Rajasthan State Assembly Election 2013 Churu Vote Results – ceorajasthan.nic.in

Rajasthan State Assembly Election 2013 Churu Vote Results – ceorajasthan.nic.in:

Election 2014 India

There are totally 200 Assembly Constituencies in the state of Rajasthan with 34 seats Reserved for SCs and 25 seats Reserved for STs.

About 4,06,08056 voter from the 200 Assembly Constituencies of Rajasthan state was asked to make the polling at the 45,334 polling stations.

The Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 to the Rajasthan state Assembly voting was conducted on 1st December 2013, Sunday.

Except the Assembly Constituency Number 22 Churu all other 199 Assembly Constituencies vote counting was done on 8th December 2013, Sunday.

The voting to the Assembly Constituency Number 22 Churu of Rajasthan state was adjourned since BSP candidate Shri Jagdish died.

On 13th December 2013 the Election polling to the Assembly Constituency Number 22 Churu of Rajasthan state was conducted and now the final results was announced.

As per the vote counting BJP candidate Rajendra Rathore had won by margin of 23375 against Congress candidate  Hazi Maqbool at the Assembly Constituency Number 22 Churu of Rajasthan state.

 

Candidate Name Party EVM Votes Postal Votes Total Votes
Dhanpat BSP 1616 1 1617
Rajendra Rathore BJP 83874 226 84100
Ramkaran Choudhary CPM 1620 0 1620
Haji Maqbool Mandelia INC 60007 91 60098
Saleem Gujar NPP 1442 0 1442
Arvind Bagaria IND 274 0 274
Vikram Singh IND 722 0 722
Shiv Poojan Gupta IND 315 0 315
Sant Kumar IND 808 0 808
Rejected Votes 0 27 27

Rajasthan State Election Party Wise Seats Won:

Bharatiya Janata Party BJP – 163 seats
Indian National Congress INC – 21 seats
Independent had finally – 7 seats
National People’s Party – 4 seats
Bahujan Samaj Party BSP – 3 seats
National Unionist Zamindara Party – 2 seats

eciresults.ap.nic.in
ceorajasthan.nic.in

Group D Exam 2013 Dates Status of Application, Admit Card RRC Kolkata – www.rrcser.in

Group D Exam 2013 Dates Status of Application, Admit Card RRC Kolkata – www.rrcser.in:

Indian Railways

The South Eastern Railway, Kolkata Railway Recruitment Cell RRC had published an advertisement about the selection of candidates for various Group D posts categories for the year 2013.

There are 2830 vacancies available for the posts included in Group D categories at South Eastern Railway.

The candidates those who wish to apply for the Group D posts can get the prescribed application format and submit the application for on or before 15th November 2013.

The Educational Qualification that the applicants should have will be 10th class pass or ITI Qualified from any recognized Board/University.

All the candidates those who apply for the posts included in Group D categories will be of age from 18 Years to 33 Years of age as on 1st January, 2014.

The candidates those who belong to General and OBC categories must pay the application fee of Rs. 40/- while for all other candidates of categories SC / ST / EXSM / PWD / Women / Minority candidates / Economically Backward Category no application fee need to be payed.

The applicants must pay the application fee as Demand Draft DD from any Nationalized Bank or crossed Indian Postal Order from any Post Office.

The application fee must  be drawn in favour of “Senior Personnel Officer (Recruitment), Railway Recruitment Cell, Eastern Railway” payable at Kolkata.

The South Eastern Railway, Kolkata Railway Recruitment Cell RRC will be selecting the candidates for the Group D posts based on the performance in written Test, Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Document Verification  and Medical Test.

The candidates those who had applied for the Group D posts can check the status of application and only the eligible candidates call letters will be dispatched.

The duplicate admit card for the Group D written examinations 2013 will be issued at the office of South Eastern Railway.

