New Year 2016 Party in Chennai at Low Cost | New Year’s Eve Celebration List

New Year 2014 Party in Chennai at Low Cost | New Year’s Eve Celebration List:

New Year 2014 Party Images

The Chennai city is all set for the celebration of New Year 2014 with the special parties and events which starts on the New Year’s Eve day.

The New Years Eve is to be celebrated on 31st December 2013, Tuesday and people had started booking for the New Year special events and party which are available at various prices at Hotels, Pubs and Resorts located in Chennai city of Tamilnadu.

New Years Eve Party 2014 in Chennai List:

  • Children New Year Party at kanchana Paati – Anna Nagar
  • Children New Year Party at kanchana Paati – Velachery
  • Children New Year Party at Kanchana Paati, Ashok Nagar
  • Devils 2 Angels Party – The New Year’s Eve at Keys Cafe
  • Fantasia 2014 – New Year Eve at VGP Aqua Kingdom
  • Fantasia 2014 New Year Party Event at V.G.P.Universal Kingdom,Injambakkam,Chennai
  • Glow 2014 – NYE at Candy Club,T.Nagar,Chennai
  • Incredible Party at Sunmoon Corporate Club
  • Madras Mirage 2014 at Illusions – The Madras Pub,Dr. Radhakrishnan Salai,Chennai
  • Maiden New Year Bash 2014 at Grande Bay Resort ,Mamallapuram,Chennai
  • Mash Up 2014 at Breeze Hotel,Kilpauk,Chennai
  • New Year 2014 at Trident Hotel,Meenambakkam,Chennai
  • New Year 2014 Celebration at The Dhaba – Chromepet
  • New Year 2014 Eve Party at Star Rock,Nungambakkam,Chennai
  • New Year 2014 Party at The Residency Towers
  • New Year Celebration 2014 at Clarion Hotel,Mylapore,Chennai
  • New Year Celebration 2014 at Radisson Hotel GRT,St. Thomos Mount HO,Chennai
  • New Year Celebration at Courtyard by Marriott
  • New Year Celebrations 2014 at E Hotel,Anna Salai,Chennai
  • New Year Celebrations 2014 at The Westin,Velachery,Chennai
  • New Year Eve 2014 at Fortel Hotel,Egmore,Chennai
  • New Year Eve 2014 at Hotel Raj Park,Alwarpet,Chennai
  • New Year Eve 2014 at The Savera Hotel,Dr. Radhakrishnan Salai,Chennai
  • New Year Eve at High at Madras – The Raintree
  • New Year Eve at Madera
  • New Year Eve at The Kitchen at The Raintree
  • New Year Eve at Up North at The Raintree
  • New Year Eve Gala Celebration at Grande Bay Resort And Spa
  • New Year Extravaganza New Year Party Event 2014 at ITC Grand Chola,Guindy,Chennai
  • New Year Festival 2014 at The Grand Blossoms Resort,Redhills,Chennai
  • New Year Festivities 2014 at Hyatt Regency Chennai,Anna Salai,Chennai
  • New Year Festivities 2014 at Keys Katti Ma,Thiruvanmiyur,Chennai
  • New Year Festivities 2014 at Vivanta by Taj Connemara,Binny Road,Chennai
  • New Year Madness 2014 at Benzz Park,T.Nagar,Chennai
  • New Year Party 2014 at Bike & Barrel
  • New Year Party 2014 at Kebab Court – Velachery
  • New Year Party Event 2014 at Park Hyatt Chennai,Velachery,Chennai
  • New Year Party Event 2014 at Sun Moon Beach Resort,East Coast Road,Chennai
  • New Year Specials 2014 at The Residency Towers,T.Nagar,Chennai
  • New Year’s Eve 2014 at The Spring Hotel,Nungambakkam,Chennai
  • New Year’s Eve Party 2014 at Duchess Restaurant – Mylapore
  • New Year’s Eve Party 2014 at Kipling Cafe
  • New Year’s Eve Party 2014 at Stress Busters,Thousand Lights,Chennai
  • New Years Eve 2014 at Hotel Spring
  • New Years Eve 2014 Party at Kanchana Paati
  • New Years Eve at The Verandah – Vivanta by Taj
  • NYE – Most Wanted Blu Gangsters at Radisson Blu GRT Hotels
  • NYE Blast 2014 at Hyatt Regency
  • Ragnarok 13 at Geoffrey’s,Arumbakkam,Chennai
  • Unforgettable Music fire – 2014 at The International Health Club,East Coast Road,Chennai
  • Wild Wild West 2014 at Recharge,Tharamani,Chennai
  • Zombie Land – New Year 2014 at The Accord Metropolitan,T.Nagar,Chennai

