New Year 2015 16 Party In Chennai, Coimbatore, Goa, Punjab, Pune Online Ticket Booking

New Year 2013 14 Party In Chennai, Coimbatore, Goa, Punjab, Pune Online Ticket Booking:

New-Year-2014-Party

Every Year on 31st December People go for party for the New Year’s Eve celebration to Welcome the New Year.

This year the New Year’s Eve is to be celebrated on Tuesday, 31st December 2013 for the New Year’s Day which comes on Wednesday 1st January 2014.

In India at places like Chennai, Coimbatore, Goa, Punjab, Pune and major cities the New Years Eve party will be conducted at Hotels, Resorts, Pubs and also in beaches.

The list of events for the New Year’s Eve that is to be celebrated on 31st December 2013 in India had been mentioned below.

New Year 2014 Party in Coimbatore:

  • Carnival Night at Open Air – The Lawns of the Resort, Coimbatore

New Year 2014 Party in Bangalore:

  • Las Vegas 2014 at Manipal County (Resort), Bangalore – 560 068
  • Rock and Roll 2014 at Amulya Resort, Devanahalli, Bangalore.

New Year 2014 Party in Goa:

  • IRFD NEW YEAR BASH 2013 at Mollys Goa-the Irish Pub(Maddovaddo,Calangute,Bardez Goa) on 29th December 2013
  • IRFD NEW YEAR BASH 2013 at Mollys Goa-the Irish Pub(Maddovaddo,Calangute,Bardez Goa) on 30th December 2013
  • IRFD NEW YEAR BASH 2013 at Mollys Goa-the Irish Pub(Maddovaddo,Calangute,Bardez Goa) on 31st December 2013

New Year 2014 Party in Punjab:

  • Big Bang Night at Hotel Orbit Continental, Punjab

New Year 2014 Party in Pune:

  • Party Of The Year 2014 at Kumar Pacific Mall

New Year 2014 Party List in Chennai:

  • “Y13″ – New Year Blast at Benzz Park, Lexus, #62, Thirumalai Road, T.Nagar, Chennai.
  • ALICE IN BOLLYWOOD 2014 at Le Royal Meridien Hotel,chennai
  • ALICE IN THE CLUB 2014 at Le Royal Meridien Hotel,chennai
  • Beach Nite 2014 at Beach Park Resort, ECR
  • Desi Nite L-II at Hotel Ambassador Pallava, Dynasty Hall, Chennai.
  • Euphoria 2014 at Satyavaas Resort Opposite to Mayajaal – Second Street
  • Exotica 2014 at White housse at The Hotel Bhimaas 100 Feet Road. Vadapalani
  • Explore Beach Party 2014 at The Grand Beach Resort,Kovalam ECR,Chennai.
  • Fiesta Night 2014 at League Club Lawn,100 Ft Road Vadapalani,Chennai.
  • Gala New Year Eve Celebrations 2014 at Blue Lagoon Beach Resort,ECR,Chennai-41.
  • Hang Over 2014 – Beer Mela at Bliss Resort Daga Farm House utthandi,ECR,Chennai.
  • Happy NEW YEAR – PARTY PACKAGE 2014 at Tun l Hotel House Boat Resort,1,ECR.
  • Happy New Year 2014 – Dance. Dance. at Hotel Arun International, Koyambedu
  • Happy New Year 2014 at Hotel Checkers Poison Club,Mount Road, Saidapet Chennai.
  • Insomnia 2014 at Radisson BLU HOTELS & RESORTS Egmore, Chennai-600008.
  • Lets Jazz up the Party at Kohinoor Asiana Hotels
  • LUCKY GLOW 2014 at Dream In Real Leisure Holiday club, ECR Road,Kovalam,Chennai.
  • Marvelous 2014 at Kailash Garden, OMR,Chennai
  • MASQUERADE PARTY at Radisson BLU HOTELS & RESORTS Egmore,Chennai-600008.
  • MGM Presents Paradise Party 2014 at MGM Beach Resort,chennai
  • New Year Eve 2014 – Mayajaal at Mayas Resort ,Mayajaal
  • New Year Fest 2014 at Green Coconut Resort, Muttukadu, ECR, Chennai
  • New Year Lucky 13 at Hotel Milestonnez, Sriperumpudur
  • Ocean Blast 2 – New Year Beach Party 2014 at Greens Klub Beach Resort ECR, Kanathur Village, Koovathur Post
  • ODOUR FARMS – New Year 2014 at Odour Resorts, ECR, Mamallapura, Near Tiger Caves
  • Oxygen – New Year Bash at Hotel Radha Regent, Arumbakkam, Chennai – 600106
  • Party 3D – Dine, Drink, Dance at The park hotel ,601,Anna salai , Chennai – 600 006
  • PIRATE BAY AT WINCHESTER at Radisson BLU HOTELS & RESORTS Egmore,Chennai-600008.
  • Purple Crush 2014 at President Hotel & Towers, R.K.Salai, Mylapore
  • Rock N Roll – New Year Party at Jaya Gardens,Before Mayajaal,ECR
  • Spark 2014 at Kailash Beach Resort, Injambakkam, ECR
  • SPARKZ at Gem Inn Resort , OMR , Navalur
  • Spin Your Way In at The Imperial Court, The Hotel Royal Plaza, Koyambedu
  • The New Year Blaze Fiery Fun – 2014 at Hotel Chennai Gateway, Chennai
  • Unplugged 2014 at Coorg at Hotel Abu Palace 926,Poonamallee High Road,Chennai-84
  • Viva La Vida – 31st Dez 2014 at Haddows Club,Sterling Road,Nungambakkam,Chennai
  • Welcome – 2014 at Hotel ITC Aruna, 144, Sterling Road, Nungabakkam
  • Welcome 2014 at Golden Bay Resorts
  • Wet & Wild New Year Eve 2014 at Fern Beach House, Uthandi, ECR
  • WONDERLAND at Le Royal Meridien Hotel,chennai.
  • Zoo For The Party Animals at Savera Hotel, Chennai.

