Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP List 2014 Lok Sabha General Election

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP List 2014 Lok Sabha General Election:

Aam Aadmi Party AAP

The Aam Aadmi Party had released the 2nd candidates name list for the upcoming Member of Parliament MP election to the 16th Lok Sabha of India.

Previously in the 1st list of candidates for the Member of Parliament MP election about 20 contesting candidates name list was released by the Aam Aadmi Party and now the 2nd list of candidates which consists of 30 name list.

Aam Aadmi Party AAP MP contesting candidates list 2014:

No State LS Constituency AAP MP List 2014
1 Delhi East Delhi Raj Mohan Gandhi
2 Gujarat Junagarh Shekhada Atulbhai Govindbhai
3 Haryana Rohtak Naveen Jaihind
4 Haryana Kurukshetra Balwinder Kaur
5 Haryana Sirsa Poonam Chand Ratti
6 Haryana Hisar Yudhbir singh Khyalia
7 Haryana Sonipat Jaisingh Thekedar
8 Himachal Pradesh Kangra Dr. Rajan Sushant
9 Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Dr. Raja Muzaffar Bhat
10 Maharashtra Amravati Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik
11 Maharashtra Sangli Sameena Abdulmajid Khan
12 Maharashtra Maval Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar
13 Maharashtra Chandrapur Wamanrao Sudaishirao
14 Maharashtra Solapur Lalit Babar
15 Maharashtra Aurangabad Subahsh Lomte
16 Maharashtra Thane Sanjeev Sane
17 Maharashtra Beed Nandu Madhav
18 Maharashtra Jalna Deelip Mhaske
19 Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya Prashant Mishra
20 Madhya Pradesh Ujjain Aneeta Hindoliya
21 Madhya Pradesh Khargone Kailash Awasya
22 Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee
23 Madhya Pradesh Mandsaur Paras Saklecha
24 Madhya Pradesh Mandla Khuman Singh Armo
25 Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Bhagawat Singh Rajput
26 Punjab Patiala Dr. Dharamvira Gandhi
27 Rajasthan Sikar Major Surendra Kumar Punia
28 Rajasthan Kota Ashok kumar Jain
29 Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Raj Kadyan
30 Uttrakhand Almora Harish Chandra

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is to be conducted for the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies from all the states of India which is expected to conducted in the month of April and May 2014.

Since the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be completed by 31st May 2014 the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is to be conducted in all the states by the Election Commission of India.

www.aamaadmiparty.org

www.aamaadmiparty.org/news/2nd-list-of-candidates-2014-elections

 

New Electoral Roll Voter List with Photos Delhi Assembly Constituencies Election 2013

New Electoral Roll Voter List with Photos Delhi Assembly Constituencies Election 2013:

Election 2014 India

The Chief Electoral Officer, Delhi website provide the latest updates on the Voters list of the Electoral Roll in Delhi.

The Delhi Election Electoral Roll are available for various Districts includes Central Delhi, East Delhi, New Delhi, North Delhi, North East, North West Delhi, South Delhi, South West Delhi, West Delhi.

The candidates can check the name in the Voters’ List of the Electoral Roll by selecting the Assembly Constituency Number & Name, Voters’ Name, Father’s/Mother’s/Husband’s Name, House No. and Voters’ Photo Identity Card Number.

The candidates can also search the name in the voters list by entering the Voter ID Card Number online at the web portal of Chief Electoral Officer, Delhi.

Delhi 70 Assembly Constituencies List:

  • 1 Nerela
  • 2 Burari
  • 3 Timarpur
  • 4 Adarsh Nagar
  • 5 Badli
  • 6 Rithala
  • 7 Bawana (SC)
  • 8 Mundka
  • 9 Kirari
  • 10 Sultan Pur Majra (SC)
  • 11 Nangloi Jat
  • 12 Mangol Puri (SC)
  • 13 Rohini
  • 14 Shalimar Bagh
  • 15 Shakur Basti
  • 16 Tri Nagar
  • 17 Wazirpur
  • 18 ModelTown
  • 19 Sadar Bazar
  • 20 Chandni Chowk
  • 21 Matia Mahal
  • 22 Ballimaran
  • 23 Karol Bagh (SC)
  • 24 Patel Nagar (SC)
  • 25 Moti Nagar
  • 26 Madipur (SC)
  • 27 Rajouri Garden
  • 28 Hari Nagar
  • 29 Tilak Nagar
  • 30 Janakpuri
  • 31 Vikaspuri
  • 32 Uttam Nagar
  • 33 Dwarka
  • 34 Matiala
  • 35 Najafgarh
  • 36 Bijwasan
  • 37 Palam
  • 38 Delhi Cantt
  • 39 Rajinder Nagar
  • 40 New Delhi
  • 41 Jangpura
  • 42 Kasturba Nagar
  • 43 Malviya Nagar
  • 44 R.K. Puram
  • 45 Mehrauli
  • 46 Chhatarpur
  • 47 Deoli (SC)
  • 48 Ambedkar Nagar (SC)
  • 49 Sangam Vihar
  • 50 Greater Kailash
  • 51 Kalkaji
  • 52 Tughlakabad
  • 53 Badarpur
  • 54 Okhla
  • 55 Trilokpuri (SC)
  • 56 Kondli (SC)
  • 57 Patparganj
  • 58 Laxmi Nagar
  • 59 Vishwas Nagar
  • 60 Krishna Nagar
  • 61 Gandhi Nagar
  • 62 Shahdara
  • 63 Seemapuri (SC)
  • 64 Rohtas Nagar
  • 65 Seelam Pur
  • 66 Ghonda
  • 67 Babarpur
  • 68 Gokalpur (SC)
  • 69 Mustafabad
  • 70 Karawal Nagar