 

Delhi Election 2014 Date | NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP List 2014

Delhi Election 2014 Date | NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP List 2014:

Election 2014 Polls

The National Capital Territory NCT of Delhi Election 2014 for all the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies is to be conducted in the month of April 2014 by the Election Commission of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 had been scheduled to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 at various Polling station that had been allotted for the candidates.

The Election Commission of India had issued the notification regarding the Delhi Lok Sabha Election 2014 on 15th March 2014, Saturday.

The candidates are asked to file the nomination and the last date for filing the nominations of Lok Sabha Election 2014 will be 22nd March 2014, Saturday.

The Scrutiny of Nominations for the Delhi MP election 2014 will be done on 24th March 2014, Monday.

If the candidates want to withdraw from the Delhi Parliament election 2014 the dast date for the withdrawal of Candidature will be 26th March 2014, Wednesday.

The voting for all the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies of Delhi will be conducted in single phase at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The Counting of Votes for the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies of Delhi will be done on 16th May 2014, Friday and the Election Commission of India will be releasing the results of final MP list 2014 for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

AAP MP Candidates List 2014
Delhi Chandni Chowk Ashutosh
Delhi West Delhi Jarnail Singh
Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
Delhi North East Delhi Anand Kumar
Delhi North West Delhi Mahender Singh
Delhi NEW DELHI Ashish Khetan
Delhi SOUTH DELHI Col Devender Sehrawat
BJP MP Candidates List 2014
Delhi Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
Delhi North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
Delhi East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
Delhi New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
Delhi North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
Delhi West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
Delhi South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
All India Trinamool Congress MP List 2014
Delhi New Delhi Biswajit Chatterjee
Delhi Chandni Chowk Hari Om Sharma
Delhi North West Delhi Harinath Ram
Delhi East Delhi Md. Syed Siddiqui

NCT of Delhi 7 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

C.No Constituency Name Assembly constituency segments
1 Chandni Chowk 4. Adarsh Nagar 14. Shalimar Bagh 15. Shakur Basti 16. Tri Nagar 17. Wazirpur 18. Model Town 19. Sadar Bazar 20. Chandni Chowk 21. Matia Mahal 22. Ballimaran
2 North East Delhi 2. Burari 3. Timarpur 63. Seemapuri 64. Rohtas Nagar 65. Seelampur 66. Ghonda 67. Babarpur 68. Gokalpur 69. Mustafabad 70. Karawal Nagar
3 East Delhi 41. Jangpura 54. Okhla 55. Trilokpuri 56. Kondli 57. Patparganj 58. Laxmi Nagar 59. Vishwas Nagar 60. Krishna Nagar 61. Gandhi Nagar 62. Shahdara
4 New Delhi 23. Karol Bagh 24. Patel Nagar 25. Moti Nagar 38. Delhi Cantt 39. Rajinder Nagar 40. New Delhi 42. Kasturba Nagar 43. Malviya Nagar 44. R K Puram 50. Greater Kailash
5 North West Delhi 1. Narela 5. Badli 6. Rithala 7. Bawana 8. Mundka 9. Kirari 10. Sultan Pur Majra 11. Nangloi Jat 12. Mangol Puri 13. Rohini
6 West Delhi 26. Madipur 27. Rajouri Garden 28. Hari Nagar 29. Tilak Nagar 30. Janakpuri 31. Vikaspuri 32. Uttam Nagar 33. Dwarka 34. Matiala 35. Najafgarh
7 South Delhi 36. Bijwasan 37. Palam 45. Mehrauli 46. Chhatarpur 47. Deoli 48. Ambedkar Nagar 49. Sangam Vihar 51. Kalkaji 52. Tughlakabad 53. Badarpur

