Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 9 Phases All States Polls Dates and Vote Counting Result

Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 9 Phases All States Polls Dates and Vote Counting Result:

Election 2014 Polls

The Election Commission of India ECI had finally released the 16th Lok Sabha of India General Election 2014 dates on 5th March 2014, Wednesday at 10.30 AM in Plenary Hall at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.

The Chief Election Commissioner V S Sampath of Election Commission of India had announced the dates for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states of India.

As per the report the Election Commission of India ECI will be conducting the Lok Sabha Election 2014 for electing the Member of Parliament from the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies in 9 Phases.

The counting of votes for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies will be conducted on 16th May 2014 and the final results of the winners name list will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

For the states of Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and Sikkim along with the Lok Sabha Election the Assembly Election 2014 will also be conducted at various polling stations.

Date Wise 9 Phase Lok Sabha Election 2014 All States:

7th April 2014 – Phase 1 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Assam 5
Tripura 1
Total 6
9th April 2014 – Phase 2 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Arunachal Pradesh 2
Manipur 1
Meghalaya 2
Mizoram 1
Nagaland 1
Total 7
10th April 2014 – Phase 3 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Andaman and Nicobar Islands 1
Bihar 6
Chandigarh 1
Chattisgarh 1
Haryana 10
Jammu and Kashmir 1
Jharkhand 5
Kerala 20
Lakshadweep 1
Madhya Pradesh 9
Maharashtra 10
NCT of Delhi 7
Orissa 10
Uttar Pradesh 10
Total 92
12th April 2014 – Phase 4 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Assam 3
Sikkim 1
Tripura 1
Total 5
17th April 2014 – Phase 5 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Bihar 7
Chattisgarh 3
Goa 2
Jammu and Kashmir 1
Jharkhand 5
Karnataka 28
Madhya Pradesh 10
Maharashtra 19
Manipur 1
Orissa 11
Rajasthan 20
Uttar Pradesh 11
West Bengal 4
Total 122
24th April 2014 – Phase 6 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Assam 6
Bihar 7
Chattisgarh 7
Jammu and Kashmir 1
Jharkhand 4
Madhya Pradesh 10
Maharashtra 19
Puducherry 1
Rajasthan 5
Tamilnadu 39
Uttar Pradesh 12
West Bengal 6
Total 117
30th April 2014 – Phase 7 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Andhra Pradesh 17
Bihar 7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli 1
Daman & Diu 1
Gujarat 26
Jammu & Kashmir 1
Punjab 13
Uttar Pradesh 14
West Bengal 9
Total 89
7th May 2014 – Phase 8 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Andhra Pradesh 25
Bihar 7
Himachal Pradesh 4
Jammu and Kashmir 2
Uttar Pradesh 15
Uttarakhand 5
West Bengal 6
Total 64
12th May 2014 – Phase 9 Polls
State Parliamentary Constituencies
Bihar 6
Uttar Pradesh 18
West Bengal 17
Total 41

 

eci.nic.in

 

Madhya Pradesh State Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Electoral Roll

Madhya Pradesh State Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Electoral Roll:

Election 2014 India

The terms of the Legislative Assembly of Madhya Pradesh to be expired on 12th December 2013 and so the Election Commission of India is to conduct the General Assembly Election 2013.

The General Assembly Election 2013 of Madhya Pradesh state is to be conducted for all the 230 Assembly Constituencies with 35 Reserved for SCs and 47 Reserved for STs.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 last date for Nominations is 08.11.2013, Friday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 date for Scrutiny of Nominations is 09.11.2013, Saturday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 last date for withdrawal of candidatures is 11.11.2013, Monday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 date of poll will be 25.11.2013, Monday.

The Counting of votes for the Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 will be held on 08.12.2013, Sunday.

The Chief Electoral Officer, Madhya Pradesh had released the Electoral Roll with the voters name list.

The voters can check the name from the voters list by selecting the District Name and Assembly Constituency Name.

MP Districts List

Madhya Pradesh Districts List
1. Alirajpur 18. Gwalior 35. Ratlam
2. Anuppur 19. Harda 36. Rewa
3. Ashoknagar 20. Hoshangabad 37. Sagar
4. Balaghat 21. Indore 38. Satna
5. Barwani 22. Jabalpur 39. Sehore
6. Betul 23. Jhabua 40. Seoni
7. Bhind 24. Katni 41. Singrauli
8. Bhopal 25. Khandwa 42. Shahdol
9. Burhanpur 26. Khargone 43. Shajapur
10. Chhatarpur 27. Mandla 44. Sheopur
11. Chhindwara 28. Mandsaur 45. Shivpuri
12. Damoh 29. Morena 46. Sidhi
13. Datia 30. Narsinghpur 47. Tikamgarh
14. Dewas 31. Neemuch 48. Ujjain
15. Dhar 32. Panna 49. Umaria
16. Dindori 33. Raisen 50. Vidisha
17. Guna 34. Rajgarh

MP Assembly Constituencies List:

