the Election Commission of India had planned to conduct the General Assembly Election 2013.

The General Assembly election 2013 is to be conducted for the Delhi 70 Assembly Constituencies with 12 seats Reserved for SCs.

In Delhi Assembly Constituencies there are totally 1,15,07113 Electors with 11,763 polling station.

The last date for Nominations in 70 Assembly Constituencies will be 16.11.2013, Saturday.

The date for Scrutiny of Nominations in 70 Assembly Constituencies will be 18.11.2013, Monday.

The last date for withdrawal of candidatures in 70 Assembly Constituencies will be 20.11.2013, Wednesday.

The polling of votes for the 70 Assembly Constituencies will be conducted on 4th December 2013, Wednesday.

The Counting of votes for the 70 Assembly Constituencies of Delhi will be done on 8th December 2013 and on the same day the results of winners list will be announced.

The Chief Electoral Officer, Delhi had released the Electoral Roll and the candidates can check for the voter names from the voters list by selecting the District and Assembly Constituency.

Delhi Districts List:

  • Central Delhi
  • North Delhi
  • South Delhi
  • East Delhi
  • North East Delhi
  • South West Delhi
  • New Delhi
  • North West Delhi
  • West Delhi
Delhi 70 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Nerela 26 Madipur (SC) 51 Kalkaji
2 Burari 27 Rajouri Garden 52 Tughlakabad
3 Timarpur 28 Hari Nagar 53 Badarpur
4 Adarsh Nagar 29 Tilak Nagar 54 Okhla
5 Badli 30 Janakpuri 55 Trilokpuri (SC)
6 Rithala 31 Vikaspuri 56 Kondli (SC)
7 Bawana (SC) 32 Uttam Nagar 57 Patparganj
8 Mundka 33 Dwarka 58 Laxmi Nagar
9 Kirari 34 Matiala 59 Vishwas Nagar
10 Sultan Pur Majra (SC) 35 Najafgarh 60 Krishna Nagar
11 Nangloi Jat 36 Bijwasan 61 Gandhi Nagar
12 Mangol Puri (SC) 37 Palam 62 Shahdara
13 Rohini 38 Delhi Cantt 63 Seemapuri (SC)
14 Shalimar Bagh 39 Rajinder Nagar 64 Rohtas Nagar
15 Shakur Basti 40 New Delhi 65 Seelam Pur
16 Tri Nagar 41 Jangpura 66 Ghonda
17 Wazirpur 42 Kasturba Nagar 67 Babarpur
18 ModelTown 43 Malviya Nagar 68 Gokalpur (SC)
19 Sadar Bazar 44 R.K. Puram 69 Mustafabad
20 Chandni Chowk 45 Mehrauli 70 Karawal Nagar
21 Matia Mahal 46 Chhatarpur
22 Ballimaran 47 Deoli (SC)
23 Karol Bagh (SC) 48 Ambedkar Nagar (SC)
24 Patel Nagar (SC) 49 Sangam Vihar
25 Moti Nagar 50 Greater Kailash

ceodelhi.gov.in

Group D Exam 2013 Dates Status of Application, Admit Card RRC Kolkata – www.rrcser.in

Group D Exam 2013 Dates Status of Application, Admit Card RRC Kolkata – www.rrcser.in:

Indian Railways

The South Eastern Railway, Kolkata Railway Recruitment Cell RRC had published an advertisement about the selection of candidates for various Group D posts categories for the year 2013.

There are 2830 vacancies available for the posts included in Group D categories at South Eastern Railway.

The candidates those who wish to apply for the Group D posts can get the prescribed application format and submit the application for on or before 15th November 2013.

The Educational Qualification that the applicants should have will be 10th class pass or ITI Qualified from any recognized Board/University.

All the candidates those who apply for the posts included in Group D categories will be of age from 18 Years to 33 Years of age as on 1st January, 2014.

The candidates those who belong to General and OBC categories must pay the application fee of Rs. 40/- while for all other candidates of categories SC / ST / EXSM / PWD / Women / Minority candidates / Economically Backward Category no application fee need to be payed.

The applicants must pay the application fee as Demand Draft DD from any Nationalized Bank or crossed Indian Postal Order from any Post Office.

