Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2014 Revised Schedules With Dates

Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2014 Revised Schedules With Dates:

indian army

The Indian Army recruitment board had recently released an advertisement notification regarding the recruitment of candidates for various posts in 2014.

For the ARO Guntur the Screening AROs will be Secunderabad and Trichy for which the recruitment rally will be conducted from 21st March 2014 to 28th March 2014 at Kurnool for various Districts like Guntur, Prakasham, Nellore, Cuddapah, Anantapur, Chittoor and Kurnool.

For Hisar the recruitment rally will be conducted from 10th March 2014 to 20th March 2014 at Jind/Sirsa for various Districts like Hisar, Jind, Sirsa and Fatehabad.

For GRD Kunraghat the recruitment rally will be conducted from 15th March 2014 to 23rd March 2014 at Bharatpur and the districts covered are Bagmati, Dhaulagiri, Narayani, Gandaki and Lumbini Anchals.

indianarmy.nic.in
joinindianarmy.nic.in
indianarmy.nic.in/writereaddata/documents/rally141113.pdf
indianarmy.nic.in/writereaddata/documents/Rectrally030314.pdf

 

More Private Buses Enroute Top Ten Diwali Destinations In India

Diwali / Deepavali is the top popular festivals in India for hindus specially. While you want to diwali in india there are few destination to travel that best fiesta of lights & sounds and dishes. One should tour on diwali before 5 days if your are visit across indian states.

And while planned for a trip to diwali it is essential to take part in the diwali carnival where it is held and the top 5 Diwali carnival places in India are Delhi, Kolkata, Varanasi, Jaipur, and Amritsar.

In Delhi diwali starts by dusshera itself indicating the streets filled with banners, placards for sale and the shopping complexes gives offers. People come out buying new dresses, diwali gifts, diwali sweets and deepavali firecrackers for the readiness of Dhanteras and Diwali. One can take the special private bus organied to travel around diwali if you are from out of delhi to visit the “Ramlila” stage.

Diwali in Varanasi of Uttar Pradesh is also the remarkable place to observe Diwali can find colourful festival of lights and the the holy city of India.
Only On the Diwali evening the fifty odd Ghats of Varanasi are lighted with 1000s of diyas. The neighbouring states buses ply in uttar pradesh for deepavali.

Deepavali Jaipur of Rajasthan is filled with red light of Pink City. The city is diwali tourist place for westerners. One can find two thousand various earthern diwali lamps in the shape of birds, deities, & animals, Handicrafts, gift items, firecrackers, & domestic cultural clothes.

Indian Army Dental Corps SSC Officer Recruitment 2014 Apply

Indian Army Dental Corps SSC Officer Recruitment 2014 Apply:

Army Dental Corps SSC Officer

The Indian Army recruitment board had recently published an advertisement regarding the recruitment of candidates for the posts of Short Service Commissioned SSC Officer in Army Dental Corps for the year 2014.

There are totally 37 vacancies available for the posts of Short Service Commissioned SSC Officer in Army Dental Corps.

Interested candidates can apply for the posts of Short Service Commissioned SSC Officer in Army Dental Corps using the prescribed application format.

The candidates need to send the filled in application form along with the necessary enclosures on or before 31st August 2014.

The Age limit for the posts of Short Service Commissioned SSC Officer in Army Dental Corps will be less than 45 Years of age as on 31st December 2014.

The Educational Qualification required for the candidates to apply for the Army Dental Corps SSC Officer will be BDS /MDS with minimum 55% marks in final year BDS from a College/University recognized by Dental Council of India.

The selection of candidates for the Army Dental Corps SSC Officer will be done based on the performance of the candidates in the Short-listing for interview, Medical Examination.

The candidates are asked to refer the official website of Indian Army for more requirements notification regarding the Army Dental Corps SSC Officer posts.

http://indianarmy.nic.in/
http://indianarmy.nic.in/Site/Results/frmResultsAnnouncements.aspx
http://indianarmy.nic.in/writereaddata/WhatsNew/445/SSC%20Ad-2014.pdf

Contact Details:
Director General Armed Forces Medical Services
(DGAFMS/DENTAL-2),
Room No. 25, L Block,
Ministry of Defence,
New Delhi – 110001,
India.

 

Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 Polls Parliamentary Constituencies MP List

Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 Polls Parliamentary Constituencies MP List:

Election 2014 India

The Uttar Pradesh state consist of 80 Parliamentary Constituencies PC including the 17 seats that are reserved for Scheduled Caste SC candidates.

