Mizoram List of Congress Candidates For Vidhan Sabha Election 2013

mizoramThe mizoram assembly elections will be conducted on 25.11.2013 and its results will be announced on 8.12.2013. Find here are the full complete list of Congress candidates for mizoram district of assembly constituencies’.

The Congress on Saturday reelected entire sitting thirty two MLAs with exception to 2 legislators for elections to the forty-member Mizoram Assembly.

Mizoram Chief Minister Lal Thanhawla would fight from 2 seats his home turf Serchhip constituency and Hrangturzo seat in Serchhip district for the upcoming assembly election.

Currently the Hrangturzo seat is responded by Lalthansanga of the Mizoram’s People’s Conference MPC.

In 2008 Congress took 32 seats in Assembly polls and re-nominated MLAs leaving behind Revenue & Excise Minister J.H. Rothuama and ex Minister Nirupam Chakma.

Aizawl East-I R. Lalrinawama
Aizawl East-II ST Lalsawta
Aizawl North-I ST R. Romawia
Aizawl North-II ST H. Liansailova
Aizawl North-III ST Lal Thanzara
Aizawl South-I ST R. Vanlalvena
Aizawl South-II ST Lt. Col. Z.S. Zuala
Aizawl South-III ST K.S. Thanga
Aizawl West-I ST Ms. TBC Tlangthanmawii
Aizawl West-II ST Dr. Lalmalsawma
Aizawl West-III ST R. Selthuama
Chalfilh ST Dr. Ngurdingliana
Champhai North ST T.T. Zothansanga
Champhai South ST J.H. Rothuama
Dampa ST Lal Robiaka
East Tuipui ST T. Sangkunga
Hachhek ST Lalrin Mawia Ralte
Hrangturzo ST Lal Thanhawla
Kolasib ST P.C. Zoram Sangliana
Lawngtlai East ST H Zothangliana
Lawngtlai West ST C. Ngunlianchunga
Lengteng ST H. Rohluna
Lunglei East ST Joseph Lalhimpuia
Lunglei North ST P.C. Lalthanliana
Lunglei South ST S. Laldingliana
Lunglei West ST Chalrosanga Ralte
Mamit ST John Rotluangliana
Palak ST Hiphei
Saiha ST S. Hiato
Serchhip ST Lal Thanhawla
Serlui ST K. Lalrinthanga
South Tuipui ST John Siamkunga
Tawi ST R. Lalzirliana
Thorang ST Zodintluanga
Tuichang ST Lalrinliana Sailo
Tuichawng ST Dr. B.D. Chakma
Tuikum ST K. Lianzuala
Tuirial ST Hmingdailova Khiangte
Tuivawl ST R.L. Pianmawia
West Tuipui ST Nihar Kanti Chakma

Jharkhand State Election Date 2014 16th Lok Sabha MP Election Poll Dates

Jharkhand State Election Date 2014 16th Lok Sabha MP Election Poll Dates:

Election 2014 India

The Jharkhand state consist of 14 Parliamentary Constituencies among the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for electing the New Member of Parliament MPs.

For the state of Jharkhand the MP election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in 3 phases which will be on 10th, 17, 24th April 2014.

The counting of votes for all the 14 Parliamentary Constituencies of Jharkhand state will be conducted on May 16, 2014 and the winners results will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Jharkhand 14 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

  1. Rajmahal
  2. Dumka
  3. Godda
  4. Chatra
  5. Kodarma
  6. Giridih
  7. Dhanbad
  8. Ranchi
  9. Jamshedpur
  10. Singhbhum
  11. Khunti
  12. Lohardaga
  13. Palamau
  14. Hazaribagh

