Gram Panchayat Adhikari Recruitment 2013 Merit List Interview Admit Card UP – panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

Gram Panchayat Adhikari Recruitment 2013 Merit List Interview Admit Card UP – panchayatiraj.up.nic.in:

up board

The Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department recruitment board had recently announced the notification about the recruitment of candidates for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari for the year 2013-14.

There are totally 2901 vacancies available for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari which is Village Development Officers VDO.

Interested candidates was asked to apply for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari using the application form and many candidates had applied.

The Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department had recently released the Merit List of the shortlisted candidates for the Interview to the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari.

The list of candidates selected for the UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari interview had been released online at the official website of Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department.

The Merit List/Interview List for the posts of UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari will be released from 8th October To 14th October 2013.

All the eligible candidates can view and download the admit card for UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari interview from 15th October 2013 To 25th October 2013.

The UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari posts interview is scheduled to be held from 6th November 2013 To 30th November 2013.

The Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department will be releasing the final results of the selected candidates from the Interview for the UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari.

panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

 

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List:

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees

The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences AMPAS is to be present the 86th Academy Awards ceremony – The Oscars 2014.

The awards are issued for honoring the best actors, technical achievements, and films that had been released in the year 2013.

The 86th Academy Awards ceremony is to be held on 2nd March 2014, Sunday at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles.

The awards for about 24 various categories is to be issued on the 86th Academy Awards which will be telecast by ABC in United States .

For the Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Comedian Ellen DeGeneres is to host which will be the second time since the year 2007.

Already the list of nominees for various categories of the 86th Academy Awards was released on 16th January 2014, at the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills, California.

86th Academy Awards Nominees List:

Best Picture Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Charles Roven, Richard Suckle, Megan Ellison, and Jonathan Gordon
  • Captain Phillips – Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, and Michael De Luca
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Robbie Brenner and Rachel Winter
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and David Heyman
  • Her – Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze, and Vincent Landay
  • Nebraska – Albert Berger and Ron Yerxa
  • Philomena – Gabrielle Tana, Steve Coogan, and Tracey Seaward
  • 12 Years a Slave – Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen, Anthony Katagas, Bill Pohlad and Arnon Milchan
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Martin Scorsese, Leonardo DiCaprio, Joey McFarland, and Emma Tillinger Koskoff

Best Director Nominees List:

  • David O. Russell – American Hustle
  • Alfonso Cuarón – Gravity
  • Alexander Payne – Nebraska
  • Steve McQueen – 12 Years a Slave
  • Martin Scorsese – The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Actor Nominees List:

  • Christian Bale – American Hustle as Irving Rosenfeld
  • Bruce Dern – Nebraska as Woody Grant
  • Leonardo DiCaprio – The Wolf of Wall Street as Jordan Belfort
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor – 12 Years a Slave as Solomon Northup
  • Matthew McConaughey – Dallas Buyers Club as Ron Woodroof

Best Actress Nominees List:

  • Amy Adams – American Hustle as Sydney Prosser
  • Cate Blanchett – Blue Jasmine as Jeanette “Jasmine” Francis
  • Sandra Bullock – Gravity as Dr. Ryan Stone
  • Judi Dench – Philomena as Philomena Lee
  • Meryl Streep – August: Osage County as Violet Weston

Best Supporting Actor Nominees List:

  • Barkhad Abdi – Captain Phillips as Abduwali Muse
  • Bradley Cooper – American Hustle as Agent Richard “Richie” DiMaso
  • Michael Fassbender – 12 Years a Slave as Edwin Epps
  • Jonah Hill – The Wolf of Wall Street as Donnie Azoff
  • Jared Leto – Dallas Buyers Club as Rayon

Best Supporting Actress Nominees List:

  • Sally Hawkins – Blue Jasmine as Ginger
  • Jennifer Lawrence – American Hustle as Rosalyn Rosenfeld
  • Lupita Nyong’o – 12 Years a Slave as Patsey
  • Julia Roberts – August: Osage County as Barbara Weston-Fordham
  • June Squibb – Nebraska as Kate Grant

Best Writing – Original Screenplay Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
  • Blue Jasmine – Woody Allen
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Craig Borten and Melisa Wallack
  • Her – Spike Jonze
  • Nebraska – Bob Nelson

Best Writing – Adapted Screenplay Nominees List:

  • Before Midnight – Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, and Ethan Hawke
  • Captain Phillips – Billy Ray
  • Philomena – Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope
  • 12 Years a Slave – John Ridley
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Terence Winter

Best Animated Feature Nominees List:

  • The Croods – Kirk DeMicco, Chris Sanders, and Kristine Belson
  • Despicable Me 2 – Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud, and Chris Meledandri
  • Ernest & Celestine – Benjamin Renner and Didier Brunner
  • Frozen – Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee, and Peter Del Vecho
  • The Wind Rises – Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki

Best Foreign Language Film Nominees List:

  • The Broken Circle Breakdown (Belgium) in Dutch – Felix Van Groeningen
  • The Great Beauty (Italy) in Italian – Paolo Sorrentino
  • The Hunt (Denmark) in Danish – Thomas Vinterberg
  • The Missing Picture (Cambodia) in French – Rithy Panh
  • Omar (Palestine) in Arabic – Hany Abu-Assad

Best Documentary – Feature Nominees List:

  • 20 Feet from Stardom – Morgan Neville, Gil Friesen, and Caitrin Rogers
  • The Act of Killing – Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
  • Cutie and the Boxer – Zachary Heinzerling and Lydia Dean Pilcher
  • Dirty Wars – Richard Rowley and Jeremy Scahill
  • The Square – Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer

Best Documentary – Short Subject Nominees List:

  • CaveDigger – Jeffrey Karoff
  • Facing Fear – Jason Cohen
  • Karama Has No Walls – Sara Ishaq
  • The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life – Malcolm Clarke and Nicholas Reed
  • Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall – Edgar Barens