 

www.ceodelhi.gov.in
sec.delhigovt.nic.in
eci.nic.in

 

Jharkhand State Election Date 2014 16th Lok Sabha MP Election Poll Dates

Jharkhand State Election Date 2014 16th Lok Sabha MP Election Poll Dates:

Election 2014 India

The Jharkhand state consist of 14 Parliamentary Constituencies among the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for electing the New Member of Parliament MPs.

For the state of Jharkhand the MP election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in 3 phases which will be on 10th, 17, 24th April 2014.

The counting of votes for all the 14 Parliamentary Constituencies of Jharkhand state will be conducted on May 16, 2014 and the winners results will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Jharkhand 14 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

  1. Rajmahal
  2. Dumka
  3. Godda
  4. Chatra
  5. Kodarma
  6. Giridih
  7. Dhanbad
  8. Ranchi
  9. Jamshedpur
  10. Singhbhum
  11. Khunti
  12. Lohardaga
  13. Palamau
  14. Hazaribagh

3 Phase Election Schedule 2014 Jharkhand:

Parliamentary Constituencies: Chatra, Kodarma, Lohardaga, Palamau, Hazaribagh
Issue of Notification: 15th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 22nd March 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 24th March 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 26th March 2014
Date of Poll: 10th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Parliamentary Constituencies: Giridih, Ranchi, Jamshedpur, Singhbhum, Khunti
Issue of Notification: 19th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 26th March 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 27th March 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29th March 2014
Date of Poll: 17th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Parliamentary Constituencies: Rajmahal, Dumka, Godda, Dhanbad
Issue of Notification: 29th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 5th April 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 7th April 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 9th April 2014
Date of Poll: 24th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

 

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List:

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees

The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences AMPAS is to be present the 86th Academy Awards ceremony – The Oscars 2014.

The awards are issued for honoring the best actors, technical achievements, and films that had been released in the year 2013.

The 86th Academy Awards ceremony is to be held on 2nd March 2014, Sunday at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles.

The awards for about 24 various categories is to be issued on the 86th Academy Awards which will be telecast by ABC in United States .

For the Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Comedian Ellen DeGeneres is to host which will be the second time since the year 2007.

Already the list of nominees for various categories of the 86th Academy Awards was released on 16th January 2014, at the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills, California.

86th Academy Awards Nominees List:

Best Picture Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Charles Roven, Richard Suckle, Megan Ellison, and Jonathan Gordon
  • Captain Phillips – Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, and Michael De Luca
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Robbie Brenner and Rachel Winter
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and David Heyman
  • Her – Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze, and Vincent Landay
  • Nebraska – Albert Berger and Ron Yerxa
  • Philomena – Gabrielle Tana, Steve Coogan, and Tracey Seaward
  • 12 Years a Slave – Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen, Anthony Katagas, Bill Pohlad and Arnon Milchan
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Martin Scorsese, Leonardo DiCaprio, Joey McFarland, and Emma Tillinger Koskoff

Best Director Nominees List:

  • David O. Russell – American Hustle
  • Alfonso Cuarón – Gravity
  • Alexander Payne – Nebraska
  • Steve McQueen – 12 Years a Slave
  • Martin Scorsese – The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Actor Nominees List:

  • Christian Bale – American Hustle as Irving Rosenfeld
  • Bruce Dern – Nebraska as Woody Grant
  • Leonardo DiCaprio – The Wolf of Wall Street as Jordan Belfort
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor – 12 Years a Slave as Solomon Northup
  • Matthew McConaughey – Dallas Buyers Club as Ron Woodroof

Best Actress Nominees List:

  • Amy Adams – American Hustle as Sydney Prosser
  • Cate Blanchett – Blue Jasmine as Jeanette “Jasmine” Francis
  • Sandra Bullock – Gravity as Dr. Ryan Stone
  • Judi Dench – Philomena as Philomena Lee
  • Meryl Streep – August: Osage County as Violet Weston

Best Supporting Actor Nominees List:

  • Barkhad Abdi – Captain Phillips as Abduwali Muse
  • Bradley Cooper – American Hustle as Agent Richard “Richie” DiMaso
  • Michael Fassbender – 12 Years a Slave as Edwin Epps
  • Jonah Hill – The Wolf of Wall Street as Donnie Azoff
  • Jared Leto – Dallas Buyers Club as Rayon

Best Supporting Actress Nominees List:

  • Sally Hawkins – Blue Jasmine as Ginger
  • Jennifer Lawrence – American Hustle as Rosalyn Rosenfeld
  • Lupita Nyong’o – 12 Years a Slave as Patsey
  • Julia Roberts – August: Osage County as Barbara Weston-Fordham
  • June Squibb – Nebraska as Kate Grant

Best Writing – Original Screenplay Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
  • Blue Jasmine – Woody Allen
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Craig Borten and Melisa Wallack
  • Her – Spike Jonze
  • Nebraska – Bob Nelson

Best Writing – Adapted Screenplay Nominees List:

  • Before Midnight – Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, and Ethan Hawke
  • Captain Phillips – Billy Ray
  • Philomena – Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope
  • 12 Years a Slave – John Ridley
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Terence Winter

Best Animated Feature Nominees List:

  • The Croods – Kirk DeMicco, Chris Sanders, and Kristine Belson
  • Despicable Me 2 – Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud, and Chris Meledandri
  • Ernest & Celestine – Benjamin Renner and Didier Brunner
  • Frozen – Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee, and Peter Del Vecho
  • The Wind Rises – Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki

Best Foreign Language Film Nominees List:

  • The Broken Circle Breakdown (Belgium) in Dutch – Felix Van Groeningen
  • The Great Beauty (Italy) in Italian – Paolo Sorrentino
  • The Hunt (Denmark) in Danish – Thomas Vinterberg
  • The Missing Picture (Cambodia) in French – Rithy Panh
  • Omar (Palestine) in Arabic – Hany Abu-Assad

Best Documentary – Feature Nominees List:

  • 20 Feet from Stardom – Morgan Neville, Gil Friesen, and Caitrin Rogers
  • The Act of Killing – Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
  • Cutie and the Boxer – Zachary Heinzerling and Lydia Dean Pilcher
  • Dirty Wars – Richard Rowley and Jeremy Scahill
  • The Square – Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer

Best Documentary – Short Subject Nominees List:

  • CaveDigger – Jeffrey Karoff
  • Facing Fear – Jason Cohen
  • Karama Has No Walls – Sara Ishaq
  • The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life – Malcolm Clarke and Nicholas Reed
  • Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall – Edgar Barens

Best Live Action Short Film Nominees List:

  • Aquel no era yo (That Wasn’t Me) – Esteban Crespo
  • Avant que de tout perdre (Just Before Losing Everything) – Xavier Legrand and Alexandre Gavras
  • Helium – Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson
  • Pitääkö mun kaikki hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?) – Selma Vilhunen and Kirsikka Saari
  • The Voorman Problem – Mark Gill and Baldwin Li

Best Animated Short Film Nominees List:

  • Feral – Daniel Sousa and Dan Golden
  • Get a Horse! – Lauren MacMullan and Dorothy McKim
  • Mr. Hublot – Laurent Witz and Alexandre Espigares
  • Possessions – Shuhei Morita
  • Room on the Broom – Max Lang and Jan Lachauer

Best Original Score Nominees List:

  • The Book Thief – John Williams
  • Gravity – Steven Price
  • Her – William Butler and Owen Pallett
  • Philomena – Alexandre Desplat
  • Saving Mr. Banks – Thomas Newman