3 Phase Election Schedule 2014 Jharkhand:

Parliamentary Constituencies: Chatra, Kodarma, Lohardaga, Palamau, Hazaribagh
Issue of Notification: 15th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 22nd March 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 24th March 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 26th March 2014
Date of Poll: 10th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Parliamentary Constituencies: Giridih, Ranchi, Jamshedpur, Singhbhum, Khunti
Issue of Notification: 19th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 26th March 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 27th March 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29th March 2014
Date of Poll: 17th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Parliamentary Constituencies: Rajmahal, Dumka, Godda, Dhanbad
Issue of Notification: 29th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 5th April 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 7th April 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 9th April 2014
Date of Poll: 24th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

 

Tamilnadu Parliament Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Schedule Poll Date

Tamilnadu Parliament Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Schedule Poll Date:

Election 2014 Polls

The Election Commission of India had announced the polling date for the Tamilnadu state Parliament Election 2014 which is scheduled to be conducted on 24th April 2014 in single phase.

The Election Commission of India will be releasing an  notification regarding the Tamilnadu MP election 2014 on 29th March 2014.

The candidates can file the nominations for the 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014 till 5th April 2014 and the Scrutiny of Nominations will be done on 7th April 2014.

The last date for the withdrawal of Candidature from the Lok Sabha MP election 2014 will be 9th April 2014.

On 24th April 2014 the voting for all the 39 Parliamentary constituencies of Tamilnadu state will be done at various polling booths in single phase.

The Counting of Votes for the Tamilnadu state 39 Parliamentary Constituencies will be done on 16th May 2014 and the party MP candidates winners name list results will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Tamilnadu State Top Political Parties List:

  • All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK)
  • All India Forward Bloc
  • Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
  • Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
  • Communist Party of India (CPI)
  • Communist Party of India (Marxist) [CPI(M)]
  • Desia Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam (DMDK)
  • Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK)
  • Indian National Congress (INC)
  • Manithaneya Makkal Katchi
  • Pattali Makkal Katchi (PMK)
  • Puthiya Tamizagam
  • Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi

Tamilnadu Parliamentary Constituencies Name List:

Constituency Assembly constituency segments
Thiruvallur 1. Gummidipundi, 2. Ponneri (SC), 4.Thiruvallur, 5. Poonamallee (SC), 6. Avadi and 9. Madavaram
Chennai North 10. Thiruvottiyur, 11. Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar, 12.Perambur, 13. Kolathur, 15. Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC) and 17. Royapuram
Chennai South 22. Virugambakkam, 23. Saidapet, 24. T. Nagar, 25. Mylapore, 26. Velachery and 27. Sholinganallur
Chennai Central 14. Villivakkam, 16. Egmore (SC), 18. Harbour, 19. Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni, 20. Thousand Lights and 21. Anna Nagar
Sriperumbudur 7. Maduravoyal, 8. Ambattur, 28. Alandur, 29. Sriperumbudur (SC), 30. Pallavaram and 31. Tambaram
Kancheepuram 32. Chengalpattu, 33. Thiruporur, 34. Cheyyur (SC), 35. Madurantakam (SC), 36. Uthiramerur and 37. Kancheepuram
Arakkonam 3. Tiruttani, 38. Arakkonam (SC), 39. Sholingur, 40. Katpadi, 41. Ranipet and 42. Arcot
Vellore 43. Vellore, 44. Anaikattu, 45. K. V. Kuppam (SC), 46. Gudiyattam (SC), 47. Vaniyambadi and 48. Ambur
Krishnagiri 51. Uthangarai (SC), 52. Bargur, 53. Krishnagiri, 54. Veppanahalli, 55. Hosur and 56. Thalli
Dharmapuri 57. Palacodu, 58. Pennagaram, 59. Dharmapuri, 60. Pappireddippatti, 61. Harur (SC) and 85. Mettur
Tiruvannamalai 49. Jolarpet, 50. Tirupattur, 62. Chengam (SC), 63. Tiruvannamalai, 64. Kilpennathur and 65. Kalasapakkam
Arani 66. Polur, 67. Arani, 68. Cheyyar, 69. Vandavasi (SC), 70. Gingee and 71. Mailam
Villupuram 72. Tindivanam (SC), 73. Vanur (SC), 74. Villupuram, 75. Vikravandi, 76. Tirukkoyilur and 77. Ulundurpettai
Kallakurichi 78. Rishivandiyam, 79. Sankarapuram, 80. Kallakurichi (SC), 81. Gangavalli (SC), 82. Attur (SC) and 83. Yercaud (ST)
Salem 84. Omalur, 86. Edappadi, 88. Salem (West), 89. Salem (North), 90. Salem (South) and 91. Veerapandi
Namakkal 87. Sankagiri , 92. Rasipuram (SC), 93. Senthamangalam (ST), 94. Namakkal, 95. Paramathi Velur and 96. Tiruchengodu
Erode 97. Kumarapalayam, 98. Erode (East), 99. Erode (West), 100. Modakkurichi, 101. Dharapuram (SC) and 102. Kangayam
Tiruppur 103. Perundurai, 104. Bhavani, 105. Anthiyur, 106. Gobichettipalayam, 113. Tiruppur (North) and 114.Tiruppur (South)
Nilgiris 107. Bhavanisagar (SC), 108. Udhagamandalam, 109. Gudalur (SC), 110. Coonoor, 111. Mettuppalayam and 112. Avanashi (SC)
Coimbatore 115. Palladam, 116. Sulur, 117. Kavundampalayam, 118. Coimbatore (North), 120. Coimbatore (South) and 121. Singanallur
Pollachi 121. Thondamuthur, 122. Kinathukadavu, 123. Pollachi, 124. Valparai (SC), 125. Udumalpet and 126.Madathukulam
Dindigul 127. Palani, 128. Oddanchatram, 129. Athoor, 130. Nilakkottai (SC), 131. Natham and 132. Dindigul
Karur 133. Vedasandur, 134. Aravakurichi, 135. Karur, 136. Krishnarayapuram (SC), 138. Manapaarai and 179. Viralimalai
Tiruchirappalli 139. Srirangam, 140. Tiruchirappalli (West), 141. Tiruchirappalli (East), 142. Thiruverumbur, 178. Gandharvakottai (SC) and 180. Pudukkottai
Perambalur 137. Kulithalai, 143. Lalgudi, 144. Manachanallur, 145. Musiri, 146. Thuraiyur (SC) and 147. Perambalur (SC)
Cuddalore 151. Tittakudi (SC), 152. Vriddhachalam, 153. Neyveli, 154. Panruti, 155. Cuddalore and 156. Kurinjipadi
Chidambaram 148. Kunnam, 149. Ariyalur, and 150. Jayankondam 157. Bhuvanagiri, 158. Chidambaram and 159. Kattumannarkoil (SC)
Mayiladuturai 160. Sirkazhi (SC), 161. Mayiladuthurai, 162. Poompuhar, 170. Thiruvidaimarudur (SC), 171. Kumbakonam and 172. Papanasam
Nagapattinam 163. Nagapattinam 164. Kilvelur (SC), 165. Vedaranyam, 166. Thiruthuraipoondi (SC), 168. Thiruvarur and 169. Nannilam
Thanjavur 167. Mannargudi, 173. Thiruvaiyaru, 174. Thanjavur, 175. Orathanadu, 176. Pattukkottai and 177. Peravurani
Sivaganga 181. Thirumayam, 182. Alangudi, 184. Karaikudi, 185. Tiruppattur, 186. Sivaganga and 187. Manamadurai (SC)
Madurai 188. Melur, 189. Madurai East, 191. Madurai North, 192. Madurai South, 193. Madurai Central and 194. Madurai West
Theni 190. Sholavandan (SC), 197. Usilampatti, 198. Andipatti, 199. Periyakulam (SC), 200. Bodinayakanur and 201. Cumbum
Virudhunagar 195. Thiruparankundram, 196. Thirumangalam, 204. Sattur, 205. Sivakasi, 206. Virudhunagar and 207.Aruppukkottai
Ramanathapuram 183. Aranthangi, 208. Tiruchuli, 209. Paramakudi (SC), 210. Tiruvadanai, 211. Ramanathapuram and 212. Mudhukulathur
Thoothukudi 213. Vilathikulam, 214. Thoothukkudi, 215. Tiruchendur, 216. Srivaikuntam, 217. Ottapidaram (SC) and 218.Kovilpatti
Tenkasi 202. Rajapalayam, 203. Srivilliputhur (SC), 219. Sankarankovil (SC), 220. Vasudevanallur (SC), 221. Kadayanallur and 222. Tenkasi
Tirunelveli 223. Alangulam, 224. Tirunelveli, 225. Ambasamudram, 226. Palayamkottai, 227. Nanguneri and 228. Radhapuram
Kanyakumari 229. Kanyakumari, 230. Nagercoil, 231. Colachel, 232. Padmanabhapuram, 233. Vilavancode and 234. Killiyoor