Exam Date Alphabetical Order Duplicate Admit Card Issue Date
27.10-2013 J,M,T,U,V,W,X,Y,Z 25.10.2013 to 26.10.2013
17.11.2013 I,S 15.11.2013 to 16.11.2013
24.11.2013 A,B 22.11.2013 to 23.11.2013
01.12.2013 O,P,Q,R 29.11.2013 to 30.11.2013
08.12.2013 C,D,E,F,G,H,K,L,N 06.12.2013 to 07.12.2013

www.rrcser.in
www.rrcser.in/IMAGES/INFO.PDF

Contact Details:
The Chairman,
Railway Recruitment Cell,
South Eastern Railway,
11 Garden Reach Road,
Kolkata – 700043,
India.

 

2014 ICC World T20 Cricket Match Time Table, Players Name List, TV Channels, Tickets

2014 ICC World T20 Cricket Match Time Table, Players Name List, TV Channels, Tickets:

2014 ICC World Twenty20

The 2014 ICC World Twenty20 cricket match is to be hosted by Bangladesh which is to be played from 16th March 2014 to 6th April 2014.

Finally 10 teams will be playing the 2014 ICC World Twenty20 cricket match after the qualifying matches results.

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group A Teams:

  • Bangladesh
  • Afghanistan
  • Nepal
  • Hong Kong

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group B Teams:

  • Zimbabwe
  • Ireland
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Netherlands

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group 1 Teams:

  • Sri Lanka
  • England
  • South Africa
  • New Zealand
  • Group B Qualifier 1

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group 2 Teams:

  • West Indies
  • India
  • Pakistan
  • Australia
  • Group A Qualifier 1

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Cricket Match List:

Date and Time 2014 ICC World Twenty20 Match Fixtures and Venue
Sun Mar 16, 2014 1st Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Afghanistan
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 16, 2014 2nd Match, Qualifying Group A – Hong Kong v Nepal
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 17, 2014 3rd Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v Zimbabwe
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Mon Mar 17, 2014 4th Match, Qualifying Group B – Netherlands v United Arab Emirates
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Tue Mar 18, 2014 5th Match, Qualifying Group A – Afghanistan v Hong Kong
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Mar 18, 2014 6th Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Nepal
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Wed Mar 19, 2014 7th Match, Qualifying Group B – Netherlands v Zimbabwe
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Wed Mar 19, 2014 8th Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v United Arab Emirates
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Thu Mar 20, 2014 9th Match, Qualifying Group A – Afghanistan v Nepal
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 20, 2014 10th Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Hong Kong
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Mar 21, 2014 11th Match, Qualifying Group B – Zimbabwe v United Arab Emirates
05:30 GMT | 11:30 local Sylhet Stadium
Fri Mar 21, 2014 12th Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v Netherlands
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Fri Mar 21, 2014 13th Match, Group 2 – India v Pakistan
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Mar 22, 2014 14th Match, Group 1 – South Africa v Sri Lanka
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 22, 2014 15th Match, Group 1 – England v New Zealand
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Mar 23, 2014 16th Match, Group 2 – Australia v Pakistan
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 23, 2014 17th Match, Group 2 – India v West Indies
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Mar 24, 2014 18th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v South Africa
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 24, 2014 19th Match, Group 1 – Sri Lanka v TBC (Qualifier B1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Mar 25, 2014 20th Match, Group 2 – West Indies v TBC (Qualifier A1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Mar 27, 2014 21st Match, Group 1 – South Africa v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 27, 2014 22nd Match, Group 1 – England v Sri Lanka
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Mar 28, 2014 23rd Match, Group 2 – Australia v West Indies
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Mar 28, 2014 24th Match, Group 2 – India v TBC (Qualifier A1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Mar 29, 2014 25th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 29, 2014 26th Match, Group 1 – England v South Africa
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Mar 30, 2014 27th Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v TBC (Qualifier A1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 30, 2014 28th Match, Group 2 – Australia v India
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Mar 31, 2014 29th Match, Group 1 – England v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 31, 2014 30th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v Sri Lanka
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Apr 1, 2014 31st Match, Group 2 – Australia v TBC (Qualifier A1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Tue Apr 1, 2014 32nd Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v West Indies
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Apr 3, 2014 1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group 1 v 2nd Group 2)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Apr 4, 2014 2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group 2 v 2nd Group 1)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Apr 6, 2014 Final – TBC v TBC (Reserve Day 7th April)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur

2014 ICC World Twenty20 All Teams Squad:

Afghanistan Team Players Name List:

  • Mohammad Nabi (c)
  • Aftab Alam
  • Asghar Stanikzai
  • Dawlat Zadran
  • Gulbadin Naib
  • Hamza Hotak
  • Karim Sadiq
  • Mirwais Ashraf
  • Mohammad Shahzad (wk)
  • Najeeb Tarakai
  • Najibullah Zadran
  • Nawroz Mangal
  • Samiullah Shenwari
  • Shafiqullah
  • Shapoor Zadran

Australia Team Players Name List:

  • George Bailey (c)
  • Aaron Finch
  • Brad Haddin (wk)
  • Brad Hodge
  • Brad Hogg
  • Cameron White
  • Daniel Christian
  • David Warner
  • Glenn Maxwell
  • James Faulkner
  • James Muirhead
  • Mitchell Johnson
  • Mitchell Starc
  • Nathan Coulter-Nile
  • Shane Watson

Bangladesh Team Players Name List:

  • Mushfiqur Rahim (c/wk)
  • Abdur Razzak
  • Al-Amin Hossain
  • Anamul Haque
  • Farhad Reza
  • Mahmudullah
  • Mashrafe Mortaza
  • Mominul Haque
  • Nasir Hossain
  • Rubel Hossain
  • Sabbir Rahman
  • Shakib Al Hasan
  • Shamsur Rahman
  • Sohag Gazi
  • Tamim Iqbal

England Team Players Name List:

  • Stuart Broad (c)
  • Alex Hales
  • Ben Stokes
  • Chris Jordan
  • Eoin Morgan (vc)
  • Ian Bell
  • Jade Dernbach
  • James Tredwell
  • Jos Buttler (wk)
  • Luke Wright
  • Michael Lumb
  • Moeen Ali
  • Ravi Bopara
  • Stephen Parry
  • Tim Bresnan

Hong Kong Team Players Name List:

  • Jamie Atkinson (c/wk)
  • Aizaz Khan
  • Babar Hayat
  • Ehsan Nawaz
  • Haseeb Amjad
  • Irfan Ahmed
  • Kinchit Shah
  • Mark Chapman
  • Munir Dar
  • Nadeem Ahmed
  • Najeeb Amar
  • Nizakat Khan
  • Roy Lamsam
  • Tanwir Afzal
  • Waqas Barkat

India Team Players Name List:

  • MS Dhoni (c/wk)
  • Ajinkya Rahane
  • Amit Mishra
  • Bhuvneshwar Kumar
  • Mohammed Shami
  • Mohit Sharma
  • Ravichandran Ashwin
  • Ravindra Jadeja
  • Rohit Sharma
  • Shikhar Dhawan
  • Stuart Binny
  • Suresh Raina
  • Varun Aaron
  • Virat Kohli
  • Yuvraj Singh

Ireland Team Players Name List:

  • William Porterfield (c)
  • Alex Cusack
  • Andrew Poynter
  • Andy McBrine
  • Craig Young
  • Ed Joyce
  • Gary Wilson (wk)
  • George Dockrell
  • James Shannon
  • Kevin O’Brien
  • Max Sorensen
  • Niall O’Brien
  • Paul Stirling
  • Stuart Thompson
  • Tim Murtagh

Netherlands Team Players Name List:

  • Peter Borren (c)
  • Ahsan Malik
  • Ben Cooper
  • Eric Szwarczynski
  • Logan van Beek
  • Michael Rippon
  • Michael Swart
  • Mudassar Bukhari
  • Pieter Seelaar
  • Stephan Myburgh
  • Tim Gruijters
  • Timm van der Gugten
  • Tom Heggelman
  • Vivian Kingma
  • Wesley Barresi (wk)