The application fee must  be drawn in favour of “Senior Personnel Officer (Recruitment), Railway Recruitment Cell, Eastern Railway” payable at Kolkata.

The South Eastern Railway, Kolkata Railway Recruitment Cell RRC will be selecting the candidates for the Group D posts based on the performance in written Test, Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Document Verification  and Medical Test.

The candidates those who had applied for the Group D posts can check the status of application and only the eligible candidates call letters will be dispatched.

The duplicate admit card for the Group D written examinations 2013 will be issued at the office of South Eastern Railway.

Exam Date Alphabetical Order Duplicate Admit Card Issue Date
27.10-2013 J,M,T,U,V,W,X,Y,Z 25.10.2013 to 26.10.2013
17.11.2013 I,S 15.11.2013 to 16.11.2013
24.11.2013 A,B 22.11.2013 to 23.11.2013
01.12.2013 O,P,Q,R 29.11.2013 to 30.11.2013
08.12.2013 C,D,E,F,G,H,K,L,N 06.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

www.rrcser.in
www.rrcser.in/IMAGES/INFO.PDF

Contact Details:
The Chairman,
Railway Recruitment Cell,
South Eastern Railway,
11 Garden Reach Road,
Kolkata – 700043,
India.

 

2013 BJP List of Mizoram Election Candidates

This is the full and final complete list of b.j.p. list of candidates for the vidhan sabha election to be contested from mizoram district constituencies.

ALl the details and particulars of Mizoram BJP Candidates are made available here for the public view by the officials of Vidhan Sabha State Assembly Election.

The complete list of final candidates who are to take contest in the Mizoram state assembly election has been released by the Mizoram State Election Commission.

The people can verify who is to contest on behalf of BJP & Congress for different constituencies from the mentioned list declared.

There are close to eleven candidates from BJP from Congress and are follows:

Aizawl North-I ST Pu David L. Sailo
Aizawl North-III ST Pu Biakmawia
Aizawl West-I ST Pu Kapmawia Ralte
Champhai North ST Pu C. Roliana
Dampa ST Pu R. Laltawnliana
East Tuipui ST Pu Lalrawna
Hachhek ST Pu Pazawna
Lengteng ST Pi Zoramchhani
Mamit ST Pu C. Darlianthanga, BA
Serlui ST Pu H. A. Dawngliana, BA
South Tuipui ST Pu P. C. Lalramthanga

RRB Group D Jobs in 2013 Online Status and Duplicate Admit Card Issue

RRB Group D Jobs in 2013 Online Status and Duplicate Admit Card Issue:

Indian Railways

The Railway Recruitment Board RRB of various Indian Railway Zones is to conduct the recruitment of the candidates for various posts in Group D categories for the year 2013-14.

The application form was issued for the candidates to apply for the Group D posts and the candidates was asked to check the application status online.

All the eligible candidate’s call letter for the Group D written examinations had been dispatched by respective Railway Recruitment Board RRB of various Indian Railway Zones.

The Duplicate admit card for the Group D written examinations 2013 which is to be held at various examination centers will be issued at the RRB office.

For the 27.10-2013 Group D written examinations to the candidates of Alphabetical Order J,M,T,U,V,W,X,Y,Z the duplicate admit card will be issued from 25.10.2013 to 26.10.2013.

For the 17.11.2013 Group D written examinations to the candidates of Alphabetical Order I,S the duplicate admit card will be issued from 15.11.2013 to 16.11.2013.

For the 24.11.2013 Group D written examinations to the candidates of Alphabetical Order A,B the duplicate admit card will be issued from 22.11.2013 to 23.11.2013.

For the 01.12.2013 Group D written examinations to the candidates of Alphabetical Order O,P,Q,R the duplicate admit card will be issued from 29.11.2013 to 30.11.2013.

For the 08.12.2013 Group D written examinations to the candidates of Alphabetical Order C,D,E,F,G,H,K,L,N the duplicate admit card will be issued from 06.12.2013 to 07.12.2013.

