Genuine List of Online Retailers After Lenovo & Toshina Warns Flipkart, Snapdeal & Amazon

authorized resellers lenovo toshibaHere is the list of online retail shop web portals for the list of authorized product manufacturer after the recent warning by lenovo and toshiba.

E-shoppers will be aware from now on buying Lenovo and Toshiba products from indian online retailers / e-tailers like Flipkart, Snapdeal & Amazon India as they were not authorised reseller for the brand lenovo and toshiba.

For the reason that there are no direct agreements or contracts between these companies to resell their products hence the buyers are warned against purchasing from them.

The websites of FP, SD, AI were offering big discounts banging offline outlets and mortar retailers of the electronics segments in India.

After these alerts both Flipkart & Snapdeal assured over advisories of Lenovo & Toshiba that “We can assure our customers buying Lenovo products on Flipkart.com that they are genuine”.
“Customers will continue to enjoy the warranty and services extended to all original Lenovo products as always.
“Company is a marketplace where authorized sellers list their products on the platform and that all Lenovo and Toshiba products on Snapdeal are genuine and are not fake”.

So henceforth the Cyber shoppers should be aware while buying products through online marketplaces knowing the list of online retailers for the list of authorized reseller, partner, dealer for the products and services.

Apparel, Shoes, Accessories and Home Furnishing Home Furnishing
www.dress365days.com www.urbanladder.com
www.kurtipatterns.com www.fabfurnish.com
www.lucknowisuits.com www.urbandazzle.com
www.lucknowichikan.in www.houseproud.in
www.jabong.com www.zansaar.com
www.myntra.com www.bedbathmore.com
www.yebhi.com www.furniturestreet.in
www.pepperfry.com www.mabelkart.com
www.fashionara.com
www.fashionandyou.com Personal Care and Well Being
www.ladyblush.com www.purplle.com
www.shopnineteen.com www.goodlife.com
www.Shop.inonit.com
www.herstyle.in Mom and Kids Care
www.koovs.com www.bundlebaazi.com
www.oyegirl.com www.babyoye.com
www.shoppersstop.com www.firstcry.com
www.cilory.com www.hoopos.com
www.zovi.com www.hushbabies.com
www.teesort.com www.allshoolstuff.com
www.exprez.in www.1click1call.com
www.urbantouch.com www.koolskool.in
www.craffts.com www.yellowgiraffe.in
www.lenskart.com
www.watchkart.com Shoes Only
www.bagskart.com www.bestylish.com
www.inkfruit.com www.metroshoes.net
www.libertyshoesonline.com
www.bata.in
www.fopping.com www.fashos.com
www.fabulloso.com
www.styletag.com Jewellery only
www.rooja.com www.jewelsnext.com
www.style.in www.juvalia.in
www.99labels.com www.gitanjaligifts.com
www.rock.in www.bluestone.com
www.yepme.com www.tanishq.co.in
www.brandmile.com www.johareez.com
www.faballey.com www.jewelskart.com
www.shopatplaces.com www.yes2fashion.com
www.ivorytag.com
www.outletwise.com Grocery Stores
www.6ycollective.com www.bigbasket.com
www.ladybug.in www.towness.co.in
www.zopnow.com
Multiple Stuff www.bigbazaar.com
www.flipkart.com www.aaramshop.com
www.snapdeal.com www.foodesto.com
www.infibeam.com
www.indiaplaza.com Florist
www.homeshop18.com www.fngstore.com
www.tradus.com www.localflowershop.com
www.shopping.indiatimes.com www.fnp.com
www.futurebazaar.com www.indiafloristdirect.com
www.ebay.in
www.naaptol.com Deals Sites
www.shop.seventymm.com www.dealsandyou.com
www.shopclues.com www.crazeal.com
www.edabba.com www.mydala.com
www.junglee.com
www.grabmore.in Health and Lifestyle Only
www.healthkart.com
Indian Ethnic Wear www.naturalmantra.com
www.dress365days.com
www.lucknowisuits.com Books Only
www.utsavfashion.in www.bookadda.com
www.chhabra555.com www.landmarkonthenet.com
www.crossword.in
Lingerie Only www.uread.com
www.strapsandstrings.com
www.zivame.com Sports Goods Sites
www.ngaloriginals.com www.sports365.in
www.buyundercover.com www.mysportcart.com
www.prettysecrets.com
  • Aaramshop
  • BagItToday.com
  • Bharatplaza
  • Buyt.in
  • Cbazaar
  • FabFurnish.com
  • FabMart
  • Flipkart
  • FreeCharge.in
  • Future Group
  • Getit Infoservices Private Limited
  • Govasool
  • HomeShop18
  • Indiaplaza
  • Indiatimes shopping
  • Infibeam
  • Inkfruit
  • Jabong.com
  • Junglee.com
  • Koolkart
  • Landmark Bookstores
  • Landmarkonthenet
  • Landmarkonthenet.com
  • Myntra.com
  • NuPinch.com
  • Pepperfry.com
  • Perniaspopupshop.com
  • PlayGroundOnline
  • SBJ House of Luxury
  • Saholic
  • Satvik shop
  • Seventymm
  • ShopClues
  • Snapdeal
  • Study by Janak
  • Utsav Fashion
  • Yebhi.com

