All State Samajwadi Party Candidates of Lok Sabha Parliamentary Election

The release of Samajwadi Party aka SP listing participating candidates will contest for the 2014 Lok Sabha elections in the state of Madhya Pradesh, Assam & Andhra Pradesh.

Ram Gopal Yadav, gen secretary fielded the candidates for Tirupati, Warangal, Aarakku, Machalipattnam, and Narsapuram Lok Sabha assembly constituencies in the state of Andhra Pradesh.

The party confirmed to field candidates for the assembly election in the state of Andhra Pradesh for 9 seats comprising Warangal (East), Trivur, Kurnool, and Vardhanapet.

The SP party listed twenty two MPs for the state of Uttar Pradesh and six representatives for Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha seats.
And the candidates consists of Anita Chowdhary from Bhind, Rajmani Patel of Rewa, Yogesh Kumar at Shahdaul, Manoj Kumar Yadav in Vidisha, Shiva Malik from Bhopal, Siddhartha Kushwaha from Khajuraho.

All the other regions like Dhubri, Barpeta, Karimganj, Silchar, Jorhat and Mangaldoi constituencies in the state of Assam by samajwadi party.

No. Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) District Lok Sabha constituency
1 Sheopur None Sheopur Morena
2 Vijaypur None Sheopur Morena
3 Sabalgarh None Morena Morena
4 Joura None Morena Morena
5 Sumawali None Morena Morena
6 Morena None Morena Morena
7 Dimani None Morena Morena
8 Ambah SC Morena Morena
9 Ater None Bhind Bhind
10 Bhind None Bhind Bhind
11 Lahar None Bhind Bhind
12 Mehgaon None Bhind Bhind
13 Gohad SC Bhind Bhind
14 Gwalior Rural None Gwalior Gwalior
15 Gwalior None Gwalior Gwalior
16 Gwalior East None Gwalior Gwalior
17 Gwalior South None Gwalior Gwalior
18 Bhitarwar None Gwalior Gwalior
19 Dabra SC Gwalior Gwalior
20 Sewda None Datia Bhind
21 Bhander SC Datia Bhind
22 Datia None Datia Bhind
23 Karera SC Shivpuri Gwalior
24 Pohari None Shivpuri Gwalior
25 Shivpuri None Shivpuri Guna
26 Pichhore None Shivpuri Guna
27 Kolaras None Shivpuri Guna
28 Bamori None Guna Guna
29 Guna SC Guna Guna
30 Chachoura None Guna Rajgarh
31 Raghogarh None Guna Rajgarh
32 Ashok Nagar SC Ashok Nagar Guna
33 Chanderi None Ashok Nagar Guna
34 Mungaoli None Ashok Nagar Guna
35 Bina SC Sagar Sagar
36 Khurai None Sagar Sagar
37 Surkhi None Sagar Sagar
38 Deori None Sagar Damoh
39 Rehli None Sagar Damoh
40 Naryoli SC Sagar Sagar
41 Sagar None Sagar Sagar
42 Banda None Sagar Damoh
43 Tikamgarh None Tikamgarh Tikamgarh
44 Jatara SC Tikamgarh Tikamgarh
45 Prithvipur None Tikamgarh Tikamgarh
46 Niwari None Tikamgarh Tikamgarh
47 Khargapur None Tikamgarh Tikamgarh
48 Maharajpur None Chhatarpur Tikamgarh
49 Chandla SC Chhatarpur Khajuraho
50 Rajnagar None Chhatarpur Khajuraho
51 Chhatarpur None Chhatarpur Tikamgarh
52 Bijawar None Chhatarpur Tikamgarh
53 Malhara None Chhatarpur Damoh
54 Pathariya None Damoh Damoh
55 Damoh None Damoh Damoh
56 Jabera None Damoh Damoh
57 Hatta SC Damoh Damoh
58 Pawai None Panna Khajuraho
59 Gunnaor SC Panna Khajuraho
60 Panna None Panna Khajuraho
61 Chitrakoot None Satna Satna
62 Raigaon SC Satna Satna
63 Satna None Satna Satna
64 Nagod None Satna Satna
65 Maihar None Satna Satna
66 Amarpatan None Satna Satna
67 Rampur-Baghelan None Satna Satna
68 Sirmour None Rewa Rewa
69 Semariya None Rewa Rewa
70 Teonthar None Rewa Rewa
71 Mauganj None Rewa Rewa
72 Deotalab None Rewa Rewa
73 Mangawan SC Rewa Rewa
74 Rewa None Rewa Rewa
75 Gurh None Rewa Rewa
76 Churhat None Sidhi Sidhi
77 Sidhi None Sidhi Sidhi
78 Sihawal None Sidhi Sidhi
79 Chitrangi ST Singrauli Sidhi
80 Singrauli None Singrauli Sidhi
81 Devsar SC Singrauli Sidhi
82 Dhauhani ST Sidhi Sidhi
83 Beohari ST Shahdol Sidhi
84 Jaisingnagar ST Shahdol Shahdol
85 Jaitpur ST Shahdol Shahdol
86 Kotma None Anuppur Shahdol
87 Anuppur ST Anuppur Shahdol
88 Pushprajgarh ST Anuppur Shahdol
89 Bandhavgarh ST Umaria Shahdol
90 Manpur ST Umaria Shahdol
91 Barwara ST Katni Shahdol
92 Vijayraghavgarh None Katni Khajuraho
93 Murwara None Katni Khajuraho
94 Bahoriband None Katni Khajuraho
95 Patan None Jabalpur Jabalpur
96 Bargi None Jabalpur Jabalpur
97 Jabalpur Purba SC Jabalpur Jabalpur
98 Jabalpur Uttar None Jabalpur Jabalpur
99 Jabalpur Cantonment None Jabalpur Jabalpur
100 Jabalpur Paschim None Jabalpur Jabalpur
101 Panagar None Jabalpur Jabalpur
102 Sihora ST Jabalpur Jabalpur
103 Shahpura ST Dindori Mandla
104 Dindori ST Dindori Mandla
105 Bichhiya ST Mandla Mandla
106 Niwas ST Mandla Mandla
107 Mandla ST Mandla Mandla
108 Baihar ST Balaghat Balaghat
109 Lanji None Balaghat Balaghat
110 Paraswada None Balaghat Balaghat
111 Balaghat None Balaghat Balaghat
112 Waraseoni None Balaghat Balaghat
113 Katangi None Balaghat Balaghat
114 Barghat ST Seoni Balaghat
115 Seoni None Seoni Balaghat
116 Keolari None Seoni Mandla
117 Lakhnadon ST Seoni Mandla
118 Gotegaon SC Narsinghpur Mandla
119 Narsingpur None Narsinghpur Hoshangabad
120 Tendukheda None Narsinghpur Hoshangabad
121 Gadarwara None Narsinghpur Hoshangabad
122 Junnardeo ST Chhindwara Chhindwara
123 Amarwara ST Chhindwara Chhindwara
124 Churai None Chhindwara Chhindwara
125 Saunsar None Chhindwara Chhindwara
126 Chhindwara None Chhindwara Chhindwara
127 Parasia SC Chhindwara Chhindwara
128 Pandhurna ST Chhindwara Chhindwara
129 Multai None Betul Betul
130 Amla SC Betul Betul
131 Betul None Betul Betul
132 Ghoradongri ST Betul Betul
133 Bhainsdehi ST Betul Betul
134 Timarni ST Harda Betul
135 Harda None Harda Betul
136 Seoni-Malwa None Hoshangabad Hoshangabad
137 Hoshangabad None Hoshangabad Hoshangabad
138 Sohagpur None Hoshangabad Hoshangabad
139 Pipariya SC Hoshangabad Hoshangabad
140 Udaipura None Raisen Hoshangabad
141 Bhojpur None Raisen Vidisha
142 Sanchi SC Raisen Vidisha
143 Silwani None Raisen Vidisha
144 Vidisha None Vidisha Vidisha
145 Basoda None Vidisha Vidisha
146 Kurwai SC Vidisha Sagar
147 Sironj None Vidisha Sagar
148 Shamshabad None Vidisha Sagar
149 Berasia SC Bhopal Bhopal
150 Bhopal Uttar None Bhopal Bhopal
151 Narela None Bhopal Bhopal
152 Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim None Bhopal Bhopal
153 Bhopal Madhya None Bhopal Bhopal
154 Govindpura None Bhopal Bhopal
155 Huzur None Bhopal Bhopal
156 Budhni None Sehore Vidisha
157 Ashta SC Sehore Dewas
158 Ichhawar None Sehore Vidisha
159 Sehore None Sehore Bhopal
160 Narsinghgarh None Rajgarh Rajgarh
161 Biaora None Rajgarh Rajgarh
162 Rajgarh None Rajgarh Rajgarh
163 Khilchipur None Rajgarh Rajgarh
164 Sarangpur SC Rajgarh Rajgarh
165 Susner None Shajapur Rajgarh
166 Agar SC Shajapur Dewas
167 Shajapur None Shajapur Dewas
168 Shujalpur None Shajapur Dewas
169 Kalapipal None Shajapur Dewas
170 Sonkatch SC Dewas Dewas
171 Dewas None Dewas Dewas
172 Hatpipliya None Dewas Dewas
173 Khategaon None Dewas Vidisha
174 Bagali ST Dewas Khandwa
175 Mandhata None Khandwa Khandwa
176 Harsud ST Khandwa Betul
177 Khandwa SC Khandwa Khandwa
178 Pandhana ST Khandwa Khandwa
179 Nepanagar ST Burhanpur Khandwa
180 Burhanpur None Burhanpur Khandwa
181 Bikhangaon ST Khargone Khandwa
182 Badwah None Khargone Khandwa
183 Maheshwar SC Khargone Khargone
184 Kasrawad None Khargone Khargone
185 Khargone None Khargone Khargone
186 Bhagwanpura ST Khargone Khargone
187 Sendhawa ST Barwani Khargone
188 Rajpur ST Barwani Khargone
189 Pansemal ST Barwani Khargone
190 Badwani ST Barwani Khargone
191 Alirajpur ST Alirajpur Ratlam
192 Jobat ST Alirajpur Ratlam
193 Jhabua ST Jhabua Ratlam
194 Thandla ST Jhabua Ratlam
195 Petlawad ST Jhabua Ratlam
196 Sardarpur ST Dhar Dhar
197 Gandhwani ST Dhar Dhar
198 Kukshi ST Dhar Dhar
199 Manawar ST Dhar Dhar
200 Dharampuri ST Dhar Dhar
201 Dhar None Dhar Dhar
202 Badnawar None Dhar Dhar
203 Depalpur None Indore Indore
204 Indore-1 None Indore Indore
205 Indore-2 None Indore Indore
206 Indore-3 None Indore Indore
207 Indore-4 None Indore Indore
208 Indore-5 None Indore Indore
209 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mhow None Indore Dhar
210 Rau None Indore Indore
211 Sanwer SC Indore Indore
212 Nagada-Khachrod None Ujjain Ujjain
213 Mahidpur None Ujjain Ujjain
214 Tarana SC Ujjain Ujjain
215 Ghatiya SC Ujjain Ujjain
216 Ujjain Uttar None Ujjain Ujjain
217 Ujjain Dakshin None Ujjain Ujjain
218 Badnagar None Ujjain Ujjain
219 Ratlam Rural ST Ratlam Ratlam
220 Ratlam City None Ratlam Ratlam
221 Sailana ST Ratlam Ratlam
222 Jaora None Ratlam Mandsour
223 Alot SC Ratlam Ujjain
224 Mandsour None Mandsaur Mandsour
225 Malhargarh SC Mandsaur Mandsour
226 Suwasra None Mandsaur Mandsour
227 Garoth None Mandsaur Mandsour
228 Manasa None Neemuch Mandsour
229 Neemuch None Neemuch Mandsour
230 Jawad None Neemuch Mandsour