The Fifteenth Lok Sabha general election was conducted in the year 2009 and in the state of Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party had won with 35 seats among the 80 Parliamentary Constituencies seats.

The 16th Lok Sabha General Election of India is likely to be held in the month of April and May 2014 for electing the Members of Parliament MP since the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be completed by 31st May 2014,

List of Political Parties:

  • Indian National Congress
  • Bharatiya Janata party
  • Bahujan Samaj Party
  • Samajwadi Party
  • Communist party of India
  • Rashtriya Lok Dal

UP State Parliamentary Constituencies Current MP List:

No Constituency Name Current MP List Party
1 Saharanpur Rana,Shri Jagdish Singh BSP
2 Kairana Hasan,Begum Tabassum BSP
3 Muzaffarnagar Rana,Shri Kadir BSP
4 Bijnor Chauhan,Shri Sanjay Singh RLD
5 Nagina Singh,Shri Yashvir SP
6 Moradabad Azharuddin,Shri Mohammed INC
7 Rampur Nahata,Smt. P. Jaya Prada SP
8 Sambhal Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman BSP
9 Amroha Nagpal,Shri Devendra RLD
10 Meerut Agrawal,Shri Rajendra BJP
11 Baghpat Singh,Shri Ajit RLD
12 Ghaziabad Singh,Shri Rajnath BJP
13 Gautam Buddha Nagar Nagar,Shri Surendra Singh BSP
14 Bulandshahr Balmiki,Shri Kamlesh SP
15 Aligarh Chauhan,Smt. Raj Kumari BSP
16 Hathras Baghel,Smt. Sarika Devendra Singh RLD
17 Mathura Chaudhary,Shri Jayant RLD
18 Agra Ram Shankar,Prof.(Dr.) BJP
19 Fatehpur Sikri Upadhyay,Smt. Seema BSP
20 Firozabad Babbar,Shri Raj INC
21 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
22 Etah Singh,Shri Kalyan IND
23 Badaun Yadav,Shri Dharmendra SP
24 Aonla Gandhi,Smt. Maneka BJP
25 Bareilly Aron,Shri Praveen Singh. INC
26 Pilibhit Gandhi,Shri Feroze Varun BJP
27 Shahjahanpur Mithlesh Kumar,Shri SP
28 Kheri Naqvi,Shri Zafar Ali INC
29 Dhaurahra Prasada,Shri Jitin INC
30 Sitapur Jahan,Smt. Kaisar BSP
31 Hardoi Verma,Smt. Usha SP
32 Misrikh Rawat,Shri Ashok Kumar BSP
33 Unnao Tandon,Smt. Annu INC
34 Mohanlalganj Saroj,Smt. Sushila SP
35 Lucknow Tandon,Shri Lal Ji BJP
36 Rae Bareli Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC
37 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rahul INC
38 Sultanpur Sinh,Dr. Sanjay INC
39 Pratapgarh Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC
40 Farrukhabad Khurshid,Shri Salman INC
41 Etawah Katheria,Shri Premdas SP
42 Kannauj Yadav,Smt. Dimple SP
43 Kanpur Jaiswal,Shri Sriprakash INC
44 Akbarpur Pal,Shri Raja Ram INC
45 Jalaun Anuragi,Shri Ghanshyam SP
46 Jhansi Jain Aditya ,Shri Pradeep Kumar INC
47 Hamirpur Singh,Shri Vijay Bahadur BSP
48 Banda Patel,Shri R.K. Singh SP
49 Fatehpur Sachan,Shri Rakesh SP
50 Kaushambi Kumar,Shri Shailendra SP
51 Phulpur Karwariya,Shri Kapil Muni BSP
52 Allahabad Singh,Kunwar Rewati Raman SP
53 Barabanki Punia,Shri P.L. INC
54 Faizabad Khatri,Dr. Nirmal INC
55 Ambedkar Nagar Pandey,Shri Rakesh BSP
56 Bahraich Kishor,Shri Kamal INC
57 Kaiserganj Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan SP
58 Shrawasti Pandey,Dr. Vinay Kumar INC
59 Gonda Verma,Shri Beni Prasad INC
60 Domariyaganj Pal ,Shri Jagdambika INC
61 Basti Chaudhary,Shri Arvind Kumar BSP
62 Sant Kabir Nagar Tiwari ,Shri Bhismshankar Alias Kushal BSP
63 Maharajganj Vardhan,Shri Harsh INC
64 Gorakhpur Adityanath ,Shri Yogi BJP
65 Kushi Nagar Singh,Shri Ratanjit Pratap Narain INC
66 Deoria Jaiswal,Shri Gorakh Prasad BSP
67 Bansgaon Paswan,Shri Kamlesh BJP
68 Lalganj Baliram,Dr. BSP
69 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Ramakant BJP
70 Ghosi Chauhan,Shri Dara Singh BSP
71 Salempur Rajbhar,Shri Ramashankar BSP
72 Ballia Shekhar,Shri Neeraj SP

www.eci.nic.in
ceouttarpradesh.nic.in
sec.up.nic.in

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News:

Election 2014 India

The West Bengal state Lok Sabha election 2014 is to be conducted for all the 42 Parliamentary Assembly Constituencies.

Currently the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be ended by May 31, 2014 hence the 16th Lok Sabha election 2014 for electing the new Members of Parliament MP in the Lok Sabha is to be happened across all the 543 constituencies of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha General Election 2014 polling is to be happened from April 16, 2014 to May 13, 2014 with the final results of MP list for the 543 constituencies on May 16, 2014.

West Bengal 42 Constituencies List:

1 – COOCH BEHAR
02. Mathabhanga (SC)
03. Cooch Behar North (SC)
04. Cooch Behar South
05. Sitalkuchu (SC)
06. Sitai (SC)
07. Dinhata
08. Natabari

2 – ALIPURDUARS
09. Tufanganj
10. Kumargram (ST)
11. Kalchini (ST)
12. Alipurduars
13. Falakata (SC)
14. Madarihat (ST)
21. Nagrakata (ST)

3 – JALPAIGURI
01. Mekliganj (SC)
15. Dhupguri (SC)
16. Maynaguri (SC)
17. Jalpaiguri (SC)
18. Rajganj (SC)
19. Dabgram-Phulbari
20. Mal (ST)

4 – DARJEELING
22. Kalimpong
23. Darjeeling
24. Kurseong
25. Matigara-Naxalbari (SC)
26. Siliguri
27. Phansidewa (ST)
28. Chopra

5 – RAIGANJ
29. Islampur
30. Goalpokhar
31. Chakulia
32. Karandighi
33. Hemtabad (SC)
34. Kaliaganj (SC)
35. Raiganj

6 – BALURGHAT
36. Itahar
37. Kushmandi (SC)
38. Kumarganj
39. Balurghat
40. Tapan (ST)
41. Gangarampur (SC)
42. Harirampur

7 – MALDAHA UTTAR
43. Habibpur (ST)
44. Gazole (SC)
45. Chanchal
46.Harischandrapur
47. Malatipur
48. Ratua
50. Maldaha (SC)

8 – MALDAHA DAKSHIN
49. Manikchak
51. English Bazar
52. Mothabari
53. Sujapur
54. Baisnabnagar
55. Farakka
56. Samserganj

9 – JANGIPUR
57. Suti
58. Jangipur
59. Raghunathganj
60. Sagardighi
61. Lalgola
65. Nabagram (SC)
66. Khargram (SC)

10 – BAHARAMPUR
67. Burwan (SC)
68. Kandi
69. Bharatpur
70 Rejinagar
71 Beldanga
72. Baharampur
74. Naoda

11 – MURSHIDABAD
62. Bhagabangola
63. Raninagar
64. Murshidabad
73. Hariharpara
75. Domkal
76. Jalangi
77. Karimpur

12 – KRISHNANAGAR
78 Tehatta
79 Palashipara
80. Kaliganj
81. Nakashipara
82. Chapra
83. Krishnanagar North
84. Nabadwip

13 – RANAGHAT
85. Krishnanagar South
86. Santipur
87. Ranaghat North West
88. Krishnaganj (SC)
89. Ranaghat North East (SC)
90. Ranaghat South (SC)
91. Chakdaha

14 – BANGAON
92. Kalyani (SC)
93. Haringhata (SC)
94 Bagda (SC)
95. Bangaon North (SC)
96. Bangaon South (SC)
97. Gaighata (SC)
98. Swarupnagar (SC)

15 – BARRACKPUR
102. Amdanga
103. Bijpur
104. Naihati
105. Bhatpara
106. Jagatdal
107. Noapara
108. Barrackpur

16 – DUM DUM
109. Khardaha
110. Dum Dum North
111. Panihati
112. Kamarhati
113. Baranagar
114. Dum Dum
117. Rajarhat Gopalpur

17 – BARASAT
100. Habra
101. Ashoknagar
115. Rajarhat New Town
116. Bidhannagar
118. Madhyamgram
119. Barasat
120. Deganga