Madhya Pradesh 230 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Sheopur 81 Nowrozabad (ST) 161 Biaora
2 Bijeypur 82 Jaisinghnagar (ST) 162 Narsingarh
3 Sabalgarh 83 Kotma (ST) 163 Sarangpur (SC)
4 Joura 84 Anuppur (ST) 164 Rajgarh
5 Sumawali 85 Sohagpur 165 Khilchipur
6 Morena 86 Pushprajgarh (ST) 166 Shujalpur
7 Dimni (SC) 87 Baihar (ST) 167 Gulana
8 Ambah (SC) 88 Lanji 168 Shajapur
9 Gohad (SC) 89 Kirnapur 169 Agar (SC)
10 Mehgaon 90 Waraseoni 170 Susner
11 Attair 91 Khairlanjee 171 Tarana (SC)
12 Bhind 92 Katangi 172 Mahidpur
13 Ron 93 Balaghat 173 Khachrod
14 Lahar 94 Paraswada 174 Badnagar
15 Gwalior 95 Nainpur (ST) 175 Ghatiya (SC)
16 Lashkar East 96 Mandla (ST) 176 Ujjain North
17 Lashkar West 97 Bichhia (ST) 177 Ujjain South
18 Morar 98 Bajag (ST) 178 Depalpur
19 Gird 99 Dindori (ST) 179 Mhow
20 Dabra 100 Shahpura (ST) 180 Indore-I
21 Bhander (SC) 101 Niwas (ST) 181 Indore-II
22 Seondha (SC) 102 Bargi (ST) 182 Indore-III
23 Datia 103 Panagar (ST) 183 Indore-IV
24 Karera 104 Jabalpur Cant. 184 Indore-V
25 Pohri 105 Jabalpur East (SC) 185 Sawer (SC)
26 Shivpuri 106 Jabalpur Central 186 Dewas
27 Pichhore 107 Jabalpur West 187 Sonkatch (SC)
28 Kolaras (SC) 108 Patan 188 Hatpipalya
29 Guna 109 Majholi 189 Bagli
30 Chachaura 110 Sihora 190 Khategaon
31 Raghogarh 111 Bahoriband 191 Harsud (ST)
32 Shadora (SC) 112 Murwara 192 Nimarkhedi
33 Ashoknagar 113 Badwara 193 Pandhana (SC)
34 Mungaoli 114 Vijairaghogarh 194 Khandwa
35 Bina 115 Gadarwara 195 Nepanagar
36 Khurai (SC) 116 Bohani 196 Shahpur
37 Banda 117 Narsimhapur 197 Burhanpur
38 Naryaoli (SC) 118 Gotegaon (SC) 198 Bhikangaon (ST)
39 Sagar 119 Lakhanadon (ST) 199 Barwaha
40 Surkhi 120 Ghansor (ST) 200 Maheshwar (SC)
41 Rehli 121 Keolari 201 Kasrawad
42 Deori 122 Barghat 202 Khargone
43 Niwari 123 Seoni 203 Dhulkot (ST)
44 Jatara 124 Jamai (ST) 204 Sendhwa (ST)
45 Khargapur (SC) 125 Chhindwara 205 Anjad (ST)
46 Tikamgarh 126 Parasia (SC) 206 Rajpur (ST)
47 Malehra 127 Damua (ST) 207 Barwani (ST)
48 Bijawar 128 Amarwara (ST) 208 Manawar (ST)
49 Chhatarpur 129 Chaurai 209 Dharampuri (ST)
50 Maharajpur (SC) 130 Sausar 210 Dhar
51 Chandla 131 Pandhurna 211 Badnawar
52 Nohata 132 Piparia 212 Sardarpur (ST)
53 Damoh 133 Hoshangabad 213 Kukshi (ST)
54 Patharia (SC) 134 Itarsi 214 Alirajpur (ST)
55 Hatta 135 Seoni-Malwa 215 Jobat (ST)
56 Panna 136 Timarni (SC) 216 Jhabua (ST)
57 Amanganj 137 Harda 217 Petlawad (ST)
58 Pawai 138 Multai 218 Thandla (ST)
59 Maihar 139 Masod 219 Ratlam Town
60 Nagod 140 Bhainsdehi (ST) 220 Ratlam Rural
61 Raigaon (SC) 141 Betul 221 Sailana (ST)
62 Chitrakoot 142 Ghora Dongri (ST) 222 Jaora
63 Satna 143 Amla (SC) 223 Alot (SC)
64 Rampur Baghelan 144 Budhni 224 Manasa
65 Amarpatan 145 Ichhawar 225 Garoth
66 Rewa 146 Ashta (SC) 226 Suwasara (SC)
67 Gurh 147 Sehore 227 Sitamau
68 Mangawan 148 Govindpura 228 Mandsaur
69 Sirmaur 149 Bhopal South 229 Neemuch
70 Teonthar 150 Bhopal North 230 Jawad
71 Deotalab (SC) 151 Berasia
72 Mauganj 152 Sanchi (SC)
73 Churahat 153 Udaipura
74 Sidhi 154 Bareli
75 Gopadbanas 155 Bhojpur
76 Dhauhani (ST) 156 Kurwai (SC)
77 Deosar (ST) 157 Basoda
78 Singrauli (SC) 158 Vidisha
79 Beohari 159 Shamshabad
80 Umaria 160 Sironj

ceomadhyapradesh.nic.in

 

Updated MP List 2014 Aam Aadmi Party AAP State Wise MP Candidates Lok Sabha Election

Updated MP List 2014 Aam Aadmi Party AAP State Wise MP Candidates Lok Sabha Election:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP had been released its 3rd candidates list for the Member of Parliament which consist of 20 candidates name list.

Earlier the Aam Aadmi Party AAP had released 1st and 2nd candidates name list consisting of 20 and 30 MP candidates respectively.

For the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states of India election for the new Member of Parliament MP tothe 16th Lok Sabha of India is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 by the election commission of India.