Railway Recruitment Board List
RRB Ahmedabad
RRB Ajmer
RRB Allahabad
RRB Bangalore
RRB Bhopal
RRB Bhubaneshwar
RRB Bilaspur
RRB Chandigarh
RRB Chennai
RRB Gorakhpur
RRB Guwahati
RRB Jammu
RRB Kolkata
RRB Malda
RRB Mumbai
RRB Muzaffarpur
RRB Patna
RRB Ranchi
RRB Secunderabad
RRB Siliguri
RRB Thiruvananthapuram

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List:

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees

The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences AMPAS is to be present the 86th Academy Awards ceremony – The Oscars 2014.

The awards are issued for honoring the best actors, technical achievements, and films that had been released in the year 2013.

The 86th Academy Awards ceremony is to be held on 2nd March 2014, Sunday at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles.

The awards for about 24 various categories is to be issued on the 86th Academy Awards which will be telecast by ABC in United States .

For the Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Comedian Ellen DeGeneres is to host which will be the second time since the year 2007.

Already the list of nominees for various categories of the 86th Academy Awards was released on 16th January 2014, at the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills, California.

86th Academy Awards Nominees List:

Best Picture Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Charles Roven, Richard Suckle, Megan Ellison, and Jonathan Gordon
  • Captain Phillips – Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, and Michael De Luca
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Robbie Brenner and Rachel Winter
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and David Heyman
  • Her – Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze, and Vincent Landay
  • Nebraska – Albert Berger and Ron Yerxa
  • Philomena – Gabrielle Tana, Steve Coogan, and Tracey Seaward
  • 12 Years a Slave – Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen, Anthony Katagas, Bill Pohlad and Arnon Milchan
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Martin Scorsese, Leonardo DiCaprio, Joey McFarland, and Emma Tillinger Koskoff

Best Director Nominees List:

  • David O. Russell – American Hustle
  • Alfonso Cuarón – Gravity
  • Alexander Payne – Nebraska
  • Steve McQueen – 12 Years a Slave
  • Martin Scorsese – The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Actor Nominees List:

  • Christian Bale – American Hustle as Irving Rosenfeld
  • Bruce Dern – Nebraska as Woody Grant
  • Leonardo DiCaprio – The Wolf of Wall Street as Jordan Belfort
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor – 12 Years a Slave as Solomon Northup
  • Matthew McConaughey – Dallas Buyers Club as Ron Woodroof

Best Actress Nominees List:

  • Amy Adams – American Hustle as Sydney Prosser
  • Cate Blanchett – Blue Jasmine as Jeanette “Jasmine” Francis
  • Sandra Bullock – Gravity as Dr. Ryan Stone
  • Judi Dench – Philomena as Philomena Lee
  • Meryl Streep – August: Osage County as Violet Weston

Best Supporting Actor Nominees List:

  • Barkhad Abdi – Captain Phillips as Abduwali Muse
  • Bradley Cooper – American Hustle as Agent Richard “Richie” DiMaso
  • Michael Fassbender – 12 Years a Slave as Edwin Epps
  • Jonah Hill – The Wolf of Wall Street as Donnie Azoff
  • Jared Leto – Dallas Buyers Club as Rayon

Best Supporting Actress Nominees List:

  • Sally Hawkins – Blue Jasmine as Ginger
  • Jennifer Lawrence – American Hustle as Rosalyn Rosenfeld
  • Lupita Nyong’o – 12 Years a Slave as Patsey
  • Julia Roberts – August: Osage County as Barbara Weston-Fordham
  • June Squibb – Nebraska as Kate Grant

Best Writing – Original Screenplay Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
  • Blue Jasmine – Woody Allen
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Craig Borten and Melisa Wallack
  • Her – Spike Jonze
  • Nebraska – Bob Nelson

Best Writing – Adapted Screenplay Nominees List:

  • Before Midnight – Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, and Ethan Hawke
  • Captain Phillips – Billy Ray
  • Philomena – Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope
  • 12 Years a Slave – John Ridley
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Terence Winter

Best Animated Feature Nominees List:

  • The Croods – Kirk DeMicco, Chris Sanders, and Kristine Belson
  • Despicable Me 2 – Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud, and Chris Meledandri
  • Ernest & Celestine – Benjamin Renner and Didier Brunner
  • Frozen – Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee, and Peter Del Vecho
  • The Wind Rises – Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki

Best Foreign Language Film Nominees List:

  • The Broken Circle Breakdown (Belgium) in Dutch – Felix Van Groeningen
  • The Great Beauty (Italy) in Italian – Paolo Sorrentino
  • The Hunt (Denmark) in Danish – Thomas Vinterberg
  • The Missing Picture (Cambodia) in French – Rithy Panh
  • Omar (Palestine) in Arabic – Hany Abu-Assad

Best Documentary – Feature Nominees List:

  • 20 Feet from Stardom – Morgan Neville, Gil Friesen, and Caitrin Rogers
  • The Act of Killing – Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
  • Cutie and the Boxer – Zachary Heinzerling and Lydia Dean Pilcher
  • Dirty Wars – Richard Rowley and Jeremy Scahill
  • The Square – Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer

Best Documentary – Short Subject Nominees List:

  • CaveDigger – Jeffrey Karoff
  • Facing Fear – Jason Cohen
  • Karama Has No Walls – Sara Ishaq
  • The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life – Malcolm Clarke and Nicholas Reed
  • Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall – Edgar Barens

Best Live Action Short Film Nominees List:

  • Aquel no era yo (That Wasn’t Me) – Esteban Crespo
  • Avant que de tout perdre (Just Before Losing Everything) – Xavier Legrand and Alexandre Gavras
  • Helium – Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson
  • Pitääkö mun kaikki hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?) – Selma Vilhunen and Kirsikka Saari
  • The Voorman Problem – Mark Gill and Baldwin Li

Best Animated Short Film Nominees List:

  • Feral – Daniel Sousa and Dan Golden
  • Get a Horse! – Lauren MacMullan and Dorothy McKim
  • Mr. Hublot – Laurent Witz and Alexandre Espigares
  • Possessions – Shuhei Morita
  • Room on the Broom – Max Lang and Jan Lachauer

Best Original Score Nominees List:

  • The Book Thief – John Williams
  • Gravity – Steven Price
  • Her – William Butler and Owen Pallett
  • Philomena – Alexandre Desplat
  • Saving Mr. Banks – Thomas Newman

Best Original Song Nominees List:

  • “Happy” from Despicable Me 2 – Pharrell Williams
  • “Let It Go” from Frozen – Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
  • “The Moon Song” from Her – Karen Orzolek and Spike Jonze
  • “Ordinary Love” from Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom – U2
  • “Alone, Yet Not Alone” from Alone Yet Not Alone – Bruce Broughton and Dennis Spiegel

Best Sound Editing Nominees List:

  • All Is Lost – Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns
  • Captain Phillips – Oliver Tarney
  • Gravity – Glenn Freemantle
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Brent Burge and Chris Ward
  • Lone Survivor – Wylie Stateman

Best Sound Mixing Nominees List:

  • Captain Phillips – Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith, and Chris Munro
  • Gravity – Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, and Chris Munro
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, and Tony Johnson
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, and Peter F. Kurland
  • Lone Survivor – Andy Koyama, Beau Borders, and David Brownlow

Best Production Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Judy Becker (Production Design); Heather Loeffler (Set Decoration)
  • Gravity – Andy Nicholson (Production Design); Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard (Set Decoration)
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin (Production Design); Beverley Dunn (Set Decoration)
  • Her – K. K. Barrett (Production Design); Gene Serdena (Set Decoration)
  • 12 Years a Slave – Adam Stockhausen (Production Design); Alice Baker (Set Decoration)

Best Cinematography Nominees List:

  • The Grandmaster – Philippe Le Sourd
  • Gravity – Emmanuel Lubezki
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Bruno Delbonnel
  • Nebraska – Phedon Papamichael
  • Prisoners – Roger Deakins

Best Makeup and Hairstyling Nominees List:

  • Dallas Buyers Club – Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews
  • Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa – Stephen Prouty
  • The Lone Ranger – Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny

Best Costume Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Michael Wilkinson
  • The Grandmaster – William Chang Suk Ping
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin
  • The Invisible Woman – Michael O’Connor
  • 12 Years a Slave – Patricia Norris

Best Film Editing Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers, and Alan Baumgarten
  • Captain Phillips – Christopher Rouse
  • Dallas Buyers Club – John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger
  • 12 Years a Slave – Joe Walker

