2014 New Years Eve Party Hotels and Organizers List Kovai, Madurai, Trichy, Kochi, Trivandrum, Mysore

2014 New Years Eve Party Hotels and Organizers List Kovai, Madurai, Trichy, Kochi, Trivandrum, Mysore:

New-Year-2014-Party

The New Year 2014 is to be celebrated on 1st January 2014, Wednesday and on account of the New Year celebration December 31, 2013, Tuesday the New Year’s Eve party will be conducted at various cities across all the states of India.

Kovai New Year Eve Party:

Every year the New Year’s Eve party are conducted in Coimbatore city at various Hotels, Restaurants, Resorts and Pubs for the New Year Celebration on 31st December.

This year the New Years Eve is to be celebrated on 31st December 2013, Tuesday for welcoming the upcoming New Year.

Here we had listed the best Hotels for the 2014 New Year’s Eve party celebrated at Coimbatore City.

Wild Woods Haven Coimbatore
#A/328, Madukkarai, Coimbatore – 641105

Sri Aarvee Hotels Coimbatore
#311A, Bharathiyar Road, Sidhapudur, Coimbatore – 641044

Hotel Annam Coimbatore
New #Nehru Street, #No: 9, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore – 641009

Devaa Hotel Coimbatore
#70, 3rd Street, Gopalapuram, 100 Feet Road, Coimbatore – 641018

Navaratna Hotel Coimbatore
#253, T.V. Samy Road East, Mettupalayam Junction, Arokkiasamy Road, Coimbatore – 641002

Sree Annapoorna Lodging Coimbatore
#418, Mettuppalayam Road, Central Kitchen, Mettupalayam Road, Coimbatore – 641043

Hotel Poornima Coimbatore
#278, N.H. Road, Nawab Hakeem Road, Coimbatore – 641001

Hotel Pothigai Residency Coimbatore
Kalveerampalayam, Mariamman Kovil Street, Coimbatore – 641046

Madurai New Year Eve Party

The New Year’s Eve party celebration will be conducted at Hotels, Restaurants, Resorts and Pubs in the city of Madurai on 31st December.

On 31st December 2013, Tuesday the New Years Eve is to be celebrated for welcoming the upcoming New Year.

Here we had listed the best Hotels in Madurai City for the 2014 New Year’s Eve party to be celebrated.

Hotel Temple City Dreamz Inn Madurai
120 Feet Road, EB Colony, K. Pudur, Madurai – 625007

Hotel J.K. Residency Madurai
#14, Dhanappa Mudali Street, Madurai – 625001

Hotel VijayMadurai
Thirupparankundram Road, Madurai – 625001

Nagarathar Sangam Saravana Lodge Madurai
North Chitrai Street, Madurai – 625001

Yasin Hotel Pvt. Ltd. Madurai
#4, Jaihindpuram 2nd Street, Madurai – 625011

Madurai Residency Madurai
#15, West Marret Street, 1st East Street, Madurai – 625001

Hotel International Madurai
46, West Perumal Maistry Street, Madurai – 625001

Hotel Chakkrawarthi Madurai
71, West Perumal Maistry Street, Madurai – 625001

Royal Court Madurai
No 4, West Veli Street, Madurai – 625001

Hotel Karpagam Madurai
33, West Veli Street, Near Railway Juction, South Avani Moola Street, Madurai – 625001

Akshaya Bhavan Madurai
32-b, West Veli Street, South Avani Moola Street, Madurai – 625001

Sri Saravana Bhavan Madurai
C M H Complex, 257, East Veli Street, South Avani Moola Street, Madurai – 625001

Visakam Lodge Madurai
9, Natham Road, Madurai – 625001

Ashoka Palace Hotel Madurai
No. 11, Perumal Tank East, Town Hall Road, Madurai – 625001

2014 New Years Eve Party Hotels and Organizers

Trichy New Year Eve Party

In the Trichy City the New Year’s Eve party celebration will be held at Hotels, Restaurants, Resorts and Pubs on 31st December of every year.

This year on Tuesday, 31st December 2013 the New Years Eve will be celebrated in Trichy for welcoming the upcoming New Year.

Here we had listed the best Hotels in Trichy City for the 2014 New Year’s Eve party to be celebrated.