State LS Constituency AAP Candidates List
Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal West Habung Payeng
Bihar Darbhanga Dr. Prabhat Ranjan Das
Chandigarh Chandigarh Savita Bhatti
Delhi North East Delhi Anand Kumar
Delhi North West Delhi Mahender Singh
Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
Delhi Chandni Chowk Ashutosh
Delhi West Delhi Jarnail Singh
Gujarat Junagarh Shekhada Atulbhai Govindbhai
Haryana Rohtak Naveen Jaihind
Haryana Kurukshetra Balwinder Kaur
Haryana Sirsa Poonam Chand Ratti
Haryana Hisar Yudhbir singh Khyalia
Haryana Sonipat Jaisingh Thekedar
Haryana Gurgaon Yogendra Yadav
Himachal Pradesh Kangra Dr. Rajan Sushant
Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Dr. Raja Muzaffar Bhat
Kerala Thrissur Sarah Joseph
Kerala Thiruvannanthapuram Ajit Joy
Madhya Pradesh Bhopal Rachna Dheengra
Madhya Pradesh Indore Anil Trivedi
Madhya Pradesh Betul (ST) Rajesh Sareram
Madhya Pradesh Hoshangabad Maya Vishwakarma
Madhya Pradesh Sidhi Pankaj Singh
Madhya Pradesh Guna Shailendra Singh Kushwaha
Madhya Pradesh Ujjain Aneeta Hindoliya
Madhya Pradesh Khargone Kailash Awasya
Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee
Madhya Pradesh Mandsaur Paras Saklecha
Madhya Pradesh Mandla Khuman Singh Armo
Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Bhagawat Singh Rajput
Madhya Pradesh Sagar Atul Mishra
Madhya Pradesh Khandwa Alok Aggarwal
Maharashtra Amravati Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik
Maharashtra Sangli Sameena Abdulmajid Khan
Maharashtra Maval Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar
Maharashtra Chandrapur Wamanrao Sudaishirao
Maharashtra Solapur Lalit Babar
Maharashtra Aurangabad Subahsh Lomte
Maharashtra Thane Sanjeev Sane
Maharashtra Beed Nandu Madhav
Maharashtra Jalna Deelip Mhaske
Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya Prashant Mishra
Maharashtra Pune Subash Ware
Maharashtra Nagpur Anjali Damania
Maharashtra Mumbai North West Mayank Gandhi
Maharashtra Mumbai North East Medha Patkhar
Maharashtra Mumbai South Meera Sanyal
Maharashtra Nashik Vijay Baliram Pandhare
Odisha Bhubhaneshwar Bismaya Mahapatra
Odisha Berhampur Dr. Dhanada Kanta Mishra
Odisha Cuttack Dr.Bikash Das
Odisha Dhenkanal Jimuta Prasad Mishra
Odisha Balasore Mamata Kundu
Odisha Kalahandi Satya Mahar
Odisha Puri Nirada Barana Khuntia
Odisha BARGARH Lingraj
Punjab Patiala Dr. Dharamvira Gandhi
Punjab Ludhiana Harvinder Singh Phoolka
Rajasthan Sikar Major Surendra Kumar Punia
Rajasthan Kota Ashok kumar Jain
Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Raj Kadyan
Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur Yogesh Dahiya
Uttar Pradesh Moradabad Khalid Parvaiz
Uttar Pradesh Farukkhabad Mukul Tripathi
Uttar Pradesh Mainpuri Baba Hardev
Uttar Pradesh Baghpath Soumendra Dhaka
Uttar Pradesh LALGANJ (SC) Dr. Jiyalal Ra
Uttar Pradesh Amethi Kumar Vishwas
Uttrakhand Almora Harish Chandra

Latest Results

…jharkhand labor employment department vacancies voters list electoral roll for delhi general assembly election 2013 voters list general assembly election 2013 chhattisgarh special diwali 2013 offer advance booking in india…

» Read more

Indian Army Recruitment Rally Bharti 2014 Dates – www.joinindianarmy.nic.in

Indian Army Recruitment Rally Bharti 2014 Dates – www.joinindianarmy.nic.in:

indian army

The Indian Army Recruitment had recently released an notification regarding the recruitment of candidates for the pposts of soldiers for the year 2013 and 2014.

The Indian Army is conducting the recruitment rally at various zone across all the states of India for the selection of candidates to the posts soldiers for positions in trades such as technical, nursing assistant, general duty, clerk and store keeper technical.

The HQ RTG ZONE, AMBALA with the host as Ambala conducts the Army recruitment rally from 25th February 2014 to 5th March 2014 at Kaithal for various Districts like Ambala, Karnal, Kaithal, Kurukshetra, Yamunanagar,Panchkula and UT Chandigarh.

The HQ RTG ZONE, AMBALA with the host as Hisar conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 10th March 2014 to 20th March 2014 at Jind/Sirsa for the Districts of Hisar, Jind, Sirsa and Fatehabad.

The HQ RTG ZONE, BANGALORE with the host as Mangalore conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 10th February 2014 to 19th February 2014 at Karwar for various Districts like Uttar Kannada, Shimoga, Udupi, Chikumagalur, Hasan, Dakshina Kannada, Kodagu, Davangere, Chitradurga, Bijapur, Dharwad, Bangalore Urban, Bangalore Rural, Kolar, Mandya, Tumkur, Mysore, Chamrajnagar, Ramanagara, Chikkaballapura, Bagalkot, Gadag and Haveri.

The HQ RTG ZONE, CHENNAI with the host as ARO Trichy conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 12th February 2014 to 20th February 2014 at Pudukkottai/ Karur for various Districts like Perambalur, Ariyalur, Tiruchirappalli, Karur,Thanjavur, Thiruvarur, Nagapattinam, Pudukkottai, Sivagangai, Ramanathapuram, Virudhunagar, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Kanyakumari and Karaika.

The HQ RTG ZONE, DANAPUR with the host as ARO Ranchi conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 11th February 2014 to 17th February 2014 at Ramgarh for various Districts like Ramgarh, Hazaribag, Koderma, Pakur, Dhanbad, Sahibganj, Godda, Jamtara, Bokaro, Deoghar & Dumka, Giridih.

The HQ RTG ZONE, DANAPUR with the host as ARO Katihar conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 5th March 2014 to 11th March 2014 at Bhagalpur for various Districts like Bhagalpur, Banka, Munger, Khagaria & Begusarai.

The HQ RTG ZONE, JAIPUR with the host as RO (HQ) Jaipur conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 3rd February 2014 to 7th February 2014 at Bhilwara / Ajmer for various Districts like Ajmer, Bhilwara, Chittorgarh and Rajsamand.

The HQ RTG ZONE, JAIPUR with the host as ARO Jhunjhunu conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 14th February 2014 to 20th February 2014 at Jhunjhunu for the Districts like Jhunjhunu and Churu.

The HQ RTG ZONE, LUCKNOW with the host as Amethi conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 6th February 2014 to 15th February 2014 at Faizabad / Stn HQ Faizabad for the Districts like Faizabad, Rae Bareli, CSM Nagar, Sultanpur, Siddharth Nagar, Maharajganj and Khushinagar.