In Delhi there are totally 70 Assembly Constituencies with 12 seats Reserved for SCs.

in the 70 Assembly Constituencies of Delhi there are about 1,15,07113 Electors and 11,763 polling station located at all the Districts of Delhi.

For all the 70 Assembly Constituencies of Delhi the Electoral Rolls and Electors Photo Identity Cards (EPIC) had been completed 100 percentage.

The Delhi Assembly Election 2013 is to be conducted by the Election Commission of India for all the 70 Assembly Constituencies.

16th November 2013 will be the last date for Nominations to the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013.

18th november 2013 will be the date for Scrutiny of Nominations to the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013.

20th November 2013 will be the last date for withdrawal of candidatures to the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013.

4th December 2013 will be the polling date for the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013 at various election booths.

On 8th December 2013 the counting of votes and releasing of winners results will be done for the Delhi Assmebly Election 2013.

www.ceodelhi.gov.in
ceodelhi.gov.in/OnlineErms/ElectorSearch.aspx
eci.nic.in

 

2013 Madhya Pradesh Election Date & Final Voter List of Assembly Constituencies

mpThe Madhya Pradesh state Single phase election is scheduled on 25.11.2013. Totally there are about 230 seats in Madhya Pradesh Assembly polling and the date of notice is on 1.11.2013. The election date of MP polling for the year 2013 is Scheduled for General Elections to the Legislative Assembly constituencies.

  • The Notification date of issue is on 1st nov 2013
  • The due date of make Nominations is on 8th november 2013
  • The Nominations will be scrutinized on 9th november 2013
  • the due date to withdraw candidates is on 11th nov 2013 on Monday
  • The vote Polling fixed on 25.11.2013
  • The vote counting is on 8.12.2013
  • All final completion of election is on 11th december 2013.

The largest state Madhya Pradesh assembly elections updates like note, polling date, live counting results of every assembly constituency are listed here.

BJP rules the Madhya Pradesh state with famous figure chief Minister Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan and if this election of 2013 is got to be victory then BJP Government Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan makes a hat trick or simply fails.

All the two hundred and thirty seats Polling in Madhya Pradesh is stated to be on one day according to eci.

The poll Counting of Madhya Pradesh assembly is scheduled on 8.12.2013 where the Local political news channels such as Sadhna News channel, ETV MP live, & Sahara Samay will telecast results trend of Madhya Pradesh election counting. Even few National news channels like Zee News, Aaj Tak, ABP news etc will also be broadcasting 2013 assembly election result of all 5 states such as Delhi, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan and Mizoram.

with 230 vidhan sabha seats in the state of MP bjp took position in 2008 winning 143 seats by Shiv Raj Singh Chauhan.

Here is the list of district wise election assembly constituency for madhya pradesh election 2013

