Genuine List of Online Retailers After Lenovo & Toshina Warns Flipkart, Snapdeal & Amazon

authorized resellers lenovo toshibaHere is the list of online retail shop web portals for the list of authorized product manufacturer after the recent warning by lenovo and toshiba.

E-shoppers will be aware from now on buying Lenovo and Toshiba products from indian online retailers / e-tailers like Flipkart, Snapdeal & Amazon India as they were not authorised reseller for the brand lenovo and toshiba.

For the reason that there are no direct agreements or contracts between these companies to resell their products hence the buyers are warned against purchasing from them.

The websites of FP, SD, AI were offering big discounts banging offline outlets and mortar retailers of the electronics segments in India.

After these alerts both Flipkart & Snapdeal assured over advisories of Lenovo & Toshiba that “We can assure our customers buying Lenovo products on Flipkart.com that they are genuine”.
“Customers will continue to enjoy the warranty and services extended to all original Lenovo products as always.
“Company is a marketplace where authorized sellers list their products on the platform and that all Lenovo and Toshiba products on Snapdeal are genuine and are not fake”.

So henceforth the Cyber shoppers should be aware while buying products through online marketplaces knowing the list of online retailers for the list of authorized reseller, partner, dealer for the products and services.

Apparel, Shoes, Accessories and Home Furnishing Home Furnishing
www.dress365days.com www.urbanladder.com
www.kurtipatterns.com www.fabfurnish.com
www.lucknowisuits.com www.urbandazzle.com
www.lucknowichikan.in www.houseproud.in
www.jabong.com www.zansaar.com
www.myntra.com www.bedbathmore.com
www.yebhi.com www.furniturestreet.in
www.pepperfry.com www.mabelkart.com
www.fashionara.com
www.fashionandyou.com Personal Care and Well Being
www.ladyblush.com www.purplle.com
www.shopnineteen.com www.goodlife.com
www.Shop.inonit.com
www.herstyle.in Mom and Kids Care
www.koovs.com www.bundlebaazi.com
www.oyegirl.com www.babyoye.com
www.shoppersstop.com www.firstcry.com
www.cilory.com www.hoopos.com
www.zovi.com www.hushbabies.com
www.teesort.com www.allshoolstuff.com
www.exprez.in www.1click1call.com
www.urbantouch.com www.koolskool.in
www.craffts.com www.yellowgiraffe.in
www.lenskart.com
www.watchkart.com Shoes Only
www.bagskart.com www.bestylish.com
www.inkfruit.com www.metroshoes.net
www.libertyshoesonline.com
www.bata.in
www.fopping.com www.fashos.com
www.fabulloso.com
www.styletag.com Jewellery only
www.rooja.com www.jewelsnext.com
www.style.in www.juvalia.in
www.99labels.com www.gitanjaligifts.com
www.rock.in www.bluestone.com
www.yepme.com www.tanishq.co.in
www.brandmile.com www.johareez.com
www.faballey.com www.jewelskart.com
www.shopatplaces.com www.yes2fashion.com
www.ivorytag.com
www.outletwise.com Grocery Stores
www.6ycollective.com www.bigbasket.com
www.ladybug.in www.towness.co.in
www.zopnow.com
Multiple Stuff www.bigbazaar.com
www.flipkart.com www.aaramshop.com
www.snapdeal.com www.foodesto.com
www.infibeam.com
www.indiaplaza.com Florist
www.homeshop18.com www.fngstore.com
www.tradus.com www.localflowershop.com
www.shopping.indiatimes.com www.fnp.com
www.futurebazaar.com www.indiafloristdirect.com
www.ebay.in
www.naaptol.com Deals Sites
www.shop.seventymm.com www.dealsandyou.com
www.shopclues.com www.crazeal.com
www.edabba.com www.mydala.com
www.junglee.com
www.grabmore.in Health and Lifestyle Only
www.healthkart.com
Indian Ethnic Wear www.naturalmantra.com
www.dress365days.com
www.lucknowisuits.com Books Only
www.utsavfashion.in www.bookadda.com
www.chhabra555.com www.landmarkonthenet.com
www.crossword.in
Lingerie Only www.uread.com
www.strapsandstrings.com
www.zivame.com Sports Goods Sites
www.ngaloriginals.com www.sports365.in
www.buyundercover.com www.mysportcart.com
www.prettysecrets.com
  • Aaramshop
  • BagItToday.com
  • Bharatplaza
  • Buyt.in
  • Cbazaar
  • FabFurnish.com
  • FabMart
  • Flipkart
  • FreeCharge.in
  • Future Group
  • Getit Infoservices Private Limited
  • Govasool
  • HomeShop18
  • Indiaplaza
  • Indiatimes shopping
  • Infibeam
  • Inkfruit
  • Jabong.com
  • Junglee.com
  • Koolkart
  • Landmark Bookstores
  • Landmarkonthenet
  • Landmarkonthenet.com
  • Myntra.com
  • NuPinch.com
  • Pepperfry.com
  • Perniaspopupshop.com
  • PlayGroundOnline
  • SBJ House of Luxury
  • Saholic
  • Satvik shop
  • Seventymm
  • ShopClues
  • Snapdeal
  • Study by Janak
  • Utsav Fashion
  • Yebhi.com