The HQ RTG ZONE, LUCKNOW with the host as Meerut conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 19th February 2014 to 28th February 2014 at Saharanpur/ Stn HQ Saharanpur for various Districts like Saharanpur, JP Nagar, Ghaziabad, Rampur, Baghpat, Moradabad and Meerut.

The HQ RTG ZONE, LUCKNOW with the host as Lansdowne conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 4th March 2014 to 10th March 2014 at Gaucher/HQ 9 (I) Bde for various Districts like Dehradun, Haridwar, Tehri Garhwal, Uttarkashi, Pauri Garhwal, Chamoli and Rudra.

The HQ RTG ZONE, KOLKATA with the host as Barrackpore conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 29th January 2014 to 4th Febuary 2014 at Chinsurah for various Districts like 24Paraganas (N), Hoogly, Bankura and Purulia.

The HQ RTG ZONE, KOLKATA with the host as Siliguri conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 5th February 2014 to 11th February 2014 at Cooch Behar for various Districts like Uttar Dhinajpur, Dakshin Dhinajpur, Jalpaiguri, Coochbehar and Malda.

The HQ RTG ZONE, PUNE with the host as Ahmedabad conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 27th January 2014 to 5th February 2014 at Patan of various Districts like Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Narmada, Surat, Valsad, Navsari, Dangs, Kheda, Panchmahal, Dahod, Sabarkantha, Banaskantha, Mehsana, Patan, Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad, Godhara, Tapi and UTs of Daman, Dadra and Nagar Haveli.

indianarmy.nic.in
www.joinindianarmy.nic.in
indianarmy.nic.in/writereaddata/documents/rally141113.pdf

 

Janata Dal Secular Party Candidates List for Bihar Polling General Election 2014

jdsProvided the list of bihar assembly constituency wide jdu poll applicants who are contesting from the side of bihar to be released by janata dal secular party president foreseeing the bihar lok sabha election getting exercized by may 2014 in a view to elect the bihar mps and bihar stand jdu as prime minister of India. The bihar LS campaign of jdu is steering the election run on the full force with advertisements and posters are usual around the corner of the election.

The jd(s) party going in for alliance is for the best benefit of the people of the state and country. The j.d.s. polling campaign manifesto is on preparation will ripe big advantage by the peoples of India when won. The seat sharing and the party alliance is common once in the time of election and bihar is no exception.

Constituency Name ST ST None Assembly Constituency Segments Present MP Party Polling Candidates
Bihar Assy Constituency List of Election Candidates of Lok Sabha Election 2014
Araria None 46. Narpatganj, 47. Raniganj SC, 48. Forbesganj, 49. Araria, 50. Jokhihat and 51. Sikti Singh,Shri Pradeep Kumar BJP
Arrah None 192. Sandesh, 193. Barhara, 194. Arrah, 195. Agiaon SC, 196. Tarari, 197. Jagdishpur and 198. Shahpur Singh,Smt. Meena JD(U)
Aurangabad None 222. Kutumba SC, 223. Aurangabad, 224. Rafiganj, 225. Gurua, 227. Imamganj SC and 231. Tikari Singh,Shri Sushil Kumar JD(U)
Banka None 157. Sultanganj, 159. Amarpur, 160. Dhoraiya SC, 161. Banka, 162. Katoria ST and 163. Belhar Putul Kumari,Smt. Ind.
Begusarai None 141. Cheria Bariarpur, 142. Bachhwara, 143. Teghra, 144. Matihani, 145. Sahebpur Kamal, 146. Begusarai and 147. Bakhri SC Hassan,Dr. Monazir JD(U)
Bhagalpur None 152. Bihpur, 153. Gopalpur, 154. Pirpainti SC, 155. Kahalgaon, 156. Bhagalpur and 158. Nathnagar Hussain,Shri Syed Shahnawaz BJP
Buxar None 199. Brahampur, 200. Buxar, 201. Dumraon, 202. Rajpur SC, 203. Ramgarh and 210. Dinara Singh,Shri Jagadanand RJD
Gaya SC 226. Sherghati, 228. Barachatti SC, 229. Bodh Gaya SC, 230. Gaya Town, 232. Belaganj and 234. Wazirganj Azad,Shri Kirti (Jha) BJP
Gopalganj SC 99. Baikunthpur, 100. Barauli, 101. Gopalganj, 102. Kuchaikote, 103. Bhore SC and 104. Hathua Manjhi,Shri Hari BJP
Hajipur SC 123. Hajipur, 124. Lalganj, 126. Mahua, 127. Raja Pakar SC, 128. Raghopur and 129. Mahnar Ram,Shri Purnmasi JD(U)
Jahanabad None 214. Arwal, 215. Kurtha, 216. Jahanabad, 217. Ghosi, 218. Makhdumpur SC and 233. Atri Das,Shri Ram Sundar JD(U)
Jamui SC 164. Tarapur, 169. Sheikhpura, 240. Sikandra SC, 241. Jamui, 242. Jhajha and 243. Chakai Choudhary,Shri Bhudeo JD(U)
Jhanjharpur None 33. Khajauli, 34. Babubarhi, 37. Rajnagar SC, 38. Jhanjharpur, 39. Phulparas and 40. Laukaha Mandal,Shri Mangani Lal JD(U)
Karakat None 211. Nokha, 212. Dehri, 213. Karakat, 219. Goh, 220. Obra and 221. Nabinagar Singh,Shri Mahabali JD(U)
Khagaria None 76. Simri Bakhtiarpur, 140. Hasanpur, 148. Alauli SC, 149. Khagaria, 150. Beldaur and 151. Parbatta Yadav,Shri Dinesh Chandra JD(U)
Kishanganj 63. Katihar, 64. Kadwa Mohammad,Maulana Asrarul Haque INC
Madhubani None 31. Harlakhi, 32. Benipatti, 35. Bisfi, 36. Madhubani, 86. Keoti and 87. Jale. Yadav,Shri Hukmdev Narayan BJP
Maharajganj None 111. Goriyakothi, 112. Maharajganj, 113. Ekma, 114. Manjhi, 115. Baniapur and 116. Taraiya Singh,Shri Prabhunath RJD
Munger None 165. Munger, 166. Jamalpur, 167. Suryagarha, 168. Lakhisarai, 178. Mokama and 179. Barh Singh,Shri Rajiv Ranjan (Lalan) JD(U)
Nalanda None 171. Asthawan, 172. Biharsharif, 173. Rajgir SC, 174. Islampur, 175. Hilsa, 176. Nalanda and 177. Harnaut Kumar,Shri Kaushalendra JD(U)
Nawada None 170. Barbigha, 235. Rajauli SC, 236. Hisua, 237. Nawada, 238. Gobindpur and 239. Warsaliganj Singh,Dr. Bhola BJP
Paschim Champaran None 6. Nautan, 7. Chanpatia, 8. Bettiah, 10. Raxaul, 11. Sugauli and 12. Narkatia Jaiswal,Dr. Sanjay BJP
Pataliputra None 186. Danapur, 187. Maner, 188. Phulwari SC, 189. Masaurhi SC, 190. Paliganj and 191. Bikram Yadav, Prof. Ranjan Prasad JD(U)
Patna Sahib None 180. Bakhtiarpur, 181. Digha, 182. Bankipur, 183. Kumhrar, 184. Patna Sahib and 185. Fatuha Sinha,Shri Shatrughan Prasad BJP
Purvi Champaran None 13. Harsidhi SC, 14. Govindganj, 15. Kesaria, 16. Kalyanpur, 17. Pipra and 19. Motihari Singh,Shri Uday BJP
Samastipur SC 78. Kusheshwar Asthan SC, 84. Hayaghat, 131. Kalyanpur SC, 132. Warisnagar, 133. Samastipur and 139. Rosera SC Singh,Shri Radha Mohan BJP
Saran None 117. Marhaura, 118. Chapra, 119. Garkha SC, 120. Amnour, 121. Parsa and 122. Sonepur Hazari,Shri Maheshwar JD(U)
Sasaram SC 204. Mohania SC, 205. Bhabua, 206. Chainpur, 207. Chenari SC, 208. Sasaram and 209. Kargahar Kumar,Smt. Meira INC
Sheohar None 18. Madhuban, 20. Chiraia, 21. Dhaka, 22. Sheohar, 23. Riga and 30. Belsand Rama Devi,Smt. BJP
Sitamarhi None 24. BathnahaSC, 25. Parihar, 26. Sursand, 27. Bajpatti, 28. Sitamarhi and 29. Runnisaidpur Roy,Dr. Arjun JD(U)
Siwan None 105. Siwan, 106. Ziradei, 107. Darauli SC, 108. Raghunathpur, 109. Daraunda and 110. Barharia1 Yadav,Shri Om Prakash Ind.
Supaul None 41. Nirmali, 42. Pipra, 43. Supaul, 44. Triveniganj SC, 45. Chhatapur and 72. Singheshwar SC Kumar,Shri Vishwa Mohan JD(U)
Ujiarpur None 130. Patepur SC, 134. Ujiarpur, 135. Morwa, 136. Sarairanjan, 137. Mohiuddinnagar and 138. Bibhutipur Devi,Smt. Ashwamedh JD(U)
Valmiki Nagar None 1. Valmiki Nagar, 2. Ramnagar SC, 3. Narkatiaganj, 4. Bagaha, 5. Lauriya and 9. Sikta Mahto,Shri Baidyanath Prasad JD(U)