 

www.elections.tn.gov.in
www.elections.tn.gov.in
ceotamilnadu.nic.in
eci.nic.in

 

Mizoram Election Live – Assembly Election 2013 Counting of votes and leads status

Mizoram Live – Assembly Election 2013 Final Results Counting of votes and leads status 

Election 2014 India

The Mizoram state Assembly Election 2013 polling of votes was earlier conducted on 4th December 2013, Wednesday at various polling stations.

In Mizoram state there are totally 40 Assembly Constituencies with 39 Reserved for STs and consist of about 6,86305 electors.

As per the schedule the Mizoram state vidhan sabha election 2013 counting of votes had been started at 8 AM on 9th December 2013, Monday by the Election Commission of India.

The ruling Congress party in the state has contested all the  assembly seats a and so Mizoram Democratic Alliance (MDA).   MDA is expected to win as per the polls.

Mizoram 40 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Hachhek 15 Aizawl West-I 28 Hrangturzo
2 Dampa 16 Aizawl West-II 29 South Tuipui
3 Mamit 17 Aizawl West-III 30 Lunglei North
4 Tuirial 18 Aizawl South-I 31 Lunglei East
5 Kolasib 19 Aizawl South-II 32 Lunglei West
6 Serlui 20 Aizawl South-III 33 Lunglei South
7 Tuivawl 21 Lengteng 34 Thorang
8 Chalfilh 22 Tuichang 35 West Tuipui
9 Tawi 23 Champhai North 36 Tuichawng
10 Aizawl North-I 24 Champhai South 37 Lawngtlai West
11 Aizawl North-II 25 East Tuipui 38 Lawngtlai East
12 Aizawl North-III 26 Serchhip 39 Saiha
13 Aizawl East-I 27 Tuikum 40 Palak
14 Aizawl East-II

Already on 8th December 2013 the counting of votes for other states like Chhattisgarh, NCT of Delhi, Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan was done and the results was announced the Election Commission of India.

Voter ID With Photo of Mizoram State Assembly Election 2013

mizoramThe Mizoram state election for the 2013 is announced and the important date as follows:

  • Gazette Notification Issue date : Nov 9, 2013
  • Nomination filing Last date : Nov 16, 2013
  • nomination scrutinty date : Nov 18, 2013
  • nomination withdrawal date : Nov 20, 2013
  • polling date : Dec 4, 2013

There are nearly 686305 voters for the 40 assembly seats to be polled at 1126 polling stations is going to be held in one single phase.

The officials of Mizoram state Election commission announced the State Assembly General Election.