Best Original Song Nominees List:

  • “Happy” from Despicable Me 2 – Pharrell Williams
  • “Let It Go” from Frozen – Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
  • “The Moon Song” from Her – Karen Orzolek and Spike Jonze
  • “Ordinary Love” from Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom – U2
  • “Alone, Yet Not Alone” from Alone Yet Not Alone – Bruce Broughton and Dennis Spiegel

Best Sound Editing Nominees List:

  • All Is Lost – Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns
  • Captain Phillips – Oliver Tarney
  • Gravity – Glenn Freemantle
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Brent Burge and Chris Ward
  • Lone Survivor – Wylie Stateman

Best Sound Mixing Nominees List:

  • Captain Phillips – Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith, and Chris Munro
  • Gravity – Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, and Chris Munro
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, and Tony Johnson
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, and Peter F. Kurland
  • Lone Survivor – Andy Koyama, Beau Borders, and David Brownlow

Best Production Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Judy Becker (Production Design); Heather Loeffler (Set Decoration)
  • Gravity – Andy Nicholson (Production Design); Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard (Set Decoration)
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin (Production Design); Beverley Dunn (Set Decoration)
  • Her – K. K. Barrett (Production Design); Gene Serdena (Set Decoration)
  • 12 Years a Slave – Adam Stockhausen (Production Design); Alice Baker (Set Decoration)

Best Cinematography Nominees List:

  • The Grandmaster – Philippe Le Sourd
  • Gravity – Emmanuel Lubezki
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Bruno Delbonnel
  • Nebraska – Phedon Papamichael
  • Prisoners – Roger Deakins

Best Makeup and Hairstyling Nominees List:

  • Dallas Buyers Club – Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews
  • Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa – Stephen Prouty
  • The Lone Ranger – Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny

Best Costume Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Michael Wilkinson
  • The Grandmaster – William Chang Suk Ping
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin
  • The Invisible Woman – Michael O’Connor
  • 12 Years a Slave – Patricia Norris

Best Film Editing Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers, and Alan Baumgarten
  • Captain Phillips – Christopher Rouse
  • Dallas Buyers Club – John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger
  • 12 Years a Slave – Joe Walker

Best Visual Effects Nominees List:

  • Gravity – Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, and Eric Reynolds
  • Iron Man 3 – Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash, and Dan Sudick
  • The Lone Ranger – Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams, and John Frazier
  • Star Trek Into Darkness – Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann, and Burt Dalton

oscar.go.com

List of Bank Holidays 2014 January Public and Private Banks in India

List of Bank Holidays 2014 January Public and Private Banks in India:

2014 Calendar printable

In India there are many Public and Private sector banks located at major cities of India across all states.

The list of Public and Private sector Banks in India are Allahabad Bank, Andhra Bank, Axis Bank, Bank of Baroda, Bank of India, Bank of Maharashtra, Bhartiya Mahila Bank, Canara Bank, Catholic Syrian Bank, Central Bank of India, City Union Bank, Corporation Bank, Dena Bank, Development Credit Bank, Dhanlaxmi Bank, Federal Bank, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, IDBI Bank, Indian Bank, Indian Overseas Bank, IndusInd Bank, ING Vysya Bank, Karnataka Bank, Karur Vysya Bank, Kotak Mahindra Bank, Lakshmi Vilas Bank, Nainital Bank, Oriental Bank of Commerce, Punjab & Sind Bank, Punjab National Bank, South Indian Bank, State Bank of India, Syndicate Bank, Tamilnadu Mercantile Bank, UCO Bank, Union Bank of India, United Bank of India, Vijaya Bank, YES Bank.

