India Vs England 2014 Cricket Match Test, ODI and T20 Schedule, Players List

India Vs England 2014 Cricket Match Test, ODI and T20 Schedule, Players List:

India-vs-England-2014

Team India tour of England to play 5 Test Matches, 5 ODI matches and 1 T20 International match which starts from 9th July 2014 to 7th September 2014.

The team players for India Vs England cricket match will be soon released by the Team selection board for 5 Test Matches, 5 ODI matches and 1 T20 International match.

The tickets will also be issued for the India Vs England 2014 5 Test Matches, 5 ODI matches and 1 T20 International match.

The live telecast of the India Vs England 2014 5 Test Matches, 5 ODI matches and 1 T20 International match will be available at the Sports Channel.

1st Test – England v India
Date: 9th July 2014 to 13th July 2014
Time: 10:00 GMT | 11:00 local | 15:30 IST
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham

2nd Test – England v India
Date: 17th July 2014 to 21st July 2014
Time: 10:00 GMT | 11:00 local | 15:30 IST
Venue: Lord’s, London

3rd Test – England v India
Date: 27th July 2014 to 31st July 2014
Time: 10:00 GMT | 11:00 local | 15:30 IST
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton

4th Test – England v India
Date: 7th August 2014 to 11th August 2014
Time: 10:00 GMT | 11:00 local | 15:30 IST
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester

5th Test – England v India
Date: 15th August 2014 to 19th August 2014
Time: 10:00 GMT | 11:00 local | 15:30 IST
Venue: Kennington Oval, London

1st ODI – England v India
Date: 22nd August 2014
Venue: County Ground, Bristol

2nd ODI – England v India
Date: 25th August 2014
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

3rd ODI – England v India
Date: 27th August 2014
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham

4th ODI – England v India
Date: 2nd September 2014
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham

5th ODI – England v India
Date: 5th September 2014
Venue: Headingley, Leeds

Only T20I – England v India
Date: 7th September 2014
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham

 

Jharkhand State Election Date 2014 16th Lok Sabha MP Election Poll Dates

Jharkhand State Election Date 2014 16th Lok Sabha MP Election Poll Dates:

Election 2014 India

The Jharkhand state consist of 14 Parliamentary Constituencies among the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for electing the New Member of Parliament MPs.

For the state of Jharkhand the MP election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in 3 phases which will be on 10th, 17, 24th April 2014.

The counting of votes for all the 14 Parliamentary Constituencies of Jharkhand state will be conducted on May 16, 2014 and the winners results will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Jharkhand 14 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

  1. Rajmahal
  2. Dumka
  3. Godda
  4. Chatra
  5. Kodarma
  6. Giridih
  7. Dhanbad
  8. Ranchi
  9. Jamshedpur
  10. Singhbhum
  11. Khunti
  12. Lohardaga
  13. Palamau
  14. Hazaribagh

3 Phase Election Schedule 2014 Jharkhand:

Parliamentary Constituencies: Chatra, Kodarma, Lohardaga, Palamau, Hazaribagh
Issue of Notification: 15th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 22nd March 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 24th March 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 26th March 2014
Date of Poll: 10th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Parliamentary Constituencies: Giridih, Ranchi, Jamshedpur, Singhbhum, Khunti
Issue of Notification: 19th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 26th March 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 27th March 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29th March 2014
Date of Poll: 17th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Parliamentary Constituencies: Rajmahal, Dumka, Godda, Dhanbad
Issue of Notification: 29th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 5th April 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 7th April 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 9th April 2014
Date of Poll: 24th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

 

Asia Cup 2014 Cricket Match Schedule List, Team Players and Score Updates

Asia Cup 2014 Cricket Match Schedule List, Team Players and Score Updates:

Asia Cup 2014

The Asia Cup 2014 cricket match is to be played from 25th February 2014 to 8th March 2014 in Bangladesh.

In this Asia Cup 2014 cricket match totally 5 teams from Asian countries like Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, India, Afghanistan will be playing.

Each team will be playing 1 match against the rest of 4 teams in the Asia Cup 2014 50 Overs One Day International cricket match.