www.ticketnew.com

Delhi Election 2014 Date | NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP List 2014

Delhi Election 2014 Date | NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP List 2014:

Election 2014 Polls

The National Capital Territory NCT of Delhi Election 2014 for all the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies is to be conducted in the month of April 2014 by the Election Commission of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 had been scheduled to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 at various Polling station that had been allotted for the candidates.

The Election Commission of India had issued the notification regarding the Delhi Lok Sabha Election 2014 on 15th March 2014, Saturday.

The candidates are asked to file the nomination and the last date for filing the nominations of Lok Sabha Election 2014 will be 22nd March 2014, Saturday.

The Scrutiny of Nominations for the Delhi MP election 2014 will be done on 24th March 2014, Monday.

If the candidates want to withdraw from the Delhi Parliament election 2014 the dast date for the withdrawal of Candidature will be 26th March 2014, Wednesday.

The voting for all the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies of Delhi will be conducted in single phase at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The Counting of Votes for the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies of Delhi will be done on 16th May 2014, Friday and the Election Commission of India will be releasing the results of final MP list 2014 for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

AAP MP Candidates List 2014
Delhi Chandni Chowk Ashutosh
Delhi West Delhi Jarnail Singh
Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
Delhi North East Delhi Anand Kumar
Delhi North West Delhi Mahender Singh
Delhi NEW DELHI Ashish Khetan
Delhi SOUTH DELHI Col Devender Sehrawat
BJP MP Candidates List 2014
Delhi Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
Delhi North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
Delhi East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
Delhi New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
Delhi North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
Delhi West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
Delhi South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
All India Trinamool Congress MP List 2014
Delhi New Delhi Biswajit Chatterjee
Delhi Chandni Chowk Hari Om Sharma
Delhi North West Delhi Harinath Ram
Delhi East Delhi Md. Syed Siddiqui

NCT of Delhi 7 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

C.No Constituency Name Assembly constituency segments
1 Chandni Chowk 4. Adarsh Nagar 14. Shalimar Bagh 15. Shakur Basti 16. Tri Nagar 17. Wazirpur 18. Model Town 19. Sadar Bazar 20. Chandni Chowk 21. Matia Mahal 22. Ballimaran
2 North East Delhi 2. Burari 3. Timarpur 63. Seemapuri 64. Rohtas Nagar 65. Seelampur 66. Ghonda 67. Babarpur 68. Gokalpur 69. Mustafabad 70. Karawal Nagar
3 East Delhi 41. Jangpura 54. Okhla 55. Trilokpuri 56. Kondli 57. Patparganj 58. Laxmi Nagar 59. Vishwas Nagar 60. Krishna Nagar 61. Gandhi Nagar 62. Shahdara
4 New Delhi 23. Karol Bagh 24. Patel Nagar 25. Moti Nagar 38. Delhi Cantt 39. Rajinder Nagar 40. New Delhi 42. Kasturba Nagar 43. Malviya Nagar 44. R K Puram 50. Greater Kailash
5 North West Delhi 1. Narela 5. Badli 6. Rithala 7. Bawana 8. Mundka 9. Kirari 10. Sultan Pur Majra 11. Nangloi Jat 12. Mangol Puri 13. Rohini
6 West Delhi 26. Madipur 27. Rajouri Garden 28. Hari Nagar 29. Tilak Nagar 30. Janakpuri 31. Vikaspuri 32. Uttam Nagar 33. Dwarka 34. Matiala 35. Najafgarh
7 South Delhi 36. Bijwasan 37. Palam 45. Mehrauli 46. Chhatarpur 47. Deoli 48. Ambedkar Nagar 49. Sangam Vihar 51. Kalkaji 52. Tughlakabad 53. Badarpur

