Rajasthan State Voters List Updates on Assembly Election 2013

Rajasthan State Voters List Updates on Assembly Election 2013:

Election 2014 India

In the Rajasthan state there are totally 200 Assembly Constituencies with 34 Reserved for SCs and 25 Reserved for STs.

The Total number of Electors is 4,06,08056 for all the 200 Assembly Constituencies of Rajasthan state.

There are totally 45,334 polling station available for the 200 Assembly Constituencies of Rajasthan state.

12.11.2013, Tuesday will be last date for Nominations of candidates for the Rajasthan state General Assembly Election 2013.

13.11.2013, Wednesday will be date for Scrutiny of Nominations for the Rajasthan state General Assembly Election 2013.

16.11.2013, Saturday will be the last date for withdrawal of candidatures Rajasthan state General Assembly Election 2013.

On 01.12.2013, Sunday the polling of votes for the 200 Assembly Constituencies of Rajasthan state will be held.

The Counting of votes and the final election results of the winners list will be held on 08.12.2013, Sunday.

The Chief Electoral Officer, Rajasthan provides the latest updates on the 200 Assembly Constituencies of Rajasthan state voters name list which can be searched online by selecting the District and Assembly Constituency name.

Rajasthan Districts List:

Rajasthan Districts List
Ajmer Jalor
Alwar Jhalawar
Banswara Jhunjhunu
Baran Jodhpur
Barmer Karauli
Bharatpur Kota
Bhilwara Nagaur
Bikaner Pali
Bundi Pratapgarh
Chittorgarh Rajsamand
Churu Sawai Madhopur
Dausa Sikar
Dholpur Sirohi
Dungarpur Sri Ganganagar
Hanumangarh Tonk
Jaipur Udaipur
Jaisalmer

 

Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies List:

Rajasthan 200 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Sadulshahar 51 Civil Lines 101 Ajmer South (SC) 151 Kherwara (ST)
2 Ganganagar 52 Kishanpole 102 Nasirabad 152 Udaipur Rural (ST)
3 Karanpur 53 Adarsh Nagar 103 Beawar 153 Udaipur
4 Suratgarh 54 Malviya Nagar 104 Masuda 154 Mavli
5 Raisinghnagar (SC) 55 Sanganer 105 Kekri 155 Vallabnagar
6 Anupgarh (SC) 56 Bagru (SC) 106 Ladnun 156 Salumber (ST)
7 Sangaria 57 Bassi (ST) 107 Deedwana 157 Dhariawad (ST)
8 Hanumangarh 58 Chaksu (SC) 108 Jayal (SC) 158 Dungarpur (ST)
9 Pilibanga (SC) 59 Tijara 109 Nagaur 159 Aspur (ST)
10 Nohar 60 Kishangarh Bas 110 Khinvsar 160 Sagwara (ST)
11 Bhadra 61 Mundawar 111 Merta (SC) 161 Chorasi (ST)
12 Khajuwala (SC) 62 Behror 112 Degana 162 Ghatol (ST)
13 Bikaner West 63 Bansur 113 Makrana 163 Garhi (ST)
14 Bikaner East 64 Thanagazi 114 Parbatsar 164 Banswara (ST)
15 Kolayat 65 Alwar Rural (SC) 115 Nawan 165 Bagidora (ST)
16 Lunkaransar 66 Alwar Urban 116 Jaitaran 166 Kushalgarh (ST)
17 Dungargarh 67 Ramgarh 117 Sojat (SC) 167 Kapasan (SC)
18 Nokha 68 Rajgarh-Laxmangarh (ST) 118 Pali 168 Begun
19 Sadulpur 69 Kathumar (SC) 119 Marwar Junciton 169 Chittorgarh
20 Taranagar 70 Kaman 120 Bali 170 Nimbahera
21 Sardarshahar 71 Nagar 121 Sumerpur 171 Bari Sadri
22 Churu 72 Deeg-Kumher 122 Phalodi 172 Pratapgarh (ST)
23 Ratangarh 73 Bharatpur 123 Lohawat 173 Bhim
24 Sujangarh (SC) 74 Nadbai 124 Shergarh 174 Kumbhalgarh
25 Pilani (SC) 75 Weir (SC) 125 Osian 175 Rajsamand
26 Surajgarh 76 Bayana (SC) 126 Bhopalgarh (SC) 176 Nathdwara
27 Jhunjhunu 77 Baseri (SC) 127 Sardarpura 177 Asind
28 Mandawa 78 Bari 128 Jodhpur 178 Mandal
29 Nawalgarh 79 Dholpur 129 Soorsagar 179 Sahara
30 Udaipurwati 80 Rajakhera 130 Luni 180 Bhilwara
31 Khetri 81 Todabhim (ST) 131 Bilara (SC) 181 Shahpura (SC)
32 Fatehpur 82 Hindaun (SC) 132 Jaisalmer 182 Jahazpur
33 Lachmangarh 83 Karauli 133 Pokaran 183 Mandalgarh
34 Dhod (SC) 84 Sapotra (ST) 134 Sheo 184 Hindoli
35 Sikar 85 Bandikui 135 Barmer 185 Keshoraipatan (SC)
36 Dantaramgarh 86 Mahwa 136 Baytoo 186 Bundi
37 Khandela 87 Sikrai (SC) 137 Pachpadra 187 Pipalda
38 Neem Ka Thana 88 Dausa 138 Siwana 188 Sangod
39 Srimadhopur 89 Lalsot (ST) 139 Gudamalani 189 Kota North
40 Kotputli 90 Gangapur 140 Chohtan (SC) 190 Kota South
41 Viratnagar 91 Bamanwas (ST) 141 Ahore 191 Ladpura
42 Shahpura 92 Sawai Madhopur 142 Jalore (SC) 192 Ramganj Mandi (SC)
43 Chomu 93 Khandar (SC) 143 Bhinmal 193 Anta
44 Phulera 94 Malpura 144 Sanchore 194 Kishanganj (ST)
45 Dudu (SC) 95 Niwai (SC) 145 Raniwara 195 Baran-Atru (SC)
46 Jhotwara 96 Tonk 146 Sirohi 196 Chhabra
47 Amber 97 Deoli-Uniara 147 Pindwara-Abu (ST) 197 Dag (SC)
48 Jamwa Ramgarh (ST) 98 Kishangarh 148 Reodar (SC) 198 Jhalrapatan
49 Hawamahal 99 Pushkar 149 Gogunda (ST) 199 Khanpur
50 Vidhyadhar Nagar 100 Ajmer North 150 Jhadol (ST) 200 Manohar Thana

 

ceorajasthan.nic.in

 

Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Chhattisgarh State Electoral Roll

Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Chhattisgarh State Electoral Roll:

Election 2014 India

The Eelction Commission of India is to conduct the Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election 2013.

The Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly consist of 90 Assembly Constituencies with 10 seats Reserved for SCs and 29 seats Reserved for STs.

In the Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly there are totally 1,67,96174 electors with 21,418 Polling Stations.

1st Phase Election:

The last date for the Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 25.10.2013, Friday.

The date for Scrutiny of Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 26.10.2013, Saturday.

The last date for withdrawal of candidatures to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 28.10.2013, Monday.

The polling of votes will be conducted on 11th November 2013 at various polling booths allotted for the voters.

2nd Phase Election:

The last date for the Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 1.11.2013, Friday.

The date for Scrutiny of Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 2.11.2013, Saturday.

The last date for withdrawal of candidatures to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 4.11.2013, Monday.

The polling of votes will be conducted on 11th November 2013 at various polling booths allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for the Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election 2013 will be done on 8th December 2013.

The voters name list are available online at the website of Chief Electoral Officer, Chhattisgarh.

The candidates can select the District and Assembly Constituency to select the voters name from the voters list.

Chhattisgarh Districts List:

Balod, Baloda Bazar, Balrampur, Bastar, Bemetara, Bijapur, Bilaspur, Dantewada, Dhamtari, Durg, Gariaband, Jashpur, Janjgir-Champa, Kondagaon, Korba, Koriya, Kanker, Kabirdham, Mahasamund, Mungeli, Narayanpur, Raigarh, Rajnandgaon, Raipur, Surajpur, Sukma, Surguja.