Nepal Team Players Name List:

  • Paras Khadka (c)
  • Amrit Bhattarai
  • Avinash Karn
  • Basant Regmi
  • Binod Bhandari
  • Gyanendra Malla
  • Jitendra Mukhiya
  • Naresh Budayair
  • Pradeep Airee
  • Rahul Vishwakarma
  • Sagar Pun
  • Shakti Gauchan
  • Sharad Vesawkar
  • Sompal Kami
  • Subash Khakurel (wk)

New Zealand Team Players Name List:

  • Brendon McCullum (c)
  • Anton Devcich
  • Colin Munro
  • Corey Anderson
  • Jimmy Neesham
  • Kane Williamson
  • Kyle Mills
  • Luke Ronchi (wk)
  • Martin Guptill
  • Mitchell McClenaghan
  • Nathan McCullum
  • Ronnie Hira
  • Ross Taylor
  • Tim Southee
  • Trent Boult

Pakistan Team Players Name List:

  • Mohammad Hafeez (c)
  • Ahmed Shehzad
  • Bilawal Bhatti
  • Junaid Khan
  • Kamran Akmal (wk)
  • Mohammad Talha
  • Saeed Ajmal
  • Shahid Afridi
  • Sharjeel Khan
  • Shoaib Malik
  • Sohaib Maqsood
  • Sohail Tanvir
  • Umar Akmal (wk)
  • Umar Gul
  • Zulfiqar Babar

South Africa Team Players Name List:

  • Faf du Plessis (c)
  • Aaron Phangiso
  • AB de Villiers
  • Albie Morkel
  • Beuran Hendricks
  • Dale Steyn
  • David Miller
  • Farhaan Behardien
  • Hashim Amla
  • Imran Tahir
  • Jean-Paul Duminy
  • Lonwabo Tsotsobe
  • Morne Morkel
  • Quinton de Kock (wk)
  • Wayne Parnell

Sri Lanka Team Players Name List:

  • Dinesh Chandimal (c)
  • Ajantha Mendis
  • Angelo Mathews
  • Chaturanga de Silva
  • Kumar Sangakkara (wk)
  • Kusal Perera
  • Lahiru Thirimanne
  • Lasith Malinga (vc)
  • Mahela Jayawardene
  • Nuwan Kulasekara
  • Rangana Herath
  • Sachithra Senanayake
  • Seekkuge Prasanna
  • Suranga Lakmal
  • Thisara Perera
  • Tillakaratne Dilshan

United Arab Emirates Team Players Name List:

  • Khurram Khan (c)
  • Ahmed Raza
  • Amjad Ali (wk)
  • Amjad Javed
  • Faizan Asif
  • Kamran Shazad
  • Manjula Guruge
  • Moaaz Qazi
  • Rohan Mustafa
  • Rohit Singh
  • Shadeep Silva
  • Shaiman Anwar
  • Sharif Asadullah
  • Swapnil Patil
  • Vikrant Shetty

West Indies Team Players Name List:

  • Darren Sammy (c)
  • Andre Fletcher
  • Andre Russell
  • Chris Gayle
  • Denesh Ramdin (wk)
  • Dwayne Bravo
  • Dwayne Smith
  • Johnson Charles
  • Krishmar Santokie
  • Lendl Simmons
  • Marlon Samuels
  • Ravi Rampaul
  • Samuel Badree
  • Sheldon Cottrell
  • Sunil Narine

Zimbabwe Team Players Name List:

  • Brendan Taylor (c/wk)
  • Brian Vitori
  • Elton Chigumbura
  • Hamilton Masakadza
  • Malcolm Waller
  • Natsai M’shangwe
  • Prosper Utseya
  • Sean Williams
  • Shingi Masakadza
  • Sikandar Raza
  • Tafadzwa Kamungozi
  • Tendai Chatara
  • Timycen Maruma
  • Tinashe Panyangara
  • Vusi Sibanda