Best Live Action Short Film Nominees List:

  • Aquel no era yo (That Wasn’t Me) – Esteban Crespo
  • Avant que de tout perdre (Just Before Losing Everything) – Xavier Legrand and Alexandre Gavras
  • Helium – Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson
  • Pitääkö mun kaikki hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?) – Selma Vilhunen and Kirsikka Saari
  • The Voorman Problem – Mark Gill and Baldwin Li

Best Animated Short Film Nominees List:

  • Feral – Daniel Sousa and Dan Golden
  • Get a Horse! – Lauren MacMullan and Dorothy McKim
  • Mr. Hublot – Laurent Witz and Alexandre Espigares
  • Possessions – Shuhei Morita
  • Room on the Broom – Max Lang and Jan Lachauer

Best Original Score Nominees List:

  • The Book Thief – John Williams
  • Gravity – Steven Price
  • Her – William Butler and Owen Pallett
  • Philomena – Alexandre Desplat
  • Saving Mr. Banks – Thomas Newman

Best Original Song Nominees List:

  • “Happy” from Despicable Me 2 – Pharrell Williams
  • “Let It Go” from Frozen – Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
  • “The Moon Song” from Her – Karen Orzolek and Spike Jonze
  • “Ordinary Love” from Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom – U2
  • “Alone, Yet Not Alone” from Alone Yet Not Alone – Bruce Broughton and Dennis Spiegel

Best Sound Editing Nominees List:

  • All Is Lost – Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns
  • Captain Phillips – Oliver Tarney
  • Gravity – Glenn Freemantle
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Brent Burge and Chris Ward
  • Lone Survivor – Wylie Stateman

Best Sound Mixing Nominees List:

  • Captain Phillips – Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith, and Chris Munro
  • Gravity – Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, and Chris Munro
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, and Tony Johnson
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, and Peter F. Kurland
  • Lone Survivor – Andy Koyama, Beau Borders, and David Brownlow

Best Production Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Judy Becker (Production Design); Heather Loeffler (Set Decoration)
  • Gravity – Andy Nicholson (Production Design); Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard (Set Decoration)
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin (Production Design); Beverley Dunn (Set Decoration)
  • Her – K. K. Barrett (Production Design); Gene Serdena (Set Decoration)
  • 12 Years a Slave – Adam Stockhausen (Production Design); Alice Baker (Set Decoration)

Best Cinematography Nominees List:

  • The Grandmaster – Philippe Le Sourd
  • Gravity – Emmanuel Lubezki
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Bruno Delbonnel
  • Nebraska – Phedon Papamichael
  • Prisoners – Roger Deakins

Best Makeup and Hairstyling Nominees List:

  • Dallas Buyers Club – Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews
  • Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa – Stephen Prouty
  • The Lone Ranger – Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny

Best Costume Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Michael Wilkinson
  • The Grandmaster – William Chang Suk Ping
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin
  • The Invisible Woman – Michael O’Connor
  • 12 Years a Slave – Patricia Norris

Best Film Editing Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers, and Alan Baumgarten
  • Captain Phillips – Christopher Rouse
  • Dallas Buyers Club – John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger
  • 12 Years a Slave – Joe Walker

Best Visual Effects Nominees List:

  • Gravity – Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, and Eric Reynolds
  • Iron Man 3 – Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash, and Dan Sudick
  • The Lone Ranger – Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams, and John Frazier
  • Star Trek Into Darkness – Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann, and Burt Dalton

oscar.go.com

District Wise Gram Panchayat Adhikari List in Uttar Pradesh

The State exe of UP calling online filled in job application to hire two thousand and nine hundred vacant post of Gram Panchayat Adhikari. The qualified applicant can do so until 7.10.2013.

The Panchayati Raj department of Uttar Pradesh letting the candidates who are between 18 – 40 years of age. Just a twelfth class is enough to apply for the job. The personal interview between 15th and 25th october 2013 is the mode of selection.

The applicant can download software structure http://www.panchayatriraj.up.nic.in

The notice release date is 6th september 2013 and close date is on 7th october 2013.  The list of merit will be available between 8.10.13 to 14.10.13

Find district wise list of recruitment in panchayati raj of uttar pradesh state

 

Agra Chandauli Jalaun Meerut
Aligarh Chitrakoot Jaunpur Mirzapur
Allahabad Deoria Jhansi Moradabad
Ambedkar Nagar Etah Jyotiba Phoole Nagar Muzaffar Nagar
Auraiya Etawah Kannauj Pilibhit
Azamgarh Faizabad Kanpur Dehat Pratapgarh
Baghpat Farukkhabad Kanpur Nagar Raebareli
Bahraich Fatehpur Kaushambi Rampur
Ballia Firozabad Kushi Nagar (Padrauna) Saharanpur
Balrampur Gautam Buddha Nagar Lakhimpur Kheri Sant Kabir Nagar
Banda Ghaziabad Lalitpur Sant Ravidas Nagar
Barabanki Ghazipur Lucknow Shahjahanpur
Bareilly Gonda MAU Shravasti
Basti Gorakhpur Maharajganj Siddharth Nagar
Bijnor Hamirpur Mahoba Sitapur
Budaun Hardoi Mainpuri Sonbhadra
Bulandshahar Hathras Mathura Sultanpur
Unnao
Varanasi

New Year 2016 Holidays Calendar List Month Wise India

New Year 2016 Holidays Calendar List Month Wise India:

2016 caendar holidays

2016 calendar holidays

The upcoming New Year is to be started on Friday of 1st January 2016 and all the People are eagerly waiting to welcome the New Year 2016.

The 2016 Calendar Holidays list for all the states of India had been listed below with the Holiday Dates, Holiday Events which is available for all the 12 month of the year 2016.