Updated MP List 2014 Aam Aadmi Party AAP State Wise MP Candidates Lok Sabha Election

Updated MP List 2014 Aam Aadmi Party AAP State Wise MP Candidates Lok Sabha Election:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP had been released its 3rd candidates list for the Member of Parliament which consist of 20 candidates name list.

Earlier the Aam Aadmi Party AAP had released 1st and 2nd candidates name list consisting of 20 and 30 MP candidates respectively.

For the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states of India election for the new Member of Parliament MP tothe 16th Lok Sabha of India is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 by the election commission of India.

State LS Constituency AAP Candidates List
Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal West Habung Payeng
Bihar Darbhanga Dr. Prabhat Ranjan Das
Chandigarh Chandigarh Savita Bhatti
Delhi North East Delhi Anand Kumar
Delhi North West Delhi Mahender Singh
Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
Delhi Chandni Chowk Ashutosh
Delhi West Delhi Jarnail Singh
Gujarat Junagarh Shekhada Atulbhai Govindbhai
Haryana Rohtak Naveen Jaihind
Haryana Kurukshetra Balwinder Kaur
Haryana Sirsa Poonam Chand Ratti
Haryana Hisar Yudhbir singh Khyalia
Haryana Sonipat Jaisingh Thekedar
Haryana Gurgaon Yogendra Yadav
Himachal Pradesh Kangra Dr. Rajan Sushant
Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Dr. Raja Muzaffar Bhat
Kerala Thrissur Sarah Joseph
Kerala Thiruvannanthapuram Ajit Joy
Madhya Pradesh Bhopal Rachna Dheengra
Madhya Pradesh Indore Anil Trivedi
Madhya Pradesh Betul (ST) Rajesh Sareram
Madhya Pradesh Hoshangabad Maya Vishwakarma
Madhya Pradesh Sidhi Pankaj Singh
Madhya Pradesh Guna Shailendra Singh Kushwaha
Madhya Pradesh Ujjain Aneeta Hindoliya
Madhya Pradesh Khargone Kailash Awasya
Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee
Madhya Pradesh Mandsaur Paras Saklecha
Madhya Pradesh Mandla Khuman Singh Armo
Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Bhagawat Singh Rajput
Madhya Pradesh Sagar Atul Mishra
Madhya Pradesh Khandwa Alok Aggarwal
Maharashtra Amravati Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik
Maharashtra Sangli Sameena Abdulmajid Khan
Maharashtra Maval Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar
Maharashtra Chandrapur Wamanrao Sudaishirao
Maharashtra Solapur Lalit Babar
Maharashtra Aurangabad Subahsh Lomte
Maharashtra Thane Sanjeev Sane
Maharashtra Beed Nandu Madhav
Maharashtra Jalna Deelip Mhaske
Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya Prashant Mishra
Maharashtra Pune Subash Ware
Maharashtra Nagpur Anjali Damania
Maharashtra Mumbai North West Mayank Gandhi
Maharashtra Mumbai North East Medha Patkhar
Maharashtra Mumbai South Meera Sanyal
Maharashtra Nashik Vijay Baliram Pandhare
Odisha Bhubhaneshwar Bismaya Mahapatra
Odisha Berhampur Dr. Dhanada Kanta Mishra
Odisha Cuttack Dr.Bikash Das
Odisha Dhenkanal Jimuta Prasad Mishra
Odisha Balasore Mamata Kundu
Odisha Kalahandi Satya Mahar
Odisha Puri Nirada Barana Khuntia
Odisha BARGARH Lingraj
Punjab Patiala Dr. Dharamvira Gandhi
Punjab Ludhiana Harvinder Singh Phoolka
Rajasthan Sikar Major Surendra Kumar Punia
Rajasthan Kota Ashok kumar Jain
Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Raj Kadyan
Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur Yogesh Dahiya
Uttar Pradesh Moradabad Khalid Parvaiz
Uttar Pradesh Farukkhabad Mukul Tripathi
Uttar Pradesh Mainpuri Baba Hardev
Uttar Pradesh Baghpath Soumendra Dhaka
Uttar Pradesh LALGANJ (SC) Dr. Jiyalal Ra
Uttar Pradesh Amethi Kumar Vishwas
Uttrakhand Almora Harish Chandra