Chhattisgarh Assembly Constituencies List:

Chhattisgarh Assembly Constituencies
1 Bharatpur-Sonhat (ST) 31 Beltara 61 Gunderdehi
2 Manendragarh 32 Masturi (SC) 62 Patan
3 Baikunthpur 33 Akaltara 63 Durg-Rural
4 Premnagar 34 Janjgir-Champa 64 Durg City
5 Bhatgaon 35 Sakti 65 Bhilai Nagar
6 Pratappur (ST) 36 Chandrapur 66 Vaishali Nagar
7 Ramanujganj (ST) 37 Jaijaipur 67 Ahiwara (SC)
8 Samri (ST) 38 Pamgarh (SC) 68 Saja
9 Lundra (ST) 39 Saraipali (SC) 69 Bemetara
10 Ambikapur 40 Basna 70 Nawagarh (SC)
11 Sitapur (ST) 41 Khallari 71 Pandariya
12 Jashpur (ST) 42 Mahasamund 72 Kawardha
13 Kunkuri (ST) 43 Bilaigarh (SC) 73 Khairagarh
14 Pathalgaon (ST) 44 Kasdol 74 Dongargarh (SC)
15 Lailunga (ST) 45 Baloda Bazar 75 Rajnandgaon
16 Raigarh 46 Bhatapara 76 Dongargaon
17 Sarangarh (SC) 47 Dharsiwa 77 Khujji
18 Kharsia 48 Raipur Rural 78 Mohla-Manpur (ST)
19 Dharamjaigarh (ST) 49 Raipur City West 79 Antagarh (ST)
20 Rampur (ST) 50 Raipur City North 80 Bhanupratappur (ST)
21 Korba 51 Raipur City South 81 Kanker (ST)
22 Katghora 52 Arang (SC) 82 Keshkal (ST)
23 Pali-Tanakhar (ST) 53 Abhanpur 83 Kondagaon (ST)
24 Marwahi (ST) 54 Rajim 84 Narayanpur (ST)
25 Kota 55 Bindranawagarh (ST) 85 Bastar (ST)
26 Lormi 56 Sihawa (ST) 86 Jagdalpur
27 Mungeli (SC) 57 Kurud 87 Chitrakot (ST)
28 Takhatpur 58 Dhamtari 88 Dantewada (ST)
29 Bilha 59 Sanjari Balod 89 Bijapur (ST)
30 Bilaspur 60 Dondi Lohara (ST) 90 Konta (ST)

BJP Party Candidates 1st List:

C.no Constituency Name Name of the Candidates
2 Manendragarh Shri Shyam Bihari Jayaswal
3 Baikunthpur Shri Bhaiyalal Rajware
6 Pratappur (ST) Shri Ramsewak Paikra
7 Ramanujganj (ST) Shri Ramvichar Netam
8 Samri (ST) Shri Siddhnath Paikra
9 Lundra (ST) Shri Vijaynath Singh
10 Ambikapur Shri Anurag Singh Dev
12 Jashpur (ST) Shri Rajsharan Bhagat
13 Kunkuri (ST) Shri Rohit Sai
14 Pathalgaon (ST) Shri Shivshankar Sai
15 Lailundra (ST) Smt. Suniti Rathiya
17 Sarangarh (SC) Smt. Kerabai Manhar
19 Dharamjaigarh (ST) Shri Omprakash Rathiya
20 Rampur (ST) Shri Nankiram Kanwar
21 Korba Shri Jogesh Lamba
22 Katghora Shri Lakhan Devangan
25 Kota Shri Kashi Sahu
26 Lormi Shri Tokhan Sahu
27 Mungeli (SC) Shri Punnulal Mohale
28 Takhatpur Shri Raju Kshatriya
29 Bilha Shri Dharamlal Kaushik
30 Bilaspur Shri Amar Aggarwal
31 Beltara Shri Badridhar Diwan
32 Masturi (SC) Dr. Krishnamurti Bandhi
33 Akaltara Shri Dinesh Singh
35 Sakti Dr. Khilawan Sahu
36 Chandrapura Shri Yudhvir Judev
38 Pamgarh (SC) Shri Ambesh Jangde
39 Saraipali (SC) Shri Ramlal Chouhan
40 Basna Smt. Roopkumari Chaudhary
43 Bilaigarh (SC) Dr. Sanam Jangde
44 Kasdol Shri Gourishankar Aggarwal
45 Baloda Bazar Smt. Laxmi Baghel
47 Dharsiwa Shri Devji Bhai Patel
48 Raipur Rural Shri Nande Sahu
49 Raipur City West Shri Rajesh Munat
50 Raipur City North Shri Srichand Sundrani
51 Raipur City South Shri Brijmohan Aggarwal
53 Abhanpur Shri Chandrasekhar Sahu
55 Bindranawagarh (ST) Shri Govardhan Majhi
57 Kurud Shri Ajay Chandrakar
59 Sanjari Balod Shri Pritam Sahu
61 Gunderdehi Shri Virendra Sahu
62 Patan Shri Vijay Baghel
64 Durg-City Shri Hemchand Yadav
65 Bhilai Nagar Shri Pramprakash Pandey
67 Ahiwara (SC) Shri Sanvalram Dahire
68 Saja Shri Labhchand Bafana
70 Nawagarh (SC) Shri Dayaldas Baghel
73 Khairagarh Shri Komal Janghel
74 Dongargarh (SC) Smt. Sarojini Banjare
75 Rajnandgaon Dr. Raman Singh, CM
76 Dongargaon Shri Dinesh Gandhi
77 Khujji Shri Vijay Sahu
78 Mohala-Manpur (ST) Shri Bhojesh Shah
79 Antagarh (ST) Shri Vikram Usandi
80 Bhanupratappur (ST) Shri Satish Lathia
81 Kanker (ST) Shri Sanjay Kadopi
82 Keshkar (ST) Shri Sewak Ram Netam
83 Kondagaon (ST) Sushree Lata Usendi
84 Narayanpur (ST) Shri Kedar Kashyap
85 Bastar (ST) Shri Subhau Kashyap
86 Jagdalpur Shri Santosh Baphna
87 Chitrakot (ST) Shri Beiduram Kashyap
88 Dantewara (ST) Shri Bhima Mandavi
89 Bijapur (ST) Shri Mahesh Gagda
90 Konta (ST) Shri Dhaniram Barse

ceochhattisgarh.nic.in

 

Assembly Election 2013 Dates for Delhi and 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan

Assembly Election 2013 Dates for Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi:

Election 2014 India

The Election Commission of India will be announcing the Assembly Election 2013 dates for 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi.

The Assembly Election 2013 dates for 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi  was announced today by the Election Commission of India ECI.

  • 70-member Delhi assembly election              –   December 4
  • 200- member Rajasthan assembly election –  December 1
  • 40-member Mizoram assembly election        – December 4
  • 90-member Chhattisgarh state assembly –         November 11 and November 19
  • 230 member Madhya Pradesh state assembly –  November 25.

The Voters List will be prepared and the updated voters name list will be released by the Election Commission of India.

The partied from various state Assmebly and Delhi will be announcing the nomination candidates list.

The election campaign will be conducted by various parties of the 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi.

The polling for the 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi will be conducted at various polling booths.

The counting of votes for the 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi will be done by the Election Commission of India.

The Election Commission of India will be announcing the Assembly Election results of the winners list with the total votes in the election.

This Assembly Election will be the last for the year 2013 and the Indian general election 2014 will likely to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014,  or  sooner in February itself

 

Madhya Pradesh State Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Electoral Roll

Madhya Pradesh State Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Electoral Roll:

Election 2014 India

The terms of the Legislative Assembly of Madhya Pradesh to be expired on 12th December 2013 and so the Election Commission of India is to conduct the General Assembly Election 2013.

The General Assembly Election 2013 of Madhya Pradesh state is to be conducted for all the 230 Assembly Constituencies with 35 Reserved for SCs and 47 Reserved for STs.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 last date for Nominations is 08.11.2013, Friday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 date for Scrutiny of Nominations is 09.11.2013, Saturday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 last date for withdrawal of candidatures is 11.11.2013, Monday.

The Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 date of poll will be 25.11.2013, Monday.

The Counting of votes for the Madhya Pradesh General Assembly Election 2013 will be held on 08.12.2013, Sunday.

The Chief Electoral Officer, Madhya Pradesh had released the Electoral Roll with the voters name list.

The voters can check the name from the voters list by selecting the District Name and Assembly Constituency Name.

MP Districts List

Madhya Pradesh Districts List
1. Alirajpur 18. Gwalior 35. Ratlam
2. Anuppur 19. Harda 36. Rewa
3. Ashoknagar 20. Hoshangabad 37. Sagar
4. Balaghat 21. Indore 38. Satna
5. Barwani 22. Jabalpur 39. Sehore
6. Betul 23. Jhabua 40. Seoni
7. Bhind 24. Katni 41. Singrauli
8. Bhopal 25. Khandwa 42. Shahdol
9. Burhanpur 26. Khargone 43. Shajapur
10. Chhatarpur 27. Mandla 44. Sheopur
11. Chhindwara 28. Mandsaur 45. Shivpuri
12. Damoh 29. Morena 46. Sidhi
13. Datia 30. Narsinghpur 47. Tikamgarh
14. Dewas 31. Neemuch 48. Ujjain
15. Dhar 32. Panna 49. Umaria
16. Dindori 33. Raisen 50. Vidisha
17. Guna 34. Rajgarh

MP Assembly Constituencies List:

Madhya Pradesh 230 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Sheopur 81 Nowrozabad (ST) 161 Biaora
2 Bijeypur 82 Jaisinghnagar (ST) 162 Narsingarh
3 Sabalgarh 83 Kotma (ST) 163 Sarangpur (SC)
4 Joura 84 Anuppur (ST) 164 Rajgarh
5 Sumawali 85 Sohagpur 165 Khilchipur
6 Morena 86 Pushprajgarh (ST) 166 Shujalpur
7 Dimni (SC) 87 Baihar (ST) 167 Gulana
8 Ambah (SC) 88 Lanji 168 Shajapur
9 Gohad (SC) 89 Kirnapur 169 Agar (SC)
10 Mehgaon 90 Waraseoni 170 Susner
11 Attair 91 Khairlanjee 171 Tarana (SC)
12 Bhind 92 Katangi 172 Mahidpur
13 Ron 93 Balaghat 173 Khachrod
14 Lahar 94 Paraswada 174 Badnagar
15 Gwalior 95 Nainpur (ST) 175 Ghatiya (SC)
16 Lashkar East 96 Mandla (ST) 176 Ujjain North
17 Lashkar West 97 Bichhia (ST) 177 Ujjain South
18 Morar 98 Bajag (ST) 178 Depalpur
19 Gird 99 Dindori (ST) 179 Mhow
20 Dabra 100 Shahpura (ST) 180 Indore-I
21 Bhander (SC) 101 Niwas (ST) 181 Indore-II
22 Seondha (SC) 102 Bargi (ST) 182 Indore-III
23 Datia 103 Panagar (ST) 183 Indore-IV
24 Karera 104 Jabalpur Cant. 184 Indore-V
25 Pohri 105 Jabalpur East (SC) 185 Sawer (SC)
26 Shivpuri 106 Jabalpur Central 186 Dewas
27 Pichhore 107 Jabalpur West 187 Sonkatch (SC)
28 Kolaras (SC) 108 Patan 188 Hatpipalya
29 Guna 109 Majholi 189 Bagli
30 Chachaura 110 Sihora 190 Khategaon
31 Raghogarh 111 Bahoriband 191 Harsud (ST)
32 Shadora (SC) 112 Murwara 192 Nimarkhedi
33 Ashoknagar 113 Badwara 193 Pandhana (SC)
34 Mungaoli 114 Vijairaghogarh 194 Khandwa
35 Bina 115 Gadarwara 195 Nepanagar
36 Khurai (SC) 116 Bohani 196 Shahpur
37 Banda 117 Narsimhapur 197 Burhanpur
38 Naryaoli (SC) 118 Gotegaon (SC) 198 Bhikangaon (ST)
39 Sagar 119 Lakhanadon (ST) 199 Barwaha
40 Surkhi 120 Ghansor (ST) 200 Maheshwar (SC)
41 Rehli 121 Keolari 201 Kasrawad
42 Deori 122 Barghat 202 Khargone
43 Niwari 123 Seoni 203 Dhulkot (ST)
44 Jatara 124 Jamai (ST) 204 Sendhwa (ST)
45 Khargapur (SC) 125 Chhindwara 205 Anjad (ST)
46 Tikamgarh 126 Parasia (SC) 206 Rajpur (ST)
47 Malehra 127 Damua (ST) 207 Barwani (ST)
48 Bijawar 128 Amarwara (ST) 208 Manawar (ST)
49 Chhatarpur 129 Chaurai 209 Dharampuri (ST)
50 Maharajpur (SC) 130 Sausar 210 Dhar
51 Chandla 131 Pandhurna 211 Badnawar
52 Nohata 132 Piparia 212 Sardarpur (ST)
53 Damoh 133 Hoshangabad 213 Kukshi (ST)
54 Patharia (SC) 134 Itarsi 214 Alirajpur (ST)
55 Hatta 135 Seoni-Malwa 215 Jobat (ST)
56 Panna 136 Timarni (SC) 216 Jhabua (ST)
57 Amanganj 137 Harda 217 Petlawad (ST)
58 Pawai 138 Multai 218 Thandla (ST)
59 Maihar 139 Masod 219 Ratlam Town
60 Nagod 140 Bhainsdehi (ST) 220 Ratlam Rural
61 Raigaon (SC) 141 Betul 221 Sailana (ST)
62 Chitrakoot 142 Ghora Dongri (ST) 222 Jaora
63 Satna 143 Amla (SC) 223 Alot (SC)
64 Rampur Baghelan 144 Budhni 224 Manasa
65 Amarpatan 145 Ichhawar 225 Garoth
66 Rewa 146 Ashta (SC) 226 Suwasara (SC)
67 Gurh 147 Sehore 227 Sitamau
68 Mangawan 148 Govindpura 228 Mandsaur
69 Sirmaur 149 Bhopal South 229 Neemuch
70 Teonthar 150 Bhopal North 230 Jawad
71 Deotalab (SC) 151 Berasia
72 Mauganj 152 Sanchi (SC)
73 Churahat 153 Udaipura
74 Sidhi 154 Bareli
75 Gopadbanas 155 Bhojpur
76 Dhauhani (ST) 156 Kurwai (SC)
77 Deosar (ST) 157 Basoda
78 Singrauli (SC) 158 Vidisha
79 Beohari 159 Shamshabad
80 Umaria 160 Sironj

ceomadhyapradesh.nic.in

 

Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 List of Members BJP, Congress

Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 List of Members BJP, Congress:

bjp vs congress

There are totally 200  Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan with 34 Reserved for SCs and 25 Reserved for STs.

In the 200 Assembly Constituencies there are totally 4,06,08056 electors and 45,334 polling station across the Districts of Rajasthan state.

The Last date for the withdrawal of candidatures will be 16th November 2013, Saturday for the 200  Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan.

The voting for the 200  Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan will be conducted on 1st December 2013 at various polling booths.

The Counting of votes for the Rajasthan Assembly Election 2013 will be done on 8th December 2013 followed by the results of the winners list.