 

Gram Panchayat Adhikari Recruitment 2013 Merit List Interview Admit Card UP – panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

Gram Panchayat Adhikari Recruitment 2013 Merit List Interview Admit Card UP – panchayatiraj.up.nic.in:

up board

The Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department recruitment board had recently announced the notification about the recruitment of candidates for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari for the year 2013-14.

There are totally 2901 vacancies available for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari which is Village Development Officers VDO.

Interested candidates was asked to apply for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari using the application form and many candidates had applied.

The Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department had recently released the Merit List of the shortlisted candidates for the Interview to the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari.

The list of candidates selected for the UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari interview had been released online at the official website of Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department.

The Merit List/Interview List for the posts of UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari will be released from 8th October To 14th October 2013.

All the eligible candidates can view and download the admit card for UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari interview from 15th October 2013 To 25th October 2013.

The UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari posts interview is scheduled to be held from 6th November 2013 To 30th November 2013.

The Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department will be releasing the final results of the selected candidates from the Interview for the UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari.

panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

 

Ambedkar Nagar District Gram Panchayat Officers in Uttar Pradesh GPO Vacancies

Uttar Pradesh Gram Panchayat Raj Department of Khanpur in its recent job notice hiring 51 fifty one Gram Panchayat officers for ambedkar nagar districts of up state. Of the 51 ambedkarnagar district vacancies for gpo vacant positions the aspiring eligible candidates can come from any block like

  • Tanda Gram Panchayat Officers
  • Baskhari Gram Panchayat Officers
  • Ramnagar Gram Panchayat Officers
  • Jahangirganj Gram Panchayat Officers
  • Jalalpur Gram Panchayat Officers
  • Bhiyaon Gram Panchayat Officers
  • Bhiti Gram Panchayat Officers
  • Katehari Gram Panchayat Officers
  • Akbarpur Gram Panchayat Officers

Here is the list of offices of gram panchayat offices in tanda block of ambedkar nagar where the applicant candidate may get appointed and posted to any of the tanda gram panchayat offices as tanda block gram panchayat officers