2013 Madhya Pradesh Election Date & Final Voter List of Assembly Constituencies

mpThe Madhya Pradesh state Single phase election is scheduled on 25.11.2013. Totally there are about 230 seats in Madhya Pradesh Assembly polling and the date of notice is on 1.11.2013. The election date of MP polling for the year 2013 is Scheduled for General Elections to the Legislative Assembly constituencies.

  • The Notification date of issue is on 1st nov 2013
  • The due date of make Nominations is on 8th november 2013
  • The Nominations will be scrutinized on 9th november 2013
  • the due date to withdraw candidates is on 11th nov 2013 on Monday
  • The vote Polling fixed on 25.11.2013
  • The vote counting is on 8.12.2013
  • All final completion of election is on 11th december 2013.

The largest state Madhya Pradesh assembly elections updates like note, polling date, live counting results of every assembly constituency are listed here.

BJP rules the Madhya Pradesh state with famous figure chief Minister Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan and if this election of 2013 is got to be victory then BJP Government Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan makes a hat trick or simply fails.

All the two hundred and thirty seats Polling in Madhya Pradesh is stated to be on one day according to eci.

The poll Counting of Madhya Pradesh assembly is scheduled on 8.12.2013 where the Local political news channels such as Sadhna News channel, ETV MP live, & Sahara Samay will telecast results trend of Madhya Pradesh election counting. Even few National news channels like Zee News, Aaj Tak, ABP news etc will also be broadcasting 2013 assembly election result of all 5 states such as Delhi, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan and Mizoram.

with 230 vidhan sabha seats in the state of MP bjp took position in 2008 winning 143 seats by Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan.

Here is the list of district wise election assembly constituency for madhya pradesh election 2013

Constituency number Name District
1 Sheopur Sheopur
2 Vijaypur Sheopur
3 Sabalgarh Morena
4 Joura Morena
5 Sumawali Morena
6 Morena Morena
7 Dimani Morena
8 Ambah Morena
9 Ater Bhind
10 Bhind Bhind
11 Lahar Bhind
12 Mehgaon Bhind
13 Gohad Bhind
14 Gwalior Rural Gwalior
15 Gwalior Gwalior
16 Gwalior East Gwalior
17 Gwalior South Gwalior
18 Bhitarwar Gwalior
19 Dabra Gwalior
20 Sewda Datia
21 Bhander Datia
22 Datia Datia
23 Karera Shivpuri
24 Pohari Shivpuri
25 Shivpuri Shivpuri
26 Pichhore Shivpuri
27 Kolaras Shivpuri
28 Bamori Guna
29 Guna Guna
30 Chachoura Guna
31 Raghogarh Guna
32 Ashok Nagar Ashok Nagar
33 Chanderi Ashok Nagar
34 Mungaoli Ashok Nagar
35 Bina Sagar
36 Khurai Sagar
37 Surkhi Sagar
38 Deori Sagar
39 Rehli Sagar
40 Naryoli Sagar
41 Sagar Sagar
42 Banda Sagar
43 Tikamgarh Tikamgarh
44 Jatara Tikamgarh
45 Prithvipur Tikamgarh
46 Niwari Tikamgarh
47 Khargapur Tikamgarh
48 Maharajpur Chhatarpur
49 Chandla Chhatarpur
50 Rajnagar Chhatarpur
51 Chhatarpur Chhatarpur
52 Bijawar Chhatarpur
53 Malhara Chhatarpur
54 Pathariya Damoh
55 Damoh Damoh
56 Jabera Damoh
57 Hatta Damoh
58 Pawai Panna
59 Gunnaor Panna
60 Panna Panna
61 Chitrakoot Satna
62 Raigaon Satna
63 Satna Satna
64 Nagod Satna
65 Maihar Satna
66 Amarpatan Satna
67 Rampur-Baghelan Satna
68 Sirmour Rewa
69 Semariya Rewa
70 Teonthar Rewa
71 Mauganj Rewa
72 Deotalab Rewa
73 Mangawan Rewa
74 Rewa Rewa
75 Gurh Rewa
76 Churhat Sidhi
77 Sidhi Sidhi
78 Sihawal Sidhi
79 Chitrangi Singrauli
80 Singrauli Singrauli
81 Devsar Singrauli
82 Dhauhani Sidhi
83 Beohari Shahdol
84 Jaisingnagar Shahdol
85 Jaitpur Shahdol
86 Kotma Anuppur
87 Anuppur Anuppur
88 Pushprajgarh Anuppur
89 Bandhavgarh Umaria
90 Manpur Umaria
91 Barwara Katni
92 Vijayraghavgarh Katni
93 Murwara Katni
94 Bahoriband Katni
95 Patan Jabalpur
96 Bargi Jabalpur
97 Jabalpur Purba Jabalpur
98 Jabalpur Uttar Jabalpur
99 Jabalpur Cantonment Jabalpur
100 Jabalpur Paschim Jabalpur
101 Panagar Jabalpur
102 Sihora Jabalpur
103 Shahpura Dindori
104 Dindori Dindori
105 Bichhiya Mandla
106 Niwas Mandla
107 Mandla Mandla
108 Baihar Balaghat
109 Lanji Balaghat
110 Paraswada Balaghat
111 Balaghat Balaghat
112 Waraseoni Balaghat
113 Katangi Balaghat
114 Barghat Seoni
115 Seoni Seoni
116 Keolari Seoni
117 Lakhnadon Seoni
118 Gotegaon Narsinghpur
119 Narsingpur Narsinghpur
120 Tendukheda Narsinghpur
121 Gadarwara Narsinghpur
122 Junnardeo Chhindwara
123 Amarwara Chhindwara
124 Churai Chhindwara
125 Saunsar Chhindwara
126 Chhindwara Chhindwara
127 Parasia Chhindwara
128 Pandhurna Chhindwara
129 Multai Betul
130 Amla Betul
131 Betul Betul
132 Ghoradongri Betul
133 Bhainsdehi Betul
134 Timarni Harda
135 Harda Harda
136 Seoni-Malwa Hoshangabad
137 Hoshangabad Hoshangabad
138 Sohagpur Hoshangabad
139 Pipariya Hoshangabad
140 Udaipura Raisen
141 Bhojpur Raisen
142 Sanchi Raisen
143 Silwani Raisen
144 Vidisha Vidisha
145 Basoda Vidisha
146 Kurwai Vidisha
147 Sironj Vidisha
148 Shamshabad Vidisha
149 Berasia Bhopal
150 Bhopal Uttar Bhopal
151 Narela Bhopal
152 Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim Bhopal
153 Bhopal Madhya Bhopal
154 Govindpura Bhopal
155 Huzur Bhopal
156 Budhni Sehore
157 Ashta Sehore
158 Ichhawar Sehore
159 Sehore Sehore
160 Narsinghgarh Rajgarh
161 Biaora Rajgarh
162 Rajgarh Rajgarh
163 Khilchipur Rajgarh
164 Sarangpur Rajgarh
165 Susner Shajapur
166 Agar Shajapur
167 Shajapur Shajapur
168 Shujalpur Shajapur
169 Kalapipal Shajapur
170 Sonkatch Dewas
171 Dewas Dewas
172 Hatpipliya Dewas
173 Khategaon Dewas
174 Bagali Dewas
175 Mandhata Khandwa
176 Harsud Khandwa
177 Khandwa Khandwa
178 Pandhana Khandwa
179 Nepanagar Burhanpur
180 Burhanpur Burhanpur
181 Bikhangaon Khargone
182 Badwah Khargone
183 Maheshwar Khargone
184 Kasrawad Khargone
185 Khargone Khargone
186 Bhagwanpura Khargone
187 Sendhawa Barwani
188 Rajpur Barwani
189 Pansemal Barwani
190 Badwani Barwani
191 Alirajpur Alirajpur
192 Jobat Alirajpur
193 Jhabua Jhabua
194 Thandla Jhabua
195 Petlawad Jhabua
196 Sardarpur Dhar
197 Gandhwani Dhar
198 Kukshi Dhar
199 Manawar Dhar
200 Dharampuri Dhar
201 Dhar Dhar
202 Badnawar Dhar
203 Depalpur Indore
204 Indore-1 Indore
205 Indore-2 Indore
206 Indore-3 Indore
207 Indore-4 Indore
208 Indore-5 Indore
209 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mhow Indore
210 Rau Indore
211 Sanwer Indore
212 Nagada-Khachrod Ujjain
213 Mahidpur Ujjain
214 Tarana Ujjain
215 Ghatiya Ujjain
216 Ujjain Uttar Ujjain
217 Ujjain Dakshin Ujjain
218 Badnagar Ujjain
219 Ratlam Rural Ratlam
220 Ratlam City Ratlam
221 Sailana Ratlam
222 Jaora Ratlam
223 Alot Ratlam
224 Mandsour Mandsaur
225 Malhargarh Mandsaur
226 Suwasra Mandsaur
227 Garoth Mandsaur
228 Manasa Neemuch
229 Neemuch Neemuch
230 Jawad Neemuch