Rajasthan State Assembly Constituencies List:

1 Sadulshahar 51 Civil Lines 101 Ajmer South (SC) 151 Kherwara (ST)
2 Ganganagar 52 Kishanpole 102 Nasirabad 152 Udaipur Rural (ST)
3 Karanpur 53 Adarsh Nagar 103 Beawar 153 Udaipur
4 Suratgarh 54 Malviya Nagar 104 Masuda 154 Mavli
5 Raisinghnagar (SC) 55 Sanganer 105 Kekri 155 Vallabnagar
6 Anupgarh (SC) 56 Bagru (SC) 106 Ladnun 156 Salumber (ST)
7 Sangaria 57 Bassi (ST) 107 Deedwana 157 Dhariawad (ST)
8 Hanumangarh 58 Chaksu (SC) 108 Jayal (SC) 158 Dungarpur (ST)
9 Pilibanga (SC) 59 Tijara 109 Nagaur 159 Aspur (ST)
10 Nohar 60 Kishangarh Bas 110 Khinvsar 160 Sagwara (ST)
11 Bhadra 61 Mundawar 111 Merta (SC) 161 Chorasi (ST)
12 Khajuwala (SC) 62 Behror 112 Degana 162 Ghatol (ST)
13 Bikaner West 63 Bansur 113 Makrana 163 Garhi (ST)
14 Bikaner East 64 Thanagazi 114 Parbatsar 164 Banswara (ST)
15 Kolayat 65 Alwar Rural (SC) 115 Nawan 165 Bagidora (ST)
16 Lunkaransar 66 Alwar Urban 116 Jaitaran 166 Kushalgarh (ST)
17 Dungargarh 67 Ramgarh 117 Sojat (SC) 167 Kapasan (SC)
18 Nokha 68 Rajgarh-Laxmangarh (ST) 118 Pali 168 Begun
19 Sadulpur 69 Kathumar (SC) 119 Marwar Junciton 169 Chittorgarh
20 Taranagar 70 Kaman 120 Bali 170 Nimbahera
21 Sardarshahar 71 Nagar 121 Sumerpur 171 Bari Sadri
22 Churu 72 Deeg-Kumher 122 Phalodi 172 Pratapgarh (ST)
23 Ratangarh 73 Bharatpur 123 Lohawat 173 Bhim
24 Sujangarh (SC) 74 Nadbai 124 Shergarh 174 Kumbhalgarh
25 Pilani (SC) 75 Weir (SC) 125 Osian 175 Rajsamand
26 Surajgarh 76 Bayana (SC) 126 Bhopalgarh (SC) 176 Nathdwara
27 Jhunjhunu 77 Baseri (SC) 127 Sardarpura 177 Asind
28 Mandawa 78 Bari 128 Jodhpur 178 Mandal
29 Nawalgarh 79 Dholpur 129 Soorsagar 179 Sahara
30 Udaipurwati 80 Rajakhera 130 Luni 180 Bhilwara
31 Khetri 81 Todabhim (ST) 131 Bilara (SC) 181 Shahpura (SC)
32 Fatehpur 82 Hindaun (SC) 132 Jaisalmer 182 Jahazpur
33 Lachmangarh 83 Karauli 133 Pokaran 183 Mandalgarh
34 Dhod (SC) 84 Sapotra (ST) 134 Sheo 184 Hindoli
35 Sikar 85 Bandikui 135 Barmer 185 Keshoraipatan (SC)
36 Dantaramgarh 86 Mahwa 136 Baytoo 186 Bundi
37 Khandela 87 Sikrai (SC) 137 Pachpadra 187 Pipalda
38 Neem Ka Thana 88 Dausa 138 Siwana 188 Sangod
39 Srimadhopur 89 Lalsot (ST) 139 Gudamalani 189 Kota North
40 Kotputli 90 Gangapur 140 Chohtan (SC) 190 Kota South
41 Viratnagar 91 Bamanwas (ST) 141 Ahore 191 Ladpura
42 Shahpura 92 Sawai Madhopur 142 Jalore (SC) 192 Ramganj Mandi (SC)
43 Chomu 93 Khandar (SC) 143 Bhinmal 193 Anta
44 Phulera 94 Malpura 144 Sanchore 194 Kishanganj (ST)
45 Dudu (SC) 95 Niwai (SC) 145 Raniwara 195 Baran-Atru (SC)
46 Jhotwara 96 Tonk 146 Sirohi 196 Chhabra
47 Amber 97 Deoli-Uniara 147 Pindwara-Abu (ST) 197 Dag (SC)
48 Jamwa Ramgarh (ST) 98 Kishangarh 148 Reodar (SC) 198 Jhalrapatan
49 Hawamahal 99 Pushkar 149 Gogunda (ST) 199 Khanpur
50 Vidhyadhar Nagar 100 Ajmer North 150 Jhadol (ST) 200 Manohar Thana

Rajasthan General Election Congress Candidates List:

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES CONGRESS CANDIDATES NAME LIST
001 SADULSHAHAR JAGDISH CHAND JANGIR
002 GANGANAGAR JAGDISH JANDU
003 KARANPUR GURMEET SINGH KUNNAR
004 SURATGARH GANGAJAL MEEL
005 RAISINGH NAGAR – SC SOHAN NAYAK
006 ANUPGARH – SC HARIRAM MEGHWAL
007 SANGARIA SHABNAM GODHARA
008 HANUMARNGARH VINOD KUMAR LILAWAL
009 PILIBANGA – SC VINOD GODWAL
010 NOHAR RAJINDER CHACHAN
011 BHADRA JAI DEEP SINGH DUDI
012 KHAJUWALA – SC GOVIND RAM MEGHWAL
013 BIKANAER WEST B.D. KAFLA
015 KOLAYAT BHANWAR SINGH BHATI
016 LUNKARANSAR VIRENDRA SINGH BENIWAL
017 DUNGARGARH MANGLA RAM GODARA
018 NOKHA RAMESHWAR DUDI
019 SADULPUR KRISHNA PUNIA (SPORTSWOMEN)
021 SARDARSHAHAR BHANWAR LAL SHARMA
022 CHURU HAZI MAQBOOL MANDELIA
023 RATANGARH PUSARAM GODARA
024 SUJANGARH – SC BHANWAR LAI MEGHWAL
026 SURAJGARH SHARWAN KUMAR
027 JHUNJHUNU BRIJENDER SINGH OLA
028 MANDAWA DR. CHANDRABHAN
029 NAWALGARH PRATIBHA SINGH
030 UDAIPURWATI RAJENDRA SINGH GUDHA
031 KHETRI DR. JITENDER SINGH
032 FATEHPUR BHANWARU KHAN
033 LAXMANGARH GOVIND SINGH DOTASARA
034 DHOD NOPA RAM
035 SIKAR RAJENDRA PAREEK
036 DANTA RAMGARH NARAYAN SINGH
038 NEEM KA THANA RAMESH KHANDELWAL
039 SRIMADHOPUR DEEPENDRA SINGH
040 KOTPUTLI RAJENDER YADAV
042 SHAHPURA ALOK BENNIWAL
043 CHOMU BHAGWAN SAHAY SAINI
044 PHULERA DR. BAJRANG KAKRALIYA
045 DUDU – SC HAZARI LAL NAGAR
048 JAMWA RAMGARH – ST GOPAL MEENA
049 HAWA MAHAL BRIJ KISHORE SHARMA
050 VIDHYADHAR NAGAR VIKRAM SINGH
051 CIVIL LINES PRATAP SINGH
052 KISHAN POLE AMEEN KAGJI
053 ADARSH NAGAR MAHIR AZAD
054 MALVIYA NAGAR ARCHANA SHARMA
055 SANGANER SANJAY BAPNA
056 BAGRU – SC DR. PRAHALAD RAGHU
057 BASSI – ST LAXMAN MEENA
058 CHAKSU – SC PRAKASH BAIRWA
059 TIJARA AIMMUDDIN URF DURRU MIYA
060 KISHANGARH DEEP CHAND KHERIA
063 BANSUR SHAKUNTALA RAWAT
064 THANAGAZI URMILA JOGI
065 ALWAR RURAL – SC TIKARAM JULI
067 RAMGARH ZUBER KHAN
069 KATHUMAR – SC RAMESH KHINCHI
070 KAMAN SMT. ZAHIDA KHAN
071 NAGAR BRIJENDRA SUPA
072 DEEG – KUMHER VISHWENDRA SINGH
074 NADBAI GREESH KUMARCHAUDHARY
075 WEIR – SC OM PRAKASH PAHADIA
076 BAYANA – SC NIRBHAY LAL JATAV
078 BARI GIRIRAJ SINGH MALINGA
079 DHOLPUR BANWARI LAL SHARMA
080 RAJAKHERA PRADUMAN SINGH
081 TODABHIM – ST GHANSHYAM MEHAR
082 HINDAUN – SC BHAROSI LAL JATAV
083 KARAULI DARSHAN SINGH
084 SAPOTRA – ST RAMESH MEENA
085 BANDIKUI RAM KISHORE SAINI
086 MAHUWA HARI SINGH MAHUWA
087 SIKRAI – SC SMT. MAMTA BHUPESH
088 DAUSA MURARI LAI MEENA
089 LALSOT – ST PRASADI LAI MEENA
090 GANGAPUR RAMKESH MEENA
091 BAMANWAS – ST NAWAL KISHORE MEENA
092 SAWAI MADHOPUR DANISH ABRAR
093 KHANDAR-SC ASHOK BAIRWA
094 MALPURA RAMVILAS CHAUDHARY
095 NIWAI(SC) PRASHANT BAIRWA
096 TONK SMT. ZAKIYA
097 DEOLI-UNIARA RAM NARAIN MEENA
098 KISHANGARH NATTHURAM SINODIYA
099 PUSHKAR NASIM AKHTAR
100 AJMER NORTH DR. GOPAL BAHETI
101 AJMER SOUTH – SC HEMANT BHATI
102 NASIRABAD MAHENDER SINGH GUJJAR
103 BEAWAR MANOJ CHAUHAN
104 MASUDA BRAHMDEV KUMAWAT
105 KEKRI RAGHU SHARMA
106 LADNUN HARAJI RAM BHUNDALE
107 DEEDWANA CHETAN SINGH CHAUDHARY
108 JAYAL-SC MANJU MEGHWAL
109 NAGAUR SHAUKAT ALI
110 KHINWSAR RAJENDER FIDODA
111 MERTA LAXMAN RAM MEGHWAL
112 DEGANA RICHPAL SINGH MIRDHA
113 MAKRANA ZAKIR HUSAIN
114 PARVATSAR  LACHHA RAM
115 NAWAN MAHENDRA CHAUDHARY
117 SOJAT – SC MS. SANGEETA ARYA
118 PALI BHIM RAJ BHATI
119 MARWAR JUNCTION KHUSVEER SINGH JOJAVAR
120 BALI RATAN LAL JANWA
121 SUMERPUR SMT. BINA KAK
122 PHALODI OM PRAKASH JOSHI
123 LOHAWAT MALA RAM BISHNOI
124 SHERGARH UMMED SINGH RATHORE
125 OSIAN SMT. LEELA MADERNA
126 BHOPALGARH (SC) OMA RAM MEGHWAL
127 SARDARPURA ASHOK GEHLOT
128 JODHPUR SUPARASH BHANDARI
129 SOORSAGAR JEFFU KHAN
130 LUNI SMT. AMRI DEVI
131 BILARA – SC HIRA RAM MEGHWAL
132 JAISALMER RUPA RAM MEGHWAL
133 POKARAN SALEH MOHAMMED
134 SHEO AMEEN KHAN
135 BARMER MEWARAM JAIN
136 BAYTOO COL. SONARAM
137 PACHPADRA MADAN PRAJAPAT
138 SIWANA MAHANT NIRMAL DAS
139 GUDHA MALANI HEMANRAM CHOUDHARY
140 CHOHTAN-SC PADMA RAM MEGHWAL
141 AHORE SUVA RAM PATEL
142 JALORE (SC) RAM LAL MEGHWAL
143 BHINMAL UM SINGH CHANDRAI
144 SANCHORE SUKHRAM BISHNOI
145 RANIWARA RATAN DEVASI
146 SIROHI SANYAM LODHA
147 PINDWARA-ABU – ST MRS. GANGA BEN GARASIA
148 REODAR LAKHMA RAM KOLI
149 GOGUNDA-ST MANGILAL GARASIA
150 JHADOL – ST HIRA LAL DARANGI
151 KHERWARA-ST DR. DAYA RAM PARMAR
152 UDAIPUR RURAL – ST SMT. SAJJAN KATARA
154 MAVLI PUSHKAR LAL DANGI
155 VALLABH NAGAR GAJENDRA SINGH SHEKTAWAT
156 SALUMBER-ST SMT. BASANTI DEVI MEENA
157 DHARIYABAD NAGRAJ MEENA
158 DUNGARPUR LAL SHANKAR GATYA
159 ASPUR – ST RAIYA MEENA
160 SAGWARA – ST SURINDER BAMANIYA
161 CHORASI – ST MAHENDRA BARJOD
162 GHATOL NANA LAL
163 GARHI-ST SMT. KANTA GARASIYA
164 BANSWARA – ST ARJUN SINGH BAMNIYA
165 BAGIDORA – ST MAHENDRA JEET SINGH MALVIYA
166 KUSHALGARH – ST HURTING KHADIA
168 BEGUN RAJENDER SINGH BIDHUDI
169 CHITTORGARH SURENDER SINGH
170 NIMBAHERA ANJANA UDAI LAL
171 BARI SADRI PRAKASH CHOUDHARY
172 PRATAPGARH – ST BELU RAM MEENA
174 KUMBHALGARH GANESH SINGH PARMAR
175 RAJSAMAND HARI SINGH RATHORE
176 NATHDWARA DEVKINANDAN GUJJAR
177 ASIND RAM LAL JAT
181 SHAHPURA – SC RAJ KUMAR BAIRWA
185 KESHORAIPATAN – SC C. L. PREMI
186 BUNDI MS. MAMTA SHARMA
187 PIPALDA PREM CHAND NAGAR
188 SAGOD BHARAT SINGH KUNDANPUR
189 KOTA-NORTH SHANTI KUMAR DHARIWAL
190 KOTA SOUTH PANKAJ MEHTA
191 LADPURA NUIMUDDIN
193 ANTA PRAMOD KUMAR
194 KISHANGANJ – ST CHHATRI BAI SEHARIA
195 BARAN ATRU PANACHAND MEGHWAL
196 CHHABRA PRAKASH CHAND NAGAR
197 DAG(SC) MADAN LAL VERMA
198 JHALRAPATAN MS. MEENAKSHI CHANDRAWAT
199 KHANPUR SANJAY SINGH GUJAR
200 MANOHAR THANA KAILASH CHAND MEENA

Rajasthan Assembly Election 2013 BJP Members List:

C.No  Constituency Name BJP Candidates List
1 Sadulshahar Shri Gurjant Singh
2 Ganganagar Shri Radhey Shyam
3 Karanpur Shri Surendra T.T.
4 Suratgarh Shri Rajendra Bhadu
5 Raisingh Nagar (SC) Shri Balbir Luthra
6 Anupgarh (SC) Smt. Shimla Bawari
7 Sangaria Shri Krishan Kadwa
8 Hanumangarh Dr. Ram Pratap
9 Pilibanga (SC) Draupadi Meghwal
10 Nohar Shri Abhishek Matoria
11 Bhadra Shri Sandeep Benewal
12 Khajuwala (SC) Dr. Vishwanath Meghwal
13 Bikaner West Shri Gopal Joshi
14 Bikaner East Siddhi Kumari
15 Kolayat Shri Devi Singh  Bhati
16 Lunkaransar Shri Sumit Godara
17 Dungargarh Shri Krishan Ram Nai
18 Nokha Shri Sahi Ram Bishnoi
19 Sadulpur Kamla Kaswa
20 Taranagar Shri Jainarayan Punia
21 Sardarsahar Shri Ashok Pichha
22 Churu Shri Rajendra Rathore
23 Ratangarh Shri Rajkumar Rinwa
24 Sujangarh (SC) Shri Khemaram Meghwal
25 Pilani (SC) Shri Sunder Lal
26 Surajgarh Santosh Ahlawat
27 Jhunjunu Shri Rajvir Singh Shekhawat
28 Mandawa Shri Saleem Tanwar
29 Nawalgarh Shri Jagdish Saini
30 Udaipurwati Shri Subhkaran Chaudhary
31 Khetri Shri Dataram Gurjar
32 Fatehpur Shri Madhusudan Bhinda
33 Lachmangarh Shri Subhash Mehria
34 Dhod (SC) Shri Goverdhan Verma
35 Sikar Shri Ratan Jaldhari
36 Dataramgarh Shri Harish Kumawat
37 Khandela Shri Banshidhar Bajeya
38 Neem ka Thana Shri Prem Singh Bajore
39 Srimadopur Shri Jhabar Singh Kharra
40 Kotputli Shri Banwari Lal Yadav
41 Viratnagar Shri Phool Chand Bhinda
42 Shahpura Shri Rao Rajendra Singh
43 Chomu Shri Ram Lal Sharma
44 Phulera Shri Nirmal Kumawat
45 Dudu (SC) Dr. Prem Chand Bairwa
46 Jhotwara Shri Raj Pal Singh Shekhawat
47 Amer Shri Satish Punia
48 Jamwaram-garh (ST) Shri Jagdish Meena
49 Hawa Mahal Shri Surendra Parikh
50 Vidhyadhar Nagar Shri Narpat Singh Rajvi
51 Civil lines Shri Arun Chaturvedi
52 Kishanpole Shri Mohan Lal Gupta
53 Adarsh nagar Shri Ashok Parnami
54 Malviya nagar Shri Kalicharan Sarraf
55 Sanganer Shri Ghanshyam Tiwari
56 Bagru (SC) Shri Kailash Verma
57 Bassi (ST) Shri Kanhaiya Lal Meena
58 Chaksu (SC) Shri Laxmi Narayan Bairwa
59 Tijara Shri Maman Yadav
60 Kishangarh -bas Shri Ramhet Yadav
61 Mundawar Shri Dharam Pal
62 Behror Dr. Jaswant
63 Bansur Shri Rohtash Sharma
64 Thanagaji Shri Hem Singh Bhadana
65 Alwar Rural (SC) Shri Jairam Jatav
66 Alwar Urban Shri Banwari Lal Singhal
67 Ramgarh Shri Gyandev Ahuja
68 Rajgarh laxmangarh (ST) Sunita Meena
69 Kathumar (SC) Shri Mangla Ram Koli
70 Kama Shri Jagat Singh
71 Nagar Anita Gurjar
72 Deeg Kumher Dr. Digamber Singh
73 Bharatpur Shri Vijay Bansal
74 Nadbai Krishnedra Kaur
75 Weir (SC) Shri Bahadur Singh Koli
76 Bayana (SC) Shri Bachchu Singh Bansiwal
77 Baseri (SC) Rani Koli
78 Bari Shri Jaswant Gurjar
79 Dholpur Shri Sagir Ahmed
80 Rajakhera Shri Vivek Bohra
81 Todabheem (ST) Shri Ramraj Meena
82 Hindaun (SC) Smt. Raj Kumari Jatav
83 Karauli Rohini Kumari
84 Sapotra (ST) Shri Rishikesh Meena
85 Bandikui Smt. Alka Singh
86 Mahuwa Shri Om Prakash Hudla
87 Sikrai (SC) Shri Nandlal Bansiwal
88 Dausa Shri Shankar Sharma
89 Lalsot (ST) Shri Virendra Meena
90 Gangapur Shri Mansingh Gurjar
91 Bamanwas (ST) Shri Kunjilal Meena
92 Sawaimado-pur Diya Kumari
93 Khandar (SC) Shri Jitendra Gotwal
94 Malpura Shri Kanhaiya Lal
95 Niwai (SC) Shri Heeralal Raigar
96 Tonk Shri Ajit Mehta
97 Deoli – Uniara Shri Rajendra Gurjar
98 Kishangarh Shri Bhagirath Chaudhary
99 Pushkar Shri Suresh Rawat
100 Ajmer North Shri Vasudev Devnani
101 Ajmer South (SC) Anita Badhel
102 Nasirabad Shri Sanwarmal Jat
103 Beawar Shri Shankar Singh Rawat
104 Masuda Smt. Sushil Kanwar Palada
105 Kekri Shri Shatrughan Gautam
106 Ladnun Shri Manohar Singh
107 Deedwana Shri Yunus Khan
108 Jayal (SC) Dr. Manju Baghwar
109 Nagaur Shri Habibur Rehman
110 Khinwsar Shri Bhagirath Mahariya
111 Merta (SC) Shri Sukhram Methedia
112 Degana Shri Ajay Singh
113 Makrana Shri Shriram Bichhar
114 Parbatsar Shri Man Singh
115 Nawan Shri Vijay Singh Chaudhary
116 Jaitaran Shri Surendra Goyal
117 Sojat (SC) Smt. Sanjana Agari
118 Pali Shri Gyan Prakash Parikh
119 Marwar Junction Shri Kesaram Chaudhary
120 Bali Shri Pushpendra Singh
121 Sumerpur Shri Madan Rathore
122 Phalodi Shri Pubba Ram Vishnoi
123 Lohawat Shri Gajendra Singh
124 Shergarh Shri Babu Singh Rathore
125 Osian Shri Bhera Ram
126 Bhopalgarh (SC) Kamsa Meghwal
127 Sardarpura Shri Shambhu Singh Kethasar
128 Jodhpur Shri Kailash Banshali
129 Sursagar Shri Surya Kanta Vyas
130 Luni Shri Joga Ram Patel
131 Bilara (SC) Shri Arjun Lal Garg
132 Jaisalmer Shri Chhotu Singh Bhati
133 Pokhran Shri Shaitan Singh
134 Sheo Shri Manvender Singh
135 Barmer Dr. Priyanka Chaudhary
136 Baytoo Shri Kailash Chaudhary
137 Pachpadra Shri Amraram
138 Siwana Shri Hamir Singh
139 Gudhamalani Shri Laduram Vishnoi
140 Chohtan (SC) Shri Tarun Kaga
141 Ahore Shri Shankar Singh Rajpurohit
142 Jalore (SC) Amrita Meghwal
143 Bhinmal Shri Pooraram Chaudhary
144 Sanchore Shri Jiva Ram chaudhary
145 Raniwara Shri Narayan Singh Deval
146 Sirohi Shri Otaram Devasi
147 Pindwara (ST) Shri Samaram
148 Reodar (SC) Shri Jagsi Ram Koli
149 Gogunda (ST) Shri Pratap Gamati
150 Jhadol (ST) Shri Babulal Kharadi
151 Kherwara (ST) Shri Nanalal Ahari
152 Udaipur Rural (ST) Shri Phool Singh Meena
153 Udaipur Shri Gulab Chand Kataria
154 Mavli Shri Dalichand Dangi
155 Vallabh Nagar Shri Ganpat Menaria
156 Salumber (ST) Shri Amritlal Meena
157 Dhariawad (ST) Shri Gautam Meena
158 Dungarpur (ST) Shri Devendra Katara
159 Aspur (ST) Shri Gopichand Meena
160 Sagwara (ST) Anita Katara
161 Chourasi (ST) Shri Sushil Katara
162 Ghatol  (ST) Shri Navneet Ninama
163 Garhi (ST) Shri Jeetmal Khat
164 Banswara (ST) Shri Dhansingh Rawat
165 Bagidora (ST) Shri Khemraj Garasia
166 Kushalgarh (ST) Shri Bhima Bhai
167 Kapasan (SC) Shri Arjun Lal Jingar
168 Begun Shri Suresh Dhakar
169 Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Bhan Singh
170 Nimbahera Shri Shrichand Kriplani
171 Bari Sadri Shri Gautam Dek
172 Pratapgarh (ST) Shri Nandlal Meena
173 Bhim Shri Hari Singh Rawat
174 Kumbhalgarh Shri Surendra Singh Rathore
175 Rajsamand Kiran Maheshwari
176 Nathdwara Shri Kalyan Singh
177 Asind Shri Ramlal Gurjar
178 Mandal Shri Kalulal gurjar Shri
179 Sahara Dr. Balu Ram Jat
180 Bhilwara Shri Vitthal Shankar Awasthi
181 Shahpura (SC) Shri Kailash Meghwal
182 Jahazpur Shri Shivjiram Meena
183 Mandalgarh Smt. Kirti Kumari
184 Hindoli Shri Mahipat Singh
185 Keshoraipatan (SC) Shri Babulal Verma
186 Bundi Shri Ashok Dogra
187 Pipalda Shri Vidya Shankar Nandwala
188 Sangod Shri Hiralal Nagar
189 Kota North Shri Prahlad Gunjal
190 Kota South Shri Om Birla
191 Ladpura Shri Bhawani Singh
192 Ramganj Mandi  (SC) Chandra Kanta Meghwal
193 Anta Shri Prabhu Lal Saini
194 Kishanganj (ST) Shri Lalit Meena
195 Baran – Atru (SC) Shri Rampal Meghwal
196 Chhabra Shri Pratap Singh Singhvi
197 Dag (SC) Shri R.C. Suneriwal
198 Jhalrapatan Vasundhara Raje
199 Khanpur Shri Narendra Nagar
200 Manohar Thana Shri Kanwarlal Meena

www.eci.nic.in

 

Mizoram State Electoral Roll Voters Name List Assembly Election 2013

Mizoram State Electoral Roll Voters Name List Assembly Election 2013:

Election 2014 India

The General Assembly Election 2013 is to be conducted for the Mizoram state 40 Assembly Constituencies with 39 seats Reserved for STs.