Shree Santhi Sagar A/C Restaurant Trichy
#15, N.S.B. Road, Trichy – 620001

Sornam Mansion Trichy
#163, Salai Road, Salai Road, Trichy – 620018

Sri Brindavan Hotel Trichy
#2/2A, South Gate, Trichy – 620006

Vasantha Bhavan Trichy
#1A, N.S.C Bose Road, N.S.B. Road, Trichy – 620002

Hotel Raja Sugam Trichy
No. 13B/1, Royal Road, Trichy – 620001

Service Mother House Trichy
Melapudur, Trichy – 620001

Hotel Maaris Trichy
#2382, West Main Street, Pudukkottai Road, Trichy – 622001

Hotel Vijay Trichy
#5659, Santhanathapuram, 1st Street, Pudukkottai Road, Trichy – 622001

Arun Hotel Trichy
#24, State Bank Road, Tanjore Road, Trichy – 620001

Sathars Restaurant Trichy
#167, Gandhiji Road, Tanjore Road, Trichy – 613001

New Ramana & Co. Trichy
#50, Ranganathapuram, Puthur, Thennur, Trichy – 620017

Sundaramier Hotel Trichy
#15, Sundaram Flats, Sastri Road, Thennur, Trichy – 620017

Kochi New Year Eve Party

Cochin city is all set ready for celebrating the 2014 New Years Eve party at Hotels, Restaurants, Resorts and Pubs for the New Year Celebration on 31st December 2013, Tuesday.

Here we had listed the best Cochin Hotels for the celebration of 2014 New Year’s Eve party at the Hotels, Restaurants, Resorts and Pubs
Abad Group of Hotel Cochin
Mahatma Gandhi Road, Cochin – 680035

Ayodhya Hotel Cochin
B-1012, Kakkanad, Cochin – 680030

Haramain Tourist Home Cochin
4th Floor, Convent Junction, Cochin – 680011

Hotel Hakoba Cochin
Manek Building, Shanmugham Road, Shanmugham Road, Cochin – 680031

Hotel Hill View Cochin
Padamugal Civil Line Road, Kakkanad, Cochin – 682021

Hotel Maria Cochin
20/628, Tripunithura, Cochin – 680301

Hotel Rose House Cochin
#49/1638D, Elamakkara, Cochin – 680026

Hotel Sona Cochin
M.G. Road, Padma Junction, Cochin – 680035

Hotel Vithaga Cochin
59/2399, Banerji Road North, Cochin – 680018

Hotel Wyte Fort Cochin
N H No 47, Maradu, Cochin – 680304

Shalimar Residency Cochin
Masjid Road, Masjid Road, Cochin – 682016

The Rennaissance Cochin
32/2401, Palarivattom, Cochin – 680025

Traveller`s Inn Cochin
Near Ksrtc, Perumbavoor, Cochin – 680542

Golf View Hotel & Suites Cochin
Meikkad Post, VIP Road, Nedumbassery, Cochin – 680572

Hotel Royal Wings Cochin
VIP Lane, Nedumbassery, Cochin – 680572

Trivandrum New Year Eve Party

Trivandrum is one among the best city to celebrate the New Years Eve party at Hotels, Restaurants, Resorts and Pubs for the New Year Celebration on 31st December.

The New Years Eve party is to be celebrated on 31st December 2013, Tuesday for welcoming the upcoming New Year.

Here we had listed the best Hotels for the 2014 New Year’s Eve party celebrated at Trivandrum City.

Hotel Central Park Trivandrum
Q S Road, Q.S. Road, Trivandrum – 695322

Hotel Highland Trivandrum
Tc 25/1483, Thampanoor, Trivandrum – 695001

Jayachithra Lodge Trivandrum
Chalakuzhy Road, Chalakuzhy Road, Trivandrum – 695004

Hotel Venus International Trivandrum
S S Kovil Road, M.G. Road, Trivandrum – 695001

Hotel Murali Trivandrum
Gandhariamman, Kovil Road, M.G. Road, Trivandrum – 695001

Travancore Heritage Hotel Trivandrum
Poovar Road, Chowara, Trivandrum – 695501

SFS Home Bridge Trivandrum
Vellayambalam Vazhuthacaud Road, Vazhuthacaud, Trivandrum – 695010

Mysore New Year Eve Party

In Mysore city every year the New Year’s Eve party are conducted in Hotels, Restaurants, Resorts and Pubs for the New Year Celebration on 31st December.

To welcome the New Year special events and parties will be conducted on Tuesday, 31st December 2013 Evening.

Here we had listed the best Hotels in Mysore for the 2014 New Year’s Eve party celebration.