 

Gram Panchayat Adhikari Recruitment 2013 Merit List Interview Admit Card UP – panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

Gram Panchayat Adhikari Recruitment 2013 Merit List Interview Admit Card UP – panchayatiraj.up.nic.in:

up board

The Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department recruitment board had recently announced the notification about the recruitment of candidates for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari for the year 2013-14.

There are totally 2901 vacancies available for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari which is Village Development Officers VDO.

Interested candidates was asked to apply for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari using the application form and many candidates had applied.

The Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department had recently released the Merit List of the shortlisted candidates for the Interview to the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari.

The list of candidates selected for the UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari interview had been released online at the official website of Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department.

The Merit List/Interview List for the posts of UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari will be released from 8th October To 14th October 2013.

All the eligible candidates can view and download the admit card for UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari interview from 15th October 2013 To 25th October 2013.

The UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari posts interview is scheduled to be held from 6th November 2013 To 30th November 2013.

The Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department will be releasing the final results of the selected candidates from the Interview for the UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari.

panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

 

Top 100 Diwali Sweets & Savories Shops Online Websites of 2015

diwaliFor this Diwali celebrations receips are the important role of the festival Deepavali. With no sweets / savories there is no Deepa Ozhi function in any house. So now all the people are running aftewr buying sweets from retail markets. For the new entrants of diwali couples here is the list of diwali receipes to do and serve to your near and dear ones

  • adhirasam
  • bengali paneer jalebi
  • carrot halwa
  • cashew flower
  • channa dal halwa
  • channar jelabi
  • corn flour halwa
  • diamond biscuits
  • diwali sweets
  • gajar ka halwa
  • ghee mysore pak
  • homemade gulab jamun
  • instant milk powder peda
  • kaju flower
  • kaju peda
  • maida biscuits
  • maida burfi
  • milk halwa
  • milk powder gulab jamun
  • milk powder peda
  • mysore pak porous texture
  • paal kova
  • paneer burfi
  • paneer jelabi
  • pink cashew peda
  • ragi coconut ladoo
  • rasgulla
  • rasmalai
  • rose flavored kaju milk roll
  • strawberry peda
  • traditional halwa
  • wheat halwa wheat berries

If you are planning to buy / purchase deepavali sweets and savories online over the internet then this could be one of your choice to choose online sweets shops in internet india,.

  • www.ambalafoods.com
  • www.anandsweets.in
  • www.bombayhalwa.com/royal
  • www.chhappanbhog.com
  • www.dadumithaivatika.com
  • www.deliverychef.in/brijwasi‎
  • www.dhodha.com
  • www.ebikanervala.com‎
  • www.eemli.com/sweets‎
  • www.gulabonline.in‎
  • www.haldiramsusa.com‎
  • www.indianexpressfoods.com
  • www.indiansweets.co.nz
  • www.kantisweets.com‎
  • www.kanwarjis.com
  • www.keshavreddysweets.co.in‎
  • www.lovelysweets.com
  • www.maakhanbhog.com‎
  • www.madhulikaonline.com
  • www.madhurimasweets.com‎
  • www.mirraw.com/store/diwali-sweets‎
  • www.mithai4all.com
  • www.mithai4all.com‎
  • www.mithaivala.in‎
  • www.nathusweets.com‎
  • www.neelkanthsweets.com‎
  • www.oyechotu.com
  • www.poojasweets.com‎
  • www.shivaaz.com‎
  • www.shyamswaad.com‎
  • www.srikrishnasweets.net‎
  • www.standardsweets.com‎
  • www.sugandhsweets.com‎
  • www.sukhadia.com
  • www.sulemanmithaiwala.com
  • www.sulemanmithaiwala.com‎

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List:

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees

The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences AMPAS is to be present the 86th Academy Awards ceremony – The Oscars 2014.