2014 ICC World Twenty20 TV Channels List:

  • Bangladesh – BTV
  • United Kingdom – Sky Sports
  • Australia – Fox Sports
  • South Africa – Super Sport
  • Carribians – Sport Max
  • Canada/USA – Willow TV
  • European Countries – EuroSports
  • Pakistan – PTV Sports
  • India – Star Sports 1, Star Sports 3, Star Sports HD1
  • Sri Lanka –  SLBC

http://www.icc-cricket.com/world-t20
http://bd.bookmyshow.com/cricket/icc-t20-bangladesh/?utm_source=ICC-BD2
http://www.starsports.com/

 

Black Friday 2013 Deals, Discount Price Offers, Coupon Codes Online Shopping

Black Friday 2013 Deals, Discount Price Offers, Coupon Codes Online Shopping:

black-friday-2013

The Black Friday is an event to be celebrated on 29th November 2013, Friday which comes on the next day of Thanksgiving Day on 28th November 2013, Thursday.

The Black Friday event marks the beginning of the Christmas shopping season and this year the Christmas is to be celebrated on 25th December 2013, Wednesday.

The Black Friday is more popular in United States, Canada, United Kingdom, China, India, Indonesia, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Japan, Philippines, Vietnam, Iran, Turkey, Thailand, Burma, South Korea, Malaysia, Sri Lanka, Singapore.

Walmart Black Friday 2013 Deals:

Walmart Black Friday Deals

The Walmart provides the online shopping with the best discount offers deals for this Black Friday 2013 for various Shop Departments like Apparel, Baby, Beauty, Books, Electronics, Home, Health, Jewelry, Movies, Music, Pets, Photo, Sports & Outdoors, Toys, Video Games.

www.walmart.com

Amazon Black Friday 2013 Deals:

Amazon Black Friday Deals

The Amazon had released its Countdown for the Black Friday 2013 Deals on various products which includes touchscreen laptops, computers, and other accessories

www.amazon.com

Toys”R”Us Black Friday 2013 Deals:

Toys R Us Black Friday

The Toys”R”Us had announced in Discount offer deals for the 2013 Black Friday for various toys which will be started on 28th November 2013 evening.

The Toys”R”Us also offers $10 to spend on the purchase of $75 or more of toys on Thursday or Friday.

www.toysrus.com

 

Dell Black Friday 2013 Deals:

Dell Black Friday

Dell had announced its 2013 Black Friday Laptop, Desktop, Tablet and Electronics Deals which are available for special discount prices.

www.dell.com

Macy’s Black Friday 2013 Discount Offers:

Macy's Black Friday

The Macy’s Black Friday deals for the Black Friday 2013 had been announced.

The Macy’s had listed the special discount offers and price list for the Black Friday 2013.

www.macys.com

 

HP Black Friday 2013 Deals:

HP Black Firday

The HP is offering the deals for the Black Friday 2013 on laptops, desktop computers, and other accessories at special discount prices.

www.hp.com

 

RRB Group D Jobs in 2013 Online Status and Duplicate Admit Card Issue

RRB Group D Jobs in 2013 Online Status and Duplicate Admit Card Issue:

Indian Railways

The Railway Recruitment Board RRB of various Indian Railway Zones is to conduct the recruitment of the candidates for various posts in Group D categories for the year 2013-14.

The application form was issued for the candidates to apply for the Group D posts and the candidates was asked to check the application status online.

All the eligible candidate’s call letter for the Group D written examinations had been dispatched by respective Railway Recruitment Board RRB of various Indian Railway Zones.

The Duplicate admit card for the Group D written examinations 2013 which is to be held at various examination centers will be issued at the RRB office.

For the 27.10-2013 Group D written examinations to the candidates of Alphabetical Order J,M,T,U,V,W,X,Y,Z the duplicate admit card will be issued from 25.10.2013 to 26.10.2013.

For the 17.11.2013 Group D written examinations to the candidates of Alphabetical Order I,S the duplicate admit card will be issued from 15.11.2013 to 16.11.2013.