Vayam Mysore
No.224, Near Nirmala Convent, 8th Crs,3rd Stage, Gokulam, Vani Vilas Mohalla, Mysore – 570002

Hotel Bombay Tiffanys Mysore
No. 313, Sayyaji Rao Road Cross, Opposite Main Bata Showroom, Sayyaji Rao Road, Mysore – 570021

Hotel Chandra Palace Mysore
150, M.Mohalla, K.T.Street, Devaraja Mohalla, Mysore – 570001

Hotel Krishna Mahal Mysore
174, Bannimantap, Mysore – 570015

Hotel Mona Mysore
Opposite Prabha Theatre, Devaraja Mohalla, Mysore – 570001

Hotel Roopa Mysore
2724/C, B.N. Road, Mysore – 570001

Hotel Sri Devi Mysore
1979, Rajkamal Talkies Road, Devaraja Mohalla, Mysore – 570001

Parklane Hotel Mysore
2720, Sri Harsha Road, Devaraja Mohalla, Mysore – 570001

Hotel ShantinivasMysore
Plot No. 2nd Main , Kotwal Ramaya Street, Devaraja Mohalla, Mysore – 570001

 

BJP Vs Congress Party Manifesto For 2014 Indian General Election

BJP Vs Congress Party Manifesto For 2014 Indian General Election:

bjp vs congress

Indian General Election 2014

The Indian General Election 2014 will be the 16th Lok Sabha for which Voting will be done at all parliamentary constituencies of India and select the Members of Parliament.

The Two big parties of India Bhartiya Janata Party BJP and Indian National Congress INC will be fighting for this Indian General Election 2014.

The recent news about the Indian General Election 2014 is about the election manifesto for 2014 election.

Both Bhartiya Janata Party BJP and Indian National Congress INC had recently launched new website for the 2014 Indian General Election.

This Bhartiya Janata Party BJP and Indian National Congress INC Election 2014 manifesto websites are created for getting the new ideas/suggestions for the 2014 elections by the People.

Bhartiya Janata Party BJP 2014 Election Manifesto

bjp election manifesto

The Bhartiya Janata Party BJP election manifesto for 2014 elections websites is placed with the pictures of Gujarat Chief Minister Narendra Modi, BJP Party President Rajnath Singh and head of the manifesto committee Dr Murli Manohar Joshi.

People can post their new ideas, suggestions and opnion at the official website of BJP Election Manifesto for the 2014 Lok Sabha elections.

eir social media profiles on Twitter, Facebook, Youtube & Google+. Both the parties have taken to internet & social media to reach to the public & connect with them. A Manifesto is a public declaration of intent.

www.bjpelectionmanifesto.com
http://www.youtube.com/user/BJPManifesto
https://plus.google.com/109588143729480045097/posts
https://www.facebook.com/BJPElectionManifesto
https://twitter.com/BJP_Manifesto

Contact Details:
BJP Manifesto Committee,
BJP Central Office,
11, Ashoka Road,
New Delhi – 110001.
mmjoshi@bjpelectionmanifesto.com
kanchangupta@bjpelectionmanifesto.com
pradeepjain@bjpelectionmanifesto.com

Indian National Congress INC 2014 Election Manifesto

congress election manifesto

After the launch of Bhartiya Janata Party BJP election manifesto website, the Indian National Congress INC had also now launched the election manifesto website for the 2014 lok Sabha general elections.

Same like BJP election manifesto website, Congress election manifesto website contains the pictures of Prime Minister Manmohan Singh, Sonia Gandhi, Rahul Gandhi.

The Congress party had asked the People of India to provide the best ideas and suggestions for the 2014 Lok Sabha Election Manifesto of the Congress Party.

The Congress election manifesto website also contains the video of Congress Manifesto Website Launch for Lok Sabha Election 2014.

www.incmanifesto.in
https://www.facebook.com/INC.Manifesto
https://twitter.com/INC_Manifesto

 

AAP 6th List of MP Candidates Name 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014

AAP 6th List of MP Candidates Name 16th Lok Sabha Election 2014:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP party leader had recently released the 6th list of candidates contesting for the upcoming 16th Lok Sabha of India General Election 2014.

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP had totally released 242 candidates name list for the Parliament election 2014.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India election is to be conducted by the Election Commission of India in the month of April and May 2014.

Totally 543 Parliamentary Constituencies located across all the states of India and for electing the new Member of Parliament MPs for the 16th Lok Sabha of India the election is to be conducted.

On 16th May 2014 the counting of votes for the Lok Sabha election 2014 will be done and the results of the winning candidates name list will be released by the Election Commission of India.

Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) MP List 2014:

S.No State LS Constituency AAP MP List 2014
1 Andaman & Nicobar Andaman & Nicobar Sanjay Meshack
2 Assam Lakhimpur Hiramoni Deka Sonowal
3 Chhattisgarh Bastar (ST) Soni Sori
4 Chhattisgarh Bilaspur Anand Mishra
5 Chhattisgarh Mahasamund Lakshman Masuriya
6 Dadra and Nagar Haveli Dadra and Nagar Haveli Chotubhai Patel
7 Daman & Diu Daman & Diu Kessur Goan
8 Goa North Goa Dr. Dattaram B Desai
9 Goa South Goa Swati Shridhar Kerkar
10 Kerala Kozhikode K P Ratheesh
11 Kerala Palakkad Padmanabhan Bhaskaran
12 Maharashtra Ahmadnagar Deepali Sayed
13 Maharashtra Akola Ajay Panjabrao Hinglekar
14 Maharashtra Jalgaon Sangram Gokulsingh Patil
15 Maharashtra Palghar Pandhurang Jethya Pardhi
16 Maharashtra RAVER Pratibha Shinde
17 Maharashtra Wardha Md. Alim Patel
18 Manipur Outer Manipur Mr. M. Khamchinpou Zou
19 MEGHALAYA SHILLONG Armerington Kharshiing
20 MP Damoh Santosh Bharti
21 MP Gwalior Neelam Agrawal
22 MP Khajuraho Amit Bhatnagar
23 MP Morena Devendra Agrawal
24 MP Rewa Poornanand Tiwari
25 MP Satna Jagdish Singh
26 MP Shahdol Vijay Kumar Kol
27 Odisha Aska Prabhat Kumar Mohanty
28 Odisha Bhadrak Narayan Chandra Jena
29 Odisha Jagatsinghpur (SC) Anupama Sethy
30 Odisha JAJPUR KALANDI MALLICK
31 Odisha Kandhamal Narendra Mohanty
32 Odisha Kendrapara Md. Samim Akhtar
33 Odisha Mayurbhanj (ST) Chhabi Mahali
34 Odisha Nabarangpur Harabati Gond
35 Odisha Sambalpur Anand Samal
36 Odisha Sundergarh (ST) Basil Ekka
37 Rajasthan Alwar Virendra Vidrohi
38 Rajasthan BHILWARA Sunil Agiwal
39 Rajasthan Churu K K Saharan
40 Rajasthan Jaipur (City) Dr. Virendra Singh
41 Rajasthan Udaipur Velaram Meena
42 Tripura Tripura West DR. SALIL SAHA
43 UP Ballia Bharat Singh
44 UP Banda Amar Singh Rathore
45 UP Barabanki Dinesh Chandra Gautam
46 UP Dhaurahra Dilkees Bano
47 UP Etah Dilip Yadav
48 UP Ghaziabad Shazia Ilmi
49 UP Jalaun (SC) Abhilasha Jathav
50 UP Machhlishahr Virendra Kumar Sonker
51 UP Mathura Anuj Garg
52 UP Sant Kabir Nagar Aftab Alam Khan
53 Uttarakhand Hardwar Kanchan Choudhary Bhattacharya
54 Uttarakhand NAINITAL-UDHAMSINGH NAGAR Balli Singh Cheema
55 Uttarakhand TEHRI GARHWAL Anoop Nautiyal
56 Chandigarh Chandigarh Gul Panag

http://www.aamaadmiparty.org/
http://www.aamaadmiparty.org/6th-candidate-list-announced-2014-elections

 

Assembly Election 2013 Dates for Delhi and 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan

Assembly Election 2013 Dates for Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi:

Election 2014 India

The Election Commission of India will be announcing the Assembly Election 2013 dates for 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi.

The Assembly Election 2013 dates for 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi  was announced today by the Election Commission of India ECI.

  • 70-member Delhi assembly election              –   December 4
  • 200- member Rajasthan assembly election –  December 1
  • 40-member Mizoram assembly election        – December 4
  • 90-member Chhattisgarh state assembly –         November 11 and November 19
  • 230 member Madhya Pradesh state assembly –  November 25.

The Voters List will be prepared and the updated voters name list will be released by the Election Commission of India.

The partied from various state Assmebly and Delhi will be announcing the nomination candidates list.

The election campaign will be conducted by various parties of the 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi.

The polling for the 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi will be conducted at various polling booths.

The counting of votes for the 4 states Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Delhi will be done by the Election Commission of India.

The Election Commission of India will be announcing the Assembly Election results of the winners list with the total votes in the election.

This Assembly Election will be the last for the year 2013 and the Indian general election 2014 will likely to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014,  or  sooner in February itself

 

Delhi Election 2014 Date | NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP List 2014

Delhi Election 2014 Date | NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP List 2014:

Election 2014 Polls

The National Capital Territory NCT of Delhi Election 2014 for all the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies is to be conducted in the month of April 2014 by the Election Commission of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 had been scheduled to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 at various Polling station that had been allotted for the candidates.

The Election Commission of India had issued the notification regarding the Delhi Lok Sabha Election 2014 on 15th March 2014, Saturday.

The candidates are asked to file the nomination and the last date for filing the nominations of Lok Sabha Election 2014 will be 22nd March 2014, Saturday.