Tanda List of Gram Panchayat Offices Appointments

Ainwa Alanpur Ashrafpur Ameda Ameenpur Amiya Bahawanpur
Arshawan Asopur Ausanpur Dhrmupur Balya Jagdishpur Baragaon Brahimpur
Narayanpur Malikpur Bhadsari Jagnnthpur Bhasra Bhuwalpur
Bihra Badruddinpur Brahimpur Kusma Salahuddinpur Chintaura Dahiyawar
Dandi Mahmudpur Naipura Dashrathpur Daulatpur Exsara Daulatpur Mahmoodpur Shahpur Kurmaul
Dhawrahra Salarpur Duhiyan Fareedpur Kutub Rasulpur Fatehpur
Gaura Goojar Gohania Guawan Hakeempur Hasanpur Sunthar Hithoori
Hoosepur Husanpur Sudhana Ismailur Beldaha Alampur Dhnaura Jiyapur Kakrahi
Khairpur Katariya Kaleser Khansapur Khaspur Khetapur
Lalapur Maheshpur Mahripur Majha Ultahwa Mauhari Meethepur
Mujahidpur Mukundpur Mujahidpur Tulsipur Nasrullahpur Nau Sanda
Mamrejpur Paikolia Pakri Bhojpur Saddarpur Pipri Saidpur Piyarepur
Punthar Arkhapur Raipur Saidpur Rajipur Rampur Salahpur Rajaur
Salarpur Karampur Barsawa Behrojpur Sulempur Tajpur Daulatpur Kaji
Utrathu Balrampur Rasoolpur Mubarkpur Daulatpur Mahmoodpur Salahuddinpur Salarpur
Jotjayna Saddarpur Sulempur Tajpur Deyeepur Ninanwa
Madarpur Chitwai Khookhootara Jigina Phoolpur Rampurkalan

 

Find all the candidates who may get hired as baskhari gram panchayat officers in the gram panchayat offices available in baskhari block gpo of ambedkar nagar district in up. Hereinafter the baskhari list of gram panchayat office will own one eligible gpo

Baskhari Gram Panchayat Offices officers

Ajmeri Badshahpur Akdangi Daudpur Arusa Azampur Arusa Azampur Aujhipur Badhiyani
Bajdahiyapai Pur Baniyani Barhi Adilpur Bashiya Baskhari Bela Prasa
Bhid00r Chhangurpur Mishraulia Daulatpur Hazlapatti Dayampur Devhat Dodo Adilpur
Ekdlla Fareedpur Saifan Fazilpur Uska Gohila Harraiyan Harsamhar
Husainpur Girant Jainuddinpur Jallapur Sabukpur Jamaupur Bibipur Kalyanpur
Katya Ganjan Kewtla Lakhanpur Makoiya Mehdi Sulempur Mohammadpur Musalman
Mohammdpur Sabukpur Mujahidpur Motigarhpur Mundera Narkata Veragipur Nasirabaad
Naurahni Rampur Padariya Fauladpur Sulempur Parsawan Kalan Phoolpur Pipri Vishunpur Prithvipur
Dhekawa Bahuddinpur Ram Deeh Sarai Rampur Benipur Sabukpur Semra Naseerpur Semur Khanpur
Shamsuddinpur Shsnkarpur Vishnupur Trauli Mubarakpur Umrapur Meeranpur Vargi Nizampur Poora Bajgoti
Tandva Mishr Hanswar Bhoole Pur Narayan Pur Pritam Pur Tilkar Pur Masra Mohanpur

 

Go get vacancies filled in by the candidates of RamNagar applicants in the offices of gpo as ram nagar gram panchayat officers in the gram panchayat offices in RamNagar block g.p.o. of ambedkar nagar district in uttar pradesh. Here is the list of RamNagar gram panchayat office having hired a fit candidate as

RamNagar Gram Panchayat Offices officers

Ajmeri Badshahpur Akdangi Daudpur Arusa Azampur Arusa Azampur Aujhipur Badhiyani
Bajdahiyapai Pur Baniyani Barhi Adilpur Bashiya Baskhari Bela Prasa
Bhid00r Chhangurpur Mishraulia Daulatpur Hazlapatti Dayampur Devhat Dodo Adilpur
Ekdlla Fareedpur Saifan Fazilpur Uska Gohila Harraiyan Harsamhar
Husainpur Girant Jainuddinpur Jallapur Sabukpur Jamaupur Bibipur Kalyanpur
Katya Ganjan Kewtla Lakhanpur Makoiya Mehdi Sulempur Mohammadpur Musalman
Mohammdpur Sabukpur Mujahidpur Motigarhpur Mundera Narkata Veragipur Nasirabaad
Naurahni Rampur Padariya Fauladpur Sulempur Parsawan Kalan Phoolpur Pipri Vishunpur Prithvipur
Dhekawa Bahuddinpur Ram Deeh Sarai Rampur Benipur Sabukpur Semra Naseerpur Semur Khanpur
Shamsuddinpur Shsnkarpur Vishnupur Trauli Mubarakpur Umrapur Meeranpur Vargi Nizampur Poora Bajgoti
Tandva Mishr Hanswar Bhoole Pur Narayan Pur Pritam Pur Tilkar Pur Masra Mohanpur

 

The standard academic qualification for jahangirganj Gram Panchayat Recruitment for the academic year 2013 of the candidates can apply for gpo officers jobs in jahangirj block of ambedkar nagar district of u.p. state. Here is the list of jahangirganj block gram panchayat offices for g.p.o. locations

Jahangirganj Gram Panchayat Offices officers

Bahigawan Jogipur Saraiya Hardo Ladlapur Gohnarpur Arma Basant Patti Madhuana
Achhtee Ahirauli Govind Sahab Saidpur Rasidpur Amola Bujurg Annapur Manver Pur Shipha
Ariv Pur Sari Bhagwanpur Manjharia Rampur Indi Pindi Bheeti Bhojpur Bidhar Kash
Bokiya Chahora Shahpur Chakpurwa Dhanukara Umribhavani Pur Durgipur Faizullahpur
Mansur Gang Gadanpur Rampur Sarai Newari Duraj Pur Govardhanpur Maganpur Mahimapur Hathina Raj
Husainpur Khurd Husainpur Musalman Indaipur Naya Gawon Rudhi Jamlupur
Kavhi Anjanpur Kalyanpur Pahitiapur Kasdaha Jhakhwara Khajuriya Itahua Sundar Pur
Khatmipur Badepur Sara Phadpur Kourahi Lakhmipur Madar Mau Maheshpur Mandap
Sandaha Majgawan Semara Manapur Marouncha Masena Mirzapur Chakbasahiya Moosepur Kala
Neeba Bahlolpur Newri Parmesvr Pur Patna Mubarakpur Mahamudpur Chek Faridpur Pipra Hisamuddinpur
Ramnagar Mahual Raout Para Rustampur Saidpur Laidwadih Maneri Pur Sarawa Satrahi
Shahjana Hamzapur Shahpur Aurawan Bhojpur Shaikhpur Malpura Shiv Tara Sultanpur Kabeerpur
Sultanpur Paharpur Rampur Malikpur Tighra Daoudpur Vasahia Ganga Sagar Vimawal Makarahi
Ama Derbesh Pur Jamalapatti Nasirpur Chaudharipur Bauram Dilawalpur Imadpur Lakhanipatti
Sarfuddinpur Amari

 

jalalpur gram panchayat office wants gram panchayat officers against the recruitment notification by ambedkar nagar of uttar pradesh state. ABout 51 vacancies to be hired as 12th qualified from a Recognized Board authorized by Government. Here is the list of jalalpur gpo vacancies

Jalalpur Gram Panchayat Offices officers

Balarampur Bankata Bujurg Bhadyan Bharatpur Bizilee Pandauli Chandipur Kala
Dashwatpur Itahia Devariapandit Devria Bujurg Devariya Lala Devlar Dharupur
Durgay Chitpur Etarui Bujurg Kadipur Faridpur Udharanpur Garhwal Indorpur Ginhanpur
Itaura Dholipur Jagdeshpur Qadipur Jahageerganj Kedarupur Jaiti Hichhna Kinnupur
Kadipur Faridpur Kakrapar Vabhanpura Kamheriya Bashantpur Chotu Karoli Lathori
Karundi Mishra Sarayahankar Vishunpur Venkata Keyampur Kharuwaian Kharuwaw
Sonau Samaisa Lalmanipur Madainia Mallupur Majgawan Majha Kamharia Malpur Madhwpur
Jameen Arauli Mubarakpur Pikar Barohipura Panday Sarvepur Thagi Praptpur Chormarakamalpur
Parsanpur Rajepur Raipur Belwaddee Fatehpur Makhdoompur Kadipur Faridpur
Neejaampur Ratiger Sabitpur Saghapur Samdeeh Tarawana Basgown Shahabuddinpur
Sankarpur Tppa Hawalee Shankarpur Burjee Mangal Joti Tikoriya Sirsiya Tihayat Pur Vishun Pur Bajdaha Tihayatpur
Tilak Tanda Hardiya Jalal Vairi Bujurg Hariherur Tendui Kalan Faridpur Hethariya
Saithuadharampur Foolvaria Maharampur Gopalpur Narvapitambarpur Mampur Nariyawon
Lakhandih Naseerpur Chhitauna Ahiraule Ranimau Akthranarauanpur Shaympur Alupur Devchandpur
Anewa Arazideora Bhamaura Bada Gown

 

Top 100 Diwali Sweets & Savories Shops Online Websites of 2015

diwaliFor this Diwali celebrations receips are the important role of the festival Deepavali. With no sweets / savories there is no Deepa Ozhi function in any house. So now all the people are running aftewr buying sweets from retail markets. For the new entrants of diwali couples here is the list of diwali receipes to do and serve to your near and dear ones

  • adhirasam
  • bengali paneer jalebi
  • carrot halwa
  • cashew flower
  • channa dal halwa
  • channar jelabi
  • corn flour halwa
  • diamond biscuits
  • diwali sweets
  • gajar ka halwa
  • ghee mysore pak
  • homemade gulab jamun
  • instant milk powder peda
  • kaju flower
  • kaju peda
  • maida biscuits
  • maida burfi
  • milk halwa
  • milk powder gulab jamun
  • milk powder peda
  • mysore pak porous texture
  • paal kova
  • paneer burfi
  • paneer jelabi
  • pink cashew peda
  • ragi coconut ladoo
  • rasgulla
  • rasmalai
  • rose flavored kaju milk roll
  • strawberry peda
  • traditional halwa
  • wheat halwa wheat berries

If you are planning to buy / purchase deepavali sweets and savories online over the internet then this could be one of your choice to choose online sweets shops in internet india,.

  • www.ambalafoods.com
  • www.anandsweets.in
  • www.bombayhalwa.com/royal
  • www.chhappanbhog.com
  • www.dadumithaivatika.com
  • www.deliverychef.in/brijwasi‎
  • www.dhodha.com
  • www.ebikanervala.com‎
  • www.eemli.com/sweets‎
  • www.gulabonline.in‎
  • www.haldiramsusa.com‎
  • www.indianexpressfoods.com
  • www.indiansweets.co.nz
  • www.kantisweets.com‎
  • www.kanwarjis.com
  • www.keshavreddysweets.co.in‎
  • www.lovelysweets.com
  • www.maakhanbhog.com‎
  • www.madhulikaonline.com
  • www.madhurimasweets.com‎
  • www.mirraw.com/store/diwali-sweets‎
  • www.mithai4all.com
  • www.mithai4all.com‎
  • www.mithaivala.in‎
  • www.nathusweets.com‎
  • www.neelkanthsweets.com‎
  • www.oyechotu.com
  • www.poojasweets.com‎
  • www.shivaaz.com‎
  • www.shyamswaad.com‎
  • www.srikrishnasweets.net‎
  • www.standardsweets.com‎
  • www.sugandhsweets.com‎
  • www.sukhadia.com
  • www.sulemanmithaiwala.com
  • www.sulemanmithaiwala.com‎

Uttar Pradesh Panchayat Raj Recruitment 2013 Gram Panchayat Officer Application Form, Hall Ticket

Uttar Pradesh Panchayat Raj Recruitment 2013 Gram Panchayat Officer Application Form, Hall Ticket:

up board

The Ministry of Panchayati Raj recruitment board with the latest notification about the recruitment of candidates for the post of Gram Panchayat Officer at various Panchayat Raj Office located at all the Districts of Uttar Pradesh.

There are totally 199 vacancies available for the posts of Gram Panchayat Officer with 68 vacant posts at Ballia, 51 vacant posts at Ambedkar Nagar, 52 vacant posts at Badaun and 28 vacant posts at Kaushambhi.

Interested candidates can get the application form to apply for the Gram Panchayat Officer recruitment 2013.

The last date for the submission of the filled in application form for the Gram Panchayat Officer Jobs is 7th October 2013.

Panchayat Raj Office of different district of Uttar Pradesh invited application for recruitment to the post of Gram Panchayat Officer.

The candidates those who wish to apply for the posts of Gram Panchayat Officer must be of age 18 Years to 40 Years of age as on 1st January 2013.

The Education Qualification required for the applicants is intermediate pass or its equivalent from a recognized university/institute.

www.panchayatiraj.up.nic.in
upgov.nic.in/upconstitution.aspx
panchayat.gov.in

Contact Details:
District Panchayat Raj Adhikari Office,
Vikas Bhawan,
Mati Kanpur Dehat,
Pin- 209101

 

Uttar Pradesh VDO Merit cut off mark list of Gram Panchayat Adhikari

up vdoPanchayati Raj Department, State govt of Uttar Pradesh recently released the advertisement notice for recruitment of Gram Panchayat Adhikari / VDO Village Development Officer post with the due date for online application submission is by 7.10.2013.

The UP government has confirmed that selection for the Gram Panchayat Adhikari will be made on the basis of Merit List & personal Interview.

UP Govt will announced UP VDO Merit list 2013, Gram Panchayat cut off marks 2013 on 8.10.2013 on its official website portal.

The UP government has scheduled the release date for Merit list between 8.10.2013 to 14.10.2013.

The Merit list will be made by including the rate of high School & Intermediate Class twelfth.

Gram Panchayat Adhikari Merit list is prepared on the basis of number of vacancies made available in every districts and no. of Applications get from every Districts.

The Official website is http://www.panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

The merit list is available from 8th October, 2013 to 14th oct, 2013
Similarly the candidate can download the hall ticket between 15th and 20th october 2013
The Interview can be had between 6.11.2013 and 30.11.2013

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees Winners List:

The Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Nominees

The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences AMPAS is to be present the 86th Academy Awards ceremony – The Oscars 2014.

The awards are issued for honoring the best actors, technical achievements, and films that had been released in the year 2013.

The 86th Academy Awards ceremony is to be held on 2nd March 2014, Sunday at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles.

The awards for about 24 various categories is to be issued on the 86th Academy Awards which will be telecast by ABC in United States .

For the Oscars 2014 86th Academy Awards Comedian Ellen DeGeneres is to host which will be the second time since the year 2007.

Already the list of nominees for various categories of the 86th Academy Awards was released on 16th January 2014, at the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills, California.

86th Academy Awards Nominees List:

Best Picture Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Charles Roven, Richard Suckle, Megan Ellison, and Jonathan Gordon
  • Captain Phillips – Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, and Michael De Luca
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Robbie Brenner and Rachel Winter
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and David Heyman
  • Her – Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze, and Vincent Landay
  • Nebraska – Albert Berger and Ron Yerxa
  • Philomena – Gabrielle Tana, Steve Coogan, and Tracey Seaward
  • 12 Years a Slave – Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen, Anthony Katagas, Bill Pohlad and Arnon Milchan
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Martin Scorsese, Leonardo DiCaprio, Joey McFarland, and Emma Tillinger Koskoff

Best Director Nominees List:

  • David O. Russell – American Hustle
  • Alfonso Cuarón – Gravity
  • Alexander Payne – Nebraska
  • Steve McQueen – 12 Years a Slave
  • Martin Scorsese – The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Actor Nominees List:

  • Christian Bale – American Hustle as Irving Rosenfeld
  • Bruce Dern – Nebraska as Woody Grant
  • Leonardo DiCaprio – The Wolf of Wall Street as Jordan Belfort
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor – 12 Years a Slave as Solomon Northup
  • Matthew McConaughey – Dallas Buyers Club as Ron Woodroof

Best Actress Nominees List:

  • Amy Adams – American Hustle as Sydney Prosser
  • Cate Blanchett – Blue Jasmine as Jeanette “Jasmine” Francis
  • Sandra Bullock – Gravity as Dr. Ryan Stone
  • Judi Dench – Philomena as Philomena Lee
  • Meryl Streep – August: Osage County as Violet Weston

Best Supporting Actor Nominees List:

  • Barkhad Abdi – Captain Phillips as Abduwali Muse
  • Bradley Cooper – American Hustle as Agent Richard “Richie” DiMaso
  • Michael Fassbender – 12 Years a Slave as Edwin Epps
  • Jonah Hill – The Wolf of Wall Street as Donnie Azoff
  • Jared Leto – Dallas Buyers Club as Rayon

Best Supporting Actress Nominees List:

  • Sally Hawkins – Blue Jasmine as Ginger
  • Jennifer Lawrence – American Hustle as Rosalyn Rosenfeld
  • Lupita Nyong’o – 12 Years a Slave as Patsey
  • Julia Roberts – August: Osage County as Barbara Weston-Fordham
  • June Squibb – Nebraska as Kate Grant

Best Writing – Original Screenplay Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
  • Blue Jasmine – Woody Allen
  • Dallas Buyers Club – Craig Borten and Melisa Wallack
  • Her – Spike Jonze
  • Nebraska – Bob Nelson

Best Writing – Adapted Screenplay Nominees List:

  • Before Midnight – Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, and Ethan Hawke
  • Captain Phillips – Billy Ray
  • Philomena – Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope
  • 12 Years a Slave – John Ridley
  • The Wolf of Wall Street – Terence Winter

Best Animated Feature Nominees List:

  • The Croods – Kirk DeMicco, Chris Sanders, and Kristine Belson
  • Despicable Me 2 – Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud, and Chris Meledandri
  • Ernest & Celestine – Benjamin Renner and Didier Brunner
  • Frozen – Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee, and Peter Del Vecho
  • The Wind Rises – Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki

Best Foreign Language Film Nominees List:

  • The Broken Circle Breakdown (Belgium) in Dutch – Felix Van Groeningen
  • The Great Beauty (Italy) in Italian – Paolo Sorrentino
  • The Hunt (Denmark) in Danish – Thomas Vinterberg
  • The Missing Picture (Cambodia) in French – Rithy Panh
  • Omar (Palestine) in Arabic – Hany Abu-Assad

Best Documentary – Feature Nominees List:

  • 20 Feet from Stardom – Morgan Neville, Gil Friesen, and Caitrin Rogers
  • The Act of Killing – Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
  • Cutie and the Boxer – Zachary Heinzerling and Lydia Dean Pilcher
  • Dirty Wars – Richard Rowley and Jeremy Scahill
  • The Square – Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer

Best Documentary – Short Subject Nominees List:

  • CaveDigger – Jeffrey Karoff
  • Facing Fear – Jason Cohen
  • Karama Has No Walls – Sara Ishaq
  • The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life – Malcolm Clarke and Nicholas Reed
  • Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall – Edgar Barens

Best Live Action Short Film Nominees List:

  • Aquel no era yo (That Wasn’t Me) – Esteban Crespo
  • Avant que de tout perdre (Just Before Losing Everything) – Xavier Legrand and Alexandre Gavras
  • Helium – Anders Walter and Kim Magnusson
  • Pitääkö mun kaikki hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?) – Selma Vilhunen and Kirsikka Saari
  • The Voorman Problem – Mark Gill and Baldwin Li

Best Animated Short Film Nominees List:

  • Feral – Daniel Sousa and Dan Golden
  • Get a Horse! – Lauren MacMullan and Dorothy McKim
  • Mr. Hublot – Laurent Witz and Alexandre Espigares
  • Possessions – Shuhei Morita
  • Room on the Broom – Max Lang and Jan Lachauer

Best Original Score Nominees List:

  • The Book Thief – John Williams
  • Gravity – Steven Price
  • Her – William Butler and Owen Pallett
  • Philomena – Alexandre Desplat
  • Saving Mr. Banks – Thomas Newman

Best Original Song Nominees List:

  • “Happy” from Despicable Me 2 – Pharrell Williams
  • “Let It Go” from Frozen – Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
  • “The Moon Song” from Her – Karen Orzolek and Spike Jonze
  • “Ordinary Love” from Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom – U2
  • “Alone, Yet Not Alone” from Alone Yet Not Alone – Bruce Broughton and Dennis Spiegel

Best Sound Editing Nominees List:

  • All Is Lost – Steve Boeddeker and Richard Hymns
  • Captain Phillips – Oliver Tarney
  • Gravity – Glenn Freemantle
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Brent Burge and Chris Ward
  • Lone Survivor – Wylie Stateman

Best Sound Mixing Nominees List:

  • Captain Phillips – Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith, and Chris Munro
  • Gravity – Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, and Chris Munro
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, and Tony Johnson
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, and Peter F. Kurland
  • Lone Survivor – Andy Koyama, Beau Borders, and David Brownlow

Best Production Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Judy Becker (Production Design); Heather Loeffler (Set Decoration)
  • Gravity – Andy Nicholson (Production Design); Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard (Set Decoration)
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin (Production Design); Beverley Dunn (Set Decoration)
  • Her – K. K. Barrett (Production Design); Gene Serdena (Set Decoration)
  • 12 Years a Slave – Adam Stockhausen (Production Design); Alice Baker (Set Decoration)

Best Cinematography Nominees List:

  • The Grandmaster – Philippe Le Sourd
  • Gravity – Emmanuel Lubezki
  • Inside Llewyn Davis – Bruno Delbonnel
  • Nebraska – Phedon Papamichael
  • Prisoners – Roger Deakins

Best Makeup and Hairstyling Nominees List:

  • Dallas Buyers Club – Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews
  • Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa – Stephen Prouty
  • The Lone Ranger – Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny

Best Costume Design Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Michael Wilkinson
  • The Grandmaster – William Chang Suk Ping
  • The Great Gatsby – Catherine Martin
  • The Invisible Woman – Michael O’Connor
  • 12 Years a Slave – Patricia Norris

Best Film Editing Nominees List:

  • American Hustle – Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers, and Alan Baumgarten
  • Captain Phillips – Christopher Rouse
  • Dallas Buyers Club – John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa
  • Gravity – Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger
  • 12 Years a Slave – Joe Walker

Best Visual Effects Nominees List:

  • Gravity – Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, Dave Shirk, and Neil Corbould
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, and Eric Reynolds
  • Iron Man 3 – Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash, and Dan Sudick
  • The Lone Ranger – Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams, and John Frazier
  • Star Trek Into Darkness – Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann, and Burt Dalton

oscar.go.com

UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari Recruitment 2013 Interview Application – panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

UP Gram Panchayat Adhikari Recruitment 2013 Interview Application – panchayatiraj.up.nic.in:

Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department

The Government of Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department recruitment board with the latest notification about the recruitment of candidates for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari for the year 2013-14.

There are totally 2900 vacancies available for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari in the state of Uttar Pradesh in India.

Interested candidates can get the application form to apply for the Gram Panchayat Adhikari posts.

The last date for the submission of the filled in application form for the Gram Panchayat Adhikari posts is mentioned as 7th October 2013.

The eligible candidates will be called for the Interview for the selection of candidates to the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari.

The candidates can get the advertisement notification about the requirements for the posts of Gram Panchayat Adhikari from the official website of Government of Uttar Pradesh Panchayati Raj Department.

It is expected that the Interview for the shortlisted candidates will be conducted from 6th November 2013 to 30th November 2013 at the allotted venue centers.

The Educational Qualification specified for the post of Gram Panchayat Adhikari is of the candidates must have completed 12th or Equivalent.

The applicants for the post of Gram Panchayat Adhikari must be of age from 18 to 40 years.

Based on the performance in the Interview to the post of Gram Panchayat Adhikari the merit list will be prepared and released online in the month of October 2013.

panchayatiraj.up.nic.in

Contact Details:
Panchayati Raj Department,
Uttar Pradesh,
India.

 

1 2 3 28