Best Visual Effects Nominees List:

  • Gravity – Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, and Eric Reynolds
  • Iron Man 3 – Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash, and Dan Sudick
  • The Lone Ranger – Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams, and John Frazier
  • Star Trek Into Darkness – Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann, and Burt Dalton

oscar.go.com

SSC NR Sub Inspectors Delhi Police CISF Exam Result 2013 Selected List, Cut Off Marks – ssc.nic.in

SSC NR Sub Inspectors Delhi CISF Exam Result 2013 Selected List, Cut Off Marks – ssc.nic.in:

Staff_Selection_commission

The Staff Selection Commission SSC Northern Region NR had released an notification about the Delhi Police CISF recruitment examinations 2013 results.

Earlier the Staff Selection Commission SSC Northern Region NR had invited both male and female candidates to apply for the Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013.

Many candidates had applied online using the online application form for registration to the Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013.

The Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination was conducted on 23rd June 2013 at various examination centers allotted for the candidates.

The Staff Selection Commission SSC Northern Region NR had announced the results of Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013.

The list of candidates qualified for appearing in PET/Medical Examination and Paper-II of both male and female candidates had been released based on the performance in the Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013.

The cut off marks for the Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013 for both Male and Female candidates had also been released.

The candidates those who had appeared for the Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013 can get the final results of the selected candidates for the PET/Medical Examination and Paper-II and also the cut off marks.

The Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013 selected candidates results and cut off marks are made available online at the official website of Staff Selection Commission SSC Northern Region NR.

ssc.nic.in
ssc.nic.in/results/home.html
ssc.nic.in/press-release/MALE-P1Q.pdf
ssc.nic.in/press-release/FEM-P1Q.pdf

Contact Details:
Regional Director (NR),
Staff Selection Commission,
Block No.- 12, 5th Floor,
CGO Complex,
Lodhi Road,
New Delhi,
India.

 

Cyber Monday Deals Offers Coupons Discounts December 2nd 2013

cyberCyber Monday 2013 for this weekend in November 2013 for the Cyber Monday Deals! Cyber Monday offers one the best online shopping deals and coupon codes of Cyber Monday 2013, this year on Monday on 2.12.2013. So Grab the recent cyber monday deals, coupons and sign-up for cyber monday daily alerts.

 

  • Bath & Body Works coupon codes Toys R Us coupon codes closes on 11/9/2013
  • The Childrens Place coupon codes Save 20% Off closes on 11/4/2013 Macys coupon codes closes on 11/14/2013 Bath & Body Works coupon codes Forever 21 coupon codes Carter’s coupon codes jcpenney coupon codes closes on 11/9/2013 Victorias Secret coupon codes closes on 12/4/2013
  • Office Depot coupon codes closes on 11/12/2013 Amazon coupon codes UGG Australia coupon codes Victorias Secret coupon codes Best Buy coupon codes CheapOair coupon codes
  • Orbitz coupon codes closes on 11/30/2013 Overstock coupon codes
  • Hanna Andersson coupon codes closes on 11/8/2013
  • Naturalizer coupon codes closes on 11/30/2013 Orbitz coupon codes closes on 12/31/2013 Bath & Body Works coupon codes closes on 11/24/2013 Carter’s coupon codes closes on 11/30/2013 Amazon coupon codes
  • Babies R Us coupon codes closes on 11/10/2013
  • Hanna Andersson coupon codes closes on 12/31/2013 eBay coupon codes
  • Clarins coupon codes ShoeMall coupon codes closes on 11/29/2013 Dickies coupon codes 6pm coupon codes
  • Newegg coupon codes
  • Roku coupon codes closes on 1/31/2014
  • Adorama coupon codes The Perfect Gift: Send an Adorama Gift Card closes on 1/31/2014
  • Kyoku for Men coupon codes Save 20% Off Sitewide closes on 11/16/2013 J Crew coupon codes Save Extra 30% off Sale closes on 11/6/2013 DIRECTV coupon codes The Big Deal is Here – Offer Starts at $24.99 a Month fo closes on 11/26/2013
  • Maidenform coupon codes Pre-Holiday Cyber Sale: Weightless Comfort Shapewear Onl closes on 11/4/2013
  • Gaiam coupon codes Save 15% Off $75+ closes on 11/30/2013 Boden coupon codes
  • Target coupon codes Sony coupon codes
  • CheapOair coupon codes Toys R Us coupon codes QVC coupon codes
  • Target coupon codes GameStop coupon codes
  • Tennis Express coupon codes Wilsons Leather coupon codes closes on 11/4/2013
  • Bambeco coupon codes HP Home Store coupon codes
  • Unionbay coupon codes Save $25 Off $100+ closes on 11/4/2013 Anne Klein coupon codes Send Anne Klein Gift Cards from $25 closes on 1/31/2014
  • Modell’s Sporting Goods coupon codes Get the Perfect Gift for your Sports Loving Fanatic: Gif closes on 1/31/2014
  • Ahnu Footwear coupon codes Surprise Them with an Online Gift Card closes on 1/31/2014