January 2016 Holidays List:
1/1/2016, Friday – New Year’s Day
2/1/2016, Saturday – New Year Festival
12/1/2016, Tuesday – Swami Vivekananda Jayanti
14/1/2016, Thursday – Makar Sankranti/Magh Bihu
15/1/2016, Friday – Pongal/Uttarayana Punya Kala Sankranti
16/1/2016, Saturday – Birthday of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
16/1/2016, Saturday – Thiruvalluvar Day
17/1/2016, Sunday – Uzhavar Thirunal
23/1/2016, Saturday – Netaji Jayanti
26/1/2016, Tuesday – Republic Day

February 2016 Holidays List:
12/2/2016, Friday – Basant Panchami/Saraswati Puja
19/2/2016, Friday – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Jayanti
22/2/2016, Monday – Guru Ravidas Jayanti

March 2016 Holidays List:
7/3/2016, Monday – Mahashivratri
24/3/2016, Thursday – Holi
25/3/2016, Friday – Good Friday

April 2016 Holidays List:
8/4/2016, Friday – Telugu New Year’s Day/Gudi Padwa/1st Navratra/Chandramana Ugadi
14/4/2016, Thursday – Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar’s Birthday/Tamil New Year’s Day
14/4/2016, Thursday – Bengali New Year’s Day/Himachal Day/Bohag Bihu/Vishu
15/4/2016, Friday – Ram Navami
20/4/2015, Wednesday – Mahavir Jayanti

May 2016 Holidays List:
1/5/2016, Sunday – May Day/Maharashtra Din
21/5/2016, Saturday – Buddha Purnima
8/5/2016, Sunday – Birthday of Rabindra Nath Tagore

June 2016 Holidays List:
6/6/2016, Wednesday – Ramzan Id (Id-ul-Fitr)/Ratha Yatra

August 2016 Holidays List:
15/8/2016, Monday – Independence Day
17/8/2016, Wednesday – Parsi New Year
18/8/2016, Thursday – Raksha Bandhan
25/8/2016, Thrusday – Krishna Jayanthi/Janmashtami

September 2016 Holidays List:
5/9/2016, Monday – Ganesh Chaturthi/Vinayakar Chathurthi
6/9/2016, Tuesday – Nuakhai/Ganesh Chaturthi (2nd day)
12/9/2016, Monday – Bakri Id (Id-ul-Zuha)
13/9/2016, Tuesday – First Onam
14/9/2016, Wednesday – Thiruvonam

October 2016 Holidays List:
2/10/2016, Sunday – Mahatma Gandhi Jayanti
8/10/2016, Saturday – Dussehra (Maha Saptami)
9/10/2016, Sunday – Dussehra (Maha Ashtami)/Ayudha Puja/Durga Puja
10/10/2016, Monday – Dussehra (Maha Navmi)/Vijaya Dashmi
12/10/2016, Wednesday – Muharram
16/10/2016, Sunday – Mahrshi Valmiki Jayanti
19/10/2016, Wednesday – Karva Chauth
29/10/2016, Saturday – Deepavali/Kali Puja/Naraka Chaturdashi
30/10/2016, Sunday – Diwali Amavasya
31/10/2016, Monday – Govardhan Puja

November 2016 Holidays List:
1/11/2016, Tuesday – Bhai Duj
6/11/2016, Sunday – Chhath Puja/Surya Shashti
14/11/2016, Monday – Guru Nanak Jayanti/Kartik Poornima
24/11/2016, Thursday – Guru Teg Bahadur’s Martyrdom Day

December 2016 Holidays List:
12/12/2016, Monday – The Prophet Muhammad’s Birthday
13/12/2016, Tuesday – Milad-un-Nabi
25/12/2016, Sunday – Christmas

 

2014 ICC World T20 Cricket Match Time Table, Players Name List, TV Channels, Tickets

2014 ICC World T20 Cricket Match Time Table, Players Name List, TV Channels, Tickets:

2014 ICC World Twenty20

The 2014 ICC World Twenty20 cricket match is to be hosted by Bangladesh which is to be played from 16th March 2014 to 6th April 2014.

Finally 10 teams will be playing the 2014 ICC World Twenty20 cricket match after the qualifying matches results.

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group A Teams:

  • Bangladesh
  • Afghanistan
  • Nepal
  • Hong Kong

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group B Teams:

  • Zimbabwe
  • Ireland
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Netherlands

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group 1 Teams:

  • Sri Lanka
  • England
  • South Africa
  • New Zealand
  • Group B Qualifier 1

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group 2 Teams:

  • West Indies
  • India
  • Pakistan
  • Australia
  • Group A Qualifier 1

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Cricket Match List:

Date and Time 2014 ICC World Twenty20 Match Fixtures and Venue
Sun Mar 16, 2014 1st Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Afghanistan
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 16, 2014 2nd Match, Qualifying Group A – Hong Kong v Nepal
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 17, 2014 3rd Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v Zimbabwe
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Mon Mar 17, 2014 4th Match, Qualifying Group B – Netherlands v United Arab Emirates
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Tue Mar 18, 2014 5th Match, Qualifying Group A – Afghanistan v Hong Kong
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Mar 18, 2014 6th Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Nepal
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Wed Mar 19, 2014 7th Match, Qualifying Group B – Netherlands v Zimbabwe
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Wed Mar 19, 2014 8th Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v United Arab Emirates
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Thu Mar 20, 2014 9th Match, Qualifying Group A – Afghanistan v Nepal
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 20, 2014 10th Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Hong Kong
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Mar 21, 2014 11th Match, Qualifying Group B – Zimbabwe v United Arab Emirates
05:30 GMT | 11:30 local Sylhet Stadium
Fri Mar 21, 2014 12th Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v Netherlands
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Fri Mar 21, 2014 13th Match, Group 2 – India v Pakistan
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Mar 22, 2014 14th Match, Group 1 – South Africa v Sri Lanka
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 22, 2014 15th Match, Group 1 – England v New Zealand
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Mar 23, 2014 16th Match, Group 2 – Australia v Pakistan
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 23, 2014 17th Match, Group 2 – India v West Indies
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Mar 24, 2014 18th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v South Africa
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 24, 2014 19th Match, Group 1 – Sri Lanka v TBC (Qualifier B1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Mar 25, 2014 20th Match, Group 2 – West Indies v TBC (Qualifier A1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Mar 27, 2014 21st Match, Group 1 – South Africa v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 27, 2014 22nd Match, Group 1 – England v Sri Lanka
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Mar 28, 2014 23rd Match, Group 2 – Australia v West Indies
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Mar 28, 2014 24th Match, Group 2 – India v TBC (Qualifier A1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Mar 29, 2014 25th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 29, 2014 26th Match, Group 1 – England v South Africa
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Mar 30, 2014 27th Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v TBC (Qualifier A1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 30, 2014 28th Match, Group 2 – Australia v India
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Mar 31, 2014 29th Match, Group 1 – England v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 31, 2014 30th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v Sri Lanka
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Apr 1, 2014 31st Match, Group 2 – Australia v TBC (Qualifier A1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Tue Apr 1, 2014 32nd Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v West Indies
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Apr 3, 2014 1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group 1 v 2nd Group 2)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Apr 4, 2014 2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group 2 v 2nd Group 1)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Apr 6, 2014 Final – TBC v TBC (Reserve Day 7th April)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur

2014 ICC World Twenty20 All Teams Squad:

Afghanistan Team Players Name List:

  • Mohammad Nabi (c)
  • Aftab Alam
  • Asghar Stanikzai
  • Dawlat Zadran
  • Gulbadin Naib
  • Hamza Hotak
  • Karim Sadiq
  • Mirwais Ashraf
  • Mohammad Shahzad (wk)
  • Najeeb Tarakai
  • Najibullah Zadran
  • Nawroz Mangal
  • Samiullah Shenwari
  • Shafiqullah
  • Shapoor Zadran

Australia Team Players Name List:

  • George Bailey (c)
  • Aaron Finch
  • Brad Haddin (wk)
  • Brad Hodge
  • Brad Hogg
  • Cameron White
  • Daniel Christian
  • David Warner
  • Glenn Maxwell
  • James Faulkner
  • James Muirhead
  • Mitchell Johnson
  • Mitchell Starc
  • Nathan Coulter-Nile
  • Shane Watson

Bangladesh Team Players Name List:

  • Mushfiqur Rahim (c/wk)
  • Abdur Razzak
  • Al-Amin Hossain
  • Anamul Haque
  • Farhad Reza
  • Mahmudullah
  • Mashrafe Mortaza
  • Mominul Haque
  • Nasir Hossain
  • Rubel Hossain
  • Sabbir Rahman
  • Shakib Al Hasan
  • Shamsur Rahman
  • Sohag Gazi
  • Tamim Iqbal

England Team Players Name List:

  • Stuart Broad (c)
  • Alex Hales
  • Ben Stokes
  • Chris Jordan
  • Eoin Morgan (vc)
  • Ian Bell
  • Jade Dernbach
  • James Tredwell
  • Jos Buttler (wk)
  • Luke Wright
  • Michael Lumb
  • Moeen Ali
  • Ravi Bopara
  • Stephen Parry
  • Tim Bresnan

Hong Kong Team Players Name List:

  • Jamie Atkinson (c/wk)
  • Aizaz Khan
  • Babar Hayat
  • Ehsan Nawaz
  • Haseeb Amjad
  • Irfan Ahmed
  • Kinchit Shah
  • Mark Chapman
  • Munir Dar
  • Nadeem Ahmed
  • Najeeb Amar
  • Nizakat Khan
  • Roy Lamsam
  • Tanwir Afzal
  • Waqas Barkat

India Team Players Name List:

  • MS Dhoni (c/wk)
  • Ajinkya Rahane
  • Amit Mishra
  • Bhuvneshwar Kumar
  • Mohammed Shami
  • Mohit Sharma
  • Ravichandran Ashwin
  • Ravindra Jadeja
  • Rohit Sharma
  • Shikhar Dhawan
  • Stuart Binny
  • Suresh Raina
  • Varun Aaron
  • Virat Kohli
  • Yuvraj Singh

Ireland Team Players Name List:

  • William Porterfield (c)
  • Alex Cusack
  • Andrew Poynter
  • Andy McBrine
  • Craig Young
  • Ed Joyce
  • Gary Wilson (wk)
  • George Dockrell
  • James Shannon
  • Kevin O’Brien
  • Max Sorensen
  • Niall O’Brien
  • Paul Stirling
  • Stuart Thompson
  • Tim Murtagh

Netherlands Team Players Name List:

  • Peter Borren (c)
  • Ahsan Malik
  • Ben Cooper
  • Eric Szwarczynski
  • Logan van Beek
  • Michael Rippon
  • Michael Swart
  • Mudassar Bukhari
  • Pieter Seelaar
  • Stephan Myburgh
  • Tim Gruijters
  • Timm van der Gugten
  • Tom Heggelman
  • Vivian Kingma
  • Wesley Barresi (wk)

Nepal Team Players Name List:

  • Paras Khadka (c)
  • Amrit Bhattarai
  • Avinash Karn
  • Basant Regmi
  • Binod Bhandari
  • Gyanendra Malla
  • Jitendra Mukhiya
  • Naresh Budayair
  • Pradeep Airee
  • Rahul Vishwakarma
  • Sagar Pun
  • Shakti Gauchan
  • Sharad Vesawkar
  • Sompal Kami
  • Subash Khakurel (wk)

New Zealand Team Players Name List:

  • Brendon McCullum (c)
  • Anton Devcich
  • Colin Munro
  • Corey Anderson
  • Jimmy Neesham
  • Kane Williamson
  • Kyle Mills
  • Luke Ronchi (wk)
  • Martin Guptill
  • Mitchell McClenaghan
  • Nathan McCullum
  • Ronnie Hira
  • Ross Taylor
  • Tim Southee
  • Trent Boult

Pakistan Team Players Name List:

  • Mohammad Hafeez (c)
  • Ahmed Shehzad
  • Bilawal Bhatti
  • Junaid Khan
  • Kamran Akmal (wk)
  • Mohammad Talha
  • Saeed Ajmal
  • Shahid Afridi
  • Sharjeel Khan
  • Shoaib Malik
  • Sohaib Maqsood
  • Sohail Tanvir
  • Umar Akmal (wk)
  • Umar Gul
  • Zulfiqar Babar

South Africa Team Players Name List:

  • Faf du Plessis (c)
  • Aaron Phangiso
  • AB de Villiers
  • Albie Morkel
  • Beuran Hendricks
  • Dale Steyn
  • David Miller
  • Farhaan Behardien
  • Hashim Amla
  • Imran Tahir
  • Jean-Paul Duminy
  • Lonwabo Tsotsobe
  • Morne Morkel
  • Quinton de Kock (wk)
  • Wayne Parnell

Sri Lanka Team Players Name List:

  • Dinesh Chandimal (c)
  • Ajantha Mendis
  • Angelo Mathews
  • Chaturanga de Silva
  • Kumar Sangakkara (wk)
  • Kusal Perera
  • Lahiru Thirimanne
  • Lasith Malinga (vc)
  • Mahela Jayawardene
  • Nuwan Kulasekara
  • Rangana Herath
  • Sachithra Senanayake
  • Seekkuge Prasanna
  • Suranga Lakmal
  • Thisara Perera
  • Tillakaratne Dilshan

United Arab Emirates Team Players Name List:

  • Khurram Khan (c)
  • Ahmed Raza
  • Amjad Ali (wk)
  • Amjad Javed
  • Faizan Asif
  • Kamran Shazad
  • Manjula Guruge
  • Moaaz Qazi
  • Rohan Mustafa
  • Rohit Singh
  • Shadeep Silva
  • Shaiman Anwar
  • Sharif Asadullah
  • Swapnil Patil
  • Vikrant Shetty

West Indies Team Players Name List:

  • Darren Sammy (c)
  • Andre Fletcher
  • Andre Russell
  • Chris Gayle
  • Denesh Ramdin (wk)
  • Dwayne Bravo
  • Dwayne Smith
  • Johnson Charles
  • Krishmar Santokie
  • Lendl Simmons
  • Marlon Samuels
  • Ravi Rampaul
  • Samuel Badree
  • Sheldon Cottrell
  • Sunil Narine

Zimbabwe Team Players Name List:

  • Brendan Taylor (c/wk)
  • Brian Vitori
  • Elton Chigumbura
  • Hamilton Masakadza
  • Malcolm Waller
  • Natsai M’shangwe
  • Prosper Utseya
  • Sean Williams
  • Shingi Masakadza
  • Sikandar Raza
  • Tafadzwa Kamungozi
  • Tendai Chatara
  • Timycen Maruma
  • Tinashe Panyangara
  • Vusi Sibanda

2014 ICC World Twenty20 TV Channels List:

  • Bangladesh – BTV
  • United Kingdom – Sky Sports
  • Australia – Fox Sports
  • South Africa – Super Sport
  • Carribians – Sport Max
  • Canada/USA – Willow TV
  • European Countries – EuroSports
  • Pakistan – PTV Sports
  • India – Star Sports 1, Star Sports 3, Star Sports HD1
  • Sri Lanka –  SLBC

http://www.icc-cricket.com/world-t20
http://bd.bookmyshow.com/cricket/icc-t20-bangladesh/?utm_source=ICC-BD2
http://www.starsports.com/

 

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party:

BJP Party

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party Central Election Committee had released the state wise/constituency wise list of candidates contesting for the Member of Parliament MP to the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of states in India since the 15th Lok Sabha term is to be completed by 31st May 2014.

The counting of votes will be done on 16th May 2014 and the party winning MP candidates name list and the results of votes will be released by the Election Commission of India.

