Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Polls Date West Bengal State Parliamentary Constituencies

Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Polls Date West Bengal State Parliamentary Constituencies:

Election 2014 Polls

For 4 Parliamentary Constituencies of West Bengal state the 1st phase of Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 is to be scheduled on 12th April 2014.

On 24th April 2014 the West Bengal state 6 Parliamentary Constituencies general election 2014 will be held in the 2nd phase.

About 9 Parliamentary Constituencies of West Bengal state the 3rd phase of polls will be conducted on 30th April 2014.

For 6 Parliamentary Constituencies of West Bengal the MP election 2014 will be conducted on 7th May 2014.

For the remaining 17 Parliamentary Constituencies of West Bengal state the polling will be conducted on 12th May 2014.

The counting of votes for all the 42 Parliamentary Constituencies of West Bengal state is scheduled to be conducted on 16th May 2014 and the Election commission of India will be releasing the winners MP name list.

West Bengal 42 Parliamentary Constituencies Name List:

No.  Constituency Wise List
1 Cooch Behar
2 Alipurduars
3 Jalpaiguri
4 Darjeeling
5 Raiganj
6 Balurghat
7 Maldaha Uttar
8 Maldaha Dakshin
9 Jangipur
10 Baharampur
11 Murshidabad
12 Krishnanagar
13 Ranaghat
14 Bangaon
15 Barrackpore
16 Dum Dum
17 Barasat
18 Basirhat
19 Joynagar
20 Mathurapur
21 Diamond Harbour
22 Jadavpur
23 Kolkata Dakshin
23 Kolkata Dakshin
24 Kolkata Uttar
25 Howrah
25 Howrah
26 Uluberia
27 Sreerampur
28 Hooghly
29 Arambagh
30 Tamluk
31 Kanthi
32 Ghatal
33 Jhargram
34 Medinipur
35 Purulia
36 Bankura
37 Bishnupur
38 Bardhaman Purba
39 Burdwan-Durgapur
40 Asansol
41 Bolpur
42 Birbhum

 

eci.nic.in
ceowestbengal.nic.in
www.wbsec.gov.in

For Latest News on West Bengal MP Election 2014

http://www.ndtv.com/topic/west-bengal-election

http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/topic/West-Bengal-Elections

 

Rajasthan State Election Date 2014 Lok Sabha MP Polls Vote Counting Results

Rajasthan State Election Date 2014 Lok Sabha MP Polls Vote Counting Results:

Election 2014 Polls

The Election Commission of India had finally announced the election dates for the state of Rajasthan for all the 25 Parliamentary Constituencies.

Along with the Rajasthan state poll dates the Election Commission of India had released the voting dates for all other Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states on 5th March 2014.

As per the report the Election Commission of India will be conducting the election to the state of Rajasthan in 2 phases which is on 17th April 2014 and 24th April 2014.

This election is conducted for electing the new Member of Parliament from the state of Rajasthan for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

On 17th April 2014 the Election Commission of India will be conducting the polls for 20 Parliamentary Constituencies like Ganganagar, Bikaner, Churu, Jhunjhunu, Sikar, Jaipur Rural, Jaipur, Ajmer, Nagaur, Pali, Jodhpur, Barmer, Jalore, Udaipur, Banswara, Chittorgarh, Rajsamand, Bhilwara, Kota, Jhalawar-Baran.

For the remaining 5 Parliamentary Constituencies like Alwar, Bharatpur, Karauli-Dholpur, Dausa and Tonk-Sawai Madhopur the election polls will be held on 24th April 2014.

The counting of votes for the 25 Parliamentary Constituencies of Rajasthan state will be held on 16th May 2014 and the Election Commission of India will be announcing the winners name list with total votes.

 