 

www.ceodelhi.gov.in
sec.delhigovt.nic.in
eci.nic.in

 

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List:

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees

The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences AMPAS is to be present the 86th Academy Awards ceremony – The Oscars 2014.

The awards are issued for honoring the best actors, technical achievements, and films that had been released in the year 2013.

The 86th Academy Awards ceremony is to be held on 2nd March 2014, Sunday at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles.

The awards for about 24 various categories is to be issued on the 86th Academy Awards which will be telecast by ABC in United States .

For the Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Comedian Ellen DeGeneres is to host which will be the second time since the year 2007.

Already the list of nominees for various categories of the 86th Academy Awards was released on 16th January 2014, at the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills, California.

86th Academy Awards Nominees List:

Best Picture Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Charles Roven, Richard Suckle, Megan Ellison, and Jonathan Gordon
  • Captain Phillips – Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, and Michael De Luca
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Robbie Brenner and Rachel Winter
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and David Heyman
  • Her – Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze, and Vincent Landay
  • Nebraska – Albert Berger and Ron Yerxa
  • Philomena – Gabrielle Tana, Steve Coogan, and Tracey Seaward
  • 12 Years a Slave – Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen, Anthony Katagas, Bill Pohlad and Arnon Milchan
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Martin Scorsese, Leonardo DiCaprio, Joey McFarland, and Emma Tillinger Koskoff

Best Director Nominees List:

  • David O. Russell – American Hustle
  • Alfonso Cuarón – Gravity
  • Alexander Payne – Nebraska
  • Steve McQueen – 12 Years a Slave
  • Martin Scorsese – The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Actor Nominees List:

  • Christian Bale – American Hustle as Irving Rosenfeld
  • Bruce Dern – Nebraska as Woody Grant
  • Leonardo DiCaprio – The Wolf of Wall Street as Jordan Belfort
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor – 12 Years a Slave as Solomon Northup
  • Matthew McConaughey – Dallas Buyers Club as Ron Woodroof

Best Actress Nominees List:

  • Amy Adams – American Hustle as Sydney Prosser
  • Cate Blanchett – Blue Jasmine as Jeanette “Jasmine” Francis
  • Sandra Bullock – Gravity as Dr. Ryan Stone
  • Judi Dench – Philomena as Philomena Lee
  • Meryl Streep – August: Osage County as Violet Weston

Best Supporting Actor Nominees List:

  • Barkhad Abdi – Captain Phillips as Abduwali Muse
  • Bradley Cooper – American Hustle as Agent Richard “Richie” DiMaso
  • Michael Fassbender – 12 Years a Slave as Edwin Epps
  • Jonah Hill – The Wolf of Wall Street as Donnie Azoff
  • Jared Leto – Dallas Buyers Club as Rayon

Best Supporting Actress Nominees List:

  • Sally Hawkins – Blue Jasmine as Ginger
  • Jennifer Lawrence – American Hustle as Rosalyn Rosenfeld
  • Lupita Nyong’o – 12 Years a Slave as Patsey
  • Julia Roberts – August: Osage County as Barbara Weston-Fordham
  • June Squibb – Nebraska as Kate Grant

Best Writing – Original Screenplay Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
  • Blue Jasmine – Woody Allen
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Craig Borten and Melisa Wallack
  • Her – Spike Jonze
  • Nebraska – Bob Nelson

Best Writing – Adapted Screenplay Nominees List:

  • Before Midnight – Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, and Ethan Hawke
  • Captain Phillips – Billy Ray
  • Philomena – Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope
  • 12 Years a Slave – John Ridley
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Terence Winter

Best Animated Feature Nominees List:

  • The Croods – Kirk DeMicco, Chris Sanders, and Kristine Belson
  • Despicable Me 2 – Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud, and Chris Meledandri
  • Ernest & Celestine – Benjamin Renner and Didier Brunner
  • Frozen – Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee, and Peter Del Vecho
  • The Wind Rises – Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki

Best Foreign Language Film Nominees List:

  • The Broken Circle Breakdown (Belgium) in Dutch – Felix Van Groeningen
  • The Great Beauty (Italy) in Italian – Paolo Sorrentino
  • The Hunt (Denmark) in Danish – Thomas Vinterberg
  • The Missing Picture (Cambodia) in French – Rithy Panh
  • Omar (Palestine) in Arabic – Hany Abu-Assad

Best Documentary – Feature Nominees List:

  • 20 Feet from Stardom – Morgan Neville, Gil Friesen, and Caitrin Rogers
  • The Act of Killing – Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
  • Cutie and the Boxer – Zachary Heinzerling and Lydia Dean Pilcher
  • Dirty Wars – Richard Rowley and Jeremy Scahill
  • The Square – Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer

Best Documentary – Short Subject Nominees List:

  • CaveDigger – Jeffrey Karoff
  • Facing Fear – Jason Cohen
  • Karama Has No Walls – Sara Ishaq
  • The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life – Malcolm Clarke and Nicholas Reed
  • Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall – Edgar Barens

Best Live Action Short Film Nominees List:

  • Aquel no era yo (That Wasn’t Me) – Esteban Crespo
  • Avant que de tout perdre (Just Before Losing Everything) – Xavier Legrand and Alexandre Gavras
  • Helium – Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson
  • Pitääkö mun kaikki hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?) – Selma Vilhunen and Kirsikka Saari
  • The Voorman Problem – Mark Gill and Baldwin Li

Best Animated Short Film Nominees List:

  • Feral – Daniel Sousa and Dan Golden
  • Get a Horse! – Lauren MacMullan and Dorothy McKim
  • Mr. Hublot – Laurent Witz and Alexandre Espigares
  • Possessions – Shuhei Morita
  • Room on the Broom – Max Lang and Jan Lachauer

Best Original Score Nominees List:

  • The Book Thief – John Williams
  • Gravity – Steven Price
  • Her – William Butler and Owen Pallett
  • Philomena – Alexandre Desplat
  • Saving Mr. Banks – Thomas Newman

Best Original Song Nominees List:

  • “Happy” from Despicable Me 2 – Pharrell Williams
  • “Let It Go” from Frozen – Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
  • “The Moon Song” from Her – Karen Orzolek and Spike Jonze
  • “Ordinary Love” from Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom – U2
  • “Alone, Yet Not Alone” from Alone Yet Not Alone – Bruce Broughton and Dennis Spiegel

Best Sound Editing Nominees List:

  • All Is Lost – Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns
  • Captain Phillips – Oliver Tarney
  • Gravity – Glenn Freemantle
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Brent Burge and Chris Ward
  • Lone Survivor – Wylie Stateman

Best Sound Mixing Nominees List:

  • Captain Phillips – Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith, and Chris Munro
  • Gravity – Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, and Chris Munro
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, and Tony Johnson
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, and Peter F. Kurland
  • Lone Survivor – Andy Koyama, Beau Borders, and David Brownlow

Best Production Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Judy Becker (Production Design); Heather Loeffler (Set Decoration)
  • Gravity – Andy Nicholson (Production Design); Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard (Set Decoration)
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin (Production Design); Beverley Dunn (Set Decoration)
  • Her – K. K. Barrett (Production Design); Gene Serdena (Set Decoration)
  • 12 Years a Slave – Adam Stockhausen (Production Design); Alice Baker (Set Decoration)

Best Cinematography Nominees List:

  • The Grandmaster – Philippe Le Sourd
  • Gravity – Emmanuel Lubezki
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Bruno Delbonnel
  • Nebraska – Phedon Papamichael
  • Prisoners – Roger Deakins

Best Makeup and Hairstyling Nominees List:

  • Dallas Buyers Club – Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews
  • Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa – Stephen Prouty
  • The Lone Ranger – Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny

Best Costume Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Michael Wilkinson
  • The Grandmaster – William Chang Suk Ping
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin
  • The Invisible Woman – Michael O’Connor
  • 12 Years a Slave – Patricia Norris

Best Film Editing Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers, and Alan Baumgarten
  • Captain Phillips – Christopher Rouse
  • Dallas Buyers Club – John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger
  • 12 Years a Slave – Joe Walker

Best Visual Effects Nominees List:

  • Gravity – Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, and Eric Reynolds
  • Iron Man 3 – Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash, and Dan Sudick
  • The Lone Ranger – Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams, and John Frazier
  • Star Trek Into Darkness – Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann, and Burt Dalton

oscar.go.com

List of Bank Holidays 2014 January Public and Private Banks in India

List of Bank Holidays 2014 January Public and Private Banks in India:

2014 Calendar printable

In India there are many Public and Private sector banks located at major cities of India across all states.