The Scrutiny of Nominations for the Delhi MP election 2014 will be done on 24th March 2014, Monday.

If the candidates want to withdraw from the Delhi Parliament election 2014 the dast date for the withdrawal of Candidature will be 26th March 2014, Wednesday.

The voting for all the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies of Delhi will be conducted in single phase at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The Counting of Votes for the 7 Parliamentary Constituencies of Delhi will be done on 16th May 2014, Friday and the Election Commission of India will be releasing the results of final MP list 2014 for the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

NCT of Delhi Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

AAP MP Candidates List 2014
Delhi Chandni Chowk Ashutosh
Delhi West Delhi Jarnail Singh
Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
Delhi North East Delhi Anand Kumar
Delhi North West Delhi Mahender Singh
Delhi NEW DELHI Ashish Khetan
Delhi SOUTH DELHI Col Devender Sehrawat
BJP MP Candidates List 2014
Delhi Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
Delhi North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
Delhi East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
Delhi New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
Delhi North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
Delhi West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
Delhi South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
All India Trinamool Congress MP List 2014
Delhi New Delhi Biswajit Chatterjee
Delhi Chandni Chowk Hari Om Sharma
Delhi North West Delhi Harinath Ram
Delhi East Delhi Md. Syed Siddiqui

NCT of Delhi 7 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

C.No Constituency Name Assembly constituency segments
1 Chandni Chowk 4. Adarsh Nagar 14. Shalimar Bagh 15. Shakur Basti 16. Tri Nagar 17. Wazirpur 18. Model Town 19. Sadar Bazar 20. Chandni Chowk 21. Matia Mahal 22. Ballimaran
2 North East Delhi 2. Burari 3. Timarpur 63. Seemapuri 64. Rohtas Nagar 65. Seelampur 66. Ghonda 67. Babarpur 68. Gokalpur 69. Mustafabad 70. Karawal Nagar
3 East Delhi 41. Jangpura 54. Okhla 55. Trilokpuri 56. Kondli 57. Patparganj 58. Laxmi Nagar 59. Vishwas Nagar 60. Krishna Nagar 61. Gandhi Nagar 62. Shahdara
4 New Delhi 23. Karol Bagh 24. Patel Nagar 25. Moti Nagar 38. Delhi Cantt 39. Rajinder Nagar 40. New Delhi 42. Kasturba Nagar 43. Malviya Nagar 44. R K Puram 50. Greater Kailash
5 North West Delhi 1. Narela 5. Badli 6. Rithala 7. Bawana 8. Mundka 9. Kirari 10. Sultan Pur Majra 11. Nangloi Jat 12. Mangol Puri 13. Rohini
6 West Delhi 26. Madipur 27. Rajouri Garden 28. Hari Nagar 29. Tilak Nagar 30. Janakpuri 31. Vikaspuri 32. Uttam Nagar 33. Dwarka 34. Matiala 35. Najafgarh
7 South Delhi 36. Bijwasan 37. Palam 45. Mehrauli 46. Chhatarpur 47. Deoli 48. Ambedkar Nagar 49. Sangam Vihar 51. Kalkaji 52. Tughlakabad 53. Badarpur

 

www.ceodelhi.gov.in
sec.delhigovt.nic.in
eci.nic.in

 

Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014 Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Parliament Election

Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014 Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Parliament Election:

Election Maharashtra

The Maharashtra state Parliament Election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in 3 phases for all the 48 Parliamentary Constituencies of Maharashtra on 10th April 2014, 17th April 2014 and 24th April 2014 at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for all the 48 Parliamentary constituencies of Maharashtra state will be done on 16th May 2014 and the winners name list will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Maharashtra State MP Election 2014 Date Schedules:

Phase 1 Election for 10 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Buldhana, Akola, Amravati, Wardha, Ramtek, Nagpur, Bhandara-Gondiya, Gadchiroli-Chimur, Chandrapur, Yavatmal-Washim
  •     Issue of Notification: 15th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 22nd March 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 24th March 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 26th March 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 10th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Phase 2 MP Election 2014 for 19 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Hingoli, Nanded, Parbhani, Maval, Pune, Baramati, Shirur, Ahmednagar, Shirdi, Beed, Osmanabad, Latur, Solapur, Madha, Sangli, Satara, Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg, Kolhapur, Hatkanangle
  •     Issue of Notification: 19th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 26th March 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 27th March 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29th March 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 17th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Phase 3 MP Election 2014 for 19 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Nandurbar, Dhule, Jalgaon, Raver, Jalna, Aurangabad, Dindori, Nashik, Palghar, Bhiwandi, Kalyan, Thane, Mumbai North, Mumbai North West, Mumbai North East, Mumbai North Central, Mumbai South Central, Mumbai South, Raigad
  •     Issue of Notification: 29th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 5th April 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 7th April 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 9th April 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 24th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