C.No Constituencies Name Assembly constituency segments
1 Ganganagar 1-Sadulshahr, 2-Ganganagar, 3-Karanpur, 4-Suratgarh, 5-Raisingh Nagar (SC), 7-Sangaria, 8-Hanumangarh, 9-Pilibanga (SC)
2 Bikaner 6-Anupgarh (SC), 12-Khajuwala (SC), 13-Bikaner West, 14-Bikaner East, 15-Kolayat, 16-Lunkaransar, 17-Dungargarh, 18-Nokha
3 Churu 10-Nohar, 11-Bhadra, 19-Sadulpur, 20-Taranagar, 21-Sardarshahr, 22-Churu, 23-Ratangarh, 24-Sujangarh (SC)
4 Jhunjhunu 25-Pilani (SC), 26-Surajgarh, 27-Jhunjhunu, 28-Mandawa, 29-Nawalgarh, 30-Udaipurwati, 31-Khetri, 32-Fatehpur
5 Sikar 33-Lachchmangarh, 34-Dhod (SC), 35-Sikar, 36-Danta Ramgarh, 37-Khandela, 38-Neem ka Thana, 39-Sri Madhopur, 43-Chomu
6 Jaipur Rural 40-Kotputli, 41-Viratnagar, 42-Shahpura, 44-Phulera, 46-Jhotwara, 47-Amber, 48-Jamwa-Ramgarh (ST), 63-Bansur
7 Jaipur 49-Hawa Mahal, 50-Vidhyadhar Nagar, 51-Civil Lines, 52-Kishan Pole, 53-Adarsh Nagar, 54-Malviya Nagar, 55-Sanganer, 56-Bagru (SC)
8 Alwar 59-Tijara, 60-Kishangarh Bas, 61-Mundawar, 62-Behror, 65-Alwar Rural, 66-Alwar Urban, 67-Ramgarh, 68-Rajgarh Laxmangarh (ST)
9 Bharatpur 69-Kathuman (SC), 70-Kaman, 71-Nagar, 72-Deeg Kumher, 73-Bharatpur, 74-Nadbai, 75-Weir (SC), 76-Bayana (SC)
10 Karauli-Dholpur 77-Baseri, 78-Bari, 79-Dholpur, 80-Rajakhera, 81-Todabhim (ST), 82-Hindaun (SC), 83-Karauli, 84-Sapotra (ST)
11 Dausa 57-Bassi (ST), 58-Chaksu (SC), 64-Thanagazi, 85-Bandikui, 86-Mahuwa, 87-Sikrai (SC), 88-Dausa, 89-Lalsot (ST)
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur 90-Gangapur, 91-Bamanwas (ST), 92-Sawai Madhopur, 93-Khandar (SC), 94-Malpura, 95-Niwai (SC), 96-Tonk, 97-Deoli-Uniara
13 Ajmer 45-Dudu (SC), 98-Kishangarh, 99-Pushkar, 100-Ajmer North, 101-Ajmer South (SC), 102-Nasirabad. 104-Masuda, 105-Kekri
14 Nagaur 106-Ladnun, 107-Deedwana, 108-Jayal (SC), 109-Nagaur, 110-Khinwsar, 113-Makrana, 114-Parbatsar, 115-Nawan
15 Pali 117-Sojat (Sc), 118-Pali, 119-Marwar Junction, 120-Bali, 121-Sumerpur, 125-Osian, 126-Bhopalgarh (SC), 131-Bilara (SC)
16 Jodhpur 122-Phalodi, 123-Lohawat, 124-Shergarh, 127-Sardarpura, 128-Jodhpur, 129-Soorsagar, 130-Luni, 133-Pokaran
17 Barmer 132-Jaisalmer, 134-Sheo, 135-Barmer, 136-Baytoo, 137-Pachpadra, 138-Siwana, 139-Gudahmalani, 140-Chohtan (SC)
18 Jalore 141-Ahore, 142-Jalore (SC), 143-Bhinmal, 144-Sanchore, 145-Raniwara, 146-Sirohi, 147-Pindwara-Abu, 148-Reodar (SC)
19 Udaipur 149-Gogunda (ST), 150-Jhadol (ST), 151-Kherwara (ST), 152-Udaipur Rural (ST), 153-Udaipur, 156-Salumber (ST), 157-Dhariawad (ST), 159-Aspur (ST)
20 Banswara 158-Dungarpur (ST), 160-Sagwara (ST), 161-Chorasi (ST), 162-Ghatol (ST), 163-Garhi (ST), 164-Banswara (ST), 165-Bagidora (ST), 166-Kushalgarh (ST)
21 Chittorgarh 154-Mavli, 155-Vallabh Nagar, 167-Kapasan (SC), 168-Begun, 169-Chittorgarh, 170-Nimbahera, 171-Bari Sadri, 172-Pratapgarh (ST)
22 Rajsamand 103-Beawar, 111-Merta (SC), 112-Degana, 116-jaitaran, 173-Bhim, 174-Kumbalgarh, 175-Rajsamand, 176-Nathdwara
23 Bhilwara 177-Asind, 178-Mandal, 179-Sahara, 180-Bhilwara, 181-Shahpura (SC), 182-Jahazpur, 183-Mandalgarh, 184-Hindoli
24 Kota 185-Keshoraipatan (SC), 186-Bundi, 187-Pipalda, 188-Sangod, 189-Kota North, 190-Kota South, 191-Ladpura, 192-Ramgarh Mandi
25 Jhalawar-Baran 193-Anta, 194-Kishanganj (ST), 195-Baran-Atru, 196-Chhabra, 197-Dag (SC), 198-Jhalrapatan, 199-Khanpur, 200-Manohar Thana

ceorajasthan.nic.in
www.rajsec.rajasthan.gov.in
eci.nic.in

 

AAP 6th List of MP Candidates Name 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014

AAP 6th List of MP Candidates Name 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP party leader had recently released the 6th list of candidates contesting for the upcoming 16th Lok Sabha of India General Election 2014.

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP had totally released 242 candidates name list for the Parliament election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India election is to be conducted by the Election Commission of India in the month of April and May 2014.

Totally 543 Parliamentary Constituencies located across all the states of India and for electing the new Member of Parliament MPs for the 16th Lok Sabha of India the election is to be conducted.

On 16th May 2014 the counting of votes for the Lok Sabha election 2014 will be done and the results of the winning candidates name list will be released by the Election Commission of India.

Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) MP List 2014:

S.No State LS Constituency AAP MP List 2014
1 Andaman & Nicobar Andaman & Nicobar Sanjay Meshack
2 Assam Lakhimpur Hiramoni Deka Sonowal
3 Chhattisgarh Bastar (ST) Soni Sori
4 Chhattisgarh Bilaspur Anand Mishra
5 Chhattisgarh Mahasamund Lakshman Masuriya
6 Dadra and Nagar Haveli Dadra and Nagar Haveli Chotubhai Patel
7 Daman & Diu Daman & Diu Kessur Goan
8 Goa North Goa Dr. Dattaram B Desai
9 Goa South Goa Swati Shridhar Kerkar
10 Kerala Kozhikode K P Ratheesh
11 Kerala Palakkad Padmanabhan Bhaskaran
12 Maharashtra Ahmadnagar Deepali Sayed
13 Maharashtra Akola Ajay Panjabrao Hinglekar
14 Maharashtra Jalgaon Sangram Gokulsingh Patil
15 Maharashtra Palghar Pandhurang Jethya Pardhi
16 Maharashtra RAVER Pratibha Shinde
17 Maharashtra Wardha Md. Alim Patel
18 Manipur Outer Manipur Mr. M. Khamchinpou Zou
19 MEGHALAYA SHILLONG Armerington Kharshiing
20 MP Damoh Santosh Bharti
21 MP Gwalior Neelam Agrawal
22 MP Khajuraho Amit Bhatnagar
23 MP Morena Devendra Agrawal
24 MP Rewa Poornanand Tiwari
25 MP Satna Jagdish Singh
26 MP Shahdol Vijay Kumar Kol
27 Odisha Aska Prabhat Kumar Mohanty
28 Odisha Bhadrak Narayan Chandra Jena
29 Odisha Jagatsinghpur (SC) Anupama Sethy
30 Odisha JAJPUR KALANDI MALLICK
31 Odisha Kandhamal Narendra Mohanty
32 Odisha Kendrapara Md. Samim Akhtar
33 Odisha Mayurbhanj (ST) Chhabi Mahali
34 Odisha Nabarangpur Harabati Gond
35 Odisha Sambalpur Anand Samal
36 Odisha Sundergarh (ST) Basil Ekka
37 Rajasthan Alwar Virendra Vidrohi
38 Rajasthan BHILWARA Sunil Agiwal
39 Rajasthan Churu K K Saharan
40 Rajasthan Jaipur (City) Dr. Virendra Singh
41 Rajasthan Udaipur Velaram Meena
42 Tripura Tripura West DR. SALIL SAHA
43 UP Ballia Bharat Singh
44 UP Banda Amar Singh Rathore
45 UP Barabanki Dinesh Chandra Gautam
46 UP Dhaurahra Dilkees Bano
47 UP Etah Dilip Yadav
48 UP Ghaziabad Shazia Ilmi
49 UP Jalaun (SC) Abhilasha Jathav
50 UP Machhlishahr Virendra Kumar Sonker
51 UP Mathura Anuj Garg
52 UP Sant Kabir Nagar Aftab Alam Khan
53 Uttarakhand Hardwar Kanchan Choudhary Bhattacharya
54 Uttarakhand NAINITAL-UDHAMSINGH NAGAR Balli Singh Cheema
55 Uttarakhand TEHRI GARHWAL Anoop Nautiyal
56 Chandigarh Chandigarh Gul Panag

http://www.aamaadmiparty.org/
http://www.aamaadmiparty.org/6th-candidate-list-announced-2014-elections