 

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News:

Election 2014 India

The West Bengal state Lok Sabha election 2014 is to be conducted for all the 42 Parliamentary Assembly Constituencies.

Currently the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be ended by May 31, 2014 hence the 16th Lok Sabha election 2014 for electing the new Members of Parliament MP in the Lok Sabha is to be happened across all the 543 constituencies of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha General Election 2014 polling is to be happened from April 16, 2014 to May 13, 2014 with the final results of MP list for the 543 constituencies on May 16, 2014.

West Bengal 42 Constituencies List:

1 – COOCH BEHAR
02. Mathabhanga (SC)
03. Cooch Behar North (SC)
04. Cooch Behar South
05. Sitalkuchu (SC)
06. Sitai (SC)
07. Dinhata
08. Natabari

2 – ALIPURDUARS
09. Tufanganj
10. Kumargram (ST)
11. Kalchini (ST)
12. Alipurduars
13. Falakata (SC)
14. Madarihat (ST)
21. Nagrakata (ST)

3 – JALPAIGURI
01. Mekliganj (SC)
15. Dhupguri (SC)
16. Maynaguri (SC)
17. Jalpaiguri (SC)
18. Rajganj (SC)
19. Dabgram-Phulbari
20. Mal (ST)

4 – DARJEELING
22. Kalimpong
23. Darjeeling
24. Kurseong
25. Matigara-Naxalbari (SC)
26. Siliguri
27. Phansidewa (ST)
28. Chopra

5 – RAIGANJ
29. Islampur
30. Goalpokhar
31. Chakulia
32. Karandighi
33. Hemtabad (SC)
34. Kaliaganj (SC)
35. Raiganj

6 – BALURGHAT
36. Itahar
37. Kushmandi (SC)
38. Kumarganj
39. Balurghat
40. Tapan (ST)
41. Gangarampur (SC)
42. Harirampur

7 – MALDAHA UTTAR
43. Habibpur (ST)
44. Gazole (SC)
45. Chanchal
46.Harischandrapur
47. Malatipur
48. Ratua
50. Maldaha (SC)

8 – MALDAHA DAKSHIN
49. Manikchak
51. English Bazar
52. Mothabari
53. Sujapur
54. Baisnabnagar
55. Farakka
56. Samserganj

9 – JANGIPUR
57. Suti
58. Jangipur
59. Raghunathganj
60. Sagardighi
61. Lalgola
65. Nabagram (SC)
66. Khargram (SC)

10 – BAHARAMPUR
67. Burwan (SC)
68. Kandi
69. Bharatpur
70 Rejinagar
71 Beldanga
72. Baharampur
74. Naoda

11 – MURSHIDABAD
62. Bhagabangola
63. Raninagar
64. Murshidabad
73. Hariharpara
75. Domkal
76. Jalangi
77. Karimpur

12 – KRISHNANAGAR
78 Tehatta
79 Palashipara
80. Kaliganj
81. Nakashipara
82. Chapra
83. Krishnanagar North
84. Nabadwip

13 – RANAGHAT
85. Krishnanagar South
86. Santipur
87. Ranaghat North West
88. Krishnaganj (SC)
89. Ranaghat North East (SC)
90. Ranaghat South (SC)
91. Chakdaha