The official website of mizoram state election commission has fully finally updated the election voters id list by assembly constituency wise and district wise and the list as follows:

Mamit District

1 – Hachhek
2 – Dampa
3 – Mamit

Kolasib District

4 – Tuirial
5 – Kolasib
6 – Serlui

Aizawl District

7 – Tuivawl
8 – Chalfilh
9 – Tawi
10 – Aizawl North – I
11 – Aizawl North – II
12 – Aizawl North – III
13 – Aizawl East – I
14 – Aizawl East – II
15 – Aizawl West – I
16 – Aizawl West – II
17 – Aizawl West – III
18 – Aizawl South – I
19 – Aizawl South – II
20 – Aizawl South – III

Champhai District

21 – Lengteng

22 – Tuichang

23 – Champhai North
24 – Champhai South
25 – East Tuipui

Serchhip District
26 – Serchhip
27 – Tuikum
28 – Hrangturzo

Lunglei District

29 – South Tuipui
30 – Lunglei North
31 – Lunglei East
32 – Lunglei West
33 – Lunglei South
34 – Thorang
35 – West Tuipui

Lawngtlai District

36 – Tuichawng
37 – Lawngtlai West
38 – Lawngtlai East

Saiha District

39 – Saiha
40 – Palak

Rajasthan State Election Date 2014 Lok Sabha MP Polls Vote Counting Results

Rajasthan State Election Date 2014 Lok Sabha MP Polls Vote Counting Results:

Election 2014 Polls

The Election Commission of India had finally announced the election dates for the state of Rajasthan for all the 25 Parliamentary Constituencies.

Along with the Rajasthan state poll dates the Election Commission of India had released the voting dates for all other Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states on 5th March 2014.

As per the report the Election Commission of India will be conducting the election to the state of Rajasthan in 2 phases which is on 17th April 2014 and 24th April 2014.

This election is conducted for electing the new Member of Parliament from the state of Rajasthan for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

On 17th April 2014 the Election Commission of India will be conducting the polls for 20 Parliamentary Constituencies like Ganganagar, Bikaner, Churu, Jhunjhunu, Sikar, Jaipur Rural, Jaipur, Ajmer, Nagaur, Pali, Jodhpur, Barmer, Jalore, Udaipur, Banswara, Chittorgarh, Rajsamand, Bhilwara, Kota, Jhalawar-Baran.

For the remaining 5 Parliamentary Constituencies like Alwar, Bharatpur, Karauli-Dholpur, Dausa and Tonk-Sawai Madhopur the election polls will be held on 24th April 2014.

The counting of votes for the 25 Parliamentary Constituencies of Rajasthan state will be held on 16th May 2014 and the Election Commission of India will be announcing the winners name list with total votes.

 