The list of Public and Private sector Banks in India are Allahabad Bank, Andhra Bank, Axis Bank, Bank of Baroda, Bank of India, Bank of Maharashtra, Bhartiya Mahila Bank, Canara Bank, Catholic Syrian Bank, Central Bank of India, City Union Bank, Corporation Bank, Dena Bank, Development Credit Bank, Dhanlaxmi Bank, Federal Bank, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, IDBI Bank, Indian Bank, Indian Overseas Bank, IndusInd Bank, ING Vysya Bank, Karnataka Bank, Karur Vysya Bank, Kotak Mahindra Bank, Lakshmi Vilas Bank, Nainital Bank, Oriental Bank of Commerce, Punjab & Sind Bank, Punjab National Bank, South Indian Bank, State Bank of India, Syndicate Bank, Tamilnadu Mercantile Bank, UCO Bank, Union Bank of India, United Bank of India, Vijaya Bank, YES Bank.

Reserve Bank of India RBI January 2014 Holidays List:

  • 1st January 2014, Wednesday – New Year’s Day
  • 2nd January 2014, Thursday – Loosong
  • 14th January 2014, Tuesday – Id-e-Milad/Makar Sankranti/Pongal/Milad-un-Nabi/Magh Bihu
  • 15th January 2014, Wednesday – Thiruvalluvar Day/Uttarayana Punya Kala Sankranti
  • 16th January 2014, Thursday – Uzhavar Thirunal
  • 17th January 2014, Friday – Friday following Milad-Un-Nabi
  • 23rd January 2014, Thursday – Birthday of Netaji

ICICI Bank Holidays 2014 in January:

  • January 14, Tuesday – EID-I-MILAD / PONGAL / MAGH BIHU / MAKAR SANKRANTI
  • January 26, Sunday – REPUBLIC DAY

Bank of Baroda Holidays 2014 January List:

  • 1st Janaury 2014, Wednesday – New Year’s Day
  • 14th January 2014, Tuesday – Pongal / Milad-Un-Nabi
  • 15th January 2014, Wednesday – Thiruvalluvar Day
  • 16th January 2014, Thursday – Uzhavar Thirunal
  • 26th January 2014, Sunday – Republic Day

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited January 2014 Holidays List:

  • Wednesday, Jan 01st – New Year Day
  • Tuesday, Jan 14th – Pongal & Meelad-un-Nabi
  • Wednesday, Jan 15th – Thiruvalluvar Day
  • Thursday, Jan 16th – Uzhavar Thirunal
  • Sunday, Jan 26th, Republic Day

Festivals and Events in January 2014 India:

  • Wednesday, 1st January 2014 – New Year
  • Monday, 13th January 2014 – Lohri/ Bhogi Pongal
  • Tuesday, 14 January 2014 – Magh Mela / Pongal / Uttarayan Kite Festival / Kanjiramattom Nercha / Makar Sankranti
  • Wednesday 15, January 2014 – Thiruvalluvar Day / Jallikattu / Bikaner Camel Festival / Mattu Pongal
  • Thursday 16, January 2014 – Thaipusam
  • Friday 17, January 2014 – Thaipooya Mahotsavam
  • Sunday 26, January 2014 – Republic Day In India
  • Monday 27, January 2014 – Shattila Ekadashi

 

Maharashtra State Election 2014 Poll Date 16th Lok Sabha MP List

Maharashtra State Election 2014 Poll Date 16th Lok Sabha MP List:

Election Maharashtra

The Maharashtra state consist of 48 Parliamentary Constituencies among the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is to be conducted for electing the Member of Parliament MPs as the 15th Lok Sabha terms is to be completed on 31st May 2014.

For the state of Maharashtra the Election Commission of India will be conducting the Lok Sabha election 2014 in 3 phases on10th, 17th and 24th April 2014 for all the 48 Parliamentary Constituencies of Maharashtra.

The counting of votes will be happened on 16th May 2014 and the Election Commission of India will be announcing the winners results for the 48 Parliamentary Constituencies of Maharashtra state.