18 – BASIRHAT
99. Baduria
121. Haroa
122. Minakhan (SC)
123. Sandeshkhali (ST)
124. Basirhat South
125. Basirhat North
126. Hingalganj (SC)

19 – JAYNAGAR
127. GOSABA (SC)
128. BASANTI (SC)
129. KULTALI (SC)
136. JAYNAGAR (SC)
138. CANNING PASCHIM (SC)
139. CANNING PURBA
141. MAGRAHAT PURBA (SC)

20 – MATHURAPUR
130. Patharpratima
131. Kakdwip
132. Sagar
133. Kulpi
134. Raidighi
135. Mandirbazar (SC)
142. Magrahat West

21 – DIAMOND HARBOUR
143. Diamond Harbour
144. Falta
145. Satgachhia
146. Bishnupur (SC)
155. Maheshtala
156. Budge Budge
157. Metiaburuz

22 – JADAVPUR
137. Baruipur East (SC)
140. Baruipur West
147. Sonarpur South
148. Bhangar
150. Jadavpur
151. Sonarpur North
152. Tollyganj

23 – KOLKATA DAKSHIN
149. Kasba
153. Behala East
154. Behala West
158.Kolkata Port
159. Bhabanipur
160. Rashbehari
161. Ballygunge

24 – KOLKATA UTTAR
162. Chowrangee
163. Entally
164. Beleghata
165. Jorasanko
166. Shyampukur
167. Maniktala
168. Kashipur-Belgachhia

25 – HOWRAH
169. Bally
170. Howrah North
171. Howrah Central
172. Shibpur
173. Howrah South
174. Sankrail (SC)
175. Panchla

26 – ULUBERIA
176. Uluberia East
177. Uluberia North (SC)
178. Uluberia South
179. Shyampur
180. Bagnan
181. Amta
182. Udaynarayanpur

27 – SREERAMPUR
183. Jagatballavpur
184. Domjur
185. Uttarpara
186. Sreerampur
187. Champdani
194. Chanditala
195. Jangipara

28 – HOOGHLY
188. Singur
189. Chandannagar
190. Chunchura
191. Balagarh (SC)
192. Pandua
193. Saptagram
197. Dhanekhali (SC)

29 – ARAMBAG
196. Haripal
198. Tarakeswar
199 Pursurah
200 Arambag (SC)
201 Goghat (SC)
202 Khanakul
232. Chandrakona (SC)

30 – TAMLUK
203. Tamluk
204. Panskura East
206. Moyna
207. Nandakumar
208. Mahisadal
209. Haldia (SC)
210. Nandigram

31 – KANTHI
211. Chandipur
212. Patashpur
213. Kanthi North
214. Bhagabanpur
215. Khejuri (SC)
216. Kanthi South
217. Ramnagar

32 – GHATAL
205. Panskura West
226. Sabang
227. Pingla
229. Debra
230. Daspur
231. Ghatal (SC)
235. Keshpur (SC)

33 – JHARGRAM
220. Nayagram (ST)
221. Gopiballavpur
222. Jhargram
233. Garbeta
234 Salboni
237. Binpur (ST)
238. Bandwan (ST)

34 – MEDINIPUR
218. Egra
219. Dantan
223. Keshiary (ST)
224. Kharagpur Sadar
225. Narayangarh
228. Kharagpur
236. Medinipur

35 – PURULIA
239. Balarampur
240. Baghmundi
241. Joypur
242. Purulia
243. Manbazar (ST)
244. Kashipur
245. Para (SC)

36 – BANKURA
246. Raghunathpur (SC)
247. Saltora (SC)
248. Chhatna
249. Ranibandh (ST)
250. Raipur (ST)
251. Taldangra
252 Bankura

37 – BISHNUPUR
253. Barjora
254. Onda
255. Bishnupur
256. Katulpur (SC)
257. Indus (SC)
258. Sonamukhi (SC)
259. Khandaghosh (SC)

38 – BARDHAMAN PURBA
261. Raina (SC)
262. Jamalpur (SC)
264. Kalna (SC)
265. Memari
268. Purbasthali South
269. Purbasthali North
270. Katwa

39 – BARDHAMAN-DURGAPUR
260. Bardhaman South
263. Monteswar
266. Bardhaman North (SC)
267. Bhatar
274. Galsi (SC)
276. Durgapur East
277. Durgapur West

40 – ASANSOL
275. Pandabeswar
278. Raniganj
279. Jamuria
280. Asansol South
281. Asansol North
282. Kulti
283. Barabani