 

Happy New Year 2016 SMS Messages Wishes Quotes Greetings

Happy New Year 2014 SMS Messages Wishes Quotes Greetings:

new year 2014 pictures

The New Year 2014 is to be celebrated on 1st January 2014, Wednesday by the people across all the countries.

Every year the New Year festival is celebrated on the 1st day of the New Year Calendar.

The New Year’s Eve is observed every year on December 31 which is the final day of the Gregorian year that will be the day before New Year’s Day.

People share their new year wishes by sending sms, scraps, messages, greetings by the social networking websites like Google Plus, Orkut, Twitter and Facebook.

2014 New Year Greeting Words

New Year 2014 SMS Messages and Wishes

New is the year, new are the hopes and the aspirations,
New is the resolution, new are the spirits and
Forever my warm wishes are for u.
Have a promising and fulfilling new year.

This is last evening of 2013
Last sun of 2013
Has spread its shine
On earth,
Feel remaining
Moments of last day,
Scatter happiness
Best of luck for 2014.

New Year begins, let us pray,
that it will be a year with new Peace,
New Happiness, and abundance of new friends,
God bless you through out the new Year.
Happy New Year 2014.

New Year 2014 Image

I wish U to have a
Sweetest Sunday,
Marvelous Monday,
Tasty Tuesday,
Wonderful Wednesday,
Thankful Thursday,
Friendly Friday,
Successful Saturday.
Have a great Year.
HAPPY NEW YEAR 2014.

When the mid-nite bell rings tonight..
Let it signify new and better things for you,
let it signify a realisation of all things you wish for,
Let it signify a year of courage and believes,
Wishing you a Happy Chinese New Year 2014.

Year’s end is neither an end
nor a beginning
but a going on,
with all the wisdom
that experience
can instill in us.

New Year is the time to
unfold new horizons & realize new dreams,
to rediscover the strength & faith within u,
to rejoice in simple pleasures &
gear up 4 a new challenges.
Happy New Year 2014.

May the spirit of this holiday season fill your heart with love, peace and serenity.
Wishing you many wishes for the New Year.
Happy New Year 2014.

For last year’s words belong to last year’s language
And next year’s words await another voice.
And to make an end is to make a beginning.
Happy New Year 2014.

My Wishes in 2014
God gives You..
12 Month of Happiness,
52 Weeks of Fun,
365 Days Success,
8760 Hours Good Health,
52600 Minutes Good Luck,
3153600 Seconds of Joy,
Happy New Year.

God Bless U N Keep U Safe
Not Only Today But Throughout Life
That is coming In Ur Way.
May Year To Follow

New Year’s is a harmless annual institution,
of no particular use to anybody save as a scapegoat for promiscuous drunks,
and friendly calls and humbug resolutions.

A Happy New Year! Grant that I
May bring no tear to any eye
When this New Year in time shall end
Let it be said I’ve played the friend
Have lived and loved and labored here
And made of it a happy year.

Glory to God in highest heaven,
Who unto man His Son hath given,
While angels sing with tender mirth,
A glad new year to all the earth.

May this new year be a step forward,
In leading you to new adventures,
New roads to explore and new success to reach!
Happy New Year 2014

Nights are Dark but Days are Light,
Wish your Life will always be Bright.
So my Dear don’t get Fear
Coz, God Gift us a “BRAND NEW YEAR”.
HAPPY NEW YEAR 2014

When the mid-nite bell rings tonight,
Let it signify new and better things for you,
let it signify a realisation of all things you wish for,
Let it signify a year of courage and believes,
Wishing you a Happy New Year 2014

A new year is unfolding
Like a blossom with petals curled
Tightly concealing the beauty within.
Wish you happy new year 2014

new_year_greetings_2014

Naye Saal ka kare Welcome,
Pichhli ki na ho yaadein kam.
Naye Saal ki Dhoom aur Masti ho Fine
Isme kahi na ho,
Smoke, Chicken aur, Wine.
Luck rahe hamesha Shine-Shine.
Happy New Year 2014.

Naya Saal aaye banke Ujala,
Khul jaye Aap ki Kissmat ka Tala,
Hamesha Aap per rahe Meherban Upar wala,
Yahi Dua karta hai apka yeh chahne wala…
Happy New Year 2014.

Aap Jahan jaye wahan se kare Fly all Tear
Sab Log Aap ko hi mane apna Dear
Aap ki har Raah ho Always Clear…
Aur Khuda dey Aap ko Ek Jakkas New Year…
Happy New Year 2014.

Beet gaya jo saal,Bhul jayye,
Es Nayai Saal ko Gale lagayye,
Karte hain duwa hum Rab se sar jhuka kay…
Es Saal ka Sare Sapne pura ho Aap kay…
Happy New Year 2014.

Old Year Sab se ho raha hai Door
Kya karein yahi hai Kudrat ka Dastoor
Purani Yaadein soch kar Udaas na ho Tum
Naya Saal aaya hai chalo..
DHOOM MACHALE, DHOOM MACHALE DHOOM
Happy New Year 2014.

Bith gaya jo saal bhul jaiye,
Es naya saal ko gale lagaiye,
Karte hai duwa hum rab se sar jhukake…
Es saal ka sare sapne pura ho aapke.
Naya saal mubarak
Happy New Year 2014.

is rishte ko yunhi banaye rakhna,
Dil me yaado k chirag jalaye rakhna,
bahut Pyara safar raha 2011 ka,
apna sath 2012 me bhi banaye rakhna…
Happy New Year 2014.