The awards are issued for honoring the best actors, technical achievements, and films that had been released in the year 2013.

The 86th Academy Awards ceremony is to be held on 2nd March 2014, Sunday at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles.

The awards for about 24 various categories is to be issued on the 86th Academy Awards which will be telecast by ABC in United States .

For the Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Comedian Ellen DeGeneres is to host which will be the second time since the year 2007.

Already the list of nominees for various categories of the 86th Academy Awards was released on 16th January 2014, at the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills, California.

86th Academy Awards Nominees List:

Best Picture Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Charles Roven, Richard Suckle, Megan Ellison, and Jonathan Gordon
  • Captain Phillips – Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, and Michael De Luca
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Robbie Brenner and Rachel Winter
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and David Heyman
  • Her – Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze, and Vincent Landay
  • Nebraska – Albert Berger and Ron Yerxa
  • Philomena – Gabrielle Tana, Steve Coogan, and Tracey Seaward
  • 12 Years a Slave – Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen, Anthony Katagas, Bill Pohlad and Arnon Milchan
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Martin Scorsese, Leonardo DiCaprio, Joey McFarland, and Emma Tillinger Koskoff

Best Director Nominees List:

  • David O. Russell – American Hustle
  • Alfonso Cuarón – Gravity
  • Alexander Payne – Nebraska
  • Steve McQueen – 12 Years a Slave
  • Martin Scorsese – The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Actor Nominees List:

  • Christian Bale – American Hustle as Irving Rosenfeld
  • Bruce Dern – Nebraska as Woody Grant
  • Leonardo DiCaprio – The Wolf of Wall Street as Jordan Belfort
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor – 12 Years a Slave as Solomon Northup
  • Matthew McConaughey – Dallas Buyers Club as Ron Woodroof

Best Actress Nominees List:

  • Amy Adams – American Hustle as Sydney Prosser
  • Cate Blanchett – Blue Jasmine as Jeanette “Jasmine” Francis
  • Sandra Bullock – Gravity as Dr. Ryan Stone
  • Judi Dench – Philomena as Philomena Lee
  • Meryl Streep – August: Osage County as Violet Weston

Best Supporting Actor Nominees List:

  • Barkhad Abdi – Captain Phillips as Abduwali Muse
  • Bradley Cooper – American Hustle as Agent Richard “Richie” DiMaso
  • Michael Fassbender – 12 Years a Slave as Edwin Epps
  • Jonah Hill – The Wolf of Wall Street as Donnie Azoff
  • Jared Leto – Dallas Buyers Club as Rayon

Best Supporting Actress Nominees List:

  • Sally Hawkins – Blue Jasmine as Ginger
  • Jennifer Lawrence – American Hustle as Rosalyn Rosenfeld
  • Lupita Nyong’o – 12 Years a Slave as Patsey
  • Julia Roberts – August: Osage County as Barbara Weston-Fordham
  • June Squibb – Nebraska as Kate Grant

Best Writing – Original Screenplay Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
  • Blue Jasmine – Woody Allen
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Craig Borten and Melisa Wallack
  • Her – Spike Jonze
  • Nebraska – Bob Nelson

Best Writing – Adapted Screenplay Nominees List:

  • Before Midnight – Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, and Ethan Hawke
  • Captain Phillips – Billy Ray
  • Philomena – Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope
  • 12 Years a Slave – John Ridley
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Terence Winter

Best Animated Feature Nominees List:

  • The Croods – Kirk DeMicco, Chris Sanders, and Kristine Belson
  • Despicable Me 2 – Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud, and Chris Meledandri
  • Ernest & Celestine – Benjamin Renner and Didier Brunner
  • Frozen – Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee, and Peter Del Vecho
  • The Wind Rises – Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki

Best Foreign Language Film Nominees List:

  • The Broken Circle Breakdown (Belgium) in Dutch – Felix Van Groeningen
  • The Great Beauty (Italy) in Italian – Paolo Sorrentino
  • The Hunt (Denmark) in Danish – Thomas Vinterberg
  • The Missing Picture (Cambodia) in French – Rithy Panh
  • Omar (Palestine) in Arabic – Hany Abu-Assad