41 – BOLPUR
271. Ketugram
272. Mangalkot
273. Ausgram (SC)
286. Bolpur
287. Nanoor (SC)
288. Labpur
290. Mayureswar

42 – BIRBHUM
284. Dubrajpur (SC)
285. Suri
289. Sainthia (SC)
291. Rampurhat
292. Hansan
293. Nalhati
294. Murarai

West Bengal 15th Lok Sabha MP List:

Constituency MP List Party Name
1 – Cooch Behar Nripendra Nath Roy All India Forward Bloc
2 – Alipurduars Manohar Tirkey Revolutionary Socialist Party
3 – Jalpaiguri Mahendra Kumar Roy Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4 – Darjeeling Jaswant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 – Raiganj Deepa Dasmunsi Indian National Congress
6 – Balurghat Prasanta Kumar Majumdar Revolutionary Socialist Party
7 – Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor Indian National Congress
8 – Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
9 – Jangipur Abhijit Mukherjee Indian National Congress
10 – Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
11 – Murshidabad Abdul Mannan Hossain Indian National Congress
12 – Krishnanagar Tapas Paul All India Trinamool Congress
13 – Ranaghat Sucharu Ranjan Haldar All India Trinamool Congress
14 – Bangaon Gobinda Chandra Naskar All India Trinamool Congress
15 – Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi All India Trinamool Congress
16 – Dum Dum Saugata Roy All India Trinamool Congress
17 – Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar All India Trinamool Congress
18 – Basirhat Haji Nurul Islam All India Trinamool Congress
19 – Joynagar Tarun Mondal Socialist Unity Centre of India
20 – Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
21 – Diamond Harbour Somendra Nath Mitra All India Trinamool Congress
22 – Jadavpur Kabir Suman All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Mamata Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Subrata Bakshi All India Trinamool Congress
24 – Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Ambica Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
26 – Uluberia Sultan Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
27 – Sreerampur Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
28 – Hooghly Ratna De All India Trinamool Congress
29 – Arambagh Malik, Sakti Mohan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
30 – Tamluk Suvendu Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
31 – Kanthi Sisir Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
32 – Ghatal Gurudas Dasgupta Communist Party of India
33 – Jhargram Dr. Pulin Bihari Baske Communist Party of India (Marxist)
34 – Medinipur Prabodh Panda Communist Party of India
35 – Purulia Narahari Mahato All India Forward Bloc
36 – Bankura Acharia Basudeb Communist Party of India (Marxist)
37 – Bishnupur Susmita Bauri Communist Party of India (Marxist)
38 – Bardhaman Purba Anup Kumar Saha Communist Party of India (Marxist)
39 – Burdwan-Durgapur Prof. S. K. Saidul Haque Communist Party of India (Marxist)
40 – Asansol Bansa Gopal Chowdhury Communist Party of India (Marxist)
41 – Bolpur Ram Chandra Dome Communist Party of India (Marxist)
42 – Birbhum Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress

www.ceowestbengal.nic.in
www.wbsec.gov.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

Madhya Pradesh State Lok Sabha 2014 General Election MP Candidates List

Madhya Pradesh State Lok Sabha 2014 General Election MP Candidates List:

Election 2014 Polls

The Lok Sabha General Election 2014 India for the state of Madhya Pradesh is to be conducted for all the 29 Parliamentary Assembly Constituencies.

The 16th Lok Sabha general election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted from 16th April 2014 to 13th May 2014 the results will be announced on 16th May 2014 for electing the Members of Parliament MP in the Lok Sabha.

Madhya Pradesh MP Constituencies List:

1 – MORENA
1. madhavpur
2. Vijaypur
3. Sabalgarh
4. Joura
5. Sumawali
6. Morena
7. Dimani
8. Ambah (SC)

2 – BHIND
9. Ater
10. Bhind
11. Lahar
12. Mehgaon
13. Gohad (SC)
20. Sewda
21. Bhander (SC)
22. Datia

3 – GWALIOR
14. Gwalior Rural
15. Gwalior
16. Gwalior East
17. Gwalior South
18. Bhitarwar
19. Dabra (SC)
23. Karera (SC)
24. Pohari.

4 – GUNA
25. Shivpuri
26. Pichhore
27. Kolaras
28. Bamori
29. Guna (SC)
32. Ashok Nagar (SC)
33. Chanderi
34. Mungaoli.

5 – SAGAR
35. Bina (SC)
36. Khurai
37. Surkhi
40. Naryoli (SC)
41. Sagar
146. Kurwai (SC)
147. Sironj
148. Shamshabad.