Beet gaya so beet gaya,
Kahe yaad naa tuh bhulaye re,
Kat jaat jivan uski khoj mein
Jis safalta ke hit tuh nain bhichaye re…
Bhool ja kal ko …
Naye saal mein ab naye geet banaye re..
Happy New Year 2014.

Is Naye Saal mai..
Jo tu chahe wo tera ho,
Har din khubsoorat aur ratain roshan ho,
Naya Saal Mubarak ho tuje mere Yaar…
Happy New Year 2014.

Poore ho aapke sare Aim,
Sada badhti rahe aap ki Fame,
Milte rahe sabse Pyar aur Dosti,
Aur mila a lot of Fun & Masti.
Wish you a..Happy New Year with a Plenty of Peace & Prosperity.
Happy New Year 2014.

Day by day teri khusiya ho jaye double,
Teri zindagi se delete ho jaye sare trouble,
Khuda rakkhe hamesha tujhe smart & fit,
Tere liye New Year ho super-duper hit!!
Happy New Year 2014.

Gul ko gulshan mubarak,
Chaand ko chandani mubarak,
Shayar ko shayri mubarak,
Aur hamari taraf se aap ko New Year mubarak.
Happy New Year 2014..

Pal Pal se banta hai Ehasas,
ehsas se banta hai Vishvas,
vishvas se bante hai Rishte,
aur rishte se banta hai koi Khas,
Jaise Aap…..
Happy New Year 2014.

Beet gaya jo saal,Bhul jayye,
Es Nayai Saal ko Gale lagayye,
Karte hain duwa hum Rab se sar jhuka kay…
Es Saal ka Sare Sapne pura ho Aap kay.
Naya Saal Mubarak ho tuje mere Yaar…
Happy New Year 2014.

Ay jan-e-jan!
Suno ek bat tumhen kehni hai
Choro ye ukhri ukhri baten
Ban jao nay saal pe apne pane
Wada ek kar lo mujh se
Tankhwa nay saal se mujh ko deni hay
Nay saal pe yehi bat tum se kehni hay
Happy New Year 2014.

Bhagwan kare ye saal apko raas aa jaye,
Jise aap chahte ho, wo apke paas aa jaye,
aap 2012 me kuware na rahe,
apka rishta leker apki saas aa jaye.
Happy New Year 2014.

 

List of Bank Holidays 2014 January Public and Private Banks in India

List of Bank Holidays 2014 January Public and Private Banks in India:

2014 Calendar printable

In India there are many Public and Private sector banks located at major cities of India across all states.

The list of Public and Private sector Banks in India are Allahabad Bank, Andhra Bank, Axis Bank, Bank of Baroda, Bank of India, Bank of Maharashtra, Bhartiya Mahila Bank, Canara Bank, Catholic Syrian Bank, Central Bank of India, City Union Bank, Corporation Bank, Dena Bank, Development Credit Bank, Dhanlaxmi Bank, Federal Bank, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, IDBI Bank, Indian Bank, Indian Overseas Bank, IndusInd Bank, ING Vysya Bank, Karnataka Bank, Karur Vysya Bank, Kotak Mahindra Bank, Lakshmi Vilas Bank, Nainital Bank, Oriental Bank of Commerce, Punjab & Sind Bank, Punjab National Bank, South Indian Bank, State Bank of India, Syndicate Bank, Tamilnadu Mercantile Bank, UCO Bank, Union Bank of India, United Bank of India, Vijaya Bank, YES Bank.

Reserve Bank of India RBI January 2014 Holidays List:

  • 1st January 2014, Wednesday – New Year’s Day
  • 2nd January 2014, Thursday – Loosong
  • 14th January 2014, Tuesday – Id-e-Milad/Makar Sankranti/Pongal/Milad-un-Nabi/Magh Bihu
  • 15th January 2014, Wednesday – Thiruvalluvar Day/Uttarayana Punya Kala Sankranti
  • 16th January 2014, Thursday – Uzhavar Thirunal
  • 17th January 2014, Friday – Friday following Milad-Un-Nabi
  • 23rd January 2014, Thursday – Birthday of Netaji

ICICI Bank Holidays 2014 in January:

  • January 14, Tuesday – EID-I-MILAD / PONGAL / MAGH BIHU / MAKAR SANKRANTI
  • January 26, Sunday – REPUBLIC DAY

Bank of Baroda Holidays 2014 January List:

  • 1st Janaury 2014, Wednesday – New Year’s Day
  • 14th January 2014, Tuesday – Pongal / Milad-Un-Nabi
  • 15th January 2014, Wednesday – Thiruvalluvar Day
  • 16th January 2014, Thursday – Uzhavar Thirunal
  • 26th January 2014, Sunday – Republic Day

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited January 2014 Holidays List:

  • Wednesday, Jan 01st – New Year Day
  • Tuesday, Jan 14th – Pongal & Meelad-un-Nabi
  • Wednesday, Jan 15th – Thiruvalluvar Day
  • Thursday, Jan 16th – Uzhavar Thirunal
  • Sunday, Jan 26th, Republic Day

Festivals and Events in January 2014 India:

  • Wednesday, 1st January 2014 – New Year
  • Monday, 13th January 2014 – Lohri/ Bhogi Pongal
  • Tuesday, 14 January 2014 – Magh Mela / Pongal / Uttarayan Kite Festival / Kanjiramattom Nercha / Makar Sankranti
  • Wednesday 15, January 2014 – Thiruvalluvar Day / Jallikattu / Bikaner Camel Festival / Mattu Pongal
  • Thursday 16, January 2014 – Thaipusam
  • Friday 17, January 2014 – Thaipooya Mahotsavam
  • Sunday 26, January 2014 – Republic Day In India
  • Monday 27, January 2014 – Shattila Ekadashi

 

Andhra Pradesh MP and MLA Election 2014 Constituencies, Parties List

Andhra Pradesh MP and MLA Election 2014 Constituencies, Parties List:

The Andhra Pradesh Assembly election 2014 1st phase for 119 Assembly is to be conducted on 30th April 2014.

For the 17 Parliamentary Constituencies of Andhra Pradesh state MP election 2014 is to be conducted for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

The counting of votes for both MP and MLA to the state of Andhra Pradesh is to be conducted on 16th May 2014 and the Andhra Pradesh state Election Commission will be announcing the results of winning MP and MLA candidates from various parties.