Maharashtra Parliament Election 2014 Schedules:

Phase 1:

  • Parliamentary Constituencies: Buldhana, Akola, Amravati, Wardha, Ramtek, Nagpur, Bhandara-Gondiya, Gadchiroli-Chimur, Chandrapur, Yavatmal-Washim
  • Issue of Notification: 15th March 2014
  • Last Date for filing Nominations: 22nd March 2014
  • Scrutiny of Nominations: 24th March 2014
  • Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 26th March 2014
  • Date of Poll: 10th April 2014
  • Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Phase 2:

  • Parliamentary Constituencies: Hingoli, Nanded, Parbhani, Maval, Pune, Baramati, Shirur, Ahmednagar, Shirdi, Beed, Osmanabad, Latur, Solapur, Madha, Sangli, Satara, Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg, Kolhapur, Hatkanangle
  • Issue of Notification: 19th March 2014
  • Last Date for filing Nominations: 26th March 2014
  • Scrutiny of Nominations: 27th March 2014
  • Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29th March 2014
  • Date of Poll: 17th April 2014
  • Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Phase 3:

  • Parliamentary Constituencies: Nandurbar, Dhule, Jalgaon, Raver, Jalna, Aurangabad, Dindori, Nashik, Palghar, Bhiwandi, Kalyan, Thane, Mumbai North, Mumbai North West, Mumbai North East, Mumbai North Central, Mumbai South Central, Mumbai South, Raigad
  • Issue of Notification: 29th March 2014
  • Last Date for filing Nominations: 5th April 2014
  • Scrutiny of Nominations: 7th April 2014
  • Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 9th April 2014
  • Date of Poll: 24th April 2014
  • Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Maharashtra 48 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

C.No LS Constituencies Name
1 Nandurbar
2 Dhule
3 Jalgaon
4 Raver
5 Buldhana
6 Akola
7 Amravati
8 Wardha
9 Ramtek
10 Nagpur
11 Bhandara-Gondiya
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur
13 Chandrapur
14 Yavatmal-Washim
15 Hingoli
16 Nanded
17 Parbhani
18 Jalna
19 Aurangabad
20 Dindori
21 Nashik
22 Palghar
23 Bhiwandi
24 Kalyan
25 Thane
26 Mumbai North
27 Mumbai North West
28 Mumbai North East
29 Mumbai North Central
30 Mumbai South Central
31 Mumbai South
32 Raigad
33 Maval
34 Pune
35 Baramati
36 Shirur
37 Ahmednagar
38 Shirdi
39 Beed
40 Osmanabad
41 Latur
42 Solapur
43 Madha
44 Sangli
45 Satara
46 Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg
47 Kolhapur
48 Hatkanangle

 

eci.nic.in
ceo.maharashtra.gov.in
www.mahasec.com

 

Pepsi 7th IPL 2014 Full Match Schedule List India and UAE

Pepsi 7th IPL 2014 Full Match Schedule List India and UAE:

2014 pepsi ipl 7

The Board Of Control For Cricket In India BCCI had finally released the Pepsi 2014 IPL Twenty20 cricket match which is to be conducted in India from 2nd May 2014 to 1st June 2014.

Already the IPL T20 cricket match schedule for the matches to be played in UAE from 16th April 2014 to 30th April 2014 was announced by the Board Of Control For Cricket In India BCCI.

This year there are totally 8 teams to play the Pepsi IPL 2014 season 7 Twenty20 cricket 20 overs matches which will be played from 16th April 2014 to 1st June 2014.

IPL 2014 Season 7 All Match Schedules List:

Date Team Time Venue
16th Apr Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
17th Apr Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 PM Sharjah
18th Apr Chennai Super Kings vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 PM Abu Dhabi
18th Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
19th Apr Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 PM Dubai
19th Apr Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Dubai
20th Apr Rajasthan Royals vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Sharjah
21st Apr Chennai Super Kings vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
22nd Apr Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Sharjah
23rd Apr Rajasthan Royals vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Dubai
24th Apr Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Sharjah
25th Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 PM Dubai
25th Apr Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Dubai
26th Apr Rajasthan Royals vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Abu Dhabi
26th Apr Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
27th Apr Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 PM Sharjah
27th Apr Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Sharjah
28th Apr Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 PM Dubai
29th Apr Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Abu Dhabi
30th Apr Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Dubai
2nd May Chennai Super Kings vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Ranchi
3rd May Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 PM Mumbai
3rd May Delhi Daredevils vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Delhi
4th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Bengaluru
5th May Rajasthan Royals vs Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 PM Ahmedabad
5th May Delhi Daredevils vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Delhi
6th May Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 PM Mumbai
7th May Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 PM Delhi
7th May Kings XI Punjab vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Cuttack
8th May Rajasthan Royals vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Ahmedabad
9th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Bengaluru
10th May Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 4:00 PM Delhi
10th May Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Mumbai
11th May Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders 4:00 PM Cuttack
11th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Bengaluru
12th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Hyderabad
13th May Chennai Super Kings vs Rajasthan Royals 4:00 PM Ranchi
13th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Bengaluru
14th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab 4:00 PM Hyderabad
14th May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Kolkata
15th May Rajasthan Royals vs Delhi Daredevils 8:00 PM Ahmedabad
18th May Chennai Super Kings vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Chennai
18th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders 8:00 PM Hyderabad
19th May Rajasthan Royals vs Mumbai Indians 4:00 PM Ahmedabad
19th May Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab 8:00 PM Delhi
20th May Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Hyderabad
20th May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Chennai Super Kings 8:00 PM Kolkata
21st May Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians 8:00 PM Mohali
22nd May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 4:00 PM Kolkata
22nd May Chennai Super Kings vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Chennai
23rd May Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 PM Mumbai
23rd May Kings XI Punjab vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Mohali
24th May Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Chennai Super Kings 4:00 PM Bengaluru
24th May Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 8:00 PM Kolkata
25th May Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils 4:00 PM Mohali
25th May Mumbai Indians vs Rajasthan Royals 8:00 PM Mumbai
27th May Qualifier 1 8:00 PM Chennai
28th May Eliminator 8:00 PM Chennai
30th May Qualifier 2 8:00 PM Mumbai
1st June Final 8:00 PM Mumbai