The 1st Match of Pakistan vs Sri Lanka is to be played on 25th February 2014, Tuesday at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 2nd Match of Bangladesh vs India will be played on 26th February 2014, Wednesday at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 3rd Match of Afghanistan vs Pakistan will be played on 27th February 2014, Thursday at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 4th Match of India vs Sri Lanka is to be played on 28th February 2014, Friday at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 5th Match of Bangladesh vs Afghanistan will be played on 1st March 2014, Saturday at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 6th Match of India vs Pakistan is to be played on 2nd March 2014, Sunday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 7th Match of Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka is to be played on 3rd March 2014, Monday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 8th Match of Bangladesh vs Pakistan will be played on 4th March 2014, Tuesday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 9th Match of Afghanistan vs India is to be played on 5th March 2014, Wednesday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The 10th Match of Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka will be played on 6th March 2014, Thursday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The Final match of Asia Cup 2014 cricket match will be played on 8th March 2014, Saturday at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur from 1.30 PM local time in India.

The team players of Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, India, Afghanistan are to be soon announced by the selection board of respective teams.

The tickets will be sold at respective cricket stadium ticket counters and online ticket booking can also be done.

The broadcast of Asia Cup 2014 will be available in the Sports TV Channels in India.

www.espncricinfo.com

 

Tamilnadu Parliament Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Schedule Poll Date

Tamilnadu Parliament Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Schedule Poll Date:

Election 2014 Polls

The Election Commission of India had announced the polling date for the Tamilnadu state Parliament Election 2014 which is scheduled to be conducted on 24th April 2014 in single phase.

The Election Commission of India will be releasing anĀ  notification regarding the Tamilnadu MP election 2014 on 29th March 2014.

The candidates can file the nominations for the 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014 till 5th April 2014 and the Scrutiny of Nominations will be done on 7th April 2014.

The last date for the withdrawal of Candidature from the Lok Sabha MP election 2014 will be 9th April 2014.

On 24th April 2014 the voting for all the 39 Parliamentary constituencies of Tamilnadu state will be done at various polling booths in single phase.

The Counting of Votes for the Tamilnadu state 39 Parliamentary Constituencies will be done on 16th May 2014 and the party MP candidates winners name list results will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Tamilnadu State Top Political Parties List:

  • All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (AIADMK)
  • All India Forward Bloc
  • Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
  • Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
  • Communist Party of India (CPI)
  • Communist Party of India (Marxist) [CPI(M)]
  • Desia Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam (DMDK)
  • Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK)
  • Indian National Congress (INC)
  • Manithaneya Makkal Katchi
  • Pattali Makkal Katchi (PMK)
  • Puthiya Tamizagam
  • Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi

Tamilnadu Parliamentary Constituencies Name List:

Constituency Assembly constituency segments
Thiruvallur 1. Gummidipundi, 2. Ponneri (SC), 4.Thiruvallur, 5. Poonamallee (SC), 6. Avadi and 9. Madavaram
Chennai North 10. Thiruvottiyur, 11. Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar, 12.Perambur, 13. Kolathur, 15. Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC) and 17. Royapuram
Chennai South 22. Virugambakkam, 23. Saidapet, 24. T. Nagar, 25. Mylapore, 26. Velachery and 27. Sholinganallur
Chennai Central 14. Villivakkam, 16. Egmore (SC), 18. Harbour, 19. Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni, 20. Thousand Lights and 21. Anna Nagar
Sriperumbudur 7. Maduravoyal, 8. Ambattur, 28. Alandur, 29. Sriperumbudur (SC), 30. Pallavaram and 31. Tambaram
Kancheepuram 32. Chengalpattu, 33. Thiruporur, 34. Cheyyur (SC), 35. Madurantakam (SC), 36. Uthiramerur and 37. Kancheepuram
Arakkonam 3. Tiruttani, 38. Arakkonam (SC), 39. Sholingur, 40. Katpadi, 41. Ranipet and 42. Arcot
Vellore 43. Vellore, 44. Anaikattu, 45. K. V. Kuppam (SC), 46. Gudiyattam (SC), 47. Vaniyambadi and 48. Ambur
Krishnagiri 51. Uthangarai (SC), 52. Bargur, 53. Krishnagiri, 54. Veppanahalli, 55. Hosur and 56. Thalli
Dharmapuri 57. Palacodu, 58. Pennagaram, 59. Dharmapuri, 60. Pappireddippatti, 61. Harur (SC) and 85. Mettur
Tiruvannamalai 49. Jolarpet, 50. Tirupattur, 62. Chengam (SC), 63. Tiruvannamalai, 64. Kilpennathur and 65. Kalasapakkam
Arani 66. Polur, 67. Arani, 68. Cheyyar, 69. Vandavasi (SC), 70. Gingee and 71. Mailam
Villupuram 72. Tindivanam (SC), 73. Vanur (SC), 74. Villupuram, 75. Vikravandi, 76. Tirukkoyilur and 77. Ulundurpettai
Kallakurichi 78. Rishivandiyam, 79. Sankarapuram, 80. Kallakurichi (SC), 81. Gangavalli (SC), 82. Attur (SC) and 83. Yercaud (ST)
Salem 84. Omalur, 86. Edappadi, 88. Salem (West), 89. Salem (North), 90. Salem (South) and 91. Veerapandi
Namakkal 87. Sankagiri , 92. Rasipuram (SC), 93. Senthamangalam (ST), 94. Namakkal, 95. Paramathi Velur and 96. Tiruchengodu
Erode 97. Kumarapalayam, 98. Erode (East), 99. Erode (West), 100. Modakkurichi, 101. Dharapuram (SC) and 102. Kangayam
Tiruppur 103. Perundurai, 104. Bhavani, 105. Anthiyur, 106. Gobichettipalayam, 113. Tiruppur (North) and 114.Tiruppur (South)
Nilgiris 107. Bhavanisagar (SC), 108. Udhagamandalam, 109. Gudalur (SC), 110. Coonoor, 111. Mettuppalayam and 112. Avanashi (SC)
Coimbatore 115. Palladam, 116. Sulur, 117. Kavundampalayam, 118. Coimbatore (North), 120. Coimbatore (South) and 121. Singanallur
Pollachi 121. Thondamuthur, 122. Kinathukadavu, 123. Pollachi, 124. Valparai (SC), 125. Udumalpet and 126.Madathukulam
Dindigul 127. Palani, 128. Oddanchatram, 129. Athoor, 130. Nilakkottai (SC), 131. Natham and 132. Dindigul
Karur 133. Vedasandur, 134. Aravakurichi, 135. Karur, 136. Krishnarayapuram (SC), 138. Manapaarai and 179. Viralimalai
Tiruchirappalli 139. Srirangam, 140. Tiruchirappalli (West), 141. Tiruchirappalli (East), 142. Thiruverumbur, 178. Gandharvakottai (SC) and 180. Pudukkottai
Perambalur 137. Kulithalai, 143. Lalgudi, 144. Manachanallur, 145. Musiri, 146. Thuraiyur (SC) and 147. Perambalur (SC)
Cuddalore 151. Tittakudi (SC), 152. Vriddhachalam, 153. Neyveli, 154. Panruti, 155. Cuddalore and 156. Kurinjipadi
Chidambaram 148. Kunnam, 149. Ariyalur, and 150. Jayankondam 157. Bhuvanagiri, 158. Chidambaram and 159. Kattumannarkoil (SC)
Mayiladuturai 160. Sirkazhi (SC), 161. Mayiladuthurai, 162. Poompuhar, 170. Thiruvidaimarudur (SC), 171. Kumbakonam and 172. Papanasam
Nagapattinam 163. Nagapattinam 164. Kilvelur (SC), 165. Vedaranyam, 166. Thiruthuraipoondi (SC), 168. Thiruvarur and 169. Nannilam
Thanjavur 167. Mannargudi, 173. Thiruvaiyaru, 174. Thanjavur, 175. Orathanadu, 176. Pattukkottai and 177. Peravurani
Sivaganga 181. Thirumayam, 182. Alangudi, 184. Karaikudi, 185. Tiruppattur, 186. Sivaganga and 187. Manamadurai (SC)
Madurai 188. Melur, 189. Madurai East, 191. Madurai North, 192. Madurai South, 193. Madurai Central and 194. Madurai West
Theni 190. Sholavandan (SC), 197. Usilampatti, 198. Andipatti, 199. Periyakulam (SC), 200. Bodinayakanur and 201. Cumbum
Virudhunagar 195. Thiruparankundram, 196. Thirumangalam, 204. Sattur, 205. Sivakasi, 206. Virudhunagar and 207.Aruppukkottai
Ramanathapuram 183. Aranthangi, 208. Tiruchuli, 209. Paramakudi (SC), 210. Tiruvadanai, 211. Ramanathapuram and 212. Mudhukulathur
Thoothukudi 213. Vilathikulam, 214. Thoothukkudi, 215. Tiruchendur, 216. Srivaikuntam, 217. Ottapidaram (SC) and 218.Kovilpatti
Tenkasi 202. Rajapalayam, 203. Srivilliputhur (SC), 219. Sankarankovil (SC), 220. Vasudevanallur (SC), 221. Kadayanallur and 222. Tenkasi
Tirunelveli 223. Alangulam, 224. Tirunelveli, 225. Ambasamudram, 226. Palayamkottai, 227. Nanguneri and 228. Radhapuram
Kanyakumari 229. Kanyakumari, 230. Nagercoil, 231. Colachel, 232. Padmanabhapuram, 233. Vilavancode and 234. Killiyoor