C.No Constituencies Name Assembly constituency segments
1 Ganganagar 1-Sadulshahr, 2-Ganganagar, 3-Karanpur, 4-Suratgarh, 5-Raisingh Nagar (SC), 7-Sangaria, 8-Hanumangarh, 9-Pilibanga (SC)
2 Bikaner 6-Anupgarh (SC), 12-Khajuwala (SC), 13-Bikaner West, 14-Bikaner East, 15-Kolayat, 16-Lunkaransar, 17-Dungargarh, 18-Nokha
3 Churu 10-Nohar, 11-Bhadra, 19-Sadulpur, 20-Taranagar, 21-Sardarshahr, 22-Churu, 23-Ratangarh, 24-Sujangarh (SC)
4 Jhunjhunu 25-Pilani (SC), 26-Surajgarh, 27-Jhunjhunu, 28-Mandawa, 29-Nawalgarh, 30-Udaipurwati, 31-Khetri, 32-Fatehpur
5 Sikar 33-Lachchmangarh, 34-Dhod (SC), 35-Sikar, 36-Danta Ramgarh, 37-Khandela, 38-Neem ka Thana, 39-Sri Madhopur, 43-Chomu
6 Jaipur Rural 40-Kotputli, 41-Viratnagar, 42-Shahpura, 44-Phulera, 46-Jhotwara, 47-Amber, 48-Jamwa-Ramgarh (ST), 63-Bansur
7 Jaipur 49-Hawa Mahal, 50-Vidhyadhar Nagar, 51-Civil Lines, 52-Kishan Pole, 53-Adarsh Nagar, 54-Malviya Nagar, 55-Sanganer, 56-Bagru (SC)
8 Alwar 59-Tijara, 60-Kishangarh Bas, 61-Mundawar, 62-Behror, 65-Alwar Rural, 66-Alwar Urban, 67-Ramgarh, 68-Rajgarh Laxmangarh (ST)
9 Bharatpur 69-Kathuman (SC), 70-Kaman, 71-Nagar, 72-Deeg Kumher, 73-Bharatpur, 74-Nadbai, 75-Weir (SC), 76-Bayana (SC)
10 Karauli-Dholpur 77-Baseri, 78-Bari, 79-Dholpur, 80-Rajakhera, 81-Todabhim (ST), 82-Hindaun (SC), 83-Karauli, 84-Sapotra (ST)
11 Dausa 57-Bassi (ST), 58-Chaksu (SC), 64-Thanagazi, 85-Bandikui, 86-Mahuwa, 87-Sikrai (SC), 88-Dausa, 89-Lalsot (ST)
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur 90-Gangapur, 91-Bamanwas (ST), 92-Sawai Madhopur, 93-Khandar (SC), 94-Malpura, 95-Niwai (SC), 96-Tonk, 97-Deoli-Uniara
13 Ajmer 45-Dudu (SC), 98-Kishangarh, 99-Pushkar, 100-Ajmer North, 101-Ajmer South (SC), 102-Nasirabad. 104-Masuda, 105-Kekri
14 Nagaur 106-Ladnun, 107-Deedwana, 108-Jayal (SC), 109-Nagaur, 110-Khinwsar, 113-Makrana, 114-Parbatsar, 115-Nawan
15 Pali 117-Sojat (Sc), 118-Pali, 119-Marwar Junction, 120-Bali, 121-Sumerpur, 125-Osian, 126-Bhopalgarh (SC), 131-Bilara (SC)
16 Jodhpur 122-Phalodi, 123-Lohawat, 124-Shergarh, 127-Sardarpura, 128-Jodhpur, 129-Soorsagar, 130-Luni, 133-Pokaran
17 Barmer 132-Jaisalmer, 134-Sheo, 135-Barmer, 136-Baytoo, 137-Pachpadra, 138-Siwana, 139-Gudahmalani, 140-Chohtan (SC)
18 Jalore 141-Ahore, 142-Jalore (SC), 143-Bhinmal, 144-Sanchore, 145-Raniwara, 146-Sirohi, 147-Pindwara-Abu, 148-Reodar (SC)
19 Udaipur 149-Gogunda (ST), 150-Jhadol (ST), 151-Kherwara (ST), 152-Udaipur Rural (ST), 153-Udaipur, 156-Salumber (ST), 157-Dhariawad (ST), 159-Aspur (ST)
20 Banswara 158-Dungarpur (ST), 160-Sagwara (ST), 161-Chorasi (ST), 162-Ghatol (ST), 163-Garhi (ST), 164-Banswara (ST), 165-Bagidora (ST), 166-Kushalgarh (ST)
21 Chittorgarh 154-Mavli, 155-Vallabh Nagar, 167-Kapasan (SC), 168-Begun, 169-Chittorgarh, 170-Nimbahera, 171-Bari Sadri, 172-Pratapgarh (ST)
22 Rajsamand 103-Beawar, 111-Merta (SC), 112-Degana, 116-jaitaran, 173-Bhim, 174-Kumbalgarh, 175-Rajsamand, 176-Nathdwara
23 Bhilwara 177-Asind, 178-Mandal, 179-Sahara, 180-Bhilwara, 181-Shahpura (SC), 182-Jahazpur, 183-Mandalgarh, 184-Hindoli
24 Kota 185-Keshoraipatan (SC), 186-Bundi, 187-Pipalda, 188-Sangod, 189-Kota North, 190-Kota South, 191-Ladpura, 192-Ramgarh Mandi
25 Jhalawar-Baran 193-Anta, 194-Kishanganj (ST), 195-Baran-Atru, 196-Chhabra, 197-Dag (SC), 198-Jhalrapatan, 199-Khanpur, 200-Manohar Thana

ceorajasthan.nic.in
www.rajsec.rajasthan.gov.in
eci.nic.in

 

2013 November Month Events List of Industrial, Festival & Commercial

eventsHere is the list of educational, industrial, commercial, festival events scheduled for the month of november month of the year 2013.