 

www.iplt20.com

 

Indian Army Recruitment Rally Bharti 2014 Dates – www.joinindianarmy.nic.in

Indian Army Recruitment Rally Bharti 2014 Dates – www.joinindianarmy.nic.in:

indian army

The Indian Army Recruitment had recently released an notification regarding the recruitment of candidates for the pposts of soldiers for the year 2013 and 2014.

The Indian Army is conducting the recruitment rally at various zone across all the states of India for the selection of candidates to the posts soldiers for positions in trades such as technical, nursing assistant, general duty, clerk and store keeper technical.

The HQ RTG ZONE, AMBALA with the host as Ambala conducts the Army recruitment rally from 25th February 2014 to 5th March 2014 at Kaithal for various Districts like Ambala, Karnal, Kaithal, Kurukshetra, Yamunanagar,Panchkula and UT Chandigarh.

The HQ RTG ZONE, AMBALA with the host as Hisar conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 10th March 2014 to 20th March 2014 at Jind/Sirsa for the Districts of Hisar, Jind, Sirsa and Fatehabad.

The HQ RTG ZONE, BANGALORE with the host as Mangalore conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 10th February 2014 to 19th February 2014 at Karwar for various Districts like Uttar Kannada, Shimoga, Udupi, Chikumagalur, Hasan, Dakshina Kannada, Kodagu, Davangere, Chitradurga, Bijapur, Dharwad, Bangalore Urban, Bangalore Rural, Kolar, Mandya, Tumkur, Mysore, Chamrajnagar, Ramanagara, Chikkaballapura, Bagalkot, Gadag and Haveri.

The HQ RTG ZONE, CHENNAI with the host as ARO Trichy conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 12th February 2014 to 20th February 2014 at Pudukkottai/ Karur for various Districts like Perambalur, Ariyalur, Tiruchirappalli, Karur,Thanjavur, Thiruvarur, Nagapattinam, Pudukkottai, Sivagangai, Ramanathapuram, Virudhunagar, Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Kanyakumari and Karaika.

The HQ RTG ZONE, DANAPUR with the host as ARO Ranchi conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 11th February 2014 to 17th February 2014 at Ramgarh for various Districts like Ramgarh, Hazaribag, Koderma, Pakur, Dhanbad, Sahibganj, Godda, Jamtara, Bokaro, Deoghar & Dumka, Giridih.

The HQ RTG ZONE, DANAPUR with the host as ARO Katihar conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 5th March 2014 to 11th March 2014 at Bhagalpur for various Districts like Bhagalpur, Banka, Munger, Khagaria & Begusarai.

The HQ RTG ZONE, JAIPUR with the host as RO (HQ) Jaipur conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 3rd February 2014 to 7th February 2014 at Bhilwara / Ajmer for various Districts like Ajmer, Bhilwara, Chittorgarh and Rajsamand.

The HQ RTG ZONE, JAIPUR with the host as ARO Jhunjhunu conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 14th February 2014 to 20th February 2014 at Jhunjhunu for the Districts like Jhunjhunu and Churu.

The HQ RTG ZONE, LUCKNOW with the host as Amethi conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 6th February 2014 to 15th February 2014 at Faizabad / Stn HQ Faizabad for the Districts like Faizabad, Rae Bareli, CSM Nagar, Sultanpur, Siddharth Nagar, Maharajganj and Khushinagar.