14 – BANGAON
92. Kalyani (SC)
93. Haringhata (SC)
94 Bagda (SC)
95. Bangaon North (SC)
96. Bangaon South (SC)
97. Gaighata (SC)
98. Swarupnagar (SC)

15 – BARRACKPUR
102. Amdanga
103. Bijpur
104. Naihati
105. Bhatpara
106. Jagatdal
107. Noapara
108. Barrackpur

16 – DUM DUM
109. Khardaha
110. Dum Dum North
111. Panihati
112. Kamarhati
113. Baranagar
114. Dum Dum
117. Rajarhat Gopalpur

17 – BARASAT
100. Habra
101. Ashoknagar
115. Rajarhat New Town
116. Bidhannagar
118. Madhyamgram
119. Barasat
120. Deganga

18 – BASIRHAT
99. Baduria
121. Haroa
122. Minakhan (SC)
123. Sandeshkhali (ST)
124. Basirhat South
125. Basirhat North
126. Hingalganj (SC)

19 – JAYNAGAR
127. GOSABA (SC)
128. BASANTI (SC)
129. KULTALI (SC)
136. JAYNAGAR (SC)
138. CANNING PASCHIM (SC)
139. CANNING PURBA
141. MAGRAHAT PURBA (SC)

20 – MATHURAPUR
130. Patharpratima
131. Kakdwip
132. Sagar
133. Kulpi
134. Raidighi
135. Mandirbazar (SC)
142. Magrahat West

21 – DIAMOND HARBOUR
143. Diamond Harbour
144. Falta
145. Satgachhia
146. Bishnupur (SC)
155. Maheshtala
156. Budge Budge
157. Metiaburuz

22 – JADAVPUR
137. Baruipur East (SC)
140. Baruipur West
147. Sonarpur South
148. Bhangar
150. Jadavpur
151. Sonarpur North
152. Tollyganj

23 – KOLKATA DAKSHIN
149. Kasba
153. Behala East
154. Behala West
158.Kolkata Port
159. Bhabanipur
160. Rashbehari
161. Ballygunge

24 – KOLKATA UTTAR
162. Chowrangee
163. Entally
164. Beleghata
165. Jorasanko
166. Shyampukur
167. Maniktala
168. Kashipur-Belgachhia

25 – HOWRAH
169. Bally
170. Howrah North
171. Howrah Central
172. Shibpur
173. Howrah South
174. Sankrail (SC)
175. Panchla

26 – ULUBERIA
176. Uluberia East
177. Uluberia North (SC)
178. Uluberia South
179. Shyampur
180. Bagnan
181. Amta
182. Udaynarayanpur

27 – SREERAMPUR
183. Jagatballavpur
184. Domjur
185. Uttarpara
186. Sreerampur
187. Champdani
194. Chanditala
195. Jangipara

28 – HOOGHLY
188. Singur
189. Chandannagar
190. Chunchura
191. Balagarh (SC)
192. Pandua
193. Saptagram
197. Dhanekhali (SC)

29 – ARAMBAG
196. Haripal
198. Tarakeswar
199 Pursurah
200 Arambag (SC)
201 Goghat (SC)
202 Khanakul
232. Chandrakona (SC)

30 – TAMLUK
203. Tamluk
204. Panskura East
206. Moyna
207. Nandakumar
208. Mahisadal
209. Haldia (SC)
210. Nandigram

31 – KANTHI
211. Chandipur
212. Patashpur
213. Kanthi North
214. Bhagabanpur
215. Khejuri (SC)
216. Kanthi South
217. Ramnagar

32 – GHATAL
205. Panskura West
226. Sabang
227. Pingla
229. Debra
230. Daspur
231. Ghatal (SC)
235. Keshpur (SC)

33 – JHARGRAM
220. Nayagram (ST)
221. Gopiballavpur
222. Jhargram
233. Garbeta
234 Salboni
237. Binpur (ST)
238. Bandwan (ST)

34 – MEDINIPUR
218. Egra
219. Dantan
223. Keshiary (ST)
224. Kharagpur Sadar
225. Narayangarh
228. Kharagpur
236. Medinipur