BJP State Wise/Constituency Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

BIHAR
C.No Constituency Name Name of Candidate
1 Valmiki Nagar Shri Satish Dubey
2 Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal
3 Purvi Champaran Shri Radha Mohan Singh
4 Sheohar Smt. Rama Devi
6 Madhubani Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav
7 Jhanjharpur Shri Virendra Kumar Choudhary
8 Supoul Shri Kameshwar Choupal
9 Araria Shri Pradeep Singh
10 Kishanganj Dr. Dilip Jayaswal
11 Katihar Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary
12 Purnia Shri Uday Singh
13 Madhepura Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha
14 Darbhanga Shri Kirti Jha Azad
15 Muzaffarpur Shri Ajay Nishad
17 Gopalganj (SC) Shri Janak Chamar
18 Siwan Shri Om Prakash Yadav
19 Maharajganj Shri Janardan Singh Sigriwal
20 Saran Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy
22 Ujiarpur Shri Nityanand Rai
24 Begusarai Shri Bhola Singh
26 Bhagalpur Shri Shahnawaz Hussain
27 Banka Smt. Putal Devi
30 Patna Sahib Shri Shatrughan Sinha
31 Pataliputra Shri Ram Kripal Yadav
32 Arrah Shri R.K. Singh
33 Buxar Shri Ashwani Kumar Choubey
34 Sasaram (SC) Shri Chhedi Paswan
37 Aurangabad Shri Sushil Singh
38 Gaya (SC) Shri Hari Majhi
39 Nawada Shri Giriraj Singh
ASSAM
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Karimganj (SC) Shri Krishna Das
2 Silchar Shri Kabindra Purkayastha
4 Dhubri Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
6 Barpeta Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari
7 Gauhati Smt. Bijoya Chakraborty
8 Mangaldoi Shri Ramen Deka
9 Tezpur Shri Ram Prasad Sharma
10 Nowgong Shri Rajen Gohain
11 Kaliabor Shri Mrinal Kumar Saikia
12 Jorhat Shri Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa
13 Dibrugarh Shri Rameshwar Teli
14 Lakhimpur Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
GUJARAT
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kachchh (SC) Shri Vinodbhai Chavda
2 Banaskantha Shri Haribhai Chaudhary
3 Patan Shri Liladharbhai Vaghela
4 Mahesana Smt. Jayeshriben Patel
6 Gandhinagar Shri Lal Krishna Advani
8 Ahmedabad West (SC) Dr. Shri Kiritbhai Solanki
9 Surendranagar Shri Devjibhai Fatepura
10 Rajkot Shri Mohanbhai Kundariya
11 Porbandar Shri Viththalbhai Radadiya
12 Jamnagar Smt. Punamben Madam
14 Amreli Shri Naranbhai Kachhadiya
15 Bhavnagar Dr. Smt. Bharatiben Shiyal
16 Anand Shri Dilipbhai Patel
19 Dahod (ST) Shri Jasvantsinh Bhabhor
20 Vadodara Shri Narendrabhai Modi
21 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Shri Ramsinh Rathava
22 Bharuch Shri Mansukhabhai Vasav
23 Bardoli (ST) Shri Prabhubhai Vasava
24 Surat Smt. Darshnaben Jardosh
25 Navsari Shri C.R. Patil
26 Valsad (ST) Dr. K.C. Patel
WEST BENGAL
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Cooch Behar (SC) Shri Hemchandra Burman
2 Alipurduars (ST) Shri Birendra Bora Oraon
3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Shri Satyalal Sarkar
4 Darjeeling Shri S.S. Ahluwalia
5 Raiganj Shri Nimu Bhowmick
6 Balurghat Shri Biswapriya Roychowdhary
7 Maldaha Uttar Shri Subashkrishna Goswami
8 Maldaha Dakshin Shri Bishnu Pada Roy
9 Jangipur Shri Samrat Ghosh
10 Baharampur Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari
10 Baharampur Shri Susanta Ranjan Pal
11 Murshidabad Shri Sujit Kumar Ghosh
12 Krishnanagar Shri Satyabrata Mukherjee
13 Ranaghat (SC) Dr. Supravat Biswas
14 Bangaon (SC) Shri K.D. Biswas
15 Barrackpore Shri R.K. Handa
16 Dum Dum Shri Tapan Sikdar
17 Barasat Shri P.C. Sarkar (Jr.)
18 Basirhat Shri Samik Bhattacharya
19 Joynagar (SC) Shri Biplab Mondal
20 Mathurapur (SC) Shri Tapan Naskar
21 Diamond Harbour Shri Avijit Das
23 Kolkata Dakshin Shri Tathagata Roy
24 Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha
25 Howrah Shri George Baker
26 Uluberia Shri R.K. Mahanti
28 Hooghly Shri Chandan Mitra
29 Arambagh (SC) Shri Madhusudhan Bag
30 Tamluk Shri Badsah Alam
31 Kanthi Shri Kamalendu Pahari
32 Ghatal Md Alam
33 Jhargram (ST) Shri Bikash Mudi
34 Medinipur Shri Prabhakar Tiwari
35 Purulia Shri Bikash Banerjee
36 Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
37 Bishnupur (SC) Dr. Jayanta Mondal
38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Santosh Roy
39 Burdwan – Durgapur Smt. Deboshree Chowdhury
40 Asansol Shri Babul Supriya
41 Bolpur (SC) Shri Kamini Mohan Sarkar
42 Birbhum Shri Joy Banerjee
UTTAR PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal
2 Kairana Shri Hukum Singh
3 Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Balyan
4 Bijnor Shri Rajendra Singh Advocate
6 Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh
7 Rampur Dr. Naipal Singh
8 Sambhal Shri Satyapal Saini
10 Meerut Shri Rajendra Aggarwal
11 Baghpat Dr. Satpal Sing
13 Gautam buddh Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma
14 Bulandshahr (SC) Dr. Bhola Singh
15 Aligarh Shri Satish Goutam
17 Mathura Smt. Hema Malini
18 Agra (SC) Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya
19 Fatehpur Sikri Choudhary Babulal
20 Firozabad Shri S.P. Singh Baghel
21 Mainpuri Shri B.S.S. Chouhan
22 Etah Shri Rajveer Singh
24 Aonla Shri Dharmedra Kashyap
25 Bareilly Shri Santosh Gangwar
26 Pilibhit Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
27 Shahjahanpur (SC) Smt. Krishna Raj
28 Kheri Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’
29 Dhaurahra Smt. Rekha Verma
30 Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma
31 Hardoi (SC) Shri Anshul Verma
32 Misrikh (SC) Smt. Anju Bala
33 Unnao Shri Harisakshi Maharaj
34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore
35 Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh
38 Sultanpur Shri Varun Gandhi
40 Farrukhabad Shri Mukesh Rajput
41 Etawah (SC) Shri Ashok Dohre
42 Kannauj Shri Subrat Pathak
43 Kanpur Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi
44 Akbarpur Shri Devendra Bhole
45 Jalaun (SC) Shri Bhanu Verma
46 Jhansi Sadhvi Uma Bharti
47 Hamirpur Shri Pushpendra Singh Chandel
49 Fatehpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
50 Kaushambi (SC) Shri Vinok Sonkar
52 Allahabad Shri Shyama Charan Gupt
53 Barabanki (SC) Smt. Priyanka Rawat
54 Faizabad Shri Lallu Singh
55 Ambedkar Nagar Shri Hariom Pandey
56 Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule
57 Kaiserganj Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh
58 Shrawasti Shri Daddan Mishra
59 Gonda Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh
60 Domariyaganj Shri Jagdambika Pal
61 Basti Shri Harish Dwivedi
63 Maharajganj Shri Pankaj Choudhary
64 Gorakhpur Shri Yogi Aditya Nath
65 Kushi Nagar Shri Rajesh Pandey
66 Deoria Shri Kalraj Mishra
67 Bansgaon (SC) Shri Kamlesh Paswan
68 Lalganj (SC) Smt. Leelam Sonkar
69 Azamgarh Shri Ramakant Yadav
70 Ghosi Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar
71 Salempur Shri Ravindra Kushwaha
72 Ballia Shri Bharat Singh
73 Jaunpur Shri K.P. Singh
74 Machhlishahr (SC) Shri Ramcharitra Nishad
75 Ghazipur Shri Manoj Sinha
76 Chandauli Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey
77 Varanasi Shri Narendra Bhai Modi
78 Bhadohi Shri Virendra Singh Mast
80 Robertsganj (SC) Shri Chhote Lal Kharwar
RAJASTHAN
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihalchand Meghwal
2 Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Meghwal
3 Churu Shri Rahul Kaswa
4 Jhunjhunu Smt. Santosh Ahlawat
5 Sikar Swami Sumedanand
6 Jaipur Rural Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
7 Jaipur Shri Ramcharan Vohra
8 Alwar Shri Mahent Chandnath
9 Bharatpur (SC) Shri Bahadur Koli
11 Dausa (ST) Shri Harish Meena
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
14 Nagaur Shri Chhotu Ram Chaudhary
16 Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat
18 Jalore Shri Devji Patel
19 Udaipur (ST) Shri Arjun Meena
20 Banswara (ST) Shri Manshankar Ninama
21 Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi
22 Rajsamand Shri Hari Om Singh Rathore
23 Bhilwara Shri Subhash Bahdiya
24 Kota Shri Om Birla