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party:

BJP Party

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party Central Election Committee had released the state wise/constituency wise list of candidates contesting for the Member of Parliament MP to the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of states in India since the 15th Lok Sabha term is to be completed by 31st May 2014.

The counting of votes will be done on 16th May 2014 and the party winning MP candidates name list and the results of votes will be released by the Election Commission of India.

BJP State Wise/Constituency Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

BIHAR
C.No Constituency Name Name of Candidate
1 Valmiki Nagar Shri Satish Dubey
2 Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal
3 Purvi Champaran Shri Radha Mohan Singh
4 Sheohar Smt. Rama Devi
6 Madhubani Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav
7 Jhanjharpur Shri Virendra Kumar Choudhary
8 Supoul Shri Kameshwar Choupal
9 Araria Shri Pradeep Singh
10 Kishanganj Dr. Dilip Jayaswal
11 Katihar Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary
12 Purnia Shri Uday Singh
13 Madhepura Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha
14 Darbhanga Shri Kirti Jha Azad
15 Muzaffarpur Shri Ajay Nishad
17 Gopalganj (SC) Shri Janak Chamar
18 Siwan Shri Om Prakash Yadav
19 Maharajganj Shri Janardan Singh Sigriwal
20 Saran Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy
22 Ujiarpur Shri Nityanand Rai
24 Begusarai Shri Bhola Singh
26 Bhagalpur Shri Shahnawaz Hussain
27 Banka Smt. Putal Devi
30 Patna Sahib Shri Shatrughan Sinha
31 Pataliputra Shri Ram Kripal Yadav
32 Arrah Shri R.K. Singh
33 Buxar Shri Ashwani Kumar Choubey
34 Sasaram (SC) Shri Chhedi Paswan
37 Aurangabad Shri Sushil Singh
38 Gaya (SC) Shri Hari Majhi
39 Nawada Shri Giriraj Singh
ASSAM
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Karimganj (SC) Shri Krishna Das
2 Silchar Shri Kabindra Purkayastha
4 Dhubri Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
6 Barpeta Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari
7 Gauhati Smt. Bijoya Chakraborty
8 Mangaldoi Shri Ramen Deka
9 Tezpur Shri Ram Prasad Sharma
10 Nowgong Shri Rajen Gohain
11 Kaliabor Shri Mrinal Kumar Saikia
12 Jorhat Shri Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa
13 Dibrugarh Shri Rameshwar Teli
14 Lakhimpur Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
GUJARAT
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kachchh (SC) Shri Vinodbhai Chavda
2 Banaskantha Shri Haribhai Chaudhary
3 Patan Shri Liladharbhai Vaghela
4 Mahesana Smt. Jayeshriben Patel
6 Gandhinagar Shri Lal Krishna Advani
8 Ahmedabad West (SC) Dr. Shri Kiritbhai Solanki
9 Surendranagar Shri Devjibhai Fatepura
10 Rajkot Shri Mohanbhai Kundariya
11 Porbandar Shri Viththalbhai Radadiya
12 Jamnagar Smt. Punamben Madam
14 Amreli Shri Naranbhai Kachhadiya
15 Bhavnagar Dr. Smt. Bharatiben Shiyal
16 Anand Shri Dilipbhai Patel
19 Dahod (ST) Shri Jasvantsinh Bhabhor
20 Vadodara Shri Narendrabhai Modi
21 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Shri Ramsinh Rathava
22 Bharuch Shri Mansukhabhai Vasav
23 Bardoli (ST) Shri Prabhubhai Vasava
24 Surat Smt. Darshnaben Jardosh
25 Navsari Shri C.R. Patil
26 Valsad (ST) Dr. K.C. Patel
WEST BENGAL
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Cooch Behar (SC) Shri Hemchandra Burman
2 Alipurduars (ST) Shri Birendra Bora Oraon
3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Shri Satyalal Sarkar
4 Darjeeling Shri S.S. Ahluwalia
5 Raiganj Shri Nimu Bhowmick
6 Balurghat Shri Biswapriya Roychowdhary
7 Maldaha Uttar Shri Subashkrishna Goswami
8 Maldaha Dakshin Shri Bishnu Pada Roy
9 Jangipur Shri Samrat Ghosh
10 Baharampur Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari
10 Baharampur Shri Susanta Ranjan Pal
11 Murshidabad Shri Sujit Kumar Ghosh
12 Krishnanagar Shri Satyabrata Mukherjee
13 Ranaghat (SC) Dr. Supravat Biswas
14 Bangaon (SC) Shri K.D. Biswas
15 Barrackpore Shri R.K. Handa
16 Dum Dum Shri Tapan Sikdar
17 Barasat Shri P.C. Sarkar (Jr.)
18 Basirhat Shri Samik Bhattacharya
19 Joynagar (SC) Shri Biplab Mondal
20 Mathurapur (SC) Shri Tapan Naskar
21 Diamond Harbour Shri Avijit Das
23 Kolkata Dakshin Shri Tathagata Roy
24 Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha
25 Howrah Shri George Baker
26 Uluberia Shri R.K. Mahanti
28 Hooghly Shri Chandan Mitra
29 Arambagh (SC) Shri Madhusudhan Bag
30 Tamluk Shri Badsah Alam
31 Kanthi Shri Kamalendu Pahari
32 Ghatal Md Alam
33 Jhargram (ST) Shri Bikash Mudi
34 Medinipur Shri Prabhakar Tiwari
35 Purulia Shri Bikash Banerjee
36 Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
37 Bishnupur (SC) Dr. Jayanta Mondal
38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Santosh Roy
39 Burdwan – Durgapur Smt. Deboshree Chowdhury
40 Asansol Shri Babul Supriya
41 Bolpur (SC) Shri Kamini Mohan Sarkar
42 Birbhum Shri Joy Banerjee
UTTAR PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal
2 Kairana Shri Hukum Singh
3 Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Balyan
4 Bijnor Shri Rajendra Singh Advocate
6 Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh
7 Rampur Dr. Naipal Singh
8 Sambhal Shri Satyapal Saini
10 Meerut Shri Rajendra Aggarwal
11 Baghpat Dr. Satpal Sing
13 Gautam buddh Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma
14 Bulandshahr (SC) Dr. Bhola Singh
15 Aligarh Shri Satish Goutam
17 Mathura Smt. Hema Malini