Madhya Pradesh State Lok Sabha 2014 General Election MP Candidates List

Madhya Pradesh State Lok Sabha 2014 General Election MP Candidates List:

Election 2014 Polls

The Lok Sabha General Election 2014 India for the state of Madhya Pradesh is to be conducted for all the 29 Parliamentary Assembly Constituencies.

The 16th Lok Sabha general election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted from 16th April 2014 to 13th May 2014 the results will be announced on 16th May 2014 for electing the Members of Parliament MP in the Lok Sabha.

Madhya Pradesh MP Constituencies List:

1 – MORENA
1. madhavpur
2. Vijaypur
3. Sabalgarh
4. Joura
5. Sumawali
6. Morena
7. Dimani
8. Ambah (SC)

2 – BHIND
9. Ater
10. Bhind
11. Lahar
12. Mehgaon
13. Gohad (SC)
20. Sewda
21. Bhander (SC)
22. Datia

3 – GWALIOR
14. Gwalior Rural
15. Gwalior
16. Gwalior East
17. Gwalior South
18. Bhitarwar
19. Dabra (SC)
23. Karera (SC)
24. Pohari.

4 – GUNA
25. Shivpuri
26. Pichhore
27. Kolaras
28. Bamori
29. Guna (SC)
32. Ashok Nagar (SC)
33. Chanderi
34. Mungaoli.

5 – SAGAR
35. Bina (SC)
36. Khurai
37. Surkhi
40. Naryoli (SC)
41. Sagar
146. Kurwai (SC)
147. Sironj
148. Shamshabad.

6 – TIKAMGARH
43. Tikamgarh
44. Jatara (SC)
45. Prithvipur
46. Niwari
47. Khargapur
48. Maharajpur
51. Chhatarpur
52. Bijawar.

7 – DAMOH
38. Deori
39. Rehli
42. Banda
53. Malhara
54. Pathariya
55. Damoh
56. Jabera
57. Hatta (SC)

8 – KHAJURAHO
49. Chandla (SC)
50. Rajnagar
58. Pawai
59. Gunnaor (SC)
60. Panna
92. Vijayraghavgarh
93. Murwara
94. Bahoriband

9 – SATNA
61. Chitrakoot
62. Raigaon (SC)
63. Satna
64. Nagod
65. Maihar
66. Amarpatan
67. Rampur-Baghelan

10 – REWA
68. Sirmour
69. Semariya
70. Teonthar
71. Mauganj
72. Deotalab
73. Mangawan (SC)
74. Rewa
75. Gurh

11 – SIDHI
76. Churhat
77. Sidhi
78. Sihawal
79. Chitrangi (ST)
80. Singrauli
81. Devsar (SC)
82. Dhauhani (ST)
83. Beohari (ST)

12 – SHAHDOL
84. Jaisingnagar (ST)
85. Jaitpur (ST)
86. Kotma
87. Anuppur (ST)
88. Pushprajgarh (ST)
89. Bandhavgarh (ST)
90. Manpur (ST)
91. Barwara (ST)

13 – JABALPUR
95. Patan
96. Bargi
97. Jabalpur Purba (SC)
98. Jabalpur Uttar
99. Jabalpur Cantt.
100. Jabalpur Paschim
101. Panagar
102. Sihora (ST).

14 – MANDLA
103. Shahpura (ST)
104. Dindori (ST)
105. Bichhiya (ST)
106. Niwas (ST)
107. Mandla (ST)
116. Keolari
117. Lakhnadon (ST)
118. Gotegaon (SC).

15 – BALAGHAT
108. Baihar (ST)
109. Lanji
110. Paraswada
111. Balaghat
112. Waraseoni
113. Katangi
114. Barghat (ST)
115. Seoni.

16 – CHHINDWARA
122. Junnardeo (ST)
123. Amarwara (ST)
124. Churai
125. Saunsar
126. Chhindwara
127. Parasia (SC)
128. Pandhurna (ST)

17 – HOSHANGABAD
119. Narsingpur
120. Tendukheda
121. Gadarwara
136. Seoni-Malwa
137. Hoshangabad
138. Sohagpur
139. Pipariya (SC)
140. Udaipura

18 – VIDISHA
141. Bhojpur
142. Sanchi (SC)
143. Silwani
144. Vidisha
145. Basoda
156. Budhni
158. Ichhawar
173. Khategaon

19 – BHOPAL
149. Berasia (SC)
150. Bhopal Uttar
151. Narela
152. Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim
153. Bhopal Madhya
154. Govindpura
155. Huzur
159. Sehore

20 – RAJGARH
30. Chachoura
31. Raghogarh
160. Narsinghgarh
161. Biaora
162. Rajgarh
163. Khilchipur
164. Sarangpur (SC)
165. Susner

21 – DEWAS
157. Ashta (SC)
166. Agar (SC)
167. Shajapur
168. Shujalpur
169. Kalapipal
170. Sonkatch (SC)
171. Dewas
172. Hatpipliya