In the state of Mizoram there are totally 6,86305 voters and about 1126 polling station located all over the 40 Assembly Constituencies.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 last date for Nominations is 16.11.2013, Saturday.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 date for Scrutiny of Nominations is 18.11.2013, Monday.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 last date for withdrawal of candidatures is 20.11.2013, Wednesday.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 polling of votes will be done on 04.12.2013, Wednesday.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 vote counting will be held on 08.12.2013, Sunday.

The Voters List of the 40 Assembly Constituencies can be checked online by selecting the District and Assembly Constituency name at the web portal of Chief Electoral Officer, Mizoram.

Mizoram Districts List:

  • Aizawl
  • Champhai
  • Kolasib
  • Lawngtlai
  • Lunglei
  • Mamit
  • Saiha
  • Serchhip
Mizoram 40 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Hachhek (ST) 21 Lengteng (ST)
2 Dampa (ST) 22 Tuichang (ST)
3 Mamit (ST) 23 Champhai North (ST)
4 Tuirial (ST) 24 Champhai South (ST)
5 Kolasib (ST) 25 East Tuipui (ST)
6 Serlui (ST) 26 Serchhip (ST)
7 Tuivawl (ST) 27 Tuikum (ST)
8 Chalfilh (ST) 28 Hrangturzo (ST)
9 Tawi (ST) 29 South Tuipui (ST)
10 Aizawl North-I (ST) 30 Lunglei North (ST)
11 Aizawl North-II (ST) 31 Lunglei East (ST)
12 Aizawl North-III (ST) 32 Lunglei West (ST)
13 Aizawl East-I 33 Lunglei South (ST)
14 Aizawl East-II (ST) 34 Thorang (ST)
15 Aizawl West-I (ST) 35 West Tuipui (ST)
16 Aizawl West-II (ST) 36 Tuichawng (ST)
17 Aizawl West-III (ST) 37 Lawngtlai West (ST)
18 Aizawl South-I (ST) 38 Lawngtlai East (ST)
19 Aizawl South-II (ST) 39 Saiha (ST)
20 Aizawl South-III (ST) 40 Palak (ST)

ceomizoram.nic.in

 

New Electoral Roll Voter List with Photos Delhi Assembly Constituencies Election 2013

New Electoral Roll Voter List with Photos Delhi Assembly Constituencies Election 2013:

Election 2014 India

The Chief Electoral Officer, Delhi website provide the latest updates on the Voters list of the Electoral Roll in Delhi.

The Delhi Election Electoral Roll are available for various Districts includes Central Delhi, East Delhi, New Delhi, North Delhi, North East, North West Delhi, South Delhi, South West Delhi, West Delhi.

The candidates can check the name in the Voters’ List of the Electoral Roll by selecting the Assembly Constituency Number & Name, Voters’ Name, Father’s/Mother’s/Husband’s Name, House No. and Voters’ Photo Identity Card Number.

The candidates can also search the name in the voters list by entering the Voter ID Card Number online at the web portal of Chief Electoral Officer, Delhi.

Delhi 70 Assembly Constituencies List:

  • 1 Nerela
  • 2 Burari
  • 3 Timarpur
  • 4 Adarsh Nagar
  • 5 Badli
  • 6 Rithala
  • 7 Bawana (SC)
  • 8 Mundka
  • 9 Kirari
  • 10 Sultan Pur Majra (SC)
  • 11 Nangloi Jat
  • 12 Mangol Puri (SC)
  • 13 Rohini
  • 14 Shalimar Bagh
  • 15 Shakur Basti
  • 16 Tri Nagar
  • 17 Wazirpur
  • 18 ModelTown
  • 19 Sadar Bazar
  • 20 Chandni Chowk
  • 21 Matia Mahal
  • 22 Ballimaran
  • 23 Karol Bagh (SC)
  • 24 Patel Nagar (SC)
  • 25 Moti Nagar
  • 26 Madipur (SC)
  • 27 Rajouri Garden
  • 28 Hari Nagar
  • 29 Tilak Nagar
  • 30 Janakpuri
  • 31 Vikaspuri
  • 32 Uttam Nagar
  • 33 Dwarka
  • 34 Matiala
  • 35 Najafgarh
  • 36 Bijwasan
  • 37 Palam
  • 38 Delhi Cantt
  • 39 Rajinder Nagar
  • 40 New Delhi
  • 41 Jangpura
  • 42 Kasturba Nagar
  • 43 Malviya Nagar
  • 44 R.K. Puram
  • 45 Mehrauli
  • 46 Chhatarpur
  • 47 Deoli (SC)
  • 48 Ambedkar Nagar (SC)
  • 49 Sangam Vihar
  • 50 Greater Kailash
  • 51 Kalkaji
  • 52 Tughlakabad
  • 53 Badarpur
  • 54 Okhla
  • 55 Trilokpuri (SC)
  • 56 Kondli (SC)
  • 57 Patparganj
  • 58 Laxmi Nagar
  • 59 Vishwas Nagar
  • 60 Krishna Nagar
  • 61 Gandhi Nagar
  • 62 Shahdara
  • 63 Seemapuri (SC)
  • 64 Rohtas Nagar
  • 65 Seelam Pur
  • 66 Ghonda
  • 67 Babarpur
  • 68 Gokalpur (SC)
  • 69 Mustafabad
  • 70 Karawal Nagar

In Delhi there are totally 70 Assembly Constituencies with 12 seats Reserved for SCs.

in the 70 Assembly Constituencies of Delhi there are about 1,15,07113 Electors and 11,763 polling station located at all the Districts of Delhi.

For all the 70 Assembly Constituencies of Delhi the Electoral Rolls and Electors Photo Identity Cards (EPIC) had been completed 100 percentage.

The Delhi Assembly Election 2013 is to be conducted by the Election Commission of India for all the 70 Assembly Constituencies.

16th November 2013 will be the last date for Nominations to the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013.

18th november 2013 will be the date for Scrutiny of Nominations to the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013.

20th November 2013 will be the last date for withdrawal of candidatures to the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013.

4th December 2013 will be the polling date for the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013 at various election booths.

On 8th December 2013 the counting of votes and releasing of winners results will be done for the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013.

www.ceodelhi.gov.in
ceodelhi.gov.in/OnlineErms/ElectorSearch.aspx
eci.nic.in

 

2013 Madhya Pradesh Election Date & Final Voter List of Assembly Constituencies

mpThe Madhya Pradesh state Single phase election is scheduled on 25.11.2013. Totally there are about 230 seats in Madhya Pradesh Assembly polling and the date of notice is on 1.11.2013. The election date of MP polling for the year 2013 is Scheduled for General Elections to the Legislative Assembly constituencies.

  • The Notification date of issue is on 1st nov 2013
  • The due date of make Nominations is on 8th november 2013
  • The Nominations will be scrutinized on 9th november 2013
  • the due date to withdraw candidates is on 11th nov 2013 on Monday
  • The vote Polling fixed on 25.11.2013
  • The vote counting is on 8.12.2013
  • All final completion of election is on 11th december 2013.

The largest state Madhya Pradesh assembly elections updates like note, polling date, live counting results of every assembly constituency are listed here.