Constituency number Name District
1 Sheopur Sheopur
2 Vijaypur Sheopur
3 Sabalgarh Morena
4 Joura Morena
5 Sumawali Morena
6 Morena Morena
7 Dimani Morena
8 Ambah Morena
9 Ater Bhind
10 Bhind Bhind
11 Lahar Bhind
12 Mehgaon Bhind
13 Gohad Bhind
14 Gwalior Rural Gwalior
15 Gwalior Gwalior
16 Gwalior East Gwalior
17 Gwalior South Gwalior
18 Bhitarwar Gwalior
19 Dabra Gwalior
20 Sewda Datia
21 Bhander Datia
22 Datia Datia
23 Karera Shivpuri
24 Pohari Shivpuri
25 Shivpuri Shivpuri
26 Pichhore Shivpuri
27 Kolaras Shivpuri
28 Bamori Guna
29 Guna Guna
30 Chachoura Guna
31 Raghogarh Guna
32 Ashok Nagar Ashok Nagar
33 Chanderi Ashok Nagar
34 Mungaoli Ashok Nagar
35 Bina Sagar
36 Khurai Sagar
37 Surkhi Sagar
38 Deori Sagar
39 Rehli Sagar
40 Naryoli Sagar
41 Sagar Sagar
42 Banda Sagar
43 Tikamgarh Tikamgarh
44 Jatara Tikamgarh
45 Prithvipur Tikamgarh
46 Niwari Tikamgarh
47 Khargapur Tikamgarh
48 Maharajpur Chhatarpur
49 Chandla Chhatarpur
50 Rajnagar Chhatarpur
51 Chhatarpur Chhatarpur
52 Bijawar Chhatarpur
53 Malhara Chhatarpur
54 Pathariya Damoh
55 Damoh Damoh
56 Jabera Damoh
57 Hatta Damoh
58 Pawai Panna
59 Gunnaor Panna
60 Panna Panna
61 Chitrakoot Satna
62 Raigaon Satna
63 Satna Satna
64 Nagod Satna
65 Maihar Satna
66 Amarpatan Satna
67 Rampur-Baghelan Satna
68 Sirmour Rewa
69 Semariya Rewa
70 Teonthar Rewa
71 Mauganj Rewa
72 Deotalab Rewa
73 Mangawan Rewa
74 Rewa Rewa
75 Gurh Rewa
76 Churhat Sidhi
77 Sidhi Sidhi
78 Sihawal Sidhi
79 Chitrangi Singrauli
80 Singrauli Singrauli
81 Devsar Singrauli
82 Dhauhani Sidhi
83 Beohari Shahdol
84 Jaisingnagar Shahdol
85 Jaitpur Shahdol
86 Kotma Anuppur
87 Anuppur Anuppur
88 Pushprajgarh Anuppur
89 Bandhavgarh Umaria
90 Manpur Umaria
91 Barwara Katni
92 Vijayraghavgarh Katni
93 Murwara Katni
94 Bahoriband Katni
95 Patan Jabalpur
96 Bargi Jabalpur
97 Jabalpur Purba Jabalpur
98 Jabalpur Uttar Jabalpur
99 Jabalpur Cantonment Jabalpur
100 Jabalpur Paschim Jabalpur
101 Panagar Jabalpur
102 Sihora Jabalpur
103 Shahpura Dindori
104 Dindori Dindori
105 Bichhiya Mandla
106 Niwas Mandla
107 Mandla Mandla
108 Baihar Balaghat
109 Lanji Balaghat
110 Paraswada Balaghat
111 Balaghat Balaghat
112 Waraseoni Balaghat
113 Katangi Balaghat
114 Barghat Seoni
115 Seoni Seoni
116 Keolari Seoni
117 Lakhnadon Seoni
118 Gotegaon Narsinghpur
119 Narsingpur Narsinghpur
120 Tendukheda Narsinghpur
121 Gadarwara Narsinghpur
122 Junnardeo Chhindwara
123 Amarwara Chhindwara
124 Churai Chhindwara
125 Saunsar Chhindwara
126 Chhindwara Chhindwara
127 Parasia Chhindwara
128 Pandhurna Chhindwara
129 Multai Betul
130 Amla Betul
131 Betul Betul
132 Ghoradongri Betul
133 Bhainsdehi Betul
134 Timarni Harda
135 Harda Harda
136 Seoni-Malwa Hoshangabad
137 Hoshangabad Hoshangabad
138 Sohagpur Hoshangabad
139 Pipariya Hoshangabad
140 Udaipura Raisen
141 Bhojpur Raisen
142 Sanchi Raisen
143 Silwani Raisen
144 Vidisha Vidisha
145 Basoda Vidisha
146 Kurwai Vidisha
147 Sironj Vidisha
148 Shamshabad Vidisha
149 Berasia Bhopal
150 Bhopal Uttar Bhopal
151 Narela Bhopal
152 Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim Bhopal
153 Bhopal Madhya Bhopal
154 Govindpura Bhopal
155 Huzur Bhopal
156 Budhni Sehore
157 Ashta Sehore
158 Ichhawar Sehore
159 Sehore Sehore
160 Narsinghgarh Rajgarh
161 Biaora Rajgarh
162 Rajgarh Rajgarh
163 Khilchipur Rajgarh
164 Sarangpur Rajgarh
165 Susner Shajapur
166 Agar Shajapur
167 Shajapur Shajapur
168 Shujalpur Shajapur
169 Kalapipal Shajapur
170 Sonkatch Dewas
171 Dewas Dewas
172 Hatpipliya Dewas
173 Khategaon Dewas
174 Bagali Dewas
175 Mandhata Khandwa
176 Harsud Khandwa
177 Khandwa Khandwa
178 Pandhana Khandwa
179 Nepanagar Burhanpur
180 Burhanpur Burhanpur
181 Bikhangaon Khargone
182 Badwah Khargone
183 Maheshwar Khargone
184 Kasrawad Khargone
185 Khargone Khargone
186 Bhagwanpura Khargone
187 Sendhawa Barwani
188 Rajpur Barwani
189 Pansemal Barwani
190 Badwani Barwani
191 Alirajpur Alirajpur
192 Jobat Alirajpur
193 Jhabua Jhabua
194 Thandla Jhabua
195 Petlawad Jhabua
196 Sardarpur Dhar
197 Gandhwani Dhar
198 Kukshi Dhar
199 Manawar Dhar
200 Dharampuri Dhar
201 Dhar Dhar
202 Badnawar Dhar
203 Depalpur Indore
204 Indore-1 Indore
205 Indore-2 Indore
206 Indore-3 Indore
207 Indore-4 Indore
208 Indore-5 Indore
209 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mhow Indore
210 Rau Indore
211 Sanwer Indore
212 Nagada-Khachrod Ujjain
213 Mahidpur Ujjain
214 Tarana Ujjain
215 Ghatiya Ujjain
216 Ujjain Uttar Ujjain
217 Ujjain Dakshin Ujjain
218 Badnagar Ujjain
219 Ratlam Rural Ratlam
220 Ratlam City Ratlam
221 Sailana Ratlam
222 Jaora Ratlam
223 Alot Ratlam
224 Mandsour Mandsaur
225 Malhargarh Mandsaur
226 Suwasra Mandsaur
227 Garoth Mandsaur
228 Manasa Neemuch
229 Neemuch Neemuch
230 Jawad Neemuch