22 – UJJAIN
212 Nagada-Khachrod
213 Mahidpur
214 Tarana (SC)
215 Ghatiya (SC)
216 Ujjain Uttar
217 Ujjain Dakshin
218 Badnagar
223 A lot (SC)

23 – MANDSAUR
222. Jaora
224. Mandsour
225. Malhargarh (SC)
226. Suwasra
227. Garoth
228. Manasa
229. Neemuch
230. Jawad

24 – RATLAM
191. Alirajpur (ST)
192. Jobat (ST)
193. Jhabua (ST)
194. Thandla (ST)
195. Petlawad (ST)
219. Ratlam Rural (ST)
220. Ratlam City
221. Sailana (ST)

25 – DHAR
196. Sardarpur (ST)
197. Gandhwani (ST)
198. Kukshi (ST)
199. Manawar (ST)
200. Dharampuri (ST)
201. Dhar
202. Badnawar
209. Dr.Ambedkarnagar-Mhow

26 – INDORE
203. Debalpur
204. Indore-1
205. Indore-2
206. Indore-3
207. Indore-4
208. Indore-5
210. Rau
211. Sanwer (SC)

27 – KHARGONE
183. Maheshwar (SC)
184. Kasrawad
185. Khargone
186. Bhagwanpura (ST)
187. Sendhawa (ST)
188. Rajpur (ST)
189. Pansemal (ST)
190. Badwani (ST)

28 – KHANDWA
174. Bagali (ST)
175. Mandhata
177. Khandwa (SC)
178. Pandhana (ST)
179. Nepanagar (ST)
180. Burhanpur
181. Bikhangaon (ST)
182. Badwah

29 – BETUL
129. Multai
130. Amla (SC)
131. Betul
132. Ghoradongri (ST)
133. Bhainsdehi (ST)
134. Timarni (ST)
135. Harda
176. Harsud (ST)

Madhya Pradesh MP List 15th Lok Sabha:

Constituency Name and Nos MP Candidates List Party List
1 – MORENA Narendra Singh Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party
2 – BHIND Ashok Argal Bharatiya Janata Party
3 – GWALIOR Vacant Vacant
4 – GUNA Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia Indian National Congress
5 – SAGAR Vacant Vacant
6 – TIKAMGARH Virendra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
7 – DAMOH Shivraj Singh Lodhi Bharatiya Janata Party
8 – KHAJURAHO Jeetendra Singh Bundela Bharatiya Janata Party
9 – SATNA Ganesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 – REWA Deoraj Singh Patel Bahujan Samaj Party
11 – SIDHI Govind Prasad Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
12 – SHAHDOL Rajesh Nandini Singh Indian National Congress
13 – JABALPUR Rakesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
14 – MANDLA Basori Singh Masram Indian National Congress
15 – BALAGHAT Vacant Vacant
16 – CHHINDWARA Kamal Nath Indian National Congress
17 – HOSHANGABAD Vacant Vacant
18 – VIDISHA Sushma Swaraj Bharatiya Janata Party
19 – BHOPAL Kailash Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
20 – RAJGARH Narayansingh Amlabe Indian National Congress
21 – DEWAS Sajjan Singh Verma Indian National Congress
22 – UJJAIN Guddu Premchand Indian National Congress
23 – MANDSOUR Meenakshi Natrajan Indian National Congress
24 – RATLAM Kantilal Bhuria Indian National Congress
25 – DHAR Gajendra Singh Rajukhedi Indian National Congress
26 – INDORE Sumitra Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party
27 – KHARGONE Makhansingh Solanki (Babuji) Bharatiya Janata Party
28 – KHANDWA Arun Subhashchandra Yadav Indian National Congress
29 – BETUL Jyoti Dhurve Bharatiya Janata Party

ceomadhyapradesh.nic.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

Andhra Pradesh MP and MLA Election 2014 Constituencies, Parties List

Andhra Pradesh MP and MLA Election 2014 Constituencies, Parties List:

The Andhra Pradesh Assembly election 2014 1st phase for 119 Assembly is to be conducted on 30th April 2014.

For the 17 Parliamentary Constituencies of Andhra Pradesh state MP election 2014 is to be conducted for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

The counting of votes for both MP and MLA to the state of Andhra Pradesh is to be conducted on 16th May 2014 and the Andhra Pradesh state Election Commission will be announcing the results of winning MP and MLA candidates from various parties.

Andhra Pradesh 17 Parliamentary Constituencies MP Election 2014:

C.No Parliamentary Constituencies List
1 Adilabad
2 Peddapalle
3 Karimnagar
4 Nizamabad
5 Zahirabad
6 Medak
7 Malkajgiri
8 Secunderabad
9 Hyderabad
10 Chevella
11 Mahbubnagar
12 Nagarkurnool
13 Nalgonda
14 Bhongir
15 Warangal
16 Mahabubabad
17 Khammam

AP State Parties Name List:

  • Bharatiya Janata Party
  • Communist Party of India
  • Communist Party of India (Marxist)
  • Indian National Congress
  • Aam Aadmi Party
  • All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen
  • Telugu Desam Party
  • Telangana Rashtra Samithi
  • YSR Congress Party
  • Jai Samaikyandhra Party
  • Lok Satta Party
  • Telangana Rastriya Lokdal Party

AP State Assembly Constituencies MLA Election 2014:

C.No District Assembly Constituency
1 Adilabad Sirpur
2 Adilabad Chennur (SC)
3 Adilabad Bellampalli (SC)
4 Adilabad Mancheriala
5 Adilabad Asifabad (ST)
6 Adilabad Khanapur (ST)
7 Adilabad Adliabad
8 Adilabad Boath (ST)
9 Adilabad Nirmal
10 Adilabad Mudhole
11 Nizamabad Armur
12 Nizamabad Bodhan
13 Nizamabad Jukkal (SC)
14 Nizamabad Banswada
15 Nizamabad Yellareddy
16 Nizamabad Kamareddy
17 Nizamabad Nizamabad (Urban)
18 Nizamabad Nizamabad (Rural)
19 Nizamabad Balkonda
20 Karimnagar Koratla
21 Karimnagar Jagtial
22 Karimnagar Dharmapuri
23 Karimnagar Ramagundam
24 Karimnagar Manthani
25 Karimnagar Peddapalle
26 Karimnagar Karimnagar
27 Karimnagar Choppadandi (SC)
28 Karimnagar Vemulawada
29 Karimnagar Sircilla
30 Karimnagar Manakondur (SC)
31 Karimnagar Huzurabad
32 Karimnagar Husnabad
33 Medak Siddipet
34 Meda Medak
35 Medak Narayankhed
36 Medak Andole (SC)
37 Medak Narsapur
38 Medak Zahirabad (SC)
39 Medak Sangareddy
40 Medak Patancheru
41 Medak Dubbak
42 Medak Gajwel
43 Ranga Reddy Medchal
44 RangaReddy Malkajgiri
45 RangaReddy Quthbullapur
46 RangaReddy Kukatpally
47 RangaReddy Uppal
48 RangaReddy Ibrahimpatnam
49 RangaReddy L. B. Nagar
50 RangaReddy Maheshwaram
51 RangaReddy Rajendranagar
52 RangaReddy Serilingampally
53 RangaReddy Chevella (SC)
54 RangaReddy Pargi
55 RangaReddy Vicarabad (SC)
56 RangaReddy Tandur
57 Hyderabad Musheerabad
58 Hyderabad Malakpet
59 Hyderabad Amberpet
60 Hyderabad Khairatabad
61 Hyderabad Jubilee Hills
62 Hyderabad Sanathnagar
63 Hyderabad Nampally
64 Hyderabad Karwan
65 Hyderabad Goshamahal
66 Hyderabad Charminar
67 Hyderabad Chandrayangutta
68 Hyderabad Yakutpura
69 Hyderabad Bahadurpura
70 Hyderabad Secunderabad
71 Hyderabad Secunderabad Cantt.
72 Mahbubnagar Kodangal
73 Mahbubnagar Narayanpet
74 Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
75 Mahbubnagar Jadcherla
76 Mahbubnagar Devarkadra
77 Mahbubnagar Makthal
78 Mahbubnagar Wanaparthy
79 Mahbubnagar Gadwal
80 Mahbubnagar Alampur
81 Mahbubnagar Nagarkurnool
82 Mahbubnagar Achampet
83 Mahbubnagar Kalwakurthy
84 Mahbubnagar Shadnagar
85 Mahbubnagar Kollapur
86 Nalgonda Devarakonda
87 Nalgonda Nagarjuna Sagar
88 Nalgonda Miryalaguda
89 Nalgonda Huzurnagar
90 Nalgonda Kodad
91 Nalgonda Suryapet
92 Nalgonda Nalgonda
93 Nalgonda Munugode
94 Nalgonda Bhongir
95 Nalgonda Nakrekal (SC)
96 Nalgonda Thungathurthi (SC)
97 Nalgonda Alair
98 Warangal Jangaon
99 Warangal Ghanpur(Station)
100 Warangal Palakurthi
101 Warangal Dornakal
102 Warangal Mahabubabad(ST)
103 Warangal Narsampet
104 Warangal Parkal
105 Warangal Warangal West
106 Warangal Warangal East
107 Warangal Waradhanapet(SC)
108 Warangal Bhupalpalle
109 Warangal Mulug(ST)
110 Khammam Pinapaka(ST)
111 Khammam Yellandu (ST)
112 Khammam Khammam
113 Khammam Palair
114 Khammam Madhira (SC)
115 Khammam Wyra (ST)
116 Khammam Sathupalle (SC)
117 Khammam Kothagudem
118 Khammam Aswaraopeta
119 Khammam Bhadrachalam(ST)

www.apsec.gov.in
ceoandhra.nic.in

 

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News:

Election 2014 India

The West Bengal state Lok Sabha election 2014 is to be conducted for all the 42 Parliamentary Assembly Constituencies.

Currently the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be ended by May 31, 2014 hence the 16th Lok Sabha election 2014 for electing the new Members of Parliament MP in the Lok Sabha is to be happened across all the 543 constituencies of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha General Election 2014 polling is to be happened from April 16, 2014 to May 13, 2014 with the final results of MP list for the 543 constituencies on May 16, 2014.

West Bengal 42 Constituencies List:

1 – COOCH BEHAR
02. Mathabhanga (SC)
03. Cooch Behar North (SC)
04. Cooch Behar South
05. Sitalkuchu (SC)
06. Sitai (SC)
07. Dinhata
08. Natabari

2 – ALIPURDUARS
09. Tufanganj
10. Kumargram (ST)
11. Kalchini (ST)
12. Alipurduars
13. Falakata (SC)
14. Madarihat (ST)
21. Nagrakata (ST)

3 – JALPAIGURI
01. Mekliganj (SC)
15. Dhupguri (SC)
16. Maynaguri (SC)
17. Jalpaiguri (SC)
18. Rajganj (SC)
19. Dabgram-Phulbari
20. Mal (ST)

4 – DARJEELING
22. Kalimpong
23. Darjeeling
24. Kurseong
25. Matigara-Naxalbari (SC)
26. Siliguri
27. Phansidewa (ST)
28. Chopra

5 – RAIGANJ
29. Islampur
30. Goalpokhar
31. Chakulia
32. Karandighi
33. Hemtabad (SC)
34. Kaliaganj (SC)
35. Raiganj

6 – BALURGHAT
36. Itahar
37. Kushmandi (SC)
38. Kumarganj
39. Balurghat
40. Tapan (ST)
41. Gangarampur (SC)
42. Harirampur

7 – MALDAHA UTTAR
43. Habibpur (ST)
44. Gazole (SC)
45. Chanchal
46.Harischandrapur
47. Malatipur
48. Ratua
50. Maldaha (SC)

8 – MALDAHA DAKSHIN
49. Manikchak
51. English Bazar
52. Mothabari
53. Sujapur
54. Baisnabnagar
55. Farakka
56. Samserganj

9 – JANGIPUR
57. Suti
58. Jangipur
59. Raghunathganj
60. Sagardighi
61. Lalgola
65. Nabagram (SC)
66. Khargram (SC)

10 – BAHARAMPUR
67. Burwan (SC)
68. Kandi
69. Bharatpur
70 Rejinagar
71 Beldanga
72. Baharampur
74. Naoda

11 – MURSHIDABAD
62. Bhagabangola
63. Raninagar
64. Murshidabad
73. Hariharpara
75. Domkal
76. Jalangi
77. Karimpur

12 – KRISHNANAGAR
78 Tehatta
79 Palashipara
80. Kaliganj
81. Nakashipara
82. Chapra
83. Krishnanagar North
84. Nabadwip

13 – RANAGHAT
85. Krishnanagar South
86. Santipur
87. Ranaghat North West
88. Krishnaganj (SC)
89. Ranaghat North East (SC)
90. Ranaghat South (SC)
91. Chakdaha

14 – BANGAON
92. Kalyani (SC)
93. Haringhata (SC)
94 Bagda (SC)
95. Bangaon North (SC)
96. Bangaon South (SC)
97. Gaighata (SC)
98. Swarupnagar (SC)

15 – BARRACKPUR
102. Amdanga
103. Bijpur
104. Naihati
105. Bhatpara
106. Jagatdal
107. Noapara
108. Barrackpur

16 – DUM DUM
109. Khardaha
110. Dum Dum North
111. Panihati
112. Kamarhati
113. Baranagar
114. Dum Dum
117. Rajarhat Gopalpur

17 – BARASAT
100. Habra
101. Ashoknagar
115. Rajarhat New Town
116. Bidhannagar
118. Madhyamgram
119. Barasat
120. Deganga

18 – BASIRHAT
99. Baduria
121. Haroa
122. Minakhan (SC)
123. Sandeshkhali (ST)
124. Basirhat South
125. Basirhat North
126. Hingalganj (SC)

19 – JAYNAGAR
127. GOSABA (SC)
128. BASANTI (SC)
129. KULTALI (SC)
136. JAYNAGAR (SC)
138. CANNING PASCHIM (SC)
139. CANNING PURBA
141. MAGRAHAT PURBA (SC)

20 – MATHURAPUR
130. Patharpratima
131. Kakdwip
132. Sagar
133. Kulpi
134. Raidighi
135. Mandirbazar (SC)
142. Magrahat West

21 – DIAMOND HARBOUR
143. Diamond Harbour
144. Falta
145. Satgachhia
146. Bishnupur (SC)
155. Maheshtala
156. Budge Budge
157. Metiaburuz

22 – JADAVPUR
137. Baruipur East (SC)
140. Baruipur West
147. Sonarpur South
148. Bhangar
150. Jadavpur
151. Sonarpur North
152. Tollyganj

23 – KOLKATA DAKSHIN
149. Kasba
153. Behala East
154. Behala West
158.Kolkata Port
159. Bhabanipur
160. Rashbehari
161. Ballygunge