6 – TIKAMGARH
43. Tikamgarh
44. Jatara (SC)
45. Prithvipur
46. Niwari
47. Khargapur
48. Maharajpur
51. Chhatarpur
52. Bijawar.

7 – DAMOH
38. Deori
39. Rehli
42. Banda
53. Malhara
54. Pathariya
55. Damoh
56. Jabera
57. Hatta (SC)

8 – KHAJURAHO
49. Chandla (SC)
50. Rajnagar
58. Pawai
59. Gunnaor (SC)
60. Panna
92. Vijayraghavgarh
93. Murwara
94. Bahoriband

9 – SATNA
61. Chitrakoot
62. Raigaon (SC)
63. Satna
64. Nagod
65. Maihar
66. Amarpatan
67. Rampur-Baghelan

10 – REWA
68. Sirmour
69. Semariya
70. Teonthar
71. Mauganj
72. Deotalab
73. Mangawan (SC)
74. Rewa
75. Gurh

11 – SIDHI
76. Churhat
77. Sidhi
78. Sihawal
79. Chitrangi (ST)
80. Singrauli
81. Devsar (SC)
82. Dhauhani (ST)
83. Beohari (ST)

12 – SHAHDOL
84. Jaisingnagar (ST)
85. Jaitpur (ST)
86. Kotma
87. Anuppur (ST)
88. Pushprajgarh (ST)
89. Bandhavgarh (ST)
90. Manpur (ST)
91. Barwara (ST)

13 – JABALPUR
95. Patan
96. Bargi
97. Jabalpur Purba (SC)
98. Jabalpur Uttar
99. Jabalpur Cantt.
100. Jabalpur Paschim
101. Panagar
102. Sihora (ST).

14 – MANDLA
103. Shahpura (ST)
104. Dindori (ST)
105. Bichhiya (ST)
106. Niwas (ST)
107. Mandla (ST)
116. Keolari
117. Lakhnadon (ST)
118. Gotegaon (SC).

15 – BALAGHAT
108. Baihar (ST)
109. Lanji
110. Paraswada
111. Balaghat
112. Waraseoni
113. Katangi
114. Barghat (ST)
115. Seoni.

16 – CHHINDWARA
122. Junnardeo (ST)
123. Amarwara (ST)
124. Churai
125. Saunsar
126. Chhindwara
127. Parasia (SC)
128. Pandhurna (ST)

17 – HOSHANGABAD
119. Narsingpur
120. Tendukheda
121. Gadarwara
136. Seoni-Malwa
137. Hoshangabad
138. Sohagpur
139. Pipariya (SC)
140. Udaipura

18 – VIDISHA
141. Bhojpur
142. Sanchi (SC)
143. Silwani
144. Vidisha
145. Basoda
156. Budhni
158. Ichhawar
173. Khategaon

19 – BHOPAL
149. Berasia (SC)
150. Bhopal Uttar
151. Narela
152. Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim
153. Bhopal Madhya
154. Govindpura
155. Huzur
159. Sehore

20 – RAJGARH
30. Chachoura
31. Raghogarh
160. Narsinghgarh
161. Biaora
162. Rajgarh
163. Khilchipur
164. Sarangpur (SC)
165. Susner

21 – DEWAS
157. Ashta (SC)
166. Agar (SC)
167. Shajapur
168. Shujalpur
169. Kalapipal
170. Sonkatch (SC)
171. Dewas
172. Hatpipliya

22 – UJJAIN
212 Nagada-Khachrod
213 Mahidpur
214 Tarana (SC)
215 Ghatiya (SC)
216 Ujjain Uttar
217 Ujjain Dakshin
218 Badnagar
223 A lot (SC)

23 – MANDSAUR
222. Jaora
224. Mandsour
225. Malhargarh (SC)
226. Suwasra
227. Garoth
228. Manasa
229. Neemuch
230. Jawad

24 – RATLAM
191. Alirajpur (ST)
192. Jobat (ST)
193. Jhabua (ST)
194. Thandla (ST)
195. Petlawad (ST)
219. Ratlam Rural (ST)
220. Ratlam City
221. Sailana (ST)

25 – DHAR
196. Sardarpur (ST)
197. Gandhwani (ST)
198. Kukshi (ST)
199. Manawar (ST)
200. Dharampuri (ST)
201. Dhar
202. Badnawar
209. Dr.Ambedkarnagar-Mhow