25 Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh
MADHYA PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Morena Shri Anup Mishra
2 Bhind (SC) Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh
3 Gwalior Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
4 Guna Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya
6 Tikamgarh (SC) Shri Virendra Khatik
7 Damoh Shri Prahlad Patel
9 Satna Shri Ganesh Singh
10 Rewa Shri Janardan Mishra
11 Sidhi Smt. Riti Pathak
12 Shahdol (ST) Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste
13 Jabalpur Shri Rakesh Singh
14 Mandla (ST) Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste
16 Chhindwara Ch. Chandrabhan Singh,
17 Hoshangabad Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh
18 Vidisha Smt. Sushma Swaraj
20 Rajgarh Shri Rodmal Nagar
21 Dewas (SC) Shri Manohar Utwal
22 Ujjain (SC) Prof. Chintamani Malviya
24 Ratlam (ST) Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria
25 Dhar (ST) Smt. Savitri Thakur
26 Indore Smt. Sumitra Mahajan
27 Khargone (ST) Shri Subhash Patel
28 Khandwa Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan
29 Betul (ST) Smt. Jyoti Dhurve
KERALA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kasaragod Shri K. Surendran
2 Kannur Shri P.C. Mohanan Master
3 Vadakara Shri V.K. Sajeeva
4 Wayanad Shri P.R. Rasmilnath
5 Kozhikode Shri C.K. Padmanabhan
6 Malappuram Adv. Sreeprakash
7 Ponnani Shri K. Narayanan Master
8 Palakkad Smt. Shobha Surendran
9 Alathur (SC) Shri Shajumon Vattekad
10 Thrissur Shri K.P. Sreesan
11 Chalakudy Adv. B. Gopalakrishnan
12 Ernakulam Shri A.N. Radhakrishnan
13 Idukki Adv. Sabu Varghese
16 Mavelikkara (SC) Adv. P. Sudheer
17 Pathanamthitta Shri M.T. Ramesh
18 Kollam Shri P.M. Velayudhan
19 Attingal Smt. Girijakumari
20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri O. Rajagopal
MAHARASHTRA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Nandurbar Sushree Heena Gaveet
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Gadkari
11 Bhandara – Gondiya Shri Nana Patole
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Nete
13 Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Ahir
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
20 Dindori (ST) Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
22 Palghar (ST) Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi Shri Kapil Patil
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
37 Ahmadnagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
42 Solapur (SC) Shri Sharad Bansode
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil
KARNATAKA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chikkodi Shri Ramesh V. Katti
2 Belgaum Shri Suresh C. Angadi
3 Bagalkot Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar
4 Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi
5 Gulbarga (SC) Shri Revu Naik Belamgi
6 Raichur (ST) Shri K. Sivanagouda Naik
8 Koppal Shri Sanganna A. Karadi
10 Haveri Shri Shivkumari C. Udasi
11 Dharwad Shri Prahlad Joshi
12 Uttara Kannada Shri Ananth Kumar Hegde
13 Davanagere Shri G.M. Siddeswara
14 Shimoga Shri B.S. Yeddyurappa
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje
17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Katil
18 Chitradurga (SC) Shri Janardhana Swamy
19 Tumkur Shri G.S. Basavaraj
20 Mandya Shri Shivalingaiah
21 Mysore Shri Prathap Simha
22 Chamarajanagar (SC) Shri A.R. Krishna Murthy
23 Bangalore Rural Shri P. Muniraja Gowda
24 Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
25 Bangalore central Shri P.C. Mohan
26 Bangalore South Shri Ananth Kumar
27 Chikkballapur Shri B.N. Bachhegouda
28 Kolar (SC) Shri M. Narayanaswamy
HARYANA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ambala (SC) Shri Ratan Lal Kahariya
2 Kurukshetra Shri Rajkumar Saini
6 Sonipat Shri  Ramesh Kaushik
7 Rohtak Shri Om Prakash Dhankhad
8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Shri Dharamveer
9 Gurgaon Shri Rao Indrajeet Singh
10 Faridabad Shri Krishnapal Gurjar
ODISHA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Bargarh Shri Subash Chauhan
2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram
3 Sambalpur Shri Suresh Pujari
4 Keonjhar (ST) Shri Anant Nayak
5 Mayurbhanj (ST) Dr. Nepol Raghu Murmu
6 Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi
9 Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani
10 Bolangir Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
11 Kalahandi Shri Pradeep Nayak
12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Parsuram Majhi
13 Kandhamal Shri Sukanta Panigrahi
16 Jagatsinghpur (SC) Shri Baidhar Mallik
19 Aska Shri Mahesh Mohanty
20 Berhampur Shri Ram Chandra Panda
21 Koraput (ST) Shri Shibashankar Ulka
JHARKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Rajmahal (ST) Shri Hemlal Murmu
2 Dumka (ST) Shri Sunil Soren
3 Godda Shri Nishikant Dubey
4 Chatra Shri Sunil Singh
5 Kodarma Dr. Ravindra Kumar Rai
6 Giridih Shri Ravindra Pandey
7 Dhanbad Shri Pashupati Nath Singh
8 Ranchi Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary
9 Jamshedpur Shri Vidhyut Mahato
10 Singhbhum (ST) Shri Laxman Gilua
11 Khunti (ST) Shri Kariya Munda
12 Lohardaga (ST) Shri Sudarshan Bhagat
13 Palamau (SC) Shri V.S. Ram
14 Hazaribagh Shri Jayant Sinha
TRIPURA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tripura West Shri Sudhindra Ch. Dasgupta
2 Tripura East (ST) Shri Parikshit Debbarma
Jammu & Kashmir
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Baramulla Shri Gulam Mohammad Meer
3 Anantnag Mushtaq Ahmad Malik, Nurabadi
4 Ladakh Shri Thunpsthan Chhewang
5 Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh
6 Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma
PUNJAB
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
2 Amritsar Shri Arun Jaitley
5 Hoshiarpur (SC) Shri Vijay Sampla
CHATTISGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Sarguja (ST) Shri Kamalbhan Singh
2 Raigarh (ST) Shri Vishnudev Sai
3 Janjgir-Champa (SC) Smt. Kamla Patle
4 Korba Dr. Banshilal Mahato
5 Bilaspur Shri Lakhanlal Sau
6 Rajnandgaon Shri Abhishek Singh
7 Durg Sushree Saroj Pandey
8 Raipur Shri Ramesh Bais
9 Mahasamund Shri Chandulal Sahu
10 Bastar (ST) Shri Dinesh Kashyap
11 Kanker (ST) Shri Vikram Usendi
UTTARAKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tehri Garhwal Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi
2 Garhwal Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi
3 Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta
4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari
5 Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank
Arunachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Arunachal West Shri Kiren Rijijuji
2 Arunachal East Shri Tapir Gao
Manipur
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Inner Manipur Dr. R.K. Ranjan Singh
2 Outer Manipur (ST) Prof. Gangmumei Kamei
Goa
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 North Goa Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
2 South Goa Shri Narendra Keshav Sawaikar
Himachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kangra Shri Shanta Kumar
3 Hamirpur Shri Anurag Thakur
4 Shimla (SC) Shri Virendra Kashyap
CHANDIGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandigarh Smt. Kirron Kher
DELHI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
2 North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
3 East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
4 New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
5 North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
6 West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
7 South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Andaman & nicobar islands Shri Vishnupad Rai
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Dadar & Nagar Haveli Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel
DAMAN & DIU
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Daman & diu Shri Lalubhai B. Patel