Andhra Pradesh 17 Parliamentary Constituencies MP Election 2014:

C.No Parliamentary Constituencies List
1 Adilabad
2 Peddapalle
3 Karimnagar
4 Nizamabad
5 Zahirabad
6 Medak
7 Malkajgiri
8 Secunderabad
9 Hyderabad
10 Chevella
11 Mahbubnagar
12 Nagarkurnool
13 Nalgonda
14 Bhongir
15 Warangal
16 Mahabubabad
17 Khammam

AP State Parties Name List:

  • Bharatiya Janata Party
  • Communist Party of India
  • Communist Party of India (Marxist)
  • Indian National Congress
  • Aam Aadmi Party
  • All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen
  • Telugu Desam Party
  • Telangana Rashtra Samithi
  • YSR Congress Party
  • Jai Samaikyandhra Party
  • Lok Satta Party
  • Telangana Rastriya Lokdal Party

AP State Assembly Constituencies MLA Election 2014:

C.No District Assembly Constituency
1 Adilabad Sirpur
2 Adilabad Chennur (SC)
3 Adilabad Bellampalli (SC)
4 Adilabad Mancheriala
5 Adilabad Asifabad (ST)
6 Adilabad Khanapur (ST)
7 Adilabad Adliabad
8 Adilabad Boath (ST)
9 Adilabad Nirmal
10 Adilabad Mudhole
11 Nizamabad Armur
12 Nizamabad Bodhan
13 Nizamabad Jukkal (SC)
14 Nizamabad Banswada
15 Nizamabad Yellareddy
16 Nizamabad Kamareddy
17 Nizamabad Nizamabad (Urban)
18 Nizamabad Nizamabad (Rural)
19 Nizamabad Balkonda
20 Karimnagar Koratla
21 Karimnagar Jagtial
22 Karimnagar Dharmapuri
23 Karimnagar Ramagundam
24 Karimnagar Manthani
25 Karimnagar Peddapalle
26 Karimnagar Karimnagar
27 Karimnagar Choppadandi (SC)
28 Karimnagar Vemulawada
29 Karimnagar Sircilla
30 Karimnagar Manakondur (SC)
31 Karimnagar Huzurabad
32 Karimnagar Husnabad
33 Medak Siddipet
34 Meda Medak
35 Medak Narayankhed
36 Medak Andole (SC)
37 Medak Narsapur
38 Medak Zahirabad (SC)
39 Medak Sangareddy
40 Medak Patancheru
41 Medak Dubbak
42 Medak Gajwel
43 Ranga Reddy Medchal
44 RangaReddy Malkajgiri
45 RangaReddy Quthbullapur
46 RangaReddy Kukatpally
47 RangaReddy Uppal
48 RangaReddy Ibrahimpatnam
49 RangaReddy L. B. Nagar
50 RangaReddy Maheshwaram
51 RangaReddy Rajendranagar
52 RangaReddy Serilingampally
53 RangaReddy Chevella (SC)
54 RangaReddy Pargi
55 RangaReddy Vicarabad (SC)
56 RangaReddy Tandur
57 Hyderabad Musheerabad
58 Hyderabad Malakpet
59 Hyderabad Amberpet
60 Hyderabad Khairatabad
61 Hyderabad Jubilee Hills
62 Hyderabad Sanathnagar
63 Hyderabad Nampally
64 Hyderabad Karwan
65 Hyderabad Goshamahal
66 Hyderabad Charminar
67 Hyderabad Chandrayangutta
68 Hyderabad Yakutpura
69 Hyderabad Bahadurpura
70 Hyderabad Secunderabad
71 Hyderabad Secunderabad Cantt.
72 Mahbubnagar Kodangal
73 Mahbubnagar Narayanpet
74 Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
75 Mahbubnagar Jadcherla
76 Mahbubnagar Devarkadra
77 Mahbubnagar Makthal
78 Mahbubnagar Wanaparthy
79 Mahbubnagar Gadwal
80 Mahbubnagar Alampur
81 Mahbubnagar Nagarkurnool
82 Mahbubnagar Achampet
83 Mahbubnagar Kalwakurthy
84 Mahbubnagar Shadnagar
85 Mahbubnagar Kollapur
86 Nalgonda Devarakonda
87 Nalgonda Nagarjuna Sagar
88 Nalgonda Miryalaguda
89 Nalgonda Huzurnagar
90 Nalgonda Kodad
91 Nalgonda Suryapet
92 Nalgonda Nalgonda
93 Nalgonda Munugode
94 Nalgonda Bhongir
95 Nalgonda Nakrekal (SC)
96 Nalgonda Thungathurthi (SC)
97 Nalgonda Alair
98 Warangal Jangaon
99 Warangal Ghanpur(Station)
100 Warangal Palakurthi
101 Warangal Dornakal
102 Warangal Mahabubabad(ST)
103 Warangal Narsampet
104 Warangal Parkal
105 Warangal Warangal West
106 Warangal Warangal East
107 Warangal Waradhanapet(SC)
108 Warangal Bhupalpalle
109 Warangal Mulug(ST)
110 Khammam Pinapaka(ST)
111 Khammam Yellandu (ST)
112 Khammam Khammam
113 Khammam Palair
114 Khammam Madhira (SC)
115 Khammam Wyra (ST)
116 Khammam Sathupalle (SC)
117 Khammam Kothagudem
118 Khammam Aswaraopeta
119 Khammam Bhadrachalam(ST)

www.apsec.gov.in
ceoandhra.nic.in

 

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP List 2014 Lok Sabha General Election

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP List 2014 Lok Sabha General Election:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party had released the 2nd candidates name list for the upcoming Member of Parliament MP election to the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

Previously in the 1st list of candidates for the Member of Parliament MP election about 20 contesting candidates name list was released by the Aam Aadmi Party and now the 2nd list of candidates which consists of 30 name list.