24 – KOLKATA UTTAR
162. Chowrangee
163. Entally
164. Beleghata
165. Jorasanko
166. Shyampukur
167. Maniktala
168. Kashipur-Belgachhia

25 – HOWRAH
169. Bally
170. Howrah North
171. Howrah Central
172. Shibpur
173. Howrah South
174. Sankrail (SC)
175. Panchla

26 – ULUBERIA
176. Uluberia East
177. Uluberia North (SC)
178. Uluberia South
179. Shyampur
180. Bagnan
181. Amta
182. Udaynarayanpur

27 – SREERAMPUR
183. Jagatballavpur
184. Domjur
185. Uttarpara
186. Sreerampur
187. Champdani
194. Chanditala
195. Jangipara

28 – HOOGHLY
188. Singur
189. Chandannagar
190. Chunchura
191. Balagarh (SC)
192. Pandua
193. Saptagram
197. Dhanekhali (SC)

29 – ARAMBAG
196. Haripal
198. Tarakeswar
199 Pursurah
200 Arambag (SC)
201 Goghat (SC)
202 Khanakul
232. Chandrakona (SC)

30 – TAMLUK
203. Tamluk
204. Panskura East
206. Moyna
207. Nandakumar
208. Mahisadal
209. Haldia (SC)
210. Nandigram

31 – KANTHI
211. Chandipur
212. Patashpur
213. Kanthi North
214. Bhagabanpur
215. Khejuri (SC)
216. Kanthi South
217. Ramnagar

32 – GHATAL
205. Panskura West
226. Sabang
227. Pingla
229. Debra
230. Daspur
231. Ghatal (SC)
235. Keshpur (SC)

33 – JHARGRAM
220. Nayagram (ST)
221. Gopiballavpur
222. Jhargram
233. Garbeta
234 Salboni
237. Binpur (ST)
238. Bandwan (ST)

34 – MEDINIPUR
218. Egra
219. Dantan
223. Keshiary (ST)
224. Kharagpur Sadar
225. Narayangarh
228. Kharagpur
236. Medinipur

35 – PURULIA
239. Balarampur
240. Baghmundi
241. Joypur
242. Purulia
243. Manbazar (ST)
244. Kashipur
245. Para (SC)

36 – BANKURA
246. Raghunathpur (SC)
247. Saltora (SC)
248. Chhatna
249. Ranibandh (ST)
250. Raipur (ST)
251. Taldangra
252 Bankura

37 – BISHNUPUR
253. Barjora
254. Onda
255. Bishnupur
256. Katulpur (SC)
257. Indus (SC)
258. Sonamukhi (SC)
259. Khandaghosh (SC)

38 – BARDHAMAN PURBA
261. Raina (SC)
262. Jamalpur (SC)
264. Kalna (SC)
265. Memari
268. Purbasthali South
269. Purbasthali North
270. Katwa

39 – BARDHAMAN-DURGAPUR
260. Bardhaman South
263. Monteswar
266. Bardhaman North (SC)
267. Bhatar
274. Galsi (SC)
276. Durgapur East
277. Durgapur West

40 – ASANSOL
275. Pandabeswar
278. Raniganj
279. Jamuria
280. Asansol South
281. Asansol North
282. Kulti
283. Barabani

41 – BOLPUR
271. Ketugram
272. Mangalkot
273. Ausgram (SC)
286. Bolpur
287. Nanoor (SC)
288. Labpur
290. Mayureswar

42 – BIRBHUM
284. Dubrajpur (SC)
285. Suri
289. Sainthia (SC)
291. Rampurhat
292. Hansan
293. Nalhati
294. Murarai

West Bengal 15th Lok Sabha MP List:

Constituency MP List Party Name
1 – Cooch Behar Nripendra Nath Roy All India Forward Bloc
2 – Alipurduars Manohar Tirkey Revolutionary Socialist Party
3 – Jalpaiguri Mahendra Kumar Roy Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4 – Darjeeling Jaswant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 – Raiganj Deepa Dasmunsi Indian National Congress
6 – Balurghat Prasanta Kumar Majumdar Revolutionary Socialist Party
7 – Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor Indian National Congress
8 – Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
9 – Jangipur Abhijit Mukherjee Indian National Congress
10 – Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
11 – Murshidabad Abdul Mannan Hossain Indian National Congress
12 – Krishnanagar Tapas Paul All India Trinamool Congress
13 – Ranaghat Sucharu Ranjan Haldar All India Trinamool Congress
14 – Bangaon Gobinda Chandra Naskar All India Trinamool Congress
15 – Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi All India Trinamool Congress
16 – Dum Dum Saugata Roy All India Trinamool Congress
17 – Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar All India Trinamool Congress
18 – Basirhat Haji Nurul Islam All India Trinamool Congress
19 – Joynagar Tarun Mondal Socialist Unity Centre of India
20 – Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
21 – Diamond Harbour Somendra Nath Mitra All India Trinamool Congress
22 – Jadavpur Kabir Suman All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Mamata Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Subrata Bakshi All India Trinamool Congress
24 – Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Ambica Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
26 – Uluberia Sultan Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
27 – Sreerampur Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
28 – Hooghly Ratna De All India Trinamool Congress
29 – Arambagh Malik, Sakti Mohan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
30 – Tamluk Suvendu Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
31 – Kanthi Sisir Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
32 – Ghatal Gurudas Dasgupta Communist Party of India
33 – Jhargram Dr. Pulin Bihari Baske Communist Party of India (Marxist)
34 – Medinipur Prabodh Panda Communist Party of India
35 – Purulia Narahari Mahato All India Forward Bloc
36 – Bankura Acharia Basudeb Communist Party of India (Marxist)
37 – Bishnupur Susmita Bauri Communist Party of India (Marxist)
38 – Bardhaman Purba Anup Kumar Saha Communist Party of India (Marxist)
39 – Burdwan-Durgapur Prof. S. K. Saidul Haque Communist Party of India (Marxist)
40 – Asansol Bansa Gopal Chowdhury Communist Party of India (Marxist)
41 – Bolpur Ram Chandra Dome Communist Party of India (Marxist)
42 – Birbhum Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress

www.ceowestbengal.nic.in
www.wbsec.gov.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

Jharkhand State Election Date 2014 16th Lok Sabha MP Election Poll Dates

Jharkhand State Election Date 2014 16th Lok Sabha MP Election Poll Dates:

Election 2014 India

The Jharkhand state consist of 14 Parliamentary Constituencies among the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for electing the New Member of Parliament MPs.

For the state of Jharkhand the MP election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in 3 phases which will be on 10th, 17, 24th April 2014.

The counting of votes for all the 14 Parliamentary Constituencies of Jharkhand state will be conducted on May 16, 2014 and the winners results will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Jharkhand 14 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

  1. Rajmahal
  2. Dumka
  3. Godda
  4. Chatra
  5. Kodarma
  6. Giridih
  7. Dhanbad
  8. Ranchi
  9. Jamshedpur
  10. Singhbhum
  11. Khunti
  12. Lohardaga
  13. Palamau
  14. Hazaribagh

3 Phase Election Schedule 2014 Jharkhand:

Parliamentary Constituencies: Chatra, Kodarma, Lohardaga, Palamau, Hazaribagh
Issue of Notification: 15th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 22nd March 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 24th March 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 26th March 2014
Date of Poll: 10th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Parliamentary Constituencies: Giridih, Ranchi, Jamshedpur, Singhbhum, Khunti
Issue of Notification: 19th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 26th March 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 27th March 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29th March 2014
Date of Poll: 17th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Parliamentary Constituencies: Rajmahal, Dumka, Godda, Dhanbad
Issue of Notification: 29th March 2014
Last Date for filing Nominations: 5th April 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations: 7th April 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 9th April 2014
Date of Poll: 24th April 2014
Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

 

Rajasthan State Election Date 2014 Lok Sabha MP Polls Vote Counting Results

Rajasthan State Election Date 2014 Lok Sabha MP Polls Vote Counting Results:

Election 2014 Polls

The Election Commission of India had finally announced the election dates for the state of Rajasthan for all the 25 Parliamentary Constituencies.