 

http://www.bjp.org/

 

UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari Recruitment 2013 Interview Application – panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari Recruitment 2013 Interview Application – panchayatiraj.up.nic.in:

Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department

The Government of Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department recruitment board with the latest notification about the recruitment of candidates for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari for the year 2013-14.

There are totally 2900 vacancies available for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari in the state of Uttar Pradesh in India.

Interested candidates can get the application form to apply for the Gram Panchayat Adhikari posts.

The last date for the submission of the filled in application form for the Gram Panchayat Adhikari posts is mentioned as 7th October 2013.

The eligible candidates will be called for the Interview for the selection of candidates to the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari.

The candidates can get the advertisement notification about the requirements for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari from the official website of Government of Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department.

It is expected that the Interview for the shortlisted candidates will be conducted from 6th November 2013 to 30th November 2013 at the allotted venue centers.

The Educational Qualification specified for the post of Gram Panchayat Adhikari is of the candidates must have completed 12th or Equivalent.

The applicants for the post of Gram Panchayat Adhikari must be of age from 18 to 40 years.

Based on the performance in the Interview to the post of Gram Panchayat Adhikari the merit list will be prepared and released online in the month of October 2013.

panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

Contact Details:
Panchayati Raj Department,
Uttar Pradesh,
India.

 

How to Download Last Minute Rajasthan Panchayati Raj Exam Hall Admit Card?

rprRajasthan Panchayati raj recruitment for the eligible candidates for the vacant post of 3rd grade primary and upper primary school teacher is all selected throug the written Rajasthan Panchayati raj third gr teacher examination to be held 11th October 2013.

Now the applicants are alerted to download the admit card with which the candidate is allowed to enter the exam hall in the official website of Rajasthan panchayati raj.

The candidate can download only when they key in the registration roll number received at the time of application registration.

About twenty thousand vacancies are existing and the job hiring is those taking the Rajasthan Panchayati Raj 3rd grade primary and middle school teacher examination.

Upon writing the examination of Rajasthan Panchayati Raj iii gr teacher either the very same or next the answer key will be made available in the official website to compute the marks restricting to cut off marks.

And after a month or two the the board official will announce the results of rajasthan panchayati raj exam in the authorized website http://www.examtgt.rajasthan.gov.in/.

1 2 3 19