Best Documentary – Feature Nominees List:

  • 20 Feet from Stardom – Morgan Neville, Gil Friesen, and Caitrin Rogers
  • The Act of Killing – Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
  • Cutie and the Boxer – Zachary Heinzerling and Lydia Dean Pilcher
  • Dirty Wars – Richard Rowley and Jeremy Scahill
  • The Square – Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer

Best Documentary – Short Subject Nominees List:

  • CaveDigger – Jeffrey Karoff
  • Facing Fear – Jason Cohen
  • Karama Has No Walls – Sara Ishaq
  • The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life – Malcolm Clarke and Nicholas Reed
  • Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall – Edgar Barens

Best Live Action Short Film Nominees List:

  • Aquel no era yo (That Wasn’t Me) – Esteban Crespo
  • Avant que de tout perdre (Just Before Losing Everything) – Xavier Legrand and Alexandre Gavras
  • Helium – Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson
  • Pitääkö mun kaikki hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?) – Selma Vilhunen and Kirsikka Saari
  • The Voorman Problem – Mark Gill and Baldwin Li

Best Animated Short Film Nominees List:

  • Feral – Daniel Sousa and Dan Golden
  • Get a Horse! – Lauren MacMullan and Dorothy McKim
  • Mr. Hublot – Laurent Witz and Alexandre Espigares
  • Possessions – Shuhei Morita
  • Room on the Broom – Max Lang and Jan Lachauer

Best Original Score Nominees List:

  • The Book Thief – John Williams
  • Gravity – Steven Price
  • Her – William Butler and Owen Pallett
  • Philomena – Alexandre Desplat
  • Saving Mr. Banks – Thomas Newman

Best Original Song Nominees List:

  • “Happy” from Despicable Me 2 – Pharrell Williams
  • “Let It Go” from Frozen – Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
  • “The Moon Song” from Her – Karen Orzolek and Spike Jonze
  • “Ordinary Love” from Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom – U2
  • “Alone, Yet Not Alone” from Alone Yet Not Alone – Bruce Broughton and Dennis Spiegel

Best Sound Editing Nominees List:

  • All Is Lost – Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns
  • Captain Phillips – Oliver Tarney
  • Gravity – Glenn Freemantle
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Brent Burge and Chris Ward
  • Lone Survivor – Wylie Stateman

Best Sound Mixing Nominees List:

  • Captain Phillips – Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith, and Chris Munro
  • Gravity – Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, and Chris Munro
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, and Tony Johnson
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, and Peter F. Kurland
  • Lone Survivor – Andy Koyama, Beau Borders, and David Brownlow

Best Production Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Judy Becker (Production Design); Heather Loeffler (Set Decoration)
  • Gravity – Andy Nicholson (Production Design); Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard (Set Decoration)
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin (Production Design); Beverley Dunn (Set Decoration)
  • Her – K. K. Barrett (Production Design); Gene Serdena (Set Decoration)
  • 12 Years a Slave – Adam Stockhausen (Production Design); Alice Baker (Set Decoration)

Best Cinematography Nominees List:

  • The Grandmaster – Philippe Le Sourd
  • Gravity – Emmanuel Lubezki
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Bruno Delbonnel
  • Nebraska – Phedon Papamichael
  • Prisoners – Roger Deakins

Best Makeup and Hairstyling Nominees List:

  • Dallas Buyers Club – Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews
  • Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa – Stephen Prouty
  • The Lone Ranger – Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny

Best Costume Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Michael Wilkinson
  • The Grandmaster – William Chang Suk Ping
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin
  • The Invisible Woman – Michael O’Connor
  • 12 Years a Slave – Patricia Norris

Best Film Editing Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers, and Alan Baumgarten
  • Captain Phillips – Christopher Rouse
  • Dallas Buyers Club – John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger
  • 12 Years a Slave – Joe Walker

Best Visual Effects Nominees List:

  • Gravity – Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, and Eric Reynolds
  • Iron Man 3 – Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash, and Dan Sudick
  • The Lone Ranger – Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams, and John Frazier
  • Star Trek Into Darkness – Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann, and Burt Dalton

oscar.go.com

Uttar Pradesh VDO Merit cut off mark list of Gram Panchayat Adhikari

up vdoPanchayati Raj Department, State govt of Uttar Pradesh recently released the advertisement notice for recruitment of Gram Panchayat Adhikari / VDO Village Development Officer post with the due date for online application submission is by 7.10.2013.