 

Maharashtra State MP Candidates List Party Wise:

No. Constituency  BJP Candidates List 2014 Congress MP List 2014
1 Nandurbar Manikrao H Gavit
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre Amrishbhai Raskibhai Patel
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
5 Buldhana
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
7 Amravati
8 Wardha
9 Ramtek Mukul Wasnik
10 Nagpur Vilas Muttemwar
11 Bhandara-Gondiya Shri Nitin Gadkari
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur Shri Nana Patole
13 Chandrapur Shri Ashok Nete
14 Yavatmal-Washim Shri Hansraj Ahir
15 Hingoli
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
17 Parbhani
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
19 Aurangabad
20 Dindori Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
21 Nashik
22 Palghar Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi
24 Kalyan
25 Thane
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti Sanjay B. Nirupam
27 Mumbai North West Gurudas Kamath
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Priya Sunil Dutt
30 Mumbai South Central Eknathrao Gaikawad
31 Mumbai South Milind Murli Deora
32 Raigad
33 Maval
34 Pune
35 Baramati
36 Shirur
37 Ahmednagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
38 Shirdi Bhausaheb Wakchaure
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
40 Osmanabad
41 Latur
42 Solapur Sushil Kumar Shinde
43 Madha
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil Pratik Prakashbapu Patil
45 Satara
46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Nilesh Nr. Rane
47 Kolhapur
48 Hatkanangle

 

www.eci.nic.in
www.bjp.org
www.inc.in
ceo.maharashtra.gov.in
www.mahasec.com

 

Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Chhattisgarh State Electoral Roll

Voters List General Assembly Election 2013 Chhattisgarh State Electoral Roll:

Election 2014 India

The Eelction Commission of India is to conduct the Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election 2013.

The Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly consist of 90 Assembly Constituencies with 10 seats Reserved for SCs and 29 seats Reserved for STs.

In the Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly there are totally 1,67,96174 electors with 21,418 Polling Stations.

1st Phase Election:

The last date for the Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 25.10.2013, Friday.

The date for Scrutiny of Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 26.10.2013, Saturday.

The last date for withdrawal of candidatures to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 28.10.2013, Monday.

The polling of votes will be conducted on 11th November 2013 at various polling booths allotted for the voters.

2nd Phase Election:

The last date for the Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 1.11.2013, Friday.

The date for Scrutiny of Nominations to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 2.11.2013, Saturday.

The last date for withdrawal of candidatures to Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election is 4.11.2013, Monday.

The polling of votes will be conducted on 11th November 2013 at various polling booths allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for the Chhattisgarh State Legislative Assembly Election 2013 will be done on 8th December 2013.

The voters name list are available online at the website of Chief Electoral Officer, Chhattisgarh.

The candidates can select the District and Assembly Constituency to select the voters name from the voters list.

Chhattisgarh Districts List:

Balod, Baloda Bazar, Balrampur, Bastar, Bemetara, Bijapur, Bilaspur, Dantewada, Dhamtari, Durg, Gariaband, Jashpur, Janjgir-Champa, Kondagaon, Korba, Koriya, Kanker, Kabirdham, Mahasamund, Mungeli, Narayanpur, Raigarh, Rajnandgaon, Raipur, Surajpur, Sukma, Surguja.

Chhattisgarh Assembly Constituencies List:

Chhattisgarh Assembly Constituencies
1 Bharatpur-Sonhat (ST) 31 Beltara 61 Gunderdehi
2 Manendragarh 32 Masturi (SC) 62 Patan
3 Baikunthpur 33 Akaltara 63 Durg-Rural
4 Premnagar 34 Janjgir-Champa 64 Durg City
5 Bhatgaon 35 Sakti 65 Bhilai Nagar
6 Pratappur (ST) 36 Chandrapur 66 Vaishali Nagar
7 Ramanujganj (ST) 37 Jaijaipur 67 Ahiwara (SC)
8 Samri (ST) 38 Pamgarh (SC) 68 Saja
9 Lundra (ST) 39 Saraipali (SC) 69 Bemetara
10 Ambikapur 40 Basna 70 Nawagarh (SC)
11 Sitapur (ST) 41 Khallari 71 Pandariya
12 Jashpur (ST) 42 Mahasamund 72 Kawardha
13 Kunkuri (ST) 43 Bilaigarh (SC) 73 Khairagarh
14 Pathalgaon (ST) 44 Kasdol 74 Dongargarh (SC)
15 Lailunga (ST) 45 Baloda Bazar 75 Rajnandgaon
16 Raigarh 46 Bhatapara 76 Dongargaon
17 Sarangarh (SC) 47 Dharsiwa 77 Khujji
18 Kharsia 48 Raipur Rural 78 Mohla-Manpur (ST)
19 Dharamjaigarh (ST) 49 Raipur City West 79 Antagarh (ST)
20 Rampur (ST) 50 Raipur City North 80 Bhanupratappur (ST)
21 Korba 51 Raipur City South 81 Kanker (ST)
22 Katghora 52 Arang (SC) 82 Keshkal (ST)
23 Pali-Tanakhar (ST) 53 Abhanpur 83 Kondagaon (ST)
24 Marwahi (ST) 54 Rajim 84 Narayanpur (ST)
25 Kota 55 Bindranawagarh (ST) 85 Bastar (ST)
26 Lormi 56 Sihawa (ST) 86 Jagdalpur
27 Mungeli (SC) 57 Kurud 87 Chitrakot (ST)
28 Takhatpur 58 Dhamtari 88 Dantewada (ST)
29 Bilha 59 Sanjari Balod 89 Bijapur (ST)
30 Bilaspur 60 Dondi Lohara (ST) 90 Konta (ST)