  • Nov 08 , 2013 – Nov 08 , 2013 – Conferences/ Debates at New Delhi – The fourth Edition Manufacturing IT Summit 2013 of Delhi presents the pioneer worldwide case studies from top manufacturing sectors
  • 08.11.2013 – 09.11.2013 is the Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh’s Katriya Hotel & Towers presents AIOUG Sangam ’13 which is the 4th annual user group conference co-hosted among AIOUG, IndiaOAUG and J
  • 07.11.2013 – 09.11.2013 is an expo Expo from Mumbai, Maharashtra Bombay convention and Exhibition Centre MRO India giving high profile international networking conference cum exhibition
  • 07.11.2013 – 09.11.2013 is an educational campus of gurdaspr, punjab fame Guru Nanak Dev University Regional Campus presents the Rock Show called The Battle Of Band festival from
  • 08.11.2013 – 09.11.2013 Hyderabad ComNet 2013 offering International Conference on Present Trends in Communication & Computer Networks 2013
  • Nov 09, 2013 – Nov 10, 2013 helds all over India mine festival 2013 from Indian School of Mines presenting the Royal dept of Mining engg of Indian School of Mines, & SME ISM Student Chapter

Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Polls Date West Bengal State Parliamentary Constituencies

Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Polls Date West Bengal State Parliamentary Constituencies:

Election 2014 Polls

For 4 Parliamentary Constituencies of West Bengal state the 1st phase of Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 is to be scheduled on 12th April 2014.

On 24th April 2014 the West Bengal state 6 Parliamentary Constituencies general election 2014 will be held in the 2nd phase.

About 9 Parliamentary Constituencies of West Bengal state the 3rd phase of polls will be conducted on 30th April 2014.

For 6 Parliamentary Constituencies of West Bengal the MP election 2014 will be conducted on 7th May 2014.

For the remaining 17 Parliamentary Constituencies of West Bengal state the polling will be conducted on 12th May 2014.

The counting of votes for all the 42 Parliamentary Constituencies of West Bengal state is scheduled to be conducted on 16th May 2014 and the Election commission of India will be releasing the winners MP name list.

West Bengal 42 Parliamentary Constituencies Name List:

No.  Constituency Wise List
1 Cooch Behar
2 Alipurduars
3 Jalpaiguri
4 Darjeeling
5 Raiganj
6 Balurghat
7 Maldaha Uttar
8 Maldaha Dakshin
9 Jangipur
10 Baharampur
11 Murshidabad
12 Krishnanagar
13 Ranaghat
14 Bangaon
15 Barrackpore
16 Dum Dum
17 Barasat
18 Basirhat
19 Joynagar
20 Mathurapur
21 Diamond Harbour
22 Jadavpur
23 Kolkata Dakshin
23 Kolkata Dakshin
24 Kolkata Uttar
25 Howrah
25 Howrah
26 Uluberia
27 Sreerampur
28 Hooghly
29 Arambagh
30 Tamluk
31 Kanthi
32 Ghatal
33 Jhargram
34 Medinipur
35 Purulia
36 Bankura
37 Bishnupur
38 Bardhaman Purba
39 Burdwan-Durgapur
40 Asansol
41 Bolpur
42 Birbhum

 

eci.nic.in
ceowestbengal.nic.in
www.wbsec.gov.in

For Latest News on West Bengal MP Election 2014

http://www.ndtv.com/topic/west-bengal-election

http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/topic/West-Bengal-Elections

 

1 3 4 5 6 7 24