The UP government has confirmed that selection for the Gram Panchayat Adhikari will be made on the basis of Merit List & personal Interview.

UP Govt will announced UP VDO Merit list 2013, Gram Panchayat cut off marks 2013 on 8.10.2013 on its official website portal.

The UP government has scheduled the release date for Merit list between 8.10.2013 to 14.10.2013.

The Merit list will be made by including the rate of high School & Intermediate Class twelfth.

Gram Panchayat Adhikari Merit list is prepared on the basis of number of vacancies made available in every districts and no. of Applications get from every Districts.

The Official website is http://www.panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

The merit list is available from 8th October, 2013 to 14th oct, 2013
Similarly the candidate can download the hall ticket between 15th and 20th october 2013
The Interview can be had between 6.11.2013 and 30.11.2013

2014 ICC World T20 Cricket Match Time Table, Players Name List, TV Channels, Tickets

2014 ICC World T20 Cricket Match Time Table, Players Name List, TV Channels, Tickets:

2014 ICC World Twenty20

The 2014 ICC World Twenty20 cricket match is to be hosted by Bangladesh which is to be played from 16th March 2014 to 6th April 2014.

Finally 10 teams will be playing the 2014 ICC World Twenty20 cricket match after the qualifying matches results.

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group A Teams:

  • Bangladesh
  • Afghanistan
  • Nepal
  • Hong Kong

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group B Teams:

  • Zimbabwe
  • Ireland
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Netherlands

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group 1 Teams:

  • Sri Lanka
  • England
  • South Africa
  • New Zealand
  • Group B Qualifier 1

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Group 2 Teams:

  • West Indies
  • India
  • Pakistan
  • Australia
  • Group A Qualifier 1

2014 ICC World Twenty20 Cricket Match List:

Date and Time 2014 ICC World Twenty20 Match Fixtures and Venue
Sun Mar 16, 2014 1st Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Afghanistan
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 16, 2014 2nd Match, Qualifying Group A – Hong Kong v Nepal
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 17, 2014 3rd Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v Zimbabwe
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Mon Mar 17, 2014 4th Match, Qualifying Group B – Netherlands v United Arab Emirates
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Tue Mar 18, 2014 5th Match, Qualifying Group A – Afghanistan v Hong Kong
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Mar 18, 2014 6th Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Nepal
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Wed Mar 19, 2014 7th Match, Qualifying Group B – Netherlands v Zimbabwe
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Wed Mar 19, 2014 8th Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v United Arab Emirates
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Thu Mar 20, 2014 9th Match, Qualifying Group A – Afghanistan v Nepal
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 20, 2014 10th Match, Qualifying Group A – Bangladesh v Hong Kong
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Mar 21, 2014 11th Match, Qualifying Group B – Zimbabwe v United Arab Emirates
05:30 GMT | 11:30 local Sylhet Stadium
Fri Mar 21, 2014 12th Match, Qualifying Group B – Ireland v Netherlands
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Sylhet Stadium
Fri Mar 21, 2014 13th Match, Group 2 – India v Pakistan
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Mar 22, 2014 14th Match, Group 1 – South Africa v Sri Lanka
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 22, 2014 15th Match, Group 1 – England v New Zealand
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Mar 23, 2014 16th Match, Group 2 – Australia v Pakistan
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 23, 2014 17th Match, Group 2 – India v West Indies
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Mar 24, 2014 18th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v South Africa
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 24, 2014 19th Match, Group 1 – Sri Lanka v TBC (Qualifier B1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Mar 25, 2014 20th Match, Group 2 – West Indies v TBC (Qualifier A1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Mar 27, 2014 21st Match, Group 1 – South Africa v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Mar 27, 2014 22nd Match, Group 1 – England v Sri Lanka
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Mar 28, 2014 23rd Match, Group 2 – Australia v West Indies
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Mar 28, 2014 24th Match, Group 2 – India v TBC (Qualifier A1)
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Mar 29, 2014 25th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat Mar 29, 2014 26th Match, Group 1 – England v South Africa
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Mar 30, 2014 27th Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v TBC (Qualifier A1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Mar 30, 2014 28th Match, Group 2 – Australia v India
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Mar 31, 2014 29th Match, Group 1 – England v TBC (Qualifier B1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon Mar 31, 2014 30th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v Sri Lanka
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue Apr 1, 2014 31st Match, Group 2 – Australia v TBC (Qualifier A1)
09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Tue Apr 1, 2014 32nd Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v West Indies
13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Apr 3, 2014 1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group 1 v 2nd Group 2)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Apr 4, 2014 2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (1st Group 2 v 2nd Group 1)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Apr 6, 2014 Final – TBC v TBC (Reserve Day 7th April)
13:00 GMT | 19:00 local Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur

2014 ICC World Twenty20 All Teams Squad:

Afghanistan Team Players Name List:

  • Mohammad Nabi (c)
  • Aftab Alam
  • Asghar Stanikzai
  • Dawlat Zadran
  • Gulbadin Naib
  • Hamza Hotak
  • Karim Sadiq
  • Mirwais Ashraf
  • Mohammad Shahzad (wk)
  • Najeeb Tarakai
  • Najibullah Zadran
  • Nawroz Mangal
  • Samiullah Shenwari
  • Shafiqullah
  • Shapoor Zadran

Australia Team Players Name List:

  • George Bailey (c)
  • Aaron Finch
  • Brad Haddin (wk)
  • Brad Hodge
  • Brad Hogg
  • Cameron White
  • Daniel Christian
  • David Warner
  • Glenn Maxwell
  • James Faulkner
  • James Muirhead
  • Mitchell Johnson
  • Mitchell Starc
  • Nathan Coulter-Nile
  • Shane Watson

Bangladesh Team Players Name List:

  • Mushfiqur Rahim (c/wk)
  • Abdur Razzak
  • Al-Amin Hossain
  • Anamul Haque
  • Farhad Reza
  • Mahmudullah
  • Mashrafe Mortaza
  • Mominul Haque
  • Nasir Hossain
  • Rubel Hossain
  • Sabbir Rahman
  • Shakib Al Hasan
  • Shamsur Rahman
  • Sohag Gazi
  • Tamim Iqbal

England Team Players Name List:

  • Stuart Broad (c)
  • Alex Hales
  • Ben Stokes
  • Chris Jordan
  • Eoin Morgan (vc)
  • Ian Bell
  • Jade Dernbach
  • James Tredwell
  • Jos Buttler (wk)
  • Luke Wright
  • Michael Lumb
  • Moeen Ali
  • Ravi Bopara
  • Stephen Parry
  • Tim Bresnan

Hong Kong Team Players Name List:

  • Jamie Atkinson (c/wk)
  • Aizaz Khan
  • Babar Hayat
  • Ehsan Nawaz
  • Haseeb Amjad
  • Irfan Ahmed
  • Kinchit Shah
  • Mark Chapman
  • Munir Dar
  • Nadeem Ahmed
  • Najeeb Amar
  • Nizakat Khan
  • Roy Lamsam
  • Tanwir Afzal
  • Waqas Barkat

India Team Players Name List:

  • MS Dhoni (c/wk)
  • Ajinkya Rahane
  • Amit Mishra
  • Bhuvneshwar Kumar
  • Mohammed Shami
  • Mohit Sharma
  • Ravichandran Ashwin
  • Ravindra Jadeja
  • Rohit Sharma
  • Shikhar Dhawan
  • Stuart Binny
  • Suresh Raina
  • Varun Aaron
  • Virat Kohli
  • Yuvraj Singh

Ireland Team Players Name List:

  • William Porterfield (c)
  • Alex Cusack
  • Andrew Poynter
  • Andy McBrine
  • Craig Young
  • Ed Joyce
  • Gary Wilson (wk)
  • George Dockrell
  • James Shannon
  • Kevin O’Brien
  • Max Sorensen
  • Niall O’Brien
  • Paul Stirling
  • Stuart Thompson
  • Tim Murtagh

Netherlands Team Players Name List:

  • Peter Borren (c)
  • Ahsan Malik
  • Ben Cooper
  • Eric Szwarczynski
  • Logan van Beek
  • Michael Rippon
  • Michael Swart
  • Mudassar Bukhari
  • Pieter Seelaar
  • Stephan Myburgh
  • Tim Gruijters
  • Timm van der Gugten
  • Tom Heggelman
  • Vivian Kingma
  • Wesley Barresi (wk)

Nepal Team Players Name List:

  • Paras Khadka (c)
  • Amrit Bhattarai
  • Avinash Karn
  • Basant Regmi
  • Binod Bhandari
  • Gyanendra Malla
  • Jitendra Mukhiya
  • Naresh Budayair
  • Pradeep Airee
  • Rahul Vishwakarma
  • Sagar Pun
  • Shakti Gauchan
  • Sharad Vesawkar
  • Sompal Kami
  • Subash Khakurel (wk)

New Zealand Team Players Name List:

  • Brendon McCullum (c)
  • Anton Devcich
  • Colin Munro
  • Corey Anderson
  • Jimmy Neesham
  • Kane Williamson
  • Kyle Mills
  • Luke Ronchi (wk)
  • Martin Guptill
  • Mitchell McClenaghan
  • Nathan McCullum
  • Ronnie Hira
  • Ross Taylor
  • Tim Southee
  • Trent Boult

Pakistan Team Players Name List:

  • Mohammad Hafeez (c)
  • Ahmed Shehzad
  • Bilawal Bhatti
  • Junaid Khan
  • Kamran Akmal (wk)
  • Mohammad Talha
  • Saeed Ajmal
  • Shahid Afridi
  • Sharjeel Khan
  • Shoaib Malik
  • Sohaib Maqsood
  • Sohail Tanvir
  • Umar Akmal (wk)
  • Umar Gul
  • Zulfiqar Babar

South Africa Team Players Name List:

  • Faf du Plessis (c)
  • Aaron Phangiso
  • AB de Villiers
  • Albie Morkel
  • Beuran Hendricks
  • Dale Steyn
  • David Miller
  • Farhaan Behardien
  • Hashim Amla
  • Imran Tahir
  • Jean-Paul Duminy
  • Lonwabo Tsotsobe
  • Morne Morkel
  • Quinton de Kock (wk)
  • Wayne Parnell

Sri Lanka Team Players Name List:

  • Dinesh Chandimal (c)
  • Ajantha Mendis
  • Angelo Mathews
  • Chaturanga de Silva
  • Kumar Sangakkara (wk)
  • Kusal Perera
  • Lahiru Thirimanne
  • Lasith Malinga (vc)
  • Mahela Jayawardene
  • Nuwan Kulasekara
  • Rangana Herath
  • Sachithra Senanayake
  • Seekkuge Prasanna
  • Suranga Lakmal
  • Thisara Perera
  • Tillakaratne Dilshan

United Arab Emirates Team Players Name List:

  • Khurram Khan (c)
  • Ahmed Raza
  • Amjad Ali (wk)
  • Amjad Javed
  • Faizan Asif
  • Kamran Shazad
  • Manjula Guruge
  • Moaaz Qazi
  • Rohan Mustafa
  • Rohit Singh
  • Shadeep Silva
  • Shaiman Anwar
  • Sharif Asadullah
  • Swapnil Patil
  • Vikrant Shetty

West Indies Team Players Name List:

  • Darren Sammy (c)
  • Andre Fletcher
  • Andre Russell
  • Chris Gayle
  • Denesh Ramdin (wk)
  • Dwayne Bravo
  • Dwayne Smith
  • Johnson Charles
  • Krishmar Santokie
  • Lendl Simmons
  • Marlon Samuels
  • Ravi Rampaul
  • Samuel Badree
  • Sheldon Cottrell
  • Sunil Narine

Zimbabwe Team Players Name List:

  • Brendan Taylor (c/wk)
  • Brian Vitori
  • Elton Chigumbura
  • Hamilton Masakadza
  • Malcolm Waller
  • Natsai M’shangwe
  • Prosper Utseya
  • Sean Williams
  • Shingi Masakadza
  • Sikandar Raza
  • Tafadzwa Kamungozi
  • Tendai Chatara
  • Timycen Maruma
  • Tinashe Panyangara
  • Vusi Sibanda

2014 ICC World Twenty20 TV Channels List:

  • Bangladesh – BTV
  • United Kingdom – Sky Sports
  • Australia – Fox Sports
  • South Africa – Super Sport
  • Carribians – Sport Max
  • Canada/USA – Willow TV
  • European Countries – EuroSports
  • Pakistan – PTV Sports
  • India – Star Sports 1, Star Sports 3, Star Sports HD1
  • Sri Lanka –  SLBC

http://www.icc-cricket.com/world-t20
http://bd.bookmyshow.com/cricket/icc-t20-bangladesh/?utm_source=ICC-BD2
http://www.starsports.com/

 

UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari Recruitment 2013 Interview Application – panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari Recruitment 2013 Interview Application – panchayatiraj.up.nic.in:

Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department

The Government of Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department recruitment board with the latest notification about the recruitment of candidates for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari for the year 2013-14.