BJP Party Candidates 1st List:

C.no Constituency Name Name of the Candidates
2 Manendragarh Shri Shyam Bihari Jayaswal
3 Baikunthpur Shri Bhaiyalal Rajware
6 Pratappur (ST) Shri Ramsewak Paikra
7 Ramanujganj (ST) Shri Ramvichar Netam
8 Samri (ST) Shri Siddhnath Paikra
9 Lundra (ST) Shri Vijaynath Singh
10 Ambikapur Shri Anurag Singh Dev
12 Jashpur (ST) Shri Rajsharan Bhagat
13 Kunkuri (ST) Shri Rohit Sai
14 Pathalgaon (ST) Shri Shivshankar Sai
15 Lailundra (ST) Smt. Suniti Rathiya
17 Sarangarh (SC) Smt. Kerabai Manhar
19 Dharamjaigarh (ST) Shri Omprakash Rathiya
20 Rampur (ST) Shri Nankiram Kanwar
21 Korba Shri Jogesh Lamba
22 Katghora Shri Lakhan Devangan
25 Kota Shri Kashi Sahu
26 Lormi Shri Tokhan Sahu
27 Mungeli (SC) Shri Punnulal Mohale
28 Takhatpur Shri Raju Kshatriya
29 Bilha Shri Dharamlal Kaushik
30 Bilaspur Shri Amar Aggarwal
31 Beltara Shri Badridhar Diwan
32 Masturi (SC) Dr. Krishnamurti Bandhi
33 Akaltara Shri Dinesh Singh
35 Sakti Dr. Khilawan Sahu
36 Chandrapura Shri Yudhvir Judev
38 Pamgarh (SC) Shri Ambesh Jangde
39 Saraipali (SC) Shri Ramlal Chouhan
40 Basna Smt. Roopkumari Chaudhary
43 Bilaigarh (SC) Dr. Sanam Jangde
44 Kasdol Shri Gourishankar Aggarwal
45 Baloda Bazar Smt. Laxmi Baghel
47 Dharsiwa Shri Devji Bhai Patel
48 Raipur Rural Shri Nande Sahu
49 Raipur City West Shri Rajesh Munat
50 Raipur City North Shri Srichand Sundrani
51 Raipur City South Shri Brijmohan Aggarwal
53 Abhanpur Shri Chandrasekhar Sahu
55 Bindranawagarh (ST) Shri Govardhan Majhi
57 Kurud Shri Ajay Chandrakar
59 Sanjari Balod Shri Pritam Sahu
61 Gunderdehi Shri Virendra Sahu
62 Patan Shri Vijay Baghel
64 Durg-City Shri Hemchand Yadav
65 Bhilai Nagar Shri Pramprakash Pandey
67 Ahiwara (SC) Shri Sanvalram Dahire
68 Saja Shri Labhchand Bafana
70 Nawagarh (SC) Shri Dayaldas Baghel
73 Khairagarh Shri Komal Janghel
74 Dongargarh (SC) Smt. Sarojini Banjare
75 Rajnandgaon Dr. Raman Singh, CM
76 Dongargaon Shri Dinesh Gandhi
77 Khujji Shri Vijay Sahu
78 Mohala-Manpur (ST) Shri Bhojesh Shah
79 Antagarh (ST) Shri Vikram Usandi
80 Bhanupratappur (ST) Shri Satish Lathia
81 Kanker (ST) Shri Sanjay Kadopi
82 Keshkar (ST) Shri Sewak Ram Netam
83 Kondagaon (ST) Sushree Lata Usendi
84 Narayanpur (ST) Shri Kedar Kashyap
85 Bastar (ST) Shri Subhau Kashyap
86 Jagdalpur Shri Santosh Baphna
87 Chitrakot (ST) Shri Beiduram Kashyap
88 Dantewara (ST) Shri Bhima Mandavi
89 Bijapur (ST) Shri Mahesh Gagda
90 Konta (ST) Shri Dhaniram Barse

ceochhattisgarh.nic.in

 