For the 24.11.2013 Group D written examinations to the candidates of Alphabetical Order A,B the duplicate admit card will be issued from 22.11.2013 to 23.11.2013.

For the 01.12.2013 Group D written examinations to the candidates of Alphabetical Order O,P,Q,R the duplicate admit card will be issued from 29.11.2013 to 30.11.2013.

For the 08.12.2013 Group D written examinations to the candidates of Alphabetical Order C,D,E,F,G,H,K,L,N the duplicate admit card will be issued from 06.12.2013 to 07.12.2013.

Railway Recruitment Board List
RRB Ahmedabad
RRB Ajmer
RRB Allahabad
RRB Bangalore
RRB Bhopal
RRB Bhubaneshwar
RRB Bilaspur
RRB Chandigarh
RRB Chennai
RRB Gorakhpur
RRB Guwahati
RRB Jammu
RRB Kolkata
RRB Malda
RRB Mumbai
RRB Muzaffarpur
RRB Patna
RRB Ranchi
RRB Secunderabad
RRB Siliguri
RRB Thiruvananthapuram

Atlast Declared Rajasthan Congress Candidates List Of Vidhan Sabha Election

Congress President has announced the updated list of contesting candidates for Rajasthan State Assembly Election. Find the Constituency Number, rajasthan district constituency Name from the official website http://www.aicc.org.in/press/rajasthan-vs-13.htm of rajasthan state Election commission

Congress also to declared the election manifesto on the 15.11.2013
Anish Abrar, son of ex Union Minister late Abrar Ahmed, & PCC spokesman Archana Sharma also added in the candidates list of forty two Congress candidates of Rajasthan Assembly polls.

The party of 3rd november 2013 had released its 1st list of sixty three candidates. The 2nd list comprises the name of Virendra Beniwal, a minister in the Ashok Gehlot govt from Lunkaransar constituency in the district of Bikaner.

The list too indicate names of sr Congress leader Bhanwar Lal Sharma from Sardarsahar in district churu and state party spokesperson Archana Sharma from the Malviya Nagar in Jaipur.

Constituency Number Constituency Name Candidate Name
2 Ganganagar Jagdish Jandu
3 Karanpur Gurmeet Singh Kunnar
4 Suratgarh Gangajal Meel
8 Hanumarngarh Vinod Kumar Lilawal
13 Bikanaer West B.D. Kafla
15 Kolayat Bhanwar Singh Bhati
17 Dungargarh Mangla Ram Godara
19 Sadulpur Krishna Punia (Sportswomen)
24 Sujangarh SC Bhanwar Lai Meghwal
26 Surajgarh Sharwan Kumar
27 Jhunjhunu Brijender Singh Ola
29 Nawalgarh Pratibha Singh
30 Udaipurwati Rajendra Singh Gudha
31 Khetri Dr. Jitender Singh
32 Fatehpur Bhanwaru Khan
35 Sikar Rajendra Pareek
36 Danta Ramgarh Narayan Singh
39 Srimadhopur Deependra Singh
43 Chomu Bhagwan Sahay Saini
49 Hawa Mahal Brij Kishore Sharma
51 Civil Lines Pratap Singh
59 Tijara Aimmuddin Urf Durru Miya
63 Bansur Shakuntala Rawat
64 Thanagazi Urmila Jogi
67 Ramgarh Zuber Khan
70 Kaman Smt. Zahida Khan
72 Deeg Kumher Vishwendra Singh
86 Mahuwa Hari Singh Mahuwa
87 Sikrai SC Smt. Mamta Bhupesh
88 Dausa Murari Lai Meena
89 Lalsot ST Prasadi Lai Meena
91 Bamanwas ST Nawal Kishore Meena
93 Khandar SC Ashok Bairwa
98 Kishangarh Natthuram Sinodiya
102 Nasirabad Mahender Singh Gujjar
105 Kekri Raghu Sharma
108 Jayal SC Manju Meghwal
113 Makrana Zakir Husain
115 Nawan Mahendra Chaudhary
127 Sardarpura Ashok Gehlot
133 Pokaran Saleh Mohammed
134 Sheo Ameen Khan
135 Barmer Mewaram Jain
136 Baytoo Col. Sonaram
137 Pachpadra Madan Prajapat
138 Siwana Mahant Nirmal Das
140 Chohtan SC Padma Ram Meghwal
145 Raniwara Ratan Devasi
146 Sirohi Sanyam Lodha
149 Gogunda ST Mangilal Garasia
151 Kherwara ST Dr. Daya Ram Parmar
156 Salumber ST Smt. Basanti Devi Meena
160 Sagwara ST Surinder Bamaniya
163 Garhi ST Smt. Kanta Garasiya
164 Banswara ST Arjun Singh Bamniya
165 Bagidora ST Mahendra Jeet Singh Malviya
174 Kumbhalgarh Ganesh Singh Parmar
188 Sagod Bharat Singh Kundanpur
189 Kota-North Shanti Kumar Dhariwal
191 Ladpura Nuimuddin
193 Anta Pramod Kumar
194 Kishanganj ST Chhatri Bai Seharia
200 Manohar Thana Kailash Chand Meena