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP contesting candidates list 2014:

No State LS Constituency AAP MP List 2014
1 Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
2 Gujarat Junagarh Shekhada Atulbhai Govindbhai
3 Haryana Rohtak Naveen Jaihind
4 Haryana Kurukshetra Balwinder Kaur
5 Haryana Sirsa Poonam Chand Ratti
6 Haryana Hisar Yudhbir singh Khyalia
7 Haryana Sonipat Jaisingh Thekedar
8 Himachal Pradesh Kangra Dr. Rajan Sushant
9 Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Dr. Raja Muzaffar Bhat
10 Maharashtra Amravati Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik
11 Maharashtra Sangli Sameena Abdulmajid Khan
12 Maharashtra Maval Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar
13 Maharashtra Chandrapur Wamanrao Sudaishirao
14 Maharashtra Solapur Lalit Babar
15 Maharashtra Aurangabad Subahsh Lomte
16 Maharashtra Thane Sanjeev Sane
17 Maharashtra Beed Nandu Madhav
18 Maharashtra Jalna Deelip Mhaske
19 Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya Prashant Mishra
20 Madhya Pradesh Ujjain Aneeta Hindoliya
21 Madhya Pradesh Khargone Kailash Awasya
22 Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee
23 Madhya Pradesh Mandsaur Paras Saklecha
24 Madhya Pradesh Mandla Khuman Singh Armo
25 Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Bhagawat Singh Rajput
26 Punjab Patiala Dr. Dharamvira Gandhi
27 Rajasthan Sikar Major Surendra Kumar Punia
28 Rajasthan Kota Ashok kumar Jain
29 Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Raj Kadyan
30 Uttrakhand Almora Harish Chandra

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is to be conducted for the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies from all the states of India which is expected to conducted in the month of April and May 2014.

Since the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be completed by 31st May 2014 the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is to be conducted in all the states by the Election Commission of India.

www.aamaadmiparty.org

www.aamaadmiparty.org/news/2nd-list-of-candidates-2014-elections

 

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party

State Wise 16th Lok Sabha Parliament Election MP List 2014 BJP Party:

BJP Party

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party Central Election Committee had released the state wise/constituency wise list of candidates contesting for the Member of Parliament MP to the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of states in India since the 15th Lok Sabha term is to be completed by 31st May 2014.

The counting of votes will be done on 16th May 2014 and the party winning MP candidates name list and the results of votes will be released by the Election Commission of India.