Download Online Chhattisgarh Election ID Voters List & Electoral Card 2013

chhattisgarhChhattisgarh in this election will form a new 90-member state assembly. The BJP has full confidence on winning the Chhattisgarh government favoring its development posted.

This election 2013 of chhattisgarh Phase – 1 will constitute eighteen constituencies as per annexure I for which the gazette notice issued on 18th october 2013 on friday fixing the due date of nomination on 25th oct 2013. All the nominated applications will be scrutinised on 26-10-2013 on saturday.
The final date for candidate withdrawal is on 28th october 2013. The polling date of chhattisgarh is on 11th november 2013 on monday.

The second Phase of 72 assembly constituencies of 2nd annexure notified on 25.10.2013 for its nomination date closing on 1st november 2013 and to go scrutiny on 2nd november 2013 on saturday. The candidate can withdraw on 4.11.2013 with the election date on 19th november 2013. The vote Counting is scheduled on  08.12.2013.
The Date of election be finished on 11.12.2013 Wednesday

The first Phase of 18 Constituencies are 77 Khujji, 78 Mohla-Manpur, 79 Antagarh, 80 Bhanupratappur, 81 Kanker, 73 Khairagarh, 74 Dongargarh, 75 Rajnandgaon, 76 Dongargaon, 82 Keshkal, 83 Kondagaon, 84 Narayanpur, 85 Bastar, 86 Jagdalpur, 90 Konta, 87 Chitrakot, 88 Dantewada, and 89 Bijapur

The Statistics of election seats in total are ninety for 1.67 crore voters polling in 21418 booth with 10 seats are sc reserved and 29 seats are reserved for scheduled tribe.

The election candidate can download the voter id card in the official chhattisgarh election website along with photograph upon submitting the voter id serial no.

The official website of chief election officer of chhatisgarh http://ceochhattisgarh.nic.in/

 

S.No District Parliamentary Constituency Assembly Contituency
1 Koria 4 Korba 1 Bharatpur-Sonhat
2 Manendragarh
3 Baikunthpur
2 surajpur 1 Sarguja 4 Premnagar
5 Bhatgon
3 Balrampur 6 Pratappur
7 Ramanujganj
8 Samri
4 Sarguja 9 Lundra
10 Ambikapur
11 Sitapur
5 Jashpur 2 Raigarh 12 Jashpur
13 Kunkuri
14 Pathalgaon
6 Raigarh 15 Lailunga
16 Raigarh
17 Sarangarh
18 Kharsia
19 Dharamjaigarh
7 Korba 4 Korba 20 Rampur
21 Korba
22 Katghora
23 Pali – Tanakhar
8 Bilaspur 24 Marwahi
5 Bilaspur 25 Kota
9 Mungeli 26 Lormi
27 Mungeli
10 Bilaspur 28 Takhatpur
29 Bilha
30 Bilaspur
31 Beltara
32 Masturi
11 Janggir-Champa 3 Janjgir-Champa 33 Akaltara
34 Janjgir-Champa
35 Sakti
36 Chandrapur
37 Jaijaipur
38 Pamgarh
12 Mahasamund 9 Mahasamund 39 Saraipali
40 Basna
41 Khallari
42 Mahasamund
13 Balodbazar 3 Janjgir-Champa 43 Bilaigarh
44 Kasdol
8 Raipur 45 Baloda Bazar
46 Bhatapara
14 Raipur 47 Dharsiwa
48 Raipur Rural
49 Raipur City West
50 Raipur City North
51 Raipur City South
52 Arang
53 Abhanpur
15 Gariyaband 9 Mahasamund 54 Rajim
55 Bindrawagarh
16 Dhamtari 11 Kanker 56 Sihawa
9 Mahasamund 57 Kurud
58 Dhamtari
17 Balod 11 Kanker 59 Sanjari Balod
60 Daundi Lohara
61 Gunderdehi
18 Durg 7 Durg 62 Patan
63 Durg Gramin
64 Durg City
65 Bhilai Nagar
66 Vaishali Nagar
67 Ahiwara
19 Bemetara 68 Saja
69 Bemetara
70 Navagarh
20 Kabirdham 6 Rajnandgaon 71 Pandariya
72 Kawardha
21 Rajnandgaon 73 Khairagarh
74 Dongargarh
75 Rajnandgaon
76 Dongargaon
77 Khujji
78 Mohla – Manpur
22 Kanker 11 Kanker 79 Antagarh
80 Bhanupratappur
81 Kanker
23 Kondagaon 82 Keshkal
10 Bastar 83 Kondagaon
24 Narayanpur 84 Narayanpur
25 Bastar(jagdalpur) 85 Bastar
86 Jagdalpur
87 Chitrakot
26 Dantewada 88 Dantewad
27 Bijapur 89 Bijapur
90 Konta