Reserve Bank of India RBI January 2014 Holidays List:

  • 1st January 2014, Wednesday – New Year’s Day
  • 2nd January 2014, Thursday – Loosong
  • 14th January 2014, Tuesday – Id-e-Milad/Makar Sankranti/Pongal/Milad-un-Nabi/Magh Bihu
  • 15th January 2014, Wednesday – Thiruvalluvar Day/Uttarayana Punya Kala Sankranti
  • 16th January 2014, Thursday – Uzhavar Thirunal
  • 17th January 2014, Friday – Friday following Milad-Un-Nabi
  • 23rd January 2014, Thursday – Birthday of Netaji

ICICI Bank Holidays 2014 in January:

  • January 14, Tuesday – EID-I-MILAD / PONGAL / MAGH BIHU / MAKAR SANKRANTI
  • January 26, Sunday – REPUBLIC DAY

Bank of Baroda Holidays 2014 January List:

  • 1st Janaury 2014, Wednesday – New Year’s Day
  • 14th January 2014, Tuesday – Pongal / Milad-Un-Nabi
  • 15th January 2014, Wednesday – Thiruvalluvar Day
  • 16th January 2014, Thursday – Uzhavar Thirunal
  • 26th January 2014, Sunday – Republic Day

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited January 2014 Holidays List:

  • Wednesday, Jan 01st – New Year Day
  • Tuesday, Jan 14th – Pongal & Meelad-un-Nabi
  • Wednesday, Jan 15th – Thiruvalluvar Day
  • Thursday, Jan 16th – Uzhavar Thirunal
  • Sunday, Jan 26th, Republic Day

Festivals and Events in January 2014 India:

  • Wednesday, 1st January 2014 – New Year
  • Monday, 13th January 2014 – Lohri/ Bhogi Pongal
  • Tuesday, 14 January 2014 – Magh Mela / Pongal / Uttarayan Kite Festival / Kanjiramattom Nercha / Makar Sankranti
  • Wednesday 15, January 2014 – Thiruvalluvar Day / Jallikattu / Bikaner Camel Festival / Mattu Pongal
  • Thursday 16, January 2014 – Thaipusam
  • Friday 17, January 2014 – Thaipooya Mahotsavam
  • Sunday 26, January 2014 – Republic Day In India
  • Monday 27, January 2014 – Shattila Ekadashi

 

M.P State Bar Council Election 2014 Vote Counting Results – Madhya Pradesh

M.P State Bar Council Election 2014 Vote Counting Results – Madhya Pradesh:

MP State Bar Council Election

The Government of Madhya Pradesh Advocate General had released an notification regarding the Election for the Members of State Bard Council of Madhya Pradesh 2014.

As per the report the Madhya Pradesh MP State Bar Council Election of Members was scheduled on 7th January 2014, Tuesday.

The counting of votes for the Jabalpur Bar Council elections of Madhya Pradesh state was done on 22nd January 2014, Wednesday in Jabalpur counting centres.

The results for the Madhya Pradesh MP State Bar Council Election of Members 2014 results are expected to be released in the month of February 2014.

www.sbcofmp.org.in
www.mphcba-jbp.com
mphighcourt.nic.in

 

New Year 2015 16 Party In Chennai, Coimbatore, Goa, Punjab, Pune Online Ticket Booking

New Year 2013 14 Party In Chennai, Coimbatore, Goa, Punjab, Pune Online Ticket Booking:

New-Year-2014-Party

Every Year on 31st December People go for party for the New Year’s Eve celebration to Welcome the New Year.

This year the New Year’s Eve is to be celebrated on Tuesday, 31st December 2013 for the New Year’s Day which comes on Wednesday 1st January 2014.

In India at places like Chennai, Coimbatore, Goa, Punjab, Pune and major cities the New Years Eve party will be conducted at Hotels, Resorts, Pubs and also in beaches.

The list of events for the New Year’s Eve that is to be celebrated on 31st December 2013 in India had been mentioned below.

New Year 2014 Party in Coimbatore:

  • Carnival Night at Open Air – The Lawns of the Resort, Coimbatore

New Year 2014 Party in Bangalore:

  • Las Vegas 2014 at Manipal County (Resort), Bangalore – 560 068
  • Rock and Roll 2014 at Amulya Resort, Devanahalli, Bangalore.