26 – INDORE
203. Debalpur
204. Indore-1
205. Indore-2
206. Indore-3
207. Indore-4
208. Indore-5
210. Rau
211. Sanwer (SC)

27 – KHARGONE
183. Maheshwar (SC)
184. Kasrawad
185. Khargone
186. Bhagwanpura (ST)
187. Sendhawa (ST)
188. Rajpur (ST)
189. Pansemal (ST)
190. Badwani (ST)

28 – KHANDWA
174. Bagali (ST)
175. Mandhata
177. Khandwa (SC)
178. Pandhana (ST)
179. Nepanagar (ST)
180. Burhanpur
181. Bikhangaon (ST)
182. Badwah

29 – BETUL
129. Multai
130. Amla (SC)
131. Betul
132. Ghoradongri (ST)
133. Bhainsdehi (ST)
134. Timarni (ST)
135. Harda
176. Harsud (ST)

Madhya Pradesh MP List 15th Lok Sabha:

Constituency Name and Nos MP Candidates List Party List
1 – MORENA Narendra Singh Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party
2 – BHIND Ashok Argal Bharatiya Janata Party
3 – GWALIOR Vacant Vacant
4 – GUNA Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia Indian National Congress
5 – SAGAR Vacant Vacant
6 – TIKAMGARH Virendra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
7 – DAMOH Shivraj Singh Lodhi Bharatiya Janata Party
8 – KHAJURAHO Jeetendra Singh Bundela Bharatiya Janata Party
9 – SATNA Ganesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 – REWA Deoraj Singh Patel Bahujan Samaj Party
11 – SIDHI Govind Prasad Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
12 – SHAHDOL Rajesh Nandini Singh Indian National Congress
13 – JABALPUR Rakesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
14 – MANDLA Basori Singh Masram Indian National Congress
15 – BALAGHAT Vacant Vacant
16 – CHHINDWARA Kamal Nath Indian National Congress
17 – HOSHANGABAD Vacant Vacant
18 – VIDISHA Sushma Swaraj Bharatiya Janata Party
19 – BHOPAL Kailash Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
20 – RAJGARH Narayansingh Amlabe Indian National Congress
21 – DEWAS Sajjan Singh Verma Indian National Congress
22 – UJJAIN Guddu Premchand Indian National Congress
23 – MANDSOUR Meenakshi Natrajan Indian National Congress
24 – RATLAM Kantilal Bhuria Indian National Congress
25 – DHAR Gajendra Singh Rajukhedi Indian National Congress
26 – INDORE Sumitra Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party
27 – KHARGONE Makhansingh Solanki (Babuji) Bharatiya Janata Party
28 – KHANDWA Arun Subhashchandra Yadav Indian National Congress
29 – BETUL Jyoti Dhurve Bharatiya Janata Party

ceomadhyapradesh.nic.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

Punjab State Election 2014 Parliamentary Constituencies MP Candidates List of Lok Sabha

Punjab State Election 2014 Parliamentary Constituencies MP Candidates List of Lok Sabha:

Election 2014 Polls

For the 13 parliamentary constituencies of Punjab state the election is to be conducted from 16th April 2014 to 13th May 2014 along with other parliamentary constituencies of various states in India.

552 members will be selected as MP candidates from the 543 constituencies across all the states of India with 13 Member of Parliament candidates from Punjab state.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India is to be formed with the new Member of Parliament from various parliamentary constituencies since the 15th Lok Sabha is to complete its constitutional term on 31st May 2014.

Punjab State Parliamentary Constituencies List:

1 – GURDASPUR
1-Sujanpur
2-Bhoa (SC)
3-Pathankot
4- Gurdaspur
5-Dina Nagar (SC)
6-Qadian
7-Batala
9-Fatehgarh Churian
10-Dera Baba Nanak

2 – AMRITSAR
11-Ajnala
12-Raja Sansi
13-Majitha
15-Amritsar North
16-Amritsar West (SC)
17-Amritsar Central
18-Amritsar East
19-Amristar South
20-Attari (SC)

3 – KHADOOR SAHIB
14-Jandiala (SC)
21-Tarn Taran
22-Khem Karan
23-Patti
24-Khadoor Sahib
25-Baba Bakala (SC)
27-Kapurthala
28-Sultanpur Lodhi
75-Zira

4 – JALANDHAR
30-Phillaur (SC)
31-Nakodar
32-Shahkot
33-Kartarpur (SC)
34-Jalandhar West (SC)
35-Jalandhar Central
36-Jalandhar North
37-Jalandhar Cantt.
38-Adampur (SC)