18 Agra (SC) Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya
19 Fatehpur Sikri Choudhary Babulal
20 Firozabad Shri S.P. Singh Baghel
21 Mainpuri Shri B.S.S. Chouhan
22 Etah Shri Rajveer Singh
24 Aonla Shri Dharmedra Kashyap
25 Bareilly Shri Santosh Gangwar
26 Pilibhit Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
27 Shahjahanpur (SC) Smt. Krishna Raj
28 Kheri Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’
29 Dhaurahra Smt. Rekha Verma
30 Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma
31 Hardoi (SC) Shri Anshul Verma
32 Misrikh (SC) Smt. Anju Bala
33 Unnao Shri Harisakshi Maharaj
34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore
35 Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh
38 Sultanpur Shri Varun Gandhi
40 Farrukhabad Shri Mukesh Rajput
41 Etawah (SC) Shri Ashok Dohre
42 Kannauj Shri Subrat Pathak
43 Kanpur Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi
44 Akbarpur Shri Devendra Bhole
45 Jalaun (SC) Shri Bhanu Verma
46 Jhansi Sadhvi Uma Bharti
47 Hamirpur Shri Pushpendra Singh Chandel
49 Fatehpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
50 Kaushambi (SC) Shri Vinok Sonkar
52 Allahabad Shri Shyama Charan Gupt
53 Barabanki (SC) Smt. Priyanka Rawat
54 Faizabad Shri Lallu Singh
55 Ambedkar Nagar Shri Hariom Pandey
56 Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule
57 Kaiserganj Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh
58 Shrawasti Shri Daddan Mishra
59 Gonda Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh
60 Domariyaganj Shri Jagdambika Pal
61 Basti Shri Harish Dwivedi
63 Maharajganj Shri Pankaj Choudhary
64 Gorakhpur Shri Yogi Aditya Nath
65 Kushi Nagar Shri Rajesh Pandey
66 Deoria Shri Kalraj Mishra
67 Bansgaon (SC) Shri Kamlesh Paswan
68 Lalganj (SC) Smt. Leelam Sonkar
69 Azamgarh Shri Ramakant Yadav
70 Ghosi Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar
71 Salempur Shri Ravindra Kushwaha
72 Ballia Shri Bharat Singh
73 Jaunpur Shri K.P. Singh
74 Machhlishahr (SC) Shri Ramcharitra Nishad
75 Ghazipur Shri Manoj Sinha
76 Chandauli Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey
77 Varanasi Shri Narendra Bhai Modi
78 Bhadohi Shri Virendra Singh Mast
80 Robertsganj (SC) Shri Chhote Lal Kharwar
RAJASTHAN
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihalchand Meghwal
2 Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Meghwal
3 Churu Shri Rahul Kaswa
4 Jhunjhunu Smt. Santosh Ahlawat
5 Sikar Swami Sumedanand
6 Jaipur Rural Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
7 Jaipur Shri Ramcharan Vohra
8 Alwar Shri Mahent Chandnath
9 Bharatpur (SC) Shri Bahadur Koli
11 Dausa (ST) Shri Harish Meena
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
14 Nagaur Shri Chhotu Ram Chaudhary
16 Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat
18 Jalore Shri Devji Patel
19 Udaipur (ST) Shri Arjun Meena
20 Banswara (ST) Shri Manshankar Ninama
21 Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi
22 Rajsamand Shri Hari Om Singh Rathore
23 Bhilwara Shri Subhash Bahdiya
24 Kota Shri Om Birla
25 Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh
MADHYA PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Morena Shri Anup Mishra
2 Bhind (SC) Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh
3 Gwalior Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
4 Guna Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya
6 Tikamgarh (SC) Shri Virendra Khatik
7 Damoh Shri Prahlad Patel
9 Satna Shri Ganesh Singh
10 Rewa Shri Janardan Mishra
11 Sidhi Smt. Riti Pathak
12 Shahdol (ST) Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste
13 Jabalpur Shri Rakesh Singh
14 Mandla (ST) Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste
16 Chhindwara Ch. Chandrabhan Singh,
17 Hoshangabad Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh
18 Vidisha Smt. Sushma Swaraj
20 Rajgarh Shri Rodmal Nagar
21 Dewas (SC) Shri Manohar Utwal
22 Ujjain (SC) Prof. Chintamani Malviya
24 Ratlam (ST) Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria
25 Dhar (ST) Smt. Savitri Thakur
26 Indore Smt. Sumitra Mahajan
27 Khargone (ST) Shri Subhash Patel
28 Khandwa Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan
29 Betul (ST) Smt. Jyoti Dhurve
KERALA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kasaragod Shri K. Surendran
2 Kannur Shri P.C. Mohanan Master
3 Vadakara Shri V.K. Sajeeva
4 Wayanad Shri P.R. Rasmilnath
5 Kozhikode Shri C.K. Padmanabhan
6 Malappuram Adv. Sreeprakash
7 Ponnani Shri K. Narayanan Master
8 Palakkad Smt. Shobha Surendran
9 Alathur (SC) Shri Shajumon Vattekad
10 Thrissur Shri K.P. Sreesan
11 Chalakudy Adv. B. Gopalakrishnan
12 Ernakulam Shri A.N. Radhakrishnan
13 Idukki Adv. Sabu Varghese
16 Mavelikkara (SC) Adv. P. Sudheer
17 Pathanamthitta Shri M.T. Ramesh
18 Kollam Shri P.M. Velayudhan
19 Attingal Smt. Girijakumari
20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri O. Rajagopal
MAHARASHTRA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Nandurbar Sushree Heena Gaveet
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Gadkari
11 Bhandara – Gondiya Shri Nana Patole
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Nete
13 Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Ahir
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
20 Dindori (ST) Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
22 Palghar (ST) Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi Shri Kapil Patil
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
37 Ahmadnagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