New Year 2014 Party in Goa:

  • IRFD NEW YEAR BASH 2013 at Mollys Goa-the Irish Pub(Maddovaddo,Calangute,Bardez Goa) on 29th December 2013
  • IRFD NEW YEAR BASH 2013 at Mollys Goa-the Irish Pub(Maddovaddo,Calangute,Bardez Goa) on 30th December 2013
  • IRFD NEW YEAR BASH 2013 at Mollys Goa-the Irish Pub(Maddovaddo,Calangute,Bardez Goa) on 31st December 2013

New Year 2014 Party in Punjab:

  • Big Bang Night at Hotel Orbit Continental, Punjab

New Year 2014 Party in Pune:

  • Party Of The Year 2014 at Kumar Pacific Mall

New Year 2014 Party List in Chennai:

  • “Y13″ – New Year Blast at Benzz Park, Lexus, #62, Thirumalai Road, T.Nagar, Chennai.
  • ALICE IN BOLLYWOOD 2014 at Le Royal Meridien Hotel,chennai
  • ALICE IN THE CLUB 2014 at Le Royal Meridien Hotel,chennai
  • Beach Nite 2014 at Beach Park Resort, ECR
  • Desi Nite L-II at Hotel Ambassador Pallava, Dynasty Hall, Chennai.
  • Euphoria 2014 at Satyavaas Resort Opposite to Mayajaal – Second Street
  • Exotica 2014 at White housse at The Hotel Bhimaas 100 Feet Road. Vadapalani
  • Explore Beach Party 2014 at The Grand Beach Resort,Kovalam ECR,Chennai.
  • Fiesta Night 2014 at League Club Lawn,100 Ft Road Vadapalani,Chennai.
  • Gala New Year Eve Celebrations 2014 at Blue Lagoon Beach Resort,ECR,Chennai-41.
  • Hang Over 2014 – Beer Mela at Bliss Resort Daga Farm House utthandi,ECR,Chennai.
  • Happy NEW YEAR – PARTY PACKAGE 2014 at Tun l Hotel House Boat Resort,1,ECR.
  • Happy New Year 2014 – Dance. Dance. at Hotel Arun International, Koyambedu
  • Happy New Year 2014 at Hotel Checkers Poison Club,Mount Road, Saidapet Chennai.
  • Insomnia 2014 at Radisson BLU HOTELS & RESORTS Egmore, Chennai-600008.
  • Lets Jazz up the Party at Kohinoor Asiana Hotels
  • LUCKY GLOW 2014 at Dream In Real Leisure Holiday club, ECR Road,Kovalam,Chennai.
  • Marvelous 2014 at Kailash Garden, OMR,Chennai
  • MASQUERADE PARTY at Radisson BLU HOTELS & RESORTS Egmore,Chennai-600008.
  • MGM Presents Paradise Party 2014 at MGM Beach Resort,chennai
  • New Year Eve 2014 – Mayajaal at Mayas Resort ,Mayajaal
  • New Year Fest 2014 at Green Coconut Resort, Muttukadu, ECR, Chennai
  • New Year Lucky 13 at Hotel Milestonnez, Sriperumpudur
  • Ocean Blast 2 – New Year Beach Party 2014 at Greens Klub Beach Resort ECR, Kanathur Village, Koovathur Post
  • ODOUR FARMS – New Year 2014 at Odour Resorts, ECR, Mamallapura, Near Tiger Caves
  • Oxygen – New Year Bash at Hotel Radha Regent, Arumbakkam, Chennai – 600106
  • Party 3D – Dine, Drink, Dance at The park hotel ,601,Anna salai , Chennai – 600 006
  • PIRATE BAY AT WINCHESTER at Radisson BLU HOTELS & RESORTS Egmore,Chennai-600008.
  • Purple Crush 2014 at President Hotel & Towers, R.K.Salai, Mylapore
  • Rock N Roll – New Year Party at Jaya Gardens,Before Mayajaal,ECR
  • Spark 2014 at Kailash Beach Resort, Injambakkam, ECR
  • SPARKZ at Gem Inn Resort , OMR , Navalur
  • Spin Your Way In at The Imperial Court, The Hotel Royal Plaza, Koyambedu
  • The New Year Blaze Fiery Fun – 2014 at Hotel Chennai Gateway, Chennai
  • Unplugged 2014 at Coorg at Hotel Abu Palace 926,Poonamallee High Road,Chennai-84
  • Viva La Vida – 31st Dez 2014 at Haddows Club,Sterling Road,Nungambakkam,Chennai
  • Welcome – 2014 at Hotel ITC Aruna, 144, Sterling Road, Nungabakkam
  • Welcome 2014 at Golden Bay Resorts
  • Wet & Wild New Year Eve 2014 at Fern Beach House, Uthandi, ECR
  • WONDERLAND at Le Royal Meridien Hotel,chennai.
  • Zoo For The Party Animals at Savera Hotel, Chennai.