 

www.elections.tn.gov.in
www.elections.tn.gov.in
ceotamilnadu.nic.in
eci.nic.in

 

Latest Results

…jharkhand labor employment department vacancies voters list electoral roll for delhi general assembly election 2013 voters list general assembly election 2013 chhattisgarh special diwali 2013 offer advance booking in india…

» Read more

AAP 6th List of MP Candidates Name 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014

AAP 6th List of MP Candidates Name 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP party leader had recently released the 6th list of candidates contesting for the upcoming 16th Lok Sabha of India General Election 2014.

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP had totally released 242 candidates name list for the Parliament election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India election is to be conducted by the Election Commission of India in the month of April and May 2014.

Totally 543 Parliamentary Constituencies located across all the states of India and for electing the new Member of Parliament MPs for the 16th Lok Sabha of India the election is to be conducted.

On 16th May 2014 the counting of votes for the Lok Sabha election 2014 will be done and the results of the winning candidates name list will be released by the Election Commission of India.

Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) MP List 2014:

S.No State LS Constituency AAP MP List 2014
1 Andaman & Nicobar Andaman & Nicobar Sanjay Meshack
2 Assam Lakhimpur Hiramoni Deka Sonowal
3 Chhattisgarh Bastar (ST) Soni Sori
4 Chhattisgarh Bilaspur Anand Mishra
5 Chhattisgarh Mahasamund Lakshman Masuriya
6 Dadra and Nagar Haveli Dadra and Nagar Haveli Chotubhai Patel
7 Daman & Diu Daman & Diu Kessur Goan
8 Goa North Goa Dr. Dattaram B Desai
9 Goa South Goa Swati Shridhar Kerkar
10 Kerala Kozhikode K P Ratheesh
11 Kerala Palakkad Padmanabhan Bhaskaran
12 Maharashtra Ahmadnagar Deepali Sayed
13 Maharashtra Akola Ajay Panjabrao Hinglekar
14 Maharashtra Jalgaon Sangram Gokulsingh Patil
15 Maharashtra Palghar Pandhurang Jethya Pardhi
16 Maharashtra RAVER Pratibha Shinde
17 Maharashtra Wardha Md. Alim Patel
18 Manipur Outer Manipur Mr. M. Khamchinpou Zou
19 MEGHALAYA SHILLONG Armerington Kharshiing
20 MP Damoh Santosh Bharti
21 MP Gwalior Neelam Agrawal
22 MP Khajuraho Amit Bhatnagar
23 MP Morena Devendra Agrawal
24 MP Rewa Poornanand Tiwari
25 MP Satna Jagdish Singh
26 MP Shahdol Vijay Kumar Kol
27 Odisha Aska Prabhat Kumar Mohanty
28 Odisha Bhadrak Narayan Chandra Jena
29 Odisha Jagatsinghpur (SC) Anupama Sethy
30 Odisha JAJPUR KALANDI MALLICK
31 Odisha Kandhamal Narendra Mohanty
32 Odisha Kendrapara Md. Samim Akhtar
33 Odisha Mayurbhanj (ST) Chhabi Mahali
34 Odisha Nabarangpur Harabati Gond
35 Odisha Sambalpur Anand Samal
36 Odisha Sundergarh (ST) Basil Ekka
37 Rajasthan Alwar Virendra Vidrohi
38 Rajasthan BHILWARA Sunil Agiwal
39 Rajasthan Churu K K Saharan
40 Rajasthan Jaipur (City) Dr. Virendra Singh
41 Rajasthan Udaipur Velaram Meena
42 Tripura Tripura West DR. SALIL SAHA
43 UP Ballia Bharat Singh
44 UP Banda Amar Singh Rathore
45 UP Barabanki Dinesh Chandra Gautam
46 UP Dhaurahra Dilkees Bano
47 UP Etah Dilip Yadav
48 UP Ghaziabad Shazia Ilmi
49 UP Jalaun (SC) Abhilasha Jathav
50 UP Machhlishahr Virendra Kumar Sonker
51 UP Mathura Anuj Garg
52 UP Sant Kabir Nagar Aftab Alam Khan
53 Uttarakhand Hardwar Kanchan Choudhary Bhattacharya
54 Uttarakhand NAINITAL-UDHAMSINGH NAGAR Balli Singh Cheema
55 Uttarakhand TEHRI GARHWAL Anoop Nautiyal
56 Chandigarh Chandigarh Gul Panag