BJP rules the Madhya Pradesh state with famous figure chief Minister Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan and if this election of 2013 is got to be victory then BJP Government Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan makes a hat trick or simply fails.

All the two hundred and thirty seats Polling in Madhya Pradesh is stated to be on one day according to eci.

The poll Counting of Madhya Pradesh assembly is scheduled on 8.12.2013 where the Local political news channels such as Sadhna News channel, ETV MP live, & Sahara Samay will telecast results trend of Madhya Pradesh election counting. Even few National news channels like Zee News, Aaj Tak, ABP news etc will also be broadcasting 2013 assembly election result of all 5 states such as Delhi, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan and Mizoram.

with 230 vidhan sabha seats in the state of MP bjp took position in 2008 winning 143 seats by Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan.

Here is the list of district wise election assembly constituency for madhya pradesh election 2013

Constituency number Name District
1 Sheopur Sheopur
2 Vijaypur Sheopur
3 Sabalgarh Morena
4 Joura Morena
5 Sumawali Morena
6 Morena Morena
7 Dimani Morena
8 Ambah Morena
9 Ater Bhind
10 Bhind Bhind
11 Lahar Bhind
12 Mehgaon Bhind
13 Gohad Bhind
14 Gwalior Rural Gwalior
15 Gwalior Gwalior
16 Gwalior East Gwalior
17 Gwalior South Gwalior
18 Bhitarwar Gwalior
19 Dabra Gwalior
20 Sewda Datia
21 Bhander Datia
22 Datia Datia
23 Karera Shivpuri
24 Pohari Shivpuri
25 Shivpuri Shivpuri
26 Pichhore Shivpuri
27 Kolaras Shivpuri
28 Bamori Guna
29 Guna Guna
30 Chachoura Guna
31 Raghogarh Guna
32 Ashok Nagar Ashok Nagar
33 Chanderi Ashok Nagar
34 Mungaoli Ashok Nagar
35 Bina Sagar
36 Khurai Sagar
37 Surkhi Sagar
38 Deori Sagar
39 Rehli Sagar
40 Naryoli Sagar
41 Sagar Sagar
42 Banda Sagar
43 Tikamgarh Tikamgarh
44 Jatara Tikamgarh
45 Prithvipur Tikamgarh
46 Niwari Tikamgarh
47 Khargapur Tikamgarh
48 Maharajpur Chhatarpur
49 Chandla Chhatarpur
50 Rajnagar Chhatarpur
51 Chhatarpur Chhatarpur
52 Bijawar Chhatarpur
53 Malhara Chhatarpur
54 Pathariya Damoh
55 Damoh Damoh
56 Jabera Damoh
57 Hatta Damoh
58 Pawai Panna
59 Gunnaor Panna
60 Panna Panna
61 Chitrakoot Satna
62 Raigaon Satna
63 Satna Satna
64 Nagod Satna
65 Maihar Satna
66 Amarpatan Satna
67 Rampur-Baghelan Satna
68 Sirmour Rewa
69 Semariya Rewa
70 Teonthar Rewa
71 Mauganj Rewa
72 Deotalab Rewa
73 Mangawan Rewa
74 Rewa Rewa
75 Gurh Rewa
76 Churhat Sidhi
77 Sidhi Sidhi
78 Sihawal Sidhi
79 Chitrangi Singrauli
80 Singrauli Singrauli
81 Devsar Singrauli
82 Dhauhani Sidhi
83 Beohari Shahdol
84 Jaisingnagar Shahdol
85 Jaitpur Shahdol
86 Kotma Anuppur
87 Anuppur Anuppur
88 Pushprajgarh Anuppur
89 Bandhavgarh Umaria
90 Manpur Umaria
91 Barwara Katni
92 Vijayraghavgarh Katni
93 Murwara Katni
94 Bahoriband Katni
95 Patan Jabalpur
96 Bargi Jabalpur
97 Jabalpur Purba Jabalpur
98 Jabalpur Uttar Jabalpur
99 Jabalpur Cantonment Jabalpur
100 Jabalpur Paschim Jabalpur
101 Panagar Jabalpur
102 Sihora Jabalpur
103 Shahpura Dindori
104 Dindori Dindori
105 Bichhiya Mandla
106 Niwas Mandla
107 Mandla Mandla
108 Baihar Balaghat
109 Lanji Balaghat
110 Paraswada Balaghat
111 Balaghat Balaghat
112 Waraseoni Balaghat
113 Katangi Balaghat
114 Barghat Seoni
115 Seoni Seoni
116 Keolari Seoni
117 Lakhnadon Seoni
118 Gotegaon Narsinghpur
119 Narsingpur Narsinghpur
120 Tendukheda Narsinghpur
121 Gadarwara Narsinghpur
122 Junnardeo Chhindwara
123 Amarwara Chhindwara
124 Churai Chhindwara
125 Saunsar Chhindwara
126 Chhindwara Chhindwara
127 Parasia Chhindwara
128 Pandhurna Chhindwara
129 Multai Betul
130 Amla Betul
131 Betul Betul
132 Ghoradongri Betul
133 Bhainsdehi Betul
134 Timarni Harda
135 Harda Harda
136 Seoni-Malwa Hoshangabad
137 Hoshangabad Hoshangabad
138 Sohagpur Hoshangabad
139 Pipariya Hoshangabad
140 Udaipura Raisen
141 Bhojpur Raisen
142 Sanchi Raisen
143 Silwani Raisen
144 Vidisha Vidisha
145 Basoda Vidisha
146 Kurwai Vidisha
147 Sironj Vidisha
148 Shamshabad Vidisha
149 Berasia Bhopal
150 Bhopal Uttar Bhopal
151 Narela Bhopal
152 Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim Bhopal
153 Bhopal Madhya Bhopal
154 Govindpura Bhopal
155 Huzur Bhopal
156 Budhni Sehore
157 Ashta Sehore
158 Ichhawar Sehore
159 Sehore Sehore
160 Narsinghgarh Rajgarh
161 Biaora Rajgarh
162 Rajgarh Rajgarh
163 Khilchipur Rajgarh
164 Sarangpur Rajgarh
165 Susner Shajapur
166 Agar Shajapur
167 Shajapur Shajapur
168 Shujalpur Shajapur
169 Kalapipal Shajapur
170 Sonkatch Dewas
171 Dewas Dewas
172 Hatpipliya Dewas
173 Khategaon Dewas
174 Bagali Dewas
175 Mandhata Khandwa
176 Harsud Khandwa
177 Khandwa Khandwa
178 Pandhana Khandwa
179 Nepanagar Burhanpur
180 Burhanpur Burhanpur
181 Bikhangaon Khargone
182 Badwah Khargone
183 Maheshwar Khargone
184 Kasrawad Khargone
185 Khargone Khargone
186 Bhagwanpura Khargone
187 Sendhawa Barwani
188 Rajpur Barwani
189 Pansemal Barwani
190 Badwani Barwani
191 Alirajpur Alirajpur
192 Jobat Alirajpur
193 Jhabua Jhabua
194 Thandla Jhabua
195 Petlawad Jhabua
196 Sardarpur Dhar
197 Gandhwani Dhar
198 Kukshi Dhar
199 Manawar Dhar
200 Dharampuri Dhar
201 Dhar Dhar
202 Badnawar Dhar
203 Depalpur Indore
204 Indore-1 Indore
205 Indore-2 Indore
206 Indore-3 Indore
207 Indore-4 Indore
208 Indore-5 Indore
209 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mhow Indore
210 Rau Indore
211 Sanwer Indore
212 Nagada-Khachrod Ujjain
213 Mahidpur Ujjain
214 Tarana Ujjain
215 Ghatiya Ujjain
216 Ujjain Uttar Ujjain
217 Ujjain Dakshin Ujjain
218 Badnagar Ujjain
219 Ratlam Rural Ratlam
220 Ratlam City Ratlam
221 Sailana Ratlam
222 Jaora Ratlam
223 Alot Ratlam
224 Mandsour Mandsaur
225 Malhargarh Mandsaur
226 Suwasra Mandsaur
227 Garoth Mandsaur
228 Manasa Neemuch
229 Neemuch Neemuch
230 Jawad Neemuch
1 2 3 29