42 Solapur (SC) Shri Sharad Bansode
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil
KARNATAKA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chikkodi Shri Ramesh V. Katti
2 Belgaum Shri Suresh C. Angadi
3 Bagalkot Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar
4 Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi
5 Gulbarga (SC) Shri Revu Naik Belamgi
6 Raichur (ST) Shri K. Sivanagouda Naik
8 Koppal Shri Sanganna A. Karadi
10 Haveri Shri Shivkumari C. Udasi
11 Dharwad Shri Prahlad Joshi
12 Uttara Kannada Shri Ananth Kumar Hegde
13 Davanagere Shri G.M. Siddeswara
14 Shimoga Shri B.S. Yeddyurappa
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje
17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Katil
18 Chitradurga (SC) Shri Janardhana Swamy
19 Tumkur Shri G.S. Basavaraj
20 Mandya Shri Shivalingaiah
21 Mysore Shri Prathap Simha
22 Chamarajanagar (SC) Shri A.R. Krishna Murthy
23 Bangalore Rural Shri P. Muniraja Gowda
24 Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
25 Bangalore central Shri P.C. Mohan
26 Bangalore South Shri Ananth Kumar
27 Chikkballapur Shri B.N. Bachhegouda
28 Kolar (SC) Shri M. Narayanaswamy
HARYANA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ambala (SC) Shri Ratan Lal Kahariya
2 Kurukshetra Shri Rajkumar Saini
6 Sonipat Shri  Ramesh Kaushik
7 Rohtak Shri Om Prakash Dhankhad
8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Shri Dharamveer
9 Gurgaon Shri Rao Indrajeet Singh
10 Faridabad Shri Krishnapal Gurjar
ODISHA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Bargarh Shri Subash Chauhan
2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram
3 Sambalpur Shri Suresh Pujari
4 Keonjhar (ST) Shri Anant Nayak
5 Mayurbhanj (ST) Dr. Nepol Raghu Murmu
6 Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi
9 Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani
10 Bolangir Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
11 Kalahandi Shri Pradeep Nayak
12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Parsuram Majhi
13 Kandhamal Shri Sukanta Panigrahi
16 Jagatsinghpur (SC) Shri Baidhar Mallik
19 Aska Shri Mahesh Mohanty
20 Berhampur Shri Ram Chandra Panda
21 Koraput (ST) Shri Shibashankar Ulka
JHARKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Rajmahal (ST) Shri Hemlal Murmu
2 Dumka (ST) Shri Sunil Soren
3 Godda Shri Nishikant Dubey
4 Chatra Shri Sunil Singh
5 Kodarma Dr. Ravindra Kumar Rai
6 Giridih Shri Ravindra Pandey
7 Dhanbad Shri Pashupati Nath Singh
8 Ranchi Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary
9 Jamshedpur Shri Vidhyut Mahato
10 Singhbhum (ST) Shri Laxman Gilua
11 Khunti (ST) Shri Kariya Munda
12 Lohardaga (ST) Shri Sudarshan Bhagat
13 Palamau (SC) Shri V.S. Ram
14 Hazaribagh Shri Jayant Sinha
TRIPURA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tripura West Shri Sudhindra Ch. Dasgupta
2 Tripura East (ST) Shri Parikshit Debbarma
Jammu & Kashmir
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Baramulla Shri Gulam Mohammad Meer
3 Anantnag Mushtaq Ahmad Malik, Nurabadi
4 Ladakh Shri Thunpsthan Chhewang
5 Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh
6 Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma
PUNJAB
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
2 Amritsar Shri Arun Jaitley
5 Hoshiarpur (SC) Shri Vijay Sampla
CHATTISGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Sarguja (ST) Shri Kamalbhan Singh
2 Raigarh (ST) Shri Vishnudev Sai
3 Janjgir-Champa (SC) Smt. Kamla Patle
4 Korba Dr. Banshilal Mahato
5 Bilaspur Shri Lakhanlal Sau
6 Rajnandgaon Shri Abhishek Singh
7 Durg Sushree Saroj Pandey
8 Raipur Shri Ramesh Bais
9 Mahasamund Shri Chandulal Sahu
10 Bastar (ST) Shri Dinesh Kashyap
11 Kanker (ST) Shri Vikram Usendi
UTTARAKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tehri Garhwal Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi
2 Garhwal Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi
3 Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta
4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari
5 Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank
Arunachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Arunachal West Shri Kiren Rijijuji
2 Arunachal East Shri Tapir Gao
Manipur
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Inner Manipur Dr. R.K. Ranjan Singh
2 Outer Manipur (ST) Prof. Gangmumei Kamei
Goa
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 North Goa Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
2 South Goa Shri Narendra Keshav Sawaikar
Himachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kangra Shri Shanta Kumar
3 Hamirpur Shri Anurag Thakur
4 Shimla (SC) Shri Virendra Kashyap
CHANDIGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandigarh Smt. Kirron Kher
DELHI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
2 North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
3 East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
4 New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
5 North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
6 West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
7 South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Andaman & nicobar islands Shri Vishnupad Rai
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Dadar & Nagar Haveli Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel
DAMAN & DIU
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Daman & diu Shri Lalubhai B. Patel