35 – PURULIA
239. Balarampur
240. Baghmundi
241. Joypur
242. Purulia
243. Manbazar (ST)
244. Kashipur
245. Para (SC)

36 – BANKURA
246. Raghunathpur (SC)
247. Saltora (SC)
248. Chhatna
249. Ranibandh (ST)
250. Raipur (ST)
251. Taldangra
252 Bankura

37 – BISHNUPUR
253. Barjora
254. Onda
255. Bishnupur
256. Katulpur (SC)
257. Indus (SC)
258. Sonamukhi (SC)
259. Khandaghosh (SC)

38 – BARDHAMAN PURBA
261. Raina (SC)
262. Jamalpur (SC)
264. Kalna (SC)
265. Memari
268. Purbasthali South
269. Purbasthali North
270. Katwa

39 – BARDHAMAN-DURGAPUR
260. Bardhaman South
263. Monteswar
266. Bardhaman North (SC)
267. Bhatar
274. Galsi (SC)
276. Durgapur East
277. Durgapur West

40 – ASANSOL
275. Pandabeswar
278. Raniganj
279. Jamuria
280. Asansol South
281. Asansol North
282. Kulti
283. Barabani

41 – BOLPUR
271. Ketugram
272. Mangalkot
273. Ausgram (SC)
286. Bolpur
287. Nanoor (SC)
288. Labpur
290. Mayureswar

42 – BIRBHUM
284. Dubrajpur (SC)
285. Suri
289. Sainthia (SC)
291. Rampurhat
292. Hansan
293. Nalhati
294. Murarai

West Bengal 15th Lok Sabha MP List:

Constituency MP List Party Name
1 – Cooch Behar Nripendra Nath Roy All India Forward Bloc
2 – Alipurduars Manohar Tirkey Revolutionary Socialist Party
3 – Jalpaiguri Mahendra Kumar Roy Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4 – Darjeeling Jaswant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 – Raiganj Deepa Dasmunsi Indian National Congress
6 – Balurghat Prasanta Kumar Majumdar Revolutionary Socialist Party
7 – Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor Indian National Congress
8 – Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
9 – Jangipur Abhijit Mukherjee Indian National Congress
10 – Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
11 – Murshidabad Abdul Mannan Hossain Indian National Congress
12 – Krishnanagar Tapas Paul All India Trinamool Congress
13 – Ranaghat Sucharu Ranjan Haldar All India Trinamool Congress
14 – Bangaon Gobinda Chandra Naskar All India Trinamool Congress
15 – Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi All India Trinamool Congress
16 – Dum Dum Saugata Roy All India Trinamool Congress
17 – Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar All India Trinamool Congress
18 – Basirhat Haji Nurul Islam All India Trinamool Congress
19 – Joynagar Tarun Mondal Socialist Unity Centre of India
20 – Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
21 – Diamond Harbour Somendra Nath Mitra All India Trinamool Congress
22 – Jadavpur Kabir Suman All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Mamata Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Subrata Bakshi All India Trinamool Congress
24 – Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Ambica Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
26 – Uluberia Sultan Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
27 – Sreerampur Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
28 – Hooghly Ratna De All India Trinamool Congress
29 – Arambagh Malik, Sakti Mohan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
30 – Tamluk Suvendu Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
31 – Kanthi Sisir Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
32 – Ghatal Gurudas Dasgupta Communist Party of India
33 – Jhargram Dr. Pulin Bihari Baske Communist Party of India (Marxist)
34 – Medinipur Prabodh Panda Communist Party of India
35 – Purulia Narahari Mahato All India Forward Bloc
36 – Bankura Acharia Basudeb Communist Party of India (Marxist)
37 – Bishnupur Susmita Bauri Communist Party of India (Marxist)
38 – Bardhaman Purba Anup Kumar Saha Communist Party of India (Marxist)
39 – Burdwan-Durgapur Prof. S. K. Saidul Haque Communist Party of India (Marxist)
40 – Asansol Bansa Gopal Chowdhury Communist Party of India (Marxist)
41 – Bolpur Ram Chandra Dome Communist Party of India (Marxist)
42 – Birbhum Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress

www.ceowestbengal.nic.in
www.wbsec.gov.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

1 2 3 4 5 29