There are totally 2900 vacancies available for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari in the state of Uttar Pradesh in India.

Interested candidates can get the application form to apply for the Gram Panchayat Adhikari posts.

The last date for the submission of the filled in application form for the Gram Panchayat Adhikari posts is mentioned as 7th October 2013.

The eligible candidates will be called for the Interview for the selection of candidates to the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari.

The candidates can get the advertisement notification about the requirements for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari from the official website of Government of Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department.

It is expected that the Interview for the shortlisted candidates will be conducted from 6th November 2013 to 30th November 2013 at the allotted venue centers.

The Educational Qualification specified for the post of Gram Panchayat Adhikari is of the candidates must have completed 12th or Equivalent.

The applicants for the post of Gram Panchayat Adhikari must be of age from 18 to 40 years.

Based on the performance in the Interview to the post of Gram Panchayat Adhikari the merit list will be prepared and released online in the month of October 2013.

panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

Contact Details:
Panchayati Raj Department,
Uttar Pradesh,
India.

 

New Year 2014 Calendar Holidays List in India National and Public

New Year 2014 Calendar Holidays List in India National and Public:

2014_calendar_holidays

The New Year 2014 is to begin on 1st January 2014, Wednesday and here we had listed all the 12th months public and national holidays list in India for all the states.

January 2014 Holidays List India:
1st January 2014 – Wednesday – New Years Day
7th January 2014 – Tuesday – Guru Govind Singh Jayanti
14th January 2014 – Tuesday – Id-E-Milad
13th January 2014 – Monday – Bhogi
14th January 2014 – Tuesday – Pongal
15th January 2014 – Wednesday – Thiruvalluvar Day
23rd January 2014 – Thursday – Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Jayanti
26th January 2014 – Sunday – Republic Day

February 2014 Holidays List India:
19th February 2014 – Wednesday – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Jayanti
28th February 2014 – Friday – Maha Shivratri

March 2014 Holidays List India:
17th March 2014 – Monday – Holi
31st March 2014 – Monday – Ugadi

April 2014 Holidays List India:
8th April 2014 – Tuesday – Ram Navami
13th April 2014 – Sunday – Mahavir Jayanthi
14th April 2014 – Monday – Dr Ambedkar Jayanti
18th April 2014 – Friday – Good Friday

May 2014 Holidays List India:
1st May 2014 – Thursday – May Day
1st May 2014 – Thursday – Maharashtra Day
13th May 2014 – Tuesday    – Hazrat Alis Birthday
14th May 2014 – Wednesday – Buddha Purnima

June 2014 Holidays List India:
13th June 2014 – Friday – Sant Guru Kabir Jayanti
16th June 2014 – Monday    – Arjun Dev Martyrdom day

July 2014 Holidays List India:
25th July 2014 – Friday – Jumat-ul-Wida
29th July 2014 – Tuesday – Id-Ul-Fitr

August 2014 Holidays List India:
15th August 2014 – Friday – Independence Day
18th August 2014 – Monday – Krishna Janmastami
20th August 2014 – Wednesday – Parsi New Year
29th August 2014 – Friday – Ganesh Chaturthi

October 2014 Holidays List India:
2nd October 2014 – Thursday – Mahatma Gandhi Jayanthi
3rd October 2014 – Friday – Vijaya Dashami
6th October 2014 – Monday – Bakri Id
6th October 2014 – Monday – Dussehra / Vijaya Dashami
23rd October 2014 – Thursday – Diwali
25th October 2014 – Saturday – Muharram

November 2014 Holidays List India:
1st November 2014 – Saturday – Kannada Rajyothsava
4th November 2014 – Tuesday – Muharram
6th November 2014 – Thursday – Guru Nanak Jayanthi

December 2014 Holidays List India:
25th December 2014 – Thursday – Christmas
28th December 2014 – Sunday – Guru Govind Singh Jayanti

Karnataka State Government 2014 Holidays List

Tamil Nadu State Government 2014 Holidays List

Andhra Pradesh State Government 2014 Holidays List

Delhi Government 2014 Holidays List

 

1 2 3 22