Updated MP List 2014 Aam Aadmi Party AAP State Wise MP Candidates Lok Sabha Election

Updated MP List 2014 Aam Aadmi Party AAP State Wise MP Candidates Lok Sabha Election:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party AAP had been released its 3rd candidates list for the Member of Parliament which consist of 20 candidates name list.

Earlier the Aam Aadmi Party AAP had released 1st and 2nd candidates name list consisting of 20 and 30 MP candidates respectively.

For the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies across all the states of India election for the new Member of Parliament MP tothe 16th Lok Sabha of India is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 by the election commission of India.

State LS Constituency AAP Candidates List
Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal West Habung Payeng
Bihar Darbhanga Dr. Prabhat Ranjan Das
Chandigarh Chandigarh Savita Bhatti
Delhi North East Delhi Anand Kumar
Delhi North West Delhi Mahender Singh
Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
Delhi Chandni Chowk Ashutosh
Delhi West Delhi Jarnail Singh
Gujarat Junagarh Shekhada Atulbhai Govindbhai
Haryana Rohtak Naveen Jaihind
Haryana Kurukshetra Balwinder Kaur
Haryana Sirsa Poonam Chand Ratti
Haryana Hisar Yudhbir singh Khyalia
Haryana Sonipat Jaisingh Thekedar
Haryana Gurgaon Yogendra Yadav
Himachal Pradesh Kangra Dr. Rajan Sushant
Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Dr. Raja Muzaffar Bhat
Kerala Thrissur Sarah Joseph
Kerala Thiruvannanthapuram Ajit Joy
Madhya Pradesh Bhopal Rachna Dheengra
Madhya Pradesh Indore Anil Trivedi
Madhya Pradesh Betul (ST) Rajesh Sareram
Madhya Pradesh Hoshangabad Maya Vishwakarma
Madhya Pradesh Sidhi Pankaj Singh
Madhya Pradesh Guna Shailendra Singh Kushwaha
Madhya Pradesh Ujjain Aneeta Hindoliya
Madhya Pradesh Khargone Kailash Awasya
Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee
Madhya Pradesh Mandsaur Paras Saklecha
Madhya Pradesh Mandla Khuman Singh Armo
Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Bhagawat Singh Rajput
Madhya Pradesh Sagar Atul Mishra
Madhya Pradesh Khandwa Alok Aggarwal
Maharashtra Amravati Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik
Maharashtra Sangli Sameena Abdulmajid Khan
Maharashtra Maval Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar
Maharashtra Chandrapur Wamanrao Sudaishirao
Maharashtra Solapur Lalit Babar
Maharashtra Aurangabad Subahsh Lomte
Maharashtra Thane Sanjeev Sane
Maharashtra Beed Nandu Madhav
Maharashtra Jalna Deelip Mhaske
Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya Prashant Mishra
Maharashtra Pune Subash Ware
Maharashtra Nagpur Anjali Damania
Maharashtra Mumbai North West Mayank Gandhi
Maharashtra Mumbai North East Medha Patkhar
Maharashtra Mumbai South Meera Sanyal
Maharashtra Nashik Vijay Baliram Pandhare
Odisha Bhubhaneshwar Bismaya Mahapatra
Odisha Berhampur Dr. Dhanada Kanta Mishra
Odisha Cuttack Dr.Bikash Das
Odisha Dhenkanal Jimuta Prasad Mishra
Odisha Balasore Mamata Kundu
Odisha Kalahandi Satya Mahar
Odisha Puri Nirada Barana Khuntia
Odisha BARGARH Lingraj
Punjab Patiala Dr. Dharamvira Gandhi
Punjab Ludhiana Harvinder Singh Phoolka
Rajasthan Sikar Major Surendra Kumar Punia
Rajasthan Kota Ashok kumar Jain
Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Raj Kadyan
Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur Yogesh Dahiya
Uttar Pradesh Moradabad Khalid Parvaiz
Uttar Pradesh Farukkhabad Mukul Tripathi
Uttar Pradesh Mainpuri Baba Hardev
Uttar Pradesh Baghpath Soumendra Dhaka
Uttar Pradesh LALGANJ (SC) Dr. Jiyalal Ra
Uttar Pradesh Amethi Kumar Vishwas
Uttrakhand Almora Harish Chandra
1 2 3 18