SSC NR Sub Inspectors Delhi Police CISF Exam Result 2013 Selected List, Cut Off Marks – ssc.nic.in

SSC NR Sub Inspectors Delhi CISF Exam Result 2013 Selected List, Cut Off Marks – ssc.nic.in:

Staff_Selection_commission

The Staff Selection Commission SSC Northern Region NR had released an notification about the Delhi Police CISF recruitment examinations 2013 results.

Earlier the Staff Selection Commission SSC Northern Region NR had invited both male and female candidates to apply for the Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013.

Many candidates had applied online using the online application form for registration to the Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013.

The Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination was conducted on 23rd June 2013 at various examination centers allotted for the candidates.

The Staff Selection Commission SSC Northern Region NR had announced the results of Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013.

The list of candidates qualified for appearing in PET/Medical Examination and Paper-II of both male and female candidates had been released based on the performance in the Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013.

The cut off marks for the Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013 for both Male and Female candidates had also been released.

The candidates those who had appeared for the Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013 can get the final results of the selected candidates for the PET/Medical Examination and Paper-II and also the cut off marks.

The Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police, CAPFs, Assistant Sub-inspectors in CISF Examination 2013 selected candidates results and cut off marks are made available online at the official website of Staff Selection Commission SSC Northern Region NR.

ssc.nic.in
ssc.nic.in/results/home.html
ssc.nic.in/press-release/MALE-P1Q.pdf
ssc.nic.in/press-release/FEM-P1Q.pdf

Contact Details:
Regional Director (NR),
Staff Selection Commission,
Block No.- 12, 5th Floor,
CGO Complex,
Lodhi Road,
New Delhi,
India.

 

Gram Panchayat Adhikari Recruitment 2013 Merit List Interview Admit Card UP – panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

Gram Panchayat Adhikari Recruitment 2013 Merit List Interview Admit Card UP – panchayatiraj.up.nic.in:

up board

The Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department recruitment board had recently announced the notification about the recruitment of candidates for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari for the year 2013-14.

There are totally 2901 vacancies available for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari which is Village Development Officers VDO.

Interested candidates was asked to apply for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari using the application form and many candidates had applied.

The Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department had recently released the Merit List of the shortlisted candidates for the Interview to the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari.

The list of candidates selected for the UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari interview had been released online at the official website of Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department.

The Merit List/Interview List for the posts of UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari will be released from 8th October To 14th October 2013.

All the eligible candidates can view and download the admit card for UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari interview from 15th October 2013 To 25th October 2013.

The UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari posts interview is scheduled to be held from 6th November 2013 To 30th November 2013.

The Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department will be releasing the final results of the selected candidates from the Interview for the UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari.

panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

 

1 2 3 4 5 23