 

http://www.bjp.org/

 

Pepsi 7th IPL 2014 Full Match Schedule List India and UAE

Pepsi 7th IPL 2014 Full Match Schedule List India and UAE:

2014 pepsi ipl 7

The Board Of Control For Cricket In India BCCI had finally released the Pepsi 2014 IPL Twenty20 cricket match which is to be conducted in India from 2nd May 2014 to 1st June 2014.

Already the IPL T20 cricket match schedule for the matches to be played in UAE from 16th April 2014 to 30th April 2014 was announced by the Board Of Control For Cricket In India BCCI.

This year there are totally 8 teams to play the Pepsi IPL 2014 season 7 Twenty20 cricket 20 overs matches which will be played from 16th April 2014 to 1st June 2014.

IPL 2014 Season 7 All Match Schedules List:

Date Team Time Venue
16th Apr Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
17th Apr Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 PM Sharjah
18th Apr Chennai Super Kings vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 PM Abu Dhabi
18th Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
19th Apr Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 PM Dubai
19th Apr Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Dubai
20th Apr Rajasthan Royals vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Sharjah
21st Apr Chennai Super Kings vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
22nd Apr Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Sharjah
23rd Apr Rajasthan Royals vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Dubai
24th Apr Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Sharjah
25th Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 PM Dubai
25th Apr Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Dubai
26th Apr Rajasthan Royals vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Abu Dhabi
26th Apr Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
27th Apr Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 PM Sharjah
27th Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Sharjah
28th Apr Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 PM Dubai
29th Apr Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
30th Apr Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Dubai
2nd May Chennai Super Kings vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Ranchi
3rd May Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 PM Mumbai
3rd May Delhi Daredevils vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Delhi
4th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Bengaluru
5th May Rajasthan Royals vs Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 PM Ahmedabad
5th May Delhi Daredevils vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Delhi
6th May Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 PM Mumbai
7th May Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 PM Delhi
7th May Kings XI Punjab vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Cuttack
8th May Rajasthan Royals vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Ahmedabad
9th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Bengaluru
10th May Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 4:00 PM Delhi
10th May Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Mumbai
11th May Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 PM Cuttack
11th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Bengaluru
12th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Hyderabad
13th May Chennai Super Kings vs Rajasthan Royals 4:00 PM Ranchi
13th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Bengaluru
14th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 PM Hyderabad
14th May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Kolkata
15th May Rajasthan Royals vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Ahmedabad
18th May Chennai Super Kings vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Chennai
18th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Hyderabad
19th May Rajasthan Royals vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 PM Ahmedabad
19th May Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Delhi
20th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Hyderabad
20th May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Kolkata
21st May Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Mohali
22nd May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Kolkata
22nd May Chennai Super Kings vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Chennai
23rd May Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 PM Mumbai
23rd May Kings XI Punjab vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Mohali
24th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Chennai Super Kings 4:00 PM Bengaluru
24th May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Kolkata
25th May Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 PM Mohali
25th May Mumbai Indians vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Mumbai
27th May Qualifier 1 8:00 PM Chennai
28th May Eliminator 8:00 PM Chennai
30th May Qualifier 2 8:00 PM Mumbai
1st June Final 8:00 PM Mumbai

 

www.iplt20.com

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 31