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2014 Date, MP Candidates List, Polls Latest News:

Election 2014 India

The West Bengal state Lok Sabha election 2014 is to be conducted for all the 42 Parliamentary Assembly Constituencies.

Currently the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be ended by May 31, 2014 hence the 16th Lok Sabha election 2014 for electing the new Members of Parliament MP in the Lok Sabha is to be happened across all the 543 constituencies of India.

The 16th Lok Sabha General Election 2014 polling is to be happened from April 16, 2014 to May 13, 2014 with the final results of MP list for the 543 constituencies on May 16, 2014.

West Bengal 42 Constituencies List:

1 – COOCH BEHAR
02. Mathabhanga (SC)
03. Cooch Behar North (SC)
04. Cooch Behar South
05. Sitalkuchu (SC)
06. Sitai (SC)
07. Dinhata
08. Natabari

2 – ALIPURDUARS
09. Tufanganj
10. Kumargram (ST)
11. Kalchini (ST)
12. Alipurduars
13. Falakata (SC)
14. Madarihat (ST)
21. Nagrakata (ST)

3 – JALPAIGURI
01. Mekliganj (SC)
15. Dhupguri (SC)
16. Maynaguri (SC)
17. Jalpaiguri (SC)
18. Rajganj (SC)
19. Dabgram-Phulbari
20. Mal (ST)

4 – DARJEELING
22. Kalimpong
23. Darjeeling
24. Kurseong
25. Matigara-Naxalbari (SC)
26. Siliguri
27. Phansidewa (ST)
28. Chopra

5 – RAIGANJ
29. Islampur
30. Goalpokhar
31. Chakulia
32. Karandighi
33. Hemtabad (SC)
34. Kaliaganj (SC)
35. Raiganj

6 – BALURGHAT
36. Itahar
37. Kushmandi (SC)
38. Kumarganj
39. Balurghat
40. Tapan (ST)
41. Gangarampur (SC)
42. Harirampur

7 – MALDAHA UTTAR
43. Habibpur (ST)
44. Gazole (SC)
45. Chanchal
46.Harischandrapur
47. Malatipur
48. Ratua
50. Maldaha (SC)

8 – MALDAHA DAKSHIN
49. Manikchak
51. English Bazar
52. Mothabari
53. Sujapur
54. Baisnabnagar
55. Farakka
56. Samserganj

9 – JANGIPUR
57. Suti
58. Jangipur
59. Raghunathganj
60. Sagardighi
61. Lalgola
65. Nabagram (SC)
66. Khargram (SC)

10 – BAHARAMPUR
67. Burwan (SC)
68. Kandi
69. Bharatpur
70 Rejinagar
71 Beldanga
72. Baharampur
74. Naoda

11 – MURSHIDABAD
62. Bhagabangola
63. Raninagar
64. Murshidabad
73. Hariharpara
75. Domkal
76. Jalangi
77. Karimpur

12 – KRISHNANAGAR
78 Tehatta
79 Palashipara
80. Kaliganj
81. Nakashipara
82. Chapra
83. Krishnanagar North
84. Nabadwip

13 – RANAGHAT
85. Krishnanagar South
86. Santipur
87. Ranaghat North West
88. Krishnaganj (SC)
89. Ranaghat North East (SC)
90. Ranaghat South (SC)
91. Chakdaha