http://www.aamaadmiparty.org/
http://www.aamaadmiparty.org/6th-candidate-list-announced-2014-elections

 

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP List 2014 Lok Sabha General Election

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP List 2014 Lok Sabha General Election:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party had released the 2nd candidates name list for the upcoming Member of Parliament MP election to the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

Previously in the 1st list of candidates for the Member of Parliament MP election about 20 contesting candidates name list was released by the Aam Aadmi Party and now the 2nd list of candidates which consists of 30 name list.

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP contesting candidates list 2014:

No State LS Constituency AAP MP List 2014
1 Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
2 Gujarat Junagarh Shekhada Atulbhai Govindbhai
3 Haryana Rohtak Naveen Jaihind
4 Haryana Kurukshetra Balwinder Kaur
5 Haryana Sirsa Poonam Chand Ratti
6 Haryana Hisar Yudhbir singh Khyalia
7 Haryana Sonipat Jaisingh Thekedar
8 Himachal Pradesh Kangra Dr. Rajan Sushant
9 Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Dr. Raja Muzaffar Bhat
10 Maharashtra Amravati Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik
11 Maharashtra Sangli Sameena Abdulmajid Khan
12 Maharashtra Maval Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar
13 Maharashtra Chandrapur Wamanrao Sudaishirao
14 Maharashtra Solapur Lalit Babar
15 Maharashtra Aurangabad Subahsh Lomte
16 Maharashtra Thane Sanjeev Sane
17 Maharashtra Beed Nandu Madhav
18 Maharashtra Jalna Deelip Mhaske
19 Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya Prashant Mishra
20 Madhya Pradesh Ujjain Aneeta Hindoliya
21 Madhya Pradesh Khargone Kailash Awasya
22 Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee
23 Madhya Pradesh Mandsaur Paras Saklecha
24 Madhya Pradesh Mandla Khuman Singh Armo
25 Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Bhagawat Singh Rajput
26 Punjab Patiala Dr. Dharamvira Gandhi
27 Rajasthan Sikar Major Surendra Kumar Punia
28 Rajasthan Kota Ashok kumar Jain
29 Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Raj Kadyan
30 Uttrakhand Almora Harish Chandra

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is to be conducted for the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies from all the states of India which is expected to conducted in the month of April and May 2014.

Since the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be completed by 31st May 2014 the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is to be conducted in all the states by the Election Commission of India.

www.aamaadmiparty.org

www.aamaadmiparty.org/news/2nd-list-of-candidates-2014-elections

 

IBPS PO and MT CWE Online Exam 2014 Application Registration

IBPS PO and MT CWE Online Exam 2014 Application Registration:

IBPS Bank Exam 2014-15

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection had published an advertisement regarding the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT CWE Phase IV in 2014.

Many Banks in India are participating in the IBPS CWE Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT common recruitment process for the year 2014 and 2015.

The online registration for the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT can be done from July 22, 2014 to August 11, 2014 at the IBPS web portal.

Like wise the online application fees payment can be done from July 22, 2014 to August 11, 2014 and offline application fee payment can be processed from July 24, 2014 to August 11, 2014 for the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT online examination 2014.

All the eligible candidates those who had applied for the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT online examinations can get the call letter after October 1, 2014.

The IBPS had planned to conduct the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT online examinations in the tentative dates like 11th October 2014, 12th October 2014, 18th October 2014, 19th October 2014, 1st November 2014 and 2nd November 2014.

From the website of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS the applicants can get the complete requirements details for the Probationary Officers PO / Management Trainees MT.

http://www.ibps.in/career_pdf/CWE_PO_MT_IV_27_06_2014.pdf
http://ibps.sifyitest.com/cwepojul14/

 

1 2 3 4 5 26