www.ticketnew.com

Aam Aadmi Party | AAP Party Candidates List MP | Lok Sabha Election 2014

Aam Aadmi Party | AAP Party Candidates List MP | Lok Sabha Election 2014:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party had recently released the list of candidates nominating for the Member of Parliament MP seats for various Parliamentary constituencies of India.

Aam Aadmi Party Candidates List:

For the Arunachal Pradesh state Arunachal West Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be HABUNG PAYENG where the current Incumbent MP is Takam Sanjoy of INC party.

For the Delhi Chandni Chowk Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be ASHUTOSH where the current Incumbent MP is Kapil Sibal of INC party.

For the Delhi West Delhi Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be JARNAIL SINGH where the current Incumbent MP is Mahabal Mishra of INC party.

For the Haryana state Gurgaon Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be YOGENDRA YADAV where the current Incumbent MP is Inderjit Singh of INC party.

For the Madhya Pradesh MP state Khandwa Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be ALOK AGGARWAL where the current Incumbent MP is ARUN SUBHASHCHANDRA YADAV of INC party.

For the Maharashtra state Mumbai North East Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be MEDHA PATKHAR where the current Incumbent MP is Sanjay Dina Patil of NCP party.

For the Maharashtra state Mumbai North West Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be MAYANK GANDHI where the current Incumbent MP is Ad.Kamat Gurudas Vasant of INC party.

For the Maharashtra state Mumbai South West Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be MEERA SANYAL where the current Incumbent MP is Milind Murli Deora of INC party.

For the Maharashtra state Nagpur Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be ANJALI DAMANIA where the current Incumbent MP is Nitin Gadkari of BJP party.

For the Maharashtra state Nashik Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be VIJAY BALIRAM PANDHARE where the current Incumbent MP is Sameer Bhujbal of NCP party.

For the Maharashtra state Pune Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be SUBASH WARE where the current Incumbent MP is Suresh Kalmadi of INC party.

For the Odisha state Bargarh Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be LINGRAJ where the current Incumbent MP is Sanjay Bhoi of INC party.

For the Punjab state Ludhiana Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be HARVINDER SINGH PHOOLKA where the current Incumbent MP is Manish Tewari of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Amethi Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be KUMAR VISHWAS where the current Incumbent MP is Rahul Gandhi of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Baghpath Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be SOUMENDRA DHAKA where the current Incumbent MP is Ajit Singh of RLD party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Farukkhabad Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be MUKUL TRIPATHI where the current Incumbent MP is Salman Khurshid of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state LALGANJ (SC) Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be DR. JIYALAL RA where the current Incumbent MP is Dr. Baliram of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Mainpuri Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be BABA HARDEV where the current Incumbent MP is Mulayam Singh Yadav of SP party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Moradabad Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be KHALID PARVAIZ where the current Incumbent MP is Mohammed Azharuddin of INC party.

For the Uttar Pradesh UP state Saharanpur Lok Sabha Constituency the nominating candidate from Aam Aadmi Party AAP will be YOGESH DAHIYA where the current Incumbent MP is Jagdish Singh Rana of BSP party.

www.aamaadmiparty.org

 

1 2 3 4 28