14 – BANGAON
92. Kalyani (SC)
93. Haringhata (SC)
94 Bagda (SC)
95. Bangaon North (SC)
96. Bangaon South (SC)
97. Gaighata (SC)
98. Swarupnagar (SC)

15 – BARRACKPUR
102. Amdanga
103. Bijpur
104. Naihati
105. Bhatpara
106. Jagatdal
107. Noapara
108. Barrackpur

16 – DUM DUM
109. Khardaha
110. Dum Dum North
111. Panihati
112. Kamarhati
113. Baranagar
114. Dum Dum
117. Rajarhat Gopalpur

17 – BARASAT
100. Habra
101. Ashoknagar
115. Rajarhat New Town
116. Bidhannagar
118. Madhyamgram
119. Barasat
120. Deganga

18 – BASIRHAT
99. Baduria
121. Haroa
122. Minakhan (SC)
123. Sandeshkhali (ST)
124. Basirhat South
125. Basirhat North
126. Hingalganj (SC)

19 – JAYNAGAR
127. GOSABA (SC)
128. BASANTI (SC)
129. KULTALI (SC)
136. JAYNAGAR (SC)
138. CANNING PASCHIM (SC)
139. CANNING PURBA
141. MAGRAHAT PURBA (SC)

20 – MATHURAPUR
130. Patharpratima
131. Kakdwip
132. Sagar
133. Kulpi
134. Raidighi
135. Mandirbazar (SC)
142. Magrahat West

21 – DIAMOND HARBOUR
143. Diamond Harbour
144. Falta
145. Satgachhia
146. Bishnupur (SC)
155. Maheshtala
156. Budge Budge
157. Metiaburuz

22 – JADAVPUR
137. Baruipur East (SC)
140. Baruipur West
147. Sonarpur South
148. Bhangar
150. Jadavpur
151. Sonarpur North
152. Tollyganj

23 – KOLKATA DAKSHIN
149. Kasba
153. Behala East
154. Behala West
158.Kolkata Port
159. Bhabanipur
160. Rashbehari
161. Ballygunge

24 – KOLKATA UTTAR
162. Chowrangee
163. Entally
164. Beleghata
165. Jorasanko
166. Shyampukur
167. Maniktala
168. Kashipur-Belgachhia

25 – HOWRAH
169. Bally
170. Howrah North
171. Howrah Central
172. Shibpur
173. Howrah South
174. Sankrail (SC)
175. Panchla

26 – ULUBERIA
176. Uluberia East
177. Uluberia North (SC)
178. Uluberia South
179. Shyampur
180. Bagnan
181. Amta
182. Udaynarayanpur

27 – SREERAMPUR
183. Jagatballavpur
184. Domjur
185. Uttarpara
186. Sreerampur
187. Champdani
194. Chanditala
195. Jangipara

28 – HOOGHLY
188. Singur
189. Chandannagar
190. Chunchura
191. Balagarh (SC)
192. Pandua
193. Saptagram
197. Dhanekhali (SC)

29 – ARAMBAG
196. Haripal
198. Tarakeswar
199 Pursurah
200 Arambag (SC)
201 Goghat (SC)
202 Khanakul
232. Chandrakona (SC)

30 – TAMLUK
203. Tamluk
204. Panskura East
206. Moyna
207. Nandakumar
208. Mahisadal
209. Haldia (SC)
210. Nandigram

31 – KANTHI
211. Chandipur
212. Patashpur
213. Kanthi North
214. Bhagabanpur
215. Khejuri (SC)
216. Kanthi South
217. Ramnagar

32 – GHATAL
205. Panskura West
226. Sabang
227. Pingla
229. Debra
230. Daspur
231. Ghatal (SC)
235. Keshpur (SC)

33 – JHARGRAM
220. Nayagram (ST)
221. Gopiballavpur
222. Jhargram
233. Garbeta
234 Salboni
237. Binpur (ST)
238. Bandwan (ST)

34 – MEDINIPUR
218. Egra
219. Dantan
223. Keshiary (ST)
224. Kharagpur Sadar
225. Narayangarh
228. Kharagpur
236. Medinipur

35 – PURULIA
239. Balarampur
240. Baghmundi
241. Joypur
242. Purulia
243. Manbazar (ST)
244. Kashipur
245. Para (SC)

36 – BANKURA
246. Raghunathpur (SC)
247. Saltora (SC)
248. Chhatna
249. Ranibandh (ST)
250. Raipur (ST)
251. Taldangra
252 Bankura

37 – BISHNUPUR
253. Barjora
254. Onda
255. Bishnupur
256. Katulpur (SC)
257. Indus (SC)
258. Sonamukhi (SC)
259. Khandaghosh (SC)

38 – BARDHAMAN PURBA
261. Raina (SC)
262. Jamalpur (SC)
264. Kalna (SC)
265. Memari
268. Purbasthali South
269. Purbasthali North
270. Katwa