Along with the Rajasthan state poll dates the Election Commission of India had released the voting dates for all other Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states on 5th March 2014.

As per the report the Election Commission of India will be conducting the election to the state of Rajasthan in 2 phases which is on 17th April 2014 and 24th April 2014.

This election is conducted for electing the new Member of Parliament from the state of Rajasthan for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

On 17th April 2014 the Election Commission of India will be conducting the polls for 20 Parliamentary Constituencies like Ganganagar, Bikaner, Churu, Jhunjhunu, Sikar, Jaipur Rural, Jaipur, Ajmer, Nagaur, Pali, Jodhpur, Barmer, Jalore, Udaipur, Banswara, Chittorgarh, Rajsamand, Bhilwara, Kota, Jhalawar-Baran.

For the remaining 5 Parliamentary Constituencies like Alwar, Bharatpur, Karauli-Dholpur, Dausa and Tonk-Sawai Madhopur the election polls will be held on 24th April 2014.

The counting of votes for the 25 Parliamentary Constituencies of Rajasthan state will be held on 16th May 2014 and the Election Commission of India will be announcing the winners name list with total votes.

 

C.No Constituencies Name Assembly constituency segments
1 Ganganagar 1-Sadulshahr, 2-Ganganagar, 3-Karanpur, 4-Suratgarh, 5-Raisingh Nagar (SC), 7-Sangaria, 8-Hanumangarh, 9-Pilibanga (SC)
2 Bikaner 6-Anupgarh (SC), 12-Khajuwala (SC), 13-Bikaner West, 14-Bikaner East, 15-Kolayat, 16-Lunkaransar, 17-Dungargarh, 18-Nokha
3 Churu 10-Nohar, 11-Bhadra, 19-Sadulpur, 20-Taranagar, 21-Sardarshahr, 22-Churu, 23-Ratangarh, 24-Sujangarh (SC)
4 Jhunjhunu 25-Pilani (SC), 26-Surajgarh, 27-Jhunjhunu, 28-Mandawa, 29-Nawalgarh, 30-Udaipurwati, 31-Khetri, 32-Fatehpur
5 Sikar 33-Lachchmangarh, 34-Dhod (SC), 35-Sikar, 36-Danta Ramgarh, 37-Khandela, 38-Neem ka Thana, 39-Sri Madhopur, 43-Chomu
6 Jaipur Rural 40-Kotputli, 41-Viratnagar, 42-Shahpura, 44-Phulera, 46-Jhotwara, 47-Amber, 48-Jamwa-Ramgarh (ST), 63-Bansur
7 Jaipur 49-Hawa Mahal, 50-Vidhyadhar Nagar, 51-Civil Lines, 52-Kishan Pole, 53-Adarsh Nagar, 54-Malviya Nagar, 55-Sanganer, 56-Bagru (SC)
8 Alwar 59-Tijara, 60-Kishangarh Bas, 61-Mundawar, 62-Behror, 65-Alwar Rural, 66-Alwar Urban, 67-Ramgarh, 68-Rajgarh Laxmangarh (ST)
9 Bharatpur 69-Kathuman (SC), 70-Kaman, 71-Nagar, 72-Deeg Kumher, 73-Bharatpur, 74-Nadbai, 75-Weir (SC), 76-Bayana (SC)
10 Karauli-Dholpur 77-Baseri, 78-Bari, 79-Dholpur, 80-Rajakhera, 81-Todabhim (ST), 82-Hindaun (SC), 83-Karauli, 84-Sapotra (ST)
11 Dausa 57-Bassi (ST), 58-Chaksu (SC), 64-Thanagazi, 85-Bandikui, 86-Mahuwa, 87-Sikrai (SC), 88-Dausa, 89-Lalsot (ST)
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur 90-Gangapur, 91-Bamanwas (ST), 92-Sawai Madhopur, 93-Khandar (SC), 94-Malpura, 95-Niwai (SC), 96-Tonk, 97-Deoli-Uniara
13 Ajmer 45-Dudu (SC), 98-Kishangarh, 99-Pushkar, 100-Ajmer North, 101-Ajmer South (SC), 102-Nasirabad. 104-Masuda, 105-Kekri
14 Nagaur 106-Ladnun, 107-Deedwana, 108-Jayal (SC), 109-Nagaur, 110-Khinwsar, 113-Makrana, 114-Parbatsar, 115-Nawan
15 Pali 117-Sojat (Sc), 118-Pali, 119-Marwar Junction, 120-Bali, 121-Sumerpur, 125-Osian, 126-Bhopalgarh (SC), 131-Bilara (SC)
16 Jodhpur 122-Phalodi, 123-Lohawat, 124-Shergarh, 127-Sardarpura, 128-Jodhpur, 129-Soorsagar, 130-Luni, 133-Pokaran
17 Barmer 132-Jaisalmer, 134-Sheo, 135-Barmer, 136-Baytoo, 137-Pachpadra, 138-Siwana, 139-Gudahmalani, 140-Chohtan (SC)
18 Jalore 141-Ahore, 142-Jalore (SC), 143-Bhinmal, 144-Sanchore, 145-Raniwara, 146-Sirohi, 147-Pindwara-Abu, 148-Reodar (SC)
19 Udaipur 149-Gogunda (ST), 150-Jhadol (ST), 151-Kherwara (ST), 152-Udaipur Rural (ST), 153-Udaipur, 156-Salumber (ST), 157-Dhariawad (ST), 159-Aspur (ST)
20 Banswara 158-Dungarpur (ST), 160-Sagwara (ST), 161-Chorasi (ST), 162-Ghatol (ST), 163-Garhi (ST), 164-Banswara (ST), 165-Bagidora (ST), 166-Kushalgarh (ST)
21 Chittorgarh 154-Mavli, 155-Vallabh Nagar, 167-Kapasan (SC), 168-Begun, 169-Chittorgarh, 170-Nimbahera, 171-Bari Sadri, 172-Pratapgarh (ST)
22 Rajsamand 103-Beawar, 111-Merta (SC), 112-Degana, 116-jaitaran, 173-Bhim, 174-Kumbalgarh, 175-Rajsamand, 176-Nathdwara
23 Bhilwara 177-Asind, 178-Mandal, 179-Sahara, 180-Bhilwara, 181-Shahpura (SC), 182-Jahazpur, 183-Mandalgarh, 184-Hindoli
24 Kota 185-Keshoraipatan (SC), 186-Bundi, 187-Pipalda, 188-Sangod, 189-Kota North, 190-Kota South, 191-Ladpura, 192-Ramgarh Mandi
25 Jhalawar-Baran 193-Anta, 194-Kishanganj (ST), 195-Baran-Atru, 196-Chhabra, 197-Dag (SC), 198-Jhalrapatan, 199-Khanpur, 200-Manohar Thana

ceorajasthan.nic.in
www.rajsec.rajasthan.gov.in
eci.nic.in

 

1 2 3 4