The HQ RTG ZONE, LUCKNOW with the host as Meerut conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 19th February 2014 to 28th February 2014 at Saharanpur/ Stn HQ Saharanpur for various Districts like Saharanpur, JP Nagar, Ghaziabad, Rampur, Baghpat, Moradabad and Meerut.

The HQ RTG ZONE, LUCKNOW with the host as Lansdowne conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 4th March 2014 to 10th March 2014 at Gaucher/HQ 9 (I) Bde for various Districts like Dehradun, Haridwar, Tehri Garhwal, Uttarkashi, Pauri Garhwal, Chamoli and Rudra.

The HQ RTG ZONE, KOLKATA with the host as Barrackpore conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 29th January 2014 to 4th Febuary 2014 at Chinsurah for various Districts like 24Paraganas (N), Hoogly, Bankura and Purulia.

The HQ RTG ZONE, KOLKATA with the host as Siliguri conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 5th February 2014 to 11th February 2014 at Cooch Behar for various Districts like Uttar Dhinajpur, Dakshin Dhinajpur, Jalpaiguri, Coochbehar and Malda.

The HQ RTG ZONE, PUNE with the host as Ahmedabad conducts the Indian Army Recruitment Rally from 27th January 2014 to 5th February 2014 at Patan of various Districts like Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Narmada, Surat, Valsad, Navsari, Dangs, Kheda, Panchmahal, Dahod, Sabarkantha, Banaskantha, Mehsana, Patan, Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad, Godhara, Tapi and UTs of Daman, Dadra and Nagar Haveli.

indianarmy.nic.in
www.joinindianarmy.nic.in
indianarmy.nic.in/writereaddata/documents/rally141113.pdf

 

Valentines Day 2014 | Valentine Week List 2014 | Lovers Day SMS Wishes Messages

Valentines Day 2014 | Valentine Week List 2014 | Lovers Day SMS Wishes Messages:

lovers day 2014

The Valentine’s Day is celebrated every year on 14th February in many countries around the world.

This year the Valentine’s Day 2014 is to be celebrated on 14th February 2014, Friday.

The Valentine’s Day will be celebrated for 1 week with different events starting from Rose Day to Valentine Day.

Rose Day:

The Rose Day is the 1st day event celebrated by the People of the Valentine’s Day and this year the Rose Day is to be celebrated on 7th February 2014, Friday with sharing of rose among the lovers.

Propose Day:

The Propose Day will be 2nd day of celebration of Valentine’s Day which is to be celebrated on 8th February 2014, Saturday.

Chocolate Day:

The Chocolate Day is to be celebrated on 9th February 2014, Sunday which will be the 3rd day of the celebration of Lovers Day with sharing of Chocolate among the lovers.

Teddy Day:

The Teddy Day will be celebrated on 10th February 2014, Monday which will be the 4th day of the celebration of Valentines Day with sharing of Teddy among the lovers.

Promise Day:

The Promise Day will be the 5th day of celebration of Valentine’s Day which is to be celebrated on 11th February 2014, Tuesday.

Hug Day:

The Hug Day will be 6th day of celebration of Valentine’s Day which is to be celebrated on 12th February 2014, Wednesday.

Kiss Day:

The Kiss Day will be celebrated on 13th February 2014, Thursday which will be the 7th day of the celebration of Valentines Day.

Valentine Day:

Finally the Valentine Day will be celebrated by the lovers on 14th February 2014, Friday.

Valentines Day 2014 SMS Wishes:

Always Know That In My Heart
Your Name Is Deeply Embedded And
Not Even The Years
That Come Will Ever Erase It.
Happy Valentines Day 2014

Two things are never defined in whole life,
1 is LOVE:
Bcoz u never know who LOVES u how much.
2nd Friend:
Bcoz u never know how deeply they care About U.
Happy Valentines Day 2014

Sweeter than the candies
Lovelier than the Red Roses
More hug-gable than toys
That’s what you’re
Here’s wishing you a Rose Day
That’s as special as you are
Happy Rose Day 2014

Valentines Day 2014 SMS in Hindi:

Aapke Aane Se Zindagi Kitni Kh00bsurat Hai,
Dil Me Basi Hai Jo Wo Apki Hi Surat Hai,
Door Jaana Nahi Humse Kabhi Bhulkar Bhi,
Hame Har Kadam Per Aapki Zarurat Hai.
Happy Valentine’s Day!

Saans Lene Se Bhi Teri Yaad Aati Hai,
Hur Saans Mein Teri Khushboo Bas Jati Hai,
Kaise Kahoon Ki Saans Se Main Zinda Hoon,
Jab Ki Saans Se Pehle Teri Yaad Aati Hai…
Happy Valentine’s Day.

 

1 2 3 4 26