39 – BARDHAMAN-DURGAPUR
260. Bardhaman South
263. Monteswar
266. Bardhaman North (SC)
267. Bhatar
274. Galsi (SC)
276. Durgapur East
277. Durgapur West

40 – ASANSOL
275. Pandabeswar
278. Raniganj
279. Jamuria
280. Asansol South
281. Asansol North
282. Kulti
283. Barabani

41 – BOLPUR
271. Ketugram
272. Mangalkot
273. Ausgram (SC)
286. Bolpur
287. Nanoor (SC)
288. Labpur
290. Mayureswar

42 – BIRBHUM
284. Dubrajpur (SC)
285. Suri
289. Sainthia (SC)
291. Rampurhat
292. Hansan
293. Nalhati
294. Murarai

West Bengal 15th Lok Sabha MP List:

Constituency MP List Party Name
1 – Cooch Behar Nripendra Nath Roy All India Forward Bloc
2 – Alipurduars Manohar Tirkey Revolutionary Socialist Party
3 – Jalpaiguri Mahendra Kumar Roy Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4 – Darjeeling Jaswant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 – Raiganj Deepa Dasmunsi Indian National Congress
6 – Balurghat Prasanta Kumar Majumdar Revolutionary Socialist Party
7 – Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor Indian National Congress
8 – Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
9 – Jangipur Abhijit Mukherjee Indian National Congress
10 – Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
11 – Murshidabad Abdul Mannan Hossain Indian National Congress
12 – Krishnanagar Tapas Paul All India Trinamool Congress
13 – Ranaghat Sucharu Ranjan Haldar All India Trinamool Congress
14 – Bangaon Gobinda Chandra Naskar All India Trinamool Congress
15 – Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi All India Trinamool Congress
16 – Dum Dum Saugata Roy All India Trinamool Congress
17 – Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar All India Trinamool Congress
18 – Basirhat Haji Nurul Islam All India Trinamool Congress
19 – Joynagar Tarun Mondal Socialist Unity Centre of India
20 – Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
21 – Diamond Harbour Somendra Nath Mitra All India Trinamool Congress
22 – Jadavpur Kabir Suman All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Mamata Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
23 – Kolkata Dakshin Subrata Bakshi All India Trinamool Congress
24 – Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Ambica Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
25 – Howrah Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
26 – Uluberia Sultan Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
27 – Sreerampur Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
28 – Hooghly Ratna De All India Trinamool Congress
29 – Arambagh Malik, Sakti Mohan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
30 – Tamluk Suvendu Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
31 – Kanthi Sisir Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
32 – Ghatal Gurudas Dasgupta Communist Party of India
33 – Jhargram Dr. Pulin Bihari Baske Communist Party of India (Marxist)
34 – Medinipur Prabodh Panda Communist Party of India
35 – Purulia Narahari Mahato All India Forward Bloc
36 – Bankura Acharia Basudeb Communist Party of India (Marxist)
37 – Bishnupur Susmita Bauri Communist Party of India (Marxist)
38 – Bardhaman Purba Anup Kumar Saha Communist Party of India (Marxist)
39 – Burdwan-Durgapur Prof. S. K. Saidul Haque Communist Party of India (Marxist)
40 – Asansol Bansa Gopal Chowdhury Communist Party of India (Marxist)
41 – Bolpur Ram Chandra Dome Communist Party of India (Marxist)
42 – Birbhum Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress

www.ceowestbengal.nic.in
www.wbsec.gov.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

Mizoram State Electoral Roll Voters Name List Assembly Election 2013

Mizoram State Electoral Roll Voters Name List Assembly Election 2013:

Election 2014 India

The General Assembly Election 2013 is to be conducted for the Mizoram state 40 Assembly Constituencies with 39 seats Reserved for STs.

In the state of Mizoram there are totally 6,86305 voters and about 1126 polling station located all over the 40 Assembly Constituencies.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 last date for Nominations is 16.11.2013, Saturday.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 date for Scrutiny of Nominations is 18.11.2013, Monday.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 last date for withdrawal of candidatures is 20.11.2013, Wednesday.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 polling of votes will be done on 04.12.2013, Wednesday.

The Mizoram State General Assembly Election 2013 vote counting will be held on 08.12.2013, Sunday.

The Voters List of the 40 Assembly Constituencies can be checked online by selecting the District and Assembly Constituency name at the web portal of Chief Electoral Officer, Mizoram.

Mizoram Districts List:

  • Aizawl
  • Champhai
  • Kolasib
  • Lawngtlai
  • Lunglei
  • Mamit
  • Saiha
  • Serchhip
Mizoram 40 Assembly Constituencies List
1 Hachhek (ST) 21 Lengteng (ST)
2 Dampa (ST) 22 Tuichang (ST)
3 Mamit (ST) 23 Champhai North (ST)
4 Tuirial (ST) 24 Champhai South (ST)
5 Kolasib (ST) 25 East Tuipui (ST)
6 Serlui (ST) 26 Serchhip (ST)
7 Tuivawl (ST) 27 Tuikum (ST)
8 Chalfilh (ST) 28 Hrangturzo (ST)
9 Tawi (ST) 29 South Tuipui (ST)
10 Aizawl North-I (ST) 30 Lunglei North (ST)
11 Aizawl North-II (ST) 31 Lunglei East (ST)
12 Aizawl North-III (ST) 32 Lunglei West (ST)
13 Aizawl East-I 33 Lunglei South (ST)
14 Aizawl East-II (ST) 34 Thorang (ST)
15 Aizawl West-I (ST) 35 West Tuipui (ST)
16 Aizawl West-II (ST) 36 Tuichawng (ST)
17 Aizawl West-III (ST) 37 Lawngtlai West (ST)
18 Aizawl South-I (ST) 38 Lawngtlai East (ST)
19 Aizawl South-II (ST) 39 Saiha (ST)
20 Aizawl South-III (ST) 40 Palak (ST)

ceomizoram.nic.in

 

Latest Results

…Top Queries by Latest of the day and week rajasthan state voters list assembly election 2013 mizoram state voters name list assembly election madhya pradesh state voters list roll…

» Read more

Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014 Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Parliament Election

Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014 Maharashtra State Lok Sabha Parliament Election:

Election Maharashtra

The Maharashtra state Parliament Election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted in 3 phases for all the 48 Parliamentary Constituencies of Maharashtra on 10th April 2014, 17th April 2014 and 24th April 2014 at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for all the 48 Parliamentary constituencies of Maharashtra state will be done on 16th May 2014 and the winners name list will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Maharashtra State MP Election 2014 Date Schedules:

Phase 1 Election for 10 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Buldhana, Akola, Amravati, Wardha, Ramtek, Nagpur, Bhandara-Gondiya, Gadchiroli-Chimur, Chandrapur, Yavatmal-Washim
  •     Issue of Notification: 15th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 22nd March 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 24th March 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 26th March 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 10th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Phase 2 MP Election 2014 for 19 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Hingoli, Nanded, Parbhani, Maval, Pune, Baramati, Shirur, Ahmednagar, Shirdi, Beed, Osmanabad, Latur, Solapur, Madha, Sangli, Satara, Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg, Kolhapur, Hatkanangle
  •     Issue of Notification: 19th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 26th March 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 27th March 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 29th March 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 17th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

Phase 3 MP Election 2014 for 19 Parliamentary Constituencies:

  •     Parliamentary Constituencies: Nandurbar, Dhule, Jalgaon, Raver, Jalna, Aurangabad, Dindori, Nashik, Palghar, Bhiwandi, Kalyan, Thane, Mumbai North, Mumbai North West, Mumbai North East, Mumbai North Central, Mumbai South Central, Mumbai South, Raigad
  •     Issue of Notification: 29th March 2014
  •     Last Date for filing Nominations: 5th April 2014
  •     Scrutiny of Nominations: 7th April 2014
  •     Last date for withdrawal of Candidature: 9th April 2014
  •     Date of Poll: 24th April 2014
  •     Counting of Votes: 16th May 2014

 

Maharashtra State MP Candidates List Party Wise:

No. Constituency  BJP Candidates List 2014 Congress MP List 2014
1 Nandurbar Manikrao H Gavit
2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre Amrishbhai Raskibhai Patel
3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
5 Buldhana
6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
7 Amravati
8 Wardha
9 Ramtek Mukul Wasnik
10 Nagpur Vilas Muttemwar
11 Bhandara-Gondiya Shri Nitin Gadkari
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur Shri Nana Patole
13 Chandrapur Shri Ashok Nete
14 Yavatmal-Washim Shri Hansraj Ahir
15 Hingoli
16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
17 Parbhani
18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
19 Aurangabad
20 Dindori Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
21 Nashik
22 Palghar Ad. Chintaman Vanga
23 Bhiwandi
24 Kalyan
25 Thane
26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti Sanjay B. Nirupam
27 Mumbai North West Gurudas Kamath
28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
29 Mumbai North Central Priya Sunil Dutt
30 Mumbai South Central Eknathrao Gaikawad
31 Mumbai South Milind Murli Deora
32 Raigad
33 Maval
34 Pune
35 Baramati
36 Shirur
37 Ahmednagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
38 Shirdi Bhausaheb Wakchaure
39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
40 Osmanabad
41 Latur
42 Solapur Sushil Kumar Shinde
43 Madha
44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil Pratik Prakashbapu Patil
45 Satara
46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Nilesh Nr. Rane
47 Kolhapur
48 Hatkanangle

 

www.eci.nic.in
www.bjp.org
www.inc.in
ceo.maharashtra.gov.in
www.mahasec.com

 

1 2 3 4 33