5 – HOSHIARPUR
8-Sri Hargobindpur (SC)
26-Bholath
29-Phagwara (SC)
39-Mukerian
40-Dasuya
41-Urmar
42-Sham Chaurasi (SC)
43-Hoshiarpur
44-Chabbewal (SC)

6 – ANANDPUR SAHIB
45-Garhshankar
46-Banga (SC)
47-Nawan Shahr
48-Balachaur
49-Anandpur Sahib
50-Rupnagar
51-Chamkaur Sahib (SC)
52-Kharar
53-S.A.S. Nagar

7 – LUDHIANA
60-Ludhiana East
61-Ludhiana South
62-Atam Nagar
63-Ludhiana Central
64-Ludhiana West
65-Ludhiana North
66-Gill (SC)
68-Dakha
70-Jagraon (SC)

8 – FATEHGARH SAHIB
54-Bassi Pathana (SC)
55-Fatehgarh Sahib
56-Amloh
57-Khanna
58-Samrala
59-Sahnewal
67-Payal (SC)
69-Raikot (SC)
106-Amargarh

9 – FARIDKOT
71-Nihal Singhwala (SC)
72-Bhagha Purana
73-Moga
74-Dharamkot
84-Giddarbaha
87-Faridkot
88-Kotkapura
89-Jaitu (SC)
90-Rampura Phul

10 – FIROZPUR
76-Firozpur City
77-Firozpur Rural (SC)
78-Guru Har Sahai
79-Jalalabad
80-Fazilka
81-Abohar
82-Balluana (SC)
85-Malout (SC)
86-Muktsar

11 – BATHINDA
83-Lambi
91-Bhucho Mandi (SC)
92-Bathinda Urban
93-Bathinda Rural (SC)
94-Talwandi Sabo
95-Maur
96-Mansa
97-Sardulgarh
98-Budhlada (SC)

12 – SANGRUR
99-Lehra
100-Dirba (SC)
101-Sunam
102-Bhadaur (SC)
103-Barnala
104-Mehal Kalan (SC)
105-Malerkotla
107-Dhuri
108-Sangrur

13 – PATIALA
109-Nabha (SC)
110-Patiala Rural
111-Rajpura
112-Dera Bassi
113-Ghanaur
114-Sanour
115-Patiala
116-Samana
117-Shutrana (SC)

Punjab 15th Lok Sabha MP Candidates List:

No Constituencies MP List Party
1 Gurdaspur Bajwa,Sardar Partap Singh INC
2 Amritsar Sidhu,Shri Navjot Singh BJP
3 Khadoor Sahib Ajnala,Dr. Rattan Singh SAD
4 Jalandhar Kaypee,Shri Mohinder Singh INC
5 Hoshiarpur Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh INC
6 Anandpur Sahib Singh,Shri Ravneet INC
7 Ludhiana Tewari,Shri Manish INC
8 Fatehgarh Sahib Libra,Shri Sukhdev Singh INC
9 Faridkot Gulshan,Smt. Paramjit Kaur SAD
10 Ferozpur Ghubaya,Shri Sher Singh SAD
11 Bathinda Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD
12 Sangrur Singla,Shri Vijay Inder INC
13 Patiala Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC

www.ceopunjab.nic.in
pbsec.gov.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

Indian Army Latest Jobs in 2014 Territorial Army Officer Application Notification

Indian Army Latest Jobs in 2014 Territorial Army Officer Application Notification:

indian army

The Indian Army had recently published an advertisement regarding the Territorial Army Officer recruitment in 2014-15.

Ex-service officers and male citizens those who had interested can apply to the posts of Territorial Army Officers in Indian Army.

The Age limit that is mentioned for the applicants to apply for the posts of Territorial Army will be from 18 years to 42 years as on 30th June 2014.

Graduate from any recognized university will be the required Educational qualification for applying to the posts of Territorial Army Officers.

All the interested candidates can apply for the posts of Territorial Army Officers and the last date for the receipt of application form will be on or before 30th June 2014.

The written examination will  be held on 10th August 2014 for the posts of Territorial Army Officers at various examination centers allotted for the candidates.

The selection of candidates for the posts of Territorial Army Officers will be done based on the performance of the candidates in written exam, interview, Service Selection Board (SSB) and Medical Board for final selection.

www.indianarmy.nic.in
www.joinindianarmy.nic.in
indianarmy.nic.in/writereaddata/WhatsNew/442/APPLICATION%20FORM%20-%202014.pdf

 

1 2 3 4 5 9