BJP State Wise/Constituency Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

BIHAR
C.No Constituency Name Name of Candidate
1 Valmiki Nagar Shri Satish Dubey
2 Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal
3 Purvi Champaran Shri Radha Mohan Singh
4 Sheohar Smt. Rama Devi
6 Madhubani Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav
7 Jhanjharpur Shri Virendra Kumar Choudhary
8 Supoul Shri Kameshwar Choupal
9 Araria Shri Pradeep Singh
10 Kishanganj Dr. Dilip Jayaswal
11 Katihar Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary
12 Purnia Shri Uday Singh
13 Madhepura Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha
14 Darbhanga Shri Kirti Jha Azad
15 Muzaffarpur Shri Ajay Nishad
17 Gopalganj (SC) Shri Janak Chamar
18 Siwan Shri Om Prakash Yadav
19 Maharajganj Shri Janardan Singh Sigriwal
20 Saran Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy
22 Ujiarpur Shri Nityanand Rai
24 Begusarai Shri Bhola Singh
26 Bhagalpur Shri Shahnawaz Hussain
27 Banka Smt. Putal Devi
30 Patna Sahib Shri Shatrughan Sinha
31 Pataliputra Shri Ram Kripal Yadav
32 Arrah Shri R.K. Singh
33 Buxar Shri Ashwani Kumar Choubey
34 Sasaram (SC) Shri Chhedi Paswan
37 Aurangabad Shri Sushil Singh
38 Gaya (SC) Shri Hari Majhi
39 Nawada Shri Giriraj Singh
ASSAM
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Karimganj (SC) Shri Krishna Das
2 Silchar Shri Kabindra Purkayastha
4 Dhubri Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
6 Barpeta Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari
7 Gauhati Smt. Bijoya Chakraborty
8 Mangaldoi Shri Ramen Deka
9 Tezpur Shri Ram Prasad Sharma
10 Nowgong Shri Rajen Gohain
11 Kaliabor Shri Mrinal Kumar Saikia
12 Jorhat Shri Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa
13 Dibrugarh Shri Rameshwar Teli
14 Lakhimpur Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
GUJARAT
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kachchh (SC) Shri Vinodbhai Chavda
2 Banaskantha Shri Haribhai Chaudhary
3 Patan Shri Liladharbhai Vaghela
4 Mahesana Smt. Jayeshriben Patel
6 Gandhinagar Shri Lal Krishna Advani
8 Ahmedabad West (SC) Dr. Shri Kiritbhai Solanki
9 Surendranagar Shri Devjibhai Fatepura
10 Rajkot Shri Mohanbhai Kundariya
11 Porbandar Shri Viththalbhai Radadiya
12 Jamnagar Smt. Punamben Madam
14 Amreli Shri Naranbhai Kachhadiya
15 Bhavnagar Dr. Smt. Bharatiben Shiyal
16 Anand Shri Dilipbhai Patel
19 Dahod (ST) Shri Jasvantsinh Bhabhor
20 Vadodara Shri Narendrabhai Modi
21 Chhota Udaipur (ST) Shri Ramsinh Rathava
22 Bharuch Shri Mansukhabhai Vasav
23 Bardoli (ST) Shri Prabhubhai Vasava
24 Surat Smt. Darshnaben Jardosh
25 Navsari Shri C.R. Patil
26 Valsad (ST) Dr. K.C. Patel
WEST BENGAL
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Cooch Behar (SC) Shri Hemchandra Burman
2 Alipurduars (ST) Shri Birendra Bora Oraon
3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Shri Satyalal Sarkar
4 Darjeeling Shri S.S. Ahluwalia
5 Raiganj Shri Nimu Bhowmick
6 Balurghat Shri Biswapriya Roychowdhary
7 Maldaha Uttar Shri Subashkrishna Goswami
8 Maldaha Dakshin Shri Bishnu Pada Roy
9 Jangipur Shri Samrat Ghosh
10 Baharampur Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari
10 Baharampur Shri Susanta Ranjan Pal
11 Murshidabad Shri Sujit Kumar Ghosh
12 Krishnanagar Shri Satyabrata Mukherjee
13 Ranaghat (SC) Dr. Supravat Biswas
14 Bangaon (SC) Shri K.D. Biswas
15 Barrackpore Shri R.K. Handa
16 Dum Dum Shri Tapan Sikdar
17 Barasat Shri P.C. Sarkar (Jr.)
18 Basirhat Shri Samik Bhattacharya
19 Joynagar (SC) Shri Biplab Mondal
20 Mathurapur (SC) Shri Tapan Naskar
21 Diamond Harbour Shri Avijit Das
23 Kolkata Dakshin Shri Tathagata Roy
24 Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha
25 Howrah Shri George Baker
26 Uluberia Shri R.K. Mahanti
28 Hooghly Shri Chandan Mitra
29 Arambagh (SC) Shri Madhusudhan Bag
30 Tamluk Shri Badsah Alam
31 Kanthi Shri Kamalendu Pahari
32 Ghatal Md Alam
33 Jhargram (ST) Shri Bikash Mudi
34 Medinipur Shri Prabhakar Tiwari
35 Purulia Shri Bikash Banerjee
36 Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
37 Bishnupur (SC) Dr. Jayanta Mondal
38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Santosh Roy
39 Burdwan – Durgapur Smt. Deboshree Chowdhury
40 Asansol Shri Babul Supriya
41 Bolpur (SC) Shri Kamini Mohan Sarkar
42 Birbhum Shri Joy Banerjee
UTTAR PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal
2 Kairana Shri Hukum Singh
3 Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Balyan
4 Bijnor Shri Rajendra Singh Advocate
6 Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh
7 Rampur Dr. Naipal Singh
8 Sambhal Shri Satyapal Saini
10 Meerut Shri Rajendra Aggarwal
11 Baghpat Dr. Satpal Sing
13 Gautam buddh Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma
14 Bulandshahr (SC) Dr. Bhola Singh
15 Aligarh Shri Satish Goutam
17 Mathura Smt. Hema Malini
18 Agra (SC) Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya
19 Fatehpur Sikri Choudhary Babulal
20 Firozabad Shri S.P. Singh Baghel
21 Mainpuri Shri B.S.S. Chouhan
22 Etah Shri Rajveer Singh
24 Aonla Shri Dharmedra Kashyap
25 Bareilly Shri Santosh Gangwar
26 Pilibhit Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
27 Shahjahanpur (SC) Smt. Krishna Raj
28 Kheri Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’
29 Dhaurahra Smt. Rekha Verma
30 Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma
31 Hardoi (SC) Shri Anshul Verma
32 Misrikh (SC) Smt. Anju Bala
33 Unnao Shri Harisakshi Maharaj
34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore
35 Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh
38 Sultanpur Shri Varun Gandhi
40 Farrukhabad Shri Mukesh Rajput
41 Etawah (SC) Shri Ashok Dohre
42 Kannauj Shri Subrat Pathak
43 Kanpur Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi
44 Akbarpur Shri Devendra Bhole
45 Jalaun (SC) Shri Bhanu Verma
46 Jhansi Sadhvi Uma Bharti
47 Hamirpur Shri Pushpendra Singh Chandel
49 Fatehpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
50 Kaushambi (SC) Shri Vinok Sonkar
52 Allahabad Shri Shyama Charan Gupt
53 Barabanki (SC) Smt. Priyanka Rawat
54 Faizabad Shri Lallu Singh
55 Ambedkar Nagar Shri Hariom Pandey
56 Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule
57 Kaiserganj Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh
58 Shrawasti Shri Daddan Mishra
59 Gonda Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh
60 Domariyaganj Shri Jagdambika Pal
61 Basti Shri Harish Dwivedi
63 Maharajganj Shri Pankaj Choudhary
64 Gorakhpur Shri Yogi Aditya Nath
65 Kushi Nagar Shri Rajesh Pandey
66 Deoria Shri Kalraj Mishra
67 Bansgaon (SC) Shri Kamlesh Paswan
68 Lalganj (SC) Smt. Leelam Sonkar
69 Azamgarh Shri Ramakant Yadav
70 Ghosi Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar
71 Salempur Shri Ravindra Kushwaha
72 Ballia Shri Bharat Singh
73 Jaunpur Shri K.P. Singh
74 Machhlishahr (SC) Shri Ramcharitra Nishad
75 Ghazipur Shri Manoj Sinha
76 Chandauli Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey
77 Varanasi Shri Narendra Bhai Modi
78 Bhadohi Shri Virendra Singh Mast
80 Robertsganj (SC) Shri Chhote Lal Kharwar
RAJASTHAN
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihalchand Meghwal
2 Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Meghwal
3 Churu Shri Rahul Kaswa
4 Jhunjhunu Smt. Santosh Ahlawat
5 Sikar Swami Sumedanand
6 Jaipur Rural Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
7 Jaipur Shri Ramcharan Vohra
8 Alwar Shri Mahent Chandnath
9 Bharatpur (SC) Shri Bahadur Koli
11 Dausa (ST) Shri Harish Meena
12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
14 Nagaur Shri Chhotu Ram Chaudhary
16 Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat
18 Jalore Shri Devji Patel
19 Udaipur (ST) Shri Arjun Meena
20 Banswara (ST) Shri Manshankar Ninama
21 Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi
22 Rajsamand Shri Hari Om Singh Rathore
23 Bhilwara Shri Subhash Bahdiya
24 Kota Shri Om Birla
25 Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh
MADHYA PRADESH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Morena Shri Anup Mishra
2 Bhind (SC) Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh
3 Gwalior Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
4 Guna Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya
6 Tikamgarh (SC) Shri Virendra Khatik
7 Damoh Shri Prahlad Patel
9 Satna Shri Ganesh Singh
10 Rewa Shri Janardan Mishra
11 Sidhi Smt. Riti Pathak
12 Shahdol (ST) Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste
13 Jabalpur Shri Rakesh Singh
14 Mandla (ST) Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste
16 Chhindwara Ch. Chandrabhan Singh,
17 Hoshangabad Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh
18 Vidisha Smt. Sushma Swaraj
20 Rajgarh Shri Rodmal Nagar
21 Dewas (SC) Shri Manohar Utwal
22 Ujjain (SC) Prof. Chintamani Malviya
24 Ratlam (ST) Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria
25 Dhar (ST) Smt. Savitri Thakur
26 Indore Smt. Sumitra Mahajan
27 Khargone (ST) Shri Subhash Patel
28 Khandwa Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan
29 Betul (ST) Smt. Jyoti Dhurve
KERALA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kasaragod Shri K. Surendran
2 Kannur Shri P.C. Mohanan Master
3 Vadakara Shri V.K. Sajeeva
4 Wayanad Shri P.R. Rasmilnath
5 Kozhikode Shri C.K. Padmanabhan
6 Malappuram Adv. Sreeprakash
7 Ponnani Shri K. Narayanan Master
8 Palakkad Smt. Shobha Surendran
9 Alathur (SC) Shri Shajumon Vattekad
10 Thrissur Shri K.P. Sreesan
11 Chalakudy Adv. B. Gopalakrishnan
12 Ernakulam Shri A.N. Radhakrishnan
13 Idukki Adv. Sabu Varghese
16 Mavelikkara (SC) Adv. P. Sudheer
17 Pathanamthitta Shri M.T. Ramesh
18 Kollam Shri P.M. Velayudhan
19 Attingal Smt. Girijakumari
20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri O. Rajagopal
MAHARASHTRA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Nandurbar Sushree Heena Gaveet
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Gadkari
11 Bhandara – Gondiya Shri Nana Patole
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Nete
13 Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Ahir
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
20 Dindori (ST) Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
22 Palghar (ST) Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi Shri Kapil Patil
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
37 Ahmadnagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
42 Solapur (SC) Shri Sharad Bansode
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil
KARNATAKA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chikkodi Shri Ramesh V. Katti
2 Belgaum Shri Suresh C. Angadi
3 Bagalkot Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar
4 Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi
5 Gulbarga (SC) Shri Revu Naik Belamgi
6 Raichur (ST) Shri K. Sivanagouda Naik
8 Koppal Shri Sanganna A. Karadi
10 Haveri Shri Shivkumari C. Udasi
11 Dharwad Shri Prahlad Joshi
12 Uttara Kannada Shri Ananth Kumar Hegde
13 Davanagere Shri G.M. Siddeswara
14 Shimoga Shri B.S. Yeddyurappa
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje
17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Katil
18 Chitradurga (SC) Shri Janardhana Swamy
19 Tumkur Shri G.S. Basavaraj
20 Mandya Shri Shivalingaiah
21 Mysore Shri Prathap Simha
22 Chamarajanagar (SC) Shri A.R. Krishna Murthy
23 Bangalore Rural Shri P. Muniraja Gowda
24 Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
25 Bangalore central Shri P.C. Mohan
26 Bangalore South Shri Ananth Kumar
27 Chikkballapur Shri B.N. Bachhegouda
28 Kolar (SC) Shri M. Narayanaswamy
HARYANA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Ambala (SC) Shri Ratan Lal Kahariya
2 Kurukshetra Shri Rajkumar Saini
6 Sonipat Shri  Ramesh Kaushik
7 Rohtak Shri Om Prakash Dhankhad
8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Shri Dharamveer
9 Gurgaon Shri Rao Indrajeet Singh
10 Faridabad Shri Krishnapal Gurjar
ODISHA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Bargarh Shri Subash Chauhan
2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram
3 Sambalpur Shri Suresh Pujari
4 Keonjhar (ST) Shri Anant Nayak
5 Mayurbhanj (ST) Dr. Nepol Raghu Murmu
6 Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi
9 Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani
10 Bolangir Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
11 Kalahandi Shri Pradeep Nayak
12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Parsuram Majhi
13 Kandhamal Shri Sukanta Panigrahi
16 Jagatsinghpur (SC) Shri Baidhar Mallik
19 Aska Shri Mahesh Mohanty
20 Berhampur Shri Ram Chandra Panda
21 Koraput (ST) Shri Shibashankar Ulka
JHARKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Rajmahal (ST) Shri Hemlal Murmu
2 Dumka (ST) Shri Sunil Soren
3 Godda Shri Nishikant Dubey
4 Chatra Shri Sunil Singh
5 Kodarma Dr. Ravindra Kumar Rai
6 Giridih Shri Ravindra Pandey
7 Dhanbad Shri Pashupati Nath Singh
8 Ranchi Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary
9 Jamshedpur Shri Vidhyut Mahato
10 Singhbhum (ST) Shri Laxman Gilua
11 Khunti (ST) Shri Kariya Munda
12 Lohardaga (ST) Shri Sudarshan Bhagat
13 Palamau (SC) Shri V.S. Ram
14 Hazaribagh Shri Jayant Sinha
TRIPURA
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tripura West Shri Sudhindra Ch. Dasgupta
2 Tripura East (ST) Shri Parikshit Debbarma
Jammu & Kashmir
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Baramulla Shri Gulam Mohammad Meer
3 Anantnag Mushtaq Ahmad Malik, Nurabadi
4 Ladakh Shri Thunpsthan Chhewang
5 Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh
6 Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma
PUNJAB
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
2 Amritsar Shri Arun Jaitley
5 Hoshiarpur (SC) Shri Vijay Sampla
CHATTISGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Sarguja (ST) Shri Kamalbhan Singh
2 Raigarh (ST) Shri Vishnudev Sai
3 Janjgir-Champa (SC) Smt. Kamla Patle
4 Korba Dr. Banshilal Mahato
5 Bilaspur Shri Lakhanlal Sau
6 Rajnandgaon Shri Abhishek Singh
7 Durg Sushree Saroj Pandey
8 Raipur Shri Ramesh Bais
9 Mahasamund Shri Chandulal Sahu
10 Bastar (ST) Shri Dinesh Kashyap
11 Kanker (ST) Shri Vikram Usendi
UTTARAKHAND
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Tehri Garhwal Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi
2 Garhwal Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi
3 Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta
4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari
5 Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank
Arunachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Arunachal West Shri Kiren Rijijuji
2 Arunachal East Shri Tapir Gao
Manipur
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Inner Manipur Dr. R.K. Ranjan Singh
2 Outer Manipur (ST) Prof. Gangmumei Kamei
Goa
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 North Goa Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
2 South Goa Shri Narendra Keshav Sawaikar
Himachal Pradesh
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Kangra Shri Shanta Kumar
3 Hamirpur Shri Anurag Thakur
4 Shimla (SC) Shri Virendra Kashyap
CHANDIGARH
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandigarh Smt. Kirron Kher
DELHI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
2 North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
3 East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
4 New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
5 North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
6 West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
7 South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Andaman & nicobar islands Shri Vishnupad Rai
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Dadar & Nagar Haveli Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel
DAMAN & DIU
Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1 Daman & diu Shri Lalubhai B. Patel

 

http://www.bjp.org